Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr V 21:12 7:11 2.95 56/93 5/7 5/7 6/12 21:30
(0:18,1.4)
21:10 Well done! (LR)
Catalina Huang Fr V 21:38 7:20 2.95 63/93 7/7 7/7 2/9 22:00
(0:22,1.7)
22:00
(0:22,1.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Christine Chang Sr V 20:21 6:54 2.95 32/93 1/7 1/7 12/22 20:57
(0:36,2.9)
20:57
(0:36,2.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kelli Sum Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 34/93 2/7 2/7 8/14 20:12 20:12
Malvika Mecker Fr V 21:37 7:20 2.95 62/93 6/7 6/7 4/12 21:53
(0:16,1.2)
21:53
(0:16,1.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sarena Alsukhon Fr V 20:40 7:00 2.95 43/93 3/7 3/7 8/12 21:37
(0:57,4.4)
21:37
(0:57,4.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Shana Rubin So V 21:04 7:08 2.95 53/93 4/7 4/7 7/12 21:52
(0:48,3.7)
20:43 Well done! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 103:44
0:51
2.95 7:02 6:54 7:11 190 6:20 106:08
(2:24,2.3)
97:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Christine Chang (29), Kelli Sum (31), Sarena Alsukhon (39), Shana Rubin (44), Aditi Krishnapriyan (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Jr CARLMONT 17:28 5:55
2 Erin Robinson Jr GUNN 18:19 6:13
3 Athena Alarcon So GILROY 18:20 6:13
4 Megan Shearer So CARLMONT 18:31 6:17
5 Abby Barker Sr CARLMONT 18:36 6:18
6 Kieran Gallagher So GUNN 18:45 6:21
7 Claire O'connell Sr GUNN 18:49 6:23
8 Rachel Shimabukuro Sr SAN BENITO 18:51 6:23
9 Maritza Ruelas So GILROY 18:52 6:24
10 Samantha Garcia So EVERGREEN VAL 19:01 6:27
11 Rachel Wittenauer So GUNN 19:04 6:28
12 Patricia Hernandez Sr GILROY 19:06 6:28
13 Emma Dohner Jr GUNN 19:06 6:28
14 Savannah Silacci So GILROY 19:13 6:31
15 Mei-lin Okino So CARLMONT 19:13 6:31
16 Dariani Salvador Sr ALISAL 19:26 6:35
17 Lalida Maokhamphiou So WILCOX 19:35 6:38
18 Corin Soleberg Fr CARLMONT 19:40 6:40
19 Kaylie Mcgrady Fr SANTA TERESA 19:44 6:41
20 Rosita Uriostegui Jr ALISAL 19:45 6:42
21 Riyana Straetker Sr EVERGREEN VAL 19:47 6:42
22 Julia Roake Sr CARLMONT 19:53 6:44
23 Heather Rohrer Fr FREMONT 19:55 6:45
24 Dayna Casillas Jr SAN BENITO 19:56 6:45
25 My Linh Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 19:58 6:46
26 Jennifer Espinoza Jr EVERGREEN VAL 20:01 6:47
27 Brandie Rodriguez Sr GILROY 20:01 6:47
28 Kylie Cleveland Fr SANTA TERESA 20:02 6:47
29 Victoria Alcala Jr ALVAREZ 20:03 6:48
30 Amanda Hill Fr SAN BENITO 20:08 6:49
31 Georgia Cottong Sr CARLMONT 20:16 6:52
32 Christine Chang Sr Monta Vista 20:21 6:54 1/7 1/7 12/22 20:57
(0:36)
20:57
(0:36)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Vanessa Estrada Fr SAN BENITO 20:27 6:56
34 Kelli Sum Sr Monta Vista 20:27 6:56 2/7 2/7 8/14 20:12 20:12
35 Brenda Salvador Jr ALISAL 20:27 6:56
36 Yaritza Barajas So OAK GROVE 20:31 6:57
37 Amani Turminini So SILVER CREEK 20:33 6:58
38 Kelsey Palassou Sr SALINAS 20:33 6:58
39 Michelle Sanchez Fr OAK GROVE 20:34 6:58
40 Melia Dunbar So GUNN 20:35 6:59
41 Samantha Munoz Jr EVERGREEN VAL 20:36 6:59
42 Sonia Mannan Fr SILVER CREEK 20:39 7:00
43 Sarena Alsukhon Fr Monta Vista 20:40 7:00 3/7 3/7 8/12 21:37
(0:57)
21:37
(0:57)
Well done! (LR, PR)
44 Alejandra Martinez Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 20:42 7:01
45 Griselda Nolasco Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:43 7:01
46 Alice Twu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:46 7:02
47 Mikki Apostol Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:48 7:03
48 Rebecca Lopez Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:54 7:05
49 Mariella Meza So ALISAL 20:57 7:06
50 Jessica Cook SAN BENITO 20:58 7:06
51 Michelle Pham So EVERGREEN VAL 20:59 7:07
52 Katie Moore Sr WATSONVILLE 21:02 7:08
53 Shana Rubin So Monta Vista 21:04 7:08 4/7 4/7 7/12 21:52
(0:48)
20:43 Well done! (LR)
54 Brittany Scheuch Fr MENLO ATHERTON 21:10 7:11
55 Michelle Duarte Sr SAN BENITO 21:12 7:11
56 Aditi Krishnapriyan Sr Monta Vista 21:12 7:11 5/7 5/7 6/12 21:30
(0:18)
21:10 Well done! (LR)
57 Joanna Reyes Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:16 7:13
58 Graciela Belmontes Fr ALISAL 21:18 7:13
59 Kelsey Marcos Jr SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:15
60 Nancy Tang So SILVER CREEK 21:26 7:16
61 Chelsea Mcalpine So SANTA TERESA 21:29 7:17
62 Malvika Mecker Fr Monta Vista 21:37 7:20 6/7 6/7 4/12 21:53
(0:16)
21:53
(0:16)
Well done! (LR, PR)
63 Catalina Huang Fr Monta Vista 21:38 7:20 7/7 7/7 2/9 22:00
(0:22)
22:00
(0:22)
Well done! (LR, PR)
64 Tiffany Diaz Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:38 7:20
65 Stephanie Teel Sr SILVER CREEK 21:39 7:20
66 Kiera Fincannon So SANTA TERESA 21:39 7:20
67 Rui Cao Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:41 7:21
68 Agnes Portal Sr ALISAL 21:42 7:21
69 Caitlin Mcalpine Sr SANTA TERESA 21:49 7:24
70 Jeanette Lopez Jr ALISAL 21:56 7:26
71 Cynthia Trujillo Fr SAN BENITO 21:57 7:26
72 Jerusha Inglis So WOODSIDE 22:02 7:28
73 Yadira Guerrero Jr ANDREW HILL 22:03 7:28
74 Nina Johal Fr SILVER CREEK 22:06 7:29
75 Christina Collett Fr GILROY 22:25 7:36
76 Natalie Pang So EVERGREEN VAL 22:38 7:40
77 April Melendez Sr MENLO ATHERTON 22:40 7:41
78 Kelly Leung Jr GILROY 22:46 7:43
79 Rachael Clark Sr GUNN 23:00 7:48
80 Ariane Adler Sr WOODSIDE 23:04 7:49
81 Isabella Gerst So SANTA TERESA 23:11 7:52
82 Liliana Navarrete So OAK GROVE 23:17 7:54
83 Melissa Farguhar Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:19 7:54
84 Gaby Garcia So SANTA TERESA 23:31 7:58
85 Annie Vuong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:38 8:01
86 Kristy Perez Sr MENLO ATHERTON 23:51 8:05
87 Shayda Abadi So MENLO ATHERTON 23:58 8:07
88 Caitlin Kenney Jr MENLO ATHERTON 24:01 8:08
89 Brigid Mccurdy Sr MENLO ATHERTON 24:12 8:12
90 Zoe Moyer MENLO ATHERTON 24:24 8:16
91 Mariella Beltran So OAK GROVE 24:32 8:19
92 Macy Chantharak So OAK GROVE 27:23 9:17
93 Kirsten Clarke Sr OAK GROVE 28:46 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GUNN
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
94:03
18:49
6:23
39 Erin Robinson
Jr
18:19
6:13
2
Kieran Gallagher
So
18:45
6:21
6
Claire O'connell
Sr
18:49
6:23
7
Rachel Wittenauer
So
19:04
6:28
11
Emma Dohner
Jr
19:06
6:28
13
Melia Dunbar
So
20:35
6:59
36
Rachael Clark
Sr
23:00
7:48
68
2 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:12
93:28
18:42
6:20
42 Jessie Petersen
Jr
17:28
5:55
1
Megan Shearer
So
18:31
6:17
4
Abby Barker
Sr
18:36
6:18
5
Mei-lin Okino
So
19:13
6:31
15
Corin Soleberg
Fr
19:40
6:40
17
Julia Roake
Sr
19:53
6:44
21
Georgia Cottong
Sr
20:16
6:52
28
3 GILROY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
95:32
19:06
6:29
63 Athena Alarcon
So
18:20
6:13
3
Maritza Ruelas
So
18:52
6:24
9
Patricia Hernandez
Sr
19:06
6:28
12
Savannah Silacci
So
19:13
6:31
14
Brandie Rodriguez
Sr
20:01
6:47
25
Christina Collett
Fr
22:25
7:36
64
Kelly Leung
Jr
22:46
7:43
67
4 SAN BENITO
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:07
100:20
20:04
6:48
129 Rachel Shimabukuro
Sr
18:51
6:23
8
Dayna Casillas
Jr
19:56
6:45
22
Amanda Hill
Fr
20:08
6:49
27
Vanessa Estrada
Fr
20:27
6:56
30
Jessica Cook
-
20:58
7:06
42
Michelle Duarte
Sr
21:12
7:11
46
Cynthia Trujillo
Fr
21:57
7:26
62
5 EVERGREEN VAL
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:58
100:24
20:05
6:48
134 Samantha Garcia
So
19:01
6:27
10
Riyana Straetker
Sr
19:47
6:42
20
Jennifer Espinoza
Jr
20:01
6:47
24
Samantha Munoz
Jr
20:36
6:59
37
Michelle Pham
So
20:59
7:07
43
Natalie Pang
So
22:38
7:40
65




6 ALISAL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
101:53
20:23
6:54
157 Dariani Salvador
Sr
19:26
6:35
16
Rosita Uriostegui
Jr
19:45
6:42
19
Brenda Salvador
Jr
20:27
6:56
32
Mariella Meza
So
20:57
7:06
41
Graciela Belmontes
Fr
21:18
7:13
49
Agnes Portal
Sr
21:42
7:21
59
Jeanette Lopez
Jr
21:56
7:26
61
7 Monta Vista
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:51
103:44
20:45
7:02
190 Christine Chang
Sr
20:21
6:54
29
Kelli Sum
Sr
20:27
6:56
31
Sarena Alsukhon
Fr
20:40
7:00
39
Shana Rubin
So
21:04
7:08
44
Aditi Krishnapriyan
Sr
21:12
7:11
47
Malvika Mecker
Fr
21:37
7:20
53
Catalina Huang
Fr
21:38
7:20
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 SILVER CREEK
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:28
104:00
20:48
7:03
196 My Linh Pham
Jr
19:58
6:46
23
Amani Turminini
So
20:33
6:58
34
Sonia Mannan
Fr
20:39
7:00
38
Kelsey Marcos
Jr
21:24
7:15
50
Nancy Tang
So
21:26
7:16
51
Stephanie Teel
Sr
21:39
7:20
56
Nina Johal
Fr
22:06
7:29
63
9 SANTA TERESA
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:05
104:43
20:57
7:06
213 Kaylie Mcgrady
Fr
19:44
6:41
18
Kylie Cleveland
Fr
20:02
6:47
26
Chelsea Mcalpine
So
21:29
7:17
52
Kiera Fincannon
So
21:39
7:20
57
Caitlin Mcalpine
Sr
21:49
7:24
60
Isabella Gerst
So
23:11
7:52
69
Gaby Garcia
So
23:31
7:58
72
10 PIEDMONT HILLS
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:33
108:40
21:44
7:22
272 Alice Twu
Sr
20:46
7:02
40
Joanna Reyes
Sr
21:16
7:13
48
Tiffany Diaz
Sr
21:38
7:20
55
Rui Cao
Sr
21:41
7:21
58
Melissa Farguhar
Sr
23:19
7:54
71
Annie Vuong
Sr
23:38
8:01
73




11 OAK GROVE
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:52
116:17
23:15
7:53
297 Yaritza Barajas
So
20:31
6:57
33
Michelle Sanchez
Fr
20:34
6:58
35
Liliana Navarrete
So
23:17
7:54
70
Mariella Beltran
So
24:32
8:19
79
Macy Chantharak
So
27:23
9:17
80
Kirsten Clarke
Sr
28:46
9:45
81




12 MENLO ATHERTON
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:51
115:40
23:08
7:51
336 Brittany Scheuch
Fr
21:10
7:11
45
April Melendez
Sr
22:40
7:41
66
Kristy Perez
Sr
23:51
8:05
74
Shayda Abadi
So
23:58
8:07
75
Caitlin Kenney
Jr
24:01
8:08
76
Brigid Mccurdy
Sr
24:12
8:12
77
Zoe Moyer
-
24:24
8:16
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.