Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daniel Yeung So V 18:24 6:08 3 103/134 6/7 6/7 11/18 18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
18:32
(0:08,0.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kevin Bishop Jr V 16:06 5:22 3 5/134 1/7 1/7 4/25 15:51 15:51 15:51
Michael Lu Jr V 17:34 5:51 3 66/134 3/7 3/7 12/18 17:22 17:22 17:22
Ryan Bishop Fr V 18:05 6:02 3 91/134 5/7 5/7 12/18 18:02 18:02 18:02
Sanjeev Dwaraka So V 18:46 6:15 3 114/134 7/7 7/7 10/16 19:42
(0:56,4.7)
19:01
(0:15,1.3)
19:01
(0:15,1.3)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shivam Khanna Jr V 17:17 5:46 3 49/134 2/7 2/7 11/21 17:32
(0:15,1.4)
17:32
(0:15,1.4)
17:32
(0:15,1.4)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Takuto Doshiro Fr V 18:02 6:01 3 87/134 4/7 4/7 13/18 17:02 17:02 17:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 87:04
1:59
3 5:48 5:22 6:02 282 5:23 89:29
(2:25,2.7)
85:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Bishop (4), Shivam Khanna (46), Michael Lu (62), Takuto Doshiro (83), Ryan Bishop (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miguel Vasquez So ANDREW HILL 15:51 5:17
2 Yohaness Estifanos So MILPITAS 15:52 5:17
3 Kyle Rae Sr BELLARMINE 15:57 5:19
4 Jack Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 16:00 5:20
5 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 16:06 5:22 1/7 1/7 4/25 15:51 15:51
6 Max Bell Sr SALINAS 16:06 5:22
7 Adrian Hinojosa Jr BELLARMINE 16:10 5:23
8 Esteban Valencia Jr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:24
9 Pierce Mckenzie Sr CARLMONT 16:16 5:25
10 Andrew Prior Jr GUNN 16:17 5:26
11 Jose Castillo Sr HOLLISTER 16:19 5:26
12 Bryan Tena Jr SALINAS 16:25 5:28
13 Sanmay Jain Sr BELLARMINE 16:29 5:30
14 Michael Hester Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:32 5:31
15 Francisco Salvador Jr ALISAL 16:34 5:31
16 Jack Beckwith Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:34 5:31
17 Tony Ferrari Sr BELLARMINE 16:35 5:32
18 Eduardo Guzman Sr HOLLISTER 16:37 5:32
19 Ethan Scardina Sr CARLMONT 16:38 5:33
20 Jose Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE 16:38 5:33
21 Reese Dickson So CARLMONT 16:39 5:33
22 George Baier So MENLO ATHERTON 16:39 5:33
23 Kyle Collett Jr GILROY 16:39 5:33
24 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 16:40 5:33
25 Tim Layten So CARLMONT 16:41 5:34
26 Spencer Berry Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:42 5:34
27 David Aguilar So OAK GROVE 16:42 5:34
28 Jeffrey Stalun Jr CARLMONT 16:46 5:35
29 Rory Runser Sr GUNN 16:50 5:37
30 John Lovegren So MENLO ATHERTON 16:50 5:37
31 David Knight Sr WATSONVILLE 16:53 5:38
32 Felix Cervantes Jr ALVAREZ 16:54 5:38
33 Peter Chen Jr GUNN 16:55 5:38
34 Sergio Alcala Sr HOLLISTER 16:57 5:39
35 Said Hernandez Jr HOLLISTER 17:00 5:40
36 Omar Vasquez Jr HOLLISTER 17:01 5:40
37 Steven Hernandez Sr HOLLISTER 17:03 5:41
38 David Santana Sr SALINAS 17:03 5:41
39 Justin Tucker So WILCOX 17:03 5:41
40 Ford Milligan Sr SERRA 17:04 5:41
41 Danny Colom Sr SERRA 17:07 5:42
42 William Maung Sr EVERGREEN 17:08 5:43
43 Rene Siqueiros Sr WATSONVILLE 17:09 5:43
44 Roberto Cerda So SALINAS 17:10 5:43
45 Timothy Williams Sr GILROY 17:10 5:43
46 Daniel Krigel Jr GUNN 17:13 5:44
47 Ricardo Esqueda So HOLLISTER 17:15 5:45
48 Jacob Burke Sr WILCOX 17:16 5:45
49 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 17:17 5:46 2/7 2/7 11/21 17:32
(0:15)
17:32
(0:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
50 Humberto Gaeta Jr GILROY 17:17 5:46
51 Jose Gabino Ramirez Sr GILROY 17:18 5:46
52 Michael Ngo Sr EVERGREEN 17:19 5:46
53 Diego Escobar Sr ALISAL 17:20 5:47
54 Donald Heatheringto Sr CARLMONT 17:21 5:47
55 Michael Underwood Jr GUNN 17:21 5:47
56 Edgar Garcia Jr WATSONVILLE 17:22 5:47
57 Manuel Meza Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:25 5:48
58 Mateo Sixtos So ALISAL 17:26 5:49
59 Carsten Stann Jr SERRA 17:26 5:49
60 Ryan Swenor Jr GILROY 17:27 5:49
61 Luis Vargas So ALISAL 17:28 5:49
62 Aaron Spanner Jr WILCOX 17:30 5:50
63 Jeff Shen Sr SALINAS 17:31 5:50
64 Jesus Covarrubias Fr WILCOX 17:33 5:51
65 Joey Berriatua So SERRA 17:34 5:51
66 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 17:34 5:51 3/7 3/7 12/18 17:22 17:22
67 Patrick Comparon So EVERGREEN 17:35 5:52
68 Steven Howell Jr SANTA TERESA 17:36 5:52
69 Prerak Juthani Jr HOMESTEAD 17:39 5:53
70 Andrew Menzel Sr SERRA 17:40 5:53
71 Jorge Figueroa Fr ALISAL 17:40 5:53
72 Jordan Scandlyn Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:43 5:54
73 Jose Gerado Ramirez Sr GILROY 17:45 5:55
74 Christopher Martine Sr ANDREW HILL 17:46 5:55
75 Albert Wong Jr EVERGREEN 17:46 5:55
76 Phillip Stellmack Jr SANTA TERESA 17:47 5:56
77 Avery Turzanski Jr SERRA 17:47 5:56
78 Nathan Sandford So WILCOX 17:52 5:57
79 Robert Valencia Jr ALISAL 17:52 5:57
80 Tyler Jung So HOMESTEAD 17:53 5:58
81 Enrique Villanueva So GILROY 17:54 5:58
82 Martin Corona So WATSONVILLE 17:55 5:58
83 Jeffrey Lu Jr EVERGREEN 17:56 5:59
84 Ian Wilkes Sr GUNN 17:58 5:59
85 Harjinder Singh Sr SILVER CREEK 17:58 5:59
86 Ross Pfeifer So WILCOX 17:59 6:00
87 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 18:02 6:01 4/7 4/7 13/18 17:02 17:02
88 Eddie Cuevas Jr SALINAS 18:02 6:01
89 Kevin Rivas So ANDREW HILL 18:03 6:01
90 Dylan Garrissere Jr SANTA TERESA 18:04 6:01
91 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 18:05 6:02 5/7 5/7 12/18 18:02 18:02
92 Chet Reyen Sr CARLMONT 18:08 6:03
93 Erick Salazar Jr OAK GROVE 18:08 6:03
94 Gurtek Singh Sr SILVER CREEK 18:10 6:03
95 Guillermo Cuevas Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:11 6:04
96 Jesse Qin Jr HOMESTEAD 18:11 6:04
97 Brendy Hale Sr MENLO ATHERTON 18:14 6:05
98 Marco Gutierrez Jr OAK GROVE 18:18 6:06
99 Vikram Tharakan So HOMESTEAD 18:18 6:06
100 Kurt Refuerzo Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:18 6:06
101 Jordan Colbeth Jr HOMESTEAD 18:23 6:08
102 Brandon Council Sr SERRA 18:23 6:08
103 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 18:24 6:08 6/7 6/7 11/18 18:32
(0:08)
18:32
(0:08)
Well done! (LR, PR)
104 Sai Chollate Jr HOMESTEAD 18:24 6:08
105 Peter Isaid Sr WILCOX 18:27 6:09
106 Manuel Negrete Sr ALISAL 18:29 6:10
107 Patrick Galindez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:33 6:11
108 Arvin Ignacio So SILVER CREEK 18:35 6:12
109 Abraham Corrales Jr WATSONVILLE 18:36 6:12
110 Dagoberto Pina Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:36 6:12
111 Brent Melton Sr SANTA TERESA 18:37 6:12
112 Alex Adams So SALINAS 18:38 6:13
113 Ethan Luong So SILVER CREEK 18:45 6:15
114 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 18:46 6:15 7/7 7/7 10/16 19:42
(0:56)
19:01
(0:15)
Well done! (LR, PR)
115 Nick Risner Fr SANTA TERESA 18:47 6:16
116 Abraham Ortiz So WATSONVILLE 18:48 6:16
117 Daniel Contreras Sr ANDREW HILL 18:55 6:18
118 Donal Curtis So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:57 6:19
119 Ricky Tinoco Sr SANTA TERESA 18:59 6:20
120 Jaun Jara Sr WATSONVILLE 19:07 6:22
121 Dennis Pang Sr EVERGREEN 19:08 6:23
122 Jason Lam Sr SILVER CREEK 19:09 6:23
123 Barry Pham So OAK GROVE 19:19 6:26
124 Chris Huerta So ANDREW HILL 19:23 6:28
125 Hiroki Yuasa Jr LINCOLN 19:28 6:29
126 James Moreno Sr SANTA TERESA 19:40 6:33
127 Emmanuel Hernandez So ANDREW HILL 19:52 6:37
128 Cooper Sloan Fr HOMESTEAD 19:54 6:38
129 Scott Harano Sr SILVER CREEK 19:59 6:40
130 Brandon Slaton Fr OAK GROVE 20:15 6:45
131 Sam Dawson Sr GUNN 20:58 6:59
132 Noah Solomon Fr OAK GROVE 20:59 7:00
133 Alejandro Lopez Fr SILVER CREEK 21:37 7:12
134 Navjot Singh So OAK GROVE 22:11 7:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
80:48
16:10
5:23
30 Kyle Rae
Sr
15:57
5:19
2
Jack Bordoni
Jr
16:00
5:20
3
Adrian Hinojosa
Jr
16:10
5:23
6
Esteban Valencia
Jr
16:12
5:24
7
Sanmay Jain
Sr
16:29
5:30
12
Tony Ferrari
Sr
16:35
5:32
16
Jose Sandoval
Jr
16:38
5:33
19
2 CARLMONT
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
83:00
16:36
5:32
95 Pierce Mckenzie
Sr
16:16
5:25
8
Ethan Scardina
Sr
16:38
5:33
18
Reese Dickson
So
16:39
5:33
20
Tim Layten
So
16:41
5:34
23
Jeffrey Stalun
Jr
16:46
5:35
26
Donald Heatheringto
Sr
17:21
5:47
51
Chet Reyen
Sr
18:08
6:03
88
3 MENLO ATHERTON
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
83:17
16:39
5:33
101 Michael Hester
Jr
16:32
5:31
13
Jack Beckwith
Jr
16:34
5:31
15
George Baier
So
16:39
5:33
21
Spencer Berry
Sr
16:42
5:34
24
John Lovegren
So
16:50
5:37
28
Jordan Scandlyn
Jr
17:43
5:54
68
Brendy Hale
Sr
18:14
6:05
92
4 HOLLISTER
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 0:42
83:54
16:47
5:36
123 Jose Castillo
Sr
16:19
5:26
10
Eduardo Guzman
Sr
16:37
5:32
17
Sergio Alcala
Sr
16:57
5:39
31
Said Hernandez
Jr
17:00
5:40
32
Omar Vasquez
Jr
17:01
5:40
33
Steven Hernandez
Sr
17:03
5:41
34
Ricardo Esqueda
So
17:15
5:45
44
5 SALINAS
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
84:15
16:51
5:37
151 Max Bell
Sr
16:06
5:22
5
Bryan Tena
Jr
16:25
5:28
11
David Santana
Sr
17:03
5:41
35
Roberto Cerda
So
17:10
5:43
41
Jeff Shen
Sr
17:31
5:50
59
Eddie Cuevas
Jr
18:02
6:01
84
Alex Adams
So
18:38
6:13
104
6 GUNN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
84:36
16:55
5:38
161 Andrew Prior
Jr
16:17
5:26
9
Rory Runser
Sr
16:50
5:37
27
Peter Chen
Jr
16:55
5:38
30
Daniel Krigel
Jr
17:13
5:44
43
Michael Underwood
Jr
17:21
5:47
52
Ian Wilkes
Sr
17:58
5:59
80
Sam Dawson
Sr
20:58
6:59
121
7 GILROY
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:48
85:51
17:10
5:43
215 Kyle Collett
Jr
16:39
5:33
22
Timothy Williams
Sr
17:10
5:43
42
Humberto Gaeta
Jr
17:17
5:46
47
Jose Gabino Ramirez
Sr
17:18
5:46
48
Ryan Swenor
Jr
17:27
5:49
56
Jose Gerado Ramirez
Sr
17:45
5:55
69
Enrique Villanueva
So
17:54
5:58
77
8 ALISAL
9-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:06
86:28
17:18
5:46
242 Francisco Salvador
Jr
16:34
5:31
14
Diego Escobar
Sr
17:20
5:47
50
Mateo Sixtos
So
17:26
5:49
54
Luis Vargas
So
17:28
5:49
57
Jorge Figueroa
Fr
17:40
5:53
67
Robert Valencia
Jr
17:52
5:57
75
Manuel Negrete
Sr
18:29
6:10
100
9 SERRA
14-12-11-9-9
Gap: 0:36
86:51
17:22
5:47
257 Ford Milligan
Sr
17:04
5:41
37
Danny Colom
Sr
17:07
5:42
38
Carsten Stann
Jr
17:26
5:49
55
Joey Berriatua
So
17:34
5:51
61
Andrew Menzel
Sr
17:40
5:53
66
Avery Turzanski
Jr
17:47
5:56
73
Brandon Council
Sr
18:23
6:08
96
10 WILCOX
13-13-12-11-10
Gap: 0:49
87:14
17:27
5:49
273 Justin Tucker
So
17:03
5:41
36
Jacob Burke
Sr
17:16
5:45
45
Aaron Spanner
Jr
17:30
5:50
58
Jesus Covarrubias
Fr
17:33
5:51
60
Nathan Sandford
So
17:52
5:57
74
Ross Pfeifer
So
17:59
6:00
82
Peter Isaid
Sr
18:27
6:09
99
11 Monta Vista
3-7-8-10-11
Gap: 1:59
87:04
17:25
5:48
282 Kevin Bishop
Jr
16:06
5:22
4
Shivam Khanna
Jr
17:17
5:46
46
Michael Lu
Jr
17:34
5:51
62
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
18:02
6:01
83
Ryan Bishop
Fr
18:05
6:02
87
Daniel Yeung
So
18:24
6:08
97
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
18:46
6:15
106
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 EVERGREEN
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:48
87:44
17:33
5:51
301 William Maung
Sr
17:08
5:43
39
Michael Ngo
Sr
17:19
5:46
49
Patrick Comparon
So
17:35
5:52
63
Albert Wong
Jr
17:46
5:55
71
Jeffrey Lu
Jr
17:56
5:59
79
Dennis Pang
Sr
19:08
6:23
112




13 WATSONVILLE
12-10-10-12-13
Gap: 1:43
87:55
17:35
5:52
302 David Knight
Sr
16:53
5:38
29
Rene Siqueiros
Sr
17:09
5:43
40
Edgar Garcia
Jr
17:22
5:47
53
Martin Corona
So
17:55
5:58
78
Abraham Corrales
Jr
18:36
6:12
102
Abraham Ortiz
So
18:48
6:16
108
Jaun Jara
Sr
19:07
6:22
111
14 ANDREW HILL
1-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:32
89:58
18:00
6:00
380 Miguel Vasquez
So
15:51
5:17
1
Christopher Martine
Sr
17:46
5:55
70
Kevin Rivas
So
18:03
6:01
85
Daniel Contreras
Sr
18:55
6:18
109
Chris Huerta
So
19:23
6:28
115
Emmanuel Hernandez
So
19:52
6:37
117




15 HOMESTEAD
17-17-17-17-15
Gap: 0:44
90:24
18:05
6:02
421 Prerak Juthani
Jr
17:39
5:53
65
Tyler Jung
So
17:53
5:58
76
Jesse Qin
Jr
18:11
6:04
91
Vikram Tharakan
So
18:18
6:06
94
Jordan Colbeth
Jr
18:23
6:08
95
Sai Chollate
Jr
18:24
6:08
98
Cooper Sloan
Fr
19:54
6:38
118
16 SANTA TERESA
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:11
90:51
18:10
6:03
432 Steven Howell
Jr
17:36
5:52
64
Phillip Stellmack
Jr
17:47
5:56
72
Dylan Garrissere
Jr
18:04
6:01
86
Brent Melton
Sr
18:37
6:12
103
Nick Risner
Fr
18:47
6:16
107
Ricky Tinoco
Sr
18:59
6:20
110
James Moreno
Sr
19:40
6:33
116
17 OAK GROVE
11-15-15-15-17
Gap: 3:33
92:42
18:32
6:11
441 David Aguilar
So
16:42
5:34
25
Erick Salazar
Jr
18:08
6:03
89
Marco Gutierrez
Jr
18:18
6:06
93
Barry Pham
So
19:19
6:26
114
Brandon Slaton
Fr
20:15
6:45
120
Noah Solomon
Fr
20:59
7:00
122
Navjot Singh
So
22:11
7:24
124
18 SILVER CREEK
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:11
92:37
18:31
6:10
490 Harjinder Singh
Sr
17:58
5:59
81
Gurtek Singh
Sr
18:10
6:03
90
Arvin Ignacio
So
18:35
6:12
101
Ethan Luong
So
18:45
6:15
105
Jason Lam
Sr
19:09
6:23
113
Scott Harano
Sr
19:59
6:40
119
Alejandro Lopez
Fr
21:37
7:12
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.