Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/16/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ho Fr F/S 19:01 6:27 2.95 7/98 4/27 8/45 1/8
Ajay Swaminathan So F/S 18:37 6:19 2.95 5/98 2/27 5/45 1/14 20:55
(2:18,11.0)
20:55
(2:18,11.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Akhil Raju Jr V 18:05 6:08 2.95 11/104 2/18 2/45 2/14 18:39
(0:34,3.0)
18:39
(0:34,3.0)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Akshar Lohith Jr V 19:25 6:35 2.95 29/104 7/18 11/45 2/6 19:15 19:15
Alex Cheng Jr V 18:16 6:12 2.95 17/104 3/18 3/45 3/12 17:46 17:46 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Cai Li Fr F/S 21:37 7:20 2.95 33/98 13/27 27/45 1/2
Anosh Antony Fr F/S 21:13 7:12 2.95 29/98 11/27 25/45 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Arif Hasan Fr F/S 19:39 6:40 2.95 12/98 6/27 15/45 1/7
Ben Chang Fr F/S 18:51 6:23 2.95 6/98 3/27 6/45 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
Brendan Lee So F/S 22:52 7:45 2.95 55/98 17/27 31/45 1/1
Chris Berger So F/S 24:21 8:15 2.95 80/98 25/27 42/45 1/1
Chris Lockwood Jr V 20:25 6:55 2.95 54/104 13/18 21/45 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Curtis Gatley Sr V 19:38 6:39 2.95 40/104 9/18 14/45 2/6 20:26
(0:48,3.9)
20:26
(0:48,3.9)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Esparza Jr V 19:47 6:42 2.95 41/104 10/18 16/45 2/4 20:06
(0:19,1.6)
20:06
(0:19,1.6)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Danny Yusem So F/S 20:25 6:55 2.95 22/98 9/27 21/45 1/4
George Chen So F/S 20:37 6:59 2.95 25/98 10/27 23/45 1/2 20:09 20:09
Hiro Okajima So F/S 19:58 6:46 2.95 20/98 8/27 18/45 1/5 18:11 18:11
Jesse He So F/S 18:26 6:15 2.95 4/98 1/27 4/45 4/14 17:28 17:28
Jonathan Yau Jr V 23:29 7:58 2.95 93/104 17/18 38/45 1/1
Josh Low So F/S 23:05 7:49 2.95 61/98 19/27 33/45 1/1
Kartik Hegde Fr F/S 24:20 8:15 2.95 79/98 24/27 41/45 1/1
Kazuki Miyahara So F/S 19:35 6:38 2.95 10/98 5/27 13/45 1/7 20:47
(1:12,5.8)
20:47
(1:12,5.8)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keaton Chiu Sr V 20:00 6:47 2.95 44/104 11/18 19/45 2/4 19:59 19:59 Well done! (SBP)
Kelvin Wu So F/S 23:35 8:00 2.95 69/98 22/27 39/45 1/1
Kevin Fong Jr V 23:17 7:54 2.95 90/104 15/18 36/45 1/1
Kevin Hu So F/S 23:06 7:50 2.95 62/98 20/27 34/45 1/1
Kranti Peddada Jr V 16:22 5:33 2.95 1/104 1/18 1/45 1/14 17:00
(0:38,3.7)
16:55
(0:33,3.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
Max Sorg Fr F/S 25:36 8:41 2.95 87/98 26/27 43/45 1/1
Michael Serio Jr V 19:21 6:34 2.95 27/104 6/18 10/45 2/8 18:39 18:39
Neil Fernandes Fr F/S 22:41 7:41 2.95 53/98 16/27 30/45 1/1
Nicholas Bates Fr F/S 22:58 7:47 2.95 59/98 18/27 32/45 1/1
Niklas Vullgraf Jr V 18:57 6:25 2.95 23/104 4/18 7/45 3/12
Peter Feng Jr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 25/104 5/18 9/45 2/10 18:02 18:02
Sam Sharps So F/S 27:14 9:14 2.95 92/98 27/27 44/45 1/1
Saurabh Rane Jr V 19:32 6:37 2.95 33/104 8/18 12/45 2/6 19:34
(0:02,0.2)
19:34
(0:02,0.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Shivam Khanna Fr F/S 19:52 6:44 2.95 19/98 7/27 17/45 1/6
Sho Iketani So F/S 21:35 7:19 2.95 31/98 12/27 26/45 1/2
Siva Udayamurthy Sr V 23:27 7:57 2.95 92/104 16/18 37/45 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
Stefan Dao So F/S 22:20 7:34 2.95 47/98 15/27 29/45 1/1 20:52 20:52
Thomas Huang Fr F/S 23:10 7:51 2.95 63/98 21/27 35/45 1/1
Venkat Masarapu So F/S 23:59 8:08 2.95 75/98 23/27 40/45 1/1
Vibhor Jain Sr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 63/104 14/18 24/45 1/1 19:33 19:33 Well done! (SBP)
Vimal Balu Jr V 20:12 6:51 2.95 47/104 12/18 20/45 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Wayne Chen So F/S 21:47 7:23 2.95 37/98 14/27 28/45 1/2
Yu-Cheng Chen Jr V 27:53 9:27 2.95 102/104 18/18 45/45 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 90:47
2:45
2.95 6:09 5:33 6:29 67 6:01 85:47 82:44 Kranti Peddada (1), Akhil Raju (10), Alex Cheng (16), Niklas Vullgraf (19), Peter Feng (21)
V 2nd 5 2/4 97:43
0:26
2.95 6:37 6:34 6:42 40 6:21 Michael Serio (6), Akshar Lohith (7), Saurabh Rane (8), Curtis Gatley (9), Daniel Esparza (10)
V 3rd 5 1/1 104:45
3:17
2.95 7:06 6:47 7:54 15 7:06 Keaton Chiu (1), Vimal Balu (2), Chris Lockwood (3), Vibhor Jain (4), Kevin Fong (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 94:30
1:09
2.95 6:24 6:15 6:38 31 6:24 89:38 89:38 Jesse He (4), Ajay Swaminathan (5), Ben Chang (6), Aaron Ho (7), Kazuki Miyahara (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 100:31
0:58
2.95 6:49 6:40 6:59 15 6:49 110:30
(9:59,9.0)
107:25
(6:54,6.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Arif Hasan (1), Shivam Khanna (2), Hiro Okajima (3), Danny Yusem (4), George Chen (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 108:32
1:07
2.95 7:21 7:12 7:34 15 7:21 Anosh Antony (1), Sho Iketani (2), Andrew Cai Li (3), Wayne Chen (4), Stefan Dao (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 114:42
0:25
2.95 7:47 7:41 7:50 15 7:47 Neil Fernandes (1), Brendan Lee (2), Nicholas Bates (3), Josh Low (4), Kevin Hu (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 119:25
1:11
2.95 8:06 7:51 8:15 15 8:06 Thomas Huang (1), Kelvin Wu (2), Venkat Masarapu (3), Kartik Hegde (4), Chris Berger (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kranti Peddada Jr Monta Vista 16:22 5:33 1/18 1/45 1/14 17:00
(0:38)
16:55
(0:33)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Louis Dressel Sr San Mateo 16:51 5:43
3 Mitchell Lee Jr Hillsdale 17:07 5:48
4 Max Pommier Jr Cupertino 17:27 5:55
5 Peter Anthony Fr Cupertino 17:34 5:57
6 Daniel Hsu So Cupertino 17:37 5:58
7 Drew Davis Jr Terra Nova 17:41 6:00
8 Michael Karp Jr Milpitas 17:49 6:02
9 Nick McGrath Jr Cupertino 17:57 6:05
10 Angelo Arriola Jr El Camino (So. San 18:02 6:07
11 Akhil Raju Jr Monta Vista 18:05 6:08 2/18 2/45 2/14 18:39
(0:34)
18:39
(0:34)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Ahmad Bakhshi Jr Cupertino 18:03 6:07
13 Galen Westerfield Sr Milpitas 18:09 6:09
14 Jason Lee Sr Milpitas 18:08 6:09
15 Eric Ronne So Cupertino 18:11 6:10
16 Jose Gurrola Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:14 6:11
17 Alex Cheng Jr Monta Vista 18:16 6:12 3/18 3/45 3/12 17:46 17:46 Well done! (SBP)
18 Derek Zhou Jr Cupertino 18:32 6:17
19 James Kwok Sr South San Francisco 18:39 6:19
20 Warren Meneses Jr Cupertino 18:44 6:21
21 Chris Bangsal Jr Milpitas 18:49 6:23
22 Kyle Lopez Jr Cupertino 18:56 6:25
23 Niklas Vullgraf Jr Monta Vista 18:57 6:25 4/18 7/45 3/12
24 Samson Sox Jr Hillsdale 19:06 6:28
25 Peter Feng Jr Monta Vista 19:07 6:29 5/18 9/45 2/10 18:02 18:02
26 Ryo Kubozono Jr Cupertino 19:11 6:30
27 Michael Serio Jr Monta Vista 19:21 6:34 6/18 10/45 2/8 18:39 18:39
28 Nicholas Moy Jr Hillsdale 19:25 6:35
29 Akshar Lohith Jr Monta Vista 19:25 6:35 7/18 11/45 2/6 19:15 19:15
30 Raymond Macias Sr Hillsdale 19:27 6:36
31 Anthony Quiroz Jr Hillsdale 19:28 6:36
32 Aaron Jones So Capuchino 19:29 6:36
33 Saurabh Rane Jr Monta Vista 19:32 6:37 8/18 12/45 2/6 19:34
(0:02)
19:34
(0:02)
Well done! (LR, PR)
34 Ryan Guzalowski So Aragon 19:33 6:38
35 Renzo Mendoza Sr Aragon 19:35 6:38
36 Michael Chan Jr Aragon 19:36 6:39
37 Patrick Mackenzie Jr Milpitas 19:36 6:39
38 Thomas Merritt Jr Sequoia 19:39 6:40
39 Emil Margallo Jr San Mateo 19:40 6:40
40 Curtis Gatley Sr Monta Vista 19:38 6:39 9/18 14/45 2/6 20:26
(0:48)
20:26
(0:48)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Daniel Esparza Jr Monta Vista 19:47 6:42 10/18 16/45 2/4 20:06
(0:19)
20:06
(0:19)
Well done! (LR, PR)
42 Ronnie Valenzula Sr Jefferson 19:48 6:43
43 Dennis Rong Jr Cupertino 19:54 6:45
44 Keaton Chiu Sr Monta Vista 20:00 6:47 11/18 19/45 2/4 19:59 19:59 Well done! (SBP)
45 Jason Oledan Jr Hillsdale 20:04 6:48
46 Kishen Sharma Sr El Camino (So. San 20:03 6:48
47 Vimal Balu Jr Monta Vista 20:12 6:51 12/18 20/45 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
48 Chris Chan Sr Milpitas 20:14 6:52
49 Juan Ramirez Sr Jefferson 20:17 6:53
50 Richie Gabbert Jr Terra Nova 20:20 6:54
51 Christian Montenegro Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:20 6:54
52 Romer Ibo Jr Milpitas 20:22 6:54
53 Sean Mitchell Sr Hillsdale 20:23 6:55
54 Chris Lockwood Jr Monta Vista 20:25 6:55 13/18 21/45 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
55 Mark Lutrell So Capuchino 20:27 6:56
56 John Barbieri Sr Capuchino 20:31 6:57
57 Dirk Leyva Sr Capuchino 20:32 6:58
58 James Cameron Jr Terra Nova 20:37 6:59
59 Tim Maemura Sr Hillsdale 20:40 7:00
60 Darren Yang Jr Cupertino 20:43 7:01
61 Dillon Glusker Sr Aragon 20:44 7:02
62 Nigel Speed Jr Capuchino 20:45 7:02
63 Vibhor Jain Sr Monta Vista 20:51 7:04 14/18 24/45 1/1 19:33 19:33 Well done! (SBP)
64 Joe Kennedy Jr Capuchino 20:52 7:04
65 Jeremy Pang Jr Hillsdale 20:59 7:07
66 Jermy Misfud Jr Capuchino 21:09 7:10
67 Brian O'Neil Jr Capuchino 21:14 7:12
68 Matthew Dea Jr South San Francisco 21:16 7:13
69 Charles Lam Jr Hillsdale 21:29 7:17
70 Alvaro Martin Jr South San Francisco 21:37 7:20
71 Casey Bruce Jr Capuchino 21:42 7:21
72 Bryson Abilay Jr San Mateo 21:44 7:22
73 Israel Villaruel Sr El Camino (So. San 21:46 7:23
74 Kevin Jamias Jr Hillsdale 21:54 7:25
75 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 22:02 7:28
76 Norman Hitosis Sr Oceana 22:13 7:32
77 Nathan Lee Jr San Mateo 22:27 7:37
78 Justin Tang Jr Aragon 22:31 7:38
79 Colin Yan Jr Aragon 22:39 7:41
80 Grant Ventura Fr Oceana 22:42 7:42
81 Alex Hoang Jr Milpitas 22:43 7:42
82 Preston Chan Jr Aragon 22:46 7:43
83 Andrew Lo Jr El Camino (So. San 22:47 7:43
84 Devin Yan Jr Aragon 22:53 7:45
85 Aaron Evens Jr Oceana 22:55 7:46
86 Brian Quan Jr San Mateo 22:55 7:46
87 Austin Yoo Fr Oceana 22:59 7:47
88 Milton Mediet Jr Capuchino 23:01 7:48
89 Rey Toledo Jr El Camino (So. San 23:03 7:49
90 Kevin Fong Jr Monta Vista 23:17 7:54 15/18 36/45 1/1
91 Warrek Africa Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:19 7:54
92 Siva Udayamurthy Sr Monta Vista 23:27 7:57 16/18 37/45 1/1 Well done! (SBP)
93 Jonathan Yau Jr Monta Vista 23:29 7:58 17/18 38/45 1/1
94 Wes Turner Jr Capuchino 24:03 8:09
95 Jason Chand Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 24:44 8:23
96 Justin Wong Sr South San Francisco 24:47 8:24
97 Sergio Mendoza Sr Sequoia 25:01 8:29
98 Andrew Peckham Jr Aragon 25:24 8:37
99 Franks Escajdillo Jr Oceana 25:43 8:43
100 Vin Le Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:52 8:46
101 Medhi Zarekani Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 25:53 8:46
102 Yu-Cheng Chen Jr Monta Vista 27:53 9:27 18/18 45/45 1/1
103 John M DeAndreis Jr San Mateo 29:05 9:52
104 Sean Hale Jr Terra Nova 33:49 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
88:38
17:44
6:01
34 Max Pommier
Jr
17:27
5:55
4
Peter Anthony
Fr
17:34
5:57
5
Daniel Hsu
So
17:37
5:58
6
Nick McGrath
Jr
17:57
6:05
8
Ahmad Bakhshi
Jr
18:03
6:07
11
Eric Ronne
So
18:11
6:10
14
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:32
6:17
17
2 Monta Vista
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
90:47
18:09
6:09
67 Kranti Peddada
Jr
16:22
5:33
1
Akhil Raju
Jr
18:05
6:08
10
Alex Cheng
Jr
18:16
6:12
16
Niklas Vullgraf
Jr
18:57
6:25
19
Peter Feng
Jr
19:07
6:29
21
Michael Serio
Jr
19:21
6:34
22
Akshar Lohith
Jr
19:25
6:35
24
3 Milpitas
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
92:31
18:30
6:16
81 Michael Karp
Jr
17:49
6:02
7
Galen Westerfield
Sr
18:09
6:09
12
Jason Lee
Sr
18:08
6:09
13
Chris Bangsal
Jr
18:49
6:23
18
Patrick Mackenzie
Jr
19:36
6:39
31
Chris Chan
Sr
20:14
6:52
35
Romer Ibo
Jr
20:22
6:54
37
4 Hillsdale
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
94:33
18:55
6:25
97 Mitchell Lee
Jr
17:07
5:48
3
Samson Sox
Jr
19:06
6:28
20
Nicholas Moy
Jr
19:25
6:35
23
Raymond Macias
Sr
19:27
6:36
25
Anthony Quiroz
Jr
19:28
6:36
26
Jason Oledan
Jr
20:04
6:48
33
Sean Mitchell
Sr
20:23
6:55
38
5 Aragon
9-8-6-5-5
Gap: 2:58
101:59
20:24
6:55
179 Ryan Guzalowski
So
19:33
6:38
28
Renzo Mendoza
Sr
19:35
6:38
29
Michael Chan
Jr
19:36
6:39
30
Dillon Glusker
Sr
20:44
7:02
42
Justin Tang
Jr
22:31
7:38
50
Colin Yan
Jr
22:39
7:41
51
Preston Chan
Jr
22:46
7:43
53
6 San Mateo
2-5-5-5-6
Gap: 6:04
103:37
20:43
7:01
185 Louis Dressel
Sr
16:51
5:43
2
Emil Margallo
Jr
19:40
6:40
32
Bryson Abilay
Jr
21:44
7:22
46
Nathan Lee
Jr
22:27
7:37
49
Brian Quan
Jr
22:55
7:46
56
John M DeAndreis
Jr
29:05
9:52
64




7 Capuchino
8-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:16
101:44
20:21
6:54
190 Aaron Jones
So
19:29
6:36
27
Mark Lutrell
So
20:27
6:56
39
John Barbieri
Sr
20:31
6:57
40
Dirk Leyva
Sr
20:32
6:58
41
Nigel Speed
Jr
20:45
7:02
43
Joe Kennedy
Jr
20:52
7:04
44
Jermy Misfud
Jr
21:09
7:10
45
8 El Camino (So. San
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 5:01
105:41
21:08
7:10
202 Angelo Arriola
Jr
18:02
6:07
9
Kishen Sharma
Sr
20:03
6:48
34
Israel Villaruel
Sr
21:46
7:23
47
Andrew Lo
Jr
22:47
7:43
54
Rey Toledo
Jr
23:03
7:49
58








9 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 7:38
112:29
22:30
7:38
232 Jose Gurrola
Sr
18:14
6:11
15
Christian Montenegro
Jr
20:20
6:54
36
Warrek Africa
Jr
23:19
7:54
59
Jason Chand
Jr
24:44
8:23
60
Vin Le
Jr
25:52
8:46
62
Medhi Zarekani
Jr
25:53
8:46
63




10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:30
116:32
23:18
7:54
273 Norman Hitosis
Sr
22:13
7:32
48
Grant Ventura
Fr
22:42
7:42
52
Aaron Evens
Jr
22:55
7:46
55
Austin Yoo
Fr
22:59
7:47
57
Franks Escajdillo
Jr
25:43
8:43
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:34
18:43
6:21
15 Eric Ronne
So
18:11
6:10
1
Derek Zhou
Jr
18:32
6:17
2
Warren Meneses
Jr
18:44
6:21
3
Kyle Lopez
Jr
18:56
6:25
4
Ryo Kubozono
Jr
19:11
6:30
5
Dennis Rong
Jr
19:54
6:45
11
Darren Yang
Jr
20:43
7:01
17
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
97:43
19:33
6:37
40 Michael Serio
Jr
19:21
6:34
6
Akshar Lohith
Jr
19:25
6:35
7
Saurabh Rane
Jr
19:32
6:37
8
Curtis Gatley
Sr
19:38
6:39
9
Daniel Esparza
Jr
19:47
6:42
10
Keaton Chiu
Sr
20:00
6:47
12
Vimal Balu
Jr
20:12
6:51
14
3 Hillsdale
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
103:35
20:43
7:01
85 Jason Oledan
Jr
20:04
6:48
13
Sean Mitchell
Sr
20:23
6:55
15
Tim Maemura
Sr
20:40
7:00
16
Jeremy Pang
Jr
20:59
7:07
19
Charles Lam
Jr
21:29
7:17
22
Kevin Jamias
Jr
21:54
7:25
24




4 Capuchino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
107:58
21:36
7:19
107 Joe Kennedy
Jr
20:52
7:04
18
Jermy Misfud
Jr
21:09
7:10
20
Brian O'Neil
Jr
21:14
7:12
21
Casey Bruce
Jr
21:42
7:21
23
Milton Mediet
Jr
23:01
7:48
25
Wes Turner
Jr
24:03
8:09
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:17
104:45
20:57
7:06
15 Keaton Chiu
Sr
20:00
6:47
1
Vimal Balu
Jr
20:12
6:51
2
Chris Lockwood
Jr
20:25
6:55
3
Vibhor Jain
Sr
20:51
7:04
4
Kevin Fong
Jr
23:17
7:54
5
Siva Udayamurthy
Sr
23:27
7:57
6
Jonathan Yau
Jr
23:29
7:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Billy Seeburger Fr Aragon 17:47 6:02
2 Jesse Wong So San Mateo 17:47 6:02
3 Nathan Madonich Fr South San Francisco 18:05 6:08
4 Jesse He So Monta Vista 18:26 6:15 1/27 4/45 4/14 17:28 17:28
5 Ajay Swaminathan So Monta Vista 18:37 6:19 2/27 5/45 1/14 20:55
(2:18)
20:55
(2:18)
Well done! (LR, PR)
6 Ben Chang Fr Monta Vista 18:51 6:23 3/27 6/45 1/10 Well done! (SBP)
7 Aaron Ho Fr Monta Vista 19:01 6:27 4/27 8/45 1/8
8 Alex Liu Fr Milpitas 19:14 6:31
9 Jonathon Lee So El Camino (So. San 19:31 6:37
10 Kazuki Miyahara So Monta Vista 19:35 6:38 5/27 13/45 1/7 20:47
(1:12)
20:47
(1:12)
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Steven Hwu Fr Cupertino 19:36 6:39
12 Arif Hasan Fr Monta Vista 19:39 6:40 6/27 15/45 1/7
13 Bruce Cerezo So Milpitas 19:41 6:40
14 Jason Leung Fr South San Francisco 19:43 6:41
15 Michael Chu Fr Cupertino 19:44 6:41
16 Dennis Cao So Cupertino 19:46 6:42
17 Thomas Anthony Fr Cupertino 19:47 6:42
18 Bryce Cheng-Campbell Fr Cupertino 19:52 6:44
19 Shivam Khanna Fr Monta Vista 19:52 6:44 7/27 17/45 1/6
20 Hiro Okajima So Monta Vista 19:58 6:46 8/27 18/45 1/5 18:11 18:11
21 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 20:07 6:49
22 Danny Yusem So Monta Vista 20:25 6:55 9/27 21/45 1/4
23 Ernhow Lee So Milpitas 20:27 6:56
24 keith Batryn Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:36 6:59
25 George Chen So Monta Vista 20:37 6:59 10/27 23/45 1/2 20:09 20:09
26 Danny Raggio So Sequoia 20:45 7:02
27 Anshu Bedi So Cupertino 20:54 7:05
28 Josh Franco So Aragon 20:57 7:06
29 Anosh Antony Fr Monta Vista 21:13 7:12 11/27 25/45 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
30 Jerry Pham So Milpitas 21:23 7:15
31 Sho Iketani So Monta Vista 21:35 7:19 12/27 26/45 1/2
32 Khai Nguyen So Milpitas 21:35 7:19
33 Andrew Cai Li Fr Monta Vista 21:37 7:20 13/27 27/45 1/2
34 Anthony Dang Fr Milpitas 21:37 7:20
35 Jose Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 21:42 7:21
36 Brian Khau Fr Milpitas 21:43 7:22
37 Wayne Chen So Monta Vista 21:47 7:23 14/27 28/45 1/2
38 Gerardo Ramirez So Jefferson 21:51 7:24
39 Chris McCreddin Fr Sequoia 21:51 7:24
40 Andy Ly Fr Milpitas 21:53 7:25
41 Jacob Friedman Fr Aragon 21:54 7:25
42 Kevin Sandberg Fr Terra Nova 21:57 7:26
43 Alan Nguyen So Cupertino 21:58 7:27
44 Henry Reed Fr Aragon 21:58 7:27
45 David Tocchini So Aragon 22:07 7:30
46 Taylor Crain Fr Terra Nova 22:10 7:31
47 Stefan Dao So Monta Vista 22:20 7:34 15/27 29/45 1/1 20:52 20:52
48 John Nguyen So Milpitas 22:23 7:35
49 Carlos Gabe Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:33 7:39
50 Sean Clark So Terra Nova 22:35 7:39
51 Phillip King So Hillsdale 22:35 7:39
52 Edgar Corona So South San Francisco 22:38 7:40
53 Neil Fernandes Fr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41 16/27 30/45 1/1
54 Jason Buenaflor So El Camino (So. San 22:43 7:42
55 Brendan Lee So Monta Vista 22:52 7:45 17/27 31/45 1/1
56 Scott Wu So Cupertino 22:54 7:46
57 Vince Bolla So Capuchino 22:56 7:46
58 Michael Nguyen Fr Milpitas 22:57 7:47
59 Nicholas Bates Fr Monta Vista 22:58 7:47 18/27 32/45 1/1
60 Kevin Patterson So Milpitas 23:02 7:48
61 Josh Low So Monta Vista 23:05 7:49 19/27 33/45 1/1
62 Kevin Hu So Monta Vista 23:06 7:50 20/27 34/45 1/1
63 Thomas Huang Fr Monta Vista 23:10 7:51 21/27 35/45 1/1
64 Omar Bakir Fr South San Francisco 23:16 7:53
65 Angel Roa So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:19 7:54
66 Ting-Hui Tsai So San Mateo 23:19 7:54
67 Jay Bennett So San Mateo 23:20 7:55
68 Ivan Efimof Fr Terra Nova 23:22 7:55
69 Kelvin Wu So Monta Vista 23:35 8:00 22/27 39/45 1/1
70 Gabe Gabbert So Terra Nova 23:39 8:01
71 William Glomstad Fr Hillsdale 23:41 8:02
72 Eric Napolitan Fr Milpitas 23:46 8:03
73 Yash Kaiwar Fr Aragon 23:52 8:05
74 Ricky Jalilie Fr Capuchino 23:57 8:07
75 Venkat Masarapu So Monta Vista 23:59 8:08 23/27 40/45 1/1
76 Frankie Lucero Fr Milpitas 24:03 8:09
77 David Kardrtzas Fr South San Francisco 24:10 8:12
78 Brian Lee Fr Terra Nova 24:18 8:14
79 Kartik Hegde Fr Monta Vista 24:20 8:15 24/27 41/45 1/1
80 Chris Berger So Monta Vista 24:21 8:15 25/27 42/45 1/1
81 Paul Elvina Fr South San Francisco 24:25 8:17
82 Patrick Garcialuna Fr Aragon 24:33 8:19
83 Kevin Tusui Fr San Mateo 24:41 8:22
84 Shawn Arce So El Camino (So. San 25:05 8:30
85 Steven Chew So Cupertino 25:06 8:31
86 Tyler Ormsby Fr Terra Nova 25:08 8:31
87 Max Sorg Fr Monta Vista 25:36 8:41 26/27 43/45 1/1
88 Steven Wong So El Camino (So. San 25:49 8:45
89 Eric Guo So Oceana 26:13 8:53
90 Kay Ueda Fr San Mateo 26:48 9:05
91 Janzen Adisewojo Fr South San Francisco 26:51 9:06
92 Sam Sharps So Monta Vista 27:14 9:14 27/27 44/45 1/1
93 Joao Carlos Castro So Aragon 27:44 9:24
94 Nelson Hsu Fr South San Francisco 28:41 9:43
95 Nicholas Blanck Fr Sequoia 29:20 9:57
96 John Joseph Pagobo Fr South San Francisco 29:38 10:03
97 Jamie Gajewski Fr San Mateo 30:30 10:20
98 Jamie Guillen So Oceana 35:18 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
94:30
18:54
6:24
31 Jesse He
So
18:26
6:15
4
Ajay Swaminathan
So
18:37
6:19
5
Ben Chang
Fr
18:51
6:23
6
Aaron Ho
Fr
19:01
6:27
7
Kazuki Miyahara
So
19:35
6:38
9
Arif Hasan
Fr
19:39
6:40
11
Shivam Khanna
Fr
19:52
6:44
18
2 Cupertino
6-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
98:45
19:45
6:42
72 Steven Hwu
Fr
19:36
6:39
10
Michael Chu
Fr
19:44
6:41
14
Dennis Cao
So
19:46
6:42
15
Thomas Anthony
Fr
19:47
6:42
16
Bryce Cheng-Campbell
Fr
19:52
6:44
17
Anshu Bedi
So
20:54
7:05
20
Alan Nguyen
So
21:58
7:27
28
3 Milpitas
5-3-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
102:20
20:28
6:56
84 Alex Liu
Fr
19:14
6:31
8
Bruce Cerezo
So
19:41
6:40
12
Ernhow Lee
So
20:27
6:56
19
Jerry Pham
So
21:23
7:15
22
Khai Nguyen
So
21:35
7:19
23
Anthony Dang
Fr
21:37
7:20
24
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
21:42
7:21
25
4 Aragon
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:20
104:43
20:57
7:06
107 Billy Seeburger
Fr
17:47
6:02
1
Josh Franco
So
20:57
7:06
21
Jacob Friedman
Fr
21:54
7:25
26
Henry Reed
Fr
21:58
7:27
29
David Tocchini
So
22:07
7:30
30
Yash Kaiwar
Fr
23:52
8:05
39
Patrick Garcialuna
Fr
24:33
8:19
43
5 South San Francisco
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 6:05
107:52
21:34
7:19
123 Nathan Madonich
Fr
18:05
6:08
3
Jason Leung
Fr
19:43
6:41
13
Edgar Corona
So
22:38
7:40
33
Omar Bakir
Fr
23:16
7:53
34
David Kardrtzas
Fr
24:10
8:12
40
Paul Elvina
Fr
24:25
8:17
42
Janzen Adisewojo
Fr
26:51
9:06
47
6 San Mateo
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:01
115:55
23:11
7:52
163 Jesse Wong
So
17:47
6:02
2
Ting-Hui Tsai
So
23:19
7:54
35
Jay Bennett
So
23:20
7:55
36
Kevin Tusui
Fr
24:41
8:22
44
Kay Ueda
Fr
26:48
9:05
46
Jamie Gajewski
Fr
30:30
10:20
48




7 Terra Nova
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
113:43
22:45
7:43
165 Kevin Sandberg
Fr
21:57
7:26
27
Taylor Crain
Fr
22:10
7:31
31
Sean Clark
So
22:35
7:39
32
Ivan Efimof
Fr
23:22
7:55
37
Gabe Gabbert
So
23:39
8:01
38
Brian Lee
Fr
24:18
8:14
41
Tyler Ormsby
Fr
25:08
8:31
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
100:31
20:06
6:49
15 Arif Hasan
Fr
19:39
6:40
1
Shivam Khanna
Fr
19:52
6:44
2
Hiro Okajima
So
19:58
6:46
3
Danny Yusem
So
20:25
6:55
4
George Chen
So
20:37
6:59
5
Anosh Antony
Fr
21:13
7:12
6
Sho Iketani
So
21:35
7:19
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
109:18
21:52
7:25
50 Anthony Dang
Fr
21:37
7:20
8
Jose Rodriguez
Fr
21:42
7:21
9
Brian Khau
Fr
21:43
7:22
10
Andy Ly
Fr
21:53
7:25
11
John Nguyen
So
22:23
7:35
12
Michael Nguyen
Fr
22:57
7:47
13
Kevin Patterson
So
23:02
7:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
108:32
21:42
7:21
15 Anosh Antony
Fr
21:13
7:12
1
Sho Iketani
So
21:35
7:19
2
Andrew Cai Li
Fr
21:37
7:20
3
Wayne Chen
So
21:47
7:23
4
Stefan Dao
So
22:20
7:34
5
Neil Fernandes
Fr
22:41
7:41
6
Brendan Lee
So
22:52
7:45
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
114:42
22:56
7:47
15 Neil Fernandes
Fr
22:41
7:41
1
Brendan Lee
So
22:52
7:45
2
Nicholas Bates
Fr
22:58
7:47
3
Josh Low
So
23:05
7:49
4
Kevin Hu
So
23:06
7:50
5
Thomas Huang
Fr
23:10
7:51
6
Kelvin Wu
So
23:35
8:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
119:25
23:53
8:06
15 Thomas Huang
Fr
23:10
7:51
1
Kelvin Wu
So
23:35
8:00
2
Venkat Masarapu
So
23:59
8:08
3
Kartik Hegde
Fr
24:20
8:15
4
Chris Berger
So
24:21
8:15
5
Max Sorg
Fr
25:36
8:41
6
Sam Sharps
So
27:14
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.