Corcoran Results from the ESL Mini Meet #1 at Corcoran HS on 9/12/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr JV 25:49.27 8:20 3.1 1/22 1/6 8/13 1/4
Arlene Magana So V 21:24.12 6:54 3.1 5/46 3/7 3/13 1/7 23:15
(1:51,7.9)
23:15
(1:51,7.9)
23:15
(1:51,7.9)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandi Valdez Fr V 20:38.11 6:39 3.1 4/46 2/7 2/13 2/7
Cristy Mendoza So JV 29:40.85 9:34 3.1 10/22 5/6 12/13 1/3
Gabriella Avila Fr V 20:34.25 6:38 3.1 3/46 1/7 1/13 2/7
Gabrielle Salgado So JV 28:54.75 9:20 3.1 8/22 3/6 10/13 2/4 28:17 28:17 28:17 28:17
Jahilin Zepeda Fr JV 31:48.72 10:16 3.1 14/22 6/6 13/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malerie Price Fr V 24:07.85 7:47 3.1 18/46 7/7 7/13 2/5
Nadia Rojas So V 22:24.54 7:14 3.1 12/46 5/7 5/13 2/7 24:18
(1:53,7.8)
24:18
(1:53,7.8)
24:18
(1:53,7.8)
21:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Paulina Guerrero So V 21:33.68 6:57 3.1 6/46 4/7 4/13 1/7 19:58
Sandivel Rodriguez So JV 29:40.53 9:34 3.1 9/22 4/6 11/13 2/4 30:02
(0:22,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 23:40.45 7:38 3.1 17/46 6/7 6/13 2/6 26:28
(2:48,10.6)
26:28
(2:48,10.6)
26:28
(2:48,10.6)
22:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Star Valdez Fr JV 28:34.28 9:13 3.1 7/22 2/6 9/13 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 106:35
1:50
3.1 6:53 6:38 7:14 30 6:50 113:07
(6:32,5.8)
113:07
(6:32,5.8)
113:07
(6:32,5.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Gabriella Avila (3), Brandi Valdez (4), Arlene Magana (5), Paulina Guerrero (6), Nadia Rojas (12)
JV 1st 5 2/3 142:40
3:52
3.1 9:12 8:20 9:34 31 9:04 137:25 137:25 137:25 Andrea Hernandez (1), Star Valdez (6), Gabrielle Salgado (7), Sandivel Rodriguez (8), Cristy Mendoza (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKaylie Caesar Sr Lindsay 19:32.39 6:18
2 Nancy Vasquez Jr Lindsay 20:22.2 6:34
3 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 20:34.25 6:38 1/7 1/13 2/7
4 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 20:38.11 6:39 2/7 2/13 2/7
5 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 21:24.12 6:54 3/7 3/13 1/7 23:15
(1:51)
23:15
(1:51)
23:15
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 21:33.68 6:57 4/7 4/13 1/7
7 Briana Amador So Lindsay 21:50.43 7:03
8 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 22:01.31 7:06
9 Emma Howe Fr Sierra Pacific 22:06.66 7:08
10 Terri Jimenez Jr Summit Collegiate 22:10.29 7:09
11 Esmeralda Cisneros Fr Lindsay 22:12.32 7:10
12 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 22:24.54 7:14 5/7 5/13 2/7 24:18
(1:53)
24:18
(1:53)
24:18
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Jeanette Ramirez Sr Lindsay 22:32.13 7:16
14 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 23:16.35 7:30
15 Crystal Reyes So Lindsay 23:17.98 7:31
16 Erica Munoz Fr Strathmore 23:34.15 7:36
17 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 23:40.45 7:38 6/7 6/13 2/6 26:28
(2:48)
26:28
(2:48)
26:28
(2:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 24:07.85 7:47 7/7 7/13 2/5
19 Kathy Morado Jr Summit Collegiate 24:11.98 7:48
20 Emma Marella So Sierra Pacific 24:14.26 7:49
21 Brynn Scott Fr Sierra Pacific 24:46.86 8:00
22 Keira Taksa Fr Sierra Pacific 24:58.9 8:04
23 Savannah Bugarin Sr Granite Hills 25:35.23 8:15
24 Carla Fuentes Jr Strathmore 25:56.63 8:22
25 Isabella Baez Jr Strathmore 26:01.79 8:24
26 Noemi Ortega So Woodlake 26:16.49 8:29
27 Angela Gonzalez Fr Sierra Pacific 26:23.3 8:31
28 Selena Rountree Jr Summit Collegiate 26:23.64 8:31
29 Olivia Wannemacher So Sierra Pacific 26:49.28 8:39
30 Yarimel Barreto-Nieto Sr Woodlake 27:05.96 8:45
31 Maria Molina Sr Summit Collegiate 27:05.99 8:45
32 Ariana Barrera Fr Strathmore 27:10.73 8:46
33 Arely Aispuro Fr Sierra Pacific 27:16.98 8:48
34 Maria Luz Tavarez Sr Woodlake 27:54.18 9:00
35 Lizbeth Lemus Jr Strathmore 28:11.15 9:06
36 Nuviana Martinez Fr Strathmore 28:15.79 9:07
37 Jennifer Miranda Sr Woodlake 28:24.37 9:10
38 Ana Bedolla Fr Granite Hills 28:25.17 9:10
39 Miriam Lara Sr Granite Hills 28:25.23 9:10
40 Magdalena Villasenor Sr Woodlake 28:28.24 9:11
41 Jasmine Diaz Fr Summit Collegiate 28:33.88 9:13
42 Jazlin Ortega So Woodlake 28:36.41 9:14
43 Isabella Duerig So Strathmore 28:49.54 9:18
44 Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar Sr Granite Hills 29:52.12 9:38
45 Carolina Lara Sr Woodlake 29:59.42 9:40
46 Patricia Bedolla Sr Granite Hills 30:17.01 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lindsay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
105:59
21:12
6:50
29 McKaylie Caesar
Sr
19:32
6:18
1
Nancy Vasquez
Jr
20:22
6:34
2
Briana Amador
So
21:50
7:03
7
Belen Ferreira
So
22:01
7:06
8
Esmerald Cisneros
Fr
22:12
7:10
11
Jeanette Ramirez
Sr
22:32
7:16
13
Crystal Reyes
So
23:18
7:31
15
2 Corcoran
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:50
106:35
21:19
6:53
30 Gabriell Avila
Fr
20:34
6:38
3
Brandi Valdez
Fr
20:38
6:39
4
Arlene Magana
So
21:24
6:54
5
Paulina Guerrero
So
21:34
6:57
6
Nadia Rojas
So
22:25
7:14
12
Sherlyn Hernande
So
23:40
7:38
17
Malerie Price
Fr
24:08
7:47
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sierra Pacific
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
122:30
24:30
7:54
99 Emma Howe
Fr
22:07
7:08
9
Emma Marella
So
24:14
7:49
20
Brynn Scott
Fr
24:47
8:00
21
Keira Taksa
Fr
24:59
8:04
22
Angela Gonzalez
Fr
26:23
8:31
27
Olivia Wannemac
So
26:49
8:39
29
Arely Aispuro
Fr
27:17
8:48
33
4 Summit Collegiate
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:24
128:26
25:41
8:17
129 Terri Jimenez
Jr
22:10
7:09
10
Kathy Morado
Jr
24:12
7:48
19
Selena Rountree
Jr
26:24
8:31
28
Maria Molina
Sr
27:06
8:45
31
Jasmine Diaz
Fr
28:34
9:13
41








5 Strathmore
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:37
130:54
26:11
8:27
132 Erica Munoz
Fr
23:34
7:36
16
Carla Fuentes
Jr
25:57
8:22
24
Isabella Baez
Jr
26:02
8:24
25
Ariana Barrera
Fr
27:11
8:46
32
Lizbeth Lemus
Jr
28:11
9:06
35
Nuviana Martinez
Fr
28:16
9:07
36
Isabella Duerig
So
28:50
9:18
43
6 Granite Hills
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:36
135:34
27:07
8:45
158 Elizabet Hernande
Sr
23:16
7:30
14
Savannah Bugarin
Sr
25:35
8:15
23
Ana Bedolla
Fr
28:25
9:10
38
Miriam Lara
Sr
28:25
9:10
39
Elizabet Hernande Tovar
Sr
29:52
9:38
44
Patricia Bedolla
Sr
30:17
9:46
46




7 Woodlake
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
138:09
27:38
8:55
167 Noemi Ortega
So
26:16
8:29
26
Yarimel Barreto-
Sr
27:06
8:45
30
Maria Luz Tavarez
Sr
27:54
9:00
34
Jennifer Miranda
Sr
28:24
9:10
37
Magdalen Villasen
Sr
28:28
9:11
40
Jazlin Ortega
So
28:36
9:14
42
Carolina Lara
Sr
29:59
9:40
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 25:49.27 8:20 1/6 8/13 1/4
2 Karina Martinez Fr Woodlake 26:09.4 8:26
3 Melanie Dominguez Fr Woodlake 26:30.87 8:33
4 Julia Gamino Fr Woodlake 27:47.84 8:58
5 Dulce Ramirez Jr Woodlake 28:24.63 9:10
6 Gabriela Frias So Lindsay 28:33.37 9:13
7 Star Valdez Fr Corcoran 28:34.28 9:13 2/6 9/13 2/4
8 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 28:54.75 9:20 3/6 10/13 2/4 28:17 28:17 28:17
9 Sandivel Rodriguez So Corcoran 29:40.53 9:34 4/6 11/13 2/4
10 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 29:40.85 9:34 5/6 12/13 1/3
11 Lizbeth Mendoza So Lindsay 30:50.75 9:57
12 Kelly Aguilera So Lindsay 31:07.93 10:03
13 Elizabeth Haro Jr Woodlake 31:44.02 10:14
14 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 31:48.72 10:16 6/6 13/13 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Danielle Alfaro Fr Strathmore 32:38.61 10:32
16 Mia Perez So Strathmore 32:50.48 10:36
17 Ceidy Gomez So Strathmore 32:51.73 10:36
18 Sameera Hussain So Strathmore 33:05.55 10:41
19 Paola Rios Sr Woodlake 33:09.41 10:42
20 Emma Perezchica Fr Lindsay 34:25.36 11:06
21 Bianca Florez Fr Strathmore 38:44.47 12:30
22 Nylah Moraido So Woodlake 38:44.56 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodlake
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:35
140:37
28:07
9:04
24 Karina Martinez
Fr
26:09
8:26
2
Melanie Domingue
Fr
26:31
8:33
3
Julia Gamino
Fr
27:48
8:58
4
Dulce Ramirez
Jr
28:25
9:10
5
Elizabet Haro
Jr
31:44
10:14
10
Paola Rios
Sr
33:09
10:42
16
Nylah Moraido
So
38:45
12:30
18
2 Corcoran
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:52
142:40
28:32
9:12
31 Andrea Hernande
Fr
25:49
8:20
1
Star Valdez
Fr
28:34
9:13
6
Gabriell Salgado
So
28:55
9:20
7
Sandivel Rodrigue
So
29:41
9:34
8
Cristy Mendoza
So
29:41
9:34
9
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
31:49
10:16
11




3 Strathmore
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:06
170:11
34:02
10:59
71 Danielle Alfaro
Fr
32:39
10:32
12
Mia Perez
So
32:50
10:36
13
Ceidy Gomez
So
32:52
10:36
14
Sameera Hussain
So
33:06
10:41
15
Bianca Florez
Fr
38:44
12:30
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.