Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 95/327 3/7 3/7 17/50 19:28
(2:14,11.5)
19:28
(2:14,11.5)
19:28
(2:14,11.5)
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR)
Grant Kadokura Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 149/327 4/7 4/7 20/47 18:41
(1:07,6.0)
18:41
(1:07,6.0)
18:41
(1:07,6.0)
18:41
(1:07,6.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mike Laccabue Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 151/327 5/7 5/7 13/47 19:27
(1:50,9.4)
Well done! (DPR)
Sante Koturri Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 192/327 6/7 6/7 12/43
Simon Bill Sr V 16:07 5:12 3.1 10/327 1/7 1/7 8/52 17:31
(1:24,8.0)
17:31
(1:24,8.0)
17:31
(1:24,8.0)
17:31
(1:24,8.0)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Bill Jr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 193/327 7/7 7/7 10/38 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55
Yu Hsiao Jr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 75/327 2/7 2/7 17/50 18:32
(1:32,8.3)
18:32
(1:32,8.3)
18:32
(1:32,8.3)
18:32
(1:32,8.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/47 85:32
1:30
3.1 5:31 5:12 5:41 462 5:17 91:34
(6:02,6.6)
91:34
(6:02,6.6)
86:16
(0:44,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Simon Bill (10), Yu Hsiao (72), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (92), Grant Kadokura (143), Mike Laccabue (145)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Estrada Jr ALISAL 15:29 5:00
2 Brad Doering Sr YUBA CITY 15:36 5:02
3 Brett Walters Jr SULTANA 15:38 5:03
4 Eric Battles Jr CLOVIS WEST 15:39 5:03
5 Andrew Campbell Jr CLOVIS WEST 15:47 5:05
6 Jonathan Sanchez So BUCHANAN 15:49 5:06
7 Andy Peabody Sr COLLEGE PARK 15:52 5:07
8 Rigo Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 15:52 5:07
9 Danny Vartanian So BUCHANAN 16:03 5:11
10 Simon Bill Sr Monta Vista 16:07 5:12 1/7 1/7 8/52 17:31
(1:24)
17:31
(1:24)
17:31
(1:24)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Chad Shroy Sr CARSON 16:09 5:13
12 Doug Whichard Sr GRANADA 16:14 5:14
13 Bhavik Kanzaria Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 16:14 5:14
14 Tony Palermini Sr DEER VALLEY 16:15 5:15
15 Eric Baum Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:15 5:15
16 Matt Reeves Sr TIMPANOGOS 16:16 5:15
17 David Ross Sr LAKEWOOD 16:20 5:16
18 Shawn Daut Jr AMADOR VALLEY 16:21 5:16
19 Richard Shroy Fr CARSON 16:21 5:16
20 Victor Vieyra Jr GRACE DAVIS 16:23 5:17
21 Jeremy Rubio Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:24 5:17
22 Danny Kalinowski Jr MIRA COSTA 16:24 5:17
23 Art Parra Jr SULTANA 16:25 5:18
24 Manny Rin Jr DEER VALLEY 16:30 5:19
25 Brian Robillard Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:30 5:19
26 Brent Young Sr TIMPANOGOS 16:30 5:19
27 Brett Gunari Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:31 5:20
28 Zane Zeidler Sr TAFT 16:32 5:20
29 Josh Chaidez Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:32 5:20
30 Carson Keller So BUCHANAN 16:32 5:20
31 Brant Jones Jr CENTENNIAL 16:34 5:21
32 Avery James Jr DEER VALLEY 16:35 5:21
33 Cameron Schmidt Sr SULTANA 16:35 5:21
34 Kevin Ota Sr COLLEGE PARK 16:36 5:21
35 Matthew Hall Sr VALENCIA 16:36 5:21
36 Chris Pleitez So LAKEWOOD 16:36 5:21
37 Cody Massie Jr VALENCIA 16:36 5:21
38 Brian Mitchell Sr WESTVIEW 16:37 5:22
39 Ariel Gubatina Jr SANTA TERESA 16:39 5:22
40 Adam Delton So BUCHANAN 16:41 5:23
41 Adam Conover Jr MIRA COSTA 16:42 5:23
42 Ben Kelly So BELLARMINE PREP 16:43 5:24
43 Eduardo Lopez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:43 5:24
44 Brett Valencia Jr LOS OSOS 16:44 5:24
45 Adrian Rafiee So PATRICK HENRY 16:44 5:24
46 Keir Forster Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:46 5:25
47 Adrian Gallo Jr DEER VALLEY 16:47 5:25
48 Alejandro Alvarez-B Sr WATSONVILLE 16:48 5:25
49 Ethan Fleming Jr LAKEWOOD 16:48 5:25
50 Nick Oliver So HOMESTEAD 16:48 5:25
51 Alex Ensbery So MIRA COSTA 16:49 5:25
52 Erik Melendez Sr SULTANA 16:49 5:25
53 Sean Anderson Jr COLLEGE PARK 16:52 5:26
54 Erik Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 16:53 5:27
55 Matt Yankowski So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 16:53 5:27
56 Zac Zadrozna So ROCKLIN 16:53 5:27
57 Kurt Ruegg Fr NAPA 16:54 5:27
58 Mike Grant Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 16:54 5:27
59 Ryan Ruiz Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:54 5:27
60 Kyle Tuttle Sr BELLARMINE PREP 16:55 5:27
61 Chris Izquierdo So GRACE DAVIS 16:55 5:27
62 Daniel Lillibridge Sr BUCHANAN 16:55 5:27
63 Spencer Wolgang Sr MIRA COSTA 16:55 5:27
64 Jon Celem Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:56 5:28
65 Damien Capizzi Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:56 5:28
66 Aaron Cuadros Sr BULLARD 16:56 5:28
67 Cameron Sullivan Sr ROCKLIN 16:56 5:28
68 Casper Jakobsen Jr CARLSBAD 16:57 5:28
69 Michael Wessendorf Sr EL CAMINO O 16:57 5:28
70 Estevan Arnold Sr SULTANA 16:57 5:28
71 Ethan Krizman So LOS OSOS 16:58 5:28
72 Will Routt Sr LODI 16:58 5:28
73 Peter Fey Sr SUNSET 17:00 5:29
74 Ramon Escobar Sr SULTANA 17:00 5:29
75 Yu Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 17:00 5:29 2/7 2/7 17/50 18:32
(1:32)
18:32
(1:32)
18:32
(1:32)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Cameron Burford Jr BUCHANAN 17:01 5:29
77 Ryan Walden Sr LOS OSOS 17:02 5:30
78 Armand Reitz Jr SUNSET 17:04 5:30
79 Ryan Kavanaugh So SUNSET 17:04 5:30
80 Kevin Hanley Sr MIRA COSTA 17:06 5:31
81 Sean Lane Sr NEVADA UNION 17:06 5:31
82 Brett Hornig So AMADOR VALLEY 17:06 5:31
83 Lance Villasenor So SAN BENITO 17:07 5:31
84 Joseph Gonzales So CENTENNIAL 17:08 5:32
85 Roberto Rosas Fr GRACE DAVIS 17:08 5:32
86 Garrett Ward So AMADOR VALLEY 17:08 5:32
87 Camron Shahmirzadi Sr TAFT 17:09 5:32
88 Jon Sanville Sr ROCKLIN 17:09 5:32
89 Costner McIntosh Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:09 5:32
90 Nico Diaz Sr LAKEWOOD 17:10 5:32
91 Andrew Fabian Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:10 5:32
92 Taylor Mearns So BUCHANAN 17:11 5:33
93 Adrian Anderson Jr TAFT 17:13 5:33
94 Alex Buttweiler Sr ROCKLIN 17:13 5:33
95 Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr Monta Vista 17:14 5:34 3/7 3/7 17/50 19:28
(2:14)
19:28
(2:14)
Well done! (LR, PR)
96 Roland Hall Sr LAKEWOOD 17:14 5:34
97 Brian Cameron So COLLEGE PARK 17:15 5:34
98 Sean Colaco Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:15 5:34
99 Samuel St. Laurent So EL CAMINO O 17:15 5:34
100 Matt Vettel Sr CARLSBAD 17:16 5:34
101 Cody Hood Sr NEVADA UNION 17:16 5:34
102 Andrew Mayeda Fr VALENCIA 17:16 5:34
103 Jim Hepner So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:16 5:34
104 Greg Riccomini Sr CENTENNIAL 17:17 5:35
105 Jason Silva Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:17 5:35
106 Kellen Levy Fr CLOVIS WEST 17:17 5:35
107 Dane Smith So TIMPANOGOS 17:19 5:35
108 Art Ramirez Jr CENTENNIAL 17:19 5:35
109 Chris Delgado So LOS OSOS 17:19 5:35
110 Jesus Pascual Jr EL CAMINO O 17:19 5:35
111 Cameron Duran Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:20 5:35
112 David Williams Sr MIRA COSTA 17:20 5:35
113 Darius Terry Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:21 5:36
114 William Pittman Jr VINTAGE 17:21 5:36
115 Sean Rawlins Sr MTN. RIDGE 17:21 5:36
116 Erick Vidaurrazaga Sr LOS OSOS 17:22 5:36
117 Mike Marlin So AMADOR VALLEY 17:22 5:36
118 Markus Williamson Jr BULLARD 17:22 5:36
119 John Gaynor Jr LAKEWOOD 17:22 5:36
120 Kevin Liao So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:23 5:36
121 Deven Carroll Sr BELLARMINE PREP 17:23 5:36
122 Aj Guardado Sr W. COVINA 17:23 5:36
123 Justin Nevels Sr FREEDOM 17:24 5:37
124 Sam Hyams Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:24 5:37
125 Taylor Garvin Jr COLLEGE PARK 17:25 5:37
126 Inderjit Signh Sr WATSONVILLE 17:25 5:37
127 Caleb Carter Jr CARSON 17:26 5:37
128 Gino Falcone Sr TAFT 17:26 5:37
129 Dominic Molinari Jr VINTAGE 17:26 5:37
130 Russell Peck Jr DEER VALLEY 17:27 5:38
131 Arslan Quraishi So SUNSET 17:27 5:38
132 Miguel Contreras Sr W. COVINA 17:28 5:38
133 Anthony Heredia Jr LAKEWOOD 17:28 5:38
134 Sam O'Hair So ROCKLIN 17:29 5:38
135 Daniel Clark Jr CARLSBAD 17:29 5:38
136 Matt Bunting Jr BULLARD 17:29 5:38
137 Rishi Agrawal Sr HOMESTEAD 17:29 5:38
138 Isaac Thompkins So BULLARD 17:30 5:39
139 Seth Black Jr SULTANA 17:30 5:39
140 Thomas Cottam So LOS OSOS 17:30 5:39
141 Matt Ziebell Sr ROCKLIN 17:31 5:39
142 James Pease Jr CARLSBAD 17:31 5:39
143 Marshall Miller Jr AMADOR VALLEY 17:31 5:39
144 Andrew Yacavone Jr SAN BENITO 17:32 5:39
145 Erik Figge So PATRICK HENRY 17:32 5:39
146 Thomas Joseph-Saitz Jr FREEDOM 17:33 5:40
147 Jake Berlin Fr TIMPANOGOS 17:33 5:40
148 Alex Deluna Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:34 5:40
149 Grant Kadokura Sr Monta Vista 17:34 5:40 4/7 4/7 20/47 18:41
(1:07)
18:41
(1:07)
18:41
(1:07)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
150 Ethan Graber Jr CARSON 17:36 5:41
151 Mike Laccabue Jr Monta Vista 17:37 5:41 5/7 5/7 13/47
152 Tyler Breen Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:37 5:41
153 Jade Vigil Jr GRACE DAVIS 17:38 5:41
154 Mike Roderick So MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:38 5:41
155 Chris Garrity Sr MIRA COSTA 17:38 5:41
156 Nick Schlager Fr CARSON 17:39 5:42
157 Brandon Youngsma Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:39 5:42
158 Kyle Stephan So WESTVIEW 17:39 5:42
159 Carlos Caballero Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:40 5:42
160 Clifford Crum Jr MILPITAS 17:40 5:42
161 Drew Steyer Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:41 5:42
162 Mike Dvorak Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 17:41 5:42
163 Clinton McAdams Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 17:41 5:42
164 Cristobal Pinedo Jr YUBA CITY 17:42 5:43
165 Pat Silver So BULLARD 17:43 5:43
166 Ryan Potts Jr W. COVINA 17:43 5:43
167 Nathaniel Smauley So GRANADA 17:44 5:43
168 Alexander Colbeth Jr HOMESTEAD 17:44 5:43
169 Rene Taylor Jr LOS OSOS 17:44 5:43
170 Eli Nagle So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:45 5:44
171 Hussein Alasady Sr WESTVIEW 17:45 5:44
172 Cj Webster Jr LODI 17:46 5:44
173 Mike Louthan Fr HOMESTEAD 17:47 5:44
174 Mike Mace So TIMPANOGOS 17:47 5:44
175 Adrian Rodriguez So SAN BENITO 17:48 5:45
176 Skuyler Herzog Sr SUNSET 17:48 5:45
177 Saul Hernandez Sr PITTSBURG 17:48 5:45
178 Mason Luperine So NEWARK MEMORIAL 17:49 5:45
179 Andrew Zellman Fr UKIAH 17:49 5:45
180 Chris Peterson Fr VALENCIA 17:50 5:45
181 Matt Buckman Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:51 5:45
182 Jeff Lord Sr CENTENNIAL 17:51 5:45
183 Eric Sumner Jr BELLARMINE PREP 17:52 5:46
184 Jeff Lo So W. COVINA 17:52 5:46
185 Tim Riddle Sr AMADOR VALLEY 17:52 5:46
186 Frankie Silva So SAN BENITO 17:53 5:46
187 Chris Greiner Jr NEVADA UNION 17:54 5:46
188 Octaviano Vega Sr ALISAL 17:54 5:46
189 Ethan Falat So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:56 5:47
190 Felix Martinez Jr PATRICK HENRY 17:56 5:47
191 Anson Skaggs Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 17:56 5:47
192 Sante Koturri Sr Monta Vista 17:58 5:48 6/7 6/7 12/43
193 Thomas Bill Jr Monta Vista 17:58 5:48 7/7 7/7 10/38 17:55 17:55 17:55
194 Stephen Jacobe Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 17:58 5:48
195 Ted Doshier So NAPA 17:59 5:48
196 Edward Juarez So ALISAL 17:59 5:48
197 Cameron Hill Sr SAN BENITO 17:59 5:48
198 Andrew Stevens Sr CARSON 18:00 5:48
199 Ron Ringler Jr FOLSOM 18:00 5:48
200 Zach Mapes So CARSON 18:01 5:49
201 Rick Jitsumyo Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:02 5:49
202 Kyle Hubler Sr SUNSET 18:03 5:49
203 Diego Cervantes So ALISAL 18:05 5:50
204 Josh Maass Sr W. COVINA 18:06 5:50
205 Steven Perry Jr GRANADA 18:07 5:51
206 Andrew Cochran Jr CARLSBAD 18:07 5:51
207 Garrett Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:07 5:51
208 Ryan Thomas So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:08 5:51
209 George Taylor Sr NAPA 18:08 5:51
210 Josh Wienert Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:08 5:51
211 Jackson Wagner So NEVADA UNION 18:09 5:51
212 Cameron Sullivan Fr MTN. RIDGE 18:09 5:51
213 Dan Freitas Sr NEVADA UNION 18:09 5:51
214 Carlo Manzana So VALENCIA 18:10 5:52
215 Nate Billings Sr ROCKLIN 18:10 5:52
216 Albert Harris Jr GRANADA 18:10 5:52
217 John Maheu Jr WESTVIEW 18:11 5:52
218 Eric Mangal Sr GRACE DAVIS 18:11 5:52
219 Grant Miller Sr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:12 5:52
220 Tyler Stetson So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:12 5:52
221 Sameer Tharakan Jr HOMESTEAD 18:14 5:53
222 Keegan Ryan So CARLSBAD 18:15 5:53
223 Morgan Quail Sr HOMESTEAD 18:15 5:53
224 Michael Karp Fr MILPITAS 18:15 5:53
225 Ross Brennan Sr NEVADA UNION 18:16 5:54
226 Jonathon Bangsal Jr MILPITAS 18:16 5:54
227 Jesus Chavez Jr ALISAL 18:16 5:54
228 David Belichi Sr PITTSBURG 18:17 5:54
229 Matt Forsythe Jr CENTENNIAL 18:18 5:54
230 Patrick Parkerson Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 18:19 5:55
231 Sean Aaron Jr TIMPANOGOS 18:19 5:55
232 Matthew Lewis Jr NAPA 18:20 5:55
233 Max Berwlad Jr CARLSBAD 18:21 5:55
234 Stephen Wood Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:21 5:55
235 Jake Smith Sr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 18:22 5:55
236 Brandon Hamparzoomi Fr BULLARD 18:23 5:56
237 Juan Banales So PITTSBURG 18:23 5:56
238 Eric Foster So MTN. RIDGE 18:24 5:56
239 Efrian Rivas Sr W. COVINA 18:24 5:56
240 Jake Johnson Jr FREEDOM 18:24 5:56
241 Francisco Magana Jr LODI 18:25 5:56
242 Wil Mumby So WESTVIEW 18:26 5:57
243 David Drabinsky Jr TAFT 18:27 5:57
244 Brandon Starr Jr TAFT 18:27 5:57
245 Daniel Tostado Sr PATRICK HENRY 18:28 5:57
246 Isaac Lew Sr WESTVIEW 18:29 5:58
247 Ryan Harper So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 18:30 5:58
248 Martin Mwangi Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:31 5:58
249 Aaron Cardinio So LODI 18:33 5:59
250 Casey Trias So PITTSBURG 18:34 5:59
251 Kevin Eng Jr GALILEO 18:36 6:00
252 Parker Brown Sr NEVADA UNION 18:36 6:00
253 Marcos Gaeta Sr HOMESTEAD 18:37 6:00
254 Drew Callen So GRANADA 18:38 6:01
255 Bryan Chow Jr GRANADA 18:38 6:01
256 Josh Woods So UKIAH 18:39 6:01
257 Andrew Przepioski Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:41 6:02
258 Justin Arce Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:41 6:02
259 Alejandro Zamudio Sr BULLARD 18:42 6:02
260 Pedro Leos Jr W. COVINA 18:42 6:02
261 Justin Gillilan Sr FREEDOM 18:43 6:02
262 Augustine Borjon Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 18:43 6:02
263 Joel Tecklenburg Sr LODI 18:44 6:03
264 Ted Willis Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:44 6:03
265 Kyle Marshall Fr MTN. RIDGE 18:44 6:03
266 Stefan Miele Jr VINTAGE 18:44 6:03
267 Daniel Goyhenetche Sr YUBA CITY 18:45 6:03
268 Louis Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:47 6:04
269 James Farquhar Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:48 6:04
270 Ricky Dawson So TIMPANOGOS 18:48 6:04
271 James Grant So LODI 18:49 6:04
272 Humberto Escobar Sr ALISAL 18:50 6:05
273 Emerson Song Sr VINTAGE 18:50 6:05
274 Jacob Matson Jr TURLOCK 18:52 6:05
275 Matthew O'Malley Jr NAPA 18:54 6:06
276 Justin Faulkenberry Sr CENTENNIAL 18:55 6:06
277 Daniel Ly Sr VINTAGE 18:56 6:06
278 Corey Carolan Sr MTN. RIDGE 18:57 6:07
279 Ian Varner Sr TURLOCK 18:57 6:07
280 Danny Bartz Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 18:59 6:07
281 Roman Gonzales Fr PITTSBURG 18:59 6:07
282 Wills Lenz So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 19:00 6:08
283 Jacob Aldach Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:00 6:08
284 Marcus Serrano So WATSONVILLE 19:05 6:09
285 Sanjay Gajiwala Jr NAPA 19:07 6:10
286 James Edson Jr VINTAGE 19:07 6:10
287 Phil Kiner Sr PATRICK HENRY 19:08 6:10
288 Kristoff Kalau Jr YUBA CITY 19:11 6:11
289 Andrew Kovisto Sr GRANADA 19:12 6:12
290 Gavin Zirkel Sr MILPITAS 19:13 6:12
291 Kenneth Ferrer Jr MILPITAS 19:13 6:12
292 Christian Cruz Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:15 6:13
293 Scott Wiltse Sr GRACE DAVIS 19:16 6:13
294 Tony Gomez Sr UKIAH 19:17 6:13
295 Jaime Herrera Fr UKIAH 19:18 6:14
296 Matt Miley Jr LODI 19:21 6:15
297 Soledad Martinez Jr UKIAH 19:24 6:15
298 Joel Thompson Jr FOLSOM 19:25 6:16
299 Michael Pham-Creps Jr MILPITAS 19:26 6:16
300 Keith Romoser Sr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 19:28 6:17
301 Andre Gaston Sr PITTSBURG 19:31 6:18
302 John Norberg Sr YUBA CITY 19:32 6:18
303 Cristian Valdovinos Jr TURLOCK 19:33 6:18
304 Richard Hampton Jr PITTSBURG 19:36 6:19
305 Brian Mendonca Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:41 6:21
306 Logan Recchia Fr VALENCIA 19:42 6:21
307 Max Walker Jr UKIAH 19:44 6:22
308 Keith Macdonald Sr NAPA 19:54 6:25
309 Corwin Yound Sr FREEDOM 19:56 6:26
310 Bhavreet Gill Sr TURLOCK 19:59 6:27
311 Alejandro Ricardo Sr VALENCIA 20:01 6:27
312 Galen Westerfield So MILPITAS 20:04 6:28
313 David Partridge Sr YUBA CITY 20:07 6:29
314 Mike Baxter Jr TURLOCK 20:11 6:31
315 Matt Rothery Sr SUNSET 20:16 6:32
316 John Abruzzini Sr TURLOCK 20:21 6:34
317 Daniel Otero So UKIAH 20:29 6:36
318 Dominic Tweed Jr FOLSOM 20:31 6:37
319 Eric Shields Sr TURLOCK 20:32 6:37
320 Daniel Farinta Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:39 6:40
321 Tyler Smith Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:40 6:40
322 Trevor Barnes Sr FOLSOM 20:58 6:46
323 Kunal Sharma Sr RODRIGUEZ 21:13 6:51
324 Derek Noall Sr YUBA CITY 21:23 6:54
325 Dan Nguyen Sr FOLSOM 24:10 7:48
326 Matt Vaught Jr RODRIGUEZ 25:03 8:05
327 John Cordes Jr RODRIGUEZ 25:05 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 COLLEGE PARK
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:00
82:16
16:27
5:18
142 Andy Peabody
Sr
15:52
5:07
7
Jeremy Rubio
Jr
16:24
5:17
21
Josh Chaidez
Jr
16:32
5:20
29
Kevin Ota
Sr
16:36
5:21
34
Sean Anderson
Jr
16:52
5:26
51








2 BUCHANAN
5-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:06
82:00
16:24
5:17
144 Jonathan Sanchez
So
15:49
5:06
6
Danny Vartanian
So
16:03
5:11
9
Carson Keller
So
16:32
5:20
30
Adam Delton
So
16:41
5:23
39
Daniel Lillibridge
Sr
16:55
5:27
60








3 SULTANA
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:19
82:24
16:29
5:19
176 Brett Walters
Jr
15:38
5:03
3
Art Parra
Jr
16:25
5:18
23
Cameron Schmidt
Sr
16:35
5:21
33
Erik Melendez
Sr
16:49
5:25
50
Estevan Arnold
Sr
16:57
5:28
67








4 CLOVIS WEST
4-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:38
82:09
16:26
5:18
198 Eric Battles
Jr
15:39
5:03
4
Andrew Campbell
Jr
15:47
5:05
5
Brian Robillard
Jr
16:30
5:19
25
Jon Celem
Jr
16:56
5:28
62
Kellen Levy
Fr
17:17
5:35
102








5 DEER VALLEY
12-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
83:34
16:43
5:23
240 Tony Palermini
Sr
16:15
5:15
14
Manny Rin
Jr
16:30
5:19
24
Avery James
Jr
16:35
5:21
32
Adrian Gallo
Jr
16:47
5:25
46
Russell Peck
Jr
17:27
5:38
124








6 MIRA COSTA
18-11-7-7-6
Gap: 0:42
83:56
16:47
5:25
249 Danny Kalinowski
Jr
16:24
5:17
22
Adam Conover
Jr
16:42
5:23
40
Alex Ensbery
So
16:49
5:25
49
Spencer Wolgang
Sr
16:55
5:27
61
Kevin Hanley
Sr
17:06
5:31
77








7 BELLARMINE PREP
13-9-8-6-7
Gap: 0:55
83:57
16:47
5:25
259 Eric Baum
Sr
16:15
5:15
15
Ben Kelly
So
16:43
5:24
41
Ryan Ruiz
Sr
16:54
5:27
57
Kyle Tuttle
Sr
16:55
5:27
58
Andrew Fabian
Jr
17:10
5:32
88








8 LAKEWOOD
15-8-6-8-8
Gap: 0:54
84:08
16:50
5:26
280 David Ross
Sr
16:20
5:16
17
Chris Pleitez
So
16:36
5:21
36
Ethan Fleming
Jr
16:48
5:25
47
Nico Diaz
Sr
17:10
5:32
87
Roland Hall
Sr
17:14
5:34
93








9 SAN RAMON VALLEY
19-12-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
84:43
16:57
5:28
324 Brett Gunari
Sr
16:31
5:20
27
Keir Forster
Jr
16:46
5:25
45
Mike Grant
Sr
16:54
5:27
56
Sean Colaco
Fr
17:15
5:34
95
Jason Silva
Jr
17:17
5:35
101








10 LOS OSOS
25-17-17-12-10
Gap: 0:38
85:25
17:05
5:31
401 Brett Valencia
Jr
16:44
5:24
43
Ethan Krizman
So
16:58
5:28
68
Ryan Walden
Sr
17:02
5:30
74
Chris Delgado
So
17:19
5:35
105
Erick Vidaurrazaga
Sr
17:22
5:36
111








11 ROCKLIN
29-20-19-14-11
Gap: 0:36
85:40
17:08
5:32
423 Zac Zadrozna
So
16:53
5:27
54
Cameron Sullivan
Sr
16:56
5:28
65
Jon Sanville
Sr
17:09
5:32
85
Alex Buttweiler
Sr
17:13
5:33
91
Sam O'Hair
So
17:29
5:38
128








12 AMADOR VALLEY
16-16-16-13-12
Gap: 1:10
85:28
17:06
5:31
429 Shawn Daut
Jr
16:21
5:16
18
Brett Hornig
So
17:06
5:31
79
Garrett Ward
So
17:08
5:32
83
Mike Marlin
So
17:22
5:36
112
Marshall Miller
Jr
17:31
5:39
137








13 CARSON
9-5-12-14-13
Gap: 1:30
85:11
17:02
5:30
445 Chad Shroy
Sr
16:09
5:13
11
Richard Shroy
Fr
16:21
5:16
19
Caleb Carter
Jr
17:26
5:37
121
Ethan Graber
Jr
17:36
5:41
144
Nick Schlager
Fr
17:39
5:42
150








14 SAN BENITO
7-10-10-10-14
Gap: 1:56
85:12
17:02
5:30
447 Rigo Vasquez
Sr
15:52
5:07
8
Erik Rodriguez
So
16:53
5:27
52
Lance Villasenor
So
17:07
5:31
80
Andrew Yacavone
Jr
17:32
5:39
138
Adrian Rodriguez
So
17:48
5:45
169








15 TIMPANOGOS
14-7-11-11-15
Gap: 1:31
85:25
17:05
5:31
454 Matt Reeves
Sr
16:16
5:15
16
Brent Young
Sr
16:30
5:19
26
Dane Smith
So
17:19
5:35
103
Jake Berlin
Fr
17:33
5:40
141
Mike Mace
So
17:47
5:44
168








16 Monta Vista
8-15-15-18-16
Gap: 1:30
85:32
17:06
5:31
462 Simon Bill
Sr
16:07
5:12
10
Yu Hsiao
Jr
17:00
5:29
72
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi
Jr
17:14
5:34
92
Grant Kadokura
Sr
17:34
5:40
143
Mike Laccabue
Jr
17:37
5:41
145








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 CENTENNIAL
21-18-20-17-17
Gap: 1:17
86:09
17:14
5:33
492 Brant Jones
Jr
16:34
5:21
31
Joseph Gonzales
So
17:08
5:32
81
Greg Riccomini
Sr
17:17
5:35
100
Art Ramirez
Jr
17:19
5:35
104
Jeff Lord
Sr
17:51
5:45
176








18 SUNSET
35-22-21-21-18
Gap: 0:48
86:23
17:17
5:34
516 Peter Fey
Sr
17:00
5:29
70
Armand Reitz
Jr
17:04
5:30
75
Ryan Kavanaugh
So
17:04
5:30
76
Arslan Quraishi
So
17:27
5:38
125
Skuyler Herzog
Sr
17:48
5:45
170








19 GRACE DAVIS
17-14-13-16-19
Gap: 1:48
86:15
17:15
5:34
520 Victor Vieyra
Jr
16:23
5:17
20
Chris Izquierdo
So
16:55
5:27
59
Roberto Rosas
Fr
17:08
5:32
82
Jade Vigil
Jr
17:38
5:41
147
Eric Mangal
Sr
18:11
5:52
212








20 VALENCIA
22-12-14-20-20
Gap: 1:34
86:28
17:18
5:35
552 Matthew Hall
Sr
16:36
5:21
35
Cody Massie
Jr
16:36
5:21
37
Andrew Mayeda
Fr
17:16
5:34
98
Chris Peterson
Fr
17:50
5:45
174
Carlo Manzana
So
18:10
5:52
208








21 TAFT
20-18-18-19-21
Gap: 1:55
86:47
17:21
5:36
561 Zane Zeidler
Sr
16:32
5:20
28
Camron Shahmirzadi
Sr
17:09
5:32
84
Adrian Anderson
Jr
17:13
5:33
90
Gino Falcone
Sr
17:26
5:37
122
David Drabinsky
Jr
18:27
5:57
237








22 BULLARD
32-31-26-24-22
Gap: 0:47
87:00
17:24
5:37
598 Aaron Cuadros
Sr
16:56
5:28
64
Markus Williamson
Jr
17:22
5:36
113
Matt Bunting
Jr
17:29
5:38
130
Isaac Thompkins
So
17:30
5:39
132
Pat Silver
So
17:43
5:43
159








23 PATRICK HENRY
26-21-22-22-23
Gap: 1:12
87:01
17:24
5:37
606 Adrian Rafiee
So
16:44
5:24
44
Costner McIntosh
Jr
17:09
5:32
86
Erik Figge
So
17:32
5:39
139
Carlos Caballero
Jr
17:40
5:42
153
Felix Martinez
Jr
17:56
5:47
184








24 CARLSBAD
33-27-25-23-24
Gap: 1:10
87:20
17:28
5:38
627 Casper Jakobsen
Jr
16:57
5:28
66
Matt Vettel
Sr
17:16
5:34
96
Daniel Clark
Jr
17:29
5:38
129
James Pease
Jr
17:31
5:39
136
Andrew Cochran
Jr
18:07
5:51
200








25 FOOTHILL PLEASNTN
28-24-23-25-25
Gap: 1:19
87:43
17:33
5:40
672 Matt Yankowski
So
16:53
5:27
53
Jim Hepner
So
17:16
5:34
99
Sam Hyams
Jr
17:24
5:37
119
Stephen Jacobe
Jr
17:58
5:48
188
Grant Miller
Sr
18:12
5:52
213








26 MONTE VISTA-DNVL
11-25-26-26-26
Gap: 2:08
87:32
17:30
5:39
693 Bhavik Kanzaria
Jr
16:14
5:14
13
Tyler Breen
Jr
17:37
5:41
146
Mike Roderick
So
17:38
5:41
148
Clinton McAdams
Jr
17:41
5:42
157
Jake Smith
Sr
18:22
5:55
229








27 HOMESTEAD
27-32-28-28-27
Gap: 1:26
88:02
17:36
5:41
723 Nick Oliver
So
16:48
5:25
48
Rishi Agrawal
Sr
17:29
5:38
131
Alexander Colbeth
Jr
17:44
5:43
162
Mike Louthan
Fr
17:47
5:44
167
Sameer Tharakan
Jr
18:14
5:53
215








28 EVERGREEN VALLEY
31-28-24-27-28
Gap: 1:51
88:34
17:43
5:43
747 Damien Capizzi
Sr
16:56
5:28
63
Cameron Duran
Jr
17:20
5:35
106
Kevin Liao
So
17:23
5:36
115
Ryan Thomas
So
18:08
5:51
202
Louis Nguyen
Jr
18:47
6:04
261








29 NEVADA UNION
36-30-30-29-29
Gap: 1:03
88:34
17:43
5:43
768 Sean Lane
Sr
17:06
5:31
78
Cody Hood
Sr
17:16
5:34
97
Chris Greiner
Jr
17:54
5:46
181
Jackson Wagner
So
18:09
5:51
205
Dan Freitas
Sr
18:09
5:51
207








30 W. COVINA
39-37-34-32-30
Gap: 0:43
88:32
17:42
5:43
779 Aj Guardado
Sr
17:23
5:36
117
Miguel Contreras
Sr
17:28
5:38
126
Ryan Potts
Jr
17:43
5:43
160
Jeff Lo
So
17:52
5:46
178
Josh Maass
Sr
18:06
5:50
198








31 ALISAL
1-33-32-31-31
Gap: 2:47
87:43
17:33
5:40
791 Diego Estrada
Jr
15:29
5:00
1
Octaviano Vega
Sr
17:54
5:46
182
Edward Juarez
So
17:59
5:48
190
Diego Cervantes
So
18:05
5:50
197
Jesus Chavez
Jr
18:16
5:54
221








32 WESTVIEW
23-34-29-30-32
Gap: 1:49
88:38
17:44
5:43
802 Brian Mitchell
Sr
16:37
5:22
38
Kyle Stephan
So
17:39
5:42
152
Hussein Alasady
Sr
17:45
5:44
165
John Maheu
Jr
18:11
5:52
211
Wil Mumby
So
18:26
5:57
236








33 GRANADA
10-29-31-33-33
Gap: 2:24
88:53
17:47
5:44
829 Doug Whichard
Sr
16:14
5:14
12
Nathaniel Smauley
So
17:44
5:43
161
Steven Perry
Jr
18:07
5:51
199
Albert Harris
Jr
18:10
5:52
210
Drew Callen
So
18:38
6:01
247








34 LINCOLN-STOCKTON
42-41-40-36-34
Gap: 0:15
89:09
17:50
5:45
862 Drew Steyer
Jr
17:41
5:42
155
Eli Nagle
So
17:45
5:44
164
Matt Buckman
Sr
17:51
5:45
175
Ethan Falat
So
17:56
5:47
183
Anson Skaggs
Jr
17:56
5:47
185








35 NAPA
30-38-36-35-35
Gap: 2:00
90:15
18:03
5:49
941 Kurt Ruegg
Fr
16:54
5:27
55
Ted Doshier
So
17:59
5:48
189
George Taylor
Sr
18:08
5:51
203
Matthew Lewis
Jr
18:20
5:55
226
Matthew O'Malley
Jr
18:54
6:06
268








36 PIEDMONT HILLS
24-23-33-34-36
Gap: 2:32
90:48
18:10
5:51
947 Eduardo Lopez
Sr
16:43
5:24
42
Darius Terry
Jr
17:21
5:36
108
Justin Arce
Sr
18:41
6:02
251
James Farquhar
Jr
18:48
6:04
262
Christian Cruz
Jr
19:15
6:13
284








37 LODI
34-36-37-38-37
Gap: 1:46
90:26
18:05
5:50
969 Will Routt
Sr
16:58
5:28
69
Cj Webster
Jr
17:46
5:44
166
Francisco Magana
Jr
18:25
5:56
235
Aaron Cardinio
So
18:33
5:59
243
Joel Tecklenburg
Sr
18:44
6:03
256








38 YUBA CITY
2-26-35-37-38
Gap: 3:56
90:46
18:09
5:51
994 Brad Doering
Sr
15:36
5:02
2
Cristobal Pinedo
Jr
17:42
5:43
158
Daniel Goyhenetche
Sr
18:45
6:03
260
Kristoff Kalau
Jr
19:11
6:11
280
John Norberg
Sr
19:32
6:18
294








39 VINTAGE
37-35-38-40-39
Gap: 1:35
91:17
18:15
5:53
1027 William Pittman
Jr
17:21
5:36
109
Dominic Molinari
Jr
17:26
5:37
123
Stefan Miele
Jr
18:44
6:03
259
Emerson Song
Sr
18:50
6:05
266
Daniel Ly
Sr
18:56
6:06
270








40 MTN. RIDGE
38-40-41-41-40
Gap: 1:23
90:59
18:12
5:52
1033 Sean Rawlins
Sr
17:21
5:36
110
Cameron Sullivan
Fr
18:09
5:51
206
Stephen Wood
Sr
18:21
5:55
228
Eric Foster
So
18:24
5:56
232
Ted Willis
Sr
18:44
6:03
257








41 FREEDOM
40-39-39-39-41
Gap: 2:32
92:00
18:24
5:56
1047 Justin Nevels
Sr
17:24
5:37
118
Thomas Joseph-Saitz
Jr
17:33
5:40
140
Jake Johnson
Jr
18:24
5:56
234
Justin Gillilan
Sr
18:43
6:02
254
Corwin Yound
Sr
19:56
6:26
301








42 NEWARK MEMORIAL
44-43-43-42-42
Gap: 0:54
91:52
18:22
5:56
1123 Mason Luperine
So
17:49
5:45
172
Josh Wienert
Sr
18:08
5:51
204
Martin Mwangi
Jr
18:31
5:58
242
Andrew Przepioski
Jr
18:41
6:02
250
Augustine Borjon
Jr
18:43
6:02
255








43 PITTSBURG
43-44-44-42-43
Gap: 1:11
92:01
18:24
5:56
1142 Saul Hernandez
Sr
17:48
5:45
171
David Belichi
Sr
18:17
5:54
222
Juan Banales
So
18:23
5:56
231
Casey Trias
So
18:34
5:59
244
Roman Gonzales
Fr
18:59
6:07
274








44 MILPITAS
41-42-42-44-44
Gap: 1:33
92:37
18:31
5:59
1157 Clifford Crum
Jr
17:40
5:42
154
Michael Karp
Fr
18:15
5:53
218
Jonathon Bangsal
Jr
18:16
5:54
220
Gavin Zirkel
Sr
19:13
6:12
282
Kenneth Ferrer
Jr
19:13
6:12
283








45 UKIAH
45-45-45-45-45
Gap: 1:35
94:27
18:53
6:06
1284 Andrew Zellman
Fr
17:49
5:45
173
Josh Woods
So
18:39
6:01
249
Tony Gomez
Sr
19:17
6:13
286
Jaime Herrera
Fr
19:18
6:14
287
Soledad Martinez
Jr
19:24
6:15
289








46 FOLSOM
46-46-46-46-46
Gap: 6:10
103:04
20:37
6:39
1423 Ron Ringler
Jr
18:00
5:48
193
Joel Thompson
Jr
19:25
6:16
290
Dominic Tweed
Jr
20:31
6:37
310
Trevor Barnes
Sr
20:58
6:46
314
Dan Nguyen
Sr
24:10
7:48
316








47 TURLOCK
47-47-47-47-47
Gap: 1:19
97:32
19:30
6:18
1442 Jacob Matson
Jr
18:52
6:05
267
Ian Varner
Sr
18:57
6:07
272
Cristian Valdovinos
Jr
19:33
6:18
295
Bhavreet Gill
Sr
19:59
6:27
302
Mike Baxter
Jr
20:11
6:31
306








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.