Mission Viejo Results from the San Clemente Vs. Mission Viejo at San Clemente HS on 2/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adames, Nicholas So V 17:25.08 5:48 3 12/14 5/7 9/37 2/2 16:54
Alfaro, Carlos So So 21:36.46 7:12 3 16/17 6/7 31/37 2/2 21:13
Bambao, Jacob Sr V 17:35.49 5:52 3 14/14 7/7 13/37 2/2 17:12
Bowman, Benjamin Fr Fr 19:00.31 6:20 3 13/24 6/13 21/37 2/2
Bowman, Luke Jr JV 18:34.32 6:11 3 4/12 3/10 18/37 1/1 19:33
(0:58,5.0)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Brown, Ethan Jr V 16:02.59 5:21 3 6/14 3/7 3/37 2/2 16:25
(0:23,2.3)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Buhrley, Dashiell Fr Fr 20:26.04 6:49 3 19/24 8/13 27/37 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Cavaliero, Richard Jr V 17:34.82 5:52 3 13/14 6/7 12/37 2/2 17:04
Denny, Nathaniel Fr Fr 17:32.69 5:51 3 8/24 3/13 10/37 2/2
Doyle, Logan Fr Fr 19:25.42 6:28 3 14/24 7/13 22/37 2/2
Flory, Curtis Fr Fr 23:55.51 7:59 3 23/24 12/13 35/37 1/1
Galindo, Finlay So So 19:56.61 6:39 3 13/17 4/7 25/37 2/2 21:22
(1:26,6.7)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Glick, Matthew Fr Fr 17:32.99 5:51 3 9/24 4/13 11/37 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Gray, Hudson Fr Fr 23:55.47 7:58 3 22/24 11/13 34/37 2/2
Gray, Owen Jr JV 21:23.73 7:08 3 12/12 10/10 30/37 1/1 18:11
Hathaway, Hudson So So 20:43.69 6:55 3 15/17 5/7 28/37 2/2
Hoi, Darin So So 17:39.69 5:53 3 6/17 3/7 14/37 2/2 19:09
(1:29,7.8)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Hooper, Dylan So So 16:45.59 5:35 3 2/17 1/7 4/37 2/2 17:05
(0:19,1.9)
Awesome Job!! (SBP, DPR)
Hooper, Thiago Fr Fr 17:24.03 5:48 3 3/24 2/13 8/37 1/2
Hulse, Jack Fr Fr 18:18.86 6:06 3 10/24 5/13 16/37 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Lentz, Zackary Jr V 15:57.81 5:19 3 5/14 2/7 2/37 2/2 16:45
(0:48,4.7)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Leonard, Anthony Sr V 17:14.89 5:45 3 11/14 4/7 7/37 2/2 16:27
Lopes, Alexandre Sr JV 18:51.28 6:17 3 6/12 5/10 20/37 1/1 17:21
Mack, Cooper Fr Fr 23:01.34 7:40 3 21/24 10/13 33/37 2/2
Marx, Aidan Sr JV 18:49.72 6:17 3 5/12 4/10 19/37 1/1 16:45
McDaniel, Caleb So V 15:25.68 5:09 3 3/14 1/7 1/37 2/2 15:56
(0:30,3.1)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Murphy, Ryan Sr JV 19:48.35 6:36 3 7/12 6/10 23/37 1/1 18:26 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Oberholzer, Joe Jr JV 19:55 6:38 3 8/12 7/10 24/37 1/1 17:22
Phommachanh, James Jr JV 18:07.09 6:02 3 2/12 1/10 15/37 2/2 17:23
Raines, Samuel Jr JV 20:18.71 6:46 3 9/12 8/10 26/37 1/1 19:12
Sargent, Jack Fr Fr 25:34.5 8:32 3 24/24 13/13 37/37 1/1
Sicolo, Danilo Jr JV 20:51.76 6:57 3 11/12 9/10 29/37 1/1 18:49
Sparks, Kaleb Fr Fr 17:10.82 5:44 3 2/24 1/13 6/37 2/2 Awesome Job!! (SBP)
Svensson, Oskar So So 17:08.38 5:43 3 3/17 2/7 5/37 1/2 17:32
(0:24,2.3)
Awesome Job!! (DPR)
Vargas, Brian So So 24:08.16 8:03 3 17/17 7/7 36/37 2/2 20:51
Welch, NIcholas Jr JV 18:20.1 6:07 3 3/12 2/10 17/37 1/2 17:18
White, Drake Fr Fr 21:51.29 7:17 3 20/24 9/13 32/37 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 82:06
1:59
3 5:28 5:09 5:48 37 5:14 Caleb McDaniel (3), Zackary Lentz (5), Ethan Brown (6), Anthony Leonard (11), Nicholas Adames (12)
So 1st 5 2/2 92:14
3:58
3 6:09 5:35 6:55 34 5:58 Dylan Hooper (2), Oskar Svensson (3), Darin Hoi (6), Finlay Galindo (11), Hudson Hathaway (12)
JV 1st 5 1/1 92:43
0:44
3 6:11 6:02 6:17 15 6:11 James Phommachanh (1), NIcholas Welch (2), Luke Bowman (3), Aidan Marx (4), Alexandre Lopes (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 102:18
1:35
3 6:49 6:36 7:08 15 6:49 Ryan Murphy (1), Joe Oberholzer (2), Samuel Raines (3), Danilo Sicolo (4), Owen Gray (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/2 87:59
1:08
3 5:52 5:44 6:06 32 5:48 Kaleb Sparks (2), Thiago Hooper (3), Nathaniel Denny (8), Matthew Glick (9), Jack Hulse (10)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 103:44
4:01
3 6:55 6:20 7:40 37 6:29 Benjamin Bowman (3), Logan Doyle (4), Dashiell Buhrley (9), Drake White (10), Cooper Mack (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jane Putnam San Clemente 20:56.05 6:59
2 Sydney Resser So San Clemente 21:05.9 7:02
3 Abby Howard So San Clemente 22:47.57 7:36
4 Shaye Carabba So San Clemente 22:48.06 7:36
5 Ella Trafford So Mission Viej 22:48.45 7:36
6 Kat Robins So Mission Viej 23:19.42 7:46
7 Sara Asad So Mission Viej 23:32.34 7:51
8 Hayden Ramsden So San Clemente 23:48.38 7:56
9 Alessia Weiss So Mission Viej 23:49.62 7:57
10 Aida Marsous So Mission Viej 28:20.54 9:27
11 Yen Pham So San Clemente 30:22.14 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
111:26
22:17
7:26
18 Jane Putnam
-
20:56
6:59
1
Sydney Resser
So
21:06
7:02
2
Abby Howard
So
22:48
7:36
3
Shaye Carabba
So
22:48
7:36
4
Hayden Ramsden
So
23:48
7:56
8
Yen Pham
So
30:22
10:07
11




2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:32
121:50
24:22
8:07
37 Caleb McDaniel
So
22:48
7:36
5
Zackary Lentz
Jr
23:19
7:46
6
Ethan Brown
Jr
23:32
7:51
7
Anthony Leonard
Sr
23:50
7:57
9
Nicholas Adames
So
28:21
9:27
10
Richard Cavaliero
Jr
0:00
0:00
0
Jacob Bambao
Sr
0:00
0:00
0
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Britta Barnes Jr San Clemente 21:34.57 7:12
2 Jessika Ephraim Jr San Clemente 21:41.29 7:14
3 Ella Lawerence Jr San Clemente 21:43.72 7:15
4 Abigail Robins Jr Mission Viej 23:17.06 7:46
5 Angela Chantaca Sr San Clemente 23:41.11 7:54
6 Noelle Skyba Jr San Clemente 23:51.78 7:57
7 Lailah Adams Sr Mission Viej 24:04.86 8:02
8 Mia Arnwine Jr San Clemente 24:16.35 8:05
9 Nina Wirtz Jr San Clemente 24:40.08 8:13
10 Makenna Cleary Sr Mission Viej 25:18.21 8:26
11 Sarelle Ming Sr Mission Viej 25:53.25 8:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
112:32
22:30
7:30
15 Britta Barnes
Jr
21:35
7:12
1
Jessika Ephraim
Jr
21:41
7:14
2
Ella Lawerence
Jr
21:44
7:15
3
Angela Chantaca
Sr
23:41
7:54
4
Noelle Skyba
Jr
23:52
7:57
5
Mia Arnwine
Jr
24:16
8:05
6
Nina Wirtz
Jr
24:40
8:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lyza Yetter Fr San Clemente 22:12.57 7:24
2 Callan Kaffl Fr San Clemente 22:13.55 7:25
3 Marbella Holmes-selby Fr San Clemente 22:14.13 7:25
4 Avery Brewster Fr Mission Viej 22:58.31 7:39
5 Gabriella Deyhimy Fr San Clemente 23:30.02 7:50
6 Siena Anderson Fr San Clemente 23:50.44 7:57
7 Jasmine Villarie Fr San Clemente 23:52.1 7:57
8 Bailey Sapp Sr San Clemente 23:53.08 7:58
9 Nicole Rod Fr San Clemente 24:37.79 8:13
10 Katelyn De Rosas Fr Mission Viej 25:18.86 8:26
11 Rebecca Ashley Fr San Clemente 25:49.96 8:37
12 Tina Liu Fr Mission Viej 25:53.25 8:38
13 Sophia Rideout Fr San Clemente 26:24.94 8:48
14 Sofia Maldonado Fr Mission Viej 26:38.97 8:53
15 Kacey Sanchez Fr Mission Viej 26:43.05 8:54
16 Abigail Green Fr San Clemente 27:58.38 9:19
17 Layla Le Fr Mission Viej 28:03.87 9:21
18 Kennah Christian Fr San Clemente 28:28.56 9:30
19 Mia Weber Fr San Clemente 28:52.3 9:37
20 Faith Suzuki Fr Mission Viej 29:35.2 9:52
21 Gracie Finley Fr Mission Viej 30:36.79 10:12
22 Loanne Patricio Fr Mission Viej 40:42.86 13:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
114:01
22:48
7:36
17 Lyza Yetter
Fr
22:13
7:24
1
Callan Kaffl
Fr
22:14
7:25
2
Marbella Holmes-selby
Fr
22:14
7:25
3
Gabriella Deyhimy
Fr
23:30
7:50
5
Siena Anderson
Fr
23:50
7:57
6
Jasmine Villarie
Fr
23:52
7:57
7
Bailey Sapp
Sr
23:53
7:58
8
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:45
127:32
25:30
8:30
46 James Phommachanh
Jr
22:58
7:39
4
NIcholas Welch
Jr
25:19
8:26
9
Luke Bowman
Jr
25:53
8:38
10
Aidan Marx
Sr
26:39
8:53
11
Alexandre Lopes
Sr
26:43
8:54
12
Ryan Murphy
Sr
28:04
9:21
13
Joe Oberholzer
Jr
29:35
9:52
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
124:38
24:56
8:19
15 Jasmine Villarie
Fr
23:52
7:57
1
Bailey Sapp
Sr
23:53
7:58
2
Nicole Rod
Fr
24:38
8:13
3
Rebecca Ashley
Fr
25:50
8:37
4
Sophia Rideout
Fr
26:25
8:48
5
Abigail Green
Fr
27:58
9:19
6
Kennah Christian
Fr
28:29
9:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lillian O'rourke Sr San Clemente 18:35.08 6:12
2 Kelsie Yamano Sr San Clemente 18:38.4 6:13
3 Cameron Green Sr San Clemente 19:41.47 6:34
4 Madison Kerrigan So San Clemente 19:52.96 6:38
5 Kennedy Banks So San Clemente 21:22.12 7:07
6 Natalie Lord Sr San Clemente 21:41.69 7:14
7 Ashley Egerton-rueter So Mission Viej 21:45.43 7:15
8 Amelia Howe Jr Mission Viej 21:52.06 7:17
9 Taylor Hansen So Mission Viej 21:53.37 7:18
10 Hannah Bassett Fr Mission Viej 22:03.82 7:21
11 Annie Larson Sr San Clemente 22:10.1 7:23
12 Ella Stannard Jr Mission Viej 22:23.32 7:28
13 Danica Tubman Fr Mission Viej 22:32.3 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
98:10
19:38
6:33
15 Lillian O'rourke
Sr
18:35
6:12
1
Kelsie Yamano
Sr
18:38
6:13
2
Cameron Green
Sr
19:41
6:34
3
Madison Kerrigan
So
19:53
6:38
4
Kennedy Banks
So
21:22
7:07
5
Natalie Lord
Sr
21:42
7:14
6
Annie Larson
Sr
22:10
7:23
11
2 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
109:58
22:00
7:20
46 Kaleb Sparks
Fr
21:45
7:15
7
Thiago Hooper
Fr
21:52
7:17
8
Nathaniel Denny
Fr
21:53
7:18
9
Matthew Glick
Fr
22:04
7:21
10
Jack Hulse
Fr
22:23
7:28
12
Benjamin Bowman
Fr
22:32
7:31
13
Logan Doyle
Fr
0:00
0:00
0
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.