Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ho So JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 6/82 4/31 16/53 1/6 17:51 17:51 17:51 Well done! (SBP)
Ajay Rajamani Fr JV 19:24 6:35 2.95 18/82 13/31 31/53 1/3 19:51
(0:27,2.3)
19:51
(0:27,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Akshar Lohith Sr V 19:20 6:33 2.95 55/79 12/16 29/53 1/4 18:05 19:40
(0:20,1.7)
18:05 Well done! (LR)
Alex Balaban Sr V 19:10 6:30 2.95 52/79 10/16 27/53 3/5 19:06 19:06
Alex Cheng Sr V 17:04 5:47 2.95 8/79 3/16 3/53 1/7 17:15
(0:11,1.1)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
17:15
(0:11,1.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Dor Sr V 17:29 5:56 2.95 19/79 6/16 7/53 1/7 17:40
(0:11,1.0)
17:40
(0:11,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Alex Wang Fr JV 19:20 6:33 2.95 17/82 12/31 29/53 1/3 19:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:21
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Andrew Cai Li So JV 19:07 6:29 2.95 14/82 10/31 25/53 1/3 20:24
(1:17,6.3)
19:30
(0:23,2.0)
19:30
(0:23,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Hua Fr JV 19:54 6:45 2.95 33/82 21/31 41/53 1/1 20:04
(0:10,0.8)
20:04
(0:10,0.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ani Rajagopalan Fr JV 20:01 6:47 2.95 40/82 24/31 44/53 1/1 20:29
(0:28,2.3)
20:29
(0:28,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Anosh Antony So F/S 18:04 6:07 2.95 6/67 4/6 12/53 1/6 19:39
(1:35,8.1)
18:15
(0:11,1.0)
18:15
(0:11,1.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Arif Hasan So F/S 17:17 5:52 2.95 1/67 1/6 5/53 1/6 18:25
(1:08,6.2)
18:25
(1:08,6.2)
18:25
(1:08,6.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Arvind Rao So JV 18:48 6:22 2.95 11/82 7/31 19/53 1/4 19:14
(0:26,2.3)
19:14
(0:26,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Ashton Krajnavich Fr JV 19:35 6:38 2.95 25/82 19/31 38/53 1/1 20:07
(0:32,2.7)
20:07
(0:32,2.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ben Chang So JV 18:29 6:16 2.95 5/82 3/31 15/53 1/7 18:46
(0:17,1.5)
19:03
(0:34,3.0)
18:46
(0:17,1.5)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Brandon Hayes So JV 19:25 6:35 2.95 19/82 14/31 32/53 1/3 23:48
(4:23,18.4)
23:48
(4:23,18.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Nordby Fr JV 19:33 6:38 2.95 23/82 18/31 37/53 1/1 20:01
(0:28,2.3)
20:01
(0:28,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Bryan Wang Fr JV 18:44 6:21 2.95 10/82 6/31 18/53 1/5 19:30
(0:46,3.9)
19:30
(0:46,3.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Chris Granera Sr V 19:19 6:33 2.95 54/79 11/16 28/53 1/5 18:33 18:36 18:33
Chris Nguyen Fr JV 21:19 7:14 2.95 54/82 29/31 50/53 1/1 21:42
(0:23,1.8)
21:42
(0:23,1.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Collin Marcroft Fr JV 18:38 6:19 2.95 7/82 5/31 17/53 1/5 18:44
(0:06,0.5)
18:44
(0:06,0.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Daniel Esparza Sr V 17:39 5:59 2.95 27/79 7/16 8/53 2/6 17:44
(0:05,0.5)
17:31 17:31 Well done! (LY)
Daniel Yeung Fr F/S 17:51 6:03 2.95 4/67 3/6 10/53 1/6 17:54
(0:03,0.3)
17:54
(0:03,0.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
David Chang Fr JV 19:58 6:46 2.95 36/82 22/31 42/53 1/1 20:37
(0:39,3.2)
20:37
(0:39,3.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Dillon Van Den Berg Sr V 19:38 6:39 2.95 62/79 14/16 39/53 1/1 19:00 19:00
Eric Nguyen Fr JV 20:47 7:03 2.95 49/82 28/31 49/53 1/1 22:24
(1:37,7.2)
22:24
(1:37,7.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Hiro Okajima Jr V 17:28 5:55 2.95 17/79 5/16 6/53 1/7 18:43
(1:15,6.7)
17:50
(0:22,2.1)
17:50
(0:22,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hunt Ma Fr JV 18:16 6:12 2.95 3/82 2/31 13/53 1/7 18:51
(0:35,3.1)
18:51
(0:35,3.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Jeffrey Chen Fr JV 19:07 6:29 2.95 13/82 9/31 24/53 1/3 19:28
(0:21,1.8)
19:28
(0:21,1.8)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kenji Mukuti Sr V 21:23 7:15 2.95 71/79 16/16 51/53 1/1 19:58 19:58
Kevin Bishop So V 15:59 5:25 2.95 3/79 1/16 1/53 3/7 16:06
(0:07,0.7)
16:06
(0:07,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kevin Chang So JV 19:05 6:28 2.95 12/82 8/31 23/53 1/3 19:32
(0:27,2.3)
19:32
(0:27,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Kranti Peddada Sr V 16:32 5:36 2.95 5/79 2/16 2/53 1/7 16:01 16:01 16:01
Michael Lu So F/S 18:20 6:13 2.95 8/67 5/6 14/53 1/6 17:25 17:25
Michael O'Dell Jr JV 17:57 6:05 2.95 1/82 1/31 11/53 1/7 18:50
(0:53,4.7)
17:58
(0:01,0.1)
17:58
(0:01,0.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Michael Serio Sr V 18:50 6:23 2.95 39/79 8/16 20/53 1/6 18:06 19:46
(0:56,4.7)
18:06 Well done! (LR)
Neil Fernandes So JV 19:09 6:29 2.95 15/82 11/31 26/53 1/3 20:09
(1:00,5.0)
19:32
(0:23,2.0)
19:32
(0:23,2.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Bates So JV 20:42 7:01 2.95 47/82 27/31 48/53 1/1 19:36 20:35 19:36
Peter Feng Sr V 17:06 5:48 2.95 9/79 4/16 4/53 1/7 17:28
(0:22,2.1)
17:30
(0:24,2.3)
17:28
(0:22,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sanjeev Dwaraka Fr F/S 18:57 6:25 2.95 15/67 6/6 21/53 1/6 18:53 18:53
Saurabh Rane Sr V 19:02 6:27 2.95 46/79 9/16 22/53 3/5 18:49 18:49 18:49
Shivam Khanna So F/S 17:48 6:02 2.95 3/67 2/6 9/53 1/6 18:19
(0:31,2.8)
17:36 17:36 Well done! (LY)
Sho Iketani Jr JV 20:17 6:53 2.95 42/82 25/31 46/53 1/1 20:19
(0:02,0.2)
20:19
(0:02,0.2)
20:19
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Siddarth Kadiyala So JV 20:26 6:56 2.95 44/82 26/31 47/53 1/1 20:53
(0:27,2.2)
20:18 20:18 Well done! (LY)
Siddarth Shanmuga Fr JV 21:32 7:18 2.95 56/82 30/31 52/53 1/1 22:50
(1:18,5.7)
22:50
(1:18,5.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Siddharth Gandhi Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 58/79 13/16 33/53 1/3 18:29 18:58 18:29
Stephen Ting Fr JV 19:31 6:37 2.95 22/82 17/31 36/53 1/1 19:48
(0:17,1.4)
19:48
(0:17,1.4)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Thomas Barber Fr JV 19:30 6:37 2.95 21/82 16/31 35/53 1/2 19:58
(0:28,2.3)
19:58
(0:28,2.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vikrant Marathe Fr JV 19:49 6:43 2.95 32/82 20/31 40/53 1/1 20:33
(0:44,3.6)
20:33
(0:44,3.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vimal Balu Sr V 20:10 6:50 2.95 67/79 15/16 45/53 1/1 19:04 19:47 19:04
William Chan Fr JV 21:34 7:19 2.95 57/82 31/31 53/53 1/1 22:40
(1:06,4.9)
22:40
(1:06,4.9)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Yin Pok Robert Le Jr JV 20:01 6:47 2.95 39/82 23/31 43/53 1/1 20:36
(0:35,2.8)
20:36
(0:35,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yu-jui Daniel Chen Fr JV 19:27 6:36 2.95 20/82 15/31 33/53 1/3 20:01
(0:34,2.8)
20:01
(0:34,2.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 84:09
1:29
2.95 5:42 5:25 5:55 42 5:42 85:36
(1:27,1.7)
86:37
(2:28,2.8)
82:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Bishop (3), Kranti Peddada (5), Alex Cheng (8), Peter Feng (9), Hiro Okajima (17)
V 2nd 5 2/5 92:10
1:41
2.95 6:15 5:56 6:30 49 6:14 97:43
(5:33,5.7)
97:43
(5:33,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alex Dor (1), Daniel Esparza (4), Michael Serio (10), Saurabh Rane (15), Alex Balaban (19)
V 3rd 5 1/1 97:54
0:51
2.95 6:38 6:33 6:50 15 6:38 104:45
(6:51,6.5)
104:45
(6:51,6.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Granera (1), Akshar Lohith (2), Siddharth Gandhi (3), Dillon Van Den Berg (4), Vimal Balu (5)
JV 1st 5 1/5 91:56
0:41
2.95 6:14 6:05 6:19 22 6:14 91:32 95:20
(3:24,3.6)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Michael O'Dell (1), Hunt Ma (3), Ben Chang (5), Aaron Ho (6), Collin Marcroft (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 94:51
0:23
2.95 6:26 6:21 6:29 15 6:26 94:38 94:38 94:38 Bryan Wang (1), Arvind Rao (2), Kevin Chang (3), Jeffrey Chen (4), Andrew Cai Li (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 96:45
0:18
2.95 6:34 6:29 6:36 15 6:34 96:45 96:45
(0:00,0.0)
96:45
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Neil Fernandes (1), Alex Wang (2), Ajay Rajamani (3), Brandon Hayes (4), Yu-jui Daniel Chen (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 97:58
0:19
2.95 6:39 6:37 6:43 15 6:39 99:43
(1:45,1.8)
99:43
(1:45,1.8)
99:43
(1:45,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Thomas Barber (1), Stephen Ting (2), Brian Nordby (3), Ashton Krajnavich (4), Vikrant Marathe (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 100:11
0:23
2.95 6:48 6:45 6:53 15 6:48 102:08
(1:57,1.9)
102:08
(1:57,1.9)
102:08
(1:57,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Hua (1), David Chang (2), Yin Pok Robert Le (3), Ani Rajagopalan (4), Sho Iketani (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 104:46
1:06
2.95 7:06 6:56 7:18 15 7:06 104:46 104:46
(0:00,0.0)
104:46
(0:00,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Siddarth Kadiyala (1), Nicholas Bates (2), Eric Nguyen (3), Chris Nguyen (4), Siddarth Shanmuga (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 89:20
1:03
2.95 6:03 5:52 6:13 22 6:03 91:05
(1:45,1.9)
91:05
(1:45,1.9)
89:38
(0:18,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Arif Hasan (1), Shivam Khanna (3), Daniel Yeung (4), Anosh Antony (6), Michael Lu (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Signore Sr LYNBROOK 15:34 5:17
2 Will Geiken Jr LOS GATOS 15:49 5:22
3 Kevin Bishop So Monta Vista 15:59 5:25 1/16 1/53 3/7 16:06
(0:07)
16:06
(0:07)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Peter Anthony So CUPERTINO 16:21 5:33
5 Kranti Peddada Sr Monta Vista 16:32 5:36 2/16 2/53 1/7 16:01 16:01 16:01
6 Ravi Garcia Sr LOS GATOS 16:49 5:42
7 Max Pommier Sr CUPERTINO 16:58 5:45
8 Alex Cheng Sr Monta Vista 17:04 5:47 3/16 3/53 1/7 17:15
(0:11)
17:15
(0:11)
17:15
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Peter Feng Sr Monta Vista 17:06 5:48 4/16 4/53 1/7 17:28
(0:22)
17:30
(0:24)
17:28
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Jakob Jorgensen Sr LOS GATOS 17:06 5:48
11 Kyle Fukui Jr SARATOGA 17:14 5:51
12 Amrit Subramanian Sr LYNBROOK 17:15 5:51
13 Aaron Walker Fr LOS GATOS 17:17 5:52
14 Steven Hwu So CUPERTINO 17:19 5:52
15 Thomas Anthony So CUPERTINO 17:25 5:54
16 Brody Klien Sr HOMESTEAD 17:27 5:55
17 Hiro Okajima Jr Monta Vista 17:28 5:55 5/16 6/53 1/7 18:43
(1:15)
17:50
(0:22)
17:50
(0:22)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Aviv Weinstein So HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:56
19 Alex Dor Sr Monta Vista 17:29 5:56 6/16 7/53 1/7 17:40
(0:11)
17:40
(0:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
20 Henry Manning So LOS GATOS 17:30 5:56
21 David Beam Sr LOS GATOS 17:32 5:57
22 Justin Surma Jr LOS GATOS 17:32 5:57
23 Chris Swanson FREMONT 17:33 5:57
24 Ryan Dibiase Sr LYNBROOK 17:34 5:57
25 Garrick Chan Jr SARATOGA 17:35 5:58
26 Boris Poutivski Sr LYNBROOK 17:37 5:58
27 Daniel Esparza Sr Monta Vista 17:39 5:59 7/16 8/53 2/6 17:44
(0:05)
17:31 17:31 Well done! (LY)
28 Prerak Juthani So HOMESTEAD 17:53 6:04
29 Connor Pryor Fr HOMESTEAD 17:54 6:04
30 Alvin Chang Jr LYNBROOK 18:12 6:10
31 Andres Gaeta Sr HOMESTEAD 18:17 6:12
32 Jason Jin So LYNBROOK 18:22 6:14
33 Shubhankar Jain Fr CUPERTINO 18:25 6:15
34 Kyle Lopez Sr CUPERTINO 18:31 6:17
35 Michael Yuen Sr LYNBROOK 18:32 6:17
36 Eric Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 18:43 6:21
37 David Zarrin Fr SARATOGA 18:48 6:22
38 Will Reed Jr HOMESTEAD 18:49 6:23
39 Michael Serio Sr Monta Vista 18:50 6:23 8/16 20/53 1/6 18:06 19:46
(0:56)
18:06 Well done! (LR)
40 Blake Eshkar Sr LOS GATOS 18:51 6:23
41 Ryan Knapp Sr LOS GATOS 18:51 6:23
42 Vivek Singh Sr LYNBROOK 18:52 6:24
43 Grant Gustafson Sr LYNBROOK 18:55 6:25
44 Christhian Monteneg FREMONT 18:56 6:25
45 Keith Batryn FREMONT 18:57 6:25
46 Saurabh Rane Sr Monta Vista 19:02 6:27 9/16 22/53 3/5 18:49 18:49 18:49
47 Gabe Cavin Sr HOMESTEAD 19:04 6:28
48 Lawrence Lian So SARATOGA 19:04 6:28
49 Willy Huang Sr LYNBROOK 19:07 6:29
50 Eren Veziroglu So SARATOGA 19:08 6:29
51 Matthew Applesmith Sr LOS GATOS 19:08 6:29
52 Alex Balaban Sr Monta Vista 19:10 6:30 10/16 27/53 3/5 19:06 19:06
53 Mitchell Takata Sr HOMESTEAD 19:18 6:33
54 Chris Granera Sr Monta Vista 19:19 6:33 11/16 28/53 1/5 18:33 18:36 18:33
55 Akshar Lohith Sr Monta Vista 19:20 6:33 12/16 29/53 1/4 18:05 19:40
(0:20)
18:05 Well done! (LR)
56 Aasim Naqual Fr SARATOGA 19:22 6:34
57 Ahmad Bakhshi Sr CUPERTINO 19:24 6:35
58 Siddharth Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 19:27 6:36 13/16 33/53 1/3 18:29 18:58 18:29
59 Kevin Liantono Sr HOMESTEAD 19:30 6:37
60 Michael Forouhari Sr HOMESTEAD 19:33 6:38
61 Federico Degiuli Sr HOMESTEAD 19:36 6:39
62 Dillon Van Den Berg Sr Monta Vista 19:38 6:39 14/16 39/53 1/1 19:00 19:00
63 Pablo Parker Fr SARATOGA 19:41 6:40
64 Nick Mcgrath Sr CUPERTINO 19:42 6:41
65 Kirk Akimoto Sr LYNBROOK 19:56 6:45
66 Ryo Kubozono Sr CUPERTINO 20:00 6:47
67 Vimal Balu Sr Monta Vista 20:10 6:50 15/16 45/53 1/1 19:04 19:47 19:04
68 Dennis Rong Sr CUPERTINO 20:27 6:56
69 Ryan Hu Sr HOMESTEAD 20:54 7:05
70 Gabe Dominic Carlos FREMONT 21:09 7:10
71 Kenji Mukuti Sr Monta Vista 21:23 7:15 16/16 51/53 1/1 19:58 19:58
72 Rishabh Jethanadani Sr SARATOGA 21:41 7:21
73 Sean Ross Sr LOS GATOS 21:58 7:27
74 Quinton Beck Sr LYNBROOK 22:40 7:41
75 Jin Lee Sr HOMESTEAD 23:10 7:51
76 Chris Mattis FREMONT 23:26 7:57
77 Patrick Poon Sr LYNBROOK 23:34 7:59
78 Ben Sanidad FREMONT 24:00 8:08
79 Joseph Hsieh Sr LOS GATOS 25:26 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
84:09
16:50
5:42
42 Kevin Bishop
So
15:59
5:25
3
Kranti Peddada
Sr
16:32
5:36
5
Alex Cheng
Sr
17:04
5:47
8
Peter Feng
Sr
17:06
5:48
9
Hiro Okajima
Jr
17:28
5:55
17
Alex Dor
Sr
17:29
5:56
19
Daniel Esparza
Sr
17:39
5:59
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LOS GATOS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
84:31
16:54
5:44
51 Will Geiken
Jr
15:49
5:22
2
Ravi Garcia
Sr
16:49
5:42
6
Jakob Jorgensen
Sr
17:06
5:48
10
Aaron Walker
Fr
17:17
5:52
13
Henry Manning
So
17:30
5:56
20
David Beam
Sr
17:32
5:57
21
Justin Surma
Jr
17:32
5:57
22
3 CUPERTINO
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
86:28
17:18
5:52
73 Peter Anthony
So
16:21
5:33
4
Max Pommier
Sr
16:58
5:45
7
Steven Hwu
So
17:19
5:52
14
Thomas Anthony
So
17:25
5:54
15
Shubhankar Jain
Fr
18:25
6:15
33
Kyle Lopez
Sr
18:31
6:17
34
Eric Ronne
Jr
18:43
6:21
36
4 LYNBROOK
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
86:12
17:14
5:51
93 Luca Signore
Sr
15:34
5:17
1
Amrit Subramanian
Sr
17:15
5:51
12
Ryan Dibiase
Sr
17:34
5:57
24
Boris Poutivski
Sr
17:37
5:58
26
Alvin Chang
Jr
18:12
6:10
30
Jason Jin
So
18:22
6:14
32
Michael Yuen
Sr
18:32
6:17
35
5 HOMESTEAD
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
89:00
17:48
6:02
122 Brody Klien
Sr
17:27
5:55
16
Aviv Weinstein
So
17:29
5:56
18
Prerak Juthani
So
17:53
6:04
28
Connor Pryor
Fr
17:54
6:04
29
Andres Gaeta
Sr
18:17
6:12
31
Will Reed
Jr
18:49
6:23
38
Gabe Cavin
Sr
19:04
6:28
41
6 SARATOGA
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
91:49
18:22
6:13
158 Kyle Fukui
Jr
17:14
5:51
11
Garrick Chan
Jr
17:35
5:58
25
David Zarrin
Fr
18:48
6:22
37
Lawrence Lian
So
19:04
6:28
42
Eren Veziroglu
So
19:08
6:29
43
Aasim Naqual
Fr
19:22
6:34
44
Pablo Parker
Fr
19:41
6:40
45
7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:53
100:01
20:00
6:47
195 Chris Swanson
-
17:33
5:57
23
Christhian Monteneg
-
18:56
6:25
39
Keith Batryn
-
18:57
6:25
40
Gabe Dominic Carlos
-
21:09
7:10
46
Chris Mattis
-
23:26
7:57
47
Ben Sanidad
-
24:00
8:08
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:36
91:54
18:23
6:14
46 David Beam
Sr
17:32
5:57
2
Justin Surma
Jr
17:32
5:57
3
Blake Eshkar
Sr
18:51
6:23
11
Ryan Knapp
Sr
18:51
6:23
12
Matthew Applesmith
Sr
19:08
6:29
18
Sean Ross
Sr
21:58
7:27
32
Joseph Hsieh
Sr
25:26
8:37
34
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
92:10
18:26
6:15
49 Alex Dor
Sr
17:29
5:56
1
Daniel Esparza
Sr
17:39
5:59
4
Michael Serio
Sr
18:50
6:23
10
Saurabh Rane
Sr
19:02
6:27
15
Alex Balaban
Sr
19:10
6:30
19
Chris Granera
Sr
19:19
6:33
21
Akshar Lohith
Sr
19:20
6:33
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
93:48
18:46
6:22
56 Jason Jin
So
18:22
6:14
5
Michael Yuen
Sr
18:32
6:17
7
Vivek Singh
Sr
18:52
6:24
13
Grant Gustafson
Sr
18:55
6:25
14
Willy Huang
Sr
19:07
6:29
17
Kirk Akimoto
Sr
19:56
6:45
28
Quinton Beck
Sr
22:40
7:41
33
4 CUPERTINO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
96:20
19:16
6:32
93 Kyle Lopez
Sr
18:31
6:17
6
Eric Ronne
Jr
18:43
6:21
8
Ahmad Bakhshi
Sr
19:24
6:35
23
Nick Mcgrath
Sr
19:42
6:41
27
Ryo Kubozono
Sr
20:00
6:47
29
Dennis Rong
Sr
20:27
6:56
30




5 HOMESTEAD
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
96:14
19:15
6:31
94 Will Reed
Jr
18:49
6:23
9
Gabe Cavin
Sr
19:04
6:28
16
Mitchell Takata
Sr
19:18
6:33
20
Kevin Liantono
Sr
19:30
6:37
24
Michael Forouhari
Sr
19:33
6:38
25
Federico Degiuli
Sr
19:36
6:39
26
Ryan Hu
Sr
20:54
7:05
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
97:54
19:35
6:38
15 Chris Granera
Sr
19:19
6:33
1
Akshar Lohith
Sr
19:20
6:33
2
Siddharth Gandhi
Sr
19:27
6:36
3
Dillon Van Den Berg
Sr
19:38
6:39
4
Vimal Balu
Sr
20:10
6:50
5
Kenji Mukuti
Sr
21:23
7:15
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael O'Dell Jr Monta Vista 17:57 6:05 1/31 11/53 1/7 18:50
(0:53)
17:58
(0:01)
17:58
(0:01)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Sabastian Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 18:06 6:08
3 Hunt Ma Fr Monta Vista 18:16 6:12 2/31 13/53 1/7 18:51
(0:35)
18:51
(0:35)
Well done! (LR, PR)
4 Michael Li Jr HOMESTEAD 18:17 6:12
5 Ben Chang So Monta Vista 18:29 6:16 3/31 15/53 1/7 18:46
(0:17)
19:03
(0:34)
18:46
(0:17)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Aaron Ho So Monta Vista 18:36 6:18 4/31 16/53 1/6 17:51 17:51 17:51 Well done! (SBP)
7 Collin Marcroft Fr Monta Vista 18:38 6:19 5/31 17/53 1/5 18:44
(0:06)
18:44
(0:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
8 Jason Catolico Jr LYNBROOK 18:41 6:20
9 Steven Nugent Jr LOS GATOS 18:42 6:20
10 Bryan Wang Fr Monta Vista 18:44 6:21 6/31 18/53 1/5 19:30
(0:46)
19:30
(0:46)
Well done! (LR, PR)
11 Arvind Rao So Monta Vista 18:48 6:22 7/31 19/53 1/4 19:14
(0:26)
19:14
(0:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
12 Kevin Chang So Monta Vista 19:05 6:28 8/31 23/53 1/3 19:32
(0:27)
19:32
(0:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
13 Jeffrey Chen Fr Monta Vista 19:07 6:29 9/31 24/53 1/3 19:28
(0:21)
19:28
(0:21)
Well done! (LR, PR)
14 Andrew Cai Li So Monta Vista 19:07 6:29 10/31 25/53 1/3 20:24
(1:17)
19:30
(0:23)
19:30
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Neil Fernandes So Monta Vista 19:09 6:29 11/31 26/53 1/3 20:09
(1:00)
19:32
(0:23)
19:32
(0:23)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Thomas Qian Fr LYNBROOK 19:16 6:32
17 Alex Wang Fr Monta Vista 19:20 6:33 12/31 29/53 1/3 19:21
(0:01)
19:21
(0:01)
Well done! (LR, PR)
18 Ajay Rajamani Fr Monta Vista 19:24 6:35 13/31 31/53 1/3 19:51
(0:27)
19:51
(0:27)
Well done! (LR, PR)
19 Brandon Hayes So Monta Vista 19:25 6:35 14/31 32/53 1/3 23:48
(4:23)
23:48
(4:23)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Yu-jui Daniel Chen Fr Monta Vista 19:27 6:36 15/31 33/53 1/3 20:01
(0:34)
20:01
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Thomas Barber Fr Monta Vista 19:30 6:37 16/31 35/53 1/2 19:58
(0:28)
19:58
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
22 Stephen Ting Fr Monta Vista 19:31 6:37 17/31 36/53 1/1 19:48
(0:17)
19:48
(0:17)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Brian Nordby Fr Monta Vista 19:33 6:38 18/31 37/53 1/1 20:01
(0:28)
20:01
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
24 Cameron Shawhan Jr LOS GATOS 19:34 6:38
25 Ashton Krajnavich Fr Monta Vista 19:35 6:38 19/31 38/53 1/1 20:07
(0:32)
20:07
(0:32)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jeffrey Young Jr LYNBROOK 19:37 6:39
27 Stephen Louie Jr SARATOGA 19:38 6:39
28 John Clark Jr SARATOGA 19:39 6:40
29 Dennis Cao Jr CUPERTINO 19:40 6:40
30 Austin Pryoe Jr HOMESTEAD 19:41 6:40
31 Steven Chew Jr CUPERTINO 19:44 6:41
32 Vikrant Marathe Fr Monta Vista 19:49 6:43 20/31 40/53 1/1 20:33
(0:44)
20:33
(0:44)
Well done! (LR, PR)
33 Andrew Hua Fr Monta Vista 19:54 6:45 21/31 41/53 1/1 20:04
(0:10)
20:04
(0:10)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Andrew Davis Jr HOMESTEAD 19:55 6:45
35 Matthew Faris Jr LYNBROOK 19:55 6:45
36 David Chang Fr Monta Vista 19:58 6:46 22/31 42/53 1/1 20:37
(0:39)
20:37
(0:39)
Well done! (LR, PR)
37 Ali Charif So LYNBROOK 19:58 6:46
38 Ethan Chiou Fr LYNBROOK 19:59 6:46
39 Yin Pok Robert Le Jr Monta Vista 20:01 6:47 23/31 43/53 1/1 20:36
(0:35)
20:36
(0:35)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Ani Rajagopalan Fr Monta Vista 20:01 6:47 24/31 44/53 1/1 20:29
(0:28)
20:29
(0:28)
Well done! (LR, PR)
41 Even Yee So SARATOGA 20:12 6:51
42 Sho Iketani Jr Monta Vista 20:17 6:53 25/31 46/53 1/1 20:19
(0:02)
20:19
(0:02)
20:19
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Kenneth Poon Jr LYNBROOK 20:20 6:54
44 Siddarth Kadiyala So Monta Vista 20:26 6:56 26/31 47/53 1/1 20:53
(0:27)
20:18 20:18 Well done! (LY)
45 Sai Chollate So HOMESTEAD 20:31 6:57
46 Pat Soung Jr SARATOGA 20:40 7:00
47 Nicholas Bates So Monta Vista 20:42 7:01 27/31 48/53 1/1 19:36 20:35 19:36
48 Howard Yang So LYNBROOK 20:46 7:02
49 Eric Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 20:47 7:03 28/31 49/53 1/1 22:24
(1:37)
22:24
(1:37)
Well done! (LR, PR)
50 Vishal Kal So LYNBROOK 20:48 7:03
51 Jonathan Chang Fr LYNBROOK 21:03 7:08
52 Kenny Jatho Jr LOS GATOS 21:11 7:11
53 Matthew Johnson So HOMESTEAD 21:15 7:12
54 Chris Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 21:19 7:14 29/31 50/53 1/1 21:42
(0:23)
21:42
(0:23)
Well done! (LR, PR)
55 Raymond Yang Fr LYNBROOK 21:19 7:14
56 Siddarth Shanmuga Fr Monta Vista 21:32 7:18 30/31 52/53 1/1 22:50
(1:18)
22:50
(1:18)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 William Chan Fr Monta Vista 21:34 7:19 31/31 53/53 1/1 22:40
(1:06)
22:40
(1:06)
Well done! (LR, PR)
58 Lawrence Trask Jr LYNBROOK 21:38 7:20
59 Ben Krolak So LOS GATOS 21:39 7:20
60 Ziauddin Syed So LYNBROOK 21:39 7:20
61 Carlos Kasik Jr SARATOGA 21:41 7:21
62 Mac Yee Fr SARATOGA 21:42 7:21
63 James Thi So LYNBROOK 21:43 7:22
64 Wenkai Lei Fr LYNBROOK 22:03 7:28
65 Nikita Kouveda Jr HOMESTEAD 22:04 7:29
66 Anshu Bedi Jr CUPERTINO 22:27 7:37
67 Branden Lee Jr SARATOGA 22:35 7:39
68 Mike Guarino Jr SARATOGA 22:49 7:44
69 Virup Gubba So LYNBROOK 23:02 7:48
70 Eric Snyder So LOS GATOS 23:08 7:51
71 Adrian Bedard So SARATOGA 23:19 7:54
72 Luis Guerrero FREMONT 23:55 8:06
73 Hayden Mitchell Fr SARATOGA 23:58 8:07
74 Timna Naim FREMONT 24:07 8:11
75 Marshell Westall So SARATOGA 24:43 8:23
76 Brent Alvey FREMONT 26:23 8:57
77 Aakash Patel FREMONT 26:42 9:03
78 Ben Baranovsky Fr LOS GATOS 26:46 9:04
79 Wesley Sun Fr SARATOGA 27:19 9:16
80 Roman Balogh So SARATOGA 27:20 9:16
81 Ryan Mette So SARATOGA 27:24 9:17
82 Pranav Prabhakar Fr SARATOGA 27:39 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
91:56
18:23
6:14
22 Michael O'Dell
Jr
17:57
6:05
1
Hunt Ma
Fr
18:16
6:12
3
Ben Chang
So
18:29
6:16
5
Aaron Ho
So
18:36
6:18
6
Collin Marcroft
Fr
18:38
6:19
7
Bryan Wang
Fr
18:44
6:21
10
Arvind Rao
So
18:48
6:22
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
96:30
19:18
6:33
65 Sabastian Lee
Jr
18:06
6:08
2
Michael Li
Jr
18:17
6:12
4
Austin Pryoe
Jr
19:41
6:40
17
Andrew Davis
Jr
19:55
6:45
18
Sai Chollate
So
20:31
6:57
24
Matthew Johnson
So
21:15
7:12
27
Nikita Kouveda
Jr
22:04
7:29
31
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
97:27
19:29
6:36
73 Jason Catolico
Jr
18:41
6:20
8
Thomas Qian
Fr
19:16
6:32
12
Jeffrey Young
Jr
19:37
6:39
14
Matthew Faris
Jr
19:55
6:45
19
Ali Charif
So
19:58
6:46
20
Ethan Chiou
Fr
19:59
6:46
21
Kenneth Poon
Jr
20:20
6:54
23
4 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:03
101:50
20:22
6:54
107 Stephen Louie
Jr
19:38
6:39
15
John Clark
Jr
19:39
6:40
16
Even Yee
So
20:12
6:51
22
Pat Soung
Jr
20:40
7:00
25
Carlos Kasik
Jr
21:41
7:21
29
Mac Yee
Fr
21:42
7:21
30
Branden Lee
Jr
22:35
7:39
32
5 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:26
104:14
20:51
7:04
109 Steven Nugent
Jr
18:42
6:20
9
Cameron Shawhan
Jr
19:34
6:38
13
Kenny Jatho
Jr
21:11
7:11
26
Ben Krolak
So
21:39
7:20
28
Eric Snyder
So
23:08
7:51
33
Ben Baranovsky
Fr
26:46
9:04
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
94:51
18:58
6:26
15 Bryan Wang
Fr
18:44
6:21
1
Arvind Rao
So
18:48
6:22
2
Kevin Chang
So
19:05
6:28
3
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
19:07
6:29
4
Andrew Cai Li
So
19:07
6:29
5
Neil Fernandes
So
19:09
6:29
6
Alex Wang
Fr
19:20
6:33
7
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
102:56
20:35
6:59
50 Ethan Chiou
Fr
19:59
6:46
8
Kenneth Poon
Jr
20:20
6:54
9
Howard Yang
So
20:46
7:02
10
Vishal Kal
So
20:48
7:03
11
Jonathan Chang
Fr
21:03
7:08
12
Raymond Yang
Fr
21:19
7:14
13
Lawrence Trask
Jr
21:38
7:20
14
3 SARATOGA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
114:23
22:53
7:45
85 Mac Yee
Fr
21:42
7:21
15
Branden Lee
Jr
22:35
7:39
16
Mike Guarino
Jr
22:49
7:44
17
Adrian Bedard
So
23:19
7:54
18
Hayden Mitchell
Fr
23:58
8:07
19
Marshell Westall
So
24:43
8:23
20
Wesley Sun
Fr
27:19
9:16
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
96:45
19:21
6:34
15 Neil Fernandes
So
19:09
6:29
1
Alex Wang
Fr
19:20
6:33
2
Ajay Rajamani
Fr
19:24
6:35
3
Brandon Hayes
So
19:25
6:35
4
Yu-jui Daniel Chen
Fr
19:27
6:36
5
Thomas Barber
Fr
19:30
6:37
6
Stephen Ting
Fr
19:31
6:37
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
108:22
21:40
7:21
50 Raymond Yang
Fr
21:19
7:14
8
Lawrence Trask
Jr
21:38
7:20
9
Ziauddin Syed
So
21:39
7:20
10
James Thi
So
21:43
7:22
11
Wenkai Lei
Fr
22:03
7:28
12
Virup Gubba
So
23:02
7:48
13




3 SARATOGA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
134:25
26:53
9:07
80 Marshell Westall
So
24:43
8:23
14
Wesley Sun
Fr
27:19
9:16
15
Roman Balogh
So
27:20
9:16
16
Ryan Mette
So
27:24
9:17
17
Pranav Prabhakar
Fr
27:39
9:22
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
97:58
19:36
6:39
15 Thomas Barber
Fr
19:30
6:37
1
Stephen Ting
Fr
19:31
6:37
2
Brian Nordby
Fr
19:33
6:38
3
Ashton Krajnavich
Fr
19:35
6:38
4
Vikrant Marathe
Fr
19:49
6:43
5
Andrew Hua
Fr
19:54
6:45
6
David Chang
Fr
19:58
6:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
100:11
20:02
6:48
15 Andrew Hua
Fr
19:54
6:45
1
David Chang
Fr
19:58
6:46
2
Yin Pok Robert Le
Jr
20:01
6:47
3
Ani Rajagopalan
Fr
20:01
6:47
4
Sho Iketani
Jr
20:17
6:53
5
Siddarth Kadiyala
So
20:26
6:56
6
Nicholas Bates
So
20:42
7:01
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
104:46
20:57
7:06
15 Siddarth Kadiyala
So
20:26
6:56
1
Nicholas Bates
So
20:42
7:01
2
Eric Nguyen
Fr
20:47
7:03
3
Chris Nguyen
Fr
21:19
7:14
4
Siddarth Shanmuga
Fr
21:32
7:18
5
William Chan
Fr
21:34
7:19
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arif Hasan So Monta Vista 17:17 5:52 1/6 5/53 1/6 18:25
(1:08)
18:25
(1:08)
18:25
(1:08)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Ari Rubin Fr LOS GATOS 17:37 5:58
3 Shivam Khanna So Monta Vista 17:48 6:02 2/6 9/53 1/6 18:19
(0:31)
17:36 17:36 Well done! (LY)
4 Daniel Yeung Fr Monta Vista 17:51 6:03 3/6 10/53 1/6 17:54
(0:03)
17:54
(0:03)
Well done! (LR, PR)
5 Ben Wagner So LOS GATOS 18:03 6:07
6 Anosh Antony So Monta Vista 18:04 6:07 4/6 12/53 1/6 19:39
(1:35)
18:15
(0:11)
18:15
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Anthony Huang Fr LYNBROOK 18:19 6:13
8 Michael Lu So Monta Vista 18:20 6:13 5/6 14/53 1/6 17:25 17:25
9 Eric Chien Lee So CUPERTINO 18:21 6:13
10 Jordan Colbeth So HOMESTEAD 18:32 6:17
11 Tyler Jung Fr HOMESTEAD 18:33 6:17
12 Jesse Zhou Fr CUPERTINO 18:39 6:19
13 Julian Tran Fr CUPERTINO 18:50 6:23
14 Lance Takata Fr HOMESTEAD 18:55 6:25
15 Sanjeev Dwaraka Fr Monta Vista 18:57 6:25 6/6 21/53 1/6 18:53 18:53
16 Michael Chu So CUPERTINO 18:58 6:26
17 Madhav Srivastava So LYNBROOK 19:09 6:29
18 Daniel Kho Fr CUPERTINO 19:13 6:31
19 Kevin Tom Fr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:35
20 Ian Wilson So LYNBROOK 19:28 6:36
21 Jose Trinidad Fr LOS GATOS 19:35 6:38
22 Bryce Cheng-campbel So CUPERTINO 19:36 6:39
23 Simon Steinfeld So SARATOGA 19:37 6:39
24 Richard Wei So LYNBROOK 19:40 6:40
25 Jeffrey Pea Fr LYNBROOK 19:41 6:40
26 Goji Miyao So HOMESTEAD 19:45 6:42
27 Patrick Macnaughton Fr LOS GATOS 19:45 6:42
28 James Jiun Chen So CUPERTINO 19:49 6:43
29 Jesse Qin So HOMESTEAD 19:52 6:44
30 Brandon Gong So CUPERTINO 19:56 6:45
31 Jonathan Chen Fr LYNBROOK 19:58 6:46
32 Masa Tanase So LYNBROOK 20:01 6:47
33 Leonard Siew So CUPERTINO 20:02 6:47
34 Riley Klien Fr HOMESTEAD 20:13 6:51
35 Joe Peanasky So HOMESTEAD 20:27 6:56
36 Eyan Chee So LYNBROOK 20:29 6:57
37 Cj Howe So LOS GATOS 20:31 6:57
38 Brain Wai So SARATOGA 20:34 6:58
39 Steven Xu So HOMESTEAD 20:34 6:58
40 David Yan So LYNBROOK 20:38 7:00
41 Vignesh Senthil So LYNBROOK 20:42 7:01
42 Peter An So SARATOGA 20:45 7:02
43 Kannaal Goel So LYNBROOK 20:50 7:04
44 Luke Brunner Fr LOS GATOS 20:52 7:04
45 Samuel Paul So LYNBROOK 20:54 7:05
46 Linus Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 20:56 7:06
47 Varun Dapuguntla So HOMESTEAD 21:04 7:08
48 Alex Ma So LYNBROOK 21:14 7:12
49 Kevin Chu Fr CUPERTINO 21:22 7:15
50 Tyler Schuppert So SARATOGA 21:25 7:16
51 Kieran Ross Fr LOS GATOS 21:39 7:20
52 Thomas Mcparland Fr HOMESTEAD 22:11 7:31
53 Brent Johnson So LOS GATOS 22:14 7:32
54 Rishen Joshi So LOS GATOS 22:19 7:34
55 Michael Huang Fr CUPERTINO 22:28 7:37
56 Jeremiah Liou Fr HOMESTEAD 22:33 7:39
57 David Jones Fr LOS GATOS 22:39 7:41
58 Max Brine Fr LOS GATOS 22:44 7:42
59 Spenser Chiang Fr LYNBROOK 23:07 7:50
60 Ryan Mcclintick Fr CUPERTINO 23:08 7:51
61 Chris Luo Fr SARATOGA 23:14 7:53
62 Eric Om Fr SARATOGA 23:21 7:55
63 Jack Horan Fr LOS GATOS 23:51 8:05
64 Aaron Graber Fr LOS GATOS 24:35 8:20
65 Jin Won Kim Fr LOS GATOS 24:43 8:23
66 Achyuth Madabhushi So CUPERTINO 25:11 8:32
67 Rocky Lee So SARATOGA 25:42 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
89:20
17:52
6:03
22 Arif Hasan
So
17:17
5:52
1
Shivam Khanna
So
17:48
6:02
3
Daniel Yeung
Fr
17:51
6:03
4
Anosh Antony
So
18:04
6:07
6
Michael Lu
So
18:20
6:13
8
Sanjeev Dwaraka
Fr
18:57
6:25
15




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 CUPERTINO
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:52
94:01
18:48
6:22
68 Eric Chien Lee
So
18:21
6:13
9
Jesse Zhou
Fr
18:39
6:19
12
Julian Tran
Fr
18:50
6:23
13
Michael Chu
So
18:58
6:26
16
Daniel Kho
Fr
19:13
6:31
18
Bryce Cheng-campbel
So
19:36
6:39
22
James Jiun Chen
So
19:49
6:43
28
3 HOMESTEAD
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
95:10
19:02
6:27
80 Jordan Colbeth
So
18:32
6:17
10
Tyler Jung
Fr
18:33
6:17
11
Lance Takata
Fr
18:55
6:25
14
Kevin Tom
Fr
19:25
6:35
19
Goji Miyao
So
19:45
6:42
26
Jesse Qin
So
19:52
6:44
29
Riley Klien
Fr
20:13
6:51
32
4 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:54
95:31
19:06
6:29
88 Ari Rubin
Fr
17:37
5:58
2
Ben Wagner
So
18:03
6:07
5
Jose Trinidad
Fr
19:35
6:38
21
Patrick Macnaughton
Fr
19:45
6:42
27
Cj Howe
So
20:31
6:57
33
Luke Brunner
Fr
20:52
7:04
36
Kieran Ross
Fr
21:39
7:20
38
5 LYNBROOK
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
96:17
19:15
6:32
93 Anthony Huang
Fr
18:19
6:13
7
Madhav Srivastava
So
19:09
6:29
17
Ian Wilson
So
19:28
6:36
20
Richard Wei
So
19:40
6:40
24
Jeffrey Pea
Fr
19:41
6:40
25
Jonathan Chen
Fr
19:58
6:46
30
Masa Tanase
So
20:01
6:47
31
6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
105:35
21:07
7:09
168 Simon Steinfeld
So
19:37
6:39
23
Brain Wai
So
20:34
6:58
34
Peter An
So
20:45
7:02
35
Tyler Schuppert
So
21:25
7:16
37
Chris Luo
Fr
23:14
7:53
39
Eric Om
Fr
23:21
7:55
40
Rocky Lee
So
25:42
8:43
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.