Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/28/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Lee | Fr | F/S | 15:22 | 6:53 | 2.23 | 60/82 | 10/11 | 20/21 | 3/4 | |||||
Alexander Nguyen | Jr | V | 12:15.8 | 5:30 | 2.23 | 32/64 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 5/8 | |||||
Amogh Rajagopal | Jr | JV | 14:36.3 | 6:33 | 2.23 | 22/41 | 2/3 | 15/21 | 5/6 | |||||
Andrew Cole | Sr | V | 12:13.7 | 5:29 | 2.23 | 31/64 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 6/8 | |||||
Ari Rajaram | Jr | V | 12:24.9 | 5:34 | 2.23 | 35/64 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 4/8 | |||||
Brandon Xu | So | F/S | 13:36.9 | 6:06 | 2.23 | 22/82 | 4/11 | 11/21 | 4/7 | |||||
Darren Lin | Fr | F/S | 15:13.7 | 6:50 | 2.23 | 57/82 | 9/11 | 19/21 | 3/5 | |||||
Denny Dong | So | V | 11:28.7 | 5:09 | 2.23 | 9/64 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/8 | |||||
Ethan Lam | Jr | JV | 14:24.5 | 6:28 | 2.23 | 17/41 | 1/3 | 14/21 | 5/6 | |||||
Ethan Lu | So | F/S | 13:57 | 6:15 | 2.23 | 34/82 | 5/11 | 12/21 | 3/7 | |||||
Jayden Lim | Fr | F/S | 15:24.1 | 6:54 | 2.23 | 62/82 | 11/11 | 21/21 | 3/4 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Yu | Sr | V | 11:20.8 | 5:05 | 2.23 | 8/64 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 5/8 | |||||
Matthew Sun | Sr | V | 12:36.5 | 5:39 | 2.23 | 40/64 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 3/8 | |||||
Neal Jain | So | F/S | 13:21.2 | 5:59 | 2.23 | 18/82 | 3/11 | 9/21 | 4/7 | |||||
Parmarth Joshi | So | F/S | 14:15.7 | 6:24 | 2.23 | 41/82 | 6/11 | 13/21 | 3/7 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Ruhaan Shah | Fr | F/S | 13:05.6 | 5:52 | 2.23 | 13/82 | 2/11 | 8/21 | 4/8 | |||||
Sean Basu | Jr | JV | 15:06.9 | 6:47 | 2.23 | 28/41 | 3/3 | 18/21 | 5/5 | |||||
Seshanth Karthik | So | F/S | 14:47.9 | 6:38 | 2.23 | 52/82 | 8/11 | 17/21 | 3/5 | |||||
Sotirios Kougiouris | Sr | V | 13:25.8 | 6:01 | 2.23 | 50/64 | 7/7 | 10/21 | 3/7 | |||||
Tanay Parikh | Fr | F/S | 12:24.6 | 5:34 | 2.23 | 5/82 | 1/11 | 5/21 | 3/8 | |||||
William Wu | So | F/S | 14:37.4 | 6:33 | 2.23 | 49/82 | 7/11 | 16/21 | 3/6 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/8 | 59:44 1:04 |
2.23 | 5:21 | 5:05 | 5:34 | 111 | 5:09 | Justin Yu (8), Denny Dong (9), Andrew Cole (30), Alexander Nguyen (31), Ari Rajaram (33) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/7 | 66:25 1:32 |
2.23 | 5:57 | 5:34 | 6:15 | 85 | 5:30 | Tanay Parikh (5), Ruhaan Shah (13), Neal Jain (17), Brandon Xu (21), Ethan Lu (29) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 74:17 1:06 |
2.23 | 6:40 | 6:24 | 6:53 | 80 | 6:07 | Parmarth Joshi (11), William Wu (15), Seshanth Karthik (16), Darren Lin (18), Aaron Lee (20) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sahil Raj | Jr | Milpitas | 11:09.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | John Cooper | Jr | Wilcox | 11:09.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Robert Cooper | Jr | Wilcox | 11:13.5 | 5:02 | |||||||
4 | Theodore Lai | Sr | Lynbrook | 11:16.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Koji Uchino | Sr | Cupertino | 11:17.4 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Aryan Shah | Sr | Lynbrook | 11:18.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Victor Perez-contreras | Sr | Wilcox | 11:20.2 | 5:05 | |||||||
8 | Justin Yu | Sr | Monta Vista | 11:20.8 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 1/21 | 5/8 | ||||
9 | Denny Dong | So | Monta Vista | 11:28.7 | 5:09 | 2/7 | 2/21 | 3/8 | ||||
10 | Kai Winebarger | Sr | Cupertino | 11:31.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian Mcmahon | Jr | Santa Clara | 11:32.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
12 | Tristan Kippes | Fr | Wilcox | 11:33.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Yang | Jr | Lynbrook | 11:33.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Leland Nguyen | Jr | Fremont | 11:42.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Alex Althouse | Jr | Milpitas | 11:42.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Tiscareno | Jr | Fremont | 11:42.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Adarsh Iyer | So | Lynbrook | 11:52.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Nicholas Kong | So | Lynbrook | 11:55.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Varun Saraf | Sr | Homestead | 11:57 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Raghav Sinha | Sr | Cupertino | 11:57.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Noel Cevallos | Jr | Santa Clara | 12:04.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Peng | Jr | Lynbrook | 12:05.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Vijay Krishnamoorthy | So | Lynbrook | 12:07.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Kou | Jr | Wilcox | 12:07.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Kato | So | Lynbrook | 12:08.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Santiago Torres | Sr | Fremont | 12:08.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Althouse | So | Milpitas | 12:09.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Fardin Haque | Sr | Milpitas | 12:09.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Koyo Kai | Jr | Milpitas | 12:11.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Curtis Zhang | So | Cupertino | 12:13.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Cole | Sr | Monta Vista | 12:13.7 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 6/8 | ||||
32 | Alexander Nguyen | Jr | Monta Vista | 12:15.8 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/21 | 5/8 | ||||
33 | Collin Yoshida | Sr | Homestead | 12:17.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Saumitr Dikhit | Sr | Lynbrook | 12:23.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Ari Rajaram | Jr | Monta Vista | 12:24.9 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 6/21 | 4/8 | ||||
36 | Austin Cruz | Sr | Lynbrook | 12:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Vasumanas Sood | Jr | Cupertino | 12:26.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
38 | Mudra Patel | Sr | Wilcox | 12:33.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Reza Amini | Jr | Wilcox | 12:33.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Sun | Sr | Monta Vista | 12:36.5 | 5:39 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 3/8 | ||||
41 | Akul Vinnakota | Jr | Milpitas | 12:37.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Julian Labbe | Jr | Homestead | 12:46.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Vicram Vijayakumar | Sr | Homestead | 12:46.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jasper Salim | Jr | Homestead | 12:53.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Aryamaan Choudhury | Jr | Cupertino | 12:56.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Tsai | Jr | Fremont | 12:57.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Alon Raz | Jr | Fremont | 12:58.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Ido Ofek | Jr | Homestead | 13:16.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Terry Yu | Jr | Fremont | 13:22.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Sotirios Kougiouris | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:25.8 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 10/21 | 3/7 | ||||
51 | Nicolas Silva | Sr | Cupertino | 13:25.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Dario Quintero | Jr | Santa Clara | 13:30.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
53 | Brevin Reed | Jr | Homestead | 13:32.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Kantaro Horita | Sr | Cupertino | 13:32.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
55 | Shakthivel Guruswami | Jr | Wilcox | 13:36.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Cesar Pena | Jr | Fremont | 13:36.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Ruggles | Jr | Homestead | 13:42 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Ryan Teoh | Sr | Milpitas | 13:46.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Sohum Pavaskar | Sr | Milpitas | 13:46.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Justin Noble | Sr | Santa Clara | 13:49.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
61 | Austin Wu | Jr | Santa Clara | 13:49.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Homestead | 14:01.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | James Hessel | Sr | Cupertino | 14:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
64 | Brian Sawaya | Jr | Santa Clara | 15:23.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilcox 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
57:24 11:29 5:09 |
48 | John Cooper Jr 11:10 5:00 2 |
Robert Cooper Jr 11:14 5:02 3 |
Victor Perez-contreras Sr 11:20 5:05 7 |
Tristan Kippes Fr 11:33 5:11 12 |
Kevin Kou Jr 12:08 5:26 24 |
Mudra Patel Sr 12:33 5:38 35 |
Reza Amini Jr 12:33 5:38 36 |
2 | Lynbrook 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
57:57 11:35 5:12 |
58 | Theodore Lai Sr 11:16 5:03 4 |
Aryan Shah Sr 11:18 5:04 6 |
Kevin Yang Jr 11:34 5:11 13 |
Adarsh Iyer So 11:53 5:20 17 |
Nicholas Kong So 11:56 5:21 18 |
Andrew Peng Jr 12:05 5:25 22 |
Vijay Krishnamoorthy So 12:07 5:26 23 |
3 | Milpitas 1-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
59:22 11:52 5:19 |
97 | Sahil Raj Jr 11:09 5:00 1 |
Alex Althouse Jr 11:42 5:15 15 |
Jordan Althouse So 12:10 5:27 26 |
Fardin Haque Sr 12:10 5:27 27 |
Koyo Kai Jr 12:12 5:28 28 |
Akul Vinnakota Jr 12:38 5:40 38 |
Ryan Teoh Sr 13:46 6:10 52 |
4 | Cupertino 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:10 |
59:27 11:53 5:20 |
98 | Koji Uchino Sr 11:17 5:04 5 |
Kai Winebarger Sr 11:32 5:10 10 |
Raghav Sinha Sr 11:57 5:22 20 |
Curtis Zhang So 12:13 5:29 29 |
Vasumanas Sood Jr 12:27 5:35 34 |
Aryamaan Choudhury Jr 12:56 5:48 42 |
Nicolas Silva Sr 13:26 6:01 48 |
5 | Monta Vista 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
59:44 11:57 5:21 |
111 | Justin Yu Sr 11:21 5:05 8 |
Denny Dong So 11:29 5:09 9 |
Andrew Cole Sr 12:14 5:29 30 |
Alexander Nguyen Jr 12:16 5:30 31 |
Ari Rajaram Jr 12:25 5:34 33 |
Matthew Sun Sr 12:37 5:39 37 |
Sotirios Kougiouris Sr 13:26 6:01 47 |
6 | Fremont 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
61:29 12:18 5:31 |
142 | Leland Nguyen Jr 11:42 5:15 14 |
Isaac Tiscareno Jr 11:43 5:15 16 |
Santiago Torres Sr 12:09 5:27 25 |
Matthew Tsai Jr 12:57 5:48 43 |
Alon Raz Jr 12:59 5:49 44 |
Terry Yu Jr 13:22 6:00 46 |
Cesar Pena Jr 13:37 6:06 51 |
7 | Homestead 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:57 |
62:41 12:32 5:37 |
171 | Varun Saraf Sr 11:57 5:22 19 |
Collin Yoshida Sr 12:18 5:31 32 |
Julian Labbe Jr 12:46 5:44 39 |
Vicram Vijayakumar Sr 12:46 5:44 40 |
Jasper Salim Jr 12:54 5:47 41 |
Ido Ofek Jr 13:16 5:57 45 |
Brevin Reed Jr 13:32 6:04 50 |
8 | Santa Clara 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
64:47 12:57 5:49 |
188 | Sebastian Mcmahon Jr 11:32 5:10 11 |
Noel Cevallos Jr 12:05 5:25 21 |
Dario Quintero Jr 13:31 6:04 49 |
Justin Noble Sr 13:49 6:12 53 |
Austin Wu Jr 13:50 6:12 54 |
Brian Sawaya Jr 15:24 6:54 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ethan Feng | Jr | Lynbrook | 12:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Antone Jung | Jr | Lynbrook | 12:55.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Austin Tsai | Jr | Lynbrook | 12:59.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Brian Ridder | Jr | Wilcox | 13:03.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Nagi Ebeid | Sr | Wilcox | 13:04.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Jerry Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 13:27.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
7 | Connor Yan | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:39.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Bautista | Jr | Milpitas | 13:46.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Leo Malinen | Sr | Wilcox | 13:48.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Tanush Goel | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:55.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Chan | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:56.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Roman Desai | Jr | Wilcox | 13:59.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Francis Wang | Sr | Wilcox | 14:01.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:01.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Logan Balsbaugh | Sr | Milpitas | 14:02.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Weihung Oh | Sr | Fremont | 14:11.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Ethan Lam | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:24.5 | 6:28 | 1/3 | 14/21 | 5/6 | ||||
18 | Kevin Yang | Sr | Fremont | 14:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Justin Leong | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:28.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
20 | Joshiro Lawrence | Jr | Wilcox | 14:34 | 6:32 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Ni | Jr | Wilcox | 14:35.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
22 | Amogh Rajagopal | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:36.3 | 6:33 | 2/3 | 15/21 | 5/6 | ||||
23 | Toby Hirsch | Jr | Fremont | 14:46.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Tran | Sr | Milpitas | 14:49.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Trevor Lei | Sr | Cupertino | 14:49.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Evan Lee | Jr | Cupertino | 14:56.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Nitin Chandranath | Jr | Fremont | 15:04.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Sean Basu | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:06.9 | 6:47 | 3/3 | 18/21 | 5/5 | ||||
29 | Zixiang Zheng | Jr | Wilcox | 15:11.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Tanaka | Sr | Wilcox | 15:12.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
31 | Scott Du | Jr | Fremont | 15:13.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Kim | Jr | Wilcox | 15:34.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Simon Difuntorum | Sr | Milpitas | 16:00.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Tobey Browne | Sr | Wilcox | 16:45.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
35 | Tenrai Gamboa | Jr | Fremont | 16:45.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Aravind Ganesh | Sr | Fremont | 17:02.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Prabir Deo | Sr | Wilcox | 17:21.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Zhenyu Mo | Jr | Wilcox | 17:23.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Connor Denson | Jr | Fremont | 17:41 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Jason Mcwilliams | Jr | Fremont | 17:43.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
41 | Franklin Du | Jr | Fremont | 18:00.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caleb Leung | So | Homestead | 11:46 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Lin | So | Homestead | 12:04.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Carter Oates | So | Homestead | 12:16.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | James Kepner | Fr | Santa Clara | 12:24.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Tanay Parikh | Fr | Monta Vista | 12:24.6 | 5:34 | 1/11 | 5/21 | 3/8 | ||||
6 | Steve Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 12:26.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Chris Liu | So | Homestead | 12:28.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Casey Fung | So | Lynbrook | 12:29.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Mcmahon | Fr | Santa Clara | 12:32.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Ido Halevy | Fr | Homestead | 12:43.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Adit Kantak | So | Lynbrook | 13:01.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Nicolas Marin | So | Milpitas | 13:02.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | Ruhaan Shah | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:05.6 | 5:52 | 2/11 | 8/21 | 4/8 | ||||
15 | John Kepner | Fr | Santa Clara | 13:06.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Christopher Miyai | So | Homestead | 13:10.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Zachary Leong | So | Lynbrook | 13:12.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Neal Jain | So | Monta Vista | 13:21.2 | 5:59 | 3/11 | 9/21 | 4/7 | ||||
19 | Andrew Liu | Fr | Homestead | 13:24.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Sanjay Sathyagiri | So | Wilcox | 13:30.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
21 | Quinn Tu | So | Santa Clara | 13:32.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Brandon Xu | So | Monta Vista | 13:36.9 | 6:06 | 4/11 | 11/21 | 4/7 | ||||
23 | Harold Wang | Fr | Lynbrook | 13:39 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Zeke Carder | So | Fremont | 13:41.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Keshav Ramamurthy | Fr | Homestead | 13:44.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Leon Wang | So | Homestead | 13:45.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Ziqi Zhou | Fr | Lynbrook | 13:46.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
28 | Riley Gu | Fr | Lynbrook | 13:47.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Connor Armstrong | Fr | Fremont | 13:52.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Agastya Pawate | So | Lynbrook | 13:52.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
31 | Wyatt Parry | So | Fremont | 13:53 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Caius Leung | So | Lynbrook | 13:53.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Harith Patel | So | Milpitas | 13:55.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Lu | So | Monta Vista | 13:57 | 6:15 | 5/11 | 12/21 | 3/7 | ||||
35 | Gary Pan | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:03.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Mark Fekete | So | Homestead | 14:04.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Brady Diec | Fr | Cupertino | 14:05 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Koki Hasegawa | So | Santa Clara | 14:08 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Kaito Imaya | Fr | Wilcox | 14:11.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Rhee | So | Fremont | 14:12.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Parmarth Joshi | So | Monta Vista | 14:15.7 | 6:24 | 6/11 | 13/21 | 3/7 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
42 | Arnab Ghosh | So | Fremont | 14:18.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Baomo Zhu | So | Lynbrook | 14:20 | 6:26 | |||||||
44 | Aditya Kewalram | So | Lynbrook | 14:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Varchas Thaker | Fr | Cupertino | 14:29.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Sanghyuk Ko | Fr | Homestead | 14:33.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
47 | Everett Lian | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:33.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Theodore Su | Fr | Milpitas | 14:36.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
49 | William Wu | So | Monta Vista | 14:37.4 | 6:33 | 7/11 | 16/21 | 3/6 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
50 | Yajat Nagaraj Kiran | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:42.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Su | So | Milpitas | 14:46.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
52 | Seshanth Karthik | So | Monta Vista | 14:47.9 | 6:38 | 8/11 | 17/21 | 3/5 | ||||
53 | Zilu Zheng | So | Wilcox | 14:54.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Aiden Jantzen | Fr | Santa Clara | 14:55 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Varun Sriram | Fr | Wilcox | 15:03.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
56 | Nicolai Brezovec | Fr | Wilcox | 15:08 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | Darren Lin | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:13.7 | 6:50 | 9/11 | 19/21 | 3/5 | ||||
58 | Joshua Li | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:14 | 6:50 | |||||||
59 | Amit Gat | Fr | Santa Clara | 15:17.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
60 | Aaron Lee | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:22 | 6:53 | 10/11 | 20/21 | 3/4 | ||||
61 | Rajiv Venkatesh | So | Homestead | 15:22.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Jayden Lim | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:24.1 | 6:54 | 11/11 | 21/21 | 3/4 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
63 | Timothy Stampolis | So | Santa Clara | 15:25.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Vasisht Nishtala | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Krithik Mohan | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:29.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Luo | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:43 | 7:03 | |||||||
67 | Jason Noble | So | Santa Clara | 15:50.8 | 7:06 | |||||||
68 | Liyuan Chang | Fr | Wilcox | 15:54.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Einbert Li | Fr | Milpitas | 16:00.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
70 | Jerry Chu | So | Homestead | 16:16.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Lee | Fr | Fremont | 16:23.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
72 | Rithvik Vashisth Kalyanker | So | Wilcox | 16:29.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Newman | So | Santa Clara | 16:31.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Sean Tat | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:47.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
75 | Nishil Anand | So | Homestead | 17:02.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Powell | So | Santa Clara | 17:03.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
77 | Lucas Bates | So | Santa Clara | 17:55.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
78 | Arnav Pahuja | Fr | Milpitas | 18:00.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Neal Teoh | Fr | Milpitas | 18:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
80 | Brian Tran | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:10.2 | 8:36 | |||||||
81 | Nolan Nguyen | Fr | Milpitas | 22:01.7 | 9:53 | |||||||
82 | Kaldrick Wong | Fr | Milpitas | 26:18 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
61:18 12:16 5:30 |
23 | Caleb Leung So 11:46 5:17 1 |
Aaron Lin So 12:04 5:25 2 |
Carter Oates So 12:16 5:30 3 |
Chris Liu So 12:29 5:36 7 |
Ido Halevy Fr 12:43 5:42 10 |
Christopher Miyai So 13:11 5:55 15 |
Andrew Liu Fr 13:25 6:01 18 |
2 | Lynbrook 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
64:49 12:58 5:49 |
63 | Steve Yang Fr 12:27 5:35 6 |
Casey Fung So 12:29 5:36 8 |
Adit Kantak So 13:01 5:50 11 |
Zachary Leong So 13:12 5:55 16 |
Harold Wang Fr 13:39 6:07 22 |
Ziqi Zhou Fr 13:47 6:11 24 |
Riley Gu Fr 13:48 6:11 25 |
3 | Santa Clara 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
65:44 13:09 5:54 |
77 | James Kepner Fr 12:24 5:34 4 |
Dominic Mcmahon Fr 12:33 5:37 9 |
John Kepner Fr 13:07 5:53 14 |
Quinn Tu So 13:32 6:04 20 |
Koki Hasegawa So 14:08 6:20 30 |
Aiden Jantzen Fr 14:55 6:41 39 |
Amit Gat Fr 15:17 6:51 42 |
4 | Monta Vista 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
66:25 13:17 5:57 |
85 | Tanay Parikh Fr 12:25 5:34 5 |
Ruhaan Shah Fr 13:06 5:52 13 |
Neal Jain So 13:21 5:59 17 |
Brandon Xu So 13:37 6:06 21 |
Ethan Lu So 13:57 6:15 29 |
Parmarth Joshi So 14:16 6:24 33 |
William Wu So 14:37 6:33 36 |
5 | Fremont 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:37 |
69:57 13:59 6:16 |
142 | Zeke Carder So 13:41 6:08 23 |
Connor Armstrong Fr 13:52 6:13 26 |
Wyatt Parry So 13:53 6:14 27 |
Kevin Rhee So 14:13 6:22 32 |
Arnab Ghosh So 14:18 6:25 34 |
Jacob Lee Fr 16:23 7:21 45 |
|
6 | Milpitas 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
72:21 14:28 6:29 |
156 | Nicolas Marin So 13:03 5:51 12 |
Harith Patel So 13:55 6:14 28 |
Theodore Su Fr 14:37 6:33 35 |
Gabriel Su So 14:47 6:38 37 |
Einbert Li Fr 16:00 7:11 44 |
Arnav Pahuja Fr 18:00 8:04 47 |
Neal Teoh Fr 18:30 8:18 48 |
7 | Wilcox 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
72:48 14:34 6:32 |
169 | Sanjay Sathyagiri So 13:31 6:04 19 |
Kaito Imaya Fr 14:12 6:22 31 |
Zilu Zheng So 14:54 6:41 38 |
Varun Sriram Fr 15:03 6:45 40 |
Nicolai Brezovec Fr 15:08 6:47 41 |
Liyuan Chang Fr 15:54 7:08 43 |
Rithvik Vashisth Kalyanke So 16:30 7:24 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Homestead 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
68:10 13:38 6:07 |
20 | Christopher Miyai So 13:11 5:55 1 |
Andrew Liu Fr 13:25 6:01 2 |
Keshav Ramamurthy Fr 13:45 6:10 3 |
Leon Wang So 13:46 6:10 4 |
Mark Fekete So 14:04 6:19 10 |
Sanghyuk Ko Fr 14:33 6:32 14 |
Rajiv Venkatesh So 15:23 6:54 21 |
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
69:24 13:53 6:13 |
35 | Ziqi Zhou Fr 13:47 6:11 5 |
Riley Gu Fr 13:48 6:11 6 |
Agastya Pawate So 13:52 6:13 7 |
Caius Leung So 13:54 6:14 8 |
Gary Pan Fr 14:03 6:18 9 |
Baomo Zhu So 14:20 6:26 12 |
Aditya Kewalram So 14:22 6:27 13 |
3 | Monta Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
74:17 14:51 6:40 |
80 | Parmarth Joshi So 14:16 6:24 11 |
William Wu So 14:37 6:33 15 |
Seshanth Karthik So 14:48 6:38 16 |
Darren Lin Fr 15:14 6:50 18 |
Aaron Lee Fr 15:22 6:53 20 |
Jayden Lim Fr 15:24 6:54 22 |
|
4 | Santa Clara 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
78:00 15:36 7:00 |
108 | Aiden Jantzen Fr 14:55 6:41 17 |
Amit Gat Fr 15:17 6:51 19 |
Timothy Stampolis So 15:25 6:55 23 |
Jason Noble So 15:51 7:06 24 |
Tyler Newman So 16:31 7:25 25 |
Aidan Powell So 17:03 7:39 26 |
Lucas Bates So 17:56 8:02 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.23 mi |
All at 2.23 mi |
JV | Jennifer Chua, Fr, 14:55.6, Lynbrook | Lynbrook, 76:37.5, 27 |
V | Nikhita Saldi, Jr, 12:41.8, Monta Vista | Monta Vista, 68:45.6, 28 |