West Ranch Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Derek Moskal Jr V 16:30.6 5:20 3.1 104/195 6/7 6/7 4/23
Isaiah Seidman So V 16:14.5 5:14 3.1 70/195 5/7 5/7 3/23 18:04
(1:49,10.1)
18:04
(1:49,10.1)
16:40
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jack Arnold Sr V 15:32.2 5:01 3.1 10/195 1/7 1/7 8/50 16:13
(0:40,4.1)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
15:55
(0:23,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake Carver Sr V 16:12.3 5:14 3.1 66/195 4/7 4/7 4/23 17:13
(1:00,5.8)
17:13
(1:00,5.8)
17:13
(1:00,5.8)
16:52
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Sherfey Sr V 15:58.2 5:09 3.1 37/195 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:39
(1:41,9.6)
17:39
(1:41,9.6)
16:09
(0:11,1.1)
15:59
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Preston Pope Jr V 15:39.8 5:03 3.1 14/195 2/7 2/7 4/30 15:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 You ROCK! (DSR)
Timothy Sterkel Jr V 16:58.7 5:29 3.1 152/195 7/7 7/7 5/23 18:37
(1:38,8.8)
16:56 16:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 79:37
0:42
3.1 5:08 5:01 5:14 140 5:05 80:43
(1:06,1.4)
80:43
(1:06,1.4)
80:43
(1:06,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Arnold (7), Preston Pope (10), Justin Sherfey (27), Jake Carver (46), Isaiah Seidman (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Bishop Sr Claremont-SS 15:14.6 4:55
2 Caleb Llorin Sr Mira Costa-SS 15:15.7 4:55
3 Samuel Boone Jr Mt Carmel-SDS 15:17.3 4:56
4 Steven Khan Sr Ayala-SS 15:22 4:57
5 Luca Mazzanti Sr Santa Rosa-NCS 15:24.3 4:58
6 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin-NCS 15:25.9 4:59
7 Jake Ritter Sr Granite Bay-SJS 15:27.3 4:59
8 Xavier Court Jr Mira Costa-SS 15:30.7 5:00
9 Ryan Renken Sr Claremont-SS 15:31.1 5:00
10 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 15:32.2 5:01 1/7 1/7 8/50 16:13
(0:40)
16:13
(0:40)
16:13
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Simeon Paul Sr Mt Carmel-SDS 15:33 5:01
12 Nick Randazzo Sr Ventura-SS 15:36.7 5:02
13 Isaias Deleon Sr De La Salle-NCS 15:37.2 5:02
14 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 15:39.8 5:03 2/7 2/7 4/30 15:40 15:40 15:40
15 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista-NCS 15:41.2 5:04
16 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway-SDS 15:43.5 5:04
17 Alex Barr Sr Scripps Ranch-SDS 15:43.9 5:04
18 Shane Bissell Jr Loyola-SS 15:44 5:05
19 Charlie Sherman Sr Loyola-SS 15:45.8 5:05
20 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis (MV)-CCS 15:48.2 5:06
21 Boon Andrews Jr Saugus-SS 15:48.4 5:06
22 Ryan Cowgill So Claremont-SS 15:48.6 5:06
23 Alejandro Salinas Sr Loyola-SS 15:49.4 5:06
24 De'vyd Lawson Sr Redwood(CS)-CS 15:49.7 5:06
25 Jhavahn Holston Sr Serrano-SS 15:51.2 5:07
26 David Mcandrews Jr Loyola-SS 15:51.8 5:07
27 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin-NCS 15:52.6 5:07
28 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin-NCS 15:52.7 5:07
29 John Bennett Jr Granada-NCS 15:53.1 5:07
30 Loic Scomparin So Dublin-NCS 15:53.3 5:08
31 Moises Medrano Jr Highland-CS 15:53.4 5:08
32 Luis Chavez Jr Mission Viejo-SS 15:54.3 5:08
33 Sergio Lopez Jr Del Campo-SJS 15:55.1 5:08
34 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor-SS 15:55.1 5:08
35 Colton Colonna So St. Francis (MV)-CCS 15:56.8 5:09
36 Elias Opsahl Jr Redlands East Valley-SS 15:57.4 5:09
37 Justin Sherfey Sr West Ranch 15:58.2 5:09 3/7 3/7 4/23 17:39
(1:41)
17:39
(1:41)
16:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Alejandro Herrera Jr Ventura-SS 15:59.1 5:09
39 Jonah Evans Sr Claremont-SS 15:59.3 5:09
40 Logan Dodge Sr Whitney-SJS 15:59.3 5:09
41 Jaden Uphoff Jr Monache-CS 16:01 5:10
42 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista-NCS 16:02 5:10
43 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen-CCS 16:02.1 5:10
44 Andres Sandoval Sr Tokay-SJS 16:02.8 5:11
45 Damian King So Bella Vista-SJS 16:02.9 5:11
46 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty-NCS 16:03.3 5:11
47 Michael Downs Sr Poway-SDS 16:03.4 5:11
48 Fuyuki Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo-SDS 16:04.2 5:11
49 Luis Pina Sr Steele Canyon-SDS 16:05.1 5:11
50 Senri Kuroiwa Sr Rancho Bernardo-SDS 16:05.1 5:11
51 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley-NCS 16:05.9 5:12
52 Brady Dehaven Jr Granite Hills-SDS 16:06.2 5:12
53 Jaron Farnham Jr Del Norte-SDS 16:07 5:12
54 Morgan Turpin So Mt Carmel-SDS 16:07.6 5:12
55 Matt Scarlett Jr Steele Canyon-SDS 16:07.9 5:12
56 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon/Anaheim-SS 16:08.4 5:12
57 Cj Westenhofer Sr Saugus-SS 16:08.8 5:13
58 Luke Hilberath Sr Mission Viejo-SS 16:09.5 5:13
59 Tre Lockwood Sr Granite Bay-SJS 16:10 5:13
60 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista-NCS 16:10.1 5:13
61 Ivan Mendez So Monache-CS 16:10.4 5:13
62 Brandon Cobian Jr Loyola-SS 16:11.1 5:13
63 Juan Enciso Jr Saugus-SS 16:11.7 5:13
64 Felix Lawson Sr Claremont-SS 16:12.3 5:14
65 Garrett Rexford Sr Mission Viejo-SS 16:12.3 5:14
66 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 16:12.3 5:14 4/7 4/7 4/23 17:13
(1:00)
17:13
(1:00)
17:13
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Eric Coyle Sr A. Mitty-CCS 16:12.3 5:14
68 Kobe Serrano So Saugus-SS 16:12.3 5:14
69 Zev Feidelberg Fr Del Norte-SDS 16:13.4 5:14
70 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 16:14.5 5:14 5/7 5/7 3/23 18:04
(1:49)
18:04
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Corey Kumamoto Jr Loyola-SS 16:14.9 5:14
72 Jordan Olson Sr Ventura-SS 16:15.5 5:15
73 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista-SJS 16:16.7 5:15
74 Cy Chitteden So Mira Costa-SS 16:17.3 5:15
75 Matthew Arruda Sr Mira Costa-SS 16:17.4 5:15
76 Daniel Morales Jr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 16:17.6 5:15
77 Andrew Craft Jr Rocklin-SJS 16:17.6 5:15
78 Tim Arredondo Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:17.9 5:15
79 Jacob Hernandez Sr Ventura-SS 16:18.1 5:16
80 Laykyn Branco Sr Redwood(CS)-CS 16:19.2 5:16
81 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage-NCS 16:19.8 5:16
82 Tristan King So Bella Vista-SJS 16:19.9 5:16
83 Luke Wilke Sr Saugus-SS 16:19.9 5:16
84 Alex Hattori Sr Granada-NCS 16:20.2 5:16
85 Brett Hickman Jr Mission Viejo-SS 16:20.3 5:16
86 Tyler Neal Sr Poway-SDS 16:21.1 5:16
87 Julian Adam Sr Westmont-CCS 16:22.2 5:17
88 Juilan Silva Sr Cesar Chavez-LAS 16:22.2 5:17
89 Javier Maines Sr Mission Viejo-SS 16:22.3 5:17
90 Kit Carter Sr Poway-SDS 16:23 5:17
91 Tyler Hattori So Granada-NCS 16:23.3 5:17
92 Cameron Priest Sr Granada-NCS 16:23.7 5:17
93 Anthony Lamar Sr Claremont-SS 16:23.7 5:17
94 Cody Beeson Jr Ventura-SS 16:24.6 5:18
95 Ismael Ramirez Jr Redwood(CS)-CS 16:25.8 5:18
96 Albert Serrano Jr Saugus-SS 16:26.8 5:18
97 Jonas Enders Sr Gunn-CCS 16:27 5:18
98 Nickoli Melovidov Jr Mt Carmel-SDS 16:27 5:18
99 Igor Landa Sr Del Norte-SDS 16:28.2 5:19
100 Daniel Frees Jr Mountain View-CCS 16:28.8 5:19
101 Scott Healy Sr Mira Costa-SS 16:29.3 5:19
102 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway-SDS 16:29.3 5:19
103 Anthony Stone Fr Loyola-SS 16:29.6 5:19
104 Derek Moskal Jr West Ranch 16:30.6 5:20 6/7 6/7 4/23
105 Tim Fitch Sr Madera-CS 16:30.9 5:20
106 Matthew Earney Sr Del Norte-SDS 16:31.1 5:20
107 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis (MV)-CCS 16:31.2 5:20
108 Ares Reading So Canyon Crest-SDS 16:31.2 5:20
109 Josh Kling Jr Whitney-SJS 16:31.3 5:20
110 Cameron Meier So Granada-NCS 16:31.6 5:20
111 Dominic Garza Sr Steele Canyon-SDS 16:31.7 5:20
112 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis (MV)-CCS 16:31.9 5:20
113 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen-CCS 16:31.9 5:20
114 Danny Skahill So St. Francis (MV)-CCS 16:31.9 5:20
115 Hunter Lampi So Dublin-NCS 16:33.2 5:20
116 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen-CCS 16:33.2 5:20
117 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook-CCS 16:34.6 5:21
118 Jacob Keliikoa So Mt Carmel-SDS 16:36 5:21
119 Jake Kim Jr Del Norte-SDS 16:36.7 5:22
120 Austin Shields Jr Whitney-SJS 16:37 5:22
121 Zach Kraft Sr Poway-SDS 16:37.7 5:22
122 Aldo Perez Sr Tokay-SJS 16:41.7 5:23
123 Andrew Varvara Jr Del Norte-SDS 16:41.9 5:23
124 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista-NCS 16:42.4 5:23
125 Quinn Satow Jr Mira Costa-SS 16:43.2 5:24
126 Ethan Dodge Fr Whitney-SJS 16:43.4 5:24
127 Garrett Macquiddy Fr Westmont-CCS 16:43.5 5:24
128 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada-NCS 16:43.5 5:24
129 James Murphy So Rocklin-SJS 16:43.6 5:24
130 Oliver Svensson So Mission Viejo-SS 16:47.2 5:25
131 Benjamin Blankenburg Jr Bella Vista-SJS 16:47.5 5:25
132 Christopher Middleton-pea Fr Dublin-NCS 16:48.2 5:25
133 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista-NCS 16:48.7 5:25
134 Jack Schaefer Sr Steele Canyon-SDS 16:48.8 5:25
135 Jacob Resendez So Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 16:49.2 5:26
136 Dylan Bray Sr Mission Viejo-SS 16:50.1 5:26
137 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway-SDS 16:50.4 5:26
138 Brendan Dowling So Rocklin-SJS 16:50.7 5:26
139 Dylan Garcia Sr Miguel Contreras LC-LAS 16:50.8 5:26
140 Harrison Wykoff Sr Highland-CS 16:50.8 5:26
141 Anthony Ho Jr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 16:51.3 5:26
142 Marco Delcanto Sr Willow Glen-CCS 16:51.3 5:26
143 Charlie Hammel So Ventura-SS 16:53 5:27
144 Jim Falcone Jr A. Mitty-CCS 16:53.1 5:27
145 Luke Trafecanty Sr Claremont-SS 16:53.6 5:27
146 Bennett Woodward So Rocklin-SJS 16:55.1 5:27
147 Josh Tajiri Fr Whitney-SJS 16:56.3 5:28
148 Jesus Roman Sr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 16:56.5 5:28
149 Samuel Leather Jr A. Mitty-CCS 16:57.7 5:28
150 Vidal Gutierrez Sr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 16:58.1 5:28
151 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista-SJS 16:58.6 5:29
152 Timothy Sterkel Jr West Ranch 16:58.7 5:29 7/7 7/7 5/23 18:37
(1:38)
16:56 You ROCK! (LR)
153 Brenden Jacoby Fr Whitney-SJS 16:59 5:29
154 Kyle Morrison So Dublin-NCS 16:59 5:29
155 Andrei Matei Sr Rocklin-SJS 16:59.2 5:29
156 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista-NCS 16:59.9 5:29
157 Richard Garcia Sr Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 17:00.4 5:29
158 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt Carmel-SDS 17:01.9 5:30
159 Christian O'neill Jr Steele Canyon-SDS 17:03 5:30
160 Michael Yaskowitz Sr Mira Costa-SS 17:05.7 5:31
161 Justin Ferraro Jr Rocklin-SJS 17:06.4 5:31
162 Sebastian Hernandez Jr Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 17:07.3 5:31
163 Andrew George Sr St. Francis (MV)-CCS 17:07.9 5:32
164 Vincent Tran Jr Mt Carmel-SDS 17:13 5:33
165 Bailey Darnell So Redwood(CS)-CS 17:14.5 5:34
166 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista-SJS 17:17 5:35
167 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen-CCS 17:17.4 5:35
168 Matt Coleman Sr Willow Glen-CCS 17:17.9 5:35
169 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista-NCS 17:22.3 5:36
170 Marcos Gonzalez Jr Cesar Chavez-LAS 17:22.6 5:36
171 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista-SJS 17:23.3 5:37
172 Yoshmar Pinal Sr A. Mitty-CCS 17:26.3 5:38
173 Alex Fontes So Redwood(CS)-CS 17:27.5 5:38
174 Kaumron Eidgahy Sr Del Norte-SDS 17:27.9 5:38
175 Jacob Kaufmann So Saugus-SS 17:28.4 5:38
176 Austin Vasquez Fr Whitney-SJS 17:28.5 5:38
177 Santiago Edinger Sr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 17:30.1 5:39
178 Cristian Medina Jr Steele Canyon-SDS 17:32.6 5:40
179 Fernando Gomez Jr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 17:34.2 5:40
180 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Francis (MV)-CCS 17:34.4 5:40
181 Dylan Gaines Jr Steele Canyon-SDS 17:35.7 5:41
182 Derek Perera Sr A. Mitty-CCS 17:36.7 5:41
183 Justin Johnson Sr Rocklin-SJS 17:39 5:42
184 Aleksei Dillon Jr A. Mitty-CCS 17:43 5:43
185 Akol Malong Sr Hollywood-LAS 17:48.7 5:45
186 Spencer Cefalu Sr Ventura-SS 17:49.3 5:45
187 Tomas Prieto So Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 17:53.1 5:46
188 Christopher Kilday Jr Granada-NCS 17:59.1 5:48
189 Carlos Duarte Jr Bravo Med Magnet-LAS 18:04 5:50
190 Alexander Cottrell Sr Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 18:09.9 5:52
191 Tuan Shridhar Jr A. Mitty-CCS 18:11.7 5:52
192 Cayden Beaty Sr Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 18:13.1 5:53
193 Eddie Estevez Jr Liberty-Bakersfield-CS 18:23.3 5:56
194 Marcus Olivas Jr Redwood(CS)-CS 18:38.1 6:01
195 Evan Molina Jr Redwood(CS)-CS 18:55.4 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont-SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
78:46
15:45
5:05
97 Owen Bishop
Sr
15:15
4:55
1
Ryan Renken
Sr
15:31
5:00
6
Ryan Cowgill
So
15:49
5:06
17
Jonah Evans
Sr
15:59
5:09
29
Felix Lawson
Sr
16:12
5:14
44
Anthony Lamar
Sr
16:24
5:17
70
Luke Trafecan
Sr
16:54
5:27
113
2 Loyola-SS
9-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
79:22
15:52
5:07
107 Shane Bissell
Jr
15:44
5:05
13
Charlie Sherman
Sr
15:46
5:05
14
Alejandr Salinas
Sr
15:49
5:06
18
David Mcandrew
Jr
15:52
5:07
20
Brandon Cobian
Jr
16:11
5:13
42
Corey Kumamoto
Jr
16:15
5:14
51
Anthony Stone
Fr
16:30
5:19
78
3 West Ranch
5-4-2-4-3
Gap: 0:42
79:37
15:55
5:08
140 Jack Arnold
Sr
15:32
5:01
7
Preston Pope
Jr
15:40
5:03
10
Justin Sherfey
Sr
15:58
5:09
27
Jake Carver
Sr
16:12
5:14
46
Isaiah Seidman
So
16:15
5:14
50
Derek Moskal
Jr
16:31
5:20
79
Timothy Sterkel
Jr
16:59
5:29
120
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Dublin-NCS
4-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:07
79:38
15:56
5:08
159 Anirudh Surapane
Sr
15:26
4:59
4
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:53
5:07
21
Adrian Schroede
Jr
15:53
5:07
22
Loic Scompari
So
15:53
5:08
24
Hunter Lampi
So
16:33
5:20
88
Christop Middleto
Fr
16:48
5:25
102
Kyle Morrison
So
16:59
5:29
122
5 Mira Costa-SS
2-1-6-5-5
Gap: 1:14
79:50
15:58
5:09
192 Caleb Llorin
Sr
15:16
4:55
2
Xavier Court
Jr
15:31
5:00
5
Cy Chittede
So
16:17
5:15
54
Matthew Arruda
Sr
16:17
5:15
55
Scott Healy
Sr
16:29
5:19
76
Quinn Satow
Jr
16:43
5:24
96
Michael Yaskowit
Sr
17:06
5:31
128
6 Saugus-SS
11-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:32
80:41
16:08
5:12
208 Boon Andrews
Jr
15:48
5:06
16
Cj Westenho
Sr
16:09
5:13
39
Juan Enciso
Jr
16:12
5:13
43
Kobe Serrano
So
16:12
5:14
48
Luke Wilke
Sr
16:20
5:16
62
Albert Serrano
Jr
16:27
5:18
73
Jacob Kaufmann
So
17:28
5:38
142
7 Mt Carmel-SDS
3-3-5-6-7
Gap: 1:19
80:01
16:00
5:10
212 Samuel Boone
Jr
15:17
4:56
3
Simeon Paul
Sr
15:33
5:01
8
Morgan Turpin
So
16:08
5:12
37
Nickoli Melovido
Jr
16:27
5:18
74
Jacob Keliikoa
So
16:36
5:21
90
Brennan Cloes
Jr
17:02
5:30
126
Vincent Tran
Jr
17:13
5:33
132
8 Ventura-SS
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
80:34
16:07
5:12
219 Nick Randazzo
Sr
15:37
5:02
9
Alejandr Herrera
Jr
15:59
5:09
28
Jordan Olson
Sr
16:16
5:15
52
Jacob Hernande
Sr
16:18
5:16
59
Cody Beeson
Jr
16:25
5:18
71
Charlie Hammel
So
16:53
5:27
111
Spencer Cefalu
Sr
17:49
5:45
152
9 Mission Viejo-SS
14-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:28
80:59
16:12
5:13
240 Luis Chavez
Jr
15:54
5:08
25
Luke Hilberat
Sr
16:10
5:13
40
Garrett Rexford
Sr
16:12
5:14
45
Brett Hickman
Jr
16:20
5:16
64
Javier Maines
Sr
16:22
5:17
66
Oliver Svensson
So
16:47
5:25
100
Dylan Bray
Sr
16:50
5:26
106
10 Poway-SDS
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:46
81:00
16:12
5:14
255 Jarett Chinn
Sr
15:44
5:04
12
Michael Downs
Sr
16:03
5:11
34
Tyler Neal
Sr
16:21
5:16
65
Kit Carter
Sr
16:23
5:17
67
Kyle Kesler
Sr
16:29
5:19
77
Zach Kraft
Sr
16:38
5:22
93
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
16:50
5:26
107
11 Monte Vista-NCS
7-9-7-10-11
Gap: 1:08
81:24
16:17
5:15
281 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:41
5:04
11
Daniel Manelove
Sr
16:02
5:10
31
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
16:10
5:13
41
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:42
5:23
95
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
16:49
5:25
103
Matthew Kim
So
17:00
5:29
124
Brendan Lau
Sr
17:22
5:36
137
12 St. Francis (MV)-CCS
10-8-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
81:20
16:16
5:15
294 Shyam Kumar
Jr
15:48
5:06
15
Colton Colonna
So
15:57
5:09
26
Naren Karur
Jr
16:31
5:20
81
Antonio Macabant
Jr
16:32
5:20
85
Danny Skahill
So
16:32
5:20
87
Andrew George
Sr
17:08
5:32
131
Daniel Griffin
Sr
17:34
5:40
147
13 Granada-NCS
13-16-15-13-13
Gap: 0:39
81:32
16:18
5:16
306 John Bennett
Jr
15:53
5:07
23
Alex Hattori
Sr
16:20
5:16
63
Tyler Hattori
So
16:23
5:17
68
Cameron Priest
Sr
16:24
5:17
69
Cameron Meier
So
16:32
5:20
83
Kinaar Desai
Jr
16:44
5:24
98
Christop Kilday
Jr
17:59
5:48
154
14 Del Norte-SDS
19-15-17-14-14
Gap: 0:30
81:56
16:23
5:17
331 Jaron Farnham
Jr
16:07
5:12
36
Zev Feidelbe
Fr
16:13
5:14
49
Igor Landa
Sr
16:28
5:19
75
Matthew Earney
Sr
16:31
5:20
80
Jake Kim
Jr
16:37
5:22
91
Andrew Varvara
Jr
16:42
5:23
94
Kaumron Eidgahy
Sr
17:28
5:38
141
15 Bella Vista-SJS
17-16-13-15-15
Gap: 0:56
82:26
16:29
5:19
367 Damian King
So
16:03
5:11
33
Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
16:17
5:15
53
Tristan King
So
16:20
5:16
61
Benjamin Blankenb
Jr
16:48
5:25
101
Bret Henkel
Jr
16:59
5:29
119
Eugene Kim
Sr
17:17
5:35
134
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
17:23
5:37
138
16 Willow Glen-CCS
16-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:49
82:16
16:27
5:18
375 Zach Walker
Jr
16:02
5:10
32
Tim Arredond
Sr
16:18
5:15
58
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
16:32
5:20
86
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:33
5:20
89
Marco Delcanto
Sr
16:51
5:26
110
Julio Cerda
Jr
17:17
5:35
135
Matt Coleman
Sr
17:18
5:35
136
17 Steele Canyon-SDS
18-13-16-16-17
Gap: 0:58
82:37
16:31
5:20
388 Luis Pina
Sr
16:05
5:11
35
Matt Scarlett
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Dominic Garza
Sr
16:32
5:20
84
Jack Schaefer
Sr
16:49
5:25
104
Christia O'neill
Jr
17:03
5:30
127
Cristian Medina
Jr
17:33
5:40
145
Dylan Gaines
Jr
17:36
5:41
148
18 Whitney-SJS
15-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:57
82:47
16:33
5:20
416 Logan Dodge
Sr
15:59
5:09
30
Josh Kling
Jr
16:31
5:20
82
Austin Shields
Jr
16:37
5:22
92
Ethan Dodge
Fr
16:43
5:24
97
Josh Tajiri
Fr
16:56
5:28
115
Brenden Jacoby
Fr
16:59
5:29
121
Austin Vasquez
Fr
17:29
5:38
143
19 Redwood(CS)-CS
12-14-14-18-19
Gap: 1:38
83:17
16:39
5:22
424 De'vyd Lawson
Sr
15:50
5:06
19
Laykyn Branco
Sr
16:19
5:16
60
Ismael Ramirez
Jr
16:26
5:18
72
Bailey Darnell
So
17:15
5:34
133
Alex Fontes
So
17:28
5:38
140
Marcus Olivas
Jr
18:38
6:01
160
Evan Molina
Jr
18:55
6:06
161
20 Rocklin-SJS
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:42
83:46
16:45
5:24
501 Andrew Craft
Jr
16:18
5:15
57
James Murphy
So
16:44
5:24
99
Brendan Dowling
So
16:51
5:26
108
Bennett Woodward
So
16:55
5:27
114
Andrei Matei
Sr
16:59
5:29
123
Justin Ferraro
Jr
17:06
5:31
129
Justin Johnson
Sr
17:39
5:42
150
21 Bravo Med Magnet-LAS
21-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:13
84:34
16:55
5:27
543 Daniel Morales
Jr
16:18
5:15
56
Anthony Ho
Jr
16:51
5:26
109
Jesus Roman
Sr
16:57
5:28
116
Vidal Gutierre
Sr
16:58
5:28
118
Santiago Edinger
Sr
17:30
5:39
144
Fernando Gomez
Jr
17:34
5:40
146
Carlos Duarte
Jr
18:04
5:50
155
22 A. Mitty-CCS
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:24
85:06
17:01
5:29
564 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:12
5:14
47
Jim Falcone
Jr
16:53
5:27
112
Samuel Leather
Jr
16:58
5:28
117
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:26
5:38
139
Derek Perera
Sr
17:37
5:41
149
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
17:43
5:43
151
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:12
5:52
157
23 Liberty-Bakersfield-CS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:21
87:00
17:24
5:37
669 Jacob Resendez
So
16:49
5:26
105
Richard Garcia
Sr
17:00
5:29
125
Sebastia Hernande
Jr
17:07
5:31
130
Tomas Prieto
So
17:53
5:46
153
Alexande Cottrell
Sr
18:10
5:52
156
Cayden Beaty
Sr
18:13
5:53
158
Eddie Estevez
Jr
18:23
5:56
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.