Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Angela Hsu | Sr | V | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3 | 12/104 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 19:13 | 18:38 | 18:38 | ||
Jean Feng | So | V | 19:18 | 6:26 | 3 | 7/104 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/18 | 19:48 (0:30,2.5) |
18:55 | 18:55 | Well done! (LR, DSR) | |
Kay Poon | So | V | 21:37 | 7:12 | 3 | 49/104 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 22:04 (0:27,2.0) |
22:04 (0:27,2.0) |
22:04 (0:27,2.0) |
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kelli Sum | Fr | V | 21:06 | 7:02 | 3 | 37/104 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
21:25 (0:19,1.5) |
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lisa Worsham | Sr | V | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 11/104 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 19:23 | 19:23 | 19:23 | Well done! (DSR) | |
Rosa Ng | Sr | V | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 40/104 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | 20:52 | 20:49 | 20:49 | ||
Yasamin Yazdi | Jr | V | 21:33 | 7:11 | 3 | 44/104 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | 23:54 (2:21,9.8) |
23:54 (2:21,9.8) |
23:54 (2:21,9.8) |
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/14 | 100:38 1:59 |
3 | 6:43 | 6:26 | 7:06 | 107 | 6:25 | 104:17 (3:39,3.5) |
97:34 | 97:34 101:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, SDTR) | Jean Feng (7), Lisa Worsham (11), Angela Hsu (12), Kelli Sum (37), Rosa Ng (40) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justine Fedronic | So | CARLMONT | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Hayley Pascale | So | CARLMONT | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Jessica Gonzales | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Kathleen Miller | So | GILROY | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
5 | Courtney Allen | So | SAN BENITO | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Clarke | Jr | OAK GROVE | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Jean Feng | So | Monta Vista | 19:18 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/18 | 19:48 (0:30) |
18:55 | Well done! (LR) | |
8 | Mary Rhoades | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
9 | Emily Evans | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Tamara Abinader | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Lisa Worsham | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:26 | 6:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 19:23 | 19:23 | ||
12 | Angela Hsu | Sr | Monta Vista | 19:31 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/15 | 19:13 | 18:38 | ||
13 | Dariani Salvador | Fr | ALISAL | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
14 | Bernadette Bettanco | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
15 | Annmari Rich | Fr | SAN BENITO | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Kristina Llorin | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
17 | Patricia Hernandez | Fr | GILROY | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
18 | Riyana Straetker | Fr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Lauren Villasenor | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Kristina Vasquez | Fr | SAN BENITO | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Laura Pochowski | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
22 | Kristen Peanasky | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Tara Goulart | So | MT. PLEASANT | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Rachel Moll | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
25 | Nicole Boothe | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
26 | Renee Payne | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Alison Meyer | Jr | SAN BENITO | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Caitlin Mcalpine | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Dana Balsey | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Brandie Rodriquez | Fr | GILROY | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Adilene Sanchez | Sr | ALISAL | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Tiffany Diaz | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Ali Cottong | Sr | CARLMONT | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Melissa Davidson | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Jaime Nguyen | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Sandy Meza | Jr | SAN BENITO | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Kelli Sum | Fr | Monta Vista | 21:06 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 21:25 (0:19) |
21:25 (0:19) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Traci Yamashita | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Vivian Pham | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Rosa Ng | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:17 | 7:06 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | 20:52 | 20:49 | ||
41 | Jessica Nicholson | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Joanna Reyes | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
43 | Alex Cardenas | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Yasamin Yazdi | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:33 | 7:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/13 | 23:54 (2:21) |
23:54 (2:21) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Taj Forouhari | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Emerald Henault | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Tannia Hernandez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Melinda Bower | Sr | OAK GROVE | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Kay Poon | So | Monta Vista | 21:37 | 7:12 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/13 | 22:04 (0:27) |
22:04 (0:27) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Janie Trementozzi | So | E. ALVAREZ | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Christine Bobula | So | GILROY | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Dong Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Connie Tang | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
54 | Griselda Nolasco | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
55 | Camyle Boxton | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Michelle Pope | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
57 | Talia Gragert | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Bernadette Rayray | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Clarissa Chan | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Laura Bravo | ALISAL | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
61 | Georgia Cottong | Fr | CARLMONT | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
62 | Hamor Natassia | So | MILPITAS | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Julie Trinh | So | MT. PLEASANT | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Lilian Pham | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Michelle Jiminez | Jr | OAK GROVE | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Valerie Burciaga | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Alexis Deg | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Dakota Sanchez | Jr | E. ALVAREZ | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Mary Blake | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
70 | Amparo Olivio | Jr | E. ALVAREZ | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Kirsten Clarke | Fr | OAK GROVE | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Ashley Zhang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Rebecca Kishimoto | Jr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Anne Donahoe | Fr | GILROY | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
75 | Michelle Huynh | Fr | ANDREW HILL | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Alissa Hayes | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Daisy Garcia | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
78 | Kristina Schmidt | Jr | GILROY | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Dani Christensen | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | April Sullivan | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
81 | Melanie Stokes | Fr | OAK GROVE | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Alejandra Fonseca | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
83 | Stephanie Luu | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
84 | Cecilia Luu | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
85 | Natalie Stevens | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Vanessa Hernandez | Fr | ALISAL | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
87 | Adriana Rincon | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Leah Larot | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Hannah Fiorio | Jr | GILROY | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Brittany Belanger | So | MILPITAS | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
91 | Leia Acosta | So | MILPITAS | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
92 | Monique Ho | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
93 | Melissa Aranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Patty Ou | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Maggie Rodriguez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
96 | Katie Moore | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
97 | Alejandra Cabrera | ALISAL | 24:43 | 8:14 | ||||||||
98 | Lan Ngo | Jr | MILPITAS | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
99 | Abigail Ramirez | So | ALISAL | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
100 | Casey Uy | ALISAL | 24:56 | 8:19 | ||||||||
101 | Roccio Guardado | So | MILPITAS | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
102 | Leonie Solia | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
103 | Tessa Clark | Jr | OAK GROVE | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
104 | Jeannie Tran | Fr | OAK GROVE | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:12 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
46 | Justine Fedronic So 18:24 6:08 1 |
Hayley Pascale So 18:37 6:12 2 |
Mary Rhoades Jr 19:21 6:27 8 |
Tamara Abinader Jr 19:24 6:28 10 |
Nicole Boothe Jr 20:36 6:52 25 |
||
2 | SAN BENITO 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
86 | Courtney Allen So 19:12 6:24 5 |
Annmari Rich Fr 19:56 6:39 15 |
Lauren Villasenor Jr 20:12 6:44 19 |
Kristina Vasquez Fr 20:14 6:45 20 |
Alison Meyer Jr 20:47 6:56 27 |
||
3 | Monta Vista 6-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:59 |
100:38 20:08 6:43 |
107 | Jean Feng So 19:18 6:26 7 |
Lisa Worsham Sr 19:26 6:29 11 |
Angela Hsu Sr 19:31 6:30 12 |
Kelli Sum Fr 21:06 7:02 37 |
Rosa Ng Sr 21:17 7:06 40 |
||
4 | HOMESTEAD 7-6-6-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
102:17 20:27 6:49 |
121 | Emily Evans So 19:23 6:28 9 |
Laura Pochowski So 20:14 6:45 21 |
Kristen Peanasky So 20:32 6:51 22 |
Rachel Moll So 20:35 6:52 24 |
Taj Forouhari Jr 21:33 7:11 45 |
||
5 | EVERGREEN VAL. 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:01 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
136 | Jessica Gonzales Sr 19:01 6:20 3 |
Riyana Straetker Fr 20:07 6:42 18 |
Renee Payne Sr 20:43 6:54 26 |
Melissa Davidson So 21:02 7:01 34 |
Talia Gragert Jr 22:02 7:21 55 |
||
6 | GILROY 3-4-5-6-6 Gap: 3:46 |
104:45 20:57 6:59 |
169 | Kathleen Miller So 19:09 6:23 4 |
Patricia Hernandez Fr 20:07 6:42 17 |
Brandie Rodriquez Fr 20:51 6:57 30 |
Christine Bobula So 21:43 7:14 49 |
Anne Donahoe Fr 22:55 7:38 69 |
||
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:45 |
106:29 21:18 7:06 |
195 | Kristina Llorin Jr 20:03 6:41 16 |
Tiffany Diaz Fr 20:58 6:59 32 |
Traci Yamashita So 21:15 7:05 38 |
Joanna Reyes Fr 21:25 7:08 42 |
Ashley Zhang So 22:48 7:36 67 |
||
8 | MT. PLEASANT 11-11-10-9-8 Gap: 1:38 |
107:46 21:33 7:11 |
225 | Tara Goulart So 20:32 6:51 23 |
Jaime Nguyen Sr 21:03 7:01 35 |
Camyle Boxton Fr 22:00 7:20 53 |
Michelle Pope Jr 22:01 7:20 54 |
Julie Trinh So 22:10 7:23 60 |
||
9 | SILVER CREEK 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 3:42 |
108:22 21:40 7:13 |
234 | Bernadette Bettanco So 19:51 6:37 14 |
Vivian Pham Jr 21:15 7:05 39 |
Alex Cardenas Sr 21:32 7:11 43 |
Lilian Pham Jr 22:11 7:24 61 |
Stephanie Luu Fr 23:33 7:51 77 |
||
10 | SANTA TERESA 12-12-11-10-10 Gap: 1:43 |
108:32 21:42 7:14 |
244 | Caitlin Mcalpine Fr 20:47 6:56 28 |
Jessica Nicholson Fr 21:21 7:07 41 |
Emerald Henault Jr 21:34 7:11 46 |
Alexis Deg So 22:20 7:27 64 |
Mary Blake Jr 22:30 7:30 65 |
||
11 | OAK GROVE 5-9-11-11-11 Gap: 4:16 |
109:26 21:53 7:18 |
256 | Jennifer Clarke Jr 19:16 6:25 6 |
Melinda Bower Sr 21:35 7:12 47 |
Michelle Jiminez Jr 22:17 7:26 62 |
Kirsten Clarke Fr 22:46 7:35 66 |
Melanie Stokes Fr 23:32 7:51 75 |
||
12 | ALISAL 8-7-9-11-12 Gap: 5:02 |
111:07 22:13 7:24 |
270 | Dariani Salvador Fr 19:41 6:34 13 |
Adilene Sanchez Sr 20:54 6:58 31 |
Laura Bravo - 22:05 7:22 57 |
Vanessa Hernandez Fr 23:44 7:55 80 |
Alejandra Cabrera - 24:43 8:14 89 |
||
13 | INDEPENDENCE 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:49 |
112:24 22:29 7:30 |
303 | Dong Nguyen Jr 21:43 7:14 50 |
Connie Tang Sr 21:49 7:16 51 |
Griselda Nolasco Fr 21:50 7:17 52 |
April Sullivan Jr 23:30 7:50 74 |
Alejandra Fonseca Fr 23:32 7:51 76 |
||
14 | MILPITAS 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:00 |
120:27 24:05 8:02 |
411 | Hamor Natassia So 22:09 7:23 59 |
Brittany Belanger So 24:12 8:04 84 |
Leia Acosta So 24:12 8:04 85 |
Lan Ngo Jr 24:45 8:15 90 |
Roccio Guardado So 25:09 8:23 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V Div 1 | Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:41, ALISAL | CARLMONT, 80:49, 32 |
V Div 2 | Matthew Petrillo, Sr, 15:12, LOS GATOS | LOS GATOS, 80:45, 42 |
V Div 3 | Mohamed Abdalla, Jr, 15:21, WILLOW GLEN | ST. IGNATIUS, 81:48, 55 |
V Div 4 | Michael Landry, Jr, 15:55, SANTA CRUZ | PALMA, 85:23, 51 |
V Div 5 | Robbie Knorr, Sr, 15:50, VALLEY CHR DUBL | SACRED HEART PR, 90:53, 67 |