West Ranch Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So So 22:05.6 7:22 3 305/330 10/12 22/27 12/15 24:43
(2:37,10.6)
24:43
(2:37,10.6)
24:43
(2:37,10.6)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Payan Fr Fr 25:02.4 8:21 3 382/383 6/6 27/27 27/27
Atharva Sontakke So So 20:46 6:55 3 279/330 8/12 20/27 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Barton Pida Fr Fr 17:31.2 5:50 3 38/383 1/6 9/27 18/45 17:49
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Arana So V 16:46.5 5:36 3 169/174 7/7 7/27 17/18 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brendan Tull So So 23:34.7 7:52 3 321/330 12/12 25/27 7/8 28:43
(5:08,17.9)
28:43
(5:08,17.9)
28:43
(5:08,17.9)
28:43
(5:08,17.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryce Fenenbock Sr V 15:47.9 5:16 3 142/174 5/7 5/27 18/23 15:43 15:43 15:43 15:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Derek Moskal Sr V 15:49 5:16 3 143/174 6/7 6/27 12/23 15:58
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Elijah Seidman So So 18:57.3 6:19 3 196/330 4/12 16/27 26/31 22:26
(3:28,15.5)
22:26
(3:28,15.5)
22:26
(3:28,15.5)
21:01
(2:04,9.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Robles Fr Fr 22:23.6 7:28 3 352/383 4/6 23/27 34/37 22:35
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Evan Bates Jr V 14:52.4 4:57 3 49/174 2/7 2/27 12/26 16:47
(1:55,11.4)
16:47
(1:55,11.4)
16:47
(1:55,11.4)
15:38
(0:45,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr Fr 24:26.1 8:09 3 381/383 5/6 26/27 30/30
Jackson Nathan Fr Fr 18:51.5 6:17 3 152/383 3/6 15/27 26/39
Jacob Lee Sr Sr 17:04.8 5:42 3 30/157 1/2 8/27 17/40 17:33
(0:28,2.7)
17:33
(0:28,2.7)
17:33
(0:28,2.7)
17:33
(0:28,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
John Lopez So So 17:56.4 5:59 3 111/330 1/12 10/27 34/44 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 15:32.8 5:11 3 125/174 4/7 4/27 17/23 16:40
(1:08,6.8)
16:40
(1:08,6.8)
16:40
(1:08,6.8)
16:18
(0:45,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Jang So So 21:10.8 7:04 3 286/330 9/12 21/27 15/17 21:33
(0:23,1.7)
21:33
(0:23,1.7)
21:33
(0:23,1.7)
21:24
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Bateman So So 20:01.4 6:40 3 252/330 6/12 18/27 24/28 22:03
(2:02,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Leonardo Diaz So So 18:04.7 6:02 3 119/330 2/12 11/27 26/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Bedoya So So 19:03 6:21 3 204/330 5/12 17/27 23/30 21:49
(2:46,12.7)
21:49
(2:46,12.7)
21:49
(2:46,12.7)
21:39
(2:36,12.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nick Fuess Jr So 18:48.5 6:16 3 187/330 3/12 14/27 28/35 23:07
(4:18,18.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Preston Pope Sr V 14:27.9 4:49 3 10/174 1/7 1/27 10/38 14:37
(0:09,1.0)
14:37
(0:09,1.0)
14:37
(0:09,1.0)
14:37
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Black So So 20:33.2 6:51 3 273/330 7/12 19/27 18/23 20:45
(0:12,1.0)
20:45
(0:12,1.0)
20:45
(0:12,1.0)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Factora So Fr 18:31.4 6:10 3 117/383 2/6 12/27 30/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sami Haq So So 22:48.9 7:36 3 314/330 11/12 24/27 10/11
Thomas Bravo Sr Sr 18:41.9 6:14 3 91/157 2/2 13/27 21/34 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:47
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 15:08.4 5:03 3 84/174 3/7 3/27 12/23 15:25
(0:17,1.8)
15:25
(0:17,1.8)
15:25
(0:17,1.8)
15:21
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/23 75:49
1:20
3 5:03 4:49 5:16 341 4:52 75:25 75:25 75:25 Preston Pope (7), Evan Bates (36), Timothy Sterkel (67), Jonathan Mcdaniel (107), Bryce Fenenbock (124)
So 1st 5 28/30 92:50
1:07
3 6:11 5:59 6:21 722 5:36 96:14
(3:24,3.5)
96:14
(3:24,3.5)
96:14
(3:24,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Lopez (105), Leonardo Diaz (113), Nick Fuess (163), Elijah Seidman (168), Lucas Bedoya (173)
So 2nd 5 13/15 104:37
2:04
3 6:58 6:40 7:22 349 6:06 Kyle Bateman (59), Ryan Black (66), Atharva Sontakke (68), Justin Jang (73), Aaron Christian (83)
Fr 1st 5 22/30 101:44
6:55
3 6:47 5:50 8:09 629 5:36 108:56
(7:12,6.6)
108:56
(7:12,6.6)
108:56
(7:12,6.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Barton Pida (33), Ryan Factora (88), Jackson Nathan (116), Ethan Robles (194), Gabriel Vanevenhoven (198)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Hazell Sr El Camino Real Chart 13:59.5 4:40
2 Elias Opsahl Sr Redlands East Valley 14:01.6 4:41
3 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux 14:03.5 4:41
4 Adrian Schroeder Sr Dublin 14:09.8 4:43
5 Carlos Carvajal Sr Great Oak 14:20.4 4:47
6 Finn Waters Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:22.4 4:47
7 Rylan Stubbs Jr Campo Verde 14:24.3 4:48
8 William Frankenfeld Jr Poly (Long Beach) 14:27.3 4:49
9 Anthony Grover So JSerra 14:27.7 4:49
10 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 14:27.9 4:49 1/7 1/27 10/38 14:37
(0:09)
14:37
(0:09)
14:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Collin Ullrich Sr Liberty Ranch 14:28.3 4:49
12 Reece Donihi Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:28.7 4:50
13 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 14:29.3 4:50
14 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 14:29.7 4:50
15 Joaquin Martinez De Pinil Sr Cathedral Catholic 14:32.1 4:51
16 Gabriel Abbes So Great Oak 14:32.5 4:51
17 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 14:33.1 4:51
18 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 14:34.8 4:52
19 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial (Corona) 14:35.4 4:52
20 Ryan Matson Sr Palmer Ridge 14:35.7 4:52
21 Justin Briscoe So Yucaipa 14:35.8 4:52
22 Aksel Laudon Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:35.9 4:52
23 Loic Scomparin Jr Dublin 14:39.2 4:53
24 Jacob Korgan Sr Great Oak 14:39.3 4:53
25 Nick Mijarez Sr Whittier 14:39.8 4:53
26 Peter Herold Jr JSerra 14:40.3 4:53
27 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 14:41 4:54
28 Evan Pattinelli Sr Flintridge Prep 14:42.3 4:54
29 Marcos Milla Sr Santiago (Corona) 14:43.4 4:54
30 Jaden Uphoff Sr Monache 14:43.7 4:55
31 Christopher Middleton-pea So Dublin 14:43.9 4:55
32 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 14:44.4 4:55
33 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia (Placentia) 14:44.8 4:55
34 Habs Cheney Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.4 4:55
35 Bryson King Sr Desert Hills 14:45.4 4:55
36 Anthony Haren Sr Perry 14:47.3 4:56
37 Enzo Mortimer Sr Southlake Carroll 14:47.8 4:56
38 Jack Myers Jr Southlake Carroll 14:48 4:56
39 Thomas Fleming Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:48.2 4:56
40 Danny Rubin Jr Sage Creek 14:49.1 4:56
41 Ross Harps Sr Yucaipa 14:49.4 4:56
42 Jackson Felkins Sr Southlake Carroll 14:49.9 4:57
43 Sebastian Bautista Sr Whittier 14:50.3 4:57
44 D'angelo Paisecki Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:50.5 4:57
45 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 14:50.6 4:57
46 Mitch Groff So El Toro 14:50.7 4:57
47 Tyriq Granillo So Cathedral 14:51.5 4:57
48 Cody Beeson Sr Ventura 14:51.8 4:57
49 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 14:52.4 4:57 2/7 2/27 12/26 16:47
(1:55)
16:47
(1:55)
16:47
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 David Hidalgo Sr Bonita 14:52.5 4:58
51 Jack Raymond Sr Poly (Long Beach) 14:52.8 4:58
52 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 14:53 4:58
53 Edwin Montes Jr Ocean View 14:53.2 4:58
54 Brayden Metoyer Sr El Modena 14:53.2 4:58
55 Matt Casillas So Redlands East Valley 14:53.9 4:58
56 Tyler Spicer Sr Brea Olinda 14:54.2 4:58
57 Bryce Schmisseur Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:54.5 4:58
58 Ian Irish Sr Palos Verdes 14:55 4:58
59 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 14:55 4:58
60 Wade Nygren Jr Palos Verdes 14:55.5 4:59
61 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 14:56.5 4:59
62 Nick Thatcher Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 14:56.5 4:59
63 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia (Placentia) 14:56.6 4:59
64 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 14:57.6 4:59
65 Gaurav Phanse Sr Dublin 14:58.7 5:00
66 Ronan Mcmahonstaggs So Poly (Long Beach) 14:58.9 5:00
67 Drew Bliss Jr Southlake Carroll 14:59.1 5:00
68 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 14:59.7 5:00
69 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 14:59.9 5:00
70 Jacob Dooley Jr Redlands East Valley 15:00.1 5:00
71 Ethan Ashby Sr Desert Hills 15:00.2 5:00
72 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California (Whittier 15:00.5 5:00
73 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:01 5:00
74 Kasey Bang Sr Desert Hills 15:01.1 5:00
75 Tony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:01.4 5:00
76 Daniel Bautista Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:01.9 5:01
77 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 15:02.3 5:01
78 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:02.5 5:01
79 Nathan Lantz Jr Palos Verdes 15:03.7 5:01
80 Kyle Pendleton Sr Santiago (Corona) 15:06.3 5:02
81 Kenny Edwards So Campo Verde 15:07.9 5:03
82 Vishnu Nair Jr Southlake Carroll 15:08 5:03
83 Andrew Bluemel Jr Palmer Ridge 15:08.3 5:03
84 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 15:08.4 5:03 3/7 3/27 12/23 15:25
(0:17)
15:25
(0:17)
15:25
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 15:08.9 5:03
86 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:10.6 5:04
87 Zac Whaley So Campo Verde 15:10.7 5:04
88 Shane Gaffikin So Brea Olinda 15:12.1 5:04
89 Brandon Hippie Jr Palmer Ridge 15:14.1 5:05
90 Matthew Thatcher Jr Desert Hills 15:14.3 5:05
91 Ben Reed Sr Arcadia 15:15.5 5:05
92 Alexander Cantu Sr Cathedral 15:16.5 5:06
93 Juan Arcila Sr Southlake Carroll 15:16.9 5:06
94 Jw Weghorst Jr Yucaipa 15:17.1 5:06
95 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California (Whittier 15:17.3 5:06
96 Nico Young So Newbury Park 15:17.9 5:06
97 Henry Anderson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:18.1 5:06
98 Brandon Farnsworth Jr Palos Verdes 15:18.4 5:06
99 Hunter Lampi Jr Dublin 15:19 5:06
100 Xavier Smith Sr El Toro 15:19.1 5:06
101 Santiago Martinez Jr Paramount 15:19.5 5:07
102 Anthony Perez Sr Cathedral 15:20.3 5:07
103 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 15:20.5 5:07
104 Max Herebic Sr Palmer Ridge 15:20.8 5:07
105 Sam Schmidlt Sr Yucaipa 15:20.8 5:07
106 James Moreland Sr Campbell Hall 15:21.1 5:07
107 Tyler Phillips Sr Desert Hills 15:21.7 5:07
108 Alejandro Herrera Sr Ventura 15:22.1 5:07
109 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 15:22.4 5:07
110 Angel Salinas Jr California (Whittier 15:22.7 5:08
111 Parker Jenkins Sr Yucaipa 15:23.2 5:08
112 Connor Rutledge Sr Southlake Carroll 15:23.9 5:08
113 Devin Koval Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:25.3 5:08
114 Zack Prusse Sr Campo Verde 15:25.4 5:08
115 Thomas Valenti Sr Brea Olinda 15:25.7 5:09
116 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 15:26.8 5:09
117 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 15:27.4 5:09
118 Myles Baynard-jones Sr El Toro 15:28 5:09
119 Drew Vidano Sr Palmer Ridge 15:28.5 5:09
120 Tyler Nance So Desert Hills 15:29.8 5:10
121 Logan Bocovich Jr Palmer Ridge 15:30.4 5:10
122 Andres Espinoza Jr California (Whittier 15:30.9 5:10
123 Christopher Thornburgh Sr Brea Olinda 15:31.3 5:10
124 John Dempsey Sr Brea Olinda 15:31.5 5:11
125 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 15:32.8 5:11 4/7 4/27 17/23 16:40
(1:08)
16:40
(1:08)
16:40
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Adrian Miranda Sr California (Whittier 15:34.3 5:11
127 Miguel Fausto Sr California (Whittier 15:35.7 5:12
128 Cole Cooper So Redlands East Valley 15:38 5:13
129 William Teets Jr Palos Verdes 15:38.1 5:13
130 Geno Franco Sr Paramount 15:38.7 5:13
131 David Salazar Jr Cathedral 15:39.5 5:13
132 Alfredo Tool So Yucaipa 15:39.5 5:13
133 J Iannone Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:40.5 5:14
134 Matthew Fonseca Sr California (Whittier 15:41.5 5:14
135 Garrett Anderson So Campo Verde 15:43.1 5:14
136 Eduardo Cruz Jr Arcadia 15:43.7 5:15
137 Chris Cruz Jr Ventura 15:45 5:15
138 Simon Opsahl Fr Redlands East Valley 15:45.6 5:15
139 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 15:46.2 5:15
140 Christian Tamura Jr Campo Verde 15:46.5 5:16
141 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:47.5 5:16
142 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 15:47.9 5:16 5/7 5/27 18/23 15:43 15:43 15:43
143 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 15:49 5:16 6/7 6/27 12/23
144 Kyle Morrison Jr Dublin 15:50.1 5:17
145 Andrew Matas Jr Cathedral 15:50.6 5:17
146 Zane Blum Jr Redlands East Valley 15:50.9 5:17
147 Andrew Cantu So Cathedral 15:51.2 5:17
148 Daniel Aguilar Sr Ventura 15:52.2 5:17
149 Matthew Burkhardt Jr JSerra 15:54 5:18
150 Alex Murphy So Palmer Ridge 15:55.8 5:19
151 Alejandro Guerrero Sr Paramount 15:55.8 5:19
152 Trevor Chapman Sr Dublin 15:56.7 5:19
153 Alex Manos Sr Newbury Park 15:59.7 5:20
154 Frankie Reid So Palos Verdes 16:00.2 5:20
155 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 16:03.2 5:21
156 Joel Winn Jr Yucaipa 16:04.4 5:21
157 Spencer Klomp Jr Desert Hills 16:05.3 5:22
158 Jonathan Manara Fr Brea Olinda 16:05.6 5:22
159 Luc Bragdon Jr JSerra 16:14.7 5:25
160 Gabriel Galaz So Cathedral 16:18.2 5:26
161 Joey Park Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:27.4 5:29
162 Kennie Arriola Fr JSerra 16:27.6 5:29
163 Jon Tobin Sr Brea Olinda 16:28.2 5:29
164 Matthew Barnett Jr Redlands East Valley 16:28.5 5:30
165 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 16:29.6 5:30
166 Ryan Shikiya Jr Palos Verdes 16:31 5:30
167 Avree Anderson Sr Campo Verde 16:32.4 5:31
168 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:33.9 5:31
169 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 16:46.5 5:36 7/7 7/27 17/18
170 Cole Stender Jr Ventura 16:52.1 5:37
171 Jack Hemphill Jr JSerra 16:54.9 5:38
172 Connor Keep Jr Newbury Park 16:56.9 5:39
173 Kyle Mesh Jr Ventura 17:17.1 5:46
174 Michael Lee Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:18.1 5:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
73:07
14:37
4:52
83 Carlos Carvajal
Sr
14:20
4:47
3
Gabriel Abbes
So
14:33
4:51
10
Jacob Korgan
Sr
14:39
4:53
17
Ryan Shields
Jr
14:44
4:55
21
Gavin Korby
Sr
14:51
4:57
32
Tyler Tickner
Jr
15:00
5:00
53
Chris Verdugo
So
15:03
5:01
62
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
73:35
14:43
4:54
118 Reece Donihi
Sr
14:29
4:50
8
Aksel Laudon
Sr
14:36
4:52
15
Habs Cheney
Sr
14:45
4:55
23
D'angelo Paisecki
Sr
14:51
4:57
31
Bryce Schmisse
Sr
14:55
4:58
41
Nick Thatcher
Sr
14:57
4:59
46
J Iannone
Sr
15:41
5:14
115
3 Dublin
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
73:51
14:46
4:55
169 Adrian Schroede
Sr
14:10
4:43
2
Loic Scompari
Jr
14:39
4:53
16
Christop Middleto
So
14:44
4:55
20
Gaurav Phanse
Sr
14:59
5:00
49
Hunter Lampi
Jr
15:19
5:06
82
Kyle Morrison
Jr
15:50
5:17
126
Trevor Chapman
Sr
15:57
5:19
134
4 Poly (Long Beach)
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:35
74:09
14:50
4:57
179 William Frankenf
Jr
14:27
4:49
5
Thomas Fleming
Sr
14:48
4:56
27
Jack Raymond
Sr
14:53
4:58
37
Ronan Mcmahons
So
14:59
5:00
50
Daniel Bautista
Jr
15:02
5:01
60
Henry Anderson
Sr
15:18
5:06
80
Devin Koval
Jr
15:25
5:08
95
5 Southlake Carroll
16-11-6-5-5
Gap: 0:20
74:33
14:55
4:58
197 Enzo Mortimer
Sr
14:48
4:56
25
Jack Myers
Jr
14:48
4:56
26
Jackson Felkins
Sr
14:50
4:57
30
Drew Bliss
Jr
14:59
5:00
51
Vishnu Nair
Jr
15:08
5:03
65
Juan Arcila
Sr
15:17
5:06
76
Connor Rutledge
Sr
15:24
5:08
94
6 El Toro
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:41
74:35
14:55
4:58
222 Adrian Vargas
Sr
14:29
4:50
9
Mitch Groff
So
14:51
4:57
33
Caleb Dodd
Sr
14:55
4:58
43
Euan Kilpatri
Jr
15:09
5:03
68
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:11
5:04
69
Xavier Smith
Sr
15:19
5:06
83
Myles Baynard-
Sr
15:28
5:09
100
7 Newbury Park
10-3-5-6-7
Gap: 0:47
74:44
14:57
4:59
236 Jace Aschbren
So
14:33
4:51
11
Ethan Ronk
Jr
14:35
4:52
12
Nathanie Garner
Sr
14:58
4:59
48
Nico Young
So
15:18
5:06
79
Nicholas Goldstei
Fr
15:21
5:07
86
Alex Manos
Sr
16:00
5:20
135
Connor Keep
Jr
16:57
5:39
154
8 Arcadia
13-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:35
74:51
14:58
4:59
242 Jack Ruan
Jr
14:41
4:54
19
Soichiro Nagao
Jr
14:53
4:58
38
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:00
5:00
52
Tony Segura
Sr
15:01
5:00
59
Ben Reed
Sr
15:16
5:05
74
Kevin Wang
Sr
15:27
5:09
99
Eduardo Cruz
Jr
15:44
5:15
118
9 Desert Hills
15-16-12-11-9
Gap: 0:36
75:23
15:05
5:02
299 Bryson King
Sr
14:45
4:55
24
Ethan Ashby
Sr
15:00
5:00
55
Kasey Bang
Sr
15:01
5:00
58
Matthew Thatcher
Jr
15:14
5:05
73
Tyler Phillips
Sr
15:22
5:07
89
Tyler Nance
So
15:30
5:10
102
Spencer Klomp
Jr
16:05
5:22
139
10 Yucaipa
12-9-11-10-10
Gap: 0:47
75:26
15:05
5:02
301 Justin Briscoe
So
14:36
4:52
14
Ross Harps
Sr
14:49
4:56
29
Jw Weghorst
Jr
15:17
5:06
77
Sam Schmidlt
Sr
15:21
5:07
88
Parker Jenkins
Sr
15:23
5:08
93
Alfredo Tool
So
15:40
5:13
114
Joel Winn
Jr
16:04
5:21
138
11 Redlands East Valley
1-7-8-9-11
Gap: 1:44
75:19
15:04
5:01
324 Elias Opsahl
Sr
14:02
4:41
1
Matt Casillas
So
14:54
4:58
39
Jacob Dooley
Jr
15:00
5:00
54
Cole Cooper
So
15:38
5:13
110
Simon Opsahl
Fr
15:46
5:15
120
Zane Blum
Jr
15:51
5:17
128
Matthew Barnett
Jr
16:29
5:30
146
12 Palmer Ridge
11-16-15-15-12
Gap: 0:53
75:47
15:09
5:03
339 Ryan Matson
Sr
14:36
4:52
13
Andrew Bluemel
Jr
15:08
5:03
66
Brandon Hippie
Jr
15:14
5:05
72
Max Herebic
Sr
15:21
5:07
87
Drew Vidano
Sr
15:29
5:09
101
Logan Bocovich
Jr
15:30
5:10
103
Alex Murphy
So
15:56
5:19
132
13 West Ranch
7-9-10-12-13
Gap: 1:20
75:49
15:10
5:03
341 Preston Pope
Sr
14:28
4:49
7
Evan Bates
Jr
14:52
4:57
36
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
15:08
5:03
67
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
15:33
5:11
107
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
15:48
5:16
124
Derek Moskal
Sr
15:49
5:16
125
Brandon Arana
So
16:47
5:36
151
13 Palos Verdes
21-18-14-13-13
Gap: 0:43
75:51
15:10
5:03
341 Ian Irish
Sr
14:55
4:58
42
Wade Nygren
Jr
14:56
4:59
44
Nathan Lantz
Jr
15:04
5:01
63
Brandon Farnswor
Jr
15:18
5:06
81
William Teets
Jr
15:38
5:13
111
Frankie Reid
So
16:00
5:20
136
Ryan Shikiya
Jr
16:31
5:30
148
15 Campo Verde
4-13-13-14-15
Gap: 1:19
75:51
15:10
5:03
351 Rylan Stubbs
Jr
14:24
4:48
4
Kenny Edwards
So
15:08
5:03
64
Zac Whaley
So
15:11
5:04
70
Zack Prusse
Sr
15:25
5:08
96
Garrett Anderson
So
15:43
5:14
117
Christia Tamura
Jr
15:47
5:16
122
Avree Anderson
Sr
16:32
5:31
149
16 Sage Creek
17-15-17-16-16
Gap: 0:57
76:21
15:16
5:05
383 Danny Rubin
Jr
14:49
4:56
28
Brad Nelson
Sr
14:57
4:59
45
Christia Mitchell
Sr
15:22
5:07
91
Chris Suzuki
Sr
15:27
5:09
98
Justin Morris
Jr
15:46
5:15
121
Alexande Mitchell
So
16:03
5:21
137




17 Brea Olinda
20-20-21-19-17
Gap: 0:37
76:35
15:19
5:06
419 Tyler Spicer
Sr
14:54
4:58
40
Shane Gaffikin
So
15:12
5:04
71
Thomas Valenti
Sr
15:26
5:09
97
Christop Thornbur
Sr
15:31
5:10
105
John Dempsey
Sr
15:32
5:11
106
Jonathan Manara
Fr
16:06
5:22
140
Jon Tobin
Sr
16:28
5:29
145
18 Cathedral
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:59
76:58
15:24
5:08
434 Tyriq Granillo
So
14:52
4:57
34
Alexande Cantu
Sr
15:17
5:06
75
Anthony Perez
Sr
15:20
5:07
85
David Salazar
Jr
15:40
5:13
113
Andrew Matas
Jr
15:51
5:17
127
Andrew Cantu
So
15:51
5:17
129
Gabriel Galaz
So
16:18
5:26
142
19 California (Whittier
22-23-22-21-19
Gap: 0:34
76:46
15:21
5:07
438 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
15:01
5:00
56
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:17
5:06
78
Angel Salinas
Jr
15:23
5:08
92
Andres Espinoza
Jr
15:31
5:10
104
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:34
5:11
108
Miguel Fausto
Sr
15:36
5:12
109
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
15:42
5:14
116
20 JSerra
6-5-16-17-20
Gap: 2:00
77:44
15:33
5:11
440 Anthony Grover
So
14:28
4:49
6
Peter Herold
Jr
14:40
4:53
18
Matthew Burkhard
Jr
15:54
5:18
131
Luc Bragdon
Jr
16:15
5:25
141
Kennie Arriola
Fr
16:28
5:29
144
Jack Hemphill
Jr
16:55
5:38
153




21 Paramount
23-21-20-20-21
Gap: 0:55
76:57
15:23
5:08
447 Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:01
5:00
57
Diego Mejia
Sr
15:02
5:01
61
Santiago Martinez
Jr
15:20
5:07
84
Geno Franco
Sr
15:39
5:13
112
Alejandr Guerrero
Sr
15:56
5:19
133
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
16:30
5:30
147




22 Valencia (Placentia)
14-14-18-22-22
Gap: 1:49
78:30
15:42
5:14
485 Ethan Frisone
Sr
14:45
4:55
22
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
14:57
4:59
47
Nick Krohn
Sr
15:48
5:16
123
Joey Park
Jr
16:27
5:29
143
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:34
5:31
150
Michael Lee
Sr
17:18
5:46
156




23 Ventura
19-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:00
78:43
15:45
5:15
526 Cody Beeson
Sr
14:52
4:57
35
Alejandr Herrera
Sr
15:22
5:07
90
Chris Cruz
Jr
15:45
5:15
119
Daniel Aguilar
Sr
15:52
5:17
130
Cole Stender
Jr
16:52
5:37
152
Kyle Mesh
Jr
17:17
5:46
155




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Rochford Sr Saugus 15:42.7 5:14
2 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 15:55.2 5:18
3 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 15:56.2 5:19
4 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 15:57.5 5:19
5 Shawn Javadi Sr Saugus 16:06.6 5:22
6 Aidan Johnson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:09.8 5:23
7 James Drelling Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:10.5 5:24
8 Paul Yoo Sr Troy 16:17.9 5:26
9 Juan Arias Sr Warren 16:19.8 5:27
10 Daniel Rivera Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:21 5:27
11 Aidan Garcia Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:25.4 5:28
12 Saul Vizcarra Sr Bell 16:26.5 5:29
13 Jonah Martinez Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:32 5:31
14 Camden Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:35.1 5:32
15 Julian Cabrera Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:35.7 5:32
16 Joshua Nullmeyer Sr San Clemente 16:37.3 5:32
17 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 16:37.9 5:33
18 Maguire Ellsworth Sr Yucaipa 16:38.3 5:33
19 Peter Handy Sr Bakersfield 16:38.6 5:33
20 Bryce Barbee Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:41.2 5:34
21 Jason Schempp Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:43.8 5:35
22 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 16:46.6 5:36
23 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 16:47.7 5:36
24 Aaron Jacobs Sr Arcadia 16:48.1 5:36
25 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:49.8 5:37
26 Miles Beall Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:59.5 5:40
27 Evan Palazzo Sr Burbank 16:59.7 5:40
28 Nathen Trujillo Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:01.2 5:40
29 Joshua Schipper Sr Murrieta Valley 17:04.6 5:42
30 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:04.8 5:42 1/2 8/27 17/40 17:33
(0:28)
17:33
(0:28)
17:33
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Ryan Hardison Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:06.1 5:42
32 Cesar Aceves Sr Paramount 17:06.2 5:42
33 Evan Lee Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:07.8 5:43
34 Anthony Apodaca Sr Troy 17:09.1 5:43
35 Christian Jarish Sr Yucaipa 17:10 5:43
36 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 17:10.3 5:43
37 Ryan Smith Sr Perry 17:12.5 5:44
38 Nick Wertz Sr Saugus 17:15.5 5:45
39 Derek Tran Sr Troy 17:20.5 5:47
40 Andy Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21.3 5:47
41 Sean Romero Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:22.3 5:47
42 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 17:23.7 5:48
43 Garret Sullivan Jr Granada Hills 17:24.5 5:48
44 Sam Speelmon Sr Skyline 17:24.8 5:48
45 Juan Audetat Sr Warren 17:25.7 5:49
46 Sintay Crain Sr Yucaipa 17:29.2 5:50
47 Daniel Homza Sr Great Oak 17:29.3 5:50
48 Sebastian Marroquin Sr Warren 17:29.6 5:50
49 Oscar Hurtado Sr Warren 17:31.7 5:51
50 Brian Argueta Sr Bell 17:36.7 5:52
51 Jade El-gaouny Sr Los Osos 17:38.4 5:53
52 Adam Brewer Sr Buena (AZ) 17:39 5:53
53 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 17:40.1 5:53
54 Antonio Ayala Sr Bell 17:42.6 5:54
55 Griffin Roach Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:44.3 5:55
56 Miguel Urena Sr Alta Loma 17:45.5 5:55
57 William Marquez Sr Serrano 17:50.5 5:57
58 Brendon Harrington Sr Granada Hills 17:52.4 5:57
59 Richard Kim Sr Vista Murrieta 17:53 5:58
60 Anthony Prado Sr Warren 17:53.3 5:58
61 Parker Lake Sr Murrieta Valley 17:54 5:58
62 Dylan Gervasio Sr Alta Loma 17:54.7 5:58
63 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real Chart 17:54.8 5:58
64 Jake Thornton Sr Rincon University 17:56.1 5:59
65 Jared Greenstein Sr Alta Loma 17:56.2 5:59
66 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 17:56.5 5:59
67 Guillermo Benitez Pedraza Sr El Camino Real Chart 18:00 6:00
68 Benjamin Dullum Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:00.3 6:00
69 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 18:00.8 6:00
70 Adam Chavez Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:01.7 6:01
71 Nikhil Emde Sr Peninsula 18:05.5 6:02
72 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real Chart 18:08.5 6:03
73 Steven Chan Sr Arcadia 18:09.5 6:03
74 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real Chart 18:10.5 6:04
75 Colin Chapin So Temecula Valley 18:13.9 6:05
76 Alex Jara Sr Bloomington 18:15.6 6:05
77 Michael Rintoul Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:15.7 6:05
78 Kyle Van Lant Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:18.4 6:06
79 Alex Salima Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:19.2 6:06
80 Maxwell Garland Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:20.3 6:07
81 Max Noble Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:21.1 6:07
82 Joseph Wick Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:21.5 6:07
83 Austin Hong Sr Granada Hills 18:23.6 6:08
84 Carson Storey Sr Pinnacle 18:25.5 6:09
85 Chad Albert Sr Peninsula 18:26 6:09
86 Evan Weckwerth Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:27.6 6:09
87 Brandon Nguyen Sr Troy 18:28 6:09
88 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 18:28.9 6:10
89 Mario Morales Jr Warren 18:33.5 6:11
90 Adam Fernandez Jr Temecula Valley 18:41.8 6:14
91 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:41.9 6:14 2/2 13/27 21/34 17:47 17:47 17:47
92 Omar Molinares Sr Warren 18:45.2 6:15
93 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 18:45.4 6:15
94 Alexander Mojica Sr Warren 18:47.8 6:16
95 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real Chart 18:48.7 6:16
96 Matthew Davine Jr El Camino Real Chart 18:50.8 6:17
97 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 18:52.2 6:17
98 Hunter Hedelius Sr Perry 18:58.4 6:19
99 Bryan Espinoza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:59.6 6:20
100 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real Chart 19:01.8 6:21
101 Afton Oswald So Buena (AZ) 19:02.6 6:21
102 Andrew Benincasa Sr Pinnacle 19:05.1 6:22
103 Kaden Ellis Jr Buena (AZ) 19:07.4 6:22
104 Marc Anthony Pulido Sr Etiwanda 19:07.5 6:23
105 Hector Barahona Lopez Sr Bloomington 19:09.2 6:23
106 Gabriel Abrigo Sr Granada Hills 19:12 6:24
107 Nathan Aguilar Sr Alta Loma 19:14.3 6:25
108 Jasiah Joseph Jr Buena (AZ) 19:15.3 6:25
109 Ethan Steehler Sr Shadow Ridge 19:15.8 6:25
110 Marcus Baginito So Temecula Valley 19:21.1 6:27
111 Brian Cobian Sr El Rancho 19:23 6:28
112 Robert Graff Jr Temecula Valley 19:23.3 6:28
113 Robert Rivera Sr Granada Hills 19:24 6:28
114 Ethan Dixon So Temecula Valley 19:24.4 6:28
115 James Duston Sr Peninsula 19:24.7 6:28
116 Ethan Casey Sr Apple Valley 19:25.6 6:29
117 Jack Birle Sr Aliso Niguel 19:28.2 6:29
118 Jonathan Khamphilath Sr Bloomington 19:35.4 6:32
119 Brady Surratt So Temecula Valley 19:36.3 6:32
120 Nicholas Scarpone Sr San Clemente 19:43.9 6:35
121 Brandon Bolanos Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:44.1 6:35
122 Noah Hunsberger Jr Temecula Valley 19:45.6 6:35
123 Alejandro Quintanilla Sr Etiwanda 19:47.7 6:36
124 Christopher Armas Sr Alta Loma 19:53.2 6:38
125 Angel Cerda Sr Temecula Valley 20:00 6:40
126 Dennis Reyes Sr Bell 20:02.6 6:41
127 Keegan Fiske Sr Poway (SD) 20:05.1 6:42
128 Calivin Hung Sr Mark Keppel 20:06.4 6:42
129 Bijan Bozorgzad Sr Peninsula 20:06.9 6:42
130 Kevin Messner Sr Pinnacle 20:07.5 6:43
131 Curtis Hayes So Temecula Valley 20:12.2 6:44
132 Brian Mendez Sr Bell 20:17.3 6:46
133 Andrew Arellano Sr Alta Loma 20:17.4 6:46
134 Alexis Flores Sr Bell 20:19.8 6:47
135 Jessie Czarnecki Sr Burbank 20:22 6:47
136 Arshawn Turner Sr Yucaipa 20:24.5 6:48
137 Armando Tapia Sr El Rancho 20:28.1 6:49
138 Jacob King Sr Apple Valley 20:34.6 6:52
139 Yohei Oya Sr Mark Keppel 20:34.7 6:52
140 Joshua Goss Fr Temecula Valley 20:42.3 6:54
141 Jonathan Baker Sr Murrieta Valley 21:07.5 7:03
142 Juan Luevano Sr Paramount 21:08.4 7:03
143 Hugo Vera So El Rancho 21:19.1 7:06
144 Jacob Mcguire Sr Apple Valley 21:22.1 7:07
145 Nathan Estrada Sr Vista Del Lago 21:22.8 7:08
146 Justin Fong Sr Mark Keppel 21:46 7:15
147 David Noh Sr Peninsula 21:46.4 7:15
148 Eric Banh Sr Mark Keppel 21:49 7:16
149 Daniel Baz Sr Vista Del Lago 22:10.8 7:24
150 Jonathan King Sr Apple Valley 22:19 7:26
151 Brian Yee Sr Poway (SD) 22:22.1 7:27
152 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano 22:28.6 7:30
153 Timothy Lau Sr Mark Keppel 22:33.1 7:31
154 Ethan Paul So Temecula Valley 22:41 7:34
155 Cristian Donlucas Sr Paramount 24:30.1 8:10
156 Vincente Counts Sr Peninsula 24:32.7 8:11
157 Martin Morales Carrillo Sr Bell 25:25.2 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juan Torresmondragon So El Toro 15:53.2 5:18
2 Aric Reza So Great Oak 15:54.7 5:18
3 Khaled Ajaj So El Toro 15:56.9 5:19
4 Zane Witter So Poly (Long Beach) 16:16.3 5:25
5 Cai Duran So Granada Hills 16:16.4 5:25
6 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 16:21.5 5:27
7 Nathan Sandberg So Santiago (Corona) 16:23.7 5:28
8 Benny Perez So Great Oak 16:26.4 5:29
9 Clark Boyce So Poly (Long Beach) 16:27.3 5:29
10 Jackson Coney So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:33.9 5:31
11 Owen Franco So Warren 16:34.6 5:32
12 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 16:36.5 5:32
13 Joseph Hughes Fr Shadow Ridge 16:38.9 5:33
14 Michael Holland So Vista Murrieta 16:40.3 5:33
15 Steven Solitare So El Camino Real Chart 16:41.1 5:34
16 Emanuel Saavedra So El Rancho 16:41.5 5:34
17 Alec Stewart So Palisades 16:46.4 5:35
18 Noah Werbelow So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:46.5 5:36
19 Mays Jones So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:46.7 5:36
20 Alan Swann So San Clemente 16:49 5:36
21 Knopp Kaden So Skyline 16:49 5:36
22 Josh Hostetler So Shadow Ridge 16:49.1 5:36
23 Juan Carlos Castaneda So Bell 16:50.5 5:37
24 Amed Ali Medina So Bell 16:51.5 5:37
25 Sam Nish Fr Shadow Ridge 16:52 5:37
26 Ben Scow Fr Shadow Ridge 16:52.1 5:37
27 Joseph Valdez So El Rancho 16:52.3 5:37
28 Alex Baschoff So Etiwanda 16:52.4 5:37
29 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 16:52.6 5:38
30 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 16:54.5 5:38
31 Nathaniel Cooper Sr Poly (Long Beach) 16:54.5 5:38
32 Nicolas Zacair So Troy 16:55.3 5:38
33 Damien Perez So Great Oak 16:55.3 5:38
34 Dallan Cave So Centennial (NV) 16:55.9 5:39
35 Nicolo Perciballi So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:56.7 5:39
36 Michael Takami So Peninsula 16:57.1 5:39
37 Dana Crist So Perry 16:57.2 5:39
38 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 16:57.4 5:39
39 Ethan Hutchin So Burbank 16:57.5 5:39
40 Aaron Lee So Arcadia 16:57.6 5:39
41 Tim Valle So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:59.3 5:40
42 Alexander Hirsh So Poway (SD) 17:00.4 5:40
43 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 17:01.3 5:40
44 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:01.3 5:40
45 Richard Bright So San Clemente 17:01.4 5:40
46 Kwoopnan Dakwakas So Alta Loma 17:01.9 5:41
47 Quinn Garity So Granada Hills 17:03.2 5:41
48 Reed Bohlen So Granada Hills 17:04.1 5:41
49 Brian Soong So Arcadia 17:06.2 5:42
50 Julian Olivares So San Clemente 17:07.3 5:42
51 Steven Wright So Burbank 17:08 5:43
52 Devin Mcclusky So Burbank 17:08 5:43
53 Vincent Larente So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:08.1 5:43
54 Brendan Callender So El Toro 17:08.4 5:43
55 Quinn Agnew So Rincon University 17:08.6 5:43
56 Cole Costa So Santiago (Corona) 17:08.9 5:43
57 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 17:10.3 5:43
58 Mauricio Tamariz Jones So San Clemente 17:12.3 5:44
59 Ryan Lettieri So El Toro 17:12.5 5:44
60 James Zavala Sanchez So El Camino Real Chart 17:13.8 5:45
61 Rafay Siddiqui So Santiago (Corona) 17:13.9 5:45
62 Mark Barboza So Palisades 17:16.3 5:45
63 Sam Anderson So Perry 17:16.9 5:46
64 Kane Hertsch So San Clemente 17:18.1 5:46
65 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 17:19.5 5:47
66 Joseph Pollack So Palisades 17:20.2 5:47
67 Adam Ganz So Centennial (NV) 17:20.6 5:47
68 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 17:20.8 5:47
69 Sami Siddiqui So Santiago (Corona) 17:21.2 5:47
70 Lucas Young Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:21.2 5:47
71 Josh Maguire So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21.2 5:47
72 Edison Guanuna So Poway (SD) 17:21.3 5:47
73 Andrew Uhm So Burbank 17:22.1 5:47
74 Max Segeberg So Great Oak 17:27.4 5:49
75 Mathew Smith So Perry 17:29.1 5:50
76 Gerardo Rubio So Warren 17:29.4 5:50
77 John Cantu So Peninsula 17:31.1 5:50
78 Hunter Steiman So Palisades 17:31.1 5:50
79 Tyler Chen So Peninsula 17:31.2 5:50
80 Juaquine Bravo So Vista Murrieta 17:31.9 5:51
81 Blake Hernandez So Santiago (Corona) 17:32.8 5:51
82 Jay Diaz So Arcadia 17:33 5:51
83 David Hernandez So El Rancho 17:34.2 5:51
84 Bruce Meza So Granada Hills 17:34.7 5:52
85 Haechan Song So Troy 17:35.4 5:52
86 Isaac Brown So Vista Murrieta 17:37.5 5:53
87 Nick Madden So Yucaipa 17:37.5 5:53
88 Adam Hansen So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:38.1 5:53
89 Zach Blum So Yucaipa 17:38.2 5:53
90 Omar Reyna So El Rancho 17:39 5:53
91 Luis Silva So Pinnacle 17:39 5:53
92 Dillon Scott So San Clemente 17:39 5:53
93 Alejandro Rodriguez So El Rancho 17:39.9 5:53
94 Jesse Hernandez So El Rancho 17:40.1 5:53
95 Jeffery Vincent So Santiago (Corona) 17:40.8 5:54
96 Paul Scott So Centennial (NV) 17:41 5:54
97 Sean Mcarthur So El Camino Real Chart 17:42.3 5:54
98 Justin Catalano So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:42.5 5:54
99 Leonardo Acevedo So Warren 17:43.3 5:54
100 Noah Karnafel So Centennial (NV) 17:44.2 5:55
101 Josh Bennett So Saugus 17:44.2 5:55
102 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 17:44.3 5:55
103 Derek Scarsone So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:45.7 5:55
104 Wesley Burton So Murrieta Valley 17:46.2 5:55
105 Hector Alor So Serrano 17:47.6 5:56
106 Eli Weinstein So Burbank 17:48.7 5:56
107 Christian Nunez So Burbank 17:48.9 5:56
108 Lamonta Amos So El Camino Real Chart 17:52.3 5:57
109 Jackson Dooley So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:52.6 5:58
110 William Moore So Peninsula 17:54.9 5:58
111 John Lopez So West Ranch 17:56.4 5:59 1/12 10/27 34/44
112 Corey Niklaus So Vista Murrieta 17:57.1 5:59
113 Ryan Sullivan So Granada Hills 17:57.3 5:59
114 Hayden Lucsik So Burbank 17:58.7 6:00
115 Jonathan Rodriguez So Bell 17:59.8 6:00
116 Trace Kasick Fr Palisades 18:02.1 6:01
117 Ryan Gutierrez So Warren 18:04.1 6:01
118 James Buchs So Aliso Niguel 18:04.1 6:01
119 Leonardo Diaz So West Ranch 18:04.7 6:02 2/12 11/27 26/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 18:05.1 6:02
121 Lorenzo Edwards So Warren 18:05.4 6:02
122 Patrick Mckiernan So Peninsula 18:05.6 6:02
123 Sergio Gamboa So Centennial (NV) 18:06.2 6:02
124 Brandon Macias So Poly (Long Beach) 18:06.6 6:02
125 Zach Matthews So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:07.2 6:02
126 Aaron Garcia So Warren 18:08.1 6:03
127 Gonzalo Garciacastillo So Aliso Niguel 18:08.3 6:03
128 Jorge Valencia So Yucaipa 18:08.3 6:03
129 Robert Muradyan So Burbank 18:09 6:03
130 Manuel Aguilar Fr Mark Keppel 18:09.1 6:03
131 Benjamin Snitzer So Etiwanda 18:09.2 6:03
132 Ian Brasier So Centennial (NV) 18:10 6:03
133 Daniel Plata So Granada Hills 18:10.4 6:03
134 Andres Flores So El Rancho 18:10.8 6:04
135 Arthur Felix So Yucaipa 18:11.2 6:04
136 Cameron Mierzwik So Yucaipa 18:11.6 6:04
137 Kai Cinco So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:12.6 6:04
138 Julian Johnson So Taft (LA) 18:12.8 6:04
139 Cosmo Hebert So Poly (Long Beach) 18:13 6:04
140 Ezequiel Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 18:14 6:05
141 Kcey Bobo So Great Oak 18:15 6:05
142 Daniel Cardenas So Paramount 18:15.7 6:05
143 Andrew Fisher So Santiago (Corona) 18:15.8 6:05
144 Braulio Cabrera So Rancho Cucamonga 18:16.3 6:05
145 Sean Luch So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:16.4 6:05
146 Alexand Rodriguez Perez So Bell 18:17.7 6:06
147 Luis Angel Espinoza So Bell 18:17.8 6:06
148 Oscar Aguilar Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:19.6 6:07
149 Luis Silva So Granada Hills 18:20 6:07
150 Dominik Arce So Warren 18:20.5 6:07
151 Thomas Manion So El Toro 18:22.1 6:07
152 Liam Soller So El Toro 18:22.1 6:07
153 Esteban Hernandez So Paramount 18:22.3 6:07
154 Sebastion Mendoza So Paramount 18:23.2 6:08
155 Jessie Cruz So J. W. North 18:23.4 6:08
156 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 18:24.7 6:08
157 Ethan Zellerbach So Poly (Long Beach) 18:28.8 6:10
158 Jayden Barney Fr Shadow Ridge 18:29.2 6:10
159 Alexander Cha So Peninsula 18:29.3 6:10
160 Travis Burress So Serrano 18:30.1 6:10
161 Yulong Zhang So El Rancho 18:30.3 6:10
162 Duncan Chisholm So Vista Murrieta 18:30.9 6:10
163 Nick Lord So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:31.4 6:10
164 Ryan Perdomo So El Rancho 18:32.3 6:11
165 Kyle Abarabar So Burbank 18:33.2 6:11
166 Dustin Le So Santiago (Corona) 18:34.5 6:12
167 Daniel Amaya So Los Osos 18:35.6 6:12
168 Zavonte Hill So Vista Murrieta 18:35.9 6:12
169 Nestor Gonzales So Apple Valley 18:36.6 6:12
170 Patrick Gowen So Palisades 18:37.8 6:13
171 Tobias Scott So Palisades 18:37.8 6:13
172 Adam Spurgeon So Etiwanda 18:37.9 6:13
173 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 18:38.3 6:13
174 Alex Birle So Aliso Niguel 18:38.5 6:13
175 Michael Camire So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38.8 6:13
176 Princeton Lou So Poway (SD) 18:39.6 6:13
177 Ismael Dominguez So Paramount 18:40.7 6:14
178 Noah Reyes So Etiwanda 18:41 6:14
179 Andrew Rojas So El Rancho 18:43 6:14
180 Michael Lui So Peninsula 18:43.5 6:15
181 John Jacho So Warren 18:43.7 6:15
182 Matt Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 18:44.4 6:15
183 Joshua Mack So El Camino Real Chart 18:46.5 6:16
184 Malachi Davismcclaron So Vista Murrieta 18:46.9 6:16
185 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 18:47 6:16
186 Jake Spallino So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:47.2 6:16
187 Nick Fuess Jr West Ranch 18:48.5 6:16 3/12 14/27 28/35 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 David Carias So Warren 18:49.5 6:17
189 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 18:49.5 6:17
190 Alexander Santa Cruz So El Rancho 18:49.8 6:17
191 Nick Grimm Jr Centennial (NV) 18:50.4 6:17
192 Erik Reith So Poly (Long Beach) 18:51.9 6:17
193 Miguel Macias So Poly (Long Beach) 18:53.5 6:18
194 Travis Martinez So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:56 6:19
195 Ishan Kala So El Toro 18:56.6 6:19
196 Elijah Seidman So West Ranch 18:57.3 6:19 4/12 16/27 26/31 22:26
(3:28)
22:26
(3:28)
22:26
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
197 Jose Trujillo So Yucaipa 18:59.2 6:20
198 Zach Switch So Saugus 18:59.5 6:20
199 Connor Smyth So Burbank 18:59.7 6:20
200 Jonas Valdez So Perry 18:59.8 6:20
201 Jackson Arnold So Poway (SD) 18:59.9 6:20
202 Jesus Gabriel Lopezruiz Fr Bell 19:00.2 6:20
203 Gabriel Dubon So Serrano 19:01.8 6:21
204 Lucas Bedoya So West Ranch 19:03 6:21 5/12 17/27 23/30 21:49
(2:46)
21:49
(2:46)
21:49
(2:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Devin Buetow So Poway (SD) 19:08 6:23
206 Joshua Duran So Granada Hills 19:10.2 6:23
207 Damian Cortez So Warren 19:10.7 6:24
208 Jacob Deboard So Great Oak 19:11.4 6:24
209 Rene Junius So Rincon University 19:12.3 6:24
210 Ben Escobar So Perry 19:12.5 6:24
211 Jarrod Khamuilaythong So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:13.1 6:24
212 Adrian Pou So Etiwanda 19:13.8 6:25
213 Jackson Belke So Peninsula 19:16 6:25
214 Jonathan Scott So Poly (Long Beach) 19:16.2 6:25
215 Tobias Brewster So Centennial (NV) 19:16.8 6:26
216 Tristan Cruz So Great Oak 19:18.4 6:26
217 Kyle Roath So Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:26
218 Jackson Raines So Pinnacle 19:19.7 6:27
219 Yichen Weng So Vista Murrieta 19:22.6 6:28
220 Travis Rice So Centennial (NV) 19:23.9 6:28
221 Wesley Tong So Arcadia 19:25.3 6:28
222 Lucas Vargues So Granada Hills 19:29 6:30
223 Zachary Jensen So Centennial (NV) 19:29.7 6:30
224 Arm Alazali Fr Burbank 19:30.2 6:30
225 Ian Lisonbee Fr Centennial (NV) 19:30.3 6:30
226 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 19:31 6:30
227 Agustin Angulo So Paramount 19:31 6:30
228 Israel (daniel) Ramos So Aliso Niguel 19:31 6:30
229 Joshua Malcangioandrews So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:33.8 6:31
230 Jack Terry So Troy 19:35.6 6:32
231 Juan Hernandez So El Rancho 19:36 6:32
232 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 19:37.3 6:32
233 Alfredo Urquizo So J. W. North 19:37.5 6:33
234 Jacob Grimstead So Santiago (Corona) 19:38.2 6:33
235 Brandon Franco So Poly (Long Beach) 19:38.3 6:33
236 Nicolas Eismann So Poly (Long Beach) 19:39.3 6:33
237 Kevin Dominguez So Palisades 19:39.9 6:33
238 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 19:40 6:33
239 Leo Apreza So Burbank 19:41 6:34
240 Patrick Tucker Gough So Poly (Long Beach) 19:42.5 6:34
241 Robert Barajas So El Rancho 19:43 6:34
242 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 19:43.2 6:34
243 Colin Okura So Aliso Niguel 19:43.4 6:34
244 Javier Soiza So Murrieta Valley 19:44.2 6:35
245 Victor Rodriguez So Burbank 19:44.6 6:35
246 Aj Baker So Apple Valley 19:47.2 6:36
247 Donald Ahles So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:56.7 6:39
248 Spencer Lopez So Paramount 19:57.4 6:39
249 Daniel Cuadros So Poly (Long Beach) 19:57.4 6:39
250 Camden Terry So Shadow Ridge 19:59.3 6:40
251 Sam Fales So Troy 20:00.2 6:40
252 Kyle Bateman So West Ranch 20:01.4 6:40 6/12 18/27 24/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
253 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:04.7 6:42
254 Chance Aguilar So Alta Loma 20:05.5 6:42
255 Jack Janoian So Burbank 20:06.4 6:42
256 Agustin Resendiz So Great Oak 20:06.6 6:42
257 Antonio Flores So El Rancho 20:07.5 6:43
258 Maurice Cruz So Alta Loma 20:10.5 6:44
259 Carter Watson So Aliso Niguel 20:12.4 6:44
260 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 20:15 6:45
261 Justin Lowe So Rancho Cucamonga 20:16.4 6:45
262 Rios Nabor So Perry 20:16.8 6:46
263 Julian Gomez So Peninsula 20:18.2 6:46
264 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 20:18.8 6:46
265 Jackson Rayner So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:20.3 6:47
266 Isaiah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 20:21.1 6:47
267 Tyler Lee So Burbank 20:21.8 6:47
268 Jesus Reco So J. W. North 20:23 6:48
269 Fabian Vargas So El Rancho 20:27.4 6:49
270 Jerrod Mejia So Burbank 20:28.8 6:50
271 Joshua Saavedra So El Rancho 20:30.2 6:50
272 Peyton Chen So Arcadia 20:32.7 6:51
273 Ryan Black So West Ranch 20:33.2 6:51 7/12 19/27 18/23 20:45
(0:12)
20:45
(0:12)
20:45
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
274 Grey Stewart So Burbank 20:36.8 6:52
275 Evan Radke So Yucaipa 20:38.4 6:53
276 Sebastian Sanchez So Bell 20:40.1 6:53
277 Jacob Cadarette Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:43.1 6:54
278 Alejandro Navarrete So Troy 20:43.4 6:54
279 Atharva Sontakke So West Ranch 20:46 6:55 8/12 20/27 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
280 Gerado Zuniga So Bell 20:48.2 6:56
281 Maxwell Gifford So Poly (Long Beach) 20:58.7 7:00
282 Matthew Gomez Fr Burbank 21:04 7:01
283 Ulises Gonzalez So Bell 21:06.2 7:02
284 Brendan Gutierrezray So Troy 21:08.5 7:03
285 Will Rayfield So Saugus 21:09.6 7:03
286 Justin Jang So West Ranch 21:10.8 7:04 9/12 21/27 15/17 21:33
(0:23)
21:33
(0:23)
21:33
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
287 Simon Lariz So Troy 21:12 7:04
288 Kyusun Hong So Troy 21:17.6 7:06
289 Edward Prieto So Troy 21:19.4 7:06
290 Michael Herrera So Mark Keppel 21:20.1 7:07
291 Kyle Widmark So Poly (Long Beach) 21:21 7:07
292 Kyle Heuschele So Poway (SD) 21:22.2 7:07
293 Michael Choi So Mark Keppel 21:23.7 7:08
294 Angel Rodriguez So Warren 21:25.4 7:08
295 Joey Huynh So Mark Keppel 21:27.3 7:09
296 Josue Torres So Vista Del Lago 21:28.7 7:10
297 Diego Herrera So Mark Keppel 21:36.4 7:12
298 Kyle Nguyen Fr Troy 21:37.5 7:13
299 Nathaniel Young So Poly (Long Beach) 21:45.3 7:15
300 Justin Su So Mark Keppel 21:46.3 7:15
301 Kyle Damelia So Troy 21:50.8 7:17
302 Aaron Ho So Mark Keppel 21:53.8 7:18
303 Alexander Martinez Fr Bloomington 22:00.2 7:20
304 Andres Mason So Troy 22:04.2 7:21
305 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 22:05.6 7:22 10/12 22/27 12/15 24:43
(2:37)
24:43
(2:37)
24:43
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
306 Bryan Wang So Mark Keppel 22:08.3 7:23
307 Ben Rodriguez So Poly (Long Beach) 22:09 7:23
308 Kevin Felix So El Rancho 22:12.6 7:24
309 Kevin Lin So Mark Keppel 22:20.8 7:27
310 Nathan Hong So Mark Keppel 22:29.7 7:30
311 Michael Batchev So Troy 22:29.8 7:30
312 Luan Ye So Mark Keppel 22:32.4 7:31
313 Andrew Major So Aliso Niguel 22:47.5 7:36
314 Sami Haq So West Ranch 22:48.9 7:36 11/12 24/27 10/11
315 Hunter Poulin So Peninsula 22:50.8 7:37
316 Micheal Lupton So Poway (SD) 22:53.1 7:38
317 Edison Chung So Mark Keppel 22:54.8 7:38
318 Bradley Sander So Murrieta Valley 23:08.5 7:43
319 Cameron Bundy So El Toro 23:16.8 7:46
320 Rafae Hernandez Casillas So Bell 23:34.1 7:51
321 Brendan Tull So West Ranch 23:34.7 7:52 12/12 25/27 7/8 28:43
(5:08)
28:43
(5:08)
28:43
(5:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
322 Amado Cruz So Serrano 24:02.9 8:01
323 Nathan Chan So Mark Keppel 24:04.9 8:02
324 Ben Rifkin So Poly (Long Beach) 24:05.1 8:02
325 Walter Alvarado So Bell 26:15.5 8:45
326 Anson Ng So Mark Keppel 26:26.4 8:49
327 Desi Nevares So Bell 27:11.9 9:04
328 Danny Arteaga So Bell 27:13.8 9:05
329 Brayan Rosa So Bell 29:05.1 9:42
330 Christopher Axel Mena Fr Bell 30:56.9 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
5-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:59
84:18
16:52
5:37
163 Rylan Wadkins
So
16:22
5:27
6
Tyler Lentz
So
16:37
5:32
12
Kade Bulanadi
So
16:57
5:39
37
Lucas Bautista
So
17:01
5:40
43
Patrick Palomino
So
17:21
5:47
65
Josh Bennett
So
17:44
5:55
97
Andrew Estrada
So
18:25
6:08
145
2 Great Oak
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:33
83:54
16:47
5:36
167 Aric Reza
So
15:55
5:18
2
Benny Perez
So
16:26
5:29
8
Damien Perez
So
16:55
5:38
32
Breydan Hager
So
17:10
5:43
54
Max Segeberg
So
17:27
5:49
71
Carson Baldevia
So
17:44
5:55
98
Kcey Bobo
So
18:15
6:05
133
3 Desert Vista (AZ)
14-6-6-5-3
Gap: 0:35
84:59
17:00
5:40
189 Noah Werbelow
So
16:47
5:36
18
Mays Jones
So
16:47
5:36
19
Nicolo Percibal
So
16:57
5:39
34
Vincent Larente
So
17:08
5:43
51
Lucas Young
Jr
17:21
5:47
67
Adam Hansen
So
17:38
5:53
85




4 San Clemente
15-13-9-8-4
Gap: 0:29
85:28
17:06
5:42
228 Alan Swann
So
16:49
5:36
20
Richard Bright
So
17:01
5:40
44
Julian Olivares
So
17:07
5:42
48
Mauricio Tamariz Jones
So
17:12
5:44
55
Kane Hertsch
So
17:18
5:46
61
Dillon Scott
So
17:39
5:53
88




5 Shadow Ridge
9-5-5-1-5
Gap: 1:50
85:41
17:08
5:43
230 Joseph Hughes
Fr
16:39
5:33
13
Josh Hostetle
So
16:49
5:36
21
Sam Nish
Fr
16:52
5:37
24
Ben Scow
Fr
16:52
5:37
25
Jayden Barney
Fr
18:29
6:10
147
Camden Terry
So
19:59
6:40
184




6 El Toro
1-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:29
84:33
16:55
5:38
253 Juan Torresmo
So
15:53
5:18
1
Khaled Ajaj
So
15:57
5:19
3
Brendan Callende
So
17:08
5:43
52
Ryan Lettieri
So
17:13
5:44
56
Thomas Manion
So
18:22
6:07
141
Liam Soller
So
18:22
6:07
142
Ishan Kala
So
18:57
6:19
167
7 Santiago (Corona)
6-12-10-10-7
Gap: 1:09
85:41
17:08
5:43
262 Nathan Sandberg
So
16:24
5:28
7
Cole Costa
So
17:09
5:43
53
Rafay Siddiqui
So
17:14
5:45
58
Sami Siddiqui
So
17:21
5:47
66
Blake Hernande
So
17:33
5:51
78
Jeffery Vincent
So
17:41
5:54
91
Andrew Fisher
So
18:16
6:05
135
8 Aliso Niguel
18-11-8-6-8
Gap: 1:12
86:12
17:14
5:45
273 Brady Mccormic
So
16:53
5:38
28
Cooper Robie
So
16:55
5:38
29
Han Abdali
So
17:01
5:40
42
Joshua Denk
So
17:20
5:47
62
James Buchs
So
18:04
6:01
112
Zeth Sandoval
So
18:05
6:02
114
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
18:08
6:03
121
9 Granada Hills
4-9-7-9-9
Gap: 1:41
85:56
17:11
5:44
284 Cai Duran
So
16:16
5:25
5
Quinn Garity
So
17:03
5:41
45
Reed Bohlen
So
17:04
5:41
46
Bruce Meza
So
17:35
5:52
81
Ryan Sullivan
So
17:57
5:59
107
Daniel Plata
So
18:10
6:03
126
Luis Silva
So
18:20
6:07
139
10 Poly (Long Beach)
3-3-2-6-10
Gap: 1:57
85:58
17:12
5:44
292 Zane Witter
So
16:16
5:25
4
Clark Boyce
So
16:27
5:29
9
Nathanie Cooper
Sr
16:55
5:38
30
Brandon Macias
So
18:07
6:02
118
Cosmo Hebert
So
18:13
6:04
131
Ezequiel Barraza
So
18:14
6:05
132
Ethan Zellerba
So
18:29
6:10
146
11 El Rancho
12-7-12-12-11
Gap: 0:58
86:27
17:17
5:46
298 Emanuel Saavedra
So
16:42
5:34
16
Joseph Valdez
So
16:52
5:37
26
David Hernande
So
17:34
5:51
80
Omar Reyna
So
17:39
5:53
87
Alejandr Rodrigue
So
17:40
5:53
89
Jesse Hernande
So
17:40
5:53
90
Andres Flores
So
18:11
6:04
127
12 Burbank
23-18-13-11-12
Gap: 0:51
86:24
17:17
5:46
307 Ethan Hutchin
So
16:58
5:39
38
Steven Wright
So
17:08
5:43
49
Devin Mcclusky
So
17:08
5:43
50
Andrew Uhm
So
17:22
5:47
70
Eli Weinstei
So
17:49
5:56
100
Christia Nunez
So
17:49
5:56
101
Hayden Lucsik
So
17:59
6:00
108
13 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-9-10-14-13
Gap: 1:19
86:33
17:19
5:46
320 Jackson Coney
So
16:34
5:31
10
Tim Valle
So
16:59
5:40
40
Josh Maguire
So
17:21
5:47
68
Derek Scarsone
So
17:46
5:55
99
Jackson Dooley
So
17:53
5:58
103
Michael Camire
So
18:39
6:13
155
Jake Spallino
So
18:47
6:16
162
14 Palisades
13-15-14-13-14
Gap: 1:16
86:56
17:23
5:48
324 Alec Stewart
So
16:46
5:35
17
Mark Barboza
So
17:16
5:45
59
Joseph Pollack
So
17:20
5:47
63
Hunter Steiman
So
17:31
5:50
75
Trace Kasick
Fr
18:02
6:01
110
Patrick Gowen
So
18:38
6:13
152
Tobias Scott
So
18:38
6:13
153
15 Centennial (NV)
20-21-22-17-15
Gap: 1:10
87:48
17:34
5:51
402 Dallan Cave
So
16:56
5:39
33
Adam Ganz
So
17:21
5:47
64
Paul Scott
So
17:41
5:54
92
Noah Karnafel
So
17:44
5:55
96
Sergio Gamboa
So
18:06
6:02
117
Ian Brasier
So
18:10
6:03
125
Nick Grimm
Jr
18:50
6:17
165
16 Peninsula
21-22-21-18-16
Gap: 1:09
88:00
17:36
5:52
405 Michael Takami
So
16:57
5:39
35
John Cantu
So
17:31
5:50
74
Tyler Chen
So
17:31
5:50
76
William Moore
So
17:55
5:58
104
Patrick Mckierna
So
18:06
6:02
116
Alexande Cha
So
18:29
6:10
148
Michael Lui
So
18:44
6:15
159
16 Warren
8-16-20-19-16
Gap: 1:31
87:57
17:35
5:52
405 Owen Franco
So
16:35
5:32
11
Gerardo Rubio
So
17:29
5:50
73
Leonardo Acevedo
So
17:43
5:54
95
Ryan Gutierre
So
18:04
6:01
111
Lorenzo Edwards
So
18:05
6:02
115
Aaron Garcia
So
18:08
6:03
120
Dominik Arce
So
18:21
6:07
140
18 El Camino Real Chart
11-14-16-15-18
Gap: 2:05
88:16
17:39
5:53
427 Steven Solitare
So
16:41
5:34
15
James Zavala Sanchez
So
17:14
5:45
57
Sean Mcarthur
So
17:42
5:54
93
Lamonta Amos
So
17:52
5:57
102
Joshua Mack
So
18:47
6:16
160








19 Bell
16-8-15-20-19
Gap: 1:27
88:17
17:39
5:53
429 Juan Carlos Castaned
So
16:51
5:37
22
Amed Ali Medina
So
16:52
5:37
23
Jonathan Rodrigue
So
18:00
6:00
109
Alexand Rodrigue Perez
So
18:18
6:06
137
Luis Angel Espinoza
So
18:18
6:06
138
Jesus Gabriel Lopezrui
Fr
19:00
6:20
172
Sebastia Sanchez
So
20:40
6:53
190
19 Vista Murrieta
10-19-19-16-19
Gap: 1:51
88:18
17:40
5:53
429 Michael Holland
So
16:40
5:33
14
Juaquine Bravo
So
17:32
5:51
77
Isaac Brown
So
17:38
5:53
83
Corey Niklaus
So
17:57
5:59
106
Duncan Chisholm
So
18:31
6:10
149
Zavonte Hill
So
18:36
6:12
151
Malachi Davismcc
So
18:47
6:16
161
21 Arcadia
24-17-16-21-21
Gap: 2:28
89:52
17:58
5:59
506 Aaron Lee
So
16:58
5:39
39
Brian Soong
So
17:06
5:42
47
Jay Diaz
So
17:33
5:51
79
Aryan Fnu
So
18:50
6:17
164
Wesley Tong
So
19:25
6:28
177
Kevin Liang
So
19:37
6:32
181
Daniel Sun
So
19:40
6:33
182
22 Perry
22-20-18-22-22
Gap: 2:15
89:56
17:59
6:00
513 Dana Crist
So
16:57
5:39
36
Sam Anderson
So
17:17
5:46
60
Mathew Smith
So
17:29
5:50
72
Jonas Valdez
So
19:00
6:20
170
Ben Escobar
So
19:13
6:24
175
Rios Nabor
So
20:17
6:46
187




23 Yucaipa
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 0:34
89:47
17:57
5:59
549 Nick Madden
So
17:38
5:53
84
Zach Blum
So
17:38
5:53
86
Jorge Valencia
So
18:08
6:03
122
Arthur Felix
So
18:11
6:04
128
Cameron Mierzwik
So
18:12
6:04
129
Jose Trujillo
So
18:59
6:20
169
Evan Radke
So
20:38
6:53
189
24 Poway (SD)
25-23-23-24-24
Gap: 2:08
91:09
18:14
6:05
611 Alexande Hirsh
So
17:00
5:40
41
Edison Guanuna
So
17:21
5:47
69
Princeto Lou
So
18:40
6:13
156
Jackson Arnold
So
19:00
6:20
171
Devin Buetow
So
19:08
6:23
174
Kyle Heuschel
So
21:22
7:07
195
Micheal Lupton
So
22:53
7:38
201
25 Patrick Henry (SD)
27-27-27-27-25
Gap: 0:49
90:50
18:10
6:03
629 Justin Catalano
So
17:43
5:54
94
Zach Matthews
So
18:07
6:02
119
Kai Cinco
So
18:13
6:04
130
Sean Luch
So
18:16
6:05
136
Nick Lord
So
18:31
6:10
150
Travis Martinez
So
18:56
6:19
166
Joshua Malcangi
So
19:34
6:31
179
26 Etiwanda
17-25-26-25-26
Gap: 2:21
91:34
18:19
6:06
639 Alex Baschoff
So
16:52
5:37
27
Benjamin Snitzer
So
18:09
6:03
124
Adam Spurgeon
So
18:38
6:13
154
Noah Reyes
So
18:41
6:14
158
Adrian Pou
So
19:14
6:25
176








27 Troy
19-24-25-26-27
Gap: 3:48
94:50
18:58
6:19
669 Nicolas Zacair
So
16:55
5:38
31
Haechan Song
So
17:35
5:52
82
Jack Terry
So
19:36
6:32
180
Sam Fales
So
20:00
6:40
185
Alejandr Navarret
So
20:43
6:54
191
Brendan Gutierre
So
21:09
7:03
192
Simon Lariz
So
21:12
7:04
193
28 West Ranch
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:07
92:50
18:34
6:11
722 John Lopez
So
17:56
5:59
105
Leonardo Diaz
So
18:05
6:02
113
Nick Fuess
Jr
18:49
6:16
163
Elijah Seidman
So
18:57
6:19
168
Lucas Bedoya
So
19:03
6:21
173
Kyle Bateman
So
20:01
6:40
186
Ryan Black
So
20:33
6:51
188
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Paramount
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:15
93:13
18:39
6:13
756 Daniel Cardenas
So
18:16
6:05
134
Esteban Hernande
So
18:22
6:07
143
Sebastio Mendoza
So
18:23
6:08
144
Ismael Domingue
So
18:41
6:14
157
Agustin Angulo
So
19:31
6:30
178
Spencer Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
183




30 Mark Keppel
29-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:27
103:57
20:47
6:56
908 Manuel Aguilar
Fr
18:09
6:03
123
Michael Herrera
So
21:20
7:07
194
Michael Choi
So
21:24
7:08
196
Joey Huynh
So
21:27
7:09
197
Diego Herrera
So
21:36
7:12
198
Justin Su
So
21:46
7:15
199
Aaron Ho
So
21:54
7:18
200
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burbank
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
91:30
18:18
6:06
82 Christia Nunez
So
17:49
5:56
5
Hayden Lucsik
So
17:59
6:00
6
Robert Muradyan
So
18:09
6:03
10
Kyle Abarabar
So
18:33
6:11
23
Connor Smyth
So
19:00
6:20
38
Arm Alazali
Fr
19:30
6:30
49
Leo Apreza
So
19:41
6:34
58
2 El Rancho
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
91:37
18:19
6:06
83 Jesse Hernande
So
17:40
5:53
1
Andres Flores
So
18:11
6:04
12
Yulong Zhang
So
18:30
6:10
21
Ryan Perdomo
So
18:32
6:11
22
Andrew Rojas
So
18:43
6:14
27
Alexande Santa Cruz
So
18:50
6:17
33
Juan Hernande
So
19:36
6:32
53
3 Santiago (Corona)
2-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
92:29
18:30
6:10
112 Jeffery Vincent
So
17:41
5:54
2
Andrew Fisher
So
18:16
6:05
15
Oscar Aguilar
Fr
18:20
6:07
16
Dustin Le
So
18:35
6:12
24
Jacob Grimstea
So
19:38
6:33
55








4 Aliso Niguel
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
92:49
18:34
6:11
113 Zeth Sandoval
So
18:05
6:02
7
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
18:08
6:03
9
Zaid Bustami
So
18:38
6:13
25
Alex Birle
So
18:39
6:13
26
Kyle Roath
So
19:19
6:26
46
Daniel Wanderli
So
19:31
6:30
51
Israel (daniel) Ramos
So
19:31
6:30
52
5 Warren
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:03
93:13
18:39
6:13
126 Aaron Garcia
So
18:08
6:03
8
Dominik Arce
So
18:21
6:07
17
John Jacho
So
18:44
6:15
29
David Carias
So
18:50
6:17
32
Damian Cortez
So
19:11
6:24
40
Angel Rodrigue
So
21:25
7:08
77




6 Poly (Long Beach)
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:40
93:13
18:39
6:13
133 Ezequiel Barraza
So
18:14
6:05
13
Ethan Zellerba
So
18:29
6:10
19
Matt Cuellar
So
18:44
6:15
30
Erik Reith
So
18:52
6:17
35
Miguel Macias
So
18:54
6:18
36
Jonathan Scott
So
19:16
6:25
43
Brandon Franco
So
19:38
6:33
56
7 Saugus
3-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:25
95:05
19:01
6:20
161 Josh Bennett
So
17:44
5:55
3
Andrew Estrada
So
18:25
6:08
18
Brandon Phillips
So
18:47
6:16
31
Zach Switch
So
19:00
6:20
37
Will Rayfield
So
21:10
7:03
72








8 Great Oak
4-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:22
94:36
18:55
6:18
165 Carson Baldevia
So
17:44
5:55
4
Kcey Bobo
So
18:15
6:05
14
Jacob Deboard
So
19:11
6:24
41
Tristan Cruz
So
19:18
6:26
45
Agustin Resendiz
So
20:07
6:42
61








9 Centennial (NV)
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
95:11
19:02
6:21
184 Ian Brasier
So
18:10
6:03
11
Nick Grimm
Jr
18:50
6:17
34
Tobias Brewster
So
19:17
6:26
44
Travis Rice
So
19:24
6:28
47
Zachary Jensen
So
19:30
6:30
48
Ian Lisonbee
Fr
19:30
6:30
50




10 Peninsula
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:22
99:38
19:56
6:39
242 Alexande Cha
So
18:29
6:10
20
Michael Lui
So
18:44
6:15
28
Jackson Belke
So
19:16
6:25
42
Julian Gomez
So
20:18
6:46
63
Hunter Poulin
So
22:51
7:37
89








11 Arcadia
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
99:56
19:59
6:40
297 Kevin Liang
So
19:37
6:32
54
Daniel Sun
So
19:40
6:33
57
Adam Lee
So
20:05
6:42
60
Oscar Peng
So
20:15
6:45
62
Ethan Chang
So
20:19
6:46
64
Peyton Chen
So
20:33
6:51
65




12 Bell
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:34
105:09
21:02
7:01
336 Jesus Gabriel Lopezrui
Fr
19:00
6:20
39
Sebastia Sanchez
So
20:40
6:53
67
Gerado Zuniga
So
20:48
6:56
69
Ulises Gonzalez
So
21:06
7:02
70
Rafae Hernande Casillas
So
23:34
7:51
91
Walter Alvarado
So
26:16
8:45
93
Desi Nevares
So
27:12
9:04
94
13 West Ranch
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:04
104:37
20:55
6:58
349 Kyle Bateman
So
20:01
6:40
59
Ryan Black
So
20:33
6:51
66
Atharva Sontakke
So
20:46
6:55
68
Justin Jang
So
21:11
7:04
73
Aaron Christia
So
22:06
7:22
83
Sami Haq
So
22:49
7:36
88
Brendan Tull
So
23:35
7:52
92
14 Troy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:29
106:35
21:19
7:06
374 Brendan Gutierre
So
21:09
7:03
71
Simon Lariz
So
21:12
7:04
74
Kyusun Hong
So
21:18
7:06
75
Edward Prieto
So
21:19
7:06
76
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
21:38
7:13
78
Kyle Damelia
So
21:51
7:17
80
Andres Mason
So
22:04
7:21
82
15 Mark Keppel
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:43
110:39
22:08
7:23
415 Justin Su
So
21:46
7:15
79
Aaron Ho
So
21:54
7:18
81
Bryan Wang
So
22:08
7:23
84
Kevin Lin
So
22:21
7:27
85
Nathan Hong
So
22:30
7:30
86
Luan Ye
So
22:32
7:31
87
Edison Chung
So
22:55
7:38
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 15:50.4 5:17
2 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 16:04.7 5:22
3 Brock Adams Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:13.7 5:25
4 Victor Ceja Fr Corona 16:14.8 5:25
5 Andrew Kuhl Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:22.8 5:28
6 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:32.8 5:31
7 Zackary Childers Fr Granada Hills 16:35.5 5:32
8 Lucas Schriver Fr Palisades 16:39.5 5:33
9 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:41.7 5:34
10 Aidan Emery Fr El Camino Real Chart 16:44.2 5:35
11 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:46.2 5:35
12 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 16:47.1 5:36
13 Sean Mansfield Fr Poway (SD) 16:47.9 5:36
14 Mason Cadden Fr Palisades 16:50.6 5:37
15 Martin Fuller Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:54.9 5:38
16 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 16:57.2 5:39
17 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:01.7 5:41
18 Nathan Fisher Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:02.5 5:41
19 Jake Beckwith Fr Poway (SD) 17:05.2 5:42
20 Christian Eid Fr Corona 17:09.5 5:43
21 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:10.8 5:44
22 Seth Boren Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:11.6 5:44
23 Seth Lewis Fr JSerra 17:12 5:44
24 Chandler Agajanian Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:12.6 5:44
25 Gavin Quon Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:15 5:45
26 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:16 5:45
27 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:16.9 5:46
28 Ernesto-diego Pineda Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:19.4 5:46
29 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 17:20.7 5:47
30 Andres Ruvalcaba Fr Poway (SD) 17:22.8 5:48
31 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:23.7 5:48
32 Christian Navarrette Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:25.5 5:49
33 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:26.5 5:49
34 Andrew Lugo Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:27.3 5:49
35 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:30 5:50
36 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:30.5 5:50
37 Ryan Boratynec Fr San Clemente 17:31.1 5:50
38 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 17:31.2 5:50 1/6 9/27 18/45
39 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:31.3 5:50
40 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 17:31.5 5:51
41 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:51
42 Luis Argueta Fr Paramount 17:33.6 5:51
43 Santiago Sanchez Fr El Toro 17:35.1 5:52
44 Aiden Davis Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 17:35.7 5:52
45 Toshi Shiotani Fr Poway (SD) 17:36.2 5:52
46 Max Gomez Fr Paramount 17:36.3 5:52
47 Ryan Molleman Fr Poway (SD) 17:40.5 5:54
48 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 17:41.9 5:54
49 Christopher Broze Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:42.1 5:54
50 Tre Dessalines Fr JSerra 17:42.8 5:54
51 Connor Wolcott Fr JSerra 17:43.4 5:54
52 Connor Albin Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:43.6 5:55
53 Benjamin Galaz Fr Etiwanda 17:44 5:55
54 Isaac Pardo Fr Warren 17:44.4 5:55
55 Jesus Retiguin Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:44.9 5:55
56 Ivan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:45.1 5:55
57 Ethan Willams Fr Taft (LA) 17:45.2 5:55
58 Luke Romanini Fr Bakersfield 17:47.4 5:56
59 Brent Bailey Fr Palisades 17:49.2 5:56
60 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 17:49.8 5:57
61 Will Lyons Fr J. W. North 17:51.1 5:57
62 Wyatt Hagerman Fr Vista Murrieta 17:51.9 5:57
63 Rohit Vedulla Fr El Toro 17:56.5 5:59
64 Brady Woods Fr Yucaipa 17:56.9 5:59
65 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 17:58.3 5:59
66 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 17:59.7 6:00
67 Rosstin Safavian Fr Peninsula 18:00.2 6:00
68 Zachariah Elam Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:01.5 6:01
69 Troy Ware Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:02.3 6:01
70 Devin Sharp Fr Peninsula 18:03.1 6:01
71 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 18:03.1 6:01
72 Kawika Maraccini Fr Centennial (NV) 18:03.5 6:01
73 Kaimana Maraccini Fr Centennial (NV) 18:03.6 6:01
74 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 18:04.1 6:01
75 James Porter Fr Peninsula 18:04.8 6:02
76 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 18:05.7 6:02
77 Austin Pratt Fr Alta Loma 18:06.2 6:02
78 Erick Martinez Fr Granada Hills 18:06.8 6:02
79 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 18:06.8 6:02
80 Elliot Fleck Fr Granada Hills 18:07.2 6:02
81 Isaac Stit Fr Bakersfield 18:07.4 6:02
82 Justin Peralta Fr Paramount 18:07.7 6:03
83 Pablo Sandoval Rivas Fr Palisades 18:08.1 6:03
84 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:09.1 6:03
85 Brighton Mcdonald Fr Centennial (NV) 18:09.2 6:03
86 Tony Ordukhanian Fr Burbank 18:09.5 6:03
87 Andrew Palacios Fr El Camino Real Chart 18:10.1 6:03
88 Ricardo Vasquez Fr Serrano 18:10.5 6:04
89 Adam Starkey Fr Etiwanda 18:11.1 6:04
90 Ethan Watson Fr Great Oak 18:11.3 6:04
91 Cody Lin Fr Burbank 18:11.7 6:04
92 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 18:12.5 6:04
93 Matthew Ballash Fr Burbank 18:12.9 6:04
94 Juan Rosales Fr Murrieta Valley 18:13.8 6:05
95 Ryan Spaulding Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:14.6 6:05
96 Cameron Bruck Fr Great Oak 18:14.8 6:05
97 Nathan Phillips Fr Apple Valley 18:15.1 6:05
98 Kaden Chriss Fr Yucaipa 18:15.2 6:05
99 Michael Ortiz Fr Paramount 18:15.2 6:05
100 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 18:16.7 6:06
101 Kaden Fender Fr Great Oak 18:17 6:06
102 Edward Gill Fr Poway (SD) 18:17.2 6:06
103 Rafael Sandoval Fr Vista Murrieta 18:17.8 6:06
104 Andrew Abdala Fr Alta Loma 18:18.6 6:06
105 Caden Kim Fr San Clemente 18:21.4 6:07
106 Jacob Shirota Fr Troy 18:21.8 6:07
107 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 18:22.2 6:07
108 Jt Gould Fr Poway (SD) 18:22.6 6:08
109 Caleb Sieler Fr Buena (AZ) 18:23 6:08
110 Vade Pierce Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:26.7 6:09
111 Dakota Tate Fr Apple Valley 18:26.9 6:09
112 Justin Perillo Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:27.4 6:09
113 Julius Mcdonald Fr Skyline 18:28.1 6:09
114 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 18:30 6:10
115 Joshua Hanson Fr Warren 18:30.7 6:10
116 Tyler Stratton Fr Corona 18:31.2 6:10
117 Ryan Factora So West Ranch 18:31.4 6:10 2/6 12/27 30/43 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:32.2 6:11
119 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 18:32.7 6:11
120 Ralph Navata Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:32.8 6:11
121 Jack Maloney Fr El Toro 18:33.8 6:11
122 Anthony Bonato Fr Apple Valley 18:34.5 6:12
123 David Gonzalez Fr Alta Loma 18:34.5 6:12
124 Miles Mashouf Fr Poway (SD) 18:34.6 6:12
125 Luke Nagli Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:36.2 6:12
126 Alex Villareal Fr Granada Hills 18:37.2 6:12
127 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37.8 6:13
128 Enrique Gonzalez Fr Skyline 18:39.5 6:13
129 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:39.5 6:13
130 David Olgilvie Fr Buena (AZ) 18:41 6:14
131 Devan Cadogan Fr Los Osos 18:41.1 6:14
132 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 18:41.5 6:14
133 Albert Diaz Fr Buena (AZ) 18:42.6 6:14
134 Adrian Alvarez Fr Paramount 18:43.2 6:14
135 Daniel Radillo Fr Troy 18:43.8 6:15
136 Bavesh Subramanian Fr Arcadia 18:43.8 6:15
137 Nolan Torres So Corona 18:44 6:15
138 Ephram Ponsones Fr Burbank 18:44.1 6:15
139 Jonathan Mejia Fr Granada Hills 18:44.7 6:15
140 Emerson Harrington Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:45.2 6:15
141 Saqib Rawda Fr Peninsula 18:45.2 6:15
142 Jaden Grashel Fr Granada Hills 18:46.1 6:15
143 Andrew Hurtado Fr Warren 18:46.2 6:15
144 Oscar Aguilar2 Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:46.9 6:16
145 Jonathan Wilson Fr Poway (SD) 18:48.6 6:16
146 Brandon Fregoso Fr Troy 18:48.7 6:16
147 Jared Janewicz Fr Corona 18:49.1 6:16
148 Corey Sharick Fr Granada Hills 18:49.2 6:16
149 Gabe Kutsubio Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:50.6 6:17
150 Ivan Palma-gomez Fr Palisades 18:50.6 6:17
151 Vincent Fatta Fr Saugus 18:51.5 6:17
152 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 18:51.5 6:17 3/6 15/27 26/39
153 Ryan Jilek Fr Great Oak 18:51.6 6:17
154 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 18:53.7 6:18
155 Dustin Musselman Fr Great Oak 18:54.2 6:18
156 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 18:54.3 6:18
157 Jonah Barber Fr Rincon University 18:55.3 6:18
158 Esteban Marquez Fr Los Osos 18:55.3 6:18
159 Joshua Lebel Fr El Camino Real Chart 18:55.6 6:19
160 Joshua Sweetnam Fr Murrieta Valley 18:55.9 6:19
161 Ethan Lee Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:56 6:19
162 Robert Ramos Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:58.4 6:19
163 Nathan Jimenez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:59.6 6:20
164 Samuel Ahrens Fr Peninsula 19:00.2 6:20
165 Christopher Holt Fr San Clemente 19:00.8 6:20
166 Daniel Materiale Fr Murrieta Valley 19:01.2 6:20
167 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 19:02.4 6:21
168 Issac Valencia Fr San Clemente 19:02.5 6:21
169 Alex Kalmar Fr Temecula Valley 19:03.7 6:21
170 Noah Bea Fr Poway (SD) 19:03.9 6:21
171 Max Hoagland Fr Great Oak 19:04.9 6:22
172 Miguel Ruvalcaba Fr Buena (AZ) 19:05.8 6:22
173 Alec Demkiw Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:06.4 6:22
174 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 19:06.5 6:22
175 Aidan Jones Fr Poway (SD) 19:07.1 6:22
176 William Chen Fr Arcadia 19:09.5 6:23
177 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 19:09.7 6:23
178 Issa Kakar Fr Great Oak 19:10 6:23
179 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:10.7 6:24
180 Issac Mendoza Fr Warren 19:10.8 6:24
181 Jason Allyn Fr Alta Loma 19:12.7 6:24
182 Connor O'brien Fr El Toro 19:12.8 6:24
183 Yahir Benitezpedraza Fr El Camino Real Chart 19:13.6 6:25
184 Diego Valdez Fr El Rancho 19:15.2 6:25
185 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 19:16.6 6:26
186 Sean Park Fr Temecula Valley 19:16.9 6:26
187 Eliee Farkash Fr Taft (LA) 19:17.6 6:26
188 Daniel Weigand Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:17.6 6:26
189 Benny Eid Fr Corona 19:17.9 6:26
190 Luis Pena Fr El Rancho 19:19.2 6:26
191 Alex Weiss Fr Temecula Valley 19:19.5 6:27
192 Andrew Jagielski Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:19.6 6:27
193 Diego Cass Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:20.1 6:27
194 Parker Cannon Fr San Clemente 19:20.6 6:27
195 Nik Tollefson Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:23.6 6:28
196 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:24 6:28
197 Ryan Cuyler Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:24.8 6:28
198 Nathan Ramirez Fr Murrieta Valley 19:24.8 6:28
199 Noah Marcus Fr Taft (LA) 19:25.2 6:28
200 Noah Patch Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:25.6 6:29
201 Chaz Fikes Fr Great Oak 19:26.2 6:29
202 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 19:28.9 6:30
203 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 19:29.7 6:30
204 Will Shanks Fr El Camino Real Chart 19:30.8 6:30
205 Joe Kelleher Fr Saugus 19:31.3 6:30
206 Collin Mckenna Fr El Camino Real Chart 19:31.7 6:31
207 Jared Larson Fr El Toro 19:32.3 6:31
208 Jared Cabrera Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:32.5 6:31
209 Raymundo Gutierrez Fr Mark Keppel 19:32.6 6:31
210 Diego Tapia Fr Monroe (LA) 19:33.7 6:31
211 James Kinney Fr Perry 19:34 6:31
212 Aidan Soto Fr Saugus 19:36.6 6:32
213 Samuel Moreno Fr Peninsula 19:36.6 6:32
214 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 19:37.1 6:32
215 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 19:38.7 6:33
216 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39.3 6:33
217 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:41.8 6:34
218 Alex Liu Fr Arcadia 19:42.9 6:34
219 Johann Perera Fr Aliso Niguel 19:44.3 6:35
220 Nathan Mai Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:45.1 6:35
221 Ethan Engberg Fr Vista Murrieta 19:45.1 6:35
222 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 19:46.9 6:36
223 Diego Guerrero Fr Corona 19:48.8 6:36
224 Konor Chinn Fr Poway (SD) 19:50.7 6:37
225 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:51.1 6:37
226 Adrian Gomez Fr Etiwanda 19:51.8 6:37
227 Jonathon Hewings Jr Rincon University 19:52.4 6:37
228 Owen Jonas Fr El Camino Real Chart 19:53 6:38
229 Ryan Neiderhaser Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:53.6 6:38
230 Robert Gibson Fr Los Osos 19:53.8 6:38
231 Colin Mcdonald Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:54.1 6:38
232 Griffin Hughes Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56.4 6:39
233 Dylan Lee Fr Peninsula 19:56.7 6:39
234 Jose Molina Fr Paramount 19:57.3 6:39
235 Stephen Francouer Fr Palisades 19:58.7 6:40
236 Abel Valencia Fr Paramount 19:59.7 6:40
237 Jack Zussman Fr Palisades 19:59.8 6:40
238 Adam Lazelle Fr Great Oak 20:00.5 6:40
239 Bryan Coulombe Fr Apple Valley 20:02 6:41
240 Riley Folk Fr El Toro 20:03 6:41
241 Henry Nasewytewa Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 20:03.8 6:41
242 Erick Pineda Fr Yucaipa 20:04.1 6:41
243 Dominic Agarwal Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:06.1 6:42
244 Conor Fabian Fr Great Oak 20:09.6 6:43
245 Orion Chavatipon Fr Troy 20:10.4 6:43
246 Immanuel Penn Fr Burbank 20:11.1 6:44
247 Luke Conniff Fr JSerra 20:11.1 6:44
248 Jaden Bunch Fr Los Osos 20:12.7 6:44
249 Brock Arredondo Fr Apple Valley 20:13.3 6:44
250 Bryce Wallace Fr Granada Hills 20:13.7 6:45
251 Colin Hamilton Fr Buena (AZ) 20:14.5 6:45
252 Sean Moore Fr Arcadia 20:15.3 6:45
253 Aidan Musgrave Fr Peninsula 20:15.7 6:45
254 Ethan Lee Fr Los Osos 20:15.8 6:45
255 Ramteen Vedaee Fr Aliso Niguel 20:17.4 6:46
256 Logan Hendricks Fr El Toro 20:18.1 6:46
257 Hector Hinojosa Fr Paramount 20:18.6 6:46
258 Romel Gonzalez Fr Granada Hills 20:19 6:46
259 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 20:20.7 6:47
260 Joshua Shipman Fr Burbank 20:27.4 6:49
261 Joshua Michaels Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28.7 6:50
262 Ryan Billman Fr Murrieta Valley 20:29.6 6:50
263 Ewan Shen Fr Aliso Niguel 20:29.8 6:50
264 Vattra Tep (rudy) Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:29.9 6:50
265 Ivan Keath Fr Arcadia 20:31.4 6:50
266 Jackson Booth Fr Saugus 20:31.5 6:51
267 Brandon Ritchie Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:31.9 6:51
268 Liam Sellahewa Fr Peninsula 20:31.9 6:51
269 Micah Davolt Fr Arcadia 20:32.9 6:51
270 Moaz Mardini Fr Peninsula 20:33.7 6:51
271 Gage Guerra Fr Vista Murrieta 20:33.7 6:51
272 Dario Stadler Fr Poway (SD) 20:35.5 6:52
273 Jacob Montaro Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:36.1 6:52
274 Connor Gorsuch Fr Peninsula 20:37 6:52
275 Max Melton Fr Los Osos 20:37.3 6:52
276 Zander Hassler Fr Great Oak 20:38.3 6:53
277 Izaiah Barrera Ramos Fr Skyline 20:39.5 6:53
278 Gabriel Giron Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:41.2 6:54
279 Nikita Edelfsen Fr Poway (SD) 20:41.4 6:54
280 Joseph Robles Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:42.9 6:54
281 Max Pascual Fr Burbank 20:45.4 6:55
282 Ian Pavoni Fr Palisades 20:46.5 6:56
283 Erwan Caron Fr El Toro 20:48.2 6:56
284 Jake Ruyle Fr Great Oak 20:48.3 6:56
285 Aidan Contreras Fr Los Osos 20:50 6:57
286 Hector Hernandez Fr Paramount 20:50.8 6:57
287 Conrad Ledrew Fr Aliso Niguel 20:51.4 6:57
288 Caleb Stam Fr Peninsula 20:52.6 6:58
289 Joshua Fan Fr Arcadia 20:52.6 6:58
290 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 20:53.3 6:58
291 Daniel Alvarado Fr Great Oak 20:53.4 6:58
292 Emmett Roberts Fr El Toro 20:54.9 6:58
293 Javier Vargas So Corona 20:55.2 6:58
294 Andrew Vasquez Fr Alta Loma 20:55.4 6:58
295 Noah Hecker Fr Peninsula 20:56.3 6:59
296 Kyle La Fr Arcadia 20:57.9 6:59
297 Ethan Gamble Fr El Toro 21:00.6 7:00
298 Abel Funes Fr El Rancho 21:00.6 7:00
299 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 21:02 7:01
300 Jeremy Freeman Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:02.2 7:01
301 Koki Kawakatsu Fr Peninsula 21:03.1 7:01
302 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:10.3 7:03
303 Gensuke Amasaki Fr Peninsula 21:11.5 7:04
304 Logan Garcia Fr Alta Loma 21:12 7:04
305 Michael Zheng Fr Arcadia 21:13.4 7:04
306 William Garcia Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:05
307 Aidan Callanan Fr Peninsula 21:15.2 7:05
308 Jose Santos Fr Paramount 21:15.8 7:05
309 Zane Mazboudi Fr Palisades 21:16.5 7:06
310 Nicholas Kresonja Fr Aliso Niguel 21:17.6 7:06
311 Christian Juarez Fr Mark Keppel 21:18.3 7:06
312 Logan Martiniez Fr Alta Loma 21:19 7:06
313 Garrison Dubois Fr Great Oak 21:19.5 7:07
314 Josh Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:19.8 7:07
315 Darren Wu Fr Troy 21:20.7 7:07
316 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:20.9 7:07
317 Joseph Sadeh Fr Peninsula 21:21.3 7:07
318 Jonah Dvorak Fr Alta Loma 21:24.1 7:08
319 Dominic Bakly Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:25.1 7:08
320 Justin Delatorre Fr Corona 21:27.2 7:09
321 Powell Oum Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:27.7 7:09
322 Sean Kinney Fr El Toro 21:28.3 7:09
323 Tomas Hertzog Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:29.2 7:10
324 Will Holman Fr Murrieta Valley 21:32.5 7:11
325 Joshua Goodman Fr El Toro 21:33.4 7:11
326 Gustavo Arzate Fr Paramount 21:33.8 7:11
327 Alexander Ferrera Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:35.7 7:12
328 Jeremy Mejia Fr Burbank 21:37 7:12
329 Sebastian Galindo Fr El Rancho 21:37.8 7:13
330 Isaac Mendez Fr Los Osos 21:37.9 7:13
331 Jacob Thomas Fr Peninsula 21:38.5 7:13
332 Erik Sanchez Fr El Rancho 21:40.2 7:13
333 Wyatt Almony Fr Taft (LA) 21:41.6 7:14
334 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 21:42.1 7:14
335 Adam Ervin Fr Etiwanda 21:42.7 7:14
336 William Buresh Fr Peninsula 21:44.9 7:15
337 Nezahualcoyotl Ramos Fr Alta Loma 21:46.3 7:15
338 Justin Torres Fr Etiwanda 21:46.5 7:16
339 Gabriel Vasquez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:48.5 7:16
340 Ethan Wong Fr Mark Keppel 21:50.1 7:17
341 Roger Reinhardt Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:53.6 7:18
342 Connor Fitzgerald Fr Poway (SD) 21:53.8 7:18
343 Presley Pham Fr El Toro 22:00.4 7:20
344 Hayden Hedelius Fr Perry 22:10.5 7:24
345 Ethan Shahzad Fr Peninsula 22:11.5 7:24
346 Tanner Cook Fr Apple Valley 22:12.2 7:24
347 Joseph Diress Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:13.4 7:24
348 Hank Taylor Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:13.4 7:24
349 Brady Furlano Fr Poway (SD) 22:13.6 7:25
350 Zachary Mcclure Fr Poway (SD) 22:21 7:27
351 Christian Ziobro Fr Peninsula 22:22.7 7:28
352 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:23.6 7:28 4/6 23/27 34/37
353 Kian Darvish Fr Palisades 22:26.5 7:29
354 Maverick Morales Fr Peninsula 22:27 7:29
355 Nick Anderson Fr Temecula Valley 22:33.8 7:31
356 Nicolas Aguilera Fr Alta Loma 22:37.2 7:32
357 Wiley Long Fr Poway (SD) 22:39.1 7:33
358 Jay Kumar Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:39.2 7:33
359 Jorge Cervantes Fr Paramount 22:41.8 7:34
360 Marcos Torres Fr Los Osos 22:42.3 7:34
361 Hayden Kramer Fr Centennial (NV) 22:46.4 7:35
362 Michael Miller Fr El Toro 22:50.5 7:37
363 Angel Rodriguez Fr Paramount 22:50.5 7:37
364 Ruben Marin Fr Etiwanda 22:52.1 7:37
365 Joe Smith Fr Saugus 22:52.1 7:37
366 Logan Marquez Fr Saugus 22:52.2 7:37
367 Mher Matevosyan Fr Burbank 22:57.1 7:39
368 Ken Juan Fr Mark Keppel 23:10 7:43
369 Austin Yado Fr El Toro 23:13.6 7:45
370 Anson Yamvinijj Fr Mark Keppel 23:20.8 7:47
371 Zachary Brown Fr Burbank 23:21.4 7:47
372 Cameron Schulz Fr El Toro 23:23.4 7:48
373 Jason Bailey Fr Los Osos 23:29.4 7:50
374 Noah Ramirez Fr Los Osos 23:41 7:54
375 Aidan Paez Fr Great Oak 23:42.5 7:54
376 Ali Abdelnaby Fr Peninsula 23:46.7 7:56
377 Patrick King Fr Palisades 23:49.4 7:56
378 Daniel Madrid Fr Alta Loma 24:18.3 8:06
379 Andrew Howard Fr El Toro 24:19 8:06
380 Matthew Chargualaf Fr El Toro 24:19.8 8:07
381 Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr West Ranch 24:26.1 8:09 5/6 26/27 30/30
382 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 25:02.4 8:21 6/6 27/27 27/27
383 Danny Nguyen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 25:37.1 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
84:13
16:51
5:37
64 John Worthy
Fr
16:33
5:31
6
Austin Montez
Fr
16:42
5:34
9
Kyle Reden
Fr
16:46
5:35
11
Dustin Parrish
Fr
17:02
5:41
17
Tyler Gilbert
Fr
17:11
5:44
21
Mason White
Fr
17:16
5:45
24
Jonah Buncab
Fr
17:17
5:46
25
2 Santiago (Corona)
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:59
84:03
16:49
5:36
71 Brock Adams
Fr
16:14
5:25
3
Andrew Kuhl
Fr
16:23
5:28
5
Nathan Fisher
Fr
17:03
5:41
18
Seth Boren
Fr
17:12
5:44
22
Chandler Agajania
Fr
17:13
5:44
23
Ernesto- Pineda
Fr
17:19
5:46
26
Zacharia Elam
Fr
18:02
6:01
54
3 Poway (SD)
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:53
86:33
17:19
5:46
137 Sean Mansfiel
Fr
16:48
5:36
13
Jake Beckwith
Fr
17:05
5:42
19
Andres Ruvalcab
Fr
17:23
5:48
27
Toshi Shiotani
Fr
17:36
5:52
38
Ryan Molleman
Fr
17:41
5:54
40
Edward Gill
Fr
18:17
6:06
76
Jt Gould
Fr
18:23
6:08
82
4 El Toro
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:09
87:20
17:28
5:49
163 Daniel Guzman
Fr
16:47
5:36
12
Anthony Kennen
Fr
17:30
5:50
30
Jayke Pastis
Fr
17:32
5:51
34
Santiago Sanchez
Fr
17:35
5:52
37
Rohit Vedulla
Fr
17:57
5:59
50
Karter Reid
Fr
18:00
6:00
52
Matthew Bulalaca
Fr
18:09
6:03
66
5 Vista Murrieta
11-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:21
88:47
17:45
5:55
239 Noah Murasmit
Fr
16:57
5:39
16
Jacob Zerecero
Fr
17:33
5:51
35
Wyatt Hagerman
Fr
17:52
5:57
49
Isaiah Aves
Fr
18:07
6:02
62
Rafael Sandoval
Fr
18:18
6:06
77
Sai Bhakta
Fr
18:22
6:07
81
Dominic Cortes
Fr
19:07
6:22
130
6 Palisades
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:11
88:18
17:40
5:53
248 Lucas Schriver
Fr
16:40
5:33
8
Mason Cadden
Fr
16:51
5:37
14
Brent Bailey
Fr
17:49
5:56
47
Pablo Sandoval Rivas
Fr
18:08
6:03
65
Ivan Palma-go
Fr
18:51
6:17
114
Stephen Francoue
Fr
19:59
6:40
159
Jack Zussman
Fr
20:00
6:40
161
7 Canyon (Anaheim)
13-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:23
89:49
17:58
5:59
285 Andrew Lugo
Fr
17:27
5:49
29
Connor Albin
Fr
17:44
5:55
43
Jesus Retiguin
Fr
17:45
5:55
45
Troy Ware
Fr
18:02
6:01
55
Gabe Kutsubio
Fr
18:51
6:17
113
Ethan Lee
Fr
18:56
6:19
122
Alec Demkiw
Fr
19:06
6:22
129
8 Saugus
1-1-3-7-8
Gap: 3:26
87:53
17:35
5:52
302 Blake Gallardo
Fr
15:50
5:17
1
Nick Serrano
Fr
16:05
5:22
2
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
17:50
5:57
48
Vincent Fatta
Fr
18:52
6:17
115
Connor Garrett
Fr
19:17
6:26
136
Joe Kelleher
Fr
19:31
6:30
145
Aidan Soto
Fr
19:37
6:32
148
9 Paramount
17-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:10
90:16
18:03
6:01
315 Luis Argueta
Fr
17:34
5:51
36
Max Gomez
Fr
17:36
5:52
39
Justin Peralta
Fr
18:08
6:03
64
Michael Ortiz
Fr
18:15
6:05
74
Adrian Alvarez
Fr
18:43
6:14
102
Jose Molina
Fr
19:57
6:39
158
Abel Valencia
Fr
20:00
6:40
160
10 Desert Vista (AZ)
10-9-12-12-10
Gap: 1:41
90:07
18:01
6:00
321 Martin Fuller
Fr
16:55
5:38
15
Christop Broze
Fr
17:42
5:54
42
Vade Pierce
Fr
18:27
6:09
84
Justin Perillo
Fr
18:27
6:09
86
Luke Nagli
Fr
18:36
6:12
94
Nik Tollefso
Fr
19:24
6:28
139
Ryan Cuyler
Fr
19:25
6:28
141
11 Corona
3-5-8-10-11
Gap: 2:34
89:29
17:54
5:58
327 Victor Ceja
Fr
16:15
5:25
4
Christia Eid
Fr
17:10
5:43
20
Tyler Stratton
Fr
18:31
6:10
87
Nolan Torres
So
18:44
6:15
105
Jared Janewicz
Fr
18:49
6:16
111
Benny Eid
Fr
19:18
6:26
137
Diego Guerrero
Fr
19:49
6:36
152
12 Granada Hills
5-10-10-11-12
Gap: 2:09
90:11
18:02
6:01
333 Zackary Childers
Fr
16:36
5:32
7
Erick Martinez
Fr
18:07
6:02
61
Elliot Fleck
Fr
18:07
6:02
63
Alex Villarea
Fr
18:37
6:12
95
Jonathan Mejia
Fr
18:45
6:15
107
Jaden Grashel
Fr
18:46
6:15
109
Corey Sharick
Fr
18:49
6:16
112
13 San Clemente
15-12-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
90:46
18:09
6:03
338 Ryan Boratyne
Fr
17:31
5:50
32
Nathan Kelley
Fr
17:42
5:54
41
Caden Kim
Fr
18:21
6:07
79
Mitchell Bell
Fr
18:32
6:11
89
Devin Mcmahon
Fr
18:40
6:13
97
Christop Holt
Fr
19:01
6:20
125
Trevor Wilt
Fr
19:02
6:21
127
14 Aliso Niguel
12-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:15
90:55
18:11
6:04
340 Gavin Cowdrey
Fr
17:27
5:49
28
Anthony Diaz
Fr
18:03
6:01
57
Angel Arvizu
Fr
18:06
6:02
59
Matthew Gonzalez
Fr
18:38
6:13
96
Michael Fitzgera
Fr
18:42
6:14
100
Austin Pascual
Fr
18:54
6:18
117
Ethan Walls
Fr
19:30
6:30
143
15 Arcadia
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:13
91:02
18:12
6:04
351 Tianyuan Pei
Fr
17:31
5:50
31
Jarod Cardenas
Fr
17:58
5:59
51
Daniel Soriano
Fr
18:17
6:06
75
Merrick Hua
Fr
18:33
6:11
90
Bavesh Subraman
Fr
18:44
6:15
104
Benjamin Garcia
Fr
18:54
6:18
118
William Chen
Fr
19:10
6:23
131
16 Peninsula
20-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:00
91:54
18:23
6:08
399 Rosstin Safavian
Fr
18:00
6:00
53
Devin Sharp
Fr
18:03
6:01
56
James Porter
Fr
18:05
6:02
58
Saqib Rawda
Fr
18:45
6:15
108
Samuel Ahrens
Fr
19:00
6:20
124
Samuel Moreno
Fr
19:37
6:32
149
Dylan Lee
Fr
19:57
6:39
157
17 El Camino Real Chart
7-14-17-18-17
Gap: 2:47
92:34
18:31
6:10
476 Aidan Emery
Fr
16:44
5:35
10
Andrew Palacios
Fr
18:10
6:03
68
Joshua Lebel
Fr
18:56
6:19
120
Yahir Benitezp
Fr
19:14
6:25
134
Will Shanks
Fr
19:31
6:30
144
Collin Mckenna
Fr
19:32
6:31
146
Owen Jonas
Fr
19:53
6:38
155
18 Burbank
22-20-18-17-18
Gap: 2:02
93:29
18:42
6:14
478 Tony Ordukhan
Fr
18:10
6:03
67
Cody Lin
Fr
18:12
6:04
70
Matthew Ballash
Fr
18:13
6:04
71
Ephram Ponsones
Fr
18:44
6:15
106
Immanuel Penn
Fr
20:11
6:44
164
Joshua Shipman
Fr
20:27
6:49
169
Max Pascual
Fr
20:45
6:55
175
19 Alta Loma
21-21-19-19-19
Gap: 2:49
95:07
19:01
6:20
541 Austin Pratt
Fr
18:06
6:02
60
Andrew Abdala
Fr
18:19
6:06
78
David Gonzalez
Fr
18:35
6:12
93
Jason Allyn
Fr
19:13
6:24
133
Andrew Vasquez
Fr
20:55
6:58
177
Logan Garcia
Fr
21:12
7:04
180
Logan Martinie
Fr
21:19
7:06
182
20 Buena (AZ)
26-23-23-20-20
Gap: 1:52
95:07
19:01
6:20
577 Caleb Sieler
Fr
18:23
6:08
83
David Olgilvie
Fr
18:41
6:14
98
Albert Diaz
Fr
18:43
6:14
101
Miguel Ruvalcab
Fr
19:06
6:22
128
Colin Hamilton
Fr
20:15
6:45
167








21 Apple Valley
24-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:58
95:32
19:06
6:22
578 Nathan Phillips
Fr
18:15
6:05
73
Dakota Tate
Fr
18:27
6:09
85
Anthony Bonato
Fr
18:35
6:12
92
Bryan Coulombe
Fr
20:02
6:41
162
Brock Arredond
Fr
20:13
6:44
166
Tanner Cook
Fr
22:12
7:24
193




22 West Ranch
16-19-20-22-22
Gap: 6:55
101:44
20:21
6:47
629 Barton Pida
Fr
17:31
5:50
33
Ryan Factora
So
18:31
6:10
88
Jackson Nathan
Fr
18:52
6:17
116
Ethan Robles
Fr
22:24
7:28
194
Gabriel Vanevenh
Fr
24:26
8:09
198
Anthony Payan
Fr
25:02
8:21
199




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Murrieta Valley
23-26-25-25-23
Gap: 2:16
96:05
19:13
6:24
631 Juan Rosales
Fr
18:14
6:05
72
Joshua Sweetnam
Fr
18:56
6:19
121
Daniel Material
Fr
19:01
6:20
126
Nathan Ramirez
Fr
19:25
6:28
142
Ryan Billman
Fr
20:30
6:50
170
Will Holman
Fr
21:33
7:11
187




24 Troy
25-25-24-23-24
Gap: 2:59
97:25
19:29
6:30
639 Jacob Shirota
Fr
18:22
6:07
80
Daniel Radillo
Fr
18:44
6:15
103
Brandon Fregoso
Fr
18:49
6:16
110
Orion Chavatip
Fr
20:10
6:43
163
Darren Wu
Fr
21:21
7:07
183








25 Etiwanda
18-18-22-24-25
Gap: 4:03
99:16
19:51
6:37
648 Benjamin Galaz
Fr
17:44
5:55
44
Adam Starkey
Fr
18:11
6:04
69
Adrian Gomez
Fr
19:52
6:37
154
Adam Ervin
Fr
21:43
7:14
190
Justin Torres
Fr
21:47
7:16
191
Ruben Marin
Fr
22:52
7:37
195




26 El Rancho
19-23-25-26-26
Gap: 3:53
98:58
19:48
6:36
685 Ivan Hernande
Fr
17:45
5:55
46
Diego Valdez
Fr
19:15
6:25
135
Luis Pena
Fr
19:19
6:26
138
Abel Funes
Fr
21:01
7:00
178
Sebastia Galindo
Fr
21:38
7:13
188
Erik Sanchez
Fr
21:40
7:13
189




26 Rancho Cucamonga
27-28-27-27-26
Gap: 2:03
97:25
19:29
6:30
685 Ralph Navata
Fr
18:33
6:11
91
Evan Hernande
Fr
19:11
6:24
132
Jacob Nelson
Fr
19:24
6:28
140
Ali Alkhuder
Fr
19:42
6:34
150
Jacob Montaro
Fr
20:36
6:52
172
Gabriel Giron
Fr
20:41
6:54
174
Jeremy Freeman
Fr
21:02
7:01
179
28 Los Osos
28-27-28-28-28
Gap: 1:35
97:59
19:36
6:32
707 Devan Cadogan
Fr
18:41
6:14
99
Esteban Marquez
Fr
18:55
6:18
119
Robert Gibson
Fr
19:54
6:38
156
Jaden Bunch
Fr
20:13
6:44
165
Ethan Lee
Fr
20:16
6:45
168
Max Melton
Fr
20:37
6:52
173
Aidan Contrera
Fr
20:50
6:57
176
29 Poly (Long Beach)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:26
100:31
20:06
6:42
782 Nathan Jimenez
Fr
19:00
6:20
123
Nathan Mai
Fr
19:45
6:35
151
Bryan Gutierre
Fr
19:51
6:37
153
Vattra Tep (rudy)
Fr
20:30
6:50
171
Dominic Bakly
Fr
21:25
7:08
184
Powell Oum
Fr
21:28
7:09
185
Tomas Hertzog
Fr
21:29
7:10
186
30 Mark Keppel
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:48
109:12
21:50
7:17
913 Raymundo Gutierre
Fr
19:33
6:31
147
Christia Juarez
Fr
21:18
7:06
181
Ethan Wong
Fr
21:50
7:17
192
Ken Juan
Fr
23:10
7:43
196
Anson Yamvinij
Fr
23:21
7:47
197








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Blake Gallardo, Fr, 15:50.4, Saugus Great Oak, 84:13.2, 64
Fr Gold Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:25.3, Cathedral Woodbridge, 87:55.9, 91
Jr Blue Lothar Hernandez, Jr, 15:54.2, Saugus Saugus, 80:13.3, 18
Jr Gold Justin Bartlebaugh, Jr, 15:55.8, Poly (Riverside) Adolfo Camarillo, 84:08.6, 46
Nov Blue Micheal Segovia, Fr, 19:03.4, Palm Desert Warren, 100:36.1, 34
So Blue Juan Torresmondragon, So, 15:53.2, El Toro Saugus, 84:17.5, 163
So Gold Gabe Rosado, So, 16:00.3, Homestead California (Whittier, 83:39.3, 66
Sr Blue Jake Rochford, Sr, 15:42.7, Saugus Saugus, 79:38.2, 15
Sr Gold Gipson Lerenzo, Sr, 15:48.1, Poly (Riverside) Mira Costa, 85:01.3, 50
V Blue-A Kade Wong, Sr, 15:03.7, Peninsula El Camino Real Chart, 77:55.7, 76
V Blue-B Sammy Van Alstine, So, 14:45.7, Desert Vista (AZ) Highland, 77:11.8, 96
V Gold-A Riley Mcdowell, Jr, 14:48.6, Glacier Peak Glacier Peak, 77:23.1, 75
V Gold-B Benjamin Tait, Jr, 14:59.9, Redondo Union La Serna, 77:19.8, 92
V Rated Ivan Mendez, Jr, 14:20.3, Monache Centaurus, 75:10.9, 119
V Sweeps Justin Hazell, Sr, 13:59.5, El Camino Real Chart Great Oak, 73:07.2, 83

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Caroline Bates, Fr, 18:44.2, El Camino Real Chart Saugus, 100:31.7, 52
Fr Gold Madison Bosse, Fr, 18:44.9, Redondo Union Claremont, 100:10, 89
JV Blue Kylie Rasplicka, Jr, 19:37.7, Saugus Great Oak, 102:32.9, 40
JV Gold Emma Carter, Jr, 18:31.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 95:46.1, 28
Nov Blue Karen Chavez, Fr, 21:59.9, Warren San Juan Hills, 118:25.7, 70
So Blue Autumn Denine, So, 18:49.4, Great Oak The Woodlands (TX), 102:10.7, 45
So Gold Amanda Ghibaudo, So, 18:24.2, Walnut California (Whittier, 99:46.5, 96
V Blue-A Mariah Castillo, Sr, 16:36.4, Saugus Saugus, 88:03.5, 36
V Blue-B Mckenna Lewis, Sr, 17:22.3, Clovis Fountain Valley, 91:19.8, 64
V Gold-A Cami Doheny, Sr, 17:39.5, Cathedral Catholic Glacier Peak, 92:41.3, 65
V Gold-B Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:05.9, Chino Hills Redondo Union, 90:25.3, 62
V Rated Grace Catena, Sr, 16:55.4, Palos Verdes Southlake Carroll, 89:56.7, 141
V Sweeps Corie Smith, So, 15:58.4, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 83:37.4, 92