Mission Viejo Results from the Yucaipa Invitational at Yucaipa HS on 9/29/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allport, Jp | So | V | 17:54 | 5:58 | 3 | 49/111 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 3/12 | |||||
Cameron, James | Jr | V | 15:35 | 5:12 | 3 | 2/111 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/18 | 15:33 | ||||
Cole, Weston | Jr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 15/111 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/18 | 16:11 | ||||
Feeny, Daniel | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:25 | 3 | 18/50 | 2/4 | 13/23 | 6/9 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Finley, Timmy | Fr | F/S | 21:50 | 7:17 | 3 | 102/134 | 11/12 | 22/23 | 3/3 | |||||
Fitch, Carson | So | F/S | 18:34 | 6:11 | 3 | 16/134 | 2/12 | 9/23 | 5/16 | 20:31 (1:57,9.5) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Fterry, Tanner | Jr | JV | 21:05 | 7:02 | 3 | 37/50 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 6/7 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Fujimura, Eric | So | F/S | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 43/134 | 5/12 | 14/23 | 3/13 | |||||
Krohngold, Jeremy | So | JV | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 20/50 | 3/4 | 15/23 | 5/9 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Lynn, Jeffrey | Jr | F/S | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 32/134 | 4/12 | 11/23 | 5/14 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Mcdaniekl, Killon | Fr | F/S | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 112/134 | 12/12 | 23/23 | 3/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Meyers, John | Sr | JV | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 17/50 | 1/4 | 12/23 | 7/9 | 18:51 | ||||
Ray, Victor | Sr | V | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 19/111 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/18 | 16:55 (0:06,0.6) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Riley, Parker | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 31/111 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/17 | 18:14 (0:50,4.6) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Ritchie, Troy | Fr | F/S | 18:00 | 6:00 | 3 | 10/134 | 1/12 | 8/23 | 7/16 | |||||
Torrez, Troy | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:49 | 3 | 33/111 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 3/13 | 16:02 | ||||
Trombley, Grant | Sr | V | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 41/111 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 3/13 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Truman, Alex | Fr | F/S | 20:16 | 6:45 | 3 | 68/134 | 9/12 | 19/23 | 2/5 | |||||
Waller, Jack | Sr | F/S | 19:38 | 6:33 | 3 | 51/134 | 7/12 | 17/23 | 2/8 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Wanyoike, Jason | Fr | F/S | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 89/134 | 10/12 | 21/23 | 2/4 | |||||
Winsor, Samuel | Fr | F/S | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 49/134 | 6/12 | 16/23 | 4/10 | |||||
Zajac, David | Fr | F/S | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 66/134 | 8/12 | 18/23 | 2/7 | |||||
Zehra, Robert | So | F/S | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 30/134 | 3/12 | 10/23 | 6/15 | 19:30 (0:27,2.3) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/13 | 83:57 1:51 |
3 | 5:36 | 5:12 | 5:49 | 89 | 5:27 | 79:06 | James Cameron (2), Weston Cole (14), Victor Ray (17), Parker Riley (27), Troy Torrez (29) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/13 | 94:11 1:29 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:00 | 6:30 | 128 | 5:58 | Troy Ritchie (10), Carson Fitch (16), Robert Zehra (30), Jeffrey Lynn (32), Eric Fujimura (40) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 100:58 1:37 |
3 | 6:44 | 6:32 | 7:05 | 62 | 6:23 | Samuel Winsor (8), Jack Waller (9), David Zajac (13), Alex Truman (14), Jason Wanyoike (18) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rosales | So | Apple Valley | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | James Cameron | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:35 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 2/18 | ||||
3 | Dustin Fay | So | Rim of the World | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Angel Moyeda | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Shane Berglas | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Keith Sousa | Jr | Hemet | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Wilgen Picado | Sr | Norwalk | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Hector Gomez | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Pulice | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Matt Neev | Fr | Laguna Beach | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Jordan Wozniak | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Garrett Edwards | Jr | Hemet | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | George Estrada | Sr | ARROYO VALLEY | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Sam Nunes | Jr | Apple Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Weston Cole | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:43 | 5:34 | 2/7 | 2/23 | 5/18 | ||||
16 | Brian Glassey | Jr | Rim of the World | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Chris Sevilla | Sr | Valley View | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Jones | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Victor Ray | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/23 | 3/18 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
20 | Andres De La Cruz | Jr | Norwalk | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Dillon Scott | Fr | Woodbridge | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Scott Heacox | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Derrick Fleming | So | Woodbridge | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Michael Evans | So | Woodbridge | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Khaxil Stewart | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Urban | Sr | Hemet | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Simmons | So | JSerra | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Whiteside | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Tommy Newton | So | Laguna Beach | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Nezanet Woldai | Jr | Valley View | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Parker Riley | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:24 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/23 | 3/17 | ||||
32 | Joe Mejia | Sr | JSerra | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Troy Torrez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:26 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 5/23 | 3/13 | ||||
34 | Nicolai Doreng-stearns | So | Laguna Beach | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Ashton Stine | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Pedro Gonzales | Sr | Garey | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | John Blum | Sr | San Bernardino | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Nevarez | So | Cathedral City | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Michael Miranda | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Edgar Bonales | So | La Quinta | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Grant Trombley | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:38 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 6/23 | 3/13 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
42 | Rand Hardy | Jr | Laguna Beach | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
43 | David Kanda | Jr | JSerra | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Jorge Lara | Sr | Garey | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Oscar Duran | So | Garey | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Bryan Tenbosch | Jr | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Devin Dugard | Sr | JSerra | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Jose Alamilla | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Jp Allport | So | Mission Viejo | 17:54 | 5:58 | 7/7 | 7/23 | 3/12 | ||||
50 | Andrew Robertson | Sr | Valley View | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Simpson | Jr | Hemet | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
52 | Javier Piza | Jr | Garey | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
53 | Antonio Rodriguez | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Herges | Jr | JSerra | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Octavio John | So | Cathedral City | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Ricardo Loza | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
57 | Pedro Sandoval | Jr | West Valley | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | David Moser | So | Norco | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Payush Chatta | Jr | Norwalk | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Franacisco Reveriano | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
61 | Martin Rodriguez | Jr | Norwalk | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Thomas | Sr | La Quinta | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Luis Cantabrana | Sr | Cathedral City | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Henri Richardson | Sr | Norco | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Figaro | Sr | Hemet | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
66 | Paulo Castellanos | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Perez | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
68 | David Mcconnell | Sr | Cathedral City | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Oscar Chadd | Sr | Hemet | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Curtis | Jr | Cathedral City | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Richard Ells | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Curtis Musashi | Sr | La Quinta | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Dang | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Francisco Torres | Sr | Norwalk | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
75 | Abdullah Rashid | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Connor Blalock | Fr | Palm Desert | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Brian Cox | Jr | JSerra | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Trevor Soderholm | So | Rim of the World | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Chris Barker | Sr | Rim of the World | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Donald Ornelas | Jr | San Bernardino | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Andres Martinez | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Trevor Rosenbery | Sr | Norco | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Geoffrey Chapman | Sr | Palm Desert | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Ted Nguyen | Sr | West Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Luis Alonzo | Jr | La Quinta | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Jean-luc Douglas | So | La Quinta | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Garret Nackerman | Sr | Rim of the World | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
88 | Albert Sandoval | Sr | Norco | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Brice Williamson | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
90 | Eduardo Torres | Sr | West Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Walter | Sr | ARROYO VALLEY | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Shaun Retuya | Sr | West Valley | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Fleming | Sr | JSerra | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Quinn Huston | So | JSerra | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Dillon Umayam | Jr | La Quinta | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Javier Mendoza | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Carter Bassett | Jr | Palm Desert | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Christian Barron | So | San Gorgonio | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
99 | Omar Hernandez | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
100 | Greg Widman | Sr | Hemet | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Matt Mccreary | So | Hemet | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Larroque | Sr | Norwalk | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Casey Mcgrath | So | La Quinta | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Sam Lepe | Sr | West Valley | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Jason Bi | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
106 | Hasheem Martinez | Jr | West Valley | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
107 | Omar Pasillas | Jr | Norwalk | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Hector Altamirano | Sr | West Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Shaun Whitworth | Sr | Palm Desert | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
110 | David Hicks | Jr | Palm Desert | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
111 | Quintin Spence | Jr | Palm Desert | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apple Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
81:41 16:20 5:27 |
47 | Daniel Rosales So 15:29 5:10 1 |
Angel Moyeda Sr 16:06 5:22 4 |
Andrew Pulice Sr 16:32 5:31 9 |
Sam Nunes Jr 16:42 5:34 13 |
Scott Heacox Sr 16:52 5:37 20 |
||
2 | Woodbridge 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
71 | Shane Berglas Jr 16:08 5:23 5 |
Jordan Wozniak Sr 16:36 5:32 10 |
Ryan Jones Sr 16:44 5:35 16 |
Dillon Scott Fr 16:52 5:37 19 |
Derrick Fleming So 16:52 5:37 21 |
||
3 | Mission Viejo 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
89 | James Cameron Jr 15:35 5:12 2 |
Weston Cole Jr 16:43 5:34 14 |
Victor Ray Sr 16:49 5:36 17 |
Parker Riley Jr 17:24 5:48 27 |
Troy Torrez Sr 17:26 5:49 29 |
||
4 | Hemet 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
86:16 17:15 5:45 |
132 | Keith Sousa Jr 16:13 5:24 6 |
Garrett Edwards Jr 16:38 5:33 11 |
Jonathan Urban Sr 17:04 5:41 24 |
Kyle Simpson Jr 17:59 6:00 40 |
Brandon Figaro Sr 18:22 6:07 51 |
||
5 | JSerra 9-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:53 |
88:11 17:38 5:53 |
167 | Taylor Simmons So 17:10 5:43 25 |
Joe Mejia Sr 17:25 5:48 28 |
David Kanda Jr 17:43 5:54 35 |
Devin Dugard Sr 17:50 5:57 37 |
Andrew Herges Jr 18:03 6:01 42 |
||
6 | Norwalk 6-7-6-5-6 Gap: 2:21 |
88:28 17:42 5:54 |
178 | Wilgen Picado Sr 16:24 5:28 7 |
Andres De La Cruz Jr 16:50 5:37 18 |
Payush Chatta Jr 18:13 6:04 46 |
Martin Rodriguez Jr 18:16 6:05 48 |
Francisco Torres Sr 18:45 6:15 59 |
||
7 | San Gorgonio 8-9-9-9-7 Gap: 1:40 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
198 | Khaxil Stewart Jr 17:03 5:41 23 |
Michael Miranda Sr 17:34 5:51 32 |
Jose Alamilla Sr 17:54 5:58 38 |
Franacisco Reveriano Sr 18:15 6:05 47 |
Daniel Dang Jr 18:43 6:14 58 |
||
8 | Rim of the World 3-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:05 |
88:47 17:45 5:55 |
199 | Dustin Fay So 15:46 5:15 3 |
Brian Glassey Jr 16:43 5:34 15 |
Richard Ells Sr 18:38 6:13 56 |
Trevor Soderholm So 18:49 6:16 62 |
Chris Barker Sr 18:51 6:17 63 |
||
9 | ARROYO VALLEY 7-6-5-7-9 Gap: 3:04 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
212 | Hector Gomez Jr 16:26 5:29 8 |
George Estrada Sr 16:40 5:33 12 |
Ricardo Loza Jr 18:07 6:02 44 |
Bryan Walter Sr 19:17 6:26 72 |
Javier Mendoza Jr 19:30 6:30 76 |
||
10 | Cathedral City 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 0:49 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
217 | Ricardo Nevarez So 17:33 5:51 31 |
Antonio Rodriguez Jr 18:00 6:00 41 |
Octavio John So 18:04 6:01 43 |
Luis Cantabrana Sr 18:19 6:06 50 |
Paulo Castellanos Jr 18:22 6:07 52 |
||
11 | La Quinta 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:30 |
92:47 18:33 6:11 |
274 | Edgar Bonales So 17:36 5:52 33 |
Joseph Thomas Sr 18:18 6:06 49 |
Curtis Musashi Sr 18:41 6:14 57 |
Luis Alonzo Jr 19:06 6:22 67 |
Jean-luc Douglas So 19:06 6:22 68 |
||
12 | West Valley 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:33 |
96:26 19:17 6:26 |
338 | Pedro Sandoval Jr 18:09 6:03 45 |
Ted Nguyen Sr 19:03 6:21 66 |
Eduardo Torres Sr 19:14 6:25 71 |
Shaun Retuya Sr 19:18 6:26 73 |
Sam Lepe Sr 20:42 6:54 83 |
||
13 | Palm Desert 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:42 |
97:57 19:35 6:32 |
360 | Connor Blalock Fr 18:47 6:16 60 |
Geoffrey Chapman Sr 18:57 6:19 65 |
Brice Williamson Jr 19:09 6:23 70 |
Carter Bassett Jr 19:35 6:32 77 |
Shaun Whitworth Sr 21:29 7:10 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Geoff Swedlund | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Asante Perez-whetsell | So | Cathedral City | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Gibbons | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Oscar Gomez | Jr | Apple Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Festa | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Justin Profenius | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Tetsuya Obayashi | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Alex Sengoba | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Brian Yale | Jr | Laguna Beach | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Peter Hastings | Sr | Laguna Beach | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Danny Antrim | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Jimi Alade Chester | So | San Gorgonio | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Steppney | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
14 | Jonathan Judy | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Garrett Smith | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Ben Pinedo | Jr | La Quinta | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | John Meyers | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:14 | 6:25 | 1/4 | 12/23 | 7/9 | ||||
18 | Daniel Feeny | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:15 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 13/23 | 6/9 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
19 | Andrew Avalos | Jr | Cathedral City | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Jeremy Krohngold | So | Mission Viejo | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3/4 | 15/23 | 5/9 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
21 | Kenny Huynh | So | San Gorgonio | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Rajan Murgai | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
23 | Moises Valdez | Sr | Cathedral City | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Max Parmentier | Sr | Laguna Beach | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Christian Martinez | Jr | Apple Valley | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Pablo Orantes | Sr | La Quinta | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Jacob Williamson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Gary Quezada | So | Cathedral City | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Miller | Jr | La Quinta | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Gregory Valvida | So | San Gorgonio | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Marco Velarde | So | Cathedral City | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Solomon | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
33 | Chris Elorde | Sr | Cathedral City | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
34 | Richard Blacksher | Sr | ARROYO VALLEY | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
35 | Blake Henderson | Jr | Laguna Beach | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Oliveros | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Fterry | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:05 | 7:02 | 4/4 | 20/23 | 6/7 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
38 | Charles Baldwin | Jr | Rim of the World | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Hirst | Jr | Apple Valley | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Fransisco Brorsen | So | Rim of the World | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Daren Wonsey | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Steve Smith | Fr | Rim of the World | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Michael Garcia | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Cao | So | San Gorgonio | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Julio Santos | Sr | ARROYO VALLEY | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Sean Aguirre | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
47 | John Baldwin | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
48 | Colin Morel | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | David Loo | Sr | Woodbridge | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
50 | Michael Madrigal | Jr | ARROYO VALLEY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Lopez | Fr | Hemet | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Beechan | So | Hemet | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Adam Arroyo | So | Valley View | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Mahon | So | Woodbridge | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Rigoberto Ramos | So | San Bernardino | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Julio Hirschberg | So | Norwalk | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
7 | Johnny Arellano | So | Norwalk | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Tim Abarca | So | ARROYO VALLEY | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Bozer | Fr | Hemet | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Troy Ritchie | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:00 | 6:00 | 1/12 | 8/23 | 7/16 | ||||
11 | Josh Kingsland | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Wyatt Colloty | So | Laguna Beach | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Jake Johnson | So | Laguna Beach | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
14 | Eric Dugwyler | So | Woodbridge | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Steven Rodish | So | Norwalk | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
16 | Carson Fitch | So | Mission Viejo | 18:34 | 6:11 | 2/12 | 9/23 | 5/16 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
17 | Sean Mulville | So | Laguna Beach | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Dilan Campbell | So | JSerra | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Swartz | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Drew Wheeler | Fr | Laguna Beach | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Garlatz | So | Apple Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Burde | Fr | Woodbridge | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Joey Gallardo | Fr | Hemet | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
24 | Salvador Aranda | So | Apple Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Eric Izaguirre | So | Hemet | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Edward Martinez | So | Norwalk | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Alex Shelby | So | Apple Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Mcquaid | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Sean Pigden | So | Laguna Beach | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Robert Zehra | So | Mission Viejo | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3/12 | 10/23 | 6/15 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
31 | Connor Dugard | Fr | JSerra | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Jeffrey Lynn | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:05 | 6:22 | 4/12 | 11/23 | 5/14 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
33 | Derek Guapo | Fr | Apple Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Alex Young | So | Laguna Beach | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Ralph Martinez | So | ARROYO VALLEY | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Reed Thompson | So | Laguna Beach | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Wyatt Fair | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
38 | Walter Delgado | So | San Bernardino | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
39 | Matt Mills | Fr | Rim of the World | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Trevor Rafferty | Fr | Hemet | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Stephan Jasper | Fr | JSerra | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
42 | Raphael Landicho | So | Valley View | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | Eric Fujimura | So | Mission Viejo | 19:29 | 6:30 | 5/12 | 14/23 | 3/13 | ||||
44 | Alex Gustis | So | Laguna Beach | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Juan Garcia | Fr | Garey | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | Valley View | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Will Herron | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Devin Kelley | So | Woodbridge | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Winsor | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:37 | 6:32 | 6/12 | 16/23 | 4/10 | ||||
50 | Mike Mills | Fr | Rim of the World | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Jack Waller | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:38 | 6:33 | 7/12 | 17/23 | 2/8 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
52 | Franklyn Miranda | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Patrick Bowman | So | JSerra | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Edwin Abundez | So | Apple Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Alex Cummins | So | Rim of the World | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Lucas Rangel | So | Apple Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Nicholas Dalquist | So | Rim of the World | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Keaton Jones | Fr | Laguna Beach | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Michael Hay | So | Laguna Beach | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Joey Atencio | Fr | San Gorgonio | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Miguel Abarra | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Petitti | So | Apple Valley | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
63 | Sam Garner | Fr | West Valley | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Justin Ulmer | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Kellan Lindley | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | David Zajac | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:13 | 6:44 | 8/12 | 18/23 | 2/7 | ||||
67 | Cody Ells | Fr | Rim of the World | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
68 | Alex Truman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:16 | 6:45 | 9/12 | 19/23 | 2/5 | ||||
69 | Christopher Johnson | Fr | San Bernardino | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Edrian Banta | So | Woodbridge | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Aleph Cervo | So | Laguna Beach | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Tom Morrissey | So | Hemet | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Juan Sanchez | So | Garey | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | David Sica | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Goglia | Fr | Valley View | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Vikas Shahi | So | Norwalk | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | James Carroll | So | La Quinta | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Stevens | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Tristan Schmidtt | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
80 | James Starnes | So | West Valley | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Ronald Phan | So | San Gorgonio | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Contreras | So | Apple Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
83 | Jose Zepeda | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
84 | Julian Channels | Fr | Laguna Beach | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Robert Larsen | So | La Quinta | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
86 | Eric Medelin | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
87 | Jake Glazer | So | Laguna Beach | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Hernandez | Fr | La Quinta | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Jason Wanyoike | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:14 | 7:05 | 10/12 | 21/23 | 2/4 | ||||
90 | Paul Salomon | So | Laguna Beach | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
91 | Corry Diamond | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Jacobs | So | Woodbridge | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Nico Mendoza | So | Norwalk | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
94 | Michael Crowley | Sr | West Valley | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
95 | Royce Cabrera | So | JSerra | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
96 | Steven Parker | Jr | West Valley | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
97 | Alec Torres | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
98 | Lance Knapp | So | Laguna Beach | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
99 | Juan Lopez | So | ARROYO VALLEY | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
100 | Alvaro Balderas | So | Garey | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
101 | Guillermo Perez | So | La Quinta | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
102 | Timmy Finley | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:50 | 7:17 | 11/12 | 22/23 | 3/3 | ||||
103 | Mitchell Monatapogano | So | Rim of the World | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
104 | Erick Angulo | Fr | ARROYO VALLEY | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
105 | Logan Schelly | Fr | Hemet | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
106 | David Syner | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
107 | Alex Masukawa | So | Laguna Beach | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
108 | Nick Flandez | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
109 | Alex Lebon | Fr | Laguna Beach | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
110 | Isac Lopez | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
111 | Will Bonsey | So | Laguna Beach | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Killon Mcdaniekl | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:54 | 7:38 | 12/12 | 23/23 | 3/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
113 | Julian Aguirre | Fr | Hemet | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Sean Phillips | Fr | Woodbridge | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
115 | Juan Torres | Fr | ARROYO VALLEY | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
116 | Steven Cervantes | Fr | ARROYO VALLEY | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
117 | Pedro Espinoza | So | Apple Valley | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Will Richardson | Fr | Laguna Beach | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Jarod Barkley | Fr | Valley View | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | James Glenn | So | La Quinta | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
121 | Morgan Crowl | So | Laguna Beach | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
122 | David Kentley | So | Palm Desert | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
123 | Eric Cervantes | Fr | ARROYO VALLEY | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
124 | Steven Juarez | So | La Quinta | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
125 | Cory Gibbons | Fr | Apple Valley | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
126 | Austin Bishop | Fr | JSerra | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
127 | Christian Huff | So | Rim of the World | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
128 | Seena Shahmardi | Fr | Laguna Beach | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
129 | Nick Henrikson | So | Laguna Beach | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
130 | Dillon Ronson | So | Laguna Beach | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
131 | Zach Cooper | So | Laguna Beach | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
132 | Shaughn Head | So | Palm Desert | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Beltran | So | La Quinta | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
134 | Roman Lopez | So | ARROYO VALLEY | 28:12 | 9:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hemet 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
89:34 17:55 5:58 |
60 | Nick Lopez Fr 16:55 5:38 1 |
Nicholas Beechan So 16:55 5:38 2 |
Jordan Bozer Fr 17:59 6:00 9 |
Joey Gallardo Fr 18:51 6:17 23 |
Eric Izaguirre So 18:54 6:18 25 |
||
2 | Laguna Beach 8-4-4-4-2 Gap: 0:37 |
92:41 18:32 6:11 |
81 | Wyatt Colloty So 18:09 6:03 12 |
Jake Johnson So 18:21 6:07 13 |
Sean Mulville So 18:40 6:13 17 |
Aaron Swartz Fr 18:45 6:15 19 |
Drew Wheeler Fr 18:46 6:15 20 |
||
3 | Woodbridge 3-3-3-2-3 Gap: 2:21 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
93 | Cameron Mahon So 17:13 5:44 4 |
Josh Kingsland Fr 18:09 6:03 11 |
Eric Dugwyler So 18:26 6:09 14 |
Andrew Burde Fr 18:48 6:16 22 |
Will Herron Fr 19:34 6:31 42 |
||
4 | Norwalk 5-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:57 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
116 | Julio Hirschberg So 17:34 5:51 6 |
Johnny Arellano So 17:42 5:54 7 |
Steven Rodish So 18:32 6:11 15 |
Edward Martinez So 18:55 6:18 26 |
Vikas Shahi So 20:31 6:50 62 |
||
5 | Mission Viejo 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
94:11 18:50 6:17 |
128 | Troy Ritchie Fr 18:00 6:00 10 |
Carson Fitch So 18:34 6:11 16 |
Robert Zehra So 19:03 6:21 30 |
Jeffrey Lynn Jr 19:05 6:22 32 |
Eric Fujimura So 19:29 6:30 40 |
||
6 | Apple Valley 10-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
154 | Andrew Garlatz So 18:47 6:16 21 |
Salvador Aranda So 18:52 6:17 24 |
Alex Shelby So 19:00 6:20 27 |
Derek Guapo Fr 19:12 6:24 33 |
Edwin Abundez So 19:42 6:34 49 |
||
7 | JSerra 9-10-8-7-7 Gap: 2:50 |
98:23 19:41 6:34 |
205 | Dilan Campbell So 18:40 6:13 18 |
Connor Dugard Fr 19:04 6:21 31 |
Stephan Jasper Fr 19:28 6:29 38 |
Patrick Bowman So 19:41 6:34 48 |
Royce Cabrera So 21:30 7:10 70 |
||
8 | Valley View 2-7-7-8-8 Gap: 6:23 |
99:54 19:59 6:40 |
222 | Adam Arroyo So 17:02 5:41 3 |
Raphael Landicho So 19:29 6:30 39 |
Alejandro Sanchez So 19:30 6:30 41 |
Nathan Goglia Fr 20:28 6:49 61 |
Jarod Barkley Fr 23:25 7:48 78 |
||
9 | San Bernardino 4-6-9-9-9 Gap: 5:12 |
100:32 20:06 6:42 |
238 | Rigoberto Ramos So 17:25 5:48 5 |
Walter Delgado So 19:20 6:27 35 |
Christopher Johnson Fr 20:16 6:45 58 |
Jose Zepeda Jr 20:54 6:58 65 |
Isac Lopez Fr 22:37 7:32 75 |
||
10 | Rim of the World 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:48 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
239 | Matt Mills Fr 19:22 6:27 36 |
Mike Mills Fr 19:38 6:33 45 |
Alex Cummins So 19:48 6:36 50 |
Nicholas Dalquist So 19:54 6:38 52 |
Justin Ulmer Fr 20:10 6:43 56 |
||
11 | ARROYO VALLEY 6-7-10-11-11 Gap: 5:15 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
263 | Tim Abarca So 17:51 5:57 8 |
Ralph Martinez So 19:15 6:25 34 |
Juan Lopez So 21:42 7:14 71 |
Erick Angulo Fr 21:55 7:18 74 |
Juan Torres Fr 23:06 7:42 76 |
||
12 | San Gorgonio 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:21 |
101:25 20:17 6:46 |
285 | Franklyn Miranda Fr 19:40 6:33 47 |
Joey Atencio Fr 19:58 6:39 53 |
Miguel Abarra Fr 20:00 6:40 54 |
Ronald Phan So 20:46 6:55 64 |
Eric Medelin Fr 21:01 7:00 67 |
||
13 | La Quinta 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:29 |
108:43 21:45 7:15 |
348 | James Carroll So 20:38 6:53 63 |
Robert Larsen So 21:01 7:00 66 |
Jonathan Hernandez Fr 21:10 7:03 68 |
Guillermo Perez So 21:47 7:16 72 |
James Glenn So 24:07 8:02 79 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
15 | Kevin Mcquaid Fr 19:03 6:21 1 |
Sean Pigden So 19:03 6:21 2 |
Alex Young So 19:12 6:24 3 |
Reed Thompson So 19:15 6:25 4 |
Wyatt Fair Fr 19:16 6:25 5 |
||
2 | Mission Viejo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
100:58 20:12 6:44 |
62 | Samuel Winsor Fr 19:37 6:32 8 |
Jack Waller Sr 19:38 6:33 9 |
David Zajac Fr 20:13 6:44 13 |
Alex Truman Fr 20:16 6:45 14 |
Jason Wanyoike Fr 21:14 7:05 18 |
||
3 | Woodbridge 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:43 |
103:10 20:38 6:53 |
77 | Devin Kelley So 19:35 6:32 7 |
Edrian Banta So 20:17 6:46 15 |
Tristan Schmidtt Fr 20:44 6:55 16 |
Corry Diamond Fr 21:16 7:05 19 |
Andrew Jacobs So 21:18 7:06 20 |
||
4 | Apple Valley 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 5:00 |
108:51 21:46 7:15 |
90 | Lucas Rangel So 19:49 6:36 10 |
Nathan Petitti So 20:05 6:42 12 |
Daniel Contreras So 20:53 6:58 17 |
Pedro Espinoza So 23:15 7:45 25 |
Cory Gibbons Fr 24:49 8:16 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.