Corcoran Results from the Rich Parris Twilight Inv at Lion's Town Country Park on 10/25/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrea Hernandez Fr V 13:37 7:19 1.86 60/69 7/7 8/13 5/5 14:43
(1:06,7.4)
14:43
(1:06,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Arlene Magana So V 11:37 6:15 1.86 22/69 4/7 4/13 4/12 11:25 12:18
(0:41,5.6)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
Brandi Valdez Fr V 11:28.4 6:10 1.86 17/69 3/7 3/13 3/12 11:50
(0:22,3.0)
11:50
(0:22,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cristy Mendoza So F/S 15:08.9 8:09 1.86 32/42 2/6 9/13 6/6 16:11
(1:02,6.3)
16:11
(1:02,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Gabriella Avila Fr V 11:16.1 6:03 1.86 10/69 1/7 1/13 5/12 11:45
(0:29,4.2)
11:45
(0:29,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gabrielle Salgado So F/S 16:30.9 8:53 1.86 39/42 4/6 11/13 5/5 15:19 16:13 15:19
Jahilin Zepeda Fr F/S 17:31.8 9:25 1.86 42/42 6/6 13/13 4/4 18:10
(0:38,3.5)
18:10
(0:38,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malerie Price Fr F/S 12:53.8 6:56 1.86 8/42 1/6 7/13 3/8 13:00
(0:06,0.7)
13:00
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nadia Rojas So V 12:33.5 6:45 1.86 42/69 5/7 5/13 6/9 12:38
(0:05,0.6)
13:01
(0:27,3.5)
12:38
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paulina Guerrero So V 11:27.6 6:10 1.86 16/69 2/7 2/13 4/12 11:08 11:51
(0:24,3.3)
11:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Sandivel Rodriguez So F/S 16:01.2 8:37 1.86 36/42 3/6 10/13 6/6 16:49
(0:47,4.7)
16:49
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Sherlyn Hernandez So V 12:37.2 6:47 1.86 44/69 6/7 6/13 4/5
Star Valdez Fr F/S 17:05.3 9:11 1.86 41/42 5/6 12/13 5/5 16:12 16:12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/9 58:23
1:17
1.86 6:17 6:03 6:45 99 5:58 57:57 57:57 57:57 Gabriella Avila (10), Paulina Guerrero (15), Brandi Valdez (16), Arlene Magana (21), Nadia Rojas (37)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 77:40
4:12
1.86 8:21 6:56 9:11 113 6:41 64:39 64:39 Malerie Price (8), Cristy Mendoza (22), Sandivel Rodriguez (25), Gabrielle Salgado (28), Star Valdez (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Unique Ford Jr Madera 10:36.4 5:42
2 Dariana Miramontes Jr Madera South 10:38.6 5:43
3 Madison Galetti Fr Clovis West 10:51.2 5:50
4 Linda Perez Jr Madera 10:51.9 5:50
5 Gabriella Preciado So Clovis West 10:52.1 5:51
6 Maria Aguilar Sr Madera South 10:57.3 5:53
7 Perla Jimenez Sr Madera South 10:59.3 5:54
8 Emily Rich So Yosemite 11:13.7 6:02
9 Claire Bringetto Fr Clovis West 11:15 6:03
10 Gabriella Avila Fr Corcoran 11:16.1 6:03 1/7 1/13 5/12 11:45
(0:29)
11:45
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Emily Montoya Sr Madera South 11:18 6:05
12 Julia Bizik Fr Clovis West 11:18.7 6:05
13 Shelby Hicks Jr Clovis West 11:19.4 6:05
14 Sophia Napier Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc... 11:20.1 6:06
15 Diana Garcia Fr Sanger 11:21.7 6:07
16 Paulina Guerrero So Corcoran 11:27.6 6:10 2/7 2/13 4/12 11:08 11:51
(0:24)
11:08 You ROCK! (LR)
17 Brandi Valdez Fr Corcoran 11:28.4 6:10 3/7 3/13 3/12 11:50
(0:22)
11:50
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Olivia Renfro Jr Clovis West 11:32.3 6:12
19 Jaydah Aguilar So Madera South 11:33.3 6:13
20 Julia Martinez So Madera 11:34.3 6:13
21 Paola Sanchez So Madera 11:36.5 6:14
22 Arlene Magana So Corcoran 11:37 6:15 4/7 4/13 4/12 11:25 12:18
(0:41)
11:25 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Betzabe Bautista Sr Madera South 11:37.9 6:15
24 Jennifer Recinos So Sanger 11:39.7 6:16
25 Matison McCombs Sr Liberty (Madera Ranc... 11:40.3 6:17
26 Arisandy Melgarejo Sr Kerman 11:41.3 6:17
27 Jahari Garcia So Sanger 11:41.7 6:17
28 Annaka Reed Fr Clovis West 11:43.6 6:18
29 Paola Cruz Jr Madera South 11:45.1 6:19
30 Jessica Recinos So Sanger 11:45.4 6:19
31 Jasmine Castillo Sr Madera 11:45.5 6:19
32 Alejandra Alonso Sr Madera 11:55.7 6:25
33 Toni Payton Sr Sanger 11:56.2 6:25
34 Elisa Vega Jr Madera South 11:56.9 6:25
35 Tori Medrano Fr Madera 11:57.6 6:26
36 Jacqueline Garcia Jr Kerman 11:58.5 6:26
37 Isabella Cruz Fr Kerman 12:03.1 6:29
38 Caliska Avila So Washington Union 12:04.3 6:29
39 Alexis Garcia So Kerman 12:08.6 6:32
40 Blanca Segovia Sr Kerman 12:16.1 6:36
41 Milca Martinez Fr Madera South 12:18.4 6:37
42 Nadia Rojas So Corcoran 12:33.5 6:45 5/7 5/13 6/9 12:38
(0:05)
13:01
(0:27)
12:38
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Gloria Sevilla Jr McLane 12:34.2 6:45
44 Sherlyn Hernandez So Corcoran 12:37.2 6:47 6/7 6/13 4/5
45 Symphony Feaver Sr Fowler 12:38.9 6:48
46 Ayleen Hernandez Sr Riverdale 12:41.7 6:50
47 Trinity Zelazo Jr Yosemite 12:43.2 6:50
48 Morgan Prescott So Yosemite 12:45.7 6:52
49 Maria Gonzalez Sr Riverdale 12:45.8 6:52
50 Gabriela Gutierrez Fr Fowler 12:49.4 6:54
51 Atiana Aguilar Jr Washington Union 13:03.2 7:01
52 Emily Meyer Jr Yosemite 13:14 7:07
53 Rebecca Loquaci Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc... 13:22.9 7:12
54 Madison Bento Jr Liberty (Madera Ranc... 13:26.7 7:14
55 Rosa Lopez Sr McLane 13:27.2 7:14
56 Abigail Rumohr Jr Yosemite 13:27.9 7:14
57 Martha Negrete Jr McLane 13:29.5 7:15
58 Addison McCully Sr Yosemite 13:30.8 7:16
59 Cortney Ressler So Yosemite 13:31.6 7:16
60 Andrea Hernandez Fr Corcoran 13:37 7:19 7/7 8/13 5/5 14:43
(1:06)
14:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Maria Martinez Sr Riverdale 13:43.2 7:23
62 Peggy Vara Sr Riverdale 13:49.7 7:26
63 Anyssa Torres So Riverdale 13:50.6 7:27
64 Marissa Sepeda Jr Fowler 14:08.2 7:36
65 Nichole Couto So Washington Union 14:49.1 7:58
66 Alexis Quiroz So Washington Union 14:53.5 8:00
67 Jacquelyn Gaytan Jr Fowler 15:16.7 8:13
68 Jennifer Leyva Jr McLane 15:50.8 8:31
69 Ydali Carrillo Sr McLane 16:40.8 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis West
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
55:36
11:07
5:59
42 Madison Galetti
Fr
10:51
5:50
3
Gabriell Preciado
So
10:52
5:51
5
Claire Bringett
Fr
11:15
6:03
9
Julia Bizik
Fr
11:19
6:05
12
Shelby Hicks
Jr
11:19
6:05
13
Olivia Renfro
Jr
11:32
6:12
17
Annaka Reed
Fr
11:44
6:18
26
2 Madera South
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:55
55:27
11:05
5:58
44 Dariana Miramont
Jr
10:39
5:43
2
Maria Aguilar
Sr
10:57
5:53
6
Perla Jimenez
Sr
10:59
5:54
7
Emily Montoya
Sr
11:18
6:05
11
Jaydah Aguilar
So
11:33
6:13
18
Betzabe Bautista
Sr
11:38
6:15
22
Paola Cruz
Jr
11:45
6:19
27
3 Madera
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
56:25
11:17
6:04
73 Unique Ford
Jr
10:36
5:42
1
Linda Perez
Jr
10:52
5:50
4
Julia Martinez
So
11:34
6:13
19
Paola Sanchez
So
11:37
6:14
20
Jasmine Castillo
Sr
11:46
6:19
29
Alejandr Alonso
Sr
11:56
6:25
30
Tori Medrano
Fr
11:58
6:26
32
4 Corcoran
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
58:23
11:41
6:17
99 Gabriell Avila
Fr
11:16
6:03
10
Paulina Guerrero
So
11:28
6:10
15
Brandi Valdez
Fr
11:28
6:10
16
Arlene Magana
So
11:37
6:15
21
Nadia Rojas
So
12:34
6:45
37
Sherlyn Hernande
So
12:37
6:47
39
Andrea Hernande
Fr
13:37
7:19
50
5 Sanger
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
58:25
11:41
6:17
121 Diana Garcia
Fr
11:22
6:07
14
Jennifer Recinos
So
11:40
6:16
23
Jahari Garcia
So
11:42
6:17
25
Jessica Recinos
So
11:45
6:19
28
Toni Payton
Sr
11:56
6:25
31








6 Kerman
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
60:08
12:02
6:28
162 Arisandy Melgarej
Sr
11:41
6:17
24
Jacqueli Garcia
Jr
11:59
6:26
33
Isabella Cruz
Fr
12:03
6:29
34
Alexis Garcia
So
12:09
6:32
35
Blanca Segovia
Sr
12:16
6:36
36








7 Yosemite
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:14
63:25
12:41
6:49
181 Emily Rich
So
11:14
6:02
8
Trinity Zelazo
Jr
12:43
6:50
41
Morgan Prescott
So
12:46
6:52
42
Emily Meyer
Jr
13:14
7:07
44
Abigail Rumohr
Jr
13:28
7:14
46
Addison McCully
Sr
13:31
7:16
48
Cortney Ressler
So
13:32
7:16
49
8 Riverdale
9-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:09
66:51
13:22
7:11
239 Ayleen Hernande
Sr
12:42
6:50
40
Maria Gonzalez
Sr
12:46
6:52
43
Maria Martinez
Sr
13:43
7:23
51
Peggy Vara
Sr
13:50
7:26
52
Anyssa Torres
So
13:51
7:27
53








8 McLane
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:07
72:03
14:25
7:45
239 Gloria Sevilla
Jr
12:34
6:45
38
Rosa Lopez
Sr
13:27
7:14
45
Martha Negrete
Jr
13:30
7:15
47
Jennifer Leyva
Jr
15:51
8:31
54
Ydali Carrillo
Sr
16:41
8:58
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sienna Bianchi Fr Sanger 12:01.9 6:28
2 Juliet Garza So Sanger 12:13.5 6:34
3 Melody Salazar Fr Sanger 12:37.5 6:47
4 Haley Witrago So Sanger 12:39.7 6:48
5 Leslie Zarate So Sanger 12:41.3 6:49
6 Marissa Sanchez Fr Madera South 12:44.2 6:51
7 Flor Martinez Fr Madera South 12:47.9 6:53
8 Malerie Price Fr Corcoran 12:53.8 6:56 1/6 7/13 3/8 13:00
(0:06)
13:00
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Kayla Madrigal Fr McLane 12:55.2 6:57
10 Jennifer Esparza Fr Sanger 12:57 6:58
11 Angeles Lopez Fr Sanger 13:02.4 7:01
12 Victoria Magnone Fr Sanger 13:03.1 7:01
13 Sydney Marshall-Mi... Fr Clovis West 13:06.7 7:03
14 Alexa Ortiz So Sanger 13:07.5 7:03
15 Jasmin Arciga Fr Sanger 13:11 7:05
16 Rocio Garcia Fr McLane 13:15.1 7:07
17 Claudia Leiva So Mendota 13:15.9 7:08
18 Vanessa Luna Fr Fowler 13:28.2 7:15
19 Demarie DeLaRiva Fr Fowler 13:33.3 7:17
20 Alexandria Vaquilar Fr Clovis West 13:34.7 7:18
21 Zoila Flores So Sanger 13:42.6 7:22
22 Claire Ramos So Fowler 14:12.8 7:38
23 Jade Jimenez Fr Madera South 14:17.7 7:41
24 Veronica Flores Fr McLane 14:25 7:45
25 Esmeralda Frausto So Sanger 14:25.8 7:45
26 Anai Silva Fr Madera South 14:30.2 7:48
27 Dalia Lopez So Madera South 14:33.6 7:50
28 Honey Brown Fr Fowler 14:33.9 7:50
29 Hannah Beaumont Fr Yosemite 14:49.1 7:58
30 Lisa Miguel So Clovis West 14:55.2 8:01
31 Erika Santiago So Madera South 15:04.3 8:06
32 Cristy Mendoza So Corcoran 15:08.9 8:09 2/6 9/13 6/6 16:11
(1:02)
16:11
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Gizzel Velasco Fr Fowler 15:13.9 8:11
34 Harmanprit Kaur Fr Fowler 15:52.9 8:32
35 Liliana Torres Fr Sanger 15:54.9 8:33
36 Sandivel Rodriguez So Corcoran 16:01.2 8:37 3/6 10/13 6/6 16:49
(0:47)
16:49
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Stacy Espinoza Fr McLane 16:13.4 8:43
38 Angela Escoto Fr McLane 16:15.8 8:45
39 Gabrielle Salgado So Corcoran 16:30.9 8:53 4/6 11/13 5/5 15:19 16:13 15:19
40 Natalia Hernandez So Madera South 17:03.2 9:10
41 Star Valdez Fr Corcoran 17:05.3 9:11 5/6 12/13 5/5 16:12 16:12
42 Jahilin Zepeda Fr Corcoran 17:31.8 9:25 6/6 13/13 4/4 18:10
(0:38)
18:10
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sanger
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:14
12:27
6:41
15 Sienna Bianchi
Fr
12:02
6:28
1
Juliet Garza
So
12:14
6:34
2
Melody Salazar
Fr
12:38
6:47
3
Haley Witrago
So
12:40
6:48
4
Leslie Zarate
So
12:41
6:49
5
Jennifer Esparza
Fr
12:57
6:58
10
Angeles Lopez
Fr
13:02
7:01
11
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
68:54
13:47
7:24
66 Marissa Sanchez
Fr
12:44
6:51
6
Flor Martinez
Fr
12:48
6:53
7
Jade Jimenez
Fr
14:18
7:41
16
Anai Silva
Fr
14:30
7:48
18
Dalia Lopez
So
14:34
7:50
19
Erika Santiago
So
15:04
8:06
21
Natalia Hernande
So
17:03
9:10
29
3 Fowler
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:46
71:02
14:12
7:38
85 Vanessa Luna
Fr
13:28
7:15
13
Demarie DeLaRiva
Fr
13:33
7:17
14
Claire Ramos
So
14:13
7:38
15
Honey Brown
Fr
14:34
7:50
20
Gizzel Velasco
Fr
15:14
8:11
23
Harmanpr Kaur
Fr
15:53
8:32
24




4 McLane
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:21
73:05
14:37
7:51
91 Kayla Madrigal
Fr
12:55
6:57
9
Rocio Garcia
Fr
13:15
7:07
12
Veronica Flores
Fr
14:25
7:45
17
Stacy Espinoza
Fr
16:13
8:43
26
Angela Escoto
Fr
16:16
8:45
27








5 Corcoran
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
77:40
15:32
8:21
113 Malerie Price
Fr
12:54
6:56
8
Cristy Mendoza
So
15:09
8:09
22
Sandivel Rodrigue
So
16:01
8:37
25
Gabriell Salgado
So
16:31
8:53
28
Star Valdez
Fr
17:05
9:11
30
Jahilin Zepeda
Fr
17:32
9:25
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.