West Ranch Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Arcadia County Park on 10/27/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Isabella Montano Fr Fr 23:10 7:43 3 34/125 3/3 4/6 6/18 23:31
(0:21,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jackie Roche So So 23:41.8 7:54 3 62/121 2/3 5/6 13/20 23:23
Jessamine Jin Fr Fr 20:09.1 6:43 3 1/125 1/3 1/6 1/19 19:57
Malone Erickson So So 20:48.7 6:56 3 13/121 1/3 2/6 6/22 20:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Olivia Bates Fr Fr 22:46.8 7:36 3 30/125 2/3 3/6 9/18 23:57
(1:10,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Savannah Forte So So 23:43.1 7:54 3 64/121 3/3 6/6 10/16 23:57
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivy Johnson So Great Oak 18:56.3 6:19
2 Alex Larsen So Great Oak 19:14.3 6:25
3 Isabelle Buncab So Great Oak 19:18.1 6:26
4 Eboni Harrison So Culver City 19:39.8 6:33
5 Lindsey Kojima So Culver City 19:45.9 6:35
6 Gabriella Green So Serrano 20:00.6 6:40
7 Adrianna Spencer So Trabuco Hills 20:11.8 6:44
8 Zoe Medranda So Great Oak 20:16.9 6:46
9 Megan Lonsdale So Great Oak 20:18.8 6:46
10 Darleen Torres So Montclair 20:24.9 6:48
11 Carly Korby So Great Oak 20:32.7 6:51
12 Kaleigh Markowitz So Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
13 Malone Erickson So West Ranch 20:48.7 6:56 1/3 2/6 6/22
14 Kira Graves So Arcadia 20:51.7 6:57
15 Katie Powrzanas So Trabuco Hills 20:55.4 6:58
16 Kayla Noda So Arcadia 21:33.5 7:11
17 Macy Hung So Trabuco Hills 21:43.2 7:14
18 Ariana Navarette So Oak Hills 21:43.7 7:15
19 Ashley Stivers So Temescal Cyn 21:44.5 7:15
20 Brooklyn Hubbs So Beaumont 21:45 7:15
21 Mackenna Lee So Arcadia 21:45.9 7:15
22 Victoria Jilcott So Beaumont 21:46.1 7:15
23 Cameron Hoon So Arcadia 21:48.6 7:16
24 Morgan Yee So Trabuco Hills 21:50.1 7:17
25 Charity Griffin So Serrano 21:52.5 7:18
26 Kimberly Rodriguez So Hesperia 21:52.7 7:18
27 Marcelina Fernandez Fr Beaumont 21:57.1 7:19
28 Nyia Adamson So Alta Loma 22:04.4 7:21
29 Elizabeth Averette So Beaumont 22:06.2 7:22
30 Leslie Aguila So Norwalk 22:08.6 7:23
31 Larissa Carvajal So Norwalk 22:11.4 7:24
32 Virginia Mendez So Alta Loma 22:12.4 7:24
33 Samantha Ronalds So Great Oak 22:12.5 7:24
34 Hallie Pham So Trabuco Hills 22:16.6 7:26
35 Allie Grimes So Beaumont 22:25.3 7:28
36 Nadia Aguilar So Alta Loma 22:34.1 7:31
37 June Metzler So Culver City 22:38.2 7:33
38 Priscilla Preciado So Beaumont 22:39.3 7:33
39 Mady Mcguire So Great Oak 22:40.1 7:33
40 Wendy Villalobos So Mayfair /ss 22:41 7:34
41 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Norwalk 22:43.3 7:34
42 Noelle Montemagni So Mater Dei SS 22:45.1 7:35
43 Giselle Nguyen So La Mirada 22:45.2 7:35
44 Chloe Premo So Serrano 22:46.2 7:35
45 Malinally Solis So Beaumont 22:49.1 7:36
46 Aubrey Zinsser So Oak Hills 22:51.1 7:37
47 Bailey Rodriguez So Alta Loma 23:02.5 7:41
48 Laura Lopez So Hesperia 23:04.3 7:41
49 Jenna Murakami So Arcadia 23:06.8 7:42
50 Mia Rendon So Norwalk 23:10.2 7:43
51 Mayra Gil So Norwalk 23:11.6 7:44
52 Maya Duenas So Palm Desert 23:14.3 7:45
53 Faith Carrillo So Mater Dei SS 23:14.6 7:45
54 Andrea Reynoso So Downey SS 23:15.5 7:45
55 Grace Ghost So Oak Hills 23:23.5 7:48
56 Evalie Rehor So Culver City 23:24.3 7:48
57 Savannah House So Culver City 23:26.4 7:49
58 Kayla Saens Fr Oak Hills 23:31.5 7:51
59 Jenny Bill So Alta Loma 23:31.7 7:51
60 Chelsea Yuan So Rowland 23:37.2 7:52
61 Hamell Rivera So Montclair 23:39.4 7:53
62 Jackie Roche So West Ranch 23:41.8 7:54 2/3 5/6 13/20
63 Kristen Oliver So Oak Hills 23:42.3 7:54
64 Savannah Forte So West Ranch 23:43.1 7:54 3/3 6/6 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Magdalena Quinones So Downey SS 23:50 7:57
66 Haylie Petersen So Trabuco Hills 23:55.3 7:58
67 Isabella Collyer So Great Oak 23:56.1 7:59
68 Hailie Rodriguez So Beaumont 23:57.3 7:59
69 Juana Bustamante So Lawndale 24:03.8 8:01
70 Sonya Nalapraya So Arcadia 24:09.6 8:03
71 Mackenzie Palmer So Serrano 24:19.5 8:06
72 Maya Glorioso So Culver City 24:19.9 8:07
73 Emily Solis So Oak Hills 24:24.6 8:08
74 Olina Chang So Arcadia 24:28.4 8:09
75 Gillian Anderton So Pasadena 24:30.1 8:10
76 Jennifer Ruiz So Lawndale 24:33.6 8:11
77 Cecile Manapsal So Trabuco Hills 24:34.6 8:12
78 Julissa Del Carpio So La Mirada 24:55.2 8:18
79 Claire Matsuura So Arcadia 25:09.1 8:23
80 Mialee Oates So Alta Loma 25:20.4 8:27
81 Madison Gammell So Oak Hills 25:26.5 8:29
82 Natalie Palacio Fr Norwalk 25:28.3 8:29
83 Erika Rodriguez So Oak Hills 25:33.7 8:31
84 Lauren La So Arcadia 25:37.4 8:32
85 Miranda Rios So La Mirada 25:41.6 8:34
86 Melissa Carvajal So Norwalk 25:46.1 8:35
87 Christina Homer So Arcadia 25:48.3 8:36
88 Ashley Lin Fr Rowland 25:51.7 8:37
89 Noa Aoyagi So Culver City 25:53.3 8:38
90 Natalie Urquidez So Mater Dei SS 25:55.8 8:39
91 Isabel Orosco So Schurr 25:56.4 8:39
92 Natalia De La Torre Fr Norwalk 25:58.6 8:40
93 Deysi Molina So Montclair 26:15.5 8:45
94 Emi Yanagita So Culver City 26:52.1 8:57
95 Elena Carrillo So Hesperia 26:57.1 8:59
96 Elena Leon So Norwalk 26:58.4 8:59
97 Martha Avalos So Schurr 27:06.5 9:02
98 Devin Spreeman So Alta Loma 27:08.5 9:03
99 Jane Cisneros So Norwalk 27:20 9:07
100 Emily Ramirez So Schurr 27:22.8 9:08
101 Ashley Garcia So Norwalk 27:31.2 9:10
102 Viola Loaiza So La Mirada 27:40 9:13
103 Martha Kelley So Arcadia 27:56.9 9:19
104 Alexandra Anest So Mater Dei SS 28:03.2 9:21
105 Fabiola De La Cruz So Montclair 28:07.8 9:23
106 Emely Ramirez So Montclair 28:09.5 9:23
107 Abigail Ruiz So Norwalk 28:10.3 9:23
108 Farzana Faiz So Culver City 28:29.5 9:30
109 Teresa Wikoff So Rowland 28:44.5 9:35
110 Samantha Villegas So Mayfair /ss 28:48.9 9:36
111 Carolina Leyva So Schurr 28:57.3 9:39
112 Bailey Cooper So Culver City 29:06.1 9:42
113 Evelyn Velarde So Schurr 29:13.5 9:45
114 Danielle Winslow So Culver City 29:13.6 9:45
115 Melanie Ruiz Fr Beaumont 29:32.9 9:51
116 Bella Camargo So Palm Desert 29:40.5 9:54
117 Magdalena Zavala So Norwalk 30:15.4 10:05
118 Lauren Carter So Rowland 30:21.7 10:07
119 Katherine Jaimes So Montclair 31:15.3 10:25
120 Melissa Moreno So Alta Loma 32:45.1 10:55
121 Esmeralda Ibarra So Montclair 40:55.8 13:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessamine Jin Fr West Ranch 20:09.1 6:43 1/3 1/6 1/19
2 Julia Nevens Fr Great Oak 20:13.9 6:45
3 Lauren Warner Fr Palm Desert 20:15 6:45
4 Ally Talley Fr Great Oak 20:29.1 6:50
5 Jordan Kelly Fr Temescal Cyn 20:42.2 6:54
6 Mieke Hesseling Fr Culver City 20:46.8 6:56
7 Beneen Fune Fr Culver City 20:46.8 6:56
8 Arianna Gaff Fr Great Oak 21:11.6 7:04
9 Annabelle Park Fr Trabuco Hills 21:12.8 7:04
10 Natalie Carlton Fr Great Oak 21:13.6 7:05
11 Aaliyah Angeles Fr Great Oak 21:14 7:05
12 Cloe Hughes Fr Mater Dei SS 21:21.8 7:07
13 Aya Soler Fr Great Oak 21:26.5 7:09
14 Faith Grissom Fr Great Oak 21:27 7:09
15 Kelly Sanchez Fr La Serna 21:27.6 7:09
16 Melissa Pinter Fr Trabuco Hills 21:58.3 7:19
17 Lauren Kensel Fr Mater Dei SS 21:58.5 7:20
18 Chloe Sorrell Fr Arcadia 22:02.3 7:21
19 Juliana Cuevas Fr Downey SS 22:02.8 7:21
20 Rachel Spinosa Fr Downey SS 22:17.6 7:26
21 Alexis Hisgen Fr Palm Desert 22:18.6 7:26
22 Nicole Castaneda Fr La Serna 22:30.5 7:30
23 Charis Gonzalez Fr La Serna 22:31.8 7:31
24 Maia Smolyanov Fr Trabuco Hills 22:38.1 7:33
25 Melanie Bautista Fr La Serna 22:43.5 7:35
26 Gabrielle Crespo Fr Trabuco Hills 22:43.6 7:35
27 Olivia Robles Fr Great Oak 22:43.6 7:35
28 Geena Limfat Fr Arcadia 22:46.3 7:35
29 Neha Athavale Fr Arcadia 22:46.4 7:35
30 Olivia Bates Fr West Ranch 22:46.8 7:36 2/3 3/6 9/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Kenzie Stanton Fr Mater Dei SS 22:51.7 7:37
32 Kayla Sexton Fr Great Oak 22:56.8 7:39
33 Makaila Lyons Fr Serrano 23:08.1 7:43
34 Isabella Montano Fr West Ranch 23:10 7:43 3/3 4/6 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Joline Ramirez Fr Hesperia 23:10.6 7:44
36 Katarina Weisinger Fr Arcadia 23:18.2 7:46
37 Jillian Liang Fr Rowland 23:18.6 7:46
38 Saleemah Ahmed Fr Rowland 23:19.6 7:47
39 Valentina Medina Fr Trabuco Hills 23:20.2 7:47
40 Sophia Gomez Fr La Mirada 23:21.9 7:47
41 Alexia Perez Fr Schurr 23:22 7:47
42 Sharai Martinez Fr Rowland 23:22 7:47
43 Adela Gonzalez Fr Great Oak 23:40.4 7:53
44 Anica Maninang Fr Arcadia 23:42 7:54
45 Madison Madrid Fr Alta Loma 23:45.2 7:55
46 Emilie Sung Fr Arcadia 23:48.9 7:56
47 Kristen Castro Fr Alta Loma 23:49.7 7:57
48 Mell Rosales Fr Mayfair /ss 23:49.9 7:57
49 Beatriz Sanchez Fr Schurr 23:52.8 7:58
50 Sarah Barnes Fr Serrano 23:53.1 7:58
51 Kayla Castro Fr Alta Loma 23:57.7 7:59
52 Priscella Baeza Fr Mayfair /ss 23:57.8 7:59
53 Ariana Parizadeh Fr Arcadia 23:58.4 7:59
54 Charmaine Tan Fr Great Oak 23:59.9 8:00
55 Nancy Tomas Fr Montclair 24:01.1 8:00
56 Nayari Vasquez Fr Mayfair /ss 24:11.3 8:04
57 Nayumi Omatsu Fr Trabuco Hills 24:13.6 8:05
58 Kyela Alonzo Fr Mayfair /ss 24:19.5 8:06
59 Abigail Powell Fr Trabuco Hills 24:20.4 8:07
60 Julia Beehler Fr Trabuco Hills 24:30.6 8:10
61 Ellie (laura) Forgene Fr Culver City 24:38.8 8:13
62 Doris Chang Fr Arcadia 24:41 8:14
63 Daniela Ramirez Fr La Mirada 24:47.2 8:16
64 Cindy Carrera Fr Hesperia 24:55.4 8:18
65 Maya Tansley Fr Great Oak 24:58.1 8:19
66 Nia Yick Fr Culver City 24:58.7 8:20
67 Abbie Hernandez Fr La Mirada 24:59.3 8:20
68 Gabrielle Carrillo Fr Lawndale 25:00.7 8:20
69 Nataly Zepeda Fr Lawndale 25:02.1 8:21
70 Annie Zhao Fr Schurr 25:08.2 8:23
71 Alexi Hernandez Fr Schurr 25:11.2 8:24
72 Hannah Park Fr Great Oak 25:13 8:24
73 Camila Galaz Fr Schurr 25:13.1 8:24
74 Irene Ahn Fr Trabuco Hills 25:14.4 8:25
75 Leslie Ramirez Fr Montclair 25:16.6 8:26
76 Brooke Arnson Fr Palm Desert 25:19.7 8:27
77 Brittany Salinas Fr Downey SS 25:21.3 8:27
78 Sophia Roye Fr Trabuco Hills 25:22.1 8:27
79 Vina Tran Fr Lawndale 25:35 8:32
80 Andrea Alcaraz Fr La Serna 25:40.8 8:34
81 Izabella Layne Fr Culver City 25:47.4 8:36
82 Amanda Fite Fr Culver City 25:52 8:37
83 Britney Chieng Fr Arcadia 25:59.7 8:40
84 Angela Delgado Fr Lawndale 26:00.6 8:40
85 Nataly Mejia Fr Rowland 26:01.6 8:41
86 Nicole Delacruz Fr Serrano 26:15 8:45
87 Viviana Freyre Fr Serrano 26:15.7 8:45
88 Sunny Sun Fr Arcadia 26:26.3 8:49
89 Ashley Wu Fr Schurr 26:27.2 8:49
90 Destiny Edwards Fr Montclair 26:36.7 8:52
91 Kaira Hernandez Fr Culver City 26:38.3 8:53
92 Valerie Leon Fr Montclair 26:38.7 8:53
93 Fabiloa Flores Fr Hesperia 26:44.7 8:55
94 Kelsey Escoffie Fr Arcadia 26:51.3 8:57
95 Xochitl Alaniz Fr Alta Loma 27:04.5 9:02
96 Shaheidi Jimenez Fr Montclair 27:10.5 9:04
97 Christina Cervantes Fr Alta Loma 27:17.4 9:06
98 Valerie Verduzcolizarraga Fr Montclair 27:17.5 9:06
99 Kimberly Millan Fr Montclair 27:26.5 9:09
100 Yamilet Fuentes Fr Montclair 27:29.2 9:10
101 Madeleine Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 27:33.4 9:11
102 Leanne Juarez Fr Trabuco Hills 27:38.8 9:13
103 Daisy Marin Fr Schurr 27:46.6 9:16
104 Sydney Cudd Fr Mayfair /ss 27:50.8 9:17
105 Cecilia Motherway Fr Mater Dei SS 27:54.8 9:18
106 Morgan Morrison Fr Serrano 28:03.7 9:21
107 Desiree Sinohui Fr Schurr 28:16.1 9:25
108 Katelyn La Fr Arcadia 28:16.4 9:25
109 Alison Jenson Fr Palm Desert 28:44.2 9:35
110 Anahiza Anaya Fr Hesperia 28:59.6 9:40
111 Gabriela Fite Fr Culver City 29:12.4 9:44
112 Citlali Camacho Fr Palm Desert 29:12.5 9:44
113 Melissa Morgan Fr Mayfair /ss 29:26.2 9:49
114 Masyn Cozens Fr Trabuco Hills 29:31.4 9:50
115 Maria Alvarez Fr Schurr 29:47 9:56
116 Rachel Contreas Fr Lawndale 30:12.5 10:04
117 Genna Urban Fr Trabuco Hills 30:27.3 10:09
118 Aleena Caldera Fr Schurr 31:17.9 10:26
119 Nicole Zamani Fr Arcadia 31:27.9 10:29
120 Hailey Coleman Fr Alta Loma 32:59.1 11:00
121 Kimberley Cedeno Fr Rowland 33:24 11:08
122 Kaely Ayala Fr Schurr 33:30.3 11:10
123 Nadia Mazon Fr Rowland 34:37.8 11:33
124 Shambavi Bhandavi Fr Culver City 36:39 12:13
125 Crystal Perez Fr Rowland 37:17.3 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.