West Ranch Results from the Foothill League Finals at Central Park Santa Clarita on 11/5/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brandon Jackson Sr JV 19:10.66 6:24 3 39/55 5/6 18/28 5/5 20:39
(1:28,7.1)
20:22
(1:11,5.8)
20:06
(0:55,4.6)
19:36
(0:25,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bryce Fenenbock So V 16:51.5 5:37 3 29/42 7/7 7/28 2/6 18:05
(1:13,6.8)
16:39 16:39 16:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Don Carlon Fr F/S 17:54.22 5:58 3 27/120 2/15 12/28 6/6 18:25
(0:30,2.8)
18:25
(0:30,2.8)
18:25
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Evan Bates Fr F/S 18:16.03 6:05 3 33/120 4/15 14/28 4/6 18:51
(0:35,3.1)
18:51
(0:35,3.1)
17:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gerardo Ortega So F/S 21:56.05 7:19 3 115/120 14/15 27/28 5/5 22:35
(0:39,2.9)
22:35
(0:39,2.9)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunter Covarrubias Jr V 16:41.23 5:34 3 25/42 6/7 6/28 3/6 16:43
(0:02,0.2)
16:43
(0:02,0.2)
15:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hunter Thompson Fr F/S 19:53.06 6:38 3 77/120 9/15 21/28 5/6 21:16
(1:23,6.5)
21:16
(1:23,6.5)
20:58
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Isaiah Seidman Fr F/S 17:27.06 5:49 3 15/120 1/15 8/28 6/6 16:57 16:57 16:57
Jack Arnold Jr V 15:46.98 5:16 3 7/42 4/7 4/28 1/6 16:44
(0:57,5.7)
15:44 15:44 15:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Jacob Adel So F/S 19:01.49 6:20 3 53/120 6/15 17/28 6/6 19:54
(0:53,4.4)
19:54
(0:53,4.4)
19:22
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jacob Lee So F/S 18:27.19 6:09 3 40/120 5/15 16/28 5/6 19:12
(0:45,3.9)
18:06 18:06 17:52 You ROCK! (LY)
Joel Yoon Fr F/S 20:31.07 6:50 3 91/120 10/15 23/28 5/6 20:24 20:24 20:24
Joseph Rountree Fr F/S 21:34.18 7:11 3 107/120 13/15 26/28 5/6 22:09
(0:34,2.6)
22:09
(0:34,2.6)
22:09
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joshua Alvarez Fr F/S 19:19.15 6:26 3 65/120 7/15 19/28 6/6 19:11 19:11 19:11
Joshua Na Fr F/S 20:40.78 6:54 3 94/120 11/15 24/28 5/6 21:00
(0:20,1.6)
21:00
(0:20,1.6)
21:00
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Justin Sherfey Jr V 16:05.35 5:22 3 12/42 5/7 5/28 1/6 16:05 16:05 15:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kai Ostergaard Fr F/S 21:23.73 7:08 3 105/120 12/15 25/28 5/6 20:40 20:40 20:40
Matthew Go Jr JV 18:21.06 6:07 3 29/55 4/6 15/28 4/5 19:13
(0:52,4.5)
18:29
(0:08,0.7)
17:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Haggenmiller Jr JV 17:29.38 5:50 3 12/55 1/6 9/28 4/5 17:06 17:06 16:57 16:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nick Fuess Fr F/S 26:36.69 8:52 3 120/120 15/15 28/28 5/5 25:16 25:16 23:07
Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr F/S 19:28.48 6:29 3 67/120 8/15 20/28 5/6 20:13
(0:44,3.7)
20:13
(0:44,3.7)
20:13
(0:44,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Preston Pope So V 15:28.34 5:09 3 3/42 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:43
(0:15,1.6)
15:43
(0:15,1.6)
15:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rodney Cunningham Jr JV 17:44.61 5:55 3 15/55 2/6 10/28 3/5 18:04
(0:19,1.8)
17:49
(0:05,0.4)
17:40 17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ryan Painter Sr V 15:32.5 5:11 3 4/42 3/7 3/28 1/6 15:56
(0:24,2.5)
15:37
(0:04,0.4)
15:37
(0:04,0.4)
14:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr JV 17:47.03 5:56 3 16/55 3/6 11/28 3/5 17:37 18:10
(0:23,2.1)
17:18 16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Thomas Bravo So F/S 18:09.93 6:03 3 30/120 3/15 13/28 6/6 19:14
(1:04,5.5)
18:35
(0:25,2.2)
18:35
(0:25,2.2)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker Welker Sr V 15:16.23 5:05 3 2/42 1/7 1/28 2/6 15:44
(0:28,3.0)
15:29
(0:12,1.3)
15:29
(0:12,1.3)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tymel Minter Sr JV 20:25.04 6:48 3 47/55 6/6 22/28 5/5 19:32 19:40 19:04 18:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 78:09
0:49
3 5:13 5:05 5:22 28 5:13 81:59
(3:49,4.7)
78:38
(0:28,0.6)
78:38
(0:28,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tucker Welker (2), Preston Pope (3), Ryan Painter (4), Jack Arnold (7), Justin Sherfey (12)
JV 1st 5 4/5 90:33
1:41
3 6:02 5:50 6:24 102 5:41 95:36
(5:04,5.3)
91:35
(1:02,1.1)
88:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Haggenmiller (12), Rodney Cunningham (15), Sean Grey-Tunkl (16), Matthew Go (27), Brandon Jackson (32)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 90:14
1:00
3 6:01 5:49 6:09 120 5:40 90:25
(0:11,0.2)
91:13
(0:58,1.1)
87:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Seidman (15), Don Carlon (22), Thomas Bravo (25), Evan Bates (26), Jacob Lee (32)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 98:13
1:30
3 6:33 6:20 6:50 136 5:48 103:10
(4:57,4.8)
102:12
(3:59,3.9)
97:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Adel (17), Joshua Alvarez (25), Parker Wilson-Grooms (27), Hunter Thompson (31), Joel Yoon (36)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 112:11
5:56
3 7:29 6:54 8:52 140 6:01 113:15
(1:04,0.9)
106:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joshua Na (22), Kai Ostergaard (27), Joseph Rountree (28), Gerardo Ortega (30), Nick Fuess (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Tate Sr Saugus High School 15:07.45 5:02
2 Tucker Welker Sr West Ranch 15:16.23 5:05 1/7 1/28 2/6 15:44
(0:28)
15:29
(0:12)
15:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Preston Pope So West Ranch 15:28.34 5:09 2/7 2/28 1/6 15:43
(0:15)
15:43
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ryan Painter Sr West Ranch 15:32.5 5:11 3/7 3/28 1/6 15:56
(0:24)
15:37
(0:04)
15:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Johnathan Bay Sr Golden Valley 15:36.85 5:12
6 Jacob Crosson Sr Saugus High School 15:37.1 5:12
7 Jack Arnold Jr West Ranch 15:46.98 5:16 4/7 4/28 1/6 16:44
(0:57)
15:44 15:44 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Ryan Stevens Jr Golden Valley 15:51.57 5:17
9 Brandon Estrada Sr Hart High School 15:52.55 5:18
10 Juan Enciso So Saugus High School 15:58.55 5:20
11 Ethan Danforth Fr Canyon High School 16:00.58 5:20
12 Justin Sherfey Jr West Ranch 16:05.35 5:22 5/7 5/28 1/6 16:05 16:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Cj Westenhofer Jr Saugus High School 16:11.1 5:24
14 Jacob Acosta Jr Golden Valley 16:12.08 5:24
15 Garret Alcantara Jr Hart High School 16:14.28 5:25
16 Spencer Makar Jr Valencia Vikings 16:15.2 5:25
17 Angel Luna Jr Hart High School 16:15.35 5:25
18 Britain Reynolds So Valencia Vikings 16:17.31 5:26
19 Elijah Stepan So Saugus High School 16:17.71 5:26
20 Andres Alvarado Sr Golden Valley 16:18.17 5:26
21 Angel Cortes Sr Golden Valley 16:30.4 5:30
22 John Vierra Sr Saugus High School 16:33.95 5:31
23 Jaime Calderon Jr Golden Valley 16:34.71 5:32
24 Alex Buckley Jr Valencia Vikings 16:37.58 5:33
25 Hunter Covarrubias Jr West Ranch 16:41.23 5:34 6/7 6/28 3/6 16:43
(0:02)
16:43
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Alexis Romero Fr Golden Valley 16:43.96 5:35
27 Israel Hernandez Jr Hart High School 16:46.9 5:36
28 Brandon Martinez So Hart High School 16:48.63 5:36
29 Bryce Fenenbock So West Ranch 16:51.5 5:37 7/7 7/28 2/6 18:05
(1:13)
16:39 16:39 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Andrew Larochelle So Hart High School 16:54.48 5:38
31 Tj Von Busch So Saugus High School 17:01.34 5:40
32 Patrick Miller Sr Valencia Vikings 17:05.33 5:42
33 Sebastian Holding So Valencia Vikings 17:15.34 5:45
34 Garrett Noltemeyer Sr Valencia Vikings 17:31.73 5:51
35 Jordan Henry Sr Canyon High School 17:47.34 5:56
36 Cade Luongo Jr Canyon High School 17:48.21 5:56
37 Matthew Bibicoff Jr Valencia Vikings 17:58.31 5:59
38 Shane Oliver Jr Canyon High School 19:09.37 6:23
39 Brandon Torres Jr Canyon High School 19:18.91 6:26
40 Jomar Baluyot2 Sr Canyon High School 20:12.14 6:44
41 Ryan Forletta Jr Canyon High School 21:56.53 7:19
42 Justin Gallegos Sr Hart High School 26:23.71 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
78:09
15:38
5:13
28 Tucker Welker
Sr
15:16
5:05
2
Preston Pope
So
15:28
5:09
3
Ryan Painter
Sr
15:33
5:11
4
Jack Arnold
Jr
15:47
5:16
7
Justin Sherfey
Jr
16:05
5:22
12
Hunter Covarrub
Jr
16:41
5:34
25
Bryce Fenenboc
So
16:52
5:37
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saugus High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
79:12
15:50
5:17
49 Ryan Tate
Sr
15:07
5:02
1
Jacob Crosson
Sr
15:37
5:12
6
Juan Enciso
So
15:59
5:20
10
Cj Westenho
Jr
16:11
5:24
13
Elijah Stepan
So
16:18
5:26
19
John Vierra
Sr
16:34
5:31
22
Tj Von Busch
So
17:01
5:40
31
3 Golden Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
80:29
16:06
5:22
68 Johnatha Bay
Sr
15:37
5:12
5
Ryan Stevens
Jr
15:52
5:17
8
Jacob Acosta
Jr
16:12
5:24
14
Andres Alvarado
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Angel Cortes
Sr
16:30
5:30
21
Jaime Calderon
Jr
16:35
5:32
23
Alexis Romero
Fr
16:44
5:35
26
4 Hart High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
81:58
16:24
5:28
96 Brandon Estrada
Sr
15:53
5:18
9
Garret Alcantar
Jr
16:14
5:25
15
Angel Luna
Jr
16:15
5:25
17
Israel Hernande
Jr
16:47
5:36
27
Brandon Martinez
So
16:49
5:36
28
Andrew Larochel
So
16:54
5:38
30
Justin Gallegos
Sr
26:24
8:48
42
5 Valencia Vikings
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
83:31
16:42
5:34
123 Spencer Makar
Jr
16:15
5:25
16
Britain Reynolds
So
16:17
5:26
18
Alex Buckley
Jr
16:38
5:33
24
Patrick Miller
Sr
17:05
5:42
32
Sebastia Holding
So
17:15
5:45
33
Garrett Noltemey
Sr
17:32
5:51
34
Matthew Bibicoff
Jr
17:58
5:59
37
6 Canyon High School
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
90:04
18:01
6:00
159 Ethan Danforth
Fr
16:01
5:20
11
Jordan Henry
Sr
17:47
5:56
35
Cade Luongo
Jr
17:48
5:56
36
Shane Oliver
Jr
19:09
6:23
38
Brandon Torres
Jr
19:19
6:26
39
Jomar Baluyot2
Sr
20:12
6:44
40
Ryan Forletta
Jr
21:57
7:19
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drake Hougo Sr Saugus High School 16:33.21 5:31
2 Luke Wilke Jr Saugus High School 16:37.48 5:32
3 Ej Garcia Jr Hart High School 17:17.26 5:46
4 Steven Plante Jr Saugus High School 17:18.96 5:46
5 Nick Amendola Jr Hart High School 17:19.54 5:47
6 Jake Burkholder Sr Hart High School 17:20.57 5:47
7 John Harwood Sr Saugus High School 17:21.19 5:47
8 Jorge Ragde Jr Golden Valley 17:22.56 5:48
9 Sergio Pena Jr Hart High School 17:24.29 5:48
10 Luc Lundrum Jr Saugus High School 17:24.57 5:48
11 Erick Pena Jr Hart High School 17:26.72 5:49
12 Michael Haggenmiller Jr West Ranch 17:29.38 5:50 1/6 9/28 4/5 17:06 17:06 16:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jose Anuario Jr Hart High School 17:31.97 5:51
14 Carter Knight Jr Valencia Vikings 17:32.44 5:51
15 Rodney Cunningham Jr West Ranch 17:44.61 5:55 2/6 10/28 3/5 18:04
(0:19)
17:49
(0:05)
17:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
16 Sean Grey-Tunkl Sr West Ranch 17:47.03 5:56 3/6 11/28 3/5 17:37 18:10
(0:23)
17:18 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Jesus Melchor Jr Golden Valley 17:47.32 5:56
18 Tyler O'sullivan Jr Saugus High School 17:49.39 5:56
19 Kevin Orozco Jr Golden Valley 17:50 5:57
20 Eric Cheney Jr Valencia Vikings 17:52.14 5:57
21 Daniel Pineda Jr Golden Valley 17:58.25 5:59
22 Andrew Nichols Jr Hart High School 17:59.77 6:00
23 Matt Cervantes Jr Golden Valley 18:04.43 6:01
24 Lars Heinstedt Jr Saugus High School 18:05.72 6:02
25 Cameron Broadbent Jr Saugus High School 18:12.09 6:04
26 Andre Rivera Jr Golden Valley 18:12.75 6:04
27 Jacob Spivek Jr Valencia Vikings 18:15.43 6:05
28 Jose Olea Jr Hart High School 18:16.79 6:06
29 Matthew Go Jr West Ranch 18:21.06 6:07 4/6 15/28 4/5 19:13
(0:52)
18:29
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Timothy Harjo Sr Golden Valley 18:27.78 6:09
31 Luke Bolen Jr Saugus High School 18:27.93 6:09
32 Jared Kawasawa Jr Valencia Vikings 18:29.81 6:10
33 Spencer Moffat Jr Valencia Vikings 18:33.14 6:11
34 Andrew Ingrassia Jr Hart High School 18:36.43 6:12
35 David Avila Sr Valencia Vikings 18:37.35 6:12
36 Trevor Allor Jr Saugus High School 18:50.69 6:17
37 Shane Stevenson Jr Hart High School 18:58.74 6:20
38 Jacob Baustista Sr Saugus High School 19:05.9 6:22
39 Brandon Jackson Sr West Ranch 19:10.66 6:24 5/6 18/28 5/5 20:39
(1:28)
20:22
(1:11)
20:06
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Bailey Zipperman Jr Saugus High School 19:12.09 6:24
41 Justin Ng Sr Hart High School 19:12.76 6:24
42 Kampton Nuttall Jr Valencia Vikings 19:15.33 6:25
43 Uriel Aguilar Jr Hart High School 19:54.5 6:38
44 Adrian Muniz Jr Golden Valley 20:06.45 6:42
45 Andrew Mandujano Sr Valencia Vikings 20:07.2 6:42
46 Daniel Chavez Jr Golden Valley 20:11 6:44
47 Tymel Minter Sr West Ranch 20:25.04 6:48 6/6 22/28 5/5 19:32 19:40 19:04
48 Nico Milligan Jr Golden Valley 20:27.32 6:49
49 Nahum Molllinedo Jr Golden Valley 20:47.32 6:56
50 Mark Bolon Jr Saugus High School 20:56.2 6:59
51 Jasper Hsu Jr Golden Valley 21:28.95 7:10
52 Troy Furubotten Jr Saugus High School 21:37.85 7:13
53 Julio Juarez Jr Golden Valley 22:28.11 7:29
54 Liam Murrie Jr Valencia Vikings 23:41.84 7:54
55 Brian Liem Sr Golden Valley 24:12.1 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
85:15
17:03
5:41
24 Drake Hougo
Sr
16:33
5:31
1
Luke Wilke
Jr
16:37
5:32
2
Steven Plante
Jr
17:19
5:46
4
John Harwood
Sr
17:21
5:47
7
Luc Lundrum
Jr
17:25
5:48
10
Tyler O'sulliv
Jr
17:49
5:56
18
Lars Heinsted
Jr
18:06
6:02
24
2 Hart High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
86:48
17:22
5:47
34 Ej Garcia
Jr
17:17
5:46
3
Nick Amendola
Jr
17:20
5:47
5
Jake Burkhold
Sr
17:21
5:47
6
Sergio Pena
Jr
17:24
5:48
9
Erick Pena
Jr
17:27
5:49
11
Jose Anuario
Jr
17:32
5:51
13
Andrew Nichols
Jr
18:00
6:00
22
3 Golden Valley
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
89:03
17:49
5:56
88 Jorge Ragde
Jr
17:23
5:48
8
Jesus Melchor
Jr
17:47
5:56
17
Kevin Orozco
Jr
17:50
5:57
19
Daniel Pineda
Jr
17:58
5:59
21
Matt Cervante
Jr
18:04
6:01
23
Andre Rivera
Jr
18:13
6:04
25
Timothy Harjo
Sr
18:28
6:09
28
4 West Ranch
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
90:33
18:07
6:02
102 Michael Haggenmi
Jr
17:29
5:50
12
Rodney Cunningh
Jr
17:45
5:55
15
Sean Grey-Tun
Sr
17:47
5:56
16
Matthew Go
Jr
18:21
6:07
27
Brandon Jackson
Sr
19:11
6:24
32
Tymel Minter
Sr
20:25
6:48
34




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Valencia Vikings
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
90:43
18:09
6:03
119 Carter Knight
Jr
17:32
5:51
14
Eric Cheney
Jr
17:52
5:57
20
Jacob Spivek
Jr
18:15
6:05
26
Jared Kawasawa
Jr
18:30
6:10
29
Spencer Moffat
Jr
18:33
6:11
30
David Avila
Sr
18:37
6:12
31
Kampton Nuttall
Jr
19:15
6:25
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Augusto Ornelas Fr Saugus High School 16:39.65 5:33
2 Daniel Rush Fr Golden Valley 16:40.88 5:34
3 Jacob Velarde So Canyon High School 16:52.37 5:37
4 Ethan Ross So Saugus High School 16:58.08 5:39
5 Kobe Serrano Fr Saugus High School 16:58.77 5:40
6 Patrick King So Canyon High School 17:01.2 5:40
7 Albert Serrano So Saugus High School 17:12.7 5:44
8 Jake Rochford So Saugus High School 17:13.06 5:44
9 Gage Davenport Fr Valencia Vikings 17:14.26 5:45
10 Gunwoo Pak So Saugus High School 17:16.48 5:45
11 Josh Duarte Fr Saugus High School 17:18.95 5:46
12 David Flores Fr Hart High School 17:19.51 5:47
13 James Harris Fr Hart High School 17:21.41 5:47
14 Joshua Aina Fr Valencia Vikings 17:23.88 5:48
15 Isaiah Seidman Fr West Ranch 17:27.06 5:49 1/15 8/28 6/6 16:57 16:57
16 Andrew Fuentes So Hart High School 17:27.5 5:49
17 Kaleb Paulson Fr Saugus High School 17:27.5 5:49
18 Cayden Lavy So Hart High School 17:27.74 5:49
19 Josh Chan Fr Saugus High School 17:28.7 5:50
20 Andrew Mawhorter Fr Canyon High School 17:30.24 5:50
21 Mari Aquino So Golden Valley 17:30.76 5:50
22 Chris Mosely So Saugus High School 17:33.25 5:51
23 Sam Burkholder So Hart High School 17:39.93 5:53
24 Collin Werth So Saugus High School 17:43.04 5:54
25 Derek Robert So Saugus High School 17:47.46 5:56
26 Tanay Suryavanshi So Valencia Vikings 17:49.36 5:56
27 Don Carlon Fr West Ranch 17:54.22 5:58 2/15 12/28 6/6 18:25
(0:30)
18:25
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Joseph Clemons Fr Golden Valley 18:04.2 6:01
29 Cristian Lopez Fr Valencia Vikings 18:08.85 6:03
30 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 18:09.93 6:03 3/15 13/28 6/6 19:14
(1:04)
18:35
(0:25)
18:35
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jason O'sullivan Fr Saugus High School 18:12.95 6:04
32 Jackson Minyard So Saugus High School 18:14.97 6:05
33 Evan Bates Fr West Ranch 18:16.03 6:05 4/15 14/28 4/6 18:51
(0:35)
18:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Arjan Walia So Saugus High School 18:17.01 6:06
35 Brannon Barber So Valencia Vikings 18:17.44 6:06
36 Samuel Malik Fr Golden Valley 18:19.18 6:06
37 Jorge Melchor Fr Golden Valley 18:20.67 6:07
38 Cesar Garcia So Golden Valley 18:26.51 6:09
39 Antonio Marroquin Fr Valencia Vikings 18:26.7 6:09
40 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 18:27.19 6:09 5/15 16/28 5/6 19:12
(0:45)
18:06 18:06 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Corey Phillips So Valencia Vikings 18:27.63 6:09
42 Ben James So Hart High School 18:39.3 6:13
43 Marcus Thompkins So Hart High School 18:39.34 6:13
44 Ben Cockerell Fr Canyon High School 18:43.59 6:15
45 Lothar Hernandez Fr Saugus High School 18:43.82 6:15
46 Matt Liebmann Fr Hart High School 18:44.94 6:15
47 Jason Watanabe Fr Canyon High School 18:52.61 6:18
48 Nicholas Whitman Fr Saugus High School 18:56.05 6:19
49 Jarid Root Fr Canyon High School 18:57.36 6:19
50 Jason Comeau Fr Valencia Vikings 18:57.87 6:19
51 Mikey Burson So Saugus High School 18:58.31 6:19
52 Joshua Weide Fr Valencia Vikings 19:00.13 6:20
53 Jacob Adel So West Ranch 19:01.49 6:20 6/15 17/28 6/6 19:54
(0:53)
19:54
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Moises Cantu Fr Hart High School 19:01.5 6:21
55 Adrian Santoyo So Saugus High School 19:02.2 6:21
56 Chris Carlsen So Valencia Vikings 19:02.43 6:21
57 Kristian Rascon Fr Saugus High School 19:03.75 6:21
58 Adrian Bustos So Saugus High School 19:04.06 6:21
59 Kyle Hawn Fr Valencia Vikings 19:07.03 6:22
60 Brandon Lucas Fr Golden Valley 19:08.79 6:23
61 William Knight Fr Hart High School 19:09.98 6:23
62 Brian Norman Fr Hart High School 19:16.2 6:25
63 Dominic Casillas Fr Saugus High School 19:16.84 6:26
64 Gerson Ochoa Fr Canyon High School 19:17.16 6:26
65 Joshua Alvarez Fr West Ranch 19:19.15 6:26 7/15 19/28 6/6 19:11 19:11
66 Alex Shanenyfelt So Golden Valley 19:27.53 6:29
67 Parker Wilson-Grooms Fr West Ranch 19:28.48 6:29 8/15 20/28 5/6 20:13
(0:44)
20:13
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Ryan Farrow So Valencia Vikings 19:28.6 6:30
69 Andrew Kajimoto Fr Golden Valley 19:35.64 6:32
70 Kyle Peterson So Hart High School 19:39.5 6:33
71 Joshua Nieto So Valencia Vikings 19:41.55 6:34
72 Jonathan Finn Fr Valencia Vikings 19:42.22 6:34
73 Matt Vanca Fr Saugus High School 19:44.29 6:35
74 Greg Vance So Hart High School 19:44.92 6:35
75 Jason Nunez Fr Hart High School 19:49.35 6:36
76 Evan Maich Fr Saugus High School 19:49.42 6:36
77 Hunter Thompson Fr West Ranch 19:53.06 6:38 9/15 21/28 5/6 21:16
(1:23)
21:16
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Nick Grothe So Saugus High School 19:58.71 6:40
79 Brandon Esparza So Hart High School 20:04 6:41
80 Christian Alvarado Fr Golden Valley 20:05.94 6:42
81 Elijah Hughes So Valencia Vikings 20:09.27 6:43
82 Joseph Wilson Fr Golden Valley 20:10.09 6:43
83 Andrew Jennerson So Hart High School 20:12 6:44
84 Gabe Halekakis So Hart High School 20:16.41 6:45
85 Nickolas Rueda De Leon Fr Canyon High School 20:17.06 6:46
86 William Crockett Fr Hart High School 20:26.03 6:49
87 Anthony Dugan Fr Saugus High School 20:26.31 6:49
88 Bryan Manon Fr Canyon High School 20:27.1 6:49
89 Tanner Santogrossi So Saugus High School 20:27.38 6:49
90 Caden Harvey Fr Hart High School 20:27.7 6:49
91 Joel Yoon Fr West Ranch 20:31.07 6:50 10/15 23/28 5/6 20:24 20:24
92 Danny Hernandez So Saugus High School 20:33.87 6:51
93 Andrew Poticar So Golden Valley 20:39.13 6:53
94 Joshua Na Fr West Ranch 20:40.78 6:54 11/15 24/28 5/6 21:00
(0:20)
21:00
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Chanceler Richey Fr Canyon High School 20:46.75 6:56
96 Thomas Westenhofer Fr Saugus High School 20:47.98 6:56
97 Nick Short Fr Saugus High School 21:03.55 7:01
98 Zach Cashin Fr Saugus High School 21:04.75 7:02
99 Jered Telow Fr Golden Valley 21:06.7 7:02
100 Christian Navarro Fr Golden Valley 21:07.01 7:02
101 Cory Williams So Canyon High School 21:08.43 7:03
102 Dan Branda So Hart High School 21:08.67 7:03
103 Ian Wahagheghe So Golden Valley 21:10.5 7:04
104 Andrei Trinidad Fr Golden Valley 21:12.64 7:04
105 Kai Ostergaard Fr West Ranch 21:23.73 7:08 12/15 25/28 5/6 20:40 20:40
106 Jomar Baluyot Sr Canyon High School 21:25.02 7:08
107 Joseph Rountree Fr West Ranch 21:34.18 7:11 13/15 26/28 5/6 22:09
(0:34)
22:09
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
108 Cesar Rodriguez So Golden Valley 21:35.31 7:12
109 Nathan Eichensehr So Saugus High School 21:36.98 7:12
110 Brandon Sabelis Fr Golden Valley 21:38.24 7:13
111 Ryan Arkin Fr Hart High School 21:39.05 7:13
112 Andres Garcia So Hart High School 21:45.91 7:15
113 Marvin Butler So Golden Valley 21:50.78 7:17
114 Jack Anschultz Fr Saugus High School 21:55.78 7:19
115 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 21:56.05 7:19 14/15 27/28 5/5 22:35
(0:39)
22:35
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 Albert Tambalo Fr Golden Valley 22:48.98 7:36
117 Ryan Pontius Fr Valencia Vikings 22:53.53 7:38
118 Jaime Ortega So Canyon High School 23:05.58 7:42
119 Logan Suffredini Fr Valencia Vikings 23:08.87 7:43
120 Nick Fuess Fr West Ranch 26:36.69 8:52 15/15 28/28 5/5 25:16 25:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
85:02
17:00
5:40
25 Augusto Ornelas
Fr
16:40
5:33
1
Ethan Ross
So
16:58
5:39
4
Kobe Serrano
Fr
16:59
5:40
5
Albert Serrano
So
17:13
5:44
7
Jake Rochford
So
17:13
5:44
8
Gunwoo Pak
So
17:16
5:45
10
Josh Duarte
Fr
17:19
5:46
11
2 Hart High School
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
87:16
17:27
5:49
78 David Flores
Fr
17:20
5:47
12
James Harris
Fr
17:21
5:47
13
Andrew Fuentes
So
17:28
5:49
16
Cayden Lavy
So
17:28
5:49
17
Sam Burkhold
So
17:40
5:53
20
Ben James
So
18:39
6:13
34
Marcus Thompkin
So
18:39
6:13
35
3 Valencia Vikings
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
88:54
17:47
5:56
95 Gage Davenpor
Fr
17:14
5:45
9
Joshua Aina
Fr
17:24
5:48
14
Tanay Suryavan
So
17:49
5:56
21
Cristian Lopez
Fr
18:09
6:03
24
Brannon Barber
So
18:17
6:06
27
Antonio Marroqui
Fr
18:27
6:09
31
Corey Phillips
So
18:28
6:09
33
4 Canyon High School
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:00
89:00
17:48
5:56
100 Jacob Velarde
So
16:52
5:37
3
Patrick King
So
17:01
5:40
6
Andrew Mawhorte
Fr
17:30
5:50
18
Ben Cockerel
Fr
18:44
6:15
36
Jason Watanabe
Fr
18:53
6:18
37
Jarid Root
Fr
18:57
6:19
38
Gerson Ochoa
Fr
19:17
6:26
41
5 Golden Valley
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
88:56
17:47
5:56
101 Daniel Rush
Fr
16:41
5:34
2
Mari Aquino
So
17:31
5:50
19
Joseph Clemons
Fr
18:04
6:01
23
Samuel Malik
Fr
18:19
6:06
28
Jorge Melchor
Fr
18:21
6:07
29
Cesar Garcia
So
18:27
6:09
30
Brandon Lucas
Fr
19:09
6:23
40
6 West Ranch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
90:14
18:03
6:01
120 Isaiah Seidman
Fr
17:27
5:49
15
Don Carlon
Fr
17:54
5:58
22
Thomas Bravo
So
18:10
6:03
25
Evan Bates
Fr
18:16
6:05
26
Jacob Lee
So
18:27
6:09
32
Jacob Adel
So
19:01
6:20
39
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:19
6:26
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
87:05
17:25
5:48
15 Gunwoo Pak
So
17:16
5:45
1
Josh Duarte
Fr
17:19
5:46
2
Kaleb Paulson
Fr
17:28
5:49
3
Josh Chan
Fr
17:29
5:50
4
Chris Mosely
So
17:33
5:51
5
Collin Werth
So
17:43
5:54
6
Derek Robert
So
17:47
5:56
7
2 Valencia Vikings
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
93:55
18:47
6:16
69 Antonio Marroqui
Fr
18:27
6:09
9
Corey Phillips
So
18:28
6:09
10
Jason Comeau
Fr
18:58
6:19
15
Joshua Weide
Fr
19:00
6:20
16
Chris Carlsen
So
19:02
6:21
19
Kyle Hawn
Fr
19:07
6:22
20
Ryan Farrow
So
19:29
6:30
28
3 Hart High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
94:15
18:51
6:17
76 Ben James
So
18:39
6:13
11
Marcus Thompkin
So
18:39
6:13
12
Matt Liebmann
Fr
18:45
6:15
13
Moises Cantu
Fr
19:02
6:21
18
William Knight
Fr
19:10
6:23
22
Brian Norman
Fr
19:16
6:25
23
Kyle Peterson
So
19:40
6:33
30
4 Golden Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
96:44
19:21
6:27
116 Cesar Garcia
So
18:27
6:09
8
Brandon Lucas
Fr
19:09
6:23
21
Alex Shanenyf
So
19:28
6:29
26
Andrew Kajimoto
Fr
19:36
6:32
29
Christia Alvarado
Fr
20:06
6:42
32
Joseph Wilson
Fr
20:10
6:43
33
Andrew Poticar
So
20:39
6:53
37
5 West Ranch
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
98:13
19:39
6:33
136 Jacob Adel
So
19:01
6:20
17
Joshua Alvarez
Fr
19:19
6:26
25
Parker Wilson-G
Fr
19:28
6:29
27
Hunter Thompson
Fr
19:53
6:38
31
Joel Yoon
Fr
20:31
6:50
36
Joshua Na
Fr
20:41
6:54
38
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
21:24
7:08
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Canyon High School
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
99:45
19:57
6:39
146 Jarid Root
Fr
18:57
6:19
14
Gerson Ochoa
Fr
19:17
6:26
24
Nickolas Rueda De Leon
Fr
20:17
6:46
34
Bryan Manon
Fr
20:27
6:49
35
Chancele Richey
Fr
20:47
6:56
39
Cory Williams
So
21:08
7:03
40
Jomar Baluyot
Sr
21:25
7:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
90:15
18:03
6:01
15 Collin Werth
So
17:43
5:54
1
Derek Robert
So
17:47
5:56
2
Jason O'sulliv
Fr
18:13
6:04
3
Jackson Minyard
So
18:15
6:05
4
Arjan Walia
So
18:17
6:06
5
Lothar Hernande
Fr
18:44
6:15
6
Nicholas Whitman
Fr
18:56
6:19
7
2 Valencia Vikings
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
98:09
19:38
6:33
60 Kyle Hawn
Fr
19:07
6:22
8
Ryan Farrow
So
19:29
6:30
10
Joshua Nieto
So
19:42
6:34
12
Jonathan Finn
Fr
19:42
6:34
13
Elijah Hughes
So
20:09
6:43
17
Ryan Pontius
Fr
22:54
7:38
31
Logan Suffredi
Fr
23:09
7:43
32
3 Hart High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:34
19:43
6:34
65 Brian Norman
Fr
19:16
6:25
9
Kyle Peterson
So
19:40
6:33
11
Greg Vance
So
19:45
6:35
14
Jason Nunez
Fr
19:49
6:36
15
Brandon Esparza
So
20:04
6:41
16
Andrew Jennerso
So
20:12
6:44
19
Gabe Halekaki
So
20:16
6:45
20
4 Golden Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
104:13
20:51
6:57
111 Joseph Wilson
Fr
20:10
6:43
18
Andrew Poticar
So
20:39
6:53
21
Jered Telow
Fr
21:07
7:02
23
Christia Navarro
Fr
21:07
7:02
24
Ian Wahagheg
So
21:11
7:04
25
Andrei Trinidad
Fr
21:13
7:04
26
Cesar Rodrigue
So
21:35
7:12
29
5 West Ranch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:56
112:11
22:26
7:29
140 Joshua Na
Fr
20:41
6:54
22
Kai Ostergaa
Fr
21:24
7:08
27
Joseph Rountree
Fr
21:34
7:11
28
Gerardo Ortega
So
21:56
7:19
30
Nick Fuess
Fr
26:37
8:52
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.