West Ranch Results from the Staub/Barnes Invitational at Crescenta Valley Park on 10/4/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alonzo Sands | Sr | JV | 21:30.81 | 7:10 | 3 | 67/98 | 1/3 | 11/16 | 11/11 | 19:22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Brandon Jackson | Jr | JV | 23:12.84 | 7:44 | 3 | 85/98 | 3/3 | 15/16 | 8/8 | 20:43 | ||||
Bryce Fenenbock | Fr | V | 18:22.81 | 6:08 | 3 | 46/70 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 6/10 | 17:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Christian Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:18.62 | 6:46 | 3 | 25/88 | 2/5 | 9/16 | 5/11 | 18:31 | ||||
Dylan Sitler | Fr | Fr | 22:43.44 | 7:34 | 3 | 61/88 | 4/5 | 14/16 | 9/10 | 18:11 | ||||
Griffin Armendariz | Sr | V | 18:01.78 | 6:01 | 3 | 37/70 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 9/10 | 17:42.78 | 17:42.78 | 17:42.78 | 16:31 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Jacob Lee | Fr | Fr | 20:35.62 | 6:52 | 3 | 26/88 | 3/5 | 10/16 | 4/10 | 18:34 | ||||
Jake Carver | So | V | 18:07.62 | 6:03 | 3 | 42/70 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/10 | 18:05.12 | 18:05.12 | 18:05.12 | 16:48 | |
Jaryn Santos | Fr | Fr | 25:27.44 | 8:29 | 3 | 81/88 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 9/9 | 22:04 | ||||
Jeremy Jason Reyna | Sr | V | 18:29.34 | 6:10 | 3 | 50/70 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 6/10 | 17:09 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Kyle Lake | So | So | 22:21.81 | 7:27 | 3 | 57/74 | 1/1 | 12/16 | 11/11 | 23:32.4 (1:11,5.0) |
23:32.4 (1:11,5.0) |
23:32.4 (1:11,5.0) |
21:05 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Rodney Cunningham | So | V | 18:17.25 | 6:06 | 3 | 44/70 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 6/10 | 17:38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Sean Grey-Tunkl | Jr | V | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | 3 | 36/70 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 9/10 | 18:20.56 (0:22,2.0) |
18:20.56 (0:22,2.0) |
18:20.56 (0:22,2.0) |
16:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Steven Ramirez | Sr | JV | 22:40.37 | 7:33 | 3 | 78/98 | 2/3 | 13/16 | 11/11 | 23:32 (0:52,3.7) |
23:32 (0:52,3.7) |
23:32 (0:52,3.7) |
21:21 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Thomas Bravo | Fr | Fr | 20:18.28 | 6:46 | 3 | 24/88 | 1/5 | 8/16 | 8/11 | 18:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Tymel Minter | Jr | V | 19:40.25 | 6:33 | 3 | 65/70 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 8/9 | 20:52.43 (1:12,5.8) |
20:52.43 (1:12,5.8) |
18:34 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/10 | 90:48 0:24 |
3 | 6:03 | 6:00 | 6:08 | 205 | 5:21 | 92:01 (1:13,1.3) |
92:01 (1:13,1.3) |
91:27 (0:39,0.7%) |
77:12 77:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Sean Grey-Tunkl (36), Griffin Armendariz (37), Jake Carver (42), Rodney Cunningham (44), Bryce Fenenbock (46) |
Fr 1st 5 | 6/9 | 109:23 5:09 |
3 | 7:18 | 6:46 | 8:29 | 159 | 6:05 | 92:55 | 92:55 | 92:55 | 86:03 91:21 |
Thomas Bravo (19), Christian Jackson (20), Jacob Lee (21), Dylan Sitler (44), Jaryn Santos (55) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Boulais | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 15:42.53 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Elias Hoxsie | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 15:59.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Shane Thompson | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:05.22 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Edward Chance | Sr | Del Campo | 16:14.09 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Manav Vats | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:14.59 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Camden Smith | Jr | Highland -ss | 16:16.69 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Ross Walker | Sr | Del Campo | 16:17.28 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Justin Villagran | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:19.97 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Armin Cardenas-nuno | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 16:32.88 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Jonathon Bay | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 16:33.21 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Braeden Kraft | Jr | Del Campo | 16:37.28 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Santee | 16:43.18 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Jack Howe | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Henry Martinez | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 16:47.87 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Colin Fitzgerald | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 16:50.56 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Velarde | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 16:51.59 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Jason Crosthwaite | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:52.68 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Manne Green | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:00.78 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Reyes | So | Santee | 17:12.41 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Jesus Cortes | Jr | Santee | 17:21.53 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Luis Jaras | Sr | Moorpark | 17:22.65 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Salvador Rodriguez | Jr | Santee | 17:27.72 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Madrid | Sr | Del Campo | 17:28.31 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Andres Alvarado | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:31.06 | 5:50 | |||||||
26 | Luis Arroyo | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:31.62 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Benito Reyes | So | Santee | 17:32.02 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Silas Fitzgerald | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:36.56 | 5:52 | |||||||
29 | Ferid Ruano | Sr | Moorpark | 17:36.96 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Mendoza | Sr | Highland -ss | 17:37.31 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Kyle Dickinson | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:37.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Steven Parra | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:38.46 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Caleb Mcclain | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 17:41.72 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Angel Cortes | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 17:49.41 | 5:56 | |||||||
35 | Usiel Ulloa | Jr | Santee | 17:54.97 | 5:58 | |||||||
36 | Sean Grey-Tunkl | Jr | West Ranch | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 9/10 | 18:21 (0:22) |
18:21 (0:22) |
18:21 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Griffin Armendariz | Sr | West Ranch | 18:01.78 | 6:01 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 9/10 | 17:42.78 | 17:42.78 | 17:42.78 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
38 | Raul Lopez | Sr | Polytechnic | 18:02.62 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Austin Bell | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:04.97 | 6:02 | |||||||
40 | Isaiah Mcelvain | Jr | Del Campo | 18:05.65 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Oscar Ulloa | Jr | Santee | 18:06.06 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Jake Carver | So | West Ranch | 18:07.62 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 7/10 | 18:05.12 | 18:05.12 | 18:05.12 | |
43 | Mark Hunter | Jr | Highland -ss | 18:10.44 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Rodney Cunningham | So | West Ranch | 18:17.25 | 6:06 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
45 | Salvador Villegas | Fr | Del Campo | 18:19.47 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Bryce Fenenbock | Fr | West Ranch | 18:22.81 | 6:08 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Alex Urquilla | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:24.94 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Felipe St. Agueda | Jr | Highland -ss | 18:26.78 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Axel Perez | Jr | Polytechnic | 18:28.28 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Jeremy Jason Reyna | Sr | West Ranch | 18:29.34 | 6:10 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 6/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Ralph Lopez | Sr | Highland -ss | 18:40.59 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Henry | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | William Corona | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
54 | Jose Damian | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Luis Jimenez | Jr | Polytechnic | 18:52.09 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Oliver Goch | Jr | Moorpark | 18:56.59 | 6:19 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Silver | Jr | Moorpark | 19:03.81 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Raum | Sr | Moorpark | 19:10.06 | 6:23 | |||||||
59 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Del Campo | 19:11.44 | 6:24 | |||||||
60 | Noah Lamb | Jr | Moorpark | 19:11.96 | 6:24 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Martinez | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:16.41 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Rincon | Sr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:19.38 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Brendan Wahl | Jr | Highland -ss | 19:23.03 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Robert Santiago | Jr | Moorpark | 19:35.03 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Tymel Minter | Jr | West Ranch | 19:40.25 | 6:33 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 8/9 | 20:52 (1:12) |
20:52 (1:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
66 | Sebastian Medina | Jr | Polytechnic | 20:59.72 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Ronald Aparicio | Jr | Polytechnic | 21:25.94 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Gregorio Villa | Sr | Polytechnic | 22:16.88 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Edwin Rocha | Sr | Polytechnic | 23:05.97 | 7:42 | |||||||
70 | Luis Pelayo | Sr | Polytechnic | 24:52.03 | 8:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs (Bur) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
80:14 16:03 5:21 |
19 | Garrett Boulais Sr 15:43 5:14 1 |
Elias Hoxsie Sr 16:00 5:20 2 |
Shane Thompson Sr 16:05 5:22 3 |
Alexander Hirsch Fr 16:07 5:22 4 |
Justin Villagran Jr 16:20 5:27 9 |
Jack Howe Sr 16:48 5:36 14 |
Manne Green Jr 17:01 5:40 19 |
2 | Crescenta Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:22 |
84:07 16:49 5:36 |
78 | Manav Vats Sr 16:15 5:25 6 |
Armin Cardenas-nuno Jr 16:33 5:31 10 |
Colin Fitzgerald Fr 16:51 5:37 16 |
Jason Crosthwaite Sr 16:53 5:38 18 |
Silas Fitzgerald Sr 17:37 5:52 28 |
Kyle Dickinson Jr 17:38 5:53 31 |
|
3 | Del Campo 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
84:43 16:57 5:39 |
89 | Edward Chance Sr 16:14 5:25 5 |
Ross Walker Sr 16:17 5:26 8 |
Braeden Kraft Jr 16:37 5:32 12 |
Jacob Madrid Sr 17:28 5:49 24 |
Isaiah Mcelvain Jr 18:06 6:02 40 |
Salvador Villegas Fr 18:19 6:06 45 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 19:11 6:24 59 |
4 | Santee 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
104 | Justin Martinez Sr 16:43 5:34 13 |
Carlos Reyes So 17:12 5:44 20 |
Jesus Cortes Jr 17:22 5:47 21 |
Salvador Rodriguez Jr 17:28 5:49 23 |
Benito Reyes So 17:32 5:51 27 |
Usiel Ulloa Jr 17:55 5:58 35 |
Oscar Ulloa Jr 18:06 6:02 41 |
5 | Golden Valley -ss 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:05 |
86:02 17:12 5:44 |
109 | Jonathon Bay Jr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Henry Martinez Sr 16:48 5:36 15 |
Andres Alvarado Jr 17:31 5:50 25 |
Luis Arroyo Sr 17:32 5:51 26 |
Steven Parra Sr 17:38 5:53 32 |
Angel Cortes Jr 17:49 5:56 34 |
Jose Damian Sr 18:46 6:15 54 |
6 | Highland -ss 4-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:24 |
89:12 17:50 5:57 |
179 | Camden Smith Jr 16:17 5:26 7 |
Carlos Mendoza Sr 17:37 5:52 30 |
Mark Hunter Jr 18:10 6:03 43 |
Felipe St. Agueda Jr 18:27 6:09 48 |
Ralph Lopez Sr 18:41 6:14 51 |
Kevin Martinez Sr 19:16 6:25 61 |
Brendan Wahl Jr 19:23 6:28 63 |
7 | Canyon (Cc) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
89:46 17:57 5:59 |
188 | Jacob Velarde Fr 16:52 5:37 17 |
Caleb Mcclain Sr 17:42 5:54 33 |
Austin Bell Sr 18:05 6:02 39 |
Alex Urquilla Jr 18:25 6:08 47 |
Jordan Henry Jr 18:43 6:14 52 |
William Corona Sr 18:45 6:15 53 |
Anthony Rincon Sr 19:19 6:26 62 |
8 | West Ranch 9-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:24 |
90:48 18:10 6:03 |
205 | Sean Grey-Tunkl Jr 17:59 6:00 36 |
Griffin Armendariz Sr 18:02 6:01 37 |
Jake Carver So 18:08 6:03 42 |
Rodney Cunningham So 18:17 6:06 44 |
Bryce Fenenbock Fr 18:23 6:08 46 |
Jeremy Jason Reyna Sr 18:29 6:10 50 |
Tymel Minter Jr 19:40 6:33 65 |
9 | Moorpark 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:47 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
222 | Luis Jaras Sr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Ferid Ruano Sr 17:37 5:52 29 |
Oliver Goch Jr 18:57 6:19 56 |
Ryan Silver Jr 19:04 6:21 57 |
Christopher Raum Sr 19:10 6:23 58 |
Noah Lamb Jr 19:12 6:24 60 |
Robert Santiago Jr 19:35 6:32 64 |
10 | Polytechnic 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:23 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
275 | Raul Lopez Sr 18:03 6:01 38 |
Axel Perez Jr 18:28 6:09 49 |
Luis Jimenez Jr 18:52 6:17 55 |
Sebastian Medina Jr 21:00 7:00 66 |
Ronald Aparicio Jr 21:26 7:09 67 |
Gregorio Villa Sr 22:17 7:26 68 |
Edwin Rocha Sr 23:06 7:42 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Herschel Smith | So | Highland -ss | 16:49.53 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Timothy Wells | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 16:53.47 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Acosta | So | Golden Valley -ss | 16:59.12 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Kris Gomez-vidal | So | Highland -ss | 17:16.97 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Justin Dorris | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Cj Westenhofer | So | Saugus | 17:29.62 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Stevens | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:37.47 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Fendrich | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:39.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Jaime Calderon | So | Golden Valley -ss | 17:39.84 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Patrick Wells | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:53.06 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | David Benitez | So | Golden Valley -ss | 18:12.44 | 6:04 | |||||||
12 | Jason Hur | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:17.18 | 6:06 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Knight | 18:23.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Tyler O'sullivan | So | Saugus | 18:24.02 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Luke Wilke | So | Saugus | 18:27.31 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | John Yoon | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:30.66 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Johnny Muhlenkamp | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:33.31 | 6:11 | |||||||
18 | Matt Brunner | So | Crescenta Valley | 18:40.41 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Mcdaniel | So | Highland -ss | 18:45.03 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Brent Claypool | So | Knight | 18:54.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Jake Shick | So | Saugus | 18:56.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Phillip Tasabia | So | Del Campo | 19:02.15 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Eric Rosado | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:06.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | George Ragde | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:06.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Creel | So | Knight | 19:12.84 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Javier Hurtado | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:16.69 | 6:26 | |||||||
27 | Thomas Lynch | So | El Segundo | 19:17.24 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Pineda | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:19.15 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Bon Won Koo | So | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Ikenna Archara | So | Highland -ss | 19:34.24 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Cervantes | So | Golden Valley -ss | 19:36.21 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Rodas | So | Knight | 19:43.78 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Alexander Chew | So | Highland -ss | 19:46.09 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Xavier Sanchez | So | Highland -ss | 19:46.46 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Blake Jackson | So | Saugus | 19:46.81 | 6:36 | |||||||
36 | Damon Wade | So | Highland -ss | 19:51.18 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Tim Xiong | So | Del Campo | 19:57.06 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Quinten Caldwell | So | Moorpark | 19:58.81 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Shubham Sharma | So | Moorpark | 20:02.56 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Chris Cedillo | So | Knight | 20:08.88 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Brady Levenson | So | Moorpark | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Robert Lorenzo | So | Knight | 20:18.21 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Gavin Williams | So | Moorpark | 20:23.38 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Todd Yeaton | So | El Segundo | 20:25.47 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Robert Stephens | So | Moorpark | 20:28.28 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Dennis Lopez | So | Moorpark | 20:31.62 | 6:51 | |||||||
47 | Luke Bolen | So | Saugus | 20:40.06 | 6:53 | |||||||
48 | Kevin Viera | So | Knight | 20:40.52 | 6:54 | |||||||
49 | Jose Galvan | So | Canyon (Cc) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Maa | So | Moorpark | 20:46.03 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Branden Sanchez | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:14.41 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Chase Standage | So | Moorpark | 21:39.94 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Donnell Ito | So | Moorpark | 21:41.15 | 7:14 | |||||||
54 | Adrian Muniz | So | Golden Valley -ss | 21:44.84 | 7:15 | |||||||
55 | Jose Ramirez | So | Moorpark | 22:18.88 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Rayvin Yu | So | El Segundo | 22:20.81 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Kyle Lake | So | West Ranch | 22:21.81 | 7:27 | 1/1 | 12/16 | 11/11 | 23:32 (1:11) |
23:32 (1:11) |
23:32 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
58 | Bud Grant | So | Del Campo | 22:27.91 | 7:29 | |||||||
59 | Romer Banquiles | So | Highland -ss | 22:37.69 | 7:33 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Doody | So | Moorpark | 22:57.66 | 7:39 | |||||||
61 | Patrick Elliott | So | El Segundo | 23:07.66 | 7:43 | |||||||
62 | Michael Wong | So | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
63 | Aaron Naguiat | So | Highland -ss | 23:47.72 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Christian | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Victor Zhang | So | Moorpark | 24:43.66 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Garrett Sonstegard | So | Moorpark | 25:18.72 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | David Loya | So | Moorpark | 25:39.15 | 8:33 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Brauer | So | Moorpark | 25:40.84 | 8:34 | |||||||
69 | Michael Spivey | So | Moorpark | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
70 | Elias Curry | So | Moorpark | 26:01.66 | 8:41 | |||||||
71 | Joe Dahl | So | Moorpark | 26:10.84 | 8:44 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Toll | So | Moorpark | 27:20.53 | 9:07 | |||||||
73 | David Espinoza | So | Moorpark | 28:54.59 | 9:38 | |||||||
74 | Aaron Maclean | So | Moorpark | 35:19.88 | 11:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evan Thomas | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:30.97 | 5:50 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Barrondo | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:36.22 | 5:52 | |||||||
3 | Seth Battilana | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Matt Worden | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 17:42.25 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | David Carrillo | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:54.18 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Adam Villalpando | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:58.12 | 5:59 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Atin | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:03.28 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Walch | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:13.34 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Trent Harrison | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:19.22 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | David Olympia | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:22.53 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Robert Mcnelis | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 18:29.22 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Ji | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:30.53 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Curtis Roth | Sr | Del Campo | 18:44.94 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Uriel Cortes | Fr | Santee | 18:45.62 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Ivan Diaz | Sr | Santee | 18:46.52 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Monty Smith | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:47.06 | 6:16 | |||||||
17 | Nick Ostler | Sr | El Segundo | 18:49.72 | 6:17 | |||||||
18 | Diego Rosales | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:00.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Ben Walsh | Sr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:00.56 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Arvind Gouttumukkala | Sr | Moorpark | 19:10.66 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Zach Alvarado | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13.41 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Adam Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley -ss | 19:14.56 | 6:25 | |||||||
23 | Jared Perez | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:15.91 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Christian Estrada | Jr | Santee | 19:16.62 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Troy Smith | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:20.03 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Michael Contreras | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:25.97 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | John Jae Lee | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:29.84 | 6:30 | |||||||
28 | Quang Nguyen | Sr | Burroughs (Bur) | 19:32.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Marco Valero | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Eric Gutierrez | Fr | Santee | 19:34.46 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Acosta | Sr | Highland -ss | 19:39.97 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Nicolas Escudero | Jr | Moorpark | 19:40.65 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | James Abarca | Sr | Moorpark | 19:42.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
34 | Zohair Mohidin | Sr | Moorpark | 19:55.25 | 6:38 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Hall | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:58.25 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Shane Peterson | Jr | Moorpark | 19:58.68 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Marcus Herzog | Sr | Moorpark | 20:01.34 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Will Ochoa | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:07.91 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Magiera | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:09.97 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Christian Duroy | Jr | Moorpark | 20:10.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | David Villalobos | Jr | Highland -ss | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Mcmullin | Jr | El Segundo | 20:12.46 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Sean Richardson | Sr | Saugus | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Shane Halsema | Jr | Moorpark | 20:15.43 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Frost | Jr | Del Campo | 20:18.31 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Galicia | Jr | El Segundo | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Garrett Rifkin | Fr | El Segundo | 20:22.41 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Chavez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:25.06 | 6:48 | |||||||
49 | Sammy Ospina | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:25.37 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Ian Sullivan | Jr | Highland -ss | 20:26.02 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Christian Molina | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 20:26.43 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Anthony Waites | Fr | El Segundo | 20:27.87 | 6:49 | |||||||
53 | Jedd Ulan | Jr | Moorpark | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Izaac Cadez | Jr | El Segundo | 20:44.09 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Jomar Baluyot | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 20:49.62 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Nicolas Sandoval | Jr | Santee | 20:59.53 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Norberto Gomez | Fr | Santee | 20:59.81 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Tim Langley | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:03.28 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Evan Carton | Sr | Moorpark | 21:04.81 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Noah Fenton | Fr | El Segundo | 21:11.44 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Kevyn Sanchez | Jr | Santee | 21:14.18 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Nick Phillippi | Jr | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:16.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Carter Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 21:18.69 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Travis Smith | Sr | Highland -ss | 21:22.12 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Tanner Conant | Jr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:23.81 | 7:08 | |||||||
66 | Griffin D'haenens | Jr | Highland -ss | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Alonzo Sands | Sr | West Ranch | 21:30.81 | 7:10 | 1/3 | 11/16 | 11/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
68 | Juan Chavez | Jr | Moorpark | 21:31.15 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Cameron Tenner | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:36.15 | 7:12 | |||||||
70 | Hayden Crabbs | Fr | El Segundo | 21:55.91 | 7:19 | |||||||
71 | Shea Bautista-capol | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 21:57.94 | 7:19 | |||||||
72 | Jerry Colocho | Sr | Highland -ss | 22:03.09 | 7:21 | |||||||
73 | Justin Lightfelt | Sr | Saugus | 22:10.88 | 7:24 | |||||||
74 | Eresto Flores | Jr | Santee | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
75 | Garrett Webb | Jr | Moorpark | 22:17.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
76 | William Zolfaghari | Sr | Moorpark | 22:38.91 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Lorenzen | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:39.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Steven Ramirez | Sr | West Ranch | 22:40.37 | 7:33 | 2/3 | 13/16 | 11/11 | 23:32 (0:52) |
23:32 (0:52) |
23:32 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
79 | Ryan Young | Sr | Moorpark | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Harry Kim | Jr | Highland -ss | 22:49.09 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Tim Woodard | Sr | Moorpark | 22:50.06 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Andersen | Jr | Moorpark | 22:52.69 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Steven Dols | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 23:10.91 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Elliott Bijlsma | Fr | El Segundo | 23:11.21 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Brandon Jackson | Jr | West Ranch | 23:12.84 | 7:44 | 3/3 | 15/16 | 8/8 | ||||
86 | Christian Mendoza | Sr | Moorpark | 23:13.24 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Joseph Ward | Sr | Moorpark | 23:38.12 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Tyler Letson | Sr | Moorpark | 24:02.09 | 8:01 | |||||||
89 | Anthony Laughlin | Sr | Highland -ss | 24:15.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
90 | Migual Manzo | Jr | Moorpark | 24:48.31 | 8:16 | |||||||
91 | Bryant Molina | So | Highland -ss | 24:50.81 | 8:17 | |||||||
92 | Benjamin Kooper | Fr | El Segundo | 24:53.03 | 8:18 | |||||||
93 | Joe Mai | Jr | El Segundo | 25:07.56 | 8:23 | |||||||
94 | William Hartono | Jr | Moorpark | 25:19.62 | 8:27 | |||||||
95 | Cole Stoker | Fr | El Segundo | 25:58.62 | 8:40 | |||||||
96 | Esteban Rodriguez | Sr | Moorpark | 27:02.97 | 9:01 | |||||||
97 | Manuel Martinez | Sr | Moorpark | 28:28.56 | 9:30 | |||||||
98 | Andy Rosales | Sr | Highland -ss | 29:34.94 | 9:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Calderon | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 17:16.47 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | Leo Olivia | Fr | Highland -ss | 17:22.78 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Zach Johnson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
4 | Artin Allahverdian | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 17:51.34 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Jagdeep Chahal | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:02.12 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Chris Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:20.41 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Logan Neil | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:26.25 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Juan Enciso | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 18:30.97 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 18:33.59 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Faeustle | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:41.31 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Grant Bolstad | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:44.69 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Liam Mohan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:45.72 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Matt Bomar | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 18:47.41 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Riley Holmquist | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:12.15 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Shane Hixon | Fr | Highland -ss | 19:22.38 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Jason Flores | Fr | Highland -ss | 19:30.88 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Jack Doloszycki | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:33.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Zerxes Bhadha | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:40.59 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Alex Chimil | Fr | Del Campo | 19:41.24 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Salazar | Fr | Knight | 19:43.53 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Mikey Burson | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 19:46.03 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Carter Walch | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:07.38 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Jeev Prayaga | Fr | Cleveland | 20:16.75 | 6:46 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Bravo | Fr | West Ranch | 20:18.28 | 6:46 | 1/5 | 8/16 | 8/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Christian Jackson | Fr | West Ranch | 20:18.62 | 6:46 | 2/5 | 9/16 | 5/11 | ||||
26 | Jacob Lee | Fr | West Ranch | 20:35.62 | 6:52 | 3/5 | 10/16 | 4/10 | ||||
27 | Adrian Santoyo | Fr | Saugus | 20:39.41 | 6:53 | |||||||
28 | Jerry Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:43.28 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Owen Park | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:43.75 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Lean Aguilar | Fr | Saugus | 20:45.28 | 6:55 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Ralston | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:49.69 | 6:57 | |||||||
32 | Phillip Kennedy | Fr | Moorpark | 20:51.91 | 6:57 | |||||||
33 | Jeron Straker | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 20:52.43 | 6:57 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Goch | Fr | Moorpark | 20:55.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Rigoberto Ibarra | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:01.88 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Gunwoo Pak | Fr | Saugus | 21:07.25 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Christopher Campana | Fr | Knight | 21:21.59 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Jose Mari Aquino | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 21:22.72 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Noah Colvin | Fr | Moorpark | 21:29.34 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Hur | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:32.84 | 7:11 | |||||||
41 | Charles Balkcom | Fr | Cleveland | 21:34.47 | 7:11 | |||||||
42 | Scott Masson | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:35.09 | 7:12 | |||||||
43 | Leo Morinaga | Fr | Cleveland | 21:35.76 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Tj Von Busch | Fr | Saugus | 21:40.06 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Robert Howe | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 21:44.66 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | John Hernandez | Fr | Highland -ss | 21:47.69 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Arjan Walia | Fr | Saugus | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Corbin | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 21:53.28 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Kadin Kim | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:57.59 | 7:19 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Venier | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:03.5 | 7:21 | |||||||
51 | Luis Barajas | Fr | Knight | 22:04.34 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Garcia | Fr | Cleveland | 22:05.06 | 7:22 | |||||||
53 | Sameh Gharieb | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 22:11.22 | 7:24 | |||||||
54 | Mitchel Templos | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:13.88 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Sean Park | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:18.28 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Snelson | Fr | Moorpark | 22:19.59 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Cristian Guzman | Fr | Knight | 22:27.06 | 7:29 | |||||||
58 | Dylan Mendoza | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 22:30.03 | 7:30 | |||||||
59 | James Duncan | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 22:31.94 | 7:31 | |||||||
60 | Jarod Hendrickson | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:37.38 | 7:32 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Sitler | Fr | West Ranch | 22:43.44 | 7:34 | 4/5 | 14/16 | 9/10 | ||||
62 | Ilker Loza | Fr | Saugus | 22:43.93 | 7:35 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Zarrabal | Fr | Cleveland | 22:44.34 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Alvaro Munoz | Fr | Highland -ss | 22:46.62 | 7:36 | |||||||
65 | Richard Lee | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
66 | Chase Morgan | Fr | Del Campo | 22:50.44 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Sean Fisher | Fr | Moorpark | 22:55.72 | 7:39 | |||||||
68 | Chris Mosley | Fr | Saugus | 23:00.44 | 7:40 | |||||||
69 | Isaac Sung | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:17.97 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Cesar Garcia | Fr | Golden Valley -ss | 23:20.47 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Forrest Darabian | Fr | Moorpark | 23:22.03 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Charanpreet Singh | Fr | Burroughs (Bur) | 23:23.06 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | James Saslow | Fr | Moorpark | 23:32.69 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Evans | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:46.15 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Carter Thomas | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:49.22 | 7:56 | |||||||
76 | Beau Martinez | Fr | Knight | 23:54.12 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | David Gutierrrez | Fr | Moorpark | 23:59.66 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Brian Abdelmesieh | Fr | Canyon (Cc) | 24:03.97 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Gilberto Marquez | Fr | Knight | 24:17.18 | 8:06 | |||||||
80 | Payton Breslow | Fr | Moorpark | 24:41.22 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Jaryn Santos | Fr | West Ranch | 25:27.44 | 8:29 | 5/5 | 16/16 | 9/9 | ||||
82 | Maxwell Webb | Fr | Moorpark | 26:14.22 | 8:45 | |||||||
83 | Hayden Saldano | Fr | Cleveland | 26:29.59 | 8:50 | |||||||
84 | Xanthe Filios | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 27:52.97 | 9:18 | |||||||
85 | Garrett Carpenter | Fr | Saugus | 27:59.47 | 9:20 | |||||||
86 | Blake Choate | Fr | Saugus | 28:17.12 | 9:26 | |||||||
87 | Zack Counter | Fr | Cleveland | 30:45.28 | 10:15 | |||||||
88 | Dashiell Scott | Fr | Cleveland | 31:04.27 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crescenta Valley 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:09 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
35 | Zach Johnson Fr 17:36 5:52 3 |
Artin Allahverdian Fr 17:51 5:57 4 |
Logan Neil Fr 18:26 6:09 7 |
Kevin Faeustle Fr 18:41 6:14 10 |
Grant Bolstad Fr 18:45 6:15 11 |
Liam Mohan Fr 18:46 6:15 12 |
Matt Bomar Fr 18:47 6:16 13 |
2 | Burroughs (Bur) 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:27 |
92:56 18:35 6:12 |
44 | Jacob Calderon Fr 17:16 5:45 1 |
Jagdeep Chahal Fr 18:02 6:01 5 |
Chris Hoxsie Fr 18:20 6:07 6 |
Andrew Hoxsie Fr 18:34 6:11 9 |
Jerry Hoxsie Fr 20:43 6:54 23 |
Jeron Straker Fr 20:52 6:57 26 |
Robert Howe Fr 21:45 7:15 35 |
3 | Highland -ss 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:24 |
100:50 20:10 6:43 |
114 | Leo Olivia Fr 17:23 5:48 2 |
Shane Hixon Fr 19:22 6:27 14 |
Jason Flores Fr 19:31 6:30 15 |
John Hernandez Fr 21:48 7:16 36 |
Alvaro Munoz Fr 22:47 7:36 47 |
||
4 | Canyon (Cc) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:01 |
104:17 20:51 6:57 |
138 | Juan Enciso Fr 18:31 6:10 8 |
Mikey Burson Fr 19:46 6:35 17 |
Scott Masson Fr 21:35 7:12 32 |
Lucas Corbin Fr 21:53 7:18 38 |
James Duncan Fr 22:32 7:31 43 |
Brian Abdelmesieh Fr 24:04 8:01 53 |
|
5 | Saugus 8-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:10 |
106:01 21:12 7:04 |
145 | Adrian Santoyo Fr 20:39 6:53 22 |
Lean Aguilar Fr 20:45 6:55 24 |
Gunwoo Pak Fr 21:07 7:02 28 |
Tj Von Busch Fr 21:40 7:13 34 |
Arjan Walia Fr 21:49 7:16 37 |
Ilker Loza Fr 22:44 7:35 45 |
Chris Mosley Fr 23:00 7:40 49 |
6 | West Ranch 7-5-5-5-6 Gap: 5:09 |
109:23 21:53 7:18 |
159 | Thomas Bravo Fr 20:18 6:46 19 |
Christian Jackson Fr 20:19 6:46 20 |
Jacob Lee Fr 20:36 6:52 21 |
Dylan Sitler Fr 22:43 7:34 44 |
Jaryn Santos Fr 25:27 8:29 55 |
||
7 | Cleveland 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:28 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
168 | Jeev Prayaga Fr 20:17 6:46 18 |
Charles Balkcom Fr 21:34 7:11 31 |
Leo Morinaga Fr 21:36 7:12 33 |
Aaron Garcia Fr 22:05 7:22 40 |
Brandon Zarrabal Fr 22:44 7:35 46 |
Hayden Saldano Fr 26:30 8:50 56 |
Zack Counter Fr 30:45 10:15 57 |
8 | Moorpark 9-9-7-8-8 Gap: 2:04 |
108:32 21:42 7:14 |
171 | Phillip Kennedy Fr 20:52 6:57 25 |
Gabriel Goch Fr 20:55 6:58 27 |
Noah Colvin Fr 21:29 7:10 30 |
Tyler Snelson Fr 22:20 7:27 41 |
Sean Fisher Fr 22:56 7:39 48 |
Forrest Darabian Fr 23:22 7:47 50 |
James Saslow Fr 23:33 7:51 51 |
9 | Knight 5-6-9-9-9 Gap: 4:11 |
109:31 21:54 7:18 |
178 | Daniel Salazar Fr 19:44 6:35 16 |
Christopher Campana Fr 21:22 7:07 29 |
Luis Barajas Fr 22:04 7:21 39 |
Cristian Guzman Fr 22:27 7:29 42 |
Beau Martinez Fr 23:54 7:58 52 |
Gilberto Marquez Fr 24:17 8:06 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.