West Ranch Results from the Fastback Shootout at Bonelli Regional Park on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bryce Fenenbock | Jr | Jr | 9:31.78 | 5:09 | 1.85 | 10/181 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Eric Dulay | So | So | 11:28.05 | 6:12 | 1.85 | 102/218 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 16/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Bates | So | So | 10:09.2 | 5:29 | 1.85 | 19/218 | 2/3 | 9/16 | 4/27 | |||||
Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | Sr | 10:59.5 | 5:56 | 1.85 | 79/98 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 6/10 | |||||
Isaiah Seidman | So | So | 9:32.63 | 5:10 | 1.85 | 5/218 | 1/3 | 6/16 | 5/30 | |||||
Jack Arnold | Sr | Sr | 9:17.33 | 5:01 | 1.85 | 6/98 | 1/6 | 2/16 | 5/28 | |||||
Jacob Adel | Jr | Jr | 11:02.43 | 5:58 | 1.85 | 82/181 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 6/17 | |||||
Jacob Lee | Jr | Jr | 11:22.68 | 6:09 | 1.85 | 105/181 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 4/13 | |||||
Jake Carver | Sr | Sr | 9:35 | 5:11 | 1.85 | 13/98 | 3/6 | 7/16 | 2/15 | |||||
Jeffrey Loewe | Jr | Jr | 11:04.99 | 5:59 | 1.85 | 86/181 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Sherfey | Sr | Sr | 9:39.69 | 5:13 | 1.85 | 19/98 | 4/6 | 8/16 | 1/12 | |||||
Matthew Go | Sr | Sr | 11:06.4 | 6:00 | 1.85 | 84/98 | 6/6 | 14/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Michael Haggenmiller | Sr | Sr | 9:25.06 | 5:05 | 1.85 | 9/98 | 2/6 | 4/16 | 2/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Preston Pope | Jr | Jr | 9:11.01 | 4:58 | 1.85 | 2/181 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 2/30 | |||||
Thomas Bravo | Jr | Jr | 10:39.18 | 5:46 | 1.85 | 56/181 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 5/19 | |||||
Timothy Sterkel | Jr | Jr | 9:17.34 | 5:01 | 1.85 | 4/181 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 1/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 2/10 | 48:57 1:42 |
1.85 | 5:17 | 5:01 | 5:56 | 87 | 5:15 | Jack Arnold (5), Michael Haggenmiller (7), Jake Carver (11), Justin Sherfey (15), Hunter Covarrubias (49) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 4/17 | 49:42 1:51 |
1.85 | 5:22 | 4:58 | 5:58 | 128 | 5:13 | Preston Pope (2), Timothy Sterkel (4), Bryce Fenenbock (10), Thomas Bravo (48), Jacob Adel (64) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Gonzalez | Sr | Rubidoux | 8:58.26 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Dutchover | Sr | Yucaipa | 9:10.45 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Coco Gonzalez | Sr | Katella | 9:10.87 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa | 9:15.25 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Curtis Durham | Sr | Yucaipa | 9:16.11 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Jack Arnold | Sr | West Ranch | 9:17.33 | 5:01 | 1/6 | 2/16 | 5/28 | ||||
7 | Kyle Hess | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 9:18.02 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Salesian | 9:21.19 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Michael Haggenmiller | Sr | West Ranch | 9:25.06 | 5:05 | 2/6 | 4/16 | 2/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Noah Rodgers | Sr | Yucaipa | 9:29.16 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Oscar Chavez | Sr | West Covina | 9:30.53 | 5:08 | |||||||
12 | Humberto Guzman | Sr | Rubidoux | 9:34.69 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Jake Carver | Sr | West Ranch | 9:35 | 5:11 | 3/6 | 7/16 | 2/15 | ||||
14 | Trevor Hayashibara | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 9:35.84 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Hayden Ritchie | Sr | Esperanza | 9:36.12 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Ben White | Sr | Whittier Christian | 9:36.97 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Dorsett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 9:39.54 | 5:13 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Holbrook | Sr | Servite | 9:39.56 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Justin Sherfey | Sr | West Ranch | 9:39.69 | 5:13 | 4/6 | 8/16 | 1/12 | ||||
20 | Adriel Barajas | Sr | Servite | 9:41.25 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Evan Potts | Sr | West Covina | 9:42.13 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Luke Calubayan | Sr | Westlake | 9:44.47 | 5:16 | |||||||
23 | Raphael Huang | Sr | Webb | 9:44.69 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Paul Abdo | Sr | Diamond Bar | 9:46.34 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Noah Freeman | Sr | Esperanza | 9:49.32 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Mendoza | Sr | Montebello | 9:50.71 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | John Mcgrath | Sr | West Covina | 9:51.02 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Remy Mitchell | Sr | Westlake | 9:53.73 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Talbott | Sr | Esperanza | 9:54.45 | 5:21 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Harrington | Sr | Buena | 9:55.87 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Pena | Sr | Costa Mesa | 9:58.95 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Josh Ramos | Sr | West Covina | 9:59.21 | 5:24 | |||||||
33 | Jesse Wilch | Sr | Esperanza | 9:59.81 | 5:24 | |||||||
34 | Gustavo Diaz | Sr | Montebello | 10:01.65 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Sheatz | Sr | El Dorado | 10:02.85 | 5:26 | |||||||
36 | Michael Holbrook | Sr | Servite | 10:03.62 | 5:26 | |||||||
37 | Henry Dominguez-le | Sr | Webb | 10:04.43 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Erick Espitia | Sr | South El Monte | 10:05.94 | 5:28 | |||||||
39 | Luis Duran | Sr | Buena | 10:08.86 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Eric Cheney | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:09.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Matt Jacobson | Sr | Yucaipa | 10:10.02 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Holland | Sr | Colony | 10:11.91 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Kinney | Sr | Diamond Bar | 10:12.43 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Fernando Perez | Sr | Esperanza | 10:13.38 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Erickson Granados | Sr | Upland | 10:15.37 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Justin Gomez | Jr | Patriot | 10:16.52 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | David Hernandez | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:16.72 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Zamora | Sr | Buena | 10:17.27 | 5:34 | |||||||
49 | Kobe Kendall | Sr | Patriot | 10:17.28 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Bryce De Los Reyes | Sr | Westlake | 10:18.69 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Devin Gibbons | Sr | Esperanza | 10:20.82 | 5:36 | |||||||
52 | Alec Gonzalez | Sr | Patriot | 10:21.77 | 5:36 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Papageorges | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 10:22.86 | 5:37 | |||||||
54 | Evan Portillo | Sr | Buena | 10:23.37 | 5:37 | |||||||
55 | Lucas Schultz | Sr | Buena | 10:23.78 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Cameron Poole | Sr | Yucaipa | 10:24.73 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Colburn Friedl | Sr | Westlake | 10:28.18 | 5:40 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Dojillo | Sr | West Covina | 10:31.83 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | David Aguilar | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 10:31.87 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Travis Ramsdell | Sr | Cypress | 10:35.44 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Michael Flores | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 10:38.96 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Jared Kawasawa | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:41.44 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Nick Raymundo | Sr | Cypress | 10:43.07 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Cacique | Sr | Rubidoux | 10:43.75 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Michael Gibbs | Sr | La Salle | 10:44.07 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Buena | 10:44.46 | 5:48 | |||||||
67 | Nicolas Mcclure | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 10:45.47 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Sebastian Chavez | Sr | Costa Mesa | 10:47.58 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Evan Slaughtenhaupt | Sr | El Dorado | 10:47.71 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Nathan Stilson | Sr | West Covina | 10:51.29 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Luis Rayray | Sr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:51.88 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | Ivan Lopez | Sr | Cypress | 10:52.21 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Rubidoux | 10:52.95 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Mark Jimenez | Sr | Montebello | 10:53.54 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Flores | Sr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 10:56 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Luis Bustos | Sr | West Covina | 10:56.75 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Sonny Tran-nguyen | Sr | Costa Mesa | 10:57.99 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Fenichel | Sr | Webb | 10:58.43 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Covarrubias | Sr | West Ranch | 10:59.5 | 5:56 | 5/6 | 11/16 | 6/10 | ||||
80 | Nathan Wilch | Sr | Esperanza | 11:00.87 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Corey Kuramoto | Sr | Cypress | 11:01.64 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Adan Avila | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:02.97 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Alex Rosas | Sr | Salesian | 11:06.21 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Go | Sr | West Ranch | 11:06.4 | 6:00 | 6/6 | 14/16 | 5/6 | ||||
85 | Jonas Gerkin | Sr | Webb | 11:07.23 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Richard Flores | Sr | Costa Mesa | 11:08.11 | 6:01 | |||||||
87 | Raymond Diaz | Sr | Patriot | 11:09.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Angelo Pasco | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 11:09.43 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Nathan Parada | Sr | Patriot | 11:10.38 | 6:02 | |||||||
90 | Tyler Gerlach | Sr | El Dorado | 11:11.84 | 6:03 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Gutierrez | Sr | Rubidoux | 11:15.36 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Joseph Hernandez | Sr | La Salle | 11:16.25 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Justin Trujillo | Sr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 11:18.64 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Parker Shapen | Sr | Esperanza | 11:19.06 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Cesar Reyes | Sr | South El Monte | 11:19.42 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Mario Carrillo | Sr | West Covina | 11:22.73 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Mohammad Dadabhoy | Sr | Cypress | 11:25.19 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Eduardo Bueno | Sr | Patriot | 11:26.15 | 6:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:14 |
48:30 9:42 5:15 |
74 | Tanner Dutchover Sr 9:10 4:58 2 |
Curtis Durham Sr 9:16 5:01 4 |
Noah Rodgers Sr 9:29 5:08 8 |
Matt Jacobson Sr 10:10 5:30 25 |
Cameron Poole Sr 10:25 5:38 35 |
||
2 | West Ranch 4-3-2-1-2 Gap: 1:42 |
48:57 9:47 5:17 |
87 | Jack Arnold Sr 9:17 5:01 5 |
Michael Haggenmiller Sr 9:25 5:05 7 |
Jake Carver Sr 9:35 5:11 11 |
Justin Sherfey Sr 9:40 5:13 15 |
Hunter Covarrubias Sr 11:00 5:56 49 |
Matthew Go Sr 11:06 6:00 52 |
|
3 | Esperanza 7-7-5-5-3 Gap: 0:37 |
49:33 9:55 5:21 |
98 | Hayden Ritchie Sr 9:36 5:11 13 |
Noah Freeman Sr 9:49 5:19 17 |
Hunter Talbott Sr 9:54 5:21 19 |
Jesse Wilch Sr 10:00 5:24 23 |
Fernando Perez Sr 10:13 5:32 26 |
Devin Gibbons Sr 10:21 5:36 30 |
Nathan Wilch Sr 11:01 5:57 50 |
4 | West Covina 6-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
49:35 9:55 5:22 |
101 | Oscar Chavez Sr 9:31 5:08 9 |
Evan Potts Sr 9:42 5:15 16 |
John Mcgrath Sr 9:51 5:19 18 |
Josh Ramos Sr 9:59 5:24 22 |
Kyle Dojillo Sr 10:32 5:42 36 |
Nathan Stilson Sr 10:51 5:52 44 |
Luis Bustos Sr 10:57 5:55 47 |
5 | Trabuco Hills 5-4-3-3-5 Gap: 1:21 |
49:35 9:55 5:22 |
102 | Kyle Hess Sr 9:18 5:02 6 |
Trevor Hayashibara Sr 9:36 5:11 12 |
Nicholas Dorsett Sr 9:40 5:13 14 |
Joshua Papageorges Sr 10:23 5:37 32 |
Michael Flores Sr 10:39 5:45 38 |
Nicolas Mcclure Sr 10:45 5:49 42 |
|
6 | Buena 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:28 |
51:09 10:14 5:32 |
139 | Jacob Harrington Sr 9:56 5:22 20 |
Luis Duran Sr 10:09 5:29 24 |
Jacob Zamora Sr 10:17 5:34 28 |
Evan Portillo Sr 10:23 5:37 33 |
Lucas Schultz Sr 10:24 5:37 34 |
Michael Sanchez Sr 10:44 5:48 41 |
|
7 | Rubidoux 1-2-6-6-7 Gap: 2:17 |
51:25 10:17 5:34 |
153 | Erik Gonzalez Sr 8:58 4:51 1 |
Humberto Guzman Sr 9:35 5:11 10 |
Alexis Cacique Sr 10:44 5:48 40 |
Luis Garcia Sr 10:53 5:53 46 |
Joseph Gutierrez Sr 11:15 6:05 56 |
||
8 | Costa Mesa 3-5-7-8-8 Gap: 1:53 |
52:08 10:26 5:38 |
168 | Elliot Hachac Sr 9:15 5:00 3 |
Joseph Pena Sr 9:59 5:24 21 |
Sebastian Chavez Sr 10:48 5:50 43 |
Sonny Tran-nguyen Sr 10:58 5:56 48 |
Richard Flores Sr 11:08 6:01 53 |
||
9 | Patriot 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:54 |
53:15 10:39 5:45 |
196 | Justin Gomez Jr 10:17 5:33 27 |
Kobe Kendall Sr 10:17 5:34 29 |
Alec Gonzalez Sr 10:22 5:36 31 |
Raymond Diaz Sr 11:09 6:02 54 |
Nathan Parada Sr 11:10 6:02 55 |
Eduardo Bueno Sr 11:26 6:11 58 |
|
10 | Cypress 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:50 |
54:38 10:56 5:54 |
229 | Travis Ramsdell Sr 10:35 5:43 37 |
Nick Raymundo Sr 10:43 5:48 39 |
Ivan Lopez Sr 10:52 5:53 45 |
Corey Kuramoto Sr 11:02 5:58 51 |
Mohammad Dadabhoy Sr 11:25 6:10 57 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Ramos | So | Rubidoux | 8:58.57 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | Josh O'neill | So | Trabuco Hills | 9:17.75 | 5:01 | |||||||
3 | Noah Hibbard | So | Arroyo (SS) | 9:25.39 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Joshua Weghorst | So | Yucaipa | 9:30.26 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Seidman | So | West Ranch | 9:32.63 | 5:10 | 1/3 | 6/16 | 5/30 | ||||
6 | Kevin Cortez | So | Costa Mesa | 9:51.37 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | John Welch | So | Esperanza | 9:52.25 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Mario Robledo | So | Buena | 9:53.69 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Arroyo (SS) | 9:54.85 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Lowe | So | Trabuco Hills | 9:55.07 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Liam Ward | So | Servite | 9:55.42 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Micah Navarro | So | Servite | 9:57.14 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Rosales | So | Cypress | 9:57.25 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Joshua Moncada | So | Simi Valley | 9:57.46 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Lazo | So | Servite | 9:58.32 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Massimo Fry | So | Trabuco Hills | 9:59.89 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Lowe | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:00.12 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Drake Nienow | So | Westlake | 10:07.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Evan Bates | So | West Ranch | 10:09.2 | 5:29 | 2/3 | 9/16 | 4/27 | ||||
20 | Jesse Moncur | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:12.17 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Joel Winn | So | Yucaipa | 10:12.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Gerald Griffin | So | Yucaipa | 10:14.26 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Alejandro Diaz | So | Simi Valley | 10:14.38 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Reese Beehler | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:14.62 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Giovanazzi | So | Colony | 10:20.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
26 | Elias Escobar | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:20.67 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Zane Cox | So | Esperanza | 10:24.82 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Sanchez | So | El Dorado | 10:25.18 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Ear | So | Diamond Bar | 10:27.46 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Connor Ahl | So | Simi Valley | 10:27.86 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Cade Franz | So | Simi Valley | 10:28.92 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Ayala Victor | So | Buena | 10:29.28 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Nicholas Reynolds | So | La Salle | 10:29.44 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Jared Carney | So | Yucaipa | 10:30.27 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Broderick Campbell | So | Servite | 10:30.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Montalvo | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:32.12 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Blake Rodriguez | So | Yucaipa | 10:35.14 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Dawson Chute | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:35.29 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Jarrod Buck | So | Yucaipa | 10:35.64 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Jason Comeau | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:35.82 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Jake Hess | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:35.97 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Christian Saldana | So | West Covina | 10:36.14 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Kalen Yokoyama | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:36.55 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Goodwin | So | Simi Valley | 10:36.61 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Titan Teachman | So | Westlake | 10:36.97 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Reed Piette | So | Esperanza | 10:37.48 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Antonio Gomez | So | Patriot | 10:37.56 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Morales | So | Salesian | 10:38.31 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Jake Ewell | So | Yucaipa | 10:38.37 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Aina | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:39.21 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Colony | 10:39.46 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Antonio Marroquin | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:39.85 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Justin Quaal | So | Buena | 10:43.86 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Edward Quintero | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:45.01 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Derek Daproza | So | West Covina | 10:45.15 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Jack Ord | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:45.67 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Justin Bennett | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:46.11 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Trevor Mccall | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:46.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Rogelio Lepe | So | Upland | 10:46.96 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Allan Lopez | So | Simi Valley | 10:48.21 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Kennet Hernandez | So | Montebello | 10:48.37 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | David Aguilar | So | South El Monte | 10:48.76 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Potts | So | West Covina | 10:49.56 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Young | So | Trabuco Hills | 10:50.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Timothy Lee | So | Diamond Bar | 10:51.82 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Willy Martinez | So | Webb | 10:51.91 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Bradly Vega | So | Colony | 10:54.75 | 5:54 | |||||||
68 | Christopher Estrada | So | Upland | 10:54.97 | 5:54 | |||||||
69 | Jose Jimenez | So | Cypress | 10:55.68 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Alejandro Andrade | So | Salesian | 10:56.73 | 5:55 | |||||||
71 | Brock Bouchard | So | Buena | 10:57.45 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Omar Sanchez | So | Yucaipa | 10:59.68 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Garcia | So | Simi Valley | 11:00.25 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Kadin Meek | So | Yucaipa | 11:00.37 | 5:57 | |||||||
75 | Marc Choi | Fr | Westlake | 11:00.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
76 | Raian Ohtaka | Fr | Webb | 11:02.03 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Elijah Urena | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:03.19 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Sergio Mancilla | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:03.44 | 5:59 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Hagen | So | Yucaipa | 11:03.51 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Libell | So | Servite | 11:04.71 | 5:59 | |||||||
81 | Josh Erickson | So | Esperanza | 11:05.06 | 5:59 | |||||||
82 | Marcos Rosales | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:08.24 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Luis Gallardo | So | Salesian | 11:10.81 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Christian Kay | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 11:11.35 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Matthew Craig | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:12.75 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | David Lopez | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:13.31 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Avery Steinhilber | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Edwin Maya | So | South El Monte | 11:16.13 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Bryant Tay | So | Arroyo (SS) | 11:16.68 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Emiliano Arizmendi | So | Yucaipa | 11:16.71 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Soto | So | Arroyo (SS) | 11:18.21 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Sean Mcbride | So | Yucaipa | 11:20.39 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | Joseph Soto | So | Esperanza | 11:20.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Hawn | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 11:20.71 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Skye Higa | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:21.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Michael 'ed Valdov | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:23.01 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Cougar Kime | So | Cypress | 11:23.69 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Skyler Nelson | So | Simi Valley | 11:24.75 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Richard Hettish | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:25.24 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Connor Lam | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:25.65 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Bui | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:26.16 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Eric Dulay | So | West Ranch | 11:28.05 | 6:12 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 16/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
103 | Jonathan Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 11:28.44 | 6:12 | |||||||
104 | Fredrick Yang | So | Diamond Bar | 11:28.69 | 6:12 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Cortez | So | Katella | 11:29.77 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Andrey Afshar | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:31.27 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Owen Borsari | So | Servite | 11:32.67 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Jeremy Contreras | So | Patriot | 11:34.66 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Alan Gallardo | So | Westlake | 11:37.03 | 6:17 | |||||||
110 | Isaac Lojero | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:37.31 | 6:17 | |||||||
111 | Garrett Miller | So | Diamond Bar | 11:38.12 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Garrett Chen | So | Westlake | 11:38.68 | 6:18 | |||||||
113 | Diego Rivera | So | Salesian | 11:38.78 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Rickey Smith | So | Yucaipa | 11:39.09 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Matthew Norambuena | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:39.99 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Keith Ray | So | Servite | 11:42.63 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Chew | So | La Canada | 11:44.55 | 6:21 | |||||||
118 | Brian Hayford | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:45.52 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Weide | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 11:47.97 | 6:23 | |||||||
120 | William Burns | So | Servite | 11:48.13 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Kshitij Sharma | So | Costa Mesa | 11:48.34 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Christian Cobo | So | Cypress | 11:48.72 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Jake Peabody | So | Bishop Montgomery | 11:48.85 | 6:23 | |||||||
124 | Jisung Jeff Yang | So | Diamond Bar | 11:48.98 | 6:23 | |||||||
125 | Darian Hernandez-m | So | South El Monte | 11:49.36 | 6:23 | |||||||
126 | Pedro Anguiano | So | Salesian | 11:51.22 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Bruce Tuan | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:51.65 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Roy Billings | So | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:51.67 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | James Wukmir | So | Arroyo (SS) | 11:52.76 | 6:25 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Cota | So | West Covina | 11:53.06 | 6:25 | |||||||
131 | Yunsik Choi | So | El Dorado | 11:53.17 | 6:25 | |||||||
132 | Robert Griffith | So | Yucaipa | 11:53.77 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Kelly Howard | So | Colony | 11:54.51 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 11:54.76 | 6:26 | |||||||
135 | Joseph Saba | So | El Dorado | 11:55.68 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Ezra Garcia | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:57.29 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | John Wall | So | Yucaipa | 11:57.39 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Patriot | 11:57.66 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Prado | So | Trabuco Hills | 11:59.71 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Barton | So | Costa Mesa | 12:00.64 | 6:30 | |||||||
141 | Joel Jones | So | Costa Mesa | 12:00.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
142 | Javier Medina | So | West Covina | 12:01.06 | 6:30 | |||||||
143 | Kevin Ramirez | So | Diamond Bar | 12:01.69 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Kenny Lee | So | Bishop Montgomery | 12:02.23 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Seth Loomis | So | Costa Mesa | 12:03.41 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Salesian | 12:03.91 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Kenny Sherb | So | El Dorado | 12:07.43 | 6:33 | |||||||
148 | Corin Hill | So | Cypress | 12:10.51 | 6:35 | |||||||
149 | Kieran Wilson | So | Servite | 12:10.56 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | Jose Daniel Chanch | So | Salesian | 12:13.13 | 6:36 | |||||||
151 | Brandon Nguyen | So | Trabuco Hills | 12:17.28 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Leony Concepion | So | Whittier Christian | 12:18.09 | 6:39 | |||||||
153 | Alexander Scandore | So | La Salle | 12:20.81 | 6:40 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Alcaraz | So | Patriot | 12:25.25 | 6:43 | |||||||
155 | Tin Phan | So | Cypress | 12:26.25 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Max Chen | Fr | Simi Valley | 12:26.54 | 6:44 | |||||||
157 | Jake Reiland | So | Costa Mesa | 12:27.01 | 6:44 | |||||||
158 | Elian Osuna | So | South El Monte | 12:27.29 | 6:44 | |||||||
159 | Dominick Fiscalini | So | Buena | 12:27.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | Garrett Garces | So | Buena | 12:27.94 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Velasquez | So | Buena | 12:30.72 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Athens Coenen | So | Costa Mesa | 12:31.07 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Arthur Tran | So | Cypress | 12:31.55 | 6:46 | |||||||
164 | Bryan Garcia | So | Cypress | 12:32.38 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Chris Santamaria | So | West Covina | 12:32.73 | 6:47 | |||||||
166 | Elliot Kim | So | Westlake | 12:34.95 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Stephen Baird | So | Cypress | 12:36.25 | 6:49 | |||||||
168 | Badr Yemut | So | Cypress | 12:37.22 | 6:49 | |||||||
169 | Hector Contreras | So | Patriot | 12:37.99 | 6:50 | |||||||
170 | Henry Dao | So | Arroyo (SS) | 12:39.34 | 6:50 | |||||||
171 | Nickholas Boboaca | So | Cypress | 12:40.92 | 6:51 | |||||||
172 | Sean Rivera | So | Diamond Bar | 12:41.06 | 6:51 | |||||||
173 | Abraham Lopez | So | Arroyo (SS) | 12:41.08 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Ellis Huke | So | Trabuco Hills | 12:41.15 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | David Chairunas | So | El Dorado | 12:43.65 | 6:53 | |||||||
176 | Noel Bernal | So | Patriot | 12:44.77 | 6:53 | |||||||
177 | Pranav Pomalapally | So | Westlake | 12:45.03 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Cowdin | So | La Canada | 12:46.71 | 6:54 | |||||||
179 | Christopher Garcia | So | Montebello | 12:47.46 | 6:55 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Huynh | So | Westlake | 12:47.55 | 6:55 | |||||||
181 | Henry Cdebaca | So | Cypress | 12:54.21 | 6:58 | |||||||
182 | Omar Guzman | So | Simi Valley | 12:55.87 | 6:59 | |||||||
183 | Damian Franco | So | Cypress | 13:05.13 | 7:04 | |||||||
184 | Christopher Cordoba | So | South El Monte | 13:07.24 | 7:06 | |||||||
185 | Jason Calva | So | Arroyo (SS) | 13:07.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
186 | John Hopkins | Fr | Simi Valley | 13:07.76 | 7:06 | |||||||
187 | Juan Aristizabal | Fr | Simi Valley | 13:14.85 | 7:10 | |||||||
188 | Kyle Manson | So | Bishop Montgomery | 13:15.99 | 7:10 | |||||||
189 | Ryan Pontius | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 13:18.39 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Mark Raney | Fr | La Canada | 13:19.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
191 | Matthew Tamez | So | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 13:21.97 | 7:13 | |||||||
192 | Marc Ayala | So | Salesian | 13:25.83 | 7:16 | |||||||
193 | Luis Flores | So | Arroyo (SS) | 13:33.15 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Vincezo Puccio | So | Servite | 13:34.98 | 7:21 | |||||||
195 | Joey Marron | So | West Covina | 13:41.29 | 7:24 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Lavin | So | Westlake | 13:47.78 | 7:27 | |||||||
197 | Hamilton Hao | So | Diamond Bar | 13:53.81 | 7:31 | |||||||
198 | Dominic Sucroth | So | Whittier Christian | 13:56.54 | 7:32 | |||||||
199 | Allen Ngo | So | Cypress | 13:57.36 | 7:33 | |||||||
200 | Jacob Au | Fr | Diamond Bar | 14:05.09 | 7:37 | |||||||
201 | Joseph Vasquez | So | Patriot | 14:13.57 | 7:41 | |||||||
202 | Jack Kwan | Fr | La Canada | 14:15.29 | 7:42 | |||||||
203 | Kyle Gonzales | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 14:15.98 | 7:43 | |||||||
204 | Jace Kruizinga | So | La Canada | 14:21.52 | 7:46 | |||||||
205 | B Male Colony | Colony | 14:39.38 | 7:55 | ||||||||
206 | Mark Sottile | So | Westlake | 14:40.35 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | Izmyel Vazquez | So | Yucaipa | 14:44.23 | 7:58 | |||||||
208 | Kourosh Ariane | So | Webb | 15:01.88 | 8:08 | |||||||
209 | Jesus Castillo | Fr | Montebello | 15:08.98 | 8:11 | |||||||
210 | Sebastiano Beckman | So | El Dorado | 15:16.36 | 8:15 | |||||||
211 | Allen Walton | So | Buena | 15:19.51 | 8:17 | |||||||
212 | Jacob Borello | Fr | Webb | 15:23.85 | 8:19 | |||||||
213 | Julian Cobian | So | Colony | 15:42.76 | 8:30 | |||||||
214 | Cristian Chavez | So | Colony | 15:55.65 | 8:37 | |||||||
215 | Brooks Malone | Fr | Buena | 15:59.88 | 8:39 | |||||||
216 | Jordan Romero | So | Montebello | 16:26.97 | 8:53 | |||||||
217 | David Gibbs | So | La Salle | 16:54.72 | 9:08 | |||||||
218 | Jordan Ibrahim | So | Bishop Montgomery | 16:54.94 | 9:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Beattie | Jr | Buena | 9:07.38 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Preston Pope | Jr | West Ranch | 9:11.01 | 4:58 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 2/30 | ||||
3 | Vince Sarino | Jr | Servite | 9:12.39 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Timothy Sterkel | Jr | West Ranch | 9:17.34 | 5:01 | 2/7 | 3/16 | 1/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Jarred Richards | Jr | Yucaipa | 9:19.43 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Martinez | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 9:30.24 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Bryan Llopis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 9:30.38 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Parker Jenkins | Jr | Yucaipa | 9:30.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
9 | Trevor Tirrell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 9:31.56 | 5:09 | |||||||
10 | Bryce Fenenbock | Jr | West Ranch | 9:31.78 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 5/16 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Ross Harps | Jr | Yucaipa | 9:33.21 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Misael Bolanos | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 9:39.24 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Francisco Peralta | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 9:42.23 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Mauro Rosales | Jr | Servite | 9:43.16 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Kellin Ashley | Jr | Buena | 9:46.67 | 5:17 | |||||||
16 | Sam Schmidt | Jr | Yucaipa | 9:48.82 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Garcia | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 9:51.18 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Myles Aguilar | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:05.15 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Mike Lima-sabatini | Jr | Esperanza | 10:06.22 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Christian Guerra | Jr | West Covina | 10:06.43 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Josh Briscoe | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:07.16 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Juan Gutierrez | Jr | Buena | 10:08.18 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Dante Perez | Jr | El Dorado | 10:08.26 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Deuitch | Jr | El Dorado | 10:09.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Landeros | Jr | Upland | 10:10.71 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Truitt | Jr | Simi Valley | 10:12.26 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Omar Rangel | Jr | South El Monte | 10:12.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Maguire Ellsworth | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:14.44 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | Brendan Watts | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:15.52 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Kim | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:15.68 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Michael Brennan | Jr | La Salle | 10:16.19 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Margolis | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:16.24 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Cooper Mello | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:17.63 | 5:34 | |||||||
34 | Brenner Lim | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 10:19.22 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Adam Goodman | Jr | La Canada | 10:19.31 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Sam Sequiera | So | Servite | 10:19.44 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Major Alford | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:19.52 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Jairo Verduzco | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:20.22 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Wang | Jr | Webb | 10:21.52 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Erving Oloarte | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 10:22.62 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Ahmed Hamza | Jr | Simi Valley | 10:22.77 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Jackson Bibbens | Jr | Webb | 10:23.16 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Eli Gill | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:24.55 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Joshua Eis | Jr | Westlake | 10:24.67 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Bryan Lovest | Jr | Esperanza | 10:26.62 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Wrubel | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:28.32 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Justin Frias | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 10:31.37 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Chang | Jr | Simi Valley | 10:32.32 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Reed | Jr | Upland | 10:32.44 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Schechter | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:33.16 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Williams | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 10:35.26 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Christian Pham | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:35.44 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Raul Zamora | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 10:36.62 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Kaeleb Brandin | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:36.74 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Jeremy Mcintyre | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:37.26 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Bravo | Jr | West Ranch | 10:39.18 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 5/19 | ||||
57 | Ryan Farrow | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:40.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
58 | Jesus Hernandez | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:40.52 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Matt Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 10:41.42 | 5:47 | |||||||
60 | Patrick Farlander | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:41.52 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Bryan Wei | So | Webb | 10:41.62 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Andres Rufino | Jr | Katella | 10:45.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Elliott | Jr | Servite | 10:46.12 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Cory Ricketts | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 10:46.22 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Niketh Kakulawaram | Sr | Cypress | 10:48.81 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Munoz | Jr | Whittier Christian | 10:48.93 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Parker Wallace | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 10:50 | 5:51 | |||||||
68 | Darren Anderson | Jr | Buena | 10:51.06 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Tejeras | Jr | Servite | 10:51.26 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Jason Aguirre | Jr | Cypress | 10:52.22 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Riley Togashi | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 10:52.44 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Shaun Gilson | Jr | Westlake | 10:53.53 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Andre Chan | Jr | La Canada | 10:53.68 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 10:54.34 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Brannon Barber | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 10:54.62 | 5:54 | |||||||
76 | Alejandro Rojo | Jr | Costa Mesa | 10:55.06 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Steven Lam | Jr | Katella | 10:55.28 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Sintay Crain | Jr | Yucaipa | 10:56.42 | 5:55 | |||||||
79 | Jeffrey Loredo | Jr | Simi Valley | 10:58.26 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Jermey Gamboa | Jr | Yucaipa | 11:01.26 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Nick Martinez | So | Webb | 11:01.53 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Adel | Jr | West Ranch | 11:02.43 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 12/16 | 6/17 | ||||
83 | Christian Jarish | Jr | Yucaipa | 11:02.62 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Jose Verdin | Jr | Katella | 11:03.34 | 5:59 | |||||||
85 | Kia Nalbandi | Jr | Webb | 11:04.82 | 5:59 | |||||||
86 | Jeffrey Loewe | Jr | West Ranch | 11:04.99 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 13/16 | 4/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Michael Stuart | Jr | Westlake | 11:05.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Gabriel Negrete | Jr | South El Monte | 11:06.33 | 6:00 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Casas | Jr | Salesian | 11:08.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Richard Pedroza | Jr | Yucaipa | 11:09.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
91 | David Sarkisian | Jr | La Canada | 11:11.11 | 6:03 | |||||||
92 | Nicholas Wolff | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 11:11.62 | 6:03 | |||||||
93 | Albert Morales | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:12.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
94 | Will Gerard | Jr | El Dorado | 11:12.44 | 6:03 | |||||||
95 | Marco Barragan | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:13.56 | 6:04 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Ramos | Jr | Westlake | 11:14.67 | 6:05 | |||||||
97 | Tom Liu | Jr | Webb | 11:16.44 | 6:06 | |||||||
98 | Douglas Trujillo | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 11:16.59 | 6:06 | |||||||
99 | Jeffrey Kinol | Jr | Cypress | 11:17.71 | 6:06 | |||||||
100 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Cypress | 11:18.53 | 6:07 | |||||||
101 | Ben Skaggs | Jr | La Canada | 11:19.27 | 6:07 | |||||||
102 | Maximus Rodriguez | Jr | Upland | 11:19.62 | 6:07 | |||||||
103 | Michael Broberg | Jr | La Canada | 11:20.47 | 6:08 | |||||||
104 | Christopher Pitterle | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 11:22.53 | 6:09 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Lee | Jr | West Ranch | 11:22.68 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 15/16 | 4/13 | ||||
106 | Casey Baldwin | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 11:23.34 | 6:09 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Skerrett | Jr | Simi Valley | 11:23.48 | 6:09 | |||||||
108 | Hanson Nguyen | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 11:23.67 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Dylan Ruiz | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 11:24.41 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Gavin Spillard | Jr | South El Monte | 11:26.27 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Clay Nikniai | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 11:26.62 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | Julio Garcia | Jr | Salesian | 11:28.98 | 6:12 | |||||||
113 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Salesian | 11:29.16 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | James Vuong | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:30.42 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Tran | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 11:31.83 | 6:14 | |||||||
116 | Jaden Greenberg | Jr | Westlake | 11:32.62 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Milan Melendrez | Jr | Salesian | 11:32.88 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Jake Williams | Jr | Whittier Christian | 11:33.42 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Jake Harwood | Jr | Buena | 11:33.55 | 6:15 | |||||||
120 | Jonah Keller | So | Servite | 11:33.68 | 6:15 | |||||||
121 | John Paris | La Salle | 11:35.24 | 6:16 | ||||||||
122 | Junjyun Kim | Jr | Cypress | 11:35.62 | 6:16 | |||||||
123 | Michael Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 11:36.28 | 6:16 | |||||||
124 | Nathan Butler | Jr | Cypress | 11:36.44 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Justin Tenorio | Jr | Montebello | 11:36.55 | 6:17 | |||||||
126 | Adrian Meza | Jr | South El Monte | 11:39.25 | 6:18 | |||||||
127 | Isaac Caudillo | Jr | South El Monte | 11:40.62 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Jack Raymond | Jr | Cypress | 11:40.73 | 6:19 | |||||||
129 | Boyan Hu | Jr | Westlake | 11:41.26 | 6:19 | |||||||
130 | Lucas Shannon | Jr | Servite | 11:41.52 | 6:19 | |||||||
131 | Luis Rivera | Jr | Westlake | 11:45.26 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Steven Llamas | Jr | Rubidoux | 11:45.35 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Jake Knapp | Jr | Westlake | 11:45.67 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Matt Brailsford | Jr | Webb | 11:46.68 | 6:22 | |||||||
135 | Jaziel Cruz | Jr | Buena | 11:47.42 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Anthony Osorio | Jr | Costa Mesa | 11:48.52 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Nik Potenza | Jr | Esperanza | 11:50.52 | 6:24 | |||||||
138 | Tanner Call | Jr | Westlake | 11:52.69 | 6:25 | |||||||
139 | Jack Stephenson | Jr | Westlake | 11:53.64 | 6:26 | |||||||
140 | Carlos Zamora | Fr | Montebello | 11:55.32 | 6:27 | |||||||
141 | Brandon Kallenback | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 11:56.29 | 6:27 | |||||||
142 | Alex Maldonado | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 11:59.61 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Luis Gomez | Jr | Cantwell-Sacred Heart | 12:00.41 | 6:29 | |||||||
144 | Kyle Iseri | Jr | La Canada | 12:01.15 | 6:30 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Casey | Jr | Buena | 12:02.62 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Christopher Carlson | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 12:02.77 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Cameron Pederson | Jr | El Dorado | 12:02.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Ben Howard | Jr | Yucaipa | 12:06.43 | 6:33 | |||||||
149 | Lorenzo Hernandez | So | Patriot | 12:10.42 | 6:35 | |||||||
150 | William Liang | Jr | Diamond Bar | 12:13.52 | 6:36 | |||||||
151 | Cameron Melillo | Jr | La Canada | 12:14.47 | 6:37 | |||||||
152 | Steven Dai | So | Webb | 12:15.53 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | Myles Maxie | Jr | Upland | 12:18.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
154 | Ivan Fernandez | Jr | La Quinta (La Quinta) | 12:24.52 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Sary Nachabe | Jr | La Salle | 12:27.52 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Jose David Chancha | Jr | Salesian | 12:33.42 | 6:47 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Navarro | Jr | Costa Mesa | 12:48.53 | 6:55 | |||||||
158 | Walter Rodriguez | Jr | Costa Mesa | 13:02.52 | 7:03 | |||||||
159 | Nick Sap | Jr | Buena | 13:04.52 | 7:04 | |||||||
160 | Steve Tran | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 13:06.41 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Noah Jongeling | Jr | La Canada | 13:06.95 | 7:05 | |||||||
162 | Guillermo Sosa | Jr | Upland | 13:12.85 | 7:09 | |||||||
163 | Grayson Kruizinga | Jr | La Canada | 13:20.67 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Raul Cruz | Jr | Katella | 13:21.16 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | Joe Notchick | Jr | Upland | 13:33.45 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Adam Shentley | Jr | Colony | 13:39.42 | 7:23 | |||||||
167 | Jake Dances | Jr | Yucaipa | 13:41.52 | 7:24 | |||||||
168 | Eduardo Erazo | Jr | Montebello | 13:42.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
169 | Spencer Baker | Jr | Upland | 13:43.09 | 7:25 | |||||||
170 | Erick Velasquez | So | South El Monte | 13:47.91 | 7:28 | |||||||
171 | Joseph Real | Jr | Diamond Bar | 13:49.25 | 7:28 | |||||||
172 | David Qian | So | Webb | 13:58.07 | 7:33 | |||||||
173 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Cypress | 14:02 | 7:35 | |||||||
174 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 14:05.87 | 7:37 | |||||||
175 | Jarrick Serdar | Jr | La Canada | 14:17.34 | 7:43 | |||||||
176 | Raphael Navarro | Jr | La Salle | 14:32.55 | 7:52 | |||||||
177 | Timothy Evora | Jr | South El Monte | 14:35.69 | 7:53 | |||||||
178 | Michael Rodriguez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 14:36.07 | 7:54 | |||||||
179 | Jim Wan | So | Webb | 14:49.53 | 8:01 | |||||||
180 | Harold Cruz | Jr | Colony | 14:54.78 | 8:04 | |||||||
181 | Nick Reyes-campos | Jr | La Salle | 16:25.26 | 8:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
48:19 9:40 5:13 |
59 | Jarred Richards Jr 9:19 5:02 5 |
Parker Jenkins Jr 9:31 5:09 8 |
Ross Harps Jr 9:33 5:10 11 |
Sam Schmidt Jr 9:49 5:18 16 |
Josh Briscoe Jr 10:07 5:28 19 |
Maguire Ellsworth Jr 10:14 5:32 24 |
Major Alford Jr 10:20 5:35 33 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 6-3-4-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
49:24 9:53 5:20 |
84 | Bryan Llopis Jr 9:30 5:08 7 |
Trevor Tirrell Jr 9:32 5:09 9 |
Ryan Garcia Jr 9:51 5:20 17 |
Brendan Watts Jr 10:16 5:33 25 |
Joshua Kim Jr 10:16 5:33 26 |
Andrew Margolis Jr 10:16 5:33 28 |
Andrew Schechter Jr 10:33 5:42 44 |
3 | Arroyo (SS) 5-6-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
49:34 9:55 5:21 |
97 | Brandon Martinez Jr 9:30 5:08 6 |
Misael Bolanos Jr 9:39 5:13 12 |
Francisco Peralta Jr 9:42 5:15 13 |
Brenner Lim Jr 10:19 5:35 30 |
Erving Oloarte Jr 10:23 5:37 36 |
Justin Frias Jr 10:31 5:41 41 |
Matthew Williams Jr 10:35 5:43 45 |
4 | West Ranch 2-1-1-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
49:42 9:56 5:22 |
128 | Preston Pope Jr 9:11 4:58 2 |
Timothy Sterkel Jr 9:17 5:01 4 |
Bryce Fenenbock Jr 9:32 5:09 10 |
Thomas Bravo Jr 10:39 5:46 48 |
Jacob Adel Jr 11:02 5:58 64 |
Jeffrey Loewe Jr 11:05 5:59 66 |
Jacob Lee Jr 11:23 6:09 78 |
5 | Servite 3-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:39 |
50:52 10:10 5:30 |
157 | Vince Sarino Jr 9:12 4:59 3 |
Mauro Rosales Jr 9:43 5:15 14 |
Sam Sequiera So 10:19 5:35 32 |
Ryan Elliott Jr 10:46 5:49 52 |
Brandon Tejeras Jr 10:51 5:52 56 |
Jonah Keller So 11:34 6:15 87 |
Lucas Shannon Jr 11:42 6:19 95 |
6 | Buena 1-3-5-5-6 Gap: 2:26 |
51:27 10:17 5:34 |
177 | Brett Beattie Jr 9:07 4:56 1 |
Kellin Ashley Jr 9:47 5:17 15 |
Juan Gutierrez Jr 10:08 5:29 20 |
Darren Anderson Jr 10:51 5:52 55 |
Jake Harwood Jr 11:34 6:15 86 |
Jaziel Cruz Jr 11:47 6:22 97 |
Anthony Casey Jr 12:03 6:31 100 |
7 | Costa Mesa 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 0:50 |
52:41 10:32 5:42 |
212 | Myles Aguilar Jr 10:05 5:27 18 |
Jacob Wrubel Jr 10:28 5:40 40 |
Christian Pham Jr 10:35 5:43 46 |
Jeremy Mcintyre Jr 10:37 5:44 47 |
Alejandro Rojo Jr 10:55 5:54 61 |
Anthony Osorio Jr 11:49 6:23 98 |
Matthew Navarro Jr 12:49 6:55 106 |
8 | Simi Valley 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:11 |
53:29 10:42 5:47 |
242 | Kevin Truitt Jr 10:12 5:31 22 |
Ahmed Hamza Jr 10:23 5:37 37 |
Andrew Chang Jr 10:32 5:42 42 |
Jeffrey Loredo Jr 10:58 5:56 62 |
Daniel Skerrett Jr 11:23 6:09 79 |
||
9 | La Quinta (La Quinta) 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:07 |
53:33 10:43 5:47 |
246 | Cooper Mello Jr 10:18 5:34 29 |
Jairo Verduzco Jr 10:20 5:35 34 |
Jesus Hernandez Jr 10:41 5:46 49 |
Parker Wallace Jr 10:50 5:51 54 |
Dylan Ruiz Jr 11:24 6:10 80 |
Ivan Fernandez Jr 12:25 6:42 103 |
|
10 | Webb 14-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:43 |
53:33 10:43 5:47 |
252 | Kevin Wang Jr 10:22 5:36 35 |
Jackson Bibbens Jr 10:23 5:37 38 |
Bryan Wei So 10:42 5:47 51 |
Nick Martinez So 11:02 5:58 63 |
Kia Nalbandi Jr 11:05 5:59 65 |
Tom Liu Jr 11:16 6:06 72 |
Matt Brailsford Jr 11:47 6:22 96 |
11 | Westlake 15-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:50 |
54:20 10:52 5:52 |
285 | Joshua Eis Jr 10:25 5:38 39 |
Matt Mitnick Jr 10:41 5:47 50 |
Shaun Gilson Jr 10:54 5:53 58 |
Michael Stuart Jr 11:06 6:00 67 |
Johnny Ramos Jr 11:15 6:05 71 |
Jaden Greenberg Jr 11:33 6:14 84 |
Michael Mitnick Jr 11:36 6:16 90 |
12 | Upland 8-10-10-11-12 Gap: 2:08 |
55:16 11:03 5:58 |
302 | Vincent Landeros Jr 10:11 5:30 21 |
Kevin Reed Jr 10:32 5:42 43 |
Christopher Duhaime Jr 10:54 5:54 60 |
Maximus Rodriguez Jr 11:20 6:07 76 |
Myles Maxie Jr 12:19 6:39 102 |
Guillermo Sosa Jr 13:13 7:09 107 |
Joe Notchick Jr 13:33 7:20 108 |
13 | La Canada 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:01 |
55:04 11:01 5:57 |
312 | Adam Goodman Jr 10:19 5:35 31 |
Andre Chan Jr 10:54 5:53 59 |
David Sarkisian Jr 11:11 6:03 70 |
Ben Skaggs Jr 11:19 6:07 75 |
Michael Broberg Jr 11:20 6:08 77 |
Kyle Iseri Jr 12:01 6:30 99 |
Cameron Melillo Jr 12:14 6:37 101 |
14 | Cypress 16-15-15-14-14 Gap: 0:47 |
55:53 11:11 6:02 |
346 | Niketh Kakulawaram Sr 10:49 5:51 53 |
Jason Aguirre Jr 10:52 5:53 57 |
Jeffrey Kinol Jr 11:18 6:06 73 |
Carlos Lopez Jr 11:19 6:07 74 |
Junjyun Kim Jr 11:36 6:16 89 |
Nathan Butler Jr 11:36 6:16 91 |
Jack Raymond Jr 11:41 6:19 94 |
15 | South El Monte 10-14-14-15-15 Gap: 1:28 |
56:05 11:13 6:04 |
357 | Omar Rangel Jr 10:13 5:31 23 |
Gabriel Negrete Jr 11:06 6:00 68 |
Gavin Spillard Jr 11:26 6:11 81 |
Adrian Meza Jr 11:39 6:18 92 |
Isaac Caudillo Jr 11:41 6:19 93 |
Erick Velasquez So 13:48 7:28 109 |
Timothy Evora Jr 14:36 7:53 111 |
16 | Salesian 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:25 |
58:13 11:39 6:18 |
424 | Daniel Casas Jr 11:09 6:01 69 |
Julio Garcia Jr 11:29 6:12 82 |
Ernesto Vasquez Jr 11:29 6:13 83 |
Milan Melendrez Jr 11:33 6:15 85 |
Jose David Chancha Jr 12:33 6:47 105 |
||
17 | La Salle 11-16-16-17-17 Gap: 6:09 |
65:17 13:03 7:03 |
441 | Michael Brennan Jr 10:16 5:33 27 |
John Paris - 11:35 6:16 88 |
Sary Nachabe Jr 12:28 6:44 104 |
Raphael Navarro Jr 14:33 7:52 110 |
Nick Reyes-campos Jr 16:25 8:53 112 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.