Mission Viejo Results from the Arcadia Apache Invite at Legg Lake Park on 11/1/19
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adames, Nicholas | Fr | Fr | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | 3 | 17/222 | 8/31 | 13/45 | 1/14 | 17:00 | ||||
Alfaro, Carlos | Fr | Fr | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | 3 | 173/222 | 29/31 | 42/45 | 1/1 | 21:13 | ||||
Belo, Sebastian | Sr | JV | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | 3 | 12/109 | 1/8 | 17/45 | 5/17 | 16:13 | ||||
Brons, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | 3 | 144/222 | 24/31 | 37/45 | 1/1 | 19:39 | ||||
Brown, Ethan | So | Fr | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | 3 | 1/222 | 1/31 | 4/45 | 1/20 | 16:25 | ||||
Burke, Cole | So | Fr | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | 3 | 84/222 | 16/31 | 26/45 | 1/5 | 19:32 (0:04,0.3) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Burlingame, Evan | So | Fr | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 3/222 | 2/31 | 6/45 | 1/19 | 17:34 (0:31,2.9) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Cavaliero, Richard | So | Fr | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | 3 | 39/222 | 11/31 | 19/45 | 1/7 | 17:29 | ||||
Cunningham, Kyle | Sr | V | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | 3 | 10/106 | 2/6 | 2/45 | 3/16 | 16:51 (1:01,6.0) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Dybel, Owen | So | Fr | 23:12.8 | 7:44 | 3 | 191/222 | 30/31 | 44/45 | 1/1 | 21:36 | ||||
Elliot, Seth | Fr | Fr | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | 3 | 138/222 | 23/31 | 35/45 | 1/1 | 20:34 | ||||
Frost, Colin | So | Fr | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | 3 | 13/222 | 7/31 | 12/45 | 1/15 | 17:09 | ||||
Hoi, Darin | Fr | Fr | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | 3 | 77/222 | 15/31 | 25/45 | 1/5 | 19:20 | ||||
Honeycutt, Bodee | Fr | Fr | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | 3 | 159/222 | 26/31 | 39/45 | 1/1 | 20:44 | ||||
Hooper, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 3 | 10/222 | 4/31 | 9/45 | 1/18 | 17:23 (0:01,0.1) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Lawson, Jack | Sr | V | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | 3 | 6/106 | 1/6 | 1/45 | 5/16 | 15:16 | ||||
Lehmenkuler, Joseph | Sr | JV | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | 3 | 97/109 | 8/8 | 43/45 | 6/7 | 22:53 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
Lentz, Zackary | So | Fr | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 3 | 9/222 | 3/31 | 8/45 | 1/19 | 17:12 | ||||
Leonard, Anthony | Jr | V | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 22/106 | 3/6 | 3/45 | 3/15 | 16:53 (0:26,2.6) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Leonard, Justin | Fr | Fr | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | 3 | 102/222 | 19/31 | 30/45 | 1/3 | 20:19 (0:15,1.2) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Lohrku, Kade | Jr | JV | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | 3 | 80/109 | 7/8 | 36/45 | 5/9 | 20:46 | ||||
Lopes, Alexandre | Jr | JV | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | 3 | 23/109 | 3/8 | 20/45 | 5/15 | 18:05 | ||||
Lopez, Andres | Fr | Fr | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | 3 | 107/222 | 21/31 | 32/45 | 1/1 | 19:29 | ||||
Luby, Aidan | Jr | JV | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | 3 | 60/109 | 6/8 | 34/45 | 6/9 | 18:57 | ||||
Martinez, Christian | Sr | V | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 62/106 | 6/6 | 16/45 | 6/11 | 17:34 | ||||
Mendoza, Eric | Sr | V | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | 3 | 39/106 | 5/6 | 7/45 | 4/12 | 16:55 | Awesome Job!! (DSR) | |||
Mulins, Dalton | Fr | Fr | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | 3 | 103/222 | 20/31 | 31/45 | 1/1 | 20:07 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
Murphy, Ryan | Jr | JV | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 3 | 27/109 | 4/8 | 22/45 | 5/12 | 18:38 (0:04,0.3) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Oberholzer, Joe | So | Fr | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 11/222 | 5/31 | 10/45 | 1/18 | 17:51 (0:29,2.7) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Parada, Omar | Sr | V | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | 3 | 34/106 | 4/6 | 5/45 | 5/13 | 16:03 | ||||
Parnell, Cameron | So | Fr | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | 3 | 12/222 | 6/31 | 11/45 | 1/17 | 17:42 (0:16,1.5) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Perez, David | Jr | JV | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | 3 | 45/109 | 5/8 | 28/45 | 4/10 | 20:15 (0:41,3.3) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Phan, Kenton-An | Fr | Fr | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | 3 | 161/222 | 27/31 | 40/45 | 1/1 | 20:56 | ||||
Phommachanh, James | So | Fr | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | 3 | 26/222 | 9/31 | 14/45 | 1/12 | 17:27 | ||||
Plascencia, Christian | Sr | JV | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | 3 | 15/109 | 2/8 | 18/45 | 5/16 | 17:22 | ||||
Raines, Samuel | So | Fr | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | 3 | 85/222 | 17/31 | 27/45 | 1/5 | 19:57 (0:28,2.3) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Ramirez, Ryder | Fr | Fr | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | 3 | 64/222 | 13/31 | 23/45 | 1/7 | 18:49 | ||||
Richardson, Jacob | So | Fr | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | 3 | 109/222 | 22/31 | 33/45 | 1/1 | 20:09 | ||||
Sicolo, Danilo | So | Fr | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | 3 | 74/222 | 14/31 | 24/45 | 1/5 | 19:22 (0:03,0.3) |
Awesome Job!! (DPR) | |||
Smith, Alex | Fr | Fr | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | 3 | 207/222 | 31/31 | 45/45 | 1/1 | 22:30 | ||||
Svensson, Oskar | Fr | Fr | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | 3 | 45/222 | 12/31 | 21/45 | 1/7 | 17:50 | ||||
Van Ginkel, Luke | Fr | Fr | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | 3 | 147/222 | 25/31 | 38/45 | 1/1 | 21:25 (0:05,0.4) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Vargas, Brian | Fr | Fr | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | 3 | 168/222 | 28/31 | 41/45 | 1/1 | 21:59 | ||||
Weiss, Justin | So | Fr | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | 3 | 99/222 | 18/31 | 29/45 | 1/4 | 19:21 | ||||
Welch, Nicolas | So | Fr | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | 3 | 28/222 | 10/31 | 15/45 | 1/10 | 18:25 (0:33,3.0) |
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 81:57 1:32 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:12 | 5:42 | 103 | 5:21 | 74:35 78:30 |
Jack Lawson (6), Kyle Cunningham (10), Anthony Leonard (20), Omar Parada (31), Eric Mendoza (36) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/10 | 92:19 1:40 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:58 | 6:32 | 93 | 5:51 | 81:53 86:57 |
Sebastian Belo (10), Christian Plascencia (12), Alexandre Lopes (17), Ryan Murphy (21), David Perez (33) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/18 | 85:34 0:52 |
3 | 5:42 | 5:30 | 5:47 | 34 | 5:42 | 86:14 86:54 |
Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Ethan Brown (1), Evan Burlingame (3), Zackary Lentz (9), Dylan Hooper (10), Joe Oberholzer (11) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/10 | 88:04 0:27 |
3 | 5:52 | 5:49 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:52 | 92:26 99:34 |
Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Cameron Parnell (1), Colin Frost (2), Nicholas Adames (3), James Phommachanh (4), Nicolas Welch (5) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/5 | 94:12 1:11 |
3 | 6:17 | 6:03 | 6:27 | 15 | 6:17 | 97:51 104:31 |
Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Richard Cavaliero (1), Oskar Svensson (2), Ryder Ramirez (3), Danilo Sicolo (4), Darin Hoi (5) | |||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 99:08 0:39 |
3 | 6:37 | 6:29 | 6:42 | 15 | 6:37 | 104:23 113:16 |
Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Cole Burke (1), Samuel Raines (2), Justin Weiss (3), Justin Leonard (4), Dalton Mulins (5) | |||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 104:08 1:05 |
3 | 6:57 | 6:45 | 7:07 | 15 | 6:57 | 112:30 | Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Andres Lopez (1), Jacob Richardson (2), Seth Elliot (3), Joshua Brons (4), Luke Van Ginkel (5) | |||
Fr 6th 5 | 1/1 | 111:48 1:21 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:17 | 7:44 | 15 | 7:27 | 124:08 | Raising the BAR! (DTR) | Bodee Honeycutt (1), Kenton-An Phan (2), Brian Vargas (3), Carlos Alfaro (4), Owen Dybel (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damien Maldonado | Jr | Mayfair | 15:13.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Luke Francis | Sr | Los Altos | 15:24.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Felix Diaz | Jr | Norwalk | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Michael Diaz | Jr | Mayfair | 15:29.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | James Leon | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:33.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Jack Lawson | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | 1/6 | 1/45 | 5/16 | ||||
7 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:37.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Sam Clark | Sr | South Pasadena | 15:37.6 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Louis Torres | Jr | El Monte | 15:37.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Cunningham | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | 2/6 | 2/45 | 3/16 | ||||
11 | Andrew Villapudua | Jr | South Pasadena | 15:52.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
12 | Jack Duininck | Sr | Palm Desert | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Latting | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:07.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Robert Mason | Sr | Hesperia | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Parkinson | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Timothy Lacanienta | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:17.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Siwiecki | Sr | Los Altos | 16:17.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Reyes | Jr | Bishop Amat | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Brady Nakamura | So | South Pasadena | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | El Monte | 16:24.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Jaedan Cornejo | So | Laguna Hills | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Leonard | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | 3/6 | 3/45 | 3/15 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
23 | Noah Palafox | Jr | Los Altos | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Nick Simon | Jr | Mayfair | 16:28.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Julian Gonzalez | Jr | Hesperia | 16:32.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Keaton Knowles | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Diego Martinez | So | Laguna Hills | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Frank Juarez | Jr | Los Altos | 16:36.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
29 | David Quintanilla | Jr | El Monte | 16:41.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Julian Larsen | Sr | Mayfair | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | Norwalk | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Michael Rafael | So | Cerritos | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | John Cuellar | Sr | Mayfair | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Omar Parada | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | 4/6 | 5/45 | 5/13 | ||||
35 | Dylan Imsande | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:57.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Liam De Villa | So | South Pasadena | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Jose Garcia Chavez | Jr | Norwalk | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Hunter Roy | So | Granite Hills | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Eric Mendoza | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | 5/6 | 7/45 | 4/12 | ||||
40 | Karl Fernandez | Jr | Los Altos | 17:08.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | David Zhang | So | South Pasadena | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Los Altos | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Isaiah McKinney | So | Mayfair | 17:13.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Rudy Morales | Jr | Nogales | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Caleb Reny | Jr | Bishop Amat | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Justin Zavala | So | Norwalk | 17:15.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | David Olson | Sr | Palm Desert | 17:16.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Barrios | So | Los Altos | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Jayson Malhi | Jr | Cerritos | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Juan Guerrero | So | Mayfair | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Vinson | Jr | Hesperia | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Ethan Tarrosa | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Earl Tizon | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | William Hanson | Sr | Palm Desert | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Anrei Giordano | Jr | Cerritos | 17:33.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Padilla Pac | Jr | Mayfair | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
57 | Jose Espinoza | Jr | Norwalk | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Skyler Santiago | Sr | Norwalk | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Omar Morales | Jr | Nogales | 17:45.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Pieter Wielenga | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
61 | Esteban Hernandez | Fr | Granite Hills | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
62 | Christian Martinez | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | 6/6 | 16/45 | 6/11 | ||||
63 | Noah Macias | So | Mayfair | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Hamakawa | Jr | Cerritos | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
65 | Noah Kuhn | So | South Pasadena | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
66 | Brian Bass | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Macsata | So | Laguna Hills | 18:03.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
68 | Eric Perez | Jr | Cerritos | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Dougherty | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Arturo Sanchez | So | Norwalk | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
71 | Chris Godoy | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Ian Kalvinskas | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:10.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Edmond Lee | Jr | El Monte | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Bryce Hojo | So | Cerritos | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Rigoberto Chavez | So | Norwalk | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
76 | Paul Dinh | Jr | Cerritos | 18:19.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
77 | Christian Perez | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:22.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Chris Amaro | Jr | Cerritos | 18:25.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
79 | Christian Eschavar | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
80 | Victor Espinoza | So | Granite Hills | 18:34.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Gustavo Hernandez | So | El Monte | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Smith | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 18:40.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
83 | Trent Nguyen | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:46.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Ricardo Garcia | Nogales | 18:48 | 6:16 | ||||||||
85 | Jordan Mora | Fr | Granite Hills | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
86 | Matthew McCabe | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:50.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Juan Habana | So | El Monte | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Aceves | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Cyrus Mccrory | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:57.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Robert Hale | So | Mayfair | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Adam Ramirez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Issac Prado | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
93 | Keoni Usi | Jr | Cerritos | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Fernando Rax | Jr | Nogales | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
95 | Sehajpal Singh | Jr | Cerritos | 19:26.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Isiah Santamaria | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:28.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Anthoy Tobar | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Erick Lantan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Marco Marsella | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:03.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Cardenas | Jr | Norwalk | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Andrew Nunez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Graziano | Sr | Bishop Amat | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Antonio Gamboa | So | El Monte | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Barragan | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:54.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Evan Zamora | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Jose Reyes | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:54.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Pasadena 6-5-3-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
80:15 16:03 5:21 |
61 | Sam Clark Sr 15:38 5:13 8 |
Andrew Villapudua Jr 15:52 5:17 11 |
Patrick Latting Jr 16:07 5:22 12 |
Andrew Parkinson Jr 16:16 5:25 13 |
Brady Nakamura So 16:22 5:27 17 |
Liam De Villa So 17:00 5:40 33 |
David Zhang So 17:10 5:43 38 |
2 | Mayfair 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
80:52 16:10 5:23 |
84 | Damien Maldonado Jr 15:13 5:04 1 |
Michael Diaz Jr 15:30 5:10 4 |
Nick Simon Jr 16:29 5:30 22 |
Julian Larsen Sr 16:45 5:35 27 |
John Cuellar Sr 16:56 5:39 30 |
Isaiah McKinney So 17:14 5:45 40 |
Juan Guerrero So 17:21 5:47 45 |
3 | Los Altos 2-4-5-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
81:54 16:23 5:28 |
100 | Luke Francis Sr 15:24 5:08 2 |
Joseph Siwiecki Sr 16:18 5:26 15 |
Noah Palafox Jr 16:28 5:29 21 |
Frank Juarez Jr 16:37 5:32 25 |
Karl Fernandez Jr 17:09 5:43 37 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 17:12 5:44 39 |
Daniel Barrios So 17:18 5:46 43 |
4 | Mission Viejo 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
81:57 16:23 5:28 |
103 | Jack Lawson Sr 15:35 5:12 6 |
Kyle Cunningham Sr 15:50 5:17 10 |
Anthony Leonard Jr 16:27 5:29 20 |
Omar Parada Sr 16:57 5:39 31 |
Eric Mendoza Sr 17:07 5:42 36 |
Christian Martinez Sr 17:54 5:58 51 |
|
5 | Laguna Hills 8-8-7-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
82:52 16:34 5:31 |
112 | Timothy Lacanienta Jr 16:17 5:26 14 |
Jaedan Cornejo So 16:26 5:29 19 |
Keaton Knowles Jr 16:35 5:32 23 |
Diego Martinez So 16:36 5:32 24 |
Dylan Imsande Sr 16:58 5:39 32 |
Ethan Tarrosa Jr 17:26 5:49 46 |
Brandon Macsata So 18:03 6:01 54 |
6 | Bishop Amat 4-2-2-5-6 Gap: 2:53 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
133 | James Leon Sr 15:34 5:11 5 |
Jose Reyes Sr 15:37 5:12 7 |
Ethan Reyes Jr 16:18 5:26 16 |
Caleb Reny Jr 17:15 5:45 41 |
Christian Eschavar Sr 18:26 6:09 64 |
Nathan Graziano Sr 20:47 6:56 76 |
|
7 | Norwalk 3-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
84:13 16:51 5:37 |
155 | Felix Diaz Jr 15:28 5:09 3 |
Isaac Gonzalez Sr 16:51 5:37 28 |
Jose Garcia Chavez Jr 17:01 5:40 34 |
Justin Zavala So 17:16 5:45 42 |
Jose Espinoza Jr 17:37 5:52 48 |
Skyler Santiago Sr 17:41 5:54 49 |
Arturo Sanchez So 18:06 6:02 57 |
8 | El Monte 7-6-6-8-8 Gap: 3:02 |
85:35 17:07 5:42 |
179 | Louis Torres Jr 15:38 5:13 9 |
Carlos Martinez Sr 16:25 5:28 18 |
David Quintanilla Jr 16:42 5:34 26 |
Edmond Lee Jr 18:12 6:04 60 |
Gustavo Hernandez So 18:40 6:13 66 |
Juan Habana So 18:54 6:18 70 |
Antonio Gamboa So 20:49 6:56 77 |
9 | Cerritos 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
87:49 17:34 5:51 |
227 | Michael Rafael So 16:53 5:38 29 |
Jayson Malhi Jr 17:20 5:47 44 |
Anrei Giordano Jr 17:34 5:51 47 |
Kevin Hamakawa Jr 17:57 5:59 52 |
Eric Perez Jr 18:05 6:02 55 |
Bryce Hojo So 18:16 6:05 61 |
Paul Dinh Jr 18:20 6:07 62 |
10 | Granite Hills 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:27 |
89:39 17:56 5:59 |
259 | Hunter Roy So 17:07 5:42 35 |
Esteban Hernandez Fr 17:51 5:57 50 |
Brian Bass Jr 18:01 6:00 53 |
Aiden Dougherty Fr 18:06 6:02 56 |
Victor Espinoza So 18:34 6:11 65 |
Jordan Mora Fr 18:50 6:17 68 |
Matthew McCabe Jr 18:50 6:17 69 |
11 | Don Bosco Tech 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:44 |
97:20 19:28 6:29 |
341 | Ian Kalvinskas Fr 18:11 6:04 59 |
Christian Perez Fr 18:22 6:07 63 |
Anthony Smith Sr 18:41 6:14 67 |
Issac Prado Fr 19:12 6:24 72 |
Jose Reyes Sr 22:55 7:38 80 |
||
12 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:55 |
96:29 19:18 6:26 |
351 | Chris Godoy Jr 18:09 6:03 58 |
Adam Ramirez Sr 19:08 6:23 71 |
Isiah Santamaria Sr 19:28 6:29 73 |
Anthoy Tobar Sr 19:41 6:34 74 |
Marco Marsella Sr 20:04 6:41 75 |
Ethan Barragan Sr 20:55 6:58 78 |
Evan Zamora Sr 20:55 6:58 79 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Livingston | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Daemion Lara | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Luke Stratton | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Luna | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Alan Carriedo | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Bailey Stephenson | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:30.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Velasco | Sr | Brea Olinda | 17:34.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Arteaga | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Guerrero | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Maximus Bartlebaugh | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Andres Gomez | Jr | Hillcrest | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Sebastian Belo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | 1/8 | 17/45 | 5/17 | ||||
13 | Derek Rodriguez | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:56.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Duke Swajian | Jr | Palm Desert | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Christian Plascencia | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | 2/8 | 18/45 | 5/16 | ||||
16 | Abel Velasco | Jr | Oak Hills | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah White | Sr | Oak Hills | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Kelenna Azu | Jr | Rancho Verde | 18:04.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Leung | Jr | Los Altos | 18:07.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Connor Britain | Jr | Hillcrest | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Romero | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:09.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Riley Williams | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Alexandre Lopes | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | 3/8 | 20/45 | 5/15 | ||||
24 | Gabriel Torres | Sr | Hillcrest | 18:18.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Groff | Sr | Hillcrest | 18:18.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Kim | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:23.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Murphy | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:33.9 | 6:11 | 4/8 | 22/45 | 5/12 | ||||
28 | Robert Wilson | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Will Griffith | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Jonathan Rendon | So | El Monte | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Francisco Ibarra | Jr | South Pasadena | 18:42.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Elijah Ramos | Jr | Los Altos | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Alam Gomez | Jr | Whittier | 18:45.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Fernando Barragan | Jr | Bell Gardens | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Alexander Jimenez | Jr | Whittier | 18:49.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Gillispie | Jr | Cerritos | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Brandon Kuo | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:57.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Deven Gatica | Sr | Mayfair | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Dalman | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:58.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Andy Vargas | Sr | Bell Gardens | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Mark Kim | Sr | Cerritos | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Jason Brown | Jr | Hillcrest | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Mathew Rocha | Sr | Whittier | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Tristan Melendres | Sr | Palm Desert | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | David Perez | Jr | Mission Viejo | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | 5/8 | 28/45 | 4/10 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
46 | Charles E Chang | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Neil Patel | Sr | Cerritos | 19:36.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Motts | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:38.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | Francisco Solis | Sr | Bell Gardens | 19:39.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Gomez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 19:44.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Evaristo Mateo | Jr | Cerritos | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
52 | Logan Rios | Sr | Brea Olinda | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
53 | Ernesto Valencia | Sr | Cerritos | 20:00.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
54 | Kuval Ingale | Jr | Cerritos | 20:01.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
55 | Angelo Soriano | Sr | Cerritos | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Joshua Garnica | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:03.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
57 | Jaden Eden | Jr | South Pasadena | 20:06.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
58 | Sean Perez | Jr | El Monte | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Harrison Gilroy | Sr | Palm Desert | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Luby | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:16.4 | 6:45 | 6/8 | 34/45 | 6/9 | ||||
61 | Andrew Padilla | Sr | Cerritos | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Nicholas Sanchez | Jr | Norwalk | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
63 | Gabriel Dao | Jr | Mayfair | 20:19.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
64 | Adrian Macias | So | El Monte | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Michael De La Pena | Sr | Cerritos | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Timothy Galvan | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
67 | Victor Jaramillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
68 | Matt Fuentes | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
69 | Roger Castro | So | El Monte | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
70 | Leroy Espinoza | Jr | Norwalk | 20:35.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
71 | Julian Trejo | Jr | Norwalk | 20:38.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
72 | Richard Perez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
73 | Jose Cubias | Jr | Hillcrest | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
74 | Evan Carrillo | Sr | Hillcrest | 20:42.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
75 | Jaime Loza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Gerardo Gutierrez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
77 | Micah Hernandez | So | Cerritos | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Hernandez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:58.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Wilson Wong | So | El Monte | 21:03.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Kade Lohrku | Jr | Mission Viejo | 21:09.1 | 7:03 | 7/8 | 36/45 | 5/9 | ||||
81 | Gavin Castillo | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Mason Rivas | Jr | Palm Desert | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Sebastian Magana | Jr | Los Altos | 21:19.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Guevara | Fr | El Monte | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Barron | Jr | Norwalk | 21:45.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
86 | Dharielle Ursula | Sr | Hillcrest | 21:59.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Santiago Samayoa | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:59.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Kian Sutarwala | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:17.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Damian Martinez | So | Bell Gardens | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
90 | Gian Canedo | Sr | Rancho Verde | 22:27.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Reynoso | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Celio Gonzalez | Fr | El Monte | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Isai Perez | Fr | El Monte | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
94 | Isai Ramos | Jr | Bell Gardens | 22:50.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
95 | Christopher Landreth | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:52.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
96 | Angel Calles | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 22:54.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Joseph Lehmenkuler | Sr | Mission Viejo | 23:07.4 | 7:42 | 8/8 | 43/45 | 6/7 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
98 | Ahmer Abbasi | Jr | Cerritos | 23:28.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
99 | Christopher Farmer | Jr | Hesperia | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Sanchez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:34.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
101 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | South Pasadena | 23:40.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
102 | Lionel Lee | Jr | Cerritos | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Lynn | Sr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
104 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
105 | Kenneth Masa | Jr | Cerritos | 24:15.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
106 | Bryan Garcia | Jr | Bell Gardens | 25:07.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
107 | Hajari Arya | Sr | Cerritos | 25:43.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Christopher Peng | Fr | El Monte | 26:08.7 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Luis Ore | Sr | Norwalk | 26:23.9 | 8:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea Olinda 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
87:39 17:32 5:51 |
38 | Jack Livingston Jr 16:53 5:38 1 |
Luke Stratton Jr 17:01 5:40 3 |
Andrew Velasco Sr 17:34 5:51 6 |
Jeremy Guerrero Jr 17:47 5:56 8 |
Andrew Kim Jr 18:24 6:08 20 |
Brandon Kuo Jr 18:57 6:19 28 |
Joseph Dalman Jr 18:59 6:20 29 |
2 | Rancho Verde 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
88:17 17:39 5:53 |
41 | Daemion Lara Jr 17:01 5:40 2 |
Ryan Luna Jr 17:20 5:47 4 |
Miguel Arteaga Sr 17:42 5:54 7 |
Kelenna Azu Jr 18:05 6:02 13 |
Andrew Romero Sr 18:09 6:03 15 |
Robert Wilson Sr 18:35 6:12 22 |
Aaron Gomez Jr 19:44 6:35 37 |
3 | Hillcrest 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:50 |
90:08 18:02 6:01 |
65 | Alan Carriedo Jr 17:29 5:50 5 |
Andres Gomez Jr 17:54 5:58 9 |
Connor Britain Jr 18:09 6:03 14 |
Gabriel Torres Sr 18:18 6:06 18 |
Samuel Groff Sr 18:19 6:06 19 |
Jason Brown Jr 19:13 6:24 32 |
Joshua Garnica Sr 20:04 6:41 42 |
4 | Mission Viejo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
93 | Sebastian Belo Sr 17:55 5:58 10 |
Christian Plascencia Sr 18:00 6:00 12 |
Alexandre Lopes Jr 18:15 6:05 17 |
Ryan Murphy Jr 18:34 6:11 21 |
David Perez Jr 19:35 6:32 33 |
Aidan Luby Jr 20:16 6:45 45 |
Kade Lohrku Jr 21:09 7:03 56 |
5 | South Pasadena 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:39 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
109 | Derek Rodriguez Jr 17:57 5:59 11 |
Riley Williams Jr 18:10 6:03 16 |
Will Griffith Jr 18:35 6:12 23 |
Francisco Ibarra Jr 18:43 6:14 25 |
Charles E Chang Sr 19:36 6:32 34 |
Jaden Eden Jr 20:06 6:42 43 |
Alejandro Quinonez Sr 23:40 7:53 66 |
6 | Cerritos 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:05 |
97:41 19:32 6:31 |
170 | Andrew Gillispie Jr 18:56 6:19 27 |
Mark Kim Sr 19:12 6:24 31 |
Neil Patel Sr 19:37 6:32 35 |
Evaristo Mateo Jr 19:56 6:39 38 |
Ernesto Valencia Sr 20:01 6:40 39 |
Kuval Ingale Jr 20:01 6:40 40 |
Angelo Soriano Sr 20:02 6:41 41 |
7 | Bell Gardens 7-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:01 |
98:59 19:48 6:36 |
193 | Fernando Barragan Jr 18:49 6:16 26 |
Andy Vargas Sr 19:08 6:23 30 |
Francisco Solis Sr 19:39 6:33 36 |
Matt Fuentes Jr 20:33 6:51 48 |
Jaime Loza Sr 20:50 6:57 53 |
Damian Martinez So 22:23 7:28 61 |
Isai Ramos Jr 22:50 7:37 63 |
8 | El Monte 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
100:46 20:09 6:43 |
219 | Jonathan Rendon So 18:38 6:13 24 |
Sean Perez Jr 20:07 6:42 44 |
Adrian Macias So 20:22 6:47 47 |
Roger Castro So 20:36 6:52 49 |
Wilson Wong So 21:04 7:01 55 |
Nathan Guevara Fr 21:26 7:09 58 |
Celio Gonzalez Fr 22:43 7:34 62 |
9 | Norwalk 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:05 |
109:43 21:57 7:19 |
274 | Nicholas Sanchez Jr 20:19 6:46 46 |
Leroy Espinoza Jr 20:36 6:52 50 |
Julian Trejo Jr 20:39 6:53 51 |
Daniel Barron Jr 21:45 7:15 59 |
Luis Ore Sr 26:24 8:48 68 |
||
10 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:13 |
107:56 21:35 7:12 |
287 | Richard Perez Jr 20:41 6:54 52 |
Gerardo Gutierrez Sr 20:53 6:58 54 |
Gavin Castillo Jr 21:11 7:04 57 |
Kian Sutarwala Jr 22:17 7:26 60 |
Angel Calles Sr 22:54 7:38 64 |
Anthony Sanchez Jr 23:35 7:52 65 |
Matthew Garcia Jr 24:12 8:04 67 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Brown | So | Mission Viejo | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | 1/31 | 4/45 | 1/20 | ||||
2 | Dylan Harpster | Fr | Hillcrest | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Evan Burlingame | So | Mission Viejo | 17:02.7 | 5:41 | 2/31 | 6/45 | 1/19 | ||||
4 | Raye Duarte | Fr | Oak Hills | 17:07.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Jaun Zendejas | Fr | Hesperia | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Jose Garcia Ortiz | So | Hesperia | 17:16.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Alvarado | So | Oak Hills | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Jared Castaneda | So | Hillcrest | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Zackary Lentz | So | Mission Viejo | 17:18.1 | 5:46 | 3/31 | 8/45 | 1/19 | ||||
10 | Dylan Hooper | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:21.2 | 5:47 | 4/31 | 9/45 | 1/18 | ||||
11 | Joe Oberholzer | So | Mission Viejo | 17:22 | 5:47 | 5/31 | 10/45 | 1/18 | ||||
12 | Cameron Parnell | So | Mission Viejo | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | 6/31 | 11/45 | 1/17 | ||||
13 | Colin Frost | So | Mission Viejo | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | 7/31 | 12/45 | 1/15 | ||||
14 | Ethan Francis | Fr | Los Altos | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Nikolas Gutierrez | Fr | Servite | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Cameron Thuman | Fr | Brea Olinda | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Adames | Fr | Mission Viejo | 17:28.1 | 5:49 | 8/31 | 13/45 | 1/14 | ||||
18 | Joshua Rojas | So | Rancho Verde | 17:28.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Chad Ferguson | So | Hillcrest | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Stockton | Fr | Bishop Amat | 17:30.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Joseph O'Donnell | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:36.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Jackson Schaller | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | John Gray | So | Hesperia | 17:41.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Adrian Estrada | So | Los Altos | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Rythwick Salhotra | So | Cerritos | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | James Phommachanh | So | Mission Viejo | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | 9/31 | 14/45 | 1/12 | ||||
27 | Luke Preston | Fr | Servite | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Nicolas Welch | So | Mission Viejo | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | 10/31 | 15/45 | 1/10 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
29 | Edgar Rivas | Fr | Hillcrest | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Edwin Matias | Fr | Bell Gardens | 17:55.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Hank Reynoso | Fr | Orange Lutheran | 18:00.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Carlos Jaramillo | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Karl Tizon | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:02.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Jake Preston | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:03.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Diego Razo Castadena | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:04.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | John Paul Beerer | So | Servite | 18:04.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Joshua Leon | Fr | Bishop Amat | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Stauring | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:06.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Richard Cavaliero | So | Mission Viejo | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | 11/31 | 19/45 | 1/7 | ||||
40 | Anthony Moore | So | Servite | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Jack Ishibashi | Fr | South Pasadena | 18:11.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Ortiz | So | Whittier | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Vaughn | So | Mayfair | 18:13.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Charlie Kohaut | So | Servite | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Oskar Svensson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | 12/31 | 21/45 | 1/7 | ||||
46 | Anthony Natticchioni | Fr | Servite | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Gary Zong | So | Cerritos | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Owen Chau | So | Brea Olinda | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Bryce Jankowski | So | Palm Desert | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Dominick Garcia | Fr | Brea Olinda | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Elijah Ramirez | Fr | Hillcrest | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Evan Chung | So | Bishop Amat | 18:36.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
53 | Jack Seversen | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Alex Carrillo | Fr | Oak Hills | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Hugo Torres | Fr | Hesperia | 18:39.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Austin Borgerding | So | South Pasadena | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Erick Gonzalez | So | Whittier | 18:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Omster Haynes IV | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Kubler | Fr | Mayfair | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Tucker Crawford | So | Palm Desert | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Meas | So | Mayfair | 18:59.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Choi | So | South Pasadena | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Josiah Lissitter | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
64 | Ryder Ramirez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | 13/31 | 23/45 | 1/7 | ||||
65 | Tyler Thiem | So | Cerritos | 19:05.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Hank Chen | So | South Pasadena | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Aiden Najera | So | Whittier | 19:09.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Emiliano Vargas | Fr | Norwalk | 19:13.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Isai Dominguez cruz | So | Palm Desert | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Aiden Montalvo | So | Whittier | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Rionn Hudson Watson | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
72 | Sergio Millan | So | Rancho Verde | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Jeronimo | So | Rancho Verde | 19:18.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Danilo Sicolo | So | Mission Viejo | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | 14/31 | 24/45 | 1/5 | ||||
75 | Nathan Arzola | So | Oak Hills | 19:19.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Creighton Tucker | So | Palm Desert | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Darin Hoi | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | 15/31 | 25/45 | 1/5 | ||||
78 | Jaiden Calderon | Fr | Mayfair | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Ben Mendoza | So | Cerritos | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Evan Brogdon | So | Mayfair | 19:22.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
81 | Patrick Tsai | So | Brea Olinda | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Liberato | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:25.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Alex Renteria | Fr | Norwalk | 19:25.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Cole Burke | So | Mission Viejo | 19:28.1 | 6:29 | 16/31 | 26/45 | 1/5 | ||||
85 | Samuel Raines | So | Mission Viejo | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | 17/31 | 27/45 | 1/5 | ||||
86 | Cesar Avalos Ramirez | So | Hesperia | 19:37.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Saul Esparza | Fr | Servite | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
88 | Remy Franco | So | Norwalk | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Mateo Licea | So | Servite | 19:41.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Makel Coombs | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:43.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | David Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Battaglia | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Sebastian Amaro | Fr | Cerritos | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Julian Lopez | Fr | Los Altos | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Trevor Figueroa | Fr | Oak Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Jesus Damian | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Brandy Hernandez | So | Bishop Amat | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Kaden Chai | So | South Pasadena | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Justin Weiss | So | Mission Viejo | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | 18/31 | 29/45 | 1/4 | ||||
100 | Christian Vasquez | So | Oak Hills | 20:02.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Aaron Gonzalez | So | Whittier | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
102 | Justin Leonard | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:04.1 | 6:41 | 19/31 | 30/45 | 1/3 | ||||
103 | Dalton Mulins | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | 20/31 | 31/45 | 1/1 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
104 | Donglee Kim | So | South Pasadena | 20:09.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Linarte | Fr | Oak Hills | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Andrew Gomez | So | Bell Gardens | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
107 | Andres Lopez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:15.4 | 6:45 | 21/31 | 32/45 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Valentin Acosta | Fr | Mayfair | 20:15.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Jacob Richardson | So | Mission Viejo | 20:16.3 | 6:45 | 22/31 | 33/45 | 1/1 | ||||
110 | Bernard De los reyes | Fr | Norwalk | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Gabriel Leyva | So | Whittier | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Luis Carbajal | So | Don Bosco Tech | 20:21.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Colin Chen | Fr | Los Altos | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Liam Wright | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Mitchell Frieze | Fr | Whittier | 20:21.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Eric Cuellar | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:22.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
117 | Steven Kim | So | South Pasadena | 20:23.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Jonathan Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:24.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
119 | Carson Nienhouse | So | Brea Olinda | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Tomás Lee | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
121 | Erick Valdivia | So | Servite | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
122 | Jerome Chua | Fr | Cerritos | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
123 | Kylex Lin | Fr | Cerritos | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
124 | Anthony Park | So | Cerritos | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
125 | Jose Ramirez | Fr | Mayfair | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | Colin Francois | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
127 | Joshua Rodriguez | So | Rancho Verde | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
128 | Alex Sevillanos | So | Whittier | 20:34.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
129 | Royce Felten | Fr | Hillcrest | 20:36.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
130 | Max Moore | Fr | Hillcrest | 20:44.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
131 | George Guerrero | So | Los Altos | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Alan Gonzalez | Fr | Los Altos | 20:46.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
133 | Michael Galentine | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Joseph Octavio | So | Cerritos | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Alerick Lindsey | So | Hillcrest | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
136 | Brandon Gioia | Fr | Servite | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
137 | Cesar Medina | Fr | Los Altos | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Seth Elliot | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:58.1 | 6:59 | 23/31 | 35/45 | 1/1 | ||||
139 | Jason Smith | So | Whittier | 21:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Pablo Vasquez | So | Oak Hills | 21:06.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
141 | Sawyer Sharp | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | Richard Calderon | So | Whittier | 21:12.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
143 | Maxwell Raumin | So | Palm Desert | 21:13.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Brons | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:17.8 | 7:06 | 24/31 | 37/45 | 1/1 | ||||
145 | Jeffrey Slavin | So | Hillcrest | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
146 | Shane Bowen | Fr | Hillcrest | 21:19.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Luke Van Ginkel | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | 25/31 | 38/45 | 1/1 | Awesome Job!! (SBP) | |||
148 | Christopher Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:22.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Vincent Nguyen | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:25.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Zachary Huang | So | Cerritos | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
151 | Rumann Mehdi | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Pritesh Patel | So | Hillcrest | 21:35.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Brian Torres | Fr | Los Altos | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
154 | Elijah Lenderman | Fr | Oak Hills | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
155 | Bryan Mejia | So | Whittier | 21:47.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Ramirez | So | South Pasadena | 21:48.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
157 | Carlos Campa | So | Don Bosco Tech | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Jesus Hernadez | Fr | Nogales | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Bodee Honeycutt | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:51.8 | 7:17 | 26/31 | 39/45 | 1/1 | ||||
160 | Philson Ho | So | South Pasadena | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
161 | Kenton-An Phan | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | 27/31 | 40/45 | 1/1 | ||||
162 | Mason Lukas | Fr | Hesperia | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
163 | Anderson Medrano | Fr | Norwalk | 22:00.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Hugo Zapien | So | Oak Hills | 22:00.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Aramis Magana | Fr | Cerritos | 22:04.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Sean Peters | So | Cerritos | 22:07.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
167 | Johny Medina | Fr | Whittier | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
168 | Brian Vargas | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | 28/31 | 41/45 | 1/1 | ||||
169 | Jennoh Rhee | So | South Pasadena | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
170 | Andrew Hwang | So | Cerritos | 22:20.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
171 | Viren Mehta | Fr | Cerritos | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
172 | Anthony Lujan | So | Hillcrest | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Carlos Alfaro | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:32.8 | 7:31 | 29/31 | 42/45 | 1/1 | ||||
174 | Aaron Wang | Fr | Cerritos | 22:34.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
175 | Jared Parra | Fr | Norwalk | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
176 | Hector Gardea | So | Don Bosco Tech | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
177 | Fernando Solis | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:51.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
178 | Daniel Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:52.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
179 | Pedro Perez | So | Bell Gardens | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
180 | Christopher Lara | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:53.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
181 | Josh Chen | Fr | Cerritos | 22:56.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
182 | Daniel Natario | So | Bell Gardens | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
183 | Chaydeon Aguirre | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:59.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
184 | Jacob Saveedra | So | Whittier | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Mena | So | Whittier | 23:00.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
186 | Mateo Nakano | So | Don Bosco Tech | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
187 | Allen Liu | Fr | Cerritos | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
188 | Anthony Rivas | So | Hillcrest | 23:07.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
189 | Alexander Cervantes | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:07.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
190 | Jake Raider | Fr | Hesperia | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
191 | Owen Dybel | So | Mission Viejo | 23:12.8 | 7:44 | 30/31 | 44/45 | 1/1 | ||||
192 | Sebastian Liebe | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
193 | Estalin Sabillon | So | Mayfair | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
194 | Matthew Gray | Jr | Hesperia | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
195 | Lucas Hernandez | So | Bishop Amat | 23:31.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
196 | Joshua Juarez | Fr | Los Altos | 23:32.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
197 | Roger Ho | So | Cerritos | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
198 | Julian Lopez | So | Whittier | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
199 | Christian Barrios | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:42.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
200 | Nickolas Dominguez | So | Cerritos | 23:50.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
201 | Ryan Meza | Fr | Hillcrest | 23:57.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
202 | Jose Montellano | Fr | Hillcrest | 24:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
203 | Ricardo Ramos | Fr | Whittier | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
204 | Nathan Nieblas | So | Don Bosco Tech | 24:20.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
205 | Nicholas Quezada | Fr | Don Bosco Tech | 24:28.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
206 | Kobe Jackson | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:36.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
207 | Alex Smith | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:36.4 | 8:12 | 31/31 | 45/45 | 1/1 | ||||
208 | Nick Pasquinelli | So | Servite | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
209 | Kenny Zavala | Fr | Norwalk | 24:49.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
210 | Marcus Gonzales | Fr | Hesperia | 24:51.3 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Chris Medina | So | Hillcrest | 25:15.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
212 | George Slaughter | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 25:56.7 | 8:39 | |||||||
213 | Ulises Martinez | Fr | Norwalk | 26:48.3 | 8:56 | |||||||
214 | Charles Wilbourn | Fr | Norwalk | 26:56.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
215 | Royal Richards | Fr | Rancho Verde | 27:27.1 | 9:09 | |||||||
216 | Malcom Brown | So | Servite | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
217 | Hunter Reese | Fr | Servite | 27:36.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
218 | Elijah Mena | Fr | Whittier | 27:40.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
219 | Alejandro Leon Mad | So | Norwalk | 29:30.4 | 9:50 | |||||||
220 | Talon Jaques | Fr | Hesperia | 30:44.5 | 10:15 | |||||||
221 | Christian Gomez | Fr | Whittier | 30:54.2 | 10:18 | |||||||
222 | Duke Cañada | So | Don Bosco Tech | 31:06.9 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
85:34 17:07 5:42 |
34 | Ethan Brown So 16:30 5:30 1 |
Evan Burlingame So 17:03 5:41 3 |
Zackary Lentz So 17:18 5:46 9 |
Dylan Hooper Fr 17:21 5:47 10 |
Joe Oberholzer So 17:22 5:47 11 |
Cameron Parnell So 17:26 5:49 12 |
Colin Frost So 17:26 5:49 13 |
2 | Hillcrest 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
78 | Dylan Harpster Fr 16:42 5:34 2 |
Jared Castaneda So 17:18 5:46 8 |
Chad Ferguson So 17:30 5:50 18 |
Edgar Rivas Fr 17:53 5:58 24 |
Carlos Jaramillo Fr 18:02 6:01 26 |
Elijah Ramirez Fr 18:36 6:12 43 |
Royce Felten Fr 20:36 6:52 100 |
3 | Servite 6-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:49 |
89:49 17:58 5:59 |
138 | Nikolas Gutierrez Fr 17:27 5:49 15 |
Luke Preston Fr 17:52 5:57 23 |
John Paul Beerer So 18:05 6:02 30 |
Anthony Moore So 18:10 6:03 33 |
Charlie Kohaut So 18:16 6:05 37 |
Anthony Natticchioni Fr 18:19 6:06 38 |
Saul Esparza Fr 19:40 6:33 74 |
4 | Hesperia 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:27 |
90:26 18:05 6:02 |
151 | Jaun Zendejas Fr 17:11 5:44 5 |
Jose Garcia Ortiz So 17:16 5:45 6 |
John Gray So 17:41 5:54 20 |
Hugo Torres Fr 18:39 6:13 47 |
Cesar Avalos Ramirez So 19:38 6:33 73 |
Mason Lukas Fr 21:59 7:20 106 |
Jake Raider Fr 23:09 7:43 115 |
5 | Oak Hills 3-3-4-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
91:21 18:16 6:05 |
174 | Raye Duarte Fr 17:07 5:42 4 |
Adrian Alvarado So 17:17 5:46 7 |
Alex Carrillo Fr 18:39 6:13 46 |
Josiah Lissitter Fr 19:01 6:20 55 |
Rionn Hudson Watson Fr 19:18 6:26 62 |
Nathan Arzola So 19:19 6:26 65 |
Makel Coombs Fr 19:44 6:35 76 |
6 | Bishop Amat 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
92:10 18:26 6:09 |
205 | Isaac Stockton Fr 17:31 5:50 19 |
Diego Razo Castadena Fr 18:05 6:02 29 |
Joshua Leon Fr 18:05 6:02 31 |
Evan Chung So 18:36 6:12 44 |
Brandy Hernandez So 19:53 6:38 82 |
Lucas Hernandez So 23:32 7:51 116 |
|
7 | South Pasadena 12-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:06 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
220 | Karl Tizon Fr 18:02 6:01 27 |
Jack Ishibashi Fr 18:11 6:04 34 |
Austin Borgerding So 18:40 6:13 48 |
Daniel Choi So 19:00 6:20 54 |
Hank Chen So 19:08 6:23 57 |
Kaden Chai So 19:59 6:40 83 |
Donglee Kim So 20:10 6:43 85 |
8 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 13-9-8-7-8 Gap: 1:21 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
226 | Jake Preston So 18:04 6:01 28 |
Brandon Stauring So 18:07 6:02 32 |
Jack Seversen Fr 18:38 6:13 45 |
Omster Haynes IV Fr 18:48 6:16 50 |
Nathan Liberato Fr 19:25 6:28 71 |
George Slaughter So 25:57 8:39 121 |
|
9 | Brea Olinda 7-8-7-9-9 Gap: 2:23 |
93:41 18:44 6:15 |
249 | Cameron Thuman Fr 17:28 5:49 16 |
Owen Chau So 18:26 6:09 40 |
Dominick Garcia Fr 18:33 6:11 42 |
Patrick Tsai So 19:24 6:28 70 |
Jesus Damian Fr 19:51 6:37 81 |
Carson Nienhouse So 20:25 6:48 94 |
Colin Francois Fr 20:32 6:51 98 |
10 | Cerritos 10-10-11-10-10 Gap: 1:59 |
94:27 18:53 6:18 |
264 | Rythwick Salhotra So 17:51 5:57 22 |
Gary Zong So 18:20 6:07 39 |
Tyler Thiem So 19:06 6:22 56 |
Ben Mendoza So 19:22 6:27 68 |
Sebastian Amaro Fr 19:49 6:36 79 |
Jerome Chua Fr 20:31 6:50 95 |
Kylex Lin Fr 20:31 6:50 96 |
11 | Mayfair 15-14-12-13-11 Gap: 1:09 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
276 | Dominic Vaughn So 18:14 6:05 36 |
Matthew Kubler Fr 18:53 6:18 51 |
Ryan Meas So 18:59 6:20 53 |
Jaiden Calderon Fr 19:21 6:27 67 |
Evan Brogdon So 19:23 6:28 69 |
Valentin Acosta Fr 20:16 6:45 87 |
Jose Ramirez Fr 20:32 6:51 97 |
12 | Whittier 14-13-13-11-12 Gap: 1:50 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
287 | Ivan Ortiz So 18:13 6:04 35 |
Erick Gonzalez So 18:40 6:13 49 |
Aiden Najera So 19:09 6:23 58 |
Aiden Montalvo So 19:18 6:26 61 |
Aaron Gonzalez So 20:03 6:41 84 |
Gabriel Leyva So 20:21 6:47 89 |
Mitchell Frieze Fr 20:22 6:47 92 |
13 | Los Altos 5-5-10-12-13 Gap: 3:19 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
307 | Ethan Francis Fr 17:26 5:49 14 |
Adrian Estrada So 17:43 5:54 21 |
Julian Lopez Fr 19:51 6:37 80 |
Colin Chen Fr 20:22 6:47 91 |
George Guerrero So 20:45 6:55 101 |
Alan Gonzalez Fr 20:47 6:56 102 |
Cesar Medina Fr 20:57 6:59 103 |
14 | Rancho Verde 8-12-14-15-14 Gap: 3:05 |
96:23 19:17 6:26 |
320 | Joshua Rojas So 17:28 5:49 17 |
Sergio Millan So 19:18 6:26 63 |
Daniel Jeronimo So 19:19 6:26 64 |
David Gonzalez So 19:45 6:35 77 |
Joshua Rodriguez So 20:33 6:51 99 |
Kobe Jackson Fr 24:36 8:12 119 |
Royal Richards Fr 27:27 9:09 122 |
15 | Palm Desert 16-15-15-14-15 Gap: 2:47 |
97:07 19:25 6:28 |
323 | Bryce Jankowski So 18:26 6:09 41 |
Tucker Crawford So 18:53 6:18 52 |
Isai Dominguez cruz So 19:14 6:25 60 |
Creighton Tucker So 19:20 6:27 66 |
Maxwell Raumin So 21:13 7:04 104 |
||
16 | Norwalk 17-17-17-16-16 Gap: 2:46 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
401 | Emiliano Vargas Fr 19:14 6:25 59 |
Alex Renteria Fr 19:26 6:29 72 |
Remy Franco So 19:41 6:34 75 |
Bernard De los reyes Fr 20:17 6:46 88 |
Anderson Medrano Fr 22:00 7:20 107 |
Jared Parra Fr 22:43 7:34 108 |
Kenny Zavala Fr 24:50 8:17 120 |
17 | Bell Gardens 11-16-16-17-17 Gap: 4:57 |
104:16 20:51 6:57 |
425 | Edwin Matias Fr 17:56 5:59 25 |
Andrew Gomez So 20:12 6:44 86 |
Jonathan Cervantes Fr 20:24 6:48 93 |
Fernando Solis Fr 22:51 7:37 110 |
Daniel Cervantes Fr 22:53 7:38 111 |
Pedro Perez So 22:53 7:38 112 |
Christopher Lara Fr 22:54 7:38 113 |
18 | Don Bosco Tech 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:15 |
107:47 21:33 7:11 |
496 | Anthony Battaglia Fr 19:46 6:35 78 |
Luis Carbajal So 20:21 6:47 90 |
Carlos Campa So 21:49 7:16 105 |
Hector Gardea So 22:50 7:37 109 |
Mateo Nakano So 23:01 7:40 114 |
Nathan Nieblas So 24:20 8:07 117 |
Nicholas Quezada Fr 24:28 8:09 118 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
88:04 17:37 5:52 |
15 | Cameron Parnell So 17:26 5:49 1 |
Colin Frost So 17:26 5:49 2 |
Nicholas Adames Fr 17:28 5:49 3 |
James Phommachanh So 17:52 5:57 4 |
Nicolas Welch So 17:52 5:57 5 |
Richard Cavaliero So 18:10 6:03 6 |
Oskar Svensson Fr 18:18 6:06 7 |
2 | Oak Hills 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
99:06 19:49 6:36 |
71 | Nathan Arzola So 19:19 6:26 10 |
Makel Coombs Fr 19:44 6:35 13 |
Trevor Figueroa Fr 19:51 6:37 14 |
Christian Vasquez So 20:02 6:41 16 |
Anthony Linarte Fr 20:10 6:43 18 |
Pablo Vasquez So 21:07 7:02 36 |
Elijah Lenderman Fr 21:44 7:15 43 |
3 | Servite 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
99:03 19:49 6:36 |
90 | Anthony Natticchioni Fr 18:19 6:06 8 |
Saul Esparza Fr 19:40 6:33 11 |
Mateo Licea So 19:41 6:34 12 |
Erick Valdivia So 20:28 6:49 25 |
Brandon Gioia Fr 20:55 6:58 34 |
Nick Pasquinelli So 24:50 8:17 57 |
Malcom Brown So 27:36 9:12 62 |
4 | South Pasadena 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
101:16 20:15 6:45 |
97 | Kaden Chai So 19:59 6:40 15 |
Donglee Kim So 20:10 6:43 17 |
Liam Wright Fr 20:22 6:47 20 |
Eric Cuellar Fr 20:22 6:47 22 |
Steven Kim So 20:24 6:48 23 |
Tomás Lee Fr 20:26 6:49 24 |
Sawyer Sharp Fr 21:10 7:03 37 |
5 | Hillcrest 3-5-6-5-5 Gap: 2:44 |
102:09 20:26 6:49 |
142 | Elijah Ramirez Fr 18:36 6:12 9 |
Royce Felten Fr 20:36 6:52 30 |
Max Moore Fr 20:44 6:55 31 |
Alerick Lindsey So 20:53 6:58 33 |
Jeffrey Slavin So 21:20 7:07 39 |
Shane Bowen Fr 21:20 7:07 40 |
Pritesh Patel So 21:36 7:12 42 |
5 | Whittier 6-6-5-6-5 Gap: 0:52 |
103:33 20:43 6:54 |
142 | Gabriel Leyva So 20:21 6:47 19 |
Mitchell Frieze Fr 20:22 6:47 21 |
Alex Sevillanos So 20:35 6:52 29 |
Jason Smith So 21:04 7:01 35 |
Richard Calderon So 21:13 7:04 38 |
Bryan Mejia So 21:47 7:16 44 |
Johny Medina Fr 22:11 7:24 48 |
7 | Cerritos 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
103:49 20:46 6:55 |
154 | Jerome Chua Fr 20:31 6:50 26 |
Kylex Lin Fr 20:31 6:50 27 |
Anthony Park So 20:32 6:51 28 |
Joseph Octavio So 20:48 6:56 32 |
Zachary Huang So 21:28 7:09 41 |
Aramis Magana Fr 22:04 7:21 46 |
Sean Peters So 22:07 7:22 47 |
8 | Bell Gardens 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
115:36 23:07 7:42 |
262 | Pedro Perez So 22:53 7:38 50 |
Christopher Lara Fr 22:54 7:38 51 |
Daniel Natario So 22:58 7:39 52 |
Alexander Cervantes Fr 23:08 7:43 53 |
Christian Barrios Fr 23:43 7:54 56 |
||
9 | Hesperia 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 8:45 |
124:12 24:50 8:17 |
277 | Mason Lukas Fr 21:59 7:20 45 |
Jake Raider Fr 23:09 7:43 54 |
Matthew Gray Jr 23:28 7:49 55 |
Marcus Gonzales Fr 24:51 8:17 59 |
Talon Jaques Fr 30:45 10:15 64 |
||
10 | Norwalk 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 6:47 |
130:48 26:10 8:43 |
291 | Jared Parra Fr 22:43 7:34 49 |
Kenny Zavala Fr 24:50 8:17 58 |
Ulises Martinez Fr 26:48 8:56 60 |
Charles Wilbourn Fr 26:57 8:59 61 |
Alejandro Leon Mad So 29:30 9:50 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
15 | Richard Cavaliero So 18:10 6:03 1 |
Oskar Svensson Fr 18:18 6:06 2 |
Ryder Ramirez Fr 19:04 6:21 3 |
Danilo Sicolo So 19:19 6:26 4 |
Darin Hoi Fr 19:21 6:27 5 |
Cole Burke So 19:28 6:29 6 |
Samuel Raines So 19:29 6:30 7 |
2 | South Pasadena 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
105:53 21:11 7:03 |
53 | Tomás Lee Fr 20:26 6:49 8 |
Sawyer Sharp Fr 21:10 7:03 9 |
Christopher Liebe Fr 21:22 7:07 11 |
Vincent Nguyen Fr 21:25 7:08 12 |
Rumann Mehdi Fr 21:30 7:10 13 |
Joshua Ramirez So 21:49 7:16 16 |
Philson Ho So 21:53 7:18 17 |
3 | Cerritos 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
111:39 22:20 7:27 |
104 | Aramis Magana Fr 22:04 7:21 18 |
Sean Peters So 22:07 7:22 19 |
Andrew Hwang So 22:21 7:27 21 |
Viren Mehta Fr 22:31 7:30 22 |
Aaron Wang Fr 22:35 7:32 24 |
Josh Chen Fr 22:57 7:39 25 |
Allen Liu Fr 23:06 7:42 28 |
4 | Hillcrest 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:38 |
112:34 22:31 7:30 |
107 | Shane Bowen Fr 21:20 7:07 10 |
Pritesh Patel So 21:36 7:12 14 |
Anthony Lujan So 22:33 7:31 23 |
Anthony Rivas So 23:07 7:42 29 |
Ryan Meza Fr 23:58 7:59 31 |
Jose Montellano Fr 24:01 8:00 32 |
Chris Medina So 25:16 8:25 34 |
5 | Whittier 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
113:37 22:43 7:34 |
118 | Bryan Mejia So 21:47 7:16 15 |
Johny Medina Fr 22:11 7:24 20 |
Jacob Saveedra So 22:59 7:40 26 |
Jacob Mena So 23:01 7:40 27 |
Julian Lopez So 23:39 7:53 30 |
Ricardo Ramos Fr 24:03 8:01 33 |
Elijah Mena Fr 27:40 9:13 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
99:08 19:50 6:37 |
15 | Cole Burke So 19:28 6:29 1 |
Samuel Raines So 19:29 6:30 2 |
Justin Weiss So 19:59 6:40 3 |
Justin Leonard Fr 20:04 6:41 4 |
Dalton Mulins Fr 20:07 6:42 5 |
Andres Lopez Fr 20:15 6:45 6 |
Jacob Richardson So 20:16 6:45 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
104:08 20:50 6:57 |
15 | Andres Lopez Fr 20:15 6:45 1 |
Jacob Richardson So 20:16 6:45 2 |
Seth Elliot Fr 20:58 6:59 3 |
Joshua Brons Fr 21:18 7:06 4 |
Luke Van Ginkel Fr 21:20 7:07 5 |
Bodee Honeycutt Fr 21:52 7:17 6 |
Kenton-An Phan Fr 21:56 7:19 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mission Viejo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
111:48 22:22 7:27 |
15 | Bodee Honeycutt Fr 21:52 7:17 1 |
Kenton-An Phan Fr 21:56 7:19 2 |
Brian Vargas Fr 22:15 7:25 3 |
Carlos Alfaro Fr 22:33 7:31 4 |
Owen Dybel So 23:13 7:44 5 |
Alex Smith Fr 24:36 8:12 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Gold JV Boys | Carson Baldevia, Sr, 15:50.2, Great Oak | Great Oak, 80:40.3, 15 |
Gold Soph/Fr Bo | Nick Gaffney, Fr, 15:59.1, Great Oak | Great Oak, 81:02, 26 |
Gold V Boys | Cai Duran, Sr, 15:05.9, Granada Hills | Great Oak, 76:25.5, 24 |
Jade JV Boys | Jack Livingston, Jr, 16:53.3, Brea Olinda | Brea Olinda, 87:39, 38 |
Jade Soph/Fr Bo | Ethan Brown, So, 16:29.6, Mission Viejo | Mission Viejo, 85:33.6, 34 |
Jade V Boys | Damien Maldonado, Jr, 15:13.3, Mayfair | South Pasadena, 80:14.7, 61 |
Sky Blue JV Boy | Jonathan Karkafi, Jr, 17:32.2, San Marino | San Marino, 97:13.1, 49 |
Sky Blue Soph/F | Alex Alvarez, Fr, 16:22.7, La Salle | Foothill Technology, 89:04.1, 26 |
Sky Blue V Boys | Joshua Villasenor, Jr, 15:00.9, Foothill Technology | Foothill Technology, 82:45.9, 51 |
V Sweeps | Gabriel Abbes, Sr, 14:28.9, Great Oak | Great Oak, 73:08.4, 16 |
All Girls Races
10 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
Gold JV Girls | Amber Hughes, Sr, 19:33.9, Granada Hills | Granada Hills, 100:14.2, 20 |
Gold Soph/Fr Gi | Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:02, Downey | Great Oak, 100:54.5, 47 |
Gold V Girls | Sophie Rodriguez, Jr, 18:04.8, Great Oak | Great Oak, 92:50.4, 17 |
Jade JV Girls | Savannah Baca, Sr, 20:20.5, Hillcrest | Hillcrest, 114:31.8, 49 |
Jade Soph/Fr Gi | Grace Dorado, Fr, 18:52.3, Oak Hills | Bishop Amat, 110:14.8, 59 |
Jade V Girls | Sydney Morrow, So, 17:42, South Pasadena | South Pasadena, 96:47.7, 57 |
Sky Blue JV Gir | Purvaja Balaji, Sr, 19:07.2, San Marino | San Marino, 102:40, 15 |
Sky Blue Soph/F | Anya Tang, So, 20:56.1, San Marino | Cantwell-Sacred Heart, 129:16.6, 15 |
Sky Blue V Girl | Brooke Secreto, Jr, 17:49.6, Foothill Technology | Foothill Technology, 97:48.3, 38 |
V Sweeps | Madeleine Locher, Sr, 16:52, Ventura | Great Oak, 87:07.8, 28 |