Corcoran Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr F/S 17:06.7 8:09 2.1 49/91 1/5 1/5 15/22
Arlene Magana So V 21:43.1 7:00 3.1 39/205 3/7 3/7 6/31 20:40 20:15 20:11 19:33
Brandi Valdez Fr V 22:10.5 7:09 3.1 50/205 4/7 4/7 6/26 20:38
Cristy Mendoza So F/S 17:36.9 8:23 2.1 54/91 2/5 2/5 8/15
Gabriella Avila Fr V 20:53 6:44 3.1 22/205 1/7 1/7 11/36 20:34
Gabrielle Salgado So F/S 19:24 9:14 2.1 74/91 4/5 4/5 7/9 19:11 19:11 19:11
Jahilin Zepeda Fr F/S 20:23.6 9:43 2.1 80/91 5/5 5/5 5/7
Malerie Price Fr V 23:55.7 7:43 3.1 100/205 7/7 7/7 5/13 22:12
Nadia Rojas So V 23:31.4 7:35 3.1 85/205 5/7 5/7 8/24 23:10 23:31 22:23 21:59
Paulina Guerrero So V 21:12.7 6:51 3.1 28/205 2/7 2/7 7/32 20:54 21:26
(0:13,1.0)
20:43 19:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Sandivel Rodriguez So F/S 18:34.5 8:51 2.1 68/91 3/5 3/5 8/11 19:57
(1:23,6.9)
19:57
(1:23,6.9)
19:57
(1:23,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 23:33.9 7:36 3.1 89/205 6/7 6/7 7/21 23:24 23:24 22:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/24 109:31
2:38
3.1 7:04 6:44 7:35 201 6:26 108:08 108:34 104:08 Gabriella Avila (21), Paulina Guerrero (27), Arlene Magana (36), Brandi Valdez (45), Nadia Rojas (72)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 93:06
3:17
2.1 8:52 8:09 9:43 176 6:54 83:39 83:39 83:39 Andrea Hernandez (31), Cristy Mendoza (32), Sandivel Rodriguez (35), Gabrielle Salgado (38), Jahilin Zepeda (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Konkel Laguna Beach 19:00.3 6:08
2 Charlotte Tomkinson Menlo 19:16.6 6:13
3 Jessie Rose Laguna Beach 19:19.4 6:14
4 Alicia Hober Campolindo 19:29.7 6:17
5 Olivia Mazolewski Carondelet 19:33.4 6:19
6 Kaya Hano Head-Royce 19:35.5 6:19
7 Devianna Salcedo McFarland 19:40.1 6:21
8 Kyra Pretre Menlo 19:48.4 6:23
9 Sofia Green Carondelet 19:53.9 6:25
10 Paloma Hancock Campolindo 20:05.9 6:29
11 Sierra Read Laguna Beach 20:11.3 6:31
12 Rosalind Dixon Exeter 20:12.1 6:31
13 Morgan Falkowski Laguna Beach 20:13.9 6:32
14 Annaliese Giusto Carondelet 20:15.6 6:32
15 Nicole Frigon Acalanes 20:16.1 6:32
16 Reilly Sheehan Crystal Springs Uplands 20:17.2 6:33
17 Pia Gallo Menlo 20:23 6:35
18 Ona Ortiz Head-Royce 20:37.2 6:39
19 Nancy Vasquez Lindsay 20:40.8 6:40
20 Ellie Guthrie Campolindo 20:47.4 6:42
21 Sydney Schaefgen Laguna Beach 20:51.1 6:44
22 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 20:53 6:44 1/7 1/7 11/36
23 Marisa Castagna Menlo 20:57.4 6:46
24 Sophia Napier Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:58.2 6:46
25 Matison Mccombs Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 21:01.9 6:47
26 Katie Aufricht Menlo 21:03.9 6:48
27 Grace Mazolewski Carondelet 21:05.2 6:48
28 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 21:12.7 6:51 2/7 2/7 7/32 20:54 21:26
(0:13)
20:43 You ROCK! (LR)
29 Caliska Avila Washington Union 21:16.3 6:52
30 Lauren Yee Acalanes 21:18.3 6:52
31 Audrey Sutton Laguna Beach 21:20.3 6:53
32 Taryn Cunningham Carondelet 21:21.5 6:53
33 Bianca Chao Campolindo 21:21.9 6:54
34 Dana Cross Carondelet 21:24.8 6:54
35 Angelina Dyrnaes Laguna Beach 21:26 6:55
36 Emily Engel Laguna Beach 21:28.2 6:56
37 Isabel Haas Head-Royce 21:30.6 6:56
38 Allie Arretche Garces Memorial 21:40.3 6:59
39 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 21:43.1 7:00 3/7 3/7 6/31 20:40 20:15 20:11
40 Molly Cohn Laguna Beach 21:43.4 7:00
41 Belen Ferreira Lindsay 21:44.2 7:01
42 Maddie Sanders Menlo 21:49.6 7:02
43 Anya Krishnan Head-Royce 21:49.7 7:02
44 Chloe Guthrie Campolindo 21:52 7:03
45 Bianca Pierrat Campolindo 21:53.3 7:04
46 Terri Jimenez Summit Collegiate 22:01.5 7:06
47 Jeanette Ramirez Lindsay 22:06.8 7:08
48 Sammie Chilton Crystal Springs Uplands 22:08.3 7:08
49 Sky Garcia Mt. Whitney 22:10 7:09
50 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 22:10.5 7:09 4/7 4/7 6/26
51 Marianne Gleason San Joaquin Memorial 22:11.9 7:10
52 Samantha Schiffenhaus Carondelet 22:14 7:10
53 Morya Peterson Mt. Whitney 22:15.2 7:11
54 Elle Casselman Acalanes 22:19.5 7:12
55 Amanda Foster Menlo 22:19.5 7:12
56 Jillian Trilevsky Carondelet 22:22.1 7:13
57 Esmeralda Cisneros Lindsay 22:24 7:14
58 Liliana Salado Mt. Whitney 22:27.3 7:15
59 Briana Amador Lindsay 22:28.7 7:15
60 Gabby Kogler Menlo 22:32.9 7:16
61 Erika Guzman Hanford West 22:33.7 7:17
62 Olivia Lehman Marina 22:34.3 7:17
63 Ruby Pina Caruthers 22:36.5 7:18
64 Sophie Wayman Head-Royce 22:39 7:18
65 Emma Howe Sierra Pacific 22:40.2 7:19
66 Diane Murillo Riverbank 22:40.9 7:19
67 Siena Gavin Menlo 22:44.8 7:20
68 Mckenzie Blair Bret Harte 22:48.8 7:22
69 Andrea Escobedo Marina 22:59.3 7:25
70 Rain Gomez North Bakersfield 22:59.8 7:25
71 Jasmine Mendoza Exeter 23:02.4 7:26
72 Candelaria Mateo Caruthers 23:03.4 7:26
73 Trinity Zelazo Yosemite 23:08 7:28
74 Emma Marella Sierra Pacific 23:08.7 7:28
75 Maya Snyder Crystal Springs Uplands 23:11.1 7:29
76 Valerie Lopez Latino College Prep 23:13.2 7:29
77 Raquel Weinstein Crystal Springs Uplands 23:17.2 7:31
78 Jessica Rosiak Campolindo 23:18.1 7:31
79 Whitney Winefordner Laguna Beach 23:24.3 7:33
80 Natalina Antongiovanni Garces Memorial 23:26.1 7:34
81 Paulina Granados Chowchilla 23:27.9 7:34
82 Elaine Chen Crystal Springs Uplands 23:28.6 7:34
83 Annatie Miottel Head-Royce 23:29.9 7:35
84 Alexandra Filer Crystal Springs Uplands 23:30.5 7:35
85 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 23:31.4 7:35 5/7 5/7 8/24 23:10 23:31 22:23
86 Connie Jamarillo Mt. Whitney 23:32 7:35
87 Beverly Weeden North Bakersfield 23:32 7:35
88 Yadira Para North Bakersfield 23:32.2 7:36
89 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 23:33.9 7:36 6/7 6/7 7/21 23:24 23:24
90 Sidney Zimmerman Acalanes 23:36.4 7:37
91 Natalie Arnswald Campolindo 23:37.7 7:37
92 Amy Flett Campolindo 23:39.7 7:38
93 Kira D'iorio Campolindo 23:43.7 7:39
94 Gabby Grillo Marina 23:46.8 7:40
95 Taylor Hill Acalanes 23:49.6 7:41
96 Leanne Bagood Marina 23:52.4 7:42
97 Jordan Nuckols Mt. Whitney 23:53.6 7:42
98 Rasmussen Renee Garces Memorial 23:53.8 7:43
99 Coco Reed Laguna Beach 23:53.9 7:43
100 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 23:55.7 7:43 7/7 7/7 5/13
101 Manon Roelandts Acalanes 23:57 7:44
102 Alexis Pelzer North Bakersfield 23:59.3 7:44
103 Fabiola Rodriguez Orosi 24:01.2 7:45
104 Lena Johnson Acalanes 24:02.1 7:45
105 Berit Scott Yosemite 24:07.7 7:47
106 Lizeth Solorzano Chowchilla 24:08.7 7:47
107 Veronica Ruiz Wonderful College Prep Academy 24:10.8 7:48
108 Leonela Jarquin North Bakersfield 24:12.4 7:49
109 Keira Taksa Sierra Pacific 24:13.3 7:49
110 Bianca Valdez Lindsay 24:15.7 7:50
111 Cameron Boom Menlo 24:18.8 7:51
112 Claudia Leiva Mendota 24:19.1 7:51
113 Maria Gonzalez Riverdale 24:22.1 7:52
114 Gabriella Sandberg Acalanes 24:26.7 7:53
115 Emily Meyer Yosemite 24:28.9 7:54
116 Sierra Ravinski Marina 24:35.8 7:56
117 Hannah Ellis Mt. Whitney 24:37.7 7:57
118 Adriana Alvarado Wonderful College Prep Academy 24:39 7:57
119 Madison Bento Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:40.1 7:57
120 Brianna Burgess Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:42.9 7:58
121 Atiana Aguilar Washington Union 24:43.7 7:59
122 Maxine D'orazio Acalanes 24:46.4 7:59
123 Morgan Prescott Yosemite 24:56.6 8:03
124 Katie Strohmeyer Campolindo 24:57.7 8:03
125 Julia Bayne Garces Memorial 25:01.6 8:04
126 Olivia Wannemacher Sierra Pacific 25:04.3 8:05
127 Jennifer Garduno Caruthers 25:04.4 8:05
128 Isabel Martinez Exeter 25:07.3 8:06
129 Anna Simonsen Campolindo 25:07.4 8:06
130 Sophia Elturk Garces Memorial 25:10 8:07
131 Karen Garcia Wonderful College Prep Academy 25:18.3 8:10
132 Maria Molina Summit Collegiate 25:21.4 8:11
133 Angela Gonzalez Sierra Pacific 25:25 8:12
134 Sophia Avila Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:26.9 8:13
135 Noemi Ortega Woodlake 25:29.1 8:13
136 Carla Fuentes Strathmore 25:31.3 8:14
137 Elina Grimm Exeter 25:34.1 8:15
138 Daniela Tejeda Orosi 25:36.7 8:16
139 Arely Aispuro Sierra Pacific 25:38.2 8:16
140 Brianna Maciel Exeter 25:42.6 8:18
141 Liliana Mireles Latino College Prep 25:45 8:18
142 Sydney Silva Exeter 25:50.4 8:20
143 Ayleen Hernandez Riverdale 25:50.9 8:20
144 Addison Mccully Yosemite 25:52.1 8:21
145 Yarimel Barreto-nieto Woodlake 25:55.9 8:22
146 Brynn Scott Sierra Pacific 25:59.3 8:23
147 Selena Rountree Summit Collegiate 26:02.3 8:24
148 Isabella Baez Strathmore 26:02.4 8:24
149 Miriam Albor Riverbank 26:05.5 8:25
150 Araceli Chavez Caruthers 26:06.7 8:25
151 Danyanira Leon Latino College Prep 26:09.7 8:26
152 Josephine Moore Chowchilla 26:15.1 8:28
153 Julia Gamino Woodlake 26:17.7 8:29
154 Esmeralda Salcido Cesar Chavez 26:22.1 8:30
155 Jennifer Miranda Woodlake 26:24.4 8:31
156 Maria Martinez Riverdale 26:35.8 8:35
157 Erika Balderas Avenal 26:43.9 8:37
158 Maddie Sutton North Bakersfield 26:45.1 8:38
159 Dulce Ramirez Woodlake 26:46.3 8:38
160 Andrea Jimenez Chowchilla 26:48.9 8:39
161 Maria Palomares Parlier 26:50.5 8:40
162 Tais Hernandez Latino College Prep 26:51 8:40
163 Joyce Elbin North Bakersfield 26:51 8:40
164 Anyssa Torres Riverdale 26:51.4 8:40
165 Raian Pedregosa Marina 26:54.2 8:41
166 Madeleine Ravinski Marina 26:55.2 8:41
167 Jimena Deharo-soto Exeter 26:56.3 8:41
168 Nuviana Martinez Strathmore 27:02.1 8:43
169 Peggy Vara Riverdale 27:02.5 8:43
170 Lilivex Rivas Mendota 27:02.5 8:43
171 Maria Luz Tavarez Woodlake 27:06.6 8:45
172 Ashley Cruz Caruthers 27:08.7 8:45
173 Aniah Gaines Hanford West 27:14.7 8:47
174 Cynthia Zamora Cesar Chavez 27:18.3 8:48
175 Abigail Rumohr Yosemite 27:23 8:50
176 Daniela Sandoval Latino College Prep 27:23.2 8:50
177 Leslie Gonzalez Latino College Prep 27:42 8:56
178 Madyson Biggs Hanford West 27:47 8:58
179 Gissel Rodriguez Latino College Prep 27:54.3 9:00
180 Neyda Hidalgo Mendota 27:54.3 9:00
181 Frenchie Salas Chowchilla 28:23.5 9:10
182 Violet Andreas Cesar Chavez 28:30.9 9:12
183 Karina Martinez Woodlake 28:35.4 9:13
184 Isabella Duerig Strathmore 28:45.2 9:17
185 Flor Benitez Washington Union 29:17.3 9:27
186 Amy Hernandez Latino College Prep 29:20.5 9:28
187 Sam Rico Chowchilla 29:31.9 9:32
188 Nallely Ortega Riverbank 29:32.6 9:32
189 Tania Luis Latino College Prep 29:51.3 9:38
190 Lizbeth Lemus Strathmore 29:52.3 9:38
191 Kiana Trujillo Hanford West 29:57.4 9:40
192 Jasmin Valdovinos Parlier 30:07.7 9:43
193 Joleen Contreras Sierra Pacific 30:21.1 9:47
194 Vanessa Garcia Latino College Prep 30:38 9:53
195 Marlene Chavarria Latino College Prep 30:42.2 9:54
196 Janeth Chavarria Latino College Prep 31:03.9 10:01
197 Ariana Barrera Strathmore 31:14.3 10:05
198 Berenice Garduno Caruthers 31:28.9 10:09
199 Berenice Ramirez Parlier 31:44.3 10:14
200 Rebecca Loquaci Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 31:54.7 10:18
201 Isabella Herrera Cesar Chavez 32:01.8 10:20
202 Isabel Fernandez Cesar Chavez 32:02.5 10:20
203 Crystal Heredia Wonderful College Prep Academy 32:03.3 10:20
204 Sophia Atilano Chowchilla 32:10.3 10:23
205 Vanessa Sanchez Latino College Prep 34:31.4 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
99:36
19:55
6:26
46 Hannah Konkel
-
19:00
6:08
1
Jessie Rose
-
19:19
6:14
3
Sierra Read
-
20:11
6:31
10
Morgan Falkowsk
-
20:14
6:32
12
Sydney Schaefge
-
20:51
6:44
20
Audrey Sutton
-
21:20
6:53
29
Angelina Dyrnaes
-
21:26
6:55
33
2 Menlo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:47
101:29
20:18
6:33
72 Charlott Tomkinso
-
19:17
6:13
2
Kyra Pretre
-
19:48
6:23
7
Pia Gallo
-
20:23
6:35
16
Marisa Castagna
-
20:57
6:46
22
Katie Aufricht
-
21:04
6:48
25
Maddie Sanders
-
21:50
7:02
38
Amanda Foster
-
22:20
7:12
49
3 Carondelet
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
102:10
20:26
6:35
82 Olivia Mazolews
-
19:33
6:19
5
Sofia Green
-
19:54
6:25
8
Annalies Giusto
-
20:16
6:32
13
Grace Mazolews
-
21:05
6:48
26
Taryn Cunningh
-
21:22
6:53
30
Dana Cross
-
21:25
6:54
32
Samantha Schiffen
-
22:14
7:10
46
4 Campolindo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
103:37
20:43
6:41
103 Alicia Hober
-
19:30
6:17
4
Paloma Hancock
-
20:06
6:29
9
Ellie Guthrie
-
20:47
6:42
19
Bianca Chao
-
21:22
6:54
31
Chloe Guthrie
-
21:52
7:03
40
Bianca Pierrat
-
21:53
7:04
41
Jessica Rosiak
-
23:18
7:31
66
5 Head-Royce
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:04
106:12
21:14
6:51
151 Kaya Hano
-
19:36
6:19
6
Ona Ortiz
-
20:37
6:39
17
Isabel Haas
-
21:31
6:56
34
Anya Krishnan
-
21:50
7:02
39
Sophie Wayman
-
22:39
7:18
55
Annatie Miottel
-
23:30
7:35
70




6 Lindsay
9-9-8-7-6
Gap: 1:48
109:25
21:53
7:04
199 Nancy Vasquez
-
20:41
6:40
18
Belen Ferreira
-
21:44
7:01
37
Jeanette Ramirez
-
22:07
7:08
42
Esmerald Cisneros
-
22:24
7:14
50
Briana Amador
-
22:29
7:15
52
Bianca Valdez
-
24:16
7:50
91




7 Corcoran
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 2:38
109:31
21:54
7:04
201 Gabriell Avila
Fr
20:53
6:44
21
Paulina Guerrero
So
21:13
6:51
27
Arlene Magana
So
21:43
7:00
36
Brandi Valdez
Fr
22:11
7:09
45
Nadia Rojas
So
23:31
7:35
72
Sherlyn Hernande
So
23:34
7:36
76
Malerie Price
Fr
23:56
7:43
83
8 Acalanes
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:34
111:20
22:16
7:11
246 Nicole Frigon
-
20:16
6:32
14
Lauren Yee
-
21:18
6:52
28
Elle Casselma
-
22:20
7:12
48
Sidney Zimmerma
-
23:36
7:37
77
Taylor Hill
-
23:50
7:41
79
Manon Roelandt
-
23:57
7:44
84
Lena Johnson
-
24:02
7:45
86
9 Crystal Springs Uplands
8-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
112:22
22:28
7:15
255 Reilly Sheehan
-
20:17
6:33
15
Sammie Chilton
-
22:08
7:08
43
Maya Snyder
-
23:11
7:29
63
Raquel Weinstei
-
23:17
7:31
65
Elaine Chen
-
23:29
7:34
69
Alexandr Filer
-
23:31
7:35
71




10 Mt. Whitney
13-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:44
114:18
22:52
7:22
296 Sky Garcia
-
22:10
7:09
44
Morya Peterson
-
22:15
7:11
47
Liliana Salado
-
22:27
7:15
51
Connie Jamarill
-
23:32
7:35
73
Jordan Nuckols
-
23:54
7:42
81
Hannah Ellis
-
24:38
7:57
95




11 Liberty (Madera Ranchos)
11-7-11-11-11
Gap: 4:29
116:50
23:22
7:32
345 Sophia Napier
-
20:58
6:46
23
Matison Mccombs
-
21:02
6:47
24
Madison Bento
-
24:40
7:57
96
Brianna Burgess
-
24:43
7:58
97
Sophia Avila
-
25:27
8:13
105
Rebecca Loquaci
-
31:55
10:18
151




12 Marina
14-14-14-12-12
Gap: 2:02
117:49
23:34
7:36
362 Olivia Lehman
-
22:34
7:17
53
Andrea Escobedo
-
22:59
7:25
57
Gabby Grillo
-
23:47
7:40
78
Leanne Bagood
-
23:52
7:42
80
Sierra Ravinski
-
24:36
7:56
94
Raian Pedregos
-
26:54
8:41
131
Madelein Ravinski
-
26:55
8:41
132
13 North Bakersfield
17-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:13
118:16
23:39
7:38
381 Rain Gomez
-
23:00
7:25
58
Beverly Weeden
-
23:32
7:35
74
Yadira Para
-
23:32
7:36
75
Alexis Pelzer
-
23:59
7:44
85
Leonela Jarquin
-
24:12
7:49
89
Maddie Sutton
-
26:45
8:38
125
Joyce Elbin
-
26:51
8:40
129
14 Garces Memorial
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:30
119:12
23:50
7:41
386 Allie Arretche
-
21:40
6:59
35
Natalina Antongio
-
23:26
7:34
67
Rasmusse Renee
-
23:54
7:43
82
Julia Bayne
-
25:02
8:04
99
Sophia Elturk
-
25:10
8:07
103








15 Exeter
6-11-12-13-15
Gap: 5:31
119:39
23:56
7:43
390 Rosalind Dixon
-
20:12
6:31
11
Jasmine Mendoza
-
23:02
7:26
59
Isabel Martinez
-
25:07
8:06
102
Elina Grimm
-
25:34
8:15
108
Brianna Maciel
-
25:43
8:18
110
Sydney Silva
-
25:50
8:20
112
Jimena Deharo-s
-
26:56
8:41
133
16 Sierra Pacific
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
120:32
24:06
7:47
412 Emma Howe
-
22:40
7:19
56
Emma Marella
-
23:09
7:28
62
Keira Taksa
-
24:13
7:49
90
Olivia Wannemac
-
25:04
8:05
100
Angela Gonzalez
-
25:25
8:12
104
Arely Aispuro
-
25:38
8:16
109
Brynn Scott
-
25:59
8:23
116
17 Yosemite
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 2:44
122:33
24:31
7:54
453 Trinity Zelazo
-
23:08
7:28
61
Berit Scott
-
24:08
7:47
87
Emily Meyer
-
24:29
7:54
93
Morgan Prescott
-
24:57
8:03
98
Addison Mccully
-
25:52
8:21
114
Abigail Rumohr
-
27:23
8:50
139




18 Caruthers
15-15-17-17-18
Gap: 4:32
124:00
24:48
8:00
470 Ruby Pina
-
22:37
7:18
54
Candelar Mateo
-
23:03
7:26
60
Jennifer Garduno
-
25:04
8:05
101
Araceli Chavez
-
26:07
8:25
118
Ashley Cruz
-
27:09
8:45
137
Berenice Garduno
-
31:29
10:09
150




19 Chowchilla
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:56
129:04
25:49
8:20
546 Paulina Granados
-
23:28
7:34
68
Lizeth Solorzan
-
24:09
7:47
88
Josephin Moore
-
26:15
8:28
120
Andrea Jimenez
-
26:49
8:39
127
Frenchie Salas
-
28:24
9:10
143
Sam Rico
-
29:32
9:32
147
Sophia Atilano
-
32:10
10:23
154
20 Latino College Prep
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:10
129:22
25:52
8:21
562 Valerie Lopez
-
23:13
7:29
64
Liliana Mireles
-
25:45
8:18
111
Danyanir Leon
-
26:10
8:26
119
Tais Hernande
-
26:51
8:40
128
Daniela Sandoval
-
27:23
8:50
140
Leslie Gonzalez
-
27:42
8:56
141
Gissel Rodrigue
-
27:54
9:00
142
21 Woodlake
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:17
130:53
26:11
8:27
591 Noemi Ortega
-
25:29
8:13
106
Yarimel Barreto-
-
25:56
8:22
115
Julia Gamino
-
26:18
8:29
121
Jennifer Miranda
-
26:24
8:31
123
Dulce Ramirez
-
26:46
8:38
126
Maria Luz Tavarez
-
27:07
8:45
136
Karina Martinez
-
28:35
9:13
145
22 Riverdale
21-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:40
130:43
26:09
8:26
594 Maria Gonzalez
-
24:22
7:52
92
Ayleen Hernande
-
25:51
8:20
113
Maria Martinez
-
26:36
8:35
124
Anyssa Torres
-
26:51
8:40
130
Peggy Vara
-
27:03
8:43
135








23 Strathmore
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:21
137:13
27:27
8:51
652 Carla Fuentes
-
25:31
8:14
107
Isabella Baez
-
26:02
8:24
117
Nuviana Martinez
-
27:02
8:43
134
Isabella Duerig
-
28:45
9:17
146
Lizbeth Lemus
-
29:52
9:38
148
Ariana Barrera
-
31:14
10:05
149




24 Cesar Chavez
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:40
146:16
29:15
9:26
709 Esmerald Salcido
-
26:22
8:30
122
Cynthia Zamora
-
27:18
8:48
138
Violet Andreas
-
28:31
9:12
144
Isabella Herrera
-
32:02
10:20
152
Isabel Fernande
-
32:03
10:20
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Gonzalez Hanford West 13:17.6 6:20
2 Bailey Velazquez Hanford West 14:10.2 6:45
3 Kate Concepcion Carondelet 14:25.8 6:52
4 Zoe Carlton Laguna Beach 14:26.6 6:53
5 Jordyn Thomas Hanford West 14:33.3 6:56
6 Kaytlyn Boling Hanford West 14:36.5 6:57
7 Morgan Zevnick Laguna Beach 14:50.2 7:04
8 Liliana Bowes Carondelet 14:52.3 7:05
9 Kylie Williamson Carondelet 15:04.9 7:11
10 Bhatti Gurnoor Cesar Chavez 15:06.6 7:12
11 Anela Wannomae Carondelet 15:10.4 7:14
12 Zoey Cardosa San Joaquin Memorial 15:11.3 7:14
13 Fernanda Peciado University (Fresno) 15:13.9 7:15
14 Ella Burbank Laguna Beach 15:14.7 7:16
15 Kate Maddux Laguna Beach 15:28.4 7:22
16 Alexandra Jarman Bret Harte 15:29.5 7:23
17 Gillian Bowles Carondelet 15:33.7 7:25
18 Sofia Daukas Carondelet 15:39.7 7:27
19 Emma Woodward University (Fresno) 15:40.5 7:28
20 Lynsey Mendez Laguna Beach 15:43.1 7:29
21 Alexia Timm Hanford West 15:45.6 7:30
22 Julia Kovneva Riverbank 15:46.7 7:31
23 Aimee Rosales Riverbank 15:46.8 7:31
24 Jocelyn Ayala Riverbank 15:49.5 7:32
25 Amber Capinpin Carondelet 15:50.2 7:32
26 Ainsley Wood Riverbank 15:50.8 7:33
27 Ariel Bigelowe-gee Carondelet 15:52.4 7:34
28 Kiana Wannomae Carondelet 15:52.4 7:34
29 Yara Choeb Riverbank 15:52.7 7:34
30 Sage Miller Laguna Beach 15:56.4 7:35
31 Yuwa Tennan Laguna Beach 15:56.5 7:35
32 Kassidy Afonin Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 16:09.8 7:42
33 Crystal Reyes Lindsay 16:21 7:47
34 Elsa Macias University (Fresno) 16:22.6 7:48
35 Melanie Dominguez Woodlake 16:23.5 7:48
36 Makayla Van-patten Mt. Whitney 16:26.6 7:50
37 Victoria Sigala Hanford West 16:28.3 7:51
38 Abigail Williams Laguna Beach 16:29.6 7:51
39 Kimberly Rios Woodlake 16:31 7:52
40 Melia Thomas Laguna Beach 16:32.5 7:53
41 Natasha Sorenson Laguna Beach 16:39.4 7:56
42 Ella Johnson Carondelet 16:40.4 7:56
43 Farrah Gascoine Laguna Beach 16:43.9 7:58
44 Marissa Cruz Riverbank 16:45.4 7:59
45 Kimberly Rivera Taft Union 16:47.5 8:00
46 Guadalupe Puga Hanford West 16:49.1 8:01
47 Olivia Leighton Carondelet 16:50.7 8:01
48 Jazmin Gaytan Exeter 16:56.3 8:04
49 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 17:06.7 8:09 1/5 1/5 15/22
50 Cassidy Morgan Laguna Beach 17:13.5 8:12
51 Makayla Moya Mt. Whitney 17:26.1 8:18
52 Emma Semansky Carondelet 17:26.6 8:18
53 Olivia Carlton Laguna Beach 17:27.8 8:19
54 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 17:36.9 8:23 2/5 2/5 8/15
55 Allison Barr Carondelet 17:50.6 8:30
56 Alexis Rubin-garcia Garces Memorial 17:54.3 8:32
57 Aracely Lara Strathmore 17:54.4 8:32
58 Marimar Torres Taft Union 17:57.6 8:33
59 Alexis Quiroz Washington Union 18:01 8:35
60 Patty Reveles Exeter 18:10.7 8:39
61 Dailin Cruz Kerman 18:11.9 8:40
62 Abigail Kimball Laguna Beach 18:12 8:40
63 Kaylee Nelsen Exeter 18:12.3 8:40
64 Nichole Couto Washington Union 18:14.7 8:41
65 Stephanie Hollenbeck University (Fresno) 18:20.5 8:44
66 Jazlin Ortega Woodlake 18:23.1 8:45
67 Isabella Mejia Carondelet 18:23.6 8:46
68 Sandivel Rodriguez So Corcoran 18:34.5 8:51 3/5 3/5 8/11 19:57
(1:23)
19:57
(1:23)
19:57
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Ruby Cisneros Riverbank 18:54.3 9:00
70 Celestina Dioso Carondelet 19:04.1 9:05
71 Martha Hernandez Exeter 19:12.9 9:09
72 Sameera Hussain Strathmore 19:13.6 9:09
73 Briana Gonzalez Riverbank 19:20.1 9:12
74 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 19:24 9:14 4/5 4/5 7/9 19:11 19:11 19:11
75 Rebecca Ramirez Parlier 19:34.2 9:19
76 Sonya Moreno Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 19:45.1 9:24
77 Xochitl Noriego San Joaquin Memorial 19:50.8 9:27
78 Danielle Alfaro Strathmore 19:59.9 9:31
79 Gracie Mendoza Carondelet 20:04.9 9:34
80 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 20:23.6 9:43 5/5 5/5 5/7
81 Lindsay Frampton Minarets 20:24 9:43
82 Anahi Saucedo Taft Union 20:27.7 9:45
83 Michaela Bacon Carondelet 20:30.5 9:46
84 Kelly Pardo Riverbank 20:57 9:59
85 Jazmyn Roberts Tioga 21:53.6 10:26
86 Ceidy Gomez Strathmore 21:55.6 10:26
87 Mia Perez Strathmore 22:16.6 10:36
88 Nylah Moraido Woodlake 22:34.3 10:45
89 Anabell Barboza Parlier 23:09 11:01
90 Julia Kisbye University (Fresno) 24:27.9 11:39
91 Tori Alvey Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:47.6 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hanford West
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
72:23
14:29
6:54
32 Natalie Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:20
1
Bailey Velazque
-
14:10
6:45
2
Jordyn Thomas
-
14:33
6:56
5
Kaytlyn Boling
-
14:37
6:57
6
Alexia Timm
-
15:46
7:30
18
Victoria Sigala
-
16:28
7:51
28
Guadalup Puga
-
16:49
8:01
30
2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
75:07
15:01
7:09
44 Kate Concepci
-
14:26
6:52
3
Liliana Bowes
-
14:52
7:05
8
Kylie Williams
-
15:05
7:11
9
Anela Wannomae
-
15:10
7:14
10
Gillian Bowles
-
15:34
7:25
14
Sofia Daukas
-
15:40
7:27
15
Amber Capinpin
-
15:50
7:32
22
3 Laguna Beach
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
75:43
15:09
7:13
53 Zoe Carlton
-
14:27
6:53
4
Morgan Zevnick
-
14:50
7:04
7
Ella Burbank
-
15:15
7:16
12
Kate Maddux
-
15:28
7:22
13
Lynsey Mendez
-
15:43
7:29
17
Sage Miller
-
15:56
7:35
25
Yuwa Tennan
-
15:57
7:35
26
4 Riverbank
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:06
79:07
15:49
7:32
107 Julia Kovneva
-
15:47
7:31
19
Aimee Rosales
-
15:47
7:31
20
Jocelyn Ayala
-
15:50
7:32
21
Ainsley Wood
-
15:51
7:33
23
Yara Choeb
-
15:53
7:34
24
Marissa Cruz
-
16:45
7:59
29
Ruby Cisneros
-
18:54
9:00
36
5 University (Fresno)
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 9:14
90:05
18:01
8:35
131 Fernanda Peciado
-
15:14
7:15
11
Emma Woodward
-
15:41
7:28
16
Elsa Macias
-
16:23
7:48
27
Stephani Hollenbe
-
18:21
8:44
34
Julia Kisbye
-
24:28
11:39
43








6 Corcoran
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:17
93:06
18:37
8:52
176 Andrea Hernande
Fr
17:07
8:09
31
Cristy Mendoza
So
17:37
8:23
32
Sandivel Rodrigue
So
18:35
8:51
35
Gabriell Salgado
So
19:24
9:14
38
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
20:24
9:43
40








7 Strathmore
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:22
101:20
20:16
9:39
192 Aracely Lara
-
17:54
8:32
33
Sameera Hussain
-
19:14
9:09
37
Danielle Alfaro
-
20:00
9:31
39
Ceidy Gomez
-
21:56
10:26
41
Mia Perez
-
22:17
10:36
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.