Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/23/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aileen Le | Fr | F/S | 16:23 | 7:42 | 2.13 | 24/115 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/11 | |||||
Alicia Kim | Jr | JV | 29:25 | 10:02 | 2.93 | 173/192 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 6/6 | |||||
Angela Hsu | Sr | V | 18:29 | 6:18 | 2.93 | 3/128 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/26 | |||||
Angela Lin | Fr | F/S | 17:50 | 8:22 | 2.13 | 56/115 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/3 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Anja Mrotzek | Fr | JV | 24:47 | 8:28 | 2.93 | 89/192 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 7/20 | |||||
Carolyn Chuang | Sr | JV | 22:13 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 22/192 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 8/34 | |||||
Charity Mcdonald | So | F/S | 16:41 | 7:50 | 2.13 | 30/115 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/7 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Christina Yglesias | Fr | V | 20:55 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 39/128 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/16 | |||||
Ester Shchemelinin | Fr | F/S | 16:31 | 7:45 | 2.13 | 26/115 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/8 | |||||
Hannah Lem | Fr | F/S | 18:28 | 8:40 | 2.13 | 64/115 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Helena Montin | Jr | JV | 25:06 | 8:34 | 2.93 | 98/192 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 5/9 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Jean Feng | So | V | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 6/128 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/24 | |||||
Jenny Sun | Jr | JV | 23:19 | 7:57 | 2.93 | 57/192 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 6/26 | |||||
Kaitlin Hom | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:39 | 2.93 | 34/192 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 5/29 | |||||
Kay Poon | So | F/S | 16:02 | 7:32 | 2.13 | 15/115 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/11 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Kelli Sum | Fr | F/S | 15:19 | 7:11 | 2.13 | 6/115 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/17 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Linda Kang | So | F/S | 17:18 | 8:07 | 2.13 | 43/115 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/4 | |||||
Lisa Worsham | Sr | V | 19:33 | 6:40 | 2.93 | 18/128 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 3/21 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Mara Spelick | So | F/S | 15:51 | 7:26 | 2.13 | 12/115 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/17 | |||||
Melinda Chen | So | F/S | 21:08 | 9:55 | 2.13 | 99/115 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 3/3 | |||||
Pooja Shah | Jr | V | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 41/128 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 3/11 | |||||
Rosa Ng | Sr | V | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 24/128 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 3/19 | |||||
Sara Ketcham | Jr | JV | 24:59 | 8:32 | 2.93 | 95/192 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 5/12 | |||||
Shauna Mckee | So | F/S | 15:56 | 7:29 | 2.13 | 14/115 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/13 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Stacie Herda | Jr | JV | 23:33 | 8:02 | 2.93 | 62/192 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/22 | |||||
Yasamin Yazdi | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:31 | 2.93 | 65/128 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 4/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/16 | 97:47 2:26 |
2.93 | 6:40 | 6:18 | 7:08 | 79 | 6:31 | Angela Hsu (3), Jean Feng (6), Lisa Worsham (15), Rosa Ng (21), Christina Yglesias (34) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 5/20 | 116:17 2:34 |
2.93 | 7:56 | 7:35 | 8:28 | 210 | 7:14 | Carolyn Chuang (20), Kaitlin Hom (32), Jenny Sun (45), Stacie Herda (47), Anja Mrotzek (66) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/11 | 79:31 1:04 |
2.13 | 7:28 | 7:11 | 7:42 | 60 | 7:21 | Kelli Sum (4), Mara Spelick (10), Shauna Mckee (12), Kay Poon (13), Aileen Le (21) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 86:48 1:57 |
2.13 | 8:09 | 7:45 | 8:40 | 34 | 8:02 | Ester Shchemelinin (1), Charity Mcdonald (3), Linda Kang (7), Angela Lin (11), Hannah Lem (12) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elaine Tanski | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Jenny Bergren | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
3 | Angela Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:29 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/26 | ||||
4 | Clara Tsao | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Heather Hisgen | Jr | EL MODENA HS | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Jean Feng | So | Monta Vista | 18:53 | 6:27 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/24 | ||||
7 | Gina Detmer | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
8 | Courtney Weeks | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Emily Haithcoat | So | EL MODENA HS | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Yvette Castillo | Sr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Amanda Innes | So | GRACE DAVIS HS | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Lora Marchini | Sr | SALESIAN HS | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Kim Maginnis | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Nancy Velazquez | Sr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Arely Marquez | Sr | YERBA BUENA HIGH SCH | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Erika Perez | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
17 | Erika Ortiz | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
18 | Lisa Worsham | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:33 | 6:40 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 3/21 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
19 | Sophia Villalobos | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
20 | Katie Peck | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
21 | Lindsey Montoya | So | EL MODENA HS | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Kari Server | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
23 | Elle Pace | Fr | EL MODENA HS | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
24 | Rosa Ng | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:57 | 6:49 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 3/19 | ||||
25 | Lauren Dubay | Sr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
26 | Michelle Moran | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Bambi Seltenrich | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Lorenza Valdez | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Melissa Miyamoto-M | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
30 | Vivian Pham | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
31 | Hayley Tharp | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Crystal Esparza | Jr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Rebeccah Warmack | So | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Lindsay Chan | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Jacqueline Sun | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Lucy Luong | Sr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
37 | Danielle Castle | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Jaclyn Anderson | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Christina Yglesias | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:55 | 7:08 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 4/16 | ||||
40 | Lisa Breyfogle | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
41 | Pooja Shah | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:06 | 7:12 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 3/11 | ||||
42 | Renee Tran | Fr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
43 | Michaela Costello | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
44 | Monica Coen | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Rebecca Cho | Jr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Li Schmidt | Jr | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
47 | Kristina Rivera | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Madeline McDonnell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
49 | Linda Linda | Sr | OAKLAND | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
50 | Cathy Truong | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
51 | Mendi Sui | Jr | SAN MATEO | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
52 | Becky Penskar | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
53 | Lilian Pham | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:43 | 7:25 | |||||||
54 | Kriti Gupta | So | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
55 | Emily Tatum | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Claire Wilson | Jr | ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
57 | Giana Gallo | Sr | OAKLAND | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Annie Rice | Sr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 21:49 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Jennifer Dean | Sr | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
60 | Megan Endersby | Sr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Rita Benavidez | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
62 | Stephanie Broder | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
63 | Anna Mathiasen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Jade Batstone | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Yasamin Yazdi | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:02 | 7:31 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 4/9 | ||||
66 | Caroline Sou | Sr | OAKLAND | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Lauryn Virgen | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
68 | Carolyn Bufford | Jr | SAN MATEO | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Eva Piontkowski | Sr | SAN MATEO | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
70 | Chrissa Trudelle | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
71 | Valerie Rose | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
72 | Edina Miguel | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
73 | Natalie Anna | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
74 | Allegra Vonneida | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
75 | Katherine Mellis | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
76 | Chelsea Micheals | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
77 | Gloria Dao | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
78 | Sandra Sosa | Sr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
79 | Jordan Hollarsmith | Jr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Monica Villalobos | So | GRACE DAVIS HS | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Jennifer Mitchell | Jr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
82 | Elizabeth Haffa | Sr | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
83 | Suzie McCall | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Lauren Hale | Jr | ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
85 | Emma Ivancich | Sr | SALESIAN HS | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
86 | Kayla Harvey | So | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
87 | Whitney Tavares | So | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
88 | A Bobo | So | GRACE DAVIS HS | 23:20 | 7:58 | |||||||
89 | Princess Riley | Sr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
90 | R Soo | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:31 | 8:02 | ||||||||
91 | Jenny Sar | Sr | OAKLAND | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Joann Liu | Sr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Elizabeth Leon | Sr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
94 | Katherine Danz | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Loni Nguyen | Sr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
96 | Becca Cossette | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
97 | Annika Foreman | So | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
98 | Katie Andriacchi | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Carrie Peralta | Jr | SAN MATEO | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | A Lim | Sr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:10 | 8:15 | |||||||
101 | Jena Laguna | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 24:11 | 8:15 | |||||||
102 | Lauren Cruz | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
103 | Cleo Mann | Sr | SALESIAN HS | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
104 | Sarah Brooks | Jr | YERBA BUENA HIGH SCH | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
105 | P Means | OAKLAND | 24:27 | 8:21 | ||||||||
106 | Alyssa Raisis | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
107 | Anna Lam | Jr | FREMONT | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
108 | Karen Araiza-Fuent | Sr | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
109 | Emily Armstead | Jr | ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO | 24:36 | 8:24 | |||||||
110 | Sarah Jay | So | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
111 | Erin Friesen | Jr | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
112 | Roseanne Burch | Sr | SALESIAN HS | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
113 | Kristin Magno | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
114 | Carly McKnight | Sr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
115 | Ashley Turbyfill | Sr | FREMONT | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
116 | Annabelle Marcovic | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 25:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
117 | Stephanie Mita | Jr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
118 | Rita Giles | Jr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
119 | Loral Uber | So | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 25:19 | 8:38 | |||||||
120 | Raphy Floreani-Buz | Sr | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
121 | Dominic Quan | Jr | OAKLAND | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
122 | Terry Muy | Sr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
123 | Lorena Gamez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
124 | Brittany Sims | Jr | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
125 | Jacqueline Chang | Jr | SAN MATEO | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
126 | T Yuen | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 28:28 | 9:43 | ||||||||
127 | Lancene Madrigal | Sr | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
128 | Jill Romero | Fr | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL | 31:05 | 10:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIRAMONTE HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:10 |
95:31 19:06 6:31 |
50 | Elaine Tanski So 18:21 6:16 1 |
Jenny Bergren Sr 18:22 6:16 2 |
Clara Tsao So 18:35 6:21 4 |
Katie Peck Jr 19:42 6:43 17 |
Melissa Miyamoto-M So 20:31 7:00 26 |
||
2 | EL MODENA HS 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
96:19 19:16 6:34 |
56 | Heather Hisgen Jr 18:49 6:25 5 |
Emily Haithcoat So 19:05 6:31 9 |
Kim Maginnis Sr 19:15 6:34 11 |
Erika Perez Sr 19:22 6:37 13 |
Lindsey Montoya So 19:48 6:45 18 |
||
3 | Monta Vista 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
97:47 19:33 6:40 |
79 | Angela Hsu Sr 18:29 6:18 3 |
Jean Feng So 18:53 6:27 6 |
Lisa Worsham Sr 19:33 6:40 15 |
Rosa Ng Sr 19:57 6:49 21 |
Christina Yglesias Fr 20:55 7:08 34 |
||
4 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 7-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:36 |
100:47 20:09 6:53 |
114 | Nancy Velazquez Sr 19:19 6:36 12 |
Kari Server Jr 19:50 6:46 19 |
Michelle Moran Jr 20:09 6:53 23 |
Hayley Tharp Jr 20:34 7:01 27 |
Jaclyn Anderson Jr 20:55 7:08 33 |
||
5 | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:25 |
101:49 20:22 6:57 |
134 | Courtney Weeks So 19:05 6:31 8 |
Erika Ortiz So 19:25 6:38 14 |
Danielle Castle So 20:50 7:07 32 |
Lisa Breyfogle So 20:59 7:10 35 |
Cathy Truong So 21:30 7:20 45 |
||
6 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 9-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:13 |
104:46 20:57 7:09 |
174 | Bambi Seltenrich So 20:13 6:54 24 |
Jacqueline Sun So 20:49 7:06 30 |
Michaela Costello Jr 21:09 7:13 38 |
Monica Coen Jr 21:09 7:13 39 |
Madeline McDonnell Jr 21:26 7:19 43 |
||
7 | GRACE DAVIS HS 6-5-6-7-7 Gap: 4:12 |
107:17 21:27 7:19 |
227 | Amanda Innes So 19:08 6:32 10 |
Sophia Villalobos Jr 19:37 6:42 16 |
Valerie Rose Jr 22:29 7:40 61 |
Monica Villalobos So 22:43 7:45 67 |
A Bobo So 23:20 7:58 73 |
||
8 | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:40 |
109:45 21:57 7:29 |
253 | Rebeccah Warmack So 20:40 7:03 28 |
Renee Tran Fr 21:09 7:13 37 |
Kriti Gupta So 21:45 7:25 48 |
Jennifer Mitchell Jr 22:51 7:48 68 |
Whitney Tavares So 23:20 7:58 72 |
||
9 | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 8-11-9-9-9 Gap: 2:55 |
110:05 22:01 7:31 |
273 | Lauren Dubay Sr 20:05 6:51 22 |
Rita Benavidez Jr 21:53 7:28 54 |
Edina Miguel Jr 22:30 7:41 62 |
Gloria Dao Jr 22:37 7:43 65 |
Suzie McCall Jr 23:00 7:51 70 |
||
10 | LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 11-10-11-11-10 Gap: 2:58 |
113:04 22:37 7:43 |
300 | Lucy Luong Sr 20:49 7:06 31 |
Rebecca Cho Jr 21:17 7:16 40 |
R Soo - 23:31 8:02 74 |
Joann Liu Sr 23:40 8:05 76 |
Loni Nguyen Sr 23:47 8:07 79 |
||
11 | TERRA NOVA 4-8-10-10-11 Gap: 5:42 |
112:54 22:35 7:42 |
307 | Gina Detmer Jr 18:53 6:27 7 |
Stephanie Broder Jr 21:53 7:28 55 |
Katherine Danz Jr 23:46 8:07 78 |
Becca Cossette Jr 23:47 8:07 80 |
Alyssa Raisis Jr 24:35 8:23 87 |
||
12 | OAKLAND 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:59 |
113:27 22:41 7:45 |
313 | Linda Linda Sr 21:28 7:20 44 |
Giana Gallo Sr 21:49 7:27 50 |
Caroline Sou Sr 22:09 7:34 58 |
Jenny Sar Sr 23:34 8:03 75 |
P Means - 24:27 8:21 86 |
||
13 | SAN MATEO 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:46 |
117:35 23:31 8:02 |
347 | Mendi Sui Jr 21:33 7:21 46 |
Carolyn Bufford Jr 22:16 7:36 59 |
Eva Piontkowski Sr 22:20 7:37 60 |
Carrie Peralta Jr 24:07 8:14 83 |
Jacqueline Chang Jr 27:19 9:19 99 |
||
14 | MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 12-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:13 |
116:02 23:12 7:55 |
350 | Li Schmidt Jr 21:22 7:18 41 |
Elizabeth Haffa Sr 22:58 7:50 69 |
Kayla Harvey So 23:11 7:55 71 |
Annika Foreman So 23:56 8:10 81 |
Karen Araiza-Fuent Sr 24:35 8:23 88 |
||
15 | PINEWOOD SCHOOL 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 3:19 |
118:44 23:45 8:06 |
384 | Megan Endersby Sr 21:51 7:27 53 |
Katherine Mellis Fr 22:35 7:42 64 |
Katie Andriacchi Fr 23:59 8:11 82 |
Annabelle Marcovic Fr 25:09 8:35 92 |
Stephanie Mita Jr 25:10 8:35 93 |
||
16 | DEL MAR HIGH SCHOOL 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:40 |
123:46 24:45 8:27 |
429 | Jennifer Dean Sr 21:50 7:27 52 |
Erin Friesen Jr 24:45 8:27 90 |
Loral Uber So 25:19 8:38 94 |
Raphy Floreani-Buz Sr 25:22 8:39 95 |
Brittany Sims Jr 26:30 9:03 98 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Lenahan | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Perez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Dakota Taylor | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Mary Kate Fidler | Jr | JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Angela Coxe | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Mary Gallagher | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Caitlin Wright | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Chelsea Nobriga | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Sasha Martinez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Baker | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Lindsey Murray | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Lindsay Bramel | Fr | EL MODENA HS | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Lisa Hardebeck | Jr | EL MODENA HS | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Campbell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Arvin | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Shannon Richards | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Edie Richardson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Zoe Seher | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Katie Enriquez | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Lynch | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Katie Stern | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Carolyn Chuang | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:13 | 7:35 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 8/34 | ||||
23 | Hilary Byrnes | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Ariana Hoyt | Jr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Kelly Gross | Fr | EL MODENA HS | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Stacey Woods | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Haley Nahman | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Chester | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Jj Fritz | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Marian Shively | Fr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Kerry O'Donoghue | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Christina Pabst | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Giana Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Kaitlin Hom | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:25 | 7:39 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 5/29 | ||||
35 | Abby Shapiro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Griffin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Haley Hammar | So | KING HIGH | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Zoe Molke | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Will | Jr | EL MODENA HS | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Avery Cruz | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Eleanor Frymire | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Molly Stovel | Sr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Giulia Gualco-Nels | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Jeena Arnold | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Solso | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Ariana Jarrell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Cassandra Devlin | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Stefani O'Donoghue | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Yoongi Tom | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Stef Delsman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Caterina Yuan | Sr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
52 | Kathryn Fong | Fr | ALAMEDA HS | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Megan Isaacs | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | L Jaugen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Allegra Kwong | Sr | THE URBAN SCHOOL | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
56 | Tegan Tran | Jr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Jenny Sun | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:19 | 7:57 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 6/26 | ||||
58 | Alisa Wong | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Monika Valenzuela | Sr | KING HIGH | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Kirstie Daza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Catherine De La Ve | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
62 | Stacie Herda | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:33 | 8:02 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 5/22 | ||||
63 | Kate Paolini | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Valerie Chen | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Diane Edde | Jr | SEASIDE | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Rebecca Trupp | Fr | KING HIGH | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | Carolyn Liu | Jr | ARAGON | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Kaitlyn Toole | Jr | ARAGON | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Karla Talancon | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
70 | Alyxa Wenning | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Kate Barber | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
72 | Mimi Tran | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
73 | Katy Pizza | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Elena Trierweiler | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
75 | Tamara Caruso | Sr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Jackie Scheid | So | KING HIGH | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Karina Gerstenschl | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Lorene Chung | Fr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
79 | Emily Stockwell | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Angela Thang | Jr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
81 | Zea Moscone | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Nora Gordon | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Angela Losa | Sr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Sarah Stringer | Jr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
85 | Cathy Ferris | Sr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
86 | Christina Huang | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Emily McCloskey | Sr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Pauline Slakey | Jr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 24:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
89 | Anja Mrotzek | Fr | Monta Vista | 24:47 | 8:28 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 7/20 | ||||
90 | Bridget Roddy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Breanna Chalupnik | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Danielle Day | Jr | ARAGON | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Mao | Sr | ARAGON | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
94 | Heather Mui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
95 | Sara Ketcham | Jr | Monta Vista | 24:59 | 8:32 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 5/12 | ||||
96 | Chrisy Tran | Jr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
97 | Kate Schauer | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Helena Montin | Jr | Monta Vista | 25:06 | 8:34 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 5/9 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
99 | Christina Robinson | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Anna Kahl | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Sunita Sridhar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
102 | Sri Ravipati | Fr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Amanda Murillo | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
104 | Cindy Long | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
105 | Claire Dennis | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Simone Lang | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Arianna Telly | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Shelby Hodge | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Dianne Cabaluna | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
110 | Olivia McLarnan | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
111 | Kelly Stupi | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
112 | Sati Houston | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
113 | Nancy Nordman | Sr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
114 | Brandy Truong | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
115 | Keilsey Soelberg | Jr | SEQUOIA | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
116 | Susan Montiel | So | KING HIGH | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
117 | Yvette Labiaga | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
118 | Helen Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Johanna Bleecker | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
120 | Vianni Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
121 | Shanika Gilmour | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
122 | Hannah Bigalke | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
123 | Jane Doe | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
124 | Silvia Perez | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
125 | Carla Uriarte | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
126 | Kelli Cleary | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
127 | Michelle Mach | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
128 | Jane Kwong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
129 | Ester Burciu | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
130 | Karen Kniel | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Sarah Jelinsky | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
132 | Bernadette Devlin | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
133 | Hilary Toms | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
134 | Tara Garnett | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Ling Yip | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
136 | June Yee | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
137 | Chantal Cheung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
138 | Mariko Meyer | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
139 | Mone Peoples | Sr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
140 | Maureen Barlow | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
141 | Anna Hegenberger | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
142 | Jennifer Hackney | Sr | JOHN F. KENNEDY | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
143 | Meeka Gandhi | Jr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
144 | Joumana Abdulamass | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
145 | Adrienne Sutton | Sr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
146 | Nina Kreutzberg | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
147 | Taylor Reno | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
148 | Nada Abdel-Shahid | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
149 | Elizabeth Dang | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Kylie Openshaw | Sr | HUGHSON HIGH | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
151 | Marisol Garcia | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
152 | Savannah Carroll | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
153 | Stephanie Shaffer | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
154 | Victoria Choi | Jr | ARAGON | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
155 | Morgan Jarrell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
156 | Victoria Ashcraft- | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
157 | Gemi Delacruz | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
158 | Anna London | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
159 | Roxanne Dawson | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
160 | Renee Kwok | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
161 | Elisa Fanucchi | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
162 | Roxy Jauregui | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
163 | Erin Partlan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
164 | Adi Padilla | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
165 | Patty Rodriguez | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
166 | Ashton Barry | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
167 | Lynn Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
168 | Karis Arce | Sr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 28:45 | 9:49 | |||||||
169 | Sereena Ojakian | Sr | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO | 29:12 | 9:58 | |||||||
170 | Raechelle Ocampo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:14 | 9:59 | |||||||
171 | Susan Kang | So | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 29:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
172 | Hime Hagiwara | Sr | WOODSIDE | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
173 | Alicia Kim | Jr | Monta Vista | 29:25 | 10:02 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 6/6 | ||||
174 | Sandra Garcia | Sr | SAN MARIN | 29:33 | 10:05 | |||||||
175 | Carla Garcia | Jr | SAN MARIN | 29:34 | 10:05 | |||||||
176 | Wendy Lei | Jr | GALILEO LIONS | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
177 | Heather Milton | Jr | SAN MARIN | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
178 | Dung Young Than | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 30:19 | 10:21 | |||||||
179 | Sophie Petrakis | Sr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 30:26 | 10:23 | |||||||
180 | Victoria David | Jr | WESTMOOR | 30:44 | 10:29 | |||||||
181 | Eliz Adem | So | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 31:02 | 10:35 | |||||||
182 | Caroline Pardo | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
183 | Maira Geld | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
184 | Cyan Greke | So | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 31:24 | 10:43 | |||||||
185 | Shayma Hesari | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 31:42 | 10:49 | |||||||
186 | Ana Gomez | Jr | WOODSIDE | 32:27 | 11:05 | |||||||
187 | Linda Ly | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 32:44 | 11:10 | |||||||
188 | Harjot Kaler | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 33:18 | 11:22 | |||||||
189 | Karen Maggi | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 33:18 | 11:22 | |||||||
190 | Janelle Blain | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 34:08 | 11:39 | |||||||
191 | Molly Lynch | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 34:25 | 11:45 | |||||||
192 | Stephanie Almanza | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 34:33 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
106:03 21:13 7:14 |
33 | Katie Lenahan Sr 20:54 7:08 1 |
Angela Coxe Sr 21:01 7:10 4 |
Mary Gallagher Sr 21:04 7:11 5 |
Lindsay Bramel Fr 21:27 7:19 11 |
Lisa Hardebeck Jr 21:37 7:23 12 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
106:36 21:19 7:17 |
41 | Alexis Perez Jr 20:54 7:08 2 |
Dakota Taylor So 21:01 7:10 3 |
Chelsea Nobriga So 21:12 7:14 7 |
Alyssa Arvin Jr 21:44 7:25 14 |
Shannon Richards Fr 21:45 7:25 15 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
109:29 21:54 7:28 |
83 | Sasha Martinez Jr 21:16 7:15 8 |
Morgan Campbell Jr 21:38 7:23 13 |
Zoe Seher Jr 22:05 7:32 17 |
Hannah Lynch Jr 22:10 7:34 18 |
Jj Fritz Sr 22:20 7:37 27 |
||
4 | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
109:24 21:53 7:28 |
84 | Caitlin Wright Jr 21:09 7:13 6 |
Lindsey Murray Sr 21:26 7:19 10 |
Katie Stern Sr 22:12 7:35 19 |
Stacey Woods Sr 22:18 7:37 24 |
Haley Nahman Sr 22:19 7:37 25 |
||
5 | Monta Vista 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
116:17 23:15 7:56 |
210 | Carolyn Chuang Sr 22:13 7:35 20 |
Kaitlin Hom Sr 22:25 7:39 32 |
Jenny Sun Jr 23:19 7:57 45 |
Stacie Herda Jr 23:33 8:02 47 |
Anja Mrotzek Fr 24:47 8:28 66 |
||
6 | PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
117:24 23:29 8:01 |
227 | Ariana Hoyt Jr 22:14 7:35 22 |
Molly Stovel Sr 22:55 7:49 37 |
Caterina Yuan Sr 23:08 7:54 41 |
Sarah Stringer Jr 24:27 8:21 62 |
Pauline Slakey Jr 24:40 8:25 65 |
||
7 | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
118:29 23:42 8:05 |
241 | Hilary Byrnes So 22:13 7:35 21 |
Tegan Tran Jr 23:18 7:57 44 |
Mimi Tran So 23:59 8:11 55 |
Lorene Chung Fr 24:21 8:19 57 |
Emily McCloskey Sr 24:38 8:24 64 |
||
8 | MIRAMONTE HS 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
118:27 23:41 8:05 |
250 | Christina Pabst Jr 22:23 7:38 30 |
Megan Isaacs Jr 23:11 7:55 43 |
Alyxa Wenning Jr 23:53 8:09 53 |
Kate Barber Sr 23:55 8:10 54 |
Kate Schauer Jr 25:05 8:34 70 |
||
9 | KING HIGH 11-12-10-9-9 Gap: 3:07 |
119:45 23:57 8:10 |
262 | Haley Hammar So 22:39 7:44 33 |
Monika Valenzuela Sr 23:26 8:00 46 |
Rebecca Trupp Fr 23:47 8:07 49 |
Jackie Scheid So 24:07 8:14 56 |
Susan Montiel So 25:46 8:48 78 |
||
10 | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 12-11-12-10-10 Gap: 2:58 |
122:01 24:24 8:20 |
292 | Jeena Arnold Sr 22:58 7:50 38 |
Yoongi Tom Sr 23:04 7:52 40 |
Angela Thang Jr 24:23 8:19 59 |
Sati Houston Sr 25:40 8:46 75 |
Johanna Bleecker Sr 25:56 8:51 80 |
||
11 | SACRED HEART CATHEDR 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:20 |
122:59 24:36 8:24 |
309 | Marian Shively Fr 22:22 7:38 28 |
Cassandra Devlin So 23:00 7:51 39 |
Angela Losa Sr 24:27 8:21 61 |
Bernadette Devlin So 26:28 9:02 88 |
Mone Peoples Sr 26:42 9:07 93 |
||
12 | ARAGON 15-13-14-13-12 Gap: 3:56 |
125:18 25:04 8:33 |
339 | Carolyn Liu Jr 23:49 8:08 50 |
Kaitlyn Toole Jr 23:52 8:09 51 |
Danielle Day Jr 24:56 8:31 67 |
Jessica Mao Sr 24:56 8:31 68 |
Victoria Choi Jr 27:45 9:28 103 |
||
13 | WOODSIDE 5-7-7-12-13 Gap: 11:05 |
131:26 26:17 8:58 |
348 | Rachel Baker Sr 21:22 7:18 9 |
Karla Talancon Sr 23:53 8:09 52 |
Emily Stockwell Sr 24:22 8:19 58 |
Hime Hagiwara Sr 29:22 10:01 112 |
Ana Gomez Jr 32:27 11:05 117 |
||
14 | ALAMEDA HS 13-14-13-14-14 Gap: 5:12 |
127:00 25:24 8:40 |
363 | Kathryn Fong Fr 23:09 7:54 42 |
Nora Gordon Jr 24:26 8:20 60 |
Christina Huang Sr 24:29 8:21 63 |
June Yee Jr 26:35 9:04 91 |
Ashton Barry Sr 28:21 9:41 107 |
||
15 | ANDREW HILL HS 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 0:48 |
129:16 25:51 8:49 |
392 | Amanda Murillo Sr 25:21 8:39 72 |
Arianna Telly Sr 25:30 8:42 73 |
Jane Doe Jr 26:08 8:55 81 |
Silvia Perez Jr 26:08 8:55 82 |
Michelle Mach Sr 26:09 8:55 84 |
||
16 | SEASIDE 14-15-15-16-16 Gap: 4:07 |
132:27 26:29 9:02 |
430 | Diane Edde Jr 23:43 8:06 48 |
Shelby Hodge Jr 25:31 8:43 74 |
Nada Abdel-Shahid Jr 27:34 9:25 99 |
Victoria Ashcraft- Jr 27:49 9:30 104 |
Gemi Delacruz Jr 27:50 9:30 105 |
||
17 | WESTMOOR 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 3:22 |
136:14 27:15 9:18 |
477 | Helen Chang Sr 25:52 8:50 79 |
Ling Yip Sr 26:34 9:04 90 |
Chantal Cheung Jr 26:35 9:04 92 |
Erin Partlan Sr 27:59 9:33 106 |
Raechelle Ocampo Sr 29:14 9:59 110 |
||
18 | CONVENT OF THE SACRE 20-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:11 |
136:34 27:19 9:19 |
482 | Tara Garnett Sr 26:33 9:04 89 |
Joumana Abdulamass Fr 27:16 9:18 96 |
Nina Kreutzberg Jr 27:30 9:23 97 |
Taylor Reno Sr 27:31 9:23 98 |
Savannah Carroll So 27:44 9:28 102 |
||
19 | GRACE DAVIS HS 17-17-17-18-19 Gap: 7:34 |
142:40 28:32 9:44 |
487 | Brandy Truong Jr 25:44 8:47 77 |
Ester Burciu Jr 26:18 8:59 85 |
Maureen Barlow Jr 26:54 9:11 94 |
Sophie Petrakis Sr 30:26 10:23 113 |
Harjot Kaler Jr 33:18 11:22 118 |
||
20 | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 5:09 |
142:33 28:31 9:44 |
512 | Carla Uriarte Jr 26:09 8:55 83 |
Anna Hegenberger Jr 27:00 9:13 95 |
Karis Arce Sr 28:45 9:49 108 |
Susan Kang So 29:21 10:01 111 |
Caroline Pardo Jr 31:18 10:41 115 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Hamilton | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:58 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Adriana Romero | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 14:20 | 6:44 | |||||||
3 | Elizabeth Lennczow | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 14:49 | 6:57 | |||||||
4 | Morgan Pavey | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 15:12 | 7:08 | |||||||
5 | Kathleen Abadie | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:16 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Kelli Sum | Fr | Monta Vista | 15:19 | 7:11 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 4/17 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
7 | Sarah Haizlip | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 15:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
8 | Brandi Rosenau | Fr | KING HIGH | 15:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Danielle Fillmore | Fr | KING HIGH | 15:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Kelsey Sands | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 15:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
11 | Katie Woodward | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 15:48 | 7:25 | |||||||
12 | Mara Spelick | So | Monta Vista | 15:51 | 7:26 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 4/17 | ||||
13 | Rachel Tsao | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 15:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Shauna Mckee | So | Monta Vista | 15:56 | 7:29 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/13 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
15 | Kay Poon | So | Monta Vista | 16:02 | 7:32 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/11 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
16 | Devon Donahue | So | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
17 | Zoe Odien | So | KING HIGH | 16:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
18 | Sierra Janssen | So | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
19 | Eva McLaughlin | Fr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlyn Hurwitt | Fr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
21 | Callie Anderson | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 16:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
22 | Erin Kinda | Fr | JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC | 16:22 | 7:41 | |||||||
23 | Caroline Mack | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
24 | Aileen Le | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:23 | 7:42 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 1/11 | ||||
25 | Jamie Kump | So | SAN MATEO | 16:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Ester Shchemelinin | Fr | Monta Vista | 16:31 | 7:45 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 1/8 | ||||
27 | Ali Bareno-Sosna | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 16:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Eppley | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 16:40 | 7:49 | |||||||
29 | Claire Ashcraft | So | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 16:41 | 7:50 | |||||||
30 | Charity Mcdonald | So | Monta Vista | 16:41 | 7:50 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 1/7 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
31 | Rachel Zeleke | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 16:48 | 7:53 | |||||||
32 | Este Arias | So | KING HIGH | 16:50 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Lauren Irish | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:53 | 7:56 | |||||||
34 | Yukina Nagatome | So | SAN MATEO | 16:54 | 7:56 | |||||||
35 | Alyssa Lopez | So | TERRA NOVA | 17:02 | 8:00 | |||||||
36 | Monica Harnoto | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 17:03 | 8:00 | |||||||
37 | Catherine Smith | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 17:05 | 8:01 | |||||||
38 | Kelsey Gschwend | Fr | SAN MATEO | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
39 | Evelyn Hoover | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
40 | Stephanie Rouse | Fr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Kristin Park | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Rebecca Farr | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
43 | Linda Kang | So | Monta Vista | 17:18 | 8:07 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/4 | ||||
44 | Nicholle Miller | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
45 | Elizabeth Munoz | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 17:22 | 8:09 | |||||||
46 | Phoebe Joseph | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
47 | Alyssa Terrazas | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 17:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
48 | Kyla Casey | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
49 | Connie Castillo | So | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 17:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
50 | Mai-Lan Vugia | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
51 | Ken De La Cruz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 17:29 | 8:12 | |||||||
52 | Katie Moore | Fr | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
53 | Camille Swezy | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 17:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
54 | Kirsten Kozlovsky | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 17:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
55 | A Lim | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Angela Lin | Fr | Monta Vista | 17:50 | 8:22 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 2/3 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
57 | Alyssa Smith | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 17:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
58 | Julia Stearns | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 17:59 | 8:27 | |||||||
59 | Erin Walsh | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:06 | 8:30 | |||||||
60 | Haley Oneal | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
61 | Beatriz Arostegui | So | JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC | 18:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
62 | Phoebe Schmidt | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
63 | Emily Hou | So | SAN MATEO | 18:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
64 | Hannah Lem | Fr | Monta Vista | 18:28 | 8:40 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Kaitlin Pham | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 18:28 | 8:40 | |||||||
66 | Sandra Hermosillo | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 18:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
67 | Erica Caruso | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 18:34 | 8:43 | |||||||
68 | Alexandra McDonald | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 18:39 | 8:45 | |||||||
69 | Katie McKee | So | SAN MATEO | 18:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
70 | Camille Dollinger | So | FRENCH AMERICAN INT' | 18:47 | 8:49 | |||||||
71 | Samantha Zulch | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:50 | 8:51 | |||||||
72 | Kristy Perez | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:50 | 8:51 | |||||||
73 | J Marshall | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 18:53 | 8:52 | |||||||
74 | Kathy Dong | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 18:55 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Noelle Arevalo | Fr | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 18:55 | 8:53 | |||||||
76 | Maddy Riley | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 18:57 | 8:54 | |||||||
77 | Natalie Miller | So | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 18:59 | 8:55 | |||||||
78 | Tiffany Phan | So | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 19:04 | 8:57 | |||||||
79 | Kim Padua | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 19:08 | 8:59 | |||||||
80 | Laura Kevranian | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:14 | 9:02 | |||||||
81 | Helen Mead | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 19:15 | 9:02 | |||||||
82 | Amy Purnell | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 19:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
83 | Sophia Rogers | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 19:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
84 | Jordon Vanderhoof | Fr | KING HIGH | 19:48 | 9:18 | |||||||
85 | Collette Cuasito | Fr | SAN MATEO | 19:50 | 9:19 | |||||||
86 | Anjelica Valentine | So | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 19:57 | 9:22 | |||||||
87 | Linsey Kelvie | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:00 | 9:23 | |||||||
88 | Griselda Rodriguez | Jr | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 20:00 | 9:23 | |||||||
89 | Jeannette Fuhriman | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:01 | 9:24 | |||||||
90 | Mary Smith | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:02 | 9:24 | |||||||
91 | Evangelina Lopez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 20:03 | 9:25 | |||||||
92 | Remy Miller | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:21 | 9:33 | |||||||
93 | M Garagozzo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
94 | Karly Deal | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
95 | Sofia Collins | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:31 | 9:38 | |||||||
96 | Zena Jandali | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 20:33 | 9:39 | |||||||
97 | Maia Moog | Fr | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH | 20:34 | 9:39 | |||||||
98 | Nili Segal | Fr | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 20:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
99 | Melinda Chen | So | Monta Vista | 21:08 | 9:55 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 3/3 | ||||
100 | Bianca Fortik | So | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 21:23 | 10:02 | |||||||
101 | Mackenzie Garrity | So | FRENCH AMERICAN INT' | 21:27 | 10:04 | |||||||
102 | Laura Baran | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:28 | 10:05 | |||||||
103 | Lori Kovacavich | Fr | KING HIGH | 21:39 | 10:10 | |||||||
104 | Benson | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 21:41 | 10:11 | ||||||||
105 | Crystal Cheung | Fr | MIRAMONTE HS | 21:46 | 10:13 | |||||||
106 | Courtney Gsell | So | MIRAMONTE HS | 21:49 | 10:15 | |||||||
107 | Lili Martinez | So | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 21:55 | 10:17 | |||||||
108 | Ashley Goodman | So | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 22:35 | 10:36 | |||||||
109 | Crishanda Valenzue | So | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 23:31 | 11:02 | |||||||
110 | Marisol Marquez | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:42 | 11:08 | |||||||
111 | Chelsea Gutierrez | So | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 24:02 | 11:17 | |||||||
112 | M Nakamura | Sr | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 24:14 | 11:23 | |||||||
113 | K Burke | So | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 24:34 | 11:32 | |||||||
114 | Chelsea Salazar | Fr | KING HIGH | 25:27 | 11:57 | |||||||
115 | Megan Malcuit | So | KING HIGH | 26:36 | 12:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIRAMONTE HS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
78:18 15:40 7:21 |
49 | Elizabeth Lennczow Fr 14:49 6:57 2 |
Morgan Pavey Fr 15:12 7:08 3 |
Katie Woodward So 15:48 7:25 9 |
Rachel Tsao So 15:55 7:28 11 |
Ali Bareno-Sosna Fr 16:34 7:47 24 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
79:31 15:54 7:28 |
60 | Kelli Sum Fr 15:19 7:11 4 |
Mara Spelick So 15:51 7:26 10 |
Shauna Mckee So 15:56 7:29 12 |
Kay Poon So 16:02 7:32 13 |
Aileen Le Fr 16:23 7:42 21 |
||
3 | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 7-6-4-4-3 Gap: 0:54 |
82:24 16:29 7:44 |
100 | Devon Donahue So 16:16 7:38 14 |
Sierra Janssen So 16:18 7:39 16 |
Eva McLaughlin Fr 16:20 7:40 17 |
Kaitlyn Hurwitt Fr 16:20 7:40 18 |
Stephanie Rouse Fr 17:10 8:04 35 |
||
4 | KING HIGH 5-2-3-3-4 Gap: 4:13 |
84:06 16:49 7:54 |
112 | Brandi Rosenau Fr 15:35 7:19 6 |
Danielle Fillmore Fr 15:36 7:19 7 |
Zoe Odien So 16:17 7:39 15 |
Este Arias So 16:50 7:54 29 |
Jordon Vanderhoof Fr 19:48 9:18 55 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 1-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:22 |
82:33 16:31 7:45 |
127 | Adriana Romero Fr 14:20 6:44 1 |
Caroline Mack Fr 16:23 7:42 20 |
Monica Harnoto So 17:03 8:00 31 |
Catherine Smith Fr 17:05 8:01 32 |
Kirsten Kozlovsky Fr 17:42 8:19 43 |
||
6 | LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 4-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:00 |
83:47 16:45 7:52 |
135 | Sarah Haizlip Fr 15:27 7:15 5 |
Claire Ashcraft So 16:41 7:50 26 |
Rachel Zeleke Fr 16:48 7:53 28 |
Phoebe Joseph Fr 17:24 8:10 37 |
Connie Castillo So 17:27 8:12 39 |
||
7 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 6-5-7-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
86:29 17:18 8:07 |
163 | Kelsey Sands Fr 15:43 7:23 8 |
Callie Anderson Fr 16:21 7:41 19 |
Camille Swezy Fr 17:41 8:18 42 |
Alyssa Smith Fr 17:51 8:23 44 |
J Marshall Fr 18:53 8:52 50 |
||
8 | SAN MATEO 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
87:28 17:30 8:13 |
179 | Jamie Kump So 16:26 7:43 22 |
Yukina Nagatome So 16:54 7:56 30 |
Kelsey Gschwend Fr 17:07 8:02 33 |
Emily Hou So 18:21 8:37 45 |
Katie McKee So 18:40 8:46 49 |
||
9 | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:09 |
94:20 18:52 8:51 |
227 | Elizabeth Munoz So 17:22 8:09 36 |
Alyssa Terrazas Fr 17:25 8:11 38 |
Ken De La Cruz Fr 17:29 8:12 40 |
Sandra Hermosillo So 18:33 8:43 47 |
Crishanda Valenzue So 23:31 11:02 66 |
||
10 | THOMAS DOWNEY HS 11-11-10-10-10 Gap: 2:46 |
100:02 20:00 9:24 |
280 | Noelle Arevalo Fr 18:55 8:53 51 |
Natalie Miller So 18:59 8:55 52 |
Tiffany Phan So 19:04 8:57 53 |
Bianca Fortik So 21:23 10:02 61 |
Benson - 21:41 10:11 63 |
||
11 | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 6:31 |
104:16 20:51 9:47 |
290 | Katie Moore Fr 17:31 8:13 41 |
Griselda Rodriguez Jr 20:00 9:23 58 |
Nili Segal Fr 20:48 9:46 60 |
Lili Martinez So 21:55 10:17 64 |
Chelsea Gutierrez So 24:02 11:17 67 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MIRAMONTE HS 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
85:35 17:07 8:02 |
25 | Sarah Eppley Fr 16:40 7:49 2 |
Evelyn Hoover So 17:09 8:03 4 |
Kristin Park Fr 17:10 8:04 5 |
Rebecca Farr So 17:14 8:05 6 |
Nicholle Miller So 17:22 8:09 8 |
||
2 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
86:48 17:22 8:09 |
34 | Ester Shchemelinin Fr 16:31 7:45 1 |
Charity Mcdonald So 16:41 7:50 3 |
Linda Kang So 17:18 8:07 7 |
Angela Lin Fr 17:50 8:22 11 |
Hannah Lem Fr 18:28 8:40 12 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
94:12 18:50 8:51 |
75 | Kaitlin Pham Fr 18:28 8:40 13 |
Erica Caruso So 18:34 8:43 14 |
Alexandra McDonald Fr 18:39 8:45 15 |
Kathy Dong Fr 18:55 8:53 16 |
Amy Purnell Fr 19:36 9:12 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.