West Ranch Results from the Foothill League Finals at Central Park Santa Clarita on 11/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonzo Sands Sr JV 20:00.28 6:40 3 28/57 4/6 18/22 3/6 20:22
(0:21,1.8)
20:22
(0:21,1.8)
19:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brandon Jackson Jr JV 20:38.84 6:53 3 37/57 5/6 19/22 4/6 21:25
(0:46,3.6)
21:25
(0:46,3.6)
20:43
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryce Fenenbock Fr F/S 18:04.72 6:02 3 14/107 4/10 12/22 1/6 18:05
(0:00,0.0)
18:05
(0:00,0.0)
17:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Jackson Fr F/S 19:55.42 6:38 3 52/107 8/10 17/22 5/5 20:40
(0:45,3.6)
20:40
(0:45,3.6)
18:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dylan Sitler Fr F/S 19:48.79 6:36 3 49/107 7/10 16/22 4/5 19:05 19:05 18:11
Griffin Armendariz Sr V 17:28.04 5:49 3 29/39 6/6 7/22 3/6 17:34
(0:06,0.5)
17:28 17:28 16:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Jack Arnold So V 16:43.89 5:35 3 15/39 4/6 4/22 2/6 18:06
(1:22,7.6)
16:22 16:22 15:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Lee Fr F/S 19:11.7 6:24 3 37/107 5/10 13/22 5/6 19:13
(0:01,0.1)
19:13
(0:01,0.1)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jake Carver So F/S 17:58.66 6:00 3 10/107 2/10 10/22 3/6 17:32 17:40 17:32 16:48
Jaryn Santos Fr F/S 21:40.32 7:13 3 81/107 9/10 21/22 5/5 22:16
(0:35,2.7)
22:16
(0:35,2.7)
22:04
(0:24,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr JV 17:47.87 5:56 3 8/57 2/6 9/22 2/6 18:03
(0:16,1.4)
18:03
(0:16,1.4)
17:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Tan Sr V 16:59.23 5:40 3 20/39 5/6 5/22 2/6 17:38
(0:39,3.6)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
17:10
(0:11,1.1)
16:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kyle Lake So F/S 22:32.04 7:31 3 91/107 10/10 22/22 5/5 22:12 22:00 22:00 21:05
Michael Haggenmiller So F/S 17:05.9 5:42 3 2/107 1/10 6/22 2/6 17:47
(0:41,3.8)
17:08
(0:02,0.2)
16:57 16:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Rodney Cunningham So F/S 18:04.09 6:01 3 13/107 3/10 11/22 4/6 17:40 17:40 17:38
Ryan Painter Jr V 15:56.08 5:19 3 4/39 2/6 2/22 2/6 16:43
(0:47,4.7)
15:44 15:44 15:07 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr JV 17:36.84 5:52 3 6/57 1/6 8/22 3/6 18:28
(0:51,4.6)
17:54
(0:17,1.6)
17:24 16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Steven Ramirez Sr JV 21:36.04 7:12 3 47/57 6/6 20/22 5/5 21:21 21:46
(0:10,0.7)
21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Thomas Bravo Fr F/S 19:13.86 6:25 3 38/107 6/10 14/22 4/6 18:35 18:35 18:34
Timothy Sterkel Fr V 16:35.12 5:32 3 11/39 3/6 3/22 2/6 16:29 16:29 15:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tucker Welker Jr V 15:44.36 5:15 3 3/39 1/6 1/22 2/6 15:48
(0:04,0.4)
15:53
(0:08,0.9)
15:48
(0:04,0.4)
14:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tymel Minter Jr JV 19:32.42 6:31 3 23/57 3/6 15/22 3/6 19:04 19:04 18:34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 81:59
1:15
3 5:28 5:15 5:40 53 5:19 81:38 80:25 80:25 Tucker Welker (3), Ryan Painter (4), Timothy Sterkel (11), Jack Arnold (15), Joshua Tan (20)
JV 1st 5 3/6 95:36
3:02
3 6:22 5:52 6:53 85 5:44 91:35 91:36 88:55 Sean Grey-Tunkl (6), Jeremy Jason Reyna (8), Tymel Minter (18), Alonzo Sands (22), Brandon Jackson (31)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 90:25
2:06
3 6:02 5:42 6:24 70 5:59 88:23 87:16 87:08 Michael Haggenmiller (2), Jake Carver (10), Rodney Cunningham (13), Bryce Fenenbock (14), Jacob Lee (31)
F/S 2nd 5 5/5 103:10
3:18
3 6:53 6:25 7:31 125 6:17 98:26 101:08 97:09 Thomas Bravo (13), Dylan Sitler (22), Christian Jackson (25), Jaryn Santos (32), Kyle Lake (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Zabilski Sr Saugus High School 15:15.42 5:05
2 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus High School 15:37.93 5:13
3 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 15:44.36 5:15 1/6 1/22 2/6 15:48
(0:04)
15:53
(0:08)
15:48
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 15:56.08 5:19 2/6 2/22 2/6 16:43
(0:47)
15:44 15:44 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon HS 16:01.99 5:21
6 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus High School 16:08.28 5:23
7 Nick Liebmann Sr Hart High School 16:11 5:24
8 Jordan Serrano Sr Saugus High School 16:12.36 5:24
9 Tim Gutierrez Sr Hart High School 16:25.74 5:29
10 Jonathan Summer Sr Saugus High School 16:28.28 5:29
11 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 16:35.12 5:32 3/6 3/22 2/6 16:29 16:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Jonathon Bay Jr Golden Valley 16:36.34 5:32
13 Jacob Velarde Fr Canyon HS 16:36.73 5:32
14 Bradon Estrada Jr Hart High School 16:37.42 5:32
15 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 16:43.89 5:35 4/6 4/22 2/6 18:06
(1:22)
16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Britain Reynolds Fr Valencia 16:45.59 5:35
17 Lucas Holtz Sr Valencia 16:52.66 5:38
18 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus High School 16:55.43 5:38
19 Ian Hurst Sr Valencia 16:57.89 5:39
20 Joshua Tan Sr West Ranch 16:59.23 5:40 5/6 5/22 2/6 17:38
(0:39)
17:10
(0:11)
17:10
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Patrick Miller Jr Valencia 16:59.61 5:40
22 Ryan Davis Sr Valencia 17:00.17 5:40
23 Carlos Huerfano Sr Hart High School 17:03.28 5:41
24 Henry Martinez Sr Golden Valley 17:04.37 5:41
25 Jacob Acosta So Golden Valley 17:24.1 5:48
26 Andres Alvarado Jr Golden Valley 17:24.19 5:48
27 Steven Parra Sr Golden Valley 17:25.42 5:48
28 Jonah Soltes Sr Valencia 17:25.96 5:49
29 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 17:28.04 5:49 6/6 7/22 3/6 17:34
(0:06)
17:28 17:28 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Andrew Larochelle Fr Hart High School 17:28.87 5:50
31 Angel Cortes Jr Golden Valley 17:31.72 5:51
32 Spencer Makar So Valencia 17:35.42 5:52
33 Kaleb Branda Sr Hart High School 17:44.71 5:55
34 Juan Enciso Fr Canyon HS 17:53.85 5:58
35 Jordan Henry Jr Canyon HS 18:10.66 6:04
36 William Corona Sr Canyon HS 18:14.79 6:05
37 Jake Burkholder Jr Hart High School 18:16.63 6:06
38 Luis Arroyo Sr Golden Valley 18:31.06 6:10
39 Austin Bell Sr Canyon HS 20:11.66 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
79:42
15:56
5:19
27 Brian Zabilski
Sr
15:15
5:05
1
Ryan Tate
Jr
15:38
5:13
2
Tim Broggie
Sr
16:08
5:23
6
Jordan Serrano
Sr
16:12
5:24
8
Jonathan Summer
Sr
16:28
5:29
10
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:55
5:38
18




2 West Ranch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
81:59
16:24
5:28
53 Tucker Welker
Jr
15:44
5:15
3
Ryan Painter
Jr
15:56
5:19
4
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
16:35
5:32
11
Jack Arnold
So
16:44
5:35
15
Joshua Tan
Sr
16:59
5:40
20
Griffin Armendar
Sr
17:28
5:49
29




3 Hart High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
83:46
16:45
5:35
83 Nick Liebmann
Sr
16:11
5:24
7
Tim Gutierre
Sr
16:26
5:29
9
Bradon Estrada
Jr
16:37
5:32
14
Carlos Huerfano
Sr
17:03
5:41
23
Andrew Larochel
Fr
17:29
5:50
30
Kaleb Branda
Sr
17:45
5:55
33
Jake Burkhold
Jr
18:17
6:06
37
4 Valencia
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:15
84:36
16:55
5:38
95 Britain Reynolds
Fr
16:46
5:35
16
Lucas Holtz
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Ian Hurst
Sr
16:58
5:39
19
Patrick Miller
Jr
17:00
5:40
21
Ryan Davis
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Jonah Soltes
Sr
17:26
5:49
28
Spencer Makar
So
17:35
5:52
32
5 Golden Valley
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:49
85:54
17:11
5:44
114 Jonathon Bay
Jr
16:36
5:32
12
Henry Martinez
Sr
17:04
5:41
24
Jacob Acosta
So
17:24
5:48
25
Andres Alvarado
Jr
17:24
5:48
26
Steven Parra
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
Angel Cortes
Jr
17:32
5:51
31
Luis Arroyo
Sr
18:31
6:10
38
6 Canyon HS
3-4-4-5-6
Gap: 2:13
86:58
17:24
5:48
123 Caleb Mcclain
Sr
16:02
5:21
5
Jacob Velarde
Fr
16:37
5:32
13
Juan Enciso
Fr
17:54
5:58
34
Jordan Henry
Jr
18:11
6:04
35
William Corona
Sr
18:15
6:05
36
Austin Bell
Sr
20:12
6:44
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Hougo Jr Saugus High School 16:46.23 5:35
2 John Vierra Jr Saugus High School 17:00.03 5:40
3 Jason Hamburger Sr Saugus High School 17:07 5:42
4 Jonathan Hamburger Sr Saugus High School 17:09.56 5:43
5 Benjamin Walsh Sr Golden Valley 17:36.57 5:52
6 Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:36.84 5:52 1/6 8/22 3/6 18:28
(0:51)
17:54
(0:17)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Tommy Hart Sr Hart High School 17:43.59 5:55
8 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 17:47.87 5:56 2/6 9/22 2/6 18:03
(0:16)
18:03
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Carlo Heredia Sr Saugus High School 17:53.72 5:58
10 Jose Damian Sr Golden Valley 18:04.95 6:02
11 Anthony Fatta Sr Saugus High School 18:14.11 6:05
12 Joshua Ramos Sr Golden Valley 18:17.35 6:06
13 Ethan Maynard Sr Saugus High School 18:24.7 6:08
14 Inaqui Loza Sr Saugus High School 18:27.64 6:09
15 Adam Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley 18:34.72 6:12
16 Manny Macias Jr Saugus High School 18:39.42 6:13
17 Andres Casillas Sr Saugus High School 18:41.33 6:14
18 Anthony Rincon Sr Canyon HS 18:43.35 6:14
19 Joseph Ganley Jr Valencia 19:08.73 6:23
20 Cody Roelofson Sr Valencia 19:17.72 6:26
21 Kyle Haukka Sr Saugus High School 19:28.39 6:29
22 Justin Lightfeldt Sr Saugus High School 19:32.1 6:31
23 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 19:32.42 6:31 3/6 15/22 3/6 19:04 19:04
24 Jomar Baluyot Jr Canyon HS 19:55.32 6:38
25 Sean Richardson Sr Saugus High School 19:55.32 6:38
26 Nathaniel Hall Jr Canyon HS 19:55.45 6:38
27 Garrett Noltemeyer Jr Valencia 19:59.82 6:40
28 Alonzo Sands Sr West Ranch 20:00.28 6:40 4/6 18/22 3/6 20:22
(0:21)
20:22
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Esteban Balboa Suarez Sr Golden Valley 20:01.07 6:40
30 Riley Strader Jr Valencia 20:10.35 6:43
31 Justin Ng Jr Hart High School 20:11.08 6:44
32 Alex Kim Sr Valencia 20:27.79 6:49
33 Hunter Lukk Jr Hart High School 20:29.5 6:50
34 Justin Alamillo Sr Golden Valley 20:29.54 6:50
35 Levon Keawprasert Jr Hart High School 20:31.85 6:51
36 Anthony Hall Sr Golden Valley 20:35.7 6:52
37 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 20:38.84 6:53 5/6 19/22 4/6 21:25
(0:46)
21:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 David Avila Jr Valencia 20:44.42 6:55
39 James Wilson Sr Canyon HS 20:49.98 6:57
40 Dan Aboulache Jr Hart High School 20:55.44 6:58
41 Elihu Soltes Sr Valencia 20:59.12 7:00
42 Andres Alvarez Vazques Sr Golden Valley 21:04.12 7:01
43 Lucas Guerrero Jr Hart High School 21:04.13 7:01
44 Sawyer Delosreyes Jr Hart High School 21:20.04 7:07
45 Tanner Conant Sr Canyon HS 21:30.6 7:10
46 Ethan Caraballo Jr Valencia 21:33 7:11
47 Steven Ramirez Sr West Ranch 21:36.04 7:12 6/6 20/22 5/5 21:21 21:46
(0:10)
21:21 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Andrew Mandujano Jr Valencia 21:49.9 7:17
49 Daiyan Chowdury Jr Hart High School 21:55.9 7:19
50 Kampton Nuttall Jr Valencia 21:59.57 7:20
51 Timothy Hajro Jr Golden Valley 22:03.25 7:21
52 Noah Choudhury Jr Saugus High School 22:54.5 7:38
53 Isreal Macias Sr Golden Valley 23:06.4 7:42
54 Blake Leupp Jr Hart High School 23:23 7:48
55 Janitha Dassanakie Sr Golden Valley 23:25.74 7:49
56 Angel Cespedes Sr Hart High School 24:20.72 8:07
57 Justin Gallegos Jr Hart High School 29:17.29 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
85:57
17:11
5:44
19 Drake Hougo
Jr
16:46
5:35
1
John Vierra
Jr
17:00
5:40
2
Jason Hamburge
Sr
17:07
5:42
3
Jonathan Hamburge
Sr
17:10
5:43
4
Carlo Heredia
Sr
17:54
5:58
9
Anthony Fatta
Sr
18:14
6:05
11
Ethan Maynard
Sr
18:25
6:08
13
2 Golden Valley
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
92:35
18:31
6:10
64 Benjamin Walsh
Sr
17:37
5:52
5
Jose Damian
Sr
18:05
6:02
10
Joshua Ramos
Sr
18:17
6:06
12
Adam Rodrigue
Jr
18:35
6:12
14
Esteban Balboa Suarez
Sr
20:01
6:40
23
Justin Alamillo
Sr
20:30
6:50
28
Anthony Hall
Sr
20:36
6:52
30
3 West Ranch
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:02
95:36
19:07
6:22
85 Sean Grey-Tun
Jr
17:37
5:52
6
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
17:48
5:56
8
Tymel Minter
Jr
19:32
6:31
18
Alonzo Sands
Sr
20:00
6:40
22
Brandon Jackson
Jr
20:39
6:53
31
Steven Ramirez
Sr
21:36
7:12
39




4 Valencia
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
99:04
19:49
6:36
104 Joseph Ganley
Jr
19:09
6:23
16
Cody Roelofso
Sr
19:18
6:26
17
Garrett Noltemey
Jr
20:00
6:40
21
Riley Strader
Jr
20:10
6:43
24
Alex Kim
Sr
20:28
6:49
26
David Avila
Jr
20:44
6:55
32
Elihu Soltes
Sr
20:59
7:00
35
5 Hart High School
4-4-6-6-5
Gap: 3:12
99:51
19:58
6:39
122 Tommy Hart
Sr
17:44
5:55
7
Justin Ng
Jr
20:11
6:44
25
Hunter Lukk
Jr
20:30
6:50
27
Levon Keawpras
Jr
20:32
6:51
29
Dan Aboulach
Jr
20:55
6:58
34
Lucas Guerrero
Jr
21:04
7:01
36
Sawyer Delosrey
Jr
21:20
7:07
37
6 Canyon HS
5-6-4-5-6
Gap: 2:47
100:55
20:11
6:44
125 Anthony Rincon
Sr
18:43
6:14
15
Jomar Baluyot
Jr
19:55
6:38
19
Nathanie Hall
Jr
19:55
6:38
20
James Wilson
Sr
20:50
6:57
33
Tanner Conant
Sr
21:31
7:10
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cj Westenhofer So Saugus High School 17:05.13 5:42
2 Michael Haggenmiller So West Ranch 17:05.9 5:42 1/10 6/22 2/6 17:47
(0:41)
17:08
(0:02)
16:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Jaime Calderon So Golden Valley 17:30.52 5:50
4 Ryan Stevens So Golden Valley 17:41.01 5:54
5 Garret Alcantara So Hart High School 17:41.09 5:54
6 Jose Anuario So Hart High School 17:43.82 5:55
7 David Benitez So Golden Valley 17:46.18 5:55
8 Angel Luna So Hart High School 17:48.42 5:56
9 Elijah Stepan Fr Valencia 17:55.97 5:59
10 Jake Carver So West Ranch 17:58.66 6:00 2/10 10/22 3/6 17:32 17:40 17:32
11 Steven Plante So Saugus High School 18:00.68 6:00
12 Luke Wilke So Saugus High School 18:02.93 6:01
13 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:04.09 6:01 3/10 11/22 4/6 17:40 17:40
14 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 18:04.72 6:02 4/10 12/22 1/6 18:05
(0:00)
18:05
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tyler O'sullivan So Saugus High School 18:15.51 6:05
16 Jose Olea So Hart High School 18:23.23 6:08
17 Lars Heinstedt So Saugus High School 18:24.53 6:08
18 Andrew Nichols So Hart High School 18:27.45 6:09
19 Alex Brito So Hart High School 18:35.13 6:12
20 David Islas So Golden Valley 18:35.25 6:12
21 Marcello Dean So Hart High School 18:35.3 6:12
22 Tj Von Busch Fr Saugus High School 18:41.12 6:14
23 Sebastian Holding Fr Valencia 18:44.16 6:15
24 Corey Phillips Fr Valencia 18:45.57 6:15
25 Alexander Buckley So Valencia 18:46.03 6:15
26 Spencer Moffat So Valencia 18:53.63 6:18
27 Sam Burkholder Fr Hart High School 18:55.83 6:19
28 Matthew Bibicoff So Valencia 18:57.27 6:19
29 Carter Knight So Valencia 18:57.54 6:19
30 Zane Trimmer Fr Hart High School 18:59.77 6:20
31 John Fuger So Valencia 19:02.87 6:21
32 Jake Shick So Saugus High School 19:02.94 6:21
33 Albert Serrano Fr Saugus High School 19:05.01 6:22
34 Israel Hernandez So Hart High School 19:06.79 6:22
35 Brannon Barber Fr Valencia 19:09 6:23
36 Daniel Pineda So Golden Valley 19:11.14 6:24
37 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 19:11.7 6:24 5/10 13/22 5/6 19:13
(0:01)
19:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 19:13.86 6:25 6/10 14/22 4/6 18:35 18:35
39 Mikey Burson Fr Canyon HS 19:17.48 6:26
40 Brandon Martinez Fr Hart High School 19:22.19 6:27
41 Gunwoo Pak Fr Saugus High School 19:26.34 6:29
42 Kevin Orozco So Golden Valley 19:27.35 6:29
43 Cayden Lavy Fr Hart High School 19:32.77 6:31
44 Luke Blasing So Valencia 19:36.02 6:32
45 Trevor Allor So Saugus High School 19:40.92 6:34
46 Adrian Bustios Fr Saugus High School 19:43.2 6:34
47 Lean Aguilar Fr Saugus High School 19:43.22 6:34
48 Andrew Ingrassia So Hart High School 19:48.24 6:36
49 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 19:48.79 6:36 7/10 16/22 4/5 19:05 19:05
50 Matthew Cervantes So Golden Valley 19:52.84 6:38
51 Jorge Ragde So Golden Valley 19:54.92 6:38
52 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 19:55.42 6:38 8/10 17/22 5/5 20:40
(0:45)
20:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Cameron Broadbent So Saugus High School 19:56.32 6:39
54 Jesus Melchor So Golden Valley 19:57.18 6:39
55 Xavier Anaya So Saugus High School 19:57.7 6:39
56 Rigoberto Ibarra Fr Golden Valley 20:01.79 6:41
57 David Caporal Fr Hart High School 20:02.57 6:41
58 Kyle Peterson Fr Hart High School 20:14.86 6:45
59 Eric Pena So Hart High School 20:18.7 6:46
60 Scott Masson Fr Canyon HS 20:21.3 6:47
61 Eric Cheney So Valencia 20:33.4 6:51
62 Shane Stevenson So Hart High School 20:35.68 6:52
63 Dylan Mendoza Fr Golden Valley 20:36.63 6:52
64 Ilker Loza Fr Saugus High School 20:38.34 6:53
65 Adrian Santoyo Fr Saugus High School 20:39.84 6:53
66 Jared Kawasawa So Valencia 20:40.32 6:53
67 Andrew Elizalde So Golden Valley 20:40.58 6:54
68 Greg Vance Fr Hart High School 20:46.89 6:56
69 Jose Aquino Fr Golden Valley 20:47.09 6:56
70 Ej Garcia So Hart High School 20:47.93 6:56
71 Blake Jackson So Saugus High School 20:57.95 6:59
72 Chris Mosley Fr Saugus High School 20:59.18 7:00
73 Tanay Suryavanshi Fr Valencia 21:02.52 7:01
74 Mark Bolen So Saugus High School 21:11.37 7:04
75 Ben James Fr Hart High School 21:12.27 7:04
76 Elijah Hughes Fr Valencia 21:22.39 7:07
77 Casey Hamilton So Hart High School 21:24.46 7:08
78 Collin Werth Fr Saugus High School 21:33.6 7:11
79 Luke Bolen So Saugus High School 21:35.4 7:12
80 Christopher Carlsen Fr Valencia 21:35.72 7:12
81 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 21:40.32 7:13 9/10 21/22 5/5 22:16
(0:35)
22:16
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
82 James Duncan Fr Canyon HS 21:43.04 7:14
83 Adrian Muniz So Golden Valley 21:48.31 7:16
84 Tyler Amaya Fr Saugus High School 21:50.18 7:17
85 Bailey Zipperman So Saugus High School 21:54.35 7:18
86 Garrett Carpenter Fr Saugus High School 22:02.64 7:21
87 Lucas Corbin Fr Canyon HS 22:05.39 7:22
88 Brian Abdelmesieh Fr Canyon HS 22:06.29 7:22
89 Max Lee So Hart High School 22:22.05 7:27
90 Andre Rivera So Golden Valley 22:26.47 7:29
91 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 22:32.04 7:31 10/10 22/22 5/5 22:12 22:00 22:00
92 Brandon Esparza Fr Hart High School 22:48.1 7:36
93 Arjan Walia Fr Saugus High School 22:48.98 7:36
94 Andrew Poticar Fr Golden Valley 22:56.35 7:39
95 Jasper Hsu So Golden Valley 23:18.58 7:46
96 Morgan Langewisch So Golden Valley 23:20.5 7:47
97 Henry Chauncey Fr Hart High School 23:21.34 7:47
98 Troy Furubotten So Saugus High School 23:25.62 7:49
99 Joshua Nieto Fr Valencia 23:36.07 7:52
100 Nahum Mollinedo So Golden Valley 23:43.14 7:54
101 Dan Branda Fr Hart High School 23:43.9 7:55
102 Ian Wahagheghe Fr Golden Valley 24:13.66 8:05
103 Matthew Christian So Canyon HS 24:22.94 8:08
104 Blake Choate Fr Saugus High School 25:02.31 8:21
105 Jakob Guillen Fr Golden Valley 25:30.87 8:30
106 Luis Del Toro Fr Golden Valley 26:05.34 8:42
107 Jose Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley 26:54.37 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart High School
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:46
90:04
18:01
6:00
53 Garret Alcantar
So
17:41
5:54
5
Jose Anuario
So
17:44
5:55
6
Angel Luna
So
17:48
5:56
8
Jose Olea
So
18:23
6:08
16
Andrew Nichols
So
18:27
6:09
18
Alex Brito
So
18:35
6:12
19
Marcello Dean
So
18:35
6:12
21
2 Saugus High School
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
89:49
17:58
5:59
56 Cj Westenho
So
17:05
5:42
1
Steven Plante
So
18:01
6:00
11
Luke Wilke
So
18:03
6:01
12
Tyler O'sulliv
So
18:16
6:05
15
Lars Heinsted
So
18:25
6:08
17
Tj Von Busch
Fr
18:41
6:14
22
Jake Shick
So
19:03
6:21
29
3 Golden Valley
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:41
90:44
18:09
6:03
64 Jaime Calderon
So
17:31
5:50
3
Ryan Stevens
So
17:41
5:54
4
David Benitez
So
17:46
5:55
7
David Islas
So
18:35
6:12
20
Daniel Pineda
So
19:11
6:24
30
Kevin Orozco
So
19:27
6:29
34
Matthew Cervante
So
19:53
6:38
36
4 West Ranch
2-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:06
90:25
18:05
6:02
70 Michael Haggenmi
So
17:06
5:42
2
Jake Carver
So
17:59
6:00
10
Rodney Cunningh
So
18:04
6:01
13
Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
18:05
6:02
14
Jacob Lee
Fr
19:12
6:24
31
Thomas Bravo
Fr
19:14
6:25
32
Dylan Sitler
Fr
19:49
6:36
35
5 Valencia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
93:05
18:37
6:12
107 Elijah Stepan
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Sebastia Holding
Fr
18:44
6:15
23
Corey Phillips
Fr
18:46
6:15
24
Alexande Buckley
So
18:46
6:15
25
Spencer Moffat
So
18:54
6:18
26
Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:57
6:19
27
Carter Knight
So
18:58
6:19
28
6 Canyon HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:49
105:34
21:07
7:02
187 Mikey Burson
Fr
19:17
6:26
33
Scott Masson
Fr
20:21
6:47
37
James Duncan
Fr
21:43
7:14
38
Lucas Corbin
Fr
22:05
7:22
39
Brian Abdelmes
Fr
22:06
7:22
40
Matthew Christia
So
24:23
8:08
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hart High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
94:13
18:51
6:17
25 Alex Brito
So
18:35
6:12
1
Marcello Dean
So
18:35
6:12
2
Sam Burkhold
Fr
18:56
6:19
4
Zane Trimmer
Fr
19:00
6:20
7
Israel Hernande
So
19:07
6:22
11
Brandon Martinez
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Cayden Lavy
Fr
19:33
6:31
17
2 Valencia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
95:43
19:09
6:23
49 Matthew Bibicoff
So
18:57
6:19
5
Carter Knight
So
18:58
6:19
6
John Fuger
So
19:03
6:21
8
Brannon Barber
Fr
19:09
6:23
12
Luke Blasing
So
19:36
6:32
18
Eric Cheney
So
20:33
6:51
28
Jared Kawasawa
So
20:40
6:53
30
3 Saugus High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
95:56
19:11
6:24
56 Tj Von Busch
Fr
18:41
6:14
3
Jake Shick
So
19:03
6:21
9
Albert Serrano
Fr
19:05
6:22
10
Gunwoo Pak
Fr
19:26
6:29
15
Trevor Allor
So
19:41
6:34
19
Adrian Bustios
Fr
19:43
6:34
20
Lean Aguilar
Fr
19:43
6:34
21
4 Golden Valley
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
99:14
19:51
6:37
116 Kevin Orozco
So
19:27
6:29
16
Matthew Cervante
So
19:53
6:38
23
Jorge Ragde
So
19:55
6:38
24
Jesus Melchor
So
19:57
6:39
26
Rigobert Ibarra
Fr
20:02
6:41
27
Dylan Mendoza
Fr
20:37
6:52
29
Andrew Elizalde
So
20:41
6:54
31
5 West Ranch
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:18
103:10
20:38
6:53
125 Thomas Bravo
Fr
19:14
6:25
13
Dylan Sitler
Fr
19:49
6:36
22
Christia Jackson
Fr
19:55
6:38
25
Jaryn Santos
Fr
21:40
7:13
32
Kyle Lake
So
22:32
7:31
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.