West Ranch Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonzo Sands Sr JV 21:30.81 7:10 3 67/98 1/3 11/16 11/11 19:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Jackson Jr JV 23:12.84 7:44 3 85/98 3/3 15/16 8/8 20:43
Bryce Fenenbock Fr V 18:22.81 6:08 3 46/70 5/7 5/16 6/10 17:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Jackson Fr Fr 20:18.62 6:46 3 25/88 2/5 9/16 5/11 18:31
Dylan Sitler Fr Fr 22:43.44 7:34 3 61/88 4/5 14/16 9/10 18:11
Griffin Armendariz Sr V 18:01.78 6:01 3 37/70 2/7 2/16 9/10 17:43 17:43 17:43 16:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lee Fr Fr 20:35.62 6:52 3 26/88 3/5 10/16 4/10 18:34
Jake Carver So V 18:07.62 6:03 3 42/70 3/7 3/16 7/10 18:05 18:05 18:05 16:48
Jaryn Santos Fr Fr 25:27.44 8:29 3 81/88 5/5 16/16 9/9 22:04
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr V 18:29.34 6:10 3 50/70 6/7 6/16 6/10 17:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Lake So So 22:21.81 7:27 3 57/74 1/1 12/16 11/11 23:32
(1:11,5.0)
23:32
(1:11,5.0)
23:32
(1:11,5.0)
21:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rodney Cunningham So V 18:17.25 6:06 3 44/70 4/7 4/16 6/10 17:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr V 17:58.5 6:00 3 36/70 1/7 1/16 9/10 18:21
(0:22,2.0)
18:21
(0:22,2.0)
18:21
(0:22,2.0)
16:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Ramirez Sr JV 22:40.37 7:33 3 78/98 2/3 13/16 11/11 23:32
(0:52,3.7)
23:32
(0:52,3.7)
23:32
(0:52,3.7)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Bravo Fr Fr 20:18.28 6:46 3 24/88 1/5 8/16 8/11 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tymel Minter Jr V 19:40.25 6:33 3 65/70 7/7 7/16 8/9 20:52
(1:12,5.8)
20:52
(1:12,5.8)
18:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/10 90:48
0:24
3 6:03 6:00 6:08 205 5:21 92:01
(1:13,1.3)
92:01
(1:13,1.3)
91:27
(0:39,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sean Grey-Tunkl (36), Griffin Armendariz (37), Jake Carver (42), Rodney Cunningham (44), Bryce Fenenbock (46)
Fr 1st 5 6/9 109:23
5:09
3 7:18 6:46 8:29 159 6:05 92:55 92:55 92:55 Thomas Bravo (19), Christian Jackson (20), Jacob Lee (21), Dylan Sitler (44), Jaryn Santos (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Garrett Boulais Sr Burroughs (Bur) 15:42.53 5:14
2 Elias Hoxsie Sr Burroughs (Bur) 15:59.5 5:20
3 Shane Thompson Sr Burroughs (Bur) 16:05.22 5:22
4 Alexander Hirsch Fr Burroughs (Bur) 16:07 5:22
5 Edward Chance Sr Del Campo 16:14.09 5:25
6 Manav Vats Sr Crescenta Valley 16:14.59 5:25
7 Camden Smith Jr Highland -ss 16:16.69 5:26
8 Ross Walker Sr Del Campo 16:17.28 5:26
9 Justin Villagran Jr Burroughs (Bur) 16:19.97 5:27
10 Armin Cardenas-nuno Jr Crescenta Valley 16:32.88 5:31
11 Jonathon Bay Jr Golden Valley -ss 16:33.21 5:31
12 Braeden Kraft Jr Del Campo 16:37.28 5:32
13 Justin Martinez Sr Santee 16:43.18 5:34
14 Jack Howe Sr Burroughs (Bur) 16:47.5 5:36
15 Henry Martinez Sr Golden Valley -ss 16:47.87 5:36
16 Colin Fitzgerald Fr Crescenta Valley 16:50.56 5:37
17 Jacob Velarde Fr Canyon (Cc) 16:51.59 5:37
18 Jason Crosthwaite Sr Crescenta Valley 16:52.68 5:38
19 Manne Green Jr Burroughs (Bur) 17:00.78 5:40
20 Carlos Reyes So Santee 17:12.41 5:44
21 Jesus Cortes Jr Santee 17:21.53 5:47
22 Luis Jaras Sr Moorpark 17:22.65 5:48
23 Salvador Rodriguez Jr Santee 17:27.72 5:49
24 Jacob Madrid Sr Del Campo 17:28.31 5:49
25 Andres Alvarado Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:31.06 5:50
26 Luis Arroyo Sr Golden Valley -ss 17:31.62 5:51
27 Benito Reyes So Santee 17:32.02 5:51
28 Silas Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 17:36.56 5:52
29 Ferid Ruano Sr Moorpark 17:36.96 5:52
30 Carlos Mendoza Sr Highland -ss 17:37.31 5:52
31 Kyle Dickinson Jr Crescenta Valley 17:37.9 5:53
32 Steven Parra Sr Golden Valley -ss 17:38.46 5:53
33 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon (Cc) 17:41.72 5:54
34 Angel Cortes Jr Golden Valley -ss 17:49.41 5:56
35 Usiel Ulloa Jr Santee 17:54.97 5:58
36 Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr West Ranch 17:58.5 6:00 1/7 1/16 9/10 18:21
(0:22)
18:21
(0:22)
18:21
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Griffin Armendariz Sr West Ranch 18:01.78 6:01 2/7 2/16 9/10 17:43 17:43 17:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Raul Lopez Sr Polytechnic 18:02.62 6:01
39 Austin Bell Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:04.97 6:02
40 Isaiah Mcelvain Jr Del Campo 18:05.65 6:02
41 Oscar Ulloa Jr Santee 18:06.06 6:02
42 Jake Carver So West Ranch 18:07.62 6:03 3/7 3/16 7/10 18:05 18:05 18:05
43 Mark Hunter Jr Highland -ss 18:10.44 6:03
44 Rodney Cunningham So West Ranch 18:17.25 6:06 4/7 4/16 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Salvador Villegas Fr Del Campo 18:19.47 6:06
46 Bryce Fenenbock Fr West Ranch 18:22.81 6:08 5/7 5/16 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Alex Urquilla Jr Canyon (Cc) 18:24.94 6:08
48 Felipe St. Agueda Jr Highland -ss 18:26.78 6:09
49 Axel Perez Jr Polytechnic 18:28.28 6:09
50 Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr West Ranch 18:29.34 6:10 6/7 6/16 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Ralph Lopez Sr Highland -ss 18:40.59 6:14
52 Jordan Henry Jr Canyon (Cc) 18:42.5 6:14
53 William Corona Sr Canyon (Cc) 18:45 6:15
54 Jose Damian Sr Golden Valley -ss 18:46 6:15
55 Luis Jimenez Jr Polytechnic 18:52.09 6:17
56 Oliver Goch Jr Moorpark 18:56.59 6:19
57 Ryan Silver Jr Moorpark 19:03.81 6:21
58 Christopher Raum Sr Moorpark 19:10.06 6:23
59 Adrian Rodriguez So Del Campo 19:11.44 6:24
60 Noah Lamb Jr Moorpark 19:11.96 6:24
61 Kevin Martinez Sr Highland -ss 19:16.41 6:25
62 Anthony Rincon Sr Canyon (Cc) 19:19.38 6:26
63 Brendan Wahl Jr Highland -ss 19:23.03 6:28
64 Robert Santiago Jr Moorpark 19:35.03 6:32
65 Tymel Minter Jr West Ranch 19:40.25 6:33 7/7 7/16 8/9 20:52
(1:12)
20:52
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Sebastian Medina Jr Polytechnic 20:59.72 7:00
67 Ronald Aparicio Jr Polytechnic 21:25.94 7:09
68 Gregorio Villa Sr Polytechnic 22:16.88 7:26
69 Edwin Rocha Sr Polytechnic 23:05.97 7:42
70 Luis Pelayo Sr Polytechnic 24:52.03 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burroughs (Bur)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
80:14
16:03
5:21
19 Garrett Boulais
Sr
15:43
5:14
1
Elias Hoxsie
Sr
16:00
5:20
2
Shane Thompson
Sr
16:05
5:22
3
Alexande Hirsch
Fr
16:07
5:22
4
Justin Villagra
Jr
16:20
5:27
9
Jack Howe
Sr
16:48
5:36
14
Manne Green
Jr
17:01
5:40
19
2 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
84:07
16:49
5:36
78 Manav Vats
Sr
16:15
5:25
6
Armin Cardenas
Jr
16:33
5:31
10
Colin Fitzgera
Fr
16:51
5:37
16
Jason Crosthwa
Sr
16:53
5:38
18
Silas Fitzgera
Sr
17:37
5:52
28
Kyle Dickinso
Jr
17:38
5:53
31




3 Del Campo
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:52
84:43
16:57
5:39
89 Edward Chance
Sr
16:14
5:25
5
Ross Walker
Sr
16:17
5:26
8
Braeden Kraft
Jr
16:37
5:32
12
Jacob Madrid
Sr
17:28
5:49
24
Isaiah Mcelvain
Jr
18:06
6:02
40
Salvador Villegas
Fr
18:19
6:06
45
Adrian Rodrigue
So
19:11
6:24
59
4 Santee
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:49
86:17
17:15
5:45
104 Justin Martinez
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Carlos Reyes
So
17:12
5:44
20
Jesus Cortes
Jr
17:22
5:47
21
Salvador Rodrigue
Jr
17:28
5:49
23
Benito Reyes
So
17:32
5:51
27
Usiel Ulloa
Jr
17:55
5:58
35
Oscar Ulloa
Jr
18:06
6:02
41
5 Golden Valley -ss
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:05
86:02
17:12
5:44
109 Jonathon Bay
Jr
16:33
5:31
11
Henry Martinez
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Andres Alvarado
Jr
17:31
5:50
25
Luis Arroyo
Sr
17:32
5:51
26
Steven Parra
Sr
17:38
5:53
32
Angel Cortes
Jr
17:49
5:56
34
Jose Damian
Sr
18:46
6:15
54
6 Highland -ss
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
89:12
17:50
5:57
179 Camden Smith
Jr
16:17
5:26
7
Carlos Mendoza
Sr
17:37
5:52
30
Mark Hunter
Jr
18:10
6:03
43
Felipe St. Agueda
Jr
18:27
6:09
48
Ralph Lopez
Sr
18:41
6:14
51
Kevin Martinez
Sr
19:16
6:25
61
Brendan Wahl
Jr
19:23
6:28
63
7 Canyon (Cc)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
89:46
17:57
5:59
188 Jacob Velarde
Fr
16:52
5:37
17
Caleb Mcclain
Sr
17:42
5:54
33
Austin Bell
Sr
18:05
6:02
39
Alex Urquilla
Jr
18:25
6:08
47
Jordan Henry
Jr
18:43
6:14
52
William Corona
Sr
18:45
6:15
53
Anthony Rincon
Sr
19:19
6:26
62
8 West Ranch
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:24
90:48
18:10
6:03
205 Sean Grey-Tun
Jr
17:59
6:00
36
Griffin Armendar
Sr
18:02
6:01
37
Jake Carver
So
18:08
6:03
42
Rodney Cunningh
So
18:17
6:06
44
Bryce Fenenboc
Fr
18:23
6:08
46
Jeremy Jason Reyna
Sr
18:29
6:10
50
Tymel Minter
Jr
19:40
6:33
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Moorpark
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:47
92:10
18:26
6:09
222 Luis Jaras
Sr
17:23
5:48
22
Ferid Ruano
Sr
17:37
5:52
29
Oliver Goch
Jr
18:57
6:19
56
Ryan Silver
Jr
19:04
6:21
57
Christop Raum
Sr
19:10
6:23
58
Noah Lamb
Jr
19:12
6:24
60
Robert Santiago
Jr
19:35
6:32
64
10 Polytechnic
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
97:49
19:34
6:31
275 Raul Lopez
Sr
18:03
6:01
38
Axel Perez
Jr
18:28
6:09
49
Luis Jimenez
Jr
18:52
6:17
55
Sebastia Medina
Jr
21:00
7:00
66
Ronald Aparicio
Jr
21:26
7:09
67
Gregorio Villa
Sr
22:17
7:26
68
Edwin Rocha
Sr
23:06
7:42
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Herschel Smith So Highland -ss 16:49.53 5:37
2 Timothy Wells So Burroughs (Bur) 16:53.47 5:38
3 Jacob Acosta So Golden Valley -ss 16:59.12 5:40
4 Kris Gomez-vidal So Highland -ss 17:16.97 5:46
5 Justin Dorris So Burroughs (Bur) 17:17.4 5:46
6 Cj Westenhofer So Saugus 17:29.62 5:50
7 Ryan Stevens So Golden Valley -ss 17:37.47 5:52
8 Daniel Fendrich So Burroughs (Bur) 17:39.5 5:53
9 Jaime Calderon So Golden Valley -ss 17:39.84 5:53
10 Patrick Wells So Burroughs (Bur) 17:53.06 5:58
11 David Benitez So Golden Valley -ss 18:12.44 6:04
12 Jason Hur So Crescenta Valley 18:17.18 6:06
13 Carlos Rodriguez So Knight 18:23.03 6:08
14 Tyler O'sullivan So Saugus 18:24.02 6:08
15 Luke Wilke So Saugus 18:27.31 6:09
16 John Yoon So Crescenta Valley 18:30.66 6:10
17 Johnny Muhlenkamp So Burroughs (Bur) 18:33.31 6:11
18 Matt Brunner So Crescenta Valley 18:40.41 6:13
19 Cameron Mcdaniel So Highland -ss 18:45.03 6:15
20 Brent Claypool So Knight 18:54.91 6:18
21 Jake Shick So Saugus 18:56.15 6:19
22 Phillip Tasabia So Del Campo 19:02.15 6:21
23 Eric Rosado So Burroughs (Bur) 19:06.5 6:22
24 George Ragde So Golden Valley -ss 19:06.9 6:22
25 Nathan Creel So Knight 19:12.84 6:24
26 Javier Hurtado So Burroughs (Bur) 19:16.69 6:26
27 Thomas Lynch So El Segundo 19:17.24 6:26
28 Daniel Pineda So Golden Valley -ss 19:19.15 6:26
29 Bon Won Koo So Crescenta Valley 19:33.91 6:31
30 Ikenna Archara So Highland -ss 19:34.24 6:31
31 Matthew Cervantes So Golden Valley -ss 19:36.21 6:32
32 Carlos Rodas So Knight 19:43.78 6:35
33 Alexander Chew So Highland -ss 19:46.09 6:35
34 Xavier Sanchez So Highland -ss 19:46.46 6:35
35 Blake Jackson So Saugus 19:46.81 6:36
36 Damon Wade So Highland -ss 19:51.18 6:37
37 Tim Xiong So Del Campo 19:57.06 6:39
38 Quinten Caldwell So Moorpark 19:58.81 6:40
39 Shubham Sharma So Moorpark 20:02.56 6:41
40 Chris Cedillo So Knight 20:08.88 6:43
41 Brady Levenson So Moorpark 20:17 6:46
42 Robert Lorenzo So Knight 20:18.21 6:46
43 Gavin Williams So Moorpark 20:23.38 6:48
44 Todd Yeaton So El Segundo 20:25.47 6:48
45 Robert Stephens So Moorpark 20:28.28 6:49
46 Dennis Lopez So Moorpark 20:31.62 6:51
47 Luke Bolen So Saugus 20:40.06 6:53
48 Kevin Viera So Knight 20:40.52 6:54
49 Jose Galvan So Canyon (Cc) 20:41 6:54
50 Tyler Maa So Moorpark 20:46.03 6:55
51 Branden Sanchez So Burroughs (Bur) 21:14.41 7:05
52 Chase Standage So Moorpark 21:39.94 7:13
53 Donnell Ito So Moorpark 21:41.15 7:14
54 Adrian Muniz So Golden Valley -ss 21:44.84 7:15
55 Jose Ramirez So Moorpark 22:18.88 7:26
56 Rayvin Yu So El Segundo 22:20.81 7:27
57 Kyle Lake So West Ranch 22:21.81 7:27 1/1 12/16 11/11 23:32
(1:11)
23:32
(1:11)
23:32
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
58 Bud Grant So Del Campo 22:27.91 7:29
59 Romer Banquiles So Highland -ss 22:37.69 7:33
60 Andrew Doody So Moorpark 22:57.66 7:39
61 Patrick Elliott So El Segundo 23:07.66 7:43
62 Michael Wong So Burroughs (Bur) 23:13 7:44
63 Aaron Naguiat So Highland -ss 23:47.72 7:56
64 Matthew Christian Jr Canyon (Cc) 24:02 8:01
65 Victor Zhang So Moorpark 24:43.66 8:15
66 Garrett Sonstegard So Moorpark 25:18.72 8:26
67 David Loya So Moorpark 25:39.15 8:33
68 Kyle Brauer So Moorpark 25:40.84 8:34
69 Michael Spivey So Moorpark 25:49 8:36
70 Elias Curry So Moorpark 26:01.66 8:41
71 Joe Dahl So Moorpark 26:10.84 8:44
72 Jordan Toll So Moorpark 27:20.53 9:07
73 David Espinoza So Moorpark 28:54.59 9:38
74 Aaron Maclean So Moorpark 35:19.88 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Thomas Jr Burroughs (Bur) 17:30.97 5:50
2 Andrew Barrondo Jr Burroughs (Bur) 17:36.22 5:52
3 Seth Battilana Jr Burroughs (Bur) 17:36.9 5:52
4 Matt Worden Jr Crescenta Valley 17:42.25 5:54
5 David Carrillo Sr Burroughs (Bur) 17:54.18 5:58
6 Adam Villalpando Jr Burroughs (Bur) 17:58.12 5:59
7 Cameron Atin Jr Crescenta Valley 18:03.28 6:01
8 Ethan Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 18:13.34 6:04
9 Trent Harrison Jr Burroughs (Bur) 18:19.22 6:06
10 David Olympia Jr Burroughs (Bur) 18:22.53 6:08
11 Robert Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Valley 18:29.22 6:10
12 Matthew Ji Sr Crescenta Valley 18:30.53 6:10
13 Curtis Roth Sr Del Campo 18:44.94 6:15
14 Uriel Cortes Fr Santee 18:45.62 6:15
15 Ivan Diaz Sr Santee 18:46.52 6:16
16 Monty Smith Jr Burroughs (Bur) 18:47.06 6:16
17 Nick Ostler Sr El Segundo 18:49.72 6:17
18 Diego Rosales Sr Highland -ss 19:00.03 6:20
19 Ben Walsh Sr Golden Valley -ss 19:00.56 6:20
20 Arvind Gouttumukkala Sr Moorpark 19:10.66 6:24
21 Zach Alvarado Jr Crescenta Valley 19:13.41 6:24
22 Adam Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:14.56 6:25
23 Jared Perez Sr Burroughs (Bur) 19:15.91 6:25
24 Christian Estrada Jr Santee 19:16.62 6:26
25 Troy Smith Sr Highland -ss 19:20.03 6:27
26 Michael Contreras Sr Burroughs (Bur) 19:25.97 6:29
27 John Jae Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 19:29.84 6:30
28 Quang Nguyen Sr Burroughs (Bur) 19:32.72 6:31
29 Marco Valero Jr Crescenta Valley 19:33.56 6:31
30 Eric Gutierrez Fr Santee 19:34.46 6:31
31 Pablo Acosta Sr Highland -ss 19:39.97 6:33
32 Nicolas Escudero Jr Moorpark 19:40.65 6:34
33 James Abarca Sr Moorpark 19:42.59 6:34
34 Zohair Mohidin Sr Moorpark 19:55.25 6:38
35 Nathan Hall Jr Canyon (Cc) 19:58.25 6:39
36 Shane Peterson Jr Moorpark 19:58.68 6:40
37 Marcus Herzog Sr Moorpark 20:01.34 6:40
38 Will Ochoa Jr Crescenta Valley 20:07.91 6:43
39 Stephen Magiera Jr Canyon (Cc) 20:09.97 6:43
40 Christian Duroy Jr Moorpark 20:10.56 6:44
41 David Villalobos Jr Highland -ss 20:10.9 6:44
42 Kevin Mcmullin Jr El Segundo 20:12.46 6:44
43 Sean Richardson Sr Saugus 20:14.5 6:45
44 Shane Halsema Jr Moorpark 20:15.43 6:45
45 Andrew Frost Jr Del Campo 20:18.31 6:46
46 Alberto Galicia Jr El Segundo 20:20 6:47
47 Garrett Rifkin Fr El Segundo 20:22.41 6:47
48 Daniel Chavez Jr El Segundo 20:25.06 6:48
49 Sammy Ospina Jr Burroughs (Bur) 20:25.37 6:48
50 Ian Sullivan Jr Highland -ss 20:26.02 6:49
51 Christian Molina Jr Crescenta Valley 20:26.43 6:49
52 Anthony Waites Fr El Segundo 20:27.87 6:49
53 Jedd Ulan Jr Moorpark 20:37.5 6:53
54 Izaac Cadez Jr El Segundo 20:44.09 6:55
55 Jomar Baluyot Jr Canyon (Cc) 20:49.62 6:57
56 Nicolas Sandoval Jr Santee 20:59.53 7:00
57 Norberto Gomez Fr Santee 20:59.81 7:00
58 Tim Langley Jr Crescenta Valley 21:03.28 7:01
59 Evan Carton Sr Moorpark 21:04.81 7:02
60 Noah Fenton Fr El Segundo 21:11.44 7:04
61 Kevyn Sanchez Jr Santee 21:14.18 7:05
62 Nick Phillippi Jr Burroughs (Bur) 21:16.5 7:06
63 Carter Thompson Jr El Segundo 21:18.69 7:06
64 Travis Smith Sr Highland -ss 21:22.12 7:07
65 Tanner Conant Jr Canyon (Cc) 21:23.81 7:08
66 Griffin D'haenens Jr Highland -ss 21:28.5 7:09
67 Alonzo Sands Sr West Ranch 21:30.81 7:10 1/3 11/16 11/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Juan Chavez Jr Moorpark 21:31.15 7:10
69 Cameron Tenner Jr Crescenta Valley 21:36.15 7:12
70 Hayden Crabbs Fr El Segundo 21:55.91 7:19
71 Shea Bautista-capol Jr Crescenta Valley 21:57.94 7:19
72 Jerry Colocho Sr Highland -ss 22:03.09 7:21
73 Justin Lightfelt Sr Saugus 22:10.88 7:24
74 Eresto Flores Jr Santee 22:13 7:24
75 Garrett Webb Jr Moorpark 22:17.09 7:26
76 William Zolfaghari Sr Moorpark 22:38.91 7:33
77 Joshua Lorenzen Jr Highland -ss 22:39.9 7:33
78 Steven Ramirez Sr West Ranch 22:40.37 7:33 2/3 13/16 11/11 23:32
(0:52)
23:32
(0:52)
23:32
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
79 Ryan Young Sr Moorpark 22:45 7:35
80 Harry Kim Jr Highland -ss 22:49.09 7:36
81 Tim Woodard Sr Moorpark 22:50.06 7:37
82 Christopher Andersen Jr Moorpark 22:52.69 7:38
83 Steven Dols Jr Crescenta Valley 23:10.91 7:44
84 Elliott Bijlsma Fr El Segundo 23:11.21 7:44
85 Brandon Jackson Jr West Ranch 23:12.84 7:44 3/3 15/16 8/8
86 Christian Mendoza Sr Moorpark 23:13.24 7:44
87 Joseph Ward Sr Moorpark 23:38.12 7:53
88 Tyler Letson Sr Moorpark 24:02.09 8:01
89 Anthony Laughlin Sr Highland -ss 24:15.5 8:05
90 Migual Manzo Jr Moorpark 24:48.31 8:16
91 Bryant Molina So Highland -ss 24:50.81 8:17
92 Benjamin Kooper Fr El Segundo 24:53.03 8:18
93 Joe Mai Jr El Segundo 25:07.56 8:23
94 William Hartono Jr Moorpark 25:19.62 8:27
95 Cole Stoker Fr El Segundo 25:58.62 8:40
96 Esteban Rodriguez Sr Moorpark 27:02.97 9:01
97 Manuel Martinez Sr Moorpark 28:28.56 9:30
98 Andy Rosales Sr Highland -ss 29:34.94 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Calderon Fr Burroughs (Bur) 17:16.47 5:45
2 Leo Olivia Fr Highland -ss 17:22.78 5:48
3 Zach Johnson Fr Crescenta Valley 17:35.5 5:52
4 Artin Allahverdian Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51.34 5:57
5 Jagdeep Chahal Fr Burroughs (Bur) 18:02.12 6:01
6 Chris Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (Bur) 18:20.41 6:07
7 Logan Neil Fr Crescenta Valley 18:26.25 6:09
8 Juan Enciso Fr Canyon (Cc) 18:30.97 6:10
9 Andrew Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (Bur) 18:33.59 6:11
10 Kevin Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 18:41.31 6:14
11 Grant Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 18:44.69 6:15
12 Liam Mohan Fr Crescenta Valley 18:45.72 6:15
13 Matt Bomar Fr Crescenta Valley 18:47.41 6:16
14 Riley Holmquist Fr Crescenta Valley 19:12.15 6:24
15 Shane Hixon Fr Highland -ss 19:22.38 6:27
16 Jason Flores Fr Highland -ss 19:30.88 6:30
17 Jack Doloszycki Fr Crescenta Valley 19:33.88 6:31
18 Zerxes Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 19:40.59 6:34
19 Alex Chimil Fr Del Campo 19:41.24 6:34
20 Daniel Salazar Fr Knight 19:43.53 6:35
21 Mikey Burson Fr Canyon (Cc) 19:46.03 6:35
22 Carter Walch Fr Crescenta Valley 20:07.38 6:42
23 Jeev Prayaga Fr Cleveland 20:16.75 6:46
24 Thomas Bravo Fr West Ranch 20:18.28 6:46 1/5 8/16 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Christian Jackson Fr West Ranch 20:18.62 6:46 2/5 9/16 5/11
26 Jacob Lee Fr West Ranch 20:35.62 6:52 3/5 10/16 4/10
27 Adrian Santoyo Fr Saugus 20:39.41 6:53
28 Jerry Hoxsie Fr Burroughs (Bur) 20:43.28 6:54
29 Owen Park Fr Crescenta Valley 20:43.75 6:55
30 Lean Aguilar Fr Saugus 20:45.28 6:55
31 Jacob Ralston Fr Crescenta Valley 20:49.69 6:57
32 Phillip Kennedy Fr Moorpark 20:51.91 6:57
33 Jeron Straker Fr Burroughs (Bur) 20:52.43 6:57
34 Gabriel Goch Fr Moorpark 20:55.06 6:58
35 Rigoberto Ibarra Fr Golden Valley -ss 21:01.88 7:01
36 Gunwoo Pak Fr Saugus 21:07.25 7:02
37 Christopher Campana Fr Knight 21:21.59 7:07
38 Jose Mari Aquino Fr Golden Valley -ss 21:22.72 7:08
39 Noah Colvin Fr Moorpark 21:29.34 7:10
40 Jonathan Hur Fr Crescenta Valley 21:32.84 7:11
41 Charles Balkcom Fr Cleveland 21:34.47 7:11
42 Scott Masson Fr Canyon (Cc) 21:35.09 7:12
43 Leo Morinaga Fr Cleveland 21:35.76 7:12
44 Tj Von Busch Fr Saugus 21:40.06 7:13
45 Robert Howe Fr Burroughs (Bur) 21:44.66 7:15
46 John Hernandez Fr Highland -ss 21:47.69 7:16
47 Arjan Walia Fr Saugus 21:49 7:16
48 Lucas Corbin Fr Canyon (Cc) 21:53.28 7:18
49 Kadin Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 21:57.59 7:19
50 Nathan Venier Fr Crescenta Valley 22:03.5 7:21
51 Luis Barajas Fr Knight 22:04.34 7:21
52 Aaron Garcia Fr Cleveland 22:05.06 7:22
53 Sameh Gharieb Fr Burroughs (Bur) 22:11.22 7:24
54 Mitchel Templos Fr Crescenta Valley 22:13.88 7:25
55 Sean Park Fr Crescenta Valley 22:18.28 7:26
56 Tyler Snelson Fr Moorpark 22:19.59 7:27
57 Cristian Guzman Fr Knight 22:27.06 7:29
58 Dylan Mendoza Fr Golden Valley -ss 22:30.03 7:30
59 James Duncan Fr Canyon (Cc) 22:31.94 7:31
60 Jarod Hendrickson Fr Crescenta Valley 22:37.38 7:32
61 Dylan Sitler Fr West Ranch 22:43.44 7:34 4/5 14/16 9/10
62 Ilker Loza Fr Saugus 22:43.93 7:35
63 Brandon Zarrabal Fr Cleveland 22:44.34 7:35
64 Alvaro Munoz Fr Highland -ss 22:46.62 7:36
65 Richard Lee Fr Crescenta Valley 22:47.4 7:36
66 Chase Morgan Fr Del Campo 22:50.44 7:37
67 Sean Fisher Fr Moorpark 22:55.72 7:39
68 Chris Mosley Fr Saugus 23:00.44 7:40
69 Isaac Sung Fr Crescenta Valley 23:17.97 7:46
70 Cesar Garcia Fr Golden Valley -ss 23:20.47 7:47
71 Forrest Darabian Fr Moorpark 23:22.03 7:47
72 Charanpreet Singh Fr Burroughs (Bur) 23:23.06 7:48
73 James Saslow Fr Moorpark 23:32.69 7:51
74 Joseph Evans Fr Crescenta Valley 23:46.15 7:55
75 Carter Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 23:49.22 7:56
76 Beau Martinez Fr Knight 23:54.12 7:58
77 David Gutierrrez Fr Moorpark 23:59.66 8:00
78 Brian Abdelmesieh Fr Canyon (Cc) 24:03.97 8:01
79 Gilberto Marquez Fr Knight 24:17.18 8:06
80 Payton Breslow Fr Moorpark 24:41.22 8:14
81 Jaryn Santos Fr West Ranch 25:27.44 8:29 5/5 16/16 9/9
82 Maxwell Webb Fr Moorpark 26:14.22 8:45
83 Hayden Saldano Fr Cleveland 26:29.59 8:50
84 Xanthe Filios Fr Crescenta Valley 27:52.97 9:18
85 Garrett Carpenter Fr Saugus 27:59.47 9:20
86 Blake Choate Fr Saugus 28:17.12 9:26
87 Zack Counter Fr Cleveland 30:45.28 10:15
88 Dashiell Scott Fr Cleveland 31:04.27 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
91:19
18:16
6:05
35 Zach Johnson
Fr
17:36
5:52
3
Artin Allahver
Fr
17:51
5:57
4
Logan Neil
Fr
18:26
6:09
7
Kevin Faeustle
Fr
18:41
6:14
10
Grant Bolstad
Fr
18:45
6:15
11
Liam Mohan
Fr
18:46
6:15
12
Matt Bomar
Fr
18:47
6:16
13
2 Burroughs (Bur)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:27
92:56
18:35
6:12
44 Jacob Calderon
Fr
17:16
5:45
1
Jagdeep Chahal
Fr
18:02
6:01
5
Chris Hoxsie
Fr
18:20
6:07
6
Andrew Hoxsie
Fr
18:34
6:11
9
Jerry Hoxsie
Fr
20:43
6:54
23
Jeron Straker
Fr
20:52
6:57
26
Robert Howe
Fr
21:45
7:15
35
3 Highland -ss
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:24
100:50
20:10
6:43
114 Leo Olivia
Fr
17:23
5:48
2
Shane Hixon
Fr
19:22
6:27
14
Jason Flores
Fr
19:31
6:30
15
John Hernande
Fr
21:48
7:16
36
Alvaro Munoz
Fr
22:47
7:36
47








4 Canyon (Cc)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:01
104:17
20:51
6:57
138 Juan Enciso
Fr
18:31
6:10
8
Mikey Burson
Fr
19:46
6:35
17
Scott Masson
Fr
21:35
7:12
32
Lucas Corbin
Fr
21:53
7:18
38
James Duncan
Fr
22:32
7:31
43
Brian Abdelmes
Fr
24:04
8:01
53




5 Saugus
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:10
106:01
21:12
7:04
145 Adrian Santoyo
Fr
20:39
6:53
22
Lean Aguilar
Fr
20:45
6:55
24
Gunwoo Pak
Fr
21:07
7:02
28
Tj Von Busch
Fr
21:40
7:13
34
Arjan Walia
Fr
21:49
7:16
37
Ilker Loza
Fr
22:44
7:35
45
Chris Mosley
Fr
23:00
7:40
49
6 West Ranch
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 5:09
109:23
21:53
7:18
159 Thomas Bravo
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
Christia Jackson
Fr
20:19
6:46
20
Jacob Lee
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
Dylan Sitler
Fr
22:43
7:34
44
Jaryn Santos
Fr
25:27
8:29
55








7 Cleveland
6-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
108:16
21:39
7:13
168 Jeev Prayaga
Fr
20:17
6:46
18
Charles Balkcom
Fr
21:34
7:11
31
Leo Morinaga
Fr
21:36
7:12
33
Aaron Garcia
Fr
22:05
7:22
40
Brandon Zarrabal
Fr
22:44
7:35
46
Hayden Saldano
Fr
26:30
8:50
56
Zack Counter
Fr
30:45
10:15
57
8 Moorpark
9-9-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
108:32
21:42
7:14
171 Phillip Kennedy
Fr
20:52
6:57
25
Gabriel Goch
Fr
20:55
6:58
27
Noah Colvin
Fr
21:29
7:10
30
Tyler Snelson
Fr
22:20
7:27
41
Sean Fisher
Fr
22:56
7:39
48
Forrest Darabian
Fr
23:22
7:47
50
James Saslow
Fr
23:33
7:51
51
9 Knight
5-6-9-9-9
Gap: 4:11
109:31
21:54
7:18
178 Daniel Salazar
Fr
19:44
6:35
16
Christop Campana
Fr
21:22
7:07
29
Luis Barajas
Fr
22:04
7:21
39
Cristian Guzman
Fr
22:27
7:29
42
Beau Martinez
Fr
23:54
7:58
52
Gilberto Marquez
Fr
24:17
8:06
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.