West Ranch Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So So 21:36 7:22 2.93 154/163 5/6 17/20 17/18
Anthony Payan Fr Fr 21:39 7:23 2.93 155/171 3/4 18/20 21/22
Barton Pida Fr V 18:13 6:13 2.93 122/122 7/7 11/20 15/15
Benjamin Hernandez So So 18:07 6:11 2.93 52/163 2/6 9/20 12/21
Brandon Arana So So 17:33 5:59 2.93 29/163 1/6 7/20 13/21 20:42
(3:09,15.2)
20:42
(3:09,15.2)
20:42
(3:09,15.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Fenenbock Sr V 16:36 5:40 2.93 99/122 6/7 6/20 11/17 17:40
(1:04,6.0)
17:40
(1:04,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ethan Robles Fr Fr 22:14 7:35 2.93 161/171 4/4 20/20 20/22
Evan Avalos So So 21:33 7:21 2.93 152/163 4/6 16/20 19/19
Evan Bates Jr V 15:20 5:14 2.93 25/122 3/7 3/20 4/18 17:09
(1:49,10.6)
17:09
(1:49,10.6)
17:09
(1:49,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Isaiah Seidman Jr V 15:08 5:10 2.93 13/122 1/7 1/20 9/18 15:51
(0:43,4.5)
15:51
(0:43,4.5)
15:51
(0:43,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jackson Nathan Fr Fr 19:48 6:45 2.93 114/171 2/4 14/20 18/23
Jacob Lee Sr JV 17:55 6:07 2.93 93/298 1/3 8/20 27/42 18:24
(0:29,2.6)
18:24
(0:29,2.6)
18:24
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 90/122 5/7 5/20 10/18 17:29
(1:10,6.7)
17:29
(1:10,6.7)
17:29
(1:10,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joshua Weide Jr JV 18:08 6:11 2.93 118/298 2/3 10/20 26/42
Justin Jang So So 21:41 7:24 2.93 155/163 6/6 19/20 16/17 21:47
(0:06,0.5)
21:47
(0:06,0.5)
21:47
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preston Pope Sr V 15:14 5:12 2.93 18/122 2/7 2/20 4/18 15:10 15:10 15:10
Ryan Black So So 20:18 6:56 2.93 136/163 3/6 15/20 19/21 21:43
(1:25,6.5)
21:43
(1:25,6.5)
21:43
(1:25,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Factora So Fr 18:39 6:22 2.93 64/171 1/4 13/20 18/25 22:57
(4:18,18.7)
22:57
(4:18,18.7)
22:57
(4:18,18.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 18:17 6:14 2.93 131/298 3/3 12/20 21/41 17:50 17:50 17:50
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 15:50 5:24 2.93 50/122 4/7 4/20 6/18 16:58
(1:08,6.7)
16:51
(1:01,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 77:51
1:11
2.93 5:19 5:10 5:34 196 5:05 78:25
(0:34,0.7)
78:25
(0:34,0.7)
78:25
(0:34,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaiah Seidman (13), Preston Pope (18), Evan Bates (25), Timothy Sterkel (50), Jonathan Mcdaniel (90)
So 1st 5 16/18 99:07
4:03
2.93 6:46 5:59 7:22 421 5:38 95:34 95:34 Brandon Arana (28), Benjamin Hernandez (51), Ryan Black (109), Evan Avalos (116), Aaron Christian (117)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau Sr Bellarmine 14:33 4:58
2 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 14:40 5:00
3 Carlos Carvajal Sr Great Oak 14:42 5:01
4 Xavier Court Sr Mira Costa (mb) 14:44 5:02
5 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 14:46 5:02
6 Jacob Korgan Sr Great Oak 14:47 5:03
7 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 14:52 5:04
8 Justin Hazell Sr El Camino Real (wh) 14:53 5:05
9 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Valley 14:56 5:06
10 Gabriel Abbes So Great Oak 15:00 5:07
11 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon (cc) 15:01 5:08
12 William Frankenfeld Jr Long Beach Poly 15:05 5:09
13 Isaiah Seidman Jr West Ranch 15:08 5:10 1/7 1/20 9/18 15:51
(0:43)
15:51
(0:43)
15:51
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Chris Verdugo So Great Oak 15:10 5:11
15 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:11 5:11
16 Leo Olivia Sr Highland (pal) 15:11 5:11
17 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:12 5:11
18 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:14 5:12 2/7 2/20 4/18 15:10 15:10 15:10
19 Anthony Stone So Loyola 15:15 5:12
20 Liam Jamieson Sr Loyola 15:16 5:13
21 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 15:17 5:13
22 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:18 5:13
23 Vicente Huerta Jr Claremont 15:18 5:13
24 Ryan Shields Jr Great Oak 15:19 5:14
25 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:20 5:14 3/7 3/20 4/18 17:09
(1:49)
17:09
(1:49)
17:09
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 15:21 5:14
27 Patrick King Sr Canyon (cc) 15:21 5:14
28 Andrew Teasdale Sr Simi Valley 15:23 5:15
29 Cy Chittenden Jr Mira Costa (mb) 15:27 5:16
30 Jack Raymond Sr Long Beach Poly 15:28 5:17
31 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:29 5:17
32 Tony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:30 5:17
33 Daniel Bautista Jr Long Beach Poly 15:33 5:18
34 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 15:34 5:19
35 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 15:34 5:19
36 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:35 5:19
37 Mason Ratkovich Jr Loyola 15:36 5:19
38 Jonathan Velasco Jr Mission Hills 15:37 5:20
39 Aaron Reyes Jr Claremont 15:37 5:20
40 Jacob Dunne Sr Rowland 15:38 5:20
41 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Valley 15:39 5:20
42 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 15:41 5:21
43 Thomas Fleming Sr Long Beach Poly 15:42 5:22
44 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 15:44 5:22
45 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Highland (pal) 15:44 5:22
46 Spencer Geck Sr Crescenta Valley 15:44 5:22
47 Michael Carpenter So Claremont 15:47 5:23
48 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine 15:49 5:24
49 Jake Miho Sr Rowland 15:49 5:24
50 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 15:50 5:24 4/7 4/20 6/18 16:58
(1:08)
16:51
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Trevor Asbury Jr Rocklin 15:51 5:25
52 Ethan Samuels Sr El Camino Real (wh) 15:52 5:25
53 Bradley Williams So Simi Valley 15:54 5:26
54 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 15:54 5:26
55 Jp Soares Jr Mira Costa (mb) 15:55 5:26
56 Gabe Rosado So Homestead 15:55 5:26
57 Bennett Woodward Jr Rocklin 15:55 5:26
58 Daniel Leclair Sr Bellarmine 15:56 5:26
59 Shane Hixon Sr Highland (pal) 15:58 5:27
60 Adam Trafecanty So Claremont 15:58 5:27
61 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 15:59 5:27
62 Jeremiah Alarcon Sr Claremont 15:59 5:27
63 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 15:59 5:27
64 Estevan Covarrubias So Canyon (cc) 16:01 5:28
65 Kevin Loi Sr Rowland 16:01 5:28
66 Jose Torres Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:02 5:28
67 Ben Reed Sr Arcadia 16:02 5:28
68 Justin Ferraro Sr Rocklin 16:03 5:29
69 Shawn Javadi Sr Saugus 16:03 5:29
70 Andrew Craft Sr Rocklin 16:04 5:29
71 Jake Rockford Sr Saugus 16:05 5:29
72 Hank Anderson Sr Long Beach Poly 16:05 5:29
73 John Martinez Jr Rowland 16:05 5:29
74 Jimmy Lei Jr Rowland 16:06 5:30
75 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine 16:07 5:30
76 Jalen Gregory Sr Mission Hills 16:07 5:30
77 Michael Elias Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:10 5:31
78 Alejandro Diaz Jr Simi Valley 16:10 5:31
79 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 16:11 5:31
80 Edrick Tan Sr Arcadia 16:13 5:32
81 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Valley 16:13 5:32
82 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 16:14 5:32
83 Chris Shirazi Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:14 5:32
84 Gavin Wee So Highland (pal) 16:15 5:33
85 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon (cc) 16:15 5:33
86 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 16:17 5:33
87 Devin Koval Jr Long Beach Poly 16:17 5:33
88 Alan Faber Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:17 5:33
89 Nick Williams So Simi Valley 16:19 5:34
90 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:19 5:34 5/7 5/20 10/18 17:29
(1:10)
17:29
(1:10)
17:29
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Luke Pin Kel Jr Bellarmine 16:21 5:35
92 Andrew Romero Sr Bellarmine 16:24 5:36
93 Logan Juggert So Rowland 16:24 5:36
94 Charles Pingry Sr Crescenta Valley 16:27 5:37
95 Joshua Moncada Jr Simi Valley 16:29 5:38
96 Matthew Ahn Jr Simi Valley 16:33 5:39
97 Richard Gibson Sr El Camino Real (wh) 16:35 5:40
98 Brendan Dowling Jr Rocklin 16:36 5:40
99 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 16:36 5:40 6/7 6/20 11/17 17:40
(1:04)
17:40
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
100 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 16:36 5:40
101 Rafael Alcaraz Jr Rowland 16:39 5:41
102 Jason Flores Sr Highland (pal) 16:40 5:41
103 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 16:41 5:42
104 Quinn Satow Sr Mira Costa (mb) 16:43 5:42
105 Neerav Gade Sr Bellarmine 16:43 5:42
106 Trevor Vahan So Highland (pal) 16:44 5:43
107 Boon Andrews Sr Saugus 16:45 5:43
108 Alejandro Fernandez-ramir Sr El Camino Real (wh) 16:47 5:44
109 Anthony Alvarez Fr Highland (pal) 16:51 5:45
110 Jackson Hadley So Mission Hills 16:56 5:47
111 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 16:56 5:47
112 Ryan Hogan Jr Canyon (cc) 17:08 5:51
113 Kevin Truitt Sr Simi Valley 17:13 5:53
114 Frank Lofton So Canyon (cc) 17:17 5:54
115 Thomas Gonzalez Jr Rocklin 17:17 5:54
116 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 17:21 5:55
117 Christian Tobin Sr Mission Hills 17:26 5:57
118 Kyle Stevens Fr Canyon (cc) 17:28 5:58
119 Nicolas Duchez Sr Homestead 17:37 6:01
120 Anthony Rincon Sr Mission Hills 18:00 6:09
121 Edward Kim Sr Mission Hills 18:09 6:12
122 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 18:13 6:13 7/7 11/20 15/15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
74:31
14:54
5:05
40 Carlos Carvajal
Sr
14:42
5:01
3
Jacob Korgan
Sr
14:47
5:03
6
Tyler Tickner
Jr
14:52
5:04
7
Gabriel Abbes
So
15:00
5:07
10
Chris Verdugo
So
15:10
5:11
14
Ryan Shields
Jr
15:19
5:14
24
Gavin Korby
Sr
15:21
5:14
26
2 Loyola
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:30
75:40
15:08
5:10
76 Shane Bissell
Sr
14:46
5:02
5
Brandon Cobian
Sr
15:11
5:11
15
Joshua Ma
Sr
15:12
5:11
17
Anthony Stone
So
15:15
5:12
19
Liam Jamieson
Sr
15:16
5:13
20
David Mcandrew
Sr
15:18
5:13
22
Mason Ratkovic
Jr
15:36
5:19
37
3 Crescenta Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
76:16
15:15
5:12
119 Colin Fitzgera
Sr
14:40
5:00
2
Zach Johnson
Sr
14:56
5:06
9
Manan Vats
Jr
15:17
5:13
21
Artin Allahver
Sr
15:39
5:20
41
Spencer Geck
Sr
15:44
5:22
46
Carter Walch
Sr
16:13
5:32
81
Charles Pingry
Sr
16:27
5:37
94
4 Long Beach Poly
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:00
77:53
15:35
5:19
190 William Frankenf
Jr
15:05
5:09
12
Jack Raymond
Sr
15:28
5:17
30
Daniel Bautista
Jr
15:33
5:18
33
Thomas Fleming
Sr
15:42
5:22
43
Hank Anderson
Sr
16:05
5:29
72
Devin Koval
Jr
16:17
5:33
87




5 Arcadia
13-12-7-6-5
Gap: 0:30
78:07
15:37
5:20
196 Soichiro Nagao
Jr
15:29
5:17
31
Tony Segura
Sr
15:30
5:17
32
Jack Ruan
Jr
15:34
5:19
34
Edward Zeng
Sr
15:35
5:19
36
Kevin Wang
Sr
15:59
5:27
63
Ben Reed
Sr
16:02
5:28
67
Edrick Tan
Sr
16:13
5:32
80
5 West Ranch
9-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:11
77:51
15:34
5:19
196 Isaiah Seidman
Jr
15:08
5:10
13
Preston Pope
Sr
15:14
5:12
18
Evan Bates
Jr
15:20
5:14
25
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
15:50
5:24
50
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
16:19
5:34
90
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
16:36
5:40
99
Barton Pida
Fr
18:13
6:13
122
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Claremont
11-11-10-8-7
Gap: 0:41
78:39
15:44
5:22
230 Vicente Huerta
Jr
15:18
5:13
23
Aaron Reyes
Jr
15:37
5:20
39
Michael Carpente
So
15:47
5:23
47
Adam Trafecan
So
15:58
5:27
60
Daniel Scheider
Sr
15:59
5:27
61
Jeremiah Alarcon
Sr
15:59
5:27
62
Blake Bertrand
So
16:11
5:31
79
8 Mira Costa (mb)
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 1:30
78:30
15:42
5:22
248 Xavier Court
Sr
14:44
5:02
4
Cy Chittend
Jr
15:27
5:16
29
Jp Soares
Jr
15:55
5:26
55
Michael Elias
Sr
16:10
5:31
77
Chris Shirazi
Sr
16:14
5:32
83
Alan Faber
Sr
16:17
5:33
88
Quinn Satow
Sr
16:43
5:42
104
9 Saugus
14-13-12-11-9
Gap: 0:31
79:07
15:49
5:24
261 Juan Enciso
Sr
15:34
5:19
35
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
15:41
5:21
42
Albert Serrano
Sr
15:44
5:22
44
Shawn Javadi
Sr
16:03
5:29
69
Jake Rockford
Sr
16:05
5:29
71
Collin Werth
Sr
16:36
5:40
100
Boon Andrews
Sr
16:45
5:43
107
10 Bellarmine
1-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:48
78:46
15:45
5:23
273 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau
Sr
14:33
4:58
1
Ross D'orfani
Jr
15:49
5:24
48
Daniel Leclair
Sr
15:56
5:26
58
Luke Hammers
Jr
16:07
5:30
75
Luke Pin Kel
Jr
16:21
5:35
91
Andrew Romero
Sr
16:24
5:36
92
Neerav Gade
Sr
16:43
5:42
105
11 Canyon (cc)
7-6-8-10-11
Gap: 2:07
79:46
15:57
5:27
299 Ethan Danforth
Jr
15:01
5:08
11
Patrick King
Sr
15:21
5:14
27
Estevan Covarrub
So
16:01
5:28
64
Andrew Mawhorte
Jr
16:15
5:33
85
Ryan Hogan
Jr
17:08
5:51
112
Frank Lofton
So
17:17
5:54
114
Kyle Stevens
Fr
17:28
5:58
118
12 Rowland
16-15-14-14-12
Gap: 0:28
79:39
15:56
5:26
301 Jacob Dunne
Sr
15:38
5:20
40
Jake Miho
Sr
15:49
5:24
49
Kevin Loi
Sr
16:01
5:28
65
John Martinez
Jr
16:05
5:29
73
Jimmy Lei
Jr
16:06
5:30
74
Logan Juggert
So
16:24
5:36
93
Rafael Alcaraz
Jr
16:39
5:41
101
13 Highland (pal)
10-10-11-12-13
Gap: 1:29
79:48
15:58
5:27
306 Leo Olivia
Sr
15:11
5:11
16
Daniel Rodrigue
Fr
15:44
5:22
45
Shane Hixon
Sr
15:58
5:27
59
Gavin Wee
So
16:15
5:33
84
Jason Flores
Sr
16:40
5:41
102
Trevor Vahan
So
16:44
5:43
106
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
16:51
5:45
109
14 El Camino Real (wh)
6-9-13-13-14
Gap: 1:54
80:09
16:02
5:28
331 Justin Hazell
Sr
14:53
5:05
8
Ethan Samuels
Sr
15:52
5:25
52
Jose Torres
Jr
16:02
5:28
66
Richard Gibson
Sr
16:35
5:40
97
Alejandr Fernande
Sr
16:47
5:44
108








15 Simi Valley
12-14-15-16-15
Gap: 1:06
80:15
16:03
5:29
343 Andrew Teasdale
Sr
15:23
5:15
28
Bradley Williams
So
15:54
5:26
53
Alejandr Diaz
Jr
16:10
5:31
78
Nick Williams
So
16:19
5:34
89
Joshua Moncada
Jr
16:29
5:38
95
Matthew Ahn
Jr
16:33
5:39
96
Kevin Truitt
Sr
17:13
5:53
113
16 Rocklin
17-17-17-15-16
Gap: 0:45
80:29
16:06
5:30
344 Trevor Asbury
Jr
15:51
5:25
51
Bennett Woodward
Jr
15:55
5:26
57
Justin Ferraro
Sr
16:03
5:29
68
Andrew Craft
Sr
16:04
5:29
70
Brendan Dowling
Jr
16:36
5:40
98
Thomas Gonzalez
Jr
17:17
5:54
115




17 Mission Hills
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:49
82:00
16:24
5:36
395 Jonathan Velasco
Jr
15:37
5:20
38
Sean Caster
Jr
15:54
5:26
54
Jalen Gregory
Sr
16:07
5:30
76
Jackson Hadley
So
16:56
5:47
110
Christia Tobin
Sr
17:26
5:57
117
Anthony Rincon
Sr
18:00
6:09
120
Edward Kim
Sr
18:09
6:12
121
18 Homestead
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:01
82:03
16:25
5:36
438 Gabe Rosado
So
15:55
5:26
56
Julien Kehon
Jr
16:14
5:32
82
Sahil Morchi
Jr
16:17
5:33
86
Jared Chan
Jr
16:41
5:42
103
Vincent Li
Sr
16:56
5:47
111
Cameron Mackay
Sr
17:21
5:55
116
Nicolas Duchez
Sr
17:37
6:01
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Abrencia So Great Oak 15:55 5:26
2 Leandro Candray So Great Oak 16:27 5:37
3 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:30 5:38
4 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:30 5:38
5 Diego Denson So Claremont 16:30 5:38
6 Jackson Chambers So Redondo 16:32 5:39
7 James Settles So Claremont 16:32 5:39
8 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 16:47 5:44
9 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:51 5:45
10 Brendan Callender So El Toro 16:54 5:46
11 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 16:54 5:46
12 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:56 5:47
13 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi So Arcadia 16:58 5:47
14 Khaled Ajaj So El Toro 17:06 5:50
15 Yoon Cho So Claremont 17:10 5:52
16 Benny Perez So Great Oak 17:12 5:52
17 Jaden Clark So Claremont 17:20 5:55
18 Teagan Favorite So Davis 17:20 5:55
19 Trevor Blum So Redondo 17:21 5:55
20 Jacob Lonergan So Redondo 17:25 5:57
21 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 17:28 5:58
22 Joshua Goldstein So Redondo 17:29 5:58
23 Clark Boyce So Long Beach Poly 17:29 5:58
24 Alan Swan So San Clemente 17:29 5:58
25 Mauricio Tamarizjones So San Clemente 17:31 5:59
26 Quinton Senko So El Toro 17:31 5:59
27 Thomas Velvin So Mira Costa (mb) 17:32 5:59
28 David Silva So Vacaville 17:32 5:59
29 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:33 5:59 1/6 7/20 13/21 20:42
(3:09)
20:42
(3:09)
20:42
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Richad Bright So San Clemente 17:34 6:00
31 Isaac Martinez So Claremont 17:34 6:00
32 Dekel Galor So Canyon Crest Academy 17:34 6:00
33 Han Abdali So Aliso Niguel 17:35 6:00
34 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:35 6:00
35 Christopher Ahn So Simi Valley 17:38 6:01
36 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 17:40 6:02
37 Alex Rochelle So Mira Costa (mb) 17:42 6:02
38 Tj Bryson So Long Beach Poly 17:48 6:05
39 Cooper Robie So Aliso Niguel 17:49 6:05
40 Carson Geyer So San Clemente 17:50 6:05
41 Justin Torres Fr Simi Valley 17:51 6:06
42 Rohil Dave So Mira Costa (mb) 17:51 6:06
43 Kelvin Koopman So Rancho Cucamonga 17:52 6:06
44 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 17:52 6:06
45 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:54 6:07
46 Joshua Grozen So Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
47 Brandon Apresa So Claremont 17:56 6:07
48 Ryan Lettieri So El Toro 17:57 6:08
49 Aidan Velleca So Mira Costa (mb) 17:59 6:08
50 Joshua Denk So Aliso Niguel 18:00 6:09
51 Ryan Whalen So Mira Costa (mb) 18:03 6:10
52 Benjamin Hernandez So West Ranch 18:07 6:11 2/6 9/20 12/21
53 Noah Ataya So Crescenta Valley 18:09 6:12
54 Mason Parato So Redondo 18:10 6:12
55 Cole Konis So Mira Costa (mb) 18:10 6:12
56 Aaron Lepine So Simi Valley 18:10 6:12
57 Jay Diaz So Arcadia 18:12 6:13
58 Trey Erickson So Redondo 18:17 6:14
59 Brady Mccormick So Aliso Niguel 18:18 6:15
60 Ravi Riley So Crescenta Valley 18:18 6:15
61 James Kobel So Redondo 18:25 6:17
62 Owen Dulcich So Davis 18:26 6:17
63 Seth Almarez So Highland (pal) 18:27 6:18
64 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 18:28 6:18
65 Josh Bennett So Saugus 18:29 6:18
66 Liam Geary So Claremont 18:30 6:19
67 Zackery Cone So Simi Valley 18:30 6:19
68 Connor Gill So Cosumnes Oaks 18:30 6:19
69 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 18:31 6:19
70 Tyrel Deveyra So Great Oak 18:32 6:20
71 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:33 6:20
72 Nick Desmond So Crescenta Valley 18:34 6:20
73 Thomas Manion So El Toro 18:36 6:21
74 Mateo Arevalo So Vacaville 18:38 6:22
75 Reid Gross So Canyon Crest Academy 18:42 6:23
76 Ryan Beck So Canyon Crest Academy 18:43 6:23
77 Arturo Camarena So Serrano 18:48 6:25
78 Spencer Beg So Saugus 18:50 6:26
79 Tommy Nguyen So Cosumnes Oaks 18:51 6:26
80 Brandon Macias So Long Beach Poly 18:52 6:26
81 Robert Martin So Vacaville 18:52 6:26
82 Nathan Hoon So Claremont 18:52 6:26
83 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 18:53 6:27
84 Josh Kibler So Crescenta Valley 18:53 6:27
85 Santino Littlefield So Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:27
86 Bryan Solis So Highland (pal) 18:55 6:27
87 Gonzalo Garciacastillo So Aliso Niguel 18:56 6:28
88 Diego Blanco So Mission Hills 18:57 6:28
89 Brian Soong So Arcadia 18:57 6:28
90 Justin Khoo So Saugus 18:58 6:28
91 Braulio Cabreracastro So Rancho Cucamonga 18:59 6:29
92 Trent Porter So Mira Costa (mb) 18:59 6:29
93 Ezequiel Barraza So Long Beach Poly 18:59 6:29
94 Matt Cuellar So Long Beach Poly 19:00 6:29
95 Cooper Holt So Claremont 19:03 6:30
96 Sergio Gonzalez So Serrano 19:03 6:30
97 Cosmo Herbert So Long Beach Poly 19:04 6:30
98 Jason Hintz So Vacaville 19:04 6:30
99 Andrew Rasas So Canyon Crest Academy 19:04 6:30
100 Jacob Lamadrid So Mission Hills 19:05 6:31
101 Jeffrey Benmoin So Rancho Cucamonga 19:06 6:31
102 Isaac Martinez So Cosumnes Oaks 19:06 6:31
103 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 19:08 6:32
104 Hunter Rogers So Redondo 19:09 6:32
105 Zeth Sandoval So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
106 Zaid Bustami So Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:35
107 Ethan Hizon So Crescenta Valley 19:17 6:35
108 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 19:23 6:37
109 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 19:24 6:37
110 Rudolfo Omega So Cosumnes Oaks 19:27 6:38
111 Daniel Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 19:28 6:39
112 Isaac Knight So Simi Valley 19:33 6:40
113 Steven Guilfoil So Davis 19:34 6:41
114 Eli Vikstrom So Davis 19:36 6:41
115 Liam Sofias So Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:42
116 Vitush Agarwal So Canyon Crest Academy 19:44 6:44
117 Aidan Johnson So Long Beach Poly 19:44 6:44
118 Joshua Mendoza So Rancho Cucamonga 19:44 6:44
119 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 19:45 6:44
120 Tristan Larkin So El Toro 19:47 6:45
121 Ethan Zellerbach So Long Beach Poly 19:47 6:45
122 Brian Marks So Claremont 19:47 6:45
123 Ishan Kala So El Toro 19:48 6:45
124 Quinn Peterson So Canyon Crest Academy 19:48 6:45
125 Zach Pontius So Crescenta Valley 19:49 6:46
126 Kevin Chang So Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:46
127 Robert Schacherbauer So Davis 19:51 6:46
128 Erik Reith So Long Beach Poly 19:51 6:46
129 Alec Bailey So Mira Costa (mb) 19:52 6:47
130 Ari Asera So Davis 20:01 6:50
131 Jack Wyatt So Redondo 20:04 6:51
132 Jacob Thomas So Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
133 Dominic Rivera So Vacaville 20:09 6:53
134 Miguel Macias So Long Beach Poly 20:16 6:55
135 George Simmons So Davis 20:18 6:56
136 Ryan Black So West Ranch 20:18 6:56 3/6 15/20 19/21 21:43
(1:25)
21:43
(1:25)
21:43
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Liam Soller So El Toro 20:20 6:56
138 Cody Mendenhall So Vacaville 20:20 6:56
139 Justin Hong So Mira Costa (mb) 20:22 6:57
140 Andrew Moser So Mission Hills 20:24 6:58
141 Mathew Lloyd So Davis 20:28 6:59
142 Mikhael Pilas So Highland (pal) 20:31 7:00
143 Thomas Burns So Simi Valley 20:31 7:00
144 Joseph Cantila So Highland (pal) 20:32 7:00
145 Isaiah Gudino So Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
146 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 20:32 7:00
147 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:35 7:02
148 George Gianoukakis So Redondo 20:40 7:03
149 Jacob Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 20:43 7:04
150 Trenton Platt Jr El Toro 20:55 7:08
151 Blake Stewart So Vacaville 20:55 7:08
152 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 21:33 7:21 4/6 16/20 19/19
153 Maximilan Miesen So Canyon Crest Academy 21:34 7:22
154 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 21:36 7:22 5/6 17/20 17/18
155 Justin Jang So West Ranch 21:41 7:24 6/6 19/20 16/17 21:47
(0:06)
21:47
(0:06)
21:47
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
156 Francis Agbayani So Vacaville 21:42 7:24
157 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 21:55 7:29
158 Maguire Riley So Vacaville 22:13 7:35
159 Aj Topete So Cosumnes Oaks 22:14 7:35
160 Justin Lowe So Rancho Cucamonga 22:15 7:36
161 Aaron Lam Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:23 7:38
162 Nate Vierra So Vacaville 23:18 7:57
163 Donaldo Wilson So Cosumnes Oaks 23:58 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
82:35
16:31
5:38
25 Joshua Abrencia
So
15:55
5:26
1
Leandro Candray
So
16:27
5:37
2
Parker Smith
So
16:30
5:38
3
Aj Tabanao
So
16:47
5:44
8
Ajae Flint
So
16:56
5:47
11
Benny Perez
So
17:12
5:52
15
Carson Baldevia
So
18:28
6:18
62
2 Claremont
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
85:06
17:01
5:49
72 Diego Denson
So
16:30
5:38
5
James Settles
So
16:32
5:39
7
Yoon Cho
So
17:10
5:52
14
Jaden Clark
So
17:20
5:55
16
Isaac Martinez
So
17:34
6:00
30
Brandon Apresa
So
17:56
6:07
46
Liam Geary
So
18:30
6:19
64
3 El Toro
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
85:58
17:12
5:52
98 Juan Torres
So
16:30
5:38
4
Brendan Callende
So
16:54
5:46
9
Khaled Ajaj
So
17:06
5:50
13
Quinton Senko
So
17:31
5:59
25
Ryan Lettieri
So
17:57
6:08
47
Thomas Manion
So
18:36
6:21
70
Tristan Larkin
So
19:47
6:45
102
4 Redondo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
86:57
17:23
5:56
117 Jackson Chambers
So
16:32
5:39
6
Trevor Blum
So
17:21
5:55
18
Jacob Lonergan
So
17:25
5:57
19
Joshua Goldstei
So
17:29
5:58
21
Mason Parato
So
18:10
6:12
53
Trey Erickson
So
18:17
6:14
57
James Kobel
So
18:25
6:17
60
5 San Clemente
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
87:18
17:28
5:58
125 Caleb Mettler
So
16:54
5:46
10
Alan Swan
So
17:29
5:58
23
Mauricio Tamarizj
So
17:31
5:59
24
Richad Bright
So
17:34
6:00
29
Carson Geyer
So
17:50
6:05
39








6 Saugus
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:26
88:29
17:42
6:02
175 Rylan Wadkins
So
17:28
5:58
20
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:35
6:00
33
Kevin Huynh
So
17:40
6:02
35
Lucas Bautista
So
17:52
6:06
43
Jacob Wynn
So
17:54
6:07
44
Josh Bennett
So
18:29
6:18
63
Patrick Palomino
So
18:33
6:20
68
7 Mira Costa (mb)
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
89:07
17:49
6:05
201 Thomas Velvin
So
17:32
5:59
26
Alex Rochelle
So
17:42
6:02
36
Rohil Dave
So
17:51
6:06
41
Aidan Velleca
So
17:59
6:08
48
Ryan Whalen
So
18:03
6:10
50
Cole Konis
So
18:10
6:12
54
Trent Porter
So
18:59
6:29
82
8 Aliso Niguel
14-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
90:37
18:07
6:11
255 Han Abdali
So
17:35
6:00
32
Cooper Robie
So
17:49
6:05
38
Joshua Denk
So
18:00
6:09
49
Brady Mccormic
So
18:18
6:15
58
Santino Littlefi
So
18:55
6:27
78
Gonzalo Garciaca
So
18:56
6:28
79
Zeth Sandoval
So
19:17
6:35
90
9 Simi Valley
15-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
91:42
18:20
6:16
288 Christop Ahn
So
17:38
6:01
34
Justin Torres
Fr
17:51
6:06
40
Aaron Lepine
So
18:10
6:12
55
Zackery Cone
So
18:30
6:19
65
Isaac Knight
So
19:33
6:40
94
Thomas Burns
So
20:31
7:00
111




10 Long Beach Poly
9-7-10-11-10
Gap: 1:31
92:08
18:26
6:17
301 Clark Boyce
So
17:29
5:58
22
Tj Bryson
So
17:48
6:05
37
Brandon Macias
So
18:52
6:26
75
Ezequiel Barraza
So
18:59
6:29
83
Matt Cuellar
So
19:00
6:29
84
Cosmo Herbert
So
19:04
6:30
85
Aidan Johnson
So
19:44
6:44
99
11 Arcadia
6-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:25
92:01
18:24
6:17
307 Ebrahim Shirmoha
So
16:58
5:47
12
Jay Diaz
So
18:12
6:13
56
Aryan Fnu
So
18:31
6:19
67
Brian Soong
So
18:57
6:28
80
Kevin Liang
So
19:23
6:37
92
Daniel Sun
So
19:45
6:44
101
Oscar Peng
So
20:32
7:00
113
12 Canyon Crest Academy
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
91:59
18:24
6:17
308 Dekel Galor
So
17:34
6:00
31
Joshua Grozen
So
17:56
6:07
45
Reid Gross
So
18:42
6:23
72
Ryan Beck
So
18:43
6:23
73
Andrew Rasas
So
19:04
6:30
87
Vitush Agarwal
So
19:44
6:44
98
Quinn Peterson
So
19:48
6:45
103
13 Crescenta Valley
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:08
93:11
18:38
6:22
348 Noah Ataya
So
18:09
6:12
52
Ravi Riley
So
18:18
6:15
59
Nick Desmond
So
18:34
6:20
69
Josh Kibler
So
18:53
6:27
77
Ethan Hizon
So
19:17
6:35
91
Liam Sofias
So
19:37
6:42
97
Zach Pontius
So
19:49
6:46
104
14 Vacaville
11-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:37
94:15
18:51
6:26
367 David Silva
So
17:32
5:59
27
Mateo Arevalo
So
18:38
6:22
71
Robert Martin
So
18:52
6:26
76
Jason Hintz
So
19:04
6:30
86
Dominic Rivera
So
20:09
6:53
107
Cody Mendenha
So
20:20
6:56
110
Blake Stewart
So
20:55
7:08
115
15 Davis
7-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:31
94:47
18:57
6:28
374 Teagan Favorite
So
17:20
5:55
17
Owen Dulcich
So
18:26
6:17
61
Steven Guilfoil
So
19:34
6:41
95
Eli Vikstrom
So
19:36
6:41
96
Robert Schacher
So
19:51
6:46
105
Ari Asera
So
20:01
6:50
106
George Simmons
So
20:18
6:56
108
16 West Ranch
12-14-16-16-16
Gap: 4:03
99:07
19:49
6:46
421 Brandon Arana
So
17:33
5:59
28
Benjamin Hernande
So
18:07
6:11
51
Ryan Black
So
20:18
6:56
109
Evan Avalos
So
21:33
7:21
116
Aaron Christia
So
21:36
7:22
117
Justin Jang
So
21:41
7:24
118




17 Rancho Cucamonga
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
96:13
19:15
6:34
423 Kelvin Koopman
So
17:52
6:06
42
Braulio Cabrerac
So
18:59
6:29
81
Jeffrey Benmoin
So
19:06
6:31
88
Joshua Mendoza
So
19:44
6:44
100
Isaiah Gudino
So
20:32
7:00
112
Jacob Llamas
So
20:43
7:04
114
Justin Lowe
So
22:15
7:36
120
18 Cosumnes Oaks
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:44
98:08
19:38
6:42
441 Connor Gill
So
18:30
6:19
66
Tommy Nguyen
So
18:51
6:26
74
Isaac Martinez
So
19:06
6:31
89
Rudolfo Omega
So
19:27
6:38
93
Aj Topete
So
22:14
7:35
119
Aaron Lam
Fr
22:23
7:38
121
Donaldo Wilson
So
23:58
8:11
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Ingram Jr Camarillo 16:33 5:39
2 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:37 5:40
3 Cameron Ross Sr Delasalle 16:38 5:41
4 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 16:38 5:41
5 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:39 5:41
6 Rudy Orre Jr Redondo 16:39 5:41
7 Patrick Henry Jr Redondo 16:42 5:42
8 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
9 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 16:45 5:43
10 Ryan Corman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
11 Maxwell Grollman Sr Redondo 16:47 5:44
12 Koa Shutt Jr Camarillo 16:48 5:44
13 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:49 5:44
14 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 16:50 5:45
15 Shawn Javadi jv Sr Saugus 16:50 5:45
16 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:51 5:45
17 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
18 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 16:52 5:45
19 Doutimi Fakrogha Jr El Camino Real (wh) 16:52 5:45
20 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:55 5:46
21 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 16:58 5:47
22 Alex Ayala Jr Great Oak 16:58 5:47
23 Alex Matos Jr Long Beach Poly 17:00 5:48
24 Patrick Curalla Fr Delasalle 17:01 5:48
25 Brandon Tressler Jr El Toro 17:01 5:48
26 Evan Belk Sr Davis 17:03 5:49
27 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 17:04 5:49
28 Jamie Moddelmog Sr Davis 17:05 5:50
29 Jeremiah Saldivar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:08 5:51
30 Paul Hatala Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:09 5:51
31 Russell Blakey Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:10 5:52
32 Daniel Smith Jr Davis 17:12 5:52
33 Kieran Brown Fr Delasalle 17:12 5:52
34 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:15 5:53
35 Jordan Gutierres Sr Delasalle 17:16 5:54
36 Cole Petty Sr Aliso Niguel 17:16 5:54
37 Ryan Neeson Sr Aliso Niguel 17:18 5:54
38 Jonah Martinez Sr Long Beach Poly 17:18 5:54
39 William Jarvis Sr Redondo 17:18 5:54
40 Adam Traut Jr Long Beach Poly 17:20 5:55
41 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:20 5:55
42 Eric Longo Jr Thousand Oaks 17:22 5:56
43 Scott Andersen Sr Bellarmine 17:23 5:56
44 Victor Cova Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:24 5:56
45 Tristan Sturm Jr Davis 17:24 5:56
46 Grant Bolstad Sr Crescenta Valley 17:24 5:56
47 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:25 5:57
48 Matthew Doughly Jr Glendora 17:25 5:57
49 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey (dow) 17:26 5:57
50 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 17:26 5:57
51 Jason O'sullivan Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
52 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 17:27 5:57
53 Adam Tran Sr Davis 17:28 5:58
54 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Long Beach Poly 17:28 5:58
55 Anthony Ortiz Jr Serrano 17:28 5:58
56 Devon Paez Jr Great Oak 17:29 5:58
57 Christian Zamudio Jr Camarillo 17:30 5:58
58 Andrew Huerta Jr Long Beach Poly 17:33 5:59
59 Fernando Gonzalez Jr Camarillo 17:33 5:59
60 Devin Salazar Jr Vista Murrieta 17:33 5:59
61 Justin Dominguez Sr Santa Ana 17:34 6:00
62 Dylan Basrd Sr Redondo 17:35 6:00
63 Chris Dominguez Sr Camarillo 17:35 6:00
64 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 17:35 6:00
65 Max Alcozar Jr Camarillo 17:36 6:00
66 Sean Flaharty Jr Saugus 17:37 6:01
67 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 17:37 6:01
68 Christopher Homa Sr Bellarmine 17:37 6:01
69 Angel Ibanez Jr Chaparral 17:38 6:01
70 Nico Doran Jr Delasalle 17:39 6:01
71 Adam Burkes Jr Northgate 17:39 6:01
72 Andy Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:40 6:02
73 Niklaus Niklaus Jr Vista Murrieta 17:41 6:02
74 Evan Doloszycki Jr Crescenta Valley 17:41 6:02
75 Griffin Bergman Fr Delasalle 17:43 6:03
76 Sammy Duke Jr San Marcos (sm) 17:44 6:03
77 Luke Vankeersbilck Sr Camarillo 17:45 6:03
78 Chazz Megerdichian Sr El Camino Real (wh) 17:45 6:03
79 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 17:45 6:03
80 Luka D'abreau Jr Chaparral 17:45 6:03
81 Jojo Olivas Sr Mira Costa (mb) 17:46 6:04
82 Andrew Chang Sr Simi Valley 17:46 6:04
83 Mohammad Halim Sr Arcadia 17:47 6:04
84 Brandyn Silva Sr Vacaville 17:47 6:04
85 David Mcnelis Jr Crescenta Valley 17:48 6:05
86 Ryan Chai Sr El Toro 17:49 6:05
87 Ernesto Zepeda Sr Santa Ana 17:51 6:06
88 Shane Hanrahan Jr Thousand Oaks 17:51 6:06
89 Bronson Miller Jr Camarillo 17:51 6:06
90 Oliver Michelsen Jr Mira Costa (mb) 17:52 6:06
91 Diego Raya Jr Alisal 17:53 6:06
92 Kevin Tasci Jr Crescenta Valley 17:54 6:07
93 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:55 6:07 1/3 8/20 27/42 18:24
(0:29)
18:24
(0:29)
18:24
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Austin Malone Sr Serrano 17:55 6:07
95 William Burke Sr Canyon Crest Academy 17:56 6:07
96 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey (dow) 17:57 6:08
97 Mauricio Plancarte Sr Alisal 17:57 6:08
98 Rafael Cardenas Jr Arcadia 17:58 6:08
99 Albert Morales Sr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
100 Morgan Faunce Jr Crescenta Valley 17:59 6:08
101 Nicanor Mateo Sr Santa Ana 17:59 6:08
102 Cody Rowe Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
103 William Ewens Jr Davis 18:00 6:09
104 Steven Chan Sr Arcadia 18:00 6:09
105 Chase Haye Sr Camarillo 18:00 6:09
106 Royce Rueda Jr Vista Murrieta 18:00 6:09
107 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 18:01 6:09
108 William Marquez Sr Serrano 18:02 6:09
109 Daniel Noriega Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:02 6:09
110 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 18:03 6:10
111 Ari Berrios Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:10
112 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:04 6:10
113 Holden Whipple Jr Quartz Hill 18:05 6:10
114 Spencer Kandel Jr El Toro 18:05 6:10
115 Giovanni Quintana So Delasalle 18:05 6:10
116 Mateen Asghari Jr Glendora 18:07 6:11
117 Corey Kato Sr Vacaville 18:08 6:11
118 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 18:08 6:11 2/3 10/20 26/42
119 Jayce Tracanna Jr Davis 18:08 6:11
120 Kyle Dang Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:08 6:11
121 Ryan Flaharty Jr Saugus 18:09 6:12
122 Guillermo Benitezpedraza Sr El Camino Real (wh) 18:09 6:12
123 Matthew Michaels Jr Aliso Niguel 18:11 6:12
124 Jeremy Wong Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:11 6:12
125 Peter Mendez Jr Santa Ana 18:14 6:13
126 Valiant Smith Jr Grossmont 18:14 6:13
127 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 18:14 6:13
128 Jeffery Loredo Sr Simi Valley 18:15 6:14
129 Brenner Lim Sr Arroyo (em) 18:15 6:14
130 Joshua Potter Sr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
131 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:17 6:14 3/3 12/20 21/41 17:50 17:50 17:50
132 Louis Le Jr Chaparral 18:19 6:15
133 Christian David Jr Cosumnes Oaks 18:19 6:15
134 Su Yong Lee Jr Crescenta Valley 18:20 6:15
135 Gus Richter So Thousand Oaks 18:20 6:15
136 Ryan Hardison Sr Long Beach Poly 18:21 6:16
137 Stephen Payne Jr Glendora 18:21 6:16
138 Patrick Zimblemann Sr El Camino (oce) 18:22 6:16
139 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 18:22 6:16
140 Jonathan Cuevas Jr Vista Murrieta 18:22 6:16
141 Nathan Guo Sr Arcadia 18:22 6:16
142 Ricardo Leon Sr El Camino (oce) 18:23 6:16
143 John Hopkins So Simi Valley 18:23 6:16
144 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
145 Joseph Wick Sr Long Beach Poly 18:25 6:17
146 Sal Hinojosa Sr Downey (dow) 18:25 6:17
147 Salvador Leon Sr Santa Ana 18:26 6:17
148 Hunter Bode Jr Redondo 18:26 6:17
149 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 18:26 6:17
150 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey (dow) 18:26 6:17
151 Sam Loose Sr Thousand Oaks 18:26 6:17
152 Jacob Payne Sr Glendora 18:29 6:18
153 Greg Moore Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:31 6:19
154 Lukas Van Boxtel Jr Vista Murrieta 18:32 6:20
155 Nathan Sweet Sr Davis 18:32 6:20
156 Dane Mansfield Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:33 6:20
157 Daniel Del Rio Sr Arroyo (em) 18:33 6:20
158 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 18:34 6:20
159 Josh Kaplan Sr Thousand Oaks 18:35 6:21
160 Josue Gonzalez Jr Arcadia 18:36 6:21
161 Manuel Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:36 6:21
162 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 18:37 6:21
163 Conor Sefkow Jr Canyon Crest Academy 18:37 6:21
164 Andrew Garcia Jr Simi Valley 18:40 6:22
165 Randy Reyes Sr El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
166 Dylan Yang Jr Crescenta Valley 18:42 6:23
167 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:42 6:23
168 Jordan Jessen Jr Aliso Niguel 18:43 6:23
169 David Moses Sr Glendora 18:44 6:24
170 Allan Lopez Jr Simi Valley 18:46 6:24
171 Jules Barrieu Jr Mira Costa (mb) 18:47 6:25
172 Landon Munden Jr Chaparral 18:49 6:25
173 Jesse La Jr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
174 Jesus Benavides Sr Arroyo (em) 18:50 6:26
175 Bryan Dorr Sr Valley View 18:51 6:26
176 Carson Haven Jr Vacaville 18:52 6:26
177 Phillip Leung Jr Walnut 18:52 6:26
178 Thomas Ito Sr Cosumnes Oaks 18:52 6:26
179 Zekiah Lovett Sr Redondo 18:52 6:26
180 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 18:53 6:27
181 Collin Drown Sr Davis 18:54 6:27
182 Brody O'neill Jr Foothill (sa) 18:56 6:28
183 Arvind Ramakrishnan Jr Davis 18:56 6:28
184 Donald Marez Jr Central (fre) 18:59 6:29
185 Steven Wright Sr El Camino (oce) 18:59 6:29
186 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
187 Tyler Wolcott Jr Simi Valley 19:00 6:29
188 Salvatore Gulino Sr Simi Valley 19:02 6:30
189 Orrin Marcy Sr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
190 Anthony Lopez Jr El Camino Real (wh) 19:03 6:30
191 Brandon Casey Jr Cosumnes Oaks 19:03 6:30
192 Armando Pulido Jr Quartz Hill 19:03 6:30
193 Phillip Hu Sr Walnut 19:04 6:30
194 Ethan Yap Sr Mira Costa (mb) 19:04 6:30
195 Robert Carney Jr El Camino (oce) 19:04 6:30
196 Maxwell Mohammadi Sr Northgate 19:04 6:30
197 Griffin Ochar Jr Redondo 19:05 6:31
198 William Beyma Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:05 6:31
199 Rafael Samson Jr Chaparral 19:06 6:31
200 Ryan Taquino Jr Grossmont 19:11 6:33
201 Samuel Chien Sr Walnut 19:12 6:33
202 Andres Corona So Valley View 19:13 6:34
203 Isaac Sung Sr Crescenta Valley 19:13 6:34
204 Jonathan Robyn Sr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
205 Jacob Carlson Jr Elk Grove 19:17 6:35
206 Enrique Carbajal Jr Chaparral 19:18 6:35
207 Zaid Peracha Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:18 6:35
208 Elijah Matias Jr Long Beach Poly 19:19 6:36
209 Michael Jewett Sr Northgate 19:19 6:36
210 Lawrence Stogsdill Sr Quartz Hill 19:20 6:36
211 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:36
212 Marvin Ibarra Sr Birmingham 19:21 6:36
213 Brevin Robertson Jr Vacaville 19:24 6:37
214 Chris Yontz Jr Long Beach Poly 19:24 6:37
215 Sage Parker-sigla Jr Cupertino 19:27 6:38
216 Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:28 6:39
217 Gabe Dorr Sr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:39
218 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:31 6:40
219 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:32 6:40
220 Mitch Anderson Sr Northgate 19:32 6:40
221 Jose Ceja Sr Santa Ana 19:33 6:40
222 Jacob Papenfuss Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
223 Zach Tanner Jr Grossmont 19:34 6:41
224 Israel Flores Jr Central (fre) 19:34 6:41
225 Brandon Behnke Jr Aliso Niguel 19:36 6:41
226 William Kenney Sr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
227 Aiden Payne Sr Cosumnes Oaks 19:38 6:42
228 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey (dow) 19:40 6:43
229 Jacob Alvarado Jr Birmingham 19:41 6:43
230 Eric Hurst Jr Northgate 19:42 6:43
231 Johnathan Larkin Sr Canyon Crest Academy 19:43 6:44
232 Ivan Rodriguez Sr El Camino Real (wh) 19:43 6:44
233 Griffen Roach Sr Long Beach Poly 19:46 6:45
234 David Palm Sr Vacaville 19:49 6:46
235 Max Chen So Simi Valley 19:52 6:47
236 Codi Bressler Jr Chaparral 19:52 6:47
237 Jason Portillo Jr Birmingham 19:52 6:47
238 Chava Lopez Sr La Quinta (lq) 19:53 6:47
239 Jonathan Marin Sr Santa Ana 19:53 6:47
240 Liam Arenas-field Jr San Marcos (sm) 19:54 6:48
241 Tyler Serfas Sr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:48
242 Alexander Gonzalez Jr Simi Valley 19:54 6:48
243 Michael Alonso Jr Foothill (sa) 19:55 6:48
244 Sam Purmer Jr Thousand Oaks 19:56 6:48
245 Tyler Knight Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
246 Joel Abrams Jr Vacaville 19:56 6:48
247 Bryant Giger Jr Elk Grove 19:58 6:49
248 Angelo Paz Sr Walnut 19:59 6:49
249 Stuart Olsen Sr Grossmont 19:59 6:49
250 Kyle Ball Jr Elk Grove 20:00 6:50
251 Jacob Kim Jr El Toro 20:01 6:50
252 Marcelino Vasquez Jr Elk Grove 20:02 6:50
253 Diego Beltran Jr Downey (dow) 20:06 6:52
254 Aiden Riggs Jr Glendora 20:06 6:52
255 Gavin Poley Jr Chaparral 20:07 6:52
256 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 20:09 6:53
257 Turner Lovell Jr Vacaville 20:11 6:53
258 Dylan Mills Jr Grossmont 20:12 6:54
259 Chance Graham Jr Aliso Niguel 20:15 6:55
260 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central (fre) 20:16 6:55
261 Steve Perez Sr Arroyo (em) 20:17 6:55
262 Joseph Espinoza Sr Birmingham 20:18 6:56
263 Alberto Garcia Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:21 6:57
264 Omar Guzman Jr Simi Valley 20:22 6:57
265 Garrett Jackman Jr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
266 Louis Adler Jr Canyon Crest Academy 20:27 6:59
267 Alberto Alfaro Jr Birmingham 20:29 6:59
268 Daniel Deacon Sr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:59
269 Anthony Garcia Jr Thousand Oaks 20:29 6:59
270 Tanner Baccus Jr Quartz Hill 20:34 7:01
271 Calvin Lee Sr Thousand Oaks 20:39 7:03
272 Oscar Armenta Sr Birmingham 20:41 7:04
273 Jack Pomije Jr Foothill (sa) 20:42 7:04
274 Chris Orsi Sr Vacaville 20:48 7:06
275 Timothy Lai Jr Walnut 20:49 7:06
276 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 20:58 7:09
277 Daniel Moreno Jr El Camino Real (wh) 21:08 7:13
278 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 21:10 7:13
279 Byron Sical Jr Santa Ana 21:14 7:15
280 Sonny Ortega Sr Santa Ana 21:15 7:15
281 Jack Hobbs Sr Vacaville 21:17 7:16
282 Eric Miller Sr Mission Hills 21:24 7:18
283 Roy Keth Jr Arroyo (em) 21:29 7:20
284 Aaron Read Jr Quartz Hill 21:34 7:22
285 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central (fre) 21:37 7:23
286 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta (lq) 21:38 7:23
287 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 21:44 7:25
288 Alejandro Bello Sr Downey (dow) 21:52 7:28
289 Kevin Duong Jr Arroyo (em) 21:58 7:30
290 David Gonzalez Sr Central (fre) 22:01 7:31
291 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 22:09 7:34
292 Gerardo Perez Jr Cosumnes Oaks 22:10 7:34
293 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 22:11 7:34
294 Adam Asher Sr Foothill (sa) 23:01 7:51
295 Liam Thorp Jr Foothill (sa) 23:47 8:07
296 Gabriel Munoz Jr Valley View 24:42 8:26
297 Abraham Ledesma Jr Arroyo (em) 28:55 9:52
298 Tim Lam Sr Cosumnes Oaks 30:56 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Galen Topper Fr Bellarmine 16:19 5:34
2 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:24 5:36
3 Clem Welsh Fr Bellarmine 16:28 5:37
4 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 16:29 5:38
5 Rowan Orlijan-rhyne Fr Claremont 16:30 5:38
6 William Garrell Fr Mira Costa (mb) 16:32 5:39
7 Christian Yarwood Fr Bellarmine 16:37 5:40
8 Zachary Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:51 5:45
9 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:52 5:45
10 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
11 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
12 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 16:59 5:48
13 Tianyuan Pei Fr Arcadia 17:03 5:49
14 Casper Aliaga Fr Bellarmine 17:05 5:50
15 Caden Sanchez Fr Foothill (sa) 17:05 5:50
16 Ajay Mallya Fr Bellarmine 17:06 5:50
17 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:08 5:51
18 Scott Kiehn Fr Great Oak 17:09 5:51
19 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:12 5:52
20 Daniel Guzman Fr El Toro 17:12 5:52
21 Gavin Cowdrey Fr Aliso Niguel 17:13 5:53
22 Ansel Tucker Fr Davis 17:18 5:54
23 Daniel Lutz Fr Redondo 17:18 5:54
24 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 17:22 5:56
25 Wyatt Hagerman Fr Vista Murrieta 17:32 5:59
26 Ryan Bonatree Fr San Clemente 17:32 5:59
27 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:33 5:59
28 Dylan Papenfuss Fr Bellarmine 17:35 6:00
29 Nolan Brown Fr Crescenta Valley 17:38 6:01
30 Cormack Carew Fr Mira Costa (mb) 17:49 6:05
31 Jack Myers Fr Crescenta Valley 17:51 6:06
32 Mathew Mccann Fr Redondo 17:52 6:06
33 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:53 6:06
34 Campbell Godfrey Fr Loyola 17:55 6:07
35 Anthony Kennen Fr El Toro 17:56 6:07
36 Jack Boennighausen Fr Bellarmine 17:57 6:08
37 Karter Reid Fr El Toro 18:00 6:09
38 Jacob Zerecero Fr Vista Murrieta 18:05 6:10
39 Isaiah Wick Fr Redondo 18:05 6:10
40 Noah Murasmith Fr Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
41 Jace Milford Fr Crescenta Valley 18:06 6:11
42 Nathan Kelley Fr San Clemente 18:07 6:11
43 Alex Davis Fr Crescenta Valley 18:07 6:11
44 Luke Kendall Fr Claremont 18:08 6:11
45 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 18:08 6:11
46 Chad Zollinger Fr Claremont 18:09 6:12
47 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:15 6:14
48 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 18:16 6:14
49 Nicholas Alejo Fr Redondo 18:16 6:14
50 Daniel Aguilar Fr Redondo 18:17 6:14
51 John Carraher Fr Redondo 18:18 6:15
52 Julien Peterman Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:21 6:16
53 Hayden Tam Fr Davis 18:22 6:16
54 Faris Succari Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
55 William Beck Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:23 6:16
56 Cristopher Burns Fr Redondo 18:25 6:17
57 Colin Beale Fr Mira Costa (mb) 18:25 6:17
58 Max Burton Fr Crescenta Valley 18:26 6:17
59 Chris Cubias Fr Crescenta Valley 18:28 6:18
60 Trevor Wilt Fr San Clemente 18:30 6:19
61 Rand Minck Fr Loyola 18:37 6:21
62 Anthony Diaz Fr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:21
63 Pablo Lopez-garcia Fr Long Beach Poly 18:38 6:22
64 Ryan Factora So West Ranch 18:39 6:22 1/4 13/20 18/25 22:57
(4:18)
22:57
(4:18)
22:57
(4:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Jayke Pastis Fr El Toro 18:40 6:22
66 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 18:40 6:22
67 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 18:41 6:23
68 Dylan Messineo Fr El Toro 18:43 6:23
69 Will Campbell Fr San Clemente 18:44 6:24
70 Tyler Nguyen Fr Bellarmine 18:46 6:24
71 William Chen Fr Arcadia 18:46 6:24
72 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 18:48 6:25
73 Jack Malony Fr El Toro 18:49 6:25
74 Alexander Cull Fr Redondo 18:49 6:25
75 Andrew Palacios Fr El Camino Real (wh) 18:50 6:26
76 Jagger Cardwell Fr Redondo 18:53 6:27
77 Isaiah Aves Fr Vista Murrieta 18:53 6:27
78 Andrew Han Fr Homestead 18:53 6:27
79 Mitchell Bell Fr San Clemente 18:56 6:28
80 Devin Mcmahon Fr San Clemente 18:57 6:28
81 Aj Heydinger Fr Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:28
82 Matthew Myers Fr Elk Grove 18:57 6:28
83 Austin Carrioza Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:58 6:28
84 Matthew Bulalacao Fr El Toro 18:59 6:29
85 John Bannister Jr El Toro 19:01 6:29
86 Luke Rashid Fr Davis 19:01 6:29
87 Michael Fitzgerald Fr Aliso Niguel 19:01 6:29
88 Matthew Gonzalez Fr Aliso Niguel 19:02 6:30
89 Sai Bhakta Fr Vista Murrieta 19:03 6:30
90 Brian Baek Fr Crescenta Valley 19:04 6:30
91 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 19:06 6:31
92 Angel Arvizu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:10 6:32
93 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:11 6:33
94 Camden Patterson Fr El Toro 19:13 6:34
95 Scott Hermelin Fr Claremont 19:18 6:35
96 Jacob Nelson Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:20 6:36
97 Ethan Walls Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:36
98 Erik Cano Fr Foothill (sa) 19:23 6:37
99 Dylan Haworth Fr Crescenta Valley 19:25 6:38
100 John Sinclair Jr El Toro 19:25 6:38
101 Austin Pascual Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
102 Treyson Pay Fr Aliso Niguel 19:26 6:38
103 Blake Hampton Fr Mira Costa (mb) 19:27 6:38
104 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 19:27 6:38
105 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 19:30 6:39
106 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 19:34 6:41
107 Isiah Cruz Fr Loyola 19:36 6:41
108 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 19:37 6:42
109 Chris Flores Fr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
110 Henry Hsieh Fr Arcadia 19:39 6:42
111 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 19:40 6:43
112 Anthony Miera Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
113 Jacob Moreno Fr Elk Grove 19:47 6:45
114 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:48 6:45 2/4 14/20 18/23
115 Cody Orre Fr Redondo 19:48 6:45
116 Nathan Mai Fr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
117 Ali Alkhuder Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:56 6:48
118 Justin Bolstad Fr Crescenta Valley 19:57 6:49
119 Collin Mckenna Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:01 6:50
120 Nicholas Wang Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:03 6:51
121 Nathan Jimenez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:05 6:51
122 Rowan Keller Fr Davis 20:09 6:53
123 William Shanks Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:09 6:53
124 Giovanni Pedroza Fr Loyola 20:09 6:53
125 Diego Suarez Fr Loyola 20:10 6:53
126 Owen Jonas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:10 6:53
127 Gaurav Lam Fr Loyola 20:11 6:53
128 Sean H Park Fr Crescenta Valley 20:15 6:55
129 Isaac Vang Fr Elk Grove 20:23 6:57
130 Hector Garcia Fr Downey (dow) 20:29 6:59
131 Evan Moy Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:29 6:59
132 Alejandro Rojas Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:30 7:00
133 Sean Mcguire Fr Vista Murrieta 20:30 7:00
134 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Long Beach Poly 20:32 7:00
135 Elijah Nevares Fr Vista Murrieta 20:34 7:01
136 Yaniv Iny Fr El Camino Real (wh) 20:35 7:02
137 Alex Ferrera Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
138 Ethan Arpawong Fr Aliso Niguel 20:37 7:02
139 Vattra Tep Fr Long Beach Poly 20:37 7:02
140 Kavi Mckinney Fr Davis 20:42 7:04
141 Max Morales Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:42 7:04
142 Jake Lewis Fr Mira Costa (mb) 20:43 7:04
143 Eli Mayr Fr Davis 20:44 7:05
144 Tai Hackett Fr Davis 20:45 7:05
145 Christopher Mcgann Fr Davis 20:46 7:05
146 Dominic Cortes Fr Vista Murrieta 20:58 7:09
147 Gabriel Vasquez Fr Long Beach Poly 21:02 7:11
148 Matt Worley Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:03 7:11
149 Tomas Hertzog Fr Long Beach Poly 21:14 7:15
150 Dominic Bakly Fr Long Beach Poly 21:20 7:17
151 Isaiah Duport Fr Foothill (sa) 21:29 7:20
152 William Garrell2 Fr Mira Costa (mb) 21:32 7:21
153 Evan Hernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:34 7:22
154 Tyler Prince Fr Claremont 21:35 7:22
155 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 21:39 7:23 3/4 18/20 21/22
156 Aaron Aragon Fr Downey (dow) 21:44 7:25
157 Ryan Nishiyama Fr Loyola 21:44 7:25
158 Disani Dehesa Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:54 7:28
159 Matthew Frasier Fr Elk Grove 22:03 7:32
160 Michael Mueller Fr Elk Grove 22:09 7:34
161 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:14 7:35 4/4 20/20 20/22
162 Joseph Diress Fr Long Beach Poly 22:34 7:42
163 Andrew Henriquez Fr Downey (dow) 22:53 7:49
164 Arwin Garong Fr Cosumnes Oaks 22:57 7:50
165 Ej Avila Fr Elk Grove 23:15 7:56
166 Jordan Ayala Fr Elk Grove 23:20 7:58
167 Joshua Cantila Fr Highland (pal) 23:21 7:58
168 Joshua Llamas Fr Rancho Cucamonga 23:42 8:05
169 Andrew Figueroa Fr Highland (pal) 24:02 8:12
170 Elmer Villalta Fr Downey (dow) 24:02 8:12
171 Jack Cardeno Fr Foothill (sa) 24:38 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65