West Ranch Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/5/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avery El-Farra | Jr | Jr | 12:54.2 | 6:27 | 2 | 4/110 | 1/6 | 3/26 | 4/26 | 13:06.95 (0:13,1.6) |
13:06.95 (0:13,1.6) |
13:06.95 (0:13,1.6) |
13:07 (0:13,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Barbara Flores | Fr | Fr | 18:25.85 | 9:13 | 2 | 81/100 | 11/13 | 24/26 | 2/2 | |||||
Caillie Binnie | Sr | Sr | 14:10.32 | 7:05 | 2 | 19/60 | 5/6 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 12:49.32 | 12:49.32 | 12:49.32 | 12:49 | |
Cameron Collier | Jr | Jr | 15:46.69 | 7:53 | 2 | 59/110 | 5/6 | 18/26 | 3/9 | 15:11.07 | 15:11.07 | 15:11.07 | 15:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Claire Munoz | Jr | Jr | 17:13.54 | 8:37 | 2 | 96/110 | 6/6 | 22/26 | 7/7 | 21:03.74 (3:50,18.2) |
21:03.74 (3:50,18.2) |
21:04 (3:50,18.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Danae Hall | Sr | Sr | 13:43.82 | 6:52 | 2 | 16/60 | 3/6 | 8/26 | 1/11 | 14:21.89 (0:38,4.4) |
14:21.89 (0:38,4.4) |
14:21.89 (0:38,4.4) |
14:22 (0:38,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Elliot Yuen | Sr | Sr | 13:50.88 | 6:55 | 2 | 17/60 | 4/6 | 11/26 | 1/7 | 14:07.7 (0:17,2.0) |
14:07.7 (0:17,2.0) |
14:07.7 (0:17,2.0) |
14:08 (0:17,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Haley Fernandez | Fr | Fr | 13:47.43 | 6:54 | 2 | 9/100 | 4/13 | 9/26 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hayley Bensmiller | Sr | Sr | 15:01.02 | 7:31 | 2 | 26/60 | 6/6 | 16/26 | 1/1 | 16:26.01 (1:25,8.6) |
16:26.01 (1:25,8.6) |
16:26 (1:25,8.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Kailey Avalos | Fr | Fr | 16:35.77 | 8:18 | 2 | 62/100 | 9/13 | 21/26 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kayla Gilabert | Fr | Fr | 16:32.05 | 8:16 | 2 | 60/100 | 7/13 | 19/26 | 2/5 | |||||
Lauren Smith | Jr | Jr | 14:09.02 | 7:05 | 2 | 28/110 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 8/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Madeline Kim | Fr | Fr | 18:29.35 | 9:15 | 2 | 83/100 | 12/13 | 25/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Mauri Dobbs | So | So | 13:23.08 | 6:42 | 2 | 13/93 | 1/1 | 7/26 | 12/24 | 13:20.27 | 13:20.27 | 13:20.27 | 13:20 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Olivia An | Fr | Fr | 19:33.74 | 9:47 | 2 | 92/100 | 13/13 | 26/26 | 1/1 | |||||
Peyton Armendariz | Fr | Fr | 13:50.53 | 6:55 | 2 | 11/100 | 5/13 | 10/26 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Peyton Washington | Fr | Fr | 13:20.74 | 6:40 | 2 | 4/100 | 3/13 | 6/26 | 1/14 | |||||
Qianjing Ma | Jr | Jr | 15:23.36 | 7:42 | 2 | 49/110 | 4/6 | 17/26 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rachel Dyer | Fr | Fr | 16:32.24 | 8:16 | 2 | 61/100 | 8/13 | 20/26 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Sally Gu | Jr | Jr | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | 2 | 37/110 | 3/6 | 15/26 | 6/20 | 14:16.99 | 14:16.99 | 14:16.99 | 14:17 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Samantha Breitbach | Fr | Fr | 14:16.19 | 7:08 | 2 | 16/100 | 6/13 | 14/26 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shelbi Schauble | Fr | Fr | 12:52.68 | 6:26 | 2 | 2/100 | 2/13 | 2/26 | 1/21 | |||||
Siobhan Rubio | Sr | Sr | 13:12.28 | 6:36 | 2 | 7/60 | 2/6 | 5/26 | 2/16 | 13:52.49 (0:40,4.8) |
13:52.49 (0:40,4.8) |
13:52.49 (0:40,4.8) |
13:52 (0:40,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Sophia Hoelzel | Fr | Fr | 12:39.31 | 6:20 | 2 | 1/100 | 1/13 | 1/26 | 1/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Stephany Estrada | Sr | Sr | 12:57.95 | 6:29 | 2 | 4/60 | 1/6 | 4/26 | 4/22 | 12:50.01 | 12:50.01 | 12:50.01 | 12:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Sydney Zepeda | Fr | Fr | 17:17.23 | 8:39 | 2 | 71/100 | 10/13 | 23/26 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/3 | 67:55 1:12 |
2 | 6:48 | 6:29 | 7:05 | 18 | 6:48 | 68:39 (0:44,1.1) |
68:39 (0:44,1.1) |
68:39 (0:44,1.1%) |
68:39 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Stephany Estrada (1), Siobhan Rubio (2), Danae Hall (4), Elliot Yuen (5), Caillie Binnie (6) |
Jr 1st 5 | 4/9 | 72:59 2:52 |
2 | 7:18 | 6:27 | 7:53 | 98 | 6:57 | 66:02 | 66:02 | 65:23 | 65:23 | Avery El-Farra (4), Lauren Smith (15), Sally Gu (20), Qianjing Ma (26), Cameron Collier (33) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 1/8 | 66:31 1:11 |
2 | 6:39 | 6:20 | 6:55 | 24 | 6:39 | 80:41 (14:10,17.6) |
74:19 (7:48,10.5%) |
74:19 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Sophia Hoelzel (1), Shelbi Schauble (2), Peyton Washington (4), Haley Fernandez (8), Peyton Armendariz (9) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 81:13 3:01 |
2 | 8:07 | 7:08 | 8:39 | 26 | 8:07 | 96:36 (15:22,15.9) |
96:36 (15:22,15.9%) |
96:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Samantha Breitbach (1), Kayla Gilabert (4), Rachel Dyer (5), Kailey Avalos (6), Sydney Zepeda (10) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bianca Alonzo | Sr | Marlborough | 11:50.88 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Song | Sr | El Dorado /ss | 12:44.15 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Gabriela Perez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 12:54.71 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Stephany Estrada | Sr | West Ranch | 12:57.95 | 6:29 | 1/6 | 4/26 | 4/22 | 12:50.01 | 12:50.01 | 12:50.01 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
5 | Alyssa Higdon | Sr | Valencia-V | 13:00.84 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Andrea Marroquin | Sr | Valencia-V | 13:05.88 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Siobhan Rubio | Sr | West Ranch | 13:12.28 | 6:36 | 2/6 | 5/26 | 2/16 | 13:52 (0:40) |
13:52 (0:40) |
13:52 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Bettina Lee | Sr | La Salle | 13:13.06 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Sally Ellberg | Sr | Buena | 13:26.66 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Makinna Posada | Sr | Rosary | 13:33.12 | 6:47 | |||||||
11 | Emma Hovanec | Sr | Westridge | 13:36.48 | 6:48 | |||||||
12 | Cathy Pimentel | Sr | Costa Mesa | 13:37.75 | 6:49 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Howard | Sr | La Salle | 13:38.41 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Gutierrez | Sr | Colony | 13:38.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Graciela Torres | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 13:39.44 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Danae Hall | Sr | West Ranch | 13:43.82 | 6:52 | 3/6 | 8/26 | 1/11 | 14:22 (0:38) |
14:22 (0:38) |
14:22 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Elliot Yuen | Sr | West Ranch | 13:50.88 | 6:55 | 4/6 | 11/26 | 1/7 | 14:08 (0:17) |
14:08 (0:17) |
14:08 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
18 | Chloe Jacobsen | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 14:04.15 | 7:02 | |||||||
19 | Caillie Binnie | Sr | West Ranch | 14:10.32 | 7:05 | 5/6 | 13/26 | 1/3 | 12:49.32 | 12:49.32 | 12:49.32 | |
20 | Allison Campbell | Sr | Valencia-V | 14:13.66 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Kristina Mercolino | Sr | Flintridge SH | 14:21.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
22 | Erin Lust | Sr | La Canada | 14:33.16 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Eleanor Marki | Sr | La Canada | 14:38.77 | 7:19 | |||||||
24 | Sarina Flores | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 14:41.52 | 7:21 | |||||||
25 | Charis Gee | Sr | La Canada | 14:44.07 | 7:22 | |||||||
26 | Hayley Bensmiller | Sr | West Ranch | 15:01.02 | 7:31 | 6/6 | 16/26 | 1/1 | 16:26 (1:25) |
16:26 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
27 | Francia Amaro | Sr | South El Monte | 15:08.06 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Mary Curran | Sr | Rosary | 15:12.51 | 7:36 | |||||||
29 | Emily Mcdonald | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 15:14.42 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Christina Romero | Sr | Bishop Alemany | 15:18.47 | 7:39 | |||||||
31 | Emily Beeve | Sr | Flintridge SH | 15:35.42 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Garza | Jr | Patriot | 15:37.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Jacqueline Tooley | Sr | La Salle | 15:41.89 | 7:51 | |||||||
34 | Madeline Lewis | Sr | Flintridge SH | 15:46.36 | 7:53 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Carter | Sr | Flintridge SH | 16:02.97 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Andrea Chiquila | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 16:10.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
37 | Charisma Byrd | Sr | Rosary | 16:13.39 | 8:07 | |||||||
38 | Madeline Emslie | Sr | Westridge | 16:16.36 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Emily Truong | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:19.57 | 8:10 | |||||||
40 | Marlo Moreno | Sr | South El Monte | 16:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Jennifer Jimenez | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:02.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
42 | Michelle Ortiz | Sr | Patriot | 17:07.84 | 8:34 | |||||||
43 | Makayla Dulac | Sr | Rosary | 17:26.48 | 8:43 | |||||||
44 | Alex Cooley | Sr | Vivian Webb | 17:34.46 | 8:47 | |||||||
45 | Kyleigh Jacobs | Sr | Heritage Christian | 17:37.21 | 8:49 | |||||||
46 | Guadalupe De La Cruz | Sr | Rubidoux | 18:03.65 | 9:02 | |||||||
47 | Selena Zhang | Sr | La Canada | 18:10.59 | 9:05 | |||||||
48 | Sydney Flynn | Sr | La Salle | 18:34.57 | 9:17 | |||||||
49 | Robin Bissett | Sr | Vivian Webb | 18:52.16 | 9:26 | |||||||
50 | Melyssa Svorinich | Sr | Rosary | 19:15.92 | 9:38 | |||||||
51 | Bonnee Nie | Sr | Vivian Webb | 19:21.95 | 9:41 | |||||||
52 | Christina Beltran | Sr | Patriot | 19:22.84 | 9:41 | |||||||
53 | Elena Sotelo | Sr | Heritage Christian | 19:28.49 | 9:44 | |||||||
54 | Anne Marquardt | Sr | Flintridge SH | 19:33.45 | 9:47 | |||||||
55 | Krystal Ho | Jr | Hesperia | 19:36.48 | 9:48 | |||||||
56 | Donna Yuan | Sr | Vivian Webb | 20:00.19 | 10:00 | |||||||
57 | Genesis Ramos | Sr | Heritage Christian | 20:43.38 | 10:22 | |||||||
58 | Maria Jimenez | Sr | Colony | 21:07.66 | 10:34 | |||||||
59 | Alexis Merheb | Sr | Chaminade | 21:15.04 | 10:38 | |||||||
60 | Kiana Gutierrez | Sr | Oxford Acad. | 21:26.45 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
67:55 13:35 6:48 |
18 | Stephany Estrada Sr 12:58 6:29 1 |
Siobhan Rubio Sr 13:12 6:36 2 |
Danae Hall Sr 13:44 6:52 4 |
Elliot Yuen Sr 13:51 6:55 5 |
Caillie Binnie Sr 14:10 7:05 6 |
Hayley Bensmiller Sr 15:01 7:31 8 |
|
2 | Rosary 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:43 |
81:41 16:20 8:10 |
54 | Makinna Posada Sr 13:33 6:47 3 |
Mary Curran Sr 15:13 7:36 9 |
Charisma Byrd Sr 16:13 8:07 13 |
Makayla Dulac Sr 17:26 8:43 14 |
Melyssa Svorinich Sr 19:16 9:38 15 |
||
3 | Flintridge SH 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:12 |
81:20 16:16 8:08 |
56 | Kristina Mercolino Sr 14:21 7:11 7 |
Emily Beeve Sr 15:35 7:48 10 |
Madeline Lewis Sr 15:46 7:53 11 |
Alyssa Carter Sr 16:03 8:01 12 |
Anne Marquardt Sr 19:33 9:47 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Scoville | So | La Canada | 11:34.33 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Lucina Vincent | So | El Dorado /ss | 11:36.85 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Emma Linde | So | Westridge | 12:40.03 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Lizette Castro | So | Arroyo SS | 12:53.24 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Kallie Rushing | So | La Canada | 12:56.48 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Miranda Avila | So | Patriot | 13:06.09 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Bobbie Byrne | So | Flintridge SH | 13:08.04 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Michelle Meugniot | So | Buena | 13:08.55 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Jayda Martinez | So | Rubidoux | 13:10.34 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Knapp | So | La Salle | 13:17.66 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Christina Felipe | So | Heritage Christian | 13:17.91 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Vanessa Garcia | So | South El Monte | 13:18.36 | 6:39 | |||||||
13 | Mauri Dobbs | So | West Ranch | 13:23.08 | 6:42 | 1/1 | 7/26 | 12/24 | 13:20.27 | 13:20.27 | 13:20.27 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
14 | Makenna Maucher | So | La Salle | 13:25.08 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Mayo | So | La Salle | 13:33.15 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Chloe Ruffier | So | Rosary | 13:37.02 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Ong | So | Rosary | 13:39.12 | 6:50 | |||||||
18 | Allison Dornieden | So | Patriot | 13:40.38 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Courtney Ricotta | So | El Dorado /ss | 13:40.91 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Lauren Christiansen | So | La Canada | 13:58.37 | 6:59 | |||||||
21 | Nathalia Aguilera | So | Buena | 14:03.06 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Iliana Reyes | So | Arroyo SS | 14:04.11 | 7:02 | |||||||
23 | Lynette Aslanian | So | La Canada | 14:05.16 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Zoe Martinez | So | Colony | 14:06.85 | 7:03 | |||||||
25 | Alyssa Martinez | So | Oxford Acad. | 14:07.88 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Sarey Rodriguez | So | Arroyo SS | 14:17.85 | 7:09 | |||||||
27 | Malia Verge | So | Marymount | 14:25.08 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Veronica Zambrano | So | Costa Mesa | 14:27.85 | 7:14 | |||||||
29 | Carrie Mcdonough | So | Buena | 14:28.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Fancheska Cross | So | Flintridge SH | 14:29.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
31 | Ellen Malham | So | Chaminade | 14:29.96 | 7:15 | |||||||
32 | Lauren Yeh | So | Flintridge SH | 14:30.74 | 7:15 | |||||||
33 | Molly Rivera | So | Rosary | 14:34.95 | 7:17 | |||||||
34 | Amelia Kennedy | So | Rosary | 14:35.46 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Angelina Borruel | So | Hesperia | 14:36.03 | 7:18 | |||||||
36 | Ivy Granados | So | Hesperia | 14:42.71 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Briel Romero | So | Cantwell-SHM | 14:45.56 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Tennison | So | Buena | 14:46.85 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Michelle Arias | So | Colony | 14:48.93 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Aubrey Marquez | So | Valencia-V | 14:50.86 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Britney Luong | So | Arroyo SS | 15:03.25 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Emily Perkins | So | El Dorado /ss | 15:04.67 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Cat Fields | So | Chaminade | 15:10.03 | 7:35 | |||||||
44 | Sahar Shirbacheh | Fr | La Canada | 15:11.76 | 7:36 | |||||||
45 | Ellyanna Martinez | So | Buena | 15:13.59 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Ruby Rodriguez | So | Patriot | 15:13.83 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Anissa Medina | So | Vivian Webb | 15:15.89 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Ellie Fawsett | So | La Canada | 15:18.48 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Mariah Britt | So | Chaminade | 15:21.22 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Natalia Urena-tregillis | So | Marymount | 15:22.65 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Breanna Chan | So | La Canada | 15:31.37 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Briana Fragoso | So | Patriot | 15:32.35 | 7:46 | |||||||
53 | Alexandra Galvan | So | Rosary | 15:32.61 | 7:46 | |||||||
54 | Samatha Chavez | So | Colony | 15:41.57 | 7:51 | |||||||
55 | Catherine Campbell | So | Chaminade | 15:46.17 | 7:53 | |||||||
56 | Anita Yee | So | Arroyo SS | 15:48.42 | 7:54 | |||||||
57 | Louisse Castillo | So | Costa Mesa | 15:50.56 | 7:55 | |||||||
58 | Alekzandra Torres | So | Buena | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
59 | Teresa Garcia | So | Arroyo SS | 16:02.46 | 8:01 | |||||||
60 | Christina Kobald-ballew | So | Patriot | 16:09.59 | 8:05 | |||||||
61 | Neftali Cordero | So | South El Monte | 16:12.07 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Elizabeth Nunez | So | South El Monte | 16:19.35 | 8:10 | |||||||
63 | Madison Steinorth | So | Vivian Webb | 16:38.98 | 8:19 | |||||||
64 | Nina Suh-toma | So | Westridge | 16:50.03 | 8:25 | |||||||
65 | Arabella Spink | So | Big Bear | 16:51.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
66 | Claire Decoste | So | La Canada | 17:01.37 | 8:31 | |||||||
67 | Ryle Eskander | So | Heritage Christian | 17:02.19 | 8:31 | |||||||
68 | Dulce Castellon | So | Costa Mesa | 17:06.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
69 | Teresa Garcia | So | Patriot | 17:16.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
70 | Danielle Sanchez | So | Patriot | 17:17.22 | 8:39 | |||||||
71 | Stephany Pantoja | So | Buena | 17:18.94 | 8:39 | |||||||
72 | Skylar Uzeta | So | La Salle | 17:21.66 | 8:41 | |||||||
73 | Caroline Anaya | So | Patriot | 17:22.31 | 8:41 | |||||||
74 | Grace Kirkland | So | Vivian Webb | 17:27.98 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Alma Negrete | So | Big Bear | 17:31.87 | 8:46 | |||||||
76 | Genesis Bolanos | So | Arroyo SS | 17:41.34 | 8:51 | |||||||
77 | Jessica Yoder | So | Vivian Webb | 17:53.46 | 8:57 | |||||||
78 | Daniella Manzanares | So | Pacifica Christian | 18:13.46 | 9:07 | |||||||
79 | Helen Chow | So | Vivian Webb | 18:26.31 | 9:13 | |||||||
80 | Kitty Fang | So | Flintridge SH | 18:26.52 | 9:13 | |||||||
81 | Anya Vincent | So | Vivian Webb | 18:28.94 | 9:14 | |||||||
82 | Jessie Jamgotchian | So | Heritage Christian | 18:39.79 | 9:20 | |||||||
83 | Karen Munoz | So | Pacifica Christian | 18:40.54 | 9:20 | |||||||
84 | Yareli Diaz | So | Big Bear | 18:45.33 | 9:23 | |||||||
85 | Katherine Rojas | So | Buena | 18:51.05 | 9:26 | |||||||
86 | Anjali Reddy | So | Vivian Webb | 19:01.29 | 9:31 | |||||||
87 | Briana Nguyen | So | Oxford Acad. | 19:26.87 | 9:43 | |||||||
88 | Alma Martinez | So | Costa Mesa | 19:35.16 | 9:48 | |||||||
89 | Katherine Chen | So | La Canada | 19:49.22 | 9:55 | |||||||
90 | Esmeralda Cisneros | So | Oxford Acad. | 20:14.74 | 10:07 | |||||||
91 | Ixis Weiss | So | Rosary | 21:10.47 | 10:35 | |||||||
92 | Erandi Galindo | So | Hesperia | 23:14.07 | 11:37 | |||||||
93 | Ashley Raygoza | So | Hesperia | 23:14.4 | 11:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jalen Burns | Jr | Buena | 12:26.29 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Holly Hesseltine | Jr | Rosary | 12:39.94 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Rebecca Villa | Jr | Arroyo SS | 12:43.03 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Avery El-Farra | Jr | West Ranch | 12:54.2 | 6:27 | 1/6 | 3/26 | 4/26 | 13:07 (0:13) |
13:07 (0:13) |
13:07 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Lindsey Mcallister | Jr | Marymount | 12:54.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Raylene Martinez | Jr | Arroyo SS | 12:57.64 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Haley Cabrera | Jr | Big Bear | 13:07.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Jol Nieberding-swanberg | Jr | Buena | 13:08.41 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Madeleine Stiles | Jr | Big Bear | 13:09.63 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Wendi Leos | Jr | Western | 13:09.85 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Morgan Bowman | Jr | La Canada | 13:20.25 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Briana Patrick | Jr | South El Monte | 13:21.64 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Hannah Morales | Jr | South El Monte | 13:23.74 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Monica Collins | Jr | Flintridge SH | 13:25.69 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Shannon Agnes | Jr | Valencia-V | 13:28.44 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Melanie Ozbourn | Jr | Buena | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Noemi Reyes | Jr | Rubidoux | 13:37.33 | 6:49 | |||||||
18 | Haley Lukacs | Jr | Hesperia | 13:39.45 | 6:50 | |||||||
19 | Aurora Salinas | Jr | Big Bear | 13:47.62 | 6:54 | |||||||
20 | Claire Williams | Jr | Valencia-V | 13:48.26 | 6:54 | |||||||
21 | Jennifer Lutfi | Jr | Rosary | 13:51.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Alejandra Lais | Jr | Colony | 13:54.52 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Brandy Ayala | Jr | Big Bear | 14:02.36 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Jilliyan Brown | Jr | Colony | 14:02.55 | 7:01 | |||||||
25 | Bridget Devlin | Jr | Costa Mesa | 14:05.98 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Kristen Tabia | Jr | Valencia-V | 14:06.53 | 7:03 | |||||||
27 | Michelle Thong | Jr | Arroyo SS | 14:07.33 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Lauren Smith | Jr | West Ranch | 14:09.02 | 7:05 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 8/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Jannine Banuelos | Jr | Colony | 14:12.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Cuellar | Jr | Rubidoux | 14:15.71 | 7:08 | |||||||
31 | Emily Olvera | Jr | Costa Mesa | 14:26.24 | 7:13 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Gutierrez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 14:27.05 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Caitlyn Mispagel | Jr | La Canada | 14:28.28 | 7:14 | |||||||
34 | Leah Yohannes | Jr | Valencia-V | 14:32.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
35 | Anna Rajala | Jr | Buena | 14:33.58 | 7:17 | |||||||
36 | Vlada Iakovenko | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 14:36.89 | 7:18 | |||||||
37 | Sally Gu | Jr | West Ranch | 14:46.2 | 7:23 | 3/6 | 15/26 | 6/20 | 14:16.99 | 14:16.99 | 14:16.99 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
38 | Grace Lam | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 14:46.45 | 7:23 | |||||||
39 | Olivia Matthiessen | Jr | Westridge | 14:47.05 | 7:24 | |||||||
40 | Nicki Jackson | Jr | Marymount | 14:48.56 | 7:24 | |||||||
41 | Theresa Labuda | Jr | Rosary | 14:50.29 | 7:25 | |||||||
42 | Melissa Gonzalez | Jr | South El Monte | 14:52.47 | 7:26 | |||||||
43 | Samantha Khalsa | Jr | Westridge | 14:57.24 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Flintridge SH | 14:59.94 | 7:30 | |||||||
45 | Shoshana Tran | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:03.82 | 7:32 | |||||||
46 | Mia Vega | Jr | Flintridge SH | 15:05.76 | 7:33 | |||||||
47 | Kathleen Bigley | Jr | Rosary | 15:19.75 | 7:40 | |||||||
48 | Aylin Ponce | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 15:21.91 | 7:41 | |||||||
49 | Qianjing Ma | Jr | West Ranch | 15:23.36 | 7:42 | 4/6 | 17/26 | 6/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
50 | Andrea Loera | Jr | Heritage Christian | 15:25.86 | 7:43 | |||||||
51 | Juliana Cativo | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:26.26 | 7:43 | |||||||
52 | Bianca Duarte | Jr | Costa Mesa | 15:28.03 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Jasyni Hoang | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:29.59 | 7:45 | |||||||
54 | Hailey Worden | Jr | Rosary | 15:33.66 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Angel Winans | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 15:38.47 | 7:49 | |||||||
56 | Arlene Peraza | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:41.79 | 7:51 | |||||||
57 | Destiny Alvarez | Jr | Colony | 15:44.52 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Raylene Barragan | Jr | Western | 15:46.08 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Cameron Collier | Jr | West Ranch | 15:46.69 | 7:53 | 5/6 | 18/26 | 3/9 | 15:11.07 | 15:11.07 | 15:11.07 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
60 | Yukimi Hiroshima | Jr | Vivian Webb | 15:47.06 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Cwik | Jr | La Canada | 15:47.41 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Nova Dulavin | Jr | Arroyo SS | 15:48.26 | 7:54 | |||||||
63 | Hannah Scott | Jr | Flintridge SH | 15:48.46 | 7:54 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Strange | Jr | Buena | 15:49.62 | 7:55 | |||||||
65 | Isabelle Bryan | Jr | Chaminade | 15:51.55 | 7:56 | |||||||
66 | Valerie Duarte | Jr | Costa Mesa | 15:52.16 | 7:56 | |||||||
67 | Celine Cano-ruiz | Jr | La Canada | 15:52.49 | 7:56 | |||||||
68 | Kelly Faenza | Jr | Flintridge SH | 15:53.12 | 7:57 | |||||||
69 | Rachel D'eramo | Jr | Rosary | 15:54.29 | 7:57 | |||||||
70 | Sophia Borkgren | So | Chaminade | 15:59.48 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Tamanna Khurana | Jr | Oxford Acad. | 16:04.57 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | Arleen Canas | Jr | Costa Mesa | 16:08.03 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Zuleyma Trejo | So | Colony | 16:09.08 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Kennedy Baca | Jr | Flintridge SH | 16:09.76 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Fiona Hines | Jr | Rosary | 16:11.05 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Jessy Sitaramya | Jr | La Canada | 16:14.54 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Silvi Rebolledo | Jr | Patriot | 16:14.98 | 8:07 | |||||||
78 | Katie Kaiser | Jr | Heritage Christian | 16:18.72 | 8:09 | |||||||
79 | Davie Wright | Jr | Heritage Christian | 16:21.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
80 | Lilly Christenson | Jr | Buena | 16:28.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
81 | Dani Nelson | Jr | Marymount | 16:28.26 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Andrea Reyes | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 16:28.33 | 8:14 | |||||||
83 | Coleman Abbey | Jr | La Canada | 16:28.91 | 8:14 | |||||||
84 | Monika Patterson | Jr | Rosary | 16:32.33 | 8:16 | |||||||
85 | Lila Puziss | Jr | Marlborough | 16:40.81 | 8:20 | |||||||
86 | Katie Gullick | Jr | Flintridge SH | 16:42.75 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Alexandra Morales | Jr | El Dorado /ss | 16:57.72 | 8:29 | |||||||
88 | Angelica Estrada | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 16:58.65 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Claire Jiang | Jr | Vivian Webb | 16:59.39 | 8:30 | |||||||
90 | Allyson Rahlwes | Jr | Rosary | 17:04.84 | 8:32 | |||||||
91 | Elise Cortes | Jr | Rosary | 17:05.91 | 8:33 | |||||||
92 | Yanely Pena | So | Colony | 17:07.71 | 8:34 | |||||||
93 | Athena Tonarely | Jr | Flintridge SH | 17:09.97 | 8:35 | |||||||
94 | Annabel Lam | Jr | Vivian Webb | 17:10.04 | 8:35 | |||||||
95 | Sarah Adams | Jr | La Salle | 17:11.54 | 8:36 | |||||||
96 | Claire Munoz | Jr | West Ranch | 17:13.54 | 8:37 | 6/6 | 22/26 | 7/7 | 21:04 (3:50) |
21:04 (3:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
97 | Olivia Prunier-herman | Jr | Marlborough | 17:34.59 | 8:47 | |||||||
98 | Stephanie Gonzales | Jr | Cantwell-SHM | 17:35.48 | 8:48 | |||||||
99 | Olivia Thomas | Jr | Marymount | 17:45.73 | 8:53 | |||||||
100 | Lyanne Ramos | Jr | Hesperia | 17:53.16 | 8:57 | |||||||
101 | Francesca Gunther | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 17:56.43 | 8:58 | |||||||
102 | Diane Um | Jr | Vivian Webb | 18:41.92 | 9:21 | |||||||
103 | Emily Salcido | Jr | Rosary | 18:43.11 | 9:22 | |||||||
104 | Alexandra Perez | Jr | Bishop Alemany | 18:45.55 | 9:23 | |||||||
105 | Maddy Jordan | Jr | La Canada | 18:56.96 | 9:28 | |||||||
106 | Sara Gonzalez | Jr | Hesperia | 19:19.41 | 9:40 | |||||||
107 | Kennedy Senise | Jr | Vivian Webb | 19:36.14 | 9:48 | |||||||
108 | Alexis Lacey | Jr | Chaminade | 20:37.56 | 10:19 | |||||||
109 | Brianna Paz | Jr | Patriot | 20:42.65 | 10:21 | |||||||
110 | Elisa Perez | Jr | Rubidoux | 21:02.51 | 10:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arroyo SS 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:43 |
70:18 14:04 7:02 |
72 | Rebecca Villa Jr 12:43 6:22 3 |
Raylene Martinez Jr 12:58 6:29 5 |
Michelle Thong Jr 14:07 7:04 14 |
Shoshana Tran Jr 15:04 7:32 23 |
Juliana Cativo Jr 15:26 7:43 27 |
Jasyni Hoang Jr 15:30 7:45 29 |
Arlene Peraza Jr 15:42 7:51 31 |
1 | Buena 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:23 |
69:31 13:54 6:57 |
72 | Jalen Burns Jr 12:26 6:13 1 |
Jol Nieberding-swanberg Jr 13:08 6:34 6 |
Melanie Ozbourn Jr 13:33 6:47 9 |
Anna Rajala Jr 14:34 7:17 19 |
Alyssa Strange Jr 15:50 7:55 37 |
Lilly Christenson Jr 16:28 8:14 47 |
|
3 | Rosary 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:54 |
72:15 14:27 7:14 |
88 | Holly Hesseltine Jr 12:40 6:20 2 |
Jennifer Lutfi Jr 13:52 6:56 10 |
Theresa Labuda Jr 14:50 7:25 21 |
Kathleen Bigley Jr 15:20 7:40 25 |
Hailey Worden Jr 15:34 7:47 30 |
Rachel D'eramo Jr 15:54 7:57 41 |
Fiona Hines Jr 16:11 8:06 45 |
4 | West Ranch 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:52 |
72:59 14:36 7:18 |
98 | Avery El-Farra Jr 12:54 6:27 4 |
Lauren Smith Jr 14:09 7:05 15 |
Sally Gu Jr 14:46 7:23 20 |
Qianjing Ma Jr 15:23 7:42 26 |
Cameron Collier Jr 15:47 7:53 33 |
Claire Munoz Jr 17:14 8:37 53 |
|
5 | Colony 7-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
74:03 14:49 7:24 |
114 | Alejandra Lais Jr 13:55 6:57 11 |
Jilliyan Brown Jr 14:03 7:01 12 |
Jannine Banuelos Jr 14:13 7:06 16 |
Destiny Alvarez Jr 15:45 7:52 32 |
Zuleyma Trejo So 16:09 8:05 43 |
Yanely Pena So 17:08 8:34 51 |
|
6 | Flintridge SH 6-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
75:13 15:03 7:31 |
130 | Monica Collins Jr 13:26 6:43 8 |
Sarah Peterson Jr 15:00 7:30 22 |
Mia Vega Jr 15:06 7:33 24 |
Hannah Scott Jr 15:48 7:54 36 |
Kelly Faenza Jr 15:53 7:57 40 |
Kennedy Baca Jr 16:10 8:05 44 |
Katie Gullick Jr 16:43 8:21 49 |
7 | Costa Mesa 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:02 |
76:00 15:12 7:36 |
138 | Bridget Devlin Jr 14:06 7:03 13 |
Emily Olvera Jr 14:26 7:13 17 |
Bianca Duarte Jr 15:28 7:44 28 |
Valerie Duarte Jr 15:52 7:56 38 |
Arleen Canas Jr 16:08 8:04 42 |
||
8 | La Canada 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:54 |
75:43 15:09 7:34 |
145 | Morgan Bowman Jr 13:20 6:40 7 |
Caitlyn Mispagel Jr 14:28 7:14 18 |
Olivia Cwik Jr 15:47 7:54 35 |
Celine Cano-ruiz Jr 15:52 7:56 39 |
Jessy Sitaramya Jr 16:15 8:07 46 |
Coleman Abbey Jr 16:29 8:14 48 |
Maddy Jordan Jr 18:57 9:28 55 |
9 | Vivian Webb 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:49 |
88:15 17:39 8:49 |
246 | Yukimi Hiroshima Jr 15:47 7:54 34 |
Claire Jiang Jr 16:59 8:30 50 |
Annabel Lam Jr 17:10 8:35 52 |
Diane Um Jr 18:42 9:21 54 |
Kennedy Senise Jr 19:36 9:48 56 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophia Hoelzel | Fr | West Ranch | 12:39.31 | 6:20 | 1/13 | 1/26 | 1/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Shelbi Schauble | Fr | West Ranch | 12:52.68 | 6:26 | 2/13 | 2/26 | 1/21 | ||||
3 | Molly Hake | Fr | Arroyo SS | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Peyton Washington | Fr | West Ranch | 13:20.74 | 6:40 | 3/13 | 6/26 | 1/14 | ||||
5 | Adena Dipaolo | Fr | La Canada | 13:27.97 | 6:44 | |||||||
6 | Livia Cervantes | Fr | Patriot | 13:30.85 | 6:45 | |||||||
7 | Megan Chan | Fr | Colony | 13:42.19 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Marin Stamer | Fr | Big Bear | 13:46.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
9 | Haley Fernandez | Fr | West Ranch | 13:47.43 | 6:54 | 4/13 | 9/26 | 1/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Emma Hoferer | Fr | Rosary | 13:49.04 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Peyton Armendariz | Fr | West Ranch | 13:50.53 | 6:55 | 5/13 | 10/26 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Royer Mia | Fr | Marymount | 14:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Covey | Fr | Flintridge SH | 14:04.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Zoe Hale | Fr | La Canada | 14:06.25 | 7:03 | |||||||
15 | Liuvia Bustamante | Fr | Colony | 14:13.98 | 7:07 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Breitbach | Fr | West Ranch | 14:16.19 | 7:08 | 6/13 | 14/26 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Noelle Martinez | Fr | Westridge | 14:22.71 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Rawlings | Fr | Marlborough | 14:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Harris | Fr | Westridge | 14:28.95 | 7:14 | |||||||
20 | Lucia Ruscitto | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 14:37.54 | 7:19 | |||||||
21 | Ellie Burrell | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 14:38.17 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Yara Andujo-velez | Fr | Rubidoux | 14:39.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Veronica Castro | Fr | Arroyo SS | 14:41.72 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Katherine Holt | Fr | Marlborough | 14:48.25 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Catherin Villa | Fr | Colony | 14:51.05 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Laura Gurney | Fr | Buena | 14:52.73 | 7:26 | |||||||
27 | Megan Koehler | Fr | Flintridge SH | 14:54.29 | 7:27 | |||||||
28 | Kiley Wilson | Fr | Flintridge SH | 14:55.23 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Laura Solis | Fr | Arroyo SS | 14:55.33 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Keanna Lazaro | Fr | La Salle | 15:03.12 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Jessica Chavez | Fr | Patriot | 15:06.52 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Nicole Aguado | Fr | El Dorado /ss | 15:14.59 | 7:37 | |||||||
33 | Emily Bernal | Fr | Big Bear | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Elizabeth Zimmerman | Fr | Chaminade | 15:18.15 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Charlotte Bretz | Fr | Buena | 15:20.57 | 7:40 | |||||||
36 | Lourdes Rodriguez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 15:20.68 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Naiden Ceja | Fr | Arroyo SS | 15:21.29 | 7:41 | |||||||
38 | Sadie Hill | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 15:26.41 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Leah Curran | Fr | Rosary | 15:39.04 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Nayely Bandeas | Fr | Arroyo SS | 15:45.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Alex Zapata | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 15:49.12 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Villacorta | Fr | Oxford Acad. | 15:51.9 | 7:56 | |||||||
43 | Catalina Russell | Fr | Buena | 15:52.28 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Malina Yago | So | Marymount | 15:52.49 | 7:56 | |||||||
45 | Soraya Cordero | So | Flintridge SH | 15:54.19 | 7:57 | |||||||
46 | Nellie Ayala | Fr | Flintridge SH | 15:59.45 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Isabella Martinez | Fr | Vivian Webb | 16:01.18 | 8:01 | |||||||
48 | Anna Lorenzo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 16:02.15 | 8:01 | |||||||
49 | Mia Mcgarvey | Fr | Patriot | 16:02.84 | 8:01 | |||||||
50 | Diana Anaya | Fr | Patriot | 16:03.08 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Stevette Perez | Fr | Heritage Christian | 16:04.45 | 8:02 | |||||||
52 | Sophia Bulander | Fr | Westridge | 16:08.08 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Gywenth Leung | Fr | Marymount | 16:11.52 | 8:06 | |||||||
54 | Anne Lofgren | Fr | Vivian Webb | 16:17.91 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Alexis Westland | Fr | Marymount | 16:20.82 | 8:10 | |||||||
56 | Lisa Tang | Fr | Oxford Acad. | 16:23.32 | 8:12 | |||||||
57 | Marin Teller | Fr | Flintridge SH | 16:25.58 | 8:13 | |||||||
58 | Elyn Lam | Fr | Oxford Acad. | 16:28.87 | 8:14 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Madrid | Fr | Hesperia | 16:31.56 | 8:16 | |||||||
60 | Kayla Gilabert | Fr | West Ranch | 16:32.05 | 8:16 | 7/13 | 19/26 | 2/5 | ||||
61 | Rachel Dyer | Fr | West Ranch | 16:32.24 | 8:16 | 8/13 | 20/26 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
62 | Kailey Avalos | Fr | West Ranch | 16:35.77 | 8:18 | 9/13 | 21/26 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
63 | Gina Duong | Fr | Arroyo SS | 16:43.91 | 8:22 | |||||||
64 | Casie Krusman | Fr | Buena | 16:44.17 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Ava Herman | Fr | Marymount | 16:47.22 | 8:24 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Sauceda | Fr | Arroyo SS | 16:51.52 | 8:26 | |||||||
67 | Madeline Laun | Fr | La Salle | 17:03.35 | 8:32 | |||||||
68 | Melissa Ellis | Fr | Big Bear | 17:05.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
69 | Ashley Trinidad | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:07.02 | 8:34 | |||||||
70 | Emily Anastasi | Fr | Heritage Christian | 17:08.66 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Sydney Zepeda | Fr | West Ranch | 17:17.23 | 8:39 | 10/13 | 23/26 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
72 | Millie Dyer | Fr | Marymount | 17:18.58 | 8:39 | |||||||
73 | Rose Cano-ruiz | Fr | La Canada | 17:24.33 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Jimena Peralta | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:27.27 | 8:44 | |||||||
75 | Victoria Labbatti | Fr | Colony | 17:28.64 | 8:44 | |||||||
76 | Caroline Nowak | Fr | Westridge | 17:35.88 | 8:48 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Jimenez | So | Bishop Alemany | 17:53.04 | 8:57 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Schulze | Fr | Patriot | 18:12.03 | 9:06 | |||||||
79 | Xoshil Chen-marquez | Fr | La Canada | 18:24.95 | 9:12 | |||||||
80 | Cecilia Hartge | Jr | Marymount | 18:25.29 | 9:13 | |||||||
81 | Barbara Flores | Fr | West Ranch | 18:25.85 | 9:13 | 11/13 | 24/26 | 2/2 | ||||
82 | Karrie Nishiyama | Fr | Flintridge SH | 18:27.6 | 9:14 | |||||||
83 | Madeline Kim | Fr | West Ranch | 18:29.35 | 9:15 | 12/13 | 25/26 | 1/1 | ||||
84 | Nicole Ordoyo | Fr | La Canada | 18:29.54 | 9:15 | |||||||
85 | Tatiana Valente | Fr | Pacifica Christian | 18:38.27 | 9:19 | |||||||
86 | Heidi Carrillo | Fr | South El Monte | 18:41.42 | 9:21 | |||||||
87 | Alyanna Jalbuena | Sr | Chaminade | 19:07.58 | 9:34 | |||||||
88 | Maria Aguilar | Fr | Buena | 19:09.45 | 9:35 | |||||||
89 | Miranda Gomez | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 19:11 | 9:36 | |||||||
90 | Sydney Mueller | Fr | La Canada | 19:13.65 | 9:37 | |||||||
91 | Claire Mccord | Fr | La Canada | 19:25.69 | 9:43 | |||||||
92 | Olivia An | Fr | West Ranch | 19:33.74 | 9:47 | 13/13 | 26/26 | 1/1 | ||||
93 | Joanna Cruse | Fr | Heritage Christian | 19:46.02 | 9:53 | |||||||
94 | Leslie Madrid | Fr | Hesperia | 19:53.77 | 9:57 | |||||||
95 | Katie Carrera | Fr | Hesperia | 19:58.29 | 9:59 | |||||||
96 | Ashleigh Kazak | Fr | La Canada | 20:08.42 | 10:04 | |||||||
97 | Jazmin Alverez | So | Colony | 20:38.22 | 10:19 | |||||||
98 | Jessica Perez | Fr | Colony | 20:42.31 | 10:21 | |||||||
99 | Victoria Arana | Fr | Buena | 21:22.19 | 10:41 | |||||||
100 | Sandra Raymundo | Fr | Alliance Neu | 21:37.97 | 10:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
66:31 13:18 6:39 |
24 | Sophia Hoelzel Fr 12:39 6:20 1 |
Shelbi Schauble Fr 12:53 6:26 2 |
Peyton Washington Fr 13:21 6:40 4 |
Haley Fernandez Fr 13:47 6:54 8 |
Peyton Armendariz Fr 13:51 6:55 9 |
Samantha Breitbach Fr 14:16 7:08 14 |
Kayla Gilabert Fr 16:32 8:16 36 |
2 | Arroyo SS 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:08 |
73:32 14:42 7:21 |
85 | Molly Hake Fr 13:13 6:37 3 |
Veronica Castro Fr 14:42 7:21 15 |
Laura Solis Fr 14:55 7:28 20 |
Lourdes Rodriguez Fr 15:21 7:40 23 |
Naiden Ceja Fr 15:21 7:41 24 |
Nayely Bandeas Fr 15:46 7:53 25 |
Anna Lorenzo Fr 16:02 8:01 30 |
3 | Flintridge SH 7-6-4-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
75:48 15:10 7:35 |
105 | Samantha Covey Fr 14:05 7:02 11 |
Megan Koehler Fr 14:54 7:27 18 |
Kiley Wilson Fr 14:55 7:28 19 |
Soraya Cordero So 15:54 7:57 28 |
Nellie Ayala Fr 15:59 8:00 29 |
Marin Teller Fr 16:26 8:13 35 |
Karrie Nishiyama Fr 18:28 9:14 45 |
4 | Colony 5-4-2-4-4 Gap: 6:56 |
80:54 16:11 8:05 |
127 | Megan Chan Fr 13:42 6:51 7 |
Liuvia Bustamante Fr 14:14 7:07 13 |
Catherin Villa Fr 14:51 7:26 16 |
Victoria Labbatti Fr 17:29 8:44 41 |
Jazmin Alverez So 20:38 10:19 50 |
Jessica Perez Fr 20:42 10:21 51 |
|
5 | Patriot 4-5-6-5-5 Gap: 4:41 |
78:55 15:47 7:54 |
132 | Livia Cervantes Fr 13:31 6:45 6 |
Jessica Chavez Fr 15:07 7:33 21 |
Mia Mcgarvey Fr 16:03 8:01 31 |
Diana Anaya Fr 16:03 8:02 32 |
Hannah Schulze Fr 18:12 9:06 42 |
||
6 | Marymount 6-7-8-8-6 Gap: 2:45 |
79:15 15:51 7:55 |
142 | Royer Mia Fr 14:03 7:01 10 |
Malina Yago So 15:52 7:56 27 |
Gywenth Leung Fr 16:12 8:06 33 |
Alexis Westland Fr 16:21 8:10 34 |
Ava Herman Fr 16:47 8:24 38 |
Millie Dyer Fr 17:19 8:39 39 |
Cecilia Hartge Jr 18:25 9:13 44 |
7 | La Canada 3-2-5-6-7 Gap: 5:02 |
81:53 16:23 8:11 |
146 | Adena Dipaolo Fr 13:28 6:44 5 |
Zoe Hale Fr 14:06 7:03 12 |
Rose Cano-ruiz Fr 17:24 8:42 40 |
Xoshil Chen-marquez Fr 18:25 9:12 43 |
Nicole Ordoyo Fr 18:30 9:15 46 |
Sydney Mueller Fr 19:14 9:37 48 |
Claire Mccord Fr 19:26 9:43 49 |
8 | Buena 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 4:17 |
81:59 16:24 8:12 |
149 | Laura Gurney Fr 14:53 7:26 17 |
Charlotte Bretz Fr 15:21 7:40 22 |
Catalina Russell Fr 15:52 7:56 26 |
Casie Krusman Fr 16:44 8:22 37 |
Maria Aguilar Fr 19:09 9:35 47 |
Victoria Arana Fr 21:22 10:41 52 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Ranch 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:01 |
81:13 16:15 8:07 |
26 | Samantha Breitbach Fr 14:16 7:08 1 |
Kayla Gilabert Fr 16:32 8:16 4 |
Rachel Dyer Fr 16:32 8:16 5 |
Kailey Avalos Fr 16:36 8:18 6 |
Sydney Zepeda Fr 17:17 8:39 10 |
Barbara Flores Fr 18:26 9:13 12 |
Madeline Kim Fr 18:29 9:15 13 |
2 | Arroyo SS 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
82:31 16:30 8:15 |
29 | Nayely Bandeas Fr 15:46 7:53 2 |
Anna Lorenzo Fr 16:02 8:01 3 |
Gina Duong Fr 16:44 8:22 7 |
Alexis Sauceda Fr 16:52 8:26 8 |
Ashley Trinidad Fr 17:07 8:34 9 |
Jimena Peralta Fr 17:27 8:44 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2 mi |
All at 2 mi |
Fr Heat 1 | Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 11:28.8, Walnut | Yucaipa, 69:27.3, 67 |
Fr Heat 2 | Sophia Hoelzel, Fr, 12:39.3, West Ranch | West Ranch, 66:30.7, 24 |
Jr Heat 1 | Mackenna Mason, Jr, 11:48.1, Yucaipa | Simi Valley, 63:30, 30 |
Jr Heat 2 | Jalen Burns, Jr, 12:26.3, Buena | Buena, 69:30.9, 72 |
So Heat 1 | Sarah Gee, So, 12:00.5, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 64:52.6, 35 |
So Heat 2 | Katie Scoville, So, 11:34.3, La Canada | La Canada, 67:46.1, 44 |
Sr Heat 1 | Delaney Ellsworth, Sr, 11:59.1, Yucaipa | Murrieta Valley, 72:17.7, 49 |
Sr Heat 2 | Bianca Alonzo, Sr, 11:50.9, Marlborough | West Ranch, 67:55.3, 18 |
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.