Corcoran Results from the ESL Mini Meet #3 at Sierra Pacific HS on 10/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr JV 23:51.36 7:42 3.1 1/26 1/5 7/12 1/5 25:49
(1:58,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Arlene Magana So V 19:55.75 6:26 3.1 3/45 2/7 2/12 1/8 19:33 19:33 19:33 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Brandi Valdez Fr V 20:24.32 6:35 3.1 5/45 4/7 4/12 1/7 20:38
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cristy Mendoza So JV 24:50.59 8:01 3.1 3/26 2/5 8/12 1/4 29:41
(4:50,16.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gabriella Avila Fr V 19:52.72 6:25 3.1 2/45 1/7 1/12 2/8 20:34
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Gabrielle Salgado So JV 30:09.59 9:44 3.1 15/26 4/5 11/12 2/4 28:18 28:18 28:17
Jahilin Zepeda Fr JV 32:00.18 10:19 3.1 19/26 5/5 12/12 2/4 31:49
Malerie Price Fr V 26:21.33 8:30 3.1 35/45 7/7 10/12 2/3 22:12
Nadia Rojas So V 21:53.57 7:04 3.1 12/45 5/7 5/12 2/6 21:59
(0:05,0.4)
21:59
(0:05,0.4)
21:59
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Paulina Guerrero So V 20:10.59 6:31 3.1 4/45 3/7 3/12 1/8 19:58 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 22:32.42 7:16 3.1 15/45 6/7 6/12 1/5 22:42
(0:09,0.7)
22:42
(0:09,0.7)
22:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Star Valdez Fr JV 25:43.38 8:18 3.1 6/26 3/5 9/12 1/4 28:34
(2:51,10.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 102:17
2:01
3.1 6:36 6:25 7:04 25 6:36 101:17 101:17 Gabriella Avila (2), Arlene Magana (3), Paulina Guerrero (4), Brandi Valdez (5), Nadia Rojas (11)
JV 1st 5 1/4 136:35
8:09
3.1 8:49 7:42 10:19 42 8:49 119:28 119:28 Andrea Hernandez (1), Cristy Mendoza (3), Star Valdez (6), Gabrielle Salgado (14), Jahilin Zepeda (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mckaylie Caesar Sr Lindsay 18:44.68 6:03
2 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 19:52.72 6:25 1/7 1/12 2/8
3 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 19:55.75 6:26 2/7 2/12 1/8 19:33 19:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 20:10.59 6:31 3/7 3/12 1/8 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 20:24.32 6:35 4/7 4/12 1/7
6 Jeanette Ramirez Sr Lindsay 20:48.3 6:43
7 Terri Jimenez Jr Summit Collegiate 20:53.39 6:44
8 Belen Ferreira So Lindsay 21:00.24 6:47
9 Esmeralda Cisneros Fr Lindsay 21:02.3 6:47
10 Briana Amador So Lindsay 21:15.02 6:51
11 Emma Howe Fr Sierra Pacific 21:26.24 6:55
12 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 21:53.57 7:04 5/7 5/12 2/6 21:59
(0:05)
21:59
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Emma Marella So Sierra Pacific 21:57.18 7:05
14 Diana Camberos Jr Farmersville 22:31.59 7:16
15 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 22:32.42 7:16 6/7 6/12 1/5 22:42
(0:09)
22:42
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Keira Taksa Fr Sierra Pacific 22:59.09 7:25
17 Elizabeth Hernandez Sr Granite Hills 23:08.4 7:28
18 Bianca Valdez So Lindsay 23:14.9 7:30
19 Selena Rountree Jr Summit Collegiate 23:44.63 7:40
20 Maria Molina Sr Summit Collegiate 23:51.05 7:42
21 Olivia Wannemacher So Sierra Pacific 23:51.4 7:42
22 Carla Fuentes Jr Strathmore 23:52.33 7:42
23 Arely Aispuro Fr Sierra Pacific 24:22.69 7:52
24 Brynn Scott Fr Sierra Pacific 24:23.53 7:52
25 Angela Gonzalez Fr Sierra Pacific 24:27.89 7:54
26 Isabella Baez Jr Strathmore 24:29.91 7:54
27 Noemi Ortega So Woodlake 24:34.68 7:56
28 Julia Gamino Fr Woodlake 24:41.52 7:58
29 Savannah Bugarin Sr Granite Hills 24:47.53 8:00
30 Karina Martinez Fr Woodlake 24:52.36 8:01
31 Yarimel Barreto-ni... Sr Woodlake 24:53.67 8:02
32 Melanie Dominguez Fr Woodlake 25:20.95 8:11
33 Ana Bedolla Fr Granite Hills 25:36.3 8:16
34 Dulce Ramirez Jr Woodlake 25:52.76 8:21
35 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 26:21.33 8:30 7/7 10/12 2/3
36 Nuviana Martinez Fr Strathmore 26:24.84 8:31
37 Jennifer Miranda Sr Woodlake 26:56.75 8:42
38 Heidy Sanchez Jr Farmersville 27:18.35 8:49
39 Isabella Duerig So Strathmore 27:24.77 8:51
40 Lizbeth Lemus Jr Strathmore 27:51.93 8:59
41 Joanna Zavala Sr Farmersville 28:04.62 9:03
42 Patricia Bedolla Sr Granite Hills 28:44.96 9:16
43 Ariana Barrera Fr Strathmore 29:07.66 9:24
44 Luz Bedolla Sr Granite Hills 32:11.23 10:23
45 Gisel Barajas Jr Farmersville 33:39.25 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corcoran
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
102:17
20:27
6:36
25 Gabriell Avila
Fr
19:53
6:25
2
Arlene Magana
So
19:56
6:26
3
Paulina Guerrero
So
20:11
6:31
4
Brandi Valdez
Fr
20:24
6:35
5
Nadia Rojas
So
21:54
7:04
11
Sherlyn Hernande
So
22:32
7:16
13
Malerie Price
Fr
26:21
8:30
31
2 Lindsay
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
102:51
20:34
6:38
31 Mckaylie Caesar
Sr
18:45
6:03
1
Jeanette Ramirez
Sr
20:48
6:43
6
Belen Ferreira
So
21:00
6:47
7
Esmerald Cisneros
Fr
21:02
6:47
8
Briana Amador
So
21:15
6:51
9
Bianca Valdez
So
23:15
7:30
16




3 Sierra Pacific
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
114:37
22:55
7:24
72 Emma Howe
Fr
21:26
6:55
10
Emma Marella
So
21:57
7:05
12
Keira Taksa
Fr
22:59
7:25
14
Olivia Wannemac
So
23:51
7:42
17
Arely Aispuro
Fr
24:23
7:52
19
Brynn Scott
Fr
24:24
7:52
20
Angela Gonzalez
Fr
24:28
7:54
21
4 Woodlake
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:46
124:23
24:53
8:01
128 Noemi Ortega
So
24:35
7:56
23
Julia Gamino
Fr
24:42
7:58
24
Karina Martinez
Fr
24:52
8:01
26
Yarimel Barreto-
Sr
24:54
8:02
27
Melanie Domingue
Fr
25:21
8:11
28
Dulce Ramirez
Jr
25:53
8:21
30
Jennifer Miranda
Sr
26:57
8:42
33
5 Strathmore
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 4:00
130:04
26:01
8:23
141 Carla Fuentes
Jr
23:52
7:42
18
Isabella Baez
Jr
24:30
7:54
22
Nuviana Martinez
Fr
26:25
8:31
32
Isabella Duerig
So
27:25
8:51
34
Lizbeth Lemus
Jr
27:52
8:59
35
Ariana Barrera
Fr
29:08
9:24
37




6 Granite Hills
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 9:03
134:28
26:54
8:41
143 Elizabet Hernande
Sr
23:08
7:28
15
Savannah Bugarin
Sr
24:48
8:00
25
Ana Bedolla
Fr
25:36
8:16
29
Patricia Bedolla
Sr
28:45
9:16
36
Luz Bedolla
Sr
32:11
10:23
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 23:51.36 7:42 1/5 7/12 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Crystal Reyes So Lindsay 24:22.3 7:52
3 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 24:50.59 8:01 2/5 8/12 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kimberly Rios So Woodlake 25:07.24 8:06
5 Maria Luz Tavarez Sr Woodlake 25:15.93 8:09
6 Star Valdez Fr Corcoran 25:43.38 8:18 3/5 9/12 1/4
7 Aracely Lara Fr Strathmore 26:03.74 8:24
8 Gabriela Frias So Lindsay 27:31.54 8:53
9 Joleen Contreras Sr Sierra Pacific 27:51.55 8:59
10 Sameera Hussain So Strathmore 28:25.18 9:10
11 Jazlin Ortega So Woodlake 28:42.18 9:16
12 Elizabeth Haro Jr Woodlake 28:46.61 9:17
13 Carolina Lara Sr Woodlake 29:24.31 9:29
14 Lizbeth Mendoza So Lindsay 30:04.19 9:42
15 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 30:09.59 9:44 4/5 11/12 2/4 28:18 28:18
16 Danielle Alfaro Fr Strathmore 30:25.58 9:49
17 Ceidy Gomez So Strathmore 30:35.04 9:52
18 Paola Rios Sr Woodlake 31:38.23 10:12
19 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 32:00.18 10:19 5/5 12/12 2/4
20 Kelly Aguilera So Lindsay 32:16.85 10:25
21 Emma Perezchica Fr Lindsay 32:18.8 10:25
22 Natalia Campos Fr Strathmore 32:58.35 10:38
23 Miluna Aguilar Sr Woodlake 33:22.33 10:46
24 Bianca Florez Fr Strathmore 33:47.46 10:54
25 Mia Perez So Strathmore 33:47.71 10:54
26 Desire Corona Jr Strathmore 33:55.24 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corcoran
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:09
136:35
27:19
8:49
42 Andrea Hernande
Fr
23:51
7:42
1
Cristy Mendoza
So
24:51
8:01
3
Star Valdez
Fr
25:43
8:18
6
Gabriell Salgado
So
30:10
9:44
14
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
32:00
10:19
18








1 Woodlake
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 4:17
137:16
27:27
8:51
42 Kimberly Rios
So
25:07
8:06
4
Maria Luz Tavarez
Sr
25:16
8:09
5
Jazlin Ortega
So
28:42
9:16
10
Elizabet Haro
Jr
28:47
9:17
11
Carolina Lara
Sr
29:24
9:29
12
Paola Rios
Sr
31:38
10:12
17
Miluna Aguilar
Sr
33:22
10:46
22
3 Lindsay
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:57
146:34
29:19
9:27
62 Crystal Reyes
So
24:22
7:52
2
Gabriela Frias
So
27:32
8:53
8
Lizbeth Mendoza
So
30:04
9:42
13
Kelly Aguilera
So
32:17
10:25
19
Emma Perezchi
Fr
32:19
10:25
20








4 Strathmore
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:55
148:28
29:42
9:35
68 Aracely Lara
Fr
26:04
8:24
7
Sameera Hussain
So
28:25
9:10
9
Danielle Alfaro
Fr
30:26
9:49
15
Ceidy Gomez
So
30:35
9:52
16
Natalia Campos
Fr
32:58
10:38
21
Bianca Florez
Fr
33:47
10:54
23
Mia Perez
So
33:48
10:54
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.