Monta Vista Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajay Rajamani | Fr | Fr | 15:01 | 6:27 | 2.33 | 21/84 | 7/19 | 26/43 | 1/5 | |||||
Akshar Lohith | Sr | JV | 14:56 | 6:25 | 2.33 | 30/82 | 7/12 | 25/43 | 2/5 | 14:17 | 14:17 | 14:17 | ||
Alex Balaban | Sr | JV | 14:39 | 6:17 | 2.33 | 21/82 | 6/12 | 21/43 | 1/6 | |||||
Alex Cheng | Sr | V | 13:02 | 5:36 | 2.33 | 25/120 | 2/5 | 2/43 | 8/22 | 13:25 (0:23,2.9) |
13:25 (0:23,2.9) |
13:25 (0:23,2.9) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Alex Wang | Fr | Fr | 15:05 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 23/84 | 9/19 | 28/43 | 1/4 | |||||
Andrew Cai Li | So | F/S | 14:53 | 6:23 | 2.33 | 47/143 | 7/7 | 24/43 | 1/8 | 16:38 (1:45,10.5) |
16:38 (1:45,10.5) |
16:38 (1:45,10.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Hua | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 30/84 | 11/19 | 32/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Ani Rajagopalan | Fr | Fr | 15:25 | 6:37 | 2.33 | 31/84 | 12/19 | 33/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Anosh Antony | So | F/S | 14:07 | 6:04 | 2.33 | 25/143 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 2/16 | 15:36 (1:29,9.5) |
15:36 (1:29,9.5) |
15:36 (1:29,9.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Arif Hasan | So | F/S | 13:31 | 5:48 | 2.33 | 5/143 | 2/7 | 4/43 | 1/20 | 14:46 (1:15,8.5) |
14:46 (1:15,8.5) |
14:46 (1:15,8.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Arvind Rao | So | JV | 14:31 | 6:14 | 2.33 | 17/82 | 5/12 | 19/43 | 2/6 | |||||
Ashton Krajnavich | Fr | Fr | 15:41 | 6:44 | 2.33 | 34/84 | 14/19 | 36/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Ben Chang | So | F/S | 14:38 | 6:17 | 2.33 | 38/143 | 5/7 | 20/43 | 2/15 | 14:40 (0:02,0.2) |
14:40 (0:02,0.2) |
14:40 (0:02,0.2) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brian Nordby | Fr | Fr | 14:30 | 6:13 | 2.33 | 13/84 | 5/19 | 18/43 | 1/6 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Bryan Wang | Fr | Fr | 15:03 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 22/84 | 8/19 | 27/43 | 1/4 | |||||
Chris Granera | Sr | JV | 14:13 | 6:06 | 2.33 | 9/82 | 2/12 | 12/43 | 3/10 | 14:17 (0:04,0.5) |
14:17 (0:04,0.5) |
14:17 (0:04,0.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Collin Marcroft | Fr | Fr | 14:25 | 6:11 | 2.33 | 10/84 | 3/19 | 15/43 | 1/9 | |||||
Daniel Esparza | Sr | V | 13:36 | 5:50 | 2.33 | 52/120 | 4/5 | 7/43 | 7/18 | 14:10 (0:34,4.0) |
14:10 (0:34,4.0) |
14:10 (0:34,4.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Yeung | Fr | Fr | 13:54 | 5:58 | 2.33 | 5/84 | 1/19 | 9/43 | 5/13 | |||||
David Chang | Fr | Fr | 15:57 | 6:51 | 2.33 | 41/84 | 16/19 | 39/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Eric Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 16:24 | 7:02 | 2.33 | 51/84 | 18/19 | 42/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Hiro Okajima | Jr | V | 14:03 | 6:02 | 2.33 | 70/120 | 5/5 | 10/43 | 11/18 | 14:44 (0:41,4.6) |
14:44 (0:41,4.6) |
14:44 (0:41,4.6) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hunt Ma | Fr | Fr | 14:18 | 6:08 | 2.33 | 9/84 | 2/19 | 13/43 | 2/10 | |||||
Jeffrey Chen | Fr | Fr | 14:52 | 6:23 | 2.33 | 18/84 | 6/19 | 23/43 | 1/6 | |||||
Kenji Mukuti | Sr | JV | 15:32 | 6:40 | 2.33 | 42/82 | 10/12 | 35/43 | 2/4 | |||||
Kranti Peddada | Sr | V | 12:25 | 5:20 | 2.33 | 5/120 | 1/5 | 1/43 | 4/23 | 12:31 (0:06,0.8) |
12:31 (0:06,0.8) |
12:31 (0:06,0.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Michael Lu | So | F/S | 13:27 | 5:46 | 2.33 | 3/143 | 1/7 | 3/43 | 3/21 | |||||
Michael O'Dell | Jr | JV | 13:35 | 5:50 | 2.33 | 2/82 | 1/12 | 5/43 | 2/10 | 14:27 (0:52,6.0) |
14:27 (0:52,6.0) |
14:27 (0:52,6.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Neil Fernandes | So | F/S | 14:40 | 6:18 | 2.33 | 40/143 | 6/7 | 22/43 | 1/11 | 15:36 (0:56,6.0) |
15:36 (0:56,6.0) |
15:36 (0:56,6.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicholas Bates | So | JV | 15:21 | 6:35 | 2.33 | 38/82 | 9/12 | 31/43 | 2/4 | 15:35 (0:14,1.5) |
15:35 (0:14,1.5) |
15:35 (0:14,1.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nick Chen | Fr | Fr | 15:18 | 6:34 | 2.33 | 27/84 | 10/19 | 30/43 | 1/3 | |||||
Peter Feng | Sr | V | 13:35 | 5:50 | 2.33 | 49/120 | 3/5 | 5/43 | 10/18 | 14:28 (0:53,6.1) |
14:28 (0:53,6.1) |
14:28 (0:53,6.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sanjeev Dwaraka | Fr | Fr | 14:26 | 6:12 | 2.33 | 11/84 | 4/19 | 17/43 | 1/7 | |||||
Saurabh Rane | Sr | JV | 14:24 | 6:11 | 2.33 | 14/82 | 3/12 | 14/43 | 3/8 | 14:24 (0:00,0.0) |
14:24 (0:00,0.0) |
14:24 (0:00,0.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shivam Khanna | So | F/S | 13:50 | 5:56 | 2.33 | 10/143 | 3/7 | 8/43 | 1/19 | 14:34 (0:44,5.0) |
14:34 (0:44,5.0) |
14:34 (0:44,5.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Sho Iketani | Jr | JV | 15:41 | 6:44 | 2.33 | 46/82 | 11/12 | 36/43 | 1/4 | 16:18 (0:37,3.8) |
16:18 (0:37,3.8) |
16:18 (0:37,3.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Siddharth Gandhi | Sr | JV | 14:25 | 6:11 | 2.33 | 15/82 | 4/12 | 15/43 | 3/8 | 14:26 (0:01,0.1) |
14:26 (0:01,0.1) |
14:26 (0:01,0.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Stephen Ting | Fr | Fr | 15:28 | 6:38 | 2.33 | 32/84 | 13/19 | 34/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Vikrant Marathe | Fr | Fr | 16:00 | 6:52 | 2.33 | 42/84 | 17/19 | 40/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Vimal Balu | Sr | JV | 15:17 | 6:34 | 2.33 | 37/82 | 8/12 | 29/43 | 2/4 | 14:54 | 14:54 | 14:54 | ||
William Chan | Fr | Fr | 16:30 | 7:05 | 2.33 | 55/84 | 19/19 | 43/43 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Yin Pok Robert Le | Jr | JV | 16:05 | 6:54 | 2.33 | 51/82 | 12/12 | 41/43 | 1/4 | |||||
Yu-jui Daniel Chen | Fr | Fr | 15:47 | 6:46 | 2.33 | 37/84 | 15/19 | 38/43 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 66:41 1:38 |
2.33 | 5:43 | 5:20 | 6:02 | 188 | 5:25 | 68:01 (1:20,2.0) |
68:01 (1:20,2.0) |
68:01 (1:20,2.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kranti Peddada (4), Alex Cheng (23), Peter Feng (46), Daniel Esparza (49), Hiro Okajima (66) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/6 | 71:08 0:56 |
2.33 | 6:06 | 5:50 | 6:14 | 49 | 5:59 | 71:34 (0:26,0.6) |
71:34 (0:26,0.6) |
71:34 (0:26,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael O'Dell (2), Chris Granera (8), Saurabh Rane (12), Siddharth Gandhi (13), Arvind Rao (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 75:45 0:53 |
2.33 | 6:30 | 6:17 | 6:40 | 40 | 6:21 | 75:14 | 75:14 | 75:14 | Alex Balaban (1), Akshar Lohith (6), Vimal Balu (10), Nicholas Bates (11), Kenji Mukuti (12) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 71:33 0:36 |
2.33 | 6:08 | 5:58 | 6:13 | 34 | 6:08 | 73:43 (2:10,2.9) |
73:43 (2:10,2.9) |
73:43 (2:10,2.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Daniel Yeung (3), Hunt Ma (6), Collin Marcroft (7), Sanjeev Dwaraka (8), Brian Nordby (10) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 75:19 0:26 |
2.33 | 6:28 | 6:23 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:28 | 80:19 (5:00,6.2) |
80:19 (5:00,6.2) |
80:19 (5:00,6.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Jeffrey Chen (1), Ajay Rajamani (2), Bryan Wang (3), Alex Wang (4), Nick Chen (5) | |
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 77:46 0:22 |
2.33 | 6:41 | 6:37 | 6:46 | 15 | 6:41 | Andrew Hua (1), Ani Rajagopalan (2), Stephen Ting (3), Ashton Krajnavich (4), Yu-jui Daniel Chen (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/15 | 69:33 1:11 |
2.33 | 5:58 | 5:46 | 6:17 | 74 | 5:56 | 70:47 (1:14,1.7) |
70:47 (1:14,1.7) |
70:47 (1:14,1.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Michael Lu (3), Arif Hasan (5), Shivam Khanna (10), Anosh Antony (22), Ben Chang (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Signore | Sr | Lynbrook | 11:45 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Perkins | Sr | Alameda | 12:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Zach Perkins | Sr | Alameda | 12:18 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Peter Gunn | Sr | Woodside | 12:22 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | Kranti Peddada | Sr | Monta Vista | 12:25 | 5:20 | 1/5 | 1/43 | 4/23 | 12:31 (0:06) |
12:31 (0:06) |
12:31 (0:06) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Benjamin Heck | Sr | Carlmont | 12:27 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Chet Reyen | Jr | Carlmont | 12:28 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Scardina | Jr | Carlmont | 12:28 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Jamison Rodriguez | Jr | Modesto | 12:28 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Will Melton | Jr | Northgate | 12:31 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Chad Whittington | Sr | Northgate | 12:32 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Hector Lopez-Garcia | Sr | Alameda | 12:37 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | David Brody | Jr | American | 12:38 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Peter Anthony | So | Cupertino | 12:39 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Pablo Borceguin | Sr | Evergreen Valle | 12:39 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ben Bunk | Jr | Carlmont | 12:40 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Varun Pemmaraju | Sr | Lynbrook | 12:45 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Christopher Ries | Jr | St. Francis (Mo | 12:48 | 5:30 | |||||||
19 | Francisco Salvador | So | Alisal | 12:55 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Travis Ludlum | Sr | Evergreen Valle | 12:56 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Colin Mack | So | St. Francis (Mo | 12:58 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Arnulfo Hermes | Jr | Northgate | 13:00 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Rene Siqueiros | Jr | Watsonville | 13:00 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Diego Escobar | Jr | Alisal | 13:01 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Alex Cheng | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:02 | 5:36 | 2/5 | 2/43 | 8/22 | 13:25 (0:23) |
13:25 (0:23) |
13:25 (0:23) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jeffrey Stalun | So | Carlmont | 13:04 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Max Pommier | Sr | Cupertino | 13:06 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Anderberg | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:09 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Sepp | Sr | Alameda | 13:11 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Pierce McKenzie | Jr | Carlmont | 13:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Thomas Anthony | So | Cupertino | 13:14 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Colton Wright | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:17 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | David Knight | Jr | Watsonville | 13:17 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Manuel Negrete | Jr | Alisal | 13:18 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Ngo | Sr | Westmoor | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | William Maung | Jr | Evergreen Valle | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Rivas | Sr | Westmoor | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Musca | Jr | Modesto | 13:20 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Niese | Jr | Northgate | 13:25 | 5:45 | |||||||
40 | Cristhian Montenegr | Sr | Fremont | 13:27 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Jose Baltazar | Jr | James Logan | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Amrit Subramanian | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Calvin Wong | Jr | Evergreen Valle | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Darish Huynh | Sr | Evergreen Valle | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Kuo | So | Lynbrook | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Petr Kovalchuk | Sr | Rosemont | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Roger Tran | Sr | Modesto | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Ben Jacobsen | So | James Logan | 13:34 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Peter Feng | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:35 | 5:50 | 3/5 | 5/43 | 10/18 | 14:28 (0:53) |
14:28 (0:53) |
14:28 (0:53) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Andres Schrier | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Juan Jara | Jr | Watsonville | 13:35 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Esparza | Sr | Monta Vista | 13:36 | 5:50 | 4/5 | 7/43 | 7/18 | 14:10 (0:34) |
14:10 (0:34) |
14:10 (0:34) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Dan Stalters | Fr | Northgate | 13:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
54 | Shubhankar Jain | Fr | Cupertino | 13:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Nikhil Chadda | Sr | Evergreen Valle | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Jose Alvarado | Sr | Alisal | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Ian Wilson | So | Lynbrook | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Mason Hartwell | Sr | James Logan | 13:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Oscar Perez | Sr | Modesto | 13:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Michael Andersen | So | Santa Clara | 13:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Robertson | Sr | Modesto | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Isaac Long | Jr | Santa Clara | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Robert Valencia | So | Alisal | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Lopez | Sr | Cupertino | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Taylor Hadidian | Jr | Alameda | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Tom Hu | Jr | James Logan | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Michael Bower | Sr | Oak Grove (San | 13:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
68 | Abraham Espinoza | So | James Logan | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
69 | Manuel Cervantes | Jr | Alisal | 14:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Hiro Okajima | Jr | Monta Vista | 14:03 | 6:02 | 5/5 | 10/43 | 11/18 | 14:44 (0:41) |
14:44 (0:41) |
14:44 (0:41) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
71 | Stellmack Phillip | So | Santa Teresa | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Chan | Sr | James Logan | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Brian Locke | Sr | Northgate | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Todd Rau | Sr | Enochs | 14:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Gabriel Larot | Sr | Evergreen Valle | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
76 | Ian Midiere | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
77 | Will Colvin | Jr | Alameda | 14:11 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Kho | Fr | Cupertino | 14:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Samuel Gomez | Sr | Alisal | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Taylor Meyer | Jr | Rosemont | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
81 | Michael Condon | Sr | St. Francis (Mo | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
82 | Gilbert Suarez | Sr | Westmoor | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Spencer Heyward | Jr | Rosemont | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
84 | David L'Heureux | Jr | Santa Clara | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Armando Hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Melton Brent | Jr | Santa Teresa | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Brian Mallari | Jr | Westmoor | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
88 | Eloy Maldonado | Sr | Pajaro Valley | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
89 | Alan Truong | Sr | Oak Grove (San | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Taylor Olsen | Sr | Santa Clara | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Bryan Jennings | Sr | Fremont | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Pan Tim | So | Santa Teresa | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Joshua Stebbing | Sr | Modesto | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Christian Belmontes | Jr | Pajaro Valley | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Erik Deleon | Sr | Sequoia | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Danny Raggio | Jr | Sequoia | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
97 | Kurt Ison | Jr | Westmoor | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
98 | Sebastian Mercado | So | Watsonville | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | Anthony Meyer | Jr | Enochs | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Chris Chan | Jr | Santa Clara | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Gerardo Flores | Jr | Westmoor | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Alex Mendoza | Sr | Modesto | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
103 | Corona Miguel | So | Santa Teresa | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Garissere Dylan | So | Santa Teresa | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
105 | Thomas Merritt | Sr | Sequoia | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Brian Weikel | Jr | American | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Nathan Anthony | Sr | Enochs | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Garcia | Jr | Enochs | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Jason Gong | Sr | Enochs | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Michael Rodriguez | So | Rosemont | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Clinton Fordham | Jr | Rosemont | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
112 | Sampson Tupua | Sr | Sequoia | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Onkar Mudhar | Sr | Enochs | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
114 | Juan Ortiz | Sr | Enochs | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Omar Garcia | Jr | Sequoia | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Ali Dalvi | Sr | Rosemont | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Matt Evans | Sr | Rosemont | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
118 | Cory DeMar | Sr | Santa Clara | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
119 | Bloom Zachery | Fr | Santa Teresa | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
120 | Wilcox Trevor | So | Santa Teresa | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 4-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
63:07 12:37 5:25 |
56 | Benjamin Heck Sr 12:27 5:21 5 |
Chet Reyen Jr 12:28 5:21 6 |
Ethan Scardina Jr 12:28 5:21 7 |
Ben Bunk Jr 12:40 5:26 14 |
Jeffrey Stalun So 13:04 5:36 24 |
Pierce McKenzie Jr 13:13 5:40 28 |
|
2 | Alameda 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:45 |
64:07 12:49 5:30 |
105 | Charlie Perkins Sr 12:08 5:12 2 |
Zach Perkins Sr 12:18 5:17 3 |
Hector Lopez-Garcia Sr 12:37 5:25 11 |
Brandon Sepp Sr 13:11 5:39 27 |
Taylor Hadidian Jr 13:53 5:58 62 |
Will Colvin Jr 14:11 6:05 73 |
|
3 | Northgate 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
65:04 13:01 5:35 |
126 | Will Melton Jr 12:31 5:22 9 |
Chad Whittington Sr 12:32 5:23 10 |
Arnulfo Hermes Jr 13:00 5:35 20 |
Ryan Niese Jr 13:25 5:45 37 |
Dan Stalters Fr 13:36 5:50 50 |
Brian Locke Sr 14:07 6:04 69 |
|
4 | St. Francis (Mo 9-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
65:47 13:09 5:39 |
138 | Christopher Ries Jr 12:48 5:30 16 |
Colin Mack So 12:58 5:34 19 |
Kyle Anderberg Sr 13:09 5:39 26 |
Colton Wright Sr 13:17 5:42 30 |
Andres Schrier Sr 13:35 5:50 47 |
Ian Midiere Sr 14:10 6:05 72 |
Michael Condon Sr 14:19 6:09 77 |
5 | Evergreen Valle 8-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:51 |
65:54 13:11 5:39 |
146 | Pablo Borceguin Sr 12:39 5:26 13 |
Travis Ludlum Sr 12:56 5:33 18 |
William Maung Jr 13:19 5:43 34 |
Calvin Wong Jr 13:30 5:48 40 |
Darish Huynh Sr 13:30 5:48 41 |
Nikhil Chadda Sr 13:44 5:54 52 |
Gabriel Larot Sr 14:10 6:05 71 |
6 | Lynbrook 1-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:00 |
65:16 13:03 5:36 |
151 | Luca Signore Sr 11:45 5:03 1 |
Varun Pemmaraju Sr 12:45 5:28 15 |
Amrit Subramanian Sr 13:29 5:47 39 |
Andrew Kuo So 13:32 5:48 42 |
Ian Wilson So 13:45 5:54 54 |
||
7 | Cupertino 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
66:29 13:18 5:42 |
178 | Peter Anthony So 12:39 5:26 12 |
Max Pommier Sr 13:06 5:37 25 |
Thomas Anthony So 13:14 5:41 29 |
Shubhankar Jain Fr 13:38 5:51 51 |
Kyle Lopez Sr 13:52 5:57 61 |
Daniel Kho Fr 14:14 6:07 74 |
|
8 | Alisal 10-9-8-9-8 Gap: 0:55 |
66:49 13:22 5:44 |
184 | Francisco Salvador So 12:55 5:33 17 |
Diego Escobar Jr 13:01 5:35 22 |
Manuel Negrete Jr 13:18 5:42 32 |
Jose Alvarado Sr 13:45 5:54 53 |
Robert Valencia So 13:50 5:56 60 |
Manuel Cervantes Jr 14:03 6:02 65 |
Samuel Gomez Sr 14:15 6:07 75 |
9 | Monta Vista 3-5-9-8-9 Gap: 1:38 |
66:41 13:20 5:43 |
188 | Kranti Peddada Sr 12:25 5:20 4 |
Alex Cheng Sr 13:02 5:36 23 |
Peter Feng Sr 13:35 5:50 46 |
Daniel Esparza Sr 13:36 5:50 49 |
Hiro Okajima Jr 14:03 6:02 66 |
||
10 | Modesto 5-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
66:58 13:24 5:45 |
202 | Jamison Rodriguez Jr 12:28 5:21 8 |
Andrew Musca Jr 13:20 5:43 36 |
Roger Tran Sr 13:33 5:49 44 |
Oscar Perez Sr 13:48 5:55 56 |
Tyler Robertson Sr 13:49 5:56 58 |
Joshua Stebbing Sr 14:54 6:24 86 |
Alex Mendoza Sr 15:20 6:35 94 |
11 | James Logan 13-13-12-12-11 Gap: 0:33 |
68:45 13:45 5:54 |
265 | Jose Baltazar Jr 13:29 5:47 38 |
Ben Jacobsen So 13:34 5:49 45 |
Mason Hartwell Sr 13:47 5:55 55 |
Tom Hu Jr 13:53 5:58 63 |
Abraham Espinoza So 14:02 6:01 64 |
Andrew Chan Sr 14:06 6:03 68 |
|
12 | Watsonville 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:10 |
69:25 13:53 5:58 |
271 | Rene Siqueiros Jr 13:00 5:35 21 |
David Knight Jr 13:17 5:42 31 |
Juan Jara Jr 13:35 5:50 48 |
Armando Hernandez Sr 14:23 6:10 81 |
Sebastian Mercado So 15:10 6:31 90 |
||
13 | Westmoor 12-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
70:28 14:06 6:03 |
318 | Ryan Ngo Sr 13:19 5:43 33 |
Taylor Rivas Sr 13:19 5:43 35 |
Gilbert Suarez Sr 14:19 6:09 78 |
Brian Mallari Jr 14:30 6:13 83 |
Kurt Ison Jr 15:01 6:27 89 |
Gerardo Flores Jr 15:14 6:32 93 |
|
14 | Santa Clara 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:26 |
72:01 14:24 6:11 |
372 | Michael Andersen So 13:48 5:55 57 |
Isaac Long Jr 13:50 5:56 59 |
David L'Heureux Jr 14:23 6:10 80 |
Taylor Olsen Sr 14:46 6:20 84 |
Chris Chan Jr 15:14 6:32 92 |
Cory DeMar Sr 17:53 7:41 109 |
|
15 | Rosemont 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:43 |
74:30 14:54 6:24 |
401 | Petr Kovalchuk Sr 13:32 5:48 43 |
Taylor Meyer Jr 14:18 6:08 76 |
Spencer Heyward Jr 14:21 6:10 79 |
Michael Rodriguez So 16:04 6:54 101 |
Clinton Fordham Jr 16:15 6:58 102 |
Ali Dalvi Sr 16:31 7:05 107 |
Matt Evans Sr 17:40 7:35 108 |
16 | Santa Teresa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:19 |
74:08 14:50 6:22 |
425 | Stellmack Phillip So 14:04 6:02 67 |
Melton Brent Jr 14:28 6:13 82 |
Pan Tim So 14:52 6:23 85 |
Corona Miguel So 15:21 6:35 95 |
Garissere Dylan So 15:23 6:36 96 |
Bloom Zachery Fr 18:26 7:55 110 |
Wilcox Trevor So 18:48 8:04 111 |
17 | Enochs 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:46 |
76:50 15:22 6:36 |
458 | Todd Rau Sr 14:08 6:04 70 |
Anthony Meyer Jr 15:10 6:31 91 |
Nathan Anthony Sr 15:47 6:46 98 |
Andrew Garcia Jr 15:51 6:48 99 |
Jason Gong Sr 15:54 6:49 100 |
Onkar Mudhar Sr 16:25 7:03 104 |
Juan Ortiz Sr 16:26 7:03 105 |
18 | Sequoia 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:28 |
78:19 15:40 6:43 |
481 | Erik Deleon Sr 14:58 6:25 87 |
Danny Raggio Jr 15:00 6:26 88 |
Thomas Merritt Sr 15:30 6:39 97 |
Sampson Tupua Sr 16:25 7:03 103 |
Omar Garcia Jr 16:26 7:03 106 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephan Sester | Jr | Carlmont | 13:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Michael O'Dell | Jr | Monta Vista | 13:35 | 5:50 | 1/12 | 5/43 | 2/10 | 14:27 (0:52) |
14:27 (0:52) |
14:27 (0:52) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Samuel Dahlin | Jr | Carlmont | 13:36 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Grant Gustafson | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
5 | Michael Ngo | Jr | Evergreen Valle | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
6 | Alvin Chang | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Alex Beernink | Jr | Carlmont | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Boris Poutivski | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Chris Granera | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:13 | 6:06 | 2/12 | 12/43 | 3/10 | 14:17 (0:04) |
14:17 (0:04) |
14:17 (0:04) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Kenny Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Michael Yuen | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | James Kelly | Sr | Alameda | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Merrick Dang | Jr | Carlmont | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Saurabh Rane | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:24 | 6:11 | 3/12 | 14/43 | 3/8 | 14:24 (0:00) |
14:24 (0:00) |
14:24 (0:00) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Siddharth Gandhi | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:25 | 6:11 | 4/12 | 15/43 | 3/8 | 14:26 (0:01) |
14:26 (0:01) |
14:26 (0:01) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Michael Tran | Jr | Evergreen Valle | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Arvind Rao | So | Monta Vista | 14:31 | 6:14 | 5/12 | 19/43 | 2/6 | ||||
18 | Michael Hoye | Sr | Alameda | 14:36 | 6:16 | |||||||
19 | Urepanny Morales | Jr | Alisal | 14:37 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Jeffrey Young | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Alex Balaban | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:39 | 6:17 | 6/12 | 21/43 | 1/6 | ||||
22 | Jared Wong | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Kirk Akimoto | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Gonzalez | Jr | Alisal | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Faris | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Valesco | Jr | Westmoor | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Pavel Morales | Jr | Alisal | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Arturo Cabrera | Sr | Alisal | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
29 | Jason Catolico | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Akshar Lohith | Sr | Monta Vista | 14:56 | 6:25 | 7/12 | 25/43 | 2/5 | 14:17 | 14:17 | 14:17 | |
31 | Vivek Singh | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Jose Gonzalez | Jr | Alisal | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Juaregui | Jr | Alisal | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Darryn Wong | Jr | Carlmont | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
35 | Raymond Peralta | Jr | Westmoor | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Jaime Maldonado | Sr | Alisal | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Vimal Balu | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:17 | 6:34 | 8/12 | 29/43 | 2/4 | 14:54 | 14:54 | 14:54 | |
38 | Nicholas Bates | So | Monta Vista | 15:21 | 6:35 | 9/12 | 31/43 | 2/4 | 15:35 (0:14) |
15:35 (0:14) |
15:35 (0:14) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Chris Ng | Sr | Westmoor | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | David Abarca | Jr | Enochs | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Jon Mykal Alioto-Re | Jr | Alameda | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
42 | Kenji Mukuti | Sr | Monta Vista | 15:32 | 6:40 | 10/12 | 35/43 | 2/4 | ||||
43 | Martin Ieong | Jr | Westmoor | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Anguiano | Sr | Alisal | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Isaiah King | Sr | Alisal | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
46 | Sho Iketani | Jr | Monta Vista | 15:41 | 6:44 | 11/12 | 36/43 | 1/4 | 16:18 (0:37) |
16:18 (0:37) |
16:18 (0:37) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Martin Morco | Jr | Westmoor | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
48 | Kenneth Poon | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Brandon Roper | Sr | Alameda | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Mak | Jr | Westmoor | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Yin Pok Robert Le | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:05 | 6:54 | 12/12 | 41/43 | 1/4 | ||||
52 | Ming Vuu | Sr | Westmoor | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
53 | Mark Mata | Jr | Westmoor | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Mitchell Kelly | Sr | Enochs | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Jordan Pang | Sr | Westmoor | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega | Jr | Enochs | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Jeremy Marucut | Sr | Westmoor | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Lawrence Trask | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Samuel Fung | Jr | George Washingt | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Peter Tang | So | Westmoor | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Valentin Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
62 | Quinton Beck | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Teddy Tran | Jr | Westmoor | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
64 | Eduardo Ibarra | Sr | Alisal | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Martin Diaz | Sr | Alisal | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Cho | So | Leland | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Prajesh Hardas | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Josh Corwin | Jr | Enochs | 17:28 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Ricardo Ruelas | Jr | Alisal | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Poon | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
71 | Jonathan Hari | Jr | Westmoor | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Gamboa | So | Leland | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
73 | Roberto Davila | Jr | Enochs | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Jason Hsia | So | Leland | 18:14 | 7:50 | |||||||
75 | Irving Cerda | Sr | Enochs | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Matt Poole | Jr | Enochs | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Rahul Basu | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:38 | 8:00 | |||||||
78 | Jacky Wong | Jr | George Washingt | 18:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
79 | Ellliot Young | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
80 | Oscar Lopez | So | Westmoor | 19:00 | 8:09 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Pavlovic | So | Leland | 20:17 | 8:42 | |||||||
82 | Ari Pimentel | Jr | Alisal | 21:22 | 9:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
69:39 13:56 5:59 |
30 | Stephan Sester Jr 13:21 5:44 1 |
Samuel Dahlin Jr 13:36 5:50 3 |
Alex Beernink Jr 14:04 6:02 6 |
Kenny Wong Jr 14:15 6:07 9 |
Merrick Dang Jr 14:23 6:10 11 |
Darryn Wong Jr 15:09 6:30 27 |
|
2 | Lynbrook 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
70:50 14:10 6:05 |
42 | Grant Gustafson Sr 13:50 5:56 4 |
Alvin Chang Jr 14:01 6:01 5 |
Boris Poutivski Sr 14:04 6:02 7 |
Michael Yuen Sr 14:17 6:08 10 |
Jeffrey Young Jr 14:38 6:17 16 |
Jared Wong Jr 14:39 6:17 18 |
Kirk Akimoto Sr 14:45 6:20 19 |
3 | Monta Vista 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
71:08 14:14 6:06 |
49 | Michael O'Dell Jr 13:35 5:50 2 |
Chris Granera Sr 14:13 6:06 8 |
Saurabh Rane Sr 14:24 6:11 12 |
Siddharth Gandhi Sr 14:25 6:11 13 |
Arvind Rao So 14:31 6:14 14 |
Alex Balaban Sr 14:39 6:17 17 |
Akshar Lohith Sr 14:56 6:25 24 |
4 | Alisal 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:21 |
74:05 14:49 6:22 |
105 | Urepanny Morales Jr 14:37 6:16 15 |
Anthony Gonzalez Jr 14:46 6:20 20 |
Pavel Morales Jr 14:50 6:22 22 |
Arturo Cabrera Sr 14:54 6:24 23 |
Jose Gonzalez Jr 14:58 6:25 25 |
Daniel Juaregui Jr 14:59 6:26 26 |
Jaime Maldonado Sr 15:17 6:34 29 |
5 | Westmoor 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:01 |
76:45 15:21 6:35 |
144 | Joseph Valesco Jr 14:47 6:21 21 |
Raymond Peralta Jr 15:16 6:33 28 |
Chris Ng Sr 15:22 6:36 30 |
Martin Ieong Jr 15:32 6:40 32 |
Martin Morco Jr 15:48 6:47 33 |
Joshua Mak Jr 16:00 6:52 34 |
Ming Vuu Sr 16:05 6:54 35 |
6 | Enochs 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
83:28 16:42 7:10 |
181 | David Abarca Jr 15:29 6:39 31 |
Mitchell Kelly Sr 16:07 6:55 36 |
Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega Jr 16:21 7:01 37 |
Josh Corwin Jr 17:28 7:30 38 |
Roberto Davila Jr 18:03 7:45 39 |
Irving Cerda Sr 18:23 7:53 40 |
Matt Poole Jr 18:24 7:54 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
74:03 14:49 6:21 |
21 | Jared Wong Jr 14:39 6:17 2 |
Kirk Akimoto Sr 14:45 6:20 3 |
Matthew Faris Jr 14:47 6:21 4 |
Jason Catolico Jr 14:55 6:24 5 |
Vivek Singh Sr 14:57 6:25 7 |
Kenneth Poon Jr 15:53 6:49 16 |
Lawrence Trask Jr 16:27 7:04 23 |
2 | Monta Vista 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
75:45 15:09 6:30 |
40 | Alex Balaban Sr 14:39 6:17 1 |
Akshar Lohith Sr 14:56 6:25 6 |
Vimal Balu Sr 15:17 6:34 10 |
Nicholas Bates So 15:21 6:35 11 |
Kenji Mukuti Sr 15:32 6:40 12 |
Sho Iketani Jr 15:41 6:44 15 |
Yin Pok Robert Le Jr 16:05 6:54 18 |
3 | Alisal 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
78:22 15:40 6:44 |
69 | Daniel Juaregui Jr 14:59 6:26 8 |
Jaime Maldonado Sr 15:17 6:34 9 |
Carlos Anguiano Sr 15:36 6:42 13 |
Isaiah King Sr 15:40 6:43 14 |
Valentin Lopez Jr 16:50 7:13 25 |
Eduardo Ibarra Sr 17:12 7:23 27 |
Martin Diaz Sr 17:18 7:25 28 |
4 | Westmoor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
80:49 16:10 6:56 |
99 | Joshua Mak Jr 16:00 6:52 17 |
Ming Vuu Sr 16:05 6:54 19 |
Mark Mata Jr 16:06 6:55 20 |
Jordan Pang Sr 16:15 6:58 21 |
Jeremy Marucut Sr 16:23 7:02 22 |
Peter Tang So 16:32 7:06 24 |
Teddy Tran Jr 17:08 7:21 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Richard Ho | Fr | Leland | 12:38 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | DAVID AGUILAR | Fr | Oak Grove (San | 13:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Comparan | Fr | Evergreen Valle | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Noah Heese | Fr | Modesto | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Yeung | Fr | Monta Vista | 13:54 | 5:58 | 1/19 | 9/43 | 5/13 | ||||
6 | Steven Carlson | Fr | Alameda | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Luis Vargas | Fr | Alisal | 14:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Cavillo | Fr | Leland | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | Hunt Ma | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:18 | 6:08 | 2/19 | 13/43 | 2/10 | ||||
10 | Collin Marcroft | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:25 | 6:11 | 3/19 | 15/43 | 1/9 | ||||
11 | Sanjeev Dwaraka | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:26 | 6:12 | 4/19 | 17/43 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Andrew Chow | Fr | Westmoor | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Brian Nordby | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:30 | 6:13 | 5/19 | 18/43 | 1/6 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
14 | Karl Bliven | Fr | Alameda | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Lewis Van Diggelen | Fr | Leland | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Michael Moler | Fr | Alameda | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
17 | Emmanuel Gomez | Fr | Alisal | 14:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Jeffrey Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 14:52 | 6:23 | 6/19 | 23/43 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Shen Pang | Fr | Westmoor | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Robert Cherry | Fr | Modesto | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Ajay Rajamani | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:01 | 6:27 | 7/19 | 26/43 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Bryan Wang | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:03 | 6:28 | 8/19 | 27/43 | 1/4 | ||||
23 | Alex Wang | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:05 | 6:28 | 9/19 | 28/43 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Victor Myint | Fr | Westmoor | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
25 | Matt Neff | Fr | Alameda | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Frank Wang | Fr | Leland | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Nick Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:18 | 6:34 | 10/19 | 30/43 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Andrew Wakefield | Fr | Leland | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Thomas Boisvert | Fr | Leland | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Hua | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:25 | 6:37 | 11/19 | 32/43 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Ani Rajagopalan | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:25 | 6:37 | 12/19 | 33/43 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Stephen Ting | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:28 | 6:38 | 13/19 | 34/43 | 1/2 | ||||
33 | Atif Mailk | Fr | James Logan | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Ashton Krajnavich | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:41 | 6:44 | 14/19 | 36/43 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Travis Cramer | Fr | Northgate | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Ian Sun | Fr | Leland | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Yu-jui Daniel Chen | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:47 | 6:46 | 15/19 | 38/43 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | William Shewfelt | Fr | Modesto | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Leonardo Chan | Fr | Leland | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Chris Parsons | Fr | Alameda | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | David Chang | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:57 | 6:51 | 16/19 | 39/43 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Vikrant Marathe | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:00 | 6:52 | 17/19 | 40/43 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Jeremiah Lewis | Fr | Alameda | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Ronnie Ty | Fr | Westmoor | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Michael Chen | Fr | American | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Alex Gilbert | Fr | Leland | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Cameron Beene | Fr | Alameda | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Donovan Davis | Fr | Modesto | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Mitchell Quon | Fr | Alameda | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Solis | Fr | Modesto | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Eric Nguyen | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:24 | 7:02 | 18/19 | 42/43 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Darwin Valesquez | Fr | George Washingt | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Nick Russell | Fr | Northgate | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
54 | Jake Broughton | Fr | Northgate | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | William Chan | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:30 | 7:05 | 19/19 | 43/43 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
56 | Jeff Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Joseph Wong | Fr | George Washingt | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
58 | Gregory Queromes | Fr | Modesto | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
59 | Jared Ferguson | Fr | Leland | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
60 | Sean MacCormac | Fr | Northgate | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
61 | Deepak Sharma | Fr | Alameda | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Orlowicz | Fr | Leland | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
63 | Ian Salazar | Fr | Northgate | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Bell | Fr | James Logan | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
65 | Kelvin Lam | Fr | Leland | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Riqueros | Fr | Leland | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Miguel Robledo | Fr | Modesto | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Humphries | Fr | Leland | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Fulton Mitchell | Fr | James Logan | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Ken High | Fr | Alameda | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Ranji | Fr | Enochs | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
72 | Jesus Mitra | Fr | Alisal | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
73 | Hikaru Morita | Fr | Leland | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
74 | Freddy Chou | Fr | Westmoor | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
75 | Phyo Nyi Thein | Fr | George Washingt | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Laverty Kenneth | Fr | Enochs | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
77 | Richard Carreto | Fr | Westmoor | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
78 | Allen Cardenas | Fr | Modesto | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | NIck Suarez | Fr | Northgate | 19:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
80 | Alexander Narayanan | Fr | Leland | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
81 | Joonsoo Kim | Fr | Modesto | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
82 | Mario Cerritos | Fr | Alisal | 19:37 | 8:25 | |||||||
83 | Aneesh Patel | Fr | Leland | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Lawrence | Fr | Leland | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
71:33 14:19 6:08 |
34 | Daniel Yeung Fr 13:54 5:58 3 |
Hunt Ma Fr 14:18 6:08 6 |
Collin Marcroft Fr 14:25 6:11 7 |
Sanjeev Dwaraka Fr 14:26 6:12 8 |
Brian Nordby Fr 14:30 6:13 10 |
Jeffrey Chen Fr 14:52 6:23 14 |
Ajay Rajamani Fr 15:01 6:27 17 |
2 | Leland 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:42 |
72:07 14:25 6:11 |
59 | Richard Ho Fr 12:38 5:25 1 |
Jacob Cavillo Fr 14:16 6:07 5 |
Lewis Van Diggelen Fr 14:35 6:16 12 |
Frank Wang Fr 15:18 6:34 20 |
Andrew Wakefield Fr 15:20 6:35 21 |
Thomas Boisvert Fr 15:20 6:35 22 |
Ian Sun Fr 15:46 6:46 24 |
3 | Alameda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:56 |
74:23 14:53 6:23 |
73 | Steven Carlson Fr 14:00 6:01 4 |
Karl Bliven Fr 14:33 6:15 11 |
Michael Moler Fr 14:38 6:17 13 |
Matt Neff Fr 15:16 6:33 19 |
Chris Parsons Fr 15:56 6:50 26 |
Jeremiah Lewis Fr 16:02 6:53 27 |
Cameron Beene Fr 16:10 6:56 29 |
4 | Modesto 2-4-5-5-4 Gap: 2:31 |
77:19 15:28 6:38 |
104 | Noah Heese Fr 13:53 5:58 2 |
Robert Cherry Fr 14:59 6:26 16 |
William Shewfelt Fr 15:50 6:48 25 |
Donovan Davis Fr 16:13 6:58 30 |
Andrew Solis Fr 16:24 7:02 31 |
Gregory Queromes Fr 16:38 7:08 35 |
Miguel Robledo Fr 17:04 7:19 38 |
4 | Westmoor 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:02 |
77:07 15:25 6:37 |
104 | Andrew Chow Fr 14:29 6:13 9 |
Shen Pang Fr 14:57 6:25 15 |
Victor Myint Fr 15:06 6:29 18 |
Ronnie Ty Fr 16:04 6:54 28 |
Jeff Wu Fr 16:31 7:05 34 |
Freddy Chou Fr 18:09 7:47 39 |
Richard Carreto Fr 18:54 8:07 40 |
6 | Northgate 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:08 |
82:12 16:26 7:03 |
161 | Travis Cramer Fr 15:43 6:45 23 |
Nick Russell Fr 16:28 7:04 32 |
Jake Broughton Fr 16:29 7:04 33 |
Sean MacCormac Fr 16:41 7:10 36 |
Ian Salazar Fr 16:51 7:14 37 |
NIck Suarez Fr 19:17 8:17 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
75:19 15:04 6:28 |
15 | Jeffrey Chen Fr 14:52 6:23 1 |
Ajay Rajamani Fr 15:01 6:27 2 |
Bryan Wang Fr 15:03 6:28 3 |
Alex Wang Fr 15:05 6:28 4 |
Nick Chen Fr 15:18 6:34 5 |
Andrew Hua Fr 15:25 6:37 7 |
Ani Rajagopalan Fr 15:25 6:37 8 |
2 | Leland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
79:45 15:57 6:51 |
52 | Thomas Boisvert Fr 15:20 6:35 6 |
Ian Sun Fr 15:46 6:46 9 |
Leonardo Chan Fr 15:53 6:49 10 |
Alex Gilbert Fr 16:05 6:54 12 |
Jared Ferguson Fr 16:41 7:10 15 |
Jacob Orlowicz Fr 16:51 7:14 17 |
Kelvin Lam Fr 17:00 7:18 18 |
3 | Alameda 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
83:02 16:36 7:08 |
73 | Jeremiah Lewis Fr 16:02 6:53 11 |
Cameron Beene Fr 16:10 6:56 13 |
Mitchell Quon Fr 16:21 7:01 14 |
Deepak Sharma Fr 16:43 7:10 16 |
Ken High Fr 17:46 7:38 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
77:46 15:33 6:41 |
15 | Andrew Hua Fr 15:25 6:37 1 |
Ani Rajagopalan Fr 15:25 6:37 2 |
Stephen Ting Fr 15:28 6:38 3 |
Ashton Krajnavich Fr 15:41 6:44 4 |
Yu-jui Daniel Chen Fr 15:47 6:46 5 |
David Chang Fr 15:57 6:51 6 |
Vikrant Marathe Fr 16:00 6:52 7 |
2 | Leland 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
86:14 17:15 7:24 |
50 | Jacob Orlowicz Fr 16:51 7:14 8 |
Kelvin Lam Fr 17:00 7:18 9 |
Nicholas Riqueros Fr 17:01 7:18 10 |
Jacob Humphries Fr 17:18 7:25 11 |
Hikaru Morita Fr 18:04 7:45 12 |
Alexander Narayanan Fr 19:20 8:18 13 |
Aneesh Patel Fr 19:52 8:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edgar Garcia | So | Watsonville | 13:03 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | Tim Layten | Fr | Carlmont | 13:22 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Michael Lu | So | Monta Vista | 13:27 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 3/43 | 3/21 | ||||
4 | Pablo Rodriguez | So | Mount Pleasant | 13:30 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Arif Hasan | So | Monta Vista | 13:31 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 4/43 | 1/20 | 14:46 (1:15) |
14:46 (1:15) |
14:46 (1:15) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Beau Armstrong | So | Carlmont | 13:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Jerik Straetker | So | Evergreen Valle | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Albert Wong | So | Evergreen Valle | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Jason Jin | So | Lynbrook | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Shivam Khanna | So | Monta Vista | 13:50 | 5:56 | 3/7 | 8/43 | 1/19 | 14:34 (0:44) |
14:34 (0:44) |
14:34 (0:44) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Eric Lee | So | Cupertino | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Vladimir Salvador | So | Alisal | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Edric Kyauk | So | Westmoor | 13:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Reese Dickson | Fr | Carlmont | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Alexander | So | American | 13:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Huang | Fr | Lynbrook | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Delfino | So | American | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Rouse | Fr | Carlmont | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin D'Costa | So | St. Francis (Mo | 14:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Max McBride | Fr | Carlmont | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Sonny Estival | So | Westmoor | 14:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Sean Flaherty | So | Leland | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
23 | Nicholas Raber | So | Alameda | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Jesse Zhou | Fr | Cupertino | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Anosh Antony | So | Monta Vista | 14:07 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 11/43 | 2/16 | 15:36 (1:29) |
15:36 (1:29) |
15:36 (1:29) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Jeffrey Lu | So | Evergreen Valle | 14:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Ben Pasibe | So | Mount Pleasant | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Emmanuel Boquiren | So | Alameda | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Arnstein | So | Alameda | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Alan Rodriguez | So | Pajaro Valley | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Julian Tran | Fr | Cupertino | 14:20 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Daniel La | So | Santa Clara | 14:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Ben Benavidez | So | Watsonville | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Cleary | So | Modesto | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Martin Corona | Fr | Watsonville | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Anthony Vernengo | So | Westmoor | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Leonard Siew | So | Cupertino | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Ben Chang | So | Monta Vista | 14:38 | 6:17 | 5/7 | 20/43 | 2/15 | 14:40 (0:02) |
14:40 (0:02) |
14:40 (0:02) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Justin Lazaruk | So | St. Francis (Mo | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Neil Fernandes | So | Monta Vista | 14:40 | 6:18 | 6/7 | 22/43 | 1/11 | 15:36 (0:56) |
15:36 (0:56) |
15:36 (0:56) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Keenan Donath | So | St. Francis (Mo | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Manny Avila | So | Sequoia | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Richard Wei | So | Lynbrook | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Jonathan Gutteriez | So | Alisal | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Tito Chaidez | Fr | Watsonville | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Howard Bermudez | So | Westmoor | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Cai Li | So | Monta Vista | 14:53 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 24/43 | 1/8 | 16:38 (1:45) |
16:38 (1:45) |
16:38 (1:45) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Silvano Lopez | So | Mount Pleasant | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Aram Durgerian | So | George Washingt | 14:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
50 | Josh Rau | So | Enochs | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Gio Forenza | So | Northgate | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Connor Stephens | So | Northgate | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Michael Holt | So | Santa Clara | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Shawn Geronimo | Fr | Carlmont | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Madhav Srivastava | So | Lynbrook | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Masa Tanase | So | Lynbrook | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Nelson | So | Northgate | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Bryce Cheng-Campbel | So | Cupertino | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Gong | So | Cupertino | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
60 | Pablo Robles | So | Pajaro Valley | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Timo Bitterli | So | Leland | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Wong | So | Lynbrook | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Kunaal Goel | So | Lynbrook | 15:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Steven Tsujisaka | So | Carlmont | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
65 | Fitzgerald Deang | So | Santa Clara | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Anderson | So | Northgate | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Billy Be | So | Alameda | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Jesse Boyle | So | Sequoia | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Jeffrey Pea | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Rajan Kasiraj | So | Leland | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Gill Anthony | So | Mount Pleasant | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Jason Melo | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Keenan Miller | So | Northgate | 15:21 | 6:35 | |||||||
74 | Nick Liu | So | Alameda | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
75 | John Colford | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Eyan Chee | So | Lynbrook | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | David Yan | So | Lynbrook | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Kevin Carroll | Fr | Carlmont | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Alec Olsen | So | Santa Clara | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Wenkai Lei | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Zach Levin | Fr | Carlmont | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
82 | Nick Conroy | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | James Chen | So | Cupertino | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Chris Coyle | So | Northgate | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Josh Pitkofsky | Fr | Sequoia | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Laurick Callanno | So | Pajaro Valley | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Zachery Howe | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Garcia Enoch | So | Mount Pleasant | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Mason Willis | So | Leland | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Paul Samuel | So | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Howard Yang | So | Lynbrook | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
92 | Prithviraj Pandian | So | St. Francis (Mo | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
93 | Bhavin Tandel | So | Sequoia | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
94 | Ethan Chiou | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
95 | Darwin Mayhew | So | George Washingt | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
96 | Mico Pagkalinawan | So | Westmoor | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Kevin Jao | So | Westmoor | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Xiao | So | St. Francis (Mo | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
99 | Jonathon Chang | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Chen | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Marco Vaticano | So | Northgate | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Geiger | So | Leland | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
103 | Spenser Chiang | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
104 | Rufino Mendoza | So | Alisal | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
105 | Alexander Ottoboni | So | St. Francis (Mo | 16:20 | 7:01 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Ramiez | So | Rosemont | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
107 | Vishal Kal | So | Lynbrook | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
108 | Vignesh Senthil | So | Lynbrook | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Kneppers | So | Northgate | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
110 | Alex Kunz | Fr | American | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
111 | Ezekiel Amador | So | Modesto | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Matt Erikson | So | Northgate | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
113 | Alex Ma | So | Lynbrook | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
114 | Lindley Robert | So | Mount Pleasant | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
115 | Sandeep Peddada | So | Lynbrook | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
116 | Victor Loi | So | Evergreen Valle | 16:45 | 7:11 | |||||||
117 | Calvin Luu | So | Evergreen Valle | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
118 | Juan Montano | So | Mount Pleasant | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Steinke | So | St. Francis (Mo | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Yi | So | Modesto | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Dillon Mena | So | St. Francis (Mo | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
122 | Ives Ison | So | Westmoor | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
123 | Jason Ng | So | George Washingt | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Toms | Fr | Sequoia | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
125 | Michael Carroll | So | Northgate | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
126 | Arnaldo Atrisco | So | Alisal | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
127 | Raymond Yang | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
128 | Ziauddin Syed | So | Lynbrook | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
129 | Eddie Kurta | So | St. Francis (Mo | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
130 | Evan Franceschini | So | St. Francis (Mo | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
131 | Keith Salud | Fr | Santa Clara | 17:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
132 | Connor Boehm | Fr | Leland | 17:44 | 7:37 | |||||||
133 | Marcos Avalos | Fr | Watsonville | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
134 | Sean Tobin | So | Rosemont | 17:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
135 | James Thi | So | Lynbrook | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
136 | Francis Estacio | So | St. Francis (Mo | 17:59 | 7:43 | |||||||
137 | Christian Sangco | So | Modesto | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
138 | Arjun Grewal | So | Modesto | 19:57 | 8:34 | |||||||
139 | Nicholas Blanck | So | Sequoia | 20:25 | 8:46 | |||||||
140 | Vinith Thamizhazhha | So | St. Francis (Mo | 20:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
141 | Hyun Kang | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:02 | 9:02 | |||||||
142 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Watsonville | 22:10 | 9:31 | |||||||
143 | Alexander Weseloh | So | St. Francis (Mo | 22:30 | 9:39 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlmont 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
69:02 13:48 5:56 |
53 | Tim Layten Fr 13:22 5:44 2 |
Beau Armstrong So 13:42 5:53 6 |
Reese Dickson Fr 13:56 5:59 13 |
Matthew Rouse Fr 14:00 6:01 15 |
Max McBride Fr 14:02 6:01 17 |
Shawn Geronimo Fr 15:00 6:26 47 |
Steven Tsujisaka So 15:15 6:33 56 |
2 | Monta Vista 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
69:33 13:55 5:58 |
74 | Michael Lu So 13:27 5:46 3 |
Arif Hasan So 13:31 5:48 5 |
Shivam Khanna So 13:50 5:56 10 |
Anosh Antony So 14:07 6:04 22 |
Ben Chang So 14:38 6:17 34 |
Neil Fernandes So 14:40 6:18 36 |
Andrew Cai Li So 14:53 6:23 42 |
3 | Cupertino 7-8-4-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
72:00 14:24 6:11 |
143 | Eric Lee So 13:50 5:56 11 |
Jesse Zhou Fr 14:07 6:04 21 |
Julian Tran Fr 14:20 6:09 27 |
Leonard Siew So 14:35 6:16 33 |
Bryce Cheng-Campbel So 15:08 6:30 51 |
Brandon Gong So 15:08 6:30 52 |
James Chen So 15:33 6:40 69 |
4 | Lynbrook 6-4-6-6-4 Gap: 1:16 |
72:39 14:32 6:14 |
159 | Jason Jin So 13:49 5:56 9 |
Anthony Huang Fr 13:58 6:00 14 |
Richard Wei So 14:45 6:20 39 |
Madhav Srivastava So 15:02 6:27 48 |
Masa Tanase So 15:05 6:28 49 |
Andrew Wong So 15:10 6:31 54 |
Kunaal Goel So 15:11 6:31 55 |
5 | Westmoor 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:10 |
73:26 14:41 6:18 |
179 | Edric Kyauk So 13:54 5:58 12 |
Sonny Estival So 14:02 6:01 18 |
Anthony Vernengo So 14:34 6:15 32 |
Howard Bermudez So 14:52 6:23 41 |
Mico Pagkalinawan So 16:04 6:54 76 |
Kevin Jao So 16:05 6:54 77 |
Ives Ison So 16:55 7:16 86 |
6 | Watsonville 1-6-5-4-6 Gap: 4:42 |
74:40 14:56 6:25 |
191 | Edgar Garcia So 13:03 5:36 1 |
Ben Benavidez So 14:29 6:13 29 |
Martin Corona Fr 14:31 6:14 31 |
Tito Chaidez Fr 14:52 6:23 40 |
Marcos Avalos Fr 17:45 7:37 90 |
Jose Gomez Fr 22:10 9:31 94 |
|
7 | Alameda 11-9-8-8-7 Gap: 1:19 |
73:21 14:40 6:18 |
195 | Nicholas Raber So 14:05 6:03 20 |
Emmanuel Boquiren So 14:16 6:07 25 |
Daniel Arnstein So 14:17 6:08 26 |
Billy Be So 15:19 6:34 59 |
Nick Liu So 15:24 6:37 65 |
||
8 | Evergreen Valle 5-3-3-7-8 Gap: 3:02 |
75:10 15:02 6:27 |
203 | Jerik Straetker So 13:44 5:54 7 |
Albert Wong So 13:45 5:54 8 |
Jeffrey Lu So 14:10 6:05 23 |
Victor Loi So 16:45 7:11 82 |
Calvin Luu So 16:46 7:12 83 |
||
9 | Mount Pleasant 4-5-8-9-9 Gap: 2:22 |
73:51 14:46 6:20 |
206 | Pablo Rodriguez So 13:30 5:48 4 |
Ben Pasibe So 14:15 6:07 24 |
Silvano Lopez So 14:53 6:23 43 |
Gill Anthony So 15:21 6:35 62 |
Garcia Enoch So 15:52 6:49 73 |
Lindley Robert So 16:37 7:08 81 |
Juan Montano So 16:50 7:13 84 |
10 | St. Francis (Mo 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:23 |
74:06 14:49 6:22 |
217 | Benjamin D'Costa So 14:01 6:01 16 |
Justin Lazaruk So 14:39 6:17 35 |
Keenan Donath So 14:41 6:18 37 |
Jason Melo So 15:21 6:35 63 |
John Colford So 15:24 6:37 66 |
Nick Conroy So 15:31 6:40 68 |
Zachery Howe So 15:41 6:44 72 |
11 | Northgate 15-13-13-11-11 Gap: 0:24 |
75:42 15:08 6:30 |
261 | Gio Forenza So 14:57 6:25 44 |
Connor Stephens So 14:59 6:26 45 |
Ryan Nelson So 15:07 6:29 50 |
Ryan Anderson So 15:18 6:34 58 |
Keenan Miller So 15:21 6:35 64 |
Chris Coyle So 15:38 6:43 70 |
Marco Vaticano So 16:08 6:55 78 |
12 | Leland 10-11-12-13-12 Gap: 2:09 |
76:41 15:20 6:35 |
286 | Sean Flaherty So 14:05 6:03 19 |
Timo Bitterli So 15:09 6:30 53 |
Rajan Kasiraj So 15:21 6:35 61 |
Mason Willis So 15:52 6:49 74 |
Brandon Geiger So 16:14 6:58 79 |
Connor Boehm Fr 17:44 7:37 89 |
|
12 | Santa Clara 12-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:59 |
77:28 15:30 6:39 |
286 | Daniel La So 14:22 6:10 28 |
Michael Holt So 14:59 6:26 46 |
Fitzgerald Deang So 15:17 6:34 57 |
Alec Olsen So 15:29 6:39 67 |
Keith Salud Fr 17:21 7:27 88 |
||
14 | Sequoia 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:21 |
78:40 15:44 6:45 |
331 | Manny Avila So 14:41 6:18 38 |
Jesse Boyle So 15:20 6:35 60 |
Josh Pitkofsky Fr 15:38 6:43 71 |
Bhavin Tandel So 15:59 6:52 75 |
Jacob Toms Fr 17:02 7:19 87 |
Nicholas Blanck So 20:25 8:46 93 |
|
15 | Modesto 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 5:28 |
87:45 17:33 7:32 |
378 | Patrick Cleary So 14:29 6:13 30 |
Ezekiel Amador So 16:31 7:05 80 |
Joseph Yi So 16:52 7:14 85 |
Christian Sangco So 19:56 8:33 91 |
Arjun Grewal So 19:57 8:34 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.