Mission Viejo Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/19/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abboud, Remo | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 70/229 | 9/25 | 26/59 | 2/10 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Adams, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 16:52 | 5:37 | 3 | 6/229 | 1/25 | 4/59 | 4/20 | 17:02.6 (0:11,1.0) |
17:02.6 (0:11,1.0) |
17:03 (0:11,1.0) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Allan, Alexander | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:32 | 3 | 114/176 | 4/8 | 30/59 | 13/14 | 20:00 (0:23,1.9) |
19:41 (0:04,0.3) |
19:41 (0:04,0.3) |
19:35 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Aryan, Malik | So | So | 23:21 | 7:47 | 3 | 181/191 | 18/20 | 56/59 | 4/4 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | |
Ashbaugh, Cameron | Sr | V | 15:49 | 5:16 | 3 | 5/170 | 1/6 | 1/59 | 5/25 | 15:55 (0:06,0.6) |
15:35.8 | 15:35.8 | 15:30 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Bennett, George | Jr | JV | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 138/176 | 6/8 | 43/59 | 11/13 | 21:09 (0:34,2.7) |
20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | 20:13 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Berro, Rheise | Fr | Fr | 20:35 | 6:52 | 3 | 148/229 | 16/25 | 43/59 | 1/7 | 19:07 | ||||
Boulter, Jackson | So | So | 20:41 | 6:54 | 3 | 150/191 | 17/20 | 45/59 | 3/4 | 20:06 | 20:15.3 | 20:06 | 18:58 | |
Bray, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 13/229 | 4/25 | 10/59 | 1/16 | 17:03.2 | 17:03.2 | 17:03 | ||
Briggs, Scott | So | So | 23:42 | 7:54 | 3 | 183/191 | 19/20 | 57/59 | 3/4 | 22:59.6 | 22:59.6 | 23:00 | ||
Carnesi, Gino | So | So | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 134/191 | 13/20 | 36/59 | 4/5 | 19:33.5 | 19:33.5 | 19:34 | ||
Cheon, Cooper | Fr | Fr | 19:40 | 6:33 | 3 | 108/229 | 12/25 | 31/59 | 2/9 | 19:53.8 (0:14,1.2) |
19:53.8 (0:14,1.2) |
19:26 | Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
Cooper, Tommy | Jr | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 159/176 | 7/8 | 50/59 | 11/12 | 19:30 | 20:32.5 | 18:21.77 | 18:10 | |
Daily, Brett | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 70/170 | 4/6 | 5/59 | 9/25 | 17:49 (0:55,5.1) |
16:22.2 | 16:22.2 | 16:22 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Davis, Timothy | So | So | 16:58 | 5:39 | 3 | 20/191 | 1/20 | 6/59 | 6/18 | 17:48 (0:50,4.7) |
16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | 16:55 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Davis, Trevor | So | So | 20:32 | 6:51 | 3 | 144/191 | 15/20 | 40/59 | 4/5 | 20:05.1 | 20:05.1 | 19:41 | ||
Downing, Jackson | Jr | V | 17:38 | 5:53 | 3 | 117/170 | 6/6 | 12/59 | 8/25 | 17:49 (0:11,1.0) |
16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | 16:25 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Facer, Stephen | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3 | 53/170 | 3/6 | 3/59 | 11/25 | 16:16.3 | 16:16.3 | 16:16 | ||
Finley, Mikey | So | So | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 132/191 | 12/20 | 35/59 | 4/7 | 19:28.5 | 19:28.5 | 19:21 | ||
Flood, Kevin | Jr | JV | 20:23 | 6:48 | 3 | 133/176 | 5/8 | 39/59 | 13/13 | 20:17 | 19:44.8 | 19:44.8 | 19:45 | |
Gonzalez, Nicolas | Jr | JV | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 62/176 | 3/8 | 18/59 | 9/15 | 18:08.4 | 18:08.4 | 18:08 | ||
Hamel, Alex | So | So | 18:14 | 6:05 | 3 | 62/191 | 4/20 | 15/59 | 5/16 | 19:09 (0:55,4.8) |
17:47.2 | 17:47.2 | 17:47 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Hamilton, Justin | Sr | JV | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 52/176 | 2/8 | 16/59 | 10/16 | 17:50 | 17:07.9 | 17:07.9 | 16:56 | |
Hanneman, Aidan | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:13 | 3 | 181/229 | 20/25 | 49/59 | 1/4 | 21:52.1 (0:13,1.0) |
21:52.1 (0:13,1.0) |
21:41 (0:02,0.2) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hansen, Quinn | So | So | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 118/191 | 9/20 | 29/59 | 6/11 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:19 | |
Harris, Corben | So | So | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 39/191 | 2/20 | 11/59 | 5/18 | 18:26 (1:04,5.8) |
18:26 (1:04,5.8) |
18:26 (1:04,5.8) |
16:36 | Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Helmstetter, Frank | Fr | Fr | 22:57 | 7:39 | 3 | 209/229 | 24/25 | 55/59 | 1/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Heng Cheng, Yu | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 73/229 | 10/25 | 27/59 | 2/9 | 18:55.3 (0:00,0.0) |
18:55.3 (0:00,0.0) |
18:55 (0:00,0.0) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hickman, Scott | Fr | Fr | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3 | 47/229 | 5/25 | 18/59 | 2/14 | 18:01.3 | 18:01.3 | 18:01 | ||
Hilberath, Luke | Fr | Fr | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 9/229 | 2/25 | 7/59 | 2/18 | 17:03.7 (0:04,0.4) |
17:03.7 (0:04,0.4) |
17:04 (0:04,0.4) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hodgkins, Conner | So | So | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 146/191 | 16/20 | 41/59 | 3/5 | 20:45 (0:11,0.9) |
22:07.6 (1:34,7.1) |
20:45 (0:11,0.9) |
20:45 (0:11,0.9) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Imler, Mathew | Fr | Fr | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3 | 10/229 | 3/25 | 8/59 | 2/18 | 17:02.8 (0:01,0.1) |
17:02.8 (0:01,0.1) |
17:03 (0:01,0.1) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kabbout, Michael | So | So | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 90/191 | 8/20 | 22/59 | 4/12 | 18:23 | 18:46.4 (0:04,0.4) |
18:23 | 18:23 | Awesome Job!! (LR, DSR) |
Keer, Keith | Sr | V | 17:11 | 5:44 | 3 | 86/170 | 5/6 | 9/59 | 6/25 | 18:00 (0:49,4.5) |
16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | 16:24 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Kiebach, Jakob | Fr | Fr | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 91/229 | 11/25 | 28/59 | 2/9 | 19:22 (0:05,0.4) |
19:22 (0:05,0.4) |
19:22 (0:05,0.4) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Knauer, Carter | Fr | Fr | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 115/229 | 13/25 | 33/59 | 2/9 | 18:53.8 | 18:53.8 | 18:54 | ||
Machado, Parker | Fr | Fr | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 147/229 | 15/25 | 41/59 | 3/8 | 18:30.9 | 18:30.9 | 18:31 | ||
Machock, Brett | So | So | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 131/191 | 11/20 | 34/59 | 5/8 | 26:15.5 (6:20,24.1) |
26:15.5 (6:20,24.1) |
19:46 | Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
Maclean, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 18:53 | 6:18 | 3 | 68/229 | 8/25 | 25/59 | 2/11 | 18:17.9 | 18:17.9 | 18:18 | ||
Maines, Javier | Fr | Fr | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 66/229 | 7/25 | 24/59 | 4/12 | 18:06.4 | 18:06.4 | 18:06 | ||
Marin, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 20:54 | 6:58 | 3 | 159/229 | 18/25 | 47/59 | 1/5 | 20:37.2 | 20:37.2 | 20:37 | ||
Marx, Ryan | So | So | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 125/191 | 10/20 | 32/59 | 5/8 | 19:23.2 | 19:23.2 | 18:46 | ||
Mc Conkie, Ben | So | So | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 142/191 | 14/20 | 38/59 | 4/5 | 22:57 (2:40,11.6) |
22:57 (2:40,11.6) |
19:25 | Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
Mc Connell, Shay | Jr | JV | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 48/176 | 1/8 | 14/59 | 13/20 | 18:48 (0:47,4.2) |
16:25.3 | 16:25.3 | 16:25 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Menichetti, Tyler | Fr | Fr | 24:21 | 8:07 | 3 | 221/229 | 25/25 | 59/59 | 1/3 | 22:56.3 | 22:56.3 | 22:56 | ||
Millward, Ryan | So | So | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 81/191 | 7/20 | 21/59 | 5/12 | 18:38 (0:06,0.5) |
18:04.2 | 18:04.2 | 18:04 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Offhaus, Andrew | So | So | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 54/191 | 3/20 | 13/59 | 5/17 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | 17:37 | ||
Palmer, Mathew | So | So | 24:11 | 8:04 | 3 | 187/191 | 20/20 | 58/59 | 3/3 | 19:22.7 | 19:22.7 | 19:23 | ||
Parker, Chase | Fr | Fr | 22:55 | 7:38 | 3 | 207/229 | 23/25 | 54/59 | 1/3 | 22:57.4 (0:02,0.2) |
22:57.4 (0:02,0.2) |
22:57 (0:02,0.2) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Passalaqua, Joe | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:44 | 3 | 128/229 | 14/25 | 37/59 | 2/9 | 20:19.5 (0:08,0.6) |
20:19.5 (0:08,0.6) |
20:06 | Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
Rexford, Garrett | Fr | Fr | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 64/229 | 6/25 | 23/59 | 4/13 | 18:17 | ||||
Rider, Trent | Jr | JV | 22:20 | 7:27 | 3 | 164/176 | 8/8 | 51/59 | 11/11 | 21:25.9 | 21:25.9 | 21:26 | ||
Robbins, Brian | Sr | V | 16:21 | 5:27 | 3 | 26/170 | 2/6 | 2/59 | 7/25 | 16:36 (0:15,1.5) |
15:53.8 | 15:53.8 | 15:54 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Sandford, Kurtis | So | So | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 71/191 | 5/20 | 17/59 | 5/14 | 19:56 (1:33,7.8) |
18:02.2 | 18:02.2 | 18:02 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
Surch, Casey | Fr | Fr | 21:34 | 7:11 | 3 | 178/229 | 19/25 | 48/59 | 1/4 | 22:34.3 (1:00,4.5) |
22:34.3 (1:00,4.5) |
22:15 (0:41,3.1) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Webster, Connor | So | So | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 78/191 | 6/20 | 20/59 | 5/12 | 18:16.2 | 18:16.2 | 18:16 | ||
Weidman, Mark | Fr | Fr | 22:43 | 7:34 | 3 | 201/229 | 21/25 | 52/59 | 2/4 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | 21:33 | ||
Wert, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 20:50 | 6:57 | 3 | 156/229 | 17/25 | 46/59 | 1/6 | 19:41 | ||||
Williams, Cole | Fr | Fr | 22:50 | 7:37 | 3 | 204/229 | 22/25 | 53/59 | 1/3 | 22:11.2 | 22:11.2 | 21:27 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/25 | 82:58 1:22 |
3 | 5:32 | 5:16 | 5:44 | 240 | 5:26 | 81:35 | 80:32 | 79:06 | 78:38 80:32 |
Cameron Ashbaugh (5), Brian Robbins (26), Stephen Facer (53), Brett Daily (70), Keith Keer (86) | |
So 1st 5 | 5/14 | 88:53 1:25 |
3 | 5:56 | 5:39 | 6:08 | 180 | 5:30 | 90:00 (1:07,1.2) |
88:26 | 88:26 | 84:06 88:26 |
Raising the BAR! (LY) | Timothy Davis (18), Corben Harris (28), Andrew Offhaus (39), Alex Hamel (45), Kurtis Sandford (50) |
So 2nd 5 | 3/8 | 95:03 1:14 |
3 | 6:20 | 6:10 | 6:35 | 119 | 5:39 | 95:46 (0:43,0.7) |
95:17 (0:14,0.2) |
95:17 (0:14,0.2%) |
95:17 95:17 |
Raising the BAR! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Connor Webster (17), Ryan Millward (18), Michael Kabbout (19), Quinn Hansen (31), Ryan Marx (34) |
So 3rd 5 | 4/5 | 100:43 0:36 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:39 | 6:51 | 102 | 5:46 | 101:18 (0:35,0.6) |
101:18 (0:35,0.6%) |
100:54 100:54 |
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR, DTR) | Brett Machock (17), Mikey Finley (18), Gino Carnesi (20), Ben Mc Conkie (23), Trevor Davis (24) | |
So 4th 5 | 3/3 | 112:29 3:37 |
3 | 7:30 | 6:51 | 8:04 | 63 | 6:10 | Conner Hodgkins (7), Jackson Boulter (8), Malik Aryan (15), Scott Briggs (16), Mathew Palmer (17) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 11/13 | 94:43 2:22 |
3 | 6:19 | 6:00 | 6:48 | 303 | 5:30 | 92:13 | 90:07 | 85:47 | 85:47 90:07 |
Shay Mc Connell (41), Justin Hamilton (44), Nicolas Gonzalez (53), Alexander Allan (80), Kevin Flood (85) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 2/14 | 86:36 1:35 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:37 | 6:09 | 80 | 5:46 | 92:24 (5:48,6.3) |
86:14 | 86:14 | 86:14 86:14 |
Raising the BAR! (LY) | Ethan Adams (6), Luke Hilberath (9), Mathew Imler (10), Dylan Bray (12), Scott Hickman (43) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 94:20 0:06 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:16 | 6:18 | 61 | 6:09 | 100:27 (6:07,6.1) |
92:26 | 92:26 | 92:26 92:26 |
Raising the BAR! (LY) | Garrett Rexford (10), Javier Maines (11), Andrew Maclean (12), Remo Abboud (13), Yu Heng Cheng (15) |
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/8 | 99:33 1:17 |
3 | 6:38 | 6:26 | 6:51 | 60 | 6:22 | 99:08 | 99:08 | 99:08 99:08 |
Jakob Kiebach (5), Cooper Cheon (8), Carter Knauer (9), Joe Passalaqua (14), Parker Machado (24) | ||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/4 | 105:32 1:04 |
3 | 7:02 | 6:52 | 7:13 | 24 | 7:02 | 107:36 (2:04,1.9) |
107:36 (2:04,1.9%) |
107:36 107:36 |
Raising the BAR! (LR, PR, DTR) | Rheise Berro (1), Spencer Wert (2), Nathan Marin (3), Casey Surch (8), Aidan Hanneman (10) | |
Fr 5th 5 | 1/3 | 115:46 1:38 |
3 | 7:43 | 7:34 | 8:07 | 31 | 7:43 | 114:48 | 114:48 | 114:48 114:48 |
Mark Weidman (2), Cole Williams (4), Chase Parker (6), Frank Helmstetter (7), Tyler Menichetti (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enrique Serna | Jr | Loara | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Salas | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Manny Ruiz | Sr | Fullerton | 15:45 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Segerstrom | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Cameron Ashbaugh | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:49 | 5:16 | 1/6 | 1/59 | 5/25 | 15:55 (0:06) |
15:35.8 | 15:35.8 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
6 | Arthur Sunga | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Danny Dominguez | Jr | Santa Ana | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
8 | Jacob King | Jr | Capo Valley | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Juan Carlos Salcedo | Jr | Loara | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Seth Deitz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Danny Lee | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Josh Adams | Jr | Mater Dei -SS | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Mcclure | Sr | Mater Dei -SS | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Kyle Pham | Beckman | 16:03 | 5:21 | ||||||||
15 | Samuel Pimental | Jr | Katella | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Christian Pradegis | Sr | Katella | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Medina | Jr | Sunny Hills | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Johnny Nava | Sr | Fullerton | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Robles | Sr | Sunny Hills | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Joshua Holmes | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Marcell Debarros | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Mark Tillman | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Sean Mullen | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Blaize Bostwick-pope | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Trent Essex | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Brian Robbins | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:21 | 5:27 | 2/6 | 2/59 | 7/25 | 16:36 (0:15) |
15:53.8 | 15:53.8 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
27 | David White | So | San Juan Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | David Ruiz | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
29 | Michael Hulme | Jr | Mater Dei -SS | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Buddy Wilson | Sr | Loara | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Alex Lemus | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Derek Rodriguez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Wong | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Tristan Kinnett | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Yano | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Esteban Guillen | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
37 | Patrick Martin | Sr | Kennedy -SS | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Randell Monzon | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Juan Pacheco | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Jeremiah Gil | So | Segerstrom | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Matt Parker | Sr | San Clemente | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Bryan Mackey | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Luis Gomez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Matthew Castillo | Sr | Katella | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Koscal | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Martin Miramontes | Sr | Kennedy -SS | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Joseph Grimm | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Jacobs | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Brian Neal | Jr | Mater Dei -SS | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
50 | Esteban Pantoja | So | Katella | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Jeremy Yang | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Zack King | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
53 | Stephen Facer | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:43 | 5:34 | 3/6 | 3/59 | 11/25 | 16:16.3 | 16:16.3 | ||
54 | Jose Moreno | Beckman | 16:43 | 5:34 | ||||||||
55 | Thomas Heib | So | Los Alamitos | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Brian Garcia | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | Segerstrom | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Conner Dipaolo | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
59 | Benjamin Lyzenga | Jr | La Habra | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | James Gibson | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
61 | Brian Valencia | Sr | La Habra | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Eric Kizziar | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
63 | Steven Pedraza | Jr | San Juan Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Smith | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Conner Dunne | So | San Clemente | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
66 | Cade Miller | Beckman | 16:53 | 5:38 | ||||||||
67 | Christopher Camarena | Sr | San Juan Hills | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
68 | Noah Meurs | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
69 | Johnson Thomas | Sr | Fullerton | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
70 | Brett Daily | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:54 | 5:38 | 4/6 | 5/59 | 9/25 | 17:49 (0:55) |
16:22.2 | 16:22.2 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
71 | Eric Sanchez | Jr | Segerstrom | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Brian Ambrocio | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
73 | Josh Vollebregt | Jr | San Clemente | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
74 | Eric Rodriguez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
75 | Christian Isaac | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
76 | Luis Villagomez | So | Mater Dei -SS | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
77 | Moises Flores | So | La Habra | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Reinis | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
79 | Vaughn Jackson | Sr | Sunny Hills | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
80 | Kaeden Carabba | So | San Clemente | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
81 | Brendon Spencer | Sr | Kennedy -SS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
82 | Edwin Vargas | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
83 | Juwan Stephen | So | Loara | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Franscisco Armenta | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
85 | Dante Figueroa | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
86 | Keith Keer | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:11 | 5:44 | 5/6 | 9/59 | 6/25 | 18:00 (0:49) |
16:24.1 | 16:24.1 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
87 | Andrew Tyrell-smith | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | David Hulme | Fr | Mater Dei -SS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
89 | Javier Maldonado | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
90 | Matt Pearson | Sr | Mater Dei -SS | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Derek Hayashibara | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Manuel Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Jacob Barragan | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Evan Johnson | So | Sunny Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Allan Montalvo | Jr | Sunny Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Ricky Kuciemba | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | James Najera | Sr | La Habra | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | Benjamin Hill | Jr | San Juan Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Sean Riley | So | San Clemente | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Alex Perez | Sr | Bolsa Grande | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Nguyen Nguyen | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Michael De La Torre | So | Western | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
103 | Ryan Tung | Beckman | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
104 | Samuel Garcia | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
105 | Shane Hernandez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
106 | Nathaniel Rodriguez | Jr | Loara | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Tanner Schiedow | Jr | University -SS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Antonio Moralez | Beckman | 17:31 | 5:50 | ||||||||
110 | Gabriel Alarcon | Jr | Kennedy -SS | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Fernando Gonzalez | So | San Juan Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
112 | Jon Candias | So | Newport Harbor | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
113 | Edwin Carrillo | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
114 | Mark Hansberry | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
115 | Jordan Bonecutter | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
116 | Rey Gomez | Jr | Katella | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
117 | Jackson Downing | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:38 | 5:53 | 6/6 | 12/59 | 8/25 | 17:49 (0:11) |
16:25.1 | 16:25.1 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
118 | Nicholas Ulph | So | San Clemente | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Akhil Patel | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Alejandro Lazaro | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Scott Sanchez | Jr | Bolsa Grande | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Garcia | Jr | Loara | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
123 | Bryan Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Ajay Wahid | Beckman | 17:47 | 5:56 | ||||||||
125 | Ulises Rodriguez | Sr | Katella | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
126 | Austin Plascencia | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
127 | Alex Montalvo | So | Sunny Hills | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
128 | Marco Veliz | Jr | Katella | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
129 | Harrison Kollias | Beckman | 17:51 | 5:57 | ||||||||
130 | Henry Torres | Jr | Western | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
131 | Chad Hommes | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
132 | Jesus Munoz | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Alexander Molino | Sr | La Habra | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Steve Sosa | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
135 | Flaviano Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
136 | Logan Stites | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
137 | Bruce Tenoco | Jr | Western | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
138 | Henry Diaz | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | Christian Garcia | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | David Linares | Jr | Loara | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Guillermo Balazar | So | Western | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
142 | Jeffrey Trytten | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
143 | Jeremy Brady | So | San Clemente | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
144 | Jeffery Doan | Sr | University -SS | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
145 | Willie Hernandez | So | Bolsa Grande | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | Fullerton | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
147 | Martin Ramirez | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
148 | Brian Lagunas | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
149 | Adam Connolly | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
150 | William Henretta | So | Laguna Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
151 | Jack Mckasson | So | Newport Harbor | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
152 | Brian Shaw | So | Newport Harbor | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Gray | Fr | San Juan Hills | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Flores | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
155 | Kenneth Suh | Sr | University -SS | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
156 | Lucas Talley | Jr | La Habra | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
157 | Hieu Tran | Fr | Bolsa Grande | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
159 | John Tran | Sr | Western | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
160 | Luis Ontiveros | Jr | Western | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
161 | Shanti Russell | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
162 | Rio Hoshi | Sr | University -SS | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
163 | Andrew Ng | Sr | Fullerton | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
164 | Sergio Sanchez | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
165 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Jr | Fullerton | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Rory Fleming | Sr | Newport Harbor | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
167 | Mihir Sirdesai | Sr | University -SS | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
168 | Carlos Zepeda | Sr | Fullerton | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
169 | Steven Veshkini | Sr | University -SS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
170 | Farhad Farrokhzadeh | Sr | University -SS | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 9-6-3-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
81:23 16:17 5:26 |
115 | Seth Deitz Sr 16:00 5:20 10 |
Mark Tillman Sr 16:16 5:25 22 |
Sean Mullen Jr 16:16 5:25 23 |
Trent Essex Jr 16:19 5:26 25 |
Kyle Yano Jr 16:32 5:31 35 |
Brian Garcia Jr 16:44 5:35 56 |
Derek Hayashibara Sr 17:14 5:45 91 |
2 | Segerstrom 4-6-4-2-2 Gap: 0:47 |
81:41 16:20 5:27 |
135 | Diego Rivera Jr 15:47 5:16 4 |
David Ruiz Sr 16:23 5:28 28 |
Alex Lemus Sr 16:28 5:29 31 |
Derek Rodriguez Sr 16:29 5:30 32 |
Jeremiah Gil So 16:34 5:31 40 |
Chris Hernandez Sr 16:45 5:35 57 |
Eric Sanchez Jr 16:55 5:38 71 |
3 | Mater Dei -SS 11-3-2-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
82:06 16:25 5:28 |
179 | Josh Adams Jr 16:01 5:20 12 |
Jonathan Mcclure Sr 16:02 5:21 13 |
Michael Hulme Jr 16:24 5:28 29 |
Brian Neal Jr 16:40 5:33 49 |
Luis Villagomez So 16:59 5:40 76 |
David Hulme Fr 17:13 5:44 88 |
Matt Pearson Sr 17:14 5:45 90 |
4 | Santa Ana 7-10-6-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
82:26 16:29 5:30 |
192 | Danny Dominguez Jr 15:52 5:17 7 |
Esteban Guillen Sr 16:32 5:31 36 |
Randell Monzon Jr 16:33 5:31 38 |
Juan Pacheco Jr 16:33 5:31 39 |
Brian Ambrocio Jr 16:56 5:39 72 |
Flaviano Perez Jr 18:02 6:01 135 |
|
5 | Loara 1-1-1-5-5 Gap: 2:06 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
229 | Enrique Serna Jr 15:22 5:07 1 |
Juan Carlos Salcedo Jr 15:56 5:19 9 |
Buddy Wilson Sr 16:25 5:28 30 |
Juwan Stephen So 17:09 5:43 83 |
Nathaniel Rodriguez Jr 17:28 5:49 106 |
Jacob Garcia Jr 17:44 5:55 122 |
David Linares Jr 18:08 6:03 140 |
6 | Mission Viejo 5-4-7-7-6 Gap: 1:22 |
82:58 16:36 5:32 |
240 | Cameron Ashbaugh Sr 15:49 5:16 5 |
Brian Robbins Sr 16:21 5:27 26 |
Stephen Facer Sr 16:43 5:34 53 |
Brett Daily Jr 16:54 5:38 70 |
Keith Keer Sr 17:11 5:44 86 |
Jackson Downing Jr 17:38 5:53 117 |
|
7 | Katella 13-4-5-6-7 Gap: 1:34 |
83:04 16:37 5:32 |
241 | Samuel Pimental Jr 16:04 5:21 15 |
Christian Pradegis Sr 16:05 5:22 16 |
Matthew Castillo Sr 16:36 5:32 44 |
Esteban Pantoja So 16:41 5:34 50 |
Rey Gomez Jr 17:38 5:53 116 |
Ulises Rodriguez Sr 17:48 5:56 125 |
Marco Veliz Jr 17:50 5:57 128 |
8 | Capo Valley 8-9-9-8-8 Gap: 1:19 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
248 | Jacob King Jr 15:53 5:18 8 |
Daniel Wong Sr 16:29 5:30 33 |
Zack King Sr 16:42 5:34 52 |
Noah Meurs Sr 16:54 5:38 68 |
Andrew Tyrell-smith Jr 17:12 5:44 87 |
Ricky Kuciemba Fr 17:17 5:46 96 |
Akhil Patel Jr 17:39 5:53 119 |
9 | Kennedy -SS 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
83:18 16:40 5:33 |
253 | Danny Lee Jr 16:00 5:20 11 |
Patrick Martin Sr 16:33 5:31 37 |
Martin Miramontes Sr 16:37 5:32 46 |
Joshua Reinis Jr 17:02 5:41 78 |
Brendon Spencer Sr 17:06 5:42 81 |
Gabriel Alarcon Jr 17:31 5:50 110 |
|
10 | Aliso Niguel 20-18-15-11-10 Gap: 0:38 |
83:54 16:47 5:36 |
288 | Bryan Mackey Sr 16:35 5:32 42 |
Andrew Koscal Sr 16:36 5:32 45 |
Kyle Jacobs Jr 16:39 5:33 48 |
Taylor Smith Sr 16:51 5:37 64 |
Javier Maldonado Jr 17:13 5:44 89 |
Logan Stites So 18:03 6:01 136 |
Shanti Russell Jr 19:36 6:32 161 |
11 | Laguna Hills 17-13-11-10-11 Gap: 1:19 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
294 | Blaize Bostwick-pope Sr 16:18 5:26 24 |
Tristan Kinnett Jr 16:30 5:30 34 |
Joseph Grimm Jr 16:39 5:33 47 |
Eric Rodriguez Jr 16:57 5:39 74 |
Jordan Bonecutter Jr 17:37 5:52 115 |
Jeffrey Trytten Sr 18:13 6:04 142 |
William Henretta So 18:31 6:10 150 |
12 | Sunny Hills 14-8-12-12-12 Gap: 1:09 |
83:48 16:46 5:35 |
302 | Nicholas Medina Jr 16:06 5:22 17 |
Bryan Robles Sr 16:09 5:23 19 |
Vaughn Jackson Sr 17:03 5:41 79 |
Jacob Barragan Jr 17:15 5:45 93 |
Evan Johnson So 17:15 5:45 94 |
Allan Montalvo Jr 17:16 5:45 95 |
Alex Montalvo So 17:49 5:56 127 |
13 | San Juan Hills 18-18-17-13-13 Gap: 0:57 |
84:11 16:50 5:37 |
315 | David White So 16:22 5:27 27 |
James Gibson Sr 16:46 5:35 60 |
Steven Pedraza Jr 16:51 5:37 63 |
Christopher Camarena Sr 16:53 5:38 67 |
Benjamin Hill Jr 17:19 5:46 98 |
Fernando Gonzalez So 17:32 5:51 111 |
Kyle Gray Fr 18:46 6:15 153 |
14 | Valencia (Pl) 6-12-13-13-14 Gap: 1:35 |
84:03 16:49 5:36 |
318 | Arthur Sunga Sr 15:49 5:16 6 |
Jeremy Yang Sr 16:41 5:34 51 |
Christian Isaac Sr 16:59 5:40 75 |
Dante Figueroa Sr 17:10 5:43 85 |
Nguyen Nguyen Sr 17:24 5:48 101 |
Austin Plascencia Sr 17:48 5:56 126 |
Henry Diaz Sr 18:07 6:02 138 |
15 | Beckman 12-14-14-16-15 Gap: 1:28 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
346 | Kyle Pham - 16:03 5:21 14 |
Jose Moreno - 16:43 5:34 54 |
Cade Miller - 16:53 5:38 66 |
Ryan Tung - 17:27 5:49 103 |
Antonio Moralez - 17:31 5:50 109 |
Ajay Wahid - 17:47 5:56 124 |
Harrison Kollias - 17:51 5:57 129 |
16 | Los Alamitos 15-15-16-17-16 Gap: 1:25 |
84:46 16:57 5:39 |
356 | Joshua Holmes Sr 16:10 5:23 20 |
Thomas Heib So 16:43 5:34 55 |
Eric Kizziar Sr 16:50 5:37 62 |
Shane Hernandez Sr 17:28 5:49 105 |
Mark Hansberry Sr 17:35 5:52 114 |
Chad Hommes Sr 17:59 6:00 131 |
Adam Connolly Jr 18:28 6:09 149 |
17 | San Clemente 19-20-19-18-17 Gap: 0:46 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
358 | Matt Parker Sr 16:35 5:32 41 |
Conner Dunne So 16:52 5:37 65 |
Josh Vollebregt Jr 16:57 5:39 73 |
Kaeden Carabba So 17:04 5:41 80 |
Sean Riley So 17:21 5:47 99 |
Nicholas Ulph So 17:38 5:53 118 |
Jeremy Brady So 18:13 6:04 143 |
18 | Santiago (GG) 2-17-18-19-18 Gap: 1:55 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
390 | Oscar Salas Sr 15:35 5:12 2 |
Franscisco Armenta Jr 17:10 5:43 84 |
Manuel Ramirez Sr 17:15 5:45 92 |
Samuel Garcia Fr 17:27 5:49 104 |
Aaron Hernandez Sr 17:30 5:50 108 |
Bryan Hernandez Fr 17:44 5:55 123 |
Bryan Flores Sr 18:52 6:17 154 |
19 | Fullerton 3-2-8-15-19 Gap: 4:29 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
399 | Manny Ruiz Sr 15:45 5:15 3 |
Johnny Nava Sr 16:08 5:23 18 |
Johnson Thomas Sr 16:54 5:38 69 |
Carlos Martinez Jr 18:17 6:06 146 |
Andrew Ng Sr 20:14 6:45 163 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Jr 20:29 6:50 165 |
Carlos Zepeda Sr 20:46 6:55 168 |
20 | La Habra 22-21-21-20-20 Gap: 1:14 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
427 | Benjamin Lyzenga Jr 16:46 5:35 59 |
Brian Valencia Sr 16:48 5:36 61 |
Moises Flores So 17:01 5:40 77 |
James Najera Sr 17:18 5:46 97 |
Alexander Molino Sr 18:00 6:00 133 |
Lucas Talley Jr 18:59 6:20 156 |
|
21 | Newport Harbor 16-16-20-21-21 Gap: 2:17 |
87:15 17:27 5:49 |
481 | Marcell Debarros Sr 16:15 5:25 21 |
Conner Dipaolo Jr 16:45 5:35 58 |
Jon Candias So 17:35 5:52 112 |
Christian Garcia Jr 18:08 6:03 139 |
Jack Mckasson So 18:32 6:11 151 |
Brian Shaw So 18:42 6:14 152 |
Rory Fleming Sr 20:35 6:52 166 |
22 | Bolsa Grande 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:41 |
87:57 17:35 5:52 |
543 | Luis Gomez Sr 16:35 5:32 43 |
Alex Perez Sr 17:22 5:47 100 |
Scott Sanchez Jr 17:43 5:54 121 |
Steve Sosa Fr 18:01 6:00 134 |
Willie Hernandez So 18:16 6:05 145 |
Martin Ramirez Fr 18:19 6:06 147 |
Hieu Tran Fr 19:01 6:20 157 |
23 | Godinez Fundamental 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:13 |
88:44 17:45 5:55 |
595 | Edwin Vargas Sr 17:07 5:42 82 |
Edwin Carrillo Sr 17:35 5:52 113 |
Alejandro Lazaro Sr 17:42 5:54 120 |
Jesus Munoz Jr 18:00 6:00 132 |
Brian Lagunas Sr 18:20 6:07 148 |
Jesus Lopez Jr 19:05 6:22 158 |
Sergio Sanchez Jr 20:23 6:48 164 |
24 | Western 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:45 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
669 | Michael De La Torre So 17:26 5:49 102 |
Henry Torres Jr 17:57 5:59 130 |
Bruce Tenoco Jr 18:06 6:02 137 |
Guillermo Balazar So 18:12 6:04 141 |
John Tran Sr 19:11 6:24 159 |
Luis Ontiveros Jr 19:11 6:24 160 |
|
25 | University -SS 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:11 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
735 | Tanner Schiedow Jr 17:30 5:50 107 |
Jeffery Doan Sr 18:15 6:05 144 |
Kenneth Suh Sr 18:56 6:19 155 |
Rio Hoshi Sr 19:41 6:34 162 |
Mihir Sirdesai Sr 20:41 6:54 167 |
Steven Veshkini Sr 21:51 7:17 169 |
Farhad Farrokhzadeh Sr 21:58 7:19 170 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Stein | So | Dana Hills | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Max Gray | So | El Toro | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Max Groff | So | El Toro | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Smith | So | El Toro | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Pedro Alvarez | So | El Toro | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Lucas Rea | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Smith | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Max Batterton | So | Dana Hills | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Raj Chaudahri | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Perez | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Kainan Short | So | Dana Hills | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Jordan Loew | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Joseph Shuirman | So | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Macko | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Gunnar Robinson | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Alex Lopez | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Smolyanov | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Cantu | So | Edison -SS | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Cory Purves | So | El Toro | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Timothy Davis | So | Mission Viejo | 16:58 | 5:39 | 1/20 | 6/59 | 6/18 | 17:48 (0:50) |
16:55.2 | 16:55.2 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
21 | Chris Boyd | So | El Toro | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Kenny Jones | So | Marina -SS | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Hurd | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Elias Santillan | So | Dana Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Isai Perez | So | Santa Ana | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Noah Carr | So | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Zachary Wheeler | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Matt Konopka | So | Dana Hills | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Nelson Flores | So | Santa Ana | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Jerad Schwartz | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Smith | So | El Toro | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Sean Neuman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Bryce Purnell | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Samuel Baker | So | El Toro | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Caden Wiles | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Stephens | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Hernandez | So | San Clemente | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Nico Pedraza | So | Santa Ana | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Corben Harris | So | Mission Viejo | 17:22 | 5:47 | 2/20 | 11/59 | 5/18 | 18:26 (1:04) |
18:26 (1:04) |
18:26 (1:04) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Chris Wisdom | So | El Toro | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Brian Leyva | So | Segerstrom | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Joey Lampasona | So | El Toro | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
43 | Yael Galindo | So | Segerstrom | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Shawn Contreras | So | Edison -SS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Steve Arce | So | Valencia (Pl) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Austin Hewitt | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
47 | Lester Ramirez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Fowler | So | Los Alamitos | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Jake Preciado | So | Dana Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Justin Yi | So | Capo Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Armando Hernandez | So | Godinez Fundamental | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Samayao | So | Marina -SS | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
53 | Ernie Peralta | So | Santa Ana | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Offhaus | So | Mission Viejo | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3/20 | 13/59 | 5/17 | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 | ||
55 | Ricardo Navarette | So | Santa Ana | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Nick Robinson | So | El Toro | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
57 | Pedro Galindo | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Nguyen | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Brett Spallina | So | San Clemente | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Christian Moran | So | Loara | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
61 | Jeremy Montes | So | Fountain Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Alex Hamel | So | Mission Viejo | 18:14 | 6:05 | 4/20 | 15/59 | 5/16 | 19:09 (0:55) |
17:47.2 | 17:47.2 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
63 | Suvir Mehrotra | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Currie | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Isaias Castilleja | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Zeke Acosta | So | Segerstrom | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Noah Logan | So | El Toro | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | Derek Lee | So | Capo Valley | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Ortiz | So | Santa Ana | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Trevor Davis | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | Kurtis Sandford | So | Mission Viejo | 18:23 | 6:08 | 5/20 | 17/59 | 5/14 | 19:56 (1:33) |
18:02.2 | 18:02.2 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
72 | Raul Carrion | So | El Toro | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Head | So | San Clemente | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Schultz | So | Dana Hills | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Stuart Smith | So | Capo Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Lane | So | San Clemente | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
77 | Juan Hernandez | So | Santa Ana | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Connor Webster | So | Mission Viejo | 18:31 | 6:10 | 6/20 | 20/59 | 5/12 | 18:16.2 | 18:16.2 | ||
79 | Luis Bustos | So | Segerstrom | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
80 | Sam Longo | So | Dana Hills | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Millward | So | Mission Viejo | 18:32 | 6:11 | 7/20 | 21/59 | 5/12 | 18:38 (0:06) |
18:04.2 | 18:04.2 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
82 | Liam Johns | So | Los Alamitos | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
83 | Cesar Martinez | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Corey Bland | So | San Clemente | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
85 | Quetzal Martinez | So | Los Alamitos | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
86 | Algernon Carillo | So | Los Alamitos | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Cole Smith | So | Dana Hills | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Maleta | So | Capo Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
89 | Ha Tran | So | Loara | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Michael Kabbout | So | Mission Viejo | 18:42 | 6:14 | 8/20 | 22/59 | 4/12 | 18:23 | 18:46 (0:04) |
18:23 | Awesome Job!! (LR) |
91 | David Garcia | So | Loara | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Yi | So | Capo Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Jones | So | Marina -SS | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Roper | So | Capo Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Cole Neuhoff | So | Los Alamitos | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
96 | Juan Luna | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
97 | Travis Blakenship | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
98 | Salvador Franco | So | Loara | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
99 | Marcos Quezada | So | Segerstrom | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | James West | So | San Clemente | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
101 | Nestor Coria | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
102 | Carlos Samayoa | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Cosby | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
104 | Connor Chase | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
105 | Leeroy Queriapa | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
106 | Sam Seratti | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
107 | Juan Zuniga | So | Santa Ana | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
108 | Amador Torres | So | Santa Ana | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
109 | Skyler Nicoli | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
110 | Michael Vazquez | So | Katella | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
111 | Colton Roughen | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
112 | Vincent Trang | So | Fountain Valley | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
113 | Ulises Flores | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
114 | Camron Fortier | So | El Toro | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
115 | Joshua Manapsal | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
116 | Mark Aquino | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
117 | Chris Maghy | So | El Toro | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
118 | Quinn Hansen | So | Mission Viejo | 19:33 | 6:31 | 9/20 | 29/59 | 6/11 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |
119 | Damian Tovar | So | Katella | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Connor Murray | So | Los Alamitos | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Andrew Alvarez | So | Edison -SS | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Ryan Robinson | So | Aliso Niguel | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
123 | Christian Haddad | So | Godinez Fundamental | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
124 | Alexis Basilio | So | Santa Ana | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Marx | So | Mission Viejo | 19:45 | 6:35 | 10/20 | 32/59 | 5/8 | 19:23.2 | 19:23.2 | ||
126 | Isaac Shvartsman | So | Fountain Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Josh Elin | So | El Toro | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Ruben Perez | So | Santa Ana | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
129 | Kian Kiasaleh | So | San Clemente | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
130 | Chris Janzen | So | Capo Valley | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | Brett Machock | So | Mission Viejo | 19:56 | 6:39 | 11/20 | 34/59 | 5/8 | 26:16 (6:20) |
26:16 (6:20) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
132 | Mikey Finley | So | Mission Viejo | 19:58 | 6:39 | 12/20 | 35/59 | 4/7 | 19:28.5 | 19:28.5 | ||
133 | Justin Castillo | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
134 | Gino Carnesi | So | Mission Viejo | 20:00 | 6:40 | 13/20 | 36/59 | 4/5 | 19:33.5 | 19:33.5 | ||
135 | Alon Gary | So | Marina -SS | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
136 | Leo Acosta | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
137 | Eduardo Cortez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
138 | Max Kaplan | So | Marina -SS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Anth Guillermo | So | Los Alamitos | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
140 | Scott Vlasic | So | San Clemente | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Robert Barajas | So | Segerstrom | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
142 | Ben Mc Conkie | So | Mission Viejo | 20:17 | 6:46 | 14/20 | 38/59 | 4/5 | 22:57 (2:40) |
22:57 (2:40) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
143 | Miguel Carrillo | So | Segerstrom | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
144 | Trevor Davis | So | Mission Viejo | 20:32 | 6:51 | 15/20 | 40/59 | 4/5 | 20:05.1 | 20:05.1 | ||
145 | Josh Robinson | So | El Toro | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | Conner Hodgkins | So | Mission Viejo | 20:34 | 6:51 | 16/20 | 41/59 | 3/5 | 20:45 (0:11) |
22:08 (1:34) |
20:45 (0:11) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
147 | Gerardo Rincon | So | Godinez Fundamental | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
148 | Spencer Boehm | So | Edison -SS | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Chaidez | So | Marina -SS | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
150 | Jackson Boulter | So | Mission Viejo | 20:41 | 6:54 | 17/20 | 45/59 | 3/4 | 20:06 | 20:15.3 | 20:06 | |
151 | Shawn Gardner | So | Los Alamitos | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Riley Villanueva | So | Katella | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
153 | Trenton Mccoll | So | Los Alamitos | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Bravo | So | Marina -SS | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
155 | Micheal Cruz | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Tariq Yousuf | So | Capo Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
157 | Christopher Tra | So | Fountain Valley | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Manuel Arjon | So | Loara | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
159 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Valencia (Pl) | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
160 | Jose De Dios | So | Valencia (Pl) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
161 | Chaz Torres | So | Capo Valley | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Nick Villanueva | So | Fountain Valley | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
163 | Noah Charlton | So | Los Alamitos | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
164 | Wyatt Robertson | So | Capo Valley | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
165 | Robert Ruark | So | Los Alamitos | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
166 | Ethan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
167 | William Dawes | So | Troy | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
168 | Jared Scott | So | San Clemente | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
169 | Peter Swan | So | Marina -SS | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Coughlin | So | San Clemente | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
171 | Alex Pena | So | Valencia (Pl) | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Cardenas | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Esteban Aguilar | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
174 | Kyle Frank | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
175 | Eugene Blackmun | So | Los Alamitos | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
176 | Aden Lee | So | Troy | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
177 | Dennis Bui | So | Fountain Valley | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
178 | Gary Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Owen Robles | So | Los Alamitos | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Artuz | So | Los Alamitos | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
181 | Malik Aryan | So | Mission Viejo | 23:21 | 7:47 | 18/20 | 56/59 | 4/4 | 20:15 | 20:15 | 20:15 | |
182 | Derek Nguyen | So | Marina -SS | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
183 | Scott Briggs | So | Mission Viejo | 23:42 | 7:54 | 19/20 | 57/59 | 3/4 | 22:59.6 | 22:59.6 | ||
184 | Connor Lindstrom | So | Capo Valley | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
185 | Cordell Smith | So | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
186 | Carlos Pacheco | So | Los Alamitos | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
187 | Mathew Palmer | So | Mission Viejo | 24:11 | 8:04 | 20/20 | 58/59 | 3/3 | 19:22.7 | 19:22.7 | ||
188 | Jackson Stamer | So | San Clemente | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
189 | Hennessey Idstein-young | So | El Toro | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
190 | Dante Lopez | So | Valencia (Pl) | 27:27 | 9:09 | |||||||
191 | Juan Pena | So | Santa Ana | 31:04 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
82:31 16:30 5:30 |
27 | Max Gray So 16:19 5:26 2 |
Max Groff So 16:24 5:28 3 |
Tyler Smith So 16:30 5:30 4 |
Pedro Alvarez So 16:30 5:30 5 |
Joseph Shuirman So 16:48 5:36 13 |
Cory Purves So 16:56 5:39 17 |
Chris Boyd So 16:58 5:39 19 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:11 |
83:12 16:38 5:33 |
44 | Lucas Rea So 16:32 5:31 6 |
Spencer Smith So 16:34 5:31 7 |
Raj Chaudahri So 16:41 5:34 9 |
Daniel Perez So 16:42 5:34 10 |
Jordan Loew So 16:43 5:34 12 |
Andrew Macko So 16:50 5:37 14 |
Gunnar Robinson So 16:51 5:37 15 |
3 | Dana Hills 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
83:46 16:45 5:35 |
65 | Colin Stein So 16:12 5:24 1 |
Max Batterton So 16:39 5:33 8 |
Kainan Short So 16:42 5:34 11 |
Elias Santillan So 17:05 5:42 21 |
Matt Konopka So 17:08 5:43 24 |
Jake Preciado So 17:45 5:55 34 |
Ryan Schultz So 18:26 6:09 52 |
4 | Santa Ana 7-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:52 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
152 | Isai Perez So 17:06 5:42 22 |
Nelson Flores So 17:12 5:44 25 |
Nico Pedraza So 17:22 5:47 27 |
Ernie Peralta So 17:53 5:58 38 |
Ricardo Navarette So 17:58 5:59 40 |
Ricardo Ortiz So 18:20 6:07 49 |
Juan Hernandez So 18:30 6:10 55 |
5 | Mission Viejo 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:25 |
88:53 17:47 5:56 |
180 | Timothy Davis So 16:58 5:39 18 |
Corben Harris So 17:22 5:47 28 |
Andrew Offhaus So 17:56 5:59 39 |
Alex Hamel So 18:14 6:05 45 |
Kurtis Sandford So 18:23 6:08 50 |
Connor Webster So 18:31 6:10 56 |
Ryan Millward So 18:32 6:11 58 |
6 | Valencia (Pl) 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
89:27 17:53 5:58 |
194 | Alex Lopez So 16:54 5:38 16 |
Steve Arce So 17:36 5:52 31 |
Matthew Nguyen So 18:06 6:02 41 |
Suvir Mehrotra So 18:16 6:05 46 |
Cesar Martinez So 18:35 6:12 60 |
Nestor Coria So 19:07 6:22 75 |
Carlos Samayoa So 19:08 6:23 76 |
7 | Segerstrom 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:26 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
234 | Brian Leyva So 17:23 5:48 29 |
Yael Galindo So 17:32 5:51 30 |
Zeke Acosta So 18:17 6:06 47 |
Luis Bustos So 18:31 6:10 57 |
Juan Luna Fr 18:49 6:16 71 |
Marcos Quezada So 19:01 6:20 73 |
Robert Barajas So 20:15 6:45 87 |
7 | San Clemente 9-10-8-8-7 Gap: 1:15 |
90:57 18:11 6:04 |
234 | Daniel Hernandez So 17:21 5:47 26 |
Brett Spallina So 18:06 6:02 42 |
Kyle Head So 18:25 6:08 51 |
Andrew Lane So 18:29 6:10 54 |
Corey Bland So 18:36 6:12 61 |
James West So 19:05 6:22 74 |
Kian Kiasaleh So 19:55 6:38 82 |
9 | Capo Valley 13-12-10-9-9 Gap: 0:58 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
267 | Justin Yi So 17:47 5:56 35 |
Derek Lee So 18:19 6:06 48 |
Stuart Smith So 18:26 6:09 53 |
Wyatt Maleta So 18:40 6:13 64 |
Brandon Yi So 18:45 6:15 67 |
Andrew Roper So 18:45 6:15 69 |
Chris Janzen So 19:55 6:38 83 |
10 | Los Alamitos 12-13-13-11-10 Gap: 1:03 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
287 | Andrew Fowler So 17:44 5:55 33 |
Liam Johns So 18:33 6:11 59 |
Quetzal Martinez So 18:36 6:12 62 |
Algernon Carillo So 18:37 6:12 63 |
Cole Neuhoff So 18:47 6:16 70 |
Connor Murray So 19:35 6:32 79 |
Brandon Anth Guillermo So 20:13 6:44 86 |
11 | Marina -SS 6-7-9-10-11 Gap: 3:09 |
93:47 18:45 6:15 |
294 | Kenny Jones So 17:00 5:40 20 |
Jonathan Samayao So 17:49 5:56 37 |
Tyler Jones So 18:45 6:15 68 |
Alon Gary So 20:04 6:41 84 |
Max Kaplan So 20:09 6:43 85 |
Jacob Chaidez So 20:40 6:53 89 |
Bryan Bravo So 20:53 6:58 90 |
12 | Godinez Fundamental 11-10-12-13-12 Gap: 2:54 |
95:08 19:02 6:21 |
314 | Lester Ramirez So 17:41 5:54 32 |
Armando Hernandez So 17:47 5:56 36 |
Ulises Flores So 19:24 6:28 78 |
Christian Haddad So 19:41 6:34 80 |
Gerardo Rincon So 20:35 6:52 88 |
||
13 | Fountain Valley 8-9-11-12-13 Gap: 4:05 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
316 | Noah Carr So 17:06 5:42 23 |
Jeremy Montes So 18:13 6:04 44 |
Vincent Trang So 19:23 6:28 77 |
Isaac Shvartsman So 19:46 6:35 81 |
Christopher Tra So 21:11 7:04 91 |
Nick Villanueva So 21:22 7:07 93 |
Ethan Nguyen So 21:35 7:12 94 |
14 | Loara 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:06 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
338 | Christian Moran So 18:07 6:02 43 |
Ha Tran So 18:40 6:13 65 |
David Garcia So 18:42 6:14 66 |
Salvador Franco So 18:59 6:20 72 |
Manuel Arjon So 21:13 7:04 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
84:47 16:57 5:39 |
19 | Andrew Macko So 16:50 5:37 1 |
Gunnar Robinson So 16:51 5:37 2 |
Anthony Smolyanov So 16:54 5:38 3 |
Cameron Hurd So 17:05 5:42 6 |
Zachary Wheeler So 17:07 5:42 7 |
Jerad Schwartz So 17:14 5:45 8 |
Sean Neuman Jr 17:15 5:45 10 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
41 | Cory Purves So 16:56 5:39 4 |
Chris Boyd So 16:58 5:39 5 |
Ryan Smith So 17:14 5:45 9 |
Samuel Baker So 17:18 5:46 11 |
Chris Wisdom So 17:23 5:48 12 |
Joey Lampasona So 17:30 5:50 13 |
Nick Robinson So 18:00 6:00 14 |
3 | Mission Viejo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
95:03 19:01 6:20 |
119 | Connor Webster So 18:31 6:10 17 |
Ryan Millward So 18:32 6:11 18 |
Michael Kabbout So 18:42 6:14 19 |
Quinn Hansen So 19:33 6:31 31 |
Ryan Marx So 19:45 6:35 34 |
Brett Machock So 19:56 6:39 38 |
Mikey Finley So 19:58 6:39 39 |
4 | Valencia (Pl) 7-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:10 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
120 | Nestor Coria So 19:07 6:22 22 |
Carlos Samayoa So 19:08 6:23 23 |
Nicholas Cosby So 19:13 6:24 24 |
Connor Chase So 19:15 6:25 25 |
Leeroy Queriapa So 19:17 6:26 26 |
Sam Seratti So 19:17 6:26 27 |
Mark Aquino So 19:27 6:29 30 |
5 | Santa Ana 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 1:23 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
121 | Ricardo Ortiz So 18:20 6:07 15 |
Juan Hernandez So 18:30 6:10 16 |
Juan Zuniga So 19:18 6:26 28 |
Amador Torres So 19:19 6:26 29 |
Alexis Basilio So 19:43 6:34 33 |
Ruben Perez So 19:54 6:38 35 |
Juan Pena So 31:04 10:21 55 |
6 | Capo Valley 5-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:47 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
193 | Andrew Roper So 18:45 6:15 20 |
Chris Janzen So 19:55 6:38 37 |
Tariq Yousuf So 21:09 7:03 44 |
Chaz Torres So 21:19 7:06 45 |
Wyatt Robertson So 21:32 7:11 47 |
Connor Lindstrom So 23:47 7:56 52 |
|
7 | San Clemente 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:43 |
102:39 20:32 6:51 |
197 | James West So 19:05 6:22 21 |
Kian Kiasaleh So 19:55 6:38 36 |
Scott Vlasic So 20:14 6:45 41 |
Jared Scott So 21:37 7:12 49 |
Kyle Coughlin So 21:48 7:16 50 |
Cordell Smith So 23:50 7:57 53 |
Jackson Stamer So 25:02 8:21 54 |
8 | Los Alamitos 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:51 |
102:43 20:33 6:51 |
203 | Connor Murray So 19:35 6:32 32 |
Brandon Anth Guillermo So 20:13 6:44 40 |
Shawn Gardner So 20:42 6:54 42 |
Trenton Mccoll So 20:47 6:56 43 |
Noah Charlton So 21:26 7:09 46 |
Robert Ruark So 21:35 7:12 48 |
Kyle Frank Fr 22:42 7:34 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:06 |
86:24 17:17 5:46 |
15 | Jerad Schwartz So 17:14 5:45 1 |
Sean Neuman Jr 17:15 5:45 2 |
Bryce Purnell So 17:16 5:45 3 |
Caden Wiles So 17:19 5:46 4 |
Jacob Stephens So 17:20 5:47 5 |
Austin Hewitt So 17:39 5:53 7 |
Andrew Currie So 18:16 6:05 9 |
2 | El Toro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
91:36 18:19 6:06 |
48 | Joey Lampasona So 17:30 5:50 6 |
Nick Robinson So 18:00 6:00 8 |
Noah Logan So 18:18 6:06 10 |
Raul Carrion So 18:24 6:08 11 |
Camron Fortier So 19:24 6:28 13 |
Chris Maghy So 19:31 6:30 15 |
Josh Elin So 19:47 6:36 16 |
3 | Valencia (Pl) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
98:56 19:47 6:36 |
88 | Sam Seratti So 19:17 6:26 12 |
Mark Aquino So 19:27 6:29 14 |
Justin Castillo So 19:58 6:39 19 |
Leo Acosta So 20:07 6:42 21 |
Eduardo Cortez Fr 20:07 6:42 22 |
Micheal Cruz Fr 21:02 7:01 27 |
Ethan Nguyen So 21:14 7:05 28 |
4 | Mission Viejo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
100:43 20:09 6:43 |
102 | Brett Machock So 19:56 6:39 17 |
Mikey Finley So 19:58 6:39 18 |
Gino Carnesi So 20:00 6:40 20 |
Ben Mc Conkie So 20:17 6:46 23 |
Trevor Davis So 20:32 6:51 24 |
Conner Hodgkins So 20:34 6:51 25 |
Jackson Boulter So 20:41 6:54 26 |
5 | Los Alamitos 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
112:52 22:34 7:31 |
155 | Robert Ruark So 21:35 7:12 29 |
Kyle Frank Fr 22:42 7:34 30 |
Eugene Blackmun So 22:42 7:34 31 |
Owen Robles So 22:55 7:38 32 |
Ryan Artuz So 22:58 7:39 33 |
Carlos Pacheco So 24:00 8:00 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
15 | Austin Hewitt So 17:39 5:53 1 |
Andrew Currie So 18:16 6:05 2 |
Trevor Davis So 18:20 6:07 3 |
Travis Blakenship So 18:53 6:18 4 |
Colton Roughen So 19:23 6:28 5 |
Joshua Manapsal So 19:25 6:28 6 |
|
2 | Valencia (Pl) 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
107:24 21:29 7:10 |
55 | Micheal Cruz Fr 21:02 7:01 9 |
Ethan Nguyen So 21:14 7:05 10 |
Jose De Dios So 21:16 7:05 11 |
Alex Pena So 21:49 7:16 12 |
Anthony Cardenas So 22:03 7:21 13 |
Esteban Aguilar So 22:22 7:27 14 |
Dante Lopez So 27:27 9:09 18 |
3 | Mission Viejo 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:37 |
112:29 22:30 7:30 |
63 | Conner Hodgkins So 20:34 6:51 7 |
Jackson Boulter So 20:41 6:54 8 |
Malik Aryan So 23:21 7:47 15 |
Scott Briggs So 23:42 7:54 16 |
Mathew Palmer So 24:11 8:04 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yoni Aberra | Sr | El Toro | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Christian Barnett | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Michael Slemmer | Sr | El Toro | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Kupfert | Jr | El Toro | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Wyler Svoboda | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Cody Leventhal | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Steven O'sullivan | Sr | El Toro | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Bryce Callender | Jr | El Toro | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Wesley Platt | Jr | El Toro | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Brouwer | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Josh Dodd | Jr | El Toro | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Kobi Greenberg | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Ian Connair | Sr | El Toro | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Chad Biggs | Jr | San Clemente | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Matt Shelton | Jr | San Clemente | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Jeremy Gibbons | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Alex Lewis | Sr | Edison -SS | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Manny Lopez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Jacob Bevins | Jr | El Toro | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Joseph Martinez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Dunn | Sr | El Toro | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Elliot Olson | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Sam O'melveny | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Keaton Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Oblouk | Sr | El Toro | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Coby Cordova | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Robert Oseguera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Adrian Hernandez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Padilla | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Taylor | Jr | Marina -SS | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | James Perez | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Nate Magee | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Brian Gatpandan | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Kyle Fatone | Jr | Los Alamitos | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Jonah Mcguire | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Smith | Jr | Edison -SS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Jun Koo | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Monty Montgomery | Jr | Edison -SS | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Koivuniemi | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Diego Labra | Jr | Segerstrom | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Joseph Arnett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Karl Garrison | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Kohls | Jr | Capo Valley | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Hunter Depretto | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
46 | Andre Vertucio | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Carroll | Sr | Capo Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Shay Mc Connell | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:01 | 6:00 | 1/8 | 14/59 | 13/20 | 18:48 (0:47) |
16:25.3 | 16:25.3 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
49 | Spike Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Josh Valtairo | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | James Prefontaine | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Justin Hamilton | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:15 | 6:05 | 2/8 | 16/59 | 10/16 | 17:50 | 17:07.9 | 17:07.9 | |
53 | Christian Hiller | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Jose Tamariz | Sr | San Clemente | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Tran | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Sam Russakov | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Eli Gerhard | Sr | San Clemente | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Manuel Gomez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
59 | Uy-long Ngo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Brian Lu | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Jake Moskowitz | Sr | San Clemente | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Nicolas Gonzalez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:27 | 6:09 | 3/8 | 18/59 | 9/15 | 18:08.4 | 18:08.4 | ||
63 | Anders Mattson | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
64 | Euronymous Fernandez | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Abdi Hussein | Jr | Katella | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Bobby Bethurum | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Brian Smallshaw | Jr | Marina -SS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Dildy | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Steven Roche | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Luc Cisneros | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Averill | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Cuong Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Camargo | Jr | Fountain Valley | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
74 | Eric Ruiz | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Jose Gandara | Jr | Los Alamitos | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Gerson Salgado | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Segerstrom | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Eric Dilbeck | Sr | Edison -SS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
79 | Conner Venanzi | Jr | Edison -SS | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
80 | David Wulfe | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
81 | Kai Sakata | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
82 | Emmanuel Gutierrez | So | Segerstrom | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Oliver Ortiz | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Derek Dorr | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Mitchell Johnson | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Smith | So | Marina -SS | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Jameson Thies | Sr | Edison -SS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Cole Owen | Jr | Edison -SS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Ezra Willis | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Jason Kirk | Jr | Edison -SS | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Marcus Molina | Sr | Loara | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Javier | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
93 | Steven Santiago | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
94 | Diego Rivera | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Walsh | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Casey Rheaume | Jr | Los Alamitos | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Hammond | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Marlon Trifunovic | So | Huntington Beach | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Nick Kato | Jr | El Toro | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Marco Gomez | Jr | Loara | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Edwin Rojas | Sr | San Clemente | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Jon Espinoza | Sr | Segerstrom | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Ocar Hernandez | Jr | Loara | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Josh Nolasco | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Griffith | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Curtis Debrincat | Sr | El Toro | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Nikolas Perfetti | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Jason Williams | Sr | Marina -SS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Kyle Murray | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Vincent Kao | Sr | Sunny Hills | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
112 | Ehab Elrashidy | Jr | Marina -SS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Raul Nava | Jr | Segerstrom | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
114 | Alexander Allan | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:37 | 6:32 | 4/8 | 30/59 | 13/14 | 20:00 (0:23) |
19:41 (0:04) |
19:41 (0:04) |
Awesome Job!! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Logan Peck | Jr | El Toro | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Austin Wood | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Raul Sanchez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Flener | So | San Clemente | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
119 | Cesar Santana | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | Gavin Martin | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Kurtis Peak | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Mitchell Clark | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Stevie Ahumada | Jr | Loara | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Addison Vaught | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Steven Stone | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
127 | Abraham Hernandez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Ben Nguyen | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
129 | Richmond Ludwick | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Trevor Austin | Sr | Edison -SS | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Van Patten | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Tan Twardowski | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
133 | Kevin Flood | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:23 | 6:48 | 5/8 | 39/59 | 13/13 | 20:17 | 19:44.8 | 19:44.8 | |
134 | Ethan Thatch | Jr | Edison -SS | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
135 | Pablo Gonzalez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
136 | Samuel Nierman | Jr | Los Alamitos | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Casey Sakamoto | Sr | El Toro | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
138 | George Bennett | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 6:52 | 6/8 | 43/59 | 11/13 | 21:09 (0:34) |
20:13.4 | 20:13.4 | Awesome Job!! (LY) |
139 | Gavin Ausdemore | Jr | Marina -SS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Justin Hanrahan | Sr | El Toro | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
141 | Kareem Rassmy | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Kerr | Jr | San Clemente | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Derek Phillips | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Devin Talens | Jr | El Toro | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
145 | Ryan Collins | Sr | Los Alamitos | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
146 | John Erlinger | Sr | San Clemente | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Sasha Strelnikoff | Jr | San Clemente | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Mesya Nersesian (afob | Jr | El Toro | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
149 | Chase Waller | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Ngo | So | Huntington Beach | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
151 | Abdul Idris | Sr | El Toro | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
152 | Sam Sprockett | Sr | San Clemente | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
153 | Matthew Sheikh | Sr | Troy | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
154 | Christopher Hieb | Sr | El Toro | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Wauters | Jr | Los Alamitos | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
156 | Jimmy Dunham | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
157 | William Howard | Jr | San Clemente | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
158 | Diego Mateo-morales | Jr | Godinez Fundamental | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Tommy Cooper | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:51 | 7:17 | 7/8 | 50/59 | 11/12 | 19:30 | 20:32.5 | 18:21.77 | |
160 | Eric Frigger | Sr | El Toro | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Grace | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Jimmy Moore | Jr | Fountain Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
163 | Nick Beckwitt | Sr | San Clemente | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
164 | Trent Rider | Jr | Mission Viejo | 22:20 | 7:27 | 8/8 | 51/59 | 11/11 | 21:25.9 | 21:25.9 | ||
165 | Jacob Reese | Jr | El Toro | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
166 | Adam Sandoval | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
167 | Collin Hardash | Sr | Los Alamitos | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
168 | Chris Belme | Jr | Huntington Beach | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
169 | Grant Robinson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
170 | Patrick Ayala | Sr | Los Alamitos | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
171 | Zeid Tisnes | Jr | Edison -SS | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
172 | Conner Brown | Jr | Los Alamitos | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
173 | Marco Munoz | Sr | Godinez Fundamental | 25:45 | 8:35 | |||||||
174 | Hunter Stoffel | Jr | Capo Valley | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
175 | Joey Guadano | Sr | Los Alamitos | 26:25 | 8:48 | |||||||
176 | Javier A | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 26:56 | 8:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Toro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
82:34 16:31 5:30 |
23 | Yoni Aberra Sr 16:06 5:22 1 |
Michael Slemmer Sr 16:25 5:28 3 |
Jacob Kupfert Jr 16:28 5:29 4 |
Steven O'sullivan Sr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Bryce Callender Jr 16:48 5:36 8 |
Wesley Platt Jr 16:51 5:37 9 |
Josh Dodd Jr 16:56 5:39 11 |
2 | Dana Hills 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
83:19 16:40 5:33 |
35 | Christian Barnett Sr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Wyler Svoboda Sr 16:34 5:31 5 |
Cody Leventhal Sr 16:41 5:34 6 |
Kyle Brouwer Sr 16:54 5:38 10 |
Kobi Greenberg Jr 16:58 5:39 12 |
Elliot Olson Jr 17:20 5:47 20 |
Sam O'melveny Sr 17:21 5:47 21 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:32 |
87:13 17:27 5:49 |
121 | Gabriel Ceja Jr 17:05 5:42 14 |
Keaton Mcgrann Jr 17:23 5:48 22 |
Joshua Padilla Sr 17:33 5:51 26 |
James Perez Jr 17:35 5:52 28 |
Jonah Mcguire Jr 17:37 5:52 31 |
Joseph Arnett Sr 17:42 5:54 36 |
Karl Garrison Jr 17:45 5:55 37 |
4 | Valencia (Pl) 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 0:54 |
87:31 17:30 5:50 |
131 | Jeremy Gibbons Jr 17:08 5:43 16 |
Manny Lopez Sr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Adrian Hernandez Sr 17:32 5:51 25 |
Brian Gatpandan Jr 17:37 5:52 29 |
Josh Valtairo Sr 18:02 6:01 43 |
Euronymous Fernandez Jr 18:28 6:09 54 |
David Wulfe Jr 18:51 6:17 64 |
5 | Fountain Valley 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
88:27 17:41 5:54 |
161 | Joseph Martinez Jr 17:15 5:45 19 |
Robert Oseguera Jr 17:28 5:49 24 |
Jun Koo Sr 17:40 5:53 33 |
Hunter Depretto Sr 17:48 5:56 39 |
Daniel Tran Sr 18:16 6:05 46 |
Uy-long Ngo Jr 18:21 6:07 50 |
Brian Lu Sr 18:26 6:09 51 |
6 | San Clemente 3-3-5-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
89:09 17:50 5:57 |
173 | Chad Biggs Jr 17:02 5:41 13 |
Matt Shelton Jr 17:05 5:42 15 |
Jose Tamariz Sr 18:16 6:05 45 |
Eli Gerhard Sr 18:20 6:07 48 |
Jake Moskowitz Sr 18:26 6:09 52 |
Edwin Rojas Sr 19:23 6:28 72 |
Daniel Flener So 19:49 6:36 81 |
7 | Edison -SS 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
200 | Alex Lewis Sr 17:09 5:43 17 |
Ryan Smith Jr 17:38 5:53 32 |
Monty Montgomery Jr 17:40 5:53 34 |
Luc Cisneros Jr 18:35 6:12 57 |
Gerson Salgado Jr 18:46 6:15 60 |
Eric Dilbeck Sr 18:47 6:16 62 |
Conner Venanzi Jr 18:47 6:16 63 |
8 | Segerstrom 8-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:26 |
91:31 18:18 6:06 |
242 | Coby Cordova Jr 17:27 5:49 23 |
Diego Labra Jr 17:41 5:54 35 |
Eric Ruiz Jr 18:43 6:14 58 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 18:47 6:16 61 |
Emmanuel Gutierrez So 18:53 6:18 65 |
Jon Espinoza Sr 19:27 6:29 73 |
Josh Nolasco Jr 19:29 6:30 74 |
9 | Capo Valley 11-9-9-8-9 Gap: 1:44 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
251 | Ryan Kohls Jr 17:45 5:55 38 |
Andrew Carroll Sr 17:59 6:00 40 |
Spike Martin Jr 18:01 6:00 42 |
Andrew Dildy Sr 18:32 6:11 56 |
Jacob Griffith Jr 19:29 6:30 75 |
Gavin Martin Jr 19:51 6:37 82 |
Kurtis Peak Sr 19:56 6:39 83 |
10 | Los Alamitos 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:39 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
275 | Kyle Fatone Jr 17:37 5:52 30 |
Manuel Gomez Jr 18:21 6:07 49 |
Jose Gandara Jr 18:44 6:15 59 |
Jonathan Javier Jr 19:07 6:22 68 |
Casey Rheaume Jr 19:16 6:25 69 |
Zachary Hammond Sr 19:18 6:26 70 |
Kyle Murray Sr 19:32 6:31 78 |
11 | Mission Viejo 12-12-10-11-11 Gap: 2:22 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
303 | Shay Mc Connell Jr 18:01 6:00 41 |
Justin Hamilton Sr 18:15 6:05 44 |
Nicolas Gonzalez Jr 18:27 6:09 53 |
Alexander Allan Jr 19:37 6:32 80 |
Kevin Flood Jr 20:23 6:48 85 |
George Bennett Jr 20:35 6:52 86 |
Tommy Cooper Jr 21:51 7:17 89 |
12 | Marina -SS 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:59 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
305 | Ryan Taylor Jr 17:35 5:52 27 |
Brian Smallshaw Jr 18:32 6:11 55 |
Joseph Smith So 19:00 6:20 67 |
Jason Williams Sr 19:31 6:30 77 |
Ehab Elrashidy Jr 19:34 6:31 79 |
Gavin Ausdemore Jr 20:37 6:52 87 |
|
13 | Huntington Beach 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:45 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
344 | Sam Russakov Jr 18:18 6:06 47 |
Oliver Ortiz Jr 18:56 6:19 66 |
Marlon Trifunovic So 19:19 6:26 71 |
Nikolas Perfetti Jr 19:30 6:30 76 |
Steven Stone Sr 20:03 6:41 84 |
Jonathan Ngo So 21:12 7:04 88 |
Chris Belme Jr 22:46 7:35 90 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesus Moreno | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
2 | David Pacheco | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Ian Dobrenen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Jax Van Dijk | Fr | Dana Hills | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Nery Tello | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Ethan Adams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 16:52 | 5:37 | 1/25 | 4/59 | 4/20 | 17:03 (0:11) |
17:03 (0:11) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Christopher Denning | Fr | El Toro | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Geoffrey Delorie | Fr | Marina -SS | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Luke Hilberath | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:00 | 5:40 | 2/25 | 7/59 | 2/18 | 17:04 (0:04) |
17:04 (0:04) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Mathew Imler | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:02 | 5:41 | 3/25 | 8/59 | 2/18 | 17:03 (0:01) |
17:03 (0:01) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Victor Mora | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
12 | Thomas Wilfert | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Bray | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:15 | 5:45 | 4/25 | 10/59 | 1/16 | 17:03.2 | 17:03.2 | ||
14 | Matthew Gutierrez | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
15 | Hess Kyle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Suarez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Miles Wong | Fr | Troy | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Irving Acevedo | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Wehan | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | James Ustick | Fr | San Clemente | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
21 | Jay Greenblatt | Fr | San Clemente | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Adrian Ramirez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | John Turner | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Shane Healy | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Kredo | Fr | Capo Valley | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Gerald Delorie | Fr | Marina -SS | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Huy Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Noah Mcgranahan | Fr | Troy | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Ian Ayers | Fr | San Clemente | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Braden Zines | Fr | San Clemente | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Gibbel | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Will Mocnik | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Sam Corey | Fr | Troy | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Jeremy Ingraham | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Luke Deal | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Will Grodahl | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Lagunas | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Gus Weiss | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Jonah Lee | Fr | Troy | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Loniak | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Jessie Perez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Hough | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Max Bennett | Fr | El Toro | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Jorge Pineda | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Jonathon Guevara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Banez | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Scott Hickman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:27 | 6:09 | 5/25 | 18/59 | 2/14 | 18:01.3 | 18:01.3 | ||
48 | Luke Glover | Fr | Marina -SS | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Giovanny Parra | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Savage | Fr | El Toro | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Chris Vasquez | Fr | Segerstrom | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Francisco Romero | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Stumpf | Fr | Los Alamitos | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Madison Koelzer | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Mccormick | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Schulte | Fr | San Clemente | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Cooper Zoch | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Martinez | Fr | San Clemente | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Dominic Rodarti | Fr | San Clemente | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Naadir Jamal | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Margolin | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Evan Harper | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
63 | Mitchell Christensen | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Garrett Rexford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:49 | 6:16 | 6/25 | 23/59 | 4/13 | ||||
65 | Khoi Le | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Javier Maines | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:50 | 6:17 | 7/25 | 24/59 | 4/12 | 18:06.4 | 18:06.4 | ||
67 | Jay Simpson | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Maclean | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:53 | 6:18 | 8/25 | 25/59 | 2/11 | 18:17.9 | 18:17.9 | ||
69 | Amogha Dahal | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Remo Abboud | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:53 | 6:18 | 9/25 | 26/59 | 2/10 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
71 | Jack Cochran | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Tyler Peyatt | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Yu Heng Cheng | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:55 | 6:18 | 10/25 | 27/59 | 2/9 | 18:55 (0:00) |
18:55 (0:00) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
74 | Trevor Hayashibara | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Chad Ames | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Chaz Lawson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Moreland | Fr | Edison -SS | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Devon Ripley | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Blackwelder | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Alan Lopez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Johnny Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Efrain Gonzalez | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Kush Attal | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
85 | Joshua Papageorges | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Dix | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
87 | Nick Botts | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Zachary Goldstein | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Born | Fr | San Clemente | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Brunke | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Jakob Kiebach | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:17 | 6:26 | 11/25 | 28/59 | 2/9 | 19:22 (0:05) |
19:22 (0:05) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
92 | Joseph Masterson | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Jordan Robart | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Matthew Hoffman | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Justin Mcweeney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Benjamin Nguyen | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Dillon Selby | Fr | San Clemente | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Dean Diakov | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
99 | Hunter Dunn | Fr | Marina -SS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Davis Smith | Fr | Edison -SS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Jordi Perfetti | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Vincent Vargas | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Searson | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Chris Jun | Fr | El Toro | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Kyler Goto | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Morgan | Fr | El Toro | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Justin Olivier | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Cooper Cheon | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:40 | 6:33 | 12/25 | 31/59 | 2/9 | 19:54 (0:14) |
19:54 (0:14) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
109 | Jonathan Van Schooten | Fr | Troy | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Allred | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | William Messick | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Shivam Patel | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Kirk Crockett | Fr | Capo Valley | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Carlos Leon | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Carter Knauer | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:50 | 6:37 | 13/25 | 33/59 | 2/9 | 18:53.8 | 18:53.8 | ||
116 | Carlos Raymundo | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Kenneth Jones | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Luis Sierra Reyes | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Nico Fujii | Fr | Edison -SS | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Jeremy O'sullivan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Lau | Fr | El Toro | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
122 | Dylan Delaney | Fr | Los Alamitos | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
123 | Colin Clark | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
124 | Ethan Hartline | Fr | El Toro | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
125 | Bobby Hernandez | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
126 | Edgar Perez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Tanner Jensma | Fr | San Clemente | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Joe Passalaqua | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:12 | 6:44 | 14/25 | 37/59 | 2/9 | 20:20 (0:08) |
20:20 (0:08) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
129 | Derek Reese | Fr | San Clemente | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
130 | Colin Davies | Fr | San Clemente | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
131 | Gerardo Delgado | So | Loara | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
132 | David Gordon | Fr | Los Alamitos | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Nicholas Dorsett | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
134 | Jordan Wilson | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
135 | Sean Kelsay | Fr | San Clemente | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
136 | Michael Belloso | Fr | Sunny Hills | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
137 | Khai Nguyen | Fr | El Toro | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
138 | James Kang | Fr | El Toro | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Streuter | Fr | San Clemente | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
140 | Jacob Tamani | Fr | El Toro | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
141 | Cody Blankenship | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Sergio Chavez | Fr | Loara | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Winkle | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Blancarte | Fr | El Toro | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
145 | Mitchel Deboskey | Fr | El Toro | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Roger Lopez | Fr | San Clemente | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Parker Machado | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:34 | 6:51 | 15/25 | 41/59 | 3/8 | 18:30.9 | 18:30.9 | ||
148 | Rheise Berro | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 6:52 | 16/25 | 43/59 | 1/7 | ||||
149 | Sam Knott | Fr | Troy | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Abraham Lee | Fr | El Toro | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
151 | Joshua Shook | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
152 | Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | Katella | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Nico Palomino | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Reilly Ho | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
155 | Christian Watt | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Wert | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:50 | 6:57 | 17/25 | 46/59 | 1/6 | ||||
157 | Alexis Vega | Fr | Loara | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
158 | Lucio Espinoza | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
159 | Nathan Marin | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:54 | 6:58 | 18/25 | 47/59 | 1/5 | 20:37.2 | 20:37.2 | ||
160 | Alay Modi | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Messick Mathew | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Nicolas Caruso | Fr | Marina -SS | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
163 | Jacob Boulgarides | Fr | San Clemente | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
164 | Daniel Oakes | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
165 | Parth Patel | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Bivens | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
167 | Zackary Corey | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
168 | Jack Emery | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
169 | Isaac Smith | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Justin Oh | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Michael Flores | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
172 | Tommy Krug | Fr | San Clemente | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
173 | Yousef Khaleq | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
174 | Alex Reid | Fr | El Toro | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
175 | Bowen Lai | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
176 | Darren Ly | Fr | El Toro | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Arredondo | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Casey Surch | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:34 | 7:11 | 19/25 | 48/59 | 1/4 | 22:34 (1:00) |
22:34 (1:00) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
179 | Grant Allan | Fr | El Toro | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Huynh | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
181 | Aidan Hanneman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:39 | 7:13 | 20/25 | 49/59 | 1/4 | 21:52 (0:13) |
21:52 (0:13) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
182 | Sergio Luna | Fr | San Clemente | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
183 | Adrian Solis | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
184 | Joshua Heard | Fr | El Toro | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
185 | Diego Luna | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
186 | Allen Hirahara | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
187 | Roman Huante | Fr | Edison -SS | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
188 | J.c. Finch | Fr | Capo Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
189 | Jesse Fox | Fr | El Toro | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
190 | Jonathan Rulison | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
191 | Alex Sweeney | Fr | El Toro | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
192 | Alec Ralph | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
193 | Jared Pearson | Fr | Marina -SS | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
194 | Zachary Capuano | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
195 | John Granados | Fr | San Clemente | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
196 | Kyle Horiuchi | Fr | Marina -SS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
197 | Lucas Demchik | Fr | San Clemente | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
198 | Jacob Still | Fr | El Toro | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
199 | Gatsby Smith | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
200 | Aaron Handa | Fr | San Clemente | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
201 | Mark Weidman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:43 | 7:34 | 21/25 | 52/59 | 2/4 | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 | ||
202 | David Picard | Fr | El Toro | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
203 | Cameron Chapple | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
204 | Cole Williams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:50 | 7:37 | 22/25 | 53/59 | 1/3 | 22:11.2 | 22:11.2 | ||
205 | Sharad Bhagwat | Fr | El Toro | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
206 | Brian Street | Fr | Los Alamitos | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
207 | Chase Parker | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:55 | 7:38 | 23/25 | 54/59 | 1/3 | 22:57 (0:02) |
22:57 (0:02) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR) | |
208 | Nicholas Zani | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
209 | Frank Helmstetter | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:57 | 7:39 | 24/25 | 55/59 | 1/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
210 | Casey Corbett | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
211 | Tyler Jackson | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
212 | Luke Messinger | Fr | El Toro | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
213 | Joseph Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Rowley | Fr | Fountain Valley | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
215 | Brian Chao | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
216 | Josh Coon | Fr | San Clemente | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
217 | Tyler Homerding | Fr | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
218 | Nathan Shepherd | Fr | San Clemente | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
219 | Lance Meurs | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
220 | Ian Smith | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
221 | Tyler Menichetti | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:21 | 8:07 | 25/25 | 59/59 | 1/3 | 22:56.3 | 22:56.3 | ||
222 | Robbie Souza | Fr | El Toro | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
223 | Hunter Brewer | Fr | San Clemente | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
224 | Blake Alvarez | Fr | El Toro | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
225 | Slava Dubourdieu | Fr | Los Alamitos | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
226 | Gabriel Aquino | Fr | El Toro | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
227 | Noah Kalkanian | Fr | Aliso Niguel | 26:30 | 8:50 | |||||||
228 | William Allen | Fr | El Toro | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
229 | Roberto Ramos | Fr | Godinez Fundamental | 32:03 | 10:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 3-2-3-2-1 Gap: 0:51 |
86:37 17:19 5:46 |
73 | Jax Van Dijk Fr 16:46 5:35 4 |
Thomas Wilfert Fr 17:06 5:42 11 |
Matthew Wehan Fr 17:31 5:50 17 |
John Turner Fr 17:37 5:52 20 |
Shane Healy Fr 17:37 5:52 21 |
Jeremy Ingraham Fr 18:13 6:04 31 |
Brandon Lagunas Fr 18:15 6:05 34 |
2 | Mission Viejo 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:35 |
86:36 17:19 5:46 |
80 | Ethan Adams Fr 16:52 5:37 6 |
Luke Hilberath Fr 17:00 5:40 9 |
Mathew Imler Fr 17:02 5:41 10 |
Dylan Bray Fr 17:15 5:45 12 |
Scott Hickman Fr 18:27 6:09 43 |
Garrett Rexford Fr 18:49 6:16 56 |
Javier Maines Fr 18:50 6:17 58 |
3 | Valencia (Pl) 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
126 | Jesus Moreno Fr 16:35 5:32 1 |
David Pacheco Fr 16:40 5:33 2 |
Nery Tello Fr 16:51 5:37 5 |
Naadir Jamal Fr 18:44 6:15 53 |
Alan Lopez Fr 19:01 6:20 65 |
Benjamin Nguyen Fr 19:24 6:28 72 |
Vincent Vargas Fr 19:32 6:31 75 |
4 | San Clemente 10-7-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
140 | James Ustick Fr 17:34 5:51 18 |
Jay Greenblatt Fr 17:35 5:52 19 |
Ian Ayers Fr 18:07 6:02 26 |
Braden Zines Fr 18:08 6:03 27 |
Ryan Schulte Fr 18:37 6:12 50 |
Nathan Martinez Fr 18:39 6:13 51 |
Dominic Rodarti Fr 18:43 6:14 52 |
5 | Fountain Valley 2-4-6-7-5 Gap: 2:11 |
90:23 18:05 6:02 |
176 | Ian Dobrenen Fr 16:42 5:34 3 |
Huy Nguyen Fr 17:52 5:57 24 |
Jonathon Guevara Fr 18:21 6:07 41 |
Madison Koelzer Fr 18:35 6:12 48 |
Amogha Dahal Fr 18:53 6:18 60 |
Johnny Huynh Fr 19:01 6:20 66 |
Zachary Goldstein Fr 19:14 6:25 69 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 12-11-9-8-6 Gap: 0:27 |
91:29 18:18 6:06 |
179 | Matthew Gibbel Fr 18:09 6:03 28 |
Will Mocnik Fr 18:10 6:03 29 |
Will Grodahl Fr 18:15 6:05 33 |
Jorge Pineda Fr 18:19 6:06 40 |
Ryan Mccormick Fr 18:36 6:12 49 |
Matthew Margolin Fr 18:44 6:15 54 |
Mitchell Christensen Fr 18:46 6:15 55 |
7 | Segerstrom 7-5-5-6-7 Gap: 1:46 |
90:40 18:08 6:03 |
180 | Matthew Gutierrez Fr 17:18 5:46 13 |
Irving Acevedo Fr 17:29 5:50 16 |
Jessie Perez Fr 18:17 6:06 38 |
Chris Vasquez Fr 18:32 6:11 46 |
Efrain Gonzalez Fr 19:04 6:21 67 |
||
8 | Troy 9-8-7-5-8 Gap: 2:12 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
185 | Miles Wong Fr 17:29 5:50 15 |
Noah Mcgranahan Fr 17:57 5:59 25 |
Sam Corey Fr 18:10 6:03 30 |
Jonah Lee Fr 18:16 6:05 36 |
Jonathan Van Schooten Fr 19:41 6:34 79 |
Sam Knott Fr 20:37 6:52 86 |
|
9 | Trabuco Hills 8-10-11-11-9 Gap: 1:36 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
231 | Hess Kyle Fr 17:20 5:47 14 |
Alexander Loniak Fr 18:16 6:05 37 |
Khoi Le Fr 18:50 6:17 57 |
Tyler Peyatt Fr 18:54 6:18 61 |
Trevor Hayashibara Fr 18:56 6:19 62 |
Devon Ripley Fr 18:59 6:20 64 |
Kush Attal Fr 19:05 6:22 68 |
10 | Marina -SS 6-6-8-9-10 Gap: 4:05 |
93:46 18:45 6:15 |
236 | Geoffrey Delorie Fr 16:58 5:39 8 |
Gerald Delorie Fr 17:49 5:56 23 |
Luke Glover Fr 18:27 6:09 44 |
Hunter Dunn Fr 19:29 6:30 73 |
Nicolas Caruso Fr 21:03 7:01 88 |
Jared Pearson Fr 22:10 7:23 92 |
Kyle Horiuchi Fr 22:18 7:26 93 |
11 | El Toro 5-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:45 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
244 | Christopher Denning Fr 16:53 5:38 7 |
Max Bennett Fr 18:18 6:06 39 |
Tyler Savage Fr 18:29 6:10 45 |
Chris Jun Fr 19:35 6:32 76 |
Nathan Morgan Fr 19:38 6:33 77 |
Ethan Lau Fr 19:57 6:39 84 |
Ethan Hartline Fr 20:00 6:40 85 |
12 | Los Alamitos 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:09 |
93:53 18:47 6:16 |
262 | Luke Deal Fr 18:14 6:05 32 |
Isaac Banez Fr 18:23 6:08 42 |
Andrew Stumpf Fr 18:34 6:11 47 |
Joseph Masterson Fr 19:19 6:26 70 |
Justin Mcweeney Fr 19:23 6:28 71 |
Dylan Allred Fr 19:42 6:34 80 |
Kenneth Jones Fr 19:51 6:37 82 |
13 | Edison -SS 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:38 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
314 | Gus Weiss Fr 18:16 6:05 35 |
Jay Simpson Fr 18:52 6:17 59 |
Kevin Moreland Fr 18:59 6:20 63 |
Davis Smith Fr 19:29 6:30 74 |
Nico Fujii Fr 19:54 6:38 83 |
Zackary Corey Fr 21:17 7:06 89 |
Adrian Solis Fr 21:45 7:15 90 |
14 | Capo Valley 11-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:15 |
99:56 19:59 6:40 |
359 | Kyle Kredo Fr 17:41 5:54 22 |
Justin Olivier Fr 19:39 6:33 78 |
Kirk Crockett Fr 19:47 6:36 81 |
Lucio Espinoza Fr 20:53 6:58 87 |
J.c. Finch Fr 21:56 7:19 91 |
Nicholas Zani Fr 22:57 7:39 94 |
Casey Corbett Fr 22:57 7:39 95 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
92:09 18:26 6:09 |
18 | Jeremy Ingraham Fr 18:13 6:04 1 |
Brandon Lagunas Fr 18:15 6:05 2 |
Brandon Hough Fr 18:17 6:06 3 |
Cooper Zoch Fr 18:39 6:13 4 |
Evan Harper Fr 18:45 6:15 8 |
Jack Cochran Fr 18:54 6:18 14 |
Chad Ames Fr 18:56 6:19 16 |
2 | Mission Viejo 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:06 |
94:20 18:52 6:17 |
61 | Garrett Rexford Fr 18:49 6:16 10 |
Javier Maines Fr 18:50 6:17 11 |
Andrew Maclean Fr 18:53 6:18 12 |
Remo Abboud Fr 18:53 6:18 13 |
Yu Heng Cheng Fr 18:55 6:18 15 |
Jakob Kiebach Fr 19:17 6:26 26 |
Cooper Cheon Fr 19:40 6:33 34 |
3 | Aliso Niguel 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 0:36 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
85 | Matthew Margolin Fr 18:44 6:15 7 |
Mitchell Christensen Fr 18:46 6:15 9 |
Chaz Lawson Fr 18:59 6:20 17 |
Kyle Brunke Fr 19:16 6:25 25 |
Jordan Robart Fr 19:20 6:27 27 |
Matthew Searson Fr 19:33 6:31 32 |
Nico Palomino Fr 20:49 6:56 59 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:22 |
95:39 19:08 6:23 |
109 | Devon Ripley Fr 18:59 6:20 18 |
Kush Attal Fr 19:05 6:22 20 |
Joshua Papageorges Fr 19:07 6:22 21 |
Joshua Dix Fr 19:07 6:22 22 |
Matthew Hoffman Fr 19:21 6:27 28 |
Colin Clark Fr 19:59 6:40 44 |
Edgar Perez Fr 20:06 6:42 47 |
5 | San Clemente 2-2-4-4-5 Gap: 1:28 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
113 | Nathan Martinez Fr 18:39 6:13 5 |
Dominic Rodarti Fr 18:43 6:14 6 |
Brandon Born Fr 19:16 6:25 24 |
Dillon Selby Fr 19:27 6:29 30 |
Tanner Jensma Fr 20:07 6:42 48 |
Derek Reese Fr 20:12 6:44 49 |
Colin Davies Fr 20:13 6:44 50 |
6 | Valencia (Pl) 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
98:06 19:37 6:32 |
168 | Benjamin Nguyen Fr 19:24 6:28 29 |
Vincent Vargas Fr 19:32 6:31 31 |
Kyler Goto Fr 19:38 6:33 33 |
Shivam Patel Fr 19:43 6:34 37 |
Carlos Leon Fr 19:49 6:36 38 |
Luis Sierra Reyes Fr 19:53 6:38 40 |
Bobby Hernandez Fr 20:03 6:41 46 |
7 | Fountain Valley 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:21 |
98:33 19:43 6:34 |
186 | Johnny Huynh Fr 19:01 6:20 19 |
Zachary Goldstein Fr 19:14 6:25 23 |
William Messick Fr 19:42 6:34 36 |
Jordan Wilson Fr 20:14 6:45 52 |
Jacob Winkle Fr 20:22 6:47 56 |
Messick Mathew Fr 20:59 7:00 60 |
Dylan Bivens Fr 21:16 7:05 61 |
8 | Los Alamitos 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:31 |
99:40 19:56 6:39 |
209 | Dylan Allred Fr 19:42 6:34 35 |
Kenneth Jones Fr 19:51 6:37 39 |
Jeremy O'sullivan Fr 19:56 6:39 41 |
Dylan Delaney Fr 19:58 6:39 43 |
David Gordon Fr 20:13 6:44 51 |
Jonathan Rulison Fr 22:00 7:20 62 |
Gatsby Smith Fr 22:25 7:28 63 |
9 | El Toro 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:22 |
100:49 20:10 6:43 |
249 | Ethan Lau Fr 19:57 6:39 42 |
Ethan Hartline Fr 20:00 6:40 45 |
Khai Nguyen Fr 20:16 6:45 53 |
James Kang Fr 20:17 6:46 54 |
Jacob Tamani Fr 20:19 6:46 55 |
Daniel Blancarte Fr 20:22 6:47 57 |
Mitchel Deboskey Fr 20:30 6:50 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
16 | Jack Cochran Fr 18:54 6:18 1 |
Chad Ames Fr 18:56 6:19 2 |
Thomas Blackwelder Fr 19:00 6:20 3 |
Nick Botts Fr 19:12 6:24 4 |
Dean Diakov Fr 19:28 6:29 6 |
||
2 | Mission Viejo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:17 |
99:33 19:55 6:38 |
60 | Jakob Kiebach Fr 19:17 6:26 5 |
Cooper Cheon Fr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Carter Knauer Fr 19:50 6:37 9 |
Joe Passalaqua Fr 20:12 6:44 14 |
Parker Machado Fr 20:34 6:51 24 |
Rheise Berro Fr 20:35 6:52 25 |
Spencer Wert Fr 20:50 6:57 31 |
3 | San Clemente 6-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:20 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
91 | Derek Reese Fr 20:12 6:44 15 |
Colin Davies Fr 20:13 6:44 16 |
Sean Kelsay Fr 20:14 6:45 18 |
Kyle Streuter Fr 20:18 6:46 19 |
Roger Lopez Fr 20:32 6:51 23 |
Jacob Boulgarides Fr 21:04 7:01 34 |
Tommy Krug Fr 21:25 7:08 42 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 5-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:06 |
101:43 20:21 6:47 |
96 | Colin Clark Fr 19:59 6:40 11 |
Edgar Perez Fr 20:06 6:42 13 |
Nicholas Dorsett Fr 20:14 6:45 17 |
Cody Blankenship Fr 20:19 6:46 20 |
Daniel Oakes Fr 21:05 7:02 35 |
Jack Emery Fr 21:17 7:06 38 |
Michael Flores Fr 21:21 7:07 41 |
5 | Valencia (Pl) 4-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
102:40 20:32 6:51 |
117 | Luis Sierra Reyes Fr 19:53 6:38 10 |
Bobby Hernandez Fr 20:03 6:41 12 |
Joshua Shook Fr 20:42 6:54 27 |
Alay Modi Fr 20:56 6:59 32 |
Parth Patel Fr 21:06 7:02 36 |
Justin Oh Fr 21:19 7:06 40 |
Bowen Lai Fr 21:27 7:09 45 |
6 | Aliso Niguel 3-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
133 | Matthew Searson Fr 19:33 6:31 7 |
Nico Palomino Fr 20:49 6:56 28 |
Reilly Ho Fr 20:49 6:56 29 |
Christian Watt Fr 20:50 6:57 30 |
Isaac Smith Fr 21:17 7:06 39 |
Noah Kalkanian Fr 26:30 8:50 53 |
|
7 | El Toro 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
104:30 20:54 6:58 |
159 | Daniel Blancarte Fr 20:22 6:47 21 |
Mitchel Deboskey Fr 20:30 6:50 22 |
Abraham Lee Fr 20:40 6:53 26 |
Alex Reid Fr 21:27 7:09 44 |
Darren Ly Fr 21:31 7:10 46 |
Grant Allan Fr 21:34 7:11 47 |
Joshua Heard Fr 21:46 7:15 49 |
8 | Fountain Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:49 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
211 | Messick Mathew Fr 20:59 7:00 33 |
Dylan Bivens Fr 21:16 7:05 37 |
Yousef Khaleq Fr 21:26 7:09 43 |
Dylan Huynh Fr 21:38 7:13 48 |
Allen Hirahara Fr 21:48 7:16 50 |
Zachary Capuano Fr 22:10 7:23 51 |
Ethan Rowley Fr 23:21 7:47 52 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
105:32 21:06 7:02 |
24 | Rheise Berro Fr 20:35 6:52 1 |
Spencer Wert Fr 20:50 6:57 2 |
Nathan Marin Fr 20:54 6:58 3 |
Casey Surch Fr 21:34 7:11 8 |
Aidan Hanneman Fr 21:39 7:13 10 |
Mark Weidman Fr 22:43 7:34 20 |
Cole Williams Fr 22:50 7:37 22 |
2 | San Clemente 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
108:48 21:46 7:15 |
54 | Jacob Boulgarides Fr 21:04 7:01 4 |
Tommy Krug Fr 21:25 7:08 6 |
Sergio Luna Fr 21:44 7:15 11 |
John Granados Fr 22:15 7:25 16 |
Lucas Demchik Fr 22:20 7:27 17 |
Aaron Handa Fr 22:27 7:29 19 |
Josh Coon Fr 23:28 7:49 26 |
3 | El Toro 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:50 |
109:48 21:58 7:19 |
68 | Grant Allan Fr 21:34 7:11 9 |
Joshua Heard Fr 21:46 7:15 12 |
Jesse Fox Fr 21:56 7:19 14 |
Alex Sweeney Fr 22:08 7:23 15 |
Jacob Still Fr 22:24 7:28 18 |
David Picard Fr 22:45 7:35 21 |
Sharad Bhagwat Fr 22:51 7:37 23 |
4 | Valencia (Pl) 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:59 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
74 | Justin Oh Fr 21:19 7:06 5 |
Bowen Lai Fr 21:27 7:09 7 |
Diego Luna Fr 21:47 7:16 13 |
Tyler Jackson Fr 23:06 7:42 24 |
Joseph Garcia Fr 23:18 7:46 25 |
Ian Smith Fr 24:16 8:05 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
115:46 23:09 7:43 |
31 | Mark Weidman Fr 22:43 7:34 2 |
Cole Williams Fr 22:50 7:37 4 |
Chase Parker Fr 22:55 7:38 6 |
Frank Helmstetter Fr 22:57 7:39 7 |
Tyler Menichetti Fr 24:21 8:07 12 |
||
2 | El Toro 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:30 |
118:31 23:42 7:54 |
44 | David Picard Fr 22:45 7:35 3 |
Sharad Bhagwat Fr 22:51 7:37 5 |
Luke Messinger Fr 23:18 7:46 8 |
Robbie Souza Fr 24:22 8:07 13 |
Blake Alvarez Fr 25:15 8:25 15 |
Gabriel Aquino Fr 25:44 8:35 16 |
William Allen Fr 27:19 9:06 17 |
3 | San Clemente 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:12 |
118:14 23:39 7:53 |
45 | Aaron Handa Fr 22:27 7:29 1 |
Josh Coon Fr 23:28 7:49 9 |
Tyler Homerding Fr 23:50 7:57 10 |
Nathan Shepherd Fr 23:50 7:57 11 |
Hunter Brewer Fr 24:39 8:13 14 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.