Mission Viejo Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/13/14
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Ethan | So | So | 16:46 | 5:35 | 3 | 12/179 | 1/14 | 1/51 | 8/21 | 16:52 (0:06,0.6) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Adams, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 89/213 | 8/20 | 29/51 | 3/11 | |||||
Archuleta, Christian | Fr | Fr | 26:27 | 8:49 | 3 | 200/213 | 17/20 | 48/51 | 3/3 | |||||
Atkinson, Drake | Fr | Fr | 21:14 | 7:05 | 3 | 110/213 | 10/20 | 33/51 | 4/11 | |||||
Bennett, George | Sr | Sr | 25:10 | 8:23 | 3 | 125/130 | 6/6 | 47/51 | 12/12 | 19:46 | ||||
Berro, Rheise | So | So | 23:21 | 7:47 | 3 | 158/179 | 13/14 | 41/51 | 3/5 | 19:07 | ||||
Borden, Lance | Fr | Fr | 22:31 | 7:30 | 3 | 149/213 | 13/20 | 37/51 | 3/8 | |||||
Bray, Dylan | So | So | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 27/179 | 4/14 | 5/51 | 2/18 | 17:03 | ||||
Brown, Carter | Fr | Fr | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 101/213 | 9/20 | 31/51 | 4/11 | |||||
Carnesi, Gino | Jr | Jr | 23:07 | 7:42 | 3 | 130/153 | 10/11 | 40/51 | 5/6 | 19:34 | ||||
Chang, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 159/213 | 14/20 | 38/51 | 3/6 | |||||
Chavez, Luis | Fr | Fr | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 4/213 | 1/20 | 3/51 | 4/20 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Cheon, Cooper | So | So | 18:59 | 6:20 | 3 | 67/179 | 7/14 | 14/51 | 3/14 | 19:26 (0:27,2.3) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Churchill, Spencer | Fr | Fr | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 60/213 | 5/20 | 24/51 | 6/15 | |||||
Cooper, Tommy | Sr | Sr | 21:00 | 7:00 | 3 | 93/130 | 4/6 | 30/51 | 14/17 | 20:24 | 18:54 | 18:10 | ||
Daily, Brett | Sr | Sr | 17:16 | 5:45 | 3 | 32/130 | 1/6 | 6/51 | 14/19 | 16:20 | ||||
Davis, Timothy | Jr | Jr | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 24/153 | 2/11 | 9/51 | 7/20 | 16:46 | ||||
Deloney, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 21:21 | 7:07 | 3 | 114/213 | 11/20 | 34/51 | 3/11 | |||||
Diaz, Pablo | Jr | Jr | 21:13 | 7:04 | 3 | 106/153 | 8/11 | 32/51 | 5/7 | |||||
Downing, Jackson | Sr | Sr | 18:45 | 6:15 | 3 | 65/130 | 3/6 | 13/51 | 13/18 | 20:31 (1:46,8.6) |
20:31 (1:46,8.6) |
16:25 | Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Finley, Mikey | Jr | Jr | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 79/153 | 6/11 | 20/51 | 4/10 | 19:21 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
Gariepy, Mason | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:05 | 3 | 177/213 | 15/20 | 45/51 | 4/6 | |||||
Hamel, Alex | Jr | Jr | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 65/153 | 5/11 | 19/51 | 5/14 | 17:47 | ||||
Hanneman, Aidan | So | So | 20:24 | 6:48 | 3 | 107/179 | 11/14 | 27/51 | 2/7 | 21:39 (1:15,5.8) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Harris, Corben | Jr | Jr | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 20/153 | 1/11 | 7/51 | 13/20 | 16:36 | ||||
Heng Cheng, Yu | So | So | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 136/179 | 12/14 | 35/51 | 3/5 | 18:55 | ||||
Hickman, Brett | Fr | Fr | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 59/213 | 4/20 | 23/51 | 7/19 | |||||
Hilberath, Luke | So | So | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 17/179 | 2/14 | 2/51 | 6/20 | 16:59 (0:09,0.9) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Holt-hillis, William | So | So | 19:58 | 6:39 | 3 | 92/179 | 10/14 | 24/51 | 2/9 | 20:10 (0:12,1.0) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Imler, Mathew | So | So | 17:50 | 5:57 | 3 | 39/179 | 6/14 | 11/51 | 1/14 | 16:55 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
Jiminez, Jose | Jr | Jr | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 80/153 | 7/11 | 21/51 | 3/9 | |||||
Johnson, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 20:15 | 6:45 | 3 | 72/213 | 6/20 | 26/51 | 4/14 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Johnston, Alexander | Fr | Fr | 22:23 | 7:28 | 3 | 146/213 | 12/20 | 36/51 | 3/10 | |||||
Keane, Rory | Fr | Fr | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 28/213 | 2/20 | 12/51 | 7/20 | |||||
Koenigs, Michael | Fr | Fr | 26:57 | 8:59 | 3 | 204/213 | 19/20 | 50/51 | 3/3 | |||||
Liao, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 28:50 | 9:37 | 3 | 213/213 | 20/20 | 51/51 | 2/2 | |||||
Machado, Parker | So | So | 19:54 | 6:38 | 3 | 87/179 | 9/14 | 22/51 | 3/10 | 18:31 | ||||
Maines, Javier | So | So | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 25/179 | 3/14 | 4/51 | 3/19 | 18:06 (0:52,4.8) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Marx, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3 | 41/213 | 3/20 | 18/51 | 6/19 | |||||
Marx, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 23:25 | 7:48 | 3 | 134/153 | 11/11 | 42/51 | 4/6 | 18:46 | ||||
Mc Conkie, Ben | Jr | Jr | 23:03 | 7:41 | 3 | 129/153 | 9/11 | 39/51 | 7/7 | 19:25 | ||||
Mc Connell, Shay | Sr | Sr | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 34/130 | 2/6 | 8/51 | 7/18 | 16:25 | ||||
Millward, Ryan | Jr | Jr | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 60/153 | 4/11 | 16/51 | 6/17 | 18:04 | ||||
Orzol, Jared | Fr | Fr | 26:39 | 8:53 | 3 | 201/213 | 18/20 | 49/51 | 3/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Pang, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 20:38 | 6:53 | 3 | 82/213 | 7/20 | 28/51 | 4/12 | |||||
Parker, Chase | So | So | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 166/179 | 14/14 | 44/51 | 2/4 | 22:55 | ||||
Passalaqua, Joe | So | So | 19:13 | 6:24 | 3 | 73/179 | 8/14 | 17/51 | 3/11 | 20:06 (0:53,4.4) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Rexford, Garrett | So | So | 17:47 | 5:56 | 3 | 38/179 | 5/14 | 10/51 | 4/16 | 18:17 (0:30,2.7) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Rider, Trent | Sr | Sr | 23:53 | 7:58 | 3 | 120/130 | 5/6 | 43/51 | 15/15 | 21:26 | ||||
Sandford, Kurtis | Jr | Jr | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 59/153 | 3/11 | 15/51 | 13/19 | 18:02 | ||||
Tangeman, Eric | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:05 | 3 | 178/213 | 16/20 | 46/51 | 3/5 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 11/15 | 98:21 6:37 |
3 | 6:33 | 5:45 | 7:58 | 284 | 5:30 | 95:07 | 95:07 | 78:57 | Brett Daily (28), Shay Mc Connell (30), Jackson Downing (56), Tommy Cooper (77), Trent Rider (93) | ||
So 1st 5 | 4/16 | 85:52 1:01 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:35 | 5:56 | 113 | 5:37 | 87:07 (1:15,1.4) |
87:07 (1:15,1.4%) |
84:06 | Raising the BAR! (LR, PR) | Ethan Adams (12), Luke Hilberath (16), Javier Maines (24), Dylan Bray (25), Garrett Rexford (36) | |
So 2nd 5 | 2/9 | 95:54 2:08 |
3 | 6:24 | 5:57 | 6:39 | 60 | 6:10 | 109:33 (13:39,12.5) |
109:33 (13:39,12.5%) |
95:03 | Raising the BAR! (LR, PR) | Mathew Imler (1), Cooper Cheon (10), Joe Passalaqua (12), Parker Machado (17), William Holt-hillis (20) | |
Jr 1st 5 | 7/14 | 92:36 1:59 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:48 | 6:28 | 192 | 5:43 | 86:23 | 86:23 | 82:56 | Corben Harris (16), Timothy Davis (20), Kurtis Sandford (50), Ryan Millward (51), Alex Hamel (55) | ||
Jr 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 107:04 3:17 |
3 | 7:08 | 6:37 | 7:42 | 95 | 6:32 | 98:29 | 98:29 | 91:09 | Mikey Finley (4), Jose Jiminez (5), Pablo Diaz (19), Ben Mc Conkie (33), Gino Carnesi (34) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 5/15 | 94:58 3:01 |
3 | 6:20 | 5:39 | 6:39 | 164 | 5:53 | 99:03 (4:05,4.1) |
99:03 (4:05,4.1%) |
86:14 | Raising the BAR! (LR, PR) | Luis Chavez (3), Rory Keane (25), Gavin Marx (35), Brett Hickman (50), Spencer Churchill (51) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/11 | 103:53 0:59 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:45 | 7:05 | 111 | 6:21 | 92:26 | Nicholas Johnson (16), Benjamin Pang (19), Joshua Adams (20), Carter Brown (26), Drake Atkinson (30) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 3/6 | 113:32 2:55 |
3 | 7:34 | 7:07 | 8:05 | 93 | 6:46 | 99:08 | Nicholas Deloney (14), Alexander Johnston (16), Lance Borden (17), Joshua Chang (20), Mason Gariepy (26) | ||||
Fr 4th 5 | 2/2 | 133:09 4:34 |
3 | 8:53 | 8:05 | 9:37 | 50 | 7:10 | 105:32 | Eric Tangeman (8), Christian Archuleta (9), Jared Orzol (10), Michael Koenigs (11), Joshua Liao (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sander Kushen | Sr | Tesoro | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jayden Emerson | Sr | Hemet | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Pedro Sandoval | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Alvarez | Sr | Rubidoux | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Jacob King | Sr | Capo Valley | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Conner Dipaolo | Sr | Newport Harbor | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Chance Weston | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Rafael Maarek | Sr | Peninsula | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Shirazi | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Tanner Torrez | Sr | Hemet | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Bram Osterhout | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Harrison Owen | Sr | Peninsula | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Garrett Mitchell | Sr | Tesoro | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Rafael Lara | Sr | Woodbridge | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Drinkward | Sr | Tesoro | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Wyndal Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Samuel Betancourt | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | David Alvarado | Sr | Claremont | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Ronen Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Brian Grande | Sr | Anaheim | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Matt O'brien | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Helfgott | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Alex Graves | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
25 | Cesar Ureiro | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Aj Estupinan | Sr | Tesoro | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Ochoa | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Ogawa | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | David Hodges | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Colin Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Saylors | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Brett Daily | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:16 | 5:45 | 1/6 | 6/51 | 14/19 | ||||
33 | James Fitzge Flores | Sr | Peninsula | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Shay Mc Connell | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:27 | 5:49 | 2/6 | 8/51 | 7/18 | ||||
35 | Daniel Vital | Sr | Anaheim | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Daniel Camacho | Sr | Hemet | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Jerry Rodriguez | Sr | Hemet | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Guillen | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Chad Schelly | Sr | Hemet | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Alexander Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
41 | Jesse Ingraham | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Ken Nakama | Sr | Woodbridge | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Shawn Trejo | Sr | Tesoro | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Stefan | Sr | Peninsula | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Torres | Sr | Villa Park | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Anders Crowell | Sr | Claremont | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Tyrell-smith | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Euronymous Fernandez | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Austin Vierstra | Sr | Western | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Henry Torres | Sr | Western | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Brouwer | Sr | University -SS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Chris Von Kaenel | Sr | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Hector Millan | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Nick Browen | Sr | Hemet | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Ferencik | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Tanner Schiedow | Sr | University -SS | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Nathaniel Herrera | Sr | University -SS | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
58 | Jorge Armenta | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Akhil Patel | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Israel Hernandez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Cory Le | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
62 | Matt Lansing | Sr | Capo Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Bruce Tenoco | Sr | Western | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Elias Amaro | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Jackson Downing | Sr | Mission Viejo | 18:45 | 6:15 | 3/6 | 13/51 | 13/18 | 20:31 (1:46) |
20:31 (1:46) |
Awesome Job!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
66 | Brian Gatpandan | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Paul Imler | Sr | Woodbridge | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Jack Ewing | Sr | Villa Park | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Christopher Jorge | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Gabriel Sandoval | Sr | Claremont | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Neal Mandelkern | Sr | Woodbridge | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Carl Schinker | Sr | University -SS | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Luis Almazan | Sr | Rubidoux | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Ian Sun | Sr | Peninsula | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
75 | Crescencio Gonzalez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | Villa Park | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Julian Lopez | Sr | Villa Park | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Edgar Fierros | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Delance Lofton | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Kohls | Sr | Capo Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
81 | Erik Ramirez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
82 | Luis Ontiveros | Sr | Western | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
83 | Austin Carpenter | Sr | Tesoro | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Griffith | Sr | Capo Valley | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
85 | Humberto Juarez | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
86 | Jose Zometa | Sr | Sultana | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
87 | Nicolas Molzon | Sr | University -SS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Gallegos | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Kevin Garcia | Sr | Claremont | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Jason Askins | Sr | Villa Park | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Mclemone | Sr | Sultana | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
92 | Ezra Willis | Sr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Tommy Cooper | Sr | Mission Viejo | 21:00 | 7:00 | 4/6 | 30/51 | 14/17 | 20:24 | 18:54 | ||
94 | Dante Garcia | Jr | Western | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Eric Hoang | Sr | University -SS | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
96 | Adrian Carbajal | Sr | San Gorgonio | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Long | Sr | University -SS | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Eduardo Quezada | Sr | Sultana | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
99 | Alexis Henriquez | Sr | Rubidoux | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Jimmy Dunham | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
101 | George Hu | Sr | University -SS | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Leiva | Sr | Tesoro | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
103 | Kaimana Rivera | Sr | Western | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
104 | Rigoberto Ortuno | Sr | Anaheim | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
105 | Gavin Martin | Sr | Capo Valley | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
106 | Edgar Rivera | Sr | Anaheim | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Gregory Kern | Sr | Sultana | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
108 | Spike Martin | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
109 | Andres Cervantes | Sr | San Gorgonio | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Michael Zhou | Sr | Tesoro | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
111 | Austin Biarbe | Sr | Tesoro | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
112 | Johnny Lopez | Sr | Rubidoux | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Matt Rudy | Sr | Tesoro | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
114 | Jordan Ricciardi | Sr | Hemet | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Van Patten | Sr | Capo Valley | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
116 | Eric Villanueva | Sr | Sultana | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
117 | Matt Paproski | Sr | Villa Park | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Matheus Gorski | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
119 | Austin Agosta | Sr | Anaheim | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
120 | Trent Rider | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:53 | 7:58 | 5/6 | 43/51 | 15/15 | ||||
121 | Oscar Salazar | Sr | San Gorgonio | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Vargas | Sr | Anaheim | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
123 | Mike Haefele | Sr | Villa Park | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
124 | Chandler Otis | Sr | Tesoro | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
125 | George Bennett | Sr | Mission Viejo | 25:10 | 8:23 | 6/6 | 47/51 | 12/12 | ||||
126 | Soren Allebes | Sr | Capo Valley | 27:06 | 9:02 | |||||||
127 | Hunter Stoffel | Sr | Capo Valley | 27:17 | 9:06 | |||||||
128 | Diego Ochoa | Sr | San Gorgonio | 27:28 | 9:09 | |||||||
129 | Gilberto Rangel | Sr | Anaheim | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
130 | Ameer Siddiqui | Sr | University -SS | 31:59 | 10:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:21 |
82:35 16:31 5:30 |
63 | Sander Kushen Sr 15:35 5:12 1 |
Garrett Mitchell Sr 16:32 5:31 13 |
Jonathan Drinkward Sr 16:41 5:34 15 |
Wyndal Skarsten Sr 16:51 5:37 16 |
Ronen Skarsten Sr 16:56 5:39 18 |
Aj Estupinan Sr 17:05 5:42 24 |
Shawn Trejo Sr 17:54 5:58 37 |
2 | Mira Costa 5-4-2-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
83:06 16:37 5:32 |
68 | Chance Weston Sr 16:17 5:26 7 |
Brandon Shirazi Sr 16:20 5:27 9 |
Bram Osterhout Sr 16:27 5:29 11 |
Matt O'brien Sr 17:00 5:40 20 |
Jacob Helfgott Sr 17:02 5:41 21 |
Alex Graves Sr 17:03 5:41 22 |
David Hodges Sr 17:07 5:42 26 |
3 | Rubidoux 3-1-1-1-3 Gap: 3:27 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
100 | Pedro Sandoval Sr 15:53 5:18 3 |
Luis Ramos Sr 15:58 5:19 4 |
Anthony Alvarez Sr 16:06 5:22 5 |
Jorge Ochoa Sr 17:06 5:42 25 |
Luis Almazan Sr 19:20 6:27 63 |
Alexis Henriquez Sr 21:34 7:11 82 |
Johnny Lopez Sr 22:41 7:34 88 |
4 | Peninsula 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
85:04 17:01 5:40 |
111 | Rafael Maarek Sr 16:20 5:27 8 |
Harrison Owen Sr 16:31 5:30 12 |
Colin Bond Sr 17:12 5:44 27 |
James Fitzge Flores Sr 17:24 5:48 29 |
Alexander Bond Sr 17:37 5:52 35 |
Christopher Stefan Sr 17:55 5:58 38 |
Ian Sun Sr 19:24 6:28 64 |
4 | Hemet 2-2-4-5-4 Gap: 1:44 |
84:54 16:59 5:40 |
111 | Jayden Emerson Sr 15:52 5:17 2 |
Tanner Torrez Sr 16:21 5:27 10 |
Daniel Camacho Sr 17:31 5:50 32 |
Jerry Rodriguez Sr 17:34 5:51 33 |
Chad Schelly Sr 17:36 5:52 34 |
Nick Browen Sr 18:19 6:06 46 |
Jordan Ricciardi Sr 22:48 7:36 89 |
6 | Woodbridge 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:31 |
90:58 18:12 6:04 |
216 | Rafael Lara Sr 16:41 5:34 14 |
Ken Nakama Sr 17:46 5:55 36 |
Brandon Ferencik Sr 18:28 6:09 47 |
Paul Imler Sr 18:51 6:17 58 |
Neal Mandelkern Sr 19:12 6:24 61 |
||
7 | Capo Valley 4-6-6-6-7 Gap: 3:44 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
218 | Jacob King Sr 16:08 5:23 6 |
Andrew Tyrell-smith Sr 18:00 6:00 40 |
Akhil Patel Sr 18:36 6:12 50 |
Matt Lansing Sr 18:40 6:13 53 |
Ryan Kohls Sr 19:52 6:37 69 |
Jacob Griffith Sr 20:29 6:50 71 |
Jimmy Dunham Sr 21:35 7:12 83 |
8 | San Gorgonio 8-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
91:39 18:20 6:07 |
228 | Samuel Betancourt Sr 16:53 5:38 17 |
Hector Millan Sr 18:18 6:06 45 |
Israel Hernandez Sr 18:37 6:12 51 |
Elias Amaro Sr 18:44 6:15 55 |
Christopher Jorge Sr 19:07 6:22 60 |
Edgar Fierros Sr 19:45 6:35 67 |
Delance Lofton Sr 19:46 6:35 68 |
9 | Valencia (Pl) 10-11-10-9-9 Gap: 3:54 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
249 | Cesar Ureiro Sr 17:04 5:41 23 |
Euronymous Fernandez Sr 18:04 6:01 41 |
Cory Le Sr 18:38 6:13 52 |
Brian Gatpandan Sr 18:46 6:15 57 |
Ezra Willis Sr 20:58 6:59 76 |
||
10 | University -SS 14-13-13-11-10 Gap: 2:18 |
95:10 19:02 6:21 |
276 | Daniel Brouwer Sr 18:16 6:05 44 |
Tanner Schiedow Sr 18:30 6:10 48 |
Nathaniel Herrera Sr 18:34 6:11 49 |
Carl Schinker Sr 19:16 6:25 62 |
Nicolas Molzon Sr 20:34 6:51 73 |
Eric Hoang Sr 21:11 7:04 79 |
Ryan Long Sr 21:22 7:07 80 |
11 | Mission Viejo 11-9-9-10-11 Gap: 6:37 |
98:21 19:40 6:33 |
284 | Brett Daily Sr 17:16 5:45 28 |
Shay Mc Connell Sr 17:27 5:49 30 |
Jackson Downing Sr 18:45 6:15 56 |
Tommy Cooper Sr 21:00 7:00 77 |
Trent Rider Sr 23:53 7:58 93 |
George Bennett Sr 25:10 8:23 96 |
|
12 | Western 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:04 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
287 | Austin Vierstra Sr 18:05 6:02 42 |
Henry Torres Sr 18:10 6:03 43 |
Bruce Tenoco Sr 18:41 6:14 54 |
Luis Ontiveros Sr 20:17 6:46 70 |
Dante Garcia Jr 21:09 7:03 78 |
Kaimana Rivera Sr 21:42 7:14 84 |
|
13 | Villa Park 12-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:58 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
303 | Anthony Torres Sr 17:56 5:59 39 |
Jack Ewing Sr 19:01 6:20 59 |
Dan Nguyen Sr 19:35 6:32 65 |
Julian Lopez Sr 19:39 6:33 66 |
Jason Askins Sr 20:54 6:58 74 |
Matt Paproski Sr 23:20 7:47 91 |
Mike Haefele Sr 24:41 8:14 95 |
14 | Anaheim 9-7-11-13-14 Gap: 6:56 |
102:01 20:24 6:48 |
313 | Brian Grande Sr 16:57 5:39 19 |
Daniel Vital Sr 17:30 5:50 31 |
Rigoberto Ortuno Sr 21:46 7:15 85 |
Edgar Rivera Sr 21:55 7:18 86 |
Austin Agosta Sr 23:53 7:58 92 |
Jesus Vargas Sr 24:20 8:07 94 |
Gilberto Rangel Sr 27:50 9:17 97 |
15 | Sultana 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:40 |
108:03 21:37 7:12 |
405 | Jose Zometa Sr 20:31 6:50 72 |
Aaron Mclemone Sr 20:56 6:59 75 |
Eduardo Quezada Sr 21:25 7:08 81 |
Gregory Kern Sr 22:00 7:20 87 |
Eric Villanueva Sr 23:11 7:44 90 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Gonzalez | So | Rubidoux | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Ryuya Souther | So | Woodbridge | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Jonah Evans | So | Claremont | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Manuel Ramirez | So | Sultana | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Llorin | So | Mira Costa | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Flores | So | Rubidoux | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Max Mcguire | So | Claremont | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
8 | Micah Hitchcock | So | Hemet | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | David Pacheco | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Drew Arguelles | So | Woodbridge | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Scott Healy | So | Mira Costa | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Adams | So | Mission Viejo | 16:46 | 5:35 | 1/14 | 1/51 | 8/21 | ||||
13 | Owen Bishop | So | Claremont | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Chris Larson | So | Fallbrook | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Asher Richland | So | Tesoro | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Uriel Mercado | So | Sultana | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Luke Hilberath | So | Mission Viejo | 16:50 | 5:37 | 2/14 | 2/51 | 6/20 | ||||
18 | Ryan Renken | So | Claremont | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Austin Lamb | So | Mira Costa | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Nery Tello | So | Valencia (Pl) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Ricky Kuciemba | So | Capo Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Eduardo Toris | So | Hemet | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Yodai Takeuchi | So | Peninsula | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Kredo | So | Capo Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Javier Maines | So | Mission Viejo | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3/14 | 4/51 | 3/19 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
26 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Anaheim | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Dylan Bray | So | Mission Viejo | 17:15 | 5:45 | 4/14 | 5/51 | 2/18 | ||||
28 | David Castro | So | Santiago (GG) | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Sean Mcconville | So | Woodbridge | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Michael Yaskowitz | So | Mira Costa | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Costley | So | Mira Costa | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Toffoli | So | Woodbridge | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Jesus Moreno | So | Valencia (Pl) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Felix Lawson | So | Claremont | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | Spencer Sheen | So | Woodbridge | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
36 | Isaac Zapata | So | Sultana | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Naadir Jamal | So | Valencia (Pl) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Garrett Rexford | So | Mission Viejo | 17:47 | 5:56 | 5/14 | 10/51 | 4/16 | ||||
39 | Mathew Imler | So | Mission Viejo | 17:50 | 5:57 | 6/14 | 11/51 | 1/14 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
40 | Anthony Agama | So | Newport Harbor | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Landsberg | So | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Seth Ambrose | So | Villa Park | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
43 | Samuel Garcia | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | German Valdez | So | San Gorgonio | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Luke Trafecanty | So | Claremont | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
46 | Jack Howard | So | Tesoro | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Gomez | So | Claremont | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | John Wood | So | Mira Costa | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
49 | Trystan Gilbert | So | Woodbridge | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Arruda | So | Mira Costa | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
51 | Samuel Nickles | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Howell | So | Fallbrook | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Octavio Moreno | So | Anaheim | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Roman | So | Sultana | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Zeth Kleinmeyer | So | Tesoro | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
56 | Garrett Johnson | So | Tesoro | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Booth | So | Claremont | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | Noah Carey | So | Hemet | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Humberto Guzman | So | Rubidoux | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Ben Falley | So | Mira Costa | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Carlos Leon | So | Valencia (Pl) | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Elliot Walker | So | University -SS | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Jose Catalan | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Martin Acevedo | So | Santiago (GG) | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Matt Mullins | So | Mira Costa | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Jake Smith | So | Newport Harbor | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Cooper Cheon | So | Mission Viejo | 18:59 | 6:20 | 7/14 | 14/51 | 3/14 | ||||
68 | Cole Suiste | So | Woodbridge | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Coleton Brubaker | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Chris Bui | So | Villa Park | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Franscisco Armenta | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Eloy Rangel | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Joe Passalaqua | So | Mission Viejo | 19:13 | 6:24 | 8/14 | 17/51 | 3/11 | ||||
74 | Kyle Murray | So | Fallbrook | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Jake Bolton | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Juan Martinez | So | Santiago (GG) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Nathaniel Steele | So | Murrieta Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Joshua Shook | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Nguyen | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
80 | Connor Martino | So | University -SS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Henry Garcia | So | Rubidoux | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Eli Cryer | Fr | San Clemente | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
83 | Vincent Vargas | So | Valencia (Pl) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Brian Williams | So | Peninsula | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Lucas Gibson | So | Peninsula | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Jonah Bradshaw | So | Hemet | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
87 | Parker Machado | So | Mission Viejo | 19:54 | 6:38 | 9/14 | 22/51 | 3/10 | ||||
88 | Zach Dignan | So | University -SS | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | William Chen | So | Claremont | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Jake Wilkinson | So | Tesoro | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Hernandez | So | Santiago (GG) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | William Holt-hillis | So | Mission Viejo | 19:58 | 6:39 | 10/14 | 24/51 | 2/9 | ||||
93 | Bobby Hernandez | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Rudy Cerrano | So | Santiago (GG) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Kozeliski | Fr | California -SS | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Michael Fitzpatrick | So | Capo Valley | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Misak Davis | So | Claremont | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Liam Reisch | So | Claremont | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
99 | Ezekiel Chavez | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Ramirez | So | Santiago (GG) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Alexis Cacique | So | Rubidoux | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Jorge Valero | So | Sultana | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Akira Sakoda | So | Peninsula | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | James Rehrig | So | Peninsula | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
105 | Luke Ruan | So | University -SS | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
106 | Cody Canepa | So | Hemet | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Aidan Hanneman | So | Mission Viejo | 20:24 | 6:48 | 11/14 | 27/51 | 2/7 | ||||
108 | Kenny Smith | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Ben Crawford | So | Newport Harbor | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Alan Lopez | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
111 | Tyler Jackson | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Ruben Abila | So | Murrieta Valley | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Christopher Ehrich | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Wilbert Lara | So | San Gorgonio | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Kyler Goto | So | Valencia (Pl) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Parco | So | Tesoro | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Vivek Amatya | So | Peninsula | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Brett Miller | So | University -SS | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Angel Lopez | So | Hemet | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Barnes | So | Peninsula | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Max Bueno | So | Newport Harbor | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Pacific Eng | So | University -SS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Michael Collins | So | Tesoro | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | George Ramirez | So | San Gorgonio | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Zachary Rayner | So | Capo Valley | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Justin Olivier | So | Capo Valley | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
127 | Moises Villalobos | So | Sultana | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
128 | Dante Luis-brown | So | Claremont | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
129 | Jarret Vallecillo | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
130 | Ramine Ghajar | So | Woodbridge | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
131 | Hayato Kato | So | University -SS | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Isaac Magdaleno | So | Hemet | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Philip Yoon | So | Valencia (Pl) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Robin Reyes | So | Villa Park | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Pilan Scruggs | So | University -SS | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Yu Heng Cheng | So | Mission Viejo | 21:33 | 7:11 | 12/14 | 35/51 | 3/5 | ||||
137 | Maxwell Laforest | So | Peninsula | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Dalton Aviles | Jr | Anaheim | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
139 | Parth Patel | So | Valencia (Pl) | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
140 | Andy Duong | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
141 | Carson Bowers | So | Murrieta Valley | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
142 | Bobby Kissee | So | Villa Park | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Lance Meurs | So | Capo Valley | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Daniel Martinez-cohn | So | Hemet | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
145 | Cristian Alvarado | So | Anaheim | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Matthew Disandro | So | Mira Costa | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
147 | Joseph Mahr | So | Sultana | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | Athur Rothermel | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
149 | Micah Whitson | So | Woodbridge | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Lucio Espinoza | So | Capo Valley | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
151 | Ian Smith | So | Valencia (Pl) | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
152 | Riku Negishi | So | Peninsula | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Chris Salazar | So | Villa Park | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Kyler Gore | So | Murrieta Valley | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
156 | Javier Caisero | So | Santiago (GG) | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
157 | Heron Contreras | So | University -SS | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
158 | Rheise Berro | So | Mission Viejo | 23:21 | 7:47 | 13/14 | 41/51 | 3/5 | ||||
159 | Joshua Slough | So | San Gorgonio | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Castro | So | Santiago (GG) | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
161 | Jacob Lemos | So | Valencia (Pl) | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | Nicholas Zani | So | Capo Valley | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
163 | Lawrence Xu | So | University -SS | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
164 | Bowen Lai | So | Valencia (Pl) | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
165 | Islas Omar | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
166 | Chase Parker | So | Mission Viejo | 24:04 | 8:01 | 14/14 | 44/51 | 2/4 | ||||
167 | Diego Luna | So | Valencia (Pl) | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
168 | Sean Hostetter | So | Capo Valley | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
169 | Tim Aguilar | So | Villa Park | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Falcon | So | Murrieta Valley | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
171 | Brian Chao | So | Capo Valley | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
172 | John O'brien | So | Murrieta Valley | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
173 | Gavin Dambach | Fr | Capo Valley | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
174 | Patrick Kol | So | Peninsula | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
175 | Juwan Sosa | Fr | California -SS | 26:21 | 8:47 | |||||||
176 | Drew Friedrich | So | Villa Park | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
177 | James Pecora | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
178 | Ji Woo Kim | So | Peninsula | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
179 | Marcos Cubias | So | Santiago (GG) | 27:40 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
84:14 16:51 5:37 |
72 | Jonah Evans So 16:25 5:28 3 |
Max Mcguire So 16:36 5:32 7 |
Owen Bishop So 16:47 5:36 13 |
Ryan Renken So 16:51 5:37 17 |
Felix Lawson So 17:35 5:52 32 |
Jacob Landsberg So 17:59 6:00 38 |
Luke Trafecanty So 18:05 6:02 42 |
2 | Mira Costa 5-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
91 | Caleb Llorin So 16:29 5:30 5 |
Scott Healy So 16:44 5:35 11 |
Austin Lamb So 16:53 5:38 18 |
Michael Yaskowitz So 17:19 5:46 28 |
Andrew Costley So 17:20 5:47 29 |
John Wood So 18:06 6:02 44 |
Matthew Arruda So 18:08 6:03 46 |
3 | Woodbridge 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
102 | Ryuya Souther So 16:14 5:25 2 |
Drew Arguelles So 16:43 5:34 10 |
Sean Mcconville So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Ryan Toffoli So 17:23 5:48 30 |
Spencer Sheen So 17:36 5:52 33 |
Trystan Gilbert So 18:08 6:03 45 |
Cole Suiste So 19:01 6:20 58 |
4 | Mission Viejo 8-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
85:52 17:10 5:43 |
113 | Ethan Adams So 16:46 5:35 12 |
Luke Hilberath So 16:50 5:37 16 |
Javier Maines So 17:14 5:45 24 |
Dylan Bray So 17:15 5:45 25 |
Garrett Rexford So 17:47 5:56 36 |
Mathew Imler So 17:50 5:57 37 |
Cooper Cheon So 18:59 6:20 57 |
5 | Valencia (Pl) 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
87:29 17:30 5:50 |
147 | David Pacheco So 16:39 5:33 9 |
Nery Tello So 16:54 5:38 19 |
Jesus Moreno So 17:33 5:51 31 |
Naadir Jamal So 17:46 5:55 35 |
Carlos Leon So 18:37 6:12 53 |
Joshua Shook So 19:36 6:32 66 |
Benjamin Nguyen So 19:37 6:32 67 |
6 | Sultana 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:45 |
89:24 17:53 5:58 |
179 | Manuel Ramirez So 16:27 5:29 4 |
Uriel Mercado So 16:49 5:36 15 |
Isaac Zapata So 17:45 5:55 34 |
Pablo Roman So 18:11 6:04 48 |
Jorge Valero So 20:12 6:44 78 |
Moises Villalobos So 21:06 7:02 96 |
Joseph Mahr So 22:23 7:28 102 |
7 | Rubidoux 1-1-6-7-7 Gap: 4:04 |
91:12 18:14 6:05 |
205 | Erik Gonzalez So 16:07 5:22 1 |
Tyler Flores So 16:33 5:31 6 |
Humberto Guzman So 18:33 6:11 52 |
Henry Garcia So 19:48 6:36 69 |
Alexis Cacique So 20:11 6:44 77 |
||
8 | Santiago (GG) 12-11-10-10-8 Gap: 1:28 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
224 | David Castro So 17:17 5:46 26 |
Samuel Garcia So 18:02 6:01 40 |
Samuel Nickles So 18:09 6:03 47 |
Jose Catalan So 18:42 6:14 55 |
Martin Acevedo So 18:45 6:15 56 |
Franscisco Armenta Sr 19:11 6:24 61 |
Juan Martinez So 19:24 6:28 64 |
9 | Tesoro 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:09 |
91:23 18:17 6:06 |
230 | Asher Richland So 16:49 5:36 14 |
Jack Howard So 18:06 6:02 43 |
Zeth Kleinmeyer So 18:14 6:05 49 |
Garrett Johnson So 18:16 6:05 50 |
Jake Wilkinson So 19:58 6:39 74 |
Andrew Parco So 20:42 6:54 86 |
Michael Collins So 20:52 6:57 92 |
10 | Hemet 6-8-8-8-10 Gap: 3:43 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
234 | Micah Hitchcock So 16:37 5:32 8 |
Eduardo Toris So 17:08 5:43 21 |
Noah Carey So 18:32 6:11 51 |
Jonah Bradshaw So 19:53 6:38 72 |
Cody Canepa So 20:20 6:47 82 |
Angel Lopez So 20:45 6:55 89 |
Isaac Magdaleno So 21:26 7:09 98 |
11 | Capo Valley 10-9-11-11-11 Gap: 4:05 |
96:19 19:16 6:25 |
307 | Ricky Kuciemba So 16:57 5:39 20 |
Kyle Kredo So 17:13 5:44 23 |
Michael Fitzpatrick So 20:06 6:42 75 |
Zachary Rayner So 21:01 7:00 94 |
Justin Olivier So 21:02 7:01 95 |
Lance Meurs So 21:57 7:19 101 |
Lucio Espinoza So 22:36 7:32 103 |
12 | Peninsula 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:08 |
97:23 19:29 6:30 |
322 | Yodai Takeuchi So 17:09 5:43 22 |
Brian Williams So 19:52 6:37 70 |
Lucas Gibson So 19:52 6:37 71 |
Akira Sakoda So 20:13 6:44 79 |
James Rehrig So 20:17 6:46 80 |
Vivek Amatya So 20:43 6:54 87 |
Ryan Barnes So 20:50 6:57 90 |
13 | Murrieta Valley 16-14-13-13-13 Gap: 1:07 |
97:05 19:25 6:28 |
325 | Coleton Brubaker So 19:02 6:21 59 |
Eloy Rangel So 19:12 6:24 62 |
Jake Bolton So 19:18 6:26 63 |
Nathaniel Steele So 19:24 6:28 65 |
Ezekiel Chavez So 20:09 6:43 76 |
Kenny Smith So 20:25 6:48 83 |
Ruben Abila So 20:34 6:51 84 |
14 | University -SS 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:04 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
364 | Elliot Walker So 18:40 6:13 54 |
Connor Martino So 19:43 6:34 68 |
Zach Dignan So 19:55 6:38 73 |
Luke Ruan So 20:19 6:46 81 |
Brett Miller So 20:44 6:55 88 |
Pacific Eng So 20:51 6:57 91 |
Hayato Kato So 21:25 7:08 97 |
15 | Villa Park 13-13-15-15-15 Gap: 4:52 |
103:20 20:40 6:53 |
402 | Seth Ambrose So 18:00 6:00 39 |
Chris Bui So 19:05 6:22 60 |
Robin Reyes So 21:29 7:10 99 |
Bobby Kissee So 21:54 7:18 100 |
Chris Salazar So 22:52 7:37 104 |
Tim Aguilar So 24:37 8:12 107 |
Drew Friedrich So 26:31 8:50 108 |
16 | San Gorgonio 14-16-16-16-16 Gap: 5:58 |
107:13 21:27 7:09 |
430 | German Valdez So 18:05 6:02 41 |
Wilbert Lara So 20:37 6:52 85 |
George Ramirez So 20:56 6:59 93 |
Joshua Slough So 23:32 7:51 105 |
Islas Omar Fr 24:03 8:01 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:57 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
34 | Jacob Landsberg So 17:59 6:00 2 |
Luke Trafecanty So 18:05 6:02 3 |
Jacob Gomez So 18:06 6:02 4 |
Cameron Booth So 18:30 6:10 7 |
William Chen So 19:56 6:39 18 |
Misak Davis So 20:08 6:43 23 |
Liam Reisch So 20:08 6:43 24 |
2 | Mission Viejo 1-2-3-3-2 Gap: 2:08 |
95:54 19:11 6:24 |
60 | Mathew Imler So 17:50 5:57 1 |
Cooper Cheon So 18:59 6:20 10 |
Joe Passalaqua So 19:13 6:24 12 |
Parker Machado So 19:54 6:38 17 |
William Holt-hillis So 19:58 6:39 20 |
Aidan Hanneman So 20:24 6:48 26 |
Yu Heng Cheng So 21:33 7:11 38 |
3 | Mira Costa 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 4:09 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
71 | John Wood So 18:06 6:02 5 |
Matthew Arruda So 18:08 6:03 6 |
Ben Falley So 18:35 6:12 8 |
Matt Mullins So 18:57 6:19 9 |
Matthew Disandro So 22:15 7:25 43 |
||
4 | Santiago (GG) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
90 | Franscisco Armenta Sr 19:11 6:24 11 |
Juan Martinez So 19:24 6:28 13 |
Bryan Hernandez So 19:58 6:39 19 |
Rudy Cerrano So 20:03 6:41 22 |
Jonathan Ramirez So 20:10 6:43 25 |
Andy Duong So 21:49 7:16 40 |
Javier Caisero So 23:07 7:42 49 |
5 | Valencia (Pl) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
94 | Joshua Shook So 19:36 6:32 14 |
Benjamin Nguyen So 19:37 6:32 15 |
Vincent Vargas So 19:49 6:36 16 |
Bobby Hernandez So 20:00 6:40 21 |
Alan Lopez So 20:26 6:49 28 |
Tyler Jackson So 20:33 6:51 29 |
Christopher Ehrich So 20:36 6:52 31 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:58 |
106:32 21:18 7:06 |
177 | Kenny Smith So 20:25 6:48 27 |
Ruben Abila So 20:34 6:51 30 |
Jarret Vallecillo So 21:20 7:07 35 |
Carson Bowers So 21:50 7:17 41 |
Athur Rothermel So 22:23 7:28 44 |
Gabriel Ogawa So 22:55 7:38 47 |
Kyler Gore So 23:04 7:41 48 |
7 | Peninsula 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 5:32 |
112:19 22:28 7:29 |
206 | Vivek Amatya So 20:43 6:54 32 |
Ryan Barnes So 20:50 6:57 33 |
Maxwell Laforest So 21:43 7:14 39 |
Riku Negishi So 22:48 7:36 46 |
Patrick Kol So 26:15 8:45 56 |
Ji Woo Kim So 27:13 9:04 57 |
|
8 | University -SS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:56 |
110:48 22:10 7:23 |
209 | Pacific Eng So 20:51 6:57 34 |
Hayato Kato So 21:25 7:08 36 |
Pilan Scruggs So 21:30 7:10 37 |
Heron Contreras So 23:15 7:45 50 |
Lawrence Xu So 23:47 7:56 52 |
||
9 | Capo Valley 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:55 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
245 | Lance Meurs So 21:57 7:19 42 |
Lucio Espinoza So 22:36 7:32 45 |
Nicholas Zani So 23:35 7:52 51 |
Sean Hostetter So 24:19 8:06 53 |
Brian Chao So 25:52 8:37 54 |
Gavin Dambach Fr 26:15 8:45 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Stein | Jr | Villa Park | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Carter Christman | Jr | Tesoro | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Albert Lorenzana | Jr | Villa Park | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Williams | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Davis Quan | Jr | Peninsula | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Ricardo Sanchez | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Evan Duran | Jr | Woodbridge | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Reider | Jr | Peninsula | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Abagaaz Sherfa | Jr | Peninsula | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Sam Comerford | Jr | Fallbrook | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Ty Garrett | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Alejandro Cadenas | Jr | Rubidoux | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
13 | Jacob Lafarga | Jr | Claremont | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Locicero | Jr | Mira Costa | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Eric Kawana | Jr | University -SS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Aj Aldrian | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Steven Choi | Jr | Villa Park | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Benjamin Evans | Jr | Hemet | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Wesley Bird | Jr | Sultana | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
20 | Corben Harris | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:25 | 5:48 | 1/11 | 7/51 | 13/20 | ||||
21 | Tim Hulse | Jr | Tesoro | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Gunnar Plunkett | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Sean Arnold | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
24 | Timothy Davis | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:39 | 5:53 | 2/11 | 9/51 | 7/20 | ||||
25 | Ricardo Ochoa | Jr | Villa Park | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Vasily Bell Wilson | Jr | Peninsula | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Marks | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Nava | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Cameron Wang | Jr | Peninsula | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Steve Arce | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
31 | Andy Nunez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Wade Leehey | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Roberto Valencia | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
34 | Freddie Adame | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Christian Zaragoza | Jr | University -SS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Diego Villegas | Jr | Villa Park | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Eli Tita | Jr | University -SS | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | Derek Lee | Jr | Capo Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Francisco Hernandez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Rudy Velasquez | Sr | Fallbrook | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
41 | Arturo Rocha | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Colin Takushi | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
43 | Michael De La Torre | Jr | Western | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Ben Thatcher | Jr | Woodbridge | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
45 | Jeremy Dvorak | Jr | Claremont | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Eli Tangenberg | Jr | Claremont | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Erik Herrera | Jr | Newport Harbor | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Ernest Hughes | Jr | Fallbrook | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Michael Abbott | Jr | Tesoro | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Blake Catherine | Jr | Villa Park | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Joe Huerta | Jr | Hemet | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Pedro Hernandez | Jr | Villa Park | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Christian Bryan | Jr | Tesoro | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Christopher Torres | Jr | Peninsula | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Quinn Marsh | Jr | Hemet | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Connor Buck | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Johnathan Ramirez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
59 | Kurtis Sandford | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3/11 | 15/51 | 13/19 | ||||
60 | Ryan Millward | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:08 | 6:23 | 4/11 | 16/51 | 6/17 | ||||
61 | Brandon Yi | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Enrique Tapia | Jr | Sultana | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Roper | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
65 | Alex Hamel | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:24 | 6:28 | 5/11 | 19/51 | 5/14 | ||||
66 | Jack Mckasson | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Brenden Thompson | Jr | Hemet | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Thompson | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Michael Sanchez | Jr | Sultana | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | Alex Rodriguez | Jr | Claremont | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
71 | Saksham Manandahar | Jr | Western | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
72 | Marco Baldi | Jr | University -SS | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Warnagieris | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Calvin Kol | Jr | Peninsula | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Bradley Smith | Jr | Peninsula | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Hamamoto | Jr | Peninsula | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Wyatt Maleta | Jr | Capo Valley | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Mikey Finley | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:50 | 6:37 | 6/11 | 20/51 | 4/10 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
80 | Jose Jiminez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:51 | 6:37 | 7/11 | 21/51 | 3/9 | ||||
81 | Jacob Corona | So | Fallbrook | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Vito Canuso | Jr | Villa Park | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Alex Bui | Jr | Villa Park | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Leo Acosta | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Derek Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Jimmy Chung | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Shon Mackie | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Michael Armato | Jr | Mira Costa | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Christian Huff | Jr | Hemet | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
90 | Connor Chase | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
91 | Angel Orozco | Jr | Anaheim | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Jimmy Steinhoff | Jr | Fallbrook | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Stuart Smith | Jr | Capo Valley | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Youssef Ouaddi | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Randel Belyea | Jr | Western | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
96 | Cleider Gomez | Jr | Claremont | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
97 | Jose Canela | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Ed Vasquez | Jr | Villa Park | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Hari Garg | Jr | University -SS | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
100 | Justin Castillo | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
101 | Ozan Erdal | Jr | University -SS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
102 | Juan Grandos | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Mitchell Romeril | Jr | Hemet | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
104 | Preston Dang | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
105 | The'o Bossens | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Pablo Diaz | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:13 | 7:04 | 8/11 | 32/51 | 5/7 | ||||
107 | Eddie Cortez | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
108 | Osvaldo Morales | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
109 | Alden Huxtable | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
110 | Nick Houck | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Brian Shaw | Jr | Newport Harbor | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
112 | Henry Shafron | Jr | Capo Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Feuerborn | Jr | University -SS | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
114 | Antonio Lopez | Jr | Fallbrook | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
115 | Kay Iwata | Jr | University -SS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
116 | Alec Billmeier | So | Fallbrook | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
117 | Justin Wang | Jr | University -SS | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
118 | Jillian Cruzada | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
119 | Jonathon Nguyen | Jr | University -SS | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
121 | Andrew King | Jr | Newport Harbor | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
122 | Ulises Espinoza | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
123 | Zain Khalifeh | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
124 | Nick Penrose | Jr | Capo Valley | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Mackhai Nguyen | Jr | University -SS | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
126 | Calvin Lee | Jr | University -SS | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Evan Davies | Jr | University -SS | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
128 | Kia Rahbar | Jr | Capo Valley | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
129 | Ben Mc Conkie | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:03 | 7:41 | 9/11 | 39/51 | 7/7 | ||||
130 | Gino Carnesi | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:07 | 7:42 | 10/11 | 40/51 | 5/6 | ||||
131 | Alfredo Zendejas | Fr | Anaheim | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
133 | Michael Knowles | Jr | Anaheim | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
134 | Ryan Marx | Jr | Mission Viejo | 23:25 | 7:48 | 11/11 | 42/51 | 4/6 | ||||
135 | Michael Elbert | Jr | Sultana | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
136 | Moo Kim | Jr | University -SS | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
137 | Jorge Farelas | Jr | Anaheim | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
138 | Jared Yue | Jr | University -SS | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
139 | Matt Nguyen | So | Villa Park | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
140 | Fernando Chagoyan | Jr | Rubidoux | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
141 | Jared Potvin | Jr | Hemet | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
142 | Wyatt Robertson | Jr | Capo Valley | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Tariq Yousuf | Jr | Capo Valley | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
144 | Chaz Torres | Jr | Capo Valley | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Cardenas | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
146 | Cesar Martinez | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
148 | Alex Phu | Jr | Capo Valley | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
149 | Mike Tapia | Jr | Villa Park | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
150 | Raymundo Flores | Jr | San Gorgonio | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
151 | Jacob Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 25:56 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Connor Lindstrom | Jr | Capo Valley | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
153 | Brendan Mitchell | Jr | Capo Valley | 30:05 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 4-2-1-2-1 Gap: 1:19 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
65 | Davis Quan Jr 16:39 5:33 5 |
Aaron Reider Jr 16:47 5:36 6 |
Abagaaz Sherfa Jr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Vasily Bell Wilson Jr 17:52 5:57 22 |
Cameron Wang Jr 17:58 5:59 25 |
Christopher Torres Jr 18:49 6:16 47 |
Calvin Kol Jr 19:45 6:35 62 |
2 | Villa Park 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:53 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
70 | Matt Stein Jr 16:17 5:26 1 |
Albert Lorenzana Jr 16:21 5:27 3 |
Steven Choi Jr 17:15 5:45 14 |
Ricardo Ochoa Jr 17:45 5:55 21 |
Diego Villegas Jr 18:10 6:03 31 |
Blake Catherine Jr 18:36 6:12 43 |
Pedro Hernandez Jr 18:47 6:16 45 |
3 | Murrieta Valley 8-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
139 | Aj Aldrian Jr 17:11 5:44 13 |
Gunnar Plunkett Jr 17:30 5:50 18 |
Andrew Marks Jr 17:54 5:58 23 |
Arturo Rocha Jr 18:22 6:07 36 |
Connor Buck Jr 18:53 6:18 49 |
Youssef Ouaddi Jr 20:30 6:50 75 |
|
4 | Fallbrook 5-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:45 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
141 | Sam Comerford Jr 16:50 5:37 8 |
Wade Leehey Jr 18:01 6:00 28 |
Roberto Valencia Sr 18:05 6:02 29 |
Rudy Velasquez Sr 18:21 6:07 35 |
Ernest Hughes Jr 18:35 6:12 41 |
Juan Lopez Jr 19:46 6:35 63 |
Jacob Corona So 20:00 6:40 67 |
5 | Tesoro 2-4-5-6-5 Gap: 3:43 |
91:15 18:15 6:05 |
176 | Carter Christman Jr 16:21 5:27 2 |
Tim Hulse Jr 17:27 5:49 17 |
Michael Abbott Jr 18:36 6:12 42 |
Christian Bryan Jr 18:47 6:16 46 |
Derek Clarke Jr 20:04 6:41 69 |
||
6 | Mira Costa 3-3-3-4-6 Gap: 6:22 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
183 | Ethan Williams Jr 16:33 5:31 4 |
Ty Garrett Jr 16:52 5:37 9 |
Ryan Locicero Jr 17:11 5:44 11 |
Michael Armato Jr 20:14 6:45 71 |
Zain Khalifeh Jr 22:55 7:38 88 |
||
7 | Mission Viejo 10-6-10-8-7 Gap: 1:59 |
92:36 18:31 6:10 |
192 | Corben Harris Jr 17:25 5:48 16 |
Timothy Davis Jr 17:39 5:53 20 |
Kurtis Sandford Jr 19:00 6:20 50 |
Ryan Millward Jr 19:08 6:23 51 |
Alex Hamel Jr 19:24 6:28 55 |
Mikey Finley Jr 19:50 6:37 65 |
Jose Jiminez Jr 19:51 6:37 66 |
8 | University -SS 7-8-7-7-8 Gap: 3:36 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
212 | Eric Kawana Jr 17:11 5:44 12 |
Christian Zaragoza Jr 18:07 6:02 30 |
Eli Tita Jr 18:14 6:05 32 |
Marco Baldi Jr 19:42 6:34 60 |
Hari Garg Jr 20:47 6:56 78 |
Ozan Erdal Jr 20:49 6:56 80 |
Jacob Feuerborn Jr 21:53 7:18 85 |
9 | Claremont 6-9-8-9-9 Gap: 3:22 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
220 | Jacob Lafarga Jr 17:09 5:43 10 |
Jeremy Dvorak Jr 18:24 6:08 37 |
Eli Tangenberg Jr 18:27 6:09 38 |
Alex Rodriguez Jr 19:36 6:32 59 |
Cleider Gomez Jr 20:31 6:50 76 |
||
10 | Hemet 9-12-11-11-10 Gap: 3:04 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
236 | Benjamin Evans Jr 17:18 5:46 15 |
Joe Huerta Jr 18:43 6:14 44 |
Quinn Marsh Jr 18:50 6:17 48 |
Brenden Thompson Jr 19:32 6:31 57 |
Christian Huff Jr 20:22 6:47 72 |
Mitchell Romeril Jr 20:59 7:00 82 |
Jared Potvin Jr 23:47 7:56 89 |
11 | Santiago (GG) 12-10-8-10-11 Gap: 2:57 |
95:41 19:08 6:23 |
243 | Joseph Nava Jr 17:55 5:58 24 |
Andy Nunez Jr 18:00 6:00 27 |
Francisco Hernandez Jr 18:18 6:06 34 |
Jose Canela Jr 20:36 6:52 77 |
Juan Grandos Jr 20:52 6:57 81 |
Osvaldo Morales Jr 21:33 7:11 83 |
Ulises Espinoza Jr 22:50 7:37 87 |
12 | Valencia (Pl) 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:04 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
245 | Steve Arce Jr 17:59 6:00 26 |
Alex Lopez Jr 18:34 6:11 40 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 19:18 6:26 53 |
Zachary Thompson Jr 19:33 6:31 58 |
Leo Acosta Jr 20:03 6:41 68 |
Connor Chase Jr 20:23 6:48 73 |
Justin Castillo Jr 20:49 6:56 79 |
13 | Capo Valley 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:33 |
96:28 19:18 6:26 |
264 | Derek Lee Jr 18:15 6:05 33 |
Brandon Yi Jr 19:16 6:25 52 |
Andrew Roper Jr 19:24 6:28 54 |
Jacob Warnagieris Jr 19:45 6:35 61 |
Wyatt Maleta Jr 19:48 6:36 64 |
Shon Mackie Jr 20:09 6:43 70 |
Stuart Smith Jr 20:25 6:48 74 |
14 | Newport Harbor 11-11-12-13-14 Gap: 5:10 |
100:02 20:00 6:40 |
284 | Sean Arnold Jr 17:37 5:52 19 |
Erik Herrera Jr 18:29 6:10 39 |
Jack Mckasson Jr 19:27 6:29 56 |
Brian Shaw Jr 21:42 7:14 84 |
Andrew King Jr 22:47 7:36 86 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villa Park 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
32 | Blake Catherine Jr 18:36 6:12 1 |
Pedro Hernandez Jr 18:47 6:16 2 |
Vito Canuso Jr 20:01 6:40 7 |
Alex Bui Jr 20:01 6:40 8 |
Ed Vasquez Jr 20:36 6:52 14 |
Matt Nguyen So 23:37 7:52 36 |
Mike Tapia Jr 25:34 8:31 40 |
2 | Fallbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
48 | Juan Lopez Jr 19:46 6:35 3 |
Jacob Corona So 20:00 6:40 6 |
Jimmy Chung Jr 20:05 6:42 9 |
Jimmy Steinhoff Jr 20:24 6:48 12 |
The'o Bossens Jr 21:13 7:04 18 |
Alden Huxtable Jr 21:38 7:13 21 |
Nick Houck Fr 21:42 7:14 22 |
3 | Capo Valley 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:46 |
106:28 21:18 7:06 |
92 | Shon Mackie Jr 20:09 6:43 10 |
Stuart Smith Jr 20:25 6:48 13 |
Preston Dang Jr 21:12 7:04 17 |
Henry Shafron Jr 21:47 7:16 23 |
Nick Penrose Jr 22:55 7:38 29 |
Kia Rahbar Jr 23:00 7:40 32 |
Wyatt Robertson Jr 23:47 7:56 37 |
4 | Mission Viejo 3-2-3-3-4 Gap: 3:17 |
107:04 21:25 7:08 |
95 | Mikey Finley Jr 19:50 6:37 4 |
Jose Jiminez Jr 19:51 6:37 5 |
Pablo Diaz Jr 21:13 7:04 19 |
Ben Mc Conkie Jr 23:03 7:41 33 |
Gino Carnesi Jr 23:07 7:42 34 |
Ryan Marx Jr 23:25 7:48 35 |
|
5 | Valencia (Pl) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:57 |
109:29 21:54 7:18 |
111 | Connor Chase Jr 20:23 6:48 11 |
Justin Castillo Jr 20:49 6:56 15 |
Eddie Cortez Jr 21:18 7:06 20 |
Jillian Cruzada Jr 22:39 7:33 27 |
Anthony Cardenas Jr 24:20 8:07 38 |
Cesar Martinez Jr 24:45 8:15 39 |
Jacob Nguyen Jr 25:56 8:39 41 |
6 | University -SS 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
109:52 21:58 7:19 |
119 | Ozan Erdal Jr 20:49 6:56 16 |
Jacob Feuerborn Jr 21:53 7:18 24 |
Kay Iwata Jr 22:01 7:20 25 |
Justin Wang Jr 22:27 7:29 26 |
Jonathon Nguyen Jr 22:42 7:34 28 |
Mackhai Nguyen Jr 22:56 7:39 30 |
Calvin Lee Jr 22:59 7:40 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Court | Fr | Mira Costa | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Isaias Ramirez | Fr | Rubidoux | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Frisone | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Luis Chavez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 16:57 | 5:39 | 1/20 | 3/51 | 4/20 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
5 | Carson Albin | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Quinn Satow | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Bush | Fr | Tesoro | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Williams | Fr | Sultana | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Christian Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Cayden Ruiz | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Alvarado | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Krueger Kyle | Fr | Tesoro | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Mahmoud El Farra | Fr | Tesoro | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Smith Slone | Fr | Tesoro | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Rodrigo Andres | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Alon | Fr | Peninsula | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Luke Salemme | Fr | Woodbridge | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Dylan Arreola | Fr | Claremont | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Devon Smart | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Kade Wong | Fr | Peninsula | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Timo Dohm | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Jack Hartstein | Fr | Tesoro | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Noah Holguin | So | Western | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Cole Lewis | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Chris Shirazi | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Hunter Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
27 | Uziel Mercado | Fr | Sultana | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Rory Keane | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:44 | 6:15 | 2/20 | 12/51 | 7/20 | ||||
29 | Nick Krohn | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Ben Browen | Fr | Hemet | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Charlie Davis | Fr | Claremont | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Angel Chavarria | So | Western | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Scheider | Fr | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
34 | David Hines | Fr | Claremont | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Hankamer | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Blake Koepke | Fr | Fallbrook | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
37 | Jake Zenski | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Victor Martinez | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Tristan Reece | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Mulligan Alex | Fr | Tesoro | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Gavin Marx | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:23 | 6:28 | 3/20 | 18/51 | 6/19 | ||||
42 | Juan Diaz | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Declan Van Dorp | Fr | Tesoro | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Camacho | Fr | Claremont | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Sam Fuchs | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Perry | Fr | Tesoro | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Connor Beezhold | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Evan Huang | Fr | Peninsula | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Stevens | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Jorge Hernandez | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Parker Lake | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Jared Hutton | Fr | Villa Park | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Marc Donnelly | Fr | Claremont | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Alan Faber | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Steve Kawana | Fr | University -SS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
56 | Suri Flores | Fr | Anaheim | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Trevor Cislaw | Fr | Newport Harbor | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
58 | Conner Ison | Fr | Tesoro | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Brett Hickman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:56 | 6:39 | 4/20 | 23/51 | 7/19 | ||||
60 | Spencer Churchill | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:58 | 6:39 | 5/20 | 24/51 | 6/15 | ||||
61 | Michael Elias | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
62 | Chris Lee | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
63 | Spencer Mordy | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
64 | Christopher Mendez | Fr | Peninsula | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
65 | Kyle Langdon-weyrich | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Max Glasman | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Roselle | Fr | Claremont | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
68 | Dominic Pellegrino | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Hayden Hite | Fr | Tesoro | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Cruz | Fr | Anaheim | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Olthoff | Fr | Tesoro | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Nicholas Johnson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:15 | 6:45 | 6/20 | 26/51 | 4/14 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
73 | Joseph Martinez | Fr | Rubidoux | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
74 | Michael Antich | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
75 | Michael Lee | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
76 | Robbins Michael | Fr | Tesoro | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
77 | Michael Anguiano | Fr | Hemet | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Lucas Grenda | Fr | Peninsula | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Isaiah Zamorano | Fr | San Gorgonio | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
80 | Max Morgan | Fr | Capo Valley | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Jose Pluma | Fr | Anaheim | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Benjamin Pang | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:38 | 6:53 | 7/20 | 28/51 | 4/12 | ||||
83 | Noah Bell | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Perez | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
85 | Dallas Carpenter | Fr | Tesoro | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Franklin Wang | So | University -SS | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Pino | Fr | Villa Park | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Swamy Pauvin | Fr | Tesoro | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Joshua Adams | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:45 | 6:55 | 8/20 | 29/51 | 3/11 | ||||
90 | Ryan Dougher | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | James Bellor | Fr | Villa Park | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Cuatli Kimbwala | Fr | Claremont | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Tobias Suhr | Fr | Peninsula | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
94 | Andres Orduna | Fr | Anaheim | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Neema Shahriari | Fr | Claremont | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Elias Hensman | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Danny Flores | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | David Espinoza | Fr | Anaheim | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
99 | Kevin Cross | Fr | Newport Harbor | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Alexander Caballeros | Fr | Peninsula | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Carter Brown | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:01 | 7:00 | 9/20 | 31/51 | 4/11 | ||||
102 | Joseph Cohn | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Jud Uhl | Fr | Claremont | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
104 | Luke Gillcrist | Fr | Fallbrook | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
105 | Zack Walsh | Fr | Tesoro | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
106 | Ramon Moreno | Fr | Anaheim | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
107 | Servando Aviles | Fr | Anaheim | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
108 | Jose Bernal | Fr | San Gorgonio | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | William Nwoke | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
110 | Drake Atkinson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:14 | 7:05 | 10/20 | 33/51 | 4/11 | ||||
111 | Beau Riesland | Fr | Hemet | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Christian Go | Fr | University -SS | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
113 | Ziro Vasquez | Fr | Sultana | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Nicholas Deloney | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:21 | 7:07 | 11/20 | 34/51 | 3/11 | ||||
115 | Minrui Liang | Fr | University -SS | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Adam Benmohamed | So | University -SS | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | Justin Baskovich | Fr | Peninsula | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
118 | Xavier Reynoso | Fr | Claremont | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Aspling | Fr | Villa Park | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Ian Kotake | Fr | Woodbridge | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Varun Tankha | Fr | University -SS | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
122 | Christman Mac | Fr | Tesoro | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
123 | Erick Hernandez | So | Western | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Bantallones | So | Western | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
125 | Jack Delaney | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
126 | Stepien Kenny | Fr | Tesoro | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
127 | Jack Cassatt | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
128 | Isaac Calva | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
129 | Amir Guity | Fr | University -SS | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
130 | Cesar Pizarro | So | Western | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Evan Chase | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Stephen Schatz | Fr | Peninsula | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Jason Nguyen | Fr | Villa Park | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
134 | Drake Kordick | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
135 | Thilo Robbers | Fr | Peninsula | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
136 | Aspen Olsen | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
137 | Samuel Espinoza | Fr | San Gorgonio | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
138 | Ridley Mustain | Fr | Sultana | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
139 | Aidan Leslein | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
140 | Taylor Ragon | Fr | Tesoro | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Sean Sartoris | Fr | Tesoro | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
142 | Brian Aguilar | Fr | Villa Park | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
143 | Jack Major | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
144 | Michael Zurvalec | Fr | Tesoro | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
145 | Joshua Dowalter | Fr | Hemet | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
146 | Alexander Johnston | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:23 | 7:28 | 12/20 | 36/51 | 3/10 | ||||
147 | Bryan Ramirez | Fr | Villa Park | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Luis Payes | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Lance Borden | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:31 | 7:30 | 13/20 | 37/51 | 3/8 | ||||
150 | Nicholas Chang | Fr | Peninsula | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Craig Hilby | Fr | University -SS | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Spencer Price | Fr | Capo Valley | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Garcia | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
154 | Devin Lindberg | Fr | Peninsula | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Zachary Mccomb | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Harper Throop | Fr | Fallbrook | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
157 | Ben Pearson | Fr | Villa Park | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
158 | Israel Leon | Fr | Anaheim | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
159 | Joshua Chang | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:01 | 7:40 | 14/20 | 38/51 | 3/6 | ||||
160 | Nikhil Ende | Fr | Peninsula | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
161 | Brian Isaac | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Jankowski | Fr | Peninsula | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
163 | Kevin Cerda | Fr | Sultana | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
164 | Chad Albert | Fr | Peninsula | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
165 | Aaron Duyan | Fr | Villa Park | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
166 | Neah Lekan | Fr | University -SS | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
167 | Connor Bergin | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
168 | Nicholas Ignelis | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
169 | John Cooper | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
170 | Henry Lister | Fr | Newport Harbor | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
171 | Roach Brett | Fr | Tesoro | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
172 | Nicholas Mattair | Fr | University -SS | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
173 | Nick Daniel | Fr | Claremont | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
174 | Jasper Lin | Fr | University -SS | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
175 | Andrew Dehnke | Fr | Capo Valley | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (Pl) | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
177 | Mason Gariepy | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:16 | 8:05 | 15/20 | 45/51 | 4/6 | ||||
178 | Eric Tangeman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:16 | 8:05 | 16/20 | 46/51 | 3/5 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
179 | Taiki Mori | Fr | Woodbridge | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
180 | Robert Perez | Fr | Sultana | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
181 | Tim Murray | Fr | Fallbrook | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Vilchis | Fr | University -SS | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
183 | Yayha Haider | Fr | Peninsula | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Ngo | Fr | Villa Park | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
185 | Phoenix Goldberg | Fr | Capo Valley | 24:36 | 8:12 | |||||||
186 | Edgar Macias | Fr | Anaheim | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
187 | Humberto Millan | Fr | San Gorgonio | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
188 | Joshua Schipper | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
189 | Ethan Phu | Fr | Capo Valley | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
190 | Michael Nelli | Fr | Capo Valley | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
191 | Nicholas Van Patten | Fr | Capo Valley | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
192 | Benjamin Gallagher | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
193 | Keyan Kazemian | So | University -SS | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
194 | Parker Poole | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
195 | Gloud Eric | Fr | Tesoro | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
196 | Yunpo Chen | Fr | University -SS | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
197 | Grant Russell | Fr | Capo Valley | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
198 | Jingyuan Li | Fr | University -SS | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
199 | Kyle Moore | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
200 | Christian Archuleta | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:27 | 8:49 | 17/20 | 48/51 | 3/3 | ||||
201 | Jared Orzol | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:39 | 8:53 | 18/20 | 49/51 | 3/3 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
202 | Zachary Kearns | Fr | Capo Valley | 26:46 | 8:55 | |||||||
203 | Nicolai Garces | Fr | Villa Park | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
204 | Michael Koenigs | Fr | Mission Viejo | 26:57 | 8:59 | 19/20 | 50/51 | 3/3 | ||||
205 | Jacob Ward | Fr | Villa Park | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
206 | Sebastian Romero | Fr | Anaheim | 27:05 | 9:02 | |||||||
207 | Joseph Leonard | Fr | Valencia (Pl) | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
208 | Josh Perez | Fr | Anaheim | 28:10 | 9:23 | |||||||
209 | Jacob Kiunke-stephens | Fr | Capo Valley | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
210 | Joshua Oommen | So | University -SS | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
211 | Shane Carter | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 28:30 | 9:30 | |||||||
212 | Christopher Dyas | Fr | Capo Valley | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
213 | Joshua Liao | Fr | Mission Viejo | 28:50 | 9:37 | 20/20 | 51/51 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 4-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
88:13 17:39 5:53 |
45 | Ryan Bush Fr 17:29 5:50 5 |
Christian Wehrli Fr 17:33 5:51 7 |
Krueger Kyle Fr 17:41 5:54 10 |
Mahmoud El Farra Fr 17:45 5:55 11 |
Smith Slone Fr 17:45 5:55 12 |
Jack Hartstein Fr 18:17 6:06 19 |
Hunter Wehrli Fr 18:35 6:12 23 |
2 | Valencia (Pl) 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
89:11 17:50 5:57 |
63 | Ethan Frisone Fr 16:56 5:39 2 |
Cayden Ruiz Fr 17:35 5:52 8 |
Carlos Alvarado Fr 17:38 5:53 9 |
Timo Dohm Fr 18:14 6:05 18 |
Nick Krohn Fr 18:48 6:16 26 |
Michael Lee Fr 20:20 6:47 58 |
Danny Flores Fr 20:58 6:59 70 |
3 | Mira Costa 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:40 |
89:29 17:54 5:58 |
79 | Xavier Court Fr 16:14 5:25 1 |
Quinn Satow Fr 17:21 5:47 4 |
Cole Lewis Fr 18:27 6:09 21 |
Chris Shirazi Fr 18:33 6:11 22 |
Dylan Hankamer Fr 18:54 6:18 31 |
Connor Beezhold Fr 19:42 6:34 39 |
Alan Faber Fr 19:48 6:36 46 |
4 | Claremont 8-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
138 | Dylan Arreola Fr 17:59 6:00 15 |
Charlie Davis Fr 18:50 6:17 27 |
Daniel Scheider Fr 18:52 6:17 29 |
David Hines Fr 18:52 6:17 30 |
Joseph Camacho Fr 19:31 6:30 37 |
Marc Donnelly Fr 19:47 6:36 45 |
Jesse Roselle Fr 20:08 6:43 55 |
5 | Mission Viejo 3-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
164 | Luis Chavez Fr 16:57 5:39 3 |
Rory Keane Fr 18:44 6:15 25 |
Gavin Marx Fr 19:23 6:28 35 |
Brett Hickman Fr 19:56 6:39 50 |
Spencer Churchill Fr 19:58 6:39 51 |
Nicholas Johnson Fr 20:15 6:45 57 |
Benjamin Pang Fr 20:38 6:53 62 |
6 | Murrieta Valley 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
95:57 19:11 6:24 |
166 | Devon Smart Fr 18:05 6:02 16 |
Jake Zenski Fr 19:02 6:21 32 |
Tristan Reece Fr 19:19 6:26 34 |
Jeremy Stevens Fr 19:45 6:35 41 |
Parker Lake Fr 19:46 6:35 43 |
Jack Delaney Fr 21:46 7:15 84 |
Jack Cassatt Fr 21:47 7:16 85 |
7 | Peninsula 7-6-5-7-7 Gap: 2:31 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
183 | Christopher Alon Fr 17:54 5:58 14 |
Kade Wong Fr 18:05 6:02 17 |
Evan Huang Fr 19:43 6:34 40 |
Christopher Mendez Fr 20:05 6:42 53 |
Lucas Grenda Fr 20:25 6:48 59 |
Tobias Suhr Fr 20:53 6:58 67 |
Alexander Caballeros Fr 21:00 7:00 73 |
8 | Santiago (GG) 6-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:48 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
187 | Rodrigo Andres Fr 17:53 5:58 13 |
Victor Martinez Fr 19:07 6:22 33 |
Juan Diaz Fr 19:26 6:29 36 |
Jorge Hernandez Fr 19:45 6:35 42 |
Anthony Perez Fr 20:41 6:54 63 |
Isaac Calva Fr 21:50 7:17 86 |
Luis Payes Fr 22:30 7:30 94 |
9 | Newport Harbor 11-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:24 |
101:29 20:18 6:46 |
282 | Sam Fuchs Fr 19:35 6:32 38 |
Trevor Cislaw Fr 19:54 6:38 49 |
Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr 20:06 6:42 54 |
Elias Hensman Fr 20:55 6:58 69 |
Kevin Cross Fr 20:59 7:00 72 |
Henry Lister Fr 23:26 7:49 97 |
|
10 | Sultana 5-5-9-9-10 Gap: 5:36 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
294 | Zachary Williams Fr 17:31 5:50 6 |
Uziel Mercado Fr 18:40 6:13 24 |
Ziro Vasquez Fr 21:20 7:07 77 |
Ridley Mustain Fr 22:09 7:23 91 |
Kevin Cerda Fr 23:07 7:42 96 |
Robert Perez Fr 24:21 8:07 99 |
|
11 | Western 10-9-10-11-11 Gap: 3:33 |
102:36 20:31 6:50 |
301 | Noah Holguin So 18:21 6:07 20 |
Angel Chavarria So 18:52 6:17 28 |
Erick Hernandez So 21:43 7:14 82 |
Nicholas Bantallones So 21:46 7:15 83 |
Cesar Pizarro So 21:54 7:18 88 |
||
12 | Anaheim 14-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:05 |
102:29 20:30 6:50 |
304 | Suri Flores Fr 19:54 6:38 48 |
Jorge Cruz Fr 20:11 6:44 56 |
Jose Pluma Fr 20:32 6:51 61 |
Andres Orduna Fr 20:53 6:58 68 |
David Espinoza Fr 20:59 7:00 71 |
Ramon Moreno Fr 21:07 7:02 74 |
Servando Aviles Fr 21:09 7:03 75 |
13 | University -SS 13-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:36 |
104:40 20:56 6:59 |
344 | Steve Kawana Fr 19:50 6:37 47 |
Franklin Wang So 20:43 6:54 64 |
Christian Go Fr 21:20 7:07 76 |
Minrui Liang Fr 21:21 7:07 78 |
Adam Benmohamed So 21:26 7:09 79 |
Varun Tankha Fr 21:42 7:14 81 |
Amir Guity Fr 21:53 7:18 87 |
13 | Villa Park 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:10 |
104:57 20:59 7:00 |
344 | Jared Hutton Fr 19:46 6:35 44 |
Kevin Pino Fr 20:44 6:55 65 |
James Bellor Fr 20:52 6:57 66 |
Jacob Aspling Fr 21:39 7:13 80 |
Jason Nguyen Fr 21:56 7:19 89 |
Brian Aguilar Fr 22:19 7:26 92 |
Bryan Ramirez Fr 22:29 7:30 93 |
15 | Capo Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:50 |
109:10 21:50 7:17 |
395 | Spencer Mordy Fr 20:04 6:41 52 |
Max Morgan Fr 20:29 6:50 60 |
Aspen Olsen Fr 22:08 7:23 90 |
Spencer Price Fr 22:35 7:32 95 |
Andrew Dehnke Fr 23:54 7:58 98 |
Phoenix Goldberg Fr 24:36 8:12 100 |
Ethan Phu Fr 25:00 8:20 101 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
15 | Jack Hartstein Fr 18:17 6:06 1 |
Hunter Wehrli Fr 18:35 6:12 2 |
Mulligan Alex Fr 19:22 6:27 3 |
Declan Van Dorp Fr 19:29 6:30 4 |
Ryan Perry Fr 19:36 6:32 5 |
Conner Ison Fr 19:55 6:38 9 |
Hayden Hite Fr 20:11 6:44 15 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
47 | Connor Beezhold Fr 19:42 6:34 6 |
Alan Faber Fr 19:48 6:36 8 |
Michael Elias Fr 20:00 6:40 10 |
Chris Lee Fr 20:02 6:41 11 |
Max Glasman Fr 20:07 6:42 12 |
Dominic Pellegrino Fr 20:11 6:44 14 |
Michael Antich Fr 20:16 6:45 17 |
3 | Claremont 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
91 | Marc Donnelly Fr 19:47 6:36 7 |
Jesse Roselle Fr 20:08 6:43 13 |
Cuatli Kimbwala Fr 20:52 6:57 21 |
Neema Shahriari Fr 20:55 6:58 23 |
Jud Uhl Fr 21:03 7:01 27 |
Xavier Reynoso Fr 21:31 7:10 33 |
Nick Daniel Fr 23:38 7:53 58 |
4 | Mission Viejo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
103:53 20:47 6:56 |
111 | Nicholas Johnson Fr 20:15 6:45 16 |
Benjamin Pang Fr 20:38 6:53 19 |
Joshua Adams Fr 20:45 6:55 20 |
Carter Brown Fr 21:01 7:00 26 |
Drake Atkinson Fr 21:14 7:05 30 |
Nicholas Deloney Fr 21:21 7:07 31 |
Alexander Johnston Fr 22:23 7:28 43 |
5 | Peninsula 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:07 |
107:17 21:27 7:09 |
159 | Tobias Suhr Fr 20:53 6:58 22 |
Alexander Caballeros Fr 21:00 7:00 25 |
Justin Baskovich Fr 21:28 7:09 32 |
Stephen Schatz Fr 21:56 7:19 39 |
Thilo Robbers Fr 22:00 7:20 41 |
Nicholas Chang Fr 22:32 7:31 45 |
Devin Lindberg Fr 22:48 7:36 48 |
6 | Valencia (Pl) 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
108:59 21:48 7:16 |
179 | Michael Lee Fr 20:20 6:47 18 |
Danny Flores Fr 20:58 6:59 24 |
Evan Chase Fr 21:55 7:18 38 |
Nathan Garcia Fr 22:41 7:34 47 |
Brian Isaac Fr 23:05 7:42 52 |
Ethan Nguyen Jr 24:00 8:00 60 |
Benjamin Gallagher Fr 25:13 8:24 69 |
7 | Murrieta Valley 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:36 |
111:43 22:21 7:27 |
215 | Jack Delaney Fr 21:46 7:15 35 |
Jack Cassatt Fr 21:47 7:16 36 |
Drake Kordick Fr 21:59 7:20 40 |
Zachary Mccomb Fr 22:49 7:36 49 |
Nicholas Ignelis Fr 23:22 7:47 55 |
John Cooper Fr 23:25 7:48 56 |
Joshua Schipper Fr 25:00 8:20 65 |
8 | University -SS 8-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:47 |
112:51 22:34 7:31 |
228 | Varun Tankha Fr 21:42 7:14 34 |
Amir Guity Fr 21:53 7:18 37 |
Craig Hilby Fr 22:34 7:31 46 |
Neah Lekan Fr 23:13 7:44 54 |
Nicholas Mattair Fr 23:29 7:50 57 |
Jasper Lin Fr 23:53 7:58 59 |
Daniel Vilchis Fr 24:27 8:09 61 |
9 | Anaheim 7-7-7-9-9 Gap: 5:58 |
117:09 23:26 7:49 |
246 | Ramon Moreno Fr 21:07 7:02 28 |
Servando Aviles Fr 21:09 7:03 29 |
Israel Leon Fr 23:01 7:40 51 |
Edgar Macias Fr 24:47 8:16 64 |
Sebastian Romero Fr 27:05 9:02 74 |
Josh Perez Fr 28:10 9:23 75 |
|
10 | Villa Park 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:12 |
115:29 23:06 7:42 |
251 | Brian Aguilar Fr 22:19 7:26 42 |
Bryan Ramirez Fr 22:29 7:30 44 |
Ben Pearson Fr 22:58 7:39 50 |
Aaron Duyan Fr 23:12 7:44 53 |
Brandon Ngo Fr 24:31 8:10 62 |
Nicolai Garces Fr 26:47 8:56 72 |
Jacob Ward Fr 27:04 9:01 73 |
11 | Capo Valley 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:04 |
125:41 25:08 8:23 |
334 | Phoenix Goldberg Fr 24:36 8:12 63 |
Ethan Phu Fr 25:00 8:20 66 |
Michael Nelli Fr 25:12 8:24 67 |
Nicholas Van Patten Fr 25:13 8:24 68 |
Grant Russell Fr 25:40 8:33 70 |
Zachary Kearns Fr 26:46 8:55 71 |
Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr 28:16 9:25 76 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
101:24 20:17 6:46 |
22 | Conner Ison Fr 19:55 6:38 1 |
Hayden Hite Fr 20:11 6:44 3 |
Jacob Olthoff Fr 20:12 6:44 4 |
Robbins Michael Fr 20:23 6:48 6 |
Dallas Carpenter Fr 20:43 6:54 8 |
Swamy Pauvin Fr 20:45 6:55 9 |
Zack Walsh Fr 21:06 7:02 12 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
102:59 20:36 6:52 |
35 | Dominic Pellegrino Fr 20:11 6:44 2 |
Michael Antich Fr 20:16 6:45 5 |
Noah Bell Fr 20:40 6:53 7 |
Ryan Dougher Fr 20:50 6:57 10 |
Joseph Cohn Fr 21:02 7:01 11 |
William Nwoke Fr 21:14 7:05 13 |
Aidan Leslein Fr 22:10 7:23 15 |
3 | Mission Viejo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:55 |
113:32 22:42 7:34 |
93 | Nicholas Deloney Fr 21:21 7:07 14 |
Alexander Johnston Fr 22:23 7:28 16 |
Lance Borden Fr 22:31 7:30 17 |
Joshua Chang Fr 23:01 7:40 20 |
Mason Gariepy Fr 24:16 8:05 26 |
Eric Tangeman Fr 24:16 8:05 27 |
Christian Archuleta Fr 26:27 8:49 36 |
4 | Peninsula 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:39 |
114:39 22:56 7:39 |
103 | Nicholas Chang Fr 22:32 7:31 18 |
Devin Lindberg Fr 22:48 7:36 19 |
Nikhil Ende Fr 23:03 7:41 21 |
Thomas Jankowski Fr 23:05 7:42 22 |
Chad Albert Fr 23:11 7:44 23 |
Yayha Haider Fr 24:30 8:10 29 |
|
5 | University -SS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
125:08 25:02 8:21 |
150 | Jasper Lin Fr 23:53 7:58 24 |
Daniel Vilchis Fr 24:27 8:09 28 |
Keyan Kazemian So 25:17 8:26 31 |
Yunpo Chen Fr 25:39 8:33 33 |
Jingyuan Li Fr 25:52 8:37 34 |
Joshua Oommen So 28:16 9:25 38 |
|
6 | Valencia (Pl) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:25 |
128:29 25:42 8:34 |
159 | Ethan Nguyen Jr 24:00 8:00 25 |
Benjamin Gallagher Fr 25:13 8:24 30 |
Parker Poole Fr 25:32 8:31 32 |
Kyle Moore Fr 26:19 8:46 35 |
Joseph Leonard Fr 27:25 9:08 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tesoro 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
107:36 21:31 7:10 |
15 | Swamy Pauvin Fr 20:45 6:55 1 |
Zack Walsh Fr 21:06 7:02 2 |
Christman Mac Fr 21:43 7:14 3 |
Stepien Kenny Fr 21:47 7:16 4 |
Taylor Ragon Fr 22:15 7:25 5 |
Sean Sartoris Fr 22:17 7:26 6 |
Michael Zurvalec Fr 22:21 7:27 7 |
2 | Mission Viejo 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:34 |
133:09 26:38 8:53 |
50 | Eric Tangeman Fr 24:16 8:05 8 |
Christian Archuleta Fr 26:27 8:49 9 |
Jared Orzol Fr 26:39 8:53 10 |
Michael Koenigs Fr 26:57 8:59 11 |
Joshua Liao Fr 28:50 9:37 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
12 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.