Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/19/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr V 18:30 6:36 2.8 10/103 1/7 1/25 6/21 Well done! (SBP)
Aileen Le Sr JV 24:14 8:39 2.8 150/192 17/18 24/25 2/3
Angela Lin Sr JV 22:48 8:09 2.8 106/192 13/18 20/25 1/4
Ann Chang Jr JV 21:42 7:45 2.8 70/192 6/18 13/25 6/13
Brigitte Hong So JV 22:14 7:56 2.8 88/192 11/18 18/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Catalina Huang Fr JV 21:11 7:34 2.8 54/192 2/18 9/25 12/29
Christie Lin Fr JV 20:32 7:20 2.8 30/192 1/18 7/25 14/32
Christine Chang Sr V 19:15 6:53 2.8 25/103 3/7 3/25 3/18
Elizabeth Marten Jr JV 21:33 7:42 2.8 62/192 4/18 11/25 7/19
Ellen Tang Fr JV 22:10 7:55 2.8 86/192 9/18 16/25 3/5
Emily Szeto So JV 24:05 8:36 2.8 148/192 16/18 23/25 2/3
Hannah Lem Sr JV 22:07 7:54 2.8 82/192 8/18 15/25 4/8
Kate Huang Sr JV 30:26 10:52 2.8 191/192 18/18 25/25 3/3
Kelli Sum Sr V 18:50 6:44 2.8 19/103 2/7 2/25 5/19
Kimberly Le Fr JV 22:11 7:55 2.8 87/192 10/18 17/25 3/4
Lena Chen Fr JV 23:35 8:25 2.8 135/192 15/18 22/25 2/3
Lucia Dalle Oro Fr V 19:41 7:02 2.8 34/103 4/7 4/25 3/16
Malvika Mecker Fr V 20:45 7:25 2.8 51/103 7/7 8/25 2/6
Manali Sapre So JV 21:31 7:41 2.8 61/192 3/18 10/25 9/24
Nandini Chitale So JV 22:07 7:54 2.8 81/192 7/18 14/25 5/9
Rachel Chiou So JV 23:01 8:13 2.8 108/192 14/18 21/25 1/3
Sarena Alsukhon Fr V 19:49 7:05 2.8 38/103 5/7 5/25 2/15
Shana Rubin So V 20:15 7:14 2.8 44/103 6/7 6/25 2/8
Tiffany Nguyen Fr JV 22:25 8:00 2.8 92/192 12/18 19/25 2/4
Yoko Kimura Jr JV 21:39 7:44 2.8 66/192 5/18 12/25 6/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 96:05
1:19
2.8 6:52 6:36 7:05 105 6:26 91:48 91:48 Aditi Krishnapriyan (9), Kelli Sum (16), Christine Chang (22), Lucia Dalle Oro (27), Sarena Alsukhon (31)
JV 1st 5 8/16 106:26
1:07
2.8 7:36 7:20 7:44 213 6:52 101:51 101:51 Christie Lin (25), Catalina Huang (44), Manali Sapre (47), Elizabeth Marten (48), Yoko Kimura (49)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 110:17
0:29
2.8 7:53 7:45 7:55 66 7:33 Ann Chang (8), Nandini Chitale (12), Hannah Lem (13), Ellen Tang (16), Kimberly Le (17)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 114:03
1:21
2.8 8:09 7:56 8:25 25 8:09 Brigitte Hong (1), Tiffany Nguyen (2), Angela Lin (5), Rachel Chiou (6), Lena Chen (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 ERIN HICKS Sr LOS ALTOS 16:55 6:03
2 THERESA DEVINE Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 17:10 6:08
3 LIZ HEBEL So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:33 6:16
4 MONTANA BAUMANN So SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:37 6:18
5 SARA HOWARD Sr COLFAX 17:38 6:18
6 KELLY NORDINE Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:58 6:25
7 LUZ MEJIA-MASS Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 18:20 6:33
8 SERINA RYE So LOS ALTOS 18:25 6:35
9 LAURA LEACH Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:29 6:36
10 Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr Monta Vista 18:30 6:36 1/7 1/25 6/21 Well done! (SBP)
11 YAMILETH JIMENEZ Jr WESTMOOR 18:30 6:36
12 LAUREN KWAN Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:31 6:37
13 SELENA CARUSO So SONOMA VALLEY 18:36 6:39
14 ANGIE MARTINEZ Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:37 6:39
15 HALEY WALKER Jr COLFAX 18:38 6:39
16 KATHLEEN OCAMPO Jr WESTMOOR 18:39 6:40
17 LY HO Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:43 6:41
18 TAYLOR GROSSMAN Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 18:44 6:41
19 Kelli Sum Sr Monta Vista 18:50 6:44 2/7 2/25 5/19
20 LYDIA VERIETIS So LOS ALTOS 18:59 6:47
21 JESSICA LAM So MILLS 18:59 6:47
22 JANAE MAYFIELD Jr JAMES LOGAN 19:04 6:49
23 MORGANNE ENDICOTT Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:06 6:49
24 ANNIE HUMPHREY Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:11 6:51
25 Christine Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:15 6:53 3/7 3/25 3/18
26 ANNA SLOTTERBACK Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:16 6:53
27 BRITTANY SCHEUCH Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:18 6:54
28 CHANTEL YIP So MILLS 19:23 6:55
29 HALSEY HOSTER Sr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 19:23 6:55
30 NICOLE HENDERSON So MARIN CATHOLIC 19:26 6:56
31 MADELINE NEWMAN Fr COLFAX 19:28 6:57
32 ELIZABETH KHUU Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 19:28 6:57
33 MICHELLE READ So COLFAX 19:35 7:00
34 Lucia Dalle Oro Fr Monta Vista 19:41 7:02 4/7 4/25 3/16
35 REGINA STORY Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:44 7:03
36 GABRIELLA HERNANDE Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:45 7:03
37 TIFFANI TOM Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:47 7:04
38 Sarena Alsukhon Fr Monta Vista 19:49 7:05 5/7 5/25 2/15
39 PAIGE NATIVIDAD Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:52 7:06
40 SHELBY JONES Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:55 7:07
41 NICKY REED Jr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 19:59 7:08
42 TIFFANY WONG Sr MILLS 20:05 7:10
43 YIN THEINT Sr WESTMOOR 20:07 7:11
44 Shana Rubin So Monta Vista 20:15 7:14 6/7 6/25 2/8
45 MARIA CAUDILLO Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:22 7:16
46 BERNIE PIORODA Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:27 7:18
47 KIANA CLEMENTE So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:37 7:22
48 EMMA MCGEE Jr SONOMA VALLEY 20:38 7:22
49 RYANE YARBOROUGH Sr CASTLEMONT 20:40 7:23
50 HANNAH YAN Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:43 7:24
51 Malvika Mecker Fr Monta Vista 20:45 7:25 7/7 8/25 2/6
52 ADITI JAIN So LOS ALTOS 20:46 7:25
53 CHRISSY LUM Jr LOS ALTOS 20:50 7:26
54 SANDY MAZARIGOS Sr CASTLEMONT 20:52 7:27
55 ASHLEN OLMSTED So MARIN CATHOLIC 20:53 7:28
56 SAMMI CHU Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:54 7:28
57 APRIL MELENDEZ Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:56 7:29
58 MICHELLE LEE Sr WESTMOOR 20:59 7:30
59 SHIRLEY CHAU Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:07 7:33
60 ANNIE MASLAN Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLA 21:10 7:34
61 TERESA JONG Sr JAMES LOGAN 21:20 7:37
62 SARAH PRYOR Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:22 7:38
63 KRISTY PEREZ Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:23 7:38
64 CAITLIN KENNEY Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:24 7:39
65 KAITLYN HURWITT Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:24 7:39
66 KRYSTAL RAMIREZ Jr ROSEMONT 21:25 7:39
67 MARISSA DORADO So ROSEMONT 21:26 7:39
68 KAILIN MESSER Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:26 7:39
69 MEGAN MACHA So ROSEMONT 21:36 7:43
70 VIVIAN WAN Sr MILLS 21:36 7:43
71 DAISY CABRERA Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:40 7:44
72 ANN-MARIE IDE Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 21:59 7:51
73 WENDY CHEUNG Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 21:59 7:51
74 KELSIE CLAUSEN So MARIN CATHOLIC 22:00 7:51
75 DANIELA MAYOCK Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 22:00 7:51
76 SHAYDA ABADI So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:01 7:52
77 SARAH ROPPIYAKUDA Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:03 7:53
78 TAYLOR MARINO Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:06 7:54
79 HANNAH PARK Sr LOS ALTOS 22:07 7:54
80 BRIGID MCCURDY Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:08 7:54
81 ROSA GUERRERO Sr ROSEMONT 22:08 7:54
82 PHUC NGUYEN Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:09 7:55
83 SERENA SPRY Fr SONOMA VALLEY 22:11 7:55
84 KOLY KADEL Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:12 7:56
85 JESSICA HUANG Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 22:13 7:56
86 SARAH SUMMERS So SONOMA VALLEY 22:18 7:58
87 TARA CHRISTOPHERSO So ROSEMONT 22:22 7:59
88 WINNIE TOY Sr MILLS 22:22 7:59
89 EMILY DONG So MILLS 22:34 8:04
90 GERMAINE NG Sr MILLS 22:46 8:08
91 TERILYN VIRAY So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 22:48 8:09
92 PRISILA ALVAREZ Sr SONOMA VALLEY 22:49 8:09
93 KATHERINE TOBIN Sr ROSEMONT 23:19 8:20
94 ELIZABETH KONG Sr WESTMOOR 23:32 8:24
95 AVA MARTINEZ Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 23:40 8:27
96 ROCHELLE PREDOVIC Sr ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 23:47 8:30
97 AYE KHINE Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:54 8:32
98 ELLORY LOUGHRIDGE Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:54 8:32
99 COCO DELLS Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRE 24:37 8:48
100 JESKA SONG Sr JAMES LOGAN 24:38 8:48
101 ZURLIA GONZALEZ Jr ROSEMONT 25:56 9:16
102 VANESSA AMARAL Fr JAMES LOGAN 26:02 9:18
103 NICOLETTE GARCES Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 27:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
90:08
18:02
6:26
31 LIZ HEBEL
So
17:33
6:16
3
MONTANA BAUMANN
So
17:37
6:18
4
KELLY NORDINE
Jr
17:58
6:25
5
LAURA LEACH
Jr
18:29
6:36
8
LAUREN KWAN
Sr
18:31
6:37
11
MORGANNE ENDICOTT
Jr
19:06
6:49
20
ANNIE HUMPHREY
Jr
19:11
6:51
21
2 Monta Vista
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
96:05
19:13
6:52
105 Aditi Krishnapriyan
Sr
18:30
6:36
9
Kelli Sum
Sr
18:50
6:44
16
Christine Chang
Sr
19:15
6:53
22
Lucia Dalle Oro
Fr
19:41
7:02
27
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
19:49
7:05
31
Shana Rubin
So
20:15
7:14
37
Malvika Mecker
Fr
20:45
7:25
43
3 LOS ALTOS
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:55
95:55
19:11
6:51
114 ERIN HICKS
Sr
16:55
6:03
1
SERINA RYE
So
18:25
6:35
7
LYDIA VERIETIS
So
18:59
6:47
17
ADITI JAIN
So
20:46
7:25
44
CHRISSY LUM
Jr
20:50
7:26
45
HANNAH PARK
Sr
22:07
7:54
67




4 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
11-10-8-5-4
Gap: 1:38
100:25
20:05
7:10
171 ANNA SLOTTERBACK
Jr
19:16
6:53
23
GABRIELLA HERNANDE
Sr
19:45
7:03
29
TIFFANI TOM
Sr
19:47
7:04
30
HANNAH YAN
Sr
20:43
7:24
42
SAMMI CHU
Jr
20:54
7:28
47
SHIRLEY CHAU
Sr
21:07
7:33
50
WENDY CHEUNG
Sr
21:59
7:51
61
5 WESTMOOR
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:02
101:47
20:21
7:16
191 YAMILETH JIMENEZ
Jr
18:30
6:36
10
KATHLEEN OCAMPO
Jr
18:39
6:40
14
YIN THEINT
Sr
20:07
7:11
36
MICHELLE LEE
Sr
20:59
7:30
49
ELIZABETH KONG
Sr
23:32
8:24
82








6 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
8-8-5-6-6
Gap: 3:29
101:48
20:22
7:16
197 ANGIE MARTINEZ
Jr
18:37
6:39
13
REGINA STORY
Jr
19:44
7:03
28
SHELBY JONES
Jr
19:55
7:07
33
KAILIN MESSER
Jr
21:26
7:39
57
TAYLOR MARINO
Sr
22:06
7:54
66








7 MARIN CATHOLIC
2-5-5-7-7
Gap: 4:50
101:29
20:18
7:15
199 THERESA DEVINE
Sr
17:10
6:08
2
NICOLE HENDERSON
So
19:26
6:56
26
ASHLEN OLMSTED
So
20:53
7:28
46
KELSIE CLAUSEN
So
22:00
7:51
62
DANIELA MAYOCK
Jr
22:00
7:51
63








8 NEWARK MEMORIAL
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 1:30
102:40
20:32
7:20
201 PAIGE NATIVIDAD
Sr
19:52
7:06
32
MARIA CAUDILLO
Jr
20:22
7:16
38
BERNIE PIORODA
Jr
20:27
7:18
39
KIANA CLEMENTE
So
20:37
7:22
40
SARAH PRYOR
Jr
21:22
7:38
52
DAISY CABRERA
Sr
21:40
7:44
60
SARAH ROPPIYAKUDA
Jr
22:03
7:53
65
9 MILLS
10-9-7-8-9
Gap: 3:23
102:25
20:29
7:19
213 JESSICA LAM
So
18:59
6:47
18
CHANTEL YIP
So
19:23
6:55
25
TIFFANY WONG
Sr
20:05
7:10
35
VIVIAN WAN
Sr
21:36
7:43
59
WINNIE TOY
Sr
22:22
7:59
76
EMILY DONG
So
22:34
8:04
77
GERMAINE NG
Sr
22:46
8:08
78
10 MENLO-ATHERTON
12-13-13-11-10
Gap: 2:43
105:02
21:00
7:30
243 BRITTANY SCHEUCH
Fr
19:18
6:54
24
APRIL MELENDEZ
Sr
20:56
7:29
48
KRISTY PEREZ
Sr
21:23
7:38
53
CAITLIN KENNEY
Jr
21:24
7:39
54
SHAYDA ABADI
So
22:01
7:52
64
BRIGID MCCURDY
Sr
22:08
7:54
68




11 JAMES LOGAN
9-6-9-10-11
Gap: 7:19
109:47
21:57
7:51
259 LY HO
Jr
18:43
6:41
15
JANAE MAYFIELD
Jr
19:04
6:49
19
TERESA JONG
Sr
21:20
7:37
51
JESKA SONG
Sr
24:38
8:48
86
VANESSA AMARAL
Fr
26:02
9:18
88








12 ENCINAL (ALAMEDA)
4-7-11-12-12
Gap: 5:27
106:28
21:18
7:36
266 LUZ MEJIA-MASS
Sr
18:20
6:33
6
NICKY REED
Jr
19:59
7:08
34
PHUC NGUYEN
Sr
22:09
7:55
70
JESSICA HUANG
Sr
22:13
7:56
73
ROCHELLE PREDOVIC
Sr
23:47
8:30
83








13 SONOMA VALLEY
7-11-12-13-13
Gap: 4:13
106:32
21:18
7:37
278 SELENA CARUSO
So
18:36
6:39
12
EMMA MCGEE
Jr
20:38
7:22
41
SERENA SPRY
Fr
22:11
7:55
71
SARAH SUMMERS
So
22:18
7:58
74
PRISILA ALVAREZ
Sr
22:49
8:09
80








14 ROSEMONT
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
108:57
21:47
7:47
313 KRYSTAL RAMIREZ
Jr
21:25
7:39
55
MARISSA DORADO
So
21:26
7:39
56
MEGAN MACHA
So
21:36
7:43
58
ROSA GUERRERO
Sr
22:08
7:54
69
TARA CHRISTOPHERSO
So
22:22
7:59
75
KATHERINE TOBIN
Sr
23:19
8:20
81
ZURLIA GONZALEZ
Jr
25:56
9:16
87
15 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:30
120:30
24:06
8:36
409 KOLY KADEL
Fr
22:12
7:56
72
TERILYN VIRAY
So
22:48
8:09
79
AYE KHINE
Jr
23:54
8:32
84
ELLORY LOUGHRIDGE
Jr
23:54
8:32
85
NICOLETTE GARCES
Jr
27:42
9:54
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 SARAH ATHEARN Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:12 6:30
2 MARISSA LEE So SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:53 6:45
3 SONIA MANNAN Fr SILVER CREEK 18:57 6:46
4 MARY ELIZABE STERN Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:59 6:47
5 KARA TRAMMELL Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:06 6:49
6 CARLIE MACK Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:08 6:50
7 ALICE NAVARRO Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:24 6:56
8 EMILIA SCHRIER So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:26 6:56
9 CLAIRE HUTAR Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:31 6:58
10 SHERRIE COTTON Jr VILLA PARK 19:32 6:59
11 MONICA GRAVES Fr HOMESTEAD 19:33 6:59
12 SARAH RICE Jr VILLA PARK 19:35 7:00
13 NOELLE NEASON Sr MIRAMONTE 19:37 7:00
14 SARAH GRIFFITH Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:50 7:05
15 M STANLEY So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:51 7:05
16 AUDREY ARBOGAST Jr VILLA PARK 20:02 7:09
17 NADIA AHMED Sr PALO ALTO 20:04 7:10
18 ALLIE BALLESTEROS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 7:10
19 GEET ATHWAL So GRACE M. DAVIS 20:05 7:10
20 ROSIE CASAREZ Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:06 7:11
21 HOLLY HARNESS So LIVERMORE 20:10 7:12
22 SARAH WADA Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:11 7:13
23 ANNIE VALCESCHINI Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:12 7:13
24 NANCY TANG So SILVER CREEK 20:13 7:13
25 MADELINE RICHARDS So COLFAX 20:17 7:15
26 CHRISTINE DANH Jr VILLA PARK 20:18 7:15
27 FRAN O'CONNOR Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:21 7:16
28 SHAE WALL Sr COLFAX 20:28 7:19
29 ERICA BILODEAU Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:30 7:19
30 Christie Lin Fr Monta Vista 20:32 7:20 1/18 7/25 14/32
31 KRISZTEN KOCMOND Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:38 7:22
32 CHRISTINA NILLES Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:39 7:23
33 M VEGA So VILLA PARK 20:40 7:23
34 ELIZABETH WU Fr HOMESTEAD 20:40 7:23
35 ALLIE ESSERT Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:44 7:24
36 ALANNA CHAN Sr HOMESTEAD 20:47 7:25
37 CELESTE LATTANZI Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:50 7:26
38 KRISTIN PARK Sr MIRAMONTE 20:50 7:26
39 CATHERINE BURCHARD Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:53 7:28
40 SHELBY BARTHOLD Sr ARAGON 20:56 7:29
41 C HOWARD Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:57 7:29
42 VALERIE SU Jr MIRAMONTE 20:59 7:30
43 TORIE SAVAGE Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:59 7:30
44 ALI DAVIES So COLFAX 21:00 7:30
45 KATE BRADSHAW Sr COLFAX 21:01 7:30
46 MARCELA VAZQUEZ Sr LIVERMORE 21:03 7:31
47 MONICA SMITH Fr HOMESTEAD 21:05 7:32
48 ABBEY QUINN So VILLA PARK 21:06 7:32
49 POOJA GAJARE Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:07 7:33
50 RACHEL VASQUEZ Jr PALO ALTO 21:07 7:33
51 LAUREN CELANO Jr VILLA PARK 21:08 7:33
52 M PISUPATI Fr HOMESTEAD 21:09 7:33
53 ANNE HILDEBRAND So PALO ALTO 21:10 7:34
54 Catalina Huang Fr Monta Vista 21:11 7:34 2/18 9/25 12/29
55 ALYSSA MARTIN Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:14 7:35
56 AUDREY PACKER Sr APTOS 21:18 7:36
57 IRENE LEE Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:19 7:37
58 VALERIE REGALIA So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:24 7:39
59 VALENTINE LEBORGNE Fr HOMESTEAD 21:24 7:39
60 JESSIE HINOJOSA So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:30 7:41
61 Manali Sapre So Monta Vista 21:31 7:41 3/18 10/25 9/24
62 Elizabeth Marten Jr Monta Vista 21:33 7:42 4/18 11/25 7/19
63 DANIELLA DITTMAN So APTOS 21:34 7:42
64 ANDREA HILL Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:35 7:43
65 AMBER MURAKAMI-FES Sr LOWELL 21:38 7:44
66 Yoko Kimura Jr Monta Vista 21:39 7:44 5/18 12/25 6/16
67 JESSICA MAY So PALO ALTO 21:40 7:44
68 MARGEAUX HUANG Sr ARAGON 21:41 7:45
69 KATHLEEN DENNY Sr MIRAMONTE 21:41 7:45
70 Ann Chang Jr Monta Vista 21:42 7:45 6/18 13/25 6/13
71 HILARY TANG Jr WESTMOOR 21:44 7:46
72 KIMBERLY NGUYEN Jr SILVER CREEK 21:48 7:47
73 STEPHINE VERIDIANO Sr WOODSIDE 21:49 7:48
74 KAREN FUHRIMAN Jr MIRAMONTE 21:49 7:48
75 VICTORIA BURCHARD Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:52 7:49
76 MONICA CHEN So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:52 7:49
77 SHELBY LEARY So LIVERMORE 21:53 7:49
78 MEGAN ZAMISKA Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:54 7:49
79 M XILOJ Jr CASTLEMONT 21:59 7:51
80 GABRIELLE SHAW Fr MENLO SCHOOL 22:03 7:53
81 Nandini Chitale So Monta Vista 22:07 7:54 7/18 14/25 5/9
82 Hannah Lem Sr Monta Vista 22:07 7:54 8/18 15/25 4/8
83 CHELSEA COREY Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:07 7:54
84 LARA BUTLER Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:08 7:54
85 KATRINA ODFINA So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:08 7:54
86 Ellen Tang Fr Monta Vista 22:10 7:55 9/18 16/25 3/5
87 Kimberly Le Fr Monta Vista 22:11 7:55 10/18 17/25 3/4
88 Brigitte Hong So Monta Vista 22:14 7:56 11/18 18/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
89 KELCI HAUETER So GRACE M. DAVIS 22:14 7:56
90 ANGELS GRIFFITHS So SILVER CREEK 22:15 7:57
91 JOANNA HO Fr HOMESTEAD 22:22 7:59
92 Tiffany Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 22:25 8:00 12/18 19/25 2/4
93 MELISSA GRACE Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:29 8:02
94 CHRISTINA ROGERS Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:30 8:02
95 ROXANA GONZALEZ So RIVERBANK 22:30 8:02
96 AMANI TURMININI So SILVER CREEK 22:31 8:02
97 JILLIAN CROWLEY Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:36 8:04
98 CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:37 8:05
99 REBECCA NATWICK Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 22:39 8:05
100 KATHLEEN DENEVAN Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:41 8:06
101 CAROLINE RECKER Jr MIRAMONTE 22:44 8:07
102 RACHEL MINIKES Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 22:44 8:07
103 HANNAH REED Jr MIRAMONTE 22:44 8:07
104 AILEEN LUO Sr LOWELL 22:45 8:08
105 SILKEY XIE So GALILEO ACADEMY 22:46 8:08
106 Angela Lin Sr Monta Vista 22:48 8:09 13/18 20/25 1/4
107 JOCELYN ROSALES Jr RIVERBANK 22:56 8:11
108 Rachel Chiou So Monta Vista 23:01 8:13 14/18 21/25 1/3
109 ELIZABETH WONG Jr MILLS 23:04 8:14
110 MIRANDA SAM Jr MIRAMONTE 23:05 8:15
111 KRISTEN TINYO Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:06 8:15
112 CHRISTINE DO So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:08 8:16
113 ARRIANA MARQUEZ Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:09 8:16
114 A DURAN Sr RIVERBANK 23:10 8:16
115 KERI FERRARI Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:11 8:17
116 ESTHELA AGUILAR Jr CASTLEMONT 23:13 8:18
117 KELSEY RIFE So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:14 8:18
118 ESMERELDA SANDOVAL Sr APTOS 23:15 8:18
119 EDA VUONG Jr MILLS 23:16 8:19
120 ASHLEY MAH Jr ARAGON 23:18 8:19
121 ERICA MALDONADO Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:20 8:20
122 ADRIANNE VIRAY Jr EL CAMINO (SO. SAN F 23:23 8:21
123 CINDY KUANG Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:24 8:21
124 HELENA DUARTE Jr MIRAMONTE 23:24 8:21
125 AMANDA GRIFFEN Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:27 8:23
126 LAURIE MAEMURA Jr PALO ALTO 23:28 8:23
127 SARAH PURKRABEK Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:28 8:23
128 BERNADETTE ARRONGA Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 23:29 8:23
129 CAMILLE SCHILLING Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 23:30 8:24
130 M LOPEZ Sr RIVERBANK 23:31 8:24
131 PRIYANKA NIGAM Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:31 8:24
132 KAREN CHIN Jr LOWELL 23:32 8:24
133 LAURA FRACCHIA Jr WOODSIDE 23:32 8:24
134 LAURA HENRY Jr MIRAMONTE 23:34 8:25
135 Lena Chen Fr Monta Vista 23:35 8:25 15/18 22/25 2/3
136 CAROLINE WANG Sr PALO ALTO 23:36 8:26
137 KATILIN WESLEA Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:40 8:27
138 AUDRIE THOMPSON Jr MIRAMONTE 23:40 8:27
139 SIERRA BAKER Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:42 8:28
140 AMY PINKUS Fr MENLO SCHOOL 23:42 8:28
141 EMILY STERNER Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 23:49 8:30
142 JACQUE AVALOS Sr MIRAMONTE 23:50 8:31
143 CHRISTINA DONG Fr MENLO SCHOOL 23:54 8:32
144 EMILY HOLDEN Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 23:55 8:33
145 DANIE ALBO Jr MIRAMONTE 23:57 8:33
146 CARA MACAFFEE Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 24:01 8:35
147 ANNA RADOFF Sr MIRAMONTE 24:01 8:35
148 Emily Szeto So Monta Vista 24:05 8:36 16/18 23/25 2/3
149 LYNN NGUYEN Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:08 8:37
150 Aileen Le Sr Monta Vista 24:14 8:39 17/18 24/25 2/3
151 ELIZABETH CLEMENTS Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:16 8:40
152 AUDREY MARIN Jr ROSEMONT 24:20 8:41
153 JANNEL LI Fr HOMESTEAD 24:25 8:43
154 SAMANTHA LEE Jr ROSEMONT 24:30 8:45
155 KIRA KELLINGER Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:35 8:47
156 V BERNAL Fr RIVERBANK 24:36 8:47
157 CIRRA PETERS Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:36 8:47
158 ALEXANDRA GUNTHER Jr MIRAMONTE 24:37 8:48
159 EILEEN O'NEILL Jr MIRAMONTE 24:37 8:48
160 VIVIAN PHUNG So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:38 8:48
161 JESSICA MAH Sr ARAGON 24:38 8:48
162 SARAH CHOI Jr MIRAMONTE 24:38 8:48
163 THERESA NELSON Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:47 8:51
164 FAITH GROCHAU-WRIG Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:48 8:51
165 AICHA YALCIN Jr MILLS 24:54 8:54
166 LYONA TAM Jr WESTMOOR 24:55 8:54
167 BRITTANY RIGHETTI So MARIN CATHOLIC 24:56 8:54
168 JACQUELINE CORTEZ Jr ARAGON 24:57 8:55
169 ABBY MCCALL So MENLO SCHOOL 25:02 8:56
170 SAMANTHA SINGH Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:03 8:57
171 R KORFF Sr ARAGON 25:06 8:58
172 VANESSA RENKEL Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:20 9:03
173 ERIN ARGAMASO Jr WESTMOOR 25:24 9:04
174 SARINA HEALEY Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:25 9:05
175 DESTINY CISNEROZ Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:43 9:11
176 MONIQUE WETHINGTON Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:43 9:11
177 J BARNEY Fr ARAGON 26:06 9:19
178 MARINA KAWATA Jr MIRAMONTE 26:16 9:23
179 CHRISTINE NICHOLS Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:32 9:29
180 DANIELLE CAMPBELL Jr MIRAMONTE 26:33 9:29
181 SHANNON GARVEY Jr MIRAMONTE 27:01 9:39
182 KATIE JOHNSON Jr MIRAMONTE 27:02 9:39
183 HONG NGUYEN Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:04 9:40
184 CHELSEA GIULIANI Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 27:15 9:44
185 VANESSA PEREZ Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 27:32 9:50
186 REINA SALOUG Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 27:57 9:59
187 TATIANA PRADO Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:01 10:00
188 CAMILLA MESINA Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 28:25 10:09
189 STACI FLORES Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:36 10:13
190 S AGOFF Sr ARAGON 28:52 10:19
191 Kate Huang Sr Monta Vista 30:26 10:52 18/18 25/25 3/3
192 DANIELA GUZMAN Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 31:06 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
96:06
19:13
6:52
42 SARAH ATHEARN
Jr
18:12
6:30
1
MARISSA LEE
So
18:53
6:45
2
MARY ELIZABE STERN
Jr
18:59
6:47
4
SARAH GRIFFITH
Jr
19:50
7:05
14
ANNIE VALCESCHINI
Jr
20:12
7:13
21
ERICA BILODEAU
Jr
20:30
7:19
24
CATHERINE BURCHARD
Fr
20:53
7:28
33
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
98:49
19:46
7:03
68 CARLIE MACK
Sr
19:08
6:50
6
EMILIA SCHRIER
So
19:26
6:56
8
CLAIRE HUTAR
Jr
19:31
6:58
9
ROSIE CASAREZ
Jr
20:06
7:11
19
KRISZTEN KOCMOND
Jr
20:38
7:22
26
POOJA GAJARE
Sr
21:07
7:33
39
JESSIE HINOJOSA
So
21:30
7:41
46
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
99:25
19:53
7:06
76 KARA TRAMMELL
Jr
19:06
6:49
5
ALICE NAVARRO
Jr
19:24
6:56
7
ALLIE BALLESTEROS
Jr
20:05
7:10
17
SARAH WADA
Jr
20:11
7:13
20
CHRISTINA NILLES
Jr
20:39
7:23
27
CELESTE LATTANZI
Sr
20:50
7:26
31
TORIE SAVAGE
Sr
20:59
7:30
36
4 VILLA PARK
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
100:07
20:01
7:09
88 SHERRIE COTTON
Jr
19:32
6:59
10
SARAH RICE
Jr
19:35
7:00
12
AUDREY ARBOGAST
Jr
20:02
7:09
15
CHRISTINE DANH
Jr
20:18
7:15
23
M VEGA
So
20:40
7:23
28
ABBEY QUINN
So
21:06
7:32
38
LAUREN CELANO
Jr
21:08
7:33
41
5 HOMESTEAD
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
103:14
20:39
7:22
149 MONICA GRAVES
Fr
19:33
6:59
11
ELIZABETH WU
Fr
20:40
7:23
29
ALANNA CHAN
Sr
20:47
7:25
30
MONICA SMITH
Fr
21:05
7:32
37
M PISUPATI
Fr
21:09
7:33
42
VALENTINE LEBORGNE
Fr
21:24
7:39
45
JOANNA HO
Fr
22:22
7:59
61
6 MIRAMONTE
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:12
104:56
20:59
7:30
187 NOELLE NEASON
Sr
19:37
7:00
13
KRISTIN PARK
Sr
20:50
7:26
32
VALERIE SU
Jr
20:59
7:30
35
KATHLEEN DENNY
Sr
21:41
7:45
52
KAREN FUHRIMAN
Jr
21:49
7:48
55
CAROLINE RECKER
Jr
22:44
8:07
68
HANNAH REED
Jr
22:44
8:07
69
7 SILVER CREEK
2-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:34
105:44
21:09
7:33
204 SONIA MANNAN
Fr
18:57
6:46
3
NANCY TANG
So
20:13
7:13
22
KIMBERLY NGUYEN
Jr
21:48
7:47
54
ANGELS GRIFFITHS
So
22:15
7:57
60
AMANI TURMININI
So
22:31
8:02
65








8 Monta Vista
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:07
106:26
21:17
7:36
213 Christie Lin
Fr
20:32
7:20
25
Catalina Huang
Fr
21:11
7:34
44
Manali Sapre
So
21:31
7:41
47
Elizabeth Marten
Jr
21:33
7:42
48
Yoko Kimura
Jr
21:39
7:44
49
Ann Chang
Jr
21:42
7:45
53
Nandini Chitale
So
22:07
7:54
57
9 PALO ALTO
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:24
107:29
21:30
7:41
225 NADIA AHMED
Sr
20:04
7:10
16
RACHEL VASQUEZ
Jr
21:07
7:33
40
ANNE HILDEBRAND
So
21:10
7:34
43
JESSICA MAY
So
21:40
7:44
50
LAURIE MAEMURA
Jr
23:28
8:23
76
CAROLINE WANG
Sr
23:36
8:26
81




10 ARAGON
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 4:01
115:30
23:06
8:15
339 SHELBY BARTHOLD
Sr
20:56
7:29
34
MARGEAUX HUANG
Sr
21:41
7:45
51
ASHLEY MAH
Jr
23:18
8:19
74
JESSICA MAH
Sr
24:38
8:48
89
JACQUELINE CORTEZ
Jr
24:57
8:55
91
R KORFF
Sr
25:06
8:58
94
J BARNEY
Fr
26:06
9:19
99
11 GRACE M. DAVIS
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:38
116:39
23:20
8:20
348 GEET ATHWAL
So
20:05
7:10
18
KELCI HAUETER
So
22:14
7:56
59
EMILY STERNER
Jr
23:49
8:30
84
FAITH GROCHAU-WRIG
Jr
24:48
8:51
90
DESTINY CISNEROZ
Jr
25:43
9:11
97
MONIQUE WETHINGTON
Jr
25:43
9:11
98




12 MENLO-ATHERTON
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:12
115:33
23:07
8:15
349 LARA BUTLER
Jr
22:08
7:54
58
MELISSA GRACE
Sr
22:29
8:02
62
CHRISTINA ROGERS
Jr
22:30
8:02
63
KRISTEN TINYO
Jr
23:06
8:15
71
VANESSA RENKEL
Sr
25:20
9:03
95








13 RIVERBANK
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
116:43
23:21
8:20
373 ROXANA GONZALEZ
So
22:30
8:02
64
JOCELYN ROSALES
Jr
22:56
8:11
70
A DURAN
Sr
23:10
8:16
73
M LOPEZ
Sr
23:31
8:24
79
V BERNAL
Fr
24:36
8:47
87








14 MENLO SCHOOL
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
116:38
23:20
8:20
381 GABRIELLE SHAW
Fr
22:03
7:53
56
SARAH PURKRABEK
Jr
23:28
8:23
77
PRIYANKA NIGAM
Jr
23:31
8:24
80
AMY PINKUS
Fr
23:42
8:28
83
CHRISTINA DONG
Fr
23:54
8:32
85
ABBY MCCALL
So
25:02
8:56
92




15 NEWARK MEMORIAL
16-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:55
118:24
23:41
8:27
395 KATHLEEN DENEVAN
Sr
22:41
8:06
67
ARRIANA MARQUEZ
Sr
23:09
8:16
72
SIERRA BAKER
Jr
23:42
8:28
82
ELIZABETH CLEMENTS
Sr
24:16
8:40
86
CIRRA PETERS
Sr
24:36
8:47
88
SAMANTHA SINGH
Fr
25:03
8:57
93
HONG NGUYEN
Jr
27:04
9:40
100
16 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
15-16-15-16-16
Gap: 5:22
122:54
24:35
8:47
416 REBECCA NATWICK
Sr
22:39
8:05
66
ERICA MALDONADO
Jr
23:20
8:20
75
BERNADETTE ARRONGA
Jr
23:29
8:23
78
SARINA HEALEY
Jr
25:25
9:05
96
TATIANA PRADO
Sr
28:01
10:00
101
STACI FLORES
Sr
28:36
10:13
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
105:36
21:07
7:33
19 ERICA BILODEAU
Jr
20:30
7:19
1
CATHERINE BURCHARD
Fr
20:53
7:28
2
ALYSSA MARTIN
Jr
21:14
7:35
4
VALERIE REGALIA
So
21:24
7:39
5
ANDREA HILL
Jr
21:35
7:43
7
VICTORIA BURCHARD
Jr
21:52
7:49
9
CHELSEA COREY
Jr
22:07
7:54
14
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
108:31
21:42
7:45
45 POOJA GAJARE
Sr
21:07
7:33
3
JESSIE HINOJOSA
So
21:30
7:41
6
MONICA CHEN
So
21:52
7:49
10
MEGAN ZAMISKA
Jr
21:54
7:49
11
KATRINA ODFINA
So
22:08
7:54
15
JILLIAN CROWLEY
Jr
22:36
8:04
20
CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN
So
22:37
8:05
21
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
110:17
22:03
7:53
66 Ann Chang
Jr
21:42
7:45
8
Nandini Chitale
So
22:07
7:54
12
Hannah Lem
Sr
22:07
7:54
13
Ellen Tang
Fr
22:10
7:55
16
Kimberly Le
Fr
22:11
7:55
17
Brigitte Hong
So
22:14
7:56
18
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
22:25
8:00
19
4 MIRAMONTE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
115:31
23:06
8:15
120 CAROLINE RECKER
Jr
22:44
8:07
22
HANNAH REED
Jr
22:44
8:07
23
MIRANDA SAM
Jr
23:05
8:15
24
HELENA DUARTE
Jr
23:24
8:21
25
LAURA HENRY
Jr
23:34
8:25
26
AUDRIE THOMPSON
Jr
23:40
8:27
27
JACQUE AVALOS
Sr
23:50
8:31
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
114:03
22:49
8:09
25 Brigitte Hong
So
22:14
7:56
1
Tiffany Nguyen
Fr
22:25
8:00
2
Angela Lin
Sr
22:48
8:09
5
Rachel Chiou
So
23:01
8:13
6
Lena Chen
Fr
23:35
8:25
11
Emily Szeto
So
24:05
8:36
17
Aileen Le
Sr
24:14
8:39
18
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
114:46
22:57
8:12
31 JILLIAN CROWLEY
Jr
22:36
8:04
3
CHRISTIAN KERRIGAN
So
22:37
8:05
4
CHRISTINE DO
So
23:08
8:16
7
KERI FERRARI
Jr
23:11
8:17
8
KELSEY RIFE
So
23:14
8:18
9
AMANDA GRIFFEN
Jr
23:27
8:23
10
KATILIN WESLEA
Sr
23:40
8:27
12
3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
120:05
24:01
8:35
77 AUDRIE THOMPSON
Jr
23:40
8:27
13
JACQUE AVALOS
Sr
23:50
8:31
14
DANIE ALBO
Jr
23:57
8:33
15
ANNA RADOFF
Sr
24:01
8:35
16
ALEXANDRA GUNTHER
Jr
24:37
8:48
19
EILEEN O'NEILL
Jr
24:37
8:48
20
SARAH CHOI
Jr
24:38
8:48
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.