Mission Viejo Results from the Mission Viejo v Aliso Niguel at Mission Viejo HS on 2/12/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adames, Nicholas So V 16:48.66 5:36 3 8/14 4/7 4/34 2/2 17:25
(0:36,3.5)
17:25
(0:36,3.5)
16:54
(0:05,0.5)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Alfaro, Carlos So So 21:04.8 7:02 3 12/14 6/8 25/34 2/2 21:36
(0:32,2.4)
21:36
(0:32,2.4)
21:13
(0:08,0.6)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bambao, Jacob Sr V 17:39.74 5:53 3 14/14 7/7 9/34 2/2 17:35 17:35 17:12
Bowman, Benjamin Fr Fr 18:49 6:16 3 6/17 5/12 18/34 1/2 19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:11,1.0)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brown, Ethan Jr V 16:10.56 5:24 3 3/14 2/7 2/34 1/2 16:03 16:03 16:03
Buhrley, Dashiell Fr Fr 21:53.5 7:18 3 11/17 8/12 28/34 1/1 20:26 20:26 20:26
Denny, Nathaniel Fr Fr 17:47.3 5:56 3 3/17 2/12 12/34 1/2 17:33 17:33 17:33 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Doyle, Logan Fr Fr 19:57.2 6:39 3 9/17 7/12 24/34 1/1 19:25 19:25 19:25 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Flory, Curtis Fr Fr 23:41.9 7:54 3 14/17 10/12 31/34 1/1 23:56
(0:14,0.9)
23:56
(0:14,0.9)
23:56
(0:14,0.9)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Galindo, Finlay So So 19:38.23 6:33 3 6/14 4/8 21/34 1/2 19:57
(0:18,1.5)
19:57
(0:18,1.5)
19:57
(0:18,1.5)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Glick, Matthew Fr Fr 18:02.8 6:01 3 5/17 4/12 15/34 1/2 17:33 17:33 17:33
Gray, Hudson Fr Fr 23:39.3 7:53 3 13/17 9/12 30/34 1/1 23:55
(0:16,1.1)
23:55
(0:16,1.1)
23:55
(0:16,1.1)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hathaway, Hudson So So 19:50.92 6:37 3 7/14 5/8 23/34 1/2 20:44
(0:53,4.2)
20:44
(0:53,4.2)
20:44
(0:53,4.2)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hoi, Darin So So 17:46.77 5:56 3 3/14 3/8 10/34 1/2 17:40 17:40 17:40 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Hooper, Dylan So So 17:16.38 5:45 3 1/14 1/8 6/34 1/2 16:46 16:46 16:46
Hooper, Thiago Fr Fr 17:49.6 5:57 3 4/17 3/12 13/34 1/2 17:24 17:24 17:24 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Hulse, Jack Fr Fr 19:13.4 6:24 3 7/17 6/12 20/34 1/1 18:19 18:19 18:19
Lentz, Zackary Jr V 16:10.82 5:24 3 4/14 3/7 3/34 1/2 15:58 15:58 15:58
Leonard, Anthony Sr V 17:04.08 5:41 3 9/14 5/7 5/34 1/2 17:15
(0:11,1.0)
17:15
(0:11,1.0)
16:27 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Lopes, Alexandre Sr JV 18:37.81 6:13 3 5/15 3/7 17/34 1/2 18:51
(0:13,1.2)
18:51
(0:13,1.2)
17:21 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Mack, Cooper Fr Fr 23:48.2 7:56 3 15/17 11/12 32/34 1/1 23:01 23:01 23:01 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Marx, Aidan Sr V 17:23.29 5:48 3 12/14 6/7 8/34 2/2 18:50
(1:26,7.7)
18:50
(1:26,7.7)
16:45 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
McDaniel, Caleb So V 15:51.16 5:17 3 2/14 1/7 1/34 2/2 15:26 15:26 15:26
Oberholzer, Joe Jr JV 19:49.65 6:37 3 10/15 5/7 22/34 2/2 19:55
(0:05,0.4)
19:55
(0:05,0.4)
17:22 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Phommachanh, James Jr JV 17:59.17 6:00 3 1/15 1/7 14/34 1/2 18:07
(0:08,0.7)
18:07
(0:08,0.7)
17:23 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Powell, James Jr JV 21:45.74 7:15 3 14/15 7/7 27/34 2/2 19:26 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Sargent, Jack Fr Fr 24:49.6 8:17 3 17/17 12/12 33/34 1/1 25:35
(0:45,2.9)
25:35
(0:45,2.9)
25:35
(0:45,2.9)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sicolo, Danilo Jr JV 21:24.07 7:08 3 13/15 6/7 26/34 2/2 20:52 20:52 18:49 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Smith, Alex So So 25:10.77 8:24 3 14/14 8/8 34/34 1/1 22:27 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Sparks, Kaleb Fr Fr 17:47 5:56 3 2/17 1/12 11/34 2/2 17:11 17:11 17:11
Svensson, Oskar So So 17:17.89 5:46 3 2/14 2/8 7/34 1/2 17:08 17:08 17:08 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Vargas, Brian So So 23:35.48 7:52 3 13/14 7/8 29/34 1/1 24:08
(0:33,2.3)
24:08
(0:33,2.3)
20:51 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Weiss, Justin Jr JV 18:51.77 6:17 3 6/15 4/7 19/34 1/2 18:45 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Welch, Nicolas Jr JV 18:18.77 6:06 3 3/15 2/7 16/34 1/2 17:52 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 82:05
1:13
3 5:28 5:17 5:41 26 5:28 82:06
(0:01,0.0)
82:06
(0:01,0.0%)
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR) Caleb McDaniel (2), Ethan Brown (3), Zackary Lentz (4), Nicholas Adames (8), Anthony Leonard (9)
So 1st 5 1/2 91:50
2:35
3 6:07 5:45 6:37 19 6:07 92:14
(0:24,0.4)
92:14
(0:24,0.4%)
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR) Dylan Hooper (1), Oskar Svensson (2), Darin Hoi (3), Finlay Galindo (6), Hudson Hathaway (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 93:37
1:50
3 6:14 6:00 6:37 25 6:14 92:43 92:43 James Phommachanh (1), Nicolas Welch (3), Alexandre Lopes (5), Justin Weiss (6), Joe Oberholzer (10)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 90:16
1:02
3 6:01 5:56 6:16 20 6:01 87:59 87:59 Kaleb Sparks (2), Nathaniel Denny (3), Thiago Hooper (4), Matthew Glick (5), Benjamin Bowman (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 108:25
4:29
3 7:14 6:24 7:54 15 7:14 103:44 103:44 Jack Hulse (1), Logan Doyle (2), Dashiell Buhrley (3), Hudson Gray (4), Curtis Flory (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brennan Foody Jr Aliso Niguel 15:20 5:07
2 Caleb McDaniel So Mission Viejo 15:51.16 5:17 1/7 1/34 2/2 15:26 15:26
3 Ethan Brown Jr Mission Viejo 16:10.56 5:24 2/7 2/34 1/2 16:03 16:03
4 Zackary Lentz Jr Mission Viejo 16:10.82 5:24 3/7 3/34 1/2 15:58 15:58
5 Gavin Cowdrey Sr Aliso Niguel 16:26.81 5:29
6 Ethan Walls Sr Aliso Niguel 16:32.66 5:31
7 Matthew Gonzalez Sr Aliso Niguel 16:34.37 5:31
8 Nicholas Adames So Mission Viejo 16:48.66 5:36 4/7 4/34 2/2 17:25
(0:36)
17:25
(0:36)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Anthony Leonard Sr Mission Viejo 17:04.08 5:41 5/7 5/34 1/2 17:15
(0:11)
17:15
(0:11)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Diogo Ribeiro Dos So Aliso Niguel 17:09.57 5:43
11 Nathan Gattuso Sr Aliso Niguel 17:14.49 5:45
12 Aidan Marx Sr Mission Viejo 17:23.29 5:48 6/7 8/34 2/2 18:50
(1:26)
18:50
(1:26)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Kaito Cotter Jr Aliso Niguel 17:33.61 5:51
14 Jacob Bambao Sr Mission Viejo 17:39.74 5:53 7/7 9/34 2/2 17:35 17:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
82:05
16:25
5:28
26 Caleb McDaniel
So
15:51
5:17
2
Ethan Brown
Jr
16:11
5:24
3
Zackary Lentz
Jr
16:11
5:24
4
Nicholas Adames
So
16:49
5:36
8
Anthony Leonard
Sr
17:04
5:41
9
Aidan Marx
Sr
17:23
5:48
12
Jacob Bambao
Sr
17:40
5:53
14
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR)
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
82:03
16:25
5:28
29 Brennan Foody
Jr
15:20
5:07
1
Gavin Cowdrey
Sr
16:27
5:29
5
Ethan Walls
Sr
16:33
5:31
6
Matthew Gonzalez
Sr
16:34
5:31
7
Diogo Ribeiro Dos
So
17:10
5:43
10
Nathan Gattuso
Sr
17:14
5:45
11
Kaito Cotter
Jr
17:34
5:51
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Hooper So Mission Viejo 17:16.38 5:45 1/8 6/34 1/2 16:46 16:46
2 Oskar Svensson So Mission Viejo 17:17.89 5:46 2/8 7/34 1/2 17:08 17:08 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
3 Darin Hoi So Mission Viejo 17:46.77 5:56 3/8 10/34 1/2 17:40 17:40 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
4 Dylan Anuskiewicz So Aliso Niguel 18:22.86 6:08
5 Jack Cerniglia So Aliso Niguel 19:13.78 6:25
6 Finlay Galindo So Mission Viejo 19:38.23 6:33 4/8 21/34 1/2 19:57
(0:18)
19:57
(0:18)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Hudson Hathaway So Mission Viejo 19:50.92 6:37 5/8 23/34 1/2 20:44
(0:53)
20:44
(0:53)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Elijah Young So Aliso Niguel 19:57.17 6:39
9 Dylan Pence So Aliso Niguel 20:30.03 6:50
10 Gael Cortes So Aliso Niguel 20:35.32 6:52
11 Owen Shean So Aliso Niguel 20:35.59 6:52
12 Carlos Alfaro So Mission Viejo 21:04.8 7:02 6/8 25/34 2/2 21:36
(0:32)
21:36
(0:32)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Brian Vargas So Mission Viejo 23:35.48 7:52 7/8 29/34 1/1 24:08
(0:33)
24:08
(0:33)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Alex Smith So Mission Viejo 25:10.77 8:24 8/8 34/34 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
91:50
18:22
6:07
19 Dylan Hooper
So
17:16
5:45
1
Oskar Svensson
So
17:18
5:46
2
Darin Hoi
So
17:47
5:56
3
Finlay Galindo
So
19:38
6:33
6
Hudson Hathaway
So
19:51
6:37
7
Carlos Alfaro
So
21:05
7:02
12
Brian Vargas
So
23:35
7:52
13
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR)
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
98:39
19:44
6:35
36 Dylan Anuskiewicz
So
18:23
6:08
4
Jack Cerniglia
So
19:14
6:25
5
Elijah Young
So
19:57
6:39
8
Dylan Pence
So
20:30
6:50
9
Gael Cortes
So
20:35
6:52
10
Owen Shean
So
20:36
6:52
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Phommachanh Jr Mission Viejo 17:59.17 6:00 1/7 14/34 1/2 18:07
(0:08)
18:07
(0:08)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Evan Abalos Jr Aliso Niguel 18:07.38 6:02
3 Nicolas Welch Jr Mission Viejo 18:18.77 6:06 2/7 16/34 1/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
4 Broder Thompson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:20.38 6:07
5 Alexandre Lopes Sr Mission Viejo 18:37.81 6:13 3/7 17/34 1/2 18:51
(0:13)
18:51
(0:13)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Justin Weiss Jr Mission Viejo 18:51.77 6:17 4/7 19/34 1/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
7 Nathan Billings Sr Aliso Niguel 19:11.56 6:24
8 Ethan Arpawong Sr Aliso Niguel 19:18.31 6:26
9 Purab Balani Jr Aliso Niguel 19:20.39 6:27
10 Joe Oberholzer Jr Mission Viejo 19:49.65 6:37 5/7 22/34 2/2 19:55
(0:05)
19:55
(0:05)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Nikolas Postolu Jr Aliso Niguel 20:19.58 6:47
12 Mikhail Feoktistov Jr Aliso Niguel 21:03.85 7:01
13 Danilo Sicolo Jr Mission Viejo 21:24.07 7:08 6/7 26/34 2/2 20:52 20:52 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
14 James Powell Jr Mission Viejo 21:45.74 7:15 7/7 27/34 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
15 Craig Fukuda Jr Aliso Niguel 25:48.33 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
93:37
18:43
6:14
25 James Phommachanh
Jr
17:59
6:00
1
Nicolas Welch
Jr
18:19
6:06
3
Alexandre Lopes
Sr
18:38
6:13
5
Justin Weiss
Jr
18:52
6:17
6
Joe Oberholzer
Jr
19:50
6:37
10
Danilo Sicolo
Jr
21:24
7:08
13
James Powell
Jr
21:46
7:15
14
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
94:18
18:52
6:17
30 Evan Abalos
Jr
18:07
6:02
2
Broder Thompson
Jr
18:20
6:07
4
Nathan Billings
Sr
19:12
6:24
7
Ethan Arpawong
Sr
19:18
6:26
8
Purab Balani
Jr
19:20
6:27
9
Nikolas Postolu
Jr
20:20
6:47
11
Mikhail Feoktistov
Jr
21:04
7:01
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josiah Miranda Fr Aliso Niguel 16:51.2 5:37
2 Kaleb Sparks Fr Mission Viejo 17:47 5:56 1/12 11/34 2/2 17:11 17:11
3 Nathaniel Denny Fr Mission Viejo 17:47.3 5:56 2/12 12/34 1/2 17:33 17:33 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
4 Thiago Hooper Fr Mission Viejo 17:49.6 5:57 3/12 13/34 1/2 17:24 17:24 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
5 Matthew Glick Fr Mission Viejo 18:02.8 6:01 4/12 15/34 1/2 17:33 17:33
6 Benjamin Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 18:49 6:16 5/12 18/34 1/2 19:00
(0:11)
19:00
(0:11)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jack Hulse Fr Mission Viejo 19:13.4 6:24 6/12 20/34 1/1 18:19 18:19
8 William Arthur Fr Aliso Niguel 19:39.2 6:33
9 Logan Doyle Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.2 6:39 7/12 24/34 1/1 19:25 19:25 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
10 Ruben Alvarez Fr Aliso Niguel 20:01.1 6:40
11 Dashiell Buhrley Fr Mission Viejo 21:53.5 7:18 8/12 28/34 1/1 20:26 20:26
12 Garrett Halka Fr Aliso Niguel 22:59.4 7:40
13 Hudson Gray Fr Mission Viejo 23:39.3 7:53 9/12 30/34 1/1 23:55
(0:16)
23:55
(0:16)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
14 Curtis Flory Fr Mission Viejo 23:41.9 7:54 10/12 31/34 1/1 23:56
(0:14)
23:56
(0:14)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Cooper Mack Fr Mission Viejo 23:48.2 7:56 11/12 32/34 1/1 23:01 23:01 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
16 Mattia Ledda Fr Aliso Niguel 24:39 8:13
17 Jack Sargent Fr Mission Viejo 24:49.6 8:17 12/12 33/34 1/1 25:35
(0:45)
25:35
(0:45)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
90:16
18:03
6:01
20 Kaleb Sparks
Fr
17:47
5:56
2
Nathaniel Denny
Fr
17:47
5:56
3
Thiago Hooper
Fr
17:50
5:57
4
Matthew Glick
Fr
18:03
6:01
5
Benjamin Bowman
Fr
18:49
6:16
6
Jack Hulse
Fr
19:13
6:24
7
Logan Doyle
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
2 Aliso Niguel
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:48
104:10
20:50
6:57
42 Josiah Miranda
Fr
16:51
5:37
1
William Arthur
Fr
19:39
6:33
8
Ruben Alvarez
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Garrett Halka
Fr
22:59
7:40
11
Mattia Ledda
Fr
24:39
8:13
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
108:25
21:41
7:14
15 Jack Hulse
Fr
19:13
6:24
1
Logan Doyle
Fr
19:57
6:39
2
Dashiell Buhrley
Fr
21:54
7:18
3
Hudson Gray
Fr
23:39
7:53
4
Curtis Flory
Fr
23:42
7:54
5
Cooper Mack
Fr
23:48
7:56
6
Jack Sargent
Fr
24:50
8:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.