Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/23/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alec Le Jr JV 18:29 6:18 2.93 30/183 6/20 13/27 2/13
Alex Kadokura Sr JV 18:53 6:27 2.93 46/183 10/20 17/27 1/7
Alex Lu Jr JV 18:11 6:12 2.93 19/183 3/20 10/27 3/20
Andreas Walters Jr JV 18:35 6:21 2.93 33/183 8/20 15/27 2/10
Andrew Ng So So 14:27 6:47 2.13 68/158 5/16 5/16 7/14
Andrew Tsai Sr JV 19:56 6:48 2.93 92/183 17/20 24/27 1/3
Asa Singh Kalla Jr JV 20:17 6:55 2.93 105/183 18/20 25/27 1/2
Austin Cheng Sr V 18:00 6:09 2.93 88/171 7/7 8/27 2/12
Brett Gilbert Sr JV 19:46 6:45 2.93 83/183 14/20 21/27 1/3
Brian Bedford Sr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 16/183 2/20 9/27 5/21
Brian Lim Jr JV 18:15 6:14 2.93 21/183 4/20 11/27 2/20
Bryan Knight Sr JV 18:33 6:20 2.93 32/183 7/20 14/27 2/11
Curtis Gatley So So 14:42 6:54 2.13 78/158 9/16 9/16 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
Dan Fan Sr JV 19:51 6:46 2.93 89/183 15/20 22/27 1/3
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr V 16:32 5:39 2.93 21/171 3/7 3/27 3/28
Daryl Lee Jr JV 21:25 7:19 2.93 136/183 19/20 26/27 1/2
Grant Kadokura Sr V 17:04 5:49 2.93 44/171 5/7 5/27 2/24
Harold Pan Sr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 29/183 5/20 12/27 2/16
Jack Chin Sr JV 27:42 9:27 2.93 183/183 20/20 27/27 2/2
James Lou So So 14:11 6:40 2.13 53/158 4/16 4/16 7/16 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Ho Jr JV 18:44 6:24 2.93 39/183 9/20 16/27 2/9 Well done! (SBP)
Jason Yang Jr JV 19:40 6:43 2.93 78/183 13/20 20/27 2/4
Julian Kao So So 14:32 6:49 2.13 72/158 6/16 6/16 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
Keaton Chiu So So 14:41 6:54 2.13 77/158 8/16 8/16 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
Kunal Bhan So So 17:27 8:12 2.13 144/158 14/16 14/16 2/2
Mani Subramanian Sr JV 19:33 6:40 2.93 74/183 12/20 19/27 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
Matias Corvalon So So 13:46 6:28 2.13 35/158 3/16 3/16 6/19
Mike Laccabue Jr V 17:06 5:50 2.93 46/171 6/7 6/27 1/20 Well done! (SBP)
Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr JV 17:38 6:01 2.93 4/183 1/20 7/27 3/24
Sepeher Hashemi So So 15:02 7:03 2.13 93/158 10/16 10/16 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
Silas Hui So So 17:56 8:25 2.13 148/158 16/16 16/16 2/2
Simon Bill Sr V 15:47 5:23 2.93 6/171 1/7 1/27 5/32
Siva Udayamurthy So So 17:25 8:11 2.13 143/158 13/16 13/16 3/4
Stephen Barber So So 17:35 8:15 2.13 146/158 15/16 15/16 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
Thomas Bill Jr V 16:57 5:47 2.93 39/171 4/7 4/27 4/26 Well done! (SBP)
Tim Bates So So 13:39 6:25 2.13 30/158 2/16 2/16 8/23
Torin Carroll Jr JV 19:54 6:48 2.93 90/183 16/20 23/27 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Vibhor Jain So So 13:34 6:22 2.13 29/158 1/16 1/16 14/27
Weng Ong Jr JV 19:03 6:30 2.93 54/183 11/20 18/27 1/4
William Yuan So So 15:24 7:14 2.13 101/158 11/16 11/16 3/4
Yifang Qiu So So 16:06 7:34 2.13 124/158 12/16 12/16 3/4
Yu Hsiao Jr V 16:21 5:35 2.93 17/171 2/7 2/27 4/29
Yu Kao So So 14:37 6:52 2.13 74/158 7/16 7/16 4/11 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/24 82:41
1:17
2.93 5:39 5:23 5:49 118 5:34 Simon Bill (6), Yu Hsiao (15), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (19), Thomas Bill (37), Grant Kadokura (41)
So 1st 5 7/14 69:37
0:53
2.13 6:32 6:22 6:47 175 5:59 Vibhor Jain (24), Tim Bates (25), Matias Corvalon (30), James Lou (43), Andrew Ng (53)
So 2nd 5 3/5 73:34
0:30
2.13 6:54 6:49 7:03 82 6:21 Julian Kao (13), Yu Kao (14), Keaton Chiu (16), Curtis Gatley (17), Sepeher Hashemi (22)
So 3rd 5 2/2 83:57
2:11
2.13 7:53 7:14 8:15 49 6:50 William Yuan (7), Yifang Qiu (9), Siva Udayamurthy (10), Kunal Bhan (11), Stephen Barber (12)
JV 1st 5 2/16 90:34
0:49
2.93 6:11 6:01 6:18 83 5:57 Oleg Lokhvitsky (4), Brian Bedford (15), Alex Lu (18), Brian Lim (20), Harold Pan (26)
JV 2nd 5 2/7 93:14
0:24
2.93 6:22 6:18 6:27 36 6:16 Alec Le (5), Bryan Knight (6), Andreas Walters (7), Jason Ho (8), Alex Kadokura (10)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 97:53
0:48
2.93 6:41 6:30 6:46 34 6:41 Weng Ong (1), Mani Subramanian (6), Jason Yang (7), Brett Gilbert (9), Dan Fan (11)
JV 4th 5 1/2 109:14
7:48
2.93 7:27 6:48 9:27 25 7:13 Torin Carroll (1), Andrew Tsai (2), Asa Singh Kalla (3), Daryl Lee (7), Jack Chin (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mohamed Abdalla Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 15:17 5:13
2 Marcos Corona Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 15:32 5:18
3 John Cheng Sr OAKLAND 15:38 5:20
4 Robbie Reid Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 15:42 5:22
5 Miguel Castro Sr ALAMEDA HS 15:45 5:23
6 Simon Bill Sr Monta Vista 15:47 5:23 1/7 1/27 5/32
7 Eric Baum Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:02 5:28
8 Colie Smith Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 16:02 5:28
9 Paul Cheng Sr OAKLAND 16:06 5:30
10 Brent Oberlin Sr NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 16:06 5:30
11 Victor Vieyra Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 16:11 5:31
12 Matt Cummins Sr KING HIGH 16:12 5:32
13 Alejandro Alvarez Sr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 16:18 5:34
14 Charlie Enscoe Sr BERKELEY HS 16:19 5:34
15 Stefan Howard So NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 16:19 5:34
16 Ryan Lok So OAKLAND 16:21 5:35
17 Yu Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 16:21 5:35 2/7 2/27 4/29
18 Matt Snyder Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:22 5:35
19 Benjamin Kelly So BELLARMINE PREP 16:23 5:35
20 Chris Partin Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:31 5:38
21 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr Monta Vista 16:32 5:39 3/7 3/27 3/28
22 Ned Uncanin Jr NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 16:35 5:40
23 Damien Capizzi Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 16:37 5:40
24 Samson Galato Sr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 16:37 5:40
25 Jimmy Dileo Sr OAKLAND 16:39 5:41
26 Andrew Fabian Jr BELLARMINE PREP 16:40 5:41
27 Omar Fernandez Sr RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 16:40 5:41
28 Robby Merk Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:41 5:42
29 Alex Mosbacher Sr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:42 5:42
30 Sean Reavey Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:43 5:42
31 Roger Huang Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 16:44 5:43
32 Joe Park So NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 16:47 5:44
33 Chris Nunez So RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 16:47 5:44
34 Ryan Ruiz Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:48 5:44
35 Kevin Liao So EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 16:50 5:45
36 Ricky Roy Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 16:54 5:46
37 Kevin Barnes Jr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 16:55 5:46
38 Kevin Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 16:57 5:47
39 Thomas Bill Jr Monta Vista 16:57 5:47 4/7 4/27 4/26 Well done! (SBP)
40 Cameron Duran Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 16:58 5:47
41 Alec Fillmore Sr KING HIGH 17:00 5:48
42 Sebastian Schwelm Sr BERKELEY HS 17:02 5:49
43 Abdul Kamara So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:02 5:49
44 Grant Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 17:04 5:49 5/7 5/27 2/24
45 Nati Wolde So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:05 5:50
46 Mike Laccabue Jr Monta Vista 17:06 5:50 6/7 6/27 1/20 Well done! (SBP)
47 Robbie Anicetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:06 5:50
48 Inderjit Signh Sr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 17:07 5:51
49 Christian Constant Sr WOODSIDE 17:08 5:51
50 Steven Thompson Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 17:09 5:51
51 Jorge Garcia Sr ANDREW HILL HS 17:09 5:51
52 Deven Carroll Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:12 5:52
53 Masis Hagobian Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 17:13 5:53
54 Eric Sumner Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:13 5:53
55 Marco Leone Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 17:14 5:53
56 Isaac Montoya Sr RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 17:15 5:53
57 Sam Lindley Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 17:15 5:53
58 Matt Wischer Jr SAN MATEO 17:16 5:54
59 Chris Salas Jr KING HIGH 17:16 5:54
60 Nash Gill Sr KING HIGH 17:17 5:54
61 Robbie Searway Sr RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 17:17 5:54
62 Peter Hoang Sr SILVER CREEK 17:20 5:55
63 Keith Strong Sr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 17:21 5:55
64 Alberto Robles Sr NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 17:21 5:55
65 Kyle Beserra Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 17:22 5:56
66 Chris Wing Sr ALAMEDA HS 17:24 5:56
67 Andy Del Calvo Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:24 5:56
68 Matt Roman Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:25 5:57
69 Matt Galdin Sr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 17:28 5:58
70 Alex Stone Jr ANDREW HILL HS 17:29 5:58
71 Xavier Rogers Sr ANDREW HILL HS 17:31 5:59
72 D Moyer Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:32 5:59
73 Eyuel Galato Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 17:39 6:01
74 Shawn Tsztoo Sr ALAMEDA HS 17:39 6:01
75 Allan Susasin Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:41 6:02
76 Ryan Thomas So EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 17:41 6:02
77 Bradley Yarbrough Sr KING HIGH 17:42 6:02
78 Leo Alcala Sr WOODSIDE 17:50 6:05
79 Aaron Landrith Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 17:52 6:06
80 Jacob Hodge So RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 17:53 6:06
81 Michael Dwyer Jr SAN MATEO 17:53 6:06
82 Julian Calagos Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 17:55 6:07
83 Jeff Hester Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:55 6:07
84 Andres Setti Jr SAN MATEO 17:56 6:07
85 David Martin So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 17:58 6:08
86 Octavio Vigil Jr RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 17:59 6:08
87 Carlos Monterrey Jr ANDREW HILL HS 18:00 6:09
88 Austin Cheng Sr Monta Vista 18:00 6:09 7/7 8/27 2/12
89 Max Vujovic Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:01 6:09
90 Nate Haile Jr BERKELEY HS 18:01 6:09
91 Andrew Wailes Jr SAN MATEO 18:02 6:09
92 Jon Clem Sr KING HIGH 18:03 6:10
93 Jain Thapa Jr ALAMEDA HS 18:05 6:10
94 C Bindloss NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 18:07 6:11
95 Nick Batara Sr SAN MATEO 18:10 6:12
96 Robert Gustas Jr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 18:11 6:12
97 Brett Hansson Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:11 6:12
98 Rajan Mittal So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 18:15 6:14
99 Alex Chan Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 18:16 6:14
100 Justin Paxton Jr WOODSIDE 18:17 6:14
101 Kevin Eng Jr GALILEO LIONS 18:18 6:15
102 Hans Meimban Jr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 18:20 6:15
103 Robert Meyers Jr IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 18:22 6:16
104 Jacob Harry Jr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 18:22 6:16
105 Stephen Menebroker So EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 18:23 6:16
106 Robert Nguyen Fr OAKLAND 18:24 6:17
107 Kevin Escobar Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 18:25 6:17
108 Adin Vaewsorn So MENLO ATHERTON 18:26 6:17
109 Alan Garcia Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 18:28 6:18
110 Brook Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 18:29 6:18
111 Chris Garcia Jr SILVER CREEK 18:29 6:18
112 Danny Owens Jr WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 18:29 6:18
113 Stanley Huang Sr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 18:30 6:19
114 Eddie Fernandez Jr ANDREW HILL HS 18:34 6:20
115 Ethan Kerntke Jr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 18:36 6:21
116 Tonny Mai So OAKLAND 18:37 6:21
117 Victor Tun Jr ANDREW HILL HS 18:37 6:21
118 Clifford Abbott Fr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 18:38 6:22
119 Kevin Xu Jr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 18:39 6:22
120 Ryan Scandlyn So MENLO ATHERTON 18:40 6:22
121 Scott Wiltse Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 18:40 6:22
122 Michael Scott Jr SILVER CREEK 18:41 6:23
123 Albert Sanchez Jr SILVER CREEK 18:42 6:23
124 Karl Ewert Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 18:45 6:24
125 Alex Trytko Jr SAN MATEO 18:47 6:25
126 Jacob Aldach Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 18:47 6:25
127 Christopher Russet Sr JOHN F. KENNEDY 18:48 6:25
128 Cody McGady Fr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 18:49 6:25
129 Peter Adams Sr WOODSIDE 18:50 6:26
130 Mark Hernandez Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 18:51 6:26
131 Adam Resnick Jr SAN MATEO 18:51 6:26
132 Daniel Ciurlizza Sr SALESIAN HS 18:52 6:26
133 Kevin Roper Sr ALAMEDA HS 18:54 6:27
134 Will Lipinski Sr BERKELEY HS 19:01 6:29
135 Bryant Ng Sr SALESIAN HS 19:02 6:30
136 Joseph Torres So IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO 19:02 6:30
137 Raymundo Reynoso Jr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 19:04 6:30
138 Dieu Huynh Jr ANDREW HILL HS 19:10 6:32
139 Hubert Longmore Jr SILVER CREEK 19:13 6:34
140 Justin Valdez Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:17 6:35
141 Jonathan Chan Sr ARAGON 19:24 6:37
142 K Drever-No NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 19:28 6:39
143 Chris Trinidade Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 19:32 6:40
144 Colby Chambers Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:39 6:42
145 Jedidiah Baker Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 19:41 6:43
146 Marcel Pujol Jr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 19:41 6:43
147 John Ishida Sr SALESIAN HS 19:46 6:45
148 Daniel Perez Sr SALESIAN HS 19:51 6:46
149 Joseph Gin Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 20:06 6:52
150 Jimmy Ruck Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:07 6:52
151 Alex Venegas Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 20:11 6:53
152 Darius McClelland So PINEWOOD SCHOOL 20:20 6:56
153 Devin Puente Sr EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 20:25 6:58
154 Jimmy Quang Sr ALAMEDA HS 20:36 7:02
155 Edmond Tam Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 20:39 7:03
156 Kevin Chan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 20:44 7:05
157 Stephen Chin Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 20:53 7:08
158 Nick Fraioli Sr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 20:54 7:08
159 Tim Weisinger Sr PINEWOOD SCHOOL 20:57 7:09
160 Michael Saechao Sr SALESIAN HS 21:04 7:11
161 D Lu Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 21:11 7:14
162 Vincent Gulli Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 21:21 7:17
163 Eric Calvert Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 21:41 7:24
164 Raymond Quan Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON HI 22:10 7:34
165 Victor Meza Jr SILVER CREEK 22:12 7:35
166 Raymond Tam Sr PHILLIP & SALA BURTO 22:28 7:40
167 Liam Thompson Sr SALESIAN HS 23:17 7:57
168 Zachery Sandoval Jr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 26:09 8:55
169 Wesley Chen Sr PHILLIP & SALA BURTO 27:40 9:27
170 Ricky Alejandro Sr BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 27:42 9:27
171 Stephen Chiu Sr PHILLIP & SALA BURTO 33:00 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE PREP
6-5-4-3-1
Gap: 0:46
82:24
16:29
5:37
98 Eric Baum
Sr
16:02
5:28
7
Benjamin Kelly
So
16:23
5:35
17
Chris Partin
Sr
16:31
5:38
18
Andrew Fabian
Jr
16:40
5:41
24
Ryan Ruiz
Sr
16:48
5:44
32








2 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
81:33
16:19
5:34
107 Mohamed Abdalla
Jr
15:17
5:13
1
Marcos Corona
Jr
15:32
5:18
2
Samson Galato
Sr
16:37
5:40
22
Abdul Kamara
So
17:02
5:49
40
Nati Wolde
So
17:05
5:50
42








3 Monta Vista
5-3-3-5-3
Gap: 1:17
82:41
16:32
5:39
118 Simon Bill
Sr
15:47
5:23
6
Yu Hsiao
Jr
16:21
5:35
15
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Jr
16:32
5:39
19
Thomas Bill
Jr
16:57
5:47
37
Grant Kadokura
Sr
17:04
5:49
41








4 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO
8-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
83:08
16:38
5:40
133 Brent Oberlin
Sr
16:06
5:30
10
Stefan Howard
So
16:19
5:34
13
Ned Uncanin
Jr
16:35
5:40
20
Joe Park
So
16:47
5:44
30
Alberto Robles
Sr
17:21
5:55
60








5 OAKLAND
2-2-2-1-5
Gap: 2:46
83:08
16:38
5:40
148 John Cheng
Sr
15:38
5:20
3
Paul Cheng
Sr
16:06
5:30
9
Ryan Lok
So
16:21
5:35
14
Jimmy Dileo
Sr
16:39
5:41
23
Robert Nguyen
Fr
18:24
6:17
99








6 MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
83:49
16:46
5:43
171 Robbie Reid
Sr
15:42
5:22
4
Roger Huang
Sr
16:44
5:43
29
Ricky Roy
Sr
16:54
5:46
34
Marco Leone
Jr
17:14
5:53
51
Sam Lindley
Jr
17:15
5:53
53








7 KING HIGH
10-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:30
85:27
17:05
5:50
234 Matt Cummins
Sr
16:12
5:32
12
Alec Fillmore
Sr
17:00
5:48
39
Chris Salas
Jr
17:16
5:54
55
Nash Gill
Sr
17:17
5:54
56
Bradley Yarbrough
Sr
17:42
6:02
72








8 RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO
13-10-10-10-8
Gap: 1:13
85:52
17:10
5:52
240 Omar Fernandez
Sr
16:40
5:41
25
Chris Nunez
So
16:47
5:44
31
Isaac Montoya
Sr
17:15
5:53
52
Robbie Searway
Sr
17:17
5:54
57
Jacob Hodge
So
17:53
6:06
75








9 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
11-7-7-7-9
Gap: 1:49
85:47
17:09
5:51
243 Matt Snyder
Sr
16:22
5:35
16
Sean Reavey
Sr
16:43
5:42
28
Robbie Anicetti
Sr
17:06
5:50
44
Matt Roman
Sr
17:25
5:57
64
Brett Hansson
Sr
18:11
6:12
91








10 EVERGREEN VALLEY HS
12-9-8-9-10
Gap: 2:55
87:38
17:32
5:59
294 Damien Capizzi
Sr
16:37
5:40
21
Kevin Liao
So
16:50
5:45
33
Cameron Duran
Jr
16:58
5:47
38
Ryan Thomas
So
17:41
6:02
71
Chris Trinidade
Jr
19:32
6:40
131








11 MENLO ATHERTON
14-14-12-12-11
Gap: 1:45
87:58
17:36
6:00
336 Robby Merk
Jr
16:41
5:42
26
Andy Del Calvo
Jr
17:24
5:56
63
D Moyer
Jr
17:32
5:59
68
Jeff Hester
Jr
17:55
6:07
78
Adin Vaewsorn
So
18:26
6:17
101








12 ALAMEDA HS
4-13-11-11-12
Gap: 3:09
87:47
17:33
6:00
348 Miguel Castro
Sr
15:45
5:23
5
Chris Wing
Sr
17:24
5:56
62
Shawn Tsztoo
Sr
17:39
6:01
70
Jain Thapa
Jr
18:05
6:10
87
Kevin Roper
Sr
18:54
6:27
124








13 ANDREW HILL HS
18-17-15-13-13
Gap: 1:25
88:43
17:45
6:03
368 Jorge Garcia
Sr
17:09
5:51
47
Alex Stone
Jr
17:29
5:58
66
Xavier Rogers
Sr
17:31
5:59
67
Carlos Monterrey
Jr
18:00
6:09
82
Eddie Fernandez
Jr
18:34
6:20
106








14 SAN MATEO
20-20-19-16-14
Gap: 0:54
89:17
17:51
6:06
383 Matt Wischer
Jr
17:16
5:54
54
Michael Dwyer
Jr
17:53
6:06
76
Andres Setti
Jr
17:56
6:07
79
Andrew Wailes
Jr
18:02
6:09
85
Nick Batara
Sr
18:10
6:12
89








15 IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO
21-19-18-16-15
Gap: 0:54
89:13
17:51
6:05
386 Keith Strong
Sr
17:21
5:55
59
Matt Galdin
Sr
17:28
5:58
65
David Martin
So
17:58
6:08
80
Robert Gustas
Jr
18:11
6:12
90
Rajan Mittal
So
18:15
6:14
92








16 GRACE DAVIS HS
9-11-13-15-16
Gap: 2:34
89:13
17:51
6:05
388 Victor Vieyra
Jr
16:11
5:31
11
Steven Thompson
Jr
17:09
5:51
46
Alan Garcia
Sr
18:28
6:18
102
Scott Wiltse
Sr
18:40
6:22
113
Karl Ewert
Sr
18:45
6:24
116








17 EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO
15-12-14-14-17
Gap: 2:07
89:27
17:53
6:06
389 Alex Mosbacher
Sr
16:42
5:42
27
Kevin Barnes
Jr
16:55
5:46
35
Stephen Menebroker
So
18:23
6:16
98
Clifford Abbott
Fr
18:38
6:22
110
Cody McGady
Fr
18:49
6:25
119








18 SILVER CREEK
16-15-17-19-18
Gap: 1:45
90:09
18:02
6:09
427 Kevin Tran
Jr
16:57
5:47
36
Peter Hoang
Sr
17:20
5:55
58
Chris Garcia
Jr
18:29
6:18
104
Michael Scott
Jr
18:41
6:23
114
Albert Sanchez
Jr
18:42
6:23
115








19 WOODSIDE
17-18-20-20-19
Gap: 1:42
90:34
18:07
6:11
435 Christian Constant
Sr
17:08
5:51
45
Leo Alcala
Sr
17:50
6:05
73
Justin Paxton
Jr
18:17
6:14
94
Brook Constantz
Sr
18:29
6:18
103
Peter Adams
Sr
18:50
6:26
120








20 LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL
7-16-16-18-20
Gap: 4:37
91:56
18:23
6:17
448 Colie Smith
Sr
16:02
5:28
8
Alex Chan
Sr
18:16
6:14
93
Hans Meimban
Jr
18:20
6:15
95
Kevin Xu
Jr
18:39
6:22
111
Edmond Tam
Sr
20:39
7:03
141








21 THOMAS DOWNEY HS
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:42
91:19
18:16
6:14
469 Kyle Beserra
Sr
17:22
5:56
61
Julian Calagos
Sr
17:55
6:07
77
Jacob Harry
Jr
18:22
6:16
97
Ethan Kerntke
Jr
18:36
6:21
107
Raymundo Reynoso
Jr
19:04
6:30
127








22 BEYER HIGH SCHOOL
19-22-22-22-22
Gap: 10:29
111:10
22:14
7:35
599 Masis Hagobian
Jr
17:13
5:53
49
Kevin Escobar
Jr
18:25
6:17
100
Eric Calvert
Jr
21:41
7:24
147
Zachery Sandoval
Jr
26:09
8:55
151
Ricky Alejandro
Sr
27:42
9:27
152








23 SALESIAN HS
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:12
98:35
19:43
6:44
661 Daniel Ciurlizza
Sr
18:52
6:26
123
Bryant Ng
Sr
19:02
6:30
125
John Ishida
Sr
19:46
6:45
134
Daniel Perez
Sr
19:51
6:46
135
Michael Saechao
Sr
21:04
7:11
144








24 GEORGE WASHINGTON HI
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:04
105:32
21:06
7:12
717 Joseph Gin
Jr
20:06
6:52
136
Kevin Chan
Jr
20:44
7:05
142
D Lu
Jr
21:11
7:14
145
Vincent Gulli
Sr
21:21
7:17
146
Raymond Quan
Jr
22:10
7:34
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Innes So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:02 5:39
2 Jake Arveson So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 12:08 5:42
3 Devin Dunn So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:43 5:58
4 Mike Louthan Fr HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 12:48 6:01
5 Ryan Buick So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:52 6:02
6 Evan Grzejka So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 12:57 6:05
7 Marcus Serrano So WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 12:57 6:05
8 Kevin Cardey So JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 13:02 6:07
9 Valentino Julien So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 13:07 6:09
10 Matthew Tate So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:09 6:10
11 Brian Norton So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 13:10 6:11
12 Sam Schneider So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:10 6:11
13 Vince Silveira So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:12 6:12
14 John Ide So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:12 6:12
15 Mitchell Council So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:12 6:12
16 David Motamed So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:13 6:12
17 Tristan Cole So ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO 13:14 6:13
18 Ryan Moore So HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 13:22 6:17
19 Peter Birsinger So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:23 6:17
20 Matt Grumbach So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 13:24 6:17
21 John Tran So SILVER CREEK 13:25 6:18
22 Liam Murphy So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 13:26 6:18
23 John Ladd So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 13:27 6:19
24 Jason Schupp So KING HIGH 13:27 6:19
25 Brian Wong So HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 13:27 6:19
26 Chris Villanueva So KING HIGH 13:28 6:19
27 Frank Lima So HALF MOON BAY 13:30 6:20
28 Sean Ericson So MIRAMONTE HS 13:31 6:21
29 Vibhor Jain So Monta Vista 13:34 6:22 1/16 1/16 14/27
30 Tim Bates So Monta Vista 13:39 6:25 2/16 2/16 8/23
31 Ivan Oseguera So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 13:40 6:25
32 Andrew Huscher So KING HIGH 13:40 6:25
33 Kyle Costanzo So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:43 6:26
34 Chris Navarro So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:45 6:27
35 Matias Corvalon So Monta Vista 13:46 6:28 3/16 3/16 6/19
36 James Murphy So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:46 6:28
37 Andy Zhang So HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 13:46 6:28
38 Zach Tanis So HUGHSON HIGH 13:47 6:28
39 David Lau So MIRAMONTE HS 13:48 6:29
40 Hiram Tosco So INDEPENDENCE 13:49 6:29
41 Kevin Liantono Fr HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 13:51 6:30
42 Yonathan Seleshi So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 13:53 6:31
43 Hayden Traver So KING HIGH 13:54 6:32
44 Nick Jose So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:54 6:32
45 Pablo Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:54 6:32
46 Akira Soto So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 13:55 6:32
47 Greg Romandetti So KING HIGH 13:58 6:33
48 Juan Reyes-Diaz Fr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 13:58 6:33
49 Danny Barri So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 13:58 6:33
50 Erik Nelsen So HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 14:01 6:35
51 Noel Laporte Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 14:05 6:37
52 Wesley Erskine So EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 14:08 6:38
53 James Lou So Monta Vista 14:11 6:40 4/16 4/16 7/16 Well done! (SBP)
54 Sam King So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 14:11 6:40
55 Matt Dias So MIRAMONTE HS 14:12 6:40
56 Jonathan Hong So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 14:13 6:40
57 Kevin Corley So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 14:14 6:41
58 G Ley So MIRAMONTE HS 14:14 6:41
59 Antony Gout So MIRAMONTE HS 14:15 6:41
60 Michael Bozzini So JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 14:16 6:42
61 Michael Sebastinel So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:18 6:43
62 Adrian Broz So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 14:19 6:43
63 Kevin Magallenes So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 14:20 6:44
64 Thomas Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:21 6:44
65 Stephen Chen Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 14:22 6:45
66 Robert Avila So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:25 6:46
67 Colin Kato So SAN MATEO 14:26 6:47
68 Andrew Ng So Monta Vista 14:27 6:47 5/16 5/16 7/14
69 Matt Chuck So SAN MATEO 14:27 6:47
70 Brian Luna So KING HIGH 14:28 6:48
71 Greg Bedell So KING HIGH 14:31 6:49
72 Julian Kao So Monta Vista 14:32 6:49 6/16 6/16 6/13 Well done! (SBP)
73 Enrique Garcia So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 14:35 6:51
74 Yu Kao So Monta Vista 14:37 6:52 7/16 7/16 4/11 Well done! (SBP)
75 Spencer Bertelsen So MIRAMONTE HS 14:40 6:53
76 Brian Ta Fr SILVER CREEK 14:41 6:54
77 Keaton Chiu So Monta Vista 14:41 6:54 8/16 8/16 3/6 Well done! (SBP)
78 Curtis Gatley So Monta Vista 14:42 6:54 9/16 9/16 2/5 Well done! (SBP)
79 Wesley Watanabe Fr KING HIGH 14:43 6:55
80 Robert Tolleth So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 14:44 6:55
81 David Phelps So ST. HELENA HIGH SCHO 14:46 6:56
82 Richard Villapando So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 14:46 6:56
83 Peter Whitney So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 14:47 6:56
84 Josh Montoya So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 14:48 6:57
85 David Magana So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 14:49 6:57
86 Ryan Tom So SAN MATEO 14:50 6:58
87 Dillon Lewis So SAN MATEO 14:51 6:58
88 Mike Shymanski So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:53 6:59
89 Danny Price So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:54 7:00
90 Michael Kanning So HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 14:55 7:00
91 Ryan Santomauro So WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH 15:00 7:03
92 Tyler Mar Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 15:01 7:03
93 Sepeher Hashemi So Monta Vista 15:02 7:03 10/16 10/16 3/5 Well done! (SBP)
94 Oliver Tully So MENLO ATHERTON 15:02 7:03
95 Robert Devine So KING HIGH 15:08 7:06
96 Robert Hsu Sr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 15:10 7:07
97 Ronnel Datlag So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:11 7:08
98 Justin Halliwill So FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 15:11 7:08
99 Kyle Morrisey So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 15:21 7:12
100 Chris Chow So MIRAMONTE HS 15:22 7:13
101 William Yuan So Monta Vista 15:24 7:14 11/16 11/16 3/4
102 Aaron Duffy Fr FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 15:32 7:18
103 Marcus Macdonald So HUGHSON HIGH 15:33 7:18
104 Joshua Gee So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:34 7:18
105 Nik Youngsmith So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 15:37 7:20
106 Julian Tucker So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 15:37 7:20
107 Sebastien Vidrio Fr SILVER CREEK 15:38 7:20
108 Phillip Wong So PHILLIP & SALA BURTO 15:39 7:21
109 Zach Severance Fr KING HIGH 15:40 7:21
110 Jack Rodgers So HUGHSON HIGH 15:41 7:22
111 Spencer Louie So SAN MATEO 15:43 7:23
112 Nick Valle So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 15:43 7:23
113 A Spaeter So MIRAMONTE HS 15:53 7:27
114 S Fredrickson Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 15:54 7:28
115 Matt Shustack So MIRAMONTE HS 15:55 7:28
116 Chris Miller So JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 15:55 7:28
117 Andrew Li So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 15:56 7:29
118 Alex Smith So LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 15:57 7:29
119 Jack Brian So MENLO ATHERTON 15:59 7:30
120 Brandon Shing Fr SAN MATEO 15:59 7:30
121 Drew Bollman Fr WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO 16:03 7:32
122 Rodrigo Garibay So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 16:03 7:32
123 Josh Papish So HUGHSON HIGH 16:04 7:33
124 Yifang Qiu So Monta Vista 16:06 7:34 12/16 12/16 3/4
125 Michael Mansour So STUART HALL HIGH SCH 16:08 7:34
126 William Scheel So THOMAS DOWNEY HS 16:11 7:36
127 Reed McCue So MIRAMONTE HS 16:15 7:38
128 Patrick Kossler So STUART HALL HIGH SCH 16:15 7:38
129 Drew Pummer So MIRAMONTE HS 16:21 7:41
130 Paris Fetter So STUART HALL HIGH SCH 16:24 7:42
131 Alan Young So LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 16:26 7:43
132 David Valencia So SILVER CREEK 16:32 7:46
133 Jordan Pituley So SAN MATEO 16:32 7:46
134 Mason Thach Fr SILVER CREEK 16:33 7:46
135 David Lindsey Jr FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 16:38 7:49
136 Cheston Wong So LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 16:42 7:50
137 Sam Salerno So MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 17:03 8:00
138 Justin Johnson So HUGHSON HIGH 17:03 8:00
139 Cyrus Roque Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:04 8:01
140 Carlos Chung So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 17:12 8:05
141 F Serrano Fr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 17:16 8:06
142 Jordan Dye So HUGHSON HIGH 17:23 8:10
143 Siva Udayamurthy So Monta Vista 17:25 8:11 13/16 13/16 3/4
144 Kunal Bhan So Monta Vista 17:27 8:12 14/16 14/16 2/2
145 Enrique Acosta So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 17:28 8:12
146 Stephen Barber So Monta Vista 17:35 8:15 15/16 15/16 2/2 Well done! (SBP)
147 Max Miao So MIRAMONTE HS 17:36 8:16
148 Silas Hui So Monta Vista 17:56 8:25 16/16 16/16 2/2
149 John Vanni So MIRAMONTE HS 17:56 8:25
150 Aaron Lau Sr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:59 8:27
151 Raymond Ngu Fr LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 18:00 8:27
152 Kevin Chen Fr SILVER CREEK 18:02 8:28
153 Derrick Bufete Jr AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 19:52 9:20
154 Ryan Simms So HUGHSON HIGH 20:18 9:32
155 Cristian Escobar So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 21:09 9:56
156 Alex Nguyen So MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 21:38 10:09
157 Tomas Kaufman So STUART HALL HIGH SCH 24:43 11:36
158 Andre Valin So FRENCH AMERICAN INT' 24:43 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
63:43
12:45
5:59
23 Greg Innes
So
12:02
5:39
1
Devin Dunn
So
12:43
5:58
3
Ryan Buick
So
12:52
6:02
5
Evan Grzejka
So
12:57
6:05
6
Matthew Tate
So
13:09
6:10
8








2 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
67:03
13:25
6:18
94 Sam Schneider
So
13:10
6:11
10
Mitchell Council
So
13:12
6:12
13
David Motamed
So
13:13
6:12
14
Kyle Costanzo
So
13:43
6:26
28
Chris Navarro
So
13:45
6:27
29








3 HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
67:14
13:27
6:19
107 Mike Louthan
Fr
12:48
6:01
4
Ryan Moore
So
13:22
6:17
15
Brian Wong
So
13:27
6:19
21
Andy Zhang
So
13:46
6:28
32
Kevin Liantono
Fr
13:51
6:30
35








4 MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-4-5-4
Gap: 2:11
67:30
13:30
6:20
138 Jake Arveson
So
12:08
5:42
2
Brian Norton
So
13:10
6:11
9
Akira Soto
So
13:55
6:32
38
Juan Reyes-Diaz
Fr
13:58
6:33
40
Adrian Broz
So
14:19
6:43
49








5 KING HIGH
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:31
68:27
13:41
6:26
145 Jason Schupp
So
13:27
6:19
20
Chris Villanueva
So
13:28
6:19
22
Andrew Huscher
So
13:40
6:25
27
Hayden Traver
So
13:54
6:32
37
Greg Romandetti
So
13:58
6:33
39








6 WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH
4-5-5-4-6
Gap: 1:28
68:42
13:44
6:27
146 Valentino Julien
So
13:07
6:09
7
John Ladd
So
13:27
6:19
19
Ivan Oseguera
So
13:40
6:25
26
Yonathan Seleshi
So
13:53
6:31
36
Enrique Garcia
So
14:35
6:51
58








7 Monta Vista
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
69:37
13:55
6:32
175 Vibhor Jain
So
13:34
6:22
24
Tim Bates
So
13:39
6:25
25
Matias Corvalon
So
13:46
6:28
30
James Lou
So
14:11
6:40
43
Andrew Ng
So
14:27
6:47
53








8 LICK-WILMERDING HIGH
6-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
70:51
14:10
6:39
195 Matt Grumbach
So
13:24
6:17
16
Liam Murphy
So
13:26
6:18
18
Sam King
So
14:11
6:40
44
Jonathan Hong
So
14:13
6:40
46
Nik Youngsmith
So
15:37
7:20
71








9 MIRAMONTE HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:44
70:00
14:00
6:34
197 Sean Ericson
So
13:31
6:21
23
David Lau
So
13:48
6:29
34
Matt Dias
So
14:12
6:40
45
G Ley
So
14:14
6:41
47
Antony Gout
So
14:15
6:41
48








10 SAN MATEO
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:17
74:17
14:51
6:58
308 Colin Kato
So
14:26
6:47
52
Matt Chuck
So
14:27
6:47
54
Ryan Tom
So
14:50
6:58
63
Dillon Lewis
So
14:51
6:58
64
Spencer Louie
So
15:43
7:23
75








11 SILVER CREEK
7-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:08
76:49
15:22
7:13
313 John Tran
So
13:25
6:18
17
Brian Ta
Fr
14:41
6:54
61
Sebastien Vidrio
Fr
15:38
7:20
73
David Valencia
So
16:32
7:46
80
Mason Thach
Fr
16:33
7:46
82








12 HUGHSON HIGH
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:16
78:08
15:38
7:20
340 Zach Tanis
So
13:47
6:28
33
Marcus Macdonald
So
15:33
7:18
70
Jack Rodgers
So
15:41
7:22
74
Josh Papish
So
16:04
7:33
79
Justin Johnson
So
17:03
8:00
84








13 AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:37
79:36
15:55
7:28
360 Stephen Chen
Jr
14:22
6:45
51
Tyler Mar
Jr
15:01
7:03
67
Robert Hsu
Sr
15:10
7:07
68
Cyrus Roque
Jr
17:04
8:01
85
Aaron Lau
Sr
17:59
8:27
89








14 MISSION HIGH SCHOOL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:42
93:23
18:41
8:46
438 Andrew Li
So
15:56
7:29
77
Carlos Chung
So
17:12
8:05
86
Enrique Acosta
So
17:28
8:12
88
Cristian Escobar
So
21:09
9:56
93
Alex Nguyen
So
21:38
10:09
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
67:35
13:31
6:21
17 Vince Silveira
So
13:12
6:12
1
John Ide
So
13:12
6:12
2
Peter Birsinger
So
13:23
6:17
3
Nick Jose
So
13:54
6:32
5
Pablo Abarca
So
13:54
6:32
6








2 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
71:29
14:18
6:43
58 James Murphy
So
13:46
6:28
4
Danny Barri
So
13:58
6:33
7
Kevin Corley
So
14:14
6:41
8
Robert Tolleth
So
14:44
6:55
19
Peter Whitney
So
14:47
6:56
20








3 Monta Vista
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
73:34
14:43
6:54
82 Julian Kao
So
14:32
6:49
13
Yu Kao
So
14:37
6:52
14
Keaton Chiu
So
14:41
6:54
16
Curtis Gatley
So
14:42
6:54
17
Sepeher Hashemi
So
15:02
7:03
22








4 KING HIGH
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:12
74:30
14:54
7:00
91 Brian Luna
So
14:28
6:48
11
Greg Bedell
So
14:31
6:49
12
Wesley Watanabe
Fr
14:43
6:55
18
Robert Devine
So
15:08
7:06
23
Zach Severance
Fr
15:40
7:21
27








5 MIRAMONTE HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
78:05
15:37
7:20
128 Spencer Bertelsen
So
14:40
6:53
15
Chris Chow
So
15:22
7:13
25
A Spaeter
So
15:53
7:27
28
Matt Shustack
So
15:55
7:28
29
Reed McCue
So
16:15
7:38
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
72:51
14:34
6:50
15 Michael Sebastinel
So
14:18
6:43
1
Thomas Maloney
So
14:21
6:44
2
Robert Avila
So
14:25
6:46
3
Mike Shymanski
So
14:53
6:59
4
Danny Price
So
14:54
7:00
5








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
83:57
16:47
7:53
49 William Yuan
So
15:24
7:14
7
Yifang Qiu
So
16:06
7:34
9
Siva Udayamurthy
So
17:25
8:11
10
Kunal Bhan
So
17:27
8:12
11
Stephen Barber
So
17:35
8:15
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Esparza Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:58 5:47
2 Matt Leland Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:07 5:51
3 Myles Swanton Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:38 6:01
4 Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr Monta Vista 17:38 6:01 1/20 7/27 3/24
5 Augustin Borjon Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 17:39 6:01
6 Andy Seguin Sr JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC 17:40 6:02
7 Danny Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:41 6:02
8 Andy Schwenk Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:42 6:02
9 Sean Cotter Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:43 6:03
10 Andrew Shahamiri Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:44 6:03
11 Jim Pauly So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 17:47 6:04
12 Chris Warner Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:48 6:05
13 Ryan Nock So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 17:55 6:07
14 Rian Dineen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:56 6:07
15 Martin Mwangi Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 17:59 6:08
16 Brian Bedford Sr Monta Vista 18:03 6:10 2/20 9/27 5/21
17 W Xiang Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 18:08 6:11
18 Andrew Akre Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 18:10 6:12
19 Alex Lu Jr Monta Vista 18:11 6:12 3/20 10/27 3/20
20 Daren Cejna Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:12 6:13
21 Brian Lim Jr Monta Vista 18:15 6:14 4/20 11/27 2/20
22 Ryan Geraghty Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:17 6:14
23 Chris Fairfax Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:18 6:15
24 Tony Gonzalez So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 18:18 6:15
25 Brian McKay Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:19 6:15
26 Fletcher Carroll Jr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 18:19 6:15
27 Andrew Przepioski Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 18:23 6:16
28 John Hietter Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:26 6:17
29 Harold Pan Sr Monta Vista 18:27 6:18 5/20 12/27 2/16
30 Alec Le Jr Monta Vista 18:29 6:18 6/20 13/27 2/13
31 Rob Snow Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:30 6:19
32 Bryan Knight Sr Monta Vista 18:33 6:20 7/20 14/27 2/11
33 Andreas Walters Jr Monta Vista 18:35 6:21 8/20 15/27 2/10
34 Garrett Torok Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:37 6:21
35 Brent Hall Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:37 6:21
36 Ricky Le Jr SEASIDE 18:39 6:22
37 Brian Mendonca Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 18:42 6:23
38 Michael Wise Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:42 6:23
39 Jason Ho Jr Monta Vista 18:44 6:24 9/20 16/27 2/9 Well done! (SBP)
40 Garrett Jay Jr ALAMEDA HS 18:45 6:24
41 Walter Bell Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:46 6:24
42 Jon Audett Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:46 6:24
43 Matt Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 18:47 6:25
44 Craig Pendleton Sr SEQUOIA 18:49 6:25
45 Matt Strawn Jr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 18:50 6:26
46 Alex Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 18:53 6:27 10/20 17/27 1/7
47 Brooks Ilg Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:53 6:27
48 Alfred Chen Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 18:55 6:27
49 Jason Dodd Sr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 18:56 6:28
50 Jeffrey Lin So MENLO ATHERTON 18:56 6:28
51 Jeff Georgette Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:57 6:28
52 Travis Schuh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 18:57 6:28
53 Alex Gruzdin Jr MIRAMONTE HS 19:03 6:30
54 Weng Ong Jr Monta Vista 19:03 6:30 11/20 18/27 1/4
55 Kyle Gordon Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:12 6:33
56 Daniel Lubarov Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:14 6:34
57 Will Vara Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:16 6:35
58 Ramin Morshed Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:17 6:35
59 Austin Schuh Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:19 6:36
60 Mark McLauchlan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:20 6:36
61 Austin Smith Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:22 6:37
62 Vance Aguayo So VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 19:23 6:37
63 Max McGillis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 19:23 6:37
64 Alok Subbarao Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:25 6:38
65 Christian Thompson Jr SAN MATEO 19:25 6:38
66 Matt Villegas Jr ALAMEDA HS 19:26 6:38
67 Jake Iremonger Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 19:27 6:38
68 Eric Gsell Jr MIRAMONTE HS 19:28 6:39
69 Scott Gage Sr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 19:29 6:39
70 Adam Esquivel Jr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 19:31 6:40
71 Derrek Chu Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:32 6:40
72 Phil Schroder Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:32 6:40
73 Stanley Quan Sr SAN MATEO 19:32 6:40
74 Mani Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 19:33 6:40 12/20 19/27 2/4 Well done! (SBP)
75 Justin Rozal Jr ALAMEDA HS 19:33 6:40
76 Michael Valle Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:37 6:42
77 Andrew Berry Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:40 6:43
78 Jason Yang Jr Monta Vista 19:40 6:43 13/20 20/27 2/4
79 Joe Ocon Fr MENLO ATHERTON 19:41 6:43
80 Ryan Aguirre Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:41 6:43
81 Taylor Burwell Jr MENLO ATHERTON 19:44 6:44
82 Derrick Serpa Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 19:45 6:44
83 Brett Gilbert Sr Monta Vista 19:46 6:45 14/20 21/27 1/3
84 Stanley Leung Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:48 6:45
85 Sadiq Eshaq Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 19:49 6:46
86 Eliot Wilson Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:50 6:46
87 Nathan Hellman Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 19:50 6:46
88 Michael Figlock Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 19:51 6:46
89 Dan Fan Sr Monta Vista 19:51 6:46 15/20 22/27 1/3
90 Torin Carroll Jr Monta Vista 19:54 6:48 16/20 23/27 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
91 Chris Khatami Jr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 19:55 6:48
92 Andrew Tsai Sr Monta Vista 19:56 6:48 17/20 24/27 1/3
93 Kyle Hutchison Sr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:56 6:48
94 Robert Miller Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 19:57 6:49
95 Ryan Falk Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:57 6:49
96 Jared Borja-Perez Sr SEASIDE 19:58 6:49
97 Stephen Torres Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 20:02 6:50
98 Justin Siegal Jr SEQUOIA 20:04 6:51
99 Ryan Kelly Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 20:05 6:51
100 Simon Loos Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:10 6:53
101 Zachary Mar Jr ARAGON 20:13 6:54
102 Hayato Kadota Jr ARAGON 20:15 6:55
103 Ian Hopp Jr SAN MATEO 20:16 6:55
104 Tyler Blake Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 20:17 6:55
105 Asa Singh Kalla Jr Monta Vista 20:17 6:55 18/20 25/27 1/2
106 Neil Rogers Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 20:19 6:56
107 Alex Leung Jr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 20:20 6:56
108 James Lee Jr SAN MATEO 20:21 6:57
109 Steve Melnicki Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:22 6:57
110 Sean McGuire Sr LICK-WILMERDING HIGH 20:22 6:57
111 Thomas Michu Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 20:22 6:57
112 Theodor Hudson Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 20:23 6:57
113 Brett Yamaichi Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 20:24 6:58
114 Kevin Handeland Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:34 7:01
115 Paul Linton Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:36 7:02
116 Nick Otteraaen Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 20:38 7:03
117 Jon Rey Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:38 7:03
118 Nick Chandler Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 20:42 7:04
119 Willie Boesel Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 20:44 7:05
120 Jack Kastrop Jr SEQUOIA 20:44 7:05
121 Greg Gandolfo Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:48 7:06
122 Raj Khare Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 20:51 7:07
123 Jason Vitalich Sr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 20:54 7:08
124 David Tran Sr SEASIDE 20:58 7:09
125 Andres Meza Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 21:00 7:10
126 Jose Avila Jr SEQUOIA 21:02 7:11
127 Alex Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 21:09 7:13
128 Michael Giannini Jr SAN MATEO 21:10 7:13
129 Nico Daunt So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 21:12 7:14
130 Richard Bustillo Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY HS 21:14 7:15
131 Adrian Carpenter Fr MENLO ATHERTON 21:16 7:15
132 J Vazquez Jr WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ 21:16 7:15
133 Justin Chan Jr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 21:17 7:16
134 Kirk Diaz Jr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 21:17 7:16
135 Takayuki Nagashima Jr ARAGON 21:23 7:18
136 Daryl Lee Jr Monta Vista 21:25 7:19 19/20 26/27 1/2
137 Matthew Ippolito Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:25 7:19
138 Michael Costa Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:26 7:19
139 Steven Gore Sr SAN MATEO 21:27 7:19
140 Chris Cornelus Jr MENLO ATHERTON 21:28 7:20
141 Visith Pen Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:29 7:20
142 Jonathan Tsang Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 21:32 7:21
143 Randy Linder So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 21:32 7:21
144 Sabas Mayorga Sr SEASIDE 21:33 7:21
145 Ross Rutner Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 21:41 7:24
146 Marwin Ko Jr ALAMEDA HS 21:43 7:25
147 Edgar Cortez Jr SEASIDE 21:44 7:25
148 Kevin Siu Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:46 7:26
149 Laz Dambovic Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 21:47 7:26
150 Jeff Louie Jr SAN MATEO 21:48 7:26
151 Richard McLaughlin Sr SAN MATEO 21:49 7:27
152 Mike Quinones Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:52 7:28
153 Adrian Fernandez Jr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 21:59 7:30
154 Randy Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:02 7:31
155 Lee Weinstein Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 22:09 7:34
156 G Davidson Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 22:10 7:34
157 Derek Smith Fr MENLO ATHERTON 22:13 7:35
158 Roberto Redoble Sr SEASIDE 22:14 7:35
159 Bill Daley Jr VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 22:17 7:36
160 Logan Bek Jr MIRAMONTE HS 22:33 7:42
161 B Gallegos Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 22:35 7:42
162 Andrew Kirk Jr GRACE DAVIS HS 22:43 7:45
163 Michael Fittoria Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 22:45 7:46
164 Jeremy Yokogawa Sr SEASIDE 22:46 7:46
165 David Nyunt Jr MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL 22:47 7:47
166 Amadeo Zelaya Jr SEQUOIA 22:50 7:48
167 Westley Lyons Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 22:52 7:48
168 Ben Gid Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN H 22:56 7:50
169 Alex Arnest Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:01 7:51
170 Bradley Harden Sr THOMAS DOWNEY HS 23:02 7:52
171 Alex Thompson Sr SAN MATEO 23:18 7:57
172 J Alario Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 23:23 7:59
173 Fedor Snarsky Jr PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO 23:24 7:59
174 Sean Morris Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 23:44 8:06
175 Brian Kato Sr SAN MATEO 24:25 8:20
176 Bonjovi Osorio Jr SEASIDE 25:28 8:42
177 Andy Baraghani Jr MIRAMONTE HS 25:41 8:46
178 David John Jr ARAGON 25:43 8:47
179 Vincent Duong Sr GRACE DAVIS HS 26:13 8:57
180 Chris Gandia Sr SEASIDE 26:16 8:58
181 Sven Ericson Sr MIRAMONTE HS 26:29 9:02
182 Denny Wu Sr LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 27:25 9:21
183 Jack Chin Sr Monta Vista 27:42 9:27 20/20 27/27 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
87:13
17:27
5:57
26 Alex Esparza
Jr
16:58
5:47
1
Matt Leland
Jr
17:07
5:51
2
Danny Martinez
Jr
17:41
6:02
6
Sean Cotter
Jr
17:43
6:03
8
Andrew Shahamiri
Jr
17:44
6:03
9








2 Monta Vista
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 0:49
90:34
18:07
6:11
83 Oleg Lokhvitsky
Jr
17:38
6:01
4
Brian Bedford
Sr
18:03
6:10
15
Alex Lu
Jr
18:11
6:12
18
Brian Lim
Jr
18:15
6:14
20
Harold Pan
Sr
18:27
6:18
26








3 NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
90:53
18:11
6:12
94 Augustin Borjon
Jr
17:39
6:01
5
Martin Mwangi
Jr
17:59
6:08
14
Andrew Akre
Jr
18:10
6:12
17
Andrew Przepioski
Jr
18:23
6:16
25
Brian Mendonca
Jr
18:42
6:23
33








4 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:08
91:07
18:13
6:13
102 Myles Swanton
Jr
17:38
6:01
3
Andy Schwenk
Jr
17:42
6:02
7
Brian McKay
Jr
18:19
6:15
23
Michael Wise
Sr
18:42
6:23
34
Walter Bell
Jr
18:46
6:24
35








5 VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
91:09
18:14
6:13
107 Jim Pauly
So
17:47
6:04
10
Ryan Nock
So
17:55
6:07
12
Tony Gonzalez
So
18:18
6:15
22
Fletcher Carroll
Jr
18:19
6:15
24
Matt Strawn
Jr
18:50
6:26
39








6 MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
92:14
18:27
6:18
129 Daren Cejna
Sr
18:12
6:13
19
Chris Fairfax
Jr
18:18
6:15
21
Rob Snow
Sr
18:30
6:19
28
Garrett Torok
Jr
18:37
6:21
30
Brent Hall
Jr
18:37
6:21
31








7 PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
95:22
19:04
6:31
207 W Xiang
Jr
18:08
6:11
16
Alfred Chen
Jr
18:55
6:27
41
Austin Smith
Jr
19:22
6:37
47
Alok Subbarao
Jr
19:25
6:38
49
Phil Schroder
Jr
19:32
6:40
54








8 SEQUOIA
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:15
99:26
19:53
6:47
291 Matt Hunter
Jr
18:47
6:25
37
Craig Pendleton
Sr
18:49
6:25
38
Justin Siegal
Jr
20:04
6:51
65
Jack Kastrop
Jr
20:44
7:05
74
Jose Avila
Jr
21:02
7:11
77








9 MENLO ATHERTON
10-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
100:13
20:03
6:50
309 Jeffrey Lin
So
18:56
6:28
43
Joe Ocon
Fr
19:41
6:43
57
Taylor Burwell
Jr
19:44
6:44
58
Paul Linton
Sr
20:36
7:02
71
Adrian Carpenter
Fr
21:16
7:15
80








10 SAN MATEO
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
100:44
20:09
6:53
317 Christian Thompson
Jr
19:25
6:38
50
Stanley Quan
Sr
19:32
6:40
55
Ian Hopp
Jr
20:16
6:55
66
James Lee
Jr
20:21
6:57
68
Michael Giannini
Jr
21:10
7:13
78








11 SEASIDE
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:05
102:52
20:34
7:01
346 Ricky Le
Jr
18:39
6:22
32
Jared Borja-Perez
Sr
19:58
6:49
63
David Tran
Sr
20:58
7:09
76
Sabas Mayorga
Sr
21:33
7:21
87
Edgar Cortez
Jr
21:44
7:25
88








12 THOMAS DOWNEY HS
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:58
103:36
20:43
7:04
360 Adam Esquivel
Jr
19:31
6:40
53
Derrick Serpa
Sr
19:45
6:44
59
Matthew Ippolito
Sr
21:25
7:19
81
Michael Costa
Sr
21:26
7:19
82
Visith Pen
Sr
21:29
7:20
85








13 MONTEREY HIGH SCHOOL
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:56
104:17
20:51
7:07
374 Michael Figlock
Jr
19:51
6:46
62
Thomas Michu
Jr
20:22
6:57
69
Theodor Hudson
Jr
20:23
6:57
70
Jason Vitalich
Sr
20:54
7:08
75
David Nyunt
Jr
22:47
7:47
98








14 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:50
105:56
21:11
7:14
396 Neil Rogers
Jr
20:19
6:56
67
Willie Boesel
Fr
20:44
7:05
73
Nico Daunt
So
21:12
7:14
79
Randy Linder
So
21:32
7:21
86
Lee Weinstein
Sr
22:09
7:34
91








15 MIRAMONTE HS
11-10-12-14-15
Gap: 7:26
113:14
22:39
7:44
398 Alex Gruzdin
Jr
19:03
6:30
46
Eric Gsell
Jr
19:28
6:39
52
Logan Bek
Jr
22:33
7:42
94
Andy Baraghani
Jr
25:41
8:46
102
Sven Ericson
Sr
26:29
9:02
104








16 GRACE DAVIS HS
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
109:21
21:52
7:28
428 Stephen Torres
Jr
20:02
6:50
64
Nick Otteraaen
Jr
20:38
7:03
72
B Gallegos
Sr
22:35
7:42
95
Andrew Kirk
Jr
22:43
7:45
96
J Alario
Sr
23:23
7:59
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
91:43
18:21
6:16
28 Chris Warner
Jr
17:48
6:05
1
Rian Dineen
Jr
17:56
6:07
2
Ryan Geraghty
Jr
18:17
6:14
3
John Hietter
Jr
18:26
6:17
4
Will Vara
Jr
19:16
6:35
18








2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
93:14
18:39
6:22
36 Alec Le
Jr
18:29
6:18
5
Bryan Knight
Sr
18:33
6:20
6
Andreas Walters
Jr
18:35
6:21
7
Jason Ho
Jr
18:44
6:24
8
Alex Kadokura
Sr
18:53
6:27
10








3 MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
95:26
19:05
6:31
75 Jon Audett
Sr
18:46
6:24
9
Travis Schuh
Jr
18:57
6:28
14
Kyle Gordon
Sr
19:12
6:33
16
Daniel Lubarov
Jr
19:14
6:34
17
Ramin Morshed
Sr
19:17
6:35
19








4 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
97:45
19:33
6:40
113 Brooks Ilg
Jr
18:53
6:27
11
Jeff Georgette
Sr
18:57
6:28
13
Michael Valle
Jr
19:37
6:42
26
Kyle Hutchison
Sr
19:56
6:48
30
Steve Melnicki
Jr
20:22
6:57
33








5 VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
101:22
20:16
6:55
131 Jason Dodd
Sr
18:56
6:28
12
Vance Aguayo
So
19:23
6:37
22
Scott Gage
Sr
19:29
6:39
23
Kirk Diaz
Jr
21:17
7:16
34
Bill Daley
Jr
22:17
7:36
40








6 PALO ALTO HIGH SCHOO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
101:31
20:18
6:56
155 Andrew Berry
Jr
19:40
6:43
27
Eliot Wilson
Jr
19:50
6:46
29
Robert Miller
Jr
19:57
6:49
31
Tyler Blake
Jr
20:17
6:55
32
Laz Dambovic
Jr
21:47
7:26
36








7 SAN MATEO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:58
112:47
22:33
7:42
195 Steven Gore
Sr
21:27
7:19
35
Jeff Louie
Jr
21:48
7:26
37
Richard McLaughlin
Sr
21:49
7:27
38
Alex Thompson
Sr
23:18
7:57
42
Brian Kato
Sr
24:25
8:20
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
97:53
19:35
6:41
34 Weng Ong
Jr
19:03
6:30
1
Mani Subramanian
Sr
19:33
6:40
6
Jason Yang
Jr
19:40
6:43
7
Brett Gilbert
Sr
19:46
6:45
9
Dan Fan
Sr
19:51
6:46
11








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW HS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:50
99:16
19:51
6:47
43 Austin Schuh
Sr
19:19
6:36
2
Mark McLauchlan
Jr
19:20
6:36
3
Max McGillis
Jr
19:23
6:37
4
Ryan Kelly
Jr
20:05
6:51
15
Alex Lee
Sr
21:09
7:13
19








3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
99:08
19:50
6:46
53 Derrek Chu
Sr
19:32
6:40
5
Ryan Aguirre
Sr
19:41
6:43
8
Stanley Leung
Jr
19:48
6:45
10
Ryan Falk
Jr
19:57
6:49
14
Simon Loos
Jr
20:10
6:53
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:48
109:14
21:51
7:27
25 Torin Carroll
Jr
19:54
6:48
1
Andrew Tsai
Sr
19:56
6:48
2
Asa Singh Kalla
Jr
20:17
6:55
3
Daryl Lee
Jr
21:25
7:19
7
Jack Chin
Sr
27:42
9:27
12








2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
105:38
21:08
7:13
32 Kevin Handeland
Sr
20:34
7:01
4
Jon Rey
Jr
20:38
7:03
5
Greg Gandolfo
Jr
20:48
7:06
6
Kevin Siu
Jr
21:46
7:26
8
Mike Quinones
Jr
21:52
7:28
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.