Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Dantuluri Fr F/S 23:51 10:14 2.33 68/72 7/7 24/24 5/5
Agnes Wang Jr V 16:51 7:14 2.33 29/57 5/6 6/24 3/8
Anika Bhandarkar Fr JV 17:22 7:27 2.33 4/54 3/11 9/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Avani Kalari Jr JV 17:16 7:25 2.33 3/54 2/11 8/24 1/11
Elisabeth Hsu Sr V 16:11 6:57 2.33 19/57 4/6 4/24 3/8
Insiah Kizilbash Jr JV 21:12 9:06 2.33 42/54 11/11 23/24 1/1
Jannah Sheriff Sr V 15:12 6:31 2.33 10/57 1/6 1/24 6/12 Well done! (SBP)
Jasmine Varma Jr JV 18:25 7:54 2.33 19/54 9/11 15/24 1/1
Joshitha Suresh Jr JV 20:29 8:47 2.33 37/54 10/11 21/24 1/1
Karena Lai Jr JV 17:46 7:38 2.33 12/54 6/11 12/24 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
Manasi Prasad Fr F/S 19:30 8:22 2.33 44/72 2/7 17/24 10/12
Margaux Francoeur So JV 16:29 7:04 2.33 1/54 1/11 5/24 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
Megan Nieh So JV 17:50 7:39 2.33 14/54 7/11 13/24 1/2
Nerea Northrop Jr V 17:05 7:20 2.33 32/57 6/6 7/24 3/8
Rajeswari Kenyan Fr F/S 19:48 8:30 2.33 48/72 3/7 18/24 9/11
Samhita Kashyap Kiran So F/S 21:04 9:02 2.33 58/72 6/7 22/24 6/7
Sandhya Fasnacht So JV 18:02 7:44 2.33 16/54 8/11 14/24 1/1
Siran Gao Fr F/S 19:51 8:31 2.33 49/72 4/7 19/24 7/10
Sophia Chen Sr JV 17:39 7:35 2.33 9/54 5/11 11/24 1/6
Sudipti Dantuluri Fr F/S 20:13 8:41 2.33 54/72 5/7 20/24 7/9
Sydney Stevens Jr V 15:59 6:52 2.33 15/57 3/6 3/24 3/8 Well done! (SBP)
Valerie Ayzenberg So JV 17:22 7:27 2.33 6/54 4/11 10/24 1/7
Vera Bondar Fr F/S 19:20 8:18 2.33 41/72 1/7 16/24 10/12
Vivian Lau Sr V 15:55 6:50 2.33 14/57 2/6 2/24 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 80:08
1:39
2.33 6:53 6:31 7:14 74 6:16 76:27 74:23 Jannah Sheriff (8), Vivian Lau (12), Sydney Stevens (13), Elisabeth Hsu (16), Agnes Wang (25)
JV 1st 5 1/6 86:08
1:10
2.33 7:24 7:04 7:35 22 7:24 91:53
(5:45,6.3)
89:39
(3:31,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Margaux Francoeur (1), Avani Kalari (3), Anika Bhandarkar (4), Valerie Ayzenberg (6), Sophia Chen (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 92:32
2:43
2.33 7:57 7:38 8:47 15 7:57 93:20
(0:48,0.9)
93:20
(0:48,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Karena Lai (1), Megan Nieh (2), Sandhya Fasnacht (3), Jasmine Varma (4), Joshitha Suresh (5)
F/S 1st 5 7/9 98:42
0:53
2.33 8:28 8:18 8:41 201 7:00 86:07 79:55 Vera Bondar (35), Manasi Prasad (37), Rajeswari Kenyan (41), Siran Gao (42), Sudipti Dantuluri (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elle Marsyla Sr Woodside 14:03 6:02
2 Tatum Olesen So Menlo-Atherton 14:10 6:05
3 Melissa Barajas Sr Modesto 14:15 6:07
4 Annie Pflaum So Menlo-Atherton 14:37 6:16
5 Sofia Melani So Menlo-Atherton 14:41 6:18
6 Katriona Briggs Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:43 6:19
7 Megan Malloy Jr Northgate 14:45 6:20
8 Katie Lorenz Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:48 6:21
9 Cameron Huynh Jr Castro Valley 15:02 6:27
10 Jannah Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 15:12 6:31 1/6 1/24 6/12 Well done! (SBP)
11 Delaney Rasmussen So Castro Valley 15:36 6:42
12 Madeleine Boyle Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:37 6:42
13 Allison Mitchell So Castro Valley 15:52 6:49
14 Vivian Lau Sr Monta Vista 15:55 6:50 2/6 2/24 3/10 Well done! (SBP)
15 Sydney Stevens Jr Monta Vista 15:59 6:52 3/6 3/24 3/8 Well done! (SBP)
16 Ella Polhemus Sr Grace Davis 16:01 6:52
17 Lena-Rose Kiesling Sr Castro Valley 16:01 6:52
18 Nao Ohashi So Menlo-Atherton 16:10 6:56
19 Elisabeth Hsu Sr Monta Vista 16:11 6:57 4/6 4/24 3/8
20 Hailey Garcia Jr Castro Valley 16:15 6:58
21 Maya Dughi Fr Castro Valley 16:20 7:01
22 Umi Tomita Fr Carlmont 16:24 7:02
23 Samantha Crowther Fr Carlmont 16:26 7:03
24 Adamari Ron Jr Modesto 16:31 7:05
25 Virginia Pistilli Sr Woodside 16:32 7:06
26 Tejal Bavadekar Fr Cupertino 16:33 7:06
27 Mira Goodwin So Sequoia 16:37 7:08
28 Johana Dominguez Jr Modesto 16:44 7:11
29 Agnes Wang Jr Monta Vista 16:51 7:14 5/6 6/24 3/8
30 Clara Sapugay Jr San Mateo 16:58 7:17
31 Naomi Metzler Jr Carlmont 17:04 7:19
32 Nerea Northrop Jr Monta Vista 17:05 7:20 6/6 7/24 3/8
33 Mildred Fernandez Fr San Mateo 17:06 7:20
34 Charlotte Gordon So Carlmont 17:12 7:23
35 Hanako Imamura So San Mateo 17:16 7:25
36 Anita Metzler Fr Carlmont 17:24 7:28
37 Faith Olumofin Sr Cupertino 17:31 7:31
38 Jianna Pollack Jr Sequoia 17:42 7:36
39 Madelyn Baker Fr Cupertino 17:48 7:38
40 Megan Iannone Fr San Mateo 17:53 7:41
41 Natalie Gebhart Jr Sequoia 17:57 7:42
42 Yanitzia Escoto Sr Modesto 18:05 7:46
43 Vanessa Diaz Jr Modesto 18:06 7:46
44 Penny Heith Sr Carlmont 18:07 7:47
45 JACKIE PARK Sr Santa Clara 18:09 7:47
46 Alexandra Iturrios Sr Modesto 18:20 7:52
47 Gwynn Chio Sr San Mateo 18:31 7:57
48 Vivian Krevor So Sequoia 18:54 8:07
49 Maya Reinemann Fr Sequoia 19:01 8:10
50 Pragya Natarajan Jr Cupertino 19:11 8:14
51 Ariel Albanez Jr Modesto 19:28 8:21
52 Alex Parker Rogers So Sequoia 19:54 8:32
53 Angelina Perez Fr Cupertino 20:17 8:42
54 Eliana Aschheim So Cupertino 20:45 8:54
55 Ananya Lall So San Mateo 21:06 9:03
56 Aurelia Viner Jr Sequoia 21:56 9:25
57 Heather Steeley Sr Grace Davis 23:07 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
72:59
14:36
6:16
19 Tatum Olesen
So
14:10
6:05
1
Annie Pflaum
So
14:37
6:16
3
Sofia Melani
So
14:41
6:18
4
Katriona Briggs
Sr
14:43
6:19
5
Katie Lorenz
Jr
14:48
6:21
6
Madeleine Boyle
Sr
15:37
6:42
10
Nao Ohashi
So
16:10
6:56
15
2 Castro Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
78:46
15:45
6:46
58 Cameron Huynh
Jr
15:02
6:27
7
Delaney Rasmussen
So
15:36
6:42
9
Allison Mitchell
So
15:52
6:49
11
Lena-Rose Kiesling
Sr
16:01
6:52
14
Hailey Garcia
Jr
16:15
6:58
17
Maya Dughi
Fr
16:20
7:01
18




3 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
80:08
16:02
6:53
74 Jannah Sheriff
Sr
15:12
6:31
8
Vivian Lau
Sr
15:55
6:50
12
Sydney Stevens
Jr
15:59
6:52
13
Elisabeth Hsu
Sr
16:11
6:57
16
Agnes Wang
Jr
16:51
7:14
25
Nerea Northrop
Jr
17:05
7:20
28




4 Modesto
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:51
83:41
16:44
7:11
124 Melissa Barajas
Sr
14:15
6:07
2
Adamari Ron
Jr
16:31
7:05
21
Johana Dominguez
Jr
16:44
7:11
24
Yanitzia Escoto
Sr
18:05
7:46
38
Vanessa Diaz
Jr
18:06
7:46
39
Alexandra Iturrios
Sr
18:20
7:52
41
Ariel Albanez
Jr
19:28
8:21
46
5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
84:30
16:54
7:15
128 Umi Tomita
Fr
16:24
7:02
19
Samantha Crowther
Fr
16:26
7:03
20
Naomi Metzler
Jr
17:04
7:19
27
Charlotte Gordon
So
17:12
7:23
30
Anita Metzler
Fr
17:24
7:28
32
Penny Heith
Sr
18:07
7:47
40




6 San Mateo
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
87:44
17:33
7:32
164 Clara Sapugay
Jr
16:58
7:17
26
Mildred Fernandez
Fr
17:06
7:20
29
Hanako Imamura
So
17:16
7:25
31
Megan Iannone
Fr
17:53
7:41
36
Gwynn Chio
Sr
18:31
7:57
42
Ananya Lall
So
21:06
9:03
50




7 Sequoia
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:24
90:11
18:02
7:44
181 Mira Goodwin
So
16:37
7:08
23
Jianna Pollack
Jr
17:42
7:36
34
Natalie Gebhart
Jr
17:57
7:42
37
Vivian Krevor
So
18:54
8:07
43
Maya Reinemann
Fr
19:01
8:10
44
Alex Parker Rogers
So
19:54
8:32
47
Aurelia Viner
Jr
21:56
9:25
51
8 Cupertino
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
91:20
18:16
7:50
183 Tejal Bavadekar
Fr
16:33
7:06
22
Faith Olumofin
Sr
17:31
7:31
33
Madelyn Baker
Fr
17:48
7:38
35
Pragya Natarajan
Jr
19:11
8:14
45
Angelina Perez
Fr
20:17
8:42
48
Eliana Aschheim
So
20:45
8:54
49




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Margaux Francoeur So Monta Vista 16:29 7:04 1/11 5/24 1/12 Well done! (SBP)
2 Macey Harlow Jr Northgate 16:40 7:09
3 Avani Kalari Jr Monta Vista 17:16 7:25 2/11 8/24 1/11
4 Anika Bhandarkar Fr Monta Vista 17:22 7:27 3/11 9/24 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
5 Frida Veliz Sr Castro Valley 17:22 7:27
6 Valerie Ayzenberg So Monta Vista 17:22 7:27 4/11 10/24 1/7
7 Frankie Werner Jr Los Altos 17:30 7:31
8 Daisy Avila Sr Castro Valley 17:38 7:34
9 Sophia Chen Sr Monta Vista 17:39 7:35 5/11 11/24 1/6
10 Natalie Homyk Jr Carlmont 17:44 7:37
11 Michaela Buckley Jr Hillsdale 17:45 7:37
12 Karena Lai Jr Monta Vista 17:46 7:38 6/11 12/24 1/4 Well done! (SBP)
13 Erin Psaila Jr Carlmont 17:48 7:38
14 Megan Nieh So Monta Vista 17:50 7:39 7/11 13/24 1/2
15 Kendall Hsieh Sr Hillsdale 17:54 7:41
16 Sandhya Fasnacht So Monta Vista 18:02 7:44 8/11 14/24 1/1
17 Roisin Scallon Jr Hillsdale 18:11 7:48
18 Isabella Montes Sr Northgate 18:13 7:49
19 Jasmine Varma Jr Monta Vista 18:25 7:54 9/11 15/24 1/1
20 Carolina Cuadros Jr Carlmont 18:25 7:54
21 Molly Duda Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:28 7:56
22 Katherine Welander Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:36 7:59
23 Arsheen Pancar Jr Irvington 18:44 8:02
24 Ailish Kissane Sr Hillsdale 18:47 8:04
25 Faith Goblirsch Jr Hillsdale 18:48 8:04
26 Sabrina Sanchez De Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:53 8:06
27 Nicole Jin Sr Carlmont 18:58 8:08
28 Dawn Wakabayashi So Castro Valley 19:00 8:09
29 Louise Nolf Fr Sequoia 19:01 8:10
30 Catherine O'Connor Sr Carlmont 19:06 8:12
31 Anais Guillaume Jr Sequoia 19:32 8:23
32 Natalie Dell'Immag Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:42 8:27
33 Prachi Rajeev Sr Irvington 19:44 8:28
34 Katherine Lim Jr Hillsdale 19:45 8:29
35 Alyssa Bradburn Jr Northgate 19:50 8:31
36 Emma Majerczak Jr Northgate 20:27 8:47
37 Joshitha Suresh Jr Monta Vista 20:29 8:47 10/11 21/24 1/1
38 Melanie Gonzalez Sr Modesto 20:31 8:48
39 Emma Cairns Jr Northgate 20:41 8:53
40 Alyssa Sarmiento Sr Modesto 20:51 8:57
41 Erin Luna Sr Carlmont 21:03 9:02
42 Insiah Kizilbash Jr Monta Vista 21:12 9:06 11/11 23/24 1/1
43 Melissa Smith Jr Grace Davis 21:49 9:22
44 Perez Segovia Jacke Fr Sequoia 21:54 9:24
45 Karina Vilcheck Sr Castro Valley 22:02 9:27
46 Mariam Garnica Fr Los Altos 22:06 9:29
47 Leila Cintron Jr Los Altos 22:07 9:30
48 Sierra Camarena Sr Castro Valley 22:16 9:33
49 Jesse HolderRankin So Sequoia 22:56 9:51
50 Sweet Natalia Fr Sequoia 23:07 9:55
51 Nayeli Cardenas Jr Grace Davis 23:10 9:57
52 Emily Gaitan So Oak Grove 23:17 10:00
53 Mary Swanson Sr Northgate 24:09 10:22
54 Leena Wang Jr Carlmont 27:08 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
86:08
17:14
7:24
22 Margaux Francoeur
So
16:29
7:04
1
Avani Kalari
Jr
17:16
7:25
3
Anika Bhandarkar
Fr
17:22
7:27
4
Valerie Ayzenberg
So
17:22
7:27
6
Sophia Chen
Sr
17:39
7:35
8
Karena Lai
Jr
17:46
7:38
11
Megan Nieh
So
17:50
7:39
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Hillsdale
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:03
91:25
18:17
7:51
76 Michaela Buckley
Jr
17:45
7:37
10
Kendall Hsieh
Sr
17:54
7:41
14
Roisin Scallon
Jr
18:11
7:48
15
Ailish Kissane
Sr
18:47
8:04
18
Faith Goblirsch
Jr
18:48
8:04
19
Katherine Lim
Jr
19:45
8:29
25




3 Carlmont
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
92:01
18:24
7:54
81 Natalie Homyk
Jr
17:44
7:37
9
Erin Psaila
Jr
17:48
7:38
12
Carolina Cuadros
Jr
18:25
7:54
17
Nicole Jin
Sr
18:58
8:08
20
Catherine O'Connor
Sr
19:06
8:12
23
Erin Luna
Sr
21:03
9:02
29
Leena Wang
Jr
27:08
11:39
36
4 Castro Valley
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:54
98:18
19:40
8:26
96 Frida Veliz
Sr
17:22
7:27
5
Daisy Avila
Sr
17:38
7:34
7
Dawn Wakabayashi
So
19:00
8:09
21
Karina Vilcheck
Sr
22:02
9:27
31
Sierra Camarena
Sr
22:16
9:33
32








5 Northgate
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
95:51
19:10
8:14
99 Macey Harlow
Jr
16:40
7:09
2
Isabella Montes
Sr
18:13
7:49
16
Alyssa Bradburn
Jr
19:50
8:31
26
Emma Majerczak
Jr
20:27
8:47
27
Emma Cairns
Jr
20:41
8:53
28
Mary Swanson
Sr
24:09
10:22
35




6 Sequoia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:06
106:30
21:18
9:08
143 Louise Nolf
Fr
19:01
8:10
22
Anais Guillaume
Jr
19:32
8:23
24
Perez Segovia Jacke
Fr
21:54
9:24
30
Jesse HolderRankin
So
22:56
9:51
33
Sweet Natalia
Fr
23:07
9:55
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
92:32
18:30
7:57
15 Karena Lai
Jr
17:46
7:38
1
Megan Nieh
So
17:50
7:39
2
Sandhya Fasnacht
So
18:02
7:44
3
Jasmine Varma
Jr
18:25
7:54
4
Joshitha Suresh
Jr
20:29
8:47
5
Insiah Kizilbash
Jr
21:12
9:06
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ella Kopper So Northgate 15:07 6:29
2 Maggie Arana Fr Woodside 15:17 6:34
3 Gabi Manning So Northgate 15:50 6:48
4 Maya Wolfe Fr Modesto 16:01 6:52
5 Morgan Deboe So Santa Clara 16:19 7:00
6 Sophia Carcamo So Northgate 16:21 7:01
7 Dana Reed Fr Woodside 16:36 7:07
8 Cleo Rehkopf So Menlo-Atherton 16:42 7:10
9 Sophie Chi Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:50 7:13
10 Carmen Urmson Fr Northgate 16:56 7:16
11 Josephine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:04 7:19
12 Keira Lin Fr Santa Clara 17:04 7:19
13 Naia Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 17:08 7:21
14 Claire Gong Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:12 7:23
15 Jennifer Cruden So Los Altos 17:15 7:24
16 Lauryn Matsumoto Fr Hillsdale 17:17 7:25
17 Braelyn Bolles Fr Castro Valley 17:19 7:26
18 Finn Carlson So Northgate 17:23 7:28
19 Celia Van De Wyer Fr Woodside 17:24 7:28
20 Axelle Allanic Fr Los Altos 17:35 7:33
21 Lauren Siopack So Castro Valley 17:46 7:38
22 Ashlyn Kelly Fr Hillsdale 17:48 7:38
23 Jenna Nosseir So Castro Valley 18:01 7:44
24 Hannah Murry Fr Castro Valley 18:07 7:47
25 Jillian Taylor Fr Castro Valley 18:07 7:47
26 Liliana Timmons So Modesto 18:16 7:50
27 Taryn Calderon Fr Modesto 18:26 7:55
28 Katie Skaggs So Los Altos 18:32 7:57
29 Addison Deboe So Santa Clara 18:33 7:58
30 Aleena Nunez Fr Modesto 18:41 8:01
31 Audrey Jamieson Fr Los Altos 18:50 8:05
32 Sophia Karer Fr Woodside 18:53 8:06
33 Alexa Fierros Fr Modesto 18:55 8:07
34 Georgia Skarakis Fr Woodside 18:59 8:09
35 Kiana Hinkson So Carlmont 19:01 8:10
36 Mathilde Sallembien Fr Los Altos 19:02 8:10
37 Ria Kohli Fr Los Altos 19:04 8:11
38 Hailey Knauss So Los Altos 19:06 8:12
39 Shannon O'Connor So Menlo-Atherton 19:06 8:12
40 Adelaide Reinshagen So Carlmont 19:18 8:17
41 Vera Bondar Fr Monta Vista 19:20 8:18 1/7 16/24 10/12
42 Ruiz Michele Fr Grace Davis 19:23 8:19
43 Maya Sompalli Fr Irvington 19:24 8:20
44 Manasi Prasad Fr Monta Vista 19:30 8:22 2/7 17/24 10/12
45 Emma Pan So Northgate 19:34 8:24
46 Emilia Wanderseben Fr Grace Davis 19:39 8:26
47 Indiana Chilton Fr Castro Valley 19:41 8:27
48 Rajeswari Kenyan Fr Monta Vista 19:48 8:30 3/7 18/24 9/11
49 Siran Gao Fr Monta Vista 19:51 8:31 4/7 19/24 7/10
50 Quinn Rolland So Carlmont 20:00 8:35
51 Tvisha Goel Fr Irvington 20:05 8:37
52 Alison Lancaster Fr Northgate 20:06 8:38
53 Dulce Renteria Fr Modesto 20:12 8:40
54 Sudipti Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 20:13 8:41 5/7 20/24 7/9
55 Marian Gamez So Menlo-Atherton 20:17 8:42
56 Lucyana Garcia Fr Grace Davis 20:25 8:46
57 Emmy Donnelly Fr Carlmont 20:37 8:51
58 Samhita Kashyap Kiran So Monta Vista 21:04 9:02 6/7 22/24 6/7
59 Ashley Smith So Grace Davis 21:14 9:07
60 Viviana Lopez Fr Hillsdale 21:15 9:07
61 Amanda Stapf Fr Northgate 21:25 9:12
62 Vania Garcia Fr Modesto 21:27 9:12
63 Aaliya Alvarado Fr Modesto 21:31 9:14
64 Preet Pannu So Modesto 21:50 9:22
65 Lanikai Lependorf Fr Castro Valley 22:40 9:44
66 Mckayla Kao Fr Los Altos 23:09 9:56
67 Mia Garcia Fr Grace Davis 23:16 9:59
68 Aditi Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 23:51 10:14 7/7 24/24 5/5
69 Dylan Starn Fr Modesto 24:05 10:20
70 Aimee Barriga Rojas So Carlmont 24:52 10:40
71 Jazzmine Gary Fr Modesto 25:42 11:02
72 Joselyn Moreno Tor Fr Grace Davis 25:55 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Northgate
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
81:37
16:19
7:00
32 Ella Kopper
So
15:07
6:29
1
Gabi Manning
So
15:50
6:48
3
Sophia Carcamo
So
16:21
7:01
5
Carmen Urmson
Fr
16:56
7:16
9
Finn Carlson
So
17:23
7:28
14
Emma Pan
So
19:34
8:24
38
Alison Lancaster
Fr
20:06
8:38
44
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:24
86:54
17:23
7:28
69 Cleo Rehkopf
So
16:42
7:10
7
Sophie Chi
Fr
16:50
7:13
8
Josephine Boyle
Fr
17:04
7:19
10
Claire Gong
Fr
17:12
7:23
11
Shannon O'Connor
So
19:06
8:12
33
Marian Gamez
So
20:17
8:42
47




3 Woodside
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:42
87:09
17:26
7:29
77 Maggie Arana
Fr
15:17
6:34
2
Dana Reed
Fr
16:36
7:07
6
Celia Van De Wyer
Fr
17:24
7:28
15
Sophia Karer
Fr
18:53
8:06
26
Georgia Skarakis
Fr
18:59
8:09
28








4 Castro Valley
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:48
89:20
17:52
7:40
87 Braelyn Bolles
Fr
17:19
7:26
13
Lauren Siopack
So
17:46
7:38
17
Jenna Nosseir
So
18:01
7:44
18
Hannah Murry
Fr
18:07
7:47
19
Jillian Taylor
Fr
18:07
7:47
20
Indiana Chilton
Fr
19:41
8:27
40
Lanikai Lependorf
Fr
22:40
9:44
53
5 Modesto
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:54
90:19
18:04
7:45
98 Maya Wolfe
Fr
16:01
6:52
4
Liliana Timmons
So
18:16
7:50
21
Taryn Calderon
Fr
18:26
7:55
22
Aleena Nunez
Fr
18:41
8:01
24
Alexa Fierros
Fr
18:55
8:07
27
Dulce Renteria
Fr
20:12
8:40
45
Vania Garcia
Fr
21:27
9:12
52
6 Los Altos
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
91:14
18:15
7:50
106 Jennifer Cruden
So
17:15
7:24
12
Axelle Allanic
Fr
17:35
7:33
16
Katie Skaggs
So
18:32
7:57
23
Audrey Jamieson
Fr
18:50
8:05
25
Mathilde Sallembien
Fr
19:02
8:10
30
Ria Kohli
Fr
19:04
8:11
31
Hailey Knauss
So
19:06
8:12
32
7 Monta Vista
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
98:42
19:44
8:28
201 Vera Bondar
Fr
19:20
8:18
35
Manasi Prasad
Fr
19:30
8:22
37
Rajeswari Kenyan
Fr
19:48
8:30
41
Siran Gao
Fr
19:51
8:31
42
Sudipti Dantuluri
Fr
20:13
8:41
46
Samhita Kashyap Kiran
So
21:04
9:02
50
Aditi Dantuluri
Fr
23:51
10:14
55
8 Carlmont
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:51
103:48
20:46
8:55
211 Kiana Hinkson
So
19:01
8:10
29
Adelaide Reinshagen
So
19:18
8:17
34
Quinn Rolland
So
20:00
8:35
43
Emmy Donnelly
Fr
20:37
8:51
49
Aimee Barriga Rojas
So
24:52
10:40
56








9 Grace Davis
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
103:57
20:47
8:55
228 Ruiz Michele
Fr
19:23
8:19
36
Emilia Wanderseben
Fr
19:39
8:26
39
Lucyana Garcia
Fr
20:25
8:46
48
Ashley Smith
So
21:14
9:07
51
Mia Garcia
Fr
23:16
9:59
54
Joselyn Moreno Tor
Fr
25:55
11:07
57




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.