Monta Vista Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Ganpule So JV 24:41 8:22 2.95 17/55 4/7 11/14 3/5
Alice Johnson Fr V 21:49 7:24 2.95 23/60 4/7 4/14 4/7 21:12 21:12
Ann Chang Sr V 23:45 8:03 2.95 39/60 6/7 6/14 5/7 22:16 22:16
Bridget Gottlieb Fr V 20:16 6:52 2.95 7/60 1/7 1/14 4/7 20:11 20:11
Diana Liu So JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 16/55 3/7 9/14 3/5 24:17 24:17 Well done! (SBP)
Kirsten Do Fr V 20:33 6:58 2.95 11/60 2/7 2/14 4/7
Manali Begur Fr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 15/55 2/7 8/14 3/5 24:29
(0:14,1.0)
24:29
(0:14,1.0)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Nandini Chitale Jr JV 23:57 8:07 2.95 13/55 1/7 7/14 5/5 25:01
(1:04,4.3)
22:51 22:51 Well done! (LY)
Neha Jammu Jr JV 29:17 9:56 2.95 47/55 6/7 13/14 4/4 25:54 25:54
Pouneh Aghababazede So JV 34:32 11:42 2.95 54/55 7/7 14/14 4/4
Sameera Vemulapalli Fr V 24:25 8:17 2.95 41/60 7/7 10/14 4/7 22:22 22:22
Shana Rubin Jr V 21:44 7:22 2.95 21/60 3/7 3/14 5/7 21:52
(0:08,0.6)
21:22 20:43 Well done! (LY)
Yoko Kimura Sr V 22:38 7:40 2.95 30/60 5/7 5/14 4/7 22:37 23:14
(0:36,2.6)
22:37 Well done! (LR)
Zara Dickinson So JV 26:30 8:59 2.95 30/55 5/7 12/14 3/5 25:01 25:01
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 107:00
2:22
2.95 7:15 6:52 7:40 92 6:42 106:08 107:29
(0:29,0.4)
97:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bridget Gottlieb (7), Kirsten Do (11), Shana Rubin (21), Alice Johnson (23), Yoko Kimura (30)
JV 1st 5 3/5 123:43
2:33
2.95 8:23 8:07 8:59 86 7:42 112:07 119:47 110:22 Nandini Chitale (13), Manali Begur (15), Diana Liu (16), Aditi Ganpule (17), Zara Dickinson (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Knapp Jr LOS GATOS 18:26 6:15
2 Danielle Katz So LOS GATOS 18:38 6:19
3 Cindy Huang Sr LYNBROOK 19:10 6:30
4 Shaelyn Silverman So LYNBROOK 19:30 6:37
5 Katie Castro Sr LOS GATOS 19:49 6:43
6 Sharon Ng Jr HOMESTEAD 20:08 6:49
7 Bridget Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 20:16 6:52 1/7 1/14 4/7 20:11 20:11
8 Maya Nag So SARATOGA 20:17 6:53
9 Emily Williams Jr SARATOGA 20:28 6:56
10 Melissa Iarroci Sr LOS GATOS 20:31 6:57
11 Kirsten Do Fr Monta Vista 20:33 6:58 2/7 2/14 4/7
12 Shona Hemmady Jr CUPERTINO 20:37 6:59
13 Kim Kulusich Jr HOMESTEAD 20:59 7:07
14 Caroline A Chou So SARATOGA 21:05 7:09
15 Ameena Tawakol So HOMESTEAD 21:15 7:12
16 Kate Anvick So CUPERTINO 21:24 7:15
17 Greta Wagner Fr LOS GATOS 21:27 7:16
18 Erin Brown Sr LOS GATOS 21:37 7:20
19 Courtney Schlossare So SARATOGA 21:37 7:20
20 Jessica Fan So LYNBROOK 21:38 7:20
21 Shana Rubin Jr Monta Vista 21:44 7:22 3/7 3/14 5/7 21:52
(0:08)
21:22 20:43 Well done! (LY)
22 Sarah Hillegass Fr HOMESTEAD 21:46 7:23
23 Alice Johnson Fr Monta Vista 21:49 7:24 4/7 4/14 4/7 21:12 21:12
24 Silvia Signore So LYNBROOK 21:52 7:25
25 Rebecca Dobyns Sr LOS GATOS 21:53 7:25
26 Rinoka Sato So CUPERTINO 22:02 7:28
27 Kristine Johnston Jr SARATOGA 22:08 7:30
28 Monica Graves So HOMESTEAD 22:19 7:34
29 Debbie Hug So HOMESTEAD 22:32 7:38
30 Yoko Kimura Sr Monta Vista 22:38 7:40 5/7 5/14 4/7 22:37 23:14
(0:36)
22:37 Well done! (LR)
31 Jennifer Wei So FREMONT 22:41 7:41
32 Rebecca Yang So LYNBROOK 22:46 7:43
33 Louise Guy Jr SARATOGA 22:53 7:45
34 Tammy Taller So LYNBROOK 23:01 7:48
35 Holly Hillegass Fr HOMESTEAD 23:03 7:49
36 Mansie Cheung Sr SARATOGA 23:04 7:49
37 Heather Rohrer So FREMONT 23:38 8:01
38 Annabelle Van Schra So FREMONT 23:44 8:03
39 Ann Chang Sr Monta Vista 23:45 8:03 6/7 6/14 5/7 22:16 22:16
40 Nicole Mcduffie Sr LOS GATOS 22:14 7:32
41 Sameera Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 24:25 8:17 7/7 10/14 4/7 22:22 22:22
42 Diane Huang Sr LOS GATOS 22:27 7:37
43 Jennifer Tan So LYNBROOK 24:28 8:18
44 Anissa Bennabas Sr FREMONT 25:09 8:32
45 Elena Clark Sr HOMESTEAD 23:22 7:55
46 Lizzie Scolari Sr LOS GATOS 23:26 7:57
47 Hannah Harter Sr SARATOGA 23:29 7:58
48 Hailey Sanidad Fr FREMONT 26:27 8:58
49 Riti Bedi So CUPERTINO 27:35 9:21
50 Vivian Chen So CUPERTINO 27:49 9:26
51 Katheryn Li So CUPERTINO 28:13 9:34
52 Emma Ronne So CUPERTINO 29:20 9:57
53 Synthia Ling Sr SARATOGA 27:30 9:19
54 Heena Patel Sr FREMONT 31:32 10:41
55 Saatchi Bhalla Jr FREMONT 31:40 10:44
56 Nancy Chen Sr FREMONT 31:17 10:36
57 Jennifer Vannier Sr SARATOGA 32:58 11:11
58 Emily Hsia Sr SARATOGA 32:59 11:11
59 Sara Padash Sr SARATOGA 33:03 11:12
60 Kelsey Cross Sr FREMONT 36:05 12:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
98:51
19:46
6:42
35 Kayla Knapp
Jr
18:26
6:15
1
Danielle Katz
So
18:38
6:19
2
Katie Castro
Sr
19:49
6:43
5
Melissa Iarroci
Sr
20:31
6:57
10
Greta Wagner
Fr
21:27
7:16
17
Erin Brown
Sr
21:37
7:20
18
Rebecca Dobyns
Sr
21:53
7:25
25
2 SARATOGA
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
105:35
21:07
7:09
77 Maya Nag
So
20:17
6:53
8
Emily Williams
Jr
20:28
6:56
9
Caroline A Chou
So
21:05
7:09
14
Courtney Schlossare
So
21:37
7:20
19
Kristine Johnston
Jr
22:08
7:30
27
Louise Guy
Jr
22:53
7:45
33
Mansie Cheung
Sr
23:04
7:49
36
3 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:36
104:56
20:59
7:07
83 Cindy Huang
Sr
19:10
6:30
3
Shaelyn Silverman
So
19:30
6:37
4
Jessica Fan
So
21:38
7:20
20
Silvia Signore
So
21:52
7:25
24
Rebecca Yang
So
22:46
7:43
32
Tammy Taller
So
23:01
7:48
34
Jennifer Tan
So
24:28
8:18
41
4 HOMESTEAD
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
106:27
21:17
7:13
84 Sharon Ng
Jr
20:08
6:49
6
Kim Kulusich
Jr
20:59
7:07
13
Ameena Tawakol
So
21:15
7:12
15
Sarah Hillegass
Fr
21:46
7:23
22
Monica Graves
So
22:19
7:34
28
Debbie Hug
So
22:32
7:38
29
Holly Hillegass
Fr
23:03
7:49
35
5 Monta Vista
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
107:00
21:24
7:15
92 Bridget Gottlieb
Fr
20:16
6:52
7
Kirsten Do
Fr
20:33
6:58
11
Shana Rubin
Jr
21:44
7:22
21
Alice Johnson
Fr
21:49
7:24
23
Yoko Kimura
Sr
22:38
7:40
30
Ann Chang
Sr
23:45
8:03
39
Sameera Vemulapalli
Fr
24:25
8:17
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 CUPERTINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:12
119:27
23:53
8:06
143 Shona Hemmady
Jr
20:37
6:59
12
Kate Anvick
So
21:24
7:15
16
Rinoka Sato
So
22:02
7:28
26
Riti Bedi
So
27:35
9:21
44
Vivian Chen
So
27:49
9:26
45
Katheryn Li
So
28:13
9:34
46
Emma Ronne
So
29:20
9:57
47
7 FREMONT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:46
121:39
24:20
8:15
191 Jennifer Wei
So
22:41
7:41
31
Heather Rohrer
So
23:38
8:01
37
Annabelle Van Schra
So
23:44
8:03
38
Anissa Bennabas
Sr
25:09
8:32
42
Hailey Sanidad
Fr
26:27
8:58
43
Heena Patel
Sr
31:32
10:41
48
Saatchi Bhalla
Jr
31:40
10:44
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Celina Mccaffrey Jr HOMESTEAD 21:31 7:18
2 Sydney Geredes Fr LOS GATOS 21:56 7:26
3 Amanda Rabago Jr LOS GATOS 21:58 7:27
4 Clarissa Hoffman So HOMESTEAD 22:25 7:36
5 Adrienne Jones Jr LOS GATOS 22:44 7:42
6 Joanna Ho So HOMESTEAD 22:52 7:45
7 Natassa Liantono Jr HOMESTEAD 22:58 7:47
8 Michelle Cummins Jr SARATOGA 23:27 7:57
9 Devon O'regan Jr LOS GATOS 23:30 7:58
10 Viviana Yee So LYNBROOK 23:32 7:59
11 Ella Pravetz Jr HOMESTEAD 23:50 8:05
12 Hannah Spinner Fr LOS GATOS 23:50 8:05
13 Nandini Chitale Jr Monta Vista 23:57 8:07 1/7 7/14 5/5 25:01
(1:04)
22:51 22:51 Well done! (LY)
14 Christina Gilbert So LOS GATOS 24:09 8:11
15 Manali Begur Fr Monta Vista 24:15 8:13 2/7 8/14 3/5 24:29
(0:14)
24:29
(0:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
16 Diana Liu So Monta Vista 24:20 8:15 3/7 9/14 3/5 24:17 24:17 Well done! (SBP)
17 Aditi Ganpule So Monta Vista 24:41 8:22 4/7 11/14 3/5
18 Jocelyn Takahashi Jr SARATOGA 24:45 8:23
19 Alicia Skillicom Jr LOS GATOS 24:51 8:25
20 Alma Niu Fr HOMESTEAD 25:05 8:30
21 Megan Yen Jr SARATOGA 25:16 8:34
22 Marina Haukness Jr LOS GATOS 25:22 8:36
23 Angela Lin So LYNBROOK 25:25 8:37
24 Crystal Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 25:34 8:40
25 Jenee Steffans So LOS GATOS 25:35 8:40
26 Meghana Pisupati So HOMESTEAD 25:39 8:42
27 Catherine Xu Fr LYNBROOK 26:11 8:53
28 Summer Sinsigalli Jr LOS GATOS 26:17 8:55
29 Corinna Kalogeropul So LOS GATOS 26:27 8:58
30 Zara Dickinson So Monta Vista 26:30 8:59 5/7 12/14 3/5 25:01 25:01
31 Ksenia Kolosova So LYNBROOK 26:38 9:02
32 Erika Hudiono Jr LOS GATOS 26:42 9:03
33 Debbie Chang So LYNBROOK 26:45 9:04
34 Ali Howell Jr LOS GATOS 26:45 9:04
35 Michele Logar Fr LOS GATOS 26:47 9:05
36 Megan Hanck Jr LOS GATOS 26:47 9:05
37 Stephanie Brandt Jr LOS GATOS 26:48 9:05
38 Chloe Chen Fr LYNBROOK 27:44 9:24
39 Aanchal Mohan Jr SARATOGA 28:16 9:35
40 Dorsa Abyaneh Jr SARATOGA 28:17 9:35
41 Heather Matley Fr LOS GATOS 28:18 9:36
42 Kyley Harmon So LOS GATOS 28:27 9:39
43 Jennifer Liaw Fr LYNBROOK 28:57 9:49
44 Michaella Montana Jr LOS GATOS 28:59 9:49
45 Kathy Jang Fr LYNBROOK 29:00 9:50
46 Frankie Kidd Jr LOS GATOS 29:01 9:50
47 Neha Jammu Jr Monta Vista 29:17 9:56 6/7 13/14 4/4 25:54 25:54
48 Vivian Lee So LYNBROOK 30:51 10:27
49 Akoya Ura Jr HOMESTEAD 31:41 10:44
50 Tamaho Kitamura So HOMESTEAD 32:50 11:08
51 Malia Garcia Fr LOS GATOS 33:00 11:11
52 Jannel Li So HOMESTEAD 33:40 11:25
53 Sophia Mak So HOMESTEAD 34:13 11:36
54 Pouneh Aghababazede So Monta Vista 34:32 11:42 7/7 14/14 4/4
55 Lina Xiaoc Li So HOMESTEAD 35:16 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:19
113:36
22:43
7:42
29 Celina Mccaffrey
Jr
21:31
7:18
1
Clarissa Hoffman
So
22:25
7:36
4
Joanna Ho
So
22:52
7:45
6
Natassa Liantono
Jr
22:58
7:47
7
Ella Pravetz
Jr
23:50
8:05
11
Alma Niu
Fr
25:05
8:30
20
Crystal Lee
Jr
25:34
8:40
23
2 LOS GATOS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:54
113:58
22:48
7:44
31 Sydney Geredes
Fr
21:56
7:26
2
Amanda Rabago
Jr
21:58
7:27
3
Adrienne Jones
Jr
22:44
7:42
5
Devon O'regan
Jr
23:30
7:58
9
Hannah Spinner
Fr
23:50
8:05
12
Christina Gilbert
So
24:09
8:11
14
Alicia Skillicom
Jr
24:51
8:25
19
3 Monta Vista
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
123:43
24:45
8:23
86 Nandini Chitale
Jr
23:57
8:07
13
Manali Begur
Fr
24:15
8:13
15
Diana Liu
So
24:20
8:15
16
Aditi Ganpule
So
24:41
8:22
17
Zara Dickinson
So
26:30
8:59
25
Neha Jammu
Jr
29:17
9:56
32
Pouneh Aghababazede
So
34:32
11:42
33
4 SARATOGA
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:50
130:01
26:00
8:49
106 Michelle Cummins
Jr
23:27
7:57
8
Jocelyn Takahashi
Jr
24:45
8:23
18
Megan Yen
Jr
25:16
8:34
21
Aanchal Mohan
Jr
28:16
9:35
29
Dorsa Abyaneh
Jr
28:17
9:35
30








5 LYNBROOK
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
128:31
25:42
8:43
109 Viviana Yee
So
23:32
7:59
10
Angela Lin
So
25:25
8:37
22
Catherine Xu
Fr
26:11
8:53
24
Ksenia Kolosova
So
26:38
9:02
26
Debbie Chang
So
26:45
9:04
27
Chloe Chen
Fr
27:44
9:24
28
Jennifer Liaw
Fr
28:57
9:49
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.