West Ranch Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Jackson Sr Sr 13:04.16 6:32 2 67/99 5/5 20/26 4/13
Bryce Fenenbock So So 10:41.5 5:21 2 5/116 3/9 8/26 1/16 11:49
(1:07,9.5)
11:49
(1:07,9.5)
11:49
(1:07,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Dylan Sitler So So 12:49.9 6:25 2 51/116 7/9 18/26 3/7 12:27 12:27 12:27 You ROCK! (BP)
Evan Bates Fr Fr 11:56.85 5:58 2 11/132 2/7 14/26 3/20
Gerardo Ortega So So 14:39.7 7:20 2 85/116 9/9 24/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Hunter Covarrubias Jr Jr 10:27.56 5:14 2 9/129 3/5 7/26 1/20 10:40
(0:13,2.0)
10:40
(0:13,2.0)
10:40
(0:13,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Isaiah Seidman Fr Fr 11:13.1 5:37 2 4/132 1/7 11/26 3/25
Jack Arnold Jr Jr 10:01 5:01 2 1/129 1/5 2/26 1/24 10:45
(0:44,6.8)
10:45
(0:44,6.8)
10:45
(0:44,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Jacob Adel So So 12:45.5 6:23 2 48/116 6/9 17/26 3/7 You ROCK! (BP)
Jacob Lee So So 11:55.1 5:58 2 28/116 4/9 13/26 3/13 12:25
(0:30,4.0)
12:25
(0:30,4.0)
12:25
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Jake Carver Jr Jr 10:23.33 5:12 2 5/129 2/5 6/26 1/22 10:59
(0:36,5.5)
10:59
(0:36,5.5)
10:59
(0:36,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Joel Yoon Fr Fr 13:29.51 6:45 2 58/132 4/7 22/26 6/15 You ROCK! (BP)
Joshua Alvarez Fr Fr 12:20.39 6:10 2 20/132 3/7 16/26 3/16 You ROCK! (BP)
Justin Sherfey Jr Jr 10:52.4 5:26 2 19/129 4/5 9/26 1/18 10:28 10:28 10:28
Kai Ostergaard Fr Fr 14:18.23 7:09 2 83/132 5/7 23/26 8/14 You ROCK! (BP)
Matthew Go Jr Jr 11:30.08 5:45 2 38/129 5/5 12/26 1/15 11:13 11:13 11:13 You ROCK! (BP)
Nick Fuess Fr Fr 16:05.99 8:03 2 115/132 6/7 25/26 10/12
Preston Pope So So 10:17.4 5:09 2 2/116 2/9 4/26 1/19
Ryan Painter Sr Sr 10:19.86 5:10 2 3/99 2/5 5/26 1/20 10:15 10:15 10:15
Ryan Stringer Fr Fr 16:11.48 8:06 2 116/132 7/7 26/26 9/10
Sam Casey So So 13:12.2 6:36 2 62/116 8/9 21/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr Sr 10:58.84 5:29 2 17/99 3/5 10/26 3/15 10:37 10:37 10:37 You ROCK! (BP)
Thomas Bravo So So 12:00.5 6:00 2 29/116 5/9 15/26 2/9 12:45
(0:44,5.8)
12:45
(0:44,5.8)
12:45
(0:44,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Timothy Sterkel So So 10:15.1 5:08 2 1/116 1/9 3/26 1/23 10:43
(0:28,4.3)
10:43
(0:28,4.3)
10:43
(0:28,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Tucker Welker Sr Sr 9:58.29 4:59 2 1/99 1/5 1/26 1/23 10:05
(0:07,1.1)
10:05
(0:07,1.1)
10:05
(0:07,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tymel Minter Sr Sr 12:56.53 6:28 2 64/99 4/5 19/26 10/15 11:59 11:59 11:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/13 57:18
3:06
2 5:44 4:59 6:32 119 5:22 62:30
(5:13,8.3)
62:30
(5:13,8.3)
54:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tucker Welker (1), Ryan Painter (3), Sean Grey-Tunkl (14), Tymel Minter (49), Brandon Jackson (52)
So 1st 5 2/9 55:10
1:45
2 5:31 5:08 6:00 48 5:27 53:58 53:58 53:58 Timothy Sterkel (1), Preston Pope (2), Bryce Fenenbock (4), Jacob Lee (20), Thomas Bravo (21)
Jr 1st 5 1/15 53:14
1:29
2 5:19 5:01 5:45 65 5:19 55:32
(2:18,4.1)
55:32
(2:18,4.1)
55:32
(2:18,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Arnold (1), Jake Carver (5), Hunter Covarrubias (9), Justin Sherfey (18), Matthew Go (32)
Fr 1st 5 5/14 63:18
3:05
2 6:20 5:37 7:09 145 5:58 59:46 59:46 58:43 Isaiah Seidman (4), Evan Bates (9), Joshua Alvarez (16), Joel Yoon (49), Kai Ostergaard (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tucker Welker Sr West Ranch 9:58.29 4:59 1/5 1/26 1/23 10:05
(0:07)
10:05
(0:07)
10:05
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Josh Zavala Sr Colony 10:04.36 5:02
3 Ryan Painter Sr West Ranch 10:19.86 5:10 2/5 5/26 1/20 10:15 10:15 10:15
4 Jesse Ramirez Sr Arroyo SS 10:21.33 5:11
5 Kyle Rossman Sr Colony 10:28.7 5:14
6 Armando Carrillo Sr Bishop Alemany 10:38.36 5:19
7 Garrett Noltemeyer Sr Valencia-V 10:41.02 5:21
8 Kurt Hake Sr Arroyo SS 10:42.4 5:21
9 Albert Nguyen Sr Oxford Acad. 10:44.52 5:22
10 Christian Rodriguez Sr St. Francis SS 10:49.94 5:25
11 Jesus Benavides Sr So Arroyo SS 10:50.74 5:25
12 Matthew Contreras Sr Colony 10:52.18 5:26
13 Ricardo Sanchez Sr Rubidoux 10:52.28 5:26
14 Patrick Miller Sr Valencia-V 10:52.29 5:26
15 Erick Garcia Sr Servite 10:54.01 5:27
16 Matthew Madrigal Sr Colony 10:56.8 5:28
17 Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr West Ranch 10:58.84 5:29 3/5 10/26 3/15 10:37 10:37 10:37 You ROCK! (BP)
18 William Castellon Sr Arroyo SS 11:01.62 5:31
19 Tristen Somerville Sr Servite 11:05.62 5:33
20 Joseph Laguna Sr Servite 11:05.91 5:33
21 Alejandro Cadenas Sr Rubidoux 11:07.15 5:34
22 Rafael Aguilar Sr Western 11:07.42 5:34
23 Alberto Dolores Sr South El Monte 11:12.08 5:36
24 Matthew Alvarado Sr Lawndale 11:14.14 5:37
25 Armen Chalian Sr Webb 11:15.16 5:38
26 Garrett Valadez Sr Bishop Alemany 11:15.98 5:38
27 Mendoza Ralph Sr Colony 11:16.33 5:38
28 Charlie Ricotta Sr El Dorado /ss 11:16.43 5:38
29 Michael Cazarez Sr Servite 11:18.32 5:39
30 Freddy Adame Sr Rubidoux 11:20.37 5:40
31 Matthew Lopez So Bishop Alemany 11:24.3 5:42
32 Michael De La Torre Sr Western 11:28.14 5:44
33 Josue Reyes Sr Colony 11:28.95 5:44
34 Ryan Hambley Sr St. Francis SS 11:29.66 5:45
35 Armando Solis Sr Arroyo SS 11:31.4 5:46
36 Mohamad Abi-kenari Sr Beverly Hills 11:32.14 5:46
37 Christian Chavez Sr Costa Mesa 11:32.47 5:46
38 Eric Perez Sr South El Monte 11:37.87 5:49
39 Vinh Cam Sr Arroyo SS 11:41.13 5:51
40 Jonathan Macie Sr Colony 11:44.33 5:52
41 Paolo Manlucu Sr Chaminade 11:49.87 5:55
42 Alex Belyea Sr Oxford Acad. 11:58.08 5:59
43 Irwin Cortez Jr Western 11:59.49 6:00
44 Griffen Laird Sr Heritage Christian 12:00.19 6:00
45 Lance Alviso Sr La Salle 12:09.08 6:05
46 Saksham Manandahar Jr Western 12:11.47 6:06
47 Robert Sweeney Sr La Salle 12:14.94 6:07
48 Eric Peacock Sr St. Francis SS 12:19.9 6:10
49 Matthew Fernandez Sr St. Francis SS 12:20.35 6:10
50 Asdf Fsa La Canada 12:22.47 6:11
51 Ryan Tobin Sr Colony 12:22.52 6:11
52 Jose Mora Sr South El Monte 12:24.81 6:12
53 Jacob Mojica Sr Lawndale 12:27.18 6:14
54 Jimmy Pantaleon Sr Rubidoux 12:27.45 6:14
55 Connor Eldridge Sr El Dorado /ss 12:31.02 6:16
56 Barrett Fischer Sr Webb 12:31.57 6:16
57 Brian Japari Sr Oxford Acad. 12:31.64 6:16
58 Michael Vega Sr St. Francis SS 12:33.35 6:17
59 Robert Rios Sr South El Monte 12:37.08 6:19
60 Isaiah Espina Sr Colony 12:40.97 6:20
61 Michael Tripoli So Bishop Alemany 12:45.19 6:23
62 Jordan Rupp Sr La Salle 12:49.89 6:25
63 Alexander Nino Sr La Salle 12:54.96 6:27
64 Tymel Minter Sr West Ranch 12:56.53 6:28 4/5 19/26 10/15 11:59 11:59 11:59
65 Jose Murillo Sr Hesperia 12:59.24 6:30
66 Tristan Hubbard Jr Arroyo SS 13:00.07 6:30
67 Brandon Jackson Sr West Ranch 13:04.16 6:32 5/5 20/26 4/13
68 Randal Belyea Sr Western 13:04.86 6:32
69 Matthew Lee Sr Webb 13:14.82 6:37
70 David Miranda Sr Cantwell-SHM 13:15.69 6:38
71 Jorge Viveros Sr Colony 13:18.24 6:39
72 Alex Medina Sr Arroyo SS 13:19.11 6:40
73 Marcel Sylvester Sr Heritage Christian 13:22.65 6:41
74 Jacob Khuu Sr Lawndale 13:22.68 6:41
75 Vince Lemus Sr Servite 13:36.59 6:48
76 Emilio Garcia-corona Sr La Salle 13:36.63 6:48
77 Gerardo Vasquez Sr Hesperia 13:43.84 6:52
78 Levi Flores Sr Patriot 13:45.27 6:53
79 Peter Tang Sr Oxford Acad. 13:47.92 6:54
80 Andrew Camacho Sr Colony 13:49.7 6:55
81 Alan Gonzalez Sr Lawndale 13:56.6 6:58
82 Thomas Aguilera Sr Lawndale 14:04.69 7:02
83 Josue Galindo Sr Hesperia 14:24.08 7:12
84 Jordan Cheung Sr Oxford Acad. 14:44.23 7:22
85 David Martinez Sr Patriot 14:46.15 7:23
86 Braulio Encarnauon Jr Patriot 14:49.54 7:25
87 Ruben Gonzalez Sr La Salle 14:58.73 7:29
88 Blake Timmerman Sr St. Francis SS 15:03.96 7:32
89 Miguel Zepeda Sr Hesperia 15:23.64 7:42
90 Delver Cardona Jr South El Monte 15:29.49 7:45
91 Daniel Zepeda Sr Hesperia 16:02.72 8:01
92 Gabriel Perez Sr Bishop Alemany 16:18.98 8:09
93 William Tamez Sr Cantwell-SHM 16:58.84 8:29
94 Richard Chen Sr Webb 17:02.97 8:31
95 Christian Lux Sr Costa Mesa 17:13 8:37
96 Rafael Ha Jr Western 17:24.9 8:42
97 Hani Jandali Sr Webb 17:34.11 8:47
98 Ramon Lerma Jr Patriot 17:51.41 8:56
99 Erick Mercer Jr Bishop Alemany 19:22.39 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Colony
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
53:38
10:44
5:22
54 Josh Zavala
Sr
10:04
5:02
2
Kyle Rossman
Sr
10:29
5:14
5
Matthew Contrera
Sr
10:52
5:26
11
Matthew Madrigal
Sr
10:57
5:28
13
Mendoza Ralph
Sr
11:16
5:38
23
Josue Reyes
Sr
11:29
5:44
27
Jonathan Macie
Sr
11:44
5:52
32
2 Arroyo SS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:10
54:27
10:53
5:27
65 Jesse Ramirez
Sr
10:21
5:11
4
Kurt Hake
Sr
10:42
5:21
7
Jesus Benavide Sr
So
10:51
5:25
10
William Castello
Sr
11:02
5:31
15
Armando Solis
Sr
11:31
5:46
29
Vinh Cam
Sr
11:41
5:51
31
Tristan Hubbard
Jr
13:00
6:30
51
3 West Ranch
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:06
57:18
11:28
5:44
119 Tucker Welker
Sr
9:58
4:59
1
Ryan Painter
Sr
10:20
5:10
3
Sean Grey-Tun
Sr
10:59
5:29
14
Tymel Minter
Sr
12:57
6:28
49
Brandon Jackson
Sr
13:04
6:32
52








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Servite
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
58:00
11:36
5:48
125 Erick Garcia
Sr
10:54
5:27
12
Tristen Somervil
Sr
11:06
5:33
16
Joseph Laguna
Sr
11:06
5:33
17
Michael Cazarez
Sr
11:18
5:39
24
Vince Lemus
Sr
13:37
6:48
56








5 St. Francis SS
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:43
59:33
11:55
5:57
158 Christia Rodrigue
Sr
10:50
5:25
9
Ryan Hambley
Sr
11:30
5:45
28
Eric Peacock
Sr
12:20
6:10
38
Matthew Fernande
Sr
12:20
6:10
39
Michael Vega
Sr
12:33
6:17
44
Blake Timmerma
Sr
15:04
7:32
65




6 Western
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
59:51
11:58
5:59
167 Rafael Aguilar
Sr
11:07
5:34
18
Michael De La Torre
Sr
11:28
5:44
26
Irwin Cortez
Jr
11:59
6:00
34
Saksham Manandah
Jr
12:11
6:06
36
Randal Belyea
Sr
13:05
6:32
53
Rafael Ha
Jr
17:25
8:42
71




7 Bishop Alemany
4-4-5-5-7
Gap: 5:41
62:23
12:29
6:14
168 Armando Carrillo
Sr
10:38
5:19
6
Garrett Valadez
Sr
11:16
5:38
22
Matthew Lopez
So
11:24
5:42
25
Michael Tripoli
So
12:45
6:23
46
Gabriel Perez
Sr
16:19
8:09
69
Erick Mercer
Jr
19:22
9:41
73




8 South El Monte
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:17
63:21
12:40
6:20
201 Alberto Dolores
Sr
11:12
5:36
19
Eric Perez
Sr
11:38
5:49
30
Jose Mora
Sr
12:25
6:12
40
Robert Rios
Sr
12:37
6:19
45
Delver Cardona
Jr
15:29
7:45
67








9 Oxford Acad.
5-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:00
63:46
12:45
6:23
206 Albert Nguyen
Sr
10:45
5:22
8
Alex Belyea
Sr
11:58
5:59
33
Brian Japari
Sr
12:32
6:16
43
Peter Tang
Sr
13:48
6:54
59
Jordan Cheung
Sr
14:44
7:22
63








10 La Salle
12-12-12-10-10
Gap: 1:28
63:46
12:45
6:23
224 Lance Alviso
Sr
12:09
6:05
35
Robert Sweeney
Sr
12:15
6:07
37
Jordan Rupp
Sr
12:50
6:25
47
Alexande Nino
Sr
12:55
6:27
48
Emilio Garcia-c
Sr
13:37
6:48
57
Ruben Gonzalez
Sr
14:59
7:29
64




11 Lawndale
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:51
65:05
13:01
6:31
237 Matthew Alvarado
Sr
11:14
5:37
20
Jacob Mojica
Sr
12:27
6:14
41
Jacob Khuu
Sr
13:23
6:41
55
Alan Gonzalez
Sr
13:57
6:58
60
Thomas Aguilera
Sr
14:05
7:02
61








12 Webb
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:19
71:39
14:20
7:10
259 Armen Chalian
Sr
11:15
5:38
21
Barrett Fischer
Sr
12:32
6:16
42
Matthew Lee
Sr
13:15
6:37
54
Richard Chen
Sr
17:03
8:31
70
Hani Jandali
Sr
17:34
8:47
72








13 Hesperia
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:03
72:34
14:31
7:15
304 Jose Murillo
Sr
12:59
6:30
50
Gerardo Vasquez
Sr
13:44
6:52
58
Josue Galindo
Sr
14:24
7:12
62
Miguel Zepeda
Sr
15:24
7:42
66
Daniel Zepeda
Sr
16:03
8:01
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Timothy Sterkel So West Ranch 10:15.1 5:08 1/9 3/26 1/23 10:43
(0:28)
10:43
(0:28)
10:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
2 Preston Pope So West Ranch 10:17.4 5:09 2/9 4/26 1/19
3 Britain Reynolds So Valencia-V 10:24.5 5:12
4 Vincent Sarino So Servite 10:28.3 5:14
5 Bryce Fenenbock So West Ranch 10:41.5 5:21 3/9 8/26 1/16 11:49
(1:07)
11:49
(1:07)
11:49
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
6 Francisco Peralta So Arroyo SS 10:47.2 5:24
6 Mauro Rosales So Servite 10:47.2 5:24
8 Eduardo Briseno So Arroyo SS 10:48 5:24
9 Brandon Martinez So Arroyo SS 10:50.1 5:25
10 Christopher Corona So Arroyo SS 10:51.2 5:26
11 Dante Perez So El Dorado /ss 10:51.5 5:26
12 Jack Mahony So Servite 11:01.6 5:31
13 Eamon Morris So Servite 11:08.3 5:34
14 Ethan Deuitch So El Dorado /ss 11:09.7 5:35
15 B A La Canada 11:15 5:38
16 Misael Bolanos So Arroyo SS 11:16 5:38
17 Sebastian Holding So Valencia-V 11:17.5 5:39
18 Daniel Costello So La Salle 11:27.3 5:44
19 Brennan Barber So Valencia-V 11:29.4 5:45
20 Danny Stiles So Big Bear 11:31.9 5:46
21 Omar Sanchez Jr Western 11:37.5 5:49
22 Isaiah Hernandez So Patriot 11:37.7 5:49
23 Albert Morales So Arroyo SS 11:41.7 5:51
24 Michael Brennan So La Salle 11:47.8 5:54
25 Justin Frias So Arroyo SS 11:48.4 5:54
26 Kevin Wang So Webb 11:52.3 5:56
27 Jackson Bibbens So Webb 11:53.9 5:57
28 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 11:55.1 5:58 4/9 13/26 3/13 12:25
(0:30)
12:25
(0:30)
12:25
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
29 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 12:00.5 6:00 5/9 15/26 2/9 12:45
(0:44)
12:45
(0:44)
12:45
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
30 Sam Sequiera Fr Servite 12:04.7 6:02
31 Jonathan Cisneros So Colony 12:09 6:05
32 Alejandro Rojo So Costa Mesa 12:12.7 6:06
33 Maxwell Dodd So Beverly Hills 12:13 6:07
34 Caleb Cortez So Arroyo SS 12:13.8 6:07
35 Myles Aguilar So Costa Mesa 12:14.4 6:07
36 Miles Mcdonald So Big Bear 12:14.7 6:07
37 Christian Pham So Costa Mesa 12:18.7 6:09
38 Joseph Martinez So Rubidoux 12:22.5 6:11
39 Lucas Shannon So Servite 12:26.2 6:13
40 C A La Canada 12:28.4 6:14
41 Raul Zamora So Arroyo SS 12:30.8 6:15
42 Anthony Tran So Arroyo SS 12:32.1 6:16
43 Salerno Camden So Servite 12:32.3 6:16
44 Matthew Williams So Arroyo SS 12:33.2 6:17
45 Hugo Gomez So Arroyo SS 12:33.6 6:17
46 Jacob Wrubel So Costa Mesa 12:37.9 6:19
47 Doug Trujillo So Cantwell-SHM 12:42.9 6:21
48 Jacob Adel So West Ranch 12:45.5 6:23 6/9 17/26 3/7 You ROCK! (BP)
49 Israel Castelan So Patriot 12:48.1 6:24
50 Will Gerard So El Dorado /ss 12:49 6:25
51 Dylan Sitler So West Ranch 12:49.9 6:25 7/9 18/26 3/7 12:27 12:27 12:27 You ROCK! (BP)
51 Dylan Sitler So West Ranch 12:49.9 6:25 7/9 18/26 3/7 12:27 12:27 12:27 You ROCK! (BP)
53 Jake Chao So Oxford Acad. 12:50.8 6:25
54 James Masutani So Beverly Hills 12:51.5 6:26
54 Jonathan Doubt So Bishop Alemany 12:51.5 6:26
56 Ruben Sanchez So Oxford Acad. 12:59.2 6:30
57 Jesus Benavides So Arroyo SS 13:03.3 6:32
58 Gavin Spillard So South El Monte 13:04.9 6:32
59 Jeremy Mcintyre So Costa Mesa 13:07.1 6:34
60 Sean Durkin So Heritage Christian 13:10.3 6:35
61 Javier Tolentino So Bishop Alemany 13:11.9 6:36
62 Sam Casey So West Ranch 13:12.2 6:36 8/9 21/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
63 Martin Phung So Arroyo SS 13:15.9 6:38
64 Simon Zhang So Webb 13:16.8 6:38
65 Bailey Evans So Pacifica Christian 13:19 6:40
66 Brenner Lim So Arroyo SS 13:22.8 6:41
67 C C La Canada 13:24.5 6:42
68 Long Nguyen So Oxford Acad. 13:26.6 6:43
69 Anthony Osorio So Costa Mesa 13:27.3 6:44
70 Tom Liu So Webb 13:27.7 6:44
71 Allen Vo So Oxford Acad. 13:29.3 6:45
72 Kyle Fanello So Western 13:30.3 6:45
73 Joseph Tuck So St. Francis SS 13:54.9 6:57
74 D D La Canada 13:59.5 7:00
75 Isaac Caudillo So South El Monte 14:00.3 7:00
76 Bryan Baltazar Jr Western 14:02.7 7:01
77 Steven Mendez So Heritage Christian 14:07.5 7:04
78 Ds Ds La Canada 14:11.8 7:06
79 Matt Brailsford So Webb 14:13.5 7:07
80 Jadyn Abarbakare So Colony 14:22.3 7:11
81 David Qian Fr Webb 14:25.4 7:13
82 Bryan Pham So Arroyo SS 14:27.6 7:14
83 Erick Velasquez Fr South El Monte 14:32.9 7:16
84 Jefferson Diep So Arroyo SS 14:36.9 7:18
85 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 14:39.7 7:20 9/9 24/26 2/5 You ROCK! (BP)
86 Rr Asd La Canada 14:43 7:22
87 Camden Salerno So Servite 14:43.1 7:22
88 Ffe Aad La Canada 14:46 7:23
89 Nathan Garcella O So Western 14:47.6 7:24
90 James Contreras So Colony 14:47.8 7:24
91 Xander Haddad So Chaminade 15:09.4 7:35
92 Bryan Wei Fr Webb 15:10.2 7:35
93 Diego Valenzuela So Bishop Alemany 15:12.9 7:36
94 Sebastian Solis So Arroyo SS 15:13.2 7:37
95 Luis Acosta So Arroyo SS 15:16.2 7:38
96 Sary Nachabe So La Salle 15:16.8 7:38
97 Cameron Pedersen So El Dorado /ss 15:18.2 7:39
98 Cameron Weems So Heritage Christian 15:19.9 7:40
99 Jonah Keller Fr Servite 15:20.9 7:40
100 Joseph Brazil So Heritage Christian 15:31.9 7:46
101 S Dsfa La Canada 15:50.2 7:55
102 Fd Fs La Canada 16:10.5 8:05
103 William Peng So Webb 16:16 8:08
104 Garien Agiapito So La Salle 16:22.7 8:11
105 Aidan Sewell So Heritage Christian 16:36.2 8:18
106 Jesus Rosas So South El Monte 16:39.3 8:20
106 Andrew Tarakji So Webb 16:39.3 8:20
108 Omar Rangel So South El Monte 16:41.2 8:21
109 Walter Rodriguez So Costa Mesa 16:45.1 8:23
110 Michael Keating Fr Chaminade 16:49.2 8:25
111 Ryan Santos So Heritage Christian 16:53.1 8:27
112 Isaiah Hawkins So Heritage Christian 16:54.9 8:27
113 Jim Wan Fr Webb 16:58.4 8:29
114 Alex Ducca Fr Chaminade 17:11.7 8:36
115 Javier Frias So La Salle 17:35.7 8:48
116 Ben Villa So Colony 19:15.6 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo SS
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
54:33
10:55
5:27
42 Francisc Peralta
So
10:47
5:24
5
Eduardo Briseno
So
10:48
5:24
7
Brandon Martinez
So
10:50
5:25
8
Christop Corona
So
10:51
5:26
9
Misael Bolanos
So
11:16
5:38
13
Albert Morales
So
11:42
5:51
15
Justin Frias
So
11:48
5:54
17
2 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:45
55:10
11:02
5:31
48 Timothy Sterkel
So
10:15
5:08
1
Preston Pope
So
10:17
5:09
2
Bryce Fenenboc
So
10:42
5:21
4
Jacob Lee
So
11:55
5:58
20
Thomas Bravo
So
12:01
6:00
21
Jacob Adel
So
12:46
6:23
30
Dylan Sitler
So
12:50
6:25
31
3 Servite
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:36
55:30
11:06
5:33
51 Vincent Sarino
So
10:28
5:14
3
Mauro Rosales
So
10:47
5:24
5
Jack Mahony
So
11:02
5:31
10
Eamon Morris
So
11:08
5:34
11
Sam Sequiera
Fr
12:05
6:02
22
Lucas Shannon
So
12:26
6:13
26
Salerno Camden
So
12:32
6:16
28
4 Costa Mesa
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
62:31
12:30
6:15
134 Alejandr Rojo
So
12:13
6:06
23
Myles Aguilar
So
12:14
6:07
24
Christia Pham
So
12:19
6:09
25
Jacob Wrubel
So
12:38
6:19
29
Jeremy Mcintyre
So
13:07
6:34
33
Anthony Osorio
So
13:27
6:44
37
Walter Rodrigue
So
16:45
8:23
56
5 Webb
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:21
64:44
12:57
6:28
153 Kevin Wang
So
11:52
5:56
18
Jackson Bibbens
So
11:54
5:57
19
Simon Zhang
So
13:17
6:38
35
Tom Liu
So
13:28
6:44
38
Matt Brailsfo
So
14:14
7:07
43
David Qian
Fr
14:25
7:13
44
Bryan Wei
Fr
15:10
7:35
48
6 La Canada
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
65:19
13:04
6:32
156 B A
-
11:15
5:38
12
C A
-
12:28
6:14
27
C C
-
13:25
6:42
36
D D
-
14:00
7:00
39
Ds Ds
-
14:12
7:06
42
Rr Asd
-
14:43
7:22
46
Ffe Aad
-
14:46
7:23
47
7 La Salle
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 6:08
72:30
14:30
7:15
190 Daniel Costello
So
11:27
5:44
14
Michael Brennan
So
11:48
5:54
16
Sary Nachabe
So
15:17
7:38
49
Garien Agiapito
So
16:23
8:11
52
Javier Frias
So
17:36
8:48
59








8 South El Monte
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:36
74:59
15:00
7:30
226 Gavin Spillard
So
13:05
6:32
32
Isaac Caudillo
So
14:00
7:00
40
Erick Velasque
Fr
14:33
7:16
45
Jesus Rosas
So
16:39
8:20
54
Omar Rangel
So
16:41
8:21
55








9 Heritage Christian
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
74:46
14:57
7:29
229 Sean Durkin
So
13:10
6:35
34
Steven Mendez
So
14:08
7:04
41
Cameron Weems
So
15:20
7:40
50
Joseph Brazil
So
15:32
7:46
51
Aidan Sewell
So
16:36
8:18
53
Ryan Santos
So
16:53
8:27
57
Isaiah Hawkins
So
16:55
8:27
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Arnold Jr West Ranch 10:01 5:01 1/5 2/26 1/24 10:45
(0:44)
10:45
(0:44)
10:45
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
2 Erik Gonzalez Jr Rubidoux 10:15.08 5:08
3 Jonathan Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 10:16.55 5:08
4 Elliot Hachac-flores Jr Costa Mesa 10:23.07 5:12
5 Jake Carver Jr West Ranch 10:23.33 5:12 2/5 6/26 1/22 10:59
(0:36)
10:59
(0:36)
10:59
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
6 Tyler Flores Jr Rubidoux 10:24.17 5:12
7 Adriel Barajas Jr Servite 10:25.33 5:13
8 Henr Dominguez-letelier Jr Webb 10:26.4 5:13
9 Hunter Covarrubias Jr West Ranch 10:27.56 5:14 3/5 7/26 1/20 10:40
(0:13)
10:40
(0:13)
10:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
10 Michael Holbrook Jr Servite 10:28.84 5:14
11 Carlos Dela Torre Jr Patriot 10:32.7 5:16
12 Humberto Guzman Jr Rubidoux 10:33.62 5:17
13 Spencer Makar Jr Valencia-V 10:36.04 5:18
14 Raphael Huang Jr Webb 10:36.64 5:18
15 Mauricio Ramos Jr Big Bear 10:39.1 5:20
16 Jason Cohen Jr Beverly Hills 10:43.56 5:22
17 Luis Sanchez Jr Arroyo SS 10:45.55 5:23
18 Tyler Gerlach Jr El Dorado /ss 10:46.11 5:23
19 Justin Sherfey Jr West Ranch 10:52.4 5:26 4/5 9/26 1/18 10:28 10:28 10:28
20 Shimon Dubner Jr Beverly Hills 10:56.21 5:28
21 Matthew Holbrook Jr Servite 10:58.12 5:29
22 Joshua Velasco Jr Lawndale 10:58.62 5:29
23 Erick Espitia Jr South El Monte 10:59.28 5:30
24 Matthew Bibicoff Jr Valencia-V 10:59.6 5:30
25 Alex Buckley Jr Valencia-V 11:02.62 5:31
26 Kevin Wilkinson Jr Bishop Alemany 11:05.37 5:33
27 Ian Bennett Jr Servite 11:06.8 5:33
28 Ryan Sheatz Jr El Dorado /ss 11:07.63 5:34
29 Ryan Holland Jr Colony 11:07.95 5:34
30 Angel Chavarrias Jr Western 11:19.36 5:40
31 Chris Moralez Jr Big Bear 11:20.14 5:40
32 Carter Knight Jr Valencia-V 11:20.68 5:40
33 Andrew Chavez Jr Bishop Alemany 11:22.94 5:41
34 Chris Robles Jr Chaminade 11:26.13 5:43
35 Michael Gibbs Jr La Salle 11:27.05 5:44
36 Christian Dambeanu Jr Western 11:27.8 5:44
37 Joseph Pena Jr Costa Mesa 11:28.6 5:44
38 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 11:30.08 5:45 5/5 12/26 1/15 11:13 11:13 11:13 You ROCK! (BP)
39 Nathan Parada Jr Patriot 11:30.15 5:45
40 Camillo Desantis Jr Chaminade 11:30.39 5:45
41 Jaidin Tharanee Jr Chaminade 11:30.4 5:45
42 Matt Torres Jr Big Bear 11:31.82 5:46
43 George Chen Jr Arroyo SS 11:33.22 5:47
44 Mark Diaz Jr Big Bear 11:34.17 5:47
45 Dalton Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 11:34.41 5:47
46 Cristian Ticas Jr Heritage Christian 11:40.41 5:50
47 Jake Spivek Jr Valencia-V 11:45.21 5:53
48 Andrew Fenichel Jr Webb 11:46.75 5:53
49 Victor Lopez Jr Rubidoux 11:47.91 5:54
50 Richard Flores Jr Costa Mesa 11:51.73 5:56
51 A A La Canada 11:55.47 5:58
52 Albert Robinson Jr Patriot 11:55.65 5:58
53 Noah Holguin Jr Western 11:56.18 5:58
54 Alberto Torres Jr Hesperia 11:58.39 5:59
55 Jacob Flores Jr Cantwell-SHM 11:59.49 6:00
56 John Kennedy Jr Servite 11:59.84 6:00
57 Kobe Kendall Jr Patriot 12:01.36 6:01
58 Ricardo Gonzalez Jr Arroyo SS 12:04.63 6:02
59 John Gandara Jr St. Francis SS 12:05.68 6:03
60 Ryan Alvarez Jr La Salle 12:06.81 6:03
61 Evan Slaughenhaupt Jr El Dorado /ss 12:07.92 6:04
62 Gerardo Avila So Rubidoux 12:08.46 6:04
63 James Bakhos Jr Big Bear 12:08.76 6:04
64 Cougar Shelton Jr Big Bear 12:09.1 6:05
65 Xavier Santos Jr Beverly Hills 12:10.64 6:05
66 Sonny Tran-nguyen Jr Costa Mesa 12:11.39 6:06
67 Joseph Lim Jr Oxford Acad. 12:14.12 6:07
68 Israel Rodriquez Jr Colony 12:18.95 6:09
69 Adan Avila Jr Arroyo SS 12:20.18 6:10
70 Matthew Pellettieri Jr Bishop Alemany 12:20.36 6:10
71 Stephen Otremba Jr Bishop Alemany 12:20.9 6:10
72 Angel Landa Jr Hesperia 12:22.43 6:11
73 Victor Tran Jr Oxford Acad. 12:23.41 6:12
74 Cesar Reyes Jr South El Monte 12:26.85 6:13
75 Sebastion Chavez Jr Costa Mesa 12:32.42 6:16
76 Rey Cervantes Jr Oxford Acad. 12:33.22 6:17
77 Henry Garcia Jr Rubidoux 12:37.86 6:19
78 Alec Gonzalez Jr Patriot 12:40.82 6:20
79 Max Griffon Jr Webb 12:41.57 6:21
80 Kenny Ye Jr Arroyo SS 12:42.3 6:21
81 Cameron Wellden Jr Servite 12:43.43 6:22
82 Isaac Gonzalez Jr Bishop Alemany 12:45.39 6:23
83 Rafael Trinidad Jr Arroyo SS 12:46.34 6:23
84 Granite Shelton Jr Big Bear 12:50.3 6:25
85 Emmanuel Sunday Jr Big Bear 12:58.72 6:29
86 Trevor Reynolds Jr El Dorado /ss 13:06.9 6:33
87 Wilson Dunn Jr Servite 13:08.46 6:34
88 Cory Qualls Jr Patriot 13:16.14 6:38
89 Jesus Flores Jr South El Monte 13:19.74 6:40
90 Kiefer Giang Jr Arroyo SS 13:20.26 6:40
91 Joseph Tesfai Jr Beverly Hills 13:23.1 6:42
92 Huy Le Jr Oxford Acad. 13:24.38 6:42
93 Curtis Antonides Jr La Salle 13:31.57 6:46
94 Elliot Fernstrom Jr St. Francis SS 13:31.92 6:46
95 Parsa Ariane Jr Webb 13:37.71 6:49
96 Josue Ocegueda Jr Heritage Christian 13:38.03 6:49
97 Daniel Hong Jr Webb 13:38.66 6:49
98 Nic Dodds Jr Webb 13:41.89 6:51
99 Cesar Pizzaro Jr Western 13:45.3 6:53
100 Steven Irving Jr Heritage Christian 13:46.8 6:53
101 Devin Rangel Jr Costa Mesa 13:48 6:54
101 Jeremy Otchis Jr Chaminade 13:48 6:54
103 Brandon Nguyen Jr Oxford Acad. 13:48.04 6:54
104 Michael Vasquez Jr Servite 13:49.05 6:55
105 Luke Tran Jr Oxford Acad. 13:59.56 7:00
106 Gabriel Zavala Jr Arroyo SS 14:11.85 7:06
107 Gabriel Leon Jr St. Francis SS 14:13.29 7:07
108 Sean Montgomery Jr St. Francis SS 14:24.59 7:12
109 Jonathan Amezcua Jr St. Francis SS 14:33.92 7:17
110 Justin Jalandoni Jr St. Francis SS 14:37.59 7:19
111 Raymond Jara Jr Patriot 14:38.81 7:19
112 Nelson Huerta So Patriot 14:41.81 7:21
113 Carlos Bacio Jr Arroyo SS 14:57.45 7:29
114 Michael Ben-iftah Jr Beverly Hills 14:57.52 7:29
115 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Rubidoux 14:57.97 7:29
116 Christian Rodriguez Jr Patriot 15:05.11 7:33
117 Jahred Morga So Chaminade 15:13.78 7:37
118 Luis Contreras Jr Patriot 15:26.83 7:43
119 Luis Martinez Jr Hesperia 15:39.8 7:50
120 Mark Romero So Western 15:59.67 8:00
121 Rafael Vasquez Jr Western 16:51.48 8:26
122 Oscar Vernon Jr Jr Cantwell-SHM 16:51.62 8:26
123 Lachlan Ashenmiller Jr Webb 17:05.99 8:33
124 Ben Kwon So Webb 17:42.04 8:51
125 Matthew Loon Jr Heritage Christian 18:08.37 9:04
126 James Toyotome Jr Patriot 18:11.31 9:06
127 Josh Ratinoff Jr Webb 20:42 10:21
128 Jose Flores Jr South El Monte 22:08.61 11:04
129 Jacob Myung Jr Webb 22:11.96 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
53:14
10:39
5:19
65 Jack Arnold
Jr
10:01
5:01
1
Jake Carver
Jr
10:23
5:12
5
Hunter Covarrub
Jr
10:28
5:14
9
Justin Sherfey
Jr
10:52
5:26
18
Matthew Go
Jr
11:30
5:45
32








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Servite
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
54:59
11:00
5:30
107 Adriel Barajas
Jr
10:25
5:13
7
Michael Holbrook
Jr
10:29
5:14
10
Matthew Holbrook
Jr
10:58
5:29
20
Ian Bennett
Jr
11:07
5:33
24
John Kennedy
Jr
12:00
6:00
46
Cameron Wellden
Jr
12:43
6:22
66
Wilson Dunn
Jr
13:08
6:34
70
3 Rubidoux
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:53
55:09
11:02
5:31
112 Erik Gonzalez
Jr
10:15
5:08
2
Tyler Flores
Jr
10:24
5:12
6
Humberto Guzman
Jr
10:34
5:17
12
Victor Lopez
Jr
11:48
5:54
42
Gerardo Avila
So
12:08
6:04
50
Henry Garcia
Jr
12:38
6:19
62
Joseph Gutierre
Jr
14:58
7:29
90
4 Valencia-V
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
55:44
11:09
5:34
123 Spencer Makar
Jr
10:36
5:18
13
Matthew Bibicoff
Jr
11:00
5:30
21
Alex Buckley
Jr
11:03
5:31
22
Carter Knight
Jr
11:21
5:40
27
Jake Spivek
Jr
11:45
5:53
40








5 Beverly Hills
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
55:41
11:08
5:34
130 Jonathan Cohen
Jr
10:17
5:08
3
Jason Cohen
Jr
10:44
5:22
16
Shimon Dubner
Jr
10:56
5:28
19
Dalton Han-pham
Jr
11:34
5:47
39
Xavier Santos
Jr
12:11
6:05
53
Joseph Tesfai
Jr
13:23
6:42
73
Michael Ben-ifta
Jr
14:58
7:29
89
6 Big Bear
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:30
57:14
11:27
5:43
166 Mauricio Ramos
Jr
10:39
5:20
15
Chris Moralez
Jr
11:20
5:40
26
Matt Torres
Jr
11:32
5:46
36
Mark Diaz
Jr
11:34
5:47
38
James Bakhos
Jr
12:09
6:04
51
Cougar Shelton
Jr
12:09
6:05
52
Granite Shelton
Jr
12:50
6:25
69
7 Costa Mesa
4-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:09
58:27
11:41
5:51
192 Elliot Hachac-f
Jr
10:23
5:12
4
Joseph Pena
Jr
11:29
5:44
31
Richard Flores
Jr
11:52
5:56
43
Sonny Tran-ngu
Jr
12:11
6:06
54
Sebastio Chavez
Jr
12:32
6:16
60
Devin Rangel
Jr
13:48
6:54
80




8 Patriot
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:08
58:41
11:44
5:52
198 Carlos Dela Torre
Jr
10:33
5:16
11
Nathan Parada
Jr
11:30
5:45
33
Albert Robinson
Jr
11:56
5:58
44
Kobe Kendall
Jr
12:01
6:01
47
Alec Gonzalez
Jr
12:41
6:20
63
Cory Qualls
Jr
13:16
6:38
71
Raymond Jara
Jr
14:39
7:19
88
9 Webb
6-5-6-7-9
Gap: 3:11
59:09
11:50
5:55
203 Henr Domingue
Jr
10:26
5:13
8
Raphael Huang
Jr
10:37
5:18
14
Andrew Fenichel
Jr
11:47
5:53
41
Max Griffon
Jr
12:42
6:21
64
Parsa Ariane
Jr
13:38
6:49
76
Daniel Hong
Jr
13:39
6:49
77
Nic Dodds
Jr
13:42
6:51
78
10 Arroyo SS
10-11-12-10-10
Gap: 1:57
59:26
11:53
5:57
223 Luis Sanchez
Jr
10:46
5:23
17
George Chen
Jr
11:33
5:47
37
Ricardo Gonzalez
Jr
12:05
6:02
48
Adan Avila
Jr
12:20
6:10
56
Kenny Ye
Jr
12:42
6:21
65
Rafael Trinidad
Jr
12:46
6:23
68
Kiefer Giang
Jr
13:20
6:40
72
11 Bishop Alemany
11-10-13-11-11
Gap: 1:40
59:55
11:59
5:59
233 Kevin Wilkinso
Jr
11:05
5:33
23
Andrew Chavez
Jr
11:23
5:41
28
Matthew Pelletti
Jr
12:20
6:10
57
Stephen Otremba
Jr
12:21
6:10
58
Isaac Gonzalez
Jr
12:45
6:23
67








12 Chaminade
13-13-10-12-12
Gap: 3:48
63:29
12:42
6:21
269 Chris Robles
Jr
11:26
5:43
29
Camillo Desantis
Jr
11:30
5:45
34
Jaidin Tharanee
Jr
11:30
5:45
35
Jeremy Otchis
Jr
13:48
6:54
80
Jahred Morga
So
15:14
7:37
91








13 Western
12-12-11-13-13
Gap: 4:40
64:28
12:54
6:27
271 Angel Chavarri
Jr
11:19
5:40
25
Christia Dambeanu
Jr
11:28
5:44
30
Noah Holguin
Jr
11:56
5:58
45
Cesar Pizzaro
Jr
13:45
6:53
79
Mark Romero
So
16:00
8:00
92
Rafael Vasquez
Jr
16:51
8:26
93




14 Oxford Acad.
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:34
64:23
12:53
6:26
331 Joseph Lim
Jr
12:14
6:07
55
Victor Tran
Jr
12:23
6:12
59
Rey Cervante
Jr
12:33
6:17
61
Huy Le
Jr
13:24
6:42
74
Brandon Nguyen
Jr
13:48
6:54
82
Luke Tran
Jr
14:00
7:00
83




15 St. Francis SS
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
68:49
13:46
6:53
379 John Gandara
Jr
12:06
6:03
49
Elliot Fernstro
Jr
13:32
6:46
75
Gabriel Leon
Jr
14:13
7:07
84
Sean Montgome
Jr
14:25
7:12
85
Jonathan Amezcua
Jr
14:34
7:17
86
Justin Jalandon
Jr
14:38
7:19
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Hibbard Fr Arroyo SS 11:01.51 5:31
2 Jonathan Lopez Fr Arroyo SS 11:12.35 5:36
3 Daniel Alvarez Fr Patriot 11:13.03 5:37
4 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 11:13.1 5:37 1/7 11/26 3/25
5 Jesus Morataya Fr Rubidoux 11:44.22 5:52
6 Jonathan Giovanazzi Fr Colony 11:46.17 5:53
7 Antonio Marroquin Fr Valencia-V 11:51.9 5:56
8 Moises Lopez Fr Big Bear 11:54.61 5:57
9 Andrew Young Fr Colony 11:54.64 5:57
10 Nicholas Kutcher Fr Pacifica Christian 11:55.41 5:58
11 Evan Bates Fr West Ranch 11:56.85 5:58 2/7 14/26 3/20
12 Hayden Brown Fr Colony 11:59.81 6:00
13 Cristian Lopez Fr Valencia-V 12:00.96 6:00
14 Cole Sego Fr Webb 12:05.75 6:03
15 Liam Ward Fr Servite 12:06.51 6:03
16 Nathan Lopez Fr Patriot 12:11.96 6:06
17 Jorge Villa Fr Arroyo SS 12:13.55 6:07
18 Owen Borsari Fr Servite 12:14.82 6:07
19 Nicholas Reynolds Fr La Salle 12:20.21 6:10
20 Joshua Alvarez Fr West Ranch 12:20.39 6:10 3/7 16/26 3/16 You ROCK! (BP)
21 Jeremy Contreras Fr Patriot 12:23.24 6:12
22 Fletcher Little Fr Big Bear 12:25.87 6:13
23 Joseph Lazo Fr Servite 12:27.81 6:14
24 Michael Morrone Fr Chaminade 12:31.45 6:16
25 Adrian Sanchez Fr Colony 12:33.17 6:17
26 Israel Bernal Fr Arroyo SS 12:34.42 6:17
27 David Aguilar Fr South El Monte 12:35.91 6:18
28 Isaac Catarino Fr Arroyo SS 12:36.3 6:18
29 D Asd La Canada 12:36.43 6:18
30 Jose Vazquez Fr South El Monte 12:37.85 6:19
31 Jason Maya Fr St. Francis SS 12:38.3 6:19
32 Dylan Turbow Fr Chaminade 12:41.34 6:21
33 Edwin Maya Fr South El Monte 12:41.7 6:21
34 Broderick Campbell Fr Servite 12:42.4 6:21
35 Ruben Moreno Fr Patriot 12:43.01 6:22
36 Fff Aad La Canada 12:44.56 6:22
37 Alejandro Alderete Fr Servite 12:44.88 6:22
38 Aaron Selikovitz Fr Beverly Hills 12:46.65 6:23
39 Jesus Soto Fr Arroyo SS 12:48.11 6:24
40 Kelly Howard Fr Colony 12:54.11 6:27
41 Kia Nalbandi So Webb 12:56.88 6:28
42 Tyler Johnson Fr El Dorado /ss 12:57.84 6:29
43 Austin Barber Fr El Dorado /ss 12:58.04 6:29
44 Patrick Bennett Fr El Dorado /ss 12:58.49 6:29
45 Justin Nishkian Fr Pacifica Christian 12:59.82 6:30
46 Antonio Gomez Fr Patriot 13:03.46 6:32
47 Bradley Vega Fr Colony 13:04.23 6:32
48 Esteban Sanchez Fr St. Francis SS 13:07.08 6:34
49 Ryan Pearson Fr St. Francis SS 13:08.48 6:34
50 Sam Poon Fr St. Francis SS 13:08.53 6:34
51 Felix Perez Fr Arroyo SS 13:15.51 6:38
52 Nicolai Garcia Fr La Salle 13:16.96 6:38
53 Martin Lopez Fr Arroyo SS 13:19.66 6:40
54 Aaron Libell Fr Servite 13:21.42 6:41
55 Ryan Negrete Fr Big Bear 13:23.86 6:42
56 Tyler Cline Fr Patriot 13:25.88 6:43
57 William Burns Fr Servite 13:27.78 6:44
58 Joel Yoon Fr West Ranch 13:29.51 6:45 4/7 22/26 6/15 You ROCK! (BP)
59 Jake Selikovitz Fr Beverly Hills 13:30.71 6:45
60 Dominic Gonzalez Fr Patriot 13:32.63 6:46
61 Robert Ruiz Fr Bishop Alemany 13:35.01 6:48
62 Mason Williams Fr Hesperia 13:35.14 6:48
63 Nathan Paik Fr Webb 13:39.41 6:50
64 Andres Reyes Fr South El Monte 13:41.32 6:51
65 Brock Willis Fr Servite 13:42.27 6:51
66 Sa Fd La Canada 13:43.59 6:52
67 Charlie Chen Fr Webb 13:47.14 6:54
68 Yunsik Choi Fr El Dorado /ss 13:47.94 6:54
69 Evan Nordstrom Fr Pacifica Christian 13:48.36 6:54
70 Mitchell Valine Fr St. Francis SS 13:49.25 6:55
71 Sergio Gonzalez Fr Arroyo SS 13:50.49 6:55
72 Kenny Sherb Fr El Dorado /ss 13:50.99 6:55
73 Alexander Scandore Fr La Salle 13:56.9 6:58
74 Aidan Currer Fr St. Francis SS 14:00.24 7:00
75 Jonathan Lopez Fr Patriot 14:02.96 7:01
76 Joey Groover Fr Big Bear 14:08.27 7:04
77 Tristen Miller Fr Big Bear 14:08.48 7:04
78 David Leong Fr Big Bear 14:09.09 7:05
79 Ethan Beckett Fr El Dorado /ss 14:11.41 7:06
80 Fds Fsd La Canada 14:14.68 7:07
81 Luke Spicer Fr Pacifica Christian 14:15.16 7:08
82 Joshua Cheung Fr Oxford Acad. 14:15.96 7:08
83 Kai Ostergaard Fr West Ranch 14:18.23 7:09 5/7 23/26 8/14 You ROCK! (BP)
84 Aaron Cook Fr Big Bear 14:21.47 7:11
85 Jacob Avalos Fr El Dorado /ss 14:25.4 7:13
86 Alex Badillo Fr Oxford Acad. 14:25.46 7:13
87 Langdon Dwight Fr Pacifica Christian 14:29.35 7:15
88 Jake Powe Fr La Salle 14:30.48 7:15
89 S Dw La Canada 14:31.13 7:16
90 Darian Hernandez-moreno Fr South El Monte 14:31.19 7:16
91 Jason Lee Fr Oxford Acad. 14:37.23 7:19
92 Abraham Lopez Fr Arroyo SS 14:40.87 7:20
93 Sebastian Franco Fr Arroyo SS 14:42 7:21
94 Joe Saba Fr El Dorado /ss 14:45.05 7:23
95 Joey Spindler Fr Chaminade 14:50.65 7:25
96 Nicholas Abarca Fr Oxford Acad. 14:53.71 7:27
97 Raymond Sandival So Western 14:56.79 7:28
98 Joesph Egan Fr St. Francis SS 15:00.89 7:30
99 Joshua Barton Fr Costa Mesa 15:02.01 7:31
100 Rodriguez Melvin Fr Alliance Neu 15:02.12 7:31
101 Nishaan Amin Fr Servite 15:16.41 7:38
102 Andrew Shen Fr Webb 15:27.17 7:44
103 Antonious Elmallakn Fr Colony 15:32.18 7:46
104 Noe Herrera Fr Patriot 15:33.57 7:47
105 Carter Hendries Fr Pacifica Christian 15:39.09 7:50
106 S Ew La Canada 15:42.5 7:51
107 Christian Macial Fr Colony 15:46.91 7:53
108 Robert O'callaghan Fr Pacifica Christian 15:51.58 7:56
109 Andrew Macpherson Fr Pacifica Christian 15:55.39 7:58
110 Hector Contreras Fr Patriot 15:55.64 7:58
111 Thomas Munro Fr Pacifica Christian 15:57.02 7:59
112 Markos Lemus Fr Cantwell-SHM 16:00.13 8:00
113 Arya Joshi Fr Oxford Acad. 16:02.97 8:01
114 Davan Redfearn Fr Pacifica Christian 16:05.85 8:03
115 Nick Fuess Fr West Ranch 16:05.99 8:03 6/7 25/26 10/12
116 Ryan Stringer Fr West Ranch 16:11.48 8:06 7/7 26/26 9/10
117 Joseph Vasquez Fr Patriot 16:18.1 8:09
118 Joel Jones Fr Costa Mesa 16:19.46 8:10
119 James Calvin Fr Heritage Christian 16:20.48 8:10
120 Cristian Chavez Fr Colony 16:57.66 8:29
121 Tate Mccardle Fr Pacifica Christian 17:01.42 8:31
122 Adrian Navarez Fr Alliance Neu 17:17.12 8:39
123 Celestino Miguel Fr Alliance Neu 17:56.01 8:58
124 Jesus Raymundo Fr Alliance Neu 17:59.55 9:00
125 Julian Cobian Fr Colony 18:02.58 9:01
126 Noel Bernal Fr Patriot 18:27.85 9:14
127 Jonathan Hodson Fr Pacifica Christian 18:36.98 9:18
128 Ben Martinez Fr Webb 19:00.37 9:30
129 Gavin Lee Fr Webb 19:08.54 9:34
130 Cameron Torres Fr Heritage Christian 19:16.91 9:38
131 Curtis Mason Fr Alliance Neu 19:51.69 9:56
132 Andrew Polino Fr South El Monte 20:09.42 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
59:38
11:56
5:58
61 Noah Hibbard
Fr
11:02
5:31
1
Jonathan Lopez
Fr
11:12
5:36
2
Jorge Villa
Fr
12:14
6:07
14
Israel Bernal
Fr
12:34
6:17
21
Isaac Catarino
Fr
12:36
6:18
23
Jesus Soto
Fr
12:48
6:24
32
Felix Perez
Fr
13:16
6:38
44
2 Colony
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
61:08
12:14
6:07
75 Jonathan Giovanaz
Fr
11:46
5:53
5
Andrew Young
Fr
11:55
5:57
7
Hayden Brown
Fr
12:00
6:00
10
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
12:33
6:17
20
Kelly Howard
Fr
12:54
6:27
33
Bradley Vega
Fr
13:04
6:32
40
Antoniou Elmallak
Fr
15:32
7:46
79
3 Patriot
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:50
61:35
12:19
6:09
101 Daniel Alvarez
Fr
11:13
5:37
3
Nathan Lopez
Fr
12:12
6:06
13
Jeremy Contrera
Fr
12:23
6:12
17
Ruben Moreno
Fr
12:43
6:22
29
Antonio Gomez
Fr
13:03
6:32
39
Tyler Cline
Fr
13:26
6:43
47
Dominic Gonzalez
Fr
13:33
6:46
50
4 Servite
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
62:16
12:27
6:14
105 Liam Ward
Fr
12:07
6:03
12
Owen Borsari
Fr
12:15
6:07
15
Joseph Lazo
Fr
12:28
6:14
19
Broderic Campbell
Fr
12:42
6:21
28
Alejandr Alderete
Fr
12:45
6:22
31
Aaron Libell
Fr
13:21
6:41
45
William Burns
Fr
13:28
6:44
48
5 West Ranch
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 3:05
63:18
12:40
6:20
145 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
11:13
5:37
4
Evan Bates
Fr
11:57
5:58
9
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
12:20
6:10
16
Joel Yoon
Fr
13:30
6:45
49
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
14:18
7:09
67
Nick Fuess
Fr
16:06
8:03
84
Ryan Stringer
Fr
16:11
8:06
85
6 Big Bear
5-5-6-7-6
Gap: 2:14
66:01
13:12
6:36
191 Moises Lopez
Fr
11:55
5:57
6
Fletcher Little
Fr
12:26
6:13
18
Ryan Negrete
Fr
13:24
6:42
46
Joey Groover
Fr
14:08
7:04
60
Tristen Miller
Fr
14:08
7:04
61
David Leong
Fr
14:09
7:05
62
Aaron Cook
Fr
14:21
7:11
68
7 South El Monte
9-9-7-6-7
Gap: 1:55
66:08
13:14
6:37
199 David Aguilar
Fr
12:36
6:18
22
Jose Vazquez
Fr
12:38
6:19
25
Edwin Maya
Fr
12:42
6:21
27
Andres Reyes
Fr
13:41
6:51
52
Darian Hernande
Fr
14:31
7:16
73
Andrew Polino
Fr
20:09
10:05
92




8 St. Francis SS
11-11-12-9-8
Gap: 1:11
65:52
13:10
6:35
209 Jason Maya
Fr
12:38
6:19
26
Esteban Sanchez
Fr
13:07
6:34
41
Ryan Pearson
Fr
13:08
6:34
42
Sam Poon
Fr
13:09
6:34
43
Mitchell Valine
Fr
13:49
6:55
57
Aidan Currer
Fr
14:00
7:00
59
Joesph Egan
Fr
15:01
7:30
76
9 El Dorado /ss
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:53
66:33
13:19
6:39
221 Tyler Johnson
Fr
12:58
6:29
35
Austin Barber
Fr
12:58
6:29
36
Patrick Bennett
Fr
12:58
6:29
37
Yunsik Choi
Fr
13:48
6:54
55
Kenny Sherb
Fr
13:51
6:55
58
Ethan Beckett
Fr
14:11
7:06
63
Jacob Avalos
Fr
14:25
7:13
69
10 Webb
7-7-8-8-10
Gap: 3:21
67:56
13:35
6:48
228 Cole Sego
Fr
12:06
6:03
11
Kia Nalbandi
So
12:57
6:28
34
Nathan Paik
Fr
13:39
6:50
51
Charlie Chen
Fr
13:47
6:54
54
Andrew Shen
Fr
15:27
7:44
78
Ben Martinez
Fr
19:00
9:30
89
Gavin Lee
Fr
19:09
9:34
90
11 Pacifica Christian
6-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:34
67:28
13:30
6:45
238 Nicholas Kutcher
Fr
11:55
5:58
8
Justin Nishkian
Fr
13:00
6:30
38
Evan Nordstro
Fr
13:48
6:54
56
Luke Spicer
Fr
14:15
7:08
65
Langdon Dwight
Fr
14:29
7:15
71
Carter Hendries
Fr
15:39
7:50
80
Robert O'callag
Fr
15:52
7:56
82
12 La Canada
10-10-10-12-12
Gap: 1:55
67:50
13:34
6:47
243 D Asd
-
12:36
6:18
24
Fff Aad
-
12:45
6:22
30
Sa Fd
-
13:44
6:52
53
Fds Fsd
-
14:15
7:07
64
S Dw
-
14:31
7:16
72
S Ew
-
15:43
7:51
81




13 Oxford Acad.
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:47
74:15
14:51
7:26
368 Joshua Cheung
Fr
14:16
7:08
66
Alex Badillo
Fr
14:25
7:13
70
Jason Lee
Fr
14:37
7:19
74
Nicholas Abarca
Fr
14:54
7:27
75
Arya Joshi
Fr
16:03
8:01
83








14 Alliance Neu
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:50
88:06
17:37
8:49
429 Rodrigue Melvin
Fr
15:02
7:31
77
Adrian Navarez
Fr
17:17
8:39
86
Celestin Miguel
Fr
17:56
8:58
87
Jesus Raymundo
Fr
18:00
9:00
88
Curtis Mason
Fr
19:52
9:56
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.