Corcoran Results from the ESL Mini Meet #2 at Granite Hills HS on 10/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arlene Magana So V 21:06.57 6:49 3.1 8/48 3/7 3/7 2/8 21:08
(0:01,0.1)
21:08
(0:01,0.1)
21:08
(0:01,0.1)
19:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Brandi Valdez Fr V 21:41.57 7:00 3.1 12/48 4/7 4/7 2/8 20:38
Gabriella Avila Fr V 20:39.74 6:40 3.1 3/48 1/7 1/7 2/8 20:34
Malerie Price Fr V 22:11.82 7:10 3.1 15/48 6/7 6/7 1/5 22:23
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nadia Rojas So V 22:15 7:11 3.1 16/48 7/7 7/7 1/4 22:34
(0:19,1.4)
22:34
(0:19,1.4)
22:34
(0:19,1.4)
21:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Paulina Guerrero So V 20:42.64 6:41 3.1 4/48 2/7 2/7 2/8 20:49
(0:07,0.5)
20:49
(0:07,0.5)
20:49
(0:07,0.5)
19:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 22:05.94 7:08 3.1 14/48 5/7 5/7 2/7 25:36
(3:30,13.7)
25:36
(3:30,13.7)
25:36
(3:30,13.7)
22:42
(0:36,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 106:16
1:26
3.1 6:51 6:40 7:08 41 6:33 106:14 106:14 106:14 Gabriella Avila (3), Paulina Guerrero (4), Arlene Magana (8), Brandi Valdez (12), Sherlyn Hernandez (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 McKaylie Caesar Sr Lindsay 17:56.59 5:47
2 Nancy Vasquez Jr Lindsay 19:24.87 6:16
3 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 20:39.74 6:40 1/7 1/7 2/8
4 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 20:42.64 6:41 2/7 2/7 2/8 20:49
(0:07)
20:49
(0:07)
20:49
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Terri Jimenez Jr Summit Collegiate 20:50.06 6:43
6 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 20:53.17 6:44
7 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 21:03.25 6:48
8 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 21:06.57 6:49 3/7 3/7 2/8 21:08
(0:01)
21:08
(0:01)
21:08
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Emma Marella So Sierra Pacific 21:24.97 6:55
10 Emma Howe Fr Sierra Pacific 21:25.28 6:55
11 Esmeralda Cisneros Fr Lindsay 21:25.96 6:55
12 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 21:41.57 7:00 4/7 4/7 2/8
13 Bianca Valdez So Lindsay 21:58.59 7:05
14 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 22:05.94 7:08 5/7 5/7 2/7 25:36
(3:30)
25:36
(3:30)
25:36
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 22:11.82 7:10 6/7 6/7 1/5
16 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 22:15 7:11 7/7 7/7 1/4 22:34
(0:19)
22:34
(0:19)
22:34
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jeanette Ramirez Sr Lindsay 22:23.73 7:13
18 Kathy Morado Jr Summit Collegiate 23:27.41 7:34
19 Crystal Reyes So Lindsay 23:43.34 7:39
20 Keira Taksa Fr Sierra Pacific 23:53.91 7:43
21 Diana Camberos Jr Farmersville 24:06.45 7:47
22 Savannah Bugarin Sr Granite Hills 24:14.78 7:49
23 Carla Fuentes Jr Strathmore 24:22.84 7:52
24 Olivia Wannemacher So Sierra Pacific 24:27.51 7:53
25 Maria Molina Sr Summit Collegiate 24:28.24 7:54
26 Yarimel Barreto-Nieto Sr Woodlake 24:45.16 7:59
27 Brynn Scott Fr Sierra Pacific 24:53.51 8:02
28 Isabella Baez Jr Strathmore 25:01.75 8:04
29 Angela Gonzalez Fr Sierra Pacific 25:13.04 8:08
30 Arely Aispuro Fr Sierra Pacific 25:19.24 8:10
31 Karina Martinez Fr Woodlake 25:21.13 8:11
32 Julia Gamino Fr Woodlake 25:21.73 8:11
33 Ana Bedolla Fr Granite Hills 25:59.82 8:23
34 Selena Rountree Jr Summit Collegiate 26:18.33 8:29
35 Maria Luz Tavarez Sr Woodlake 26:21.58 8:30
36 Jennifer Miranda Sr Woodlake 26:31.72 8:33
37 Dulce Ramirez Jr Woodlake 26:43.46 8:37
38 Noemi Ortega So Woodlake 26:45.09 8:38
39 Lizbeth Lemus Jr Strathmore 26:57.31 8:42
40 Nuviana Martinez Fr Strathmore 27:17.01 8:48
41 Heidy Sanchez Jr Farmersville 27:24.89 8:51
42 Isabella Duerig So Strathmore 27:54.8 9:00
43 Jasmine Diaz Fr Summit Collegiate 28:36.96 9:14
44 Patricia Bedolla Sr Granite Hills 28:48.89 9:18
45 Elizabeth Hernandez Tovar Sr Granite Hills 29:40.89 9:34
46 Joanna Zavala Sr Farmersville 30:37.44 9:53
47 Estefany Alejo Jr Granite Hills 31:01.38 10:00
48 Gisel Barajas Jr Farmersville 36:10.86 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lindsay
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
101:39
20:20
6:33
33 McKaylie Caesar
Sr
17:57
5:47
1
Nancy Vasquez
Jr
19:25
6:16
2
Belen Ferreira
So
20:53
6:44
6
Esmerald Cisneros
Fr
21:26
6:55
11
Bianca Valdez
So
21:59
7:05
13
Jeanette Ramirez
Sr
22:24
7:13
17
Crystal Reyes
So
23:43
7:39
19
2 Corcoran
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
106:16
21:15
6:51
41 Gabriell Avila
Fr
20:40
6:40
3
Paulina Guerrero
So
20:43
6:41
4
Arlene Magana
So
21:07
6:49
8
Brandi Valdez
Fr
21:42
7:00
12
Sherlyn Hernande
So
22:06
7:08
14
Malerie Price
Fr
22:12
7:10
15
Nadia Rojas
So
22:15
7:11
16
3 Sierra Pacific
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:29
116:05
23:13
7:29
88 Emma Marella
So
21:25
6:55
9
Emma Howe
Fr
21:25
6:55
10
Keira Taksa
Fr
23:54
7:43
20
Olivia Wannemac
So
24:28
7:53
23
Brynn Scott
Fr
24:54
8:02
26
Angela Gonzalez
Fr
25:13
8:08
28
Arely Aispuro
Fr
25:19
8:10
29
4 Summit Collegiate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:47
123:41
24:44
7:59
121 Terri Jimenez
Jr
20:50
6:43
5
Kathy Morado
Jr
23:27
7:34
18
Maria Molina
Sr
24:28
7:54
24
Selena Rountree
Jr
26:18
8:29
33
Jasmine Diaz
Fr
28:37
9:14
41








5 Granite Hills
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:38
129:48
25:58
8:22
145 Elizabet Hernande
Sr
21:03
6:48
7
Savannah Bugarin
Sr
24:15
7:49
21
Ana Bedolla
Fr
26:00
8:23
32
Patricia Bedolla
Sr
28:49
9:18
42
Elizabet Hernande Tovar
Sr
29:41
9:34
43
Estefany Alejo
Jr
31:01
10:00
44




6 Woodlake
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
128:21
25:40
8:17
155 Yarimel Barreto-
Sr
24:45
7:59
25
Karina Martinez
Fr
25:21
8:11
30
Julia Gamino
Fr
25:22
8:11
31
Maria Luz Tavarez
Sr
26:22
8:30
34
Jennifer Miranda
Sr
26:32
8:33
35
Dulce Ramirez
Jr
26:43
8:37
36
Noemi Ortega
So
26:45
8:38
37
7 Strathmore
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:32
131:34
26:19
8:29
166 Carla Fuentes
Jr
24:23
7:52
22
Isabella Baez
Jr
25:02
8:04
27
Lizbeth Lemus
Jr
26:57
8:42
38
Nuviana Martinez
Fr
27:17
8:48
39
Isabella Duerig
So
27:55
9:00
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.