West Ranch Results from the Foothill League #2 at Central Park Santa Clarita on 10/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So F/S 22:00.44 7:20 3 75/101 10/18 19/28 4/5 23:12
(1:11,5.1)
22:39
(0:38,2.8)
22:39
(0:38,2.8)
21:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Payan Fr F/S 22:38.02 7:33 3 79/101 12/18 21/28 3/4 26:43
(4:05,15.3)
26:43
(4:05,15.3)
25:02
(2:24,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Atharva Sontakke So F/S 22:49.34 7:36 3 81/101 13/18 22/28 3/3 25:07
(2:17,9.1)
25:07
(2:17,9.1)
20:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Barton Pida Fr F/S 18:03.09 6:01 3 8/101 1/18 8/28 2/6 18:28
(0:25,2.3)
18:28
(0:25,2.3)
17:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Benjamin Hernandez So F/S 18:35.96 6:12 3 19/101 3/18 10/28 3/6 19:12
(0:36,3.1)
19:12
(0:36,3.1)
19:12
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brandon Arana So F/S 18:06.31 6:02 3 10/101 2/18 9/28 2/6 19:34
(1:27,7.4)
18:13
(0:06,0.6)
18:13
(0:06,0.6)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Fenenbock Sr V 16:25.21 5:28 3 19/41 5/7 5/28 1/6 17:25
(1:00,5.7)
16:39
(0:14,1.4)
15:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Derek Moskal Sr V 16:46.41 5:35 3 24/41 6/7 6/28 1/6 17:19
(0:32,3.1)
16:40 16:40 15:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Ethan Richard Fr F/S 26:25.94 8:49 3 101/101 18/18 28/28 3/3 30:13
(3:47,12.5)
30:13
(3:47,12.5)
30:13
(3:47,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Robles Fr F/S 22:53.94 7:38 3 82/101 14/18 23/28 2/3 24:32
(1:38,6.6)
24:32
(1:38,6.6)
22:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Avalos So F/S 23:25 7:48 3 88/101 15/18 25/28 2/3 23:38
(0:13,0.9)
23:38
(0:13,0.9)
22:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Bates Jr V 15:38.88 5:13 3 4/41 2/7 2/28 1/6 16:50
(1:12,7.1)
16:26
(0:47,4.8)
16:26
(0:47,4.8)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Felix Breitbach Fr F/S 19:36.94 6:32 3 35/101 5/18 14/28 2/6 20:52
(1:15,6.0)
20:52
(1:15,6.0)
20:52
(1:15,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr F/S 25:04.75 8:22 3 98/101 17/18 27/28 3/3 28:21
(3:16,11.5)
28:21
(3:16,11.5)
24:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gerardo Ortega Sr JV 22:57.97 7:39 3 47/50 3/3 24/28 6/6 26:00
(3:02,11.7)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Isaiah Seidman Jr V 16:51.5 5:37 3 26/41 7/7 7/28 1/5 15:58 16:34 15:58 15:26
Jackson Nathan Fr F/S 19:45.41 6:35 3 38/101 7/18 16/28 2/6 20:33
(0:48,3.9)
20:33
(0:48,3.9)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jacob Lee Sr JV 18:50.22 6:17 3 21/50 1/3 11/28 5/6 18:02 18:55
(0:05,0.4)
18:02 17:05 You ROCK! (LR)
John Lopez So F/S 19:03.31 6:21 3 28/101 4/18 12/28 3/6 19:46
(0:43,3.6)
19:46
(0:43,3.6)
17:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr V 16:24.34 5:28 3 17/41 4/7 4/28 2/6 16:58
(0:33,3.3)
17:06
(0:41,4.0)
16:58
(0:33,3.3)
15:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Justin Jang So F/S 22:37.62 7:33 3 78/101 11/18 20/28 4/4 21:24 22:54
(0:16,1.2)
21:24 21:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Lucas Bedoya So F/S 19:42.78 6:34 3 37/101 6/18 15/28 2/6 20:39
(0:57,4.6)
20:39
(0:57,4.6)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Owen Fairbanks Fr F/S 21:06.59 7:02 3 59/101 9/18 18/28 3/6 21:35
(0:28,2.2)
21:35
(0:28,2.2)
20:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Preston Pope Sr V 15:23.5 5:08 3 1/41 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:36
(0:12,1.3)
16:11
(0:48,4.9)
15:28
(0:05,0.5)
14:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Black So F/S 20:52.31 6:57 3 58/101 8/18 17/28 3/6 21:26
(0:34,2.7)
22:35
(1:43,7.6)
21:26
(0:34,2.7)
19:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sami Haq So F/S 23:58.62 8:00 3 95/101 16/18 26/28 3/3 26:32
(2:34,9.6)
26:32
(2:34,9.6)
22:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 19:28.66 6:30 3 31/50 2/3 13/28 5/6 18:21 20:11
(0:42,3.5)
18:10 17:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Timothy Sterkel Sr V 16:03.84 5:21 3 10/41 3/7 3/28 2/6 16:16
(0:13,1.3)
17:20
(1:17,7.4)
15:56 15:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 79:56
1:02
3 5:20 5:08 5:28 51 5:20 79:15 83:43
(3:48,4.5)
78:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Preston Pope (1), Evan Bates (4), Timothy Sterkel (10), Jonathan Mcdaniel (17), Bryce Fenenbock (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 93:26
1:34
3 6:14 6:01 6:32 86 5:51 98:46
(5:20,5.4)
98:39
(5:14,5.3)
87:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Barton Pida (8), Brandon Arana (10), Benjamin Hernandez (18), John Lopez (23), Felix Breitbach (27)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 103:28
2:18
3 6:54 6:34 7:20 80 6:08 109:09
(5:42,5.2)
111:37
(8:09,7.3)
97:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lucas Bedoya (8), Jackson Nathan (9), Ryan Black (17), Owen Fairbanks (18), Aaron Christian (28)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 114:24
0:47
3 7:38 7:33 7:48 66 6:25 131:15
(16:51,12.8)
106:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Jang (11), Anthony Payan (12), Atharva Sontakke (13), Ethan Robles (14), Evan Avalos (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Pope Sr West Ranch 15:23.5 5:08 1/7 1/28 1/6 15:36
(0:12)
16:11
(0:48)
15:28
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ethan Danforth Jr Canyon (Cany 15:23.91 5:08
3 Britain Reynolds Sr Valencia (Valencia) 15:29.69 5:10
4 Evan Bates Jr West Ranch 15:38.88 5:13 2/7 2/28 1/6 16:50
(1:12)
16:26
(0:47)
16:26
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gefen Shachar So Valencia (Valencia) 15:48.91 5:16
6 Patrick King Sr Canyon (Cany 15:51.28 5:17
7 Estevan Covarrubias So Canyon (Cany 15:58.44 5:19
8 Albert Serrano Sr Saugus 16:00.78 5:20
9 Juan Enciso Sr Saugus 16:02.31 5:21
10 Timothy Sterkel Sr West Ranch 16:03.84 5:21 3/7 3/28 2/6 16:16
(0:13)
17:20
(1:17)
15:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Jacob Kaufmann Jr Saugus 16:05.94 5:22
12 Daniel Rush Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:10.34 5:23
13 Alexis Romero Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:15.34 5:25
14 Andrew Larochelle Sr Hart 16:16.12 5:25
15 Alfredo Deanda So Canyon (Cany 16:17.69 5:26
16 Joseph Clemons Jr Golden Valley (So) 16:19.09 5:26
17 Jonathan Mcdaniel Jr West Ranch 16:24.34 5:28 4/7 4/28 2/6 16:58
(0:33)
17:06
(0:41)
16:58
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Blake Gallardo Fr Saugus 16:24.75 5:28
19 Bryce Fenenbock Sr West Ranch 16:25.21 5:28 5/7 5/28 1/6 17:25
(1:00)
16:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jeremiah Rasmusen Jr Hart 16:25.58 5:29
21 Sebastian Holding Sr Valencia (Valencia) 16:34.91 5:32
22 Andrew Mawhorter Jr Canyon (Cany 16:37.91 5:33
23 Gage Davenport Jr Valencia (Valencia) 16:41.81 5:34
24 Derek Moskal Sr West Ranch 16:46.41 5:35 6/7 6/28 1/6 17:19
(0:32)
16:40 16:40 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Jake Rochford Sr Saugus 16:48.18 5:36
26 Isaiah Seidman Jr West Ranch 16:51.5 5:37 7/7 7/28 1/5 15:58 16:34 15:58
27 Mari Aquino Sr Golden Valley (So) 17:01.97 5:41
28 Tj Von Busch Sr Saugus 17:03.66 5:41
29 Cristian Lopez Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:04.24 5:41
30 David Flores Jr Hart 17:04.91 5:42
31 Colin Rueff Fr Hart 17:06.07 5:42
32 Andrew Fuentes Sr Hart 17:15.38 5:45
33 Frank Lofton So Canyon (Cany 17:18.31 5:46
34 Nate Dougherty Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:19.81 5:47
35 Alex Shanenyfelt Sr Golden Valley (So) 17:20.59 5:47
36 Brandon Martinez Sr Hart 17:30.88 5:50
37 Tarek Khezri Jr Valencia (Valencia) 17:31.65 5:51
38 Samuel Malik Jr Golden Valley (So) 17:35.03 5:52
39 Greg Vance Sr Hart 17:36.15 5:52
40 Brannon Barber Sr Valencia (Valencia) 17:45.81 5:55
41 Ryan Hogan Jr Canyon (Cany 17:59.47 6:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Ranch
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:02
79:56
15:59
5:20
51 Preston Pope
Sr
15:24
5:08
1
Evan Bates
Jr
15:39
5:13
4
Timothy Sterkel
Sr
16:04
5:21
10
Jonathan Mcdaniel
Jr
16:24
5:28
17
Bryce Fenenboc
Sr
16:25
5:28
19
Derek Moskal
Sr
16:46
5:35
24
Isaiah Seidman
Jr
16:52
5:37
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Canyon (Cany
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:14
80:09
16:02
5:21
52 Ethan Danforth
Jr
15:24
5:08
2
Patrick King
Sr
15:51
5:17
6
Estevan Covarrub
So
15:58
5:19
7
Alfredo Deanda
So
16:18
5:26
15
Andrew Mawhorte
Jr
16:38
5:33
22
Frank Lofton
So
17:18
5:46
33
Ryan Hogan
Jr
17:59
6:00
41
3 Saugus
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
81:22
16:16
5:25
71 Albert Serrano
Sr
16:01
5:20
8
Juan Enciso
Sr
16:02
5:21
9
Jacob Kaufmann
Jr
16:06
5:22
11
Blake Gallardo
Fr
16:25
5:28
18
Jake Rochford
Sr
16:48
5:36
25
Tj Von Busch
Sr
17:04
5:41
28




4 Valencia (Valencia)
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
81:40
16:20
5:27
81 Britain Reynolds
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Gefen Shachar
So
15:49
5:16
5
Sebastia Holding
Sr
16:35
5:32
21
Gage Davenpor
Jr
16:42
5:34
23
Cristian Lopez
Jr
17:04
5:41
29
Tarek Khezri
Jr
17:32
5:51
37
Brannon Barber
Sr
17:46
5:55
40
5 Golden Valley (So)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
83:07
16:37
5:32
102 Daniel Rush
Jr
16:10
5:23
12
Alexis Romero
Jr
16:15
5:25
13
Joseph Clemons
Jr
16:19
5:26
16
Mari Aquino
Sr
17:02
5:41
27
Nate Doughert
Jr
17:20
5:47
34
Alex Shanenyf
Sr
17:21
5:47
35
Samuel Malik
Jr
17:35
5:52
38
6 Hart
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
84:08
16:50
5:37
127 Andrew Larochel
Sr
16:16
5:25
14
Jeremiah Rasmusen
Jr
16:26
5:29
20
David Flores
Jr
17:05
5:42
30
Colin Rueff
Fr
17:06
5:42
31
Andrew Fuentes
Sr
17:15
5:45
32
Brandon Martinez
Sr
17:31
5:50
36
Greg Vance
Sr
17:36
5:52
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Mosely Sr Saugus 16:52.78 5:38
2 Lothar Hernandez Jr Saugus 16:57.84 5:39
3 Josh Duarte Jr Saugus 17:04.66 5:42
4 James Musasizi Jr Saugus 17:25.25 5:48
5 Collin Werth Sr Saugus 17:25.68 5:49
6 Arjan Walia Sr Saugus 17:26.06 5:49
7 Cayden Lavy Sr Hart 17:31.06 5:50
8 Kristian Rascon Jr Saugus 17:36.25 5:52
9 Gunwoo Pak Sr Saugus 17:41.34 5:54
10 Nick Short Jr Saugus 17:44.41 5:55
11 Anthony Dugan Jr Saugus 17:49.25 5:56
12 Niko Martinez-fernandez Jr Saugus 17:54.88 5:58
13 Evan Maich Jr Saugus 17:58.56 6:00
14 Brian Abdelmesieh Sr Canyon (Cany 18:07 6:02
15 Matt Vanca Jr Saugus 18:10.09 6:03
16 Zach Fineberg Jr Saugus 18:10.84 6:04
17 Matt Liebmann Jr Hart 18:28.59 6:10
18 Donmiguel White Sr Canyon (Cany 18:29.37 6:10
19 Brandon Lucas Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:37.88 6:13
20 Khalil Woodward Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:48.91 6:16
21 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 18:50.22 6:17 1/3 11/28 5/6 18:02 18:55
(0:05)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Sean Flaharty Sr Saugus 18:51.34 6:17
23 Jorge Melchor Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:52.56 6:18
24 Kai Onouye Jr Golden Valley (So) 18:57.53 6:19
25 Ryan Flaharty Sr Saugus 18:58.02 6:19
26 Danny Hernandez Sr Saugus 19:09.22 6:23
27 Tanner Santogrossi Sr Saugus 19:10.24 6:23
28 Nick Wertz Jr Saugus 19:13.31 6:24
29 Christian Kay Jr Valencia (Valencia) 19:13.75 6:25
30 Marcus Tompkins Sr Hart 19:23.41 6:28
31 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 19:28.66 6:30 2/3 13/28 5/6 18:21 20:11
(0:42)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Tyler Lutz Sr Hart 19:30.03 6:30
33 Andrew Jennerson Sr Hart 19:38.44 6:33
34 Tyler Burton Jr Saugus 19:44.03 6:35
35 Christian Alvarado Jr Golden Valley (So) 19:45.41 6:35
36 Christian Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 20:00.38 6:40
37 Javier Hernandez Jr Golden Valley (So) 20:04 6:41
38 Thomas Westenhofer Jr Saugus 20:14.56 6:45
39 Joel Desantiago Jr Saugus 20:17.84 6:46
40 Jakob Teagardin Jr Hart 20:43.59 6:55
41 Jaime Ortega Sr Canyon (Cany 20:48.66 6:56
42 Moises Cantu Jr Hart 20:49 6:56
43 Daniel Branda Sr Hart 21:28.47 7:09
44 Ian Wahagheghe Sr Golden Valley (So) 21:48.69 7:16
45 Miles Speights Jr Valencia (Valencia) 22:41.09 7:34
46 Christopher Carlsen Sr Valencia (Valencia) 22:41.5 7:34
47 Gerardo Ortega Sr West Ranch 22:57.97 7:39 3/3 24/28 6/6 26:00
(3:02)
21:56 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
48 Denzil Cefre Jr Saugus 23:01.47 7:40
49 Kyle Gonzales Jr Valencia (Valencia) 25:33.34 8:31
50 Rey Moran Jr Hart 26:38.15 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Lentz So Saugus 17:23.34 5:48
2 Nick Serrano Fr Saugus 17:24.97 5:48
3 Mark Beale Fr Saugus 17:30.31 5:50
4 Jacob Wynn So Saugus 17:43.38 5:54
5 Rylan Wadkins So Saugus 17:46.53 5:56
6 Aidan Soto Fr Saugus 17:53.34 5:58
7 Kade Bulanadi So Saugus 17:55.94 5:59
8 Barton Pida Fr West Ranch 18:03.09 6:01 1/18 8/28 2/6 18:28
(0:25)
18:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kyle Stevens Fr Canyon (Cany 18:03.72 6:01
10 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 18:06.31 6:02 2/18 9/28 2/6 19:34
(1:27)
18:13
(0:06)
18:13
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 James Barrera Fr Canyon (Cany 18:09.03 6:03
12 William Cheney So Valencia (Valencia) 18:16.97 6:06
13 Jason Lucero Fr Hart 18:21.88 6:07
14 Adrian Santiago Fr Canyon (Cany 18:24.22 6:08
15 Mauricio Deguchi So Golden Valley (So) 18:25.47 6:08
16 Kevin Huynh So Saugus 18:26.52 6:09
17 Joseph Ahart Fr Hart 18:31.56 6:11
18 Andrew Armitage So Valencia (Valencia) 18:35.06 6:12
19 Benjamin Hernandez So West Ranch 18:35.96 6:12 3/18 10/28 3/6 19:12
(0:36)
19:12
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Kevin Souza Fr Golden Valley (So) 18:41.28 6:14
21 Lucas Bautista So Saugus 18:49.56 6:17
22 Manny Romo So Hart 18:53.34 6:18
23 Jacob Lim So Valencia (Valencia) 18:55.03 6:18
24 Isaiah Duarte Fr Saugus 18:56.66 6:19
25 Samuel Rodriguez Fr Canyon (Cany 18:57.81 6:19
26 Patrick Palominos So Saugus 19:00.75 6:20
27 Ethan Deforest Fr Saugus 19:02.78 6:21
28 John Lopez So West Ranch 19:03.31 6:21 4/18 12/28 3/6 19:46
(0:43)
19:46
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Justin Resendiz So Golden Valley (So) 19:19.44 6:26
30 Andrew Estrada So Saugus 19:24.56 6:28
31 Robert Miller So Valencia (Valencia) 19:25.15 6:28
32 Nick Sciole So Saugus 19:26.72 6:29
33 Joshua Bennett So Saugus 19:27.65 6:29
34 Alan Romero Fr Hart 19:31.94 6:31
35 Felix Breitbach Fr West Ranch 19:36.94 6:32 5/18 14/28 2/6 20:52
(1:15)
20:52
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Nicholas Abrot So Canyon (Cany 19:40.03 6:33
37 Lucas Bedoya So West Ranch 19:42.78 6:34 6/18 15/28 2/6 20:39
(0:57)
20:39
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:45.41 6:35 7/18 16/28 2/6 20:33
(0:48)
20:33
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Cameron Cruz So Saugus 19:54.22 6:38
40 Brandon Phillips So Saugus 19:55.78 6:39
41 Alex Melchor So Golden Valley (So) 19:57.75 6:39
42 Aaron Moon Fr Hart 20:05.44 6:42
43 Justin Khoo So Saugus 20:08.15 6:43
44 Brian Ferrante Fr Saugus 20:09.34 6:43
45 Vincent Fatta Fr Saugus 20:10.31 6:43
46 Ryan Liljedahl So Valencia (Valencia) 20:11.88 6:44
47 Emanual Zavalza Fr Canyon (Cany 20:12.9 6:44
48 Grant Doughtery So Golden Valley (So) 20:15.18 6:45
49 Brian Juarez Fr Canyon (Cany 20:23.34 6:48
50 Connor Garrett Fr Saugus 20:25.97 6:49
51 Benjamin Kinney So Canyon (Cany 20:28.03 6:49
52 Robert Vasquez So Golden Valley (So) 20:39.31 6:53
53 Timothy Ledingham Fr Canyon (Cany 20:39.84 6:53
54 Christ Keuchguerian So Hart 20:44.12 6:55
55 Zachary Swift So Saugus 20:47.66 6:56
56 Joshua Gerhardt So Valencia (Valencia) 20:48.15 6:56
57 Vincent Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley (So) 20:48.81 6:56
58 Ryan Black So West Ranch 20:52.31 6:57 8/18 17/28 3/6 21:26
(0:34)
22:35
(1:43)
21:26
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 21:06.59 7:02 9/18 18/28 3/6 21:35
(0:28)
21:35
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Joe Kelleher Fr Saugus 21:10.97 7:04
61 Emil Guzman Fr Saugus 21:12.59 7:04
62 Charles Howell Fr Canyon (Cany 21:14.91 7:05
63 Caleb Horne Fr Golden Valley (So) 21:15.34 7:05
64 Thomas Kellogg So Saugus 21:22.47 7:07
65 Makari Dorsey Fr Golden Valley (So) 21:31.66 7:11
66 Kenneth Delcid So Golden Valley (So) 21:32.84 7:11
67 Nathan Berhow Fr Saugus 21:34.5 7:12
68 Jayson Bakoo Fr Saugus 21:38.91 7:13
69 Ben Marron So Golden Valley (So) 21:45.15 7:15
70 Adam Aina Fr Hart 21:49.62 7:17
71 Austin Hernandez Fr Canyon (Cany 21:51.15 7:17
72 Elijah Fordham So Hart 21:52.06 7:17
73 Javier Oropeza So Golden Valley (So) 21:52.62 7:18
74 Dylan Gore Fr Saugus 21:55.59 7:19
75 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 22:00.44 7:20 10/18 19/28 4/5 23:12
(1:11)
22:39
(0:38)
22:39
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Liam Rodin Fr Golden Valley (So) 22:09.18 7:23
77 Will Rayfield So Saugus 22:31.15 7:30
78 Justin Jang So West Ranch 22:37.62 7:33 11/18 20/28 4/4 21:24 22:54
(0:16)
21:24 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 22:38.02 7:33 12/18 21/28 3/4 26:43
(4:05)
26:43
(4:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Roque Garvida So Valencia (Valencia) 22:45.5 7:35
81 Atharva Sontakke So West Ranch 22:49.34 7:36 13/18 22/28 3/3 25:07
(2:17)
25:07
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Ethan Robles Fr West Ranch 22:53.94 7:38 14/18 23/28 2/3 24:32
(1:38)
24:32
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Grant Halbrook So Hart 23:01.28 7:40
84 Jack Field Fr Valencia (Valencia) 23:04.56 7:42
85 Joe Smith Fr Saugus 23:11.53 7:44
86 Brennen Callahan Fr Golden Valley (So) 23:18.75 7:46
87 Logan Marquez Fr Saugus 23:21.47 7:47
88 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 23:25 7:48 15/18 25/28 2/3 23:38
(0:13)
23:38
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
89 Grant Walton Fr Saugus 23:31.03 7:50
90 Chase Au Fr Saugus 23:31.46 7:50
91 Kenneth Alvarez Fr Golden Valley (So) 23:36.53 7:52
92 Jesse Cabitac So Golden Valley (So) 23:40.75 7:54
93 Ben Shapiro So Golden Valley (So) 23:41.18 7:54
94 Michael Ortiz Fr Hart 23:51.06 7:57
95 Sami Haq So West Ranch 23:58.62 8:00 16/18 26/28 3/3 26:32
(2:34)
26:32
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
96 Josh Seidenkranz Fr Canyon (Cany 24:39.94 8:13
97 Anthony Barba So Valencia (Valencia) 24:48.12 8:16
98 Gabriel Vanevenhoven Fr West Ranch 25:04.75 8:22 17/18 27/28 3/3 28:21
(3:16)
28:21
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Jericho Domingo Fr Golden Valley (So) 25:38.15 8:33
100 Eli Avila-cruz So Golden Valley (So) 25:42.15 8:34
101 Ethan Richard Fr West Ranch 26:25.94 8:49 18/18 28/28 3/3 30:13
(3:47)
30:13
(3:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
87:49
17:34
5:51
15 Tyler Lentz
So
17:23
5:48
1
Nick Serrano
Fr
17:25
5:48
2
Mark Beale
Fr
17:30
5:50
3
Jacob Wynn
So
17:43
5:54
4
Rylan Wadkins
So
17:47
5:56
5
Aidan Soto
Fr
17:53
5:58
6
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:56
5:59
7
2 Canyon (Cany
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
93:15
18:39
6:13
84 Kyle Stevens
Fr
18:04
6:01
9
James Barrera
Fr
18:09
6:03
11
Adrian Santiago
Fr
18:24
6:08
14
Samuel Rodrigue
Fr
18:58
6:19
22
Nicholas Abrot
So
19:40
6:33
28
Emanual Zavalza
Fr
20:13
6:44
34
Brian Juarez
Fr
20:23
6:48
36
3 West Ranch
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
93:26
18:41
6:14
86 Barton Pida
Fr
18:03
6:01
8
Brandon Arana
So
18:06
6:02
10
Benjamin Hernande
So
18:36
6:12
18
John Lopez
So
19:03
6:21
23
Felix Breitbac
Fr
19:37
6:32
27
Lucas Bedoya
So
19:43
6:34
29
Jackson Nathan
Fr
19:45
6:35
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Hart
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
95:24
19:05
6:22
107 Jason Lucero
Fr
18:22
6:07
13
Joseph Ahart
Fr
18:32
6:11
16
Manny Romo
So
18:53
6:18
20
Alan Romero
Fr
19:32
6:31
26
Aaron Moon
Fr
20:05
6:42
32
Christ Keuchgue
So
20:44
6:55
38
Adam Aina
Fr
21:50
7:17
41
5 Valencia (Valencia)
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 1:55
95:24
19:05
6:22
108 William Cheney
So
18:17
6:06
12
Andrew Armitage
So
18:35
6:12
17
Jacob Lim
So
18:55
6:18
21
Robert Miller
So
19:25
6:28
25
Ryan Liljedah
So
20:12
6:44
33
Joshua Gerhardt
So
20:48
6:56
39
Roque Garvida
So
22:46
7:35
42
6 Golden Valley (So)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
96:39
19:20
6:27
124 Mauricio Deguchi
So
18:25
6:08
15
Kevin Souza
Fr
18:41
6:14
19
Justin Resendiz
So
19:19
6:26
24
Alex Melchor
So
19:58
6:39
31
Grant Doughter
So
20:15
6:45
35
Robert Vasquez
So
20:39
6:53
37
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
20:49
6:56
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
92:02
18:24
6:08
15 Aidan Soto
Fr
17:53
5:58
1
Kade Bulanadi
So
17:56
5:59
2
Kevin Huynh
So
18:27
6:09
3
Lucas Bautista
So
18:50
6:17
4
Isaiah Duarte
Fr
18:57
6:19
5
Patrick Palomino
So
19:01
6:20
6
Ethan Deforest
Fr
19:03
6:21
7
2 Canyon (Cany
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
102:59
20:36
6:52
66 Emanual Zavalza
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Brian Juarez
Fr
20:23
6:48
11
Benjamin Kinney
So
20:28
6:49
12
Timothy Ledingha
Fr
20:40
6:53
14
Charles Howell
Fr
21:15
7:05
19
Austin Hernande
Fr
21:51
7:17
25
Josh Seidenkr
Fr
24:40
8:13
33
3 West Ranch
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
103:28
20:42
6:54
80 Lucas Bedoya
So
19:43
6:34
8
Jackson Nathan
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Ryan Black
So
20:52
6:57
17
Owen Fairbank
Fr
21:07
7:02
18
Aaron Christia
So
22:00
7:20
28
Justin Jang
So
22:38
7:33
29
Anthony Payan
Fr
22:38
7:33
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Golden Valley (So)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
105:48
21:10
7:03
92 Robert Vasquez
So
20:39
6:53
13
Vincent Gonzalez
Fr
20:49
6:56
16
Caleb Horne
Fr
21:15
7:05
20
Makari Dorsey
Fr
21:32
7:11
21
Kenneth Delcid
So
21:33
7:11
22
Ben Marron
So
21:45
7:15
23
Javier Oropeza
So
21:53
7:18
27
5 Hart
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
111:18
22:16
7:25
128 Christ Keuchgue
So
20:44
6:55
15
Adam Aina
Fr
21:50
7:17
24
Elijah Fordham
So
21:52
7:17
26
Grant Halbrook
So
23:01
7:40
31
Michael Ortiz
Fr
23:51
7:57
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
96:22
19:16
6:25
15 Patrick Palomino
So
19:01
6:20
1
Ethan Deforest
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Andrew Estrada
So
19:25
6:28
3
Nick Sciole
So
19:27
6:29
4
Joshua Bennett
So
19:28
6:29
5
Cameron Cruz
So
19:54
6:38
6
Brandon Phillips
So
19:56
6:39
7
2 Golden Valley (So)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
112:42
22:32
7:31
59 Ben Marron
So
21:45
7:15
8
Javier Oropeza
So
21:53
7:18
9
Liam Rodin
Fr
22:09
7:23
10
Brennen Callahan
Fr
23:19
7:46
15
Kenneth Alvarez
Fr
23:37
7:52
17
Jesse Cabitac
So
23:41
7:54
18
Ben Shapiro
So
23:41
7:54
19
3 West Ranch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
114:24
22:53
7:38
66 Justin Jang
So
22:38
7:33
11
Anthony Payan
Fr
22:38
7:33
12
Atharva Sontakke
So
22:49
7:36
13
Ethan Robles
Fr
22:54
7:38
14
Evan Avalos
So
23:25
7:48
16
Sami Haq
So
23:59
8:00
20
Gabriel Vanevenh
Fr
25:05
8:22
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.