Mission Viejo Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfaro Cruz, Anthony Fr Fr 23:04.6 7:42 3 61/101 3/6 16/21 9/14
Anaya, Caleb Fr Fr 25:40.9 8:34 3 85/101 5/6 19/21 8/10
Bambao, Andrew So So 23:18.2 7:46 3 70/86 10/11 17/21 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Bowman, Benjamin So So 18:38.5 6:13 3 16/86 5/11 5/21 1/9 18:49
(0:11,0.9)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Buhrley, Dashiell So So 22:05.9 7:22 3 60/86 9/11 15/21 1/2 20:20
Craycraft, Ian Fr Fr 21:36.1 7:12 3 45/101 2/6 14/21 10/17
Denny, Nathaniel So So 17:18.5 5:46 3 4/86 1/11 1/21 4/19 17:17 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Doyle, Logan So So 20:47.4 6:56 3 48/86 8/11 12/21 1/3 18:49
Galindo, Finlay Jr Jr 19:42.7 6:34 3 33/73 1/1 10/21 14/19 24:54
(5:11,20.8)
24:54
(5:11,20.8)
18:57 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
Glick, Matthew So So 17:18.7 5:46 3 5/86 2/11 2/21 1/16 17:33
(0:14,1.4)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Gray, Hudson So So 20:29.2 6:50 3 44/86 7/11 11/21 1/4 22:23
(1:54,8.5)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Hooper, Thiago So So 17:45.1 5:55 3 7/86 3/11 3/21 1/12 17:17
Hulse, Jack So So 19:15.6 6:25 3 29/86 6/11 9/21 1/9 18:06
Newman, Kiernan Fr Fr 21:02.2 7:01 3 32/101 1/6 13/21 13/18
Oberholzer, Joe Sr Sr 19:12.9 6:24 3 35/72 3/3 8/21 7/14 19:37.4
(0:25,2.1)
19:37.4
(0:25,2.1)
17:22 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
Phommachanh, James Sr Sr 18:42.2 6:14 3 23/72 2/3 7/21 8/15 19:07.2
(0:25,2.2)
19:07.2
(0:25,2.2)
17:23 Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
Phommachanh, John Fr Fr 23:46.4 7:55 3 71/101 4/6 18/21 9/11
Sargent, Jack So So 28:53.5 9:38 3 86/86 11/11 21/21 1/1 24:50
Smith, Andrew Fr Fr 26:36.6 8:52 3 88/101 6/6 20/21 7/7
Sparks, Kaleb So So 18:06.2 6:02 3 11/86 4/11 4/21 1/10 17:11 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Welch, Nicolas Sr Sr 18:39.2 6:13 3 22/72 1/3 6/21 13/15 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/9 89:07
1:20
3 5:56 5:46 6:13 34 5:56 90:48
(1:41,1.9)
85:52 82:51 Raising the BAR! (LR) Nathaniel Denny (3), Matthew Glick (4), Thiago Hooper (6), Kaleb Sparks (8), Benjamin Bowman (13)
So 2nd 5 1/1 105:56
4:03
3 7:04 6:25 7:46 15 7:04 97:44 94:56 88:43 Jack Hulse (1), Hudson Gray (2), Logan Doyle (3), Dashiell Buhrley (4), Andrew Bambao (5)
Fr 1st 5 9/10 115:10
4:39
3 7:41 7:01 8:34 226 6:27 92:41 87:46 85:27 Kiernan Newman (27), Ian Craycraft (38), Anthony Alfaro Cruz (47), John Phommachanh (55), Caleb Anaya (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last
DTR
SDTR
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
  • DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Allred Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 16:13 5:24
2 Cooper Davis Sr El Modena 16:36 5:32
3 Diego Vergara Sr Capistrano Valley 16:37.3 5:32
4 Adalberto De Jesus Sr Godinez 16:38.9 5:33
5 Luke Corsinita Sr Capistrano Valley 16:45.8 5:35
6 Cooper Anderson Sr Murrieta Valley 16:46.5 5:36
7 Sebastian Guillen Sr Mater Dei 16:47.6 5:36
8 Umer Warsi Sr Capistrano Valley 16:47.6 5:36
9 Saul Murillo Sr Anaheim 16:50 5:37
10 Luke Grunburg Sr Newport Harbor 16:52.7 5:38
11 Jaime Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 17:00 5:40
12 Luke Fowler Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:13.3 5:44
13 Jorge Ramirez Sr Anaheim 17:29.9 5:50
14 Bryce Shaver Sr Woodbridge 17:34.8 5:52
15 Adam Lam Sr Portola (Irvine) 17:36.2 5:52
16 Raoul Kelly Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:50.2 5:57
17 Gavin Corbett Sr Mater Dei 17:55.7 5:59
18 Isaiah Manzak Sr Temescal Canyon 18:06.8 6:02
19 Sam Stevens Sr Woodbridge 18:16.3 6:05
20 Aiden Quinn Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:22.7 6:08
21 Jonathan Truong Sr Woodbridge 18:34.3 6:11
22 Nicolas Welch Sr Mission Viejo 18:39.2 6:13 1/3 6/21 13/15
23 James Phommachanh Sr Mission Viejo 18:42.2 6:14 2/3 7/21 8/15 19:07
(0:25)
19:07
(0:25)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
24 Carlos Cortes Sr Anaheim 18:45.3 6:15
25 Youssef El-hallak Sr Woodbridge 18:48.1 6:16
26 Matthew Lyon Sr El Modena 18:49.3 6:16
27 Brenden Slocum Sr University (Irvine) 18:53.6 6:18
28 Abdallah Fares Sr Portola (Irvine) 18:54.8 6:18
29 Trevor Smythe Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:02.9 6:21
30 Zane Gohl Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:03.7 6:21
31 William Yanez Sr Newport Harbor 19:06 6:22
32 Greg Amenta Sr University (Irvine) 19:07.6 6:23
33 Pranav Das Sr Woodbridge 19:09.2 6:23
34 Nicholas Piker Sr Mater Dei 19:12.8 6:24
35 Joe Oberholzer Sr Mission Viejo 19:12.9 6:24 3/3 8/21 7/14 19:37
(0:25)
19:37
(0:25)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
36 Ethan Lewis Sr Woodbridge 19:17.2 6:26
37 Jacob Oei Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:22.2 6:27
38 Hector Carrillo Sr Temescal Canyon 19:26.9 6:29
39 Kyle Van Den Bergh Sr Murrieta Valley 19:30.4 6:30
40 Ivan Moratoya Sr Capistrano Valley 19:39.2 6:33
41 Max Hogan Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:53.2 6:38
42 Victor Sanchez Sr Tustin 19:56 6:39
43 Adrian Diaz Sr Godinez 20:01.3 6:40
44 Sean Sandzimier Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:10.4 6:43
45 Jet Charter Sr University (Irvine) 20:13.7 6:45
46 Tommy Bordes Sr Murrieta Valley 20:24.2 6:48
47 Jacob Palacios Sr El Modena 20:35.4 6:52
48 Dylan Schwarzer Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:48 6:56
49 Rohan Warrior Sr University (Irvine) 20:51.3 6:57
50 Sho Miyamoto Sr Woodbridge 20:52.2 6:57
51 Yash Kadakia Sr Portola (Irvine) 20:55.8 6:59
52 Preston Kouyoumdijan Sr University (Irvine) 21:03.9 7:01
53 Tony Grande Sr El Modena 21:07.4 7:02
54 David Alvarez Sr Anaheim 21:26.7 7:09
55 Kevin Perez Sr Anaheim 21:36 7:12
56 Jonathan Alvarado Sr Tustin 21:40.3 7:13
57 Anthony Marin Sr Anaheim 21:43.3 7:14
58 Gabriel Pizarro Sr Mater Dei 21:54.1 7:18
59 Raymond Lin Sr University (Irvine) 22:13.6 7:25
60 Ethan Waldron Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 22:26.2 7:29
61 Nolan Wade Sr Edison (Huntington Beach) 22:35.8 7:32
62 David Lee Sr Woodbridge 23:02.8 7:41
63 Jason Liu Sr Capistrano Valley 23:19.9 7:47
64 Hans (minyuan) Chen Sr Woodbridge 23:39 7:53
65 Damian Nieto Sr Godinez 23:42.7 7:54
66 Adan Pena Sr Anaheim 23:54.9 7:58
67 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Sr Woodbridge 23:57.1 7:59
68 Andrew Tellez Sr Godinez 24:08.9 8:03
69 Taylor Bramel Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:35 8:12
70 Tony Lee Sr Portola (Irvine) 24:49.7 8:17
71 Xavier Macupson Sr Temescal Canyon 25:31.2 8:30
72 Shane Darsow Sr Capistrano Valley 25:50.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys So

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jayden Hernandez So Godinez 16:30 5:30
2 Angel Perez So Capistrano Valley 16:40 5:33
3 Jack Horrocks So Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:18.3 5:46
4 Nathaniel Denny So Mission Viejo 17:18.5 5:46 1/11 1/21 4/19 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
5 Matthew Glick So Mission Viejo 17:18.7 5:46 2/11 2/21 1/16 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
6 Han Yang-lin So Woodbridge 17:27.8 5:49
7 Thiago Hooper So Mission Viejo 17:45.1 5:55 3/11 3/21 1/12
8 Austin Vincent So Murrieta Valley 17:48.3 5:56
9 Diego Mejia So Godinez 17:49.3 5:56
10 Samson Rakhshani So Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:50.4 5:57
11 Kaleb Sparks So Mission Viejo 18:06.2 6:02 4/11 4/21 1/10 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
12 Ethan Roper So Capistrano Valley 18:33.2 6:11
13 Casey Morgan So Woodbridge 18:33.9 6:11
14 Josue Olague So Northwood 18:33.9 6:11
15 Ben Shiotsu So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:35.2 6:12
16 Benjamin Bowman So Mission Viejo 18:38.5 6:13 5/11 5/21 1/9 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
17 Eric Li So University (Irvine) 18:43.7 6:15
18 Dominic Phan So Capistrano Valley 18:44.7 6:15
19 Joshua Moon So Woodbridge 18:46.9 6:16
20 Trent Downing So Capistrano Valley 18:52.9 6:18
21 Tristan Worster So Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:55.7 6:19
22 Jonathan Sandoval So Woodbridge 18:57.5 6:19
23 Richard Poulsen So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:58.1 6:19
24 Oliver Tesch So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:58.9 6:20
25 Noah Grunburg So Newport Harbor 19:01.2 6:20
26 Grant Katnik So Temescal Canyon 19:01.9 6:21
27 Max Lemoli Fr Warren 19:04.4 6:21
28 Trey Meraz So Portola (Irvine) 19:11.7 6:24
29 Jack Hulse So Mission Viejo 19:15.6 6:25 6/11 9/21 1/9
30 Wonu Park So Portola (Irvine) 19:18.8 6:26
31 Brett Manley So Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:24.3 6:28
32 Luke Roe So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:31.4 6:30
33 Nicholas Tan So Portola (Irvine) 19:33.5 6:31
34 Jackson Mayorgas So Murrieta Valley 19:40.8 6:34
35 Taketo Sato So Woodbridge 19:49.3 6:36
36 Tyler Reid So Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:57.3 6:39
37 Evan Toner So Capistrano Valley 19:57.4 6:39
38 Alexander Yerena So Westminster 20:03.9 6:41
39 Jack Kendig So Portola (Irvine) 20:09.4 6:43
40 Moses Chen So Portola (Irvine) 20:13.9 6:45
41 Zenobi Torian So Murrieta Valley 20:14.7 6:45
42 Luke Atienza So Portola (Irvine) 20:27.9 6:49
43 Sebastian Gaska So Anaheim 20:28.9 6:50
44 Hudson Gray So Mission Viejo 20:29.2 6:50 7/11 11/21 1/4
45 Kevan Moran-pulido So Capistrano Valley 20:30.1 6:50
46 Dean Kido So Northwood 20:32.7 6:51
47 Jonathan Cailleux So Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:44.9 6:55
48 Logan Doyle So Mission Viejo 20:47.4 6:56 8/11 12/21 1/3
49 Jacob Beddome So University (Irvine) 20:51.4 6:57
50 James Miller So Temescal Canyon 20:57.2 6:59
51 Alex Reis So Hamilton 20:57.7 6:59
52 Sebastian Salvucci So University (Irvine) 21:10.1 7:03
53 Matthew Loftis So Woodbridge 21:32.4 7:11
54 Daniel Rivera So Mater Dei 21:33.9 7:11
55 Kenneth Kamikawa So Northwood 21:51.7 7:17
56 Shayden Gallardo So Northwood 21:54.4 7:18
57 Benjamin Lew So University (Irvine) 22:03.9 7:21
58 David Vaca So Mater Dei 22:04.4 7:21
59 Robert Gadduang So Temescal Canyon 22:04.5 7:22
60 Dashiell Buhrley So Mission Viejo 22:05.9 7:22 9/11 15/21 1/2
61 Julio Jaracuaro So Anaheim 22:20.8 7:27
62 Nicholas Taplitz So Hamilton 22:22 7:27
63 Matthew Guerrero So Portola (Irvine) 22:22.4 7:27
64 Cristiano Martins So Temescal Canyon 22:22.8 7:28
65 Joshua May So Temescal Canyon 22:27.5 7:29
66 Bryan Tran So University (Irvine) 22:37.5 7:33
67 Evan Hardcastle So El Modena 22:56.4 7:39
68 Harry Yu So Portola (Irvine) 23:13 7:44
69 Garrett Taylor So Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:13.4 7:44
70 Andrew Bambao So Mission Viejo 23:18.2 7:46 10/11 17/21 1/1 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
71 Matt Mullin So Edison (Huntington Beach) 23:27.9 7:49
72 Angel Lezama So Anaheim 23:51.9 7:57
73 Andrew Preston So Portola (Irvine) 23:59.9 8:00
74 Joshua Chu So Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:03.2 8:01
75 Max Ta So Northwood 24:06.8 8:02
76 Alex Avila So Godinez 24:22.1 8:07
77 Tanmay Kommalapati So Northwood 24:32.4 8:11
78 Varin Gupta So University (Irvine) 24:47.1 8:16
79 Liam Coleman So Murrieta Valley 24:51.5 8:17
80 Kevin Olivares So Tustin 25:11.1 8:24
81 David Fernandez So Temescal Canyon 25:22.4 8:27
82 Chase Morse So University (Irvine) 25:28.1 8:29
83 Alex De La Mora So Tustin 26:26.1 8:49
84 Matthew Gallarzo So El Modena 26:31.5 8:51
85 Ian Barenbruegge So Foothill (Santa Ana) 28:20.2 9:27
86 Jack Sargent So Mission Viejo 28:53.5 9:38 11/11 21/21 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys So

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission Viejo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
89:07
17:49
5:56
34 Nathaniel Denny
So
17:19
5:46
3
Matthew Glick
So
17:19
5:46
4
Thiago Hooper
So
17:45
5:55
6
Kaleb Sparks
So
18:06
6:02
8
Benjamin Bowman
So
18:39
6:13
13
Jack Hulse
So
19:16
6:25
24
Hudson Gray
So
20:29
6:50
35
2 Capistrano Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
92:48
18:34
6:11
73 Angel Perez
So
16:40
5:33
1
Ethan Roper
So
18:33
6:11
9
Dominic Phan
So
18:45
6:15
15
Trent Downing
So
18:53
6:18
17
Evan Toner
So
19:57
6:39
31
Kevan Moran-pulido
So
20:30
6:50
36




3 Woodbridge
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
93:35
18:43
6:14
79 Han Yang-lin
So
17:28
5:49
5
Casey Morgan
So
18:34
6:11
10
Joshua Moon
So
18:47
6:16
16
Jonathan Sandoval
So
18:58
6:19
19
Taketo Sato
So
19:49
6:36
29
Matthew Loftis
So
21:32
7:11
42




4 Foothill (Santa Ana)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
93:22
18:40
6:13
82 Jack Horrocks
So
17:18
5:46
2
Ben Shiotsu
So
18:35
6:12
12
Richard Poulsen
So
18:58
6:19
20
Oliver Tesch
So
18:59
6:20
21
Luke Roe
So
19:31
6:30
27
Tyler Reid
So
19:57
6:39
30
Joshua Chu
So
24:03
8:01
53
5 Edison (Huntington Beach)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:23
100:09
20:02
6:41
140 Samson Rakhshani
So
17:50
5:57
7
Tristan Worster
So
18:56
6:19
18
Brett Manley
So
19:24
6:28
26
Jonathan Cailleux
So
20:45
6:55
38
Garrett Taylor
So
23:13
7:44
51
Matt Mullin
So
23:28
7:49
52




6 Portola (Irvine)
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
98:27
19:41
6:34
141 Trey Meraz
So
19:12
6:24
23
Wonu Park
So
19:19
6:26
25
Nicholas Tan
So
19:34
6:31
28
Jack Kendig
So
20:09
6:43
32
Moses Chen
So
20:14
6:45
33
Luke Atienza
So
20:28
6:49
34
Matthew Guerrero
So
22:22
7:27
47
7 Northwood
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:33
107:00
21:24
7:08
189 Josue Olague
So
18:34
6:11
11
Dean Kido
So
20:33
6:51
37
Kenneth Kamikawa
So
21:52
7:17
43
Shayden Gallardo
So
21:54
7:18
44
Max Ta
So
24:07
8:02
54
Tanmay Kommalapati
So
24:32
8:11
55




7 University (Irvine)
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 3:54
105:27
21:05
7:02
189 Eric Li
So
18:44
6:15
14
Jacob Beddome
So
20:51
6:57
39
Sebastian Salvucci
So
21:10
7:03
41
Benjamin Lew
So
22:04
7:21
45
Bryan Tran
So
22:38
7:33
50
Varin Gupta
So
24:47
8:16
56
Chase Morse
So
25:28
8:29
58
9 Temescal Canyon
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:26
106:54
21:23
7:08
205 Grant Katnik
So
19:02
6:21
22
James Miller
So
20:57
6:59
40
Robert Gadduang
So
22:05
7:22
46
Cristiano Martins
So
22:23
7:28
48
Joshua May
So
22:28
7:29
49
David Fernandez
So
25:22
8:27
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Mission Viejo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
105:56
21:11
7:04
15 Jack Hulse
So
19:16
6:25
1
Hudson Gray
So
20:29
6:50
2
Logan Doyle
So
20:47
6:56
3
Dashiell Buhrley
So
22:06
7:22
4
Andrew Bambao
So
23:18
7:46
5
Jack Sargent
So
28:54
9:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Stevens Jr Capistrano Valley 16:20.7 5:27
2 Maxim Sorokin Jr University (Irvine) 16:50.2 5:37
3 Wylie Cleugh Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:02.2 5:41
4 Ansh Parashar Jr University (Irvine) 17:11.9 5:44
5 Alessandro Celis Jr Godinez 17:26.2 5:49
6 Hudson Lee Jr Woodbridge 17:29.2 5:50
7 William Boschen Jr University (Irvine) 17:41.2 5:54
8 Ryan Mealia Jr Capistrano Valley 17:51.6 5:57
9 Tanner Castanha Jr Woodbridge 17:55.6 5:59
10 Sebastian Bray Jr El Modena 18:02.9 6:01
11 Mardoche Mondesir Jr Murrieta Valley 18:07.6 6:03
12 Liam De Moor Jr El Modena 18:12.9 6:04
13 Carlos Romano Jr Anaheim 18:15.8 6:05
14 Christopher Estevez Jr Murrieta Valley 18:22.4 6:07
15 Simon Kim Jr Portola (Irvine) 18:39.6 6:13
16 Jacob Swan Jr Capistrano Valley 18:44.1 6:15
17 Sebastian Metoyer Jr El Modena 18:47.1 6:16
18 Dario Cruz-santiago Jr Hamilton 18:48.3 6:16
19 Lucas Thai Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 18:50.2 6:17
20 Moises Acevedo Jr Anaheim 18:55.4 6:18
21 Sidarth Sharma Jr Tustin 18:55.8 6:19
22 Braedyn Hutchison Jr Portola (Irvine) 18:57.7 6:19
23 Jackson Ellis Jr Woodbridge 18:59.3 6:20
24 Hudson Lambert Jr El Modena 19:12.4 6:24
25 Sebastian Roman Jr Temescal Canyon 19:14.4 6:25
26 Donovan Ganes Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:30.9 6:30
27 Ethan Bollard Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:38.4 6:33
28 Trent Gannaway Jr El Modena 19:39.4 6:33
29 Charles Victorio Jr Woodbridge 19:39.7 6:33
30 Brian Straus Jr Capistrano Valley 19:40.3 6:33
31 Ernest Wang Jr Portola (Irvine) 19:41.1 6:34
32 Justin Paulson Jr Northwood 19:41.7 6:34
33 Finlay Galindo Jr Mission Viejo 19:42.7 6:34 1/1 10/21 14/19 24:54
(5:11)
24:54
(5:11)
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR)
34 Noah Bautista Jr Temescal Canyon 19:48.6 6:36
35 Daren Tieu Jr Westminster 19:48.7 6:36
36 Gavin Greninger Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:49.9 6:37
37 Andy Xu Jr University (Irvine) 19:50.1 6:37
38 Joses Fernandez Jr Murrieta Valley 19:50.9 6:37
39 Angel Pedroza Jr Anaheim 20:06.6 6:42
40 Hunter Bott Jr Woodbridge 20:09.6 6:43
41 Andrew Rasoe Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:18.7 6:46
42 Vincent Vu Jr Westminster 20:28.7 6:50
43 Brian Gilmore Jr Newport Harbor 20:33.8 6:51
44 Nathaniel Kussner So Temescal Canyon 20:35.1 6:52
45 James Rosing Jr Newport Harbor 20:48.6 6:56
46 Jesse Figueroa Jr Godinez 20:51.3 6:57
47 Anthony Miyashiro Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:54.7 6:58
48 Thomas Hoang Jr Westminster 20:57.8 6:59
49 Gianni Castro-sanchez Jr Newport Harbor 21:14.9 7:05
50 Samuel Hawley-browder Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:15.1 7:05
51 Kaden Ly Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:15.7 7:05
52 Dominic Calabrese Jr Mater Dei 21:22.8 7:08
53 Ryan Duncan Jr Woodbridge 21:35.6 7:12
54 Dane Kelii Jr Portola (Irvine) 21:39.3 7:13
55 Ben Weber Jr Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:47.4 7:16
56 Tate Morse Jr University (Irvine) 21:58 7:19
57 Victor Argueta Jr Anaheim 21:59.7 7:20
58 Benjamin Paterno Jr Woodbridge 22:16.7 7:26
59 Yahir Gonzalez Jr Westminster 23:08 7:43
60 Aiden Luong Jr University (Irvine) 23:08.6 7:43
61 Matthew Marin Jr El Modena 23:41.3 7:54
62 Will Schmieder Jr Newport Harbor 23:41.3 7:54
63 Aiden Walsh Jr Hamilton 23:51 7:57
64 John Zweber Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:08 8:03
65 Francisco Alcala Sr Monrovia 24:28.4 8:09
66 Eli Kurani Jr University (Irvine) 24:39.4 8:13
67 Sean O'brien Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:07.1 8:22
68 Weiheng Wang Jr University (Irvine) 25:19.9 8:27
69 Jack Dark Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:22.3 8:27
70 Ryan Miller Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 25:53.6 8:38
71 Sergio Reyes Jr El Modena 26:06.1 8:42
72 Alex Kimm Jr University (Irvine) 26:36.9 8:52
73 Xavier Casillas2 Fr Temescal Canyon 27:28.3 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Woodruff Fr Mater Dei 17:47.5 5:56
2 Kai Hata Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 17:55.5 5:59
3 Mateo Allen-aguirre Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:21.1 6:07
4 Andrew Slay Fr El Modena 18:29.8 6:10
5 Joshua Feldman Fr Northwood 18:44.9 6:15
6 Jongmin Chae Fr Portola (Irvine) 18:56.4 6:19
7 Jackson Young Fr University (Irvine) 19:22.8 6:28
8 Nick Balasanian Fr Capistrano Valley 19:25.4 6:28
9 Jaden Leipper Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 19:27.1 6:29
10 Jovanny Lopez Fr Godinez 19:31.7 6:31
11 Brady Furr Fr Mater Dei 19:34.4 6:31
12 Michael Ing Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:39.9 6:33
13 Gael Mendoza Fr Temescal Canyon 19:42.5 6:34
14 Quinn Schatz Fr Portola (Irvine) 19:45.6 6:35
15 Agustin Delalamo Fr Capistrano Valley 19:47.6 6:36
16 Kihyun Jindrich Fr Capistrano Valley 19:50.8 6:37
17 Charlie Christen Fr Capistrano Valley 20:02.4 6:41
18 Jordan Wei Fr Portola (Irvine) 20:03.3 6:41
19 Rhett Anderson Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:05.4 6:42
20 Austen Brown Fr Capistrano Valley 20:10.1 6:43
21 Blake Zeutzius Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 20:12.6 6:44
22 Brennan Tobin Fr University (Irvine) 20:12.9 6:44
23 Nicholas North Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:19.6 6:47
24 Bradley Rodriguez Fr Godinez 20:21.5 6:47
25 Kaiden Rollins Fr Temescal Canyon 20:27.6 6:49
26 Benyamin Tsabba Fr University (Irvine) 20:29.1 6:50
27 Takashi Nishida Fr University (Irvine) 20:30.8 6:50
28 Cooper Jonsef Fr El Modena 20:30.9 6:50
29 Ewan Cole Fr Murrieta Valley 20:41 6:54
30 Chase Richards Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:48.9 6:56
31 Kelty Pewthers Fr Newport Harbor 20:51.4 6:57
32 Kiernan Newman Fr Mission Viejo 21:02.2 7:01 1/6 13/21 13/18
33 Alton Armstrong Fr Westminster 21:04.2 7:01
34 Donovan James Fr Capistrano Valley 21:04.6 7:02
35 Kyle Shen Fr University (Irvine) 21:06.6 7:02
36 Deagan Chandler Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:21.1 7:07
37 Aydin Hess Fr Temescal Canyon 21:21.1 7:07
38 Ethan Mcclung Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 21:21.6 7:07
39 Christopher Lemelin Fr El Modena 21:22.1 7:07
40 Ian Lew Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:23.7 7:08
41 Joshua Hsi Fr University (Irvine) 21:24.3 7:08
42 Hugo Magana Fr Anaheim 21:28.8 7:10
43 Nicolas Di Saia Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:32.1 7:11
44 Colin Schwarzer Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:35.5 7:12
45 Ian Craycraft Fr Mission Viejo 21:36.1 7:12 2/6 14/21 10/17
46 Jayden Peng Fr University (Irvine) 21:37.1 7:12
47 Aaron Buckley Fr El Modena 21:40.4 7:13
48 Zacary Adzich Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 21:43.2 7:14
49 Viget Vuong Fr Portola (Irvine) 21:50.3 7:17
50 Brandon Flint Fr El Modena 21:53.6 7:18
51 Jason Nguyen Fr Northwood 21:56.1 7:19
52 Daniel Moreno Fr Orange 22:02.3 7:21
53 Kenneth Jin Fr Northwood 22:02.9 7:21
54 Brandon Phomsavanh Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:03.7 7:21
55 Noah Cavender Fr Murrieta Valley 22:15.9 7:25
56 Cameron Do Fr Woodbridge 22:17.5 7:26
57 Gabe Phillips Fr Capistrano Valley 22:24.4 7:28
58 Matthew Schoolcraft Fr Capistrano Valley 22:34.2 7:31
59 Samir Alkahim Fr Portola (Irvine) 22:38.4 7:33
60 Jackson Huang Fr University (Irvine) 22:42.5 7:34
61 Anthony Alfaro Cruz Fr Mission Viejo 23:04.6 7:42 3/6 16/21 9/14
62 Coltin Pinney Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 23:07.6 7:43
63 Preston Murphy Fr Newport Harbor 23:08.1 7:43
64 Gabriel Bates Fr Tustin 23:09.4 7:43
65 Christian Tome Fr El Modena 23:10.5 7:44
66 Luke Maillefer Fr Capistrano Valley 23:14.4 7:45
67 Stanley Suen Fr Northwood 23:33.6 7:51
68 Xavier Casillas Fr Temescal Canyon 23:40.5 7:54
69 Tyler Gilmore Fr Newport Harbor 23:43.1 7:54
70 Alexandro Juarez Fr El Modena 23:44.8 7:55
71 John Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 23:46.4 7:55 4/6 18/21 9/11
72 Nicholas Ochoa Fr Mater Dei 23:47.4 7:56
73 Tobias Forster Fr University (Irvine) 24:02.5 8:01
74 Ivan Blanco So Godinez 24:06.3 8:02
75 Christian Scholz Fr Newport Harbor 24:14.6 8:05
76 Jaden Bae Fr University (Irvine) 24:27.1 8:09
77 Lincoln Simon Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 24:47.3 8:16
78 Noah Lam Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 24:51.3 8:17
79 Anthony Sun Fr Woodbridge 25:06.6 8:22
80 Mathew Shean Fr University (Irvine) 25:17.3 8:26
81 Cadmus Danet Fr El Modena 25:21.6 8:27
82 Preston Nguyen Fr University (Irvine) 25:29.1 8:30
83 Nixon Bean Fr Newport Harbor 25:34.3 8:31
84 Samuel Martinez-holle Fr Capistrano Valley 25:35.3 8:32
85 Caleb Anaya Fr Mission Viejo 25:40.9 8:34 5/6 19/21 8/10
86 Durran Karazi Fr Capistrano Valley 25:45.6 8:35
87 Joseph Carrera Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 26:24.4 8:48
88 Andrew Smith Fr Mission Viejo 26:36.6 8:52 6/6 20/21 7/7
89 Angel Bailon Fr Anaheim 26:42.7 8:54
90 Gavin Turner Fr Northwood 27:10.5 9:04
91 Juancarlos Escalante Fr El Modena 27:15.8 9:05
92 Sammy Trumbly Fr Capistrano Valley 27:57.2 9:19
93 Javier Barajas Fr Anaheim 28:04.9 9:22
94 Taylen Ta Fr El Modena 28:12.6 9:24
95 Jonathan Pham Fr Westminster 28:39.8 9:33
96 Jacob Casillas Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 28:48.6 9:36
97 Fernando Prado Fr Tustin 29:15.9 9:45
98 Moises Hernandez Fr Tustin 29:23.5 9:48
99 Oliver Thai Fr Edison (Huntington Beach) 30:27.9 10:09
100 Andrew Gibbs Fr Temescal Canyon 31:09.5 10:23
101 Wyatt Drake Fr Tustin 31:54.8 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
1 Portola (Irvine)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
96:46
19:21
6:27
42 Mateo Allen-aguirre
Fr
18:21
6:07
2
Jongmin Chae
Fr
18:56
6:19
5
Michael Ing
Fr
19:40
6:33
9
Quinn Schatz
Fr
19:46
6:35
11
Jordan Wei
Fr
20:03
6:41
15
Ian Lew
Fr
21:24
7:08
34
Viget Vuong
Fr
21:50
7:17
42
2 Capistrano Valley
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
99:16
19:51
6:37
63 Nick Balasanian
Fr
19:25
6:28
7
Agustin Delalamo
Fr
19:48
6:36
12
Kihyun Jindrich
Fr
19:51
6:37
13
Charlie Christen
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
Austen Brown
Fr
20:10
6:43
17
Donovan James
Fr
21:05
7:02
28
Gabe Phillips
Fr
22:24
7:28
46
3 Edison (Huntington Beach)
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:26
99:02
19:48
6:36
75 Kai Hata
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Jaden Leipper
Fr
19:27
6:29
8
Rhett Anderson
Fr
20:05
6:42
16
Blake Zeutzius
Fr
20:13
6:44
18
Ethan Mcclung
Fr
21:22
7:07
32
Noah Lam
Fr
24:51
8:17
57
Oliver Thai
Fr
30:28
10:09
62
4 University (Irvine)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
101:42
20:20
6:47
99 Jackson Young
Fr
19:23
6:28
6
Brennan Tobin
Fr
20:13
6:44
19
Benyamin Tsabba
Fr
20:29
6:50
22
Takashi Nishida
Fr
20:31
6:50
23
Kyle Shen
Fr
21:07
7:02
29
Joshua Hsi
Fr
21:24
7:08
35
Jayden Peng
Fr
21:37
7:12
39
5 El Modena
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
103:57
20:47
6:56
143 Andrew Slay
Fr
18:30
6:10
3
Cooper Jonsef
Fr
20:31
6:50
24
Christopher Lemelin
Fr
21:22
7:07
33
Aaron Buckley
Fr
21:40
7:13
40
Brandon Flint
Fr
21:54
7:18
43
Christian Tome
Fr
23:11
7:44
50
Alexandro Juarez
Fr
23:45
7:55
54
6 Foothill (Santa Ana)
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
105:37
21:07
7:02
148 Nicholas North
Fr
20:20
6:47
20
Chase Richards
Fr
20:49
6:56
25
Deagan Chandler
Fr
21:21
7:07
30
Nicolas Di Saia
Fr
21:32
7:11
36
Colin Schwarzer
Fr
21:36
7:12
37
Zacary Adzich
Fr
21:43
7:14
41
Coltin Pinney
Fr
23:08
7:43
48
7 Temescal Canyon
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 11:27
116:21
23:16
7:45
177 Gael Mendoza
Fr
19:43
6:34
10
Kaiden Rollins
Fr
20:28
6:49
21
Aydin Hess
Fr
21:21
7:07
31
Xavier Casillas
Fr
23:41
7:54
52
Andrew Gibbs
Fr
31:10
10:23
63








8 Northwood
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:26
113:28
22:42
7:34
205 Joshua Feldman
Fr
18:45
6:15
4
Jason Nguyen
Fr
21:56
7:19
44
Kenneth Jin
Fr
22:03
7:21
45
Stanley Suen
Fr
23:34
7:51
51
Gavin Turner
Fr
27:11
9:04
61








9 Mission Viejo
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:39
115:10
23:02
7:41
226 Kiernan Newman
Fr
21:02
7:01
27
Ian Craycraft
Fr
21:36
7:12
38
Anthony Alfaro Cruz
Fr
23:05
7:42
47
John Phommachanh
Fr
23:46
7:55
55
Caleb Anaya
Fr
25:41
8:34
59
Andrew Smith
Fr
26:37
8:52
60




10 Newport Harbor
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:43
117:32
23:30
7:50
242 Kelty Pewthers
Fr
20:51
6:57
26
Preston Murphy
Fr
23:08
7:43
49
Tyler Gilmore
Fr
23:43
7:54
53
Christian Scholz
Fr
24:15
8:05
56
Nixon Bean
Fr
25:34
8:31
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7
  • The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R2 Colin Woodruff, Fr, 17:47.5, Mater Dei Portola (Irvine), 96:46.3, 42
Fr R4 Matthew Choi, Fr, 18:07.8, Brea Olinda Santa Margarita, 103:18.8, 70
Fr R6 Carsten Williams, Fr, 17:20.5, Trabuco Hills Poway, 99:34.9, 77
Jr R14 Jack Stevens, Jr, 16:20.7, Capistrano Valley El Modena, 93:54.7, 56
Jr R16 Dominick Garcia, Jr, 16:30.4, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 87:23.3, 18
Jr R18 Juan Chantaca, Jr, 15:58.4, San Clemente Trabuco Hills, 88:41.3, 59
So R10 Everett Capelle, So, 16:29, St. Margaret's Santa Margarita, 89:21.1, 40
So R12 Brett Ephraim, So, 16:28.6, San Clemente San Clemente, 86:46.7, 31
So R8 Jayden Hernandez, So, 16:30, Godinez Mission Viejo, 89:07, 34
Sr R20 Nicholas Allred, Sr, 16:13, Foothill (Santa Ana) Woodbridge, 92:22.7, 63
Sr R21 Will Sheehy, Sr, 15:52.2, Harvard-Westlake Laguna Hills, 86:27.8, 21
Sr R24 Brennan Foody, Sr, 15:43.2, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 87:11.8, 49

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R1 Holly Barker, Fr, 16:59.2, Laguna Hills Santa Margarita, 111:05.4, 46
Fr R13 Kendra Ross, Jr, 19:31.7, Harvard-Westlake Brea Olinda, 114:48, 46
Fr R3 Adamara Esparza, Fr, 21:12.8, Santa Ana Los Alamitos, 112:28.1, 45
Fr R5 Keaton Robar, Fr, 21:30.8, Newport Harbor Mission Viejo, 119:07.2, 41
Jr R15 Michelle Huerta, Jr, 20:29, Warren Warren, 111:02.9, 58
Jr R17 Kayla Kashima, Jr, 20:21.8, Foothill (Santa Ana) Foothill (Santa Ana), 109:07.6, 17
So R11 Isabel Rosales, So, 18:44.5, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 111:07.9, 32
So R7 Sydney Johnson, So, 19:29.2, Laguna Hills Brea Olinda, 109:46, 36
So R9 Tessa Buswell, So, 18:36.7, Poway Poway, 102:12.8, 24
Sr R19 Daniela Quintero, Sr, 18:25.8, Harvard-Westlake Rancho Verde, 122:03.7, 21
Sr R21 Mackenzie Rogers, Sr, 18:23.5, Poway Poway, 105:34.1, 16
Sr R23 Audrey Barcenas, Sr, 19:12.4, Tustin Murrieta Valley, 106:18.4, 18