West Ranch Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So So 21:24.3 7:08 3 159/194 3/5 15/18 21/23 23:12
(1:47,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Barton Pida Fr V 17:48.7 5:56 3 191/211 8/8 8/18 11/16
Brandon Arana So V 17:18.7 5:46 3 169/211 7/8 7/18 14/22 19:34
(2:15,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bryce Fenenbock Sr V 16:31.6 5:31 3 106/211 6/8 6/18 8/24 15:43
Derek Moskal Sr V 16:29.8 5:30 3 105/211 5/8 5/18 10/26 15:58
Don Carlon Jr JV 19:15.7 6:25 3 142/269 3/3 12/18 20/27 17:54 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Robles Fr Fr 22:34.9 7:32 3 243/289 2/2 17/18 26/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Avalos So So 22:15.7 7:25 3 172/194 4/5 16/18 21/22
Evan Bates Jr V 15:37.7 5:13 3 23/211 2/8 2/18 6/27 16:47
(1:10,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Lee Sr JV 18:05.6 6:02 3 65/269 1/3 9/18 19/29 17:33
John Lopez So So 18:36.4 6:12 3 61/194 1/5 11/18 19/23
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 16:18.2 5:26 3 81/211 4/8 4/18 9/26 16:23
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Jang So So 22:40.9 7:34 3 173/194 5/5 18/18 19/22 21:24
Owen Fairbanks Fr Fr 20:17.3 6:46 3 133/289 1/2 14/18 27/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Preston Pope Sr V 15:09.6 5:03 3 4/211 1/8 1/18 4/27 14:37
Ryan Black So So 19:59.4 6:40 3 126/194 2/5 13/18 22/23 20:45
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 18:26.6 6:09 3 89/269 2/3 10/18 15/28 17:47
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 16:05.9 5:22 3 58/211 3/8 3/18 8/27 15:21
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/26 79:41
1:20
3 5:19 5:03 5:30 263 5:09 Preston Pope (4), Evan Bates (23), Timothy Sterkel (57), Jonathan Mcdaniel (79), Derek Moskal (100)
So 1st 5 21/22 104:57
4:05
3 7:00 6:12 7:34 568 5:43 John Lopez (58), Ryan Black (112), Aaron Christian (129), Evan Avalos (134), Justin Jang (135)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Vlly 14:52.8 4:58
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Val 15:02.4 5:01
3 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 15:06.7 5:02
4 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:09.6 5:03 1/8 1/18 4/27
5 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:11.3 5:04
6 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 15:11.8 5:04
7 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 15:11.9 5:04
8 Connor Livingston Jr DeLaSalle 15:14.7 5:05
9 Luis Chavez Sr Mission Viejo 15:16.4 5:05
10 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:24.1 5:08
11 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral 15:26.7 5:09
12 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:29 5:10
13 Brett Hickman Sr Mission Viejo 15:30.4 5:10
14 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:30.7 5:10
15 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:30.8 5:10
16 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Vlly 15:32.5 5:11
17 Matt Casillas So Redlands East Val 15:33.8 5:11
18 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral 15:34.2 5:11
19 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley SS 15:35.5 5:12
20 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:36.4 5:12
21 Aaron Reyes Jr Claremont 15:36.7 5:12
22 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:37.4 5:12
23 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:37.7 5:13 2/8 2/18 6/27
24 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:37.7 5:13
25 Tony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:40.1 5:13
26 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Val 15:41.8 5:14
27 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon-Ana 15:42.7 5:14
28 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 15:43.1 5:14
29 James Flanagan Sr DeLaSalle 15:44.4 5:15
30 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:44.6 5:15
31 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Vlly 15:45.4 5:15
32 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley SS 15:47 5:16
33 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 15:49.1 5:16
34 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:49.3 5:16
35 Andrew Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 15:51 5:17
36 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:51 5:17
37 Vicente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:51.1 5:17
38 Jeremiah Alarcon Sr Claremont 15:52.3 5:17
39 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:53 5:18
40 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:53.3 5:18
41 Henry Pick Jr Foothill Technology 15:53.4 5:18
42 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:54.3 5:18
43 Oliver Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 15:54.6 5:18
44 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon-Ana 15:56.5 5:19
45 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:56.7 5:19
46 James Settles So Claremont 15:57.6 5:19
47 Myles Baynard-jones Sr El Toro 15:58.9 5:20
48 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:59.4 5:20
49 Jake Rockford Sr Saugus 15:59.9 5:20
50 Ben Reed Sr Arcadia 16:00.7 5:20
51 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 16:02.8 5:21
52 Andres Mejia Sr Indio 16:03.6 5:21
53 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:03.7 5:21
54 Matthew Soto Sr St. Margaret's 16:04.4 5:21
55 Gabe Garcia So Chandler 16:04.8 5:22
56 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 16:04.9 5:22
57 Conner Dmytriw Sr Paloma Valley 16:05.6 5:22
58 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 16:05.9 5:22 3/8 3/18 8/27
59 Robbie Graham Jr St. Margaret's 16:07.8 5:23
60 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 16:08.3 5:23
61 Brandon Lopez So Chino Hills 16:08.6 5:23
62 Caleb Terefe Jr Woodbridge 16:08.8 5:23
63 Benjamin Choi Jr Woodbridge 16:08.9 5:23
64 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 16:10.8 5:24
65 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:11.1 5:24
66 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 16:11.5 5:24
67 Chris Ruiz Sr Chandler 16:11.7 5:24
68 Jullian Doranteslara Jr Indio 16:12.2 5:24
69 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:12.8 5:24
70 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 16:12.8 5:24
71 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Val 16:14 5:25
72 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 16:14.1 5:25
73 Ian Crocker So Serrano 16:14.6 5:25
74 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 16:14.9 5:25
75 Zachariah Budd Jr Serrano 16:15.4 5:25
76 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Val 16:15.5 5:25
77 Omar Khleif Sr DeLaSalle 16:15.7 5:25
78 David Salazar Jr Cathedral 16:16.4 5:25
79 Aaron Perez Jr Indio 16:17.4 5:26
80 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 16:17.4 5:26
81 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:18.2 5:26 4/8 4/18 9/26
82 Jonas Hartline Jr El Toro 16:18.4 5:26
83 Andrew Matas Jr Cathedral 16:18.8 5:26
84 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral 16:19.4 5:26
85 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon-Ana 16:19.6 5:27
86 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 16:20.3 5:27
87 Michael Salmon Sr DeLaSalle 16:20.6 5:27
88 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral 16:21.8 5:27
89 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:23.1 5:28
90 Ryan Cowgill Jr Claremont 16:23.1 5:28
91 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Val 16:23.5 5:28
92 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Vlly 16:23.8 5:28
93 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
94 Jason Leland Jr El Toro 16:23.9 5:28
95 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:24 5:28
96 Alec Llamas Sr Foothill Technology 16:25.1 5:28
97 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley SS 16:25.6 5:29
98 Victor Urbina Jr Indio 16:25.8 5:29
99 Gabriel Galaz So Cathedral 16:26.1 5:29
100 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 16:26.4 5:29
101 Josh Chan Jr Saugus 16:28.2 5:29
102 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 16:28.3 5:29
103 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon-Ana 16:28.8 5:30
104 Omar Ahmed Sr Woodbridge 16:29.2 5:30
105 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:29.8 5:30 5/8 5/18 10/26
106 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 16:31.6 5:31 6/8 6/18 8/24
107 Gunner Garcia So Chandler 16:33.1 5:31
108 Sebastian Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 16:33.5 5:31
109 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:33.8 5:31
110 Derek O'connor So DeLaSalle 16:34.9 5:32
111 Ryan Taylor Jr Chandler 16:35.5 5:32
112 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:35.8 5:32
113 Eduardo Cruz Jr Arcadia 16:37 5:32
114 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:37.4 5:32
115 Caleb Kozakovsky Jr Chino Hills 16:39 5:33
116 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:40.8 5:34
117 William Newell Jr Mission Viejo 16:41.4 5:34
118 Graham Eversden Sr Chandler 16:42 5:34
119 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 16:43.4 5:34
120 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley SS 16:43.8 5:35
121 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 16:44.5 5:35
122 Jacob Goodwin Jr Simi Valley 16:44.7 5:35
123 Clayton Brossia Sr Foothill Technology 16:45.3 5:35
124 Nicholas Carroll Sr Mission Viejo 16:45.7 5:35
125 John Pantigoso So Woodbridge 16:45.8 5:35
126 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 16:48.4 5:36
127 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:48.6 5:36
128 Elijah Dinneweth So Chino Hills 16:49.2 5:36
129 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon-Ana 16:49.9 5:37
130 Aaron Jacobs Sr Arcadia 16:50.1 5:37
131 Luke Salemme Sr Woodbridge 16:51.1 5:37
132 Kevin Truitt Sr Simi Valley 16:51.4 5:37
133 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:52.3 5:37
134 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:52.4 5:37
135 Matt Barnett Jr Redlands East Val 16:52.5 5:38
136 David Manuel Sr Chandler 16:52.7 5:38
137 Adrian Ramirez Jr Indio 16:52.7 5:38
138 Sam Malik Jr Golden Valley SS 16:54.7 5:38
139 Raymond Segoviano Sr Indio 16:55.9 5:39
140 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:56.2 5:39
141 Mauricio Castillo Jr Paloma Valley 16:56.3 5:39
142 Jordan Gutierres Sr DeLaSalle 16:56.5 5:39
143 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:56.6 5:39
144 Jonah Martinez So Redlands East Val 16:57.7 5:39
145 Alex Douesnard Sr Paloma Valley 17:00.9 5:40
146 Trey Casswell Sr Foothill Technology 17:01 5:40
147 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 17:01.3 5:40
148 Jakob Villasenor Sr Foothill Technology 17:01.7 5:41
149 Ryan Lee Sr Chino Hills 17:01.8 5:41
150 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon-Ana 17:03.4 5:41
151 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 17:05.7 5:42
152 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 17:07.6 5:43
153 Justin Taylor Jr Chandler 17:07.7 5:43
154 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 17:09 5:43
155 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:09.3 5:43
156 William Talbert So Woodbridge 17:10 5:43
157 Nathan Roman Jr Arcadia 17:10.1 5:43
158 Luis Contreras Jr Indio 17:10.5 5:44
159 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 17:10.8 5:44
160 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 17:11.2 5:44
161 Daniel Guzman Sr Foothill Technology 17:13.5 5:45
162 Ben Gonzalez Jr Redlands East Val 17:13.9 5:45
163 Bennett Chipman Sr Chandler 17:14.1 5:45
164 Sonny Hernandez So Cathedral 17:14.4 5:45
165 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 17:14.7 5:45
166 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 17:15.5 5:45
167 Emmanuel Prieto Jr Camarillo 17:17.1 5:46
168 Tre Lewis Jr Chandler 17:17.4 5:46
169 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:18.7 5:46 7/8 7/18 14/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 Jonathan Delacruz Sr Serrano 17:18.9 5:46
171 Gabe Rivas Jr Chino Hills 17:19.3 5:46
172 Aaron Mendez Sr Cathedral 17:19.8 5:47
173 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:20.6 5:47
174 Matthew Colglazier Jr St. Margaret's 17:22.1 5:47
175 Nate Doughtery Jr Golden Valley SS 17:24.2 5:48
176 Dan Cohen Sr Santa Monica 17:24.4 5:48
177 Julian Cabrera Vb Sr Canyon-Ana 17:25.9 5:49
178 Ryan Gillard Sr Serrano 17:29.8 5:50
179 Matt Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 17:30.8 5:50
180 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 17:34.2 5:51
181 Raine Hagerty Jr Foothill Technology 17:34.2 5:51
182 Juan Saldana Jr Cathedral 17:35.6 5:52
183 Matt Hornung Fr Redlands East Val 17:36.8 5:52
184 Nathaniel Russell Sr Foothill Technology 17:37.4 5:52
185 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 17:37.8 5:53
186 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 17:37.9 5:53
187 Kameron Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 17:44.7 5:55
188 Nero Lagura Sr Chino Hills 17:47.2 5:56
189 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 17:47.7 5:56
190 Dyllan Zhou So Santa Monica 17:48.4 5:56
191 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 17:48.7 5:56 8/8 8/18 11/16
192 Alex Shaneyfelt Sr Golden Valley SS 17:53.3 5:58
193 Jose Morales Sr Indio 17:53.7 5:58
194 Timothy Valle So Canyon-Ana 17:55.1 5:58
195 Marquis Meredith So Chino Hills 17:55.4 5:58
196 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 17:57.2 5:59
197 Anthony Ortiz Sr Paloma Valley 18:07.8 6:03
198 Kyle Smith So Millikan 18:08.3 6:03
199 Muarico Deguchi So Golden Valley SS 18:09.5 6:03
200 Frank Mcgarry Jr Chino Hills 18:11.6 6:04
201 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:12.3 6:04
202 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 18:13.2 6:04
203 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:22.2 6:07
204 Austin Bertalot So Chino Hills 18:22.6 6:08
205 Giovanni Quintana So DeLaSalle 18:27.9 6:09
206 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley SS 18:28.4 6:09
207 Aryan Zaveri Sr Woodbridge 18:30.9 6:10
208 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 18:31.6 6:11
209 Jackson Dooley So Canyon-Ana 18:32.5 6:11
210 Jason Longan Jr Paloma Valley 19:19.1 6:26
211 Sael Garcia Jr. Sr Paloma Valley 20:03 6:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
77:11
15:26
5:09
75 Colin Fitzgera
Sr
14:53
4:58
1
Spencer Geck
Sr
15:29
5:10
12
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:31
5:10
15
Manan Vats
Jr
15:33
5:11
16
Artin Allahver
Sr
15:45
5:15
31
Carter Walch
Sr
16:04
5:21
53
Dylan Wilbur
So
16:24
5:28
89
2 El Toro
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
78:13
15:39
5:13
131 Adrian Vargas
Sr
15:12
5:04
6
Mitch Groff
So
15:37
5:12
22
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:38
5:13
24
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:49
5:16
34
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:57
5:19
45
Myles Baynard-
Sr
15:59
5:20
47
Euan Kilpatri
Jr
16:15
5:25
72
3 Saugus
7-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:48
78:43
15:45
5:15
165 Boon Andrews
Sr
15:12
5:04
7
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:45
5:15
30
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:53
5:18
39
Juan Enciso
Sr
15:53
5:18
40
Jake Rockford
Sr
16:00
5:20
49
Collin Werth
Sr
16:14
5:25
70
Josh Chan
Jr
16:28
5:29
96
4 Arcadia
12-10-6-6-4
Gap: 0:32
79:09
15:50
5:17
182 Soichiro Nagao
Jr
15:31
5:10
14
Tony Segura
Sr
15:40
5:13
25
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:54
5:18
42
Ben Reed
Sr
16:01
5:20
50
Jack Ruan
Jr
16:03
5:21
51
Kevin Wang
Sr
16:20
5:27
83
Eduardo Cruz
Jr
16:37
5:32
108
5 Redlands East Val
2-2-2-4-5
Gap: 1:13
78:48
15:46
5:15
188 Elias Opsahl
Sr
15:02
5:01
2
Matt Casillas
So
15:34
5:11
17
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:42
5:14
26
Simon Opsahl
Fr
16:14
5:25
69
Zane Blum
Jr
16:16
5:25
74
Cole Cooper
So
16:24
5:28
88
Matt Barnett
Jr
16:53
5:38
126
6 Claremont
15-13-8-7-6
Gap: 0:23
79:17
15:51
5:17
190 Aaron Reyes
Jr
15:37
5:12
21
Vicente Huerta
Jr
15:51
5:17
37
Jeremiah Alarcon
Sr
15:52
5:17
38
James Settles
So
15:58
5:19
46
Adam Trafecan
So
15:59
5:20
48
Michael Carpente
So
16:05
5:22
55
Ryan Cowgill
Jr
16:23
5:28
87
7 Mission Viejo
9-3-4-3-7
Gap: 1:10
78:59
15:48
5:16
195 Luis Chavez
Sr
15:16
5:05
9
Brett Hickman
Sr
15:30
5:10
13
Andrew Galvez
Jr
15:51
5:17
35
Oliver Svensson
Jr
15:55
5:18
43
Jack Lawson
So
16:26
5:29
95
William Newell
Jr
16:41
5:34
111
Nicholas Carroll
Sr
16:46
5:35
117
8 Simi Valley
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
79:39
15:56
5:19
225 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:24
5:08
10
Bradley Williams
So
15:43
5:14
28
Joshua Moncada
Jr
16:08
5:23
58
Alejandr Diaz
Jr
16:11
5:24
62
Nick Williams
So
16:13
5:24
67
Jacob Goodwin
Jr
16:45
5:35
115
Kevin Truitt
Sr
16:51
5:37
123
9 West Ranch
4-4-7-9-9
Gap: 1:20
79:41
15:56
5:19
263 Preston Pope
Sr
15:10
5:03
4
Evan Bates
Jr
15:38
5:13
23
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
16:06
5:22
57
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
16:18
5:26
79
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:30
5:30
100
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
16:32
5:31
101
Brandon Arana
So
17:19
5:46
152
10 Cathedral
11-6-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
79:56
15:59
5:20
266 Tyriq Granillo
So
15:27
5:09
11
Alexande Cantu
Sr
15:34
5:11
18
David Salazar
Jr
16:16
5:25
76
Andrew Matas
Jr
16:19
5:26
80
Anthony Perez
Sr
16:19
5:26
81
Andrew Cantu
So
16:22
5:27
85
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:26
5:29
94
11 DeLaSalle
8-7-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
80:10
16:02
5:21
301 Connor Livingst
Jr
15:15
5:05
8
James Flanagan
Sr
15:44
5:15
29
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:16
5:25
75
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:21
5:27
84
Derek O'connor
So
16:35
5:32
105
Jordan Gutierre
Sr
16:57
5:39
133
Giovanni Quintana
So
18:28
6:09
173
12 Camarillo
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:59
80:50
16:10
5:23
335 Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:36
5:12
20
Trevor Black
Sr
15:51
5:17
36
Spencer Gravel
Sr
16:13
5:24
68
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:34
5:31
104
Seth Meline
Jr
16:36
5:32
107
Koa Shutt
Jr
17:01
5:40
137
Chase Haye
Sr
17:15
5:45
151
13 Canyon-Ana
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:07
81:18
16:16
5:25
372 Thomas Davenpor
Sr
15:43
5:14
27
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:57
5:19
44
Garrick Jensen
Sr
16:20
5:27
82
Logan Underwoo
Jr
16:29
5:30
98
Andrew Azzam
Sr
16:50
5:37
121
Jason Schempp
Sr
17:03
5:41
140
Julian Cabrera Vb
Sr
17:26
5:49
156
14 Golden Valley SS
13-11-13-14-14
Gap: 1:19
81:27
16:17
5:26
385 Daniel Rush
Jr
15:36
5:12
19
Alexis Romero
Jr
15:47
5:16
32
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:26
5:29
92
Mari Aquino
Sr
16:44
5:35
113
Sam Malik
Jr
16:55
5:38
129
Nate Doughter
Jr
17:24
5:48
154
Alex Shaneyfe
Sr
17:53
5:58
166
15 Serrano
17-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:03
81:40
16:20
5:27
399 Jacob Moran
Jr
15:49
5:16
33
Ian Crocker
So
16:15
5:25
71
Zacharia Budd
Jr
16:15
5:25
73
Brennan Betts
Jr
16:28
5:29
97
Sean Crowley
So
16:52
5:37
125
Joseph Serna
So
16:56
5:39
131
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:57
5:39
134
16 Indio
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:49
81:52
16:22
5:27
416 Andres Mejia
Sr
16:04
5:21
52
Jullian Dorantes
Jr
16:12
5:24
66
Aaron Perez
Jr
16:17
5:26
77
Victor Urbina
Jr
16:26
5:29
93
Adrian Ramirez
Jr
16:53
5:38
128
Raymond Segovian
Sr
16:56
5:39
130
Luis Contrera
Jr
17:11
5:44
147
17 Chandler
20-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:37
82:07
16:25
5:28
439 Gabe Garcia
So
16:05
5:22
54
Chris Ruiz
Sr
16:12
5:24
65
Gunner Garcia
So
16:33
5:31
102
Ryan Taylor
Jr
16:36
5:32
106
Graham Eversden
Sr
16:42
5:34
112
David Manuel
Sr
16:53
5:38
127
Justin Taylor
Jr
17:08
5:43
143
18 Flintridge Prep
3-15-16-17-18
Gap: 2:01
81:58
16:24
5:28
450 Evan Pattinel
Sr
15:07
5:02
3
Carson Hasbrouc
Jr
16:17
5:26
78
Sebastia Evans
Jr
16:34
5:31
103
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:52
5:37
124
Ethan Moutes
Jr
17:08
5:43
142
Grady Morrisse
So
17:48
5:56
164
Sunay Poole
Sr
18:13
6:04
171
19 Woodbridge
23-20-18-19-19
Gap: 0:42
82:24
16:29
5:30
460 Caleb Terefe
Jr
16:09
5:23
60
Benjamin Choi
Jr
16:09
5:23
61
Omar Ahmed
Sr
16:29
5:30
99
John Pantigos
So
16:46
5:35
118
Luke Salemme
Sr
16:51
5:37
122
William Talbert
So
17:10
5:43
146
Aryan Zaveri
Sr
18:31
6:10
174
20 Bishop Amat
24-22-22-20-20
Gap: 0:58
83:09
16:38
5:33
518 Angel Arellano
Sr
16:11
5:24
63
James Leon
So
16:23
5:28
86
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:41
5:34
110
Isaiah Hernande
Jr
16:45
5:35
114
Jose Reyes
So
17:09
5:43
145
Gary Valle
Jr
18:22
6:07
172




21 Foothill Technology
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:08
83:07
16:37
5:32
522 Henry Pick
Jr
15:53
5:18
41
Alec Llamas
Sr
16:25
5:28
91
Clayton Brossia
Sr
16:45
5:35
116
Trey Casswell
Sr
17:01
5:40
136
Jakob Villasen
Sr
17:02
5:41
138
Daniel Guzman
Sr
17:14
5:45
150
Raine Hagerty
Jr
17:34
5:51
159
22 Rancho Cucamonga
5-16-20-22-22
Gap: 3:01
84:08
16:50
5:37
558 Darius Riley
Sr
15:11
5:04
5
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:24
5:28
90
Santiago Herrera
So
17:09
5:43
144
Corey Dobbins
So
17:11
5:44
149
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:12
6:04
170








23 Chino Hills
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:11
83:58
16:48
5:36
580 Brandon Lopez
So
16:09
5:23
59
Caleb Kozakovs
Jr
16:39
5:33
109
Elijah Dinnewet
So
16:49
5:36
120
Ryan Lee
Sr
17:02
5:41
139
Gabe Rivas
Jr
17:19
5:46
153
Nero Lagura
Sr
17:47
5:56
163
Marquis Meredith
So
17:55
5:58
167
24 Paloma Valley
21-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:39
85:18
17:04
5:41
642 Conner Dmytriw
Sr
16:06
5:22
56
Mauricio Castillo
Jr
16:56
5:39
132
Alex Douesnar
Sr
17:01
5:40
135
Matt Nusser
Sr
17:31
5:50
157
Kameron Hyden
Jr
17:45
5:55
162
Anthony Ortiz
Sr
18:08
6:03
168
Jason Longan
Jr
19:19
6:26
176
25 Millikan
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:57
87:10
17:26
5:49
712 Joel Swiatkow
Sr
16:12
5:24
64
Isaiah Ringis
Jr
17:34
5:51
158
Jasper Loverude
So
17:38
5:53
160
Carlos Deniz
So
17:38
5:53
161
Kyle Smith
So
18:08
6:03
169
Brenden O'connel
Sr
18:32
6:11
175




26 Santa Monica
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:00
86:18
17:16
5:45
728 Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:49
5:36
119
Hicham Ben-abda
Sr
17:06
5:42
141
Tony Morris
Sr
17:11
5:44
148
Dan Cohen
Sr
17:24
5:48
155
Dyllan Zhou
So
17:48
5:56
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Denson So Claremont 16:24 5:28
2 Jesse Diaz So Indio 16:24.8 5:28
3 Rohan Sharma So Arcadia 16:28.2 5:29
4 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 16:40.4 5:33
5 Jacob Hsu So Arcadia 16:43.7 5:35
6 Matthew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 16:44.4 5:35
7 Colby Adams So Camarillo 16:46 5:35
8 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 16:46.4 5:35
9 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 16:46.8 5:36
10 Ian Gerth So Simi Valley 16:47 5:36
11 Jackson Chambers So Redondo 16:49.6 5:37
12 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 16:52.9 5:38
13 Erik Faeustle So Crescenta Vlly 17:06.8 5:42
14 Brandon Apresa So Claremont 17:11.6 5:44
15 Ryan Chan So Arcadia 17:13 5:44
16 Pranesh Balasabramanian So Camarillo 17:15.3 5:45
17 Nathan Sandberg So Santiago (Cor) 17:19.3 5:46
18 Jake Pinuelas So Camarillo 17:19.9 5:47
19 Mason Parato So Redondo 17:23.2 5:48
20 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So Arcadia 17:26.2 5:49
21 Robert Cecena So Indio 17:32 5:51
22 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 17:32.8 5:51
23 Joshua Lougee So Woodbridge 17:34.6 5:52
24 Zane Buhagiar So Chino Hills 17:35 5:52
25 Cole Costa So Santiago (Cor) 17:35.1 5:52
26 Sergio Gonzalez So Serrano 17:35.3 5:52
27 Ken Kakutani So Woodbridge 17:35.5 5:52
28 Jacob Lonergan So Redondo 17:40.5 5:54
29 Aiden Ruiz So Cathedral 17:44.5 5:55
30 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:46 5:55
31 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:47.3 5:56
32 William Hess So Paloma Valley 17:48 5:56
33 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:54.5 5:58
34 Aaron Lee So Arcadia 17:55.6 5:59
35 Arturo Camarena So Serrano 17:56.4 5:59
36 Zackery Cone So Simi Valley 17:57 5:59
37 Josh Maguire So Canyon-Ana 17:57.6 5:59
38 Kory Brown So Claremont 17:58 5:59
39 James Kobel So Redondo 17:59.1 6:00
40 Aaron Lepine So Simi Valley 17:59.8 6:00
41 Christopher Ahn So Simi Valley 18:02 6:01
42 Jacob Thomas So Crescenta Vlly 18:03.9 6:01
43 Samuel Neeley So Bonita 18:07.3 6:02
44 Cobi (jacob) Rifkin So El Segundo 18:07.6 6:03
45 Jonah Marquez So Camarillo 18:12.6 6:04
46 Jackson Coney So Canyon-Ana 18:12.8 6:04
47 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:14 6:05
48 Brian Soong So Arcadia 18:15.8 6:05
49 Ruben Fierro So Paloma Valley 18:18.3 6:06
50 David Delatorre So Redondo 18:19.5 6:07
51 Gene Feng So Chino Hills 18:22.4 6:07
52 Jesse Vela So Cathedral 18:23.7 6:08
53 Nick Desmond So Crescenta Vlly 18:27.3 6:09
54 Trey Erickson So Redondo 18:30 6:10
55 Josh Bennett So Saugus 18:31.3 6:10
56 Niall Glynn So El Segundo 18:32.9 6:11
57 Josh Kibler So Crescenta Vlly 18:33.3 6:11
58 Ravi Riley So Crescenta Vlly 18:34 6:11
59 John Root So Brea Olinda 18:34.9 6:12
60 Gabriel Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 18:35.1 6:12
61 John Lopez So West Ranch 18:36.4 6:12 1/5 11/18 19/23
62 Jordan Ostby So Brea Olinda 18:37.8 6:13
63 Aakash Kadakia So Brea Olinda 18:38.5 6:13
64 Derek Scarsone So Canyon-Ana 18:40.9 6:14
65 Daniel Windham So Paloma Valley 18:43 6:14
66 Justin Yaskowitz So Redondo 18:44.8 6:15
67 Kyle Ramos So Bonita 18:44.8 6:15
68 Nick Amarasinghe So Bonita 18:46.1 6:15
69 Joshua Trent So Paloma Valley 18:47.2 6:16
70 Derek Peterson So Bonita 18:48.3 6:16
71 Bailey Hobey So Flintridge Prep 18:51.6 6:17
72 Ethan Hizon So Crescenta Vlly 18:52.6 6:18
73 Cooper Holt So Claremont 18:52.6 6:18
74 Adrian Sanchez So Indio 18:52.7 6:18
75 Andrew Fisher So Santiago (Cor) 18:54 6:18
76 Joshua Whalen So Woodbridge 18:54.9 6:18
77 Blake Hernandez So Santiago (Cor) 18:54.9 6:18
78 Justin Khoo So Saugus 18:56 6:19
79 Jeffrey Vincent So Santiago (Cor) 18:57.9 6:19
80 Nathan Hoon So Claremont 18:59.6 6:20
81 Justin Resendiz So Golden Valley SS 19:00 6:20
82 Leo Kato So Santa Monica 19:02.2 6:21
83 George Gianoukakis So Redondo 19:03.5 6:21
84 Joel Whitson So Woodbridge 19:05.1 6:22
85 Michael Butorac So Santiago (Cor) 19:10.7 6:24
86 Dustin Le So Santiago (Cor) 19:11.1 6:24
87 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 19:11.2 6:24
88 Jeffrey Benmoin So Rancho Cucamonga 19:17.8 6:26
89 Nick Heckers So Claremont 19:24 6:28
90 Lukas Lux So El Segundo 19:26.1 6:29
91 Liam Sofias So Crescenta Vlly 19:27 6:29
92 Nick Sciole So Saugus 19:27.7 6:29
93 Aaron Alarcon So Claremont 19:27.8 6:29
94 Liam Geary So Claremont 19:27.9 6:29
95 Alexander Kerr So Woodbridge 19:28.7 6:30
96 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 19:28.8 6:30
97 Blake Coneybeare Fr Redondo 19:29.9 6:30
98 Gabriel Alarcon So Woodbridge 19:30.2 6:30
99 Logan Clausen So Chino Hills 19:30.5 6:30
100 Thomas Burns So Simi Valley 19:31.2 6:30
101 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 19:31.5 6:31
102 Asa Ali-watkins So El Segundo 19:33.8 6:31
103 Joey Nishimori So Camarillo 19:34.1 6:31
104 Tim Chang So Claremont 19:34.9 6:32
105 Gabriel Dubon So Serrano 19:35.1 6:32
106 Matt St. Ives So Bonita 19:35.2 6:32
107 Brian Phan So Serrano 19:35.2 6:32
108 Mason Hackmann So Santa Monica 19:35.9 6:32
109 Alan Perez So El Segundo 19:36 6:32
110 Michael Camire So Canyon-Ana 19:38.8 6:33
111 Christopher Furumizo So Brea Olinda 19:39.3 6:33
112 Alex Patterson So Bonita 19:39.4 6:33
113 Jason Thongpaithoon So Santa Monica 19:40.4 6:33
114 Tyler Belknap So Brea Olinda 19:41 6:34
115 Anthony Jacob Alvarez So Paloma Valley 19:41.6 6:34
116 Braulio Cabreracastro So Rancho Cucamonga 19:43.1 6:34
117 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley SS 19:43.6 6:35
118 Zach Pontius So Crescenta Vlly 19:45.2 6:35
119 Daniel Shannon So Saugus 19:46.6 6:36
120 Jake Spallino So Canyon-Ana 19:50.5 6:37
121 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley SS 19:52.6 6:38
122 Nathan Reed So Woodbridge 19:53.6 6:38
123 Matt Sasaki So Santa Monica 19:54.9 6:38
124 Allen Aparicio So Chino Hills 19:55.5 6:39
125 Konner Kelly So Chino Hills 19:55.6 6:39
126 Ryan Black So West Ranch 19:59.4 6:40 2/5 13/18 22/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Logan Sharp So El Segundo 20:00 6:40
128 Dylan Higuchi So Woodbridge 20:00.2 6:40
129 Jack Wyatt So Redondo 20:04.3 6:41
130 Hunter Rogers So Redondo 20:05.2 6:42
131 Arthur Cunha So Rancho Cucamonga 20:09 6:43
132 Dexter Koester So El Segundo 20:11.5 6:44
133 Derek Ghahremanian So Crescenta Vlly 20:11.7 6:44
134 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 20:12.5 6:44
135 Joseph Garcia So Chino Hills 20:12.9 6:44
136 Jonathan Ahdoot So Santa Monica 20:14.1 6:45
137 Zach Swift So Saugus 20:16.5 6:46
138 Brian Marks So Claremont 20:21.4 6:47
139 Cameron Stivers So Camarillo 20:21.8 6:47
140 Sebastian Higuera So Indio 20:25.8 6:49
141 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:29.9 6:50
142 Zach Kwast So Camarillo 20:31.2 6:50
143 Jacob Grimstead So Santiago (Cor) 20:32.8 6:51
144 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 20:33.7 6:51
145 Christian Krebs So Chino Hills 20:35 6:52
146 Angel Fuerte So Brea Olinda 20:39.3 6:53
147 Logan Rios So Brea Olinda 20:40.8 6:54
148 Mattias Estes So Paloma Valley 20:45.3 6:55
149 Reagan Schmidt So Flintridge Prep 20:55.8 6:59
150 Hartman Hill So Santa Monica 21:00.8 7:00
151 Wesley Tong So Arcadia 21:01.8 7:01
152 Colt Williams So El Segundo 21:06 7:02
153 Adam Vaisman So Santa Monica 21:14 7:05
154 Mark Nusser So Paloma Valley 21:17.4 7:06
155 Jacob Cadarette So Canyon-Ana 21:19.3 7:06
156 Peyton Chen So Arcadia 21:19.7 7:07
157 Michael Meschon So Rancho Cucamonga 21:23.7 7:08
158 Steven Dominguez So Indio 21:24.2 7:08
159 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 21:24.3 7:08 3/5 15/18 21/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 21:26.6 7:09
161 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 21:30.8 7:10
162 Roberto Nicolas So Paloma Valley 21:32.4 7:11
163 Justin Lowe So Rancho Cucamonga 21:33.5 7:11
164 Ben Shapiro So Golden Valley SS 21:39.1 7:13
165 Sam Li So Arcadia 21:47.7 7:16
166 August Potier So El Segundo 21:51.2 7:17
167 Jacob Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 21:51.7 7:17
168 Isaiah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 22:00.9 7:20
169 Will Rayfield So Saugus 22:03.8 7:21
170 Frederick Stacy So Camarillo 22:05.8 7:22
171 Joshua Mendoza So Rancho Cucamonga 22:14.8 7:25
172 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 22:15.7 7:25 4/5 16/18 21/22
173 Justin Jang So West Ranch 22:40.9 7:34 5/5 18/18 19/22
174 Rohin Manvi So Crescenta Vlly 22:41 7:34
175 Zachary Suttle So Santiago (Cor) 22:44.1 7:35
176 Thomas Kellogg So Saugus 22:59.9 7:40
177 Timothy Jeong So Woodbridge 23:13.4 7:44
178 Jesse Cabitac So Golden Valley SS 23:13.7 7:45
179 Brandon Waller So Woodbridge 23:34.1 7:51
180 Brady Wu So Arcadia 23:38.3 7:53
181 Brandon Carris So Crescenta Vlly 23:39.1 7:53
182 Michael Esiceno So Cathedral 23:43.7 7:55
183 Mason Cook So Serrano 24:26.9 8:09
184 Aaron Dehaan So Paloma Valley 24:27.3 8:09
185 Eli Avila-cruz So Golden Valley SS 24:34.4 8:11
186 Joshua Hermoso So Paloma Valley 24:44.3 8:15
187 Wyatt Walker So Flintridge Prep 25:17.6 8:26
188 Xavier Ortiz So Crescenta Vlly 25:19.3 8:26
189 Alex Chagoyen Neumann So Flintridge Prep 25:40.1 8:33
190 Max Reyno Fr Woodbridge 25:56.1 8:39
191 Josiah Jepsen So Brea Olinda 26:16.8 8:46
192 Calvin Katz So Flintridge Prep 26:19.2 8:46
193 Rishi Lakhnori So Arcadia 29:00.6 9:40
194 Harshal Patel So Brea Olinda 31:57.5 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
85:47
17:09
5:43
76 Rohan Sharma
So
16:28
5:29
3
Jacob Hsu
So
16:44
5:35
5
Ryan Chan
So
17:13
5:44
15
Ebrahim Shirmoha
So
17:26
5:49
20
Aaron Lee
So
17:56
5:59
33
Brian Soong
So
18:16
6:05
47
Aryan Fnu
So
19:29
6:30
87
2 Camarillo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:32
86:14
17:15
5:45
89 Jaime Gonzalez
So
16:40
5:33
4
Colby Adams
So
16:46
5:35
7
Pranesh Balasabr
So
17:15
5:45
16
Jake Pinuelas
So
17:20
5:47
18
Jonah Marquez
So
18:13
6:04
44
Gabriel Gonzalez
Sr
18:35
6:12
57
Joey Nishimor
So
19:34
6:31
92
3 Saugus
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
86:46
17:21
5:47
102 Tyler Lentz
So
16:47
5:36
9
Rylan Wadkins
So
16:53
5:38
12
Kevin Huynh
So
17:33
5:51
22
Jacob Wynn
So
17:46
5:55
29
Lucas Bautista
So
17:47
5:56
30
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:55
5:58
32
Patrick Palomino
So
18:14
6:05
46
4 Claremont
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:29
87:13
17:27
5:49
130 Diego Denson
So
16:24
5:28
1
Blake Bertrand
So
16:46
5:35
8
Brandon Apresa
So
17:12
5:44
14
Kory Brown
So
17:58
5:59
37
Cooper Holt
So
18:53
6:18
70
Nathan Hoon
So
19:00
6:20
76
Nick Heckers
So
19:24
6:28
83
5 Redondo
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
88:12
17:38
5:53
145 Jackson Chambers
So
16:50
5:37
11
Mason Parato
So
17:23
5:48
19
Jacob Lonergan
So
17:41
5:54
28
James Kobel
So
17:59
6:00
38
David Delatorr
So
18:20
6:07
49
Trey Erickson
So
18:30
6:10
52
Justin Yaskowit
So
18:45
6:15
63
6 Simi Valley
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
90:17
18:03
6:01
214 Ian Gerth
So
16:47
5:36
10
Zackery Cone
So
17:57
5:59
35
Aaron Lepine
So
18:00
6:00
39
Christop Ahn
So
18:02
6:01
40
Thomas Burns
So
19:31
6:30
90








6 Crescenta Vlly
9-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:27
90:45
18:09
6:03
214 Erik Faeustle
So
17:07
5:42
13
Jacob Thomas
So
18:04
6:01
41
Nick Desmond
So
18:27
6:09
51
Josh Kibler
So
18:33
6:11
54
Ravi Riley
So
18:34
6:11
55
Ethan Hizon
So
18:53
6:18
69
Liam Sofias
So
19:27
6:29
85
8 Santiago (Cor)
10-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:39
91:41
18:20
6:07
263 Nathan Sandberg
So
17:19
5:46
17
Cole Costa
So
17:35
5:52
25
Andrew Fisher
So
18:54
6:18
72
Blake Hernande
So
18:55
6:18
74
Jeffrey Vincent
So
18:58
6:19
75
Michael Butorac
So
19:11
6:24
80
Dustin Le
So
19:11
6:24
81
9 Brea Olinda
5-12-10-8-9
Gap: 2:55
92:15
18:27
6:09
280 Matthew Apahidea
So
16:44
5:35
6
John Root
So
18:35
6:12
56
Jordan Ostby
So
18:38
6:13
59
Aakash Kadakia
So
18:39
6:13
60
Christop Furumizo
So
19:39
6:33
99
Tyler Belknap
So
19:41
6:34
102
Angel Fuerte
So
20:39
6:53
120
10 Woodbridge
11-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
92:39
18:32
6:11
288 Joshua Lougee
So
17:35
5:52
23
Ken Kakutani
So
17:36
5:52
27
Joshua Whalen
So
18:55
6:18
73
Joel Whitson
So
19:05
6:22
79
Alexande Kerr
So
19:29
6:30
86
Gabriel Alarcon
So
19:30
6:30
88
Nathan Reed
So
19:54
6:38
108
11 Paloma Valley
14-14-12-11-11
Gap: 1:54
93:18
18:40
6:13
310 William Hess
So
17:48
5:56
31
Ruben Fierro
So
18:18
6:06
48
Daniel Windham
So
18:43
6:14
62
Joshua Trent
So
18:47
6:16
66
Anthony Jacob Alvarez
So
19:42
6:34
103
Mattias Estes
So
20:45
6:55
121
Mark Nusser
So
21:17
7:06
125
12 Bonita
16-17-16-13-12
Gap: 1:28
94:02
18:48
6:16
332 Samuel Neeley
So
18:07
6:02
42
Kyle Ramos
So
18:45
6:15
64
Nick Amarasin
So
18:46
6:15
65
Derek Peterson
So
18:48
6:16
67
Matt St. Ives
So
19:35
6:32
94
Alex Patterso
So
19:39
6:33
100




13 Indio
2-5-7-12-13
Gap: 4:59
94:40
18:56
6:19
340 Jesse Diaz
So
16:25
5:28
2
Robert Cecena
So
17:32
5:51
21
Adrian Sanchez
So
18:53
6:18
71
Sebastia Higuera
So
20:26
6:49
118
Steven Domingue
So
21:24
7:08
128








14 Canyon-Ana
15-15-13-14-14
Gap: 1:53
94:21
18:52
6:17
346 Josh Maguire
So
17:58
5:59
36
Jackson Coney
So
18:13
6:04
45
Derek Scarsone
So
18:41
6:14
61
Michael Camire
So
19:39
6:33
98
Jake Spallino
So
19:51
6:37
106
Jacob Cadarett
So
21:19
7:06
126




15 El Segundo
17-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:28
95:16
19:03
6:21
368 Cobi (jacob) Rifkin
So
18:08
6:03
43
Niall Glynn
So
18:33
6:11
53
Lukas Lux
So
19:26
6:29
84
Asa Ali-watk
So
19:34
6:31
91
Alan Perez
So
19:36
6:32
97
Logan Sharp
So
20:00
6:40
113
Dexter Koester
So
20:12
6:44
115
16 Chino Hills
12-13-15-17-16
Gap: 2:21
95:19
19:04
6:21
384 Zane Buhagiar
So
17:35
5:52
24
Gene Feng
So
18:22
6:07
50
Logan Clausen
So
19:31
6:30
89
Allen Aparicio
So
19:56
6:39
110
Konner Kelly
So
19:56
6:39
111
Joseph Garcia
So
20:13
6:44
116
Christia Krebs
So
20:35
6:52
119
17 Serrano
13-11-14-15-17
Gap: 6:52
99:09
19:50
6:37
385 Sergio Gonzalez
So
17:35
5:52
26
Arturo Camarena
So
17:56
5:59
34
Gabriel Dubon
So
19:35
6:32
93
Brian Phan
So
19:35
6:32
95
Mason Cook
So
24:27
8:09
137








18 Santa Monica
21-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:12
98:28
19:42
6:34
501 Leo Kato
So
19:02
6:21
78
Mason Hackmann
So
19:36
6:32
96
Jason Thongpai
So
19:40
6:33
101
Matt Sasaki
So
19:55
6:38
109
Jonathan Ahdoot
So
20:14
6:45
117
Hartman Hill
So
21:01
7:00
123
Adam Vaisman
So
21:14
7:05
124
19 Golden Valley SS
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 4:14
103:29
20:42
6:54
556 Justin Resendiz
So
19:00
6:20
77
Alex Melchor
So
19:44
6:35
105
Grant Doughter
So
19:53
6:38
107
Ben Shapiro
So
21:39
7:13
131
Jesse Cabitac
So
23:14
7:45
136
Eli Avila-cr
So
24:34
8:11
138




20 Rancho Cucamonga
22-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:16
102:07
20:25
6:48
557 Jeffrey Benmoin
So
19:18
6:26
82
Braulio Cabrerac
So
19:43
6:34
104
Arthur Cunha
So
20:09
6:43
114
Michael Meschon
So
21:24
7:08
127
Justin Lowe
So
21:34
7:11
130
Jacob Llamas
So
21:52
7:17
132
Isaiah Gudino
So
22:01
7:20
133
21 West Ranch
18-18-20-21-21
Gap: 4:05
104:57
20:59
7:00
568 John Lopez
So
18:36
6:12
58
Ryan Black
So
19:59
6:40
112
Aaron Christia
So
21:24
7:08
129
Evan Avalos
So
22:16
7:25
134
Justin Jang
So
22:41
7:34
135








22 Flintridge Prep
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:28
117:04
23:25
7:48
610 Bailey Hobey
So
18:52
6:17
68
Reagan Schmidt
So
20:56
6:59
122
Wyatt Walker
So
25:18
8:26
139
Alex Chagoyen Neumann
So
25:40
8:33
140
Calvin Katz
So
26:19
8:46
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 16:26.6 5:29
2 Dylan Arreola Sr Claremont 16:27.3 5:29
3 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 16:35.8 5:32
4 Grant Lauterback Jr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.2 5:32
5 Charles Pingry Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:37.9 5:33
6 Shawn Javadi Sr Saugus 16:43.8 5:35
7 Chris Mosley Sr Saugus 16:44.3 5:35
8 Aaron Chin Sr Redondo 16:45 5:35
9 Niko Martinezfernandez Jr Saugus 16:45.9 5:35
10 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:47.9 5:36
11 Trevor Blum So Redondo 16:49.9 5:37
12 Logan Neil Sr Crescenta Vlly 16:52.8 5:38
13 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 16:54.9 5:38
14 Joseph Magana Jr Simi Valley 16:55.1 5:38
15 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:55.2 5:38
16 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:59.9 5:40
17 Connor Ahl Jr Simi Valley 17:03.6 5:41
18 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 17:07.3 5:42
19 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:11.8 5:44
20 Marc Donnelly Sr Claremont 17:13 5:44
21 Ethan Sharp Jr Crescenta Vlly 17:13.4 5:44
22 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 17:16.3 5:45
23 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:17.8 5:46
24 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 17:18.7 5:46
25 Kevin Hamel Sr Claremont 17:19.8 5:47
26 Calvin Capelle Fr St. Margaret's 17:20.1 5:47
27 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:21.6 5:47
28 Zach Garcia Jr Camarillo 17:22.2 5:47
29 Cristian Rodriguez Jr Millikan 17:22.3 5:47
30 Jacob Ralston Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:22.4 5:47
31 William Theung Sr Arcadia 17:24.6 5:48
32 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:29.1 5:50
33 Andrew Patterson Jr Claremont 17:30.7 5:50
34 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:30.9 5:50
35 Devon Kutin Sr Camarillo 17:32.5 5:51
36 Bryant Villamil Sr St. Margaret's 17:32.6 5:51
37 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Cor) 17:34.5 5:52
38 Robby Riggs Sr Simi Valley 17:37.2 5:52
39 Mitchell Park Jr Camarillo 17:37.8 5:53
40 Ahmed Hamza Sr Simi Valley 17:39.5 5:53
41 Jose Fausto Jr Indio 17:40 5:53
42 Miguel Rocha Jr Santa Monica 17:40.3 5:53
43 Jose Sanchez Sr Cathedral 17:41.4 5:54
44 Luke Linaweaver Jr St. Margaret's 17:43.6 5:55
45 Danny Heffernan Jr Camarillo 17:44.6 5:55
46 Christopher Waites Jr El Segundo 17:46.8 5:56
47 Cody Billings Jr Woodbridge 17:47.2 5:56
48 Jack Doloszyski Sr Crescenta Vlly 17:48.4 5:56
49 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:49.9 5:57
50 Nick Short Jr Saugus 17:50.1 5:57
51 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 17:52.6 5:58
52 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:52.8 5:58
53 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:52.8 5:58
54 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:53.8 5:58
55 Ralph Aljamal Jr Bonita 17:55.1 5:58
56 Nick Wertz Jr Saugus 17:57.7 5:59
57 James Drelling Sr Canyon-Ana 17:58.7 6:00
58 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 17:59.7 6:00
59 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:59.9 6:00
60 John Solomon Jr Santa Monica 18:01 6:00
61 Jack Taylor Jr Santa Monica 18:01.2 6:00
62 Mason Harline Jr St. Margaret's 18:02.5 6:01
63 Liam Kreuz Sr Bonita 18:03.5 6:01
64 Kellan Chipman So Chandler 18:03.7 6:01
65 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 18:05.6 6:02 1/3 9/18 19/29
66 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 18:06.7 6:02
67 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Cor) 18:07.9 6:03
68 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 18:09.6 6:03
69 Michael Zakariaie Sr Santa Monica 18:09.8 6:03
70 Christopher Chan Jr St. Margaret's 18:12.6 6:04
71 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley SS 18:12.8 6:04
72 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 18:13.2 6:04
73 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:13.3 6:04
74 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:14.4 6:05
75 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:14.5 6:05
76 Raul Diaz Sr Cathedral 18:14.7 6:05
77 Kade Boyer Jr Canyon-Ana 18:15.5 6:05
78 Joseph Swasey Sr Chino Hills 18:16.2 6:05
79 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:17.4 6:06
80 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 18:18.4 6:06
81 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:18.6 6:06
82 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 18:20.2 6:07
83 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 18:22.1 6:07
84 Christian Sung Jr Canyon-Ana 18:22.4 6:07
85 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 18:22.7 6:08
86 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.4 6:08
87 Austin Keiser Sr Bonita 18:25.1 6:08
88 Kenneth Lam Jr Chino Hills 18:25.6 6:09
89 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:26.6 6:09 2/3 10/18 15/28
90 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley SS 18:26.6 6:09
91 Sean Crowley Jr Woodbridge 18:26.7 6:09
92 Mark Deanda Sr Indio 18:27.3 6:09
93 Griffin Bergman Fr DeLaSalle 18:29.9 6:10
94 Xavier Reynoso Sr Claremont 18:30.2 6:10
95 Jonah Noh Jr Woodbridge 18:30.4 6:10
96 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:30.7 6:10
97 Alejandro Fernandez Sr Chandler 18:31.4 6:10
98 Justin Apresa Jr Claremont 18:32.8 6:11
99 Mitchell Barron Jr Bonita 18:34.7 6:12
100 Gabriel Gonzalez Jv Sr Camarillo 18:36.1 6:12
101 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:36.8 6:12
102 Spencer Chok Sr Woodbridge 18:37 6:12
103 Jack Thomas Jr Claremont 18:39.8 6:13
104 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:40.4 6:13
105 Noah Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 18:40.4 6:13
106 Ryan Umipig Jr Canyon-Ana 18:40.5 6:14
107 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 18:41.3 6:14
108 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:41.6 6:14
109 Kieran Brown Fr DeLaSalle 18:42.7 6:14
110 Andrew Urrutia So DeLaSalle 18:43 6:14
111 Albert Acosta Jr Chino Hills 18:45.5 6:15
112 Moises Vargas Sr Claremont 18:45.5 6:15
113 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 18:45.7 6:15
114 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:47.7 6:16
115 Grant Kinsey Jr St. Margaret's 18:48.6 6:16
116 Robert Guess Jr Cathedral 18:49.1 6:16
117 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:49.2 6:16
118 Gavin Moss Sr Santa Monica 18:49.4 6:16
119 Richard Gomez Jr Claremont 18:55.3 6:18
120 William Reinkensmeyer Jr St. Margaret's 18:55.5 6:19
121 Tomas Martin Jr Chandler 18:55.9 6:19
122 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 18:56.7 6:19
123 Jesse Roselle Sr Claremont 18:57 6:19
124 Matthew Mondragon Jr Claremont 18:57.6 6:19
125 Christopher Nishijima So Bishop Amat 18:57.8 6:19
126 Xavier Barneclo Jr Camarillo 18:58.6 6:20
127 Christian Palafox Jr Chino Hills 18:59.3 6:20
128 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Vlly 18:59.6 6:20
129 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 18:59.7 6:20
130 Ian Mckay Jr Woodbridge 19:00.5 6:20
131 Dylan Devine Sicherman So Claremont 19:04.8 6:22
132 Jonas Kristensson Sr Flintridge Prep 19:06.8 6:22
133 Brett Safely Sr Claremont 19:08 6:23
134 Ivan Luu Jr Arcadia 19:08.8 6:23
135 Evan Lee Sr Canyon-Ana 19:10 6:23
136 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:11.5 6:24
137 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 19:12.1 6:24
138 Marco Viveros Jr Camarillo 19:12.4 6:24
139 Tyler Burton Jr Saugus 19:12.5 6:24
140 Cooper Crabtree Jr Brea Olinda 19:13.1 6:24
141 Matt Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:13.8 6:25
142 Don Carlon Jr West Ranch 19:15.7 6:25 3/3 12/18 20/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Justin Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 19:15.8 6:25
144 Gage Butterfield Jr Canyon-Ana 19:19.1 6:26
145 Leeban Cabdullahi Sr Chandler 19:19.3 6:26
146 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:20.6 6:27
147 Ryan Berejikian Jr Camarillo 19:24 6:28
148 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:24.4 6:28
149 Joseph Camacho Sr Claremont 19:25 6:28
150 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:26.1 6:29
151 Evan Doloszuycki Jr Crescenta Vlly 19:26.8 6:29
152 Brian Ai Jr Arcadia 19:27 6:29
153 Ethan Cheng Sr Redondo 19:28 6:29
154 Joshua Bayani Sr Brea Olinda 19:28.4 6:29
155 Joseph Cerrillos Jr Claremont 19:29.3 6:30
156 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley SS 19:32 6:31
157 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 19:34.5 6:32
158 Thomson Liu So St. Margaret's 19:34.8 6:32
159 Danny Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 19:36 6:32
160 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 19:38.1 6:33
161 Kirk Tabb Jr Woodbridge 19:41.2 6:34
162 Kevin Sprague Sr Brea Olinda 19:43 6:34
163 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 19:44.8 6:35
164 Carlos Arroyo So Chandler 19:50.1 6:37
165 Ray Mondragon Jr Indio 19:51.4 6:37
166 Nathaniel Waggener Jr Claremont 19:52.4 6:37
167 Jarred Fabia So Millikan 19:54.2 6:38
168 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:54.9 6:38
169 Irvin Estrada Sr Camarillo 19:55.5 6:39
170 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:56.4 6:39
171 Nicholas Ramos Sr Chino Hills 19:57.3 6:39
172 Riley Furlong Jr Santa Monica 19:57.9 6:39
173 Aaron Lam Sr Millikan 19:58.7 6:40
174 Kyle Plat Jr Bonita 19:59.5 6:40
175 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley SS 20:00.3 6:40
176 David Gharibian Sr Flintridge Prep 20:00.5 6:40
177 Paul Henley Jr Claremont 20:00.7 6:40
178 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 20:01.4 6:40
179 Antonio Freyre Jr Serrano 20:05.4 6:42
180 Gustavo Martinez Jr Indio 20:06.3 6:42
181 Evan Le Sr Camarillo 20:06.8 6:42
182 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 20:08.3 6:43
183 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 20:14.7 6:45
184 Ethan Huang Jr Arcadia 20:15.5 6:45
185 Brayden Windes So St. Margaret's 20:15.6 6:45
186 Riley Varner Jr Santa Monica 20:15.7 6:45
187 Andy Ward Fr DeLaSalle 20:16.9 6:46
188 Charlie Stinsmuehlen Sr Santa Monica 20:17.5 6:46
189 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:18.1 6:46
190 Sam Grossman Sr Santa Monica 20:19.2 6:46
191 Muriel Ethan Sr Claremont 20:19.3 6:46
192 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 20:19.4 6:46
193 Angel Segura Jr Indio 20:20.2 6:47
194 Emanuel Sanchez Jr Chino Hills 20:20.9 6:47
195 Jordan Jiang Jr Arcadia 20:21.4 6:47
196 Alec Beay So Millikan 20:21.7 6:47
197 Matt Ruiz Sr Paloma Valley 20:23.5 6:48
198 Cole Brandt Sr Claremont 20:25.8 6:49
199 Nicolas Flores Jr Arcadia 20:26.7 6:49
200 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:27.2 6:49
201 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 20:27.3 6:49
202 Wyatt Ricketts Fr DeLaSalle 20:28 6:49
203 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 20:29.7 6:50
204 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 20:33 6:51
205 Jessy Singh Jr Canyon-Ana 20:34.2 6:51
206 Elias Cohn Jr Santa Monica 20:35.4 6:52
207 Jordan Arney Jr Santa Monica 20:38.2 6:53
208 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Cor) 20:39.8 6:53
209 Justin Ewell Sr Rancho Cucamonga 20:40.3 6:53
210 Adam Mazariegos So Millikan 20:40.8 6:54
211 Tyler Pierce Jr DeLaSalle 20:41.7 6:54
212 Sean Park Sr Crescenta Vlly 20:44.1 6:55
213 Taiki Mori Sr Woodbridge 20:45.1 6:55
214 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley SS 20:46.9 6:56
215 Jeff Mcnamee Jr Camarillo 20:48.3 6:56
216 Trey Dawson Sr Santa Monica 20:55.4 6:58
217 Jackson Zell Jr Claremont 20:57.7 6:59
218 Preston Blair Sr Flintridge Prep 20:58.1 6:59
219 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 21:00.9 7:00
220 Jason Perez Jr Camarillo 21:01 7:00
221 Gavin Mcneill Jr Woodbridge 21:03.5 7:01
222 Cesar Galvan Sr Chandler 21:05.9 7:02
223 Michael Seh Sr Crescenta Vlly 21:06.9 7:02
224 Edgar Suarez So Chandler 21:08.8 7:03
225 Dylan Baird Sr Redondo 21:12.1 7:04
226 Kyle Lara Fr Bishop Amat 21:15.2 7:05
227 Anthony Armanyous Fr Simi Valley 21:17.9 7:06
228 David Coronado Jr Bonita 21:18.1 7:06
229 Ivan Schmidt Sr Flintridge Prep 21:19.4 7:06
230 D'andrew Aguirrejules Sr Paloma Valley 21:21.2 7:07
231 Everett Shepherd Jr Rancho Cucamonga 21:21.7 7:07
232 Matthew Winters Jr Millikan 21:26 7:09
233 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Cor) 21:29 7:10
234 Daniel Maciel Sr Bonita 21:31 7:10
235 Aneesh Shawna Jr Woodbridge 21:32.9 7:11
236 Victor Huang Jr Arcadia 21:36.9 7:12
237 Tristan Warren Jr Santa Monica 21:42.3 7:14
238 Emilio Correa So Millikan 21:43.1 7:14
239 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:47.2 7:16
240 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 21:48.2 7:16
241 Mauricio Nunez Jr Indio 21:56.8 7:19
242 Horacio Flores Sr Indio 22:03.6 7:21
243 Nathan Ellett Jr Paloma Valley 22:12.5 7:24
244 Angel Zavala Sr Cathedral 22:16.6 7:26
245 Cooper Brooks Jr Santa Monica 22:19.7 7:27
246 Elliot Suh Jr Crescenta Vlly 22:23.3 7:28
247 Sam Flurry Jr El Segundo 22:31.1 7:30
248 Isaac Knight So Simi Valley 22:32.3 7:31
249 Edison Liu Sr Arcadia 22:32.7 7:31
250 Jeran Bruce Jr Santa Monica 22:34.4 7:31
251 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 22:35.6 7:32
252 Gabriel Verdugo Jr Serrano 22:36.7 7:32
253 Anderson Neumann Jr El Segundo 22:47.8 7:36
254 Nick Shaw Sr Bonita 23:00.5 7:40
255 Chris Ortiz Sr Cathedral 23:25.9 7:49
256 Daniel Fragoso So DeLaSalle 23:30.2 7:50
257 Kevin Wang Jr Chino Hills 23:37.5 7:53
258 Nate Scaff Jr Crescenta Vlly 23:40 7:53
259 Jason Olbert Sr Paloma Valley 23:41.4 7:54
260 Diego Kaiser Sr El Segundo 24:11.8 8:04
261 Reynaldo Suarez Sr El Segundo 24:24.7 8:08
262 Miguel Perez Jr Santa Monica 24:28.9 8:10
263 Arturo Leyva Jr Paloma Valley 24:34 8:11
264 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano 24:55.2 8:18
265 Reece Pecaoco Sr Santa Monica 25:21.3 8:27
266 Bryan Aguayo Jr Baldwin Park 25:30.8 8:30
267 Ayinde Bowser Sr Santa Monica 25:35.8 8:32
268 Nathan Jimenez Jr Cathedral 27:51.1 9:17
269 Miguelangel Daza Jr Paloma Valley 28:09.8 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:29.6 5:30
2 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:43 5:34
3 Brock Adams Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:45.2 5:35
4 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 16:46.8 5:36
5 Andrew Kuhl Fr Santiago (Cor) 16:48.4 5:36
6 Juan Sanchez Fr Cathedral 16:49 5:36
7 Chandler Agajanian Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:06.3 5:42
8 Christian Golmon Fr Simi Valley 17:08.9 5:43
9 Phillip Jefferson Fr Cathedral 17:12.4 5:44
10 Daniel Echeveste Fr Bonita 17:13.3 5:44
11 Cesar Romero Fr Indio 17:22.8 5:48
12 Diego Pineda Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:22.9 5:48
13 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 17:24.6 5:48
14 Antonio Diaz Fr Montebello 17:29.3 5:50
15 Bryce Granillo Fr Cathedral 17:30.9 5:50
16 Ryan Welton Fr Woodbridge 17:33.4 5:51
17 Joseph Moon Fr Woodbridge 17:35.7 5:52
18 Theo Berger Fr Santa Monica 17:36 5:52
19 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 17:37.9 5:53
20 Seth Boren Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:38.1 5:53
21 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 17:42.6 5:54
22 Nathan Fisher Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:45.6 5:55
23 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:45.9 5:55
24 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:59.8 6:00
25 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:01.8 6:01
26 Scott Kirchhoff Fr Millikan 18:06.8 6:02
27 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley SS 18:07.9 6:03
28 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep 18:09.4 6:03
29 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 18:10.7 6:04
30 Christopher Ishac Fr Chandler 18:13.1 6:04
31 Rudy Ruiz Fr Flintridge Prep 18:13.3 6:04
32 Zach Lauritsen Fr Millikan 18:14.5 6:05
33 Troy Ware Fr Canyon-Ana 18:16 6:05
34 Logan Deloss Fr Paloma Valley 18:16.1 6:05
35 Ian Gutierrez Fr Cathedral 18:17.1 6:06
36 Justin Pak Fr Woodbridge 18:17.6 6:06
37 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:19.1 6:06
38 Diego Guerrero Fr Flintridge Prep 18:19.4 6:06
39 Carter Castanha Fr Woodbridge 18:20.2 6:07
40 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 18:20.8 6:07
41 Nicholas Ramirez Fr Woodbridge 18:21.7 6:07
42 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:22.3 6:07
43 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Vlly 18:23.7 6:08
44 Dylan Romandia Fr Chandler 18:27.5 6:09
45 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 18:27.7 6:09
46 Jesus Retiguin Fr Canyon-Ana 18:29.8 6:10
47 Ryan Lee Fr Santa Monica 18:30.2 6:10
48 Ryan Massie Fr El Segundo 18:30.9 6:10
49 Ricardo Vasquez Fr Serrano 18:32.5 6:11
50 Michael Turner Fr Camarillo 18:33.2 6:11
51 Darby Navin Fr Santa Monica 18:34 6:11
52 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:34.6 6:12
53 Zachariah Elam Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:40.2 6:13
54 Ethan Deforest Fr Saugus 18:40.5 6:14
55 Maxwell Huckeba Fr Redondo 18:45.6 6:15
56 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 18:46.4 6:15
57 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:49.9 6:17
58 Cody Orre Fr Redondo 18:50.6 6:17
59 Andres Morales Fr Chino Hills 18:50.9 6:17
60 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:51.6 6:17
61 Jake Suh Fr Woodbridge 18:52.5 6:18
62 Carson Powell Fr Chino Hills 18:55.4 6:18
63 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:56.6 6:19
64 Cole Sterba Fr El Segundo 18:58 6:19
65 Elijah Spence Fr Paloma Valley 18:58 6:19
66 Russell Stottlemyer Fr Woodbridge 18:58.3 6:19
67 Eric Cardenas Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:58.5 6:20
68 Andrew Green Fr Claremont 19:03.5 6:21
69 Marcus Ortiz Fr El Segundo 19:04 6:21
70 Ian Herbelin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:08.4 6:23
71 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 19:10.1 6:23
72 Tyson Murata Jr Chino Hills 19:12.5 6:24
73 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 19:13.8 6:25
74 Bryce Gardhouse Fr Simi Valley 19:14 6:25
75 Alonzo Castenada Fr Paloma Valley 19:14.9 6:25
76 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:15.7 6:25
77 Jacob Montenegro Fr Chino Hills 19:15.8 6:25
78 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 19:16.8 6:26
79 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:17.1 6:26
80 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:17.2 6:26
81 Connor Albin Fr Canyon-Ana 19:17.3 6:26
82 Andrew Lugo Fr Canyon-Ana 19:18.1 6:26
83 Max Burton Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:27 6:29
84 Eli Geffen Fr Redondo 19:27.5 6:29
85 Andrew Jagielski Fr Canyon-Ana 19:28.4 6:29
86 Alec Demkiw Fr Canyon-Ana 19:29.7 6:30
87 Johnny Dinh Fr Chino Hills 19:30.4 6:30
88 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 19:30.9 6:30
89 Charles Taylor Fr El Segundo 19:33.1 6:31
90 Sean B Park Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:35 6:32
91 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 19:36.1 6:32
92 Brian Ferrante Fr Saugus 19:36.2 6:32
93 Joey David Fr Flintridge Prep 19:38.3 6:33
94 Nathan Berhow Fr Saugus 19:39.4 6:33
95 Gabriel Kotsubo Fr Canyon-Ana 19:40.3 6:33
96 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:41.2 6:34
97 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 19:43.1 6:34
98 David Ignacio Fr Bonita 19:43.9 6:35
99 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 19:44.2 6:35
100 Pablo Diaz Fr Millikan 19:46.1 6:35
101 David Bar Fr Chino Hills 19:46.2 6:35
102 Lucky Schwarz Fr El Segundo 19:46.8 6:36
103 Landon Lomenick Fr Paloma Valley 19:47.9 6:36
104 Julian Sanchez Fr Baldwin Park 19:53.4 6:38
105 Ben Atkins Fr Chino Hills 19:53.9 6:38
106 William Chen Fr Arcadia 19:54.6 6:38
107 Robert Ochoa Fr Woodbridge 19:55 6:38
108 Shai Grossman Fr Santa Monica 19:56.8 6:39
109 Jorge Alcantar Fr Paloma Valley 19:57.1 6:39
110 Justin Bolstad Fr Crescenta Vlly 19:57.6 6:39
111 Roman Shahimi Fr Redondo 19:57.9 6:39
112 Ziyang (jack) Chen Fr Woodbridge 19:59 6:40
113 Jack Davis Fr Santa Monica 20:01.6 6:41
114 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 20:01.6 6:41
115 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 20:02.2 6:41
116 Everett Morris Fr Santa Monica 20:04.7 6:42
117 Daniel Weigand Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:04.9 6:42
118 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 20:05.1 6:42
119 Dylan Haworth Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:05.6 6:42
120 Jordan Sanguino Fr Paloma Valley 20:06.3 6:42
121 Chase Krilko Fr El Segundo 20:07.5 6:43
122 Ethan Lee Fr Canyon-Ana 20:07.9 6:43
123 Marcus Sinding Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:08.7 6:43
124 Michael Judson Fr Claremont 20:08.8 6:43
125 Alejandro Martinez Fr El Segundo 20:10.8 6:44
126 Phillip Doyle Fr St. Margaret's 20:11.5 6:44
127 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 20:12.4 6:44
128 Vincent Fatta Fr Saugus 20:13.4 6:44
129 Alex Chopra Fr Santa Monica 20:15.3 6:45
130 Jared Cabrera Fr Canyon-Ana 20:16.6 6:46
132 Jagger Paulson Fr Paloma Valley 20:17 6:46
133 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 20:17.3 6:46 1/2 14/18 27/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Juan Remigio Fr Indio 20:19.5 6:47
135 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:19.9 6:47
136 Manuel Mendoza Fr Chandler 20:20 6:47
137 Dylan Decker Fr Paloma Valley 20:20.8 6:47
138 Ryan Niederhaser Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:21 6:47
139 Ian Novosel Fr Woodbridge 20:22.5 6:48
140 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 20:23.7 6:48
141 Nicholas Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 20:26.2 6:49
142 Dante Chin Fr Redondo 20:27.2 6:49
143 Peter Mcnamee Fr Camarillo 20:27.6 6:49
144 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:28.3 6:49
145 Ryan Lo Fr Chino Hills 20:28.5 6:50
146 Kaleb Ross Fr Chandler 20:28.7 6:50
147 Salavatore Sapenzia Fr Millikan 20:29.1 6:50
148 Carter Allan Fr Woodbridge 20:30.7 6:50
149 Jackson Booth Fr Saugus 20:31.3 6:50
150 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 20:34.3 6:51
151 Carter Dimesa Fr Redondo 20:35.1 6:52
152 Jacob Montano Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:38.9 6:53
153 Evan Bracamontes Fr Chino Hills 20:39.6 6:53
154 Nicholas Jacome Fr St. Margaret's 20:40.5 6:54
155 Brandon Ritchie Fr Canyon-Ana 20:41.8 6:54
156 Hunter Nygren Fr Chino Hills 20:44.4 6:55
157 Jacob Sears Fr Camarillo 20:45.2 6:55
158 Emerson Harrington Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:45.4 6:55
159 Robert Meyer Fr Camarillo 20:45.5 6:55
160 Shane Park Fr Brea Olinda 20:45.5 6:55
161 Ivan Keath Fr Arcadia 20:45.6 6:55
162 Noah Li Fr Arcadia 20:46 6:55
163 Diego Cass Fr Canyon-Ana 20:46.1 6:55
164 Raafi Chowdhury Fr Chino Hills 20:46.4 6:55
165 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:47.5 6:56
166 Jonathon Connors Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:48.2 6:56
167 Stephen Drozd Fr Chino Hills 20:48.2 6:56
168 Leo Gilman Fr Santa Monica 20:48.6 6:56
169 Blake Piattoni Fr Chino Hills 20:48.9 6:56
170 Anthony Dipasquo Fr Redondo 20:50.7 6:57
171 Ian Smyth Fr Crescenta Vlly 20:52.4 6:57
172 Oliver Cocoran Fr Woodbridge 20:54.3 6:58
173 Matthew Mceldowney Fr Woodbridge 20:55.3 6:58
174 Braden Evenson Fr Woodbridge 20:55.9 6:59
175 Daniel Korfist Fr Redondo 20:57.8 6:59
176 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:59.3 7:00
177 Micah Davolt Fr Arcadia 20:59.4 7:00
178 Cooper Haas Fr El Segundo 21:00.5 7:00
179 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley SS 21:01.2 7:00
180 Ethan Vieyra Fr Millikan 21:02 7:01
181 Joshua Ekstrom Fr Millikan 21:02.9 7:01
182 Alex Liu Fr Arcadia 21:05 7:02
183 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley SS 21:06.3 7:02
184 Liam Rodin Fr Golden Valley SS 21:09.3 7:03
185 Brennen Callahan Fr Golden Valley SS 21:10.2 7:03
186 Jacob Fischer Fr Millikan 21:10.5 7:04
187 Tomas Soqui Fr Chandler 21:11.2 7:04
188 Ryan Kashanchi Fr Santa Monica 21:11.3 7:04
189 Matthew Ho Fr Arcadia 21:11.5 7:04
190 Carson Smith Fr Chandler 21:12 7:04
191 Christopher Cisneros Fr Redondo 21:13.7 7:05
192 Ciaran Pierce Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:14.1 7:05
193 Jasper Coronado Fr Bonita 21:16 7:05
194 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 21:16.2 7:05
195 Jack Nisbet Fr Bonita 21:18.3 7:06
196 Joshua Fan Fr Arcadia 21:18.7 7:06
197 Sean Moore Fr Arcadia 21:19.5 7:07
198 William Santiago Fr Baldwin Park 21:20.2 7:07
199 Kyle La Fr Arcadia 21:21.3 7:07
200 John Arriola Fr Chino Hills 21:21.8 7:07
201 Michael Zheng Fr Arcadia 21:22.5 7:08
202 Chase Au Fr Saugus 21:25.1 7:08
203 Roland Pasqual Fr Cathedral 21:25.2 7:08
204 Dominic Agarwal Fr Canyon-Ana 21:25.5 7:09
205 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 21:27.6 7:09
206 Gabriel Giron Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:27.8 7:09
207 Benjamin Kramer Fr Woodbridge 21:28.7 7:10
208 Jonathan Wang Fr Arcadia 21:29.5 7:10
209 Ryan Calimlim Fr El Segundo 21:30.4 7:10
210 Jason Klugman Fr Redondo 21:33 7:11
211 Andrew Liu Fr Arcadia 21:35.7 7:12
212 Eric Zhou Fr Arcadia 21:38.3 7:13
213 Christopher Huerta Fr Redondo 21:39.3 7:13
214 Samuel Zepeda Fr Paloma Valley 21:41.6 7:14
215 Liam Mcknight Fr Crescenta Vlly 21:43.3 7:14
216 Nitin Veeraperumal Fr Simi Valley 21:48.1 7:16
217 Kole Lee Fr Santa Monica 21:48.1 7:16
218 Brandon Wences Fr Bonita 21:48.4 7:16
219 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:53.4 7:18
220 Joshua Chavez Fr Golden Valley SS 21:54.3 7:18
221 Ryan Moy Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:58.6 7:20
222 Connor Harvey Fr Crescenta Vlly 22:01.4 7:20
223 Martin Villanueva Fr Cathedral 22:06.2 7:22
224 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 22:07.4 7:22
225 Jeremy Freeman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:07.6 7:23
226 Joshua Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:07.6 7:23
227 Raider Sanchez Fr Bonita 22:09.5 7:23
228 Kenneth Christmas Fr Santa Monica 22:11.1 7:24
229 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 22:14 7:25
230 Jesse Chinchilla Fr Paloma Valley 22:15 7:25
231 Cody Hipwell Fr Bonita 22:15.4 7:25
232 Mason Sachs Fr Camarillo 22:16.4 7:25
233 Colin Inatsugu Fr Santa Monica 22:18.3 7:26
234 Nick Seybert Fr Chino Hills 22:22.3 7:27
235 Riley Birch Fr El Segundo 22:23.4 7:28
236 Christian Smith Fr Santa Monica 22:23.5 7:28
237 Christian Sanchez Fr Cathedral 22:24.1 7:28
238 Felipe Duenas Fr Bonita 22:25.1 7:28
239 Thomas Neumann Fr Santa Monica 22:26.6 7:29
240 Ethan Hook Fr Camarillo 22:30.4 7:30
241 Borna Hemmaty Fr Santa Monica 22:34.2 7:31
242 Nathaniel Bennett Fr Paloma Valley 22:34.6 7:32
243 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:34.9 7:32 2/2 17/18 26/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
244 Jonathan Porche Fr Santa Monica 22:36 7:32
245 Jackson Paul Fr Woodbridge 22:37.5 7:33
246 William Hardcastle Fr Woodbridge 22:45.6 7:35
247 Charles Pedraza Fr Cathedral 22:48.1 7:36
248 Anthony Motts Fr Brea Olinda 22:49.4 7:36
249 Harshil Kotamreddy Fr Arcadia 22:51 7:37
250 Jonathan Cierley Fr Brea Olinda 23:02.4 7:41
251 Srikar Balasubramanian Fr Arcadia 23:04.1 7:41
252 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 23:04.9 7:42
253 Christian Muro Fr Paloma Valley 23:05.8 7:42
254 Jackson Koos-davis Fr Flintridge Prep 23:06.5 7:42
255 Aidan Boushell Fr El Segundo 23:06.7 7:42
256 Cooper Stolnack Fr El Segundo 23:15.3 7:45
257 Alexis Vasquez Fr Paloma Valley 23:17.5 7:46
258 Andrew Kim Fr Brea Olinda 23:17.5 7:46
259 Jacky Liang Fr Arcadia 23:29 7:50
260 Luke Fransen Fr Woodbridge 23:37 7:52
261 Devin Zeltman Fr Chino Hills 23:39.4 7:53
262 Reiden Webber Fr Cathedral 23:43.1 7:54
263 Lucas Casella Fr Crescenta Vlly 23:44.8 7:55
264 Jeremy Guerrero Fr Brea Olinda 23:45.5 7:55
265 Zach Fleming Fr Redondo 23:53.4 7:58
266 Wyatt Brown Fr Camarillo 23:53.7 7:58
267 Lawrence Klingman Fr El Segundo 24:08.1 8:03
268 John Alamzada Fr Woodbridge 24:08.2 8:03
269 Brett Wilkinson Fr El Segundo 24:16.4 8:05
270 Logan Marquez Fr Saugus 24:17.1 8:06
271 Jericho Domingo Fr Golden Valley SS 24:21.4 8:07
272 Joaquin Torres Fr Cathedral 24:23.9 8:08
273 Edward Ho Fr Arcadia 24:30.9 8:10
274 Lorenzo Canosacarr Fr Redondo 24:43 8:14
275 Christian Kramer Fr El Segundo 24:47.5 8:16
276 William Zhou Fr Arcadia 24:48 8:16
277 Matthew Oshefsky Fr Woodbridge 25:00.1 8:20
278 Brandon Kuo Fr Brea Olinda 25:32.7 8:31
279 Matthew Antill Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:41.5 8:34
280 Brian Miyatake Fr Arcadia 25:45.6 8:35
281 Joseph Dalman Fr Brea Olinda 26:03.7 8:41
282 Kanishk Purohit Fr Woodbridge 27:23.4 9:08
283 Jonathan Olmedo Fr Golden Valley SS 27:38.2 9:13
284 Lucas Pierce Fr Flintridge Prep 27:48.7 9:16
285 Rohan Chava Fr Woodbridge 28:28.5 9:30
286 Christopher Dang Fr Woodbridge 28:47.4 9:36
287 Evan Gomez Fr Brea Olinda 28:56 9:39
288 Joseph Rivas Fr Brea Olinda 32:12.7 10:44
289 Christopher Landreth Fr Brea Olinda 32:35 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.