Monta Vista Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/28/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dantuluri Fr JV 20:32.7 9:13 2.23 50/58 15/15 25/25 1/2
Agnes Wang Jr V 14:23.4 6:27 2.23 14/61 6/10 6/25 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
Anika Bhandarkar Fr JV 15:30.3 6:57 2.23 7/58 4/15 13/25 1/4
Avani Kalari Jr V 15:19 6:52 2.23 30/61 9/10 12/25 1/1
Elisabeth Hsu Sr V 14:23.1 6:27 2.23 13/61 5/10 5/25 1/8
Insiah Kizilbash Jr JV 18:43.1 8:24 2.23 39/58 14/15 24/25 1/2
Jannah Sheriff Sr V 13:30.1 6:03 2.23 3/61 2/10 2/25 1/9
Jasmine Varma Jr V 16:13.3 7:16 2.23 39/61 10/10 15/25 1/1
Joshitha Suresh Jr JV 17:48.2 7:59 2.23 28/58 12/15 22/25 1/2
Karena Lai Jr JV 15:51 7:06 2.23 10/58 5/15 14/25 2/4
Margaux Francoeur So V 14:47.7 6:38 2.23 21/61 7/10 7/25 1/7
Meena Kolli Jr JV 17:10.6 7:42 2.23 25/58 11/15 21/25 1/2
Megan Nieh So JV 15:17.1 6:51 2.23 6/58 3/15 11/25 2/4
Nerea Northrop Jr V 14:50.9 6:40 2.23 22/61 8/10 8/25 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Nikhita Saldi Jr V 12:41.8 5:42 2.23 1/61 1/10 1/25 1/9
Rajeswari Kenyan Fr JV 16:41.2 7:29 2.23 16/58 7/15 17/25 2/4
Samhita Kashyap Kiran So JV 18:31.6 8:18 2.23 37/58 13/15 23/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Sandhya Fasnacht So JV 16:26.9 7:23 2.23 13/58 6/15 16/25 2/4
Siran Gao Fr JV 17:03.3 7:39 2.23 22/58 9/15 19/25 1/4
Sophia Chen Sr JV 15:04.2 6:45 2.23 3/58 2/15 10/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Sudipti Dantuluri Fr JV 17:07.2 7:41 2.23 24/58 10/15 20/25 1/3
Sydney Stevens Jr V 14:06.4 6:20 2.23 6/61 4/10 4/25 1/9
Valerie Ayzenberg So JV 14:57.6 6:43 2.23 2/58 1/15 9/25 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Vera Bondar Fr JV 16:54.1 7:35 2.23 18/58 8/15 18/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Vivian Lau Sr V 14:04.2 6:19 2.23 5/61 3/10 3/25 1/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 68:46
1:41
2.23 6:10 5:42 6:27 28 6:10 Nikhita Saldi (1), Jannah Sheriff (3), Vivian Lau (5), Sydney Stevens (6), Elisabeth Hsu (13)
V 2nd 5 1/1 75:34
1:50
2.23 6:47 6:27 7:16 15 6:47 Agnes Wang (1), Margaux Francoeur (2), Nerea Northrop (3), Avani Kalari (4), Jasmine Varma (5)
JV 1st 5 2/4 76:40
0:53
2.23 6:53 6:43 7:06 28 6:52 Valerie Ayzenberg (2), Sophia Chen (3), Megan Nieh (6), Anika Bhandarkar (7), Karena Lai (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 84:13
0:40
2.23 7:33 7:23 7:41 15 7:33 Sandhya Fasnacht (1), Rajeswari Kenyan (2), Vera Bondar (3), Siran Gao (4), Sudipti Dantuluri (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 92:46
3:22
2.23 8:19 7:42 9:13 19 8:19 Meena Kolli (1), Joshitha Suresh (2), Samhita Kashyap Kiran (3), Insiah Kizilbash (4), Aditi Dantuluri (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikhita Saldi Jr Monta Vista 12:41.8 5:42 1/10 1/25 1/9
2 Mircea Kippes Jr Wilcox 13:03.2 5:51
3 Jannah Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 13:30.1 6:03 2/10 2/25 1/9
4 Srushti Patil Sr Lynbrook 13:35.8 6:06
5 Vivian Lau Sr Monta Vista 14:04.2 6:19 3/10 3/25 1/9
6 Sydney Stevens Jr Monta Vista 14:06.4 6:20 4/10 4/25 1/9
7 Lily Fang So Lynbrook 14:09.3 6:21
8 Faith Wong Sr Milpitas 14:09.9 6:21
9 Rakhi Chadalavada Sr Fremont 14:12.7 6:22
10 Marilyn Do So Milpitas 14:16.7 6:24
11 Gianna Yslava Sr Wilcox 14:18.2 6:25
12 Sofia Gentry Jr Wilcox 14:22.8 6:27
13 Elisabeth Hsu Sr Monta Vista 14:23.1 6:27 5/10 5/25 1/8
14 Agnes Wang Jr Monta Vista 14:23.4 6:27 6/10 6/25 1/7 Well done! (SBP)
15 Sharlene Chen Sr Lynbrook 14:29.1 6:30
16 Keryssa Li So Milpitas 14:31.6 6:31
17 Tejal Bavadekar Fr Cupertino 14:31.7 6:31
18 Leah Homstad Sr Lynbrook 14:34.1 6:32
19 Morgan Deboe So Santa Clara 14:38 6:34
20 Patricia Chang Jr Lynbrook 14:40.3 6:35
21 Margaux Francoeur So Monta Vista 14:47.7 6:38 7/10 7/25 1/7
22 Nerea Northrop Jr Monta Vista 14:50.9 6:40 8/10 8/25 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
23 Vista Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 14:52.7 6:40
24 Keira Lin Fr Santa Clara 14:54.6 6:41
25 Amoli Vanavadiya Sr Saratoga 15:07.3 6:47
26 Sadhvi Narayanan Jr Lynbrook 15:08.3 6:47
27 Madelyn Baker Fr Cupertino 15:08.9 6:48
28 Faith Olumofin Sr Cupertino 15:11 6:49
29 Bridget Duran Sr Wilcox 15:14.7 6:50
30 Avani Kalari Jr Monta Vista 15:19 6:52 9/10 12/25 1/1
31 Diana Kohr Sr Lynbrook 15:21.9 6:53
32 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Sr Santa Clara 15:22.2 6:54
33 Hyeyoon Song So Homestead 15:29.7 6:57
34 Isha Goswami Jr Saratoga 15:39.1 7:01
35 Alexandra Rumford Jr Wilcox 15:44.7 7:04
36 Anisha Rahut Fr Saratoga 15:44.8 7:04
37 Hillary Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 15:48.6 7:05
38 Alix Bride Fr Homestead 16:04.3 7:12
39 Jasmine Varma Jr Monta Vista 16:13.3 7:16 10/10 15/25 1/1
40 Victoria Ly Jr Milpitas 16:14 7:17
41 Pragya Natarajan Jr Cupertino 16:14.6 7:17
42 Kitana Rayne Landayan So Milpitas 16:19.4 7:19
43 Carolyn Wang Jr Saratoga 16:20.1 7:20
44 Eva Lim Sr Wilcox 16:20.8 7:20
45 Brigitta Zhang Sr Cupertino 16:22.2 7:20
46 Aila Duus Fr Fremont 16:27.1 7:23
47 Sara Bright So Saratoga 16:30.6 7:24
48 Addison Deboe So Santa Clara 16:34 7:26
49 Maryam Mohamed So Milpitas 16:37.7 7:27
50 Angelina Perez Fr Cupertino 16:55.8 7:36
51 Sophia Ling Sr Fremont 17:07.9 7:41
52 Aafiyah Khan Fr Santa Clara 17:12.5 7:43
53 Kathy Wang Fr Saratoga 17:14.3 7:44
54 Inbar Klein Fr Homestead 17:15.7 7:44
55 Brianna Flores Sr Milpitas 17:21.5 7:47
56 Weiqi Oh Fr Fremont 17:41 7:56
57 Tanvi Kenkre Fr Santa Clara 18:21 8:14
58 Amanecci Porter So Santa Clara 18:31.2 8:18
59 Medha Kotra Sr Fremont 18:42.2 8:23
60 Melanie Contreres Maheda Sr Homestead 19:12.2 8:37
61 Eliana Aschheim So Cupertino 19:55.2 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
68:46
13:45
6:10
28 Nikhita Saldi
Jr
12:42
5:42
1
Jannah Sheriff
Sr
13:30
6:03
3
Vivian Lau
Sr
14:04
6:19
5
Sydney Stevens
Jr
14:06
6:20
6
Elisabeth Hsu
Sr
14:23
6:27
13
Agnes Wang
Jr
14:23
6:27
14
Margaux Francoeur
So
14:48
6:38
21
2 Lynbrook
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
71:29
14:18
6:25
64 Srushti Patil
Sr
13:36
6:06
4
Lily Fang
So
14:09
6:21
7
Sharlene Chen
Sr
14:29
6:30
15
Leah Homstad
Sr
14:34
6:32
18
Patricia Chang
Jr
14:40
6:35
20
Sadhvi Narayanan
Jr
15:08
6:47
25
Diana Kohr
Sr
15:22
6:53
29
3 Wilcox
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
71:52
14:22
6:27
75 Mircea Kippes
Jr
13:03
5:51
2
Gianna Yslava
Sr
14:18
6:25
11
Sofia Gentry
Jr
14:23
6:27
12
Vista Mehrshahi
Jr
14:53
6:40
22
Bridget Duran
Sr
15:15
6:50
28
Alexandra Rumford
Jr
15:45
7:04
32
Eva Lim
Sr
16:21
7:20
39
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
75:32
15:06
6:46
106 Faith Wong
Sr
14:10
6:21
8
Marilyn Do
So
14:17
6:24
10
Keryssa Li
So
14:32
6:31
16
Victoria Ly
Jr
16:14
7:17
35
Kitana Rayne Landayan
So
16:19
7:19
37
Maryam Mohamed
So
16:38
7:27
44
Brianna Flores
Sr
17:22
7:47
49
5 Cupertino
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
77:28
15:30
6:57
146 Tejal Bavadekar
Fr
14:32
6:31
17
Madelyn Baker
Fr
15:09
6:48
26
Faith Olumofin
Sr
15:11
6:49
27
Pragya Natarajan
Jr
16:15
7:17
36
Brigitta Zhang
Sr
16:22
7:20
40
Angelina Perez
Fr
16:56
7:36
45
Eliana Aschheim
So
19:55
8:56
54
6 Saratoga
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
78:40
15:44
7:03
160 Amoli Vanavadiya
Sr
15:07
6:47
24
Isha Goswami
Jr
15:39
7:01
31
Anisha Rahut
Fr
15:45
7:04
33
Hillary Gonzalez
Fr
15:49
7:05
34
Carolyn Wang
Jr
16:20
7:20
38
Sara Bright
So
16:31
7:24
42
Kathy Wang
Fr
17:14
7:44
48
7 Santa Clara
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:35
78:41
15:44
7:03
162 Morgan Deboe
So
14:38
6:34
19
Keira Lin
Fr
14:55
6:41
23
Seung Yeon Jackie Park
Sr
15:22
6:54
30
Addison Deboe
So
16:34
7:26
43
Aafiyah Khan
Fr
17:13
7:43
47
Tanvi Kenkre
Fr
18:21
8:14
51
Amanecci Porter
So
18:31
8:18
52
8 Fremont
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:30
84:11
16:50
7:33
199 Rakhi Chadalavada
Sr
14:13
6:22
9
Aila Duus
Fr
16:27
7:23
41
Sophia Ling
Sr
17:08
7:41
46
Weiqi Oh
Fr
17:41
7:56
50
Medha Kotra
Sr
18:42
8:23
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
75:34
15:07
6:47
15 Agnes Wang
Jr
14:23
6:27
1
Margaux Francoeur
So
14:48
6:38
2
Nerea Northrop
Jr
14:51
6:40
3
Avani Kalari
Jr
15:19
6:52
4
Jasmine Varma
Jr
16:13
7:16
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Chua Fr Lynbrook 14:55.6 6:42
2 Valerie Ayzenberg So Monta Vista 14:57.6 6:43 1/15 9/25 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
3 Sophia Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:04.2 6:45 2/15 10/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
4 Shannon Tai Fr Lynbrook 15:09.5 6:48
5 Annie Peng Fr Lynbrook 15:13.7 6:50
6 Megan Nieh So Monta Vista 15:17.1 6:51 3/15 11/25 2/4
7 Anika Bhandarkar Fr Monta Vista 15:30.3 6:57 4/15 13/25 1/4
8 Sophia Das Jr Lynbrook 15:31.7 6:58
9 Chloe Chan Fr Lynbrook 15:47 7:05
10 Karena Lai Jr Monta Vista 15:51 7:06 5/15 14/25 2/4
11 Ella Yuan So Lynbrook 16:07.3 7:14
12 Carmella Henderson Fr Milpitas 16:22.2 7:20
13 Sandhya Fasnacht So Monta Vista 16:26.9 7:23 6/15 16/25 2/4
14 Miranda Yee Jr Saratoga 16:28.4 7:23
15 Suzu Maeda Fr Lynbrook 16:34.7 7:26
16 Rajeswari Kenyan Fr Monta Vista 16:41.2 7:29 7/15 17/25 2/4
17 Nichelle Antony Fr Lynbrook 16:46.1 7:31
18 Vera Bondar Fr Monta Vista 16:54.1 7:35 8/15 18/25 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
19 Emily Trejo Fr Milpitas 16:55.9 7:36
20 Lin Jenson Fr Saratoga 17:01 7:38
21 Esmee Hekkelman Fr Milpitas 17:02 7:38
22 Siran Gao Fr Monta Vista 17:03.3 7:39 9/15 19/25 1/4
23 Shrida Bhat Jr Fremont 17:06.1 7:40
24 Sudipti Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 17:07.2 7:41 10/15 20/25 1/3
25 Meena Kolli Jr Monta Vista 17:10.6 7:42 11/15 21/25 1/2
26 Richa Kandlikar Fr Saratoga 17:19.3 7:46
27 Weilin Oh Fr Fremont 17:43.6 7:57
28 Joshitha Suresh Jr Monta Vista 17:48.2 7:59 12/15 22/25 1/2
29 Jimin Hwang Jr Lynbrook 17:49.3 8:00
30 Bianca Nazarian Fr Saratoga 18:00.3 8:04
31 Siena Yuan So Milpitas 18:04.8 8:06
32 Kaylana Chuan So Milpitas 18:08.9 8:08
33 Vanessa Lam So Milpitas 18:11.6 8:10
34 Tiffany Lieu Jr Milpitas 18:11.7 8:10
35 Sogol Farkhondeh Jr Milpitas 18:15.5 8:11
36 Tina Hu Sr Saratoga 18:16.3 8:12
37 Samhita Kashyap Kiran So Monta Vista 18:31.6 8:18 13/15 23/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
38 Alyssa Liu So Saratoga 18:31.9 8:19
39 Insiah Kizilbash Jr Monta Vista 18:43.1 8:24 14/15 24/25 1/2
40 Ciara Senados So Milpitas 18:43.9 8:24
41 Ivy Tian Fr Saratoga 19:04.9 8:33
42 Lynn Dai So Saratoga 19:20.7 8:40
43 Maithili Kulkami Jr Saratoga 19:23.4 8:42
44 Saachi Jain Fr Saratoga 19:32.5 8:46
45 Levana Lai So Saratoga 19:33.5 8:46
46 Karen Chen Sr Saratoga 19:34.5 8:47
47 Micka Dela Cruz So Milpitas 19:35.1 8:47
48 Alana Liu So Saratoga 19:39.9 8:49
49 Nithya Krishna Jr Saratoga 20:08 9:02
50 Aditi Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 20:32.7 9:13 15/15 25/25 1/2
51 Kayla Jung So Saratoga 20:36.2 9:14
52 Natalie Zaragoza Fr Saratoga 21:52.7 9:49
53 Diya Kapoor Fr Saratoga 23:48 10:40
54 Aneri Shah Fr Saratoga 27:06.9 12:10
55 Kavya Patel So Saratoga 27:22.6 12:17
56 Anuradha Thakur So Saratoga 27:29.1 12:20
57 Isabella Wang So Saratoga 28:20.3 12:42
58 Yaxin Deng So Saratoga 28:20.7 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
76:38
15:20
6:52
27 Jennifer Chua
Fr
14:56
6:42
1
Shannon Tai
Fr
15:10
6:48
4
Annie Peng
Fr
15:14
6:50
5
Sophia Das
Jr
15:32
6:58
8
Chloe Chan
Fr
15:47
7:05
9
Ella Yuan
So
16:07
7:14
11
Suzu Maeda
Fr
16:35
7:26
15
2 Monta Vista
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:53
76:40
15:20
6:53
28 Valerie Ayzenberg
So
14:58
6:43
2
Sophia Chen
Sr
15:04
6:45
3
Megan Nieh
So
15:17
6:51
6
Anika Bhandarkar
Fr
15:30
6:57
7
Karena Lai
Jr
15:51
7:06
10
Sandhya Fasnacht
So
16:27
7:23
13
Rajeswari Kenyan
Fr
16:41
7:29
16
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
86:34
17:19
7:46
93 Carmella Henderson
Fr
16:22
7:20
12
Emily Trejo
Fr
16:56
7:36
17
Esmee Hekkelman
Fr
17:02
7:38
19
Siena Yuan
So
18:05
8:06
22
Kaylana Chuan
So
18:09
8:08
23
Vanessa Lam
So
18:12
8:10
24
Tiffany Lieu
Jr
18:12
8:10
25
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
87:05
17:25
7:49
99 Miranda Yee
Jr
16:28
7:23
14
Lin Jenson
Fr
17:01
7:38
18
Richa Kandlikar
Fr
17:19
7:46
20
Bianca Nazarian
Fr
18:00
8:04
21
Tina Hu
Sr
18:16
8:12
26
Alyssa Liu
So
18:32
8:19
27
Ivy Tian
Fr
19:05
8:33
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
84:13
16:51
7:33
15 Sandhya Fasnacht
So
16:27
7:23
1
Rajeswari Kenyan
Fr
16:41
7:29
2
Vera Bondar
Fr
16:54
7:35
3
Siran Gao
Fr
17:03
7:39
4
Sudipti Dantuluri
Fr
17:07
7:41
5
Meena Kolli
Jr
17:11
7:42
6
Joshitha Suresh
Jr
17:48
7:59
7
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
92:58
18:36
8:20
58 Vanessa Lam
So
18:12
8:10
8
Tiffany Lieu
Jr
18:12
8:10
9
Sogol Farkhondeh
Jr
18:16
8:11
10
Ciara Senados
So
18:44
8:24
12
Micka Dela Cruz
So
19:35
8:47
19








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
95:53
19:11
8:36
69 Alyssa Liu
So
18:32
8:19
11
Ivy Tian
Fr
19:05
8:33
13
Lynn Dai
So
19:21
8:40
14
Maithili Kulkami
Jr
19:23
8:42
15
Saachi Jain
Fr
19:33
8:46
16
Levana Lai
So
19:34
8:46
17
Karen Chen
Sr
19:35
8:47
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
92:46
18:33
8:19
19 Meena Kolli
Jr
17:11
7:42
1
Joshitha Suresh
Jr
17:48
7:59
2
Samhita Kashyap Kiran
So
18:32
8:18
3
Insiah Kizilbash
Jr
18:43
8:24
4
Aditi Dantuluri
Fr
20:33
9:13
9








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
99:32
19:54
8:56
36 Levana Lai
So
19:34
8:46
5
Karen Chen
Sr
19:35
8:47
6
Alana Liu
So
19:40
8:49
7
Nithya Krishna
Jr
20:08
9:02
8
Kayla Jung
So
20:36
9:14
10
Natalie Zaragoza
Fr
21:53
9:49
11
Diya Kapoor
Fr
23:48
10:40
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.