Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani So F/S 18:06 6:08 2.95 3/81 2/10 8/23 1/6 19:24
(1:18,6.7)
17:30 17:30 Well done! (LY)
Ajay Swaminathan Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 67/84 9/13 18/23 6/6 18:58 17:51
Alex Wang So F/S 19:24 6:35 2.95 17/81 7/10 15/23 1/5 19:20 19:21 19:20
Bumpei Maeda So F/S 18:38 6:19 2.95 6/81 4/10 12/23 1/6 19:28
(0:50,4.3)
19:28
(0:50,4.3)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Collin Marcroft So F/S 18:25 6:15 2.95 4/81 3/10 10/23 1/6 18:38
(0:13,1.2)
17:45 17:45 Well done! (LY)
Daniel Yeung So V 18:13 6:11 2.95 29/84 7/13 9/23 2/7 17:51 17:35 17:35
Edward Yi Fr F/S 19:44 6:41 2.95 22/81 8/10 16/23 1/5 19:07 19:07
George Chen Sr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 69/84 10/13 20/23 5/6 20:02 19:18
Haree Srinivasan Fr F/S 19:16 6:32 2.95 16/81 6/10 14/23 1/6 19:01 19:01
Jesse He Sr V 17:52 6:03 2.95 25/84 5/13 6/23 2/7 17:34 17:28
Kevin Bishop Jr V 16:04 5:27 2.95 4/84 1/13 1/23 3/7 15:59 15:37 15:30
Kunal Kirloskar Sr V 23:57 8:07 2.95 81/84 12/13 22/23 4/4 21:08 21:08
Michael Lu Jr V 17:54 6:04 2.95 26/84 6/13 7/23 2/7 18:20
(0:26,2.4)
16:50 16:50 Well done! (LY)
Michael O'Dell Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 35/84 8/13 11/23 1/7 17:57 17:42 17:42
Ryan Bishop Fr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 22/84 4/13 4/23 2/7 17:49
(0:23,2.2)
17:49
(0:23,2.2)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Sanjeev Dwaraka So F/S 17:46 6:01 2.95 2/81 1/10 5/23 2/6 18:57
(1:11,6.2)
17:50
(0:04,0.4)
17:50
(0:04,0.4)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Shivam Khanna Jr V 16:47 5:41 2.95 11/84 3/13 3/23 2/7 17:48
(1:01,5.7)
16:36 16:36 Well done! (LY)
Stefan Dao Sr V 22:51 7:45 2.95 79/84 11/13 21/23 5/5 20:47 20:31
Stephen Chen Sr V 24:44 8:23 2.95 83/84 13/13 23/23 4/4 24:12 24:12
Stephen Ting So F/S 19:00 6:26 2.95 11/81 5/10 13/23 1/6 19:31
(0:31,2.6)
20:27
(1:27,7.1)
19:31
(0:31,2.6)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Takuto Doshiro Fr V 16:29 5:35 2.95 7/84 2/13 2/23 2/7 16:40
(0:11,1.1)
16:40
(0:11,1.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Vikrant Marathe So F/S 20:35 6:59 2.95 43/81 10/10 19/23 2/5 19:49 19:05 19:05
Zachary Patti Fr F/S 20:18 6:53 2.95 36/81 9/10 17/23 1/5 19:17 19:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 84:38
1:48
2.95 5:44 5:27 6:03 69 5:32 84:09 86:05
(1:27,1.7)
82:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Bishop (4), Takuto Doshiro (7), Shivam Khanna (11), Ryan Bishop (22), Jesse He (25)
V 2nd 5 3/6 96:00
2:57
2.95 6:31 6:04 7:04 73 6:19 92:10 92:54 92:10 Michael Lu (3), Daniel Yeung (4), Michael O'Dell (6), Ajay Swaminathan (29), George Chen (31)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 91:55
1:14
2.95 6:14 6:01 6:26 26 6:14 89:20 94:18
(2:23,2.5)
89:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sanjeev Dwaraka (2), Ajay Rajamani (3), Collin Marcroft (4), Bumpei Maeda (6), Stephen Ting (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 99:17
1:19
2.95 6:44 6:32 6:59 33 6:44 100:45
(1:28,1.5)
100:31
(1:14,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Haree Srinivasan (1), Alex Wang (2), Edward Yi (5), Zachary Patti (10), Vikrant Marathe (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Geiken Sr LOS GATOS 15:28 5:15
2 Grant Foster Jr LOS GATOS 15:45 5:20
3 Peter Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:00 5:25
4 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 16:04 5:27 1/13 1/23 3/7 15:59 15:37 15:30
5 Andrew Kuo Jr LYNBROOK 16:08 5:28
6 Aviv Wienstein Jr HOMESTEAD 16:28 5:35
7 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 16:29 5:35 2/13 2/23 2/7 16:40
(0:11)
16:40
(0:11)
Well done! (LR, PR)
8 Henry Manning Jr LOS GATOS 16:32 5:36
9 Chris Swanson So FREMONT 16:39 5:39
10 Garrick Chan Sr SARATOGA 16:45 5:41
11 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 16:47 5:41 3/13 3/23 2/7 17:48
(1:01)
16:36 16:36 Well done! (LY)
12 Thomas Anthony Jr CUPERTINO 16:48 5:42
13 Ben Wagner Jr LOS GATOS 16:54 5:44
14 Prerak Juthani Jr HOMESTEAD 16:59 5:45
15 Ari Rubin Sr LOS GATOS 17:01 5:46
16 Cameron Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 17:04 5:47
17 Aaron Walker So LOS GATOS 17:09 5:49
18 Anthony Huang So LYNBROOK 17:10 5:49
19 Kyle Fukui Sr SARATOGA 17:22 5:53
20 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr CUPERTINO 17:24 5:54
21 So Masuoka So LYNBROOK 17:26 5:55
22 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 17:26 5:55 4/13 4/23 2/7 17:49
(0:23)
17:49
(0:23)
Well done! (LR, PR)
23 Brandon Sutton Fr HOMESTEAD 17:35 5:58
24 Jason Jin Jr LYNBROOK 17:50 6:03
25 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 17:52 6:03 5/13 6/23 2/7 17:34 17:28
26 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 17:54 6:04 6/13 7/23 2/7 18:20
(0:26)
16:50 16:50 Well done! (LY)
27 Jeffrey Pea So LYNBROOK 17:54 6:04
28 Vikram Tharakan So HOMESTEAD 17:55 6:04
29 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 18:13 6:11 7/13 9/23 2/7 17:51 17:35 17:35
30 Tom Clark Sr SARATOGA 18:16 6:12
31 Sai Chollate Jr HOMESTEAD 18:19 6:13
32 Jesse Zhou So CUPERTINO 18:20 6:13
33 Tyler Jung So HOMESTEAD 18:24 6:14
34 Lawrence Lian Jr SARATOGA 18:29 6:16
35 Michael O'Dell Sr Monta Vista 18:35 6:18 8/13 11/23 1/7 17:57 17:42 17:42
36 Harry Curtis Jr SARATOGA 18:38 6:19
37 Keith Batryn Jr FREMONT 18:39 6:19
38 Ian Wilson Jr LYNBROOK 18:43 6:21
39 Eric Ronne Sr CUPERTINO 18:49 6:23
40 Daniel Kho So CUPERTINO 18:56 6:25
41 Will Guy Fr SARATOGA 19:00 6:26
42 Alvin Chang Sr LYNBROOK 19:06 6:28
43 Jed Chen Fr FREMONT 19:15 6:32
44 Mark Alcantara Jr FREMONT 19:16 6:32
45 Peter An Jr SARATOGA 19:36 6:39
46 James Asselin Jr HOMESTEAD 19:41 6:40
47 Shubhankar Jain So CUPERTINO 20:05 6:48
48 Simon Steinfeld Jr SARATOGA 20:10 6:50
49 Srikesh Srinivas Fr FREMONT 20:16 6:52
50 Brad Lee Sr SARATOGA 18:29 6:16
51 Sebastian Lee Sr HOMESTEAD 18:38 6:19
52 Eric Tran Jr FREMONT 20:43 7:01
53 Rich Kaercher Jr FREMONT 20:53 7:05
54 Justin Surma Sr LOS GATOS 19:07 6:29
55 Eren Veziroglu Jr SARATOGA 21:11 7:11
56 Grant Otewalt Fr FREMONT 21:14 7:12
57 Steven Chew Sr CUPERTINO 19:26 6:35
58 Stephen Louie Sr SARATOGA 19:30 6:37
59 Jason Catolico Sr LYNBROOK 19:32 6:37
60 Dennis Cao Sr CUPERTINO 19:33 6:38
61 Michael Li Sr HOMESTEAD 19:35 6:38
62 Will Reed Sr HOMESTEAD 19:35 6:38
63 Steve Nugent Sr LOS GATOS 19:39 6:40
64 Taronish Daruwalla Sr HOMESTEAD 19:49 6:43
65 Kevin Kusumi Sr LOS GATOS 20:12 6:51
66 Matthew Faris Sr LYNBROOK 20:15 6:52
67 Ajay Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 20:27 6:56 9/13 18/23 6/6 18:58 17:51
68 Jeffrey Young Sr LYNBROOK 20:28 6:56
69 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:51 7:04 10/13 20/23 5/6 20:02 19:18
70 Kenneth Poon Sr LYNBROOK 20:59 7:07
71 Sabastian Liu Sr LYNBROOK 21:04 7:08
72 James Spicer Sr HOMESTEAD 21:19 7:14
73 Austin Pryor Sr HOMESTEAD 21:29 7:17
74 Michael Guarino Sr SARATOGA 21:38 7:20
75 Anshu Bedi Sr CUPERTINO 21:49 7:24
76 Lawrence Trask Sr LYNBROOK 22:09 7:31
77 Lucas Mertsching Sr LOS GATOS 22:14 7:32
78 David Zarrin So SARATOGA 22:40 7:41
79 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 22:51 7:45 11/13 21/23 5/5 20:47 20:31
80 Fanjeffery Sr LYNBROOK 23:35 8:00
81 Kunal Kirloskar Sr Monta Vista 23:57 8:07 12/13 22/23 4/4 21:08 21:08
82 Jared Wong Sr LYNBROOK 24:19 8:15
83 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 24:44 8:23 13/13 23/23 4/4 24:12 24:12
84 Jason Pang Sr LYNBROOK 26:05 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
81:40
16:20
5:32
39 Will Geiken
Sr
15:28
5:15
1
Grant Foster
Jr
15:45
5:20
2
Henry Manning
Jr
16:32
5:36
8
Ben Wagner
Jr
16:54
5:44
13
Ari Rubin
Sr
17:01
5:46
15
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:04
5:47
16
Aaron Walker
So
17:09
5:49
17
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
84:38
16:56
5:44
69 Kevin Bishop
Jr
16:04
5:27
4
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
16:29
5:35
7
Shivam Khanna
Jr
16:47
5:41
11
Ryan Bishop
Fr
17:26
5:55
22
Jesse He
Sr
17:52
6:03
25
Michael Lu
Jr
17:54
6:04
26
Daniel Yeung
So
18:13
6:11
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 LYNBROOK
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:46
86:28
17:18
5:52
95 Andrew Kuo
Jr
16:08
5:28
5
Anthony Huang
So
17:10
5:49
18
So Masuoka
So
17:26
5:55
21
Jason Jin
Jr
17:50
6:03
24
Jeffrey Pea
So
17:54
6:04
27
Ian Wilson
Jr
18:43
6:21
37
Alvin Chang
Sr
19:06
6:28
41
4 HOMESTEAD
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 1:51
87:16
17:27
5:55
102 Aviv Wienstein
Jr
16:28
5:35
6
Prerak Juthani
Jr
16:59
5:45
14
Brandon Sutton
Fr
17:35
5:58
23
Vikram Tharakan
So
17:55
6:04
28
Sai Chollate
Jr
18:19
6:13
31
Tyler Jung
So
18:24
6:14
33
James Asselin
Jr
19:41
6:40
45
5 CUPERTINO
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:49
87:21
17:28
5:55
105 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:00
5:25
3
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:48
5:42
12
Bryce Cheng-campbel
Jr
17:24
5:54
20
Jesse Zhou
So
18:20
6:13
32
Eric Ronne
Sr
18:49
6:23
38
Daniel Kho
So
18:56
6:25
39
Shubhankar Jain
So
20:05
6:48
46
6 SARATOGA
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
89:30
17:54
6:04
128 Garrick Chan
Sr
16:45
5:41
10
Kyle Fukui
Sr
17:22
5:53
19
Tom Clark
Sr
18:16
6:12
30
Lawrence Lian
Jr
18:29
6:16
34
Harry Curtis
Jr
18:38
6:19
35
Will Guy
Fr
19:00
6:26
40
Peter An
Jr
19:36
6:39
44
7 FREMONT
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:37
94:05
18:49
6:23
177 Chris Swanson
So
16:39
5:39
9
Keith Batryn
Jr
18:39
6:19
36
Jed Chen
Fr
19:15
6:32
42
Mark Alcantara
Jr
19:16
6:32
43
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
20:16
6:52
47
Eric Tran
Jr
20:43
7:01
48
Rich Kaercher
Jr
20:53
7:05
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SARATOGA
6-5-4-3-1
Gap: 2:11
98:26
19:41
6:40
67 Will Guy
Fr
19:00
6:26
9
Peter An
Jr
19:36
6:39
11
Simon Steinfeld
Jr
20:10
6:50
14
Brad Lee
Sr
18:29
6:16
15
Eren Veziroglu
Jr
21:11
7:11
18
Stephen Louie
Sr
19:30
6:37
20
Michael Guarino
Sr
21:38
7:20
35
2 LOS GATOS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
93:11
18:38
6:19
72 Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:04
5:47
1
Aaron Walker
So
17:09
5:49
2
Justin Surma
Sr
19:07
6:29
17
Steve Nugent
Sr
19:39
6:40
25
Kevin Kusumi
Sr
20:12
6:51
27
Lucas Mertsching
Sr
22:14
7:32
37




3 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-3
Gap: 2:57
96:00
19:12
6:31
73 Michael Lu
Jr
17:54
6:04
3
Daniel Yeung
So
18:13
6:11
4
Michael O'Dell
Sr
18:35
6:18
6
Ajay Swaminathan
Sr
20:27
6:56
29
George Chen
Sr
20:51
7:04
31
Stefan Dao
Sr
22:51
7:45
38
Kunal Kirloskar
Sr
23:57
8:07
39
4 HOMESTEAD
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:11
95:53
19:11
6:30
80 Tyler Jung
So
18:24
6:14
5
James Asselin
Jr
19:41
6:40
12
Sebastian Lee
Sr
18:38
6:19
16
Michael Li
Sr
19:35
6:38
23
Will Reed
Sr
19:35
6:38
24
Taronish Daruwalla
Sr
19:49
6:43
26
James Spicer
Sr
21:19
7:14
34
5 LYNBROOK
4-3-5-6-5
Gap: 1:45
98:04
19:37
6:39
96 Ian Wilson
Jr
18:43
6:21
7
Alvin Chang
Sr
19:06
6:28
10
Jason Catolico
Sr
19:32
6:37
21
Matthew Faris
Sr
20:15
6:52
28
Jeffrey Young
Sr
20:28
6:56
30
Kenneth Poon
Sr
20:59
7:07
32
Sabastian Liu
Sr
21:04
7:08
33
6 CUPERTINO
5-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:53
99:49
19:58
6:46
98 Daniel Kho
So
18:56
6:25
8
Shubhankar Jain
So
20:05
6:48
13
Steven Chew
Sr
19:26
6:35
19
Dennis Cao
Sr
19:33
6:38
22
Anshu Bedi
Sr
21:49
7:24
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Morrison Fr LOS GATOS 17:33 5:57
2 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 17:46 6:01 1/10 5/23 2/6 18:57
(1:11)
17:50
(0:04)
17:50
(0:04)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Ajay Rajamani So Monta Vista 18:06 6:08 2/10 8/23 1/6 19:24
(1:18)
17:30 17:30 Well done! (LY)
4 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 18:25 6:15 3/10 10/23 1/6 18:38
(0:13)
17:45 17:45 Well done! (LY)
5 Rohit Sarathy Fr LYNBROOK 18:34 6:18
6 Bumpei Maeda So Monta Vista 18:38 6:19 4/10 12/23 1/6 19:28
(0:50)
19:28
(0:50)
Well done! (LR, PR)
7 Connor Pryor So HOMESTEAD 18:44 6:21
8 Justin Shieh So CUPERTINO 18:46 6:22
9 Naoki Tsada Fr LOS GATOS 18:48 6:22
10 Ray Pendleton Fr LOS GATOS 18:53 6:24
11 Stephen Ting So Monta Vista 19:00 6:26 5/10 13/23 1/6 19:31
(0:31)
20:27
(1:27)
19:31
(0:31)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Brandon O So HOMESTEAD 19:06 6:28
13 Matt Ferrari So HOMESTEAD 19:08 6:29
14 Varun Yuhayna Fr HOMESTEAD 19:13 6:31
15 Lance Takata So HOMESTEAD 19:15 6:32
16 Haree Srinivasan Fr Monta Vista 19:16 6:32 6/10 14/23 1/6 19:01 19:01
17 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 19:24 6:35 7/10 15/23 1/5 19:20 19:21 19:20
18 Aasim Naqvi So SARATOGA 19:34 6:38
19 Philip Bair So HOMESTEAD 19:36 6:39
20 Ian Chou So LYNBROOK 19:38 6:39
21 Linus Lee So HOMESTEAD 19:42 6:41
22 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 19:44 6:41 8/10 16/23 1/5 19:07 19:07
23 Joey Li Fr LYNBROOK 19:45 6:42
24 Jason Chen So CUPERTINO 19:47 6:42
25 Takahide Nakagawa Fr CUPERTINO 19:49 6:43
26 Justin Liu Fr SARATOGA 19:55 6:45
27 Jonathan Chen So LYNBROOK 19:56 6:45
28 Reginald Lin Fr LYNBROOK 20:00 6:47
29 Benjamin Nguyen Fr LYNBROOK 20:01 6:47
30 Ryan Mcclintick So CUPERTINO 20:02 6:47
31 Davis Catolico Fr LYNBROOK 20:06 6:49
32 Raymond Yang So LYNBROOK 20:09 6:50
33 Raj Thakker Fr SARATOGA 20:12 6:51
34 Patrick Facelo So CUPERTINO 20:13 6:51
35 Chandler Cornell So CUPERTINO 20:13 6:51
36 Zachary Patti Fr Monta Vista 20:18 6:53 9/10 17/23 1/5 19:17 19:17
37 Mike Zhong So LYNBROOK 20:28 6:56
38 Harrison Lin So HOMESTEAD 20:28 6:56
39 Evan Lee Fr SARATOGA 20:31 6:57
40 Jose Trinidad So LOS GATOS 20:33 6:58
41 Ethan Chiou So LYNBROOK 20:34 6:58
42 David Tsai So LYNBROOK 20:34 6:58
43 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 20:35 6:59 10/10 19/23 2/5 19:49 19:05 19:05
44 Willie Van Den Hoek Fr SARATOGA 20:38 7:00
45 Jonathan Chang So LYNBROOK 20:40 7:00
46 Drew Bryan Fr SARATOGA 20:42 7:01
47 Andrew Huang Fr LYNBROOK 20:44 7:02
48 Kevin Herhusky So CUPERTINO 21:03 7:08
49 Tim Lin Fr LYNBROOK 21:18 7:13
50 Kevin Chu So CUPERTINO 21:19 7:14
51 David Mclellan Fr SARATOGA 21:21 7:14
52 Derek Yuan So LYNBROOK 21:22 7:15
53 Kevin Tom So HOMESTEAD 21:36 7:19
54 Kevin Nguyen Fr HOMESTEAD 21:44 7:22
55 Daniel Johnston Fr SARATOGA 21:47 7:23
56 Yuzhang Chen So CUPERTINO 21:49 7:24
57 Miles Lagunas So HOMESTEAD 21:51 7:24
58 Eliot Applesmith Fr LOS GATOS 21:59 7:27
59 Max Dunn So LYNBROOK 22:02 7:28
60 Michael Huang So CUPERTINO 22:04 7:29
61 Frank Wang So LYNBROOK 22:07 7:30
62 Julian Tran So CUPERTINO 22:19 7:34
63 Eric Chen So CUPERTINO 22:23 7:35
64 Luke Brunner So LOS GATOS 22:32 7:38
65 Miles Chan Fr LYNBROOK 22:58 7:47
66 Spenser Chiang So LYNBROOK 22:59 7:47
67 Branden Le Fr SARATOGA 23:09 7:51
68 Sanjit Nalwa Fr SARATOGA 23:11 7:52
69 Calvin Rong Fr CUPERTINO 23:19 7:54
70 Albert Chang So LYNBROOK 23:40 8:01
71 Morgan Chang So LYNBROOK 24:09 8:11
72 Arjun Manimaran So LYNBROOK 24:22 8:16
73 Koichi Ensatsu Fr CUPERTINO 24:42 8:22
74 Aurash Jalalian Fr SARATOGA 24:49 8:25
75 Samuel Liu Fr SARATOGA 25:01 8:29
76 Joshua Huang So LYNBROOK 25:01 8:29
77 Minu Palaniappan Fr SARATOGA 25:08 8:31
78 Kevin Chu So LYNBROOK 25:44 8:43
79 Blair Parker Fr SARATOGA 28:37 9:42
80 Chap-long Lau So LYNBROOK 31:40 10:44
81 Andrew Song Fr LYNBROOK 32:40 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
91:55
18:23
6:14
26 Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
17:46
6:01
2
Ajay Rajamani
So
18:06
6:08
3
Collin Marcroft
So
18:25
6:15
4
Bumpei Maeda
So
18:38
6:19
6
Stephen Ting
So
19:00
6:26
11
Haree Srinivasan
Fr
19:16
6:32
16
Alex Wang
So
19:24
6:35
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 HOMESTEAD
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
95:26
19:05
6:28
61 Connor Pryor
So
18:44
6:21
7
Brandon O
So
19:06
6:28
12
Matt Ferrari
So
19:08
6:29
13
Varun Yuhayna
Fr
19:13
6:31
14
Lance Takata
So
19:15
6:32
15
Philip Bair
So
19:36
6:39
19
Linus Lee
So
19:42
6:41
21
3 LOS GATOS
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:26
97:46
19:33
6:38
95 Sean Morrison
Fr
17:33
5:57
1
Naoki Tsada
Fr
18:48
6:22
9
Ray Pendleton
Fr
18:53
6:24
10
Jose Trinidad
So
20:33
6:58
35
Eliot Applesmith
Fr
21:59
7:27
40
Luke Brunner
So
22:32
7:38
41




4 LYNBROOK
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
97:53
19:35
6:38
100 Rohit Sarathy
Fr
18:34
6:18
5
Ian Chou
So
19:38
6:39
20
Joey Li
Fr
19:45
6:42
22
Jonathan Chen
So
19:56
6:45
26
Reginald Lin
Fr
20:00
6:47
27
Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
20:01
6:47
28
Davis Catolico
Fr
20:06
6:49
30
5 CUPERTINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
98:37
19:43
6:41
116 Justin Shieh
So
18:46
6:22
8
Jason Chen
So
19:47
6:42
23
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
19:49
6:43
24
Ryan Mcclintick
So
20:02
6:47
29
Patrick Facelo
So
20:13
6:51
32
Chandler Cornell
So
20:13
6:51
33
Kevin Herhusky
So
21:03
7:08
38
6 SARATOGA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
100:50
20:10
6:50
144 Aasim Naqvi
So
19:34
6:38
18
Justin Liu
Fr
19:55
6:45
25
Raj Thakker
Fr
20:12
6:51
31
Evan Lee
Fr
20:31
6:57
34
Willie Van Den Hoek
Fr
20:38
7:00
36
Drew Bryan
Fr
20:42
7:01
37
David Mclellan
Fr
21:21
7:14
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
99:17
19:51
6:44
33 Haree Srinivasan
Fr
19:16
6:32
1
Alex Wang
So
19:24
6:35
2
Edward Yi
Fr
19:44
6:41
5
Zachary Patti
Fr
20:18
6:53
10
Vikrant Marathe
So
20:35
6:59
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:33
101:18
20:16
6:52
45 Benjamin Nguyen
Fr
20:01
6:47
6
Davis Catolico
Fr
20:06
6:49
7
Raymond Yang
So
20:09
6:50
8
Mike Zhong
So
20:28
6:56
11
Ethan Chiou
So
20:34
6:58
13
David Tsai
So
20:34
6:58
14
Jonathan Chang
So
20:40
7:00
16
3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:08
103:06
20:37
6:59
62 Philip Bair
So
19:36
6:39
3
Linus Lee
So
19:42
6:41
4
Harrison Lin
So
20:28
6:56
12
Kevin Tom
So
21:36
7:19
21
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
21:44
7:22
22
Miles Lagunas
So
21:51
7:24
25




4 CUPERTINO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
106:28
21:18
7:13
96 Chandler Cornell
So
20:13
6:51
9
Kevin Herhusky
So
21:03
7:08
18
Kevin Chu
So
21:19
7:14
19
Yuzhang Chen
So
21:49
7:24
24
Michael Huang
So
22:04
7:29
26
Julian Tran
So
22:19
7:34
27
Eric Chen
So
22:23
7:35
28
5 SARATOGA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
110:10
22:02
7:28
119 Drew Bryan
Fr
20:42
7:01
17
David Mclellan
Fr
21:21
7:14
20
Daniel Johnston
Fr
21:47
7:23
23
Branden Le
Fr
23:09
7:51
29
Sanjit Nalwa
Fr
23:11
7:52
30
Aurash Jalalian
Fr
24:49
8:25
31
Samuel Liu
Fr
25:01
8:29
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.