Mission Viejo Results from the Mission Viejo v El Toro at El Toro HS on 2/27/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adames, Nicholas So V 16:57.41 5:39 3 13/14 6/7 8/35 2/2 16:49
Alfaro, Carlos So F/S 21:01.55 7:01 3 24/32 15/20 28/35 1/1 21:05
(0:03,0.3)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Arunkumar, Akhiles Fr F/S 25:14.63 8:25 3 30/32 20/20 35/35 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Bambao, Jacob Sr V 17:22.97 5:48 3 14/14 7/7 9/35 2/2 17:12 Awesome Job!! (DSR)
Bowman, Benjamin Fr F/S 19:30.72 6:30 3 18/32 10/20 22/35 1/2 18:49
Brown, Ethan Jr V 16:06.35 5:22 3 10/14 3/7 3/35 2/2 16:03
Cavaliero, Richard Jr V 16:45.42 5:35 3 12/14 5/7 6/35 2/2 17:04
(0:19,1.9)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Denny, Nathaniel Fr F/S 17:51.55 5:57 3 11/32 6/20 14/35 1/2 17:33
Doyle, Logan Fr F/S 19:27.18 6:29 3 17/32 9/20 21/35 1/2 19:25
Flory, Curtis Fr F/S 23:48.4 7:56 3 27/32 18/20 33/35 1/1 23:42
Galindo, Finlay So F/S 19:40.61 6:34 3 20/32 12/20 24/35 1/2 19:38
Glick, Matthew Fr F/S 18:05.54 6:02 3 12/32 7/20 17/35 1/2 17:33
Gray, Hudson Fr F/S 23:08.76 7:43 3 25/32 16/20 31/35 1/1 23:39
(0:31,2.2)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Gray, Owen Jr JV 21:18.12 7:06 3 14/15 7/8 29/35 2/2 18:11 Awesome Job!! (SBP, DSR)
Hathaway, Hudson So F/S 19:38.28 6:33 3 19/32 11/20 23/35 1/2 19:51
(0:13,1.1)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Hoi, Darin So F/S 17:28.55 5:50 3 7/32 4/20 11/35 1/2 17:40
(0:11,1.1)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Hooper, Dylan So F/S 16:43.74 5:35 3 3/32 1/20 4/35 2/2 16:46
(0:02,0.2)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Hooper, Thiago Fr F/S 17:24.41 5:48 3 6/32 3/20 10/35 2/2 17:24
Hulse, Jack Fr F/S 18:14.33 6:05 3 14/32 8/20 19/35 1/2 18:19
(0:05,0.4)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Lentz, Zackary Jr V 15:42.4 5:14 3 9/14 2/7 2/35 2/2 15:58
(0:15,1.6)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Leonard, Anthony Sr V 16:45.18 5:35 3 11/14 4/7 5/35 2/2 16:27 Awesome Job!! (DSR)
Lopes, Alexandre Sr JV 17:58.42 5:59 3 10/15 3/8 16/35 2/2 17:21 Awesome Job!! (DSR)
Mack, Cooper Fr F/S 23:43.88 7:55 3 26/32 17/20 32/35 1/1 23:01
Marx, Aidan Sr JV 17:33.98 5:51 3 6/15 1/8 12/35 2/2 16:45
McDaniel, Caleb So V 15:34.89 5:12 3 6/14 1/7 1/35 2/2 15:26
Phommachanh, James Jr JV 18:10.33 6:03 3 11/15 4/8 18/35 2/2 17:23
Raines, Samuel Jr JV 20:06.11 6:42 3 13/15 6/8 25/35 2/2 19:12 Awesome Job!! (SBP, DSR)
Ramirez, Ryder So F/S 21:01.23 7:00 3 23/32 14/20 27/35 1/1 18:01 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Sargent, Jack Fr F/S 25:11.15 8:24 3 29/32 19/20 34/35 1/1 24:50
Sicolo, Danilo Jr JV 21:21.67 7:07 3 15/15 8/8 30/35 1/1 18:49
Sparks, Kaleb Fr F/S 17:44.71 5:55 3 10/32 5/20 13/35 2/2 17:11
Svensson, Oskar So F/S 16:46.63 5:36 3 4/32 2/20 7/35 2/2 17:08
(0:22,2.1)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Weiss, Justin Jr JV 18:44.96 6:15 3 12/15 5/8 20/35 2/2 18:45
(0:00,0.0)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Welch, NIcholas Jr JV 17:55.3 5:58 3 9/15 2/8 15/35 2/2 17:18 Awesome Job!! (DSR)
White, Drake Fr F/S 20:18.26 6:46 3 22/32 13/20 26/35 1/1 21:51
(1:33,7.1)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 80:54
1:11
3 5:24 5:12 5:35 48 5:05 Caleb McDaniel (6), Zackary Lentz (9), Ethan Brown (10), Anthony Leonard (11), Richard Cavaliero (12)
JV 1st 5 2/2 90:23
1:11
3 6:02 5:51 6:15 48 5:36 Aidan Marx (6), NIcholas Welch (9), Alexandre Lopes (10), James Phommachanh (11), Justin Weiss (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/2 86:08
1:01
3 5:45 5:35 5:55 30 5:41 Dylan Hooper (3), Oskar Svensson (4), Thiago Hooper (6), Darin Hoi (7), Kaleb Sparks (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 93:09
1:39
3 6:13 5:57 6:30 22 6:13 Nathaniel Denny (1), Matthew Glick (2), Jack Hulse (4), Logan Doyle (7), Benjamin Bowman (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 101:40
1:23
3 6:47 6:33 7:01 15 6:47 Hudson Hathaway (1), Finlay Galindo (2), Drake White (3), Ryder Ramirez (4), Carlos Alfaro (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 121:07
2:06
3 8:04 7:43 8:25 15 8:04 Hudson Gray (1), Cooper Mack (2), Curtis Flory (3), Jack Sargent (4), Akhiles Arunkumar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Santiago Sanchez Sr El Toro High 15:14.92 5:05
2 Anthony Kennen Sr El Toro High 15:15.41 5:05
3 Garrett Hartline So El Toro High 15:15.56 5:05
4 Jayke Pastis Sr El Toro High 15:16.98 5:06
5 Daniel Guzman Sr El Toro High 15:18.91 5:06
6 Caleb McDaniel So Mission Viejo 15:34.89 5:12 1/7 1/35 2/2
7 Ian Mead Jr El Toro High 15:40.33 5:13
8 Eric Dillon Jr El Toro High 15:40.46 5:13
9 Zackary Lentz Jr Mission Viejo 15:42.4 5:14 2/7 2/35 2/2
10 Ethan Brown Jr Mission Viejo 16:06.35 5:22 3/7 3/35 2/2
11 Anthony Leonard Sr Mission Viejo 16:45.18 5:35 4/7 5/35 2/2
12 Richard Cavaliero Jr Mission Viejo 16:45.42 5:35 5/7 6/35 2/2
13 Nicholas Adames So Mission Viejo 16:57.41 5:39 6/7 8/35 2/2
14 Jacob Bambao Sr Mission Viejo 17:22.97 5:48 7/7 9/35 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
76:22
15:16
5:05
15 Santiago Sanchez
Sr
15:15
5:05
1
Anthony Kennen
Sr
15:15
5:05
2
Garrett Hartline
So
15:16
5:05
3
Jayke Pastis
Sr
15:17
5:06
4
Daniel Guzman
Sr
15:19
5:06
5
Ian Mead
Jr
15:40
5:13
7
Eric Dillon
Jr
15:40
5:13
8
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
80:54
16:11
5:24
48 Caleb McDaniel
So
15:35
5:12
6
Zackary Lentz
Jr
15:42
5:14
9
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:06
5:22
10
Anthony Leonard
Sr
16:45
5:35
11
Richard Cavaliero
Jr
16:45
5:35
12
Nicholas Adames
So
16:57
5:39
13
Jacob Bambao
Sr
17:23
5:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Renteria Jr El Toro High 16:23.13 5:28
2 Ryan Doherty Sr El Toro High 16:23.95 5:28
3 Connor O'brien Sr El Toro High 16:33.73 5:31
4 Leandro Oquendo Jr El Toro High 17:15.19 5:45
5 Tanner Fishburn Jr El Toro High 17:27.55 5:49
6 Aidan Marx Sr Mission Viejo 17:33.98 5:51 1/8 12/35 2/2
7 Karter Reid Sr El Toro High 17:39.79 5:53
8 David Gomez Jr El Toro High 17:50.55 5:57
9 NIcholas Welch Jr Mission Viejo 17:55.3 5:58 2/8 15/35 2/2
10 Alexandre Lopes Sr Mission Viejo 17:58.42 5:59 3/8 16/35 2/2
11 James Phommachanh Jr Mission Viejo 18:10.33 6:03 4/8 18/35 2/2
12 Justin Weiss Jr Mission Viejo 18:44.96 6:15 5/8 20/35 2/2
13 Samuel Raines Jr Mission Viejo 20:06.11 6:42 6/8 25/35 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
14 Owen Gray Jr Mission Viejo 21:18.12 7:06 7/8 29/35 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
15 Danilo Sicolo Jr Mission Viejo 21:21.67 7:07 8/8 30/35 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
84:04
16:49
5:36
15 Tyler Renteria
Jr
16:23
5:28
1
Ryan Doherty
Sr
16:24
5:28
2
Connor O'brien
Sr
16:34
5:31
3
Leandro Oquendo
Jr
17:15
5:45
4
Tanner Fishburn
Jr
17:28
5:49
5
Karter Reid
Sr
17:40
5:53
7
David Gomez
Jr
17:51
5:57
8
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
90:23
18:05
6:02
48 Aidan Marx
Sr
17:34
5:51
6
NIcholas Welch
Jr
17:55
5:58
9
Alexandre Lopes
Sr
17:58
5:59
10
James Phommachanh
Jr
18:10
6:03
11
Justin Weiss
Jr
18:45
6:15
12
Samuel Raines
Jr
20:06
6:42
13
Owen Gray
Jr
21:18
7:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braedan Doherty So El Toro High 16:34.25 5:31
2 Ryan Mascola So El Toro High 16:34.27 5:31
3 Dylan Hooper So Mission Viejo 16:43.74 5:35 1/20 4/35 2/2
4 Oskar Svensson So Mission Viejo 16:46.63 5:36 2/20 7/35 2/2
5 Aiden Burholder So El Toro High 16:53.71 5:38
6 Thiago Hooper Fr Mission Viejo 17:24.41 5:48 3/20 10/35 2/2
7 Darin Hoi So Mission Viejo 17:28.55 5:50 4/20 11/35 1/2
8 Nate Varela So El Toro High 17:37.41 5:52
9 Diego Venegas Fr El Toro High 17:39.5 5:53
10 Kaleb Sparks Fr Mission Viejo 17:44.71 5:55 5/20 13/35 2/2
11 Nathaniel Denny Fr Mission Viejo 17:51.55 5:57 6/20 14/35 1/2
12 Matthew Glick Fr Mission Viejo 18:05.54 6:02 7/20 17/35 1/2
13 Evan Smith So El Toro High 18:08.83 6:03
14 Jack Hulse Fr Mission Viejo 18:14.33 6:05 8/20 19/35 1/2
15 Mathew Biedebach So El Toro High 18:53.45 6:18
16 Jacob Martinez So El Toro High 19:12.41 6:24
17 Logan Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 19:27.18 6:29 9/20 21/35 1/2
18 Benjamin Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 19:30.72 6:30 10/20 22/35 1/2
19 Hudson Hathaway So Mission Viejo 19:38.28 6:33 11/20 23/35 1/2
20 Finlay Galindo So Mission Viejo 19:40.61 6:34 12/20 24/35 1/2
21 Hamzah Ajaj So El Toro High 19:59.52 6:40
22 Drake White Fr Mission Viejo 20:18.26 6:46 13/20 26/35 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
23 Ryder Ramirez So Mission Viejo 21:01.23 7:00 14/20 27/35 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
24 Carlos Alfaro So Mission Viejo 21:01.55 7:01 15/20 28/35 1/1
25 Hudson Gray Fr Mission Viejo 23:08.76 7:43 16/20 31/35 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
26 Cooper Mack Fr Mission Viejo 23:43.88 7:55 17/20 32/35 1/1
27 Curtis Flory Fr Mission Viejo 23:48.4 7:56 18/20 33/35 1/1
28 Jacob Thienngern Fr El Toro High 24:43.96 8:15
29 Jack Sargent Fr Mission Viejo 25:11.15 8:24 19/20 34/35 1/1
30 Akhiles Arunkumar Fr Mission Viejo 25:14.63 8:25 20/20 35/35 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
31 Ronan Mead Fr El Toro High 26:03.24 8:41
32 Logan Thetford Fr El Toro High 26:29 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
85:19
17:04
5:41
25 Braedan Doherty
So
16:34
5:31
1
Ryan Mascola
So
16:34
5:31
2
Aiden Burholder
So
16:54
5:38
5
Nate Varela
So
17:37
5:52
8
Diego Venegas
Fr
17:40
5:53
9
Evan Smith
So
18:09
6:03
13
Mathew Biedebach
So
18:53
6:18
14
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
86:08
17:14
5:45
30 Dylan Hooper
So
16:44
5:35
3
Oskar Svensson
So
16:47
5:36
4
Thiago Hooper
Fr
17:24
5:48
6
Darin Hoi
So
17:29
5:50
7
Kaleb Sparks
Fr
17:45
5:55
10
Nathaniel Denny
Fr
17:52
5:57
11
Matthew Glick
Fr
18:06
6:02
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
93:09
18:38
6:13
22 Nathaniel Denny
Fr
17:52
5:57
1
Matthew Glick
Fr
18:06
6:02
2
Jack Hulse
Fr
18:14
6:05
4
Logan Doyle
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
Benjamin Bowman
Fr
19:31
6:30
8
Hudson Hathaway
So
19:38
6:33
9
Finlay Galindo
So
19:41
6:34
10
2 El Toro High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:35
100:58
20:12
6:44
37 Evan Smith
So
18:09
6:03
3
Mathew Biedebach
So
18:53
6:18
5
Jacob Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
6
Hamzah Ajaj
So
20:00
6:40
11
Jacob Thienngern
Fr
24:44
8:15
12
Ronan Mead
Fr
26:03
8:41
13
Logan Thetford
Fr
26:29
8:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
101:40
20:20
6:47
15 Hudson Hathaway
So
19:38
6:33
1
Finlay Galindo
So
19:41
6:34
2
Drake White
Fr
20:18
6:46
3
Ryder Ramirez
So
21:01
7:00
4
Carlos Alfaro
So
21:02
7:01
5
Hudson Gray
Fr
23:09
7:43
6
Cooper Mack
Fr
23:44
7:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
121:07
24:13
8:04
15 Hudson Gray
Fr
23:09
7:43
1
Cooper Mack
Fr
23:44
7:55
2
Curtis Flory
Fr
23:48
7:56
3
Jack Sargent
Fr
25:11
8:24
4
Akhiles Arunkumar
Fr
25:15
8:25
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.