West Ranch Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/27/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Christian So So 21:05.7 7:02 3 125/189 5/8 12/15 12/15 21:24
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anthony Payan Fr Fr 20:43.7 6:55 3 139/178 4/4 11/15 15/16 22:38
(1:54,8.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Hernandez So So 17:39.8 5:53 3 29/189 2/8 4/15 9/24 18:36
(0:56,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Arana So So 17:16.6 5:46 3 19/189 1/8 1/15 9/24 16:47
Evan Avalos So So 21:19.9 7:07 3 131/189 6/8 13/15 13/14 22:16
(0:56,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Felix Breitbach Fr Fr 18:45.1 6:15 3 54/178 1/4 8/15 20/25 19:37
(0:52,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson Nathan Fr Fr 19:33.8 6:31 3 89/178 2/4 9/15 18/23 18:52
Jacob Lee Sr JV 17:35.7 5:52 3 53/268 2/3 3/15 9/28 17:05
John Lopez So So 18:18.4 6:06 3 51/189 3/8 6/15 9/21 17:56
Joshua Weide Jr JV 17:22.3 5:47 3 41/268 1/3 2/15 14/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Bateman So So 21:22.1 7:07 3 132/189 7/8 14/15 11/14 20:01
Lucas Bedoya So So 18:26.8 6:09 3 59/189 4/8 7/15 7/19 19:03
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Fairbanks Fr Fr 20:36.3 6:52 3 135/178 3/4 10/15 19/21 20:17
Sami Haq So So 23:07.1 7:42 3 161/189 8/8 15/15 11/13 22:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thomas Bravo Sr JV 18:04.1 6:01 3 87/268 3/3 5/15 12/27 17:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 10/15 92:47
3:49
3 6:11 5:46 7:02 233 5:31 90:24 86:23 Brandon Arana (19), Benjamin Hernandez (26), John Lopez (48), Lucas Bedoya (53), Aaron Christian (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:23.3 5:28
2 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:23.7 5:28
3 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 16:26.9 5:29
4 Benny Perez So Great Oak 16:34.3 5:31
5 Matthew Bartsch So Trabuco Hills 16:46.9 5:36
6 Damien Perez So Great Oak 16:52.2 5:37
7 Anthony Becerra So La Serna 16:55 5:38
8 David Lee Jr Mission Viejo 16:57.4 5:39
9 Owen Franco So Warren 17:01.3 5:40
10 Connor Ree So Mission Viejo 17:02 5:41
11 Austin Sollom So Mission Viejo 17:02.8 5:41
12 Jack Duininck So Palm Desert 17:05 5:42
13 Robert Mason So Hesperia 17:10.7 5:44
14 Sam Schuette So Culver City 17:13.4 5:44
15 Brian Wynn So Hesperia 17:14.5 5:45
16 Mason Melendrez So La Serna 17:15.2 5:45
17 Sebastian Belo So Mission Viejo 17:15.5 5:45
18 Esteban Barrera So La Serna 17:16.6 5:46
19 Brandon Arana So West Ranch 17:16.6 5:46 1/8 1/15 9/24
20 Josh Glick So Damien 17:17.1 5:46
21 Ravi Dhaliwal So Rowland 17:18.1 5:46
22 Max Cox So Trabuco Hills 17:18.9 5:46
23 Andrew Dominguez So Palm Desert 17:25.2 5:48
24 Aaron Lee So Arcadia 17:27 5:49
25 Arturo Camarena So Serrano 17:27 5:49
26 Jacob Strayer So Trabuco Hills 17:28.2 5:49
27 Matthew Tran So Rowland 17:35.4 5:52
28 Sergio Gonzalez So Serrano 17:38.5 5:53
29 Benjamin Hernandez So West Ranch 17:39.8 5:53 2/8 4/15 9/24
30 Carson Baldevia So Great Oak 17:40.8 5:54
31 Dane Radigan So Trabuco Hills 17:41.9 5:54
32 Chase Bradshaw So La Serna 17:43 5:54
33 Ian Gonzalez So La Serna 17:43.6 5:55
34 Breydan Hager So Great Oak 17:44.3 5:55
35 Juan Lopez So Schurr 17:45.1 5:55
36 Jerry Flores So Schurr 17:53.2 5:58
37 Leonardo Acevedo So Warren 17:57.4 5:59
38 Diego Perez So Rowland 17:58.6 6:00
39 Mason Klock So La Serna 17:59.3 6:00
40 Jacob Jiminez So Hesperia 18:00.2 6:00
41 Richard Chen So Rowland 18:00.7 6:00
42 Adrian Acosta So La Mirada 18:02 6:01
43 Aaron Moayed So Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:01
44 Aryan Fnu So Arcadia 18:09.1 6:03
45 Chad Neuman So Trabuco Hills 18:10.7 6:04
46 Andrew Flores So Mission Viejo 18:11.3 6:04
47 Ryan Martinez So Culver City 18:14 6:05
48 John Jacho So Warren 18:15.5 6:05
49 Paulo Gamez So Culver City 18:15.8 6:05
50 Eric Mendoza So Mission Viejo 18:17.2 6:06
51 John Lopez So West Ranch 18:18.4 6:06 3/8 6/15 9/21
52 Kale Thesis So Palm Desert 18:19.8 6:07
53 Tyrel Deveyra So Great Oak 18:19.9 6:07
54 Kcey Bobo So Great Oak 18:20.4 6:07
55 Jackson Arnold So Great Oak 18:20.4 6:07
56 Lorenzo Edwards So Warren 18:23.6 6:08
57 Kimball Leung So Trabuco Hills 18:24.9 6:08
58 Kyle Tse So La Serna 18:26.4 6:09
59 Lucas Bedoya So West Ranch 18:26.8 6:09 4/8 7/15 7/19
60 Jeff Wang So Rowland 18:28.5 6:09
61 Juan Lopez So Mater Dei SS 18:29.9 6:10
62 Derek Awender So Beaumont 18:31 6:10
63 Christian Martinez So Mission Viejo 18:34.2 6:11
64 John Cuellar So Mayfair /ss 18:38.3 6:13
65 Nolin Togashi So Trabuco Hills 18:38.5 6:13
66 Ryan Gutierrez So Warren 18:40.2 6:13
67 David Carias So Warren 18:41.2 6:14
68 Dialo Drati So Culver City 18:46.4 6:15
69 Mario Medrano So Warren 18:46.8 6:16
70 Tristan Cruz So Great Oak 18:47.1 6:16
71 Nick Dybel So Mission Viejo 18:47.2 6:16
72 Jacob Deboard So Great Oak 18:50.8 6:17
73 Emilio Perez So Beaumont 18:51.3 6:17
74 Cooper Komatsu So Culver City 18:52.2 6:17
75 Robert Ridenour So Culver City 18:53.2 6:18
76 Bryant Wu So Rowland 18:56 6:19
77 Michael Segovia Fr Palm Desert 18:59.5 6:20
78 Dominik Arce So Warren 19:00.8 6:20
79 Matthew Schilter So Mater Dei SS 19:01.8 6:21
80 Jraven Boothe So Schurr 19:04.6 6:22
81 Aidan Ray So Mission Viejo 19:05.6 6:22
82 Carter Coppes So Trabuco Hills 19:06.8 6:22
83 Aaron Chung So Culver City 19:09.6 6:23
84 Kevin Liang So Arcadia 19:10 6:23
85 David Iniguez So Schurr 19:14 6:25
86 Lucas Padua So Schurr 19:14.5 6:25
87 Ozzie Palacios So La Serna 19:17.7 6:26
88 Damian Cortez So Warren 19:21.9 6:27
89 Edzuart Busquero So Mission Viejo 19:23 6:28
90 Joseph Dimercurio So Lawndale 19:25.5 6:29
91 David Pitterle So Trabuco Hills 19:25.9 6:29
92 Alex Bourgeault So Downey SS 19:29.8 6:30
93 Aaron Garcia So Warren 19:30 6:30
94 Aldo Campos So Norwalk 19:32.6 6:31
95 Christian Chun So Schurr 19:39.4 6:33
96 Christian Estrada So Rowland 19:39.7 6:33
97 Gustavo Hernandez So Beaumont 19:48.6 6:36
98 Ethan Douglas So Damien 19:49.7 6:37
99 Chance Aguilar So Alta Loma 19:53.1 6:38
100 Agustin Resendiz So Great Oak 19:55.8 6:39
101 Daniel Sun So Arcadia 19:56.2 6:39
102 Kevin Pierceall So Beaumont 20:01.3 6:40
103 Simon Cervantes So Alta Loma 20:02 6:41
104 Kenneth Furrer So Trabuco Hills 20:05.5 6:42
105 Travis Burress So Serrano 20:05.9 6:42
106 Kalib Shakleford So Hesperia 20:06.4 6:42
107 Tristan Melendres So Palm Desert 20:06.6 6:42
108 Steven Truong So Trabuco Hills 20:06.7 6:42
109 Ethan Chang So Arcadia 20:07.4 6:42
110 Christopher Brockie Jr Temescal Cyn 20:11.9 6:44
111 Carson Brase So Trabuco Hills 20:14.3 6:45
112 Khai Sam So Pasadena 20:18 6:46
113 Anthony Nochez So Warren 20:20.5 6:47
114 Xavier Britton So Beaumont 20:21.3 6:47
115 Kevin Espinoza So Schurr 20:26.3 6:49
116 Albert Atalla So Warren 20:27.3 6:49
117 Branden Bermudez So Beaumont 20:33.6 6:51
118 So Niiyama So Culver City 20:34.1 6:51
119 Skyler Santiago So Norwalk 20:38 6:53
120 Oswaldo Iturbide So Schurr 20:41.5 6:54
121 Oscar Peng So Arcadia 20:45.7 6:55
122 Adam Lee So Arcadia 20:45.8 6:55
123 Deven Gatica So Mayfair /ss 20:55.4 6:58
124 Donte Dabney So Beaumont 21:03.9 7:01
125 Aaron Christian So West Ranch 21:05.7 7:02 5/8 12/15 12/15
126 Henrry Luna So Alta Loma 21:09.4 7:03
127 Anthony Esquivel So Hesperia 21:10.5 7:04
128 Alex Corona So Hesperia 21:11.3 7:04
129 Noah Beck So Palm Desert 21:15.7 7:05
130 Peyton Chen So Arcadia 21:18.5 7:06
131 Evan Avalos So West Ranch 21:19.9 7:07 6/8 13/15 13/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Kyle Bateman So West Ranch 21:22.1 7:07 7/8 14/15 11/14
133 Neftali Beltran So Pasadena 21:25.3 7:08
134 Aidan Guerrero So Lawndale 21:32.6 7:11
135 Connor Shackleford So Hesperia 21:37.4 7:12
136 Jackson Lang So Culver City 21:38.5 7:13
137 Logan Airada So Warren 21:40.5 7:14
138 Harry Zhao So Rowland 21:42.5 7:14
139 Alejandro Flores So Schurr 21:49.6 7:17
140 Don Le So Trabuco Hills 21:49.6 7:17
141 Hasan Ismail So Rowland 22:00 7:20
142 Jerick Arroyo So Alta Loma 22:02 7:21
143 Isaac Ngan So Schurr 22:02.3 7:21
144 William Hanson Fr Palm Desert 22:04.3 7:21
145 Steven Martinez So La Mirada 22:09.3 7:23
146 Christian Plascencia So Mission Viejo 22:15.6 7:25
147 Sebastian Sandoval So Warren 22:22.7 7:28
148 Ali Zaidi So Warren 22:28.4 7:29
149 Devon Dabney So Beaumont 22:34 7:31
150 Eli Horn So Culver City 22:38 7:33
151 Jared Tiamzon So Pasadena 22:39.1 7:33
152 Jorge Torres So Warren 22:47.2 7:36
153 Patrick Ryan Fr La Mirada 22:49.2 7:36
154 Hunter Stewart Jr Temescal Cyn 22:49.2 7:36
155 Yaseen Khan So Trabuco Hills 22:50.2 7:37
156 James Garza So Pasadena 22:53.2 7:38
157 Antonio Rocha So Culver City 22:53.8 7:38
158 Evan Anthony So Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
159 Dimas Funes Jr La Mirada 23:02.7 7:41
160 Isaac Gonzalez So Norwalk 23:04.8 7:42
161 Sami Haq So West Ranch 23:07.1 7:42 8/8 15/15 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
162 Maurice Cruz So Alta Loma 23:24.8 7:48
163 Gino Haase So Culver City 23:27.2 7:49
164 Brady Wu So Arcadia 23:34.7 7:52
165 Abraham Moreno So Warren 24:00.3 8:00
166 Jacob Schwarz So Mission Viejo 24:02.7 8:01
167 Derek Cheung So Rowland 24:09 8:03
168 Enrique Solis So Alta Loma 24:11.7 8:04
169 Nathan Rubio So Warren 24:18.6 8:06
170 Andre Ramos So Warren 24:21.2 8:07
171 Ethan Gray So Mission Viejo 24:25.6 8:09
172 Hayden Gurule Jr Temescal Cyn 24:28.5 8:09
173 Peter Gibbs So Temescal Cyn 24:32.7 8:11
174 Benjamin Delgado So Downey SS 24:37.2 8:12
175 Yerzul Cardenas So Culver City 25:16.6 8:26
176 Rikesh Patel So Culver City 25:20.5 8:27
177 Oscar Zamora So Alta Loma 25:39.9 8:33
178 Joseph Lehmeukuler So Mission Viejo 25:46.7 8:36
179 Javier Rivera So Lawndale 25:48.9 8:36
180 Miguel Fuentes So Schurr 26:16.6 8:46
181 Roberto Hernandez So Lawndale 26:23.7 8:48
182 Andy Diaz So Schurr 26:32.9 8:51
183 Brennan Hernandez So Alta Loma 26:53 8:58
184 Brandon Cruz So Rowland 27:13.6 9:05
185 Adrian Galindo So La Mirada 27:24.7 9:08
186 Adam Heany Fr Mayfair /ss 27:27.6 9:09
187 Ken Baro So Warren 28:03.3 9:21
188 Manuel Cruz So Norwalk 28:28.7 9:30
189 Alexis Carrillo Fr Hesperia 31:27.8 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:40
16:32
5:31
16 Ajae Flint
So
16:23
5:28
1
Parker Smith
So
16:24
5:28
2
Aj Tabanao
So
16:27
5:29
3
Benny Perez
So
16:34
5:31
4
Damien Perez
So
16:52
5:37
6
Carson Baldevia
So
17:41
5:54
27
Breydan Hager
So
17:44
5:55
31
2 Mission Viejo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
86:29
17:18
5:46
89 David Lee
Jr
16:57
5:39
8
Connor Ree
So
17:02
5:41
10
Austin Sollom
So
17:03
5:41
11
Sebastia Belo
So
17:16
5:45
17
Andrew Flores
So
18:11
6:04
43
Eric Mendoza
So
18:17
6:06
47
Christia Martinez
So
18:34
6:11
56
3 La Serna
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
86:53
17:23
5:48
100 Anthony Becerra
So
16:55
5:38
7
Mason Melendre
So
17:15
5:45
16
Esteban Barrera
So
17:17
5:46
18
Chase Bradshaw
So
17:43
5:54
29
Ian Gonzalez
So
17:44
5:55
30
Mason Klock
So
17:59
6:00
36
Kyle Tse
So
18:26
6:09
52
4 Trabuco Hills
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
87:20
17:28
5:49
118 Matthew Bartsch
So
16:47
5:36
5
Max Cox
So
17:19
5:46
21
Jacob Strayer
So
17:28
5:49
24
Dane Radigan
So
17:42
5:54
28
Aaron Moayed
So
18:04
6:01
40
Chad Neuman
So
18:11
6:04
42
Kimball Leung
So
18:25
6:08
51
5 Rowland
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:10
89:21
17:52
5:57
172 Ravi Dhaliwal
So
17:18
5:46
20
Matthew Tran
So
17:35
5:52
25
Diego Perez
So
17:59
6:00
35
Richard Chen
So
18:01
6:00
38
Jeff Wang
So
18:29
6:09
54
Bryant Wu
So
18:56
6:19
64
Christia Estrada
So
19:40
6:33
72
6 Warren
5-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:39
90:18
18:04
6:01
195 Owen Franco
So
17:01
5:40
9
Leonardo Acevedo
So
17:57
5:59
34
John Jacho
So
18:16
6:05
45
Lorenzo Edwards
So
18:24
6:08
50
Ryan Gutierre
So
18:40
6:13
57
David Carias
So
18:41
6:14
58
Mario Medrano
So
18:47
6:16
60
7 Culver City
8-10-10-10-7
Gap: 1:39
91:22
18:16
6:05
225 Sam Schuette
So
17:13
5:44
14
Ryan Martinez
So
18:14
6:05
44
Paulo Gamez
So
18:16
6:05
46
Dialo Drati
So
18:46
6:15
59
Cooper Komatsu
So
18:52
6:17
62
Robert Ridenour
So
18:53
6:18
63
Aaron Chung
So
19:10
6:23
67
8 Palm Desert
6-6-7-9-8
Gap: 3:02
91:56
18:23
6:08
227 Jack Duininck
So
17:05
5:42
12
Andrew Domingue
So
17:25
5:48
22
Kale Thesis
So
18:20
6:07
49
Michael Segovia
Fr
19:00
6:20
65
Tristan Melendre
So
20:07
6:42
79
Noah Beck
So
21:16
7:05
91
William Hanson
Fr
22:04
7:21
96
9 Hesperia
7-5-5-7-9
Gap: 4:00
93:42
18:44
6:15
232 Robert Mason
So
17:11
5:44
13
Brian Wynn
So
17:15
5:45
15
Jacob Jiminez
So
18:00
6:00
37
Kalib Shaklefo
So
20:06
6:42
78
Anthony Esquivel
So
21:11
7:04
89
Alex Corona
So
21:11
7:04
90
Connor Shacklef
So
21:37
7:12
94
10 West Ranch
9-8-9-8-10
Gap: 3:49
92:47
18:33
6:11
233 Brandon Arana
So
17:17
5:46
19
Benjamin Hernande
So
17:40
5:53
26
John Lopez
So
18:18
6:06
48
Lucas Bedoya
So
18:27
6:09
53
Aaron Christia
So
21:06
7:02
87
Evan Avalos
So
21:20
7:07
92
Kyle Bateman
So
21:22
7:07
93
11 Schurr
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:29
93:11
18:38
6:13
270 Juan Lopez
So
17:45
5:55
32
Jerry Flores
So
17:53
5:58
33
Jraven Boothe
So
19:05
6:22
66
David Iniguez
So
19:14
6:25
69
Lucas Padua
So
19:15
6:25
70
Christia Chun
So
19:39
6:33
71
Kevin Espinoza
So
20:26
6:49
82
12 Arcadia
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:40
94:50
18:58
6:19
287 Aaron Lee
So
17:27
5:49
23
Aryan Fnu
So
18:09
6:03
41
Kevin Liang
So
19:10
6:23
68
Daniel Sun
So
19:56
6:39
75
Ethan Chang
So
20:07
6:42
80
Oscar Peng
So
20:46
6:55
84
Adam Lee
So
20:46
6:55
85
13 Beaumont
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
97:34
19:31
6:30
346 Derek Awender
So
18:31
6:10
55
Emilio Perez
So
18:51
6:17
61
Gustavo Hernande
So
19:49
6:36
73
Kevin Pierceal
So
20:01
6:40
76
Xavier Britton
So
20:21
6:47
81
Branden Bermudez
So
20:34
6:51
83
Donte Dabney
So
21:04
7:01
86
14 Alta Loma
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 3:32
106:31
21:18
7:06
434 Chance Aguilar
So
19:53
6:38
74
Simon Cervante
So
20:02
6:41
77
Henrry Luna
So
21:09
7:03
88
Jerick Arroyo
So
22:02
7:21
95
Maurice Cruz
So
23:25
7:48
100
Enrique Solis
So
24:12
8:04
101
Oscar Zamora
So
25:40
8:33
102
15 La Mirada
13-14-14-14-15
Gap: 9:23
113:28
22:42
7:34
436 Adrian Acosta
So
18:02
6:01
39
Steven Martinez
So
22:09
7:23
97
Patrick Ryan
Fr
22:49
7:36
98
Dimas Funes
Jr
23:03
7:41
99
Adrian Galindo
So
27:25
9:08
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Saba Jr Mater Dei SS 15:59.4 5:20
2 Cameron Porras Jr Great Oak 16:17.4 5:26
3 Trevor Branstetter Jr Great Oak 16:19.1 5:26
4 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:24.6 5:28
5 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei SS 16:32.7 5:31
6 Justin Bennett Jr Trabuco Hills 16:33.2 5:31
7 Ricardo Zepeda Jr Warren 16:34.2 5:31
8 Seth Lucio Sr Great Oak 16:44.1 5:35
9 Brendan Watts Sr Trabuco Hills 16:44.4 5:35
10 Andrew Clements Sr Alta Loma 16:48.3 5:36
11 Colin Doyle Jr Mission Viejo 16:49.8 5:37
12 Divine Iloputaife Sr Beaumont 16:50.7 5:37
13 Samuel Vega Jr La Serna 16:53.2 5:38
14 Brennon Willkom Sr Mater Dei SS 16:54.7 5:38
15 Frederick Guzman Sr Downey SS 16:55.4 5:38
16 Fausto Rojas Jr Warren 16:57 5:39
17 Aiden Christianson Jr Downey SS 16:58.5 5:40
18 Bryan Flores Jr Warren 16:59 5:40
19 Andres Serna Jr Warren 16:59.8 5:40
20 Ryan Young Jr Trabuco Hills 17:00.1 5:40
21 Ryan Torres Jr Warren 17:00.6 5:40
22 Rory Keane Sr Mission Viejo 17:00.9 5:40
23 Quinn Redman Jr Mission Viejo 17:01.5 5:41
24 Nathaniel Webster Sr La Serna 17:03.2 5:41
25 Aaron Luna Fr Pasadena 17:03.2 5:41
26 Jacob Parra Jr Mission Viejo 17:04.6 5:42
27 Andrew Gilbert Jr Great Oak 17:04.8 5:42
28 Nelson Rivera Jr Beaumont 17:06.3 5:42
29 Guadalupe Soto Jr Beaumont 17:06.5 5:42
30 Jamie Robinson Jr Great Oak 17:06.7 5:42
31 Justin William Jr Mission Viejo 17:07 5:42
32 Damien Sanchez Sr Schurr 17:07.4 5:42
33 Joshua Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 17:10.2 5:43
34 Oscar Hurtado Sr Warren 17:10.3 5:43
35 Jonathan Delacruz Sr Serrano 17:15.1 5:45
36 Cyrus Gutierrez So Downey SS 17:15.2 5:45
37 Mason Dowell Sr Temescal Cyn 17:16.9 5:46
38 Calvin Beltran Jr Great Oak 17:18.2 5:46
39 Dawson Chute Jr Trabuco Hills 17:18.7 5:46
40 Ryan Balding Jr Mission Viejo 17:20 5:47
41 Joshua Weide Jr West Ranch 17:22.3 5:47 1/3 2/15 14/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Abel Venegas Jr Warren 17:22.8 5:48
43 Kevin Ramos Sr Rowland 17:23.3 5:48
44 Brandon Murillo So Downey SS 17:23.8 5:48
45 Siddharth Gupta Sr Culver City 17:25.3 5:48
46 Eduardo Perez Jr Warren 17:26.8 5:49
47 Angel Varela Sr Norwalk 17:30.6 5:50
48 Abel Velasco Fr Oak Hills 17:32.1 5:51
49 Reagan Enriquez Jr Damien 17:33 5:51
50 Ian Parker Sr La Serna 17:33.7 5:51
51 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey SS 17:34.3 5:51
52 Joe Murphy Jr Mater Dei SS 17:34.7 5:52
53 Jacob Lee Sr West Ranch 17:35.7 5:52 2/3 3/15 9/28
54 Kevin Olvera Jr Beaumont 17:36.1 5:52
55 Andrey Afshar Jr Trabuco Hills 17:37.4 5:52
56 Patrick Lee Sr Arcadia 17:39.3 5:53
57 Joseph Tran Jr Mater Dei SS 17:41.4 5:54
58 Ian Anthony Sr Beaumont 17:41.8 5:54
59 Brian Magdaleno Jr Warren 17:43.2 5:54
60 Izak Martinez Jr Warren 17:43.6 5:55
61 Angel Parra Jr La Quinta(LQ) 17:43.7 5:55
62 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Oak Hills 17:44.1 5:55
63 Matt Nguyen Jr Arcadia 17:45.6 5:55
64 William Beyma Jr La Quinta(LQ) 17:45.7 5:55
65 Tye Henry Fr Mission Viejo 17:45.8 5:55
66 Nathan Spidell Sr Troy 17:45.9 5:55
67 Antonio Freyre Jr Serrano 17:46.2 5:55
68 George Rios Sr Warren 17:46.2 5:55
69 Karvin Li Jr Arcadia 17:46.5 5:56
70 Anthony Prado Sr Warren 17:47.1 5:56
71 Ethan Rosell Jr Rowland 17:47.9 5:56
72 Juan Audetat Sr Warren 17:50.6 5:57
73 Kevin Tessier Jr Damien 17:51 5:57
74 Josh Olson Jr Palm Desert 17:51.5 5:57
75 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Beaumont 17:53.2 5:58
76 Spencer Greenwood Jr Mission Viejo 17:56.1 5:59
77 William Smith Jr Mission Viejo 17:56.3 5:59
78 Trent Hall Jr Temescal Cyn 17:58.7 6:00
79 Dylan Han Jr Rowland 17:59.5 6:00
80 Gavin Fitch Jr Rowland 18:00.4 6:00
81 William Marquez Sr Serrano 18:01.2 6:00
82 Marcus Raddon Jr Alta Loma 18:01.3 6:00
83 Joshua Gomez Jr Rowland 18:02.9 6:01
84 Jose Valdez Jr Great Oak 18:03.2 6:01
85 Michael Anguiano Sr Beaumont 18:04 6:01
86 Mason Williams Jr Hesperia 18:04 6:01
87 Thomas Bravo Sr West Ranch 18:04.1 6:01 3/3 5/15 12/27
88 Jack Lawson So Mission Viejo 18:04.4 6:01
89 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 18:05.9 6:02
90 Bailey Stephenson Fr Oak Hills 18:06.1 6:02
91 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey SS 18:07.3 6:02
92 Ryan Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 18:07.5 6:03
93 Bruno Romani Jr Schurr 18:08.8 6:03
94 Dylan Ruiz Sr La Quinta(LQ) 18:09.6 6:03
95 Prit Ahir Jr Warren 18:10.5 6:04
96 Andrew Kim Jr Mission Viejo 18:11.5 6:04
97 Anthony Chiu Jr Rowland 18:11.5 6:04
98 Brandon Nguyen Sr Troy 18:13.2 6:04
99 Bronn Olson Sr Palm Desert 18:13.8 6:05
100 Adrian Sixtos Sr Lawndale 18:16.3 6:05
101 Andrew Trujillo Jr Serrano 18:16.6 6:06
102 Justin Ramirez Jr Alta Loma 18:16.8 6:06
103 Sam Raumin Jr Palm Desert 18:17.1 6:06
104 Juan Mejia Sr Schurr 18:17.2 6:06
105 Max Svensson Jr Mission Viejo 18:17.9 6:06
106 Sebastian Garibay Jr Warren 18:18.2 6:06
107 Cooper Schexnyder Jr Serrano 18:19.1 6:06
108 Marco Carlton Jr Rowland 18:19.7 6:07
109 Kyle Araki Jr Arcadia 18:21.5 6:07
110 Magdaleno Basilio Jr Mater Dei SS 18:22.5 6:08
111 Dylan Gervasio Sr Alta Loma 18:22.7 6:08
112 Anthony Apadoca Sr Troy 18:23.8 6:08
113 Anthony Hernandez Sr La Serna 18:24 6:08
114 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey SS 18:24.6 6:08
115 Quinn Exceen Jr Mater Dei SS 18:24.8 6:08
116 Mathew Alcaraz Sr Schurr 18:26.6 6:09
117 Alvin Perez Jr Schurr 18:27.2 6:09
118 Matthew Guerra Jr Mission Viejo 18:27.6 6:09
119 Alexander Mojica Sr Warren 18:27.9 6:09
120 Christopher Tapia Sr Downey SS 18:29.5 6:10
121 Harris Lanum Sr Culver City 18:29.6 6:10
122 Jude Zabala Jr Mater Dei SS 18:31.9 6:11
123 Isaac Juarez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:32.2 6:11
124 Ryan Lopez Sr Beaumont 18:32.4 6:11
125 Angel Mercado Jr Damien 18:33.3 6:11
126 Drake Walborn Jr Trabuco Hills 18:35.2 6:12
127 Alberto Castro Jr Culver City 18:36.9 6:12
128 Hugo Corona Jr Warren 18:39.6 6:13
129 Edwin Miyatake Jr Arcadia 18:42.6 6:14
130 Noah Moran Jr Temescal Cyn 18:45.4 6:15
131 Sabastian Hernandez Sr Schurr 18:48.3 6:16
132 Zach Trejo Sr Serrano 18:48.3 6:16
133 Avery Steinhilber Jr Trabuco Hills 18:48.4 6:16
134 Marco Carvajal So Pasadena 18:49.8 6:17
135 Sebastian Frausto Sr Mayfair /ss 18:50.3 6:17
136 Jeffrey Dieguez Fr Pasadena 18:51.9 6:17
137 Brian Ai Jr Arcadia 18:51.9 6:17
138 Michael Call Jr Beaumont 18:53.9 6:18
139 Abraham Avila Sr Beaumont 18:54.8 6:18
140 Jesus Juarezsanchez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 18:55.5 6:19
141 Cesar Espinosa Jr Warren 18:55.9 6:19
142 Dominic Ontiveros Jr Hesperia 18:57.8 6:19
143 Rick Torres Jr Warren 18:58.1 6:19
144 Angel Lira Sr Downey SS 19:01.1 6:20
145 Elias Escobar Jr Trabuco Hills 19:02.8 6:21
146 Michael Conde Jr Rowland 19:07.7 6:23
147 Sebastian Melendres Jr Palm Desert 19:09 6:23
148 Ethan Huang Jr Arcadia 19:09.5 6:23
149 Omar Molinares Sr Warren 19:09.5 6:23
150 Marcopolo Lopez Jr Serrano 19:09.8 6:23
151 Chava Lopez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 19:10.3 6:23
152 Matthew Kojima Sr Culver City 19:11.3 6:24
153 Tommy Bang So Rowland 19:12.1 6:24
154 Maximus Bartlebaugh Fr Oak Hills 19:12.5 6:24
155 Luis Alvarez Jr Schurr 19:13.5 6:25
156 Omar Martinez Jr Schurr 19:13.5 6:25
157 Sebastian Morroquin Sr Warren 19:15.2 6:25
158 Natthan Rodriguez Sr Hesperia 19:15.5 6:25
159 Jordan Jiang Jr Arcadia 19:15.7 6:25
160 Riley Togashi Sr Trabuco Hills 19:16.7 6:26
161 Michael Velez Jr Montclair 19:19.9 6:27
162 Alberto Garcia Jr La Quinta(LQ) 19:21.3 6:27
163 Andrew Hernandez Jr Schurr 19:22.2 6:27
164 Jesse Jovel Jr Warren 19:22.6 6:28
165 Christian Urias Sr Warren 19:23.1 6:28
166 Oscar Guerra Jr Warren 19:23.1 6:28
167 Zaid Nava Jr Schurr 19:23.1 6:28
168 Jeremiah Askew Jr Great Oak 19:24.1 6:28
169 Jackson Mcglasson Sr Pasadena 19:25.1 6:28
170 Michael Plascencia Jr Culver City 19:26.3 6:29
171 Tyler Sitbal Jr Mayfair /ss 19:26.3 6:29
172 George Jiminez Jr Schurr 19:37.8 6:33
173 Sabastian Martinez Sr Schurr 19:41.2 6:34
174 Jose Loya Jr Rowland 19:43.3 6:34
175 Nicolas Flores Jr Arcadia 19:44.8 6:35
176 Devin Gurule Jr Warren 19:45.7 6:35
177 Unai Ibarondo Jr Culver City 19:47.6 6:36
178 Israel Garcia Jr Beaumont 19:51.5 6:37
179 Lorenzo Fernandez Fr Cleveland 19:53.5 6:38
180 Nicholas Falk Jr Culver City 19:53.9 6:38
181 Maximillian Hernandez Fr Warren 19:55.2 6:38
182 Jonathan Hernandez Jr Rowland 19:55.5 6:39
183 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 19:56.1 6:39
184 David Cruz Jr Montclair 19:57 6:39
185 Ari Dieguez Fr Pasadena 20:00.3 6:40
186 Giovanni Silva Jr Warren 20:00.5 6:40
187 Jose Castillo Jr Norwalk 20:02.9 6:41
188 Daniel Appel Jr Downey SS 20:08.8 6:43
189 Giovanni Beltran Jr Warren 20:09.2 6:43
190 Mario Maldonado Jr Oak Hills 20:09.2 6:43
191 Miguel Castillo Jr Pasadena 20:10.2 6:43
192 Alfredo Moreno Sr Warren 20:11.4 6:44
193 Christopher Cobian Jr Warren 20:11.5 6:44
194 David Celestino Sr Schurr 20:11.7 6:44
195 Isaiah Galindo Jr Rowland 20:12.8 6:44
196 Ethan Lendo Jr La Serna 20:12.8 6:44
197 Gabriel Verdugo Jr Serrano 20:13.4 6:44
198 Alex De Santiago Jr Cleveland 20:15.2 6:45
199 Elijah Teran Sr Warren 20:15.6 6:45
200 Brian Marquez Jr Warren 20:22.3 6:47
201 Victor Huang Jr Arcadia 20:28 6:49
202 Noah Jimenez Jr Warren 20:30.6 6:50
203 Andrew Arellano Sr Alta Loma 20:33.5 6:51
204 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Jr Culver City 20:34.9 6:52
205 Jared Verdeflor Jr Great Oak 20:35 6:52
206 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arcadia 20:36.9 6:52
207 Gilbert Hernandez Jr Warren 20:38.1 6:53
208 Isaiah Salas Ortiz Jr Schurr 20:40 6:53
209 Marcus Chan Jr Troy 20:40.2 6:53
210 Jaime Sanchez Jr Warren 20:48.1 6:56
211 Samuel Frankel Jr Alta Loma 20:50.4 6:57
212 Dustin Casillas Jr Warren 20:50.8 6:57
213 Anthony Calderon Jr Norwalk 20:52.8 6:58
214 Allan Villasenor Sr Hesperia 20:52.8 6:58
215 Brennan Ramirez Sr Alta Loma 20:53.9 6:58
216 Ben Delvalle Sr Schurr 20:56.5 6:59
217 Christopher Rodelo Jr Montclair 20:57.4 6:59
218 Dillan Lopez Jr Damien 20:57.6 6:59
219 Luis Soprenes Jr Rowland 21:03 7:01
220 Julio Valdez Jr Cleveland 21:03.4 7:01
221 Nathan Strong Sr Temescal Cyn 21:05.2 7:02
222 Marcus Galindo Jr Rowland 21:06.8 7:02
223 Christopher Armas Sr Alta Loma 21:07.3 7:02
224 Julio Cano Jr Schurr 21:08.9 7:03
225 Gustavo Regalado So La Quinta(LQ) 21:09.6 7:03
226 David Sotelo Jr Montclair 21:11.1 7:04
227 Andrew Cano Jr Alta Loma 21:12.1 7:04
228 Joshua Zamora Jr Warren 21:29.3 7:10
229 Cuauhtli Ramos Jr Alta Loma 21:30.1 7:10
230 Thomas Stringer Jr Mission Viejo 21:30.5 7:10
231 Dominic Huerta Jr Alta Loma 21:35.3 7:12
232 Luciano Quezada Jr Montclair 21:37.5 7:13
233 Joe David Sr Schurr 21:38.1 7:13
234 Richman Meas Sr Mayfair /ss 21:40.5 7:14
235 Anthony Herrera Sr Downey SS 21:41.9 7:14
236 Payton (p. J.) Smith Jr Culver City 21:48.7 7:16
237 Edison Liu Sr Arcadia 22:04.5 7:22
238 Eli Lane Jr Culver City 22:05.8 7:22
239 Angel Lopez Sr Alta Loma 22:06.1 7:22
240 Martin Tapia Jr Warren 22:11.5 7:24
241 Jonathan Melendez Sr Schurr 22:12.2 7:24
242 Joshua Gallo Fr Cleveland 22:16.7 7:26
243 Ivan Villagomez Jr Lawndale 22:18.2 7:26
244 Adonis Aguilar Jr Warren 22:19.8 7:27
245 Daniel Segal Sr Cleveland 22:20.2 7:27
246 Nathan Patton Jr Serrano 22:25.6 7:29
247 Christopher Lopez Jr Alta Loma 22:26.5 7:29
248 Sebastian Eastin Sr Mayfair /ss 22:36 7:32
249 Chandrashekhar Suresh Jr Culver City 22:45.4 7:35
250 Pedro Perez Sr Warren 22:52.6 7:38
251 Gerardo Alvarado Jr Alta Loma 22:53.4 7:38
252 Michael Sanchez Sr Schurr 22:58 7:39
253 Spencer Goldfarb Jr Cleveland 23:02 7:41
254 Amari Bood Sr Culver City 23:04.7 7:42
255 Dario Pacheco Jr Alta Loma 23:11.6 7:44
256 Matthew Martinez Sr Serrano 23:14.3 7:45
257 Danny Jimenez Sr Norwalk 23:37.9 7:53
258 David Cardenas Jr Montclair 23:42.5 7:54
259 Mario Huitz Sr Rowland 23:55.1 7:58
260 Geraldo Rodriguez So Cleveland 23:55.2 7:58
261 Jose Carrillo Jr Hesperia 24:59 8:20
262 Paul Savarino So La Quinta(LQ) 25:11.4 8:24
263 Marcus Rodriguez Fr Pasadena 25:34.2 8:31
264 Emilio Alvarez Jr Montclair 25:36.5 8:32
265 Jake Swain Jr Rowland 25:39 8:33
266 Andres Ramirez Jr Warren 25:41.2 8:34
267 Joshua Bittel Jr Alta Loma 26:33.4 8:51
268 Nathan Cruz Jr Rowland 30:26.9 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Worthy Fr Great Oak 16:08.5 5:23
2 Kyle Reden Fr Great Oak 16:21 5:27
3 Dustin Parrish Fr Great Oak 16:41.4 5:34
4 Austin Montez Fr Great Oak 16:43.2 5:34
5 Anthony Nguyen Fr Great Oak 16:57.1 5:39
6 Landen Lee Fr Trabuco Hills 17:01.1 5:40
7 Jonah Buncab Fr Great Oak 17:05.4 5:42
8 Mason White Fr Great Oak 17:07.4 5:42
9 Aj Calabrese Fr Mater Dei SS 17:08.8 5:43
10 Daniel Almada Fr Trabuco Hills 17:16.3 5:45
11 Kieren Walker Fr Culver City 17:23.7 5:48
12 Tyler Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:29.5 5:50
13 Marcus Boeck Fr Great Oak 17:39.7 5:53
14 Carlos Rivera Fr Beaumont 17:42.9 5:54
15 Shaun Richter Fr Great Oak 17:45 5:55
16 Thomas Mckeown Fr Damien 17:47.8 5:56
17 Damian Maldonado Fr Mayfair /ss 17:49.8 5:57
18 Isaac Pardo Fr Warren 17:52.1 5:57
19 Jarod Cardenas Fr Arcadia 17:53.5 5:58
20 Kaden Fender Fr Great Oak 17:54.2 5:58
21 Cameron Bruck Fr Great Oak 17:54.5 5:58
22 Donnie Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 18:00 6:00
23 Kaedon Budd Fr Serrano 18:01.7 6:01
24 Elijah Wilson Fr Serrano 18:03.4 6:01
25 Quinn Hettich Fr Arcadia 18:05 6:02
26 Christian Saucedo Fr Temescal Cyn 18:05.1 6:02
27 Rudy Morales Fr Rowland 18:08.7 6:03
28 Kenneth Guillen Fr Rowland 18:09.2 6:03
29 Allan Dong Fr Arcadia 18:10.4 6:03
30 Kent Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 18:11.5 6:04
31 Armando Morales Fr Schurr 18:12 6:04
32 Tristan Rockwell Fr Beaumont 18:12.1 6:04
33 Andres Flores Fr Warren 18:12.9 6:04
34 Danny Ebiner Fr Damien 18:14.3 6:05
35 Michael Sanchez Fr Montclair 18:14.9 6:05
36 Michael Diaz Fr Mayfair /ss 18:16 6:05
37 Julian Gonzales Fr Hesperia 18:22.1 6:07
38 Eduardo Arias Fr La Quinta(LQ) 18:23.4 6:08
39 Daniel Soriano Fr Arcadia 18:24 6:08
40 Jerar Palian Fr Trabuco Hills 18:24.9 6:08
41 Bavesh Subramanian Fr Arcadia 18:27.6 6:09
42 Benjamin Garcia Fr Arcadia 18:31.2 6:10
43 Broc Woolard Fr Beaumont 18:33.9 6:11
44 Luke Santagata Fr Mission Viejo 18:35 6:12
45 Gilbert Jaimez Fr La Serna 18:36.7 6:12
46 Brandon Feltman Fr Mission Viejo 18:37.1 6:12
47 Isaias Cabral Fr La Serna 18:39.5 6:13
48 Jacob Shirota Fr Troy 18:39.7 6:13
49 Max Daluisio Fr Trabuco Hills 18:40.1 6:13
50 Ryan Washizaki Fr Culver City 18:40.7 6:14
51 Noah Cassetto Fr Trabuco Hills 18:40.7 6:14
52 Issa Kakar Fr Great Oak 18:42.4 6:14
53 Merrick Hua Fr Arcadia 18:42.5 6:14
54 Felix Breitbach Fr West Ranch 18:45.1 6:15 1/4 8/15 20/25
55 Edward Gomez Fr La Serna 18:46.4 6:15
56 Noah Li Fr Arcadia 18:46.5 6:16
57 Dustin Musselman Fr Great Oak 18:47.1 6:16
58 Nick Simon Fr Mayfair /ss 18:49.6 6:17
59 Ryan Jilek Fr Great Oak 18:52.4 6:17
60 Dylan Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 18:53.1 6:18
61 Joshua Sanford Fr La Serna 18:57.6 6:19
62 Rainier Villanueva Fr La Mirada 18:59.5 6:20
63 Austin Pratt Fr Alta Loma 18:59.9 6:20
64 Duke Swajian Fr Palm Desert 19:05.1 6:22
65 Chaz Fikes Fr Great Oak 19:05.7 6:22
66 Anthony Miller Fr Serrano 19:07 6:22
67 Preston Valdivia Fr Beaumont 19:08.2 6:23
68 Matthew Vinson Fr Hesperia 19:08.8 6:23
69 Jasper Lin Fr La Serna 19:09 6:23
70 Dylan Lesseg Fr Serrano 19:10 6:23
71 Jesse Tanahara Fr Culver City 19:10.1 6:23
72 Jack Loupe Fr Mission Viejo 19:10.4 6:23
73 Christian Moronta Fr Beaumont 19:11.8 6:24
74 Ethan Yokoyama Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.8 6:25
75 Trevor Carter Fr Arcadia 19:16.9 6:26
76 Diego Barboa Fr Mayfair /ss 19:17.4 6:26
77 Gavin Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 19:18.9 6:26
78 Miguel Gil Fr Rowland 19:20.9 6:27
79 Ricardo Cabral Fr Schurr 19:21.2 6:27
80 Joshua Hanson Fr Warren 19:21.6 6:27
81 Michael Martinez Fr Rowland 19:24.2 6:28
82 James Roberts Fr Damien 19:25.3 6:28
83 Blake Rich Fr Trabuco Hills 19:27.9 6:29
84 Brandon Fregoso Fr Troy 19:28.9 6:30
85 David Perez Fr Schurr 19:30 6:30
86 Riki Kataoka Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:31.7 6:31
87 Tyler Dubon Fr Rowland 19:31.7 6:31
88 David Gonzalez Fr Alta Loma 19:32.5 6:31
89 Jackson Nathan Fr West Ranch 19:33.8 6:31 2/4 9/15 18/23
90 Kirk Williams Fr Rowland 19:34 6:31
91 Garrett Lapalm Fr Culver City 19:34.5 6:32
92 Scott Phu Fr Arcadia 19:35.6 6:32
93 Brandon Kim Fr Culver City 19:35.9 6:32
94 Jacob Bambao Fr Mission Viejo 19:36.6 6:32
95 Cruz Martinez Fr La Serna 19:40 6:33
96 Jonathan Pellior Fr Palm Desert 19:40 6:33
97 Jade Martinez Fr Mater Dei SS 19:41.1 6:34
98 Anthony Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 19:42.6 6:34
99 Daniel Alvarado Fr Great Oak 19:42.7 6:34
100 Micheal Estrada Fr Warren 19:43.6 6:35
101 Conor Fabian Fr Great Oak 19:44.1 6:35
102 Taichi Hayashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:46.8 6:36
103 Zachary Yost Fr Trabuco Hills 19:48.2 6:36
104 Brenden Marsh Fr Trabuco Hills 19:49 6:36
105 Vladimir Lopez Fr Pasadena 19:49.3 6:36
106 Juan Diego Garcia Fr Mission Viejo 19:49.6 6:37
107 Cristian Gabriel Fr La Serna 19:49.7 6:37
108 David Velador Fr Warren 19:49.7 6:37
109 Marcus Yepiz Fr La Serna 19:49.8 6:37
110 Nicholas Rapallo Fr Temescal Cyn 19:50 6:37
111 Adam Lazelle Fr Great Oak 19:50.6 6:37
112 Jason Allyn Fr Alta Loma 19:52 6:37
113 Mark Sailer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:53.3 6:38
114 Yoshifumi Miki Fr Arcadia 19:54.5 6:38
115 Michael Best Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:57.8 6:39
116 Christopher Martinez Fr Hesperia 20:00.7 6:40
117 Matthew Ho Fr Arcadia 20:04.3 6:41
118 Andrew Abdala Fr Alta Loma 20:08.8 6:43
119 Nadir Perera-wendt Fr Mission Viejo 20:09 6:43
120 Carson Owens Fr Trabuco Hills 20:10.9 6:44
121 Jadden Alejos Fr Mayfair /ss 20:14.7 6:45
122 Josh Thomas Fr Palm Desert 20:16.4 6:45
123 Joaquin Jimenez Fr Trabuco Hills 20:17.4 6:46
124 Casey Arora Fr Trabuco Hills 20:17.6 6:46
125 Zander Hassler Fr Great Oak 20:20.4 6:47
126 Jonah Castanon Fr La Mirada 20:25.5 6:49
127 Jorge Lopez Fr Schurr 20:25.6 6:49
128 Eric Zhou Fr Arcadia 20:28.1 6:49
129 Alex Liu Fr Arcadia 20:28.5 6:50
130 Adrian Koch Fr Beaumont 20:28.8 6:50
131 Ivan Keath Fr Arcadia 20:29.2 6:50
132 Kevin Palacios Fr Schurr 20:29.2 6:50
133 Jose Ortiz Fr La Mirada 20:34.9 6:52
134 Giovanni Preciado Fr Schurr 20:36 6:52
135 Owen Fairbanks Fr West Ranch 20:36.3 6:52 3/4 10/15 19/21
136 Joshua Gonzalez Fr La Serna 20:36.7 6:52
137 Nathan Evens Fr La Mirada 20:41.4 6:54
138 Guillermo (memo) Telleche Fr La Serna 20:42.3 6:54
139 Anthony Payan Fr West Ranch 20:43.7 6:55 4/4 11/15 15/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Andrew Hurtado Fr Warren 20:44.6 6:55
141 Andrew Espinosa Fr Beaumont 20:44.8 6:55
142 Justin Sudjatmiko Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50.7 6:57
143 Garrison Dubois Fr Great Oak 20:51.8 6:57
144 Mario Yanez Fr Hesperia 20:52.7 6:58
145 Matthew Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.2 6:58
146 Gavin Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.6 6:59
147 Connor Burke Fr Trabuco Hills 20:56.7 6:59
148 Trent Feyer Fr Beaumont 20:57 6:59
149 Aidan Marx Fr Mission Viejo 20:58.2 6:59
150 Andrew Vasquez Fr Alta Loma 21:00.1 7:00
151 Tenzing Drolet Fr Alta Loma 21:01 7:00
152 Sean Williams Fr Trabuco Hills 21:02.7 7:01
153 Gabriel Segura Fr Schurr 21:04.1 7:01
154 Srikar Balasubramanian Fr Arcadia 21:05.3 7:02
155 Christopher Farmer Fr Hesperia 21:05.4 7:02
156 Erick Sugia Fr Downey SS 21:06 7:02
157 Jason Le Fr Trabuco Hills 21:08.1 7:03
158 Jake Ruyle Fr Great Oak 21:09.6 7:03
159 Aiden Paez Fr Great Oak 21:11.2 7:04
160 Dylen Conan Fr Serrano 21:11.2 7:04
161 Daniel Perez Jr Schurr 21:14.7 7:05
162 Luke Henry Jr Mission Viejo 21:16.5 7:06
163 Logan Martinez Fr Alta Loma 21:24.3 7:08
164 Javier Becerra Fr Pasadena 21:25.1 7:08
165 Ramiro Sanchez Fr Beaumont 21:25.9 7:09
166 Aiden Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei SS 21:27.6 7:09
167 Brandon Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 21:30.1 7:10
168 Leo Steiner Fr Trabuco Hills 21:34.2 7:11
169 Nathaniel Montes Fr La Serna 21:39.7 7:13
170 David Perez Fr Mission Viejo 21:43.2 7:14
171 Jared Greenwood Fr Mission Viejo 21:43.2 7:14
172 John Malvaez Fr La Serna 21:43.8 7:15
173 Alex Cervantes Fr Pasadena 21:45.3 7:15
174 Michael Zheng Fr Arcadia 21:45.6 7:15
175 Maxx Handal Fr Trabuco Hills 21:45.9 7:15
176 Michael Tah Fr Mayfair /ss 21:46.1 7:15
177 Nicholas Yoo Fr Culver City 21:46.5 7:16
178 Ethan Bolos Fr Rowland 21:47.9 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.