Corcoran Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/1/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr Fr 14:42.6 7:55 1.86 27/41 4/6 7/12 3/4
Arlene Magana So So 12:18.3 6:37 1.86 17/60 2/6 4/12 4/16 13:15
(0:57,7.2)
11:25 11:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Brandi Valdez Fr Fr 11:50 6:22 1.86 7/41 2/6 2/12 2/7
Cristy Mendoza So So 16:10.5 8:42 1.86 53/60 4/6 8/12 4/4
Gabriella Avila Fr Fr 11:45.4 6:19 1.86 5/41 1/6 1/12 4/17
Gabrielle Salgado So So 16:13.3 8:43 1.86 54/60 5/6 10/12 3/3 16:30
(0:17,1.7)
15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Jahilin Zepeda Fr Fr 18:09.9 9:46 1.86 41/41 6/6 12/12 3/3
Malerie Price Fr Fr 12:59.5 6:59 1.86 13/41 3/6 5/12 2/6
Nadia Rojas So So 13:00.8 7:00 1.86 29/60 3/6 6/12 4/7 14:11
(1:11,8.3)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Paulina Guerrero So So 11:51.2 6:22 1.86 6/60 1/6 3/12 5/22 12:07
(0:16,2.2)
11:08 11:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Sandivel Rodriguez So So 16:48.5 9:02 1.86 55/60 6/6 11/12 2/3 20:39
(3:51,18.6)
20:39
(3:51,18.6)
20:39
(3:51,18.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Star Valdez Fr Fr 16:12 8:43 1.86 36/41 5/6 9/12 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/3 69:34
4:22
1.86 7:29 6:22 8:43 55 6:24 Paulina Guerrero (2), Arlene Magana (7), Nadia Rojas (13), Cristy Mendoza (16), Gabrielle Salgado (17)
Fr 1st 5 3/3 67:30
4:27
1.86 7:15 6:19 8:43 52 6:32 Gabriella Avila (4), Brandi Valdez (6), Malerie Price (9), Andrea Hernandez (16), Star Valdez (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaley Cardenas So Sanger 11:19.3 6:05
2 Alexis Lopez So Bullard 11:22 6:07
3 Gabriella Preciado So Clovis West 11:28 6:10
4 Rebeca Coronado So Bullard 11:35.2 6:14
5 Jaydah Aguilar So Madera South 11:37 6:15
6 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 11:51.2 6:22 1/6 3/12 5/22 12:07
(0:16)
11:08 11:08 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Jennifer Recinos So Sanger 11:51.4 6:22
8 Jocelyn Stansberry So Yosemite 11:51.8 6:23
9 Jessica Recinos So Sanger 11:52 6:23
10 Isabella Duarte So Clovis East 11:56.8 6:25
11 Julia Martinez So Madera 12:00.8 6:28
12 Juliet Garza So Sanger 12:04.5 6:30
13 Evelyn Zambrano So Madera 12:04.6 6:30
14 Caliska Avila So Washington Union 12:07.7 6:31
15 Alexis Garcia So Kerman 12:15.2 6:35
16 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 12:16.2 6:36
17 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 12:18.3 6:37 2/6 4/12 4/16 13:15
(0:57)
11:25 11:25 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Briana Amador So Lindsay 12:21.9 6:39
19 Emma Lynn Sagrado So Clovis North 12:23 6:39
20 Paola Sanchez So Madera 12:23 6:39
21 Alondra Huerta So Sanger 12:28.1 6:42
22 Jasmine Aguirre So Golden Valley (SJ) 12:31.8 6:44
23 Jahari Garcia So Sanger 12:32.6 6:45
24 Angelige Cavazos So El Diamante 12:44.4 6:51
25 Kylie de Jong So Central Valley Christian 12:46.4 6:52
26 Liliana Salado So Mt. Whitney 12:47.4 6:53
27 Haley Witrago So Sanger 12:54 6:56
28 Crystal Reyes So Lindsay 12:58.2 6:58
29 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 13:00.8 7:00 3/6 6/12 4/7 14:11
(1:11)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Claudia Leiva So Mendota 13:04.2 7:02
31 Jordan Nuckols So Mt. Whitney 13:05.1 7:02
32 Leslie Zarate So Sanger 13:08 7:04
33 Bianca Valdez So Lindsay 13:12.4 7:06
34 Maegan Donovan So Clovis East 13:16.8 7:08
35 Emma Delahanty So Clovis 13:20.3 7:10
36 Paige Messenlehner So Washington Union 13:30.2 7:16
37 Trinity Alarcon So Roosevelt 13:32.4 7:17
38 Lisa Miguel So Clovis West 13:36 7:19
39 Julia Green So Clovis 13:39.7 7:21
40 Paulina Granados So Chowchilla 13:58.4 7:31
41 Cortney Ressler So Yosemite 14:10 7:37
42 Jade Morones So Fresno 14:13.5 7:39
43 Megan Duran So Clovis 14:14.7 7:40
44 Lizeth Solorzano So Chowchilla 14:29 7:47
45 Arlett Santana So Madera 14:40.8 7:54
46 Zoila Flores So Sanger 14:45.7 7:56
47 Allie Contreras So El Diamante 14:50.4 7:59
48 Ielline Hernandez So Fresno 14:54.2 8:01
49 Katie Boyles So Clovis East 14:55.7 8:02
50 Lilana Cervantes So Golden Valley (SJ) 15:31.7 8:21
51 Gabriela Frias So Lindsay 15:34.6 8:22
52 Alexa Ortiz So Sanger 15:36.2 8:23
53 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 16:10.5 8:42 4/6 8/12 4/4
54 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 16:13.3 8:43 5/6 10/12 3/3 16:30
(0:17)
15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Sandivel Rodriguez So Corcoran 16:48.5 9:02 6/6 11/12 2/3 20:39
(3:51)
20:39
(3:51)
20:39
(3:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Xochitl Noriego So San Joaquin Memorial 16:53.6 9:05
57 Dailin Cruz So Kerman 17:04.6 9:11
58 Jasmine Altamirano So Fresno 17:20.9 9:20
59 Lizbeth Mendoza So Lindsay 17:35.1 9:27
60 Kelly Aguilera So Lindsay 17:49.3 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
59:35
11:55
6:24
22 Kaley Cardenas
So
11:19
6:05
1
Jennifer Recinos
So
11:51
6:22
3
Jessica Recinos
So
11:52
6:23
4
Juliet Garza
So
12:05
6:30
5
Alondra Huerta
So
12:28
6:42
9
Jahari Garcia
So
12:33
6:45
10
Haley Witrago
So
12:54
6:56
11
2 Corcoran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:22
69:34
13:55
7:29
55 Paulina Guerrero
So
11:51
6:22
2
Arlene Magana
So
12:18
6:37
7
Nadia Rojas
So
13:01
7:00
13
Cristy Mendoza
So
16:11
8:42
16
Gabriell Salgado
So
16:13
8:43
17
Sandivel Rodrigue
So
16:49
9:02
18




2 Lindsay
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:18
66:23
13:17
7:08
55 Belen Ferreira
So
12:16
6:36
6
Briana Amador
So
12:22
6:39
8
Crystal Reyes
So
12:58
6:58
12
Bianca Valdez
So
13:12
7:06
14
Gabriela Frias
So
15:35
8:22
15
Lizbeth Mendoza
So
17:35
9:27
19
Kelly Aguilera
So
17:49
9:35
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miliana Perez Fr Clovis North 10:38.1 5:43
2 Nia Lamas Fr Sanger 10:44.6 5:47
3 Madison Galetti Fr Clovis West 11:34.6 6:13
4 Claire Bringetto Fr Clovis West 11:35.2 6:14
5 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 11:45.4 6:19 1/6 1/12 4/17
6 Julia Bizik Fr Clovis West 11:49.8 6:22
7 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 11:50 6:22 2/6 2/12 2/7
8 Milca Martinez Fr Madera South 11:50.7 6:22
9 Annaka Reed Fr Clovis West 11:54 6:24
10 Sienna Bianchi Fr Sanger 12:01.1 6:28
11 Leah Maresh Fr Clovis 12:16.6 6:36
12 Tori Medrano Fr Madera 12:54 6:56
13 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 12:59.5 6:59 3/6 5/12 2/6
14 Melody Salazar Fr Sanger 13:03.3 7:01
15 Paola Rangel Fr Reedley 13:10.2 7:05
16 Kassidy Afonin Fr Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 13:18.8 7:09
17 Angeles Lopez Fr Sanger 13:23 7:12
18 Victoria Magnone Fr Sanger 13:27.6 7:14
19 Brianna Maciel Fr Madera South 13:34.9 7:18
20 Jennifer Esparza Fr Sanger 13:41.6 7:22
21 Sydney Marshall-Miller Fr Clovis West 13:50.3 7:26
22 Alejandra Tenorio Fr Roosevelt 13:52.1 7:27
23 Jenna Flaming Fr Clovis 14:00.1 7:32
24 Jasmine Severo Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 14:05.4 7:35
25 Alexandria Vaquilar Fr Clovis West 14:12.5 7:38
26 Jade Jimenez Fr Madera South 14:18.9 7:42
27 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 14:42.6 7:55 4/6 7/12 3/4
28 Brianna Aguirre Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 14:53.7 8:00
29 Michelle Garza Fr Clovis 15:01.1 8:04
30 Araceli Chavez Fr Caruthers 15:06.1 8:07
31 Anai Silva Fr Madera South 15:18.6 8:14
32 Odalys Diaz Fr Clovis East 15:29.9 8:20
33 Hannah Beaumont Fr Yosemite 15:31.2 8:21
34 Joanna Benitez Fr Fresno 15:48 8:30
35 Evelyn Hernandez Fr Mt. Whitney 15:50.1 8:31
36 Star Valdez Fr Corcoran 16:12 8:43 5/6 9/12 3/3
37 Brenda Mendoza Fr Lindsay 16:14 8:44
38 Liliana Torres Fr Sanger 16:42.7 8:59
39 Dalia Garcia Fr Fresno 17:14.2 9:16
40 Josephine Francisco Fr Golden Valley (SJ) 17:53.5 9:37
41 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 18:09.9 9:46 6/6 12/12 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
60:44
12:09
6:32
31 Madison Galetti
Fr
11:35
6:13
2
Claire Bringett
Fr
11:35
6:14
3
Julia Bizik
Fr
11:50
6:22
5
Annaka Reed
Fr
11:54
6:24
7
Sydney Marshall
Fr
13:50
7:26
14
Alexandr Vaquilar
Fr
14:13
7:38
15




2 Sanger
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
62:40
12:32
6:44
42 Nia Lamas
Fr
10:45
5:47
1
Sienna Bianchi
Fr
12:01
6:28
8
Melody Salazar
Fr
13:03
7:01
10
Angeles Lopez
Fr
13:23
7:12
11
Victoria Magnone
Fr
13:28
7:14
12
Jennifer Esparza
Fr
13:42
7:22
13
Liliana Torres
Fr
16:43
8:59
18
3 Corcoran
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 4:27
67:30
13:30
7:15
52 Gabriell Avila
Fr
11:45
6:19
4
Brandi Valdez
Fr
11:50
6:22
6
Malerie Price
Fr
13:00
6:59
9
Andrea Hernande
Fr
14:43
7:55
16
Star Valdez
Fr
16:12
8:43
17
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
18:10
9:46
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.