Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ajay Rajamani So So 12:58 6:05 2.13 4/154 1/18 1/25 4/22 Well done! (SBP)
Ajay Swaminathan Sr V 18:33 6:20 2.93 93/140 9/13 13/20 1/1
Alex Wang So So 14:01 6:35 2.13 33/154 6/18 9/25 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
Anand Rao Fr Fr 13:51 6:30 2.13 21/164 2/7 7/25 7/18 Well done! (SBP)
Andrew Cai Li Jr JV 19:35 6:41 2.93 68/156 6/7 15/20 5/12
Andrew Hua So So 14:59 7:02 2.13 77/154 14/18 17/25 1/3
Ani Rajagopalan So So 14:49 6:57 2.13 69/154 11/18 14/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Anosh Antony Jr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 65/140 8/13 8/20 1/1
Arvind Rao Jr JV 18:13 6:13 2.93 16/156 3/7 11/20 3/16
Ashton Krajnavich So So 14:52 6:59 2.13 71/154 13/18 16/25 1/3
Benjamin Chang Jr JV 17:51 6:06 2.93 10/156 1/7 9/20 5/18 Well done! (SBP)
Bryan Wang So So 13:41 6:25 2.13 23/154 5/18 5/25 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
Collin Marcroft So So 13:03 6:08 2.13 6/154 2/18 2/25 1/20 Well done! (SBP)
Daniel Yeung So JV 18:05 6:10 2.93 14/156 2/7 10/20 4/17
David Chang So So 14:38 6:52 2.13 62/154 9/18 12/25 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
Donald Swen Fr Fr 16:11 7:36 2.13 110/164 7/7 22/25 7/13
Edward Yi Fr Fr 13:42 6:26 2.13 16/164 1/7 6/25 11/19 Well done! (SBP)
George Chen Sr V 20:29 6:59 2.93 122/140 10/13 16/20 1/1
Jeffrey Harrison So So 14:38 6:52 2.13 63/154 10/18 13/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
Jesse He Sr V 17:36 6:00 2.93 62/140 7/13 7/20 1/8
Jiuyi Li Fr Fr 15:39 7:21 2.13 87/164 6/7 20/25 8/13
Kevin Bishop Jr V 15:21 5:14 2.93 1/140 1/13 1/20 1/25
Kunal Kirloskar Sr V 22:26 7:39 2.93 135/140 12/13 19/20 1/1
Meay Yeu So So 14:51 6:58 2.13 70/154 12/18 15/25 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
Michael Lu Jr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 19/140 3/13 3/20 3/24
Michael O'Dell Sr V 17:29 5:58 2.93 60/140 6/13 6/20 3/14
Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Fr 15:12 7:08 2.13 66/164 4/7 18/25 8/15 Well done! (SBP)
Neil Fernandes Jr JV 18:22 6:16 2.93 22/156 4/7 12/20 3/14
Nicholas Bates Jr JV 20:50 7:07 2.93 109/156 7/7 17/20 7/12
Robert Green So JV 19:15 6:34 2.93 50/156 5/7 14/20 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
Ryan Bishop Fr V 17:24 5:56 2.93 57/140 5/13 5/20 4/17
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Fr Fr 15:36 7:19 2.13 86/164 5/7 19/25 8/14
Sanjeev Dwaraka So So 13:18 6:15 2.13 13/154 3/18 3/25 1/19 Well done! (SBP)
Shivam Khanna Jr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 22/140 4/13 4/20 2/21
Shreyas Natesan So So 16:27 7:43 2.13 119/154 16/18 23/25 2/2
Spencer Huang So So 16:58 7:58 2.13 132/154 17/18 24/25 2/2
Stefan Dao Sr V 20:50 7:07 2.93 125/140 11/13 17/20 1/1
Stephen Chen Sr V 26:19 8:59 2.93 140/140 13/13 20/20 1/1
Stephen Ting So So 13:30 6:20 2.13 16/154 4/18 4/25 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
Takuto Doshiro Fr V 15:29 5:17 2.93 4/140 2/13 2/20 1/25
Ved Kirloskar So So 16:04 7:33 2.13 109/154 15/18 21/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
Vikrant Marathe So So 14:13 6:40 2.13 42/154 7/18 10/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Vincent Huang So So 17:03 8:00 2.13 135/154 18/18 25/25 2/2
Yu-jui Daniel Chen So So 14:32 6:49 2.13 57/154 8/18 11/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
Zachary Patti Fr Fr 13:55 6:32 2.13 25/164 3/7 8/25 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 80:55
2:03
2.93 5:31 5:14 5:56 87 5:30 85:11
(4:16,5.0)
82:41
(1:46,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kevin Bishop (1), Takuto Doshiro (3), Michael Lu (17), Shivam Khanna (20), Ryan Bishop (46)
V 2nd 5 1/1 91:45
3:00
2.93 6:16 5:58 6:59 15 6:16 Michael O'Dell (1), Jesse He (2), Anosh Antony (3), Ajay Swaminathan (4), George Chen (5)
So 1st 5 1/13 66:30
0:43
2.13 6:15 6:05 6:25 47 6:15 64:27 62:10 Ajay Rajamani (2), Collin Marcroft (4), Sanjeev Dwaraka (10), Stephen Ting (13), Bryan Wang (18)
So 2nd 5 1/5 72:02
0:37
2.13 6:46 6:35 6:52 24 6:46 71:17 65:38 Alex Wang (1), Vikrant Marathe (3), Yu-jui Daniel Chen (5), David Chang (7), Jeffrey Harrison (8)
So 3rd 5 1/2 75:35
1:15
2.13 7:06 6:57 7:33 19 7:06 75:24 73:09 Ani Rajagopalan (1), Meay Yeu (2), Ashton Krajnavich (3), Andrew Hua (4), Ved Kirloskar (9)
JV 1st 5 3/14 91:46
1:24
2.93 6:16 6:06 6:34 107 5:46 90:22 90:22 Benjamin Chang (10), Daniel Yeung (14), Arvind Rao (16), Neil Fernandes (21), Robert Green (46)
Fr 1st 5 7/14 72:16
1:54
2.13 6:47 6:26 7:19 186 6:29 67:49 67:49 Edward Yi (15), Anand Rao (20), Zachary Patti (24), Neehar Kondapaneni (57), Salvador Torres-Gonzalez (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 15:21 5:14 1/13 1/20 1/25
2 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr WOODSIDE 15:28 5:17
3 Austin Bowie Jr LOS ALTOS 15:29 5:17
4 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 15:29 5:17 2/13 2/20 1/25
5 Will Baker-robinso Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:29 5:17
6 Sam Parker Sr MENLO SCHOOL 15:42 5:22
7 Tyler Sickler So WILL C. WOOD 15:45 5:23
8 Chris Waschura Jr WOODSIDE 15:49 5:24
9 Jeff Little Jr VILLA PARK 15:51 5:25
10 Dane Krieisman Jr LOS ALTOS 15:54 5:26
11 Austin Carbajal Sr VILLA PARK 15:55 5:26
12 Christopher Ries Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 5:28
13 Nikolai Solgaard Jr PALO ALTO 16:05 5:29
14 Andrew Wells Jr VILLA PARK 16:05 5:29
15 Michael Vendelin Sr LOS ALTOS 16:09 5:31
16 Grant Murphy So MILLS 16:11 5:31
17 Nathan Rossi Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 16:13 5:32
18 John Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:15 5:33
19 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 16:18 5:34 3/13 3/20 3/24
20 John Buetter So LOS ALTOS 16:19 5:34
21 Ciaran Murphy So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:21 5:35
22 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 16:23 5:35 4/13 4/20 2/21
23 Jesse Wong Sr SAN MATEO 16:24 5:36
24 Jose Baltazar Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:24 5:36
25 Joe Mcintyre Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:24 5:36
26 Audric Le Couturie Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:30 5:38
27 Colin Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:31 5:38
28 Clayton Hutchins So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:37 5:40
29 Tim West Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:40 5:41
30 Mark Vega Jr VILLA PARK 16:40 5:41
31 Antonio Flamenco So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:41 5:42
32 Mathew Prout Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:42 5:42
33 Tory Kelly Jr WILL C. WOOD 16:43 5:42
34 Corso Rosati Jr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:42
35 Abraham Espinoza Jr JAMES LOGAN 16:44 5:43
36 Joab Camarena Jr WOODSIDE 16:47 5:44
37 Carroll Oliver Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:48 5:44
38 Blake Bowers Sr LOS ALTOS 16:50 5:45
39 Will Cooney Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:50 5:45
40 Matti Myers Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:52 5:45
41 Tom Hu Sr JAMES LOGAN 16:53 5:46
42 Juan Garcia Sr WOODSIDE 16:56 5:47
43 Travis Miskel Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:59 5:48
44 Lowry Yankwich Sr MENLO SCHOOL 17:06 5:50
45 Mac Brown So WILL C. WOOD 17:06 5:50
46 Alex Debaets Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:10 5:52
47 Sam Molke Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:10 5:52
48 Spencer Wright Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:10 5:52
49 Justin Jayme Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:11 5:52
50 Reilly Farrell Sr LOS ALTOS 17:12 5:52
51 Domenico Davino Sr BURLINGAME 17:12 5:52
52 Kyle Schmidtline Sr VILLA PARK 17:13 5:53
53 Matt Poindexter Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 17:13 5:53
54 Andres Soohoo Sr BURLINGAME 17:13 5:53
55 Connor Cannon Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:14 5:53
56 Aaron Wang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:15 5:53
57 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 17:24 5:56 5/13 5/20 4/17
58 Michael Yee Jr JAMES LOGAN 17:27 5:57
59 Luc Sutherland Sr VILLA PARK 17:28 5:58
60 Michael O'Dell Sr Monta Vista 17:29 5:58 6/13 6/20 3/14
61 Ricky Henderson So WILL C. WOOD 17:32 5:59
62 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 17:36 6:00 7/13 7/20 1/8
63 Ryan Roberts Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:36 6:00
64 Andy Huang Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:38 6:01
65 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 17:38 6:01 8/13 8/20 1/1
66 Phillip Loeffler Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:42 6:02
67 Isaiah Ho Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 17:46 6:04
68 Zac Comstock Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:47 6:04
69 Glenn Cook So VILLA PARK 17:47 6:04
70 Benjamin D'costa Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:51 6:06
71 Michael Kreher Jr LICK-WILMERDING 17:52 6:06
72 Dimitry Picchi Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:54 6:07
73 Tony Li Sr MILLS 17:55 6:07
74 Dylan Enos Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:04 6:10
75 Martin Olvera Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:06 6:11
76 Raymond Kwong Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:06 6:11
77 Tim Muholland Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:07 6:11
78 Allen Zhu Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:10 6:12
79 Vincent Hernandez Sr TERRA NOVA 18:11 6:12
80 Kyle Riener Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:14 6:13
81 Dennis Li1 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:15 6:14
82 Charlie Kelsey Jr PALO ALTO 18:16 6:14
83 Caleb Lam So MILLS 18:16 6:14
84 Brendan Soon Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 18:17 6:14
85 Emmet Jones Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:19 6:15
86 Devin Hu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 18:19 6:15
87 Ray Digiuseppe So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:20 6:15
88 Piero Ibanez Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:20 6:15
89 Sean Winchester Jr MILLS 18:22 6:16
90 Sam Carilli Jr PALO ALTO 18:24 6:17
91 Jesse Lee Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:29 6:18
92 Sean Resavy Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 18:30 6:19
93 Ajay Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 18:33 6:20 9/13 13/20 1/1
94 Brian Keck Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:38 6:22
95 William Hall Jr PALO ALTO 18:41 6:23
96 Aaron Berube Jr LOS ALTOS 18:42 6:23
97 John Brunett Sr PALO ALTO 18:45 6:24
98 Stefan Torelli Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:48 6:25
99 Remy Smith So BURLINGAME 18:52 6:26
100 William Worm Jr LICK-WILMERDING 18:53 6:27
101 Julian Xie Sr MILLS 18:58 6:28
102 Ryan Goulden Sr MENLO SCHOOL 19:05 6:31
103 Dennis Li2 Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 19:11 6:33
104 Kurt Kraal Jr TERRA NOVA 19:12 6:33
105 Danny Patino Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:15 6:34
106 Quentin Karn So BURLINGAME 19:17 6:35
107 Guo Wei Li Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 19:19 6:36
108 Damon Palacio Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:22 6:37
109 Austin Fitzpatrick So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:27 6:38
110 Tianlee Chu Sr LICK-WILMERDING 19:30 6:39
111 Sean Clark Sr TERRA NOVA 19:32 6:40
112 Jackson Barnes Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:34 6:41
113 Robert Espejo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:45 6:44
114 Andrew Sprinkles Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:49 6:46
115 Kevin Sandberg Jr TERRA NOVA 20:01 6:50
116 Johnathan On Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 20:03 6:51
117 Manuel Marquez Jr TERRA NOVA 20:04 6:51
118 Eric Jadallah Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:07 6:52
119 Connor Rosen Sr LICK-WILMERDING 20:10 6:53
120 Bobby Stroud Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:18 6:56
121 Mulvey James Jr TERRA NOVA 20:25 6:58
122 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:29 6:59 10/13 16/20 1/1
123 Kieth Deocampo Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 20:35 7:02
124 Johnny Auyoung Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 20:41 7:04
125 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 20:50 7:07 11/13 17/20 1/1
126 Patrick Chang Jr MILLS 20:56 7:09
127 Chris Freeman Sr TERRA NOVA 21:00 7:10
128 Max Seijas Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:00 7:10
129 Louie Lurati Sr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:03 7:11
130 Robbie Fry Jr MENLO SCHOOL 21:12 7:14
131 Michael Nechayev Sr SAN MATEO 21:28 7:20
132 Ian Arguelles Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:35 7:22
133 Morales Christiam Sr MISSION 22:00 7:31
134 Kay Ueda Jr SAN MATEO 22:00 7:31
135 Kunal Kirloskar Sr Monta Vista 22:26 7:39 12/13 19/20 1/1
136 Bv Amaya Sr MISSION 22:39 7:44
137 Dajung Huang Sr SAN MATEO 23:24 7:59
138 Jonathan Chan Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:48 8:07
139 Rivas Noe Sr MISSION 24:16 8:17
140 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 26:19 8:59 13/13 20/20 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS ALTOS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:21
80:41
16:08
5:30
74 Austin Bowie
Jr
15:29
5:17
2
Dane Krieisman
Jr
15:54
5:26
8
Michael Vendelin
Sr
16:09
5:31
13
John Buetter
So
16:19
5:34
18
Blake Bowers
Sr
16:50
5:45
33
Reilly Farrell
Sr
17:12
5:52
41
Aaron Berube
Jr
18:42
6:23
79
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
80:55
16:11
5:31
87 Kevin Bishop
Jr
15:21
5:14
1
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
15:29
5:17
3
Michael Lu
Jr
16:18
5:34
17
Shivam Khanna
Jr
16:23
5:35
20
Ryan Bishop
Fr
17:24
5:56
46
Michael O'Dell
Sr
17:29
5:58
49
Jesse He
Sr
17:36
6:00
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 VILLA PARK
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
81:44
16:21
5:35
96 Jeff Little
Jr
15:51
5:25
7
Austin Carbajal
Sr
15:55
5:26
9
Andrew Wells
Jr
16:05
5:29
12
Mark Vega
Jr
16:40
5:41
26
Kyle Schmidtline
Sr
17:13
5:53
42
Luc Sutherland
Sr
17:28
5:58
48
Glenn Cook
So
17:47
6:04
56
4 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:35
83:13
16:39
5:41
135 Will Baker-robinso
Jr
15:29
5:17
4
John Lawson
So
16:15
5:33
16
Clayton Hutchins
So
16:37
5:40
24
Carroll Oliver
Sr
16:48
5:44
32
Dylan Enos
Sr
18:04
6:10
59
Jesse Lee
Sr
18:29
6:18
76
Stefan Torelli
Sr
18:48
6:25
81
5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
83:43
16:45
5:43
143 Christopher Ries
Sr
16:02
5:28
10
Colin Mack
Jr
16:31
5:38
23
Antonio Flamenco
So
16:41
5:42
27
Mathew Prout
Sr
16:42
5:42
28
Zac Comstock
Sr
17:47
6:04
55
Benjamin D'costa
Jr
17:51
6:06
57
Ray Digiuseppe
So
18:20
6:15
72
6 WILL C. WOOD
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:47
83:46
16:45
5:43
147 Tyler Sickler
So
15:45
5:23
6
Tim West
Jr
16:40
5:41
25
Tory Kelly
Jr
16:43
5:42
29
Mac Brown
So
17:06
5:50
37
Ricky Henderson
So
17:32
5:59
50
Martin Olvera
Jr
18:06
6:11
60
Piero Ibanez
Jr
18:20
6:15
73
7 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
11-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
84:20
16:52
5:45
163 Ciaran Murphy
So
16:21
5:35
19
Joe Mcintyre
Jr
16:24
5:36
22
Sam Molke
Sr
17:10
5:52
38
Justin Jayme
Sr
17:11
5:52
40
Connor Cannon
Jr
17:14
5:53
44
Phillip Loeffler
Sr
17:42
6:02
53




8 JAMES LOGAN
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:50
85:42
17:08
5:51
199 Jose Baltazar
Sr
16:24
5:36
21
Abraham Espinoza
Jr
16:44
5:43
31
Tom Hu
Sr
16:53
5:46
35
Michael Yee
Jr
17:27
5:57
47
Kyle Riener
Sr
18:14
6:13
65








9 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
87:02
17:24
5:56
229 Nathan Rossi
Jr
16:13
5:32
15
Spencer Wright
Jr
17:10
5:52
39
Matt Poindexter
Jr
17:13
5:53
43
Tim Muholland
Sr
18:07
6:11
62
Emmet Jones
Sr
18:19
6:15
70








10 MENLO SCHOOL
4-7-7-9-10
Gap: 4:25
88:52
17:46
6:04
255 Sam Parker
Sr
15:42
5:22
5
Matti Myers
Fr
16:52
5:45
34
Lowry Yankwich
Sr
17:06
5:50
36
Ryan Goulden
Sr
19:05
6:31
83
Eric Jadallah
Fr
20:07
6:52
97
Robbie Fry
Jr
21:12
7:14
105




11 PALO ALTO
8-8-11-11-11
Gap: 2:36
88:09
17:38
6:01
261 Nikolai Solgaard
Jr
16:05
5:29
11
Corso Rosati
Jr
16:43
5:42
30
Charlie Kelsey
Jr
18:16
6:14
67
Sam Carilli
Jr
18:24
6:17
75
William Hall
Jr
18:41
6:23
78
John Brunett
Sr
18:45
6:24
80




12 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF)
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:04
89:13
17:51
6:05
288 Aaron Wang
Jr
17:15
5:53
45
Andy Huang
Jr
17:38
6:01
52
Isaiah Ho
Sr
17:46
6:04
54
Dennis Li1
Jr
18:15
6:14
66
Devin Hu
Jr
18:19
6:15
71
Dennis Li2
Jr
19:11
6:33
84




13 MILLS
9-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:47
89:42
17:56
6:07
296 Grant Murphy
So
16:11
5:31
14
Tony Li
Sr
17:55
6:07
58
Caleb Lam
So
18:16
6:14
68
Sean Winchester
Jr
18:22
6:16
74
Julian Xie
Sr
18:58
6:28
82
Patrick Chang
Jr
20:56
7:09
102




14 GALILEO ACADEMY
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:35
94:33
18:55
6:27
381 Raymond Kwong
Sr
18:06
6:11
61
Allen Zhu
Sr
18:10
6:12
63
Brendan Soon
Sr
18:17
6:14
69
Guo Wei Li
Jr
19:19
6:36
87
Johnny Auyoung
Sr
20:41
7:04
101
Jonathan Chan
Jr
23:48
8:07
107




15 TERRA NOVA
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
97:00
19:24
6:37
429 Vincent Hernandez
Sr
18:11
6:12
64
Kurt Kraal
Jr
19:12
6:33
85
Sean Clark
Sr
19:32
6:40
90
Kevin Sandberg
Jr
20:01
6:50
94
Manuel Marquez
Jr
20:04
6:51
96
Mulvey James
Jr
20:25
6:58
99
Chris Freeman
Sr
21:00
7:10
103
16 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
97:22
19:28
6:39
444 Sean Resavy
Jr
18:30
6:19
77
Damon Palacio
Sr
19:22
6:37
88
Austin Fitzpatrick
So
19:27
6:38
89
Robert Espejo
Jr
19:45
6:44
92
Bobby Stroud
Sr
20:18
6:56
98
Kieth Deocampo
Jr
20:35
7:02
100
Ian Arguelles
Jr
21:35
7:22
106
17 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:48
99:44
19:57
6:48
469 Danny Patino
Sr
19:15
6:34
86
Jackson Barnes
Jr
19:34
6:41
91
Andrew Sprinkles
Sr
19:49
6:46
93
Johnathan On
Jr
20:03
6:51
95
Louie Lurati
Sr
21:03
7:11
104








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:00
91:45
18:21
6:16
15 Michael O'Dell
Sr
17:29
5:58
1
Jesse He
Sr
17:36
6:00
2
Anosh Antony
Jr
17:38
6:01
3
Ajay Swaminathan
Sr
18:33
6:20
4
George Chen
Sr
20:29
6:59
5
Stefan Dao
Sr
20:50
7:07
6
Kunal Kirloskar
Sr
22:26
7:39
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Carr So LOS ALTOS 12:34 5:54
2 Noe Oviedo So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 12:37 5:55
3 Adrian Mei So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 12:53 6:03
4 Ajay Rajamani So Monta Vista 12:58 6:05 1/18 1/25 4/22 Well done! (SBP)
5 Patrick Cummins So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:00 6:06
6 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 13:03 6:08 2/18 2/25 1/20 Well done! (SBP)
7 Steven Dittmar So LOS ALTOS 13:03 6:08
8 Cameron Hoyh So MIRAMONTE 13:05 6:09
9 Daniel Gray So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:08 6:10
10 Cameron Lesslie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:13 6:12
11 Connor Jordan So LICK-WILMERDING 13:17 6:14
12 Sam Sokolsky So ARAGON 13:17 6:14
13 Sanjeev Dwaraka So Monta Vista 13:18 6:15 3/18 3/25 1/19 Well done! (SBP)
14 Ian Barrie So ARAGON 13:25 6:18
15 Riley Smith Fr WILL C. WOOD 13:27 6:19
16 Stephen Ting So Monta Vista 13:30 6:20 4/18 4/25 1/15 Well done! (SBP)
17 Jimmy Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 13:30 6:20
18 Anthony Sorbera So TOKAY 13:31 6:21
19 Rishi Bharagava So LOS ALTOS 13:34 6:22
20 Mark Tamminga So MIRAMONTE 13:35 6:23
21 Jared Dilibero So ARAGON 13:36 6:23
22 Tim De Vissor Fr LOS ALTOS 13:36 6:23
23 Bryan Wang So Monta Vista 13:41 6:25 5/18 5/25 1/13 Well done! (SBP)
24 Tyler Grubb So WILL C. WOOD 13:43 6:26
25 Ryan Pidgeon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:43 6:26
26 Rex Peel So MILLS 13:46 6:28
27 Daryl Zhao Fr MILLS 13:50 6:30
28 Robert Capriles So MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:51 6:30
29 Colin Glenday So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:54 6:32
30 Andrew Corwin So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:58 6:33
31 Andrew Latham So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 13:59 6:34
32 Sahil Singh So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:01 6:35
33 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 14:01 6:35 6/18 9/25 1/11 Well done! (SBP)
34 Sebashtian Coval So WILL C. WOOD 14:03 6:36
35 Garrett Tan So ARAGON 14:03 6:36
36 Carlos Zepeda So SEQUOIA 14:04 6:36
37 Eugene Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:04 6:36
38 Tyler Waite So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:05 6:37
39 Barrett Greaves So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:07 6:38
40 Davis Brown So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:08 6:38
41 Aharee Srinivasan Fr MV 14:10 6:39
42 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 14:13 6:40 7/18 10/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
43 Jimmy Mcfeely So MIRAMONTE 14:15 6:41
44 Andreas Balslev So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:15 6:41
45 David Allen So MIRAMONTE 14:18 6:43
46 Manuel Munoz So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:18 6:43
47 Steven Murray So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:20 6:44
48 Bobby Veres So MIRAMONTE 14:21 6:44
49 Will Green So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:21 6:44
50 Bao Nguyen So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 14:21 6:44
51 Nick Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:21 6:44
52 Eric Ye So LOWELL 14:22 6:45
53 Alec Linderman So MIRAMONTE 14:24 6:46
54 Alex Valencia So SEQUOIA 14:29 6:48
55 Athur Bogdanovich So LOS ALTOS 14:29 6:48
56 Ronny Baustista So MISSION 14:31 6:49
57 Yu-jui Daniel Chen So Monta Vista 14:32 6:49 8/18 11/25 1/8 Well done! (SBP)
58 Chris Ng So LOWELL 14:34 6:50
59 Michael Asuncian So SAN MATEO 14:35 6:51
60 Spencer Burns So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:35 6:51
61 Thomas Bebbington So ARAGON 14:37 6:52
62 David Chang So Monta Vista 14:38 6:52 9/18 12/25 1/6 Well done! (SBP)
63 Jeffrey Harrison So Monta Vista 14:38 6:52 10/18 13/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
64 James Murray So ARAGON 14:42 6:54
65 Tayeb Zaidi So LICK-WILMERDING 14:42 6:54
66 Marcus Holzberg So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:46 6:56
67 Scott Wong So LOS ALTOS 14:47 6:56
68 Kevin Crispie So MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:47 6:56
69 Ani Rajagopalan So Monta Vista 14:49 6:57 11/18 14/25 1/5 Well done! (SBP)
70 Meay Yeu So Monta Vista 14:51 6:58 12/18 15/25 1/3 Well done! (SBP)
71 Ashton Krajnavich So Monta Vista 14:52 6:59 13/18 16/25 1/3
72 Brian Shaw So LOWELL 14:54 7:00
73 Aaron Zhu So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 14:55 7:00
74 Michael Adachi So SAN MATEO 14:55 7:00
75 Jesse Haddon So MIRAMONTE 14:57 7:01
76 Ethan Limchayseng So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 14:58 7:02
77 Andrew Hua So Monta Vista 14:59 7:02 14/18 17/25 1/3
78 Sean Mock So LICK-WILMERDING 15:00 7:03
79 Edwin Cheng So LOWELL 15:03 7:04
80 David Campos So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:09 7:07
81 Justin Distaso So FRED C. BEYER 15:09 7:07
82 Isaiah Sanchez So WILL C. WOOD 15:13 7:09
83 Bautista Ronny So MISSION 15:14 7:09
84 William Chow Jr MILLS 15:21 7:12
85 Brendan Martin So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:21 7:12
86 Nicholas Choi So MIRAMONTE 15:24 7:14
87 Jacob Edwards So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:24 7:14
88 Jee Hoon Bang So MILLS 15:32 7:18
89 Mark Young So LOWELL 15:32 7:18
90 George Medan So ARAGON 15:33 7:18
91 Conrado Armenta So JOSEPH A. GREGORI 15:33 7:18
92 Brandon Bumbaca So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:41 7:22
93 David Melone So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:42 7:22
94 Kurt Eskicioglu So STUART HALL 15:49 7:26
95 Egon Conway So LICK-WILMERDING 15:50 7:26
96 Hans Liu So MILLS 15:52 7:27
97 Jeremy Ho So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:53 7:27
98 Cervantes Is Enriq So MISSION 15:53 7:27
99 Karhtic Jhingan So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:54 7:28
100 Ryan Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 15:55 7:28
101 Eric Graham So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:55 7:28
102 Aaron Jacobson So SEQUOIA 15:57 7:29
103 Brandon Ye So MILLS 15:57 7:29
104 Derek Chow So MILLS 15:58 7:30
105 Aldeir Soto Corone So MISSION 15:59 7:30
106 Julian O'hara So SEQUOIA 15:59 7:30
107 Kawakatsu Masafumi So SAN MATEO 16:00 7:31
108 Justin Alfonso So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:02 7:32
109 Ved Kirloskar So Monta Vista 16:04 7:33 15/18 21/25 1/2 Well done! (SBP)
110 Kevin Anderson So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 16:05 7:33
111 Lee Peter So MISSION 16:06 7:34
112 Aryan Sharif So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:07 7:34
113 Michael Galathe So LICK-WILMERDING 16:13 7:37
114 Brian Knight Fr WILL C. WOOD 16:14 7:37
115 Jackson Clawson So LICK-WILMERDING 16:18 7:39
116 Randolf Abaya So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:25 7:42
117 Luis Vidalon So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
118 Austin Foley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:27 7:43
119 Shreyas Natesan So Monta Vista 16:27 7:43 16/18 23/25 2/2
120 Stephen Jordan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:28 7:44
121 Nathaniel Leung So ARAGON 16:29 7:44
122 Matthew Xu So MILLS 16:34 7:47
123 Ethan Yong So FRED C. BEYER 16:35 7:47
124 Nicky Tao So ARAGON 16:35 7:47
125 Jett Bates So MIRAMONTE 16:37 7:48
126 Matt Quesada So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:37 7:48
127 Showa Jeremie So MISSION 16:37 7:48
128 Taylor Wong So MILLS 16:38 7:49
129 Everet Tom So STUART HALL 16:42 7:50
130 Ernest Frida So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:45 7:52
131 Patrick Cruz So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 16:51 7:55
132 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 16:58 7:58 17/18 24/25 2/2
133 Patrick Dobbs So FRED C. BEYER 17:00 7:59
134 Cristian Rodriguez So LOWELL 17:01 7:59
135 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 17:03 8:00 18/18 25/25 2/2
136 Wenhui Allen Li So MISSION 17:17 8:07
137 Ruiz Reyes Mario So MISSION 17:40 8:18
138 Julian Kateky So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:44 8:20
139 Matt Chan So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 17:48 8:21
140 Jerold Thorsness So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:02 8:28
141 Sam Frank So BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 18:02 8:28
142 Evan Glessner So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:03 8:28
143 Alexander Grant So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:05 8:29
144 Ivan Lumba So LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 18:08 8:31
145 John Libby So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 8:42
146 David Kiel So ARAGON 18:47 8:49
147 Jeffrey Liao So MILLS 18:59 8:55
148 Nicholas Qaqish So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:04 8:57
149 Ryan Morrison So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:11 9:00
150 Daniel Meagher So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:20 9:05
151 Shahil Sharma Fr SEQUOIA 19:41 9:14
152 Justin Chen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:08 9:27
153 Kevin Huang So ARAGON 21:10 9:56
154 Dylan Moy So MILLS 22:32 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
66:30
13:18
6:15
47 Ajay Rajamani
So
12:58
6:05
2
Collin Marcroft
So
13:03
6:08
4
Sanjeev Dwaraka
So
13:18
6:15
10
Stephen Ting
So
13:30
6:20
13
Bryan Wang
So
13:41
6:25
18
Alex Wang
So
14:01
6:35
28
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:13
6:40
36
2 LOS ALTOS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
67:16
13:27
6:19
83 Alex Carr
So
12:34
5:54
1
Steven Dittmar
So
13:03
6:08
5
Rishi Bharagava
So
13:34
6:22
14
Tim De Vissor
Fr
13:36
6:23
17
Athur Bogdanovich
So
14:29
6:48
46
Scott Wong
So
14:47
6:56
52




3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
3-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
68:44
13:45
6:27
106 Patrick Cummins
So
13:00
6:06
3
Ryan Pidgeon
So
13:43
6:26
20
Andrew Corwin
So
13:58
6:33
25
Andrew Latham
So
13:59
6:34
26
Eugene Kwan
So
14:04
6:36
32
Tyler Waite
So
14:05
6:37
33
Will Green
So
14:21
6:44
41
4 ARAGON
7-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
68:58
13:48
6:29
115 Sam Sokolsky
So
13:17
6:14
9
Ian Barrie
So
13:25
6:18
11
Jared Dilibero
So
13:36
6:23
16
Garrett Tan
So
14:03
6:36
30
Thomas Bebbington
So
14:37
6:52
49
James Murray
So
14:42
6:54
50
George Medan
So
15:33
7:18
62
5 MOUNTAIN VIEW
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
69:20
13:52
6:31
126 Cameron Lesslie
So
13:13
6:12
7
Robert Capriles
So
13:51
6:30
23
Sahil Singh
So
14:01
6:35
27
Barrett Greaves
So
14:07
6:38
34
Davis Brown
So
14:08
6:38
35
Steven Murray
So
14:20
6:44
39
Nick Crispie
So
14:21
6:44
42
6 MIRAMONTE
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
69:34
13:55
6:32
136 Cameron Hoyh
So
13:05
6:09
6
Mark Tamminga
So
13:35
6:23
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
So
14:15
6:41
37
David Allen
So
14:18
6:43
38
Bobby Veres
So
14:21
6:44
40
Alec Linderman
So
14:24
6:46
44
Jesse Haddon
So
14:57
7:01
54
7 WILL C. WOOD
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
72:40
14:32
6:49
195 Riley Smith
Fr
13:27
6:19
12
Tyler Grubb
So
13:43
6:26
19
Sebashtian Coval
So
14:03
6:36
29
Isaiah Sanchez
So
15:13
7:09
57
Brian Knight
Fr
16:14
7:37
78








8 MILLS
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
74:21
14:52
6:59
226 Rex Peel
So
13:46
6:28
21
Daryl Zhao
Fr
13:50
6:30
22
William Chow
Jr
15:21
7:12
59
Jee Hoon Bang
So
15:32
7:18
60
Hans Liu
So
15:52
7:27
64
Brandon Ye
So
15:57
7:29
70
Derek Chow
So
15:58
7:30
71
9 LICK-WILMERDING
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
75:02
15:00
7:03
254 Connor Jordan
So
13:17
6:14
8
Tayeb Zaidi
So
14:42
6:54
51
Sean Mock
So
15:00
7:03
55
Egon Conway
So
15:50
7:26
63
Michael Galathe
So
16:13
7:37
77
Jackson Clawson
So
16:18
7:39
79




10 LOWELL
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:10
74:25
14:53
6:59
261 Eric Ye
So
14:22
6:45
43
Chris Ng
So
14:34
6:50
48
Brian Shaw
So
14:54
7:00
53
Edwin Cheng
So
15:03
7:04
56
Mark Young
So
15:32
7:18
61
Cristian Rodriguez
So
17:01
7:59
82




11 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:08
77:38
15:32
7:17
298 Colin Glenday
So
13:54
6:32
24
Jeremy Ho
So
15:53
7:27
65
Karhtic Jhingan
So
15:54
7:28
67
Eric Graham
So
15:55
7:28
68
Justin Alfonso
So
16:02
7:32
74
Aryan Sharif
So
16:07
7:34
76
Randolf Abaya
So
16:25
7:42
80
12 SEQUOIA
11-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:37
80:10
16:02
7:32
302 Carlos Zepeda
So
14:04
6:36
31
Alex Valencia
So
14:29
6:48
45
Aaron Jacobson
So
15:57
7:29
69
Julian O'hara
So
15:59
7:30
73
Shahil Sharma
Fr
19:41
9:14
84








13 MISSION
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
77:43
15:33
7:18
318 Ronny Baustista
So
14:31
6:49
47
Bautista Ronny
So
15:14
7:09
58
Cervantes Is Enriq
So
15:53
7:27
66
Aldeir Soto Corone
So
15:59
7:30
72
Lee Peter
So
16:06
7:34
75
Showa Jeremie
So
16:37
7:48
81
Wenhui Allen Li
So
17:17
8:07
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
72:02
14:24
6:46
24 Alex Wang
So
14:01
6:35
1
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:13
6:40
3
Yu-jui Daniel Chen
So
14:32
6:49
5
David Chang
So
14:38
6:52
7
Jeffrey Harrison
So
14:38
6:52
8
Ani Rajagopalan
So
14:49
6:57
11
Meay Yeu
So
14:51
6:58
12
2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
72:45
14:33
6:50
35 Tyler Waite
So
14:05
6:37
2
Will Green
So
14:21
6:44
4
Spencer Burns
So
14:35
6:51
6
Marcus Holzberg
So
14:46
6:56
10
Ethan Limchayseng
So
14:58
7:02
13
David Campos
So
15:09
7:07
14
Brandon Bumbaca
So
15:41
7:22
16
3 ARAGON
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
82:06
16:25
7:43
98 James Murray
So
14:42
6:54
9
George Medan
So
15:33
7:18
15
Nathaniel Leung
So
16:29
7:44
21
Nicky Tao
So
16:35
7:47
23
David Kiel
So
18:47
8:49
30
Kevin Huang
So
21:10
9:56
32




4 MILLS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
84:06
16:49
7:54
112 Brandon Ye
So
15:57
7:29
17
Derek Chow
So
15:58
7:30
18
Matthew Xu
So
16:34
7:47
22
Taylor Wong
So
16:38
7:49
24
Jeffrey Liao
So
18:59
8:55
31
Dylan Moy
So
22:32
10:35
33




5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
85:03
17:01
7:59
117 Aryan Sharif
So
16:07
7:34
19
Randolf Abaya
So
16:25
7:42
20
Ernest Frida
So
16:45
7:52
25
Julian Kateky
So
17:44
8:20
26
Jerold Thorsness
So
18:02
8:28
27
Evan Glessner
So
18:03
8:28
28
Alexander Grant
So
18:05
8:29
29
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
75:35
15:07
7:06
19 Ani Rajagopalan
So
14:49
6:57
1
Meay Yeu
So
14:51
6:58
2
Ashton Krajnavich
So
14:52
6:59
3
Andrew Hua
So
14:59
7:02
4
Ved Kirloskar
So
16:04
7:33
9
Shreyas Natesan
So
16:27
7:43
12
Spencer Huang
So
16:58
7:58
14
2 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
78:54
15:47
7:25
36 David Campos
So
15:09
7:07
5
Brandon Bumbaca
So
15:41
7:22
6
David Melone
So
15:42
7:22
7
Ryan Maloney
So
15:55
7:28
8
Luis Vidalon
So
16:27
7:43
10
Austin Foley
So
16:27
7:43
11
Stephen Jordan
So
16:28
7:44
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brent Moore Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:26 5:37
2 Brian T Hardy Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:34 5:39
3 Nicco Baumann Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:48 5:44
4 Tyler Fair Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:01 5:48
5 Don Golinveaux Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:17 5:54
6 Declan Rosdahl Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:23 5:56
7 Samuel Holland Jr VILLA PARK 17:29 5:58
8 Gregory Lee Jr LOS ALTOS 17:30 5:58
9 Egan Mccomb Sr LOS ALTOS 17:50 6:05
10 Benjamin Chang Jr Monta Vista 17:51 6:06 1/7 9/20 5/18 Well done! (SBP)
11 Ryan Colaco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:58 6:08
12 Miquel Sanchez Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:04 6:10
13 Samuel Ewing So VILLA PARK 18:04 6:10
14 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 18:05 6:10 2/7 10/20 4/17
15 Judd Yort Sr LOS ALTOS 18:13 6:13
16 Arvind Rao Jr Monta Vista 18:13 6:13 3/7 11/20 3/16
17 Kyle Chung Jr VILLA PARK 18:15 6:14
18 Joseph Perez So VILLA PARK 18:15 6:14
19 Matt Caracciolo Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:16 6:14
20 Chase Lewis Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:16 6:14
21 Blake Rogers Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:20 6:15
22 Neil Fernandes Jr Monta Vista 18:22 6:16 4/7 12/20 3/14
23 Kevin Lois Sr LIVERMORE 18:23 6:16
24 Raymond Lang So LOWELL 18:26 6:17
25 Taylor Wong2 So MILLS 18:26 6:17
26 Ryan Seeley Jr VILLA PARK 18:26 6:17
27 Greg Dvorak Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:28 6:18
28 Liam Powers Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 6:20
29 Rich Bassin Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:32 6:20
30 Raymond Deng Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 18:34 6:20
31 Andres Manzo Fr VILLA PARK 18:34 6:20
32 Benjamin Arriaga Sr JAMES LOGAN 18:35 6:21
33 David Salazar So VILLA PARK 18:36 6:21
34 Gregory Dwulet Sr LOS ALTOS 18:37 6:21
35 John Colford Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:39 6:22
36 Matt Aufderheide So LIVERMORE 18:42 6:23
37 Nick Talley Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 18:44 6:24
38 Chris Chow So LOWELL 18:47 6:25
39 Jake Lindquist Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:48 6:25
40 Nick Conroy Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:48 6:25
41 Vincent Chhuon Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:49 6:25
42 Mitchell Hutton Fr VILLA PARK 18:52 6:26
43 Nikhil Nag Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:52 6:26
44 Felipe Madrid Jr JAMES LOGAN 18:59 6:29
45 Paul Hwang Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:05 6:31
46 Joe Singer Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:08 6:32
47 Vincent Sui So MILLS 19:09 6:32
48 Raymond Chan Sr LOWELL 19:12 6:33
49 Keenan Donath Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:12 6:33
50 Robert Green So Monta Vista 19:15 6:34 5/7 14/20 4/14 Well done! (SBP)
51 Giordan Tobia Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:17 6:35
52 Ethan Friederich So VILLA PARK 19:18 6:35
53 Jay Foster Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:22 6:37
54 Rob Davis Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:25 6:38
55 Eric Devlin Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:25 6:38
56 Max Mccarthy Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:26 6:38
57 Zack Miller Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:27 6:38
58 David Bierwirth Jr LIVERMORE 19:27 6:38
59 Daniel O'neel Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:27 6:38
60 Matt Gambill Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:29 6:39
61 Elton Wong Jr MILLS 19:30 6:39
62 Andrew Carp Sr LOS ALTOS 19:30 6:39
63 Nicolas Frangos Sr LOS ALTOS 19:30 6:39
64 Michael Peck Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:31 6:40
65 Mark Roullier Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:32 6:40
66 Justin Schultz Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:33 6:40
67 Dan Elvidge Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:34 6:41
68 Andrew Cai Li Jr Monta Vista 19:35 6:41 6/7 15/20 5/12
69 Hensley Sy Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:39 6:42
70 Christian Carr Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:41 6:43
71 Akshay Prabhu Sr LIVERMORE 19:41 6:43
72 Cj Allen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:42 6:43
73 Kendell Lee Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:43 6:44
74 Shaw Katajima Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:45
75 Travis Mendoza Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:45
76 Mark Moritz-rabson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:45
77 Joel Graycar Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:50 6:46
78 Sean Kelley Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:51 6:46
79 Alex Davis Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:51 6:46
80 Prithviraj Pandian Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:56 6:48
81 Brian Deangelis Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:56 6:48
82 Charles Nguyen Jr LOWELL 19:57 6:49
83 Liam Fitzpatrick Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 19:58 6:49
84 Ryan Talley Jr LIVERMORE 19:59 6:49
85 Dustin Link Jr WILL C. WOOD 19:59 6:49
86 Byar Naran Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:00 6:50
87 Eric Meng Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:04 6:51
88 Jack Cannice Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:06 6:52
89 Ian Palmer Sr LOS ALTOS 20:08 6:52
90 Eary Carter Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:08 6:52
91 Zachery Howe Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:12 6:54
92 Jeff Thomson Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:13 6:54
93 Daniel Costello Sr MILLS 20:14 6:54
94 Nicholas Bainto Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SF) 20:14 6:54
95 Brandon Szeto So LOWELL 20:16 6:55
96 Jake Robins Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:21 6:57
97 Tom Bogott Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:21 6:57
98 Anthony Ghiardi Jr WILL C. WOOD 20:24 6:58
99 Brandon Donaldson Sr WILL C. WOOD 20:25 6:58
100 Jeremy Wong Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:27 6:59
101 Andres Florez Sr MILLS 20:28 6:59
102 Ryan Esguerra Jr MILLS 20:33 7:01
103 Waylon Yang Sr LOWELL 20:34 7:01
104 Alexander Weseloh Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:36 7:02
105 Christopher Low Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:37 7:02
106 Sam Redmond Fr MENLO SCHOOL 20:38 7:03
107 Tristan Konolige Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:42 7:04
108 Sean O'donnell Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:50 7:07
109 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 20:50 7:07 7/7 17/20 7/12
110 Steve Lai Jr MILLS 20:55 7:08
111 Sam Ryan Jr LOS ALTOS 20:57 7:09
112 Justin Deckman Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 20:57 7:09
113 Ben Hopkins So SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:59 7:10
114 Joshua Zrimc Sr LIVERMORE 21:01 7:10
115 Jason Melo Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:06 7:12
116 Andrew Depaoli Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:07 7:12
117 Sam Wang Jr LOWELL 21:09 7:13
118 Andrew Schilling Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:12 7:14
119 Justin Ricolcol Jr JAMES LOGAN 21:13 7:14
120 Arun Durvasula Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:13 7:14
121 Chioke Bautista Sr LOWELL 21:14 7:15
122 Tim Kelso Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:18 7:16
123 Matt Tahami Sr LIVERMORE 21:18 7:16
124 David Latt Jr MILLS 21:21 7:17
125 Jake Silvas Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:23 7:18
126 Nico Cunanan Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 21:24 7:18
127 Oleg Khomyak Jr MILLS 21:25 7:19
128 Sam Colman Sr LOS ALTOS 21:27 7:19
129 Grant Pfingsten Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:41 7:24
130 Brian Phung Jr MILLS 21:52 7:28
131 Joe Palazzolo Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:05 7:32
132 Derick Cayababo Jr JAMES LOGAN 22:09 7:34
133 David Butler Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:13 7:35
134 Tyler Lindow Jr MILLS 22:20 7:37
135 Andrew Timbal Sr ANTIOCH 22:22 7:38
136 Luis Rivera Sr ANTIOCH 22:24 7:39
137 Alexander Yee Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:49 7:47
138 Tinyen Shih So MENLO SCHOOL 22:53 7:49
139 Zach Lipps Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:56 7:50
140 Philip Wu So MENLO SCHOOL 23:01 7:51
141 Paolo Yap Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:15 7:56
142 Jacob Nacario Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:50 8:08
143 Cedie Begonia Jr JAMES LOGAN 24:04 8:13
144 Niles Christensen Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:07 8:14
145 Christophe Viret Sr MENLO SCHOOL 24:10 8:15
146 Sam Rupprecht Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:24 8:20
147 Myles Jeffery Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:51 8:29
148 Nestor Huang Jr MILLS 24:53 8:30
149 Robby Jensen Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 25:17 8:38
150 Irvin Luo Jr MILLS 25:24 8:40
151 Keith Wimberly Jr ANTIOCH 26:01 8:53
152 John Welch So MENLO SCHOOL 26:10 8:56
153 Leemuel Lopez Jr JAMES LOGAN 26:36 9:05
154 Ray Tung Fr MENLO SCHOOL 36:00 12:17
155 Phillip Nguyen Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 36:05 12:19
156 Carl Delrosario Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 36:25 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
84:28
16:54
5:46
17 Brent Moore
Sr
16:26
5:37
1
Brian T Hardy
Jr
16:34
5:39
2
Nicco Baumann
Jr
16:48
5:44
3
Don Golinveaux
Sr
17:17
5:54
5
Declan Rosdahl
Jr
17:23
5:56
6
Ryan Colaco
Fr
17:58
6:08
11
Chase Lewis
Sr
18:16
6:14
20
2 VILLA PARK
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
90:29
18:06
6:11
80 Samuel Holland
Jr
17:29
5:58
7
Samuel Ewing
So
18:04
6:10
13
Kyle Chung
Jr
18:15
6:14
17
Joseph Perez
So
18:15
6:14
18
Ryan Seeley
Jr
18:26
6:17
25
Andres Manzo
Fr
18:34
6:20
29
David Salazar
So
18:36
6:21
31
3 Monta Vista
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
91:46
18:21
6:16
107 Benjamin Chang
Jr
17:51
6:06
10
Daniel Yeung
So
18:05
6:10
14
Arvind Rao
Jr
18:13
6:13
16
Neil Fernandes
Jr
18:22
6:16
21
Robert Green
So
19:15
6:34
46
Andrew Cai Li
Jr
19:35
6:41
55
Nicholas Bates
Jr
20:50
7:07
82
4 LOS ALTOS
4-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:00
91:40
18:20
6:15
117 Gregory Lee
Jr
17:30
5:58
8
Egan Mccomb
Sr
17:50
6:05
9
Judd Yort
Sr
18:13
6:13
15
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
18:37
6:21
32
Andrew Carp
Sr
19:30
6:39
53
Nicolas Frangos
Sr
19:30
6:39
54
Ian Palmer
Sr
20:08
6:52
71
5 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
92:59
18:36
6:21
141 Matt Caracciolo
Jr
18:16
6:14
19
Liam Powers
Jr
18:32
6:20
26
Rich Bassin
Jr
18:32
6:20
27
Raymond Deng
Sr
18:34
6:20
28
Paul Hwang
Jr
19:05
6:31
41
Joe Singer
Jr
19:08
6:32
42
Hensley Sy
Jr
19:39
6:42
56
6 JAMES LOGAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
94:54
18:59
6:29
197 Miquel Sanchez
Sr
18:04
6:10
12
Benjamin Arriaga
Sr
18:35
6:21
30
Vincent Chhuon
Jr
18:49
6:25
38
Felipe Madrid
Jr
18:59
6:29
40
Jeremy Wong
Jr
20:27
6:59
77
Justin Ricolcol
Jr
21:13
7:14
86
Derick Cayababo
Jr
22:09
7:34
88
7 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:46
94:28
18:54
6:27
199 Tyler Fair
Jr
17:01
5:48
4
Jake Lindquist
Sr
18:48
6:25
36
Rob Davis
Sr
19:25
6:38
47
Daniel O'neel
Sr
19:27
6:38
51
Travis Mendoza
Jr
19:47
6:45
61
Mark Moritz-rabson
Sr
19:47
6:45
62
Sean Kelley
Jr
19:51
6:46
63
8 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
11-11-10-8-8
Gap: 1:03
95:46
19:09
6:32
221 John Colford
Jr
18:39
6:22
33
Nick Conroy
Jr
18:48
6:25
37
Keenan Donath
Jr
19:12
6:33
45
Eric Devlin
Sr
19:25
6:38
48
Cj Allen
Jr
19:42
6:43
58
Alex Davis
Jr
19:51
6:46
64
Prithviraj Pandian
Jr
19:56
6:48
65
9 LIVERMORE
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 1:36
96:12
19:14
6:34
231 Kevin Lois
Sr
18:23
6:16
22
Matt Aufderheide
So
18:42
6:23
34
David Bierwirth
Jr
19:27
6:38
50
Akshay Prabhu
Sr
19:41
6:43
57
Ryan Talley
Jr
19:59
6:49
68
Joshua Zrimc
Sr
21:01
7:10
84
Matt Tahami
Sr
21:18
7:16
87
10 LOWELL
9-9-8-10-10
Gap: 1:50
96:38
19:20
6:36
243 Raymond Lang
So
18:26
6:17
23
Chris Chow
So
18:47
6:25
35
Raymond Chan
Sr
19:12
6:33
44
Charles Nguyen
Jr
19:57
6:49
67
Brandon Szeto
So
20:16
6:55
74
Waylon Yang
Sr
20:34
7:01
80
Sam Wang
Jr
21:09
7:13
85
11 MILLS
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
97:47
19:33
6:40
270 Taylor Wong2
So
18:26
6:17
24
Vincent Sui
So
19:09
6:32
43
Elton Wong
Jr
19:30
6:39
52
Daniel Costello
Sr
20:14
6:54
73
Andres Florez
Sr
20:28
6:59
78
Ryan Esguerra
Jr
20:33
7:01
79
Steve Lai
Jr
20:55
7:08
83
12 MOUNTAIN VIEW
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
97:43
19:33
6:40
273 Nikhil Nag
Jr
18:52
6:26
39
Max Mccarthy
Jr
19:26
6:38
49
Kendell Lee
Jr
19:43
6:44
59
Shaw Katajima
Jr
19:46
6:45
60
Brian Deangelis
Jr
19:56
6:48
66








13 WILL C. WOOD
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:26
100:56
20:11
6:53
362 Dustin Link
Jr
19:59
6:49
69
Byar Naran
Jr
20:00
6:50
70
Eary Carter
Jr
20:08
6:52
72
Anthony Ghiardi
Jr
20:24
6:58
75
Brandon Donaldson
Sr
20:25
6:58
76








14 MENLO SCHOOL
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:32
114:49
22:58
7:50
443 Sam Redmond
Fr
20:38
7:03
81
Tinyen Shih
So
22:53
7:49
89
Philip Wu
So
23:01
7:51
90
Niles Christensen
Fr
24:07
8:14
91
Christophe Viret
Sr
24:10
8:15
92
Myles Jeffery
Fr
24:51
8:29
93
John Welch
So
26:10
8:56
94
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabriel Mclaman Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 12:35 5:54
2 Charlie Zamanian Fr MIRAMONTE 12:43 5:58
3 Brian Nguyen Fr LOWELL 12:46 6:00
4 Kyle Ebert Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 12:48 6:01
5 Cole Schwartz Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:00 6:06
6 Zack Plante Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:25 6:18
7 Josh Sambrano Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 13:26 6:18
8 Leo Calderon Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 13:30 6:20
9 Bryan Foronda Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:36 6:23
10 Brett Miller Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:36 6:23
11 Ronnie Rosal Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 13:38 6:24
12 Erik Spangberg Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 13:39 6:25
13 Aditya Sinha Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:40 6:25
14 Bent Holmlund Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 13:41 6:25
15 Cannon Wong Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:41 6:25
16 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 13:42 6:26 1/7 6/25 11/19 Well done! (SBP)
17 Dean Trammell Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:45 6:27
18 Leyland Kato Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 13:45 6:27
19 Matt Saunders Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 13:46 6:28
20 Duncan Mcginnis Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:49 6:29
21 Anand Rao Fr Monta Vista 13:51 6:30 2/7 7/25 7/18 Well done! (SBP)
22 Noah Malkary Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 13:52 6:31
23 Cory Viscovich Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 13:53 6:31
24 Miles Mccalou Fr MIRAMONTE 13:54 6:32
25 Zachary Patti Fr Monta Vista 13:55 6:32 3/7 8/25 4/16 Well done! (SBP)
26 Keon Anderson Fr TOKAY 13:58 6:33
27 Chris Wong Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:06 6:37
28 Dylan Gadeke Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:09 6:39
29 Daniel Bishop Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:09 6:39
30 Donald Chen Fr LOWELL 14:09 6:39
31 Maxwell Little Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:11 6:40
32 Eric Majidian Fr TOKAY 14:13 6:40
33 Matt Voigt Fr TERRA NOVA 14:16 6:42
34 Matthew Mulkey Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:16 6:42
35 Jake Yandle Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 14:17 6:42
36 Sean Tennis Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:19 6:43
37 Jake Jarrell Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 14:21 6:44
38 Harrison Shane Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:21 6:44
39 David Sievers Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:22 6:45
40 Ronan Sullivan Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 14:23 6:45
41 Cameron Flores Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:24 6:46
42 Paul Amsden Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:26 6:47
43 Alden Falcon Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:27 6:47
44 Donavan Burnett Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:27 6:47
45 Christopher Chan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 14:29 6:48
46 David Perez Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 14:33 6:50
47 Chris Murdter Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:37 6:52
48 Calvin Li Fr LOWELL 14:38 6:52
49 Jeffrey Chen Fr LOWELL 14:47 6:56
50 Cooper Madson Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 14:47 6:56
51 Weston Kramer Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 14:48 6:57
52 Mason Wong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:48 6:57
53 Dylan Schatz Fr TOKAY 14:49 6:57
54 Dylan Toerpe Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 14:50 6:58
55 Zachary Perez Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 14:52 6:59
56 Henry Hammel Fr LOWELL 14:52 6:59
57 Ethan Johnson Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 14:52 6:59
58 Jeff Carver Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 14:57 7:01
59 Kuenley Tsheowang Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:03 7:04
60 Austin Gilley Fr TOKAY 15:03 7:04
61 Jack Olson Fr LOWELL 15:04 7:04
62 Ben Smith Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:06 7:05
63 Andreas Rubio Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:07 7:06
64 Maceo Santiusta-lo Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:11 7:08
65 Jesus Bobadilla Fr TOKAY 15:11 7:08
66 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Monta Vista 15:12 7:08 4/7 18/25 8/15 Well done! (SBP)
67 Jackson Doyle Fr MIRAMONTE 15:13 7:09
68 Calvin Sommer Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:14 7:09
69 Leathan Tabique Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:16 7:10
70 Zion Congrave-wils Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:20 7:12
71 Anthony Dehoyos Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:20 7:12
72 Daniel Propp Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:20 7:12
73 Scott Crow Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:20 7:12
74 Alex Seutin Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 15:21 7:12
75 Sam Lopez Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 15:21 7:12
76 Max Blumenstein Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:22 7:13
77 David Clark Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:23 7:13
78 Jack Alber Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 15:25 7:14
79 Alex Vlavianos Fr TOKAY 15:25 7:14
80 Khristian Monterro Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 15:26 7:15
81 Bernadol Seth Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 15:27 7:15
82 Marco Flowers Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:28 7:16
83 Jake Palmyra Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:31 7:17
84 Ari Runanin-telle Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 15:32 7:18
85 Chad Louie Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:33 7:18
86 Salvador Torres-Gonzalez Fr Monta Vista 15:36 7:19 5/7 19/25 8/14
87 Jiuyi Li Fr Monta Vista 15:39 7:21 6/7 20/25 8/13
88 Albert Liang Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:40 7:21
89 Liam Hao Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:41 7:22
90 David Bruce Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:41 7:22
91 Eric Snyder Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:45 7:24
92 Thomas Oropeza Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:46 7:24
93 Zachary Martin Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15:47 7:25
94 Michael Hansen Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:47 7:25
95 Caleb O'neel Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:49 7:26
96 Coby Fujshige Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:52 7:27
97 Moses Nunez Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 15:54 7:28
98 Jake Stern Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 15:54 7:28
99 Marcos Casillas Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:55 7:28
100 Kai Parker-fong Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 15:55 7:28
101 Zach Barber Fr MIRAMONTE 15:57 7:29
102 Nate Friend Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:00 7:31
103 Michael Mendoza Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:02 7:32
104 Robert Winget Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:03 7:32
105 Iain Mckelvey Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:03 7:32
106 John Sylvester Fr LOWELL 16:05 7:33
107 Patrick Sarmiento Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:08 7:34
108 Aaron Gilley Fr TOKAY 16:10 7:35
109 Nick Steele Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:10 7:35
110 Donald Swen Fr Monta Vista 16:11 7:36 7/7 22/25 7/13
111 Neil D'silva Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:15 7:38
112 Josef Ayupan Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:16 7:38
113 Jason Eakins Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:17 7:39
114 Steven Hu Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:17 7:39
115 Dylan Gujral Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 16:25 7:42
116 Connor Dougherty Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:26 7:43
117 Griffin Waymire Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:30 7:45
118 Nelson Mackintosh Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 16:31 7:45
119 Josh Beasley Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 16:31 7:45
120 Patrick Lago Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 16:36 7:48
121 Daniele Rodriguez Fr TERRA NOVA 16:42 7:50
122 Logan Balentine Fr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 16:44 7:51
123 David Sohn Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:45 7:52
124 Ben Fairbanks Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:49 7:54
125 Wes Arrington Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:49 7:54
126 Thomas Duncan Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 16:52 7:55
127 William Lake Fr MIRAMONTE 16:53 7:56
128 Jakson Miller Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 16:58 7:58
129 Alvin Tan Fr GALILEO ACADEMY 17:00 7:59
130 Tim Wong Fr LOWELL 17:03 8:00
131 Brian Parker Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 17:07 8:02
132 Brian Mcfadyer Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 17:12 8:05
133 Winston Hill Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:21 8:09
134 Nasser Saleh Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:32 8:14
135 Kristopher Mui Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 17:32 8:14
136 William Misener Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 17:32 8:14
137 Amrit Athwal Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:43 8:19
138 Rudy Aquino Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:46 8:20
139 Kris Lin Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:48 8:21
140 Jared Soria Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:58 8:26
141 Jack Donahue Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:12 8:33
142 Rafael Guerrero Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:17 8:35
143 Jeremiah Borja Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:18 8:35
144 William Zeng Fr LOWELL 18:26 8:39
145 Mark Evans Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:26 8:39
146 Sohum Patnaik Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:28 8:40
147 Artem Ivanov Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:33 8:43
148 Ryan Mcdonald Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 18:37 8:44
149 Ian Withers Fr MIRAMONTE 18:38 8:45
150 Chandrabh Akireddy Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:40 8:46
151 Daniel Eberhard Fr MIRAMONTE 18:52 8:51
152 Avery Gellatly Fr TOKAY 18:54 8:52
153 Sam Crookston Hers Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:06 8:58
154 Eric Marroquin Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:06 8:58
155 Christopher Delacr Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:08 8:59
156 Francis Delrosario Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:09 8:59
157 Jesus Armenta Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 19:10 9:00
158 Logan Castro Fr TOKAY 19:21 9:05
159 Jackson Karel Fr BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR 19:32 9:10
160 Justin Chen Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:46 9:17
161 Lorenzo Luna Fr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:22 9:34
162 Nelson Valdez Fr TOKAY 20:28 9:37
163 Ivan Cheng Fr LOWELL 20:34 9:39
164 Gabriel Campbell Fr MARIN CATHOLIC 20:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
69:08
13:50
6:29
85 Bryan Foronda
Fr
13:36
6:23
9
Brett Miller
Fr
13:36
6:23
10
Ronnie Rosal
Fr
13:38
6:24
11
Dylan Gadeke
Fr
14:09
6:39
27
Daniel Bishop
Fr
14:09
6:39
28
Maxwell Little
Fr
14:11
6:40
30
Sean Tennis
Fr
14:19
6:43
34
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
69:07
13:49
6:29
95 Zack Plante
Fr
13:25
6:18
6
Aditya Sinha
Fr
13:40
6:25
13
Duncan Mcginnis
Fr
13:49
6:29
19
Noah Malkary
Fr
13:52
6:31
21
Harrison Shane
Fr
14:21
6:44
36
David Perez
Fr
14:33
6:50
40
Daniel Propp
Fr
15:20
7:12
61
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-7-4-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:01
14:00
6:34
122 Cannon Wong
Fr
13:41
6:25
14
Dean Trammell
Fr
13:45
6:27
16
Cory Viscovich
Fr
13:53
6:31
22
Matthew Mulkey
Fr
14:16
6:42
32
Paul Amsden
Fr
14:26
6:47
38
Max Blumenstein
Fr
15:22
7:13
63
Marco Flowers
Fr
15:28
7:16
67
4 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:22
70:02
14:00
6:35
138 Gabriel Mclaman
Fr
12:35
5:54
1
Josh Sambrano
Fr
13:26
6:18
7
Alden Falcon
Fr
14:27
6:47
39
Chris Murdter
Fr
14:37
6:52
41
Jeff Carver
Fr
14:57
7:01
50
Ben Smith
Fr
15:06
7:05
54
Andreas Rubio
Fr
15:07
7:06
55
5 LOWELL
3-8-8-6-5
Gap: 2:06
71:12
14:14
6:41
166 Brian Nguyen
Fr
12:46
6:00
3
Donald Chen
Fr
14:09
6:39
29
Calvin Li
Fr
14:38
6:52
42
Jeffrey Chen
Fr
14:47
6:56
43
Henry Hammel
Fr
14:52
6:59
49
Jack Olson
Fr
15:04
7:04
53
John Sylvester
Fr
16:05
7:33
79
6 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 2:14
71:50
14:22
6:45
177 Cole Schwartz
Fr
13:00
6:06
5
Matt Saunders
Fr
13:46
6:28
18
Cooper Madson
Fr
14:47
6:56
44
Kuenley Tsheowang
Fr
15:03
7:04
51
Calvin Sommer
Fr
15:14
7:09
59
Ari Runanin-telle
Fr
15:32
7:18
69
David Sohn
Fr
16:45
7:52
88
7 Monta Vista
10-9-5-5-7
Gap: 1:54
72:16
14:27
6:47
186 Edward Yi
Fr
13:42
6:26
15
Anand Rao
Fr
13:51
6:30
20
Zachary Patti
Fr
13:55
6:32
24
Neehar Kondapaneni
Fr
15:12
7:08
57
Salvador Torres-Gonzalez
Fr
15:36
7:19
70
Jiuyi Li
Fr
15:39
7:21
71
Donald Swen
Fr
16:11
7:36
82
8 LINCOLN (LINCOLN)
4-2-5-8-8
Gap: 2:53
72:20
14:28
6:48
199 Kyle Ebert
Fr
12:48
6:01
4
Leo Calderon
Fr
13:30
6:20
8
Dylan Toerpe
Fr
14:50
6:58
47
Jake Palmyra
Fr
15:31
7:17
68
Liam Hao
Fr
15:41
7:22
72
Jake Stern
Fr
15:54
7:28
76
Logan Balentine
Fr
16:44
7:51
87
9 TOKAY
12-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:13
73:14
14:39
6:53
210 Keon Anderson
Fr
13:58
6:33
25
Eric Majidian
Fr
14:13
6:40
31
Dylan Schatz
Fr
14:49
6:57
46
Austin Gilley
Fr
15:03
7:04
52
Jesus Bobadilla
Fr
15:11
7:08
56
Alex Vlavianos
Fr
15:25
7:14
64
Aaron Gilley
Fr
16:10
7:35
81
10 BAY SCHOOL OF SAN FR
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 5:53
77:26
15:29
7:16
240 Erik Spangberg
Fr
13:39
6:25
12
Chris Wong
Fr
14:06
6:37
26
Weston Kramer
Fr
14:48
6:57
45
Sam Lopez
Fr
15:21
7:12
62
Jackson Karel
Fr
19:32
9:10
95








11 MIRAMONTE
2-6-9-11-11
Gap: 4:10
74:40
14:56
7:01
249 Charlie Zamanian
Fr
12:43
5:58
2
Miles Mccalou
Fr
13:54
6:32
23
Jackson Doyle
Fr
15:13
7:09
58
Zach Barber
Fr
15:57
7:29
77
William Lake
Fr
16:53
7:56
89
Ian Withers
Fr
18:38
8:45
93
Daniel Eberhard
Fr
18:52
8:51
94
12 MARIN CATHOLIC
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:43
75:58
15:12
7:08
286 Jake Yandle
Fr
14:17
6:42
33
Jake Jarrell
Fr
14:21
6:44
35
Khristian Monterro
Fr
15:26
7:15
65
Moses Nunez
Fr
15:54
7:28
75
Nate Friend
Fr
16:00
7:31
78
Nelson Mackintosh
Fr
16:31
7:45
85
Gabriel Campbell
Fr
20:48
9:46
96
13 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 3:36
77:02
15:24
7:14
291 Leyland Kato
Fr
13:45
6:27
17
Ronan Sullivan
Fr
14:23
6:45
37
Thomas Oropeza
Fr
15:46
7:24
73
Zachary Martin
Fr
15:47
7:25
74
Winston Hill
Fr
17:21
8:09
90
Rudy Aquino
Fr
17:46
8:20
91
Jared Soria
Fr
17:58
8:26
92
14 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:23
77:58
15:36
7:19
337 Zachary Perez
Fr
14:52
6:59
48
Leathan Tabique
Fr
15:16
7:10
60
Bernadol Seth
Fr
15:27
7:15
66
Patrick Sarmiento
Fr
16:08
7:34
80
Neil D'silva
Fr
16:15
7:38
83
Jason Eakins
Fr
16:17
7:39
84
Patrick Lago
Fr
16:36
7:48
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.