Monta Vista Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/21/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ajay Rajamani | So | V | 17:30 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 30/147 | 3/13 | 3/40 | 4/20 | 19:51 (2:21,11.8) |
18:06 (0:36,3.3) |
18:06 (0:36,3.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ajay Swaminathan | Sr | V | 18:58 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 78/147 | 9/13 | 12/40 | 3/4 | 17:51 | 17:51 | |||
Alex Wang | So | So | 19:21 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 24/92 | 4/6 | 18/40 | 4/12 | 19:21 (0:00,0.0) |
19:58 (0:37,3.1) |
19:20 | Well done! (LY, LR) | |
Andrew Cai Li | Jr | JV | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 33/109 | 8/21 | 22/40 | 1/4 | 19:30 | 20:11 (0:17,1.4) |
19:07 | Well done! (LR) | |
Andrew Hua | So | JV | 19:55 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 34/109 | 9/21 | 23/40 | 1/4 | 20:04 (0:09,0.7) |
19:54 | 19:54 | Well done! (LY) | |
Ani Rajagopalan | So | JV | 20:35 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 51/109 | 12/21 | 27/40 | 1/2 | 20:29 | 21:21 (0:46,3.6) |
20:01 | Well done! (LR) | |
Anosh Antony | Jr | V | 17:44 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 41/147 | 7/13 | 7/40 | 1/9 | 18:15 (0:31,2.8) |
18:23 (0:39,3.5) |
18:04 (0:20,1.8) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Arvind Rao | Jr | JV | 18:54 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 8/109 | 1/21 | 11/40 | 5/16 | 19:14 (0:20,1.7) |
19:28 (0:34,2.9) |
18:48 | Well done! (LY, LR) | |
Ashton Krajnavich | So | JV | 19:29 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 23/109 | 7/21 | 21/40 | 1/6 | 20:07 (0:38,3.1) |
20:10 (0:41,3.4) |
19:35 (0:06,0.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ben Chang | Jr | V | 18:28 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 60/147 | 8/13 | 10/40 | 3/4 | 19:03 (0:35,3.1) |
18:31 (0:03,0.3) |
18:29 (0:01,0.1) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bryan Wang | So | So | 19:23 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 26/92 | 5/6 | 20/40 | 3/9 | 19:30 (0:07,0.6) |
19:36 (0:13,1.1) |
18:44 | Well done! (LY, LR) | |
Collin Marcroft | So | So | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 3/92 | 1/6 | 8/40 | 3/16 | 18:44 (0:59,5.2) |
18:51 (1:06,5.8) |
18:38 (0:53,4.7) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Yeung | So | V | 17:35 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 38/147 | 5/13 | 5/40 | 4/17 | 17:54 (0:19,1.8) |
18:18 (0:43,3.9) |
17:51 (0:16,1.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Donald Swen | Fr | JV | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 62/109 | 15/21 | 31/40 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | ||||
Edward Yi | Fr | JV | 19:07 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 13/109 | 4/21 | 16/40 | 1/12 | 20:12 (1:05,5.4) |
20:12 (1:05,5.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Faraz Abidi | Fr | JV | 22:29 | 7:37 | 2.95 | 87/109 | 21/21 | 38/40 | 1/1 | 23:09 (0:40,2.9) |
23:09 (0:40,2.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
George Chen | Sr | V | 20:02 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 97/147 | 10/13 | 24/40 | 3/4 | 21:24 (1:22,6.4) |
19:18 | Well done! (LR) | ||
Haree Srinivasan | Fr | So | 19:01 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 19/92 | 3/6 | 13/40 | 4/13 | 20:09 (1:08,5.6) |
20:09 (1:08,5.6) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Jeffrey Harrison | So | JV | 20:36 | 6:59 | 2.95 | 52/109 | 13/21 | 28/40 | 1/2 | 22:55 (2:19,10.1) |
22:55 (2:19,10.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Jesse He | Sr | V | 17:34 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 36/147 | 4/13 | 4/40 | 5/19 | 18:03 (0:29,2.7) |
17:28 | Well done! (LR, SBP) | ||
Kunal Kirloskar | Sr | V | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 113/147 | 12/13 | 32/40 | 2/3 | 22:32 (1:24,6.2) |
22:32 (1:24,6.2) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Michael Lu | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 17/147 | 2/13 | 2/40 | 3/20 | 17:25 (0:35,3.3) |
17:27 (0:37,3.5) |
17:25 (0:35,3.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Michael O'Dell | Sr | V | 17:42 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 40/147 | 6/13 | 6/40 | 2/12 | 17:58 (0:16,1.5) |
18:27 (0:45,4.1) |
17:57 (0:15,1.4) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Michael Tang | So | JV | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 40/109 | 10/21 | 25/40 | 1/2 | 21:14 (0:56,4.4) |
21:14 (0:56,4.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Nicholas Bates | Jr | JV | 21:13 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 70/109 | 16/21 | 33/40 | 1/1 | 20:35 | 22:50 (1:37,7.1) |
19:36 | Well done! (LR) | |
Nick Chen | So | JV | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 71/109 | 17/21 | 34/40 | 1/1 | 19:45 | 22:50 (1:36,7.0) |
19:45 | Well done! (LR) | |
Prashanth Swaminathan | Jr | JV | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2.95 | 11/109 | 2/21 | 14/40 | 3/16 | 19:55 (0:53,4.4) |
19:55 (0:53,4.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | JV | 20:51 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 60/109 | 14/21 | 30/40 | 1/2 | 22:52 (2:01,8.8) |
22:52 (2:01,8.8) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Sanjeev Dwaraka | So | So | 17:50 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 4/92 | 2/6 | 9/40 | 1/14 | 18:53 (1:03,5.6) |
18:17 (0:27,2.5) |
18:17 (0:27,2.5) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shivam Khanna | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 12/147 | 1/13 | 1/40 | 9/21 | 17:36 (1:00,5.7) |
17:03 (0:27,2.6) |
17:03 (0:27,2.6) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shreyas Natesan | So | JV | 21:52 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 81/109 | 19/21 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 25:15 (3:23,13.4) |
25:15 (3:23,13.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Spencer Huang | So | JV | 22:08 | 7:30 | 2.95 | 84/109 | 20/21 | 37/40 | 1/1 | 24:09 (2:01,8.4) |
24:09 (2:01,8.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Stefan Dao | Sr | V | 20:47 | 7:03 | 2.95 | 110/147 | 11/13 | 29/40 | 3/4 | 22:14 (1:27,6.5) |
20:31 | Well done! (LR) | ||
Stephen Canale | Jr | JV | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 20/109 | 6/21 | 19/40 | 1/8 | 19:47 (0:25,2.1) |
19:47 (0:25,2.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephen Chen | Sr | V | 24:12 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 139/147 | 13/13 | 40/40 | 2/2 | 27:09 (2:57,10.9) |
27:09 (2:57,10.9) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephen Ting | So | JV | 20:27 | 6:56 | 2.95 | 48/109 | 11/21 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 19:48 | 19:31 | 19:31 | ||
Ved Kirloskar | So | JV | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 80/109 | 18/21 | 35/40 | 1/1 | 24:33 (2:43,11.1) |
24:33 (2:43,11.1) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Vikrant Marathe | So | JV | 19:05 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 12/109 | 3/21 | 15/40 | 2/14 | 20:33 (1:28,7.1) |
20:16 (1:11,5.8) |
19:49 (0:44,3.7) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Vincent Huang | So | So | 22:59 | 7:47 | 2.95 | 71/92 | 6/6 | 39/40 | 7/8 | 24:06 (1:07,4.6) |
24:06 (1:07,4.6) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Zachary Patti | Fr | JV | 19:17 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 18/109 | 5/21 | 17/40 | 1/12 | 21:03 (1:46,8.4) |
21:03 (1:46,8.4) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/17 | 86:05 0:59 |
2.95 | 5:50 | 5:38 | 5:58 | 130 | 5:35 | 86:37 (0:32,0.6) |
84:36 | 82:27 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Shivam Khanna (12), Michael Lu (17), Ajay Rajamani (29), Jesse He (35), Daniel Yeung (37) | |
V 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 92:54 2:20 |
2.95 | 6:18 | 6:00 | 6:47 | 50 | 6:09 | 94:35 (1:41,1.8) |
92:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Michael O'Dell (2), Anosh Antony (3), Ben Chang (10), Ajay Swaminathan (14), George Chen (21) | ||
So 1st 5 | 3/9 | 93:20 1:38 |
2.95 | 6:20 | 6:01 | 6:34 | 73 | 6:05 | 90:44 | 90:44 | 90:44 | Collin Marcroft (3), Sanjeev Dwaraka (4), Haree Srinivasan (18), Alex Wang (23), Bryan Wang (25) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/12 | 95:25 0:23 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:24 | 6:32 | 57 | 6:28 | 95:20 | 96:39 (1:14,1.3) |
91:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Arvind Rao (8), Prashanth Swaminathan (10), Vikrant Marathe (11), Edward Yi (12), Zachary Patti (16) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 98:58 0:56 |
2.95 | 6:43 | 6:34 | 6:53 | 16 | 6:43 | 94:51 | 94:38 | Stephen Canale (1), Ashton Krajnavich (2), Andrew Cai Li (3), Andrew Hua (4), Michael Tang (6) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 103:25 0:29 |
2.95 | 7:01 | 6:56 | 7:06 | 15 | 7:01 | 96:45 | 96:45 | Stephen Ting (1), Ani Rajagopalan (2), Jeffrey Harrison (3), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (4), Donald Swen (5) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 108:17 0:55 |
2.95 | 7:20 | 7:12 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:20 | 97:58 | 97:58 | Nicholas Bates (1), Nick Chen (2), Ved Kirloskar (3), Shreyas Natesan (4), Spencer Huang (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yohaness Estifanos | So | Milpitas | 15:27 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Peter Anthony | Jr | Cupertino | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Anthony | Jr | Cupertino | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Mario Roussanov | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
5 | Nathan Madonich | Jr | South San Francisco | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Rory Beyer | So | Aragon | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Chris Swanson | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Kevin Staatz | Jr | Mountain View | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
9 | Bryce Cheng-campbel | Jr | Cupertino | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Austin Bowie | Jr | Los Altos | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Shubhankar Jain | So | Cupertino | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Shivam Khanna | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:36 | 5:38 | 1/13 | 1/40 | 9/21 | 17:36 (1:00) |
17:03 (0:27) |
17:03 (0:27) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Ben Schneider | Sr | Los Altos | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
14 | Zach Kaplan | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Eric Ronne | Sr | Cupertino | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Dane Krieisman | Jr | Los Altos | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
17 | Michael Lu | Jr | Monta Vista | 16:50 | 5:42 | 2/13 | 2/40 | 3/20 | 17:25 (0:35) |
17:27 (0:37) |
17:25 (0:35) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Chance Vicino | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Manny Avila | Jr | Sequoia | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Wyatt Cooper | So | Aragon | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Connor Prior | So | Milpitas | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Edwards | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
23 | Scott Edwards | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
24 | Michael Vendelin | Sr | Los Altos | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Jesse Wong | Sr | San Mateo | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Danny Raggio | Sr | Sequoia | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Goldin | So | Aragon | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Mark Cuson | Sr | Los Altos | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | Aragon | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Ajay Rajamani | So | Monta Vista | 17:30 | 5:56 | 3/13 | 3/40 | 4/20 | 19:51 (2:21) |
18:06 (0:36) |
18:06 (0:36) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Andrew Brockmann | Sr | Scotts Valley | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Sean Kennedy | Jr | Scotts Valley | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Kyle Burbach | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Jesse Zhou | So | Cupertino | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
35 | Tyler Fair | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
36 | Jesse He | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:34 | 5:57 | 4/13 | 4/40 | 5/19 | 18:03 (0:29) |
17:28 | Well done! (LR, SBP) | |
37 | Keaton Moe | So | Aragon | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Yeung | So | Monta Vista | 17:35 | 5:58 | 5/13 | 5/40 | 4/17 | 17:54 (0:19) |
18:18 (0:43) |
17:51 (0:16) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
39 | Zach Watterson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Michael O'Dell | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:42 | 6:00 | 6/13 | 6/40 | 2/12 | 17:58 (0:16) |
18:27 (0:45) |
17:57 (0:15) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
41 | Anosh Antony | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:44 | 6:01 | 7/13 | 7/40 | 1/9 | 18:15 (0:31) |
18:23 (0:39) |
18:04 (0:20) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
42 | Reilly Farrell | Sr | Los Altos | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Raul Medina | Sr | Milpitas | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Joseph Arroyo | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Kho | So | Cupertino | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
46 | Josh Duffy | Jr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Judd Yort | Sr | Los Altos | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Egan Mccomb | Sr | Los Altos | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Alejandro Curiel | Sr | Capuchino | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Ivanova | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Isaac Long | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Carney | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Jonathon Lee | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | Blake Bowers | Sr | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Jay Herington | Sr | Mountain View | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Frankie Lucero | Jr | Milpitas | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Bruce Cerezo | Sr | Milpitas | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Marcus White | Jr | Mountain View | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Justin Shieh | So | Cupertino | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Ben Chang | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:28 | 6:16 | 8/13 | 10/40 | 3/4 | 19:03 (0:35) |
18:31 (0:03) |
18:29 (0:01) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Bill White | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Keith Batryn | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Philip Barron | Jr | Sequoia | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Jake Lindquist | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
65 | Clay Aitken-young | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
66 | Jed Chen | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
67 | Gregory Dwulet | Sr | Los Altos | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Lee | So | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Steven Chew | Sr | Cupertino | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Jason Leung | Jr | South San Francisco | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Perkins | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
72 | Colin Abel | So | Scotts Valley | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
73 | Warren Van Velkinbur | So | Sequoia | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
74 | Adam Lagan | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Jose Alvarez | Jr | Capuchino | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Dennis Cao | Sr | Cupertino | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | Sequoia | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Ajay Swaminathan | Sr | Monta Vista | 18:58 | 6:26 | 9/13 | 12/40 | 3/4 | 17:51 | 17:51 | ||
79 | Mark Alcantara | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Sergio Ramirez | Jr | Jefferson | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Anshu Bedi | Sr | Cupertino | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Beau Hengst | Sr | Capuchino | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Rob Davis | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Omar Bakir | Jr | South San Francisco | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
85 | Ernhow Lee | Sr | Milpitas | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Travis Mendoza | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | David Perez | So | South San Francisco | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Jonathan Vittug | Sr | Jefferson | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Carp | Sr | Los Altos | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Cameron Boesch | Sr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Mark Moritz-rabson | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Daniel O'neel | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Sean Kelley | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Cedric Wolk | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
95 | Ian Palmer | Sr | Los Altos | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Connor Nunley | Sr | Mountain View | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | George Chen | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:02 | 6:47 | 10/13 | 24/40 | 3/4 | 21:24 (1:22) |
19:18 | Well done! (LR) | |
98 | Erik Pena | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Eduardo Vasquez | Sr | Downtown College Pre | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
100 | Alex Nguyen | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
101 | Paul Magat | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Jesse Boyle | Jr | Sequoia | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Alex Samaniego | Jr | Jefferson | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
104 | Garrett Stanton | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
105 | Steven Fairfax | Sr | Mountain View | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
106 | David Greene | So | Alma Heights Christian | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
107 | Eric Tran | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Gabriel Vittug | So | Jefferson | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | Mike Kiely | Jr | Capuchino | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Stefan Dao | Sr | Monta Vista | 20:47 | 7:03 | 11/13 | 29/40 | 3/4 | 22:14 (1:27) |
20:31 | Well done! (LR) | |
111 | Jalal Mustafa | Sr | Santa Clara | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Blasko | Sr | Capuchino | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Kunal Kirloskar | Sr | Monta Vista | 21:08 | 7:10 | 12/13 | 32/40 | 2/3 | 22:32 (1:24) |
22:32 (1:24) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
114 | Michael Nechayev | Sr | San Mateo | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
115 | Allen Guevarra | Jr | Jefferson | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
116 | Brenton Yu | Sr | South San Francisco | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
117 | Tristan Konolige | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Simon Zorin | Sr | Los Altos | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Kay Ueda | Jr | San Mateo | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
120 | Miguel Rodriguez | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
121 | Ahmed Laymoun | Sr | Santa Clara | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
122 | Jose Castillo | Jr | Downtown College Pre | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
123 | Tom Dealva | Sr | Jefferson | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
124 | David Butler | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
125 | Ricky Jalilie | Jr | Capuchino | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
126 | Chris Mattis | Jr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
127 | Anthony Greene | Sr | Alma Heights Christian | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
128 | Sam Colman | Sr | Los Altos | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
129 | Roy Miles | Sr | Jefferson | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
130 | Zach Lipps | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Garcia | Sr | Downtown College Pre | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Ben Malenka | Sr | Los Altos | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
133 | Joseph Chedyak | So | Alma Heights Christian | 23:27 | 7:57 | |||||||
134 | Andy Oh | Fr | Alma Heights Christian | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
135 | Sam Rupprecht | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
136 | Darren Huang | Sr | San Mateo | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
137 | Julio Reyes | Sr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:57 | 8:07 | |||||||
138 | Eli Feldman | Jr | Kehillah Jewish | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Chen | Sr | Monta Vista | 24:12 | 8:12 | 13/13 | 40/40 | 2/2 | 27:09 (2:57) |
27:09 (2:57) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
140 | Joey Santiago | Sr | Alma Heights Christian | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
141 | Douglas Dunn | Sr | Milpitas | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
142 | Rishi Ramon | Sr | Los Altos | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
143 | Scott Casas | Sr | Los Altos | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
144 | Nick Giles | Sr | Los Altos | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
145 | Ian Glasner | Sr | Los Altos | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
146 | Nicolas Frangos | Sr | Los Altos | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
147 | Alex Kellog | Sr | Los Altos | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cupertino 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
82:22 16:28 5:35 |
40 | Peter Anthony Jr 16:08 5:28 2 |
Thomas Anthony Jr 16:17 5:31 3 |
Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr 16:35 5:37 9 |
Shubhankar Jain So 16:36 5:38 11 |
Eric Ronne Sr 16:46 5:41 15 |
Jesse Zhou So 17:33 5:57 33 |
Daniel Kho So 17:56 6:05 44 |
2 | Los Altos 8-4-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
84:36 16:55 5:44 |
90 | Austin Bowie Jr 16:35 5:37 10 |
Ben Schneider Sr 16:37 5:38 13 |
Dane Krieisman Jr 16:46 5:41 16 |
Michael Vendelin Sr 17:12 5:50 24 |
Mark Cuson Sr 17:26 5:55 27 |
Reilly Farrell Sr 17:45 6:01 41 |
Judd Yort Sr 18:00 6:06 45 |
3 | Aragon 5-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
85:51 17:10 5:49 |
116 | Rory Beyer So 16:27 5:35 6 |
Wyatt Cooper So 16:56 5:44 20 |
Daniel Goldin So 17:25 5:54 26 |
Francisco Vargas Jr 17:28 5:55 28 |
Keaton Moe So 17:35 5:58 36 |
||
4 | Monta Vista 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 0:59 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
130 | Shivam Khanna Jr 16:36 5:38 12 |
Michael Lu Jr 16:50 5:42 17 |
Ajay Rajamani So 17:30 5:56 29 |
Jesse He Sr 17:34 5:57 35 |
Daniel Yeung So 17:35 5:58 37 |
Michael O'Dell Sr 17:42 6:00 39 |
Anosh Antony Jr 17:44 6:01 40 |
5 | Scotts Valley 12-8-7-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
87:31 17:30 5:56 |
153 | Tyler Edwards Sr 17:11 5:49 22 |
Scott Edwards Fr 17:11 5:49 23 |
Andrew Brockmann Sr 17:31 5:56 30 |
Sean Kennedy Jr 17:32 5:57 31 |
Andrew Ivanova Sr 18:06 6:08 47 |
Trevor Carney Sr 18:09 6:09 49 |
Colin Abel So 18:45 6:21 64 |
6 | Milpitas 1-2-5-7-6 Gap: 2:53 |
87:03 17:25 5:54 |
169 | Yohaness Estifanos So 15:27 5:14 1 |
Connor Prior So 17:10 5:49 21 |
Raul Medina Sr 17:46 6:01 42 |
Frankie Lucero Jr 18:20 6:13 52 |
Bruce Cerezo Sr 18:20 6:13 53 |
Ernhow Lee Sr 19:32 6:37 74 |
Douglas Dunn Sr 24:38 8:21 106 |
7 | El Camino (So. San Francisco) 3-2-6-6-7 Gap: 2:18 |
87:49 17:34 5:57 |
176 | Mario Roussanov Sr 16:19 5:32 4 |
Chance Vicino Sr 16:51 5:43 18 |
Joseph Arroyo Jr 17:48 6:02 43 |
Jonathon Lee Sr 18:14 6:11 50 |
Jordan Lee So 18:37 6:19 61 |
||
8 | Sacred Heart Prep 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
88:57 17:47 6:02 |
198 | Zach Kaplan Jr 16:43 5:40 14 |
Kyle Burbach Jr 17:33 5:57 32 |
Zach Watterson Sr 17:39 5:59 38 |
Bill White Jr 18:29 6:16 55 |
Clay Aitken-young So 18:33 6:17 59 |
||
9 | Sequoia 11-7-9-9-9 Gap: 2:00 |
90:25 18:05 6:08 |
234 | Manny Avila Jr 16:54 5:44 19 |
Danny Raggio Sr 17:20 5:53 25 |
Philip Barron Jr 18:30 6:16 57 |
Warren Van Velkinbur So 18:47 6:22 65 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 18:54 6:24 68 |
Jesse Boyle Jr 20:21 6:54 84 |
|
10 | Mountain View 7-10-10-11-10 Gap: 3:55 |
93:35 18:43 6:21 |
279 | Kevin Staatz Jr 16:29 5:35 8 |
Jay Herington Sr 18:19 6:13 51 |
Marcus White Jr 18:22 6:14 54 |
Connor Nunley Sr 20:01 6:47 80 |
Steven Fairfax Sr 20:24 6:55 86 |
||
11 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 6-11-11-10-11 Gap: 4:04 |
93:04 18:37 6:19 |
280 | Chris Swanson So 16:29 5:35 7 |
Keith Batryn Jr 18:29 6:16 56 |
Jed Chen Fr 18:33 6:17 60 |
Mark Alcantara Jr 19:00 6:26 69 |
Eric Tran Jr 20:33 6:58 88 |
Chris Mattis Jr 22:19 7:34 99 |
Julio Reyes Sr 23:57 8:07 104 |
12 | South San Francisco 4-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:58 |
94:31 18:54 6:24 |
299 | Nathan Madonich Jr 16:22 5:33 5 |
Jason Leung Jr 18:43 6:21 62 |
Omar Bakir Jr 19:27 6:36 73 |
David Perez So 19:39 6:40 76 |
Paul Magat Jr 20:20 6:54 83 |
Brenton Yu Sr 21:27 7:16 94 |
Miguel Rodriguez Jr 21:55 7:26 95 |
13 | Menlo-Atherton 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:04 |
93:48 18:46 6:22 |
305 | Tyler Fair Jr 17:34 5:57 34 |
Jake Lindquist Sr 18:30 6:16 58 |
Adam Lagan Jr 18:48 6:22 66 |
Rob Davis Sr 19:18 6:33 72 |
Travis Mendoza Jr 19:38 6:39 75 |
Mark Moritz-rabson Sr 19:44 6:41 78 |
Daniel O'neel Sr 19:45 6:42 79 |
14 | Santa Clara 15-14-15-14-14 Gap: 2:49 |
98:07 19:37 6:39 |
365 | Isaac Long Sr 18:07 6:08 48 |
Anthony Perkins Sr 18:45 6:21 63 |
Erik Pena Sr 20:03 6:48 81 |
Alex Nguyen Sr 20:16 6:52 82 |
Jalal Mustafa Sr 20:56 7:06 91 |
Ahmed Laymoun Sr 21:55 7:26 96 |
|
15 | Capuchino 14-15-14-14-15 Gap: 2:52 |
97:43 19:33 6:37 |
366 | Alejandro Curiel Sr 18:04 6:07 46 |
Jose Alvarez Jr 18:48 6:22 67 |
Beau Hengst Sr 19:18 6:33 71 |
Mike Kiely Jr 20:37 6:59 90 |
Anthony Blasko Sr 20:56 7:06 92 |
Ricky Jalilie Jr 22:15 7:33 98 |
|
16 | Jefferson 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:02 |
101:05 20:13 6:51 |
414 | Sergio Ramirez Jr 19:14 6:31 70 |
Jonathan Vittug Sr 19:39 6:40 77 |
Alex Samaniego Jr 20:22 6:54 85 |
Gabriel Vittug So 20:34 6:58 89 |
Allen Guevarra Jr 21:16 7:13 93 |
Tom Dealva Sr 22:02 7:28 97 |
Roy Miles Sr 22:22 7:35 101 |
17 | Alma Heights Christian 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:07 |
114:21 22:52 7:45 |
497 | David Greene So 20:29 6:57 87 |
Anthony Greene Sr 22:20 7:34 100 |
Joseph Chedyak So 23:27 7:57 102 |
Andy Oh Fr 23:29 7:58 103 |
Joey Santiago Sr 24:36 8:20 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
90:36 18:07 6:09 |
36 | Reilly Farrell Sr 17:45 6:01 4 |
Judd Yort Sr 18:00 6:06 6 |
Egan Mccomb Sr 18:00 6:06 7 |
Blake Bowers Sr 18:17 6:12 8 |
Gregory Dwulet Sr 18:34 6:18 11 |
Andrew Carp Sr 19:40 6:40 16 |
Ian Palmer Sr 19:59 6:46 20 |
2 | Cupertino 1-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
91:24 18:17 6:12 |
40 | Jesse Zhou So 17:33 5:57 1 |
Daniel Kho So 17:56 6:05 5 |
Justin Shieh So 18:23 6:14 9 |
Steven Chew Sr 18:41 6:20 12 |
Dennis Cao Sr 18:51 6:23 13 |
Anshu Bedi Sr 19:15 6:32 15 |
|
3 | Monta Vista 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 2:20 |
92:54 18:35 6:18 |
50 | Michael O'Dell Sr 17:42 6:00 2 |
Anosh Antony Jr 17:44 6:01 3 |
Ben Chang Jr 18:28 6:16 10 |
Ajay Swaminathan Sr 18:58 6:26 14 |
George Chen Sr 20:02 6:47 21 |
Stefan Dao Sr 20:47 7:03 22 |
Kunal Kirloskar Sr 21:08 7:10 23 |
4 | Menlo-Atherton 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:23 |
102:51 20:34 6:58 |
103 | Mark Moritz-rabson Sr 19:44 6:41 17 |
Daniel O'neel Sr 19:45 6:42 18 |
Sean Kelley Jr 19:47 6:42 19 |
Tristan Konolige Sr 21:28 7:17 24 |
David Butler Jr 22:07 7:30 25 |
Zach Lipps Jr 22:38 7:40 26 |
Sam Rupprecht Sr 23:49 8:04 27 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Carr | So | Los Altos | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Sam Sokolsky | So | Aragon | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Collin Marcroft | So | Monta Vista | 17:45 | 6:01 | 1/6 | 8/40 | 3/16 | 18:44 (0:59) |
18:51 (1:06) |
18:38 (0:53) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Sanjeev Dwaraka | So | Monta Vista | 17:50 | 6:03 | 2/6 | 9/40 | 1/14 | 18:53 (1:03) |
18:17 (0:27) |
18:17 (0:27) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Gabriel Quintela | So | Mountain View | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Josh Cohen | So | Los Altos | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Steven Dittmer | So | Los Altos | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Trent Benedick | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Tim De Visser | Fr | Los Altos | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Athur Bogdanovich | So | Los Altos | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Lesslie | So | Mountain View | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Crispie | So | Mountain View | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Ian Barrie | So | Aragon | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Nick Crispie | So | Mountain View | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Steven Murray | So | Mountain View | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Garrett Tan | So | Aragon | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
17 | Jared Dilibero | So | Aragon | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Ben Urzua | So | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Haree Srinivasan | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:01 | 6:27 | 3/6 | 13/40 | 4/13 | 20:09 (1:08) |
20:09 (1:08) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Rishi Bharagava | So | Los Altos | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | Robert Capriles | So | Mountain View | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Clark Moore | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Jack Boyle | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
24 | Alex Wang | So | Monta Vista | 19:21 | 6:34 | 4/6 | 18/40 | 4/12 | 19:21 (0:00) |
19:58 (0:37) |
19:20 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
25 | Jonathan Diaz | So | Capuchino | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Wang | So | Monta Vista | 19:23 | 6:34 | 5/6 | 20/40 | 3/9 | 19:30 (0:07) |
19:36 (0:13) |
18:44 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
27 | Sean Smith | So | Menlo-Atherton | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Davis Brown | So | Mountain View | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Jason Chen | So | Cupertino | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
30 | Angelo Banzon | So | Milpitas | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | James Murray | So | Aragon | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Gian Paneda | So | Milpitas | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Eric Lopez | So | Capuchino | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Wesley Luu | So | Milpitas | 19:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Herhusky | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Siegle | Fr | San Mateo | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Chu | So | Cupertino | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Patrick Facelo | So | Cupertino | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Connor Lindquist | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
40 | Michael Asuncian | So | San Mateo | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Cj Velasco | So | Milpitas | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Ashton Macfarlane | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | George Medan | So | Aragon | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Ethan Cohen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Michael Adachi | So | San Mateo | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Sahil Singh | So | Mountain View | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Chandler Cornell | So | Cupertino | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Jose Garcia | So | San Mateo | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Julian French | So | Menlo-Atherton | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
50 | Keith Salud | So | Santa Clara | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
51 | Julian Tran | So | Cupertino | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Sean Musser | So | Scotts Valley | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Trevor Hoffman | So | Scotts Valley | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Austin Brockmann | So | Scotts Valley | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
55 | Amar Khalasi | So | Capuchino | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
56 | Scott Wong | So | Los Altos | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Eric Chen | So | Cupertino | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
58 | Michael Johnson | So | Los Altos | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Niko Loren | So | South San Francisco | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Noah Gerber | Fr | San Mateo | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | A J Pasco | So | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Yuzhang Chen | So | Cupertino | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Nicky Tao | So | Aragon | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Fisher | So | Capuchino | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
65 | David Feng | Fr | San Mateo | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
66 | David Kiel | So | Aragon | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
67 | Nathaniel Leung | So | Aragon | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
68 | Grant Crawford | So | South San Francisco | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Christian Facultad | So | South San Francisco | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | David Reeves | So | Menlo-Atherton | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
71 | Vincent Huang | So | Monta Vista | 22:59 | 7:47 | 6/6 | 39/40 | 7/8 | 24:06 (1:07) |
24:06 (1:07) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
72 | Ross Dairiki | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
73 | Xavier Malave | So | Jefferson | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Lozada | So | Capuchino | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
75 | Kevin Cole | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
76 | Tom Liggett | So | Menlo-Atherton | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | Lorenzo Arevalo | So | Jefferson | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Jonathan Simo | Fr | Mid-Peninsula | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
79 | Domenic Gulli | So | South San Francisco | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
80 | Roko Smilijanic | So | South San Francisco | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Hamir Mahal | So | South San Francisco | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
82 | Gilbert Mckenna | So | Scotts Valley | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
83 | Sam Melville | So | Menlo-Atherton | 24:35 | 8:20 | |||||||
84 | Edward Kevorkian | So | South San Francisco | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
85 | Jonathan Uy | So | Jefferson | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
86 | Erik Ryde | So | Menlo-Atherton | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Sam Westigard | So | Jefferson | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
88 | Paul Cleary | So | Mid-Peninsula | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
89 | Jason Spielman | So | Los Altos | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
90 | Alex Neff | Fr | Mid-Peninsula | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
91 | Kevin Huang | So | Aragon | 28:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
92 | Noah Lerner | Fr | Kehillah Jewish | 28:21 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Altos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
89:37 17:55 6:05 |
33 | Alex Carr So 16:53 5:43 1 |
Josh Cohen So 18:01 6:06 6 |
Steven Dittmer So 18:01 6:06 7 |
Tim De Visser Fr 18:17 6:12 9 |
Athur Bogdanovich So 18:25 6:15 10 |
Rishi Bharagava So 19:02 6:27 19 |
Scott Wong So 21:13 7:12 45 |
2 | Mountain View 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
92:28 18:30 6:16 |
57 | Gabriel Quintela So 17:58 6:05 5 |
Cameron Lesslie So 18:30 6:16 11 |
Kevin Crispie So 18:32 6:17 12 |
Nick Crispie So 18:39 6:19 14 |
Steven Murray So 18:49 6:23 15 |
Robert Capriles So 19:03 6:27 20 |
Davis Brown So 19:36 6:39 27 |
3 | Monta Vista 3-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
93:20 18:40 6:20 |
73 | Collin Marcroft So 17:45 6:01 3 |
Sanjeev Dwaraka So 17:50 6:03 4 |
Haree Srinivasan Fr 19:01 6:27 18 |
Alex Wang So 19:21 6:34 23 |
Bryan Wang So 19:23 6:34 25 |
Vincent Huang So 22:59 7:47 54 |
|
4 | Aragon 2-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:58 |
93:47 18:45 6:21 |
77 | Sam Sokolsky So 17:43 6:00 2 |
Ian Barrie So 18:36 6:18 13 |
Garrett Tan So 18:53 6:24 16 |
Jared Dilibero So 18:54 6:24 17 |
James Murray So 19:41 6:40 29 |
George Medan So 20:14 6:52 38 |
Nicky Tao So 22:22 7:35 49 |
5 | Menlo-Atherton 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
96:14 19:15 6:31 |
112 | Trent Benedick So 18:15 6:11 8 |
Clark Moore So 19:09 6:29 21 |
Jack Boyle So 19:10 6:30 22 |
Sean Smith So 19:33 6:38 26 |
Connor Lindquist So 20:07 6:49 35 |
Ashton Macfarlane So 20:13 6:51 37 |
Ethan Cohen So 20:22 6:54 39 |
6 | Cupertino 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
99:51 19:58 6:46 |
167 | Jason Chen So 19:36 6:39 28 |
Kevin Herhusky So 19:46 6:42 31 |
Kevin Chu So 19:59 6:46 33 |
Patrick Facelo So 19:59 6:46 34 |
Chandler Cornell So 20:31 6:57 41 |
Julian Tran So 20:49 7:03 43 |
Eric Chen So 21:19 7:14 46 |
7 | San Mateo 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:01 |
102:55 20:35 6:59 |
198 | Thomas Siegle Fr 19:53 6:44 32 |
Michael Asuncian So 20:13 6:51 36 |
Michael Adachi So 20:22 6:54 40 |
Jose Garcia So 20:33 6:58 42 |
Noah Gerber Fr 21:54 7:25 48 |
David Feng Fr 22:48 7:44 51 |
|
8 | Capuchino 6-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:44 |
105:42 21:08 7:10 |
203 | Jonathan Diaz So 19:22 6:34 24 |
Eric Lopez So 19:44 6:41 30 |
Amar Khalasi So 20:59 7:07 44 |
Trevor Fisher So 22:31 7:38 50 |
Carlos Lozada So 23:06 7:50 55 |
||
9 | South San Francisco 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:20 |
115:48 23:10 7:51 |
265 | Niko Loren So 21:50 7:24 47 |
Grant Crawford So 22:52 7:45 52 |
Christian Facultad So 22:56 7:46 53 |
Domenic Gulli So 24:00 8:08 56 |
Roko Smilijanic So 24:10 8:12 57 |
Hamir Mahal So 24:16 8:14 58 |
Edward Kevorkian So 24:39 8:21 59 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregory Lee | Jr | Los Altos | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Michael Chu | Jr | Cupertino | 18:13 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Josh Franco | Sr | Aragon | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Alec Olsen | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Edurado Saldana | Jr | Aragon | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Shi Hong Lin | Jr | Aragon | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Michael Holt | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Arvind Rao | Jr | Monta Vista | 18:54 | 6:24 | 1/21 | 11/40 | 5/16 | 19:14 (0:20) |
19:28 (0:34) |
18:48 | Well done! (LY, LR) |
9 | Nolan Isozaki | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Eric Weitzel | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
11 | Prashanth Swaminathan | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:02 | 6:27 | 2/21 | 14/40 | 3/16 | 19:55 (0:53) |
19:55 (0:53) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Vikrant Marathe | So | Monta Vista | 19:05 | 6:28 | 3/21 | 15/40 | 2/14 | 20:33 (1:28) |
20:16 (1:11) |
19:49 (0:44) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Edward Yi | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:07 | 6:29 | 4/21 | 16/40 | 1/12 | 20:12 (1:05) |
20:12 (1:05) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Vincent Attard | So | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Alec Bobbitt | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Leonard Siew | Jr | Cupertino | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Takahide Nakagawa | Fr | Cupertino | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Zachary Patti | Fr | Monta Vista | 19:17 | 6:32 | 5/21 | 17/40 | 1/12 | 21:03 (1:46) |
21:03 (1:46) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Christian Freeman | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Canale | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:22 | 6:34 | 6/21 | 19/40 | 1/8 | 19:47 (0:25) |
19:47 (0:25) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Stephen Soward | Jr | Los Altos | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Elvis Navarro | Sr | Scotts Valley | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Ashton Krajnavich | So | Monta Vista | 19:29 | 6:36 | 7/21 | 21/40 | 1/6 | 20:07 (0:38) |
20:10 (0:41) |
19:35 (0:06) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Ryan Mcclintick | So | Cupertino | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
25 | Adron Mason | Jr | Los Altos | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Keaton Torok | Jr | Mountain View | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Jackson | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Deferrari | Sr | Aragon | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Vinh Phuong | Sr | Milpitas | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
30 | Nikhil Nag | Jr | Mountain View | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
31 | Michael Huang | So | Cupertino | 19:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Berube | Jr | Los Altos | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Cai Li | Jr | Monta Vista | 19:54 | 6:45 | 8/21 | 22/40 | 1/4 | 19:30 | 20:11 (0:17) |
19:07 | Well done! (LR) |
34 | Andrew Hua | So | Monta Vista | 19:55 | 6:45 | 9/21 | 23/40 | 1/4 | 20:04 (0:09) |
19:54 | 19:54 | Well done! (LY) |
35 | Max Mccarthy | Jr | Mountain View | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Edgar Corona | Sr | South San Francisco | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Sam Ryan | Jr | Los Altos | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Sean Gospe | Jr | Los Altos | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Stephen Chan | Sr | Aragon | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Michael Tang | So | Monta Vista | 20:18 | 6:53 | 10/21 | 25/40 | 1/2 | 21:14 (0:56) |
21:14 (0:56) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Michael Sammons | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Garcialuna | Jr | Aragon | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Ben Lai | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Benny Choi | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Colin Heinzman | Jr | Los Altos | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Keisuke Iwamura | Sr | Aragon | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Gelasio | Jr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Ting | So | Monta Vista | 20:27 | 6:56 | 11/21 | 26/40 | 1/2 | 19:48 | 19:31 | 19:31 | |
49 | Josiah Burnham | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Dor Gvirtsman | Jr | Mountain View | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Ani Rajagopalan | So | Monta Vista | 20:35 | 6:59 | 12/21 | 27/40 | 1/2 | 20:29 | 21:21 (0:46) |
20:01 | Well done! (LR) |
52 | Jeffrey Harrison | So | Monta Vista | 20:36 | 6:59 | 13/21 | 28/40 | 1/2 | 22:55 (2:19) |
22:55 (2:19) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Anthony Aguilar | Jr | Santa Clara | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Pedroza | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Connor Moyles | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Paul Elvina | Jr | South San Francisco | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Daniel Golub | Fr | Los Altos | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Shawn Arce | Sr | El Camino (So. San Francisco) | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Sanders | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Salvador Torres-Gonzalez | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:51 | 7:04 | 14/21 | 30/40 | 1/2 | 22:52 (2:01) |
22:52 (2:01) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
61 | Nate Bischoff | Jr | Mountain View | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Donald Swen | Fr | Monta Vista | 20:56 | 7:06 | 15/21 | 31/40 | 1/1 | Well done! (SBP) | |||
63 | Andrew Biscardi | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
64 | Brian Hartman | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Gilles Laurent | Fr | Los Altos | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
66 | Michael Nakamura | Sr | Aragon | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
67 | Michael Sheng | Jr | Milpitas | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Frank Decayanan | Jr | Jefferson | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
69 | Srikesh Srinivas | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
70 | Nicholas Bates | Jr | Monta Vista | 21:13 | 7:12 | 16/21 | 33/40 | 1/1 | 20:35 | 22:50 (1:37) |
19:36 | Well done! (LR) |
71 | Nick Chen | So | Monta Vista | 21:14 | 7:12 | 17/21 | 34/40 | 1/1 | 19:45 | 22:50 (1:36) |
19:45 | Well done! (LR) |
72 | Chris Chan | Sr | Aragon | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Ian Geiger | Jr | Cupertino | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Nick Bousse | Fr | Los Altos | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Steven Hsu | Jr | Cupertino | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
76 | Fitzgerald Deang | Jr | Santa Clara | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Cross | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Sean Hamilton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
79 | Gustav Stapran | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
80 | Ved Kirloskar | So | Monta Vista | 21:50 | 7:24 | 18/21 | 35/40 | 1/1 | 24:33 (2:43) |
24:33 (2:43) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
81 | Shreyas Natesan | So | Monta Vista | 21:52 | 7:25 | 19/21 | 36/40 | 1/1 | 25:15 (3:23) |
25:15 (3:23) |
Well done! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
82 | Shaw Katajima | Jr | Mountain View | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
83 | Juan Lopez | Jr | South San Francisco | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Huang | So | Monta Vista | 22:08 | 7:30 | 20/21 | 37/40 | 1/1 | 24:09 (2:01) |
24:09 (2:01) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Gabe Luke | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
86 | Nelson Pineda | So | Jefferson | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
87 | Faraz Abidi | Fr | Monta Vista | 22:29 | 7:37 | 21/21 | 38/40 | 1/1 | 23:09 (0:40) |
23:09 (0:40) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
88 | Ryan Stoutamore | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
89 | Calvin Rong | Fr | Cupertino | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Shehan | Sr | South San Francisco | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Zach Shiverdaker | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Josh Iraheta | Sr | Jefferson | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Koichi Ensatsu | Fr | Cupertino | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
94 | Lucus Frangos | Fr | Los Altos | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
95 | Royden Diep | Fr | Fremont (Sunnyvale) | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
96 | Juan Felix | So | South San Francisco | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
97 | Jonathan Wang | Fr | Alma Heights Christian | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
98 | Elias Paz | Fr | Alma Heights Christian | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
99 | William Grau | So | Los Altos | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
100 | Filemon Doria | Jr | Jefferson | 23:36 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Christian Daria | Sr | Jefferson | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
102 | Zach Gospe | Fr | Los Altos | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
103 | Patrick Selover | Fr | Los Altos | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Blanck | Jr | Sequoia | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
105 | Matt Maldonado | So | Sequoia | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
106 | Jacob Toms | So | Sequoia | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
107 | Chris Cunanan | Jr | Jefferson | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Luong | Jr | Jefferson | 27:32 | 9:20 | |||||||
109 | Jonathan Carpio | Jr | South San Francisco | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 5-4-2-2-1 Gap: 0:23 |
95:25 19:05 6:28 |
57 | Arvind Rao Jr 18:54 6:24 8 |
Prashanth Swaminathan Jr 19:02 6:27 10 |
Vikrant Marathe So 19:05 6:28 11 |
Edward Yi Fr 19:07 6:29 12 |
Zachary Patti Fr 19:17 6:32 16 |
Stephen Canale Jr 19:22 6:34 18 |
Ashton Krajnavich So 19:29 6:36 20 |
2 | Aragon 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:37 |
96:09 19:14 6:31 |
72 | Josh Franco Sr 18:36 6:18 3 |
Edurado Saldana Jr 18:47 6:22 5 |
Shi Hong Lin Jr 18:50 6:23 6 |
Nicholas Deferrari Sr 19:43 6:41 25 |
Stephen Chan Sr 20:13 6:51 33 |
Patrick Garcialuna Jr 20:19 6:53 35 |
Keisuke Iwamura Sr 20:25 6:55 39 |
3 | Cupertino 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
96:03 19:13 6:31 |
79 | Michael Chu Jr 18:13 6:11 2 |
Leonard Siew Jr 19:14 6:31 14 |
Takahide Nakagawa Fr 19:16 6:32 15 |
Ryan Mcclintick So 19:34 6:38 21 |
Michael Huang So 19:46 6:42 27 |
Ian Geiger Jr 21:16 7:13 54 |
Steven Hsu Jr 21:19 7:14 55 |
4 | Los Altos 1-5-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
96:28 19:18 6:32 |
101 | Gregory Lee Jr 17:36 5:58 1 |
Stephen Soward Jr 19:25 6:35 19 |
Adron Mason Jr 19:34 6:38 22 |
Aaron Berube Jr 19:47 6:42 28 |
Sam Ryan Jr 20:06 6:49 31 |
Sean Gospe Jr 20:07 6:49 32 |
Colin Heinzman Jr 20:20 6:54 38 |
5 | Santa Clara 4-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
99:52 19:58 6:46 |
144 | Alec Olsen Jr 18:37 6:19 4 |
Michael Holt Jr 18:52 6:24 7 |
Michael Sammons Jr 20:19 6:53 34 |
Anthony Aguilar Jr 20:37 6:59 43 |
Fitzgerald Deang Jr 21:27 7:16 56 |
||
6 | Mountain View 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
100:43 20:09 6:50 |
169 | Keaton Torok Jr 19:36 6:39 23 |
Nikhil Nag Jr 19:44 6:41 26 |
Max Mccarthy Jr 19:59 6:46 29 |
Dor Gvirtsman Jr 20:31 6:57 42 |
Nate Bischoff Jr 20:53 7:05 49 |
Shaw Katajima Jr 21:53 7:25 60 |
|
6 | El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:50 |
100:52 20:10 6:50 |
169 | Nolan Isozaki Jr 18:58 6:26 9 |
Ben Lai Jr 20:20 6:54 36 |
Benny Choi Jr 20:20 6:54 37 |
Kevin Gelasio Jr 20:26 6:56 40 |
Shawn Arce Sr 20:48 7:03 47 |
||
8 | Sacred Heart Prep 8-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
102:58 20:36 6:59 |
203 | Christian Freeman Jr 19:18 6:33 17 |
Tyler Jackson Sr 19:37 6:39 24 |
Connor Moyles Jr 20:41 7:01 45 |
Sean Hamilton Sr 21:40 7:21 58 |
Gustav Stapran Jr 21:42 7:21 59 |
||
9 | Pioneer (San Jose) 11-11-10-9-9 Gap: 0:27 |
103:53 20:47 7:03 |
234 | Josiah Burnham So 20:30 6:57 41 |
Joseph Pedroza Fr 20:39 7:00 44 |
Andrew Sanders Fr 20:51 7:04 48 |
Andrew Biscardi So 20:56 7:06 50 |
Brian Hartman Fr 20:57 7:06 51 |
Ryan Stoutamore So 22:47 7:43 64 |
Zach Shiverdaker So 23:00 7:48 66 |
10 | Fremont (Sunnyvale) 7-9-9-10-10 Gap: 4:11 |
107:23 21:29 7:17 |
253 | Vincent Attard So 19:09 6:29 13 |
Srikesh Srinivas Fr 21:03 7:08 53 |
Brandon Cross Fr 21:34 7:19 57 |
Gabe Luke Fr 22:17 7:33 62 |
Royden Diep Fr 23:20 7:55 68 |
||
11 | South San Francisco 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:22 |
109:01 21:48 7:23 |
271 | Edgar Corona Sr 20:02 6:47 30 |
Paul Elvina Jr 20:43 7:01 46 |
Juan Lopez Jr 21:55 7:26 61 |
Matthew Shehan Sr 22:57 7:47 65 |
Juan Felix So 23:24 7:56 69 |
Jonathan Carpio Jr 29:21 9:57 74 |
|
12 | Jefferson 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:43 |
113:47 22:45 7:43 |
323 | Frank Decayanan Jr 21:02 7:08 52 |
Nelson Pineda So 22:21 7:35 63 |
Josh Iraheta Sr 23:03 7:49 67 |
Filemon Doria Jr 23:36 8:00 70 |
Christian Daria Sr 23:45 8:03 71 |
Chris Cunanan Jr 27:23 9:17 72 |
Kevin Luong Jr 27:32 9:20 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
98:58 19:48 6:43 |
16 | Stephen Canale Jr 19:22 6:34 1 |
Ashton Krajnavich So 19:29 6:36 2 |
Andrew Cai Li Jr 19:54 6:45 3 |
Andrew Hua So 19:55 6:45 4 |
Michael Tang So 20:18 6:53 6 |
Stephen Ting So 20:27 6:56 8 |
Ani Rajagopalan So 20:35 6:59 9 |
2 | Los Altos 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:11 |
103:28 20:42 7:01 |
45 | Sean Gospe Jr 20:07 6:49 5 |
Colin Heinzman Jr 20:20 6:54 7 |
Daniel Golub Fr 20:45 7:02 10 |
Gilles Laurent Fr 20:58 7:06 11 |
Nick Bousse Fr 21:18 7:13 12 |
Lucus Frangos Fr 23:18 7:54 13 |
William Grau So 23:34 7:59 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
103:25 20:41 7:01 |
15 | Stephen Ting So 20:27 6:56 1 |
Ani Rajagopalan So 20:35 6:59 2 |
Jeffrey Harrison So 20:36 6:59 3 |
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Fr 20:51 7:04 4 |
Donald Swen Fr 20:56 7:06 5 |
Nicholas Bates Jr 21:13 7:12 6 |
Nick Chen So 21:14 7:12 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monta Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
108:17 21:39 7:20 |
15 | Nicholas Bates Jr 21:13 7:12 1 |
Nick Chen So 21:14 7:12 2 |
Ved Kirloskar So 21:50 7:24 3 |
Shreyas Natesan So 21:52 7:25 4 |
Spencer Huang So 22:08 7:30 5 |
Faraz Abidi Fr 22:29 7:37 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.