Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Hsu Sr V 19:40 6:21 3.1 27/290 2/7 2/7 6/46 19:51
(0:11,0.9)
19:51
(0:11,0.9)
19:51
(0:11,0.9)
19:38 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Christina Yglesias Fr V 21:04 6:48 3.1 115/290 5/7 5/7 8/42
Jean Feng So V 19:02 6:08 3.1 10/290 1/7 1/7 9/48 19:43
(0:41,3.5)
19:43
(0:41,3.5)
19:43
(0:41,3.5)
19:26
(0:24,2.1)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lisa Worsham Sr V 20:19 6:33 3.1 65/290 3/7 3/7 9/45 20:21
(0:02,0.2)
20:21
(0:02,0.2)
20:21
(0:02,0.2)
19:32 Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
Pooja Shah Jr V 21:57 7:05 3.1 183/290 6/7 6/7 15/36 22:36
(0:39,2.9)
22:36
(0:39,2.9)
22:36
(0:39,2.9)
22:36
(0:39,2.9)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosa Ng Sr V 20:46 6:42 3.1 93/290 4/7 4/7 9/44 21:56
(1:10,5.3)
21:56
(1:10,5.3)
21:56
(1:10,5.3)
21:29
(0:43,3.3)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shauna Mckee So V 22:28 7:15 3.1 205/290 7/7 7/7 11/29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/42 100:51
2:02
3.1 6:30 6:08 6:48 291 6:20 102:01
(1:10,1.1)
102:01
(1:10,1.1)
102:01
(1:10,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jean Feng (9), Angela Hsu (25), Lisa Worsham (61), Rosa Ng (87), Christina Yglesias (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Lewis Sr YUBA CITY 18:17 5:54
2 Alycia Cridebring Fr COLLEGE PARK 18:19 5:55
3 Shadeh Tabatabai So MIRA COSTA 18:23 5:56
4 Kevyn Murphy So MIRA COSTA 18:42 6:02
5 Chloe Allen So CLOVIS WEST 18:45 6:03
6 Zuna Portillo Sr PITTSBURG 18:53 6:05
7 Rella Kautiainen Fr VALENCIA 18:54 6:06
8 Maria Avalos Sr VINTAGE 18:57 6:07
9 Amanda Innes So GRACE DAVIS 19:02 6:08
10 Jean Feng So Monta Vista 19:02 6:08 1/7 1/7 9/48 19:43
(0:41)
19:43
(0:41)
19:43
(0:41)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Emily Osga So PATRICK HENRY 19:04 6:09
12 Kirsten Moore Jr CARLSBAD 19:05 6:09
13 Shannon McVannel Sr SALINAS 19:07 6:10
14 Kaitlyn Sullivan Jr THOUSAND OAKS 19:07 6:10
15 Elise Rankin So WESTVIEW 19:12 6:12
16 Emma Ussat Fr NEVADA UNION 19:19 6:14
17 Sandra Flores So EL RANCHO 19:20 6:14
18 Casey O'Day Sr FOLSOM 19:21 6:15
19 Ariana Espinosa Sr EL TORO 19:28 6:17
20 Alexis Nordine Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:28 6:17
21 Ashley Hodges Sr DEER VALLEY 19:29 6:17
22 Sara Beyers Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 19:30 6:17
23 Gianna Velasquez Fr EL TORO 19:31 6:18
24 Taylor Ffitch Jr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 19:32 6:18
25 Natalie Galvan So EL RANCHO 19:34 6:19
26 Alexa Kearns Fr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 19:36 6:19
27 Angela Hsu Sr Monta Vista 19:40 6:21 2/7 2/7 6/46 19:51
(0:11)
19:51
(0:11)
19:51
(0:11)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Stephanie Consiglio Sr EL CAMINO O 19:41 6:21
29 Lenore Moreno Jr W. COVINA 19:43 6:22
30 Christy Works Jr CARSON 19:43 6:22
31 Nicole Aurigemma Jr CARLSBAD 19:47 6:23
32 Phoebe Hartnett Jr PATRICK HENRY 19:47 6:23
33 Alaina Bird So SULTANA 19:48 6:23
34 Nina Su Sr THOUSAND OAKS 19:50 6:24
35 Jessica Gonzales Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:51 6:24
36 Ashley Wimmer Jr PALO VERDE 19:52 6:25
37 Alex Bell Sr SALINAS 19:55 6:25
38 Lucy Whipps Fr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 19:56 6:26
39 Emily Evans So HOMESTEAD 19:56 6:26
40 Kristen Peanasky So HOMESTEAD 19:57 6:26
41 Rebecca Paddack Sr GRANADA 19:58 6:26
42 Veronica Galvan Sr EL RANCHO 20:01 6:27
43 Courtney Allen So SAN BENITO 20:01 6:27
44 Megan Fullmer Sr YUBA CITY 20:02 6:28
45 Jenna Nicoll So EL TORO 20:03 6:28
46 Lauryn Oertle Sr CARLSBAD 20:04 6:28
47 Alice Perez Jr EL RANCHO 20:04 6:28
48 Lauren Crawford So COLLEGE PARK 20:07 6:29
49 Trella Chrisco Jr NAPA 20:08 6:30
50 Chelsea Mumby Jr WESTVIEW 20:08 6:30
51 Lauren McCarthy Sr AMADOR VALLEY 20:08 6:30
52 Stephanie Hadsell Sr COLLEGE PARK 20:09 6:30
53 Adilene Sanchez Sr ALISAL 20:09 6:30
54 Carli Kierstead Jr PATRICK HENRY 20:09 6:30
55 Danielle Glaeser Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 20:10 6:30
56 Allie Campbell Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:10 6:30
57 Michelle Arensman Sr ROCKLIN 20:11 6:31
58 Kelly Shambaugh Jr MIRA COSTA 20:11 6:31
59 Jillian Carli Sr LODI 20:12 6:31
60 Yvonne Hollett Fr CARSON 20:15 6:32
61 Taylor Votaw So BULLARD 20:17 6:33
62 Samantha Topham Sr PALO VERDE 20:17 6:33
63 Shelly Pugh Sr FOLSOM 20:17 6:33
64 Gloria Sosa Jr CARSON 20:18 6:33
65 Lisa Worsham Sr Monta Vista 20:19 6:33 3/7 3/7 9/45 20:21
(0:02)
20:21
(0:02)
20:21
(0:02)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Kaylie Belk Fr CARLSBAD 20:20 6:34
67 Susanne Andresen Jr SALINAS 20:21 6:34
68 Kristen O'Brien So EL TORO 20:22 6:34
69 Sara Studer So EL CAMINO O 20:22 6:34
70 Rashel Kostalonsky Sr SULTANA 20:22 6:34
71 Kelsey Dallara Sr COLLEGE PARK 20:23 6:35
72 Jessica Ratner Sr MIRA COSTA 20:23 6:35
73 Rachel Borg So NEWARK MEMORIAL 20:26 6:35
74 Kristina Llorin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:28 6:36
75 Diana Bender Jr EL CAMINO O 20:29 6:36
76 Sophia Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS 20:30 6:37
77 Kristin Dockery Jr CARSON 20:31 6:37
78 Sandy Meza Jr SAN BENITO 20:31 6:37
79 Ashley Ommen Sr MIRA COSTA 20:32 6:37
80 Laura Rodrigues Jr NEVADA UNION 20:33 6:38
81 Kelsey Gallagher Fr COLLEGE PARK 20:33 6:38
82 Kelley Zimerman Jr RODRIGUEZ 20:34 6:38
83 Liz Jaureguy Sr TURLOCK 20:34 6:38
84 Cory Macdonald Jr AMADOR VALLEY 20:36 6:39
85 Yvette Hollett Sr CARSON 20:37 6:39
86 Chelsey Hill Sr PATRICK HENRY 20:39 6:40
87 Samantha Espinola Jr SULTANA 20:39 6:40
88 Lauren Villasenor Jr SAN BENITO 20:41 6:40
89 Julie Brandin Sr MIRA COSTA 20:43 6:41
90 Francesca Pascale Sr NAPA 20:44 6:41
91 Samantha Potter Jr TAFT 20:44 6:41
92 Elizabeth Ramirez Jr SULTANA 20:46 6:42
93 Rosa Ng Sr Monta Vista 20:46 6:42 4/7 4/7 9/44 21:56
(1:10)
21:56
(1:10)
21:56
(1:10)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Megan McDaniel So VALENCIA 20:47 6:42
95 Briana McCready Sr COLLEGE PARK 20:47 6:42
96 Samantha Glunt So MIRA COSTA 20:48 6:43
97 Jordan Rodriguez So LODI 20:49 6:43
98 Riyana Straetker Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:49 6:43
99 Kelsey Moyer Fr CARLSBAD 20:50 6:43
100 Stephanie McCuaig Jr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 20:51 6:44
101 Grace Todd So GRANADA 20:51 6:44
102 Megan Minor Sr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 20:52 6:44
103 Lara Jansen Fr GRANADA 20:52 6:44
104 Cindy Orrala Sr EL RANCHO 20:53 6:44
105 Allie Colaco Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:54 6:45
106 Sydney Yien Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 20:56 6:45
107 Michelle McDaniel So VALENCIA 20:56 6:45
108 Emily Parker So PATRICK HENRY 20:58 6:46
109 Leigh Martin Fr PATRICK HENRY 20:59 6:46
110 Tara Higgins Jr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 21:00 6:46
111 Dari Salvador Fr ALISAL 21:01 6:47
112 Kristina Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO 21:02 6:47
113 Rachel Moll So HOMESTEAD 21:03 6:47
114 Desiree Estrada Sr EL RANCHO 21:03 6:47
115 Christina Yglesias Fr Monta Vista 21:04 6:48 5/7 5/7 8/42
116 Annmari Rich Fr SAN BENITO 21:05 6:48
117 Samantha Belom Jr EL CAMINO O 21:05 6:48
118 Courtney Hann Jr CARLSBAD 21:05 6:48
119 Leighann Barton So TURLOCK 21:06 6:48
120 Gabby Giron Jr THOUSAND OAKS 21:06 6:48
121 Jenny Mital So CARSON 21:07 6:49
122 Cori Marte Sr EL CAMINO O 21:07 6:49
123 Allison Harney Sr ST. MARY'S ACADEMY 21:08 6:49
124 Hannah Harrison Sr NEVADA UNION 21:09 6:49
125 Jessica Burton Jr GRANADA 21:10 6:50
126 Laura Pochowski So HOMESTEAD 21:11 6:50
127 Ashley Benton So THOUSAND OAKS 21:11 6:50
128 Robin Kotow So WESTVIEW 21:11 6:50
129 Cynthia Martinez Sr EL RANCHO 21:13 6:51
130 Renee Lau Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 21:13 6:51
131 Brittany Couillard Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:14 6:51
132 Danielle Harsch Sr FOLSOM 21:15 6:51
133 Melissa Casarez Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:17 6:52
134 Jane Burgess Jr SULTANA 21:19 6:53
135 Kelsey Natsuhara So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:19 6:53
136 Jennifer Jones Jr W. COVINA 21:20 6:53
137 Katie Byrne Fr VALENCIA 21:20 6:53
138 Erinn Ramirez Fr NEVADA UNION 21:21 6:53
139 Corinne Jansen Sr GRANADA 21:24 6:54
140 Megan Myer Sr CARSON 21:25 6:55
141 Shayla Duran Sr BULLARD 21:26 6:55
142 Nicole Delvecchio So VALENCIA 21:28 6:55
143 Liz Witt Fr CLOVIS WEST 21:29 6:56
144 Jackie Kemp Jr DEER VALLEY 21:30 6:56
145 Betty Meza So LODI 21:31 6:56
146 Jessica Higgins Sr LODI 21:32 6:57
147 Kelsey Pepin So PATRICK HENRY 21:33 6:57
148 Alina Warner Sr THOUSAND OAKS 21:34 6:57
149 Hannah Webb Fr NEVADA UNION 21:35 6:58
150 Brett Zorich Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 21:36 6:58
151 Alyx Yankaskas Fr SULTANA 21:36 6:58
152 Laura Woznick Sr LODI 21:36 6:58
153 Rachel Ruple Jr CARLSBAD 21:37 6:58
154 Katie Hagerman Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:38 6:59
155 Nicole Dibello Jr BULLARD 21:39 6:59
156 Lauren Seymour Jr BULLARD 21:40 6:59
157 Jessica Cohen Fr BULLARD 21:40 6:59
158 Michelle Hustedt Jr SALINAS 21:41 7:00
159 Michelle Horton Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 21:42 7:00
160 Sigal Engelberg Jr TAFT 21:42 7:00
161 Megan Smith Jr THOUSAND OAKS 21:43 7:00
162 Sarah Herbeck Fr GRANADA 21:44 7:01
163 Nastassia Hamor So MILPITAS 21:45 7:01
164 Dana Balsey Sr SAN BENITO 21:45 7:01
165 Fany Alvarado Fr TAFT 21:46 7:01
166 Tiffany Diaz Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:46 7:01
167 Cherish Ignacio Sr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 21:46 7:01
168 Lauren Freschauf Sr EL TORO 21:48 7:02
169 Renee Payne Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:49 7:02
170 Antigone Gonis So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 21:50 7:03
171 Alexis Dougherty So SAN RAMON VALLEY 21:50 7:03
172 Tara Shoecraft So WESTVIEW 21:51 7:03
173 Spencer Gubronson Jr THOUSAND OAKS 21:51 7:03
174 Kathleen Imagawa Fr EL TORO 21:51 7:03
175 Kerry McCulloch Jr AMADOR VALLEY 21:52 7:03
176 Aliso Meyer Jr SAN BENITO 21:52 7:03
177 Mia Riggs Jr SULTANA 21:53 7:04
178 Shannon McElligott So LODI 21:53 7:04
179 Kim Zetterlund So AMADOR VALLEY 21:54 7:04
180 Christi Beeman So MONTE VISTA-DNVL 21:55 7:04
181 Jezette Ron Sr W. COVINA 21:55 7:04
182 Jennifer Burton Jr CLOVIS WEST 21:56 7:05
183 Pooja Shah Jr Monta Vista 21:57 7:05 6/7 6/7 15/36 22:36
(0:39)
22:36
(0:39)
22:36
(0:39)
Well done! (LY, LR, PR)
184 Haley Crawford So DEER VALLEY 21:58 7:05
185 Rebecca Kishimoto Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:59 7:05
186 Anna Gregory Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:00 7:06
187 Jessica Beeman So NAPA 22:02 7:06
188 Lorien Clark Sr VINTAGE 22:03 7:07
189 Karen Zaragoza So TAFT 22:05 7:07
190 Angelica Perez So TURLOCK 22:10 7:09
191 Alissa Hayes Fr HOMESTEAD 22:10 7:09
192 Nisa Shinagawa Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 22:11 7:09
193 Jacqueline Barajas Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:11 7:09
194 Brea Baker Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:13 7:10
195 Ana Digiallonado Jr VALENCIA 22:14 7:10
196 Taj Forouhari Jr HOMESTEAD 22:16 7:11
197 Lauren Ho Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 22:17 7:11
198 Lisa Grau Fr AMADOR VALLEY 22:18 7:12
199 Erica Bergkamp Sr YUBA CITY 22:20 7:12
200 Mayra Navarro So TAFT 22:22 7:13
201 Talia Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:23 7:13
202 Drina Fujishige So LINCOLN-STOCKTON 22:24 7:14
203 Rachael Schulte So PALO VERDE 22:25 7:14
204 Caroline Lowry Jr AMADOR VALLEY 22:25 7:14
205 Shauna Mckee So Monta Vista 22:28 7:15 7/7 7/7 11/29
206 Kristilyn Jeffries Sr PALO VERDE 22:31 7:16
207 Taysa Bowers So MONTE VISTA-DNVL 22:32 7:16
208 Amanda Ray Sr COLLEGE PARK 22:34 7:17
209 Megan Schneider Jr VINTAGE 22:35 7:17
210 Rebekah Morrisson So BULLARD 22:36 7:17
211 Joanna Reyes Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:37 7:18
212 Lauren Wallace Sr UKIAH 22:37 7:18
213 Kim Chin Jr MONTE VISTA-DNVL 22:37 7:18
214 Samantha Carli Sr LODI 22:38 7:18
215 Corrina Heiberg Jr WESTVIEW 22:38 7:18
216 Katie Burnett Jr FOLSOM 22:39 7:18
217 Hayley Malcolm So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 22:43 7:20
218 Allison Chapple Sr NEVADA UNION 22:45 7:20
219 Korissa Eldredge Jr HOMESTEAD 22:47 7:21
220 Tania Frendo Jr GRANADA 22:49 7:22
221 Marilyn Jimenez Jr W. COVINA 22:53 7:23
222 Ariela Ruvalcaba Jr W. COVINA 22:53 7:23
223 Cinthia Cisneros Jr VINTAGE 22:54 7:23
224 Cassie Karambella Sr TURLOCK 22:57 7:24
225 Stephanie Almanze Jr GRACE DAVIS 22:58 7:25
226 Cara Montes Sr TURLOCK 23:00 7:25
227 Laura Bravo Jr ALISAL 23:01 7:25
228 Amanda Sammut Jr YUBA CITY 23:01 7:25
229 Alexis Cuellar Sr TURLOCK 23:02 7:26
230 Aly Dorfman Sr NEVADA UNION 23:03 7:26
231 Jocy Roberts Sr TURLOCK 23:03 7:26
232 Vivian Vu Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:04 7:26
233 Lorena Romero Fr BULLARD 23:04 7:26
234 Sarah Lopez Jr TAFT 23:06 7:27
235 Stephanie Biehl Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 23:07 7:27
236 Valerie Rose Jr GRACE DAVIS 23:12 7:29
237 Fiona James Fr DEER VALLEY 23:12 7:29
238 Christina Schaerer Fr PALO VERDE 23:13 7:29
239 Katelynn Little Fr PALO VERDE 23:13 7:29
240 Ashley Zhang So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:14 7:30
241 Mackenzy Keller Fr PALO VERDE 23:15 7:30
242 Nona Ebrahimi Sr TAFT 23:16 7:30
243 Emily Scettrini Jr SALINAS 23:18 7:31
244 Denise Archidiacno Sr PITTSBURG 23:19 7:31
245 Laci Sweaney So FREEDOM 23:19 7:31
246 Mallory Rossen Sr SAN RAMON VALLEY 23:20 7:32
247 Kaitlin Kelly So MONTE VISTA-DNVL 23:21 7:32
248 Sidnee Denson So VALENCIA 23:22 7:32
249 Molly Learn Sr UKIAH 23:23 7:33
250 Danielle Kirchmeyer Sr YUBA CITY 23:26 7:34
251 Carrie Thompson So FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 23:35 7:36
252 Taylor Giottonini Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 23:37 7:37
253 Peggy Wang Sr FOLSOM 23:41 7:38
254 Kate Buenconsejo Jr MILPITAS 23:42 7:39
255 Amarpreet Everest Jr YUBA CITY 23:46 7:40
256 Monica Villalobos Fr GRACE DAVIS 23:47 7:40
257 Monique Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:57 7:44
258 Jessica Miklaski So WESTVIEW 24:01 7:45
259 Paige Natividad Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:11 7:48
260 Abi Ramirez So ALISAL 24:13 7:49
261 Andrea Ybarra Jr LINCOLN-STOCKTON 24:14 7:49
262 Salvina Comonde Jr VINTAGE 24:19 7:51
263 Gina Gomez So UKIAH 24:20 7:51
264 Brandy Shelly Jr UKIAH 24:22 7:52
265 Kaylee Ballstadt Jr FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 24:22 7:52
266 Haley King Jr VINTAGE 24:29 7:54
267 Maggie Rodriguez Jr WATSONVILLE 24:30 7:54
268 Magie Valenzuela Fr ALISAL 24:38 7:57
269 Katie Moore Fr WATSONVILLE 24:43 7:58
270 Rosa Page Jr NAPA 24:47 8:00
271 Alora Alexander Jr VINTAGE 24:52 8:01
272 Casey Uy Sr ALISAL 24:53 8:02
273 Patty Ou Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:02 8:05
274 Blanca Ramirez Sr PITTSBURG 25:03 8:05
275 Traci Yamashita So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:08 8:06
276 Leia Acosta So MILPITAS 25:20 8:10
277 Lan Ngo Jr MILPITAS 25:20 8:10
278 Rocio Guardado So MILPITAS 25:23 8:11
279 Rosa Valenzuela Jr ALISAL 25:32 8:14
280 Brandy Truong Jr GRACE DAVIS 25:46 8:19
281 Jena Laguna Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:00 8:23
282 Katie Rounds So FREEDOM 26:02 8:24
283 Brittany Wise So FREEDOM 26:03 8:24
284 Sara Peterson So UKIAH 26:03 8:24
285 Jennifer Hall Jr WESTVIEW 26:19 8:29
286 Justine Sanchez So NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:29 8:33
287 Archana Chatkara Sr YUBA CITY 26:48 8:39
288 Carinne Pereda FREEDOM 27:14 8:47
289 Virginia Bonilert So FREEDOM 28:45 9:16
290 Marisal Oleo Jr UKIAH 29:59 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MIRA COSTA
3-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:09
98:11
19:38
6:20
204 Shadeh Tabatabai
So
18:23
5:56
3
Kevyn Murphy
So
18:42
6:02
4
Kelly Shambaugh
Jr
20:11
6:31
54
Jessica Ratner
Sr
20:23
6:35
68
Ashley Ommen
Sr
20:32
6:37
75








2 EL RANCHO
15-4-2-1-2
Gap: 1:33
99:52
19:58
6:27
222 Sandra Flores
So
19:20
6:14
16
Natalie Galvan
So
19:34
6:19
23
Veronica Galvan
Sr
20:01
6:27
40
Alice Perez
Jr
20:04
6:28
45
Cindy Orrala
Sr
20:53
6:44
98








3 CARLSBAD
10-6-5-3-3
Gap: 1:45
100:06
20:01
6:27
239 Kirsten Moore
Jr
19:05
6:09
11
Nicole Aurigemma
Jr
19:47
6:23
29
Lauryn Oertle
Sr
20:04
6:28
44
Kaylie Belk
Fr
20:20
6:34
62
Kelsey Moyer
Fr
20:50
6:43
93








4 COLLEGE PARK
2-12-8-5-4
Gap: 2:14
99:31
19:54
6:25
241 Alycia Cridebring
Fr
18:19
5:55
2
Lauren Crawford
So
20:07
6:29
46
Stephanie Hadsell
Sr
20:09
6:30
49
Kelsey Dallara
Sr
20:23
6:35
67
Kelsey Gallagher
Fr
20:33
6:38
77








5 ST. MARY'S ACADEMY
19-10-3-7-5
Gap: 1:20
100:47
20:09
6:30
272 Taylor Ffitch
Jr
19:32
6:18
22
Alexa Kearns
Fr
19:36
6:19
24
Lucy Whipps
Fr
19:56
6:26
36
Stephanie McCuaig
Jr
20:51
6:44
94
Megan Minor
Sr
20:52
6:44
96








6 PATRICK HENRY
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
100:37
20:07
6:29
274 Emily Osga
So
19:04
6:09
10
Phoebe Hartnett
Jr
19:47
6:23
30
Carli Kierstead
Jr
20:09
6:30
51
Chelsey Hill
Sr
20:39
6:40
81
Emily Parker
So
20:58
6:46
102








7 Monta Vista
8-2-7-8-7
Gap: 2:02
100:51
20:10
6:30
291 Jean Feng
So
19:02
6:08
9
Angela Hsu
Sr
19:40
6:21
25
Lisa Worsham
Sr
20:19
6:33
61
Rosa Ng
Sr
20:46
6:42
87
Christina Yglesias
Fr
21:04
6:48
109








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 CARSON
22-18-11-9-8
Gap: 0:54
101:24
20:17
6:33
297 Christy Works
Jr
19:43
6:22
28
Yvonne Hollett
Fr
20:15
6:32
56
Gloria Sosa
Jr
20:18
6:33
60
Kristin Dockery
Jr
20:31
6:37
73
Yvette Hollett
Sr
20:37
6:39
80








9 EL TORO
17-4-3-3-9
Gap: 2:20
101:12
20:14
6:32
307 Ariana Espinosa
Sr
19:28
6:17
18
Gianna Velasquez
Fr
19:31
6:18
21
Jenna Nicoll
So
20:03
6:28
43
Kristen O'Brien
So
20:22
6:34
64
Lauren Freschauf
Sr
21:48
7:02
161








10 EL CAMINO O
20-19-13-13-10
Gap: 1:26
102:44
20:33
6:38
389 Stephanie Consiglio
Sr
19:41
6:21
26
Sara Studer
So
20:22
6:34
65
Diana Bender
Jr
20:29
6:36
71
Samantha Belom
Jr
21:05
6:48
111
Cori Marte
Sr
21:07
6:49
116








11 SULTANA
23-23-14-12-11
Gap: 1:31
102:54
20:35
6:38
393 Alaina Bird
So
19:48
6:23
31
Rashel Kostalonsky
Sr
20:22
6:34
66
Samantha Espinola
Jr
20:39
6:40
82
Elizabeth Ramirez
Jr
20:46
6:42
86
Jane Burgess
Jr
21:19
6:53
128








12 SAN RAMON VALLEY
18-4-10-10-12
Gap: 2:22
102:38
20:32
6:37
402 Alexis Nordine
Sr
19:28
6:17
19
Sara Beyers
Sr
19:30
6:17
20
Allie Colaco
Sr
20:54
6:45
99
Sydney Yien
Sr
20:56
6:45
100
Alexis Dougherty
So
21:50
7:03
164








13 SAN BENITO
28-24-19-16-13
Gap: 1:04
103:20
20:40
6:40
414 Courtney Allen
So
20:01
6:27
41
Sandy Meza
Jr
20:31
6:37
74
Lauren Villasenor
Jr
20:41
6:40
83
Kristina Vasquez
Fr
21:02
6:47
106
Annmari Rich
Fr
21:05
6:48
110








14 THOUSAND OAKS
12-9-12-14-14
Gap: 2:27
102:48
20:34
6:38
421 Kaitlyn Sullivan
Jr
19:07
6:10
13
Nina Su
Sr
19:50
6:24
32
Gabby Giron
Jr
21:06
6:48
114
Ashley Benton
So
21:11
6:50
121
Alina Warner
Sr
21:34
6:57
141








15 VALENCIA
5-22-18-18-15
Gap: 2:34
103:25
20:41
6:40
462 Rella Kautiainen
Fr
18:54
6:06
6
Megan McDaniel
So
20:47
6:42
88
Michelle McDaniel
So
20:56
6:45
101
Katie Byrne
Fr
21:20
6:53
131
Nicole Delvecchio
So
21:28
6:55
136








16 CLOVIS WEST
4-13-17-17-16
Gap: 2:53
103:19
20:40
6:40
469 Chloe Allen
So
18:45
6:03
5
Allie Campbell
Fr
20:10
6:30
53
Melissa Casarez
Sr
21:17
6:52
127
Liz Witt
Fr
21:29
6:56
137
Katie Hagerman
Sr
21:38
6:59
147








17 GRANADA
27-27-22-21-17
Gap: 1:26
104:15
20:51
6:44
483 Rebecca Paddack
Sr
19:58
6:26
39
Grace Todd
So
20:51
6:44
95
Lara Jansen
Fr
20:52
6:44
97
Jessica Burton
Jr
21:10
6:50
119
Corinne Jansen
Sr
21:24
6:54
133








17 NEVADA UNION
14-19-21-19-17
Gap: 2:16
103:57
20:47
6:42
483 Emma Ussat
Fr
19:19
6:14
15
Laura Rodrigues
Jr
20:33
6:38
76
Hannah Harrison
Sr
21:09
6:49
118
Erinn Ramirez
Fr
21:21
6:53
132
Hannah Webb
Fr
21:35
6:58
142








19 HOMESTEAD
26-15-15-15-19
Gap: 2:14
104:17
20:51
6:44
484 Emily Evans
So
19:56
6:26
37
Kristen Peanasky
So
19:57
6:26
38
Rachel Moll
So
21:03
6:47
107
Laura Pochowski
So
21:11
6:50
120
Alissa Hayes
Fr
22:10
7:09
182








20 SALINAS
11-11-9-11-20
Gap: 4:11
104:22
20:52
6:44
494 Shannon McVannel
Sr
19:07
6:10
12
Alex Bell
Sr
19:55
6:25
35
Susanne Andresen
Jr
20:21
6:34
63
Michelle Hustedt
Jr
21:41
7:00
151
Emily Scettrini
Jr
23:18
7:31
233








21 WESTVIEW
13-14-16-20-21
Gap: 3:26
105:00
21:00
6:46
554 Elise Rankin
So
19:12
6:12
14
Chelsea Mumby
Jr
20:08
6:30
47
Robin Kotow
So
21:11
6:50
122
Tara Shoecraft
So
21:51
7:03
165
Corrina Heiberg
Jr
22:38
7:18
206








22 LODI
32-28-24-23-22
Gap: 1:24
105:40
21:08
6:49
568 Jillian Carli
Sr
20:12
6:31
55
Jordan Rodriguez
So
20:49
6:43
91
Betty Meza
So
21:31
6:56
138
Jessica Higgins
Sr
21:32
6:57
139
Laura Woznick
Sr
21:36
6:58
145








23 BULLARD
33-33-30-28-23
Gap: 1:23
106:42
21:20
6:53
639 Taylor Votaw
So
20:17
6:33
57
Shayla Duran
Sr
21:26
6:55
135
Nicole Dibello
Jr
21:39
6:59
148
Lauren Seymour
Jr
21:40
6:59
149
Jessica Cohen
Fr
21:40
6:59
150








24 FOLSOM
16-16-20-22-24
Gap: 4:20
107:13
21:27
6:55
651 Casey O'Day
Sr
19:21
6:15
17
Shelly Pugh
Sr
20:17
6:33
59
Danielle Harsch
Sr
21:15
6:51
126
Katie Burnett
Jr
22:39
7:18
207
Peggy Wang
Sr
23:41
7:38
242








25 AMADOR VALLEY
29-26-27-26-25
Gap: 2:10
106:48
21:22
6:53
656 Lauren McCarthy
Sr
20:08
6:30
48
Cory Macdonald
Jr
20:36
6:39
79
Kerry McCulloch
Jr
21:52
7:03
168
Kim Zetterlund
So
21:54
7:04
172
Lisa Grau
Fr
22:18
7:12
189








25 EVERGREEN VALLEY
24-25-26-25-25
Gap: 2:32
106:51
21:22
6:54
656 Jessica Gonzales
Sr
19:51
6:24
33
Riyana Straetker
Fr
20:49
6:43
92
Renee Payne
Sr
21:49
7:02
162
Rebecca Kishimoto
Jr
21:59
7:05
177
Talia Gragert
Jr
22:23
7:13
192








27 YUBA CITY
1-8-23-24-27
Gap: 5:09
107:06
21:25
6:55
691 Lauren Lewis
Sr
18:17
5:54
1
Megan Fullmer
Sr
20:02
6:28
42
Erica Bergkamp
Sr
22:20
7:12
190
Amanda Sammut
Jr
23:01
7:25
219
Danielle Kirchmeyer
Sr
23:26
7:34
239








28 PALO VERDE
25-21-25-27-28
Gap: 3:21
108:18
21:40
6:59
711 Ashley Wimmer
Jr
19:52
6:25
34
Samantha Topham
Sr
20:17
6:33
58
Rachael Schulte
So
22:25
7:14
194
Kristilyn Jeffries
Sr
22:31
7:16
197
Christina Schaerer
Fr
23:13
7:29
228








29 W. COVINA
21-30-29-30-29
Gap: 3:10
108:44
21:45
7:01
756 Lenore Moreno
Jr
19:43
6:22
27
Jennifer Jones
Jr
21:20
6:53
130
Jezette Ron
Sr
21:55
7:04
174
Marilyn Jimenez
Jr
22:53
7:23
212
Ariela Ruvalcaba
Jr
22:53
7:23
213








30 TAFT
37-36-35-32-30
Gap: 1:38
108:39
21:44
7:01
767 Samantha Potter
Jr
20:44
6:41
85
Sigal Engelberg
Jr
21:42
7:00
153
Fany Alvarado
Fr
21:46
7:01
158
Karen Zaragoza
So
22:05
7:07
180
Mayra Navarro
So
22:22
7:13
191








31 GRACE DAVIS
7-17-28-29-31
Gap: 4:45
109:29
21:54
7:04
768 Amanda Innes
So
19:02
6:08
8
Sophia Villalobos
Jr
20:30
6:37
72
Stephanie Almanze
Jr
22:58
7:25
216
Valerie Rose
Jr
23:12
7:29
227
Monica Villalobos
Fr
23:47
7:40
245








32 LINCOLN-STOCKTON
39-38-36-34-32
Gap: 1:10
108:54
21:47
7:02
790 Brittany Couillard
Jr
21:14
6:51
125
Kelsey Natsuhara
So
21:19
6:53
129
Cherish Ignacio
Sr
21:46
7:01
160
Nisa Shinagawa
Jr
22:11
7:09
183
Drina Fujishige
So
22:24
7:14
193








33 FOOTHILL PLEASNTN
31-34-31-31-33
Gap: 2:57
109:32
21:54
7:04
801 Danielle Glaeser
Jr
20:10
6:30
52
Michelle Horton
Jr
21:42
7:00
152
Antigone Gonis
So
21:50
7:03
163
Hayley Malcolm
So
22:43
7:20
208
Stephanie Biehl
Jr
23:07
7:27
226








34 TURLOCK
36-32-32-33-34
Gap: 2:26
109:47
21:57
7:05
804 Liz Jaureguy
Sr
20:34
6:38
78
Leighann Barton
So
21:06
6:48
113
Angelica Perez
So
22:10
7:09
181
Cassie Karambella
Sr
22:57
7:24
215
Cara Montes
Sr
23:00
7:25
217








35 MONTE VISTA-DNVL
38-39-39-37-35
Gap: 1:19
109:33
21:55
7:04
826 Renee Lau
Jr
21:13
6:51
124
Brett Zorich
Jr
21:36
6:58
143
Christi Beeman
So
21:55
7:04
173
Lauren Ho
Jr
22:17
7:11
188
Taysa Bowers
So
22:32
7:16
198








36 VINTAGE
6-31-34-35-36
Gap: 5:22
110:48
22:10
7:09
851 Maria Avalos
Sr
18:57
6:07
7
Lorien Clark
Sr
22:03
7:07
179
Megan Schneider
Jr
22:35
7:17
200
Cinthia Cisneros
Jr
22:54
7:23
214
Salvina Comonde
Jr
24:19
7:51
251








37 ALISAL
30-29-33-36-37
Gap: 4:29
113:02
22:36
7:18
878 Adilene Sanchez
Sr
20:09
6:30
50
Dari Salvador
Fr
21:01
6:47
105
Laura Bravo
Jr
23:01
7:25
218
Abi Ramirez
So
24:13
7:49
249
Magie Valenzuela
Fr
24:38
7:57
256








38 PIEDMONT HILLS
35-35-37-38-38
Gap: 3:29
112:02
22:24
7:14
907 Kristina Llorin
Jr
20:28
6:36
70
Tiffany Diaz
Fr
21:46
7:01
159
Joanna Reyes
Fr
22:37
7:18
202
Ashley Zhang
So
23:14
7:30
230
Monique Ho
So
23:57
7:44
246








39 NEWARK MEMORIAL
34-37-38-39-39
Gap: 5:34
115:01
23:00
7:25
952 Rachel Borg
So
20:26
6:35
69
Jacqueline Barajas
Fr
22:11
7:09
184
Brea Baker
Jr
22:13
7:10
185
Paige Natividad
Fr
24:11
7:48
248
Jena Laguna
Sr
26:00
8:23
266








40 MILPITAS
40-40-40-40-40
Gap: 3:38
121:30
24:18
7:50
1185 Nastassia Hamor
So
21:45
7:01
156
Kate Buenconsejo
Jr
23:42
7:39
243
Leia Acosta
So
25:20
8:10
261
Lan Ngo
Jr
25:20
8:10
262
Rocio Guardado
So
25:23
8:11
263








41 UKIAH
41-41-41-41-41
Gap: 3:26
120:45
24:09
7:47
1215 Lauren Wallace
Sr
22:37
7:18
203
Molly Learn
Sr
23:23
7:33
238
Gina Gomez
So
24:20
7:51
252
Brandy Shelly
Jr
24:22
7:52
253
Sara Peterson
So
26:03
8:24
269








42 FREEDOM
42-42-42-42-42
Gap: 5:26
131:23
26:17
8:29
1316 Laci Sweaney
So
23:19
7:31
234
Katie Rounds
So
26:02
8:24
267
Brittany Wise
So
26:03
8:24
268
Carinne Pereda
-
27:14
8:47
273
Virginia Bonilert
So
28:45
9:16
274








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.