Monta Vista Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/18/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aditi Ganpule So JV 24:30 8:22 2.93 91/198 9/14 15/21 3/8
Alice Johnson Fr JV 21:20 7:17 2.93 16/198 1/14 4/21 8/31
Ann Chang Sr V 21:54 7:28 2.93 71/118 5/7 6/21 7/15 21:34 21:33
Bridget Gottlieb Fr V 19:44 6:44 2.93 16/118 1/7 1/21 9/22
Catalina Huang So JV 23:05 7:53 2.93 43/198 3/14 9/21 4/22
Diana Liu So JV 24:37 8:24 2.93 97/198 11/14 17/21 3/5
Elizabeth Marten Sr V 25:16 8:37 2.93 109/118 7/7 20/21 6/8 22:34 22:34 Well done! (SBP)
Ellen Tang So JV 23:03 7:52 2.93 42/198 2/14 8/21 9/28
Erin Givens Fr JV 23:33 8:02 2.93 58/198 7/14 13/21 2/12
Hana Hyder Fr JV 25:03 8:33 2.93 119/198 13/14 19/21 3/4
Kirsten Do Fr V 20:11 6:53 2.93 32/118 2/7 2/21 8/21
Lena Chen So JV 24:35 8:23 2.93 94/198 10/14 16/21 3/6
Maedha Begur Fr JV 24:43 8:26 2.93 102/198 12/14 18/21 3/4
Manali Begur Fr JV 24:28 8:21 2.93 86/198 8/14 14/21 3/9
Nandini Chitale Jr JV 23:10 7:54 2.93 47/198 4/14 10/21 4/19 25:36
(2:26,9.5)
25:36
(2:26,9.5)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Risako Tanida So JV 23:28 8:01 2.93 55/198 6/14 12/21 2/14
Sameera Vemulapalli Fr V 20:43 7:04 2.93 46/118 3/7 3/21 7/20 Well done! (SBP)
Shana Rubin Jr V 21:53 7:28 2.93 70/118 4/7 5/21 11/18 20:58 20:58
Tiffany Nguyen So JV 23:11 7:55 2.93 48/198 5/14 11/21 4/18
Yoko Kimura Sr V 22:13 7:35 2.93 78/118 6/7 7/21 7/13 24:52
(2:39,10.7)
24:42
(2:29,10.1)
Well done! (LR, PR)
Zara Dickinson So JV 26:16 8:58 2.93 141/198 14/14 21/21 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 104:25
2:10
2.93 7:08 6:44 7:28 213 6:32 102:08 97:47 Bridget Gottlieb (15), Kirsten Do (30), Sameera Vemulapalli (41), Shana Rubin (63), Ann Chang (64)
JV 1st 5 4/18 113:49
1:51
2.93 7:46 7:17 7:55 156 7:02 108:52 107:56 Alice Johnson (16), Ellen Tang (32), Catalina Huang (33), Nandini Chitale (37), Tiffany Nguyen (38)
JV 2nd 5 3/6 120:34
1:07
2.93 8:14 8:01 8:23 71 7:23 116:06 113:26 Risako Tanida (8), Erin Givens (9), Manali Begur (17), Aditi Ganpule (18), Lena Chen (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liz Hebel Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 18:14 6:13
2 Rachel Skokowski Sr CASTILLEJA 18:25 6:17
3 Marisa Purcell So NORTHWOOD 18:35 6:21
4 Alexandria Adams Jr NORTHWOOD 18:52 6:26
5 Courtney Macklin So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 18:56 6:28
6 Julia Saunders Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18:58 6:28
7 Morgan Healy Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 18:59 6:29
8 Marissa Lee Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:01 6:29
9 Madeline Roemer Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:01 6:29
10 Kelly Nordine Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:01 6:29
11 Montana Baumann Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:15 6:34
12 Alexis Muniz So NORTHWOOD 19:30 6:39
13 Lindsay Rogers Sr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 19:32 6:40
14 Sharon Ng So HOMESTEAD 19:36 6:41
15 Maddy Price Fr MENLO SCHOOL 19:37 6:42
16 Bridget Gottlieb Fr Monta Vista 19:44 6:44 1/7 1/21 9/22
17 Riley Edstrom Fr NORTHWOOD 19:45 6:44
18 Kelly Hosokawa So ALAMEDA 19:46 6:45
19 Shannon Snook Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 19:48 6:45
20 Rebecca Tuttle Sr NORTHWOOD 19:49 6:46
21 Angie Martinez Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 19:50 6:46
22 Michele Gaines Fr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 19:51 6:46
23 Jessica Lam Jr MILLS 19:52 6:47
24 Kim Kulusich Jr HOMESTEAD 19:53 6:47
25 Lauren Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 19:53 6:47
26 Francesca Ricapito So NORTHWOOD 20:00 6:50
27 Kathleen Ocampo Sr WESTMOOR 20:03 6:51
28 Anne Donegan So EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 20:07 6:52
29 Shelby Jones Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:07 6:52
30 Morganne Endicott Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:09 6:53
31 Rosie Casarez Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:09 6:53
32 Kirsten Do Fr Monta Vista 20:11 6:53 2/7 2/21 8/21
33 Summer Lawson So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:12 6:54
34 Megan Benham Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 20:12 6:54
35 Elizabeth Khuu Sr GEORGE WASHINGTON 20:14 6:54
36 Emily Evans Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:14 6:54
37 Regina Story Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:15 6:55
38 Shannon Leslie Sr NORTHWOOD 20:17 6:55
39 Nicole Novales Jr WESTMOOR 20:17 6:55
40 Maren Martinez So NORTHWOOD 20:20 6:56
41 Sarah Bates Fr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 20:29 6:59
42 Jennifer Horton Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:33 7:01
43 Kaitlyn Davis So LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 20:36 7:02
44 Yamileth Jimenez Sr WESTMOOR 20:36 7:02
45 Fiona Maloney-mccr So CASTILLEJA 20:36 7:02
46 Sameera Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 20:43 7:04 3/7 3/21 7/20 Well done! (SBP)
47 Chantel Yip Jr MILLS 20:45 7:05
48 Irene Xu Jr ALAMEDA 20:45 7:05
49 Emily Kelley Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:46 7:05
50 Ameena Tawakol So HOMESTEAD 20:46 7:05
51 Alejandra Marin Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:54 7:08
52 Heather Felt Sr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 20:56 7:09
53 Idabelle Gutierez Jr WESTMOOR 20:57 7:09
54 Emilia Schrier Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:13 7:14
55 Sonia Xu Fr ALAMEDA 21:21 7:17
56 Debbie Hug So HOMESTEAD 21:25 7:19
57 Jessica Guerra Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 21:27 7:19
58 Courtney Winterbau Jr ALAMEDA 21:29 7:20
59 Jennifer Tse Jr WESTMOOR 21:29 7:20
60 Annie Taylor Jr MENLO SCHOOL 21:30 7:20
61 Rebecca Kim So MILLS 21:36 7:22
62 Fran O'connor Sr HALF MOON BAY 21:39 7:23
63 Tiffany Chen Fr MILLS 21:43 7:25
64 Briegan Aguilar Sr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:43 7:25
65 Angelica Villaherm Sr WESTMOOR 21:44 7:25
66 Camila Mchugh Sr CASTILLEJA 21:45 7:25
67 Fabiola Parra Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 21:46 7:26
68 Justine Periera Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 21:48 7:26
69 Mackinzie Stanley Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 21:48 7:26
70 Shana Rubin Jr Monta Vista 21:53 7:28 4/7 5/21 11/18 20:58 20:58
71 Ann Chang Sr Monta Vista 21:54 7:28 5/7 6/21 7/15 21:34 21:33
72 Maggie Galle Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:56 7:29
73 Adrienne Pena Jr ALAMEDA 22:00 7:31
74 Ann Kohn Jr EL DORADO (PLACERVIL 22:00 7:31
75 Callie Gallardo So SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 22:05 7:32
76 Dale Dong Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:07 7:33
77 Emelie Roche Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:09 7:34
78 Yoko Kimura Sr Monta Vista 22:13 7:35 6/7 7/21 7/13 24:52
(2:39)
24:42
(2:29)
Well done! (LR, PR)
79 Paola Rodriguez Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 22:17 7:36
80 Lindsi Tu Jr ALAMEDA 22:19 7:37
81 Brooke Bullington So MENLO SCHOOL 22:28 7:40
82 Kyra Vargas Sr MENLO SCHOOL 22:33 7:42
83 Beverly Wong Jr GEORGE WASHINGTON 22:33 7:42
84 Caroline Chan Jr LOWELL 22:35 7:42
85 Monica Graves So HOMESTEAD 22:43 7:45
86 Montana Miller Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:44 7:46
87 Eileen Li Sr LOWELL 22:44 7:46
88 Elena Clark Sr HOMESTEAD 22:45 7:46
89 Clarissa Hoffman So HOMESTEAD 22:50 7:48
90 Emily Tatoian Jr SAN MATEO 22:56 7:50
91 Sammy Klipp Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 22:59 7:51
92 Jenny Zhong Jr MILLS 23:04 7:52
93 Cindy Kuang Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:05 7:53
94 Bianca Doerschiag Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 23:05 7:53
95 Arial Scholl Jr LINCOLN (LINCOLN) 23:08 7:54
96 Terilyn Viray Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 23:47 8:07
97 Ina Jing Sr LOWELL 23:59 8:11
98 Karen Chin Sr LOWELL 24:06 8:14
99 Natalia Rivas So MENLO SCHOOL 24:18 8:18
100 Serena Spry So SONOMA VALLEY 24:19 8:18
101 Aileen Dauz Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:21 8:19
102 Claire Fraisl Sr CASTILLEJA 24:22 8:19
103 Amanda Lee Jr MILLS 24:28 8:21
104 Sarah Summers Jr SONOMA VALLEY 24:31 8:22
105 Amanda Lee Sr LOWELL 24:44 8:26
106 Michelle Bua Sr TOKAY 24:48 8:28
107 Daisy Baltazar Sr TOKAY 24:49 8:28
108 Autumn Turpin Jr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:54 8:30
109 Elizabeth Marten Sr Monta Vista 25:16 8:37 7/7 20/21 6/8 22:34 22:34 Well done! (SBP)
110 Tatiana Stevenson Sr TOKAY 25:32 8:43
111 Koly Kadel So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 25:33 8:43
112 Aye Khine Sr ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 26:32 9:03
113 Silkey Xie Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 26:55 9:11
114 Clare Elliot Jr LOWELL 27:02 9:14
115 Sophie Sheeline Jr MENLO SCHOOL 27:08 9:16
116 Marisa Lim Sr TOKAY 27:18 9:19
117 Anh La Sr GALILEO ACADEMY 27:21 9:20
118 Olivia Liang Sr LOWELL 27:22 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NORTHWOOD
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:14
96:31
19:18
6:35
50 Marisa Purcell
So
18:35
6:21
2
Alexandria Adams
Jr
18:52
6:26
3
Alexis Muniz
So
19:30
6:39
11
Riley Edstrom
Fr
19:45
6:44
16
Rebecca Tuttle
Sr
19:49
6:46
18
Francesca Ricapito
So
20:00
6:50
24
Shannon Leslie
Sr
20:17
6:55
35
2 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:55
95:40
19:08
6:32
55 Liz Hebel
Jr
18:14
6:13
1
Marissa Lee
Jr
19:01
6:29
7
Kelly Nordine
Sr
19:01
6:29
9
Montana Baumann
Jr
19:15
6:34
10
Morganne Endicott
Sr
20:09
6:53
28
Emily Evans
Fr
20:14
6:54
33
Jennifer Horton
Sr
20:33
7:01
38
3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
98:14
19:39
6:42
98 Morgan Healy
Jr
18:59
6:29
6
Madeline Roemer
Jr
19:01
6:29
8
Lauren Madigan
Sr
19:53
6:47
23
Rosie Casarez
Sr
20:09
6:53
29
Megan Benham
Jr
20:12
6:54
32
Emilia Schrier
Jr
21:13
7:14
48




4 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
100:59
20:12
6:54
147 Julia Saunders
Sr
18:58
6:28
5
Lindsay Rogers
Sr
19:32
6:40
12
Summer Lawson
So
20:12
6:54
31
Sarah Bates
Fr
20:29
6:59
37
Mackinzie Stanley
Jr
21:48
7:26
62
Callie Gallardo
So
22:05
7:32
68
Bianca Doerschiag
Jr
23:05
7:53
82
5 LINCOLN (STOCKTON)
10-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
102:15
20:27
6:59
170 Angie Martinez
Sr
19:50
6:46
19
Shelby Jones
Sr
20:07
6:52
27
Regina Story
Sr
20:15
6:55
34
Kaitlyn Davis
So
20:36
7:02
39
Jessica Guerra
Jr
21:27
7:19
51
Dale Dong
Jr
22:07
7:33
69
Paola Rodriguez
Jr
22:17
7:36
71
6 WESTMOOR
13-10-9-7-6
Gap: 1:26
103:22
20:40
7:03
201 Kathleen Ocampo
Sr
20:03
6:51
25
Nicole Novales
Jr
20:17
6:55
36
Yamileth Jimenez
Sr
20:36
7:02
40
Idabelle Gutierez
Jr
20:57
7:09
47
Jennifer Tse
Jr
21:29
7:20
53
Angelica Villaherm
Sr
21:44
7:25
59




7 HOMESTEAD
6-6-5-6-7
Gap: 3:07
104:23
20:53
7:08
206 Sharon Ng
So
19:36
6:41
13
Kim Kulusich
Jr
19:53
6:47
22
Ameena Tawakol
So
20:46
7:05
45
Debbie Hug
So
21:25
7:19
50
Monica Graves
So
22:43
7:45
76
Elena Clark
Sr
22:45
7:46
79
Clarissa Hoffman
So
22:50
7:48
80
8 Monta Vista
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:10
104:25
20:53
7:08
213 Bridget Gottlieb
Fr
19:44
6:44
15
Kirsten Do
Fr
20:11
6:53
30
Sameera Vemulapalli
Fr
20:43
7:04
41
Shana Rubin
Jr
21:53
7:28
63
Ann Chang
Sr
21:54
7:28
64
Yoko Kimura
Sr
22:13
7:35
70
Elizabeth Marten
Sr
25:16
8:37
91
9 EL DORADO (PLACERVIL
3-5-8-8-9
Gap: 3:04
104:34
20:55
7:08
216 Courtney Macklin
So
18:56
6:28
4
Anne Donegan
So
20:07
6:52
26
Briegan Aguilar
Sr
21:43
7:25
58
Justine Periera
Jr
21:48
7:26
61
Ann Kohn
Jr
22:00
7:31
67








10 ALAMEDA
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:14
105:21
21:04
7:11
227 Kelly Hosokawa
So
19:46
6:45
17
Irene Xu
Jr
20:45
7:05
43
Sonia Xu
Fr
21:21
7:17
49
Courtney Winterbau
Jr
21:29
7:20
52
Adrienne Pena
Jr
22:00
7:31
66
Lindsi Tu
Jr
22:19
7:37
72




11 MILLS
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
107:00
21:24
7:18
256 Jessica Lam
Jr
19:52
6:47
21
Chantel Yip
Jr
20:45
7:05
42
Rebecca Kim
So
21:36
7:22
55
Tiffany Chen
Fr
21:43
7:25
57
Jenny Zhong
Jr
23:04
7:52
81
Amanda Lee
Jr
24:28
8:21
88




12 HALF MOON BAY
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:58
107:59
21:36
7:22
288 Emily Kelley
Sr
20:46
7:05
44
Alejandra Marin
Sr
20:54
7:08
46
Fran O'connor
Sr
21:39
7:23
56
Maggie Galle
Jr
21:56
7:29
65
Montana Miller
Jr
22:44
7:46
77








13 MENLO SCHOOL
7-12-12-13-13
Gap: 4:41
110:26
22:05
7:32
301 Maddy Price
Fr
19:37
6:42
14
Annie Taylor
Jr
21:30
7:20
54
Brooke Bullington
So
22:28
7:40
73
Kyra Vargas
Sr
22:33
7:42
74
Natalia Rivas
So
24:18
8:18
86
Sophie Sheeline
Jr
27:08
9:16
95




14 ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:03
114:39
22:56
7:50
340 Michele Gaines
Fr
19:51
6:46
20
Fabiola Parra
Sr
21:46
7:26
60
Terilyn Viray
Jr
23:47
8:07
83
Aileen Dauz
Jr
24:21
8:19
87
Autumn Turpin
Jr
24:54
8:30
90
Koly Kadel
So
25:33
8:43
92
Aye Khine
Sr
26:32
9:03
93
15 LOWELL
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:09
118:08
23:38
8:04
411 Caroline Chan
Jr
22:35
7:42
75
Eileen Li
Sr
22:44
7:46
78
Ina Jing
Sr
23:59
8:11
84
Karen Chin
Sr
24:06
8:14
85
Amanda Lee
Sr
24:44
8:26
89
Clare Elliot
Jr
27:02
9:14
94
Olivia Liang
Sr
27:22
9:20
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Leach Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:51 6:46
2 Gaia Bouchard-hall So SEQUOIA 20:11 6:53
3 Tiffany Monsulad Jr JAMES LOGAN 20:14 6:54
4 Sydney Biekert Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:32 7:00
5 Sarah Rice Sr VILLA PARK 20:37 7:02
6 Tori Greenen Sr LOS ALTOS 20:39 7:03
7 Julianna Foster Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:41 7:04
8 Audrey Arbogast Sr VILLA PARK 20:46 7:05
9 Janae Mayfield Sr JAMES LOGAN 20:47 7:06
10 Mary Elizabe Stern Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:56 7:09
11 Morgan Laird Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:08 7:13
12 Erica Smith Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 21:12 7:14
13 Annie Humphrey Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:17 7:16
14 Sydnee Corey So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:18 7:16
15 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 21:18 7:16
16 Alice Johnson Fr Monta Vista 21:20 7:17 1/14 4/21 8/31
17 Anne Hildebrand Jr PALO ALTO 21:23 7:18
18 Jessica Lawrence Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:34 7:22
19 Jessica May Jr PALO ALTO 21:37 7:23
20 Emily Lawrence Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:53 7:28
21 Amy Saxton Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:03 7:32
22 Christine Danh Sr VILLA PARK 22:07 7:33
23 Angelica Choi Jr MILLS 22:10 7:34
24 Erica Bilodeau Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:13 7:35
25 Jackie Chisholm So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:15 7:36
26 Alex Stanley Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 22:16 7:36
27 Liseth Carreto Jr WESTMOOR 22:18 7:37
28 Isabella Lee So MIRAMONTE 22:21 7:38
29 Rebeckah Vitucci Jr ALAMEDA 22:26 7:39
30 Julia Mcgee So CASTILLEJA 22:32 7:41
31 Valerie Regalia Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:36 7:43
32 Emilie Wood Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:39 7:44
33 Jessica Jacobsen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 22:44 7:46
34 Ayesha Bajwa Fr CASTILLEJA 22:44 7:46
35 Maria Caudillo Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:45 7:46
36 Claire Amsden Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:46 7:46
37 Mia Venuta So LOS ALTOS 22:48 7:47
38 Ana Santos Jr ALAMEDA 22:48 7:47
39 Andrea Hill Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 22:54 7:49
40 Sherry Kuo Fr VILLA PARK 23:00 7:51
41 Lauren Celano Jr VILLA PARK 23:03 7:52
42 Ellen Tang So Monta Vista 23:03 7:52 2/14 8/21 9/28
43 Catalina Huang So Monta Vista 23:05 7:53 3/14 9/21 4/22
44 Mollie Larsen So MIRAMONTE 23:06 7:53
45 Liane Monsulad Jr JAMES LOGAN 23:07 7:53
46 Monica Chen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:09 7:54
47 Nandini Chitale Jr Monta Vista 23:10 7:54 4/14 10/21 4/19 25:36
(2:26)
25:36
(2:26)
Well done! (LR, PR)
48 Tiffany Nguyen So Monta Vista 23:11 7:55 5/14 11/21 4/18
49 Dominica Vitucci Sr ALAMEDA 23:11 7:55
50 Natalie Calhoun Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:12 7:55
51 Kelsey Devine Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:14 7:56
52 Jamie Redman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 23:17 7:57
53 Jessica Burns Jr ALAMEDA 23:19 7:57
54 Hannah Klein Jr ALAMEDA 23:25 8:00
55 Risako Tanida So Monta Vista 23:28 8:01 6/14 12/21 2/14
56 Nicole Smith Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 23:32 8:02
57 Laetitia Chatelain Jr SEQUOIA 23:32 8:02
58 Erin Givens Fr Monta Vista 23:33 8:02 7/14 13/21 2/12
59 Karen Fuhriman Sr MIRAMONTE 23:35 8:03
60 Kimmie Flather Jr PALO ALTO 23:42 8:05
61 Alex Bliss So SEQUOIA 23:43 8:06
62 Fiona Gregg Fr LIVERMORE 23:44 8:06
63 Claire Jensen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:44 8:06
64 Carol Nishikawa Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:46 8:07
65 Tiffany Cardanini Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:47 8:07
66 Meiri Anto Jr MENLO SCHOOL 23:47 8:07
67 Gi Clare Liu Jr MILLS 23:47 8:07
68 Crystal Lee Jr HOMESTEAD 23:47 8:07
69 Joanna Ho So HOMESTEAD 23:49 8:08
70 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:50 8:08
71 Krista Gon Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 23:50 8:08
72 Natalee Sims So VILLA PARK 23:51 8:08
73 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 23:53 8:09
74 Vivian Phung Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:01 8:12
75 Katrina Odfina Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:05 8:13
76 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:06 8:14
77 Torie Nielson Jr PALO ALTO 24:09 8:15
78 Bailey Tofft Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:12 8:16
79 Laura Lucchesi Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:16 8:17
80 Katie Moeller Jr VILLA PARK 24:18 8:18
81 Marisa Landes Jr MILLS 24:18 8:18
82 Leslie Fox-humphre Sr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 24:22 8:19
83 Elizabeth Wong Sr MILLS 24:27 8:21
84 Rylee Orozco Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 24:27 8:21
85 Kelsey Rife Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:28 8:21
86 Manali Begur Fr Monta Vista 24:28 8:21 8/14 14/21 3/9
87 Sarah Roppiyakuda Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:29 8:21
88 Lizzie Fries Jr PALO ALTO 24:29 8:21
89 Hilary Tang Sr WESTMOOR 24:29 8:21
90 Megan Cleary Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:30 8:22
91 Aditi Ganpule So Monta Vista 24:30 8:22 9/14 15/21 3/8
92 Amanda Kielian Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 24:32 8:22
93 Molly Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 24:34 8:23
94 Lena Chen So Monta Vista 24:35 8:23 10/14 16/21 3/6
95 Lauren Safai Jr LOS ALTOS 24:35 8:23
96 Frances Mylod-varg So SEQUOIA 24:36 8:24
97 Diana Liu So Monta Vista 24:37 8:24 11/14 17/21 3/5
98 Natassa Liantono So HOMESTEAD 24:38 8:24
99 Sienna Stritter Fr MENLO SCHOOL 24:40 8:25
100 Lynsie Mason Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:42 8:26
101 Laura Yoshisato So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 24:42 8:26
102 Maedha Begur Fr Monta Vista 24:43 8:26 12/14 18/21 3/4
103 Miranda Sam Sr MIRAMONTE 24:43 8:26
104 Alison Wan Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:45 8:27
105 Victoria Elias Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:45 8:27
106 Austyn Najera Fr LIVERMORE 24:46 8:27
107 Kelli Vandermoer Jr JAMES LOGAN 24:46 8:27
108 Candice Desauvage Sr ARAGON 24:48 8:28
109 Alyssa Bliss So SEQUOIA 24:49 8:28
110 Victoria Burchard Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:49 8:28
111 Jennifer Averill Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:50 8:29
112 Sarah Wells Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:51 8:29
113 Alyssa Nunez Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 24:53 8:30
114 Laura Grimbergen Sr MENLO SCHOOL 24:56 8:31
115 Melissa Fife Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 24:58 8:31
116 Alexandra Garcia Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:59 8:32
117 Kassie Chavez Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:00 8:32
118 Andrea Grimbergen Sr MENLO SCHOOL 25:01 8:32
119 Hana Hyder Fr Monta Vista 25:03 8:33 13/14 19/21 3/4
120 Alyssa Myers Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 25:12 8:36
121 Katie Dewitt Jr MIRAMONTE 25:13 8:36
122 Lisa Moore Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:14 8:37
123 Sophie Zhao Sr LOS ALTOS 25:15 8:37
124 Christen Bertain Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:16 8:37
125 Megan Byrne Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:23 8:40
126 Kerry West Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:27 8:41
127 Julia Dressel So MENLO SCHOOL 25:28 8:42
128 Shelby Leary Jr LIVERMORE 25:28 8:42
129 Roya Khmosh Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:30 8:42
130 Camille Schilling Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 25:34 8:44
131 Alyssa Sherman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 25:37 8:45
132 Carolyn Capitolo Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 25:44 8:47
133 Erica Maldonado Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 25:50 8:49
134 Megan Zamiska Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 25:55 8:51
135 Angelica Abella So ST. PATRICK-ST. VINC 25:59 8:52
136 Alexandra Balestra Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:00 8:52
137 Jessica Robello Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 26:04 8:54
138 Ashley Mah Sr ARAGON 26:05 8:54
139 Priyanka Nigam Sr MENLO SCHOOL 26:11 8:56
140 Valeria Briones Sr MARIN CATHOLIC 26:13 8:57
141 Zara Dickinson So Monta Vista 26:16 8:58 14/14 21/21 3/4
142 Jessica Sunseri Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:18 8:59
143 Keri Ferrari Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:24 9:01
144 Manasa Kulkarni Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:25 9:01
145 Alexandra Doerschl Jr SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 26:26 9:01
146 Brendaley Miranda Jr WILL C. WOOD 26:27 9:02
147 Amanda Griffen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 26:28 9:02
148 Vivian Tran Fr VILLA PARK 26:28 9:02
149 Emily Pacholski Sr LOS ALTOS 26:29 9:02
150 Akoya Ura Jr HOMESTEAD 26:29 9:02
151 Elizabeth E Lopez Jr ANTIOCH 26:30 9:03
152 Julianne O'leary Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:34 9:04
153 Miranda Adams Sr LOS ALTOS 26:34 9:04
154 Kelly Mccarthy Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:34 9:04
155 Rachel Grate Sr LOS ALTOS 26:37 9:05
156 Jyssica Falcon Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:38 9:05
157 Bianca Rojo Jr MENLO SCHOOL 26:43 9:07
158 Sofia Reales Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:47 9:08
159 Stephanie Pang Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:47 9:08
160 Taylor Robison Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 26:51 9:10
161 Elaina Koros Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 26:57 9:12
162 Destiny Cisneroz Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:00 9:13
163 Stephanie Jackson Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 27:04 9:14
164 Erin Argamaso Sr WESTMOOR 27:08 9:16
165 Brooke Grupe Jr LINCOLN (STOCKTON) 27:09 9:16
166 Bridgette Yee Jr WESTMOOR 27:17 9:19
167 Erika Molina Sr ANTIOCH 27:21 9:20
168 Sarah Watson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:34 9:25
169 Emily Hassard Jr MIRAMONTE 27:39 9:26
170 Taimane Tuiasosopo Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 27:46 9:29
171 Brittney Wong Sr MILLS 27:50 9:30
172 Katilin Weslea Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 27:52 9:31
173 Melody Sanders Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 27:59 9:33
174 Maya Klemens Jr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 28:01 9:34
175 Andrea Rodriguez Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:02 9:34
176 Scarlett Winningha Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 28:04 9:35
177 Maddie Patsel Jr MARIN CATHOLIC 28:10 9:37
178 Alex Fox Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 28:20 9:40
179 Hannah O'brien Sr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 28:26 9:42
180 Pooja Kathail Fr MENLO SCHOOL 28:31 9:44
181 Samantha Singh So NEWARK MEMORIAL 28:50 9:50
182 Jannel Li So HOMESTEAD 28:53 9:51
183 Sabrina Fong So ENCINAL (ALAMEDA) 29:00 9:54
184 Mariela Pena Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 29:03 9:55
185 Abbie Lawrence Fr INTERNATIONAL (FRENC 29:05 9:56
186 Christine Nichols Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI 29:15 9:59
187 Lina Xiao Ch Li So HOMESTEAD 29:16 9:59
188 Tamaho Kitamura So HOMESTEAD 29:36 10:06
189 Natalia Murillo Sr SEQUOIA 29:37 10:06
190 Sophia Mak So HOMESTEAD 29:40 10:08
191 Audrey Cole Sr LOS ALTOS 29:40 10:08
192 Katie Doherty Jr VILLA PARK 29:46 10:10
193 Akayla Caparro Jr MERCY (BURLINGAME) 30:43 10:29
194 Adima Akpan So JAMES LOGAN 30:51 10:32
195 Kimberly Preston So SEQUOIA 30:51 10:32
196 Emily Gaverick Sr LOS ALTOS 31:01 10:35
197 Annie Cook Sr MENLO SCHOOL 31:26 10:44
198 Sydney Collins Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 32:18 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
103:08
20:38
7:02
33 Laura Leach
Sr
19:51
6:46
1
Sydney Biekert
Fr
20:32
7:00
4
Julianna Foster
Jr
20:41
7:04
7
Mary Elizabe Stern
Sr
20:56
7:09
10
Morgan Laird
Jr
21:08
7:13
11
Annie Humphrey
Sr
21:17
7:16
13
Sydnee Corey
So
21:18
7:16
14
2 VILLA PARK
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
109:33
21:55
7:29
94 Sarah Rice
Sr
20:37
7:02
5
Audrey Arbogast
Sr
20:46
7:05
8
Christine Danh
Sr
22:07
7:33
20
Sherry Kuo
Fr
23:00
7:51
30
Lauren Celano
Jr
23:03
7:52
31
Natalee Sims
So
23:51
8:08
57
Katie Moeller
Jr
24:18
8:18
61
3 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:51
111:29
22:18
7:37
118 Taylor Groseclose
Sr
21:18
7:16
15
Amy Saxton
Sr
22:03
7:32
19
Jackie Chisholm
So
22:15
7:36
22
Jessica Jacobsen
Fr
22:44
7:46
26
Monica Chen
Jr
23:09
7:54
36
Claire Jensen
Fr
23:44
8:06
51
Carol Nishikawa
Jr
23:46
8:07
52
4 Monta Vista
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:51
113:49
22:46
7:46
156 Alice Johnson
Fr
21:20
7:17
16
Ellen Tang
So
23:03
7:52
32
Catalina Huang
So
23:05
7:53
33
Nandini Chitale
Jr
23:10
7:54
37
Tiffany Nguyen
So
23:11
7:55
38
Risako Tanida
So
23:28
8:01
44
Erin Givens
Fr
23:33
8:02
47
5 ALAMEDA
13-9-7-6-5
Gap: 0:59
115:09
23:02
7:52
178 Rebeckah Vitucci
Jr
22:26
7:39
25
Ana Santos
Jr
22:48
7:47
29
Dominica Vitucci
Sr
23:11
7:55
39
Jessica Burns
Jr
23:19
7:57
42
Hannah Klein
Jr
23:25
8:00
43








6 PALO ALTO
9-6-6-7-6
Gap: 3:06
115:20
23:04
7:52
208 Anne Hildebrand
Jr
21:23
7:18
17
Jessica May
Jr
21:37
7:23
18
Kimmie Flather
Jr
23:42
8:05
49
Torie Nielson
Jr
24:09
8:15
58
Lizzie Fries
Jr
24:29
8:21
66








7 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
11-11-11-8-7
Gap: 2:14
117:46
23:33
8:02
235 Alex Stanley
Sr
22:16
7:36
23
Natalie Calhoun
Jr
23:12
7:55
40
Nicole Smith
Jr
23:32
8:02
45
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:16
8:17
60
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:30
8:22
67
Alison Wan
Jr
24:45
8:27
74
Victoria Elias
Jr
24:45
8:27
75
8 JAMES LOGAN
3-2-3-5-8
Gap: 10:37
119:45
23:57
8:10
238 Tiffany Monsulad
Jr
20:14
6:54
3
Janae Mayfield
Sr
20:47
7:06
9
Liane Monsulad
Jr
23:07
7:53
35
Kelli Vandermoer
Jr
24:46
8:27
76
Adima Akpan
So
30:51
10:32
115








9 SEQUOIA
2-7-8-8-9
Gap: 4:38
116:51
23:22
7:59
245 Gaia Bouchard-hall
So
20:11
6:53
2
Laetitia Chatelain
Jr
23:32
8:02
46
Alex Bliss
So
23:43
8:06
50
Frances Mylod-varg
So
24:36
8:24
70
Alyssa Bliss
So
24:49
8:28
77
Natalia Murillo
Sr
29:37
10:06
113
Kimberly Preston
So
30:51
10:32
116
10 MIRAMONTE
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
118:58
23:48
8:07
263 Isabella Lee
So
22:21
7:38
24
Mollie Larsen
So
23:06
7:53
34
Karen Fuhriman
Sr
23:35
8:03
48
Miranda Sam
Sr
24:43
8:26
73
Katie Dewitt
Jr
25:13
8:36
84
Emily Hassard
Jr
27:39
9:26
101




11 LOS ALTOS
5-4-9-11-11
Gap: 5:50
119:46
23:57
8:11
281 Tori Greenen
Sr
20:39
7:03
6
Mia Venuta
So
22:48
7:47
28
Lauren Safai
Jr
24:35
8:23
69
Sophie Zhao
Sr
25:15
8:37
85
Emily Pacholski
Sr
26:29
9:02
93
Miranda Adams
Sr
26:34
9:04
95
Rachel Grate
Sr
26:37
9:05
96
12 MILLS
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:40
122:32
24:30
8:22
303 Angelica Choi
Jr
22:10
7:34
21
Gi Clare Liu
Jr
23:47
8:07
54
Marisa Landes
Jr
24:18
8:18
62
Elizabeth Wong
Sr
24:27
8:21
63
Brittney Wong
Sr
27:50
9:30
103








13 NEWARK MEMORIAL
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:14
121:15
24:15
8:17
309 Maria Caudillo
Sr
22:45
7:46
27
Bailey Tofft
Jr
24:12
8:16
59
Sarah Roppiyakuda
Sr
24:29
8:21
65
Jennifer Averill
Jr
24:50
8:29
78
Alexandra Garcia
Jr
24:59
8:32
80
Kassie Chavez
Jr
25:00
8:32
81
Roya Khmosh
Jr
25:30
8:42
87
14 MENLO SCHOOL
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
121:41
24:20
8:18
327 Jamie Redman
Fr
23:17
7:57
41
Meiri Anto
Jr
23:47
8:07
53
Sienna Stritter
Fr
24:40
8:25
72
Laura Grimbergen
Sr
24:56
8:31
79
Andrea Grimbergen
Sr
25:01
8:32
82
Julia Dressel
So
25:28
8:42
86
Alyssa Sherman
Fr
25:37
8:45
89
15 MARIN CATHOLIC
6-15-16-16-15
Gap: 5:52
126:07
25:13
8:37
383 Erica Smith
Sr
21:12
7:14
12
Camille Schilling
Sr
25:34
8:44
88
Jessica Robello
Sr
26:04
8:54
91
Valeria Briones
Sr
26:13
8:57
92
Stephanie Jackson
Jr
27:04
9:14
100
Scarlett Winningha
Jr
28:04
9:35
106
Maddie Patsel
Jr
28:10
9:37
107
16 HOMESTEAD
16-16-15-15-16
Gap: 5:06
127:36
25:31
8:43
385 Crystal Lee
Jr
23:47
8:07
55
Joanna Ho
So
23:49
8:08
56
Natassa Liantono
So
24:38
8:24
71
Akoya Ura
Jr
26:29
9:02
94
Jannel Li
So
28:53
9:51
109
Lina Xiao Ch Li
So
29:16
9:59
111
Tamaho Kitamura
So
29:36
10:06
112
17 GRACE M. DAVIS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:33
130:08
26:02
8:53
441 Rylee Orozco
Sr
24:27
8:21
64
Alyssa Myers
Sr
25:12
8:36
83
Jyssica Falcon
Sr
26:38
9:05
97
Taylor Robison
Sr
26:51
9:10
98
Destiny Cisneroz
Sr
27:00
9:13
99
Melody Sanders
Sr
27:59
9:33
104
Mariela Pena
Jr
29:03
9:55
110
18 MERCY (BURLINGAME)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:54
134:36
26:55
9:11
473 Amanda Kielian
Sr
24:32
8:22
68
Erica Maldonado
Sr
25:50
8:49
90
Taimane Tuiasosopo
Sr
27:46
9:29
102
Andrea Rodriguez
Jr
28:02
9:34
105
Hannah O'brien
Sr
28:26
9:42
108
Akayla Caparro
Jr
30:43
10:29
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SAN RAMON VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
108:15
21:39
7:23
15 Annie Humphrey
Sr
21:17
7:16
1
Sydnee Corey
So
21:18
7:16
2
Jessica Lawrence
Sr
21:34
7:22
3
Emily Lawrence
Jr
21:53
7:28
4
Erica Bilodeau
Sr
22:13
7:35
5
Valerie Regalia
Jr
22:36
7:43
6
Emilie Wood
Sr
22:39
7:44
7
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAI
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:09
119:00
23:48
8:07
60 Claire Jensen
Fr
23:44
8:06
10
Carol Nishikawa
Jr
23:46
8:07
11
Tiffany Cardanini
Jr
23:47
8:07
12
Juliet Rubio
Sr
23:50
8:08
13
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
23:53
8:09
14
Vivian Phung
Jr
24:01
8:12
15
Katrina Odfina
Jr
24:05
8:13
16
3 Monta Vista
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
120:34
24:07
8:14
71 Risako Tanida
So
23:28
8:01
8
Erin Givens
Fr
23:33
8:02
9
Manali Begur
Fr
24:28
8:21
17
Aditi Ganpule
So
24:30
8:22
18
Lena Chen
So
24:35
8:23
19
Diana Liu
So
24:37
8:24
20
Maedha Begur
Fr
24:43
8:26
21
4 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
125:02
25:00
8:32
122 Alison Wan
Jr
24:45
8:27
22
Victoria Elias
Jr
24:45
8:27
23
Alyssa Nunez
Jr
24:53
8:30
24
Christen Bertain
Jr
25:16
8:37
26
Megan Byrne
Sr
25:23
8:40
27
Carolyn Capitolo
Sr
25:44
8:47
31
Julianne O'leary
Jr
26:34
9:04
34
5 NEWARK MEMORIAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:50
132:25
26:29
9:02
161 Kassie Chavez
Jr
25:00
8:32
25
Roya Khmosh
Jr
25:30
8:42
29
Jessica Sunseri
Jr
26:18
8:59
33
Sofia Reales
Jr
26:47
9:08
36
Samantha Singh
So
28:50
9:50
38








6 MENLO SCHOOL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
132:30
26:30
9:03
162 Julia Dressel
So
25:28
8:42
28
Alyssa Sherman
Fr
25:37
8:45
30
Priyanka Nigam
Sr
26:11
8:56
32
Bianca Rojo
Jr
26:43
9:07
35
Pooja Kathail
Fr
28:31
9:44
37
Annie Cook
Sr
31:26
10:44
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.