West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #1 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 9/26/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So F/S 22:38.88 7:33 3 60/94 8/16 17/26 3/5 24:16
(1:38,6.7)
23:12
(0:33,2.4)
23:12
(0:33,2.4)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Payan Fr F/S 26:43.34 8:54 3 86/94 14/16 24/26 3/3 25:02
Atharva Sontakke So F/S 25:06.53 8:22 3 79/94 12/16 21/26 3/3 20:46
Barton Pida Fr F/S 18:28.15 6:09 3 8/94 1/16 8/26 3/6 17:31
Benjamin Hernandez So F/S 19:12.25 6:24 3 15/94 2/16 10/26 2/6
Brandon Arana So V 18:12.62 6:04 3 34/41 7/7 7/26 2/5 19:44
(1:31,7.7)
20:28
(2:15,11.0)
19:34
(1:21,6.9)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Fenenbock Sr V 17:25.18 5:48 3 25/41 6/7 6/26 2/6 18:12
(0:47,4.3)
16:39 15:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Derek Moskal Sr V 16:40.25 5:33 3 16/41 3/7 3/26 4/6 17:50
(1:10,6.5)
17:17
(0:37,3.6)
17:17
(0:37,3.6)
15:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Richard Fr F/S 30:12.97 10:04 3 94/94 16/16 26/26 3/3
Ethan Robles Fr F/S 24:31.78 8:11 3 76/94 11/16 20/26 3/3 22:24
Evan Avalos So F/S 23:37.66 7:53 3 70/94 10/16 19/26 3/4 22:16
Evan Bates Jr V 16:25.97 5:29 3 8/41 2/7 2/26 3/6 16:48
(0:22,2.2)
17:33
(1:07,6.3)
16:48
(0:22,2.2)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Felix Breitbach Fr F/S 20:51.72 6:57 3 36/94 6/16 15/26 2/6
Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr F/S 28:20.72 9:27 3 91/94 15/16 25/26 3/3 24:26
Gerardo Ortega Sr JV 26:00.18 8:40 3 42/45 3/3 22/26 5/6 24:41 23:07 21:56 21:56
Jackson Nathan Fr F/S 20:33.41 6:51 3 30/94 4/16 13/26 4/6 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Lee Sr JV 18:54.91 6:18 3 14/45 1/3 9/26 5/6 18:25 18:59
(0:04,0.4)
18:02 17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
John Lopez So F/S 19:46.28 6:35 3 24/94 3/16 11/26 4/6 17:56
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 17:05.53 5:42 3 22/41 4/7 4/26 3/6 17:12
(0:07,0.6)
17:35
(0:29,2.8)
16:58 15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Justin Jang So F/S 22:53.75 7:38 3 62/94 9/16 18/26 3/5 21:52 21:38 21:24 21:11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Bedoya So F/S 20:39.38 6:53 3 32/94 5/16 14/26 2/6 21:39
(0:59,4.6)
22:02
(1:23,6.3)
21:39
(0:59,4.6)
19:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen Fairbanks Fr F/S 21:34.97 7:12 3 46/94 7/16 16/26 2/6 20:17
Preston Pope Sr V 16:11.28 5:24 3 4/41 1/7 1/26 3/6 15:36 16:11 15:28 14:28
Sami Haq So F/S 26:32.18 8:51 3 83/94 13/16 23/26 3/3 22:49
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 20:11.15 6:44 3 25/45 2/3 12/26 5/6 18:21 18:45 18:10 17:47
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 17:20.44 5:47 3 24/41 5/7 5/26 3/6 15:56 17:01 15:56 15:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:43
1:09
3 5:35 5:24 5:47 74 5:26 78:55 82:01 78:09 Preston Pope (4), Evan Bates (8), Derek Moskal (16), Jonathan Mcdaniel (22), Timothy Sterkel (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 98:39
2:11
3 6:35 6:09 6:53 85 6:00 92:46 97:07 87:08 Barton Pida (8), Benjamin Hernandez (12), John Lopez (20), Jackson Nathan (22), Lucas Bedoya (23)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 111:37
2:46
3 7:26 6:57 7:53 72 6:14 108:57 110:15 97:09 Felix Breitbach (8), Owen Fairbanks (9), Aaron Christian (16), Justin Jang (18), Evan Avalos (21)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 131:15
3:49
3 8:45 8:11 9:27 70 6:42 112:11 106:28 Ethan Robles (11), Atharva Sontakke (12), Sami Haq (13), Anthony Payan (15), Gabriel Vanevenhoven (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon (Cany 15:42.78 5:14
2 Britain Reynolds Sr Valencia (Valencia) 15:50.06 5:17
3 Gefen Shachar So Valencia (Valencia) 16:07.72 5:23
4 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 16:11.28 5:24 1/7 1/26 3/6 15:36 16:11 15:28
5 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 16:14.03 5:25
6 Patrick King Sr Canyon (Cany 16:17.97 5:26
7 Estevan Covarrubias So Canyon (Cany 16:19.34 5:26
8 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 16:25.97 5:29 2/7 2/26 3/6 16:48
(0:22)
17:33
(1:07)
16:48
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jake Rochford Sr Saugus 16:28.18 5:29
10 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:29.28 5:30
11 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:30.02 5:30
12 Sebastian Holding Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:30.61 5:30
13 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:31.46 5:30
14 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 16:32.24 5:31
15 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon (Cany 16:32.75 5:31
16 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:40.25 5:33 3/7 3/26 4/6 17:50
(1:10)
17:17
(0:37)
17:17
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Alfredo Deanda So Canyon (Cany 16:40.65 5:34
18 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 16:49.5 5:37
19 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:51.72 5:37
20 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:53.62 5:38
21 Andrew Larochelle Sr Hart 17:03.15 5:41
22 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 17:05.53 5:42 4/7 4/26 3/6 17:12
(0:07)
17:35
(0:29)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
23 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 17:15.38 5:45
24 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 17:20.44 5:47 5/7 5/26 3/6 15:56 17:01 15:56
25 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 17:25.18 5:48 6/7 6/26 2/6 18:12
(0:47)
16:39 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley (So) 17:34.06 5:51
27 Brandon Martinez Sr Hart 17:44.47 5:55
28 Frank Lofton So Canyon (Cany 17:45.15 5:55
29 Colin Rueff Fr Hart 17:45.52 5:55
30 Jeremiah Rasmusen Jr Hart 17:45.9 5:55
31 Alex Shanenyfelt Sr Golden Valley (So) 17:50.47 5:57
32 Cayden Lavy Sr Hart 17:59.38 6:00
33 Cristian Lopez Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:06.15 6:02
34 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 18:12.62 6:04 7/7 7/26 2/5 19:44
(1:31)
20:28
(2:15)
19:34
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Brannon Barber Sr Valencia (Valencia) 18:18.72 6:06
36 Tarek Khezri Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:20 6:07
37 David Flores Jr Hart 18:26.56 6:09
38 Greg Vance Sr Hart 18:26.9 6:09
39 Christian Kay Jr Valencia (Valencia) 18:42.31 6:14
40 Nate Dougherty Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:44.12 6:15
41 Samuel Malik Jr Golden Valley (So) 19:20.38 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Cany
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
81:33
16:19
5:26
46 Ethan Danforth
Jr
15:43
5:14
1
Patrick King
Sr
16:18
5:26
6
Estevan Covarrub
So
16:19
5:26
7
Andrew Mawhorte
Jr
16:33
5:31
15
Alfredo Deanda
So
16:41
5:34
17
Frank Lofton
So
17:45
5:55
28




2 Saugus
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
82:33
16:31
5:30
56 Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
16:14
5:25
5
Jake Rochford
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Blake Gallardo
Fr
16:29
5:30
10
Juan Enciso
Sr
16:32
5:31
14
Collin Werth
Sr
16:50
5:37
18
Lothar Hernande
Jr
16:54
5:38
20
Tj Von Busch
Sr
17:15
5:45
23
3 West Ranch
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
83:43
16:45
5:35
74 Preston Pope
Sr
16:11
5:24
4
Evan Bates
Jr
16:26
5:29
8
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:40
5:33
16
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
17:06
5:42
22
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
17:20
5:47
24
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
17:25
5:48
25
Brandon Arana
So
18:13
6:04
34
4 Valencia (Valencia)
2-1-2-3-4
Gap: 2:29
84:53
16:59
5:40
85 Britain Reynolds
Sr
15:50
5:17
2
Gefen Shachar
So
16:08
5:23
3
Sebastia Holding
Sr
16:31
5:30
12
Cristian Lopez
Jr
18:06
6:02
33
Brannon Barber
Sr
18:19
6:06
35
Tarek Khezri
Jr
18:20
6:07
36
Christia Kay
Jr
18:42
6:14
39
5 Golden Valley (So)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
85:18
17:04
5:41
100 Alexis Romero
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
Daniel Rush
Jr
16:31
5:30
13
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:52
5:37
19
Mari Aquino
Sr
17:34
5:51
26
Alex Shanenyf
Sr
17:50
5:57
31
Nate Doughert
Jr
18:44
6:15
40
Samuel Malik
Jr
19:20
6:27
41
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
88:18
17:40
5:53
139 Andrew Larochel
Sr
17:03
5:41
21
Brandon Martinez
Sr
17:44
5:55
27
Colin Rueff
Fr
17:46
5:55
29
Jeremiah Rasmusen
Jr
17:46
5:55
30
Cayden Lavy
Sr
17:59
6:00
32
David Flores
Jr
18:27
6:09
37
Greg Vance
Sr
18:27
6:09
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 17:23.97 5:48
2 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 17:38.41 5:53
3 Chris Mosely Sr Saugus 17:49.94 5:57
4 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:58.18 5:59
5 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 18:00.91 6:00
6 Andrew Fuentes Sr Hart 18:13.94 6:05
7 Ryan Hogan Jr Canyon (Cany 18:21.28 6:07
8 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 18:25.53 6:09
9 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 18:32.75 6:11
10 Niko Martinez-fernandez Jr Saugus 18:36.41 6:12
11 Sean Flaharty Sr Saugus 18:42.88 6:14
12 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:43.43 6:14
13 Donmiguel White Sr Canyon (Cany 18:50.06 6:17
14 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 18:54.91 6:18 1/3 9/26 5/6 18:25 18:59
(0:04)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Nick Wertz Jr Saugus 18:59.15 6:20
16 Brian Abdelmesieh Sr Canyon (Cany 19:01.97 6:21
17 Andrew Jennerson Sr Hart 19:13.69 6:25
18 Ryan Flaharty Sr Saugus 19:21.22 6:27
19 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 19:27.22 6:29
20 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley (So) 19:32.62 6:31
21 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 19:50.31 6:37
22 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 19:58.31 6:39
23 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 20:02.97 6:41
24 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley (So) 20:08.69 6:43
25 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 20:11.15 6:44 2/3 12/26 5/6 18:21 18:45 18:10
26 Marcus Tompkins Sr Hart 20:13.47 6:44
27 Matt Liebmann Jr Hart 20:22.28 6:47
28 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 20:23.31 6:48
29 Nick Short Jr Saugus 20:25.38 6:48
30 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 20:38.28 6:53
31 Jakob Teagardin Jr Hart 20:47.47 6:56
32 Daniel Branda Sr Hart 20:49.97 6:57
33 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley (So) 20:54.09 6:58
34 Lucas Waters Jr Saugus 21:09.56 7:03
35 Christopher Carlsen Sr Valencia (Valencia) 21:13.38 7:04
36 Benjamin Kinney So Canyon (Cany 21:14.24 7:05
37 Jaime Ortega Sr Canyon (Cany 21:24.94 7:08
38 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley (So) 21:29.69 7:10
39 Ben James Sr Hart 22:03.66 7:21
40 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 22:18.03 7:26
41 Miles Speights Jr Valencia (Valencia) 25:54.59 8:38
42 Gerardo Ortega Sr West Ranch 26:00.18 8:40 3/3 22/26 5/6 24:41 23:07 21:56
43 Kyle Gonzales Jr Valencia (Valencia) 26:43.28 8:54
44 Osman Mohammed Jr Valencia (Valencia) 27:24.75 9:08
45 Rey Moran Jr Hart 29:27.56 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 17:55.56 5:59
2 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 17:56.31 5:59
3 Mark Beale Fr Saugus 18:01.53 6:01
4 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 18:01.93 6:01
5 Aidan Soto Fr Saugus 18:10 6:03
6 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 18:14.34 6:05
7 Kyle Stevens Fr Canyon (Cany 18:19.94 6:07
8 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 18:28.15 6:09 1/16 8/26 3/6
9 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 18:30.56 6:10
10 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 18:53.34 6:18
11 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 18:58.09 6:19
12 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 18:58.56 6:20
13 Joseph Ahart Fr Hart 18:59.09 6:20
14 Andrew Armitage So Valencia (Valencia) 18:59.93 6:20
15 Benjamin Hernandez So West Ranch 19:12.25 6:24 2/16 10/26 2/6
16 Mauricio Deguchi So Golden Valley (So) 19:12.87 6:24
17 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley (So) 19:16.91 6:26
18 Robert Miller So Valencia (Valencia) 19:17.62 6:26
19 Jacob Lim So Valencia (Valencia) 19:20.34 6:27
20 Jason Lucero Fr Hart 19:22.28 6:27
21 Justin Resendiz So Golden Valley (So) 19:34.12 6:31
22 William Cheney So Valencia (Valencia) 19:40.31 6:33
23 Ethan Deforest Fr Saugus 19:40.65 6:34
24 John Lopez So West Ranch 19:46.28 6:35 3/16 11/26 4/6
25 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 19:50.28 6:37
26 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 20:09.59 6:43
27 Justin Khoo So Saugus 20:22.5 6:48
28 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 20:29.94 6:50
29 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley (So) 20:31.5 6:51
30 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 20:33.41 6:51 4/16 13/26 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Nick Sciole So Saugus 20:34 6:51
32 Lucas Bedoya So West Ranch 20:39.38 6:53 5/16 14/26 2/6 21:39
(0:59)
22:02
(1:23)
21:39
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Joshua Bennett So Saugus 20:39.81 6:53
34 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley (So) 20:44.12 6:55
35 Manny Romo So Hart 20:51.31 6:57
36 Felix Breitbach Fr West Ranch 20:51.72 6:57 6/16 15/26 2/6
37 Spencer Beg So Saugus 20:57.75 6:59
38 Patrick Hunter Fr Canyon (Cany 20:58.52 7:00
39 Brian Ferrante Fr Saugus 21:00.02 7:00
40 Emanual Zavalza Fr Canyon (Cany 21:01.15 7:00
41 Christ Keuchguerian So Hart 21:11.31 7:04
42 Elijah Fordham So Hart 21:20.09 7:07
43 Vincent Fatta Fr Saugus 21:22.09 7:07
44 Zachary Swift So Saugus 21:22.84 7:08
45 Ryan Liljedahl So Valencia (Valencia) 21:24.75 7:08
46 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 21:34.97 7:12 7/16 16/26 2/6
47 Timothy Ledingham Fr Canyon (Cany 21:41.72 7:14
48 Joshua Gerhardt So Valencia (Valencia) 21:45.62 7:15
49 Cameron Cruz So Saugus 21:47 7:16
50 Brian Juarez Fr Canyon (Cany 21:58.72 7:20
51 Alan Romero Fr Hart 22:09.25 7:23
52 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 22:14.38 7:25
53 Jackson Booth Fr Saugus 22:15.02 7:25
54 Aaron Moon Fr Hart 22:17.15 7:26
55 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 22:21.47 7:27
56 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:23.41 7:28
57 Ben Shapiro So Golden Valley (So) 22:24.69 7:28
58 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:28.31 7:29
59 Liam Rodin Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:31.81 7:31
60 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 22:38.88 7:33 8/16 17/26 3/5 24:16
(1:38)
23:12
(0:33)
23:12
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Makari Dorsey Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:44.91 7:35
62 Justin Jang So West Ranch 22:53.75 7:38 9/16 18/26 3/5 21:52 21:38 21:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 22:54.18 7:38
64 Joe Kelleher Fr Saugus 23:03.56 7:41
65 Kenneth Delcid So Golden Valley (So) 23:09.38 7:43
66 Charles Howell Fr Canyon (Cany 23:16.97 7:46
67 Thomas Kellogg So Saugus 23:20.47 7:47
68 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 23:21.28 7:47
69 Javier Oropeza So Golden Valley (So) 23:23.66 7:48
70 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 23:37.66 7:53 10/16 19/26 3/4
71 Ben Marron So Golden Valley (So) 24:00.62 8:00
72 Grant Holfntook Fr Saugus 24:01.5 8:00
73 Will Rayfield So Saugus 24:03.15 8:01
74 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 24:06.88 8:02
75 Jack Field Fr Valencia (Valencia) 24:29.81 8:10
76 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 24:31.78 8:11 11/16 20/26 3/3
77 Adam Aina Fr Hart 24:53.62 8:18
78 Logan Marquez Fr Saugus 25:00.31 8:20
79 Atharva Sontakke So West Ranch 25:06.53 8:22 12/16 21/26 3/3
80 Joe Smith Fr Saugus 25:27.59 8:29
81 Anthony Barba So Valencia (Valencia) 25:35.69 8:32
82 Michael Ortiz Fr Hart 25:38.47 8:33
83 Sami Haq So West Ranch 26:32.18 8:51 13/16 23/26 3/3
84 Jericho Domingo Fr Golden Valley (So) 26:37.75 8:53
85 Jacob Martinez Fr Hart 26:38.84 8:53
86 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 26:43.34 8:54 14/16 24/26 3/3
87 Kenneth Alvarez Fr Golden Valley (So) 27:39.66 9:13
88 Jonathan Olmedo Fr Golden Valley (So) 27:40.5 9:14
89 Josh Seidenkranz Fr Canyon (Cany 27:49.18 9:16
90 Eli Avila-cruz So Golden Valley (So) 28:09.47 9:23
91 Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr West Ranch 28:20.72 9:27 15/16 25/26 3/3
92 Jesse Cabitac So Golden Valley (So) 28:22.28 9:27
93 Roque Garvida So Valencia (Valencia) 30:07.06 10:02
94 Ethan Richard Fr West Ranch 30:12.97 10:04 16/16 26/26 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
90:05
18:01
6:00
15 Nick Serrano
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Kevin Huynh
So
17:56
5:59
2
Mark Beale
Fr
18:02
6:01
3
Rylan Wadkins
So
18:02
6:01
4
Aidan Soto
Fr
18:10
6:03
5
Jacob Wynn
So
18:14
6:05
6
Lucas Bautista
So
18:31
6:10
9
2 West Ranch
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:11
98:39
19:44
6:35
85 Barton Pida
Fr
18:28
6:09
8
Benjamin Hernande
So
19:12
6:24
12
John Lopez
So
19:46
6:35
20
Jackson Nathan
Fr
20:33
6:51
22
Lucas Bedoya
So
20:39
6:53
23
Felix Breitbac
Fr
20:52
6:57
26
Owen Fairbank
Fr
21:35
7:12
32
3 Golden Valley (So)
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
99:20
19:52
6:37
90 Mauricio Deguchi
So
19:13
6:24
13
Kevin Souza
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Justin Resendiz
So
19:34
6:31
18
Alex Melchor
So
20:32
6:51
21
Grant Doughter
So
20:44
6:55
24
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
22:23
7:28
38
Ben Shapiro
So
22:25
7:28
39
4 Valencia (Valencia)
5-3-3-2-4
Gap: 2:25
98:43
19:45
6:35
92 Andrew Armitage
So
19:00
6:20
11
Robert Miller
So
19:18
6:26
15
Jacob Lim
So
19:20
6:27
16
William Cheney
So
19:40
6:33
19
Ryan Liljedah
So
21:25
7:08
31
Joshua Gerhardt
So
21:46
7:15
34
Jack Field
Fr
24:30
8:10
41
5 Hart
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
101:44
20:21
6:47
111 Joseph Ahart
Fr
18:59
6:20
10
Jason Lucero
Fr
19:22
6:27
17
Manny Romo
So
20:51
6:57
25
Christ Keuchgue
So
21:11
7:04
29
Elijah Fordham
So
21:20
7:07
30
Alan Romero
Fr
22:09
7:23
36
Aaron Moon
Fr
22:17
7:26
37
6 Canyon (Cany
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
104:00
20:48
6:56
130 Kyle Stevens
Fr
18:20
6:07
7
Patrick Hunter
Fr
20:59
7:00
27
Emanual Zavalza
Fr
21:01
7:00
28
Timothy Ledingha
Fr
21:42
7:14
33
Brian Juarez
Fr
21:59
7:20
35
Charles Howell
Fr
23:17
7:46
40
Josh Seidenkr
Fr
27:49
9:16
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
93:35
18:43
6:14
15 Jacob Wynn
So
18:14
6:05
1
Lucas Bautista
So
18:31
6:10
2
Kade Bulanadi
So
18:53
6:18
3
Tyler Lentz
So
18:58
6:19
4
Patrick Palomino
So
18:59
6:20
5
Ethan Deforest
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
19:50
6:37
7
2 Golden Valley (So)
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:22
112:33
22:31
7:30
71 Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
22:23
7:28
12
Ben Shapiro
So
22:25
7:28
13
Caleb Horne
Fr
22:28
7:29
14
Liam Rodin
Fr
22:32
7:31
15
Makari Dorsey
Fr
22:45
7:35
17
Kenneth Delcid
So
23:09
7:43
19
Javier Oropeza
So
23:24
7:48
20
3 West Ranch
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
111:37
22:19
7:26
72 Felix Breitbac
Fr
20:52
6:57
8
Owen Fairbank
Fr
21:35
7:12
9
Aaron Christia
So
22:39
7:33
16
Justin Jang
So
22:54
7:38
18
Evan Avalos
So
23:38
7:53
21
Ethan Robles
Fr
24:32
8:11
22
Atharva Sontakke
So
25:07
8:22
24
4 Hart
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:30
121:37
24:19
8:06
95 Alan Romero
Fr
22:09
7:23
10
Aaron Moon
Fr
22:17
7:26
11
Adam Aina
Fr
24:54
8:18
23
Michael Ortiz
Fr
25:38
8:33
25
Jacob Martinez
Fr
26:39
8:53
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
100:33
20:07
6:42
15 Ethan Deforest
Fr
19:41
6:34
1
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
19:50
6:37
2
Andrew Estrada
So
20:10
6:43
3
Justin Khoo
So
20:23
6:48
4
Brandon Phillips
So
20:30
6:50
5
Nick Sciole
So
20:34
6:51
6
Joshua Bennett
So
20:40
6:53
7
2 Golden Valley (So)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:30
124:51
24:58
8:19
57 Kenneth Delcid
So
23:09
7:43
8
Javier Oropeza
So
23:24
7:48
9
Ben Marron
So
24:01
8:00
10
Jericho Domingo
Fr
26:38
8:53
14
Kenneth Alvarez
Fr
27:40
9:13
16
Jonathan Olmedo
Fr
27:41
9:14
17
Eli Avila-cr
So
28:09
9:23
18
3 West Ranch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:49
131:15
26:15
8:45
70 Ethan Robles
Fr
24:32
8:11
11
Atharva Sontakke
So
25:07
8:22
12
Sami Haq
So
26:32
8:51
13
Anthony Payan
Fr
26:43
8:54
15
Gabriel Vanevenh
Fr
28:21
9:27
19
Ethan Richard
Fr
30:13
10:04
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.