Corcoran Results from the Kingsburg Invitational at Kingsburg HS on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr Fr 15:37.6 7:49 2 41/74 4/6 7/12 3/7
Brandi Valdez Fr Fr 12:31 6:16 2 7/74 2/6 3/12 2/19
Cristy Mendoza So So 16:26.7 8:13 2 73/101 4/6 8/12 8/13
Gabriella Avila Fr Fr 12:23.37 6:12 2 4/74 1/6 2/12 4/27
Gabrielle Salgado So So 17:42.79 8:51 2 90/101 6/6 11/12 3/6 16:02 16:02 16:02 16:02
Jahilin Zepeda Fr Fr 18:51.76 9:26 2 69/74 6/6 12/12 2/2
Malerie Price Fr Fr 13:23.29 6:42 2 16/74 3/6 5/12 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nadia Rojas So So 13:12.59 6:36 2 25/101 2/6 4/12 6/22 14:00
(0:47,5.6)
14:00
(0:47,5.6)
14:00
(0:47,5.6)
14:00
(0:47,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Paulina Guerrero So So 12:22.78 6:11 2 9/101 1/6 1/12 7/31 12:11 12:11 12:11 12:11
Sandivel Rodriguez So So 17:32.28 8:46 2 88/101 5/6 10/12 5/7 19:52
(2:20,11.7)
19:52
(2:20,11.7)
19:52
(2:20,11.7)
19:52
(2:20,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So So 14:04.03 7:02 2 38/101 3/6 6/12 5/19 15:02
(0:58,6.4)
15:02
(0:58,6.4)
15:02
(0:58,6.4)
15:02
(0:58,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Star Valdez Fr Fr 16:55.21 8:28 2 54/74 5/6 9/12 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/7 73:38
5:10
2 7:22 6:11 8:46 95 6:20 Paulina Guerrero (3), Nadia Rojas (11), Sherlyn Hernandez (17), Cristy Mendoza (29), Sandivel Rodriguez (35)
Fr 1st 5 2/3 70:50
4:32
2 7:05 6:12 8:28 37 6:40 67:03 67:03 67:03 Gabriella Avila (1), Brandi Valdez (2), Malerie Price (6), Andrea Hernandez (13), Star Valdez (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Hutchison So Buchanan 11:43.04 5:52
2 Kaley Cardenas So Sanger 11:55.53 5:58
3 Gianna Chiaramonte So Buchanan 12:05.19 6:03
4 Jaydah Aguilar So Madera South 12:11.7 6:06
5 Jariah Lopez So Buchanan 12:11.91 6:06
6 Arabella Edler So Arroyo Grande 12:12.78 6:06
7 Sarah Renberg So Edison 12:16.15 6:08
8 Alexis Lopez So Bullard 12:16.96 6:08
9 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 12:22.78 6:11 1/6 1/12 7/31 12:11 12:11 12:11
10 Natalie Gonzalez So Hanford West 12:27.13 6:14
11 Rebeca Coronado So Bullard 12:35.97 6:18
12 Reagan Nau So Sunnyside 12:36 6:18
13 Jennifer Recinos So Sanger 12:37.03 6:19
14 Maria Guerra So Sunnyside 12:39.91 6:20
15 Juliet Garza So Sanger 12:47.53 6:24
16 Caliska Avila So Washington Union 12:52.53 6:26
17 Isabella Duarte So Clovis East 12:55.74 6:28
18 Jahari Garcia So Sanger 12:57.76 6:29
19 Kylie De Jong So Central Valley Chris... 12:59.39 6:30
20 Angelige Cavazos So El Diamante 13:01.53 6:31
21 Alondra Huerta So Sanger 13:03.66 6:32
22 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 13:05.67 6:33
23 Briana Amador So Lindsay 13:08.53 6:34
24 Alexis Garcia So Kerman 13:12.58 6:36
25 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 13:12.59 6:36 2/6 4/12 6/22 14:00
(0:47)
14:00
(0:47)
14:00
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Haley Witrago So Sanger 13:17.13 6:39
27 Maegan Donovan So Clovis East 13:24.99 6:42
28 Liliana Salado So Mt. Whitney 13:27.01 6:44
29 Elizabeth Dalebout So Arroyo Grande 13:36.13 6:48
30 Aketzalli Hernandez So Madera South 13:42.28 6:51
31 Crystal Reyes So Lindsay 13:42.78 6:51
32 Natalie Hurtado So Arroyo Grande 13:46.03 6:53
33 Jessica Mara So Fresno 13:48.93 6:54
34 Paulina Granados So Chowchilla 13:51.53 6:56
35 Bianca Valdez So Lindsay 13:54.22 6:57
36 Vivian Ontiveros So Firebaugh 13:55.23 6:58
37 Kaytlyn Boling So Hanford West 13:59.89 7:00
38 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 14:04.03 7:02 3/6 6/12 5/19 15:02
(0:58)
15:02
(0:58)
15:02
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Taylor Cheek So Clovis East 14:05.18 7:03
40 Taylor Smith So Buchanan 14:10.84 7:05
41 Jordan Nuckols So Mt. Whitney 14:15.28 7:08
42 Emma Delahanty So Clovis 14:18.99 7:09
43 Paige Howard So Immanuel 14:24.96 7:12
44 Rajvir Rai So Kingsburg 14:25.79 7:13
45 Julia Green So Clovis 14:26.23 7:13
46 Whitney Nichols So Arroyo Grande 14:30.28 7:15
47 Riley Walton So Edison 14:31.15 7:16
48 Noemi Ortega So Woodlake 14:43.17 7:22
49 Megan Duran So Clovis 14:53.29 7:27
50 Estefania Valdivia So Madera South 14:58.29 7:29
51 Perla Chavez So Buhach Colony 15:02.91 7:31
52 Rosa Valdovinos So Sunnyside 15:06.03 7:33
53 Berta Figueras So Buhach Colony 15:07.1 7:34
54 Katie Boyles So Clovis East 15:10.54 7:35
55 Brianna Maciel So Exeter 15:10.54 7:35
56 Allie Contreras So El Diamante 15:14.62 7:37
57 Henessy Rubio So Buhach Colony 15:14.79 7:37
58 Zoila Flores So Sanger 15:19.31 7:40
59 Nicole Terrell So Pacheco 15:35.34 7:48
60 Heaven Fernandez So El Diamante 15:40.18 7:50
61 Jade Morones So Fresno 15:44.05 7:52
62 Kaylee Nelsen So Exeter 15:48.53 7:54
63 Serina Guitierrez So Exeter 15:49.35 7:55
64 Mariam Deif So Arroyo Grande 15:51.54 7:56
65 Genesis Jaime So Reedley 15:53.21 7:57
66 Jimena Deharo-soto So Exeter 15:55.54 7:58
67 Victoria Sigala So Hanford West 15:57.93 7:59
68 Iellene Hernandez So Fresno 16:00.69 8:00
69 Kimberly Rios So Woodlake 16:07.29 8:04
70 Emily Simon So Selma 16:14.25 8:07
71 Gabriela Frias So Lindsay 16:18.34 8:09
72 Guadalupe Puga So Hanford West 16:26.04 8:13
73 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 16:26.7 8:13 4/6 8/12 8/13
74 Martha Hernandez So Exeter 16:31.4 8:16
75 Angie Alcala So Farmersville 16:37.04 8:19
76 Jazlin Ortega So Woodlake 16:38.79 8:19
77 Jaqueline Elenes So Fresno 16:39.04 8:20
78 Jacqueline Nunez So Pacheco 16:39.7 8:20
79 Linda De Alba So Pacheco 16:40.38 8:20
80 Alexa Ortiz So Sanger 16:49.23 8:25
81 Sameera Hussain So Strathmore 16:59.54 8:30
82 Isabella Duerig So Strathmore 17:01.29 8:31
83 Makayla Moya So Mt. Whitney 17:13.79 8:37
84 Mia Nolasco So Pacheco 17:22.94 8:41
85 Dana Martinez So Firebaugh 17:29.04 8:45
86 Nadia Zambrano So El Diamante 17:31.27 8:46
87 Xochitl Noriego So San Joaquin Memorial 17:31.28 8:46
88 Sandivel Rodriguez So Corcoran 17:32.28 8:46 5/6 10/12 5/7 19:52
(2:20)
19:52
(2:20)
19:52
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Lizbeth Mendoza So Lindsay 17:41.84 8:51
90 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 17:42.79 8:51 6/6 11/12 3/6 16:02 16:02 16:02
91 Adele Acosta So El Diamante 17:47.94 8:54
92 Kelly Aguilera So Lindsay 17:55.03 8:58
93 Mia Perez So Strathmore 18:07.54 9:04
94 Dailin Cruz So Kerman 18:16.29 9:08
95 Ashely Neri So El Diamante 19:13.37 9:37
96 Nylah Moraido So Woodlake 19:26.16 9:43
97 Alexa Quezada So Exeter 19:28.2 9:44
98 Maria Cervantez So Firebaugh 20:06.54 10:03
99 Susana Gamino So Firebaugh 21:03.01 10:32
100 Ivette Cisneros So Pacheco 22:31.22 11:16
101 Casey Paez So Pacheco 22:31.54 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
63:22
12:40
6:20
24 Kaley Cardenas
So
11:56
5:58
1
Jennifer Recinos
So
12:37
6:19
4
Juliet Garza
So
12:48
6:24
5
Jahari Garcia
So
12:58
6:29
6
Alondra Huerta
So
13:04
6:32
8
Haley Witrago
So
13:17
6:39
12
Zoila Flores
So
15:19
7:40
21
2 Arroyo Grande
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:39
69:57
13:59
7:00
74 Arabella Edler
So
12:13
6:06
2
Elizabet Dalebout
So
13:36
6:48
13
Natalie Hurtado
So
13:46
6:53
15
Whitney Nichols
So
14:30
7:15
18
Mariam Deif
So
15:52
7:56
26








3 Lindsay
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:13
70:10
14:02
7:01
77 Belen Ferreira
So
13:06
6:33
9
Briana Amador
So
13:09
6:34
10
Crystal Reyes
So
13:43
6:51
14
Bianca Valdez
So
13:54
6:57
16
Gabriela Frias
So
16:18
8:09
28
Lizbeth Mendoza
So
17:42
8:51
36
Kelly Aguilera
So
17:55
8:58
39
4 Corcoran
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:10
73:38
14:44
7:22
95 Paulina Guerrero
So
12:23
6:11
3
Nadia Rojas
So
13:13
6:36
11
Sherlyn Hernande
So
14:04
7:02
17
Cristy Mendoza
So
16:27
8:13
29
Sandivel Rodrigue
So
17:32
8:46
35
Gabriell Salgado
So
17:43
8:51
37




5 El Diamante
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
79:16
15:51
7:56
122 Angelige Cavazos
So
13:02
6:31
7
Allie Contrera
So
15:15
7:37
20
Heaven Fernande
So
15:40
7:50
23
Nadia Zambrano
So
17:31
8:46
34
Adele Acosta
So
17:48
8:54
38
Ashely Neri
So
19:13
9:37
40




6 Exeter
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
79:15
15:51
7:56
125 Brianna Maciel
So
15:11
7:35
19
Kaylee Nelsen
So
15:49
7:54
24
Serina Guitierr
So
15:49
7:55
25
Jimena Deharo-s
So
15:56
7:58
27
Martha Hernande
So
16:31
8:16
30
Alexa Quezada
So
19:28
9:44
41




7 Pacheco
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:56
88:50
17:46
8:53
160 Nicole Terrell
So
15:35
7:48
22
Jacqueli Nunez
So
16:40
8:20
31
Linda De Alba
So
16:40
8:20
32
Mia Nolasco
So
17:23
8:41
33
Ivette Cisneros
So
22:31
11:16
42
Casey Paez
So
22:32
11:16
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylee Elliott Fr Buchanan 11:31.65 5:46
2 Leah Maresh Fr Clovis 12:19.1 6:10
3 Jenna Lenay Fr Arroyo Grande 12:22.71 6:11
4 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 12:23.37 6:12 1/6 2/12 4/27
5 Allison Yee Fr Buchanan 12:23.77 6:12
6 Gaby Chielpegian Fr Edison 12:26.71 6:13
7 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 12:31 6:16 2/6 3/12 2/19
8 Milca Martinez Fr Madera South 12:31.1 6:16
9 Sienna Bianchi Fr Sanger 12:46.03 6:23
10 Jasmine Aguilera Fr Buchanan 13:00.57 6:30
11 Maryn Wells Fr Buchanan 13:03.57 6:32
12 Diana Garcia Fr Sanger 13:03.77 6:32
13 Jordyn Thomas Fr Hanford West 13:09.06 6:35
14 Melody Salazar Fr Sanger 13:10.09 6:35
15 Alexis Stubbs Fr Buhach Colony 13:17.23 6:39
16 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 13:23.29 6:42 3/6 5/12 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Esmeralda Cisneros Fr Lindsay 13:28.04 6:44
18 Bailey Velazquez Fr Hanford West 13:29.74 6:45
19 Allie Flores Fr El Diamante 13:31.71 6:46
20 Victoria Magnone Fr Sanger 13:32.01 6:46
21 Erica Munoz Fr Strathmore 13:40.55 6:50
22 Elim Gallegos Fr Hoover 13:45.39 6:53
23 Paola Rangel Fr Reedley 13:53.11 6:57
24 Karina Guido Fr Buhach Colony 13:54.94 6:57
25 Ava Parker Fr Arroyo Grande 13:55.15 6:58
26 Paige Medrano Fr Arroyo Grande 13:56.96 6:58
27 Jasmine Arciga Fr Sanger 14:04.68 7:02
28 Jennifer Esparza Fr Sanger 14:04.96 7:02
29 Jenna Flaming Fr Clovis 14:29.8 7:15
30 Kiana Arrocena Fr Pacheco 14:33.91 7:17
31 Flor Martinez Fr Madera South 14:35.06 7:18
32 Angeles Lopez Fr Sanger 14:37.06 7:19
33 Abby Ramirez Fr Buhach Colony 15:01.21 7:31
34 Analiese Figueroa Fr San Joaquin Memorial 15:05.21 7:33
35 Jade Jimenez Fr Madera South 15:11.96 7:36
36 Araceli Chavez Fr Caruthers 15:12.96 7:36
37 Melanie Dominguez Fr Woodlake 15:13.66 7:37
38 Emberly Valadez Firebaugh 15:21.57 7:41
39 Nuviana Martinez Fr Strathmore 15:22.38 7:41
40 Odalys Diaz Fr Clovis East 15:29.08 7:45
41 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 15:37.6 7:49 4/6 7/12 3/7
42 Julia Gamino Fr Woodlake 15:46.13 7:53
43 Jazmin Gaytan Fr Exeter 15:48.17 7:54
44 Michelle Garza Fr Clovis 16:00.71 8:00
45 Sunem Serrano Fr Hoover 16:02.17 8:01
46 Anai Silva Fr Madera South 16:16.71 8:08
47 Vanya Cruz Fr Pacheco 16:24.28 8:12
48 Zoey Cardosa Fr San Joaquin Memorial 16:31.08 8:16
49 Makayla Van-patten Fr Mt. Whitney 16:34.39 8:17
50 Ariana Barrera Fr Strathmore 16:36.96 8:18
51 Brenda Mendoza Fr Lindsay 16:46.37 8:23
52 Patty Reveles Fr Exeter 16:48.71 8:24
53 Gia Brescia Fr Arroyo Grande 16:53 8:27
54 Star Valdez Fr Corcoran 16:55.21 8:28 5/6 9/12 2/3
55 Sonya Moreno Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc... 17:07.06 8:34
56 Liliana Torres Fr Sanger 17:09.91 8:35
57 Gwendolyne Aguilar Fr Sunnyside 17:10.21 8:35
58 Julia Martinez Fr Hoover 17:11.74 8:36
59 Joanna Benitez Fr Fresno 17:13.97 8:37
60 Katia Lopez Fr Firebaugh 17:17.76 8:39
61 Desi Meza Fr Hanford West 17:22.71 8:41
62 Danielle Alfaro Fr Strathmore 17:26.97 8:43
63 Dalia Garcia Fr Fresno 17:33.14 8:47
64 Gerve Viloria Fr Orosi 17:48.27 8:54
65 Angelina Perez Fr Sunnyside 17:51.72 8:56
66 Annabell Hernandez Fr Parlier 18:38.17 9:19
67 Natalie Barahona Fr Pacheco 18:44.22 9:22
68 Berenice Garduno Fr Caruthers 18:44.86 9:22
69 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 18:51.76 9:26 6/6 12/12 2/2
70 Brenda Arambula Fr Woodlake 18:59.89 9:30
71 Zandra Rosas Fr Pacheco 19:01.1 9:31
72 Kimberly Gamez Fr Fresno 19:19.94 9:40
73 Bianca Florez Fr Strathmore 19:39.72 9:50
74 Emma Perezchica Fr Lindsay 19:47.94 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:19
66:37
13:19
6:40
28 Sienna Bianchi
Fr
12:46
6:23
3
Diana Garcia
Fr
13:04
6:32
4
Melody Salazar
Fr
13:10
6:35
5
Victoria Magnone
Fr
13:32
6:46
7
Jasmine Arciga
Fr
14:05
7:02
9
Jennifer Esparza
Fr
14:05
7:02
10
Angeles Lopez
Fr
14:37
7:19
11
2 Corcoran
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:32
70:50
14:10
7:05
37 Gabriell Avila
Fr
12:23
6:12
1
Brandi Valdez
Fr
12:31
6:16
2
Malerie Price
Fr
13:23
6:42
6
Andrea Hernande
Fr
15:38
7:49
13
Star Valdez
Fr
16:55
8:28
15
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
18:52
9:26
17




3 Strathmore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:59
82:47
16:33
8:17
68 Erica Munoz
Fr
13:41
6:50
8
Nuviana Martinez
Fr
15:22
7:41
12
Ariana Barrera
Fr
16:37
8:18
14
Danielle Alfaro
Fr
17:27
8:43
16
Bianca Florez
Fr
19:40
9:50
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.