West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr JV 16:59 5:48 2.93 22/224 1/5 6/19 16/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brandon Arana Fr Fr 20:42 7:04 2.93 102/159 1/6 13/19 21/21
Caleb Kefoury So So 21:18 7:16 2.93 171/197 2/2 14/19 27/29
Collin Maloof Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 132/224 5/5 12/19 14/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elijah Seidman Fr Fr 21:42 7:24 2.93 126/159 2/6 15/19 19/21
Evan Bates So V 17:09 5:51 2.93 120/128 6/6 7/19 15/19 18:44
(1:35,8.5)
18:44
(1:35,8.5)
18:44
(1:35,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isaiah Seidman So V 15:51 5:25 2.93 38/128 3/6 3/19 6/19 17:12
(1:21,7.8)
17:12
(1:21,7.8)
17:12
(1:21,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jack Arnold Sr V 15:28 5:17 2.93 13/128 2/6 2/19 2/19 16:21
(0:53,5.4)
16:09
(0:41,4.2)
16:06
(0:38,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Adel Jr JV 18:36 6:21 2.93 118/224 4/5 11/19 19/28 20:51
(2:15,10.8)
20:51
(2:15,10.8)
20:51
(2:15,10.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Jr JV 18:24 6:17 2.93 106/224 3/5 10/19 20/30 20:07
(1:43,8.5)
20:07
(1:43,8.5)
19:39
(1:15,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jake Carver Sr V 16:01 5:28 2.93 56/128 5/6 5/19 4/19 17:51
(1:50,10.2)
17:49
(1:48,10.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Mcdaniel So So 17:29 5:58 2.93 20/197 1/2 8/19 11/29
Justin Jang Fr Fr 21:47 7:26 2.93 130/159 4/6 17/19 17/19
Justin Sherfey Sr V 15:55 5:26 2.93 44/128 4/6 4/19 3/19 16:32
(0:37,3.7)
17:03
(1:08,6.6)
15:59
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lucas Bedoya Fr Fr 23:12 7:55 2.93 149/159 6/6 19/19 15/17
Preston Pope Jr V 15:10 5:11 2.93 5/128 1/6 1/19 5/19 15:41
(0:31,3.3)
15:41
(0:31,3.3)
15:41
(0:31,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Black Fr Fr 21:43 7:25 2.93 128/159 3/6 16/19 18/20
Ryan Factora Fr Fr 22:57 7:50 2.93 146/159 5/6 18/19 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Bravo Jr JV 17:50 6:05 2.93 70/224 2/5 9/19 17/32 19:32
(1:42,8.7)
19:32
(1:42,8.7)
19:10
(1:20,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 78:25
0:51
2.93 5:21 5:11 5:28 156 5:14 79:11
(0:46,1.0)
80:54
(2:29,3.1)
79:11
(0:46,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Preston Pope (5), Jack Arnold (13), Isaiah Seidman (38), Justin Sherfey (44), Jake Carver (56)
JV 1st 5 16/26 90:42
1:54
2.93 6:11 5:48 6:27 413 5:42 88:10 88:10 87:52 Aleksander Bogoniewski (21), Thomas Bravo (67), Jacob Lee (98), Jacob Adel (107), Collin Maloof (120)
Fr 1st 5 17/17 108:51
2:15
2.93 7:26 7:04 7:50 495 5:48 105:55 105:55 89:17 Brandon Arana (84), Elijah Seidman (100), Ryan Black (101), Justin Jang (102), Ryan Factora (108)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Hirsch Jr Burroughs(bur) 15:05 5:09
2 Ryan Renken Sr Claremont 15:07 5:10
3 Meika Beaudoin-rous Jr Bellarmine 15:07 5:10
4 Caleb Llorin Sr Mira Costa (mb) 15:09 5:10
5 Preston Pope Jr West Ranch 15:10 5:11 1/6 1/19 5/19 15:41
(0:31)
15:41
(0:31)
15:41
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jacob Korgan Jr Great Oak 15:11 5:11
7 Carlos Carvajal Jr Great Oak 15:14 5:12
8 Joe Vasquez Sr Arcadia 15:14 5:12
9 Tyler Spencer Jr Roosevelt (eas) 15:17 5:13
10 Charlie Sherman Sr Loyola 15:20 5:14
11 Justin Eipp Sr Great Oak 15:21 5:14
12 Solomon Fountain Sr Great Oak 15:24 5:15
13 Jack Arnold Sr West Ranch 15:28 5:17 2/6 2/19 2/19 16:21
(0:53)
16:09
(0:41)
16:06
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Angel Aguirre Sr California (whi) 15:28 5:17
15 Timothy Wells Sr Burroughs(bur) 15:28 5:17
16 Josh O'neill So Trabuco Hills 15:29 5:17
17 Quinn Estrada Sr California (whi) 15:30 5:17
18 Ryan Shields So Great Oak 15:33 5:18
19 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista (dan) 15:34 5:19
20 Owen Bishop Sr Claremont 15:34 5:19
21 Timo Dohm Jr Valencia (pla) 15:36 5:19
22 Tyler Tickner So Great Oak 15:36 5:19
23 Jarett Chinn Sr Poway 15:37 5:20
24 Bryson Crites So Tesoro 15:38 5:20
25 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista (dan) 15:39 5:20
26 Alejandro Salinas Sr Loyola 15:40 5:21
27 Jakob Pollack Sr Palisades 15:40 5:21
28 Ethan Duffy Sr Newbury Park 15:41 5:21
29 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine 15:42 5:22
30 Michael Downs Sr Poway 15:43 5:22
31 Jonathan Ayson Sr California (whi) 15:45 5:23
32 Christian Wehrli Jr Tesoro 15:46 5:23
33 David Mcandrews Jr Loyola 15:46 5:23
34 Ethan Frisone Jr Valencia (pla) 15:47 5:23
35 Ryan Cowgill So Claremont 15:48 5:24
36 Nick Vomund Sr Monte Vista (dan) 15:49 5:24
37 Anthony Lamar Sr Claremont 15:51 5:25
38 Isaiah Seidman So West Ranch 15:51 5:25 3/6 3/19 6/19 17:12
(1:21)
17:12
(1:21)
17:12
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Jagdeep Chahal Jr Burroughs(bur) 15:51 5:25
40 Bryan Llopis Jr Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:25
41 Brent Smith So Palisades 15:53 5:25
42 Tony Segura Jr Arcadia 15:53 5:25
43 Ben Hamer Jr Palisades 15:54 5:26
44 Justin Sherfey Sr West Ranch 15:55 5:26 4/6 4/19 3/19 16:32
(0:37)
17:03
(1:08)
15:59
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Sanjay Pfupajena Sr Arcadia 15:55 5:26
46 Anthony Ruiz Sr Great Oak 15:56 5:26
47 Trevor Tirrell Jr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:26
48 Shane Bissell Jr Loyola 15:57 5:27
49 John Bennett Jr Granada 15:58 5:27
50 Jesus Moreno Sr Valencia (pla) 15:58 5:27
51 Kit Carter Sr Poway 15:59 5:27
52 Dalton Tanner Sr Canyon (ana) 15:59 5:27
53 Felix Lawson Sr Claremont 16:00 5:28
54 Jose Moreno Sr Valencia (pla) 16:01 5:28
55 Corey Kumamoto Jr Loyola 16:01 5:28
56 Jake Carver Sr West Ranch 16:01 5:28 5/6 5/19 4/19 17:51
(1:50)
17:49
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine 16:03 5:29
58 Cy Chittenden So Mira Costa (mb) 16:03 5:29
59 Kyle Hart Sr Canyon (ana) 16:04 5:29
60 Raul Chavez Fr Roosevelt (eas) 16:04 5:29
61 David Pacheco Sr Valencia (pla) 16:05 5:29
62 Eric Lopez Elwell Sr Roosevelt (eas) 16:06 5:30
63 Jonah Evans Sr Claremont 16:07 5:30
64 Micheal Yaskowitz Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:08 5:30
65 Luke Pin Kel So Bellarmine 16:09 5:31
66 Tor Gockel Jr California (whi) 16:11 5:31
67 Cameron Priest Sr Granada 16:11 5:31
68 Ben Reed Jr Arcadia 16:12 5:32
69 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada 16:12 5:32
70 Matt Kim So Monte Vista (dan) 16:12 5:32
71 Michael Sahagun Fr Roosevelt (eas) 16:13 5:32
72 Patrick Polk Sr Canyon (ana) 16:13 5:32
73 Josh Anderson Jr Canyon (ana) 16:13 5:32
74 Anthony Stone Fr Loyola 16:14 5:32
75 Kyle Hess Sr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:32
76 Matt Arruda Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:14 5:32
77 Scott Healy Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:15 5:33
78 Cayden Ruiz Jr Valencia (pla) 16:15 5:33
79 Aaron Reyes So Claremont 16:16 5:33
80 Joseph Torres Sr California (whi) 16:16 5:33
81 Jace Aschbrenner Fr Newbury Park 16:16 5:33
82 Nery Tello Sr Valencia (pla) 16:17 5:33
83 Ethan Ronk So Newbury Park 16:18 5:34
84 Ryan Belda Jr Canyon (ana) 16:19 5:34
85 Alex Hattori Sr Granada 16:20 5:34
86 Brandon Cobian Jr Loyola 16:20 5:34
87 Nico Young Fr Newbury Park 16:20 5:34
88 Alejandro Contrera Sr California (whi) 16:20 5:34
89 Ryan Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 16:20 5:34
90 Tyler Hattori So Granada 16:20 5:34
91 Jp Soares So Mira Costa (mb) 16:23 5:35
92 Nathaniel Garner Jr Newbury Park 16:23 5:35
93 Jacob Calderon Jr Burroughs(bur) 16:23 5:35
94 Slone Smith Jr Tesoro 16:25 5:36
95 Matt Johnson Jr Monte Vista (dan) 16:26 5:37
96 Tyler Neal Sr Poway 16:27 5:37
97 Edrick Tan Jr Arcadia 16:28 5:37
98 Cole Gamble So Mira Costa (mb) 16:28 5:37
99 Timothy Valle Fr Canyon (ana) 16:31 5:38
100 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine 16:33 5:39
101 Gabriel Ramirez Jr California (whi) 16:34 5:39
102 Antonio Arroyo Sr Arcadia 16:38 5:41
103 Samuel Jeppson Sr Granada 16:39 5:41
104 Alexander Manos Jr Newbury Park 16:41 5:42
105 Christopher Kilday Jr Granada 16:43 5:42
106 Jake Greanias Jr Palisades 16:44 5:43
107 Kyle Kesler Sr Poway 16:44 5:43
108 Nicholas Dorsett Sr Trabuco Hills 16:46 5:43
109 Ryan Bush Jr Tesoro 16:46 5:43
110 Clay Nishi Sr Newbury Park 16:46 5:43
111 Matthew Lieberman Jr Roosevelt (eas) 16:46 5:43
112 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine 16:47 5:44
113 Andrew Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(bur) 16:48 5:44
114 Julian Puffer Sr Arcadia 16:48 5:44
115 Julian Robles Sr Roosevelt (eas) 16:49 5:44
116 Bemjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine 16:55 5:46
117 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:59 5:48
118 Cameron Hirsh Sr Poway 17:01 5:48
119 Finn Cawley Jr Palisades 17:02 5:49
120 Evan Bates So West Ranch 17:09 5:51 6/6 7/19 15/19 18:44
(1:35)
18:44
(1:35)
18:44
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Jack Hockley Sr Palisades 17:11 5:52
122 Patrick Wells Sr Burroughs(bur) 17:13 5:53
123 Ben Smiley Sr Monte Vista (dan) 17:14 5:53
124 Cole Stark So Canyon (ana) 17:16 5:54
125 Asher Richland Sr Tesoro 17:17 5:54
126 Oliver Kushen So Tesoro 17:22 5:56
127 Jeron Straker Jr Burroughs(bur) 17:25 5:57
128 Ben Hansen Sr Palisades 17:32 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
76:43
15:21
5:14
54 Jacob Korgan
Jr
15:11
5:11
6
Carlos Carvajal
Jr
15:14
5:12
7
Justin Eipp
Sr
15:21
5:14
11
Solomon Fountain
Sr
15:24
5:15
12
Ryan Shields
So
15:33
5:18
18
Tyler Tickner
So
15:36
5:19
22
Anthony Ruiz
Sr
15:56
5:26
46
2 Claremont
2-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:53
78:20
15:40
5:21
147 Ryan Renken
Sr
15:07
5:10
2
Owen Bishop
Sr
15:34
5:19
20
Ryan Cowgill
So
15:48
5:24
35
Anthony Lamar
Sr
15:51
5:25
37
Felix Lawson
Sr
16:00
5:28
53
Jonah Evans
Sr
16:07
5:30
63
Aaron Reyes
So
16:16
5:33
79
3 West Ranch
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
78:25
15:41
5:21
156 Preston Pope
Jr
15:10
5:11
5
Jack Arnold
Sr
15:28
5:17
13
Isaiah Seidman
So
15:51
5:25
38
Justin Sherfey
Sr
15:55
5:26
44
Jake Carver
Sr
16:01
5:28
56
Evan Bates
So
17:09
5:51
120




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Loyola
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:41
78:44
15:45
5:22
172 Charlie Sherman
Sr
15:20
5:14
10
Alejandr Salinas
Sr
15:40
5:21
26
David Mcandrew
Jr
15:46
5:23
33
Shane Bissell
Jr
15:57
5:27
48
Corey Kumamoto
Jr
16:01
5:28
55
Anthony Stone
Fr
16:14
5:32
74
Brandon Cobian
Jr
16:20
5:34
86
5 California (whi)
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
79:10
15:50
5:24
208 Angel Aguirre
Sr
15:28
5:17
14
Quinn Estrada
Sr
15:30
5:17
17
Jonathan Ayson
Sr
15:45
5:23
31
Tor Gockel
Jr
16:11
5:31
66
Joseph Torres
Sr
16:16
5:33
80
Alejandr Contrera
Sr
16:20
5:34
88
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
16:34
5:39
101
6 Valencia (pla)
13-11-12-9-6
Gap: 0:29
79:27
15:53
5:25
220 Timo Dohm
Jr
15:36
5:19
21
Ethan Frisone
Jr
15:47
5:23
34
Jesus Moreno
Sr
15:58
5:27
50
Jose Moreno
Sr
16:01
5:28
54
David Pacheco
Sr
16:05
5:29
61
Cayden Ruiz
Jr
16:15
5:33
78
Nery Tello
Sr
16:17
5:33
82
7 Monte Vista (dan)
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
79:40
15:56
5:26
245 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:34
5:19
19
Daniel Manelove
Sr
15:39
5:20
25
Nick Vomund
Sr
15:49
5:24
36
Matt Kim
So
16:12
5:32
70
Matt Johnson
Jr
16:26
5:37
95
Ben Smiley
Sr
17:14
5:53
123




8 Bellarmine
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
79:34
15:55
5:26
254 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:07
5:10
3
Alex Scales
Jr
15:42
5:22
29
Dylan Doblar
Sr
16:03
5:29
57
Luke Pin Kel
So
16:09
5:31
65
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:33
5:39
100
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:47
5:44
112
Bemjamin Micallef
Sr
16:55
5:46
116
9 Arcadia
7-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:14
79:42
15:56
5:26
260 Joe Vasquez
Sr
15:14
5:12
8
Tony Segura
Jr
15:53
5:25
42
Sanjay Pfupajen
Sr
15:55
5:26
45
Ben Reed
Jr
16:12
5:32
68
Edrick Tan
Jr
16:28
5:37
97
Antonio Arroyo
Sr
16:38
5:41
102
Julian Puffer
Sr
16:48
5:44
114
10 Burroughs(bur)
1-2-2-6-10
Gap: 1:43
79:35
15:55
5:26
261 Alexande Hirsch
Jr
15:05
5:09
1
Timothy Wells
Sr
15:28
5:17
15
Jagdeep Chahal
Jr
15:51
5:25
39
Jacob Calderon
Jr
16:23
5:35
93
Andrew Hoxsie
Jr
16:48
5:44
113
Patrick Wells
Sr
17:13
5:53
122
Jeron Straker
Jr
17:25
5:57
127
11 Trabuco Hills
11-12-10-11-11
Gap: 0:51
79:51
15:58
5:27
267 Josh O'neill
So
15:29
5:17
16
Bryan Llopis
Jr
15:52
5:25
40
Trevor Tirrell
Jr
15:56
5:26
47
Kyle Hess
Sr
16:14
5:32
75
Ryan Garcia
Jr
16:20
5:34
89
Nicholas Dorsett
Sr
16:46
5:43
108
Ryan Wissmuel
Jr
16:59
5:48
117
12 Mira Costa (mb)
4-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:06
79:49
15:58
5:27
279 Caleb Llorin
Sr
15:09
5:10
4
Cy Chittend
So
16:03
5:29
58
Micheal Yaskowit
Sr
16:08
5:30
64
Matt Arruda
Sr
16:14
5:32
76
Scott Healy
Sr
16:15
5:33
77
Jp Soares
So
16:23
5:35
91
Cole Gamble
So
16:28
5:37
98
13 Poway
14-10-11-12-13
Gap: 1:07
80:30
16:06
5:30
307 Jarett Chinn
Sr
15:37
5:20
23
Michael Downs
Sr
15:43
5:22
30
Kit Carter
Sr
15:59
5:27
51
Tyler Neal
Sr
16:27
5:37
96
Kyle Kesler
Sr
16:44
5:43
107
Cameron Hirsh
Sr
17:01
5:48
118




14 Roosevelt (eas)
8-16-15-13-14
Gap: 1:29
80:26
16:05
5:29
313 Tyler Spencer
Jr
15:17
5:13
9
Raul Chavez
Fr
16:04
5:29
60
Eric Lopez Elwell
Sr
16:06
5:30
62
Michael Sahagun
Fr
16:13
5:32
71
Matthew Lieberma
Jr
16:46
5:43
111
Julian Robles
Sr
16:49
5:44
115




15 Palisades
16-15-13-15-15
Gap: 1:22
81:13
16:15
5:33
336 Jakob Pollack
Sr
15:40
5:21
27
Brent Smith
So
15:53
5:25
41
Ben Hamer
Jr
15:54
5:26
43
Jake Greanias
Jr
16:44
5:43
106
Finn Cawley
Jr
17:02
5:49
119
Jack Hockley
Sr
17:11
5:52
121
Ben Hansen
Sr
17:32
5:59
128
16 Canyon (ana)
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:20
80:48
16:10
5:31
340 Dalton Tanner
Sr
15:59
5:27
52
Kyle Hart
Sr
16:04
5:29
59
Patrick Polk
Sr
16:13
5:32
72
Josh Anderson
Jr
16:13
5:32
73
Ryan Belda
Jr
16:19
5:34
84
Timothy Valle
Fr
16:31
5:38
99
Cole Stark
So
17:16
5:54
124
17 Granada
18-19-18-18-17
Gap: 0:22
81:01
16:12
5:32
360 John Bennett
Jr
15:58
5:27
49
Cameron Priest
Sr
16:11
5:31
67
Kinaar Desai
Jr
16:12
5:32
69
Alex Hattori
Sr
16:20
5:34
85
Tyler Hattori
So
16:20
5:34
90
Samuel Jeppson
Sr
16:39
5:41
103
Christop Kilday
Jr
16:43
5:42
105
18 Newbury Park
17-17-19-19-18
Gap: 0:42
80:58
16:12
5:32
371 Ethan Duffy
Sr
15:41
5:21
28
Jace Aschbren
Fr
16:16
5:33
81
Ethan Ronk
So
16:18
5:34
83
Nico Young
Fr
16:20
5:34
87
Nathanie Garner
Jr
16:23
5:35
92
Alexande Manos
Jr
16:41
5:42
104
Clay Nishi
Sr
16:46
5:43
110
19 Tesoro
15-12-16-17-19
Gap: 1:39
81:52
16:22
5:35
384 Bryson Crites
So
15:38
5:20
24
Christia Wehrli
Jr
15:46
5:23
32
Slone Smith
Jr
16:25
5:36
94
Ryan Bush
Jr
16:46
5:43
109
Asher Richland
Sr
17:17
5:54
125
Oliver Kushen
So
17:22
5:56
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:30 5:38
2 Vinnie Giachini So Loyola 16:36 5:40
3 Mason Ratkovich So Loyola 16:39 5:41
4 Roberto Ruelas So Loyola 16:40 5:41
5 Ethan Tse So Loyola 16:41 5:42
6 Jason O'sullivan So Saugus 16:41 5:42
7 Jack Ruan So Arcadia 16:51 5:45
8 Hudson Godfrey So Loyola 16:59 5:48
9 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 17:00 5:48
10 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:02 5:49
11 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 17:07 5:51
12 Cristian Lopez So Valencia (val) 17:10 5:52
13 Charlie Rous So Bakersfield 17:11 5:52
14 Jonathan Ruiz So California (whi) 17:12 5:52
15 Eduardo Cruz So Arcadia 17:14 5:53
16 Tyler Hernandez So California (whi) 17:15 5:53
17 Shlok Bansal So Granada 17:23 5:56
18 Brandan Tressler So El Toro 17:25 5:57
19 Kevin Plant So Granada 17:28 5:58
20 Jonathan Mcdaniel So West Ranch 17:29 5:58 1/2 8/19 11/29
21 Jonathan Topete So Loyola 17:31 5:59
22 Santiago Martinez So Paramount 17:31 5:59
23 Greg Moore So Mira Costa (mb) 17:31 5:59
24 Juan Zarate-sanchez So Davis 17:36 6:00
25 Ethan Stauber So Loyola 17:38 6:01
26 Joshua Spowart So Cosumnes Oaks 17:39 6:01
27 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 17:43 6:03
28 Joey Park So Valencia (pla) 17:43 6:03
29 Gabriel Godoy So California (whi) 17:48 6:05
30 Isaac Chavez So Steele Canyon 17:48 6:05
31 Adrian Avila So Rancho Verde 17:48 6:05
32 Tommy Donvan So Loyola 17:49 6:05
33 Jonas Hartline So El Toro 17:49 6:05
34 Joshua Aina So Valencia (val) 17:49 6:05
35 Eddie Lopez So California (whi) 17:50 6:05
36 Jacob Nichols So Arroyo Grande 17:51 6:06
37 Benjamin Hatch So Granada 17:52 6:06
38 Lothar Hernandez So Saugus 17:52 6:06
39 Angel Salinas So California (whi) 17:56 6:07
40 Justin Nunez So California (whi) 18:01 6:09
41 Drake Cote So Arroyo Grande 18:01 6:09
42 Anthony Dugan So Saugus 18:03 6:10
43 Brian Ai So Arcadia 18:05 6:10
44 Zach Fineberg So Saugus 18:10 6:12
45 Tim Burschinger So Loyola 18:14 6:13
46 Andrew Patterson So Claremont 18:15 6:14
47 Pu Ping So Serrano 18:17 6:14
48 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 18:18 6:15
49 Christopher Guzman So California (whi) 18:18 6:15
50 Josh White So Granada 18:19 6:15
51 Nick Short So Saugus 18:21 6:16
52 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:22 6:16
53 Caleb Hardesty So Granada 18:24 6:17
54 Joshua Gleim So Cosumnes Oaks 18:24 6:17
55 Jonathan Strothers So Steele Canyon 18:24 6:17
56 Richard Gomez So Claremont 18:25 6:17
57 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 18:28 6:18
58 Kristian Rascon So Saugus 18:28 6:18
59 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 18:29 6:18
60 Kyle Henricson So Davis 18:29 6:18
61 Ruben Pina So Steele Canyon 18:31 6:19
62 Niko Martinez-mosle So Saugus 18:31 6:19
63 Ryan Breitman So Palisades 18:31 6:19
64 Kade Boyer So Canyon (ana) 18:31 6:19
65 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 18:37 6:21
66 Antonio Marroquin So Valencia (val) 18:37 6:21
67 Lauterback Grant So Crescenta Valley 18:38 6:22
68 Jack Ord So Trabuco Hills 18:45 6:24
69 Eric Mendez So California (whi) 18:47 6:25
70 Alejandro Vazquez So Paramount 18:49 6:25
71 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 18:49 6:25
72 Jonathon Finn So Valencia (val) 18:50 6:26
73 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 18:50 6:26
74 Cooper Schexnyder So Serrano 18:52 6:26
75 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 18:53 6:27
76 Ryan Umipig So Canyon (ana) 18:56 6:28
77 Andy Lau So Granada 18:57 6:28
78 Jared Moradian So Valencia (pla) 18:57 6:28
79 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 18:58 6:28
80 Oliver Michelsen So Mira Costa (mb) 19:01 6:29
81 Nathan Sweet So Davis 19:02 6:30
82 David Mcnelis So Crescenta Valley 19:03 6:30
83 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 19:05 6:31
84 Christian Perez So Valencia (pla) 19:10 6:32
85 Justin Apresa So Claremont 19:12 6:33
86 Devon Paez So Great Oak 19:13 6:34
87 Justin Chen So Valencia (pla) 19:14 6:34
88 James Settles2 Fr Claremont 19:14 6:34
89 Brian Theung So Arcadia 19:16 6:35
90 Adam Tran So Davis 19:17 6:35
91 Emmett Kallmeyer So Palisades 19:21 6:36
92 Morgan Faunce So Crescenta Valley 19:21 6:36
93 Adrian Alvarez So Roosevelt (eas) 19:22 6:37
94 Jordan Chen So Valencia (pla) 19:22 6:37
95 Joseph Olivas So Mira Costa (mb) 19:22 6:37
96 Johnny Hernandez So Claremont 19:23 6:37
97 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 19:24 6:37
98 Diego Davis So Cosumnes Oaks 19:25 6:38
99 Joseph Cerrillos So Claremont 19:27 6:38
100 Ivan Luu So Arcadia 19:29 6:39
101 Nick Oosthuizen So Bakersfield 19:30 6:39
102 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 19:30 6:39
103 Joshua Espinoza So California (whi) 19:30 6:39
104 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 19:31 6:40
105 Octavio Espinoza Jr California (whi) 19:31 6:40
106 Ethan Martinez So Roosevelt (eas) 19:34 6:41
107 Dawson Chute So Trabuco Hills 19:34 6:41
108 Jesse Gonzales So Roosevelt (eas) 19:34 6:41
109 Tristan Sturm So Davis 19:34 6:41
110 Evan Maich So Saugus 19:34 6:41
111 Ben Bullock So Steele Canyon 19:35 6:41
112 Tomas Harding So Davis 19:38 6:42
113 Brandon Casey So Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
114 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 19:38 6:42
115 Chris Fleischer So Arroyo Grande 19:38 6:42
116 Chase Marcy So Burbank 19:39 6:42
117 Su Yong Lee So Crescenta Valley 19:40 6:43
118 David Lopez So Trabuco Hills 19:41 6:43
119 Henry Siegler So Davis 19:41 6:43
120 Nick Melendez So Granada 19:42 6:43
121 Bryan Espinoza So Paramount 19:44 6:44
122 Christian Kay So Valencia (val) 19:45 6:44
123 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 19:45 6:44
124 Jack Thomas So Claremont 19:45 6:44
125 Gage Butterfield So Canyon (ana) 19:48 6:45
126 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
127 Blake Norwood So Valencia (pla) 19:48 6:45
128 Avery Steinhilber So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:45
129 Anthony Ortiz So Serrano 19:50 6:46
130 Josh Weide So Valencia (val) 19:52 6:47
131 William Ewens So Davis 19:53 6:47
132 Seanan Weber So Arroyo Grande 19:55 6:48
133 John Rutherford So Canyon (ana) 19:55 6:48
134 Dominic Casillas So Saugus 20:00 6:50
135 Justin Ortiz-luiz So Valencia (pla) 20:01 6:50
136 Justin Loranger So El Toro 20:03 6:51
137 Russell Blakey So Mira Costa (mb) 20:04 6:51
138 Nathan Patton So Serrano 20:07 6:52
139 Matt Savely So Capo Valley 20:07 6:52
140 Andrew Belk So Canyon (ana) 20:08 6:52
141 Juan Santos So Montclair 20:10 6:53
142 Ruben Gutierrez So Valencia (pla) 20:12 6:54
143 Carlos Velazquez So Rancho Verde 20:13 6:54
144 Christian Sung So Canyon (ana) 20:13 6:54
145 Spencer Kandel So El Toro 20:19 6:56
146 Michael Velez So Montclair 20:19 6:56
147 Benjamin Nah So Canyon (ana) 20:20 6:56
148 Gerardo Flores So El Toro 20:20 6:56
149 Paul Henley So Claremont 20:22 6:57
150 Baltazar Marquez So Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
151 Joshua Sanchez So Claremont 20:24 6:58
152 Cole Heiner So Serrano 20:25 6:58
153 Victor Huang So Arcadia 20:26 6:58
154 Jordy Juarez So Valencia (pla) 20:28 6:59
155 Arvind Ramakrishnan So Davis 20:31 7:00
156 Osvaldo Torres So Valencia (pla) 20:32 7:00
157 Jahaziel Orozco So Montclair 20:33 7:01
158 Edwin Miyatake So Arcadia 20:37 7:02
159 Erick Alvarado So Vista 20:42 7:04
160 Mohammed Osman So Valencia (val) 20:45 7:05
161 Gabriel Duarte So Arroyo Grande 20:48 7:06
162 Jacob Kim So El Toro 20:53 7:08
163 Samuel Mendoza So El Toro 20:54 7:08
164 Nicholas Whitman So Saugus 20:56 7:09
165 Dylan Yang So Crescenta Valley 20:58 7:09
166 Jacob Silva So Roosevelt (eas) 21:03 7:11
167 Ben Moxon So Davis 21:11 7:14
168 Ryan Ballash So Burbank 21:13 7:14
169 Hector De Leon So Rancho Verde 21:15 7:15
170 Andrew Trujillo So Serrano 21:15 7:15
171 Caleb Kefoury So West Ranch 21:18 7:16 2/2 14/19 27/29
172 Daniel Martinez So Capo Valley 21:27 7:19
173 Ethan Christus So Capo Valley 21:29 7:20
174 Alfredo Felix So Vista 21:31 7:21
175 Luke Melnyk So Crescenta Valley 21:47 7:26
176 Anthony Quintanar So Roosevelt (eas) 21:49 7:27
177 Jacob Grupe So Cosumnes Oaks 21:52 7:28
178 Steven Carmona So Mira Costa (mb) 21:54 7:28
179 Dominic Manzano So Crescenta Valley 22:12 7:35
180 Adaham Rivera So Paramount 22:15 7:36
181 Jostin Mccauley So Vista 22:25 7:39
182 Jessy Singh So Canyon (ana) 22:25 7:39
183 Parker Quinn So Capo Valley 22:40 7:44
184 Kyle Hawn So Valencia (val) 22:42 7:45
185 Clifford Thelander So Rancho Verde 22:45 7:46
186 Teddy Bullockus So Capo Valley 22:46 7:46
187 Santiago Cruz So Capo Valley 22:49 7:47
188 Erik Castellon So Paramount 23:02 7:52
189 Tyler Self So Capo Valley 23:05 7:53
190 Mario Perez So Montclair 23:06 7:53
191 Issac Tafolla So Rancho Verde 23:07 7:53
192 Michael Glessner So Capo Valley 23:34 8:03
193 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 24:20 8:18
194 Cristopher Moreno So Vista 24:31 8:22
195 David Cruz So Montclair 24:33 8:23
196 Gabriel Perozo Jr Capo Valley 24:52 8:29
197 Logan Suffredini So Valencia (val) 26:23 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Jamieson Jr Loyola 15:54 5:26
2 Joshua Ma Jr Loyola 16:26 5:37
3 Myles Baynard-jones Jr El Toro 16:33 5:39
4 Jacob Silva Jr California (whi) 16:33 5:39
5 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 16:33 5:39
6 Adrian Jauregui Sr Loyola 16:36 5:40
7 Khai Nguyen Sr El Toro 16:41 5:42
8 Steven Marsh Sr Canyon (ana) 16:46 5:43
9 Alex Buckley Sr Valencia (val) 16:48 5:44
10 Joshua Heard Sr El Toro 16:49 5:44
11 Grant Bolstad Jr Crescenta Valley 16:49 5:44
12 William Theung Jr Arcadia 16:52 5:45
13 Omar Khleif Jr Delasalle 16:53 5:46
14 Mario Barone Jr Bonita Vista 16:54 5:46
15 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
16 Walter Corthell Sr Newbury Park 16:56 5:47
17 James Brunette Jr Davis 16:56 5:47
18 Cole Lewis Jr Mira Costa (mb) 16:57 5:47
19 Hunter Parker Sr Palisades 16:57 5:47
20 Alexander Reid Sr El Toro 16:58 5:47
21 Nicolas Mcclure Sr Trabuco Hills 16:58 5:47
22 Aleksander Bogoniewski Sr West Ranch 16:59 5:48 1/5 6/19 16/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Jacob Landsberg Sr Claremont 17:02 5:49
24 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 17:06 5:50
25 Kevin Faeustle Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
26 Jake Spivek Sr Valencia (val) 17:08 5:51
27 Carter Walch Jr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:51
28 Conor Beezhold Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:11 5:52
29 Brandon Miyakoshi Jr Loyola 17:12 5:52
30 Perry Winsor Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
31 David Hines Jr Claremont 17:13 5:53
32 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 17:14 5:53
33 Michael Pillado Sr Camarillo 17:14 5:53
34 Garrett Hamilton Jr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:53
35 William Bilson Jr Newbury Park 17:16 5:54
36 Charles Pingry Jr Crescenta Valley 17:16 5:54
37 James Flanagan Jr Delasalle 17:17 5:54
38 Alexander Li Sr Camarillo 17:17 5:54
39 Cesar Hinojosa Jr Rancho Verde 17:19 5:55
40 Gavin Pfaffinger Sr Loyola 17:20 5:55
41 Ethan Lau Sr El Toro 17:21 5:55
42 Kevin Hamel Jr Claremont 17:24 5:56
43 Joseph Alanis Sr California (whi) 17:26 5:57
44 Kenneth Mejia Sr El Toro 17:27 5:57
45 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
46 Matthew Custodio Sr Bonita Vista 17:29 5:58
47 Jason Schempp Jr Canyon (ana) 17:31 5:59
48 Jordan Gutierres Jr Delasalle 17:31 5:59
49 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr Delasalle 17:31 5:59
50 Michael Fissinger Sr Loyola 17:32 5:59
51 Rory Keane Jr Mission Viejo 17:32 5:59
52 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:32 5:59
53 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:36 6:00
54 Jonathan Flores Sr Palisades 17:37 6:01
55 Matthew Borja Sr Bonita Vista 17:37 6:01
56 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:38 6:01
57 Spencer Moffat Sr Valencia (val) 17:38 6:01
58 Matthew Cruz Sr California (whi) 17:39 6:01
59 Stephen Nichols Jr Davis 17:39 6:01
60 Diego Carlson Sr Loyola 17:39 6:01
61 Julian Cabrera Jr Canyon (ana) 17:40 6:02
62 Christian Salt Jr Bonita Vista 17:40 6:02
63 Tom Rutherford Sr Canyon (ana) 17:41 6:02
64 Gabe Fuligni Sr Palisades 17:42 6:02
65 Michael Lamar Sr Claremont 17:43 6:03
66 Evan Belk Jr Davis 17:46 6:04
67 Ben Falley Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
68 Dylan Hankamer Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:48 6:05
69 Gustavo Perez-zaval Jr Davis 17:49 6:05
70 Thomas Bravo Jr West Ranch 17:50 6:05 2/5 9/19 17/32 19:32
(1:42)
19:32
(1:42)
19:10
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Kyle Tran Sr Davis 17:51 6:06
72 Spenser Esparza Sr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
73 Evan Martinez Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:51 6:06
74 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:52 6:06
75 Justin Ewell Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
76 Vincent Orta Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
77 Evan Lee Jr Canyon (ana) 17:52 6:06
78 Michael Gomez Sr Loyola 17:56 6:07
79 Brannon Barber Jr Valencia (val) 17:57 6:08
80 Jacob Ralston Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
81 Rayne Sweet Jr Mission Hills 18:00 6:09
82 Edgar Lopez Sr Mission Viejo 18:00 6:09
83 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 18:07 6:11
84 Jonathan Hur Jr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
85 Jorge Sandoval Jr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
86 Luke Bolon Sr Saugus 18:08 6:11
87 Jared Kawasawa Sr Valencia (val) 18:08 6:11
88 Eleazar Barajas Sr Delasalle 18:08 6:11
89 Alejandro Romero Jr Rancho Verde 18:09 6:12
90 Tyler O'sullivan Sr Saugus 18:10 6:12
91 Gener Abdon Jr Bonita Vista 18:10 6:12
92 Cameron Broadbent Sr Saugus 18:12 6:13
93 Zebastian Dimas Jr Bonita Vista 18:12 6:13
94 Jack Wang Sr Dos Pueblos 18:12 6:13
95 Evan Feliciano Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:14 6:13
96 Luke Vankeersbilck Jr Camarillo 18:15 6:14
97 Mitchell Polk Jr Canyon (ana) 18:16 6:14
98 Enrique Barajas Sr Delasalle 18:17 6:14
99 Nohl Patterson Jr Delasalle 18:17 6:14
100 Justin Hayata Sr Arcadia 18:17 6:14
101 Brandon Quiroga Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:19 6:15
102 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:15
103 Marc Donnelly Jr Claremont 18:20 6:15
104 Kester Tan Sr Loyola 18:22 6:16
105 Nicolas Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 18:23 6:16
106 Jacob Lee Jr West Ranch 18:24 6:17 3/5 10/19 20/30 20:07
(1:43)
20:07
(1:43)
19:39
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Lars Heinstedt Jr Saugus 18:25 6:17
108 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:18
109 Collin Drown Jr Davis 18:29 6:18
110 Nicholas Carroll Jr Mission Viejo 18:31 6:19
111 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 18:31 6:19
112 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 18:31 6:19
113 Sylus Krall Jr Davis 18:33 6:20
114 Bryce Freeman Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
115 Chase Haye Jr Camarillo 18:33 6:20
116 Grayson Mckim Jr Davis 18:35 6:21
117 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 18:35 6:21
118 Jacob Adel Jr West Ranch 18:36 6:21 4/5 11/19 19/28 20:51
(2:15)
20:51
(2:15)
20:51
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Ryan Tanimoto Sr Canyon (ana) 18:37 6:21
120 Simon Gomez Jr San Leandro 18:38 6:22
121 Justin Oliver Sr Capo Valley 18:39 6:22
122 Jason Tellez Jr Mission Hills 18:41 6:23
123 Chandler Plummer Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
124 Chris Dominguez Jr Camarillo 18:41 6:23
125 Steven Camacho Jr El Toro 18:45 6:24
126 Sammy Abrego Jr Los Osos 18:46 6:24
127 Matt Mullins Sr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
128 Phillip Neman Sr Palisades 18:49 6:25
129 Xavier Reynoso Jr Claremont 18:51 6:26
130 Zach Trejo Jr Serrano 18:52 6:26
131 Liam Reisch Sr Claremont 18:52 6:26
132 Collin Maloof Sr West Ranch 18:53 6:27 5/5 12/19 14/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 18:54 6:27
134 Chris Roy Sr Loyola 18:54 6:27
135 Armando Islas Jr San Leandro 18:55 6:27
136 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 18:55 6:27
137 Roberto Solis Jr Los Osos 18:56 6:28
138 Joey Reed Jr Palisades 18:56 6:28
139 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 18:58 6:28
140 Alex Quijada Sr California (whi) 19:00 6:29
141 Jack Holloway Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
142 Samuel Hsiao Jr Los Osos 19:00 6:29
143 Jackson Minyard Jr Saugus 19:00 6:29
144 Tj Von Busch Jr Saugus 19:03 6:30
145 Fred Rodriguez Jr Canyon (ana) 19:06 6:31
146 Galaan Abdissa Sr Palisades 19:06 6:31
147 Grant Allan Sr El Toro 19:06 6:31
148 Ali Soto Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:07 6:31
149 Ethan Phu Jr Capo Valley 19:07 6:31
150 Brent Luker Sr San Leandro 19:09 6:32
151 Austin Malone Jr Serrano 19:09 6:32
152 Jack Dias Sr Canyon (ana) 19:10 6:32
153 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:11 6:33
154 Brandon Hein Sr Davis 19:12 6:33
155 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
156 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 19:14 6:34
157 Chandler Stainbroo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:16 6:35
158 Michael Seh Jr Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:35
159 Joshua Papageorges Sr Trabuco Hills 19:18 6:35
160 Ryan Van Doren Jr Newbury Park 19:21 6:36
161 Spencer Brockett Sr Camarillo 19:23 6:37
162 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 19:23 6:37
163 Matt Disandro Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:24 6:37
164 Brennan Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 19:25 6:38
165 Aaron Oravets Jr Los Osos 19:26 6:38
166 Ethan Yap Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:28 6:39
167 Isaac Sung Jr Crescenta Valley 19:30 6:39
168 Ethan Mathews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31 6:40
169 Anthony Rincon Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
170 Jonathan Robyn Jr Mission Hills 19:32 6:40
171 Noah Larkins Jr Los Osos 19:34 6:41
172 Danny Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 19:34 6:41
173 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 19:36 6:41
174 Jesse Ramirez Sr Camarillo 19:37 6:42
175 Damian Vasquez Jr Los Osos 19:37 6:42
176 Trevor Allor Sr Saugus 19:38 6:42
177 Lean Aguilar Jr Saugus 19:43 6:44
178 Spencer Kemmerer Sr Dos Pueblos 19:43 6:44
179 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:45
180 Aidan Leslein Jr Mira Costa (mb) 19:47 6:45
181 Caelan Reliford Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49 6:46
182 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 19:50 6:46
183 Krystiano Maldonad Sr Serrano 19:51 6:46
184 Darien Mcgowan Sr Rancho Verde 19:52 6:47
185 Johnny Lin Jr San Leandro 19:53 6:47
186 Moises Vargas Jr Claremont 19:55 6:48
187 Chris Carlson Jr Valencia (val) 19:58 6:49
188 Bailey Zipperman Sr Saugus 19:58 6:49
189 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 19:58 6:49
190 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:59 6:49
191 Ilker Loza Jr Saugus 19:59 6:49
192 Lucio Ezpinoza Sr Capo Valley 20:02 6:50
193 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 20:02 6:50
194 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 20:04 6:51
195 Christopher Armas Jr Alta Loma 20:07 6:52
196 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:08 6:52
197 Victor Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 20:12 6:54
198 Gabriel Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 20:16 6:55
199 Noah Valdez Jr Central (fre) 20:17 6:55
200 Joseph Lawrence Jr Mission Hills 20:19 6:56
201 Andrew Dehnke Jr Capo Valley 20:20 6:56
202 Tyler Gazzaniga Sr Los Osos 20:26 6:58
203 Juan Esparza Jr San Leandro 20:27 6:59
204 Jorge Gonzalez Jr Central (fre) 20:31 7:00
205 Nathan Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 20:35 7:02
206 Dylan Gervasio Jr Alta Loma 20:39 7:03
207 Izaq Davolt Sr Arcadia 20:45 7:05
208 Nathan Coles Sr Alta Loma 20:45 7:05
209 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 20:47 7:06
210 Grant Russell Jr Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
211 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 20:50 7:07
212 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 20:53 7:08
213 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:11
214 Xavier Jiminez Jr Citrus Valley 21:04 7:11
215 Jacob Kiunke-stephe Jr Capo Valley 21:17 7:16
216 Jordan Young Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:28 7:20
217 Tyler Coleman Jr Canyon (ana) 21:40 7:24
218 Carlos Alvarez Jr Capo Valley 22:11 7:34
219 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 22:13 7:35
220 Sean Hostetter Sr Capo Valley 22:31 7:41
221 Eric Miller Jr Mission Hills 22:45 7:46
222 Cameron Kading Jr Claremont 22:45 7:46
223 David Enguinados Jr San Leandro 22:48 7:47
224 Angel Lopez Jr Alta Loma 24:10 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
83:28
16:42
5:42
74 Liam Jamieson
Jr
15:54
5:26
1
Joshua Ma
Jr
16:26
5:37
2
Adrian Jauregui
Sr
16:36
5:40
6
Brandon Miyakosh
Jr
17:12
5:52
28
Gavin Pfaffing
Sr
17:20
5:55
37
Michael Fissinge
Sr
17:32
5:59
47
Diego Carlson
Sr
17:39
6:01
57
2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:22
16:52
5:46
77 Myles Baynard-
Jr
16:33
5:39
3
Khai Nguyen
Sr
16:41
5:42
7
Joshua Heard
Sr
16:49
5:44
10
Alexande Reid
Sr
16:58
5:47
19
Ethan Lau
Sr
17:21
5:55
38
Kenneth Mejia
Sr
17:27
5:57
41
Steven Camacho
Jr
18:45
6:24
114
3 Crescenta Valley
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:27
85:36
17:07
5:51
128 Grant Bolstad
Jr
16:49
5:44
11
Kevin Faeustle
Jr
17:08
5:51
24
Carter Walch
Jr
17:08
5:51
26
Garrett Hamilton
Jr
17:15
5:53
33
Charles Pingry
Jr
17:16
5:54
34
Jacob Ralston
Jr
17:59
6:08
76
Jonathan Hur
Jr
18:07
6:11
79
4 Great Oak
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:05
85:41
17:08
5:51
138 Ty Robbins
Jr
16:33
5:39
5
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:55
5:46
15
Justin Velarde
Jr
17:06
5:50
23
Seth Lucio
Jr
17:29
5:58
42
Gabriel Ayala
Jr
17:38
6:01
53








5 Delasalle
9-9-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
87:20
17:28
5:58
222 Omar Khleif
Jr
16:53
5:46
13
James Flanagan
Jr
17:17
5:54
35
Jordan Gutierre
Jr
17:31
5:59
45
Cooper Tomkovic
Jr
17:31
5:59
46
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
18:08
6:11
83
Enrique Barajas
Sr
18:17
6:14
91
Nohl Patterso
Jr
18:17
6:14
92
6 Davis
11-8-10-9-6
Gap: 0:53
87:22
17:28
5:58
230 James Brunette
Jr
16:56
5:47
16
Perry Winsor
Jr
17:12
5:52
29
Stephen Nichols
Jr
17:39
6:01
56
Evan Belk
Jr
17:46
6:04
63
Gustavo Perez-za
Jr
17:49
6:05
66
Kyle Tran
Sr
17:51
6:06
68
Collin Drown
Jr
18:29
6:18
101
7 Mira Costa (mb)
12-6-11-12-7
Gap: 0:54
87:33
17:31
5:59
243 Cole Lewis
Jr
16:57
5:47
17
Conor Beezhold
Jr
17:11
5:52
27
Ben Falley
Sr
17:46
6:04
64
Dylan Hankamer
Jr
17:48
6:05
65
Evan Martinez
Jr
17:51
6:06
70
Evan Felician
Jr
18:14
6:13
88
Matt Mullins
Sr
18:47
6:25
116
8 Canyon (ana)
5-11-13-11-8
Gap: 1:06
87:30
17:30
5:58
244 Steven Marsh
Sr
16:46
5:43
8
Jason Schempp
Jr
17:31
5:59
44
Julian Cabrera
Jr
17:40
6:02
58
Tom Rutherfo
Sr
17:41
6:02
60
Evan Lee
Jr
17:52
6:06
74
Mitchell Polk
Jr
18:16
6:14
90
Ryan Tanimoto
Sr
18:37
6:21
108
9 Valencia (val)
6-4-5-8-9
Gap: 1:20
87:39
17:32
5:59
245 Alex Buckley
Sr
16:48
5:44
9
Jake Spivek
Sr
17:08
5:51
25
Spencer Moffat
Sr
17:38
6:01
54
Brannon Barber
Jr
17:57
6:08
75
Jared Kawasawa
Sr
18:08
6:11
82
Chris Carlson
Jr
19:58
6:49
151




10 Claremont
16-11-6-7-10
Gap: 1:18
87:42
17:32
5:59
249 Jacob Landsber
Sr
17:02
5:49
22
David Hines
Jr
17:13
5:53
30
Kevin Hamel
Jr
17:24
5:56
39
Michael Lamar
Sr
17:43
6:03
62
Marc Donnelly
Jr
18:20
6:15
96
Xavier Reynoso
Jr
18:51
6:26
118
Liam Reisch
Sr
18:52
6:26
119
11 Trabuco Hills
14-10-9-6-11
Gap: 1:29
87:47
17:33
6:00
250 Nicolas Mcclure
Sr
16:58
5:47
20
Joshua Kim
Jr
17:14
5:53
31
Andrew Schechte
Jr
17:32
5:59
49
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:36
6:00
50
Clay Nikniai
Jr
18:27
6:18
100
Aidan Thompson
Jr
18:35
6:21
106
Casey Baldwin
Jr
19:14
6:34
136
12 Bonita Vista
10-13-12-10-12
Gap: 1:16
87:50
17:34
6:00
253 Mario Barone
Jr
16:54
5:46
14
Matthew Custodio
Sr
17:29
5:58
43
Matthew Borja
Sr
17:37
6:01
52
Christia Salt
Jr
17:40
6:02
59
Gener Abdon
Jr
18:10
6:12
85
Zebastia Dimas
Jr
18:12
6:13
87




13 California (whi)
3-6-8-13-13
Gap: 2:27
88:45
17:45
6:03
305 Jacob Silva
Jr
16:33
5:39
4
Joseph Alanis
Sr
17:26
5:57
40
Matthew Cruz
Sr
17:39
6:01
55
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
18:07
6:11
80
Alex Quijada
Sr
19:00
6:29
126








14 Camarillo
17-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:19
89:10
17:50
6:05
331 Michael Pillado
Sr
17:14
5:53
32
Alexande Li
Sr
17:17
5:54
36
Spenser Esparza
Sr
17:51
6:06
69
Luke Vankeers
Jr
18:15
6:14
89
Chase Haye
Jr
18:33
6:20
105
Chris Domingue
Jr
18:41
6:23
113
Spencer Brockett
Sr
19:23
6:37
139
15 Palisades
13-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:59
90:01
18:00
6:09
372 Hunter Parker
Sr
16:57
5:47
18
Jonathan Flores
Sr
17:37
6:01
51
Gabe Fuligni
Sr
17:42
6:02
61
Phillip Neman
Sr
18:49
6:25
117
Joey Reed
Jr
18:56
6:28
125
Galaan Abdissa
Sr
19:06
6:31
131




16 West Ranch
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
90:42
18:08
6:11
413 Aleksand Bogoniew
Sr
16:59
5:48
21
Thomas Bravo
Jr
17:50
6:05
67
Jacob Lee
Jr
18:24
6:17
98
Jacob Adel
Jr
18:36
6:21
107
Collin Maloof
Sr
18:53
6:27
120








17 Arcadia
8-17-18-18-17
Gap: 2:02
90:54
18:11
6:12
424 William Theung
Jr
16:52
5:45
12
Justin Hayata
Sr
18:17
6:14
93
Joseph Reyes
Jr
18:20
6:15
95
Steven Chan
Jr
18:31
6:19
103
Kevin Wang
Jr
18:54
6:27
121
Patrick Lee
Jr
18:55
6:27
123
Patrick Hou
Jr
19:59
6:49
153
18 Mission Viejo
18-18-17-17-18
Gap: 1:39
91:06
18:13
6:13
434 Rory Keane
Jr
17:32
5:59
48
Spencer Churchil
Jr
17:52
6:06
71
Edgar Lopez
Sr
18:00
6:09
78
Nicholas Carroll
Jr
18:31
6:19
102
Kaizo Hall
Jr
19:11
6:33
135
Takazo Hall
Jr
19:14
6:34
137
Zache Bustaman
Jr
19:58
6:49
152
19 Rancho Cucamonga
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:15
91:43
18:21
6:16
475 Justin Ewell
Jr
17:52
6:06
72
Vincent Orta
Jr
17:52
6:06
73
Brandon Quiroga
Jr
18:19
6:15
94
Bryce Freeman
Sr
18:33
6:20
104
Ali Soto
Jr
19:07
6:31
132
Chandler Stainbro
Sr
19:16
6:35
138
Ethan Mathews
Jr
19:31
6:40
143
20 Saugus
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:52
91:55
18:23
6:16
479 Luke Bolon
Sr
18:08
6:11
81
Tyler O'sulliv
Sr
18:10
6:12
84
Cameron Broadben
Sr
18:12
6:13
86
Lars Heinsted
Jr
18:25
6:17
99
Jackson Minyard
Jr
19:00
6:29
129
Tj Von Busch
Jr
19:03
6:30
130
Trevor Allor
Sr
19:38
6:42
148
21 Los Osos
25-22-22-22-21
Gap: 0:19
94:23
18:53
6:27
606 Chandler Plummer
Jr
18:41
6:23
112
Sammy Abrego
Jr
18:46
6:24
115
Roberto Solis
Jr
18:56
6:28
124
Jack Holloway
Jr
19:00
6:29
127
Samuel Hsiao
Jr
19:00
6:29
128
Aaron Oravets
Jr
19:26
6:38
142
Noah Larkins
Jr
19:34
6:41
146
22 Mission Hills
20-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:19
96:04
19:13
6:33
634 Rayne Sweet
Jr
18:00
6:09
77
Jason Tellez
Jr
18:41
6:23
111
Anthony Rincon
Jr
19:32
6:40
144
Jonathan Robyn
Jr
19:32
6:40
145
Joseph Lawrence
Jr
20:19
6:56
157
Eric Miller
Jr
22:45
7:46
168




23 San Leandro
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:58
95:41
19:08
6:32
652 Simon Gomez
Jr
18:38
6:22
109
Armando Islas
Jr
18:55
6:27
122
Brent Luker
Sr
19:09
6:32
134
Teo Mok
Sr
19:23
6:37
140
Anthony Tate
Jr
19:36
6:41
147
Johnny Lin
Jr
19:53
6:47
150
Juan Esparza
Jr
20:27
6:59
159
24 Capo Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:10
98:57
19:47
6:45
718 Justin Oliver
Sr
18:39
6:22
110
Ethan Phu
Jr
19:07
6:31
133
Lucio Ezpinoza
Sr
20:02
6:50
154
Andrew Dehnke
Jr
20:20
6:56
158
Grant Russell
Jr
20:49
7:06
163
Jacob Kiunke-s
Jr
21:17
7:16
165
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
22:11
7:34
166
25 Citrus Valley
22-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:50
101:38
20:20
6:56
733 Nicolas Jiminez
Jr
18:23
6:16
97
Jacob Allen
Jr
19:50
6:46
149
Jackson Graves
Sr
20:08
6:52
156
Xavier Jiminez
Jr
21:04
7:11
164
Ryan Houston
Jr
22:13
7:35
167








26 Alta Loma
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:20
101:31
20:18
6:56
779 Brennan Ramirez
Jr
19:25
6:38
141
Christop Armas
Jr
20:07
6:52
155
Nathan Aguilar
Jr
20:35
7:02
160
Dylan Gervasio
Jr
20:39
7:03
161
Nathan Coles
Sr
20:45
7:05
162
Angel Lopez
Jr
24:10
8:15
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Carpenter Fr Claremont 16:42 5:42
2 Jaden Clark Fr Claremont 16:54 5:46
3 Adam Trafecanty Fr Claremont 16:58 5:47
4 James Settles Fr Claremont 17:06 5:50
5 Beikwaw Yankey Fr Loyola 17:14 5:53
6 Yoon Cho Fr Claremont 17:23 5:56
7 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 17:30 5:58
8 Joshua Abrencia Fr Great Oak 17:42 6:02
9 Diego Denson Fr Claremont 17:43 6:03
10 Ethan Stinnett Fr Valencia (pla) 17:45 6:03
11 James Castaneda Fr Valencia (pla) 17:46 6:04
12 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:53 6:06
13 Matt Knight Fr Loyola 18:03 6:10
14 Chris Reza Fr Great Oak 18:05 6:10
15 Adrian Gonzalez Fr California (whi) 18:07 6:11
16 Jovanny Garcia Fr Vista 18:12 6:13
17 Jacob Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:14 6:13
18 Leandro Candray Fr Great Oak 18:15 6:14
19 Yasha Beiraghi Fr Trabuco Hills 18:17 6:14
20 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 18:17 6:14
21 Clark Sipos Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:20 6:15
22 Israel Alvarez Fr California (whi) 18:23 6:16
23 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 18:28 6:18
24 Alex Fiorito Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
25 Fitzy Delmonte Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
26 Santiago Herrera Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
27 Milo Plascencia Fr Valencia (pla) 18:35 6:21
28 Angel Lopez Fr California (whi) 18:36 6:21
29 Jacob Thomas Fr Crescenta Valley 18:36 6:21
30 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 18:43 6:23
31 Ryan Chan Fr Arcadia 18:43 6:23
32 Corey Dobbins Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:44 6:24
33 Rohan Sharma Fr Arcadia 18:47 6:25
34 Jose Sandoval Fr Paramount 18:48 6:25
35 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 18:48 6:25
36 Joshua Mendoza Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:49 6:25
37 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:53 6:27
38 Erik Faeustle Fr Crescenta Valley 18:56 6:28
39 Thomas Velvin Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:58 6:28
40 Jay Diaz Fr Arcadia 18:59 6:29
41 Jackson Dooley Fr Canyon (ana) 18:59 6:29
42 Blake Bertrand Fr Claremont 18:59 6:29
43 Zac Nichols Fr Arroyo Grande 18:59 6:29
44 Ricky Cleaves Fr Steele Canyon 19:03 6:30
45 Daniel Alvarez Fr Loyola 19:04 6:30
46 Joahan Torres Fr California (whi) 19:04 6:30
47 Dylan Plyler Fr Valencia (pla) 19:06 6:31
48 Joseph Acosta Fr Vista 19:13 6:34
49 Nick Schluep Fr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
50 Alexander Romero Fr California (whi) 19:13 6:34
51 Nick Heckers Fr Claremont 19:14 6:34
52 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 19:17 6:35
53 Safa Rakab Fr Capo Valley 19:18 6:35
54 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:36
55 Shane Aviles Fr Steele Canyon 19:21 6:36
56 Aaron Lee Fr Arcadia 19:21 6:36
57 Tristan Wong Fr Arcadia 19:22 6:37
58 Joshua Baptiste Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:27 6:38
59 Brandon Apresa Fr Claremont 19:27 6:38
60 Daniel Cardenas Fr Paramount 19:28 6:39
61 Blaze Harris Fr Steele Canyon 19:29 6:39
62 Samuel Liu Fr Loyola 19:30 6:39
63 Juan Lozano Fr California (whi) 19:31 6:40
64 Josh Weiss Fr Loyola 19:32 6:40
65 Cole Konis Fr Mira Costa (mb) 19:33 6:40
66 Bryan Amado Fr California (whi) 19:33 6:40
67 Drake Dipaolo Fr Loyola 19:37 6:42
68 Nick Desmond Fr Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
69 Sebastian Mendoza Fr Paramount 19:41 6:43
70 Randy Higashi Fr California (whi) 19:43 6:44
71 Daniel Mackay Fr Newbury Park 19:43 6:44
72 Jacob Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:43 6:44
73 Conor O'callahan Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
74 Israel Garcia Fr Montclair 19:48 6:45
75 William Labrador Fr Loyola 19:49 6:46
76 Isaiah Vargas Fr Vista 19:50 6:46
77 Nick Solorzano Fr Valencia (pla) 19:53 6:47
78 Wesley Burton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:54 6:48
79 Wesley Tong Fr Arcadia 19:54 6:48
80 Nick Bradford Fr Canyon (ana) 19:59 6:49
81 Nathan Robak Fr Steele Canyon 20:02 6:50
82 Michael Camire Fr Canyon (ana) 20:04 6:51
83 Zach Pontius Fr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
84 Ebrahim Shirmohamm Fr Arcadia 20:05 6:51
85 Kimball Leung Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:52
86 Shawn Nguyen Fr Valencia (pla) 20:10 6:53
87 Stanley Huang Fr Arcadia 20:13 6:54
88 Ryan Whalen Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:13 6:54
89 Christian Awori Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:15 6:55
90 Jeffrey Benmoin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:19 6:56
91 Ravi Riley Fr Crescenta Valley 20:20 6:56
92 Ethan Nguyen Fr Arroyo Grande 20:25 6:58
93 Slater Schaaf Fr Capo Valley 20:25 6:58
94 Trent Porter Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:27 6:59
95 Griffin O'shaughnes Fr Capo Valley 20:29 6:59
96 Josh Kibler Fr Crescenta Valley 20:30 7:00
97 Jack Martinez Fr California (whi) 20:34 7:01
98 Derek Scarsone Fr Canyon (ana) 20:34 7:01
99 Jonatan Flores Fr Vista 20:36 7:02
100 Brian Soong Fr Arcadia 20:39 7:03
101 Aaron Moayed Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41 7:04
102 Brandon Arana Fr West Ranch 20:42 7:04 1/6 13/19 21/21
103 Benjamin Osterman Fr Loyola 20:44 7:05
104 Nolan Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 20:44 7:05
105 Ismael Dominguez Fr Paramount 20:44 7:05
106 Noah Vasquez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:45 7:05
107 Justin Mccarthy Fr Capo Valley 20:49 7:06
108 Dylan Willis Fr Newbury Park 20:53 7:08
109 Jared Alderfer Fr California (whi) 20:53 7:08
110 Cooper Christen Fr Capo Valley 20:54 7:08
111 Jason Proano Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:57 7:09
112 Michael Meschon Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:02 7:11
113 Isaac Martinez Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:03 7:11
114 Ethan Wyckoff Fr Canyon (ana) 21:04 7:11
115 Esteban Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:07 7:12
116 Carter Black Fr Valencia (pla) 21:09 7:13
117 Arthur Cunha Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:09 7:13
118 Hizon Ethan Fr Crescenta Valley 21:12 7:14
119 Connor Gill Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:12 7:14
120 Andrew Cammarato Fr Valencia (pla) 21:14 7:15
121 Dylan Drake Fr Loyola 21:19 7:17
122 Joseph Sullivan Fr Newbury Park 21:21 7:17
123 Dane Radigan Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24 7:18
124 Trevor Speetzen Fr Capo Valley 21:31 7:21
125 Joshua Gong Fr Canyon (ana) 21:38 7:23
126 Elijah Seidman Fr West Ranch 21:42 7:24 2/6 15/19 19/21
127 Caleb Perez Fr Valencia (pla) 21:43 7:25
128 Ryan Black Fr West Ranch 21:43 7:25 3/6 16/19 18/20
129 Arshia Pezeshk Fr Crescenta Valley 21:45 7:25
130 Justin Jang Fr West Ranch 21:47 7:26 4/6 17/19 17/19
131 Carlos Gonzalez Fr Newbury Park 21:53 7:28
132 Samuel Pearman Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:58 7:30
133 Michael Flores Sr Trabuco Hills 22:03 7:32
134 Bradley Sanders Fr Murrieta Valley 22:04 7:32
135 Joseph Babbitt jr Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:05 7:32
136 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 22:05 7:32
137 Spencer Han Fr Capo Valley 22:05 7:32
138 Alec Bailey Fr Mira Costa (mb) 22:09 7:34
139 Diego Correa Fr Capo Valley 22:17 7:36
140 Julian Shea Fr Capo Valley 22:19 7:37
141 Nathan Hoon Fr Claremont 22:20 7:37
142 Braden Zickuhr Fr Arroyo Grande 22:23 7:38
143 Joshua Aguilera Fr Valencia (pla) 22:37 7:43
144 Bryan Rosales Fr Paramount 22:50 7:48
145 Nathan Medrano Fr Paramount 22:57 7:50
146 Ryan Factora Fr West Ranch 22:57 7:50 5/6 18/19 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Sebastian Macias Fr Capo Valley 22:59 7:51
148 Matt Piniol Fr Vista 23:09 7:54
149 Lucas Bedoya Fr West Ranch 23:12 7:55 6/6 19/19 15/17
150 Justin Lowe Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:14 7:56
151 Sam Glick Fr Arroyo Grande 23:33 8:02
152 Daniel Lopez Fr Montclair 23:55 8:10
153 David Sanchez Fr Arroyo Grande 24:14 8:16
154 Jacob Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 24:19 8:18
155 Josh Maguire Fr Canyon (ana) 24:39 8:25
156 Jonas Wentzel Fr Murrieta Valley 24:48 8:28
157 Kevin Madrigal Fr Paramount 25:44 8:47
158 Nate Piniol Fr Vista 25:46 8:48
159 Max Vink Fr Arroyo Grande 26:23 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
85:03
17:01
5:48
16 Michael Carpente
Fr
16:42
5:42
1
Jaden Clark
Fr
16:54
5:46
2
Adam Trafecan
Fr
16:58
5:47
3
James Settles
Fr
17:06
5:50
4
Yoon Cho
Fr
17:23
5:56
6
Diego Denson
Fr
17:43
6:03
9
Blake Bertrand
Fr
18:59
6:29
40
2 Great Oak
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
89:25
17:53
6:06
59 Aj Tabanao
Fr
17:30
5:58
7
Joshua Abrencia
Fr
17:42
6:02
8
Ajae Flint
Fr
17:53
6:06
12
Chris Reza
Fr
18:05
6:10
14
Leandro Candray
Fr
18:15
6:14
18
Micah Baird
Fr
18:17
6:14
20
Parker Smith
Fr
18:28
6:18
23
3 California (whi)
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
93:23
18:41
6:22
155 Adrian Gonzalez
Fr
18:07
6:11
15
Israel Alvarez
Fr
18:23
6:16
22
Angel Lopez
Fr
18:36
6:21
28
Joahan Torres
Fr
19:04
6:30
43
Alexande Romero
Fr
19:13
6:34
47
Juan Lozano
Fr
19:31
6:40
55
Bryan Amado
Fr
19:33
6:40
58
4 Valencia (pla)
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
93:05
18:37
6:21
157 Ethan Stinnett
Fr
17:45
6:03
10
James Castaned
Fr
17:46
6:04
11
Milo Plascenc
Fr
18:35
6:21
27
Dylan Plyler
Fr
19:06
6:31
44
Nick Solorzan
Fr
19:53
6:47
65
Shawn Nguyen
Fr
20:10
6:53
71
Carter Black
Fr
21:09
7:13
95
5 Arcadia
7-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:07
94:04
18:49
6:25
167 Jacob Hsu
Fr
18:14
6:13
17
Ryan Chan
Fr
18:43
6:23
30
Rohan Sharma
Fr
18:47
6:25
32
Jay Diaz
Fr
18:59
6:29
38
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:21
6:36
50
Tristan Wong
Fr
19:22
6:37
51
Wesley Tong
Fr
19:54
6:48
66
6 Loyola
2-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:18
93:23
18:41
6:22
170 Beikwaw Yankey
Fr
17:14
5:53
5
Matt Knight
Fr
18:03
6:10
13
Daniel Alvarez
Fr
19:04
6:30
42
Samuel Liu
Fr
19:30
6:39
54
Josh Weiss
Fr
19:32
6:40
56
Drake Dipaolo
Fr
19:37
6:42
59
Conor O'callah
Fr
19:45
6:44
63
7 Rancho Cucamonga
9-6-6-5-7
Gap: 1:59
94:45
18:57
6:28
187 Clark Sipos
Fr
18:20
6:15
21
Santiago Herrera
Fr
18:33
6:20
26
Corey Dobbins
Fr
18:44
6:24
31
Joshua Mendoza
Fr
18:49
6:25
35
Jeffrey Benmoin
Fr
20:19
6:56
74
Michael Meschon
Fr
21:02
7:11
91
Arthur Cunha
Fr
21:09
7:13
96
8 Mira Costa (mb)
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
95:46
19:09
6:32
215 Alex Fiorito
Fr
18:31
6:19
24
Fitzy Delmonte
Fr
18:31
6:19
25
Thomas Velvin
Fr
18:58
6:28
37
Cole Konis
Fr
19:33
6:40
57
Ryan Whalen
Fr
20:13
6:54
72
Trent Porter
Fr
20:27
6:59
78
Jason Proano
Fr
20:57
7:09
90
9 Trabuco Hills
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:51
96:15
19:15
6:34
234 Yasha Beiraghi
Fr
18:17
6:14
19
Max Cox
Fr
18:48
6:25
34
Christia Wright
Fr
19:19
6:36
49
Jacob Strayer
Fr
19:43
6:44
62
Kimball Leung
Fr
20:08
6:52
70
Aaron Moayed
Fr
20:41
7:04
83
Nolan Togashi
Fr
20:44
7:05
85
10 Crescenta Valley
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
96:28
19:18
6:35
240 Jacob Thomas
Fr
18:36
6:21
29
Erik Faeustle
Fr
18:56
6:28
36
Nick Schluep
Fr
19:13
6:34
46
Nick Desmond
Fr
19:38
6:42
60
Zach Pontius
Fr
20:05
6:51
69
Ravi Riley
Fr
20:20
6:56
75
Josh Kibler
Fr
20:30
7:00
80
11 Vista
6-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:57
101:00
20:12
6:54
316 Jovanny Garcia
Fr
18:12
6:13
16
Joseph Acosta
Fr
19:13
6:34
45
Isaiah Vargas
Fr
19:50
6:46
64
Jonatan Flores
Fr
20:36
7:02
82
Matt Piniol
Fr
23:09
7:54
109
Nate Piniol
Fr
25:46
8:48
114




12 Paramount
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
99:48
19:58
6:49
327 Jose Sandoval
Fr
18:48
6:25
33
Daniel Cardenas
Fr
19:28
6:39
53
Sebastia Mendoza
Fr
19:41
6:43
61
Ismael Domingue
Fr
20:44
7:05
86
Esteban Hernande
Fr
21:07
7:12
94
Bryan Rosales
Fr
22:50
7:48
106
Nathan Medrano
Fr
22:57
7:50
107
13 Canyon (ana)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
100:40
20:08
6:52
348 Jackson Dooley
Fr
18:59
6:29
39
Nick Bradford
Fr
19:59
6:49
67
Michael Camire
Fr
20:04
6:51
68
Derek Scarsone
Fr
20:34
7:01
81
Ethan Wyckoff
Fr
21:04
7:11
93
Joshua Gong
Fr
21:38
7:23
99
Josh Maguire
Fr
24:39
8:25
113
14 Capo Valley
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
101:55
20:23
6:57
381 Safa Rakab
Fr
19:18
6:35
48
Slater Schaaf
Fr
20:25
6:58
77
Griffin O'shaugh
Fr
20:29
6:59
79
Justin Mccarthy
Fr
20:49
7:06
88
Cooper Christen
Fr
20:54
7:08
89
Trevor Speetzen
Fr
21:31
7:21
98
Spencer Han
Fr
22:05
7:32
104
15 Cosumnes Oaks
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
102:42
20:32
7:01
401 Joshua Baptiste
Fr
19:27
6:38
52
Christia Awori
Fr
20:15
6:55
73
Noah Vasquez
Fr
20:45
7:05
87
Isaac Martinez
Fr
21:03
7:11
92
Connor Gill
Fr
21:12
7:14
97
Joseph Babbitt jr
Fr
22:05
7:32
103




16 Arroyo Grande
14-14-16-16-16
Gap: 5:15
109:34
21:55
7:29
445 Zac Nichols
Fr
18:59
6:29
41
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
20:25
6:58
76
Braden Zickuhr
Fr
22:23
7:38
105
Sam Glick
Fr
23:33
8:02
111
David Sanchez
Fr
24:14
8:16
112
Max Vink
Fr
26:23
9:00
115




17 West Ranch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:15
108:51
21:46
7:26
495 Brandon Arana
Fr
20:42
7:04
84
Elijah Seidman
Fr
21:42
7:24
100
Ryan Black
Fr
21:43
7:25
101
Justin Jang
Fr
21:47
7:26
102
Ryan Factora
Fr
22:57
7:50
108
Lucas Bedoya
Fr
23:12
7:55
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

30 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R73 Michael Carpenter, Fr, 16:42, Claremont Claremont, 85:03, 16
Fr R75 Jaime Gonzalez, Fr, 17:06, Camarillo Chino Hills, 89:08, 51
Fr R77 Mark Jordan, Fr, 16:52, Quartz Hill Quartz Hill, 89:04, 57
Fr R79 Aidan Singh, Fr, 17:17, Pleasant Grove La Serna, 91:41, 47
Fr R81 Brady Mccormick, Fr, 17:47, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 92:37, 57
Fr R95 Jackson Ballantine, Fr, 17:25, Santa Barbara Poway, 93:20, 70
Fr R97 Garrett Macquiddy, Fr, 16:51, Westmont Arroyo (em), 95:21, 79
JV R107 Mari Aquino, Jr, 17:08, Golden Valley (sc) Golden Valley (sc), 88:33, 40
JV R109 Kevin Truitt, Jr, 17:10, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 87:59, 23
JV R51 Liam Jamieson, Jr, 15:54, Loyola Loyola, 83:28, 74
JV R53 Daniel Leclair, Jr, 16:37, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 85:27, 50
JV R55 Alejandro Fernande, Jr, 16:34, El Camino Real (wh) Valencia (pla), 85:42, 68
JV R57 Gabriel Abbes, Fr, 15:49, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:56, 17
So R83 Soichiro Nagao, So, 16:30, Arcadia Loyola, 83:35, 22
So R85 Juan Nunez, So, 16:29, Valley View Homestead, 87:44, 45
So R87 Andy Fang, So, 16:49, Monta Vista (cup) Bellarmine, 88:19, 53
So R89 Evelio Vergara, So, 16:51, Palos Verde Palos Verde, 89:28, 51
So R91 Alejandro Diaz, So, 16:48, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 90:00, 38
So R93 Oliver Svensson, So, 16:42, Mission Viejo Murrieta Mesa, 91:18, 32
V R101 Julian Adams, Sr, 15:39, Westmont Rowland, 83:53, 66
V R103 Marcus Mota, So, 15:22, Stockdale Scripps Ranch, 83:09, 83
V R105 Bjorn Slattum, Sr, 15:34, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 81:00, 54
V R59 Christian Ricketts, Sr, 14:59, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 79:28, 132
V R61 Alexander Hirsch, Jr, 15:05, Burroughs(bur) Great Oak, 76:43, 54
V R63 David Moreno, Sr, 15:28, Quartz Hill Steele Canyon, 80:53, 116
V R65 Jhavahn Holston, Sr, 15:37, Serrano Long Beach Poly, 81:05, 53
V R67 Neil Braganza, Sr, 15:31, Dougherty Valley Dougherty Valley, 82:15, 87
V R69 Jeremiah Suzara, Sr, 15:37, Otay Ranch Chaparral, 80:58, 63
V R71 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:47, Mira Mesa La Serna, 83:41, 100
V R99 Xander Doyle, Sr, 15:45, Rancho Buena Vista Redwood (vis), 84:02, 66

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:40, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 102:11, 20
Fr R76 Madison Funk, Fr, 20:06, San Marcos (sb) Redondo, 111:06, 58
Fr R78 Autumn Denine, Fr, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:56, 29
Fr R80 Jessica Bialis, Fr, 20:52, Palos Verde Davis, 110:16, 30
Fr R94 Alicia Liera, Fr, 20:28, Lynwood Arroyo (em), 113:53, 34
Fr R96 Katie Downs, Fr, 19:35, Poway Canyon (cc), 109:02, 39
JV R106 Ashley O'toole, Jr, 20:32, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 112:32, 59
JV R108 Katelyn Mendoza, Sr, 21:38, Redlands Redlands, 114:09, 38
JV R52 Kyleigh Macy, Jr, 19:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:58, 26
JV R54 Sofia Vialpando, Jr, 20:33, Mira Costa (mb) Mira Costa (mb), 104:43, 29
JV R56 Trinity Leonard, Sr, 19:39, Redondo Steele Canyon, 103:15, 17
JV R58 Azalea Segura-mora, Fr, 18:37, Claremont Great Oak, 95:52, 31
So R82 Cindy Chen, So, 21:14, Arcadia Burroughs(bur), 113:15, 69
So R84 Elizabeth Richter, So, 19:37, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:04, 19
So R86 Grhandler, So, 19:31, Chaparral Mission Viejo, 110:40, 61
So R88 Cayla Etheridge, So, 19:42, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 106:57, 38
So R90 Makenna Smollen, So, 20:35, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 117:50, 41
So R92 Caroline Kim, So, 21:16, Stockdale Hart, 115:58, 42
V R100 Kim Haefele, Sr, 18:47, Villa Park Scripps Ranch, 101:34, 49
V R102 Lizette Castro, Jr, 19:21, Arroyo (em) Arroyo (em), 100:46, 45
V R104 Samantha Barajas, Sr, 18:21, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 96:55, 64
V R60 Claudia Lane, So, 16:32, Malibu Xavier Prep (phe), 95:18, 107
V R62 Sara Leonard, Jr, 17:25, Canyon (ana) Great Oak, 88:55, 38
V R64 Jaxin Woodward, So, 18:29, Vacaville Torrey Pines, 96:30, 91
V R66 Annika Paylow, Fr, 18:32, Los Gatos Mission Viejo, 97:33, 40
V R68 Hannah Hartwell, So, 18:42, Carlsbad Camarillo, 100:21, 54
V R70 Jacquelyn Hill, Sr, 18:18, Etiwanda Oakland Tech, 99:03, 80
V R72 Patricia Sanchez, Jr, 18:36, Santee Palos Verde, 101:55, 88
V R98 Myrthe Bellers, So, 19:05, Irvington Westlake, 101:53, 39