Monta Vista Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bridget Gottlieb Fr V 20:07 6:42 3 16/115 1/2 1/2 11/22 21:06
(0:59,4.7)
21:06
(0:59,4.7)
21:06
(0:59,4.7)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kirsten Do Fr V 20:59 7:00 3 35/115 2/2 2/2 10/19 21:31
(0:32,2.5)
21:31
(0:32,2.5)
21:31
(0:32,2.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Petersen Sr CARLMONT 18:23 6:08
2 Erin Robinson Sr GUNN 18:41 6:14
3 Sarah Robinson Fr GUNN 18:50 6:17
4 Vanessa Estrada So HOLLISTER 18:58 6:19
5 Sarah Schreck Jr CARLMONT 19:16 6:25
6 Lalida Maokhamphiou Jr WILCOX 19:21 6:27
7 Samantha Garcia Jr EVERGREEN 19:30 6:30
8 Sonia Mannan So SILVER CREEK 19:36 6:32
9 Maritza Ruelas Jr GILROY 19:37 6:32
10 Athena Alarcon Jr GILROY 19:37 6:32
11 Susan Heinselman Sr PALO ALTO 19:37 6:32
12 Mei-lin Okino Jr CARLMONT 19:43 6:34
13 Alyssa Johnson So LELAND 19:56 6:39
14 Maura Forbush So HOLLISTER 19:59 6:40
15 Sharon Ng Jr HOMESTEAD 20:01 6:40
16 Bridget Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 20:07 6:42 1/2 1/2 11/22 21:06
(0:59)
21:06
(0:59)
Well done! (LR, PR)
17 Malena Grover Fr SALINAS 20:07 6:42
18 Grace Cain Sr PALO ALTO 20:13 6:44
19 Lindsey Hendershott Fr CARLMONT 20:16 6:45
20 Savannah Silacci Jr GILROY 20:17 6:46
21 Yaritza Barajas Jr OAK GROVE 20:17 6:46
22 Victoria Alcala Sr ALVAREZ 20:23 6:48
23 Melia Dunbar Jr GUNN 20:25 6:48
24 Kinsie Prokopakis So WILCOX 20:27 6:49
25 Rosita Uriostegui Sr ALISAL 20:28 6:49
26 Kylie Cleveland So SANTA TERESA 20:36 6:52
27 Corin Soleberg So CARLMONT 20:37 6:52
28 Chika Kasahara So PALO ALTO 20:43 6:54
29 Julia Vitale Sr MENLO ATHERTON 20:44 6:55
30 Aandrea Barrios Fr EVERGREEN 20:48 6:56
31 Graciela Belmontes So ALISAL 20:48 6:56
32 Rachel Bent Sr GUNN 20:49 6:56
33 Ameena Tawakol So HOMESTEAD 20:53 6:58
34 Mariella Meza Jr ALISAL 20:54 6:58
35 Kirsten Do Fr Monta Vista 20:59 7:00 2/2 2/2 10/19 21:31
(0:32)
21:31
(0:32)
Well done! (LR, PR)
36 Megan Pape So HOLLISTER 21:02 7:01
37 Juliette Ribardiere Fr LELAND 21:10 7:03
38 Amani Turminini Jr SILVER CREEK 21:10 7:03
39 Leigh Dairaghi Sr PALO ALTO 21:12 7:04
40 Nora Rosati So PALO ALTO 21:12 7:04
41 Brenda Salvador Sr ALISAL 21:13 7:04
42 Nikki Apostol So INDEPENDENCE 21:13 7:04
43 Cynthia Trujillo So HOLLISTER 21:15 7:05
44 Marisa Kwiatkowski Fr WILCOX 21:18 7:06
45 Haley Land Sr SALINAS 21:19 7:06
46 Kim Kulusich Jr HOMESTEAD 21:21 7:07
47 Kaylin Gilbert So SALINAS 21:22 7:07
48 Torey Butner So GUNN 21:22 7:07
49 Claire Pfieffer Sr LELAND 21:26 7:09
50 Virginia Batrez Sr ALVAREZ 21:28 7:09
51 Dayna Casillas Sr HOLLISTER 21:30 7:10
52 Yessika Mayo Sr SALINAS 21:32 7:11
53 Lizzie Prader Sr SALINAS 21:32 7:11
54 Alicia Cuevas Fr SALINAS 21:33 7:11
55 Maryssa Sklaroff So PALO ALTO 21:37 7:12
56 My Linh Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 21:40 7:13
57 Lydia Guo Jr PALO ALTO 21:43 7:14
58 Anna Le Fr EVERGREEN 21:44 7:15
59 Annie Albright Fr MENLO ATHERTON 21:44 7:15
60 Gabby D'souza Fr CARLMONT 21:46 7:15
61 Christine Liu Sr LELAND 21:47 7:16
62 Kaylie Mcgrady So SANTA TERESA 21:51 7:17
63 Kelsey Marcos Sr SILVER CREEK 21:54 7:18
64 Celina Mccaffrey Jr HOMESTEAD 21:56 7:19
65 Chelsea Mcalpine Jr SANTA TERESA 21:57 7:19
66 Michelle Sanchez So OAK GROVE 21:59 7:20
67 Natalie Pang Jr EVERGREEN 22:02 7:21
68 Nancy Tang Jr SILVER CREEK 22:08 7:23
69 Grace Tobias Sr HOLLISTER 22:11 7:24
70 Dominique Chan Fr LELAND 22:17 7:26
71 Zoe Moyer Sr MENLO ATHERTON 22:24 7:28
72 Mohini Narasimhan Fr LELAND 22:24 7:28
73 Anayeli Uriostegui Fr ALISAL 22:30 7:30
74 Debbie Hug So HOMESTEAD 22:31 7:30
75 Kelly Forsyth Sr MILPITAS 22:31 7:30
76 Candy De Los Reyes So OAK GROVE 22:32 7:31
77 Catherine Tran Fr EVERGREEN 22:34 7:31
78 Chelsey Kalata Jr GILROY 22:41 7:34
79 Kayleigh Burke So WILCOX 22:41 7:34
80 Nikki Gutierrez Jr HOLLISTER 22:42 7:34
81 Alina Hung So SILVER CREEK 22:42 7:34
82 Monica Graves So HOMESTEAD 22:44 7:35
83 Angela Morales So LELAND 22:45 7:35
84 Jordyn Mccarley So WILCOX 22:46 7:35
85 Yadira Guerrero Sr ANDREW HILL 22:47 7:36
86 Mariela Guido Sr ALISAL 22:47 7:36
87 Crystal De Los Reye So OAK GROVE 22:49 7:36
88 Karen Pedraza Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:51 7:37
89 Elena Clark Sr HOMESTEAD 22:51 7:37
90 Noemi Rivera So GILROY 22:52 7:37
91 Jessica Arciga Jr GILROY 22:54 7:38
92 Ariana Gonzales So WILCOX 22:59 7:40
93 Ainslee Hampel Jr SANTA TERESA 23:05 7:42
94 Brittany Scheuch So MENLO ATHERTON 23:08 7:43
95 Estephany Narajano Sr WATSONVILLE 23:18 7:46
96 Sweden Darmousseh Fr SANTA TERESA 23:19 7:46
97 Monica Guzman Jr ALISAL 23:22 7:47
98 Nassim Ataii So EVERGREEN 23:25 7:48
99 Victoria Moorwood Fr WILCOX 23:31 7:50
100 Julia Sommer Sr MENLO ATHERTON 23:32 7:51
101 Isabella Gerst Jr SANTA TERESA 23:35 7:52
102 Sandy Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 23:52 7:57
103 Mariella Beltran Jr OAK GROVE 24:15 8:05
104 Maria Magallon So WATSONVILLE 24:16 8:05
105 Isabel Torres So WATSONVILLE 24:18 8:06
106 Katie Chin Jr SALINAS 24:20 8:07
107 Meredith Geaghan-br So MENLO ATHERTON 24:41 8:14
108 Alyssa Moyer So CARLMONT 24:44 8:15
109 Justine Hernandez Sr SANTA TERESA 24:59 8:20
110 Samantha Novak-fede So MENLO ATHERTON 25:07 8:22
111 Amber Por Sr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:23
112 Guadalupe Villaseno WATSONVILLE 26:05 8:42
114 Laura Celis Sr OAK GROVE 32:07 10:42
115 Liliana Navarrete Jr OAK GROVE 33:48 11:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.